Le synsystème est automatiquement généré en tenant compte des filtres de répartition.
Zosteretea marinae Pignatti 1953 (herbiers marins phanérogamiques holarctiques à cosmopolites)
Zosteretalia marinae Béguinot 1941 em. Tüxen & Oberdorfer 1958 (herbiers marins phanérogamiques européens)
Zosterion marinae Christiansen 1934 (herbiers marins phanérogamiques, psychrophiles)
Zosteretum marinae (Borgesen 1905) Harmsen 1936 (herbier marin atlantique sabulicole)
Zosteretum noltei Harmsen 1936 (herbier marin méditerranéo-atlantique vasicole)
grpt à Zostera marina var. angustifolia (herbier marin atlantique estuarien)
Posidonion oceanicae Braun-Blanquet 1931 (herbiers marins phanérogamiques, thermophiles)
Posidonietum oceanicae Funk 1927 (herbier marin méditerranéen sabulicole)
Cymodoceetum nodosae Feldmann 1938 (herbier marin méditerranéo-atlantique vasicole)
Halophiletum decipientis Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Halodulo wrightii - Thalassietea testudinum Den Hartog ex Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González & Loidi 1991 (herbiers marins tropicaux, caribéens)
Thalassio testudinum - Syringodietalia filiformis Borhidi, Muñiz & Del Risco in Borhidi 1996
Syringodio filiformis - Thalassion testudinum Borhidi 1996
Cakiletea maritimae Tüxen & Preising in Tüxen 1950 (annuelles eutrophiles, estivales, des laisses de mer européennes)
Atriplicetalia littoralis Sissingh in Westhoff, Dijk, Passchier & Sissingh 1946 (annuelles eutrophiles des laisses de mer européennes)
Atriplicion littoralis (Nordhagen 1940) Tüxen 1950 (annuelles eutrophiles des laisses de mer vasicoles, européo-atlantiques)
Atriplicetum littoralis (Christiansen 1933) Tüxen 1937 (annuelles eutrophiles des laisses de mer vasicoles, psychro-atlantiques)
Junco ranarii - Chenopodietum chenopodioidis Géhu & Franck 1982 (annuelles eutrophiles des laisses de mer vasicoles, psychro-atlantiques)
Atriplici prostratae - Chenopodietum chenopodioidis Bouzillé, de Foucault & Lahondère 1984 (annuelles eutrophiles des laisses de mer vasicoles, thermo-atlantiques)
Senecionetum candicantis Reska (argentine)
Atriplici laciniatae - Kalion sodae (Tüxen 1950) Géhu 1975 (annuelles eutrophiles des laisses de mer arénicoles, européo-atlantiques)
Kali sodae - Cakiletum maritimae subsp. integrifoliae Passarge 1973 (annuelles eutrophiles des laisses de mer sur sables, psychro-atlantiques)
Polygono raii - Atriplicetum glabriusculae Tüxen 1950 (annuelles eutrophiles des laisses de mer sur graviers, psychro-atlantiques)
Atriplicetum longipedis Nordhagen 1940
Atriplicetum nudicaulis (Nordhagen 1940) Thannheiser 1974
Cakiletum edentulae Conard 1935
Cakiletum maritimae subsp. balticae Bandziuliene 1977
Euphorbion peplidis Tüxen 1950 (annuelles eutrophiles des laisses de mer arénicoles, méditerranéennes)
Kali sodae - Cakiletum maritimae subsp. maritimae (Dierschke 1975) Costa & Mansanet 1981 (annuelles eutrophiles des laisses de mer sur sables, méditerranéennes)
Euphorbietum peplidis (Tüxen 1950) Julve 2003 ass. nov. hoc loco (annuelles eutrophiles des laisses de mer sur graviers, méditerranéennes)
Atriplicetum prostrato - laciniatae O. de Bolòs 1962
Cakiletum edentulae Lüpnitz 1976
Argusietum sibiricae Popescu & Sanda 1975
Atriplici prostratae - Cakiletum euxinae Sanda & Popescu 1999
Cakilo euxinae - Kalietum australis Vicherek 1971
Xanthio italici - Cenchretum incerti Biondi, Brugiapaglia, Allegrezza, Ballelli 1992
Cakilo maritimae - Xanthietum italici (Béguinot 1941) Pignatti 1953
Sarcocornietea fruticosae Braun-Blanquet & Tüxen 1943 ex A. & O. de Bolòs 1950 (micromangroves (chaméphytaies maritimes))
Sarcocornietalia fruticosae Braun-Blanquet 1933 (micromangroves (chaméphytaies maritimes))
Sarcocornion fruticosae Braun-Blanquet 1933 (micromangroves de bas-niveau topographique (bas-schorre))
gr. d'ass. à Halimione portulacoides
Halimionetum portulacoidis Kuhnholtz-Lordat 1928 (micromangrove psychro-atlantique)
Halimiono portulacoidis - Puccinellietum foucaudi Lahondère 1993 (micromangrove thermo-atlantique)
Cynomorio coccineae - Halimonietum portulacoidis Biondi 1992
Puccinellio festuciformis - Halimionetum portulacoidis Géhu, Biondi, Géhu-Franck & Costa 1992
gr. d'ass. à Sarcocornia fruticosa
Puccinellio maritimae - Sarcocornietum fruticosae (Arènes 1933) Géhu (1975) 1976 (micromangrove atlantique)
Puccinellio festuciformis - Sarcocornietum fruticosae (Braun-Blanquet 1928) Géhu 1976 (micromangrove languedocienne)
Limonio bellidifolii - Sarcocornietum fruticosae Braun-Blanquet 1933 (micromangrove méditerranéenne)
Sarcocornio fruticosae - Suaedetum vermiculatae Esteve 1968
Cistancho phelypaeae - Sarcocornietum fruticosae Géhu ex Géhu & Géhu-Franck 1977
Junco subulati - Sarcocornietum fruticosae Brullo & Furnari 1988
gr. d'ass. à Sarcocornia perennis
Puccinellio maritimae - Sarcocornietum perennis (Arènes 1933) Géhu 1976 (micromangrove atlantique mésotherme)
Puccinellio ibericae - Sarcocornietum perennis J.C. Costa in J.C. Costa, Lousã & Espírito-Santo 1997 corr. & nom. inv. Rivas-Martínez, Diaz, Fernandez-Gonzalez, Izco, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2002
Sarcocornio perennis - Limonietum vulgaris Bueno & F. Prieto in Bueno 1997
Puccinellio festuciformis - Sarcocornietum perennis (Braun-Blanquet 1931) Géhu 1976
Sarcocornion perennis subsp. alpini (Rivas-Martínez, Lousã, T.E. Diaz, Fernandez-Gonzalez & J.C. Costa 1990) Brullo, Giusso Del Galdo, Minissale, Siracusa & Spampinato 2002 (micromangroves de haut-niveau topographique (haut-schorre))
Puccinellio festuciformis - Sarcocornietum perennis subsp. alpini (Braun-Blanquet 1931) Géhu 1976 corr. (micromangrove languedocienne)
Halimiono portulacoidis - Sarcocornietum perennis subsp. alpini Rivas-Martínez & Costa 1984
Sarcocornietum perennis subsp. alpini Braun-Blanquet 1933 corr. Rivas-Martínez, Lousã, T.E. Díaz, Fernández-González & J.C. Costa 1990
Limonio ruizii - Sarcocornietum perennis subsp. alpini Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Puccinellio fasciculatae - Sarcocornietum perennis subsp. alpini Castroviejo & Cirujano 1980 corr.
Aeluropodo lagopoidis - Sarcocornietum perennis subsp. alpini Brullo in Brullo & al. 1988 corr. Barbagallo & al. 1990
Aeluropodo - Limonietum intermedii Bartolo, Brullo, Minissale & Spampinato 1988
Triglochino maritimae - Sarcocornietum perennis subsp. alpini J.C. Costa, Neto & Izco in J.C. Costa, Arsénio, Monteiro-Henriques, Pereira, Almeida & Izco 2009
Suaedion verae Brullo & Furnari 1988 (micromangroves de haut-niveau topographique (haut-schorre), sur sol enrichi en matière organique (laisses de mer))
Halimiono portulacoidis - Suaedetum verae René Molinier & Tallon 1959 (micromangrove méditerranéenne)
Elytrigio acutae - Suaedetum verae Géhu 1976 (micromangrove atlantique)
Hedero helicis - Atriplicetum halimi Géhu 2007 (micromangrove atlantique)
Atriplici glaucae - Suaedetum verae O. de Bolòs (1967) 1989
Cistancho phelypaeae - Suadetum verae Géhu & Géhu-Franck 1977
Lavatero mauritanicae - Suaedetum verae O. de Bolòs, Folch & Vigo in O. de Bolòs 1989
Scrophulario sublyratae - Suaedetum verae J.C. Costa, Capelo & Lousã 1997
Zygophyllo fontanesii - Suaedetum verae Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Camphorosmo monspeliaceae - Atriplicetum halimi Biondi, Ballelli, Taffetani 1992
Camphorosmo monspeliacae - Halimionetum portulacoidis Biondi, Allegrezza, Filigheddu 1990
Suaedo verae - Atriplicetum halimi Biondi 1988
Suaedion braun-blanquetii Braun-Blanquet & O. de Bolòs 1958 corr. Rivas-Martínez, Báscones, T.E. Díaz, Fernández-González & Loidi 1991 (micromangroves de haut-niveau topographique (haut-schorre), sur sol enrichi en matière organique (laisses de mer))
Suaedetum braun-blanquetii Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet, Font Quer, G. Braun-Blanquet, Frey, Jansen, & Moor 1936 corr. O. de Bolòs 1997
Puccinellio fasciculatae - Suaedetum braun-blanquetii Rivas-Martínez & Costa 1984 corr.
Chenoleion tomentosae Wildpret de la Torre & Del Arco Aguilar 1987
Halocnemetalia cruciati Biondi, Casavecchia, Estrelles & Soriano 2013 (parvochaméphytaies halophiles supralittorales)
Arthrocnemion macrostachyi Rivas-Martínez 1980 (parvochaméphytaies halophiles supralittorales)
Puccinellio convolutae - Arthrocnemetum macrostachyi (Braun-Blanquet (1928) 1933) Géhu in Géhu, Costa, Scoppola, Biondi, Marchiori, Peris, Franck, Caniglia & Veri 1984 (micromangrove méditerranéenne)
Puccinellio fasciculatae - Arthrocnemetum macrostachyi Castroviejo & Cirujano 1980
Suaedo braun-blanquetii - Arthrocnemetum macrostachyi (Braun-Blanquet & O. de Bolòs 1958) Rivas-Martínez, Báscones, T.E. Díaz, Fernández-González & Loidi 1991
Limbardo crithmoidis - Arthrocnemetum macrostachyi Fontes ex Géhu & Géhu-Franck 1977 (micromangrove méditerranéenne)
Frankenio corymbosae - Arthrocnemetum macrostachyi Rivas-Martínez, Alcaraz, Belmonte, Cantó & Sánchez-Mata 1984
Zygophyllo fontanesii - Arthrocnemetum macrostachyi F. Galván & Santos 1984
Sphenopo divaricati - Arthrocnemetum macrostachyi Braun-Blanquet 1933 em. Géhu 1977
Limoniastro monopetali - Arthrocnemetum macrostachyi Tadros 1952
Limonio vulgaris - Juncetum subulati J.C. Costa, Neto, Almeida & Lousã in J.C. Costa, Arsénio, Monteiro-Henriques, Pereira, Almeida & Izco 2009
Halocnemion strobilacei Biondi, Casavecchia, Estrelles & Soriano 2013 (parvochaméphytaies halophiles supralittorales)
Arthrocnemo macrostachyi - Halocnemetum strobilacei Oberdorfer 1952 (micromangrove méditerranéenne)
Frankenio corymbosae - Halocnemetum strobilacei Rivas-Martínez, Alcaraz, Belmonte, Cantó & Sánchez-Mata 1984
Halocnemetum strobilacei (Keller 1925) Topa 1939
Limonio - Halocnemetum strobilacei Mersinllari & Hoda 1985
Puccinellio dolicholepidis - Halocnemetum strobilacei Shelyag-Sosonko & al. 1989
Artemisio terrae-albae - Halocnemetum strobilacei Golub & E. Kuzmina in Bahiev & Golub 1995
Halostachyo belangerianae - Halocnemetum strobilacei Rukhlenko 1998
Limoniastrion monopetali Pignatti 1953 (parvochaméphytaies halophiles supralittorales, sabulicoles)
Limonio densissimi - Limoniastretum monopetali Pignatti 1953 (micromangrove ligure)
Polygono equisetiformis - Limoniastretum monopetali Rivas-Martínez & Costa in Rivas-Martínez, Costa, Castroviejo & E. Valdés 1980
Halimonio portulacoidis - Limoniastretum monopetali Biondi, Brugiapaglia, Farris, Filigheddu & Secchi 2004 (micromangrove corse)
Limoniastro monopetali - Limonietum auriculiursifolii Braun-Blanquet 1931 (micromangrove languedocienne)
Asparago - Limoniastretum monopetali Bartolo, Brullo & Marcenò 1982
Arthrocnemo - Limoniastretum monopetali Tadros 1952
Limoniastro monopetali - Limonietum lilybei Brullo & Di Martino 1974 corr. Brullo & Furnari 1988
Elytrigio acutae - Limonietum densissimi Pellizzari, Merloni, Piccoli (1998) 2004
Suaedo verae - Limoniastretum monopetali Bartolo, Brullo, Minissale, Spampinato 1988
Halocnemion cruciati Biondi, Casavecchia, Estrelles & Soriano 2013 (parvochaméphytaies halophiles supralittorales, méditerranéennes orientales)
Zygophyllo albi - Halocnemetum cruciati Géhu & al. ex Biondi & al. 2013
Limonietalia virgati Braun-Blanquet & O. de Bolòs 1958 (parvochaméphytaies halophiles supralittorales des bords de dépressions salées)
Limonion virgati Braun-Blanquet 1931 (parvochaméphytaies halophiles supralittorales des zones arides)
Elytrigio elongatae - Limbardetum crithmoidis Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet, Roussine & Nègre 1952 (micromangrove languedocienne)
Limonietum girardiano - virgati Géhu, Biondi, Géhu-Franck & Costa 1992 (micromangrove camarguaise)
Limbardo crithmoidis - Limonietum virgati Llorens, Gil & Tébar in Gil, Tébar & Llorens 1998 (micromangrove catalane)
Frankenio marcosii - Limonietum ferulacei Llorens & Gil in Gil, Tébar & Llorens 1998
?
Limonietum antoni-llorensii - migjornensis Llorens, Gil & Tébar in Gil, Tébar & Llorens 1998
Limonietum magallufiano - boirae Llorens, Gil & Tébar in Gil, Tébar & Llorens 1998
Limonietum retuso - formenterae Llorens 1986
Zygophyllo albi - Limonietum latebracteati Braun-Blanquet, Font Quer, G. Braun-Blanquet, Frey, Jansen, & Moor 1936 corr
Limonietum venetum Pignatti 1953
Frankenio laevis - Limonietum cancellati Mariotti 1992
Sarcocornio fruticosae - Limonietum ferulacei Pignatti 1952
Sporobolo pungentis - Limonietum virgati Biondi, Casavecchia, Guerra 2003
Limonion catalaunico - viciosoi Rivas-Martínez & Costa 1984 (parvochaméphytaies halophiles supralittorales des zones arides)
Gypsophiletum tomentosae Braun-Blanquet & O. de Bolòs 1958 corr
Limonietum latebracteati Braun-Blanquet & O. de Bolòs 1958 corr. Alonso & De la Torre 1999
Limonio viciosoi - Lygeetum sparti Laorga & Belmonte in Belmonte & Laorga 1987
Triglochino barrelieri - Limonion glomerati Biondi, Diana, Farris & Filigheddu 2001 (parvochaméphytaies halophiles supralittorales, sardes)
Limonietum narbonense - glomerati Biondi, Diana, Farris & Filigheddu 2001
Lygeo sparti - Lepidion cardamines Rivas Goday & Rivas-Martínez 1963 ex Rivas-Martínez & Costa 1984 (parvochaméphytaies halophiles arrières-littorales, castillanes)
Frankenio thymifoliae - Limonietum latebracteati Castroviejo & Porta 1976 corr. Alonso & De la Torre 1999
Gypsophilo tomentosae - Limonietum dichotomi Rivas-Martínez & Izco in Rivas-Martínez & Costa 1976
Senecioni castellani - Lygeetum sparti Rivas Goday & Rivas-Martínez in Rivas-Martínez & Costa 1976 corr.
Lygeo sparti - Limonion angustebracteati Rigual 1972 ex Alcaraz, P. Sánchez & De la Torre 1989 (parvochaméphytaies halophiles arrières-littorales, murciano-almeriense)
Artemisio caerulescentis subsp. gallicae - Limonietum angustebracteati Costa & Boira 1981
Halimiono portulacoidis - Limonietum caesii O. de Bolòs 1967
Limonietum angustebracteato - delicatuli Rivas-Martínez & Alcaraz in Alcaraz 1984
Limonietum caesio - delicatuli Rigual 1968
Limonio caesii - Lygeetum sparti Rivas-Martínez & Alcaraz in Alcaraz 1984
Limonio delicatuli - Gypsophiletum tomentosae Peinado & Martínez-Parras 1983
Limonio insignis - Lygeetum sparti Alcaraz, P. Sánchez & De la Torre 1989
Senecioni majoris - Limonietum furfuracei Rigual 1968
Limonio dubii - Lygeetum spartii Brullo & Di Martino 1974 corr. Brullo & Furnari 1988
Camphorosmo monspeliaceae - Lygeetum sparti Brullo, De Marco, Signorello 1990
Artemision caerulescentis Pignatti 1953 (parvochaméphytaies halophiles supralittorales, catalano-ligures)
Limonio narbonensis - Artemisietum caerulescentis subsp. caerulescentis (Pignatti 1953) Géhu & Scoppola in Géhu, Scoppola, Caniglia, Marchiori & Géhu-Franck 1994 (micromangrove ligure)
Artemisio caerulescentis subsp. gallicae - Limoniastretum monopetali Baudière, Rouzaud & Simonneau 1976 (micromangrove catalane)
Artemisio caerulescentis subsp. gallicae - Limonietum virgati Braun-Blanquet 1931 (micromangrove languedocienne)
Artemisietum caerulescentis Horvatić 1931
Limonion algarvensi - lanceolati J.C. Costa, Neto, Monteiro-Henriques, Arsénio, Portela-Pereira, Caperta & Izco in J.C. Costa & al. 2012 (parvochaméphytaies halophiles supralittorales, lusitaniennes)
Limbardo crithmoidis - Myriolimetum ferulacei Rivas-Martínez, Costa, Castroviejo & E. Valdés 1980
Limonietum daveaui J.C. Costa, Caperta & Neto in J.C. Costa & al. 2012
Limonietum lanceolati Arsénio, J.C. Costa & Neto in Neto, Arsénio & J.C. Costa 2009
Myriolimo diffusi - Limonietum algarvensis J.C. Costa, Neto & Caperta in J.C. Costa & al. 2012
Distichlidetalia spicatae Martínez Carretero 2001
Distichlidion spicatae Martínez Carretero 2001 illeg
Distichlidetum spicatae Martínez Carretero 2001 illeg
Nithrophilo - Distichlidetum spicatae Gandullo 2004
Suaedetum neuquenensis Gandullo & Gastiazoro 2009
Festuco pseudovinae - Puccinellietea distantis von Soó 1968 (pelouses mésohygroclines à mésoxérophiles, eurasiatiques, subhalophiles, hypercontinentales, sur solonetz, brièvement ennoyées au printemps, mais xériques en été)
Puccinellietalia distantis von Soó 1968 (pelouses mésohygrophiles eurasiatiques, subhalophiles, hypercontinentales, sur solonetz, brièvement ennoyées au printemps, mais xériques en été)
Puccinellion distantis (von Soó 1933) Pignatti 1953 (pelouses mésohygrophiles eurasiatiques, subhalophiles, hypercontinentales, sur solonetz, brièvement ennoyées au printemps, mais xériques en été, pannonico-pontiques)
Puccinellienion distantis Varga & V. Sipos ex Borhidi 2003 (pelouses mésohygrophiles eurasiatiques, subhalophiles, hypercontinentales, sur solonetz, brièvement ennoyées au printemps, mais xériques en été)
Puccinellietum distantis Rapaics & Magyar ex von Soó 1933
Limonietum bulgaricum Tzonev 2009
Tripolio pannonici - Puccinellietum distantis Géhu, Roman & Boullet 1994
Lepidio crassifolii - Puccinellietum distantis von Soó (1947) 1957
Plantagini tenuiflorae - Pholiuretum pannonici (Rapaics 1927) Wendelberger 1943
Agrostietum ponticae Popescu & Sanda 1973
Scorzonero mucronatae - Leuzeetum salinae Sanda & al. 1998
Iridetum halophyllae (Prodan 1939 nn) Serbanescu 1965
Limonio gmelinii subsp. hungarici - Artemisietum santonicae subsp. patentis (Soó 1927) Topa 1939
Hordeetum hystricis (von Soó 1933) Wendelberger 1943
Symphyto officinalis - Puccinellietum distantis Alexandrova in Barabash & al. 1989
Spergulo marinae écoph. vivace - Puccinellietum distantis (Feekes 1936) Vlieger 1938 (pré halophile atlantique du schorre inférieur des dépressions arrière-littorales)
Puccinellietum gussonei Brullo & Siracusa 2000
Puccinellenion intermediae (Wendelberger 1943 corr. von Soó 1947) Borhidi 2003 (pelouses mésohygrophiles eurasiatiques, subhalophiles, hypercontinentales, sur solonetz, brièvement ennoyées au printemps, mais xériques en été, pannoniques)
Puccinellietum intermediae Franz & al. 1937
Puccinellion convolutae Micevski 1965 (pelouses mésohygrophiles eurasiatiques, subhalophiles, hypercontinentales, sur solonetz, brièvement ennoyées au printemps, mais xériques en été, sarmatiques)
Puccinellietum convolutae Monah & Anitei 1997
Diantho pallidiflori - Puccinellietum convolutae Tzonev & al. 2008
Petrosimono brachyatae - Puccinellietum convolutae Tzonev & al. 2008
Limonio bellidifolii - Puccinellietum convolutae Stefan & al. 2001
Elytrigio repentis - Aeluropodion littoralis Ageleulov & Golub in Golub 1995 (pelouses mésohygrophiles eurasiatiques, subhalophiles, hypercontinentales, sur solonetz, brièvement ennoyées au printemps, mais xériques en été, sarmatiques)
Aeluropodetum littoralis (Prodán 1939) Şerbanescu 1965
Elytrigio repentis - Aeluropodetum littoralis Ageleulov & Golub 1989
Limonio - Aeluropodetum littoralis Sanda & Popescu 1992
Polygono arenarii subsp. pulchelli - Aeluropodetum littoralis Golub & Mirkin 1986
Aeluropodo littoralis - Puccinellietum gigantei Sârbu & al. 2000
Aeluropodo littoralis - Puccinellietum distantis subsp. limosae Popescu & Sanda 1975
Calamagrostietum dubiae Berdiev & Golub in Golub 1995
Frankenio hirsutae - Aeluropodetum repentis Rukhlenko 2010
Puccinellio dolicholepidis - Aeluropodetum littoralis Shelyag-Sosonko & al. 1989
Puccinellion tenuiflorae russ. auct.
Polygono sibiricae - Puccinellietum tenuiflorae Mirkin & al. 1985
Puccinellietum tenuiflorae Mirkin & al. 1985
Kalidietea foliati Golub & Tchorbadze 1989 (chaméphytaies halophiles steppiques, subdésertiques, eurasiennes)
Halimionetalia verruciferae Golub, Rukhlenko & Sokoloff 2001 (chaméphytaies halophiles steppiques, subdésertiques, eurasiennes)
Artemisio santonici - Puccinellion dolicholepidis Shelyag-Sosonko & al. 1989
Puccinellietum dolicholepidis Solomakha & Shelyag-Sosonko 1984
Artemisio santonici - Puccinellietum dolicholepidis Shelyag-Sosonko & Solomakha 1987
Lepidio crassifolii - Puccinellietum dolicholepidis Korzhenevskij & Klyukin in Golub, Karpov, Nikolaychuk, Sorokin & Bazhanova 2006
Halimionetum verruciferae (Keller 1923) Ţopa 1939
Artemisio santonici - Halimionetum verruciferae Grechushkina, Sorokin & Golub
Puccinellio dolicholepidis - Halimionetum verruciferae Shelyag-Sosonko & al. 1989
Halocnemo strobilacei - Limonietum caspici Korzhenevskij & Klukin 1990
Kalidietum foliati Golub & Tchorbadze 1989
Limonietum suffruticosi Golub & Tchorbadze 1989
Frankenietum hirsutae auct. Russ.
Puccinellietum syvaschicae Shelyag-Sosonko & Solomakha 1987
Eleocharitetum klingei auct.
Phragmito australis - Halostachyetum belangerianae Golub & E. Kuzmina in Bahiev & Golub 1995
Artemisio nitrosae - Puccinellion tenuissimae Ruhlenko 2011
Artemisio nitrosae - Halimionetum verruciferae Korolyuk 1999
Puccinellio tenuissimae - Halimionetum verruciferae Ruhlenko 2011
Artemisio nitrosae - Kalidietum foliati Ruhlenko 2011
Artemisio pauciflorae - Kalidietum foliati Karpov & al. 2004
Limonion sareptani Golub 1994
Limonio sareptani - Puccinellietum dolicholepidis Golub & Saveljeva 1991
Kalidietalia caspici Golub & Tchorbadze 1989
Kalidion caspici Golub, Rukhlenko, Sokoloff 2001
Kalidienion caspici Golub, Rukhlenko, Sokoloff 2001
Kalidietum caspici Tschernova & Golub in Golub 1995
Halostachyo belangerianae - Salsoletum dendroidis Golub & E. Kuzmina in Bahiev & Golub 1995
?
Halocnemo strobilacei - Haloxylenion ammodendron (Berdiev & Golub in Golub 1995) Golub, Rukhlenko, Sokoloff 2001
Halocnemo strobilacei - Kalidietum caspici Berdiev & Golub in Golub 1995
Halocnemo strobilacei - Haloxyletum ammodendron Berdiev & Golub in Golub 1995
Halostachyo belangerianae - Haloxyletum ammodendron Golub & Kuzmina in Bahiev & Golub 1995
Haloxylo ammodendron - Kalidietum caspici Golub & Kuzmina in Bahiev & Golub 1995
Kalidietalia gracilis Mirkin in Golub & al. 2001
Kalidion gracilis Mirkin in Golub & al. 2001
Salsolo passerinae - Kalidietum foliati Kashapov & al. in Golub & al. 2001
Kalidio gracilis - Haloxyletum ammodendri Kashapov & al. In Ruhlenko 2011
Polycarpaeo niveae - Traganetea moquini Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001 (chaméphytaies des sables désertiques, inframéditerranéennes et hyperocéaniques, Canaries, Madeire et saharien océanique)
Zygophyllo fontanesii - Polycarpaetalia niveae Santos ex Géhu, Biondi, Géhu-Franck, Hendoux & Mossa 1996
Traganion moquini Sunding 1972
Frankenio capitatae - Zygophylletum gaetuli Del Arco & Wildpret 1991 (Fuerteventura)
Polycarpaeo niveae - Lotetum lancerottensis Esteve 1968
Suaedo verae - Limonietum callibotryi Pérez de Paz & Acebes in Acebes & Pérez de Paz 1985
Traganetum moquini Sunding 1972
Polycarpaeo niveae - Euphorbion paraliae Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Euphorbio paraliae - Cyperetum capitati Sunding 1972
Loto salvagensis - Elytrigietum junceae Pérez de Paz & Acebes ex J.C. Costa, Jardim, Capelo, Sequeira & Lousã in J.C. Costa & al. 2012
Polygono maritimi - Euphorbietum paraliae Jardim, Sequeira, Capelo, Aguiar, J.C. Costa, Espirito Santo & Lousã 2003
Euphorbio paraliae - Lotion floridi Jardim, Sequeira, Capelo, Aguiar, J.C. Costa, Espirito Santo & Lousã 2003 corr. Jardim, Sequeira, Capelo, Aguiar, J.C. Costa, Espirito Santo & Lousã in J.C. Costa & al. 2012
Euphorbio paraliae - Lotetum floridi Jardim, Sequeira, Capelo, Aguiar, J.C. Costa, Espirito Santo & Lousã 2003
Polygono maritimi - Lotetum glauci J.C. Costa, Capelo, Jardim & Sequeira in J.C. Costa & al. 2012
Climacopteretea crassae Akhani 2004 prov. (annuelles halophiles en C4 des sols temporairement humides ou inondés et perturbés, iraniennes à russes, irano-touraniennes)
?
Climacopterion lanatae Berdiev & Golub in Golub 1995
Tetradiclido tenellae - Petrosimonietum glaucae Berdiev & Golub in Golub 1995
Suaedo altissimae - Halimocnemetum karelinii Berdiev & Golub in Golub 1995
Polygonetum equisetiformis Berdiev & Golub in Golub 1995
Gamanthetum gamocarpi Berdiev & Golub in Golub 1995
Zygophylletum lehmanniani Berdiev & Golub in Golub 1995
Climacopteretum glaberrimae Rukhlenko 2008
Climacoptero glaberrimae - Salicornietum prostratae Rukhlenko 2008
Kalidio caspici - Climacopteretum glaberrimae Rukhlenko 2008
Phormidio autumnalis - Climacopteretum longipistillatae Rukhlenko 2008
Eremopyro triticei - Climacopteretum longipistillatae Rukhlenko 2008
Bienertio cyclopterae - Climacopteretum longipistillatae Rukhlenko 2008
Climacopteretum transoxanae Berdiev & Golub in Golub 1995
Spergularietum sperguloidis Berdiev & Golub in Golub 1995
Halopeplido - Suaedetea Knapp 1968 (sansouires saharo-arabes)
Suaedo monoicae - Tecticornietea indicae Knapp 1965 (sansouires des littoraux paléotropicaux et indiens)
Juncetalia maritimi Chapman 1959 illeg
Juncion maritimi Chapman 1959 illeg
Junco maritimi - Sporoboletum virginici Symoens 1953
Hammadetea salicornici Zohary 1973 (chaméphytaies halophiles continentales subsoudaniennes)
Tecticornietea indicae Bridgewater 1982 (grpts supralittoraux méditerranéo-australiens)
Samolo - Suaedetea Bridgewater 1982 (grpts subsupralittoraux australiens)
Saginetea maritimae Westhoff, van Leeuwen & Adriani 1962 (annuelles pionnières des tonsures subnitrophiles maritimes européennes)
Saginetalia maritimae Westhoff, van Leeuwen & Adriani 1962 (annuelles vernales des tonsures subnitrophiles maritimes, arénicoles)
Saginion maritimae Westhoff, van Leeuwen & Adriani 1962 (annuelles vernales des tonsures subnitrophiles maritimes, arénicoles, psychrophiles, atlantiques)
Sagino maritimae - Catapodietum marini Tüxen in Tüxen & Westhoff 1963 (annuelles vernales des falaises, placages arénacés et limoneux exposés aux embruns)
Trifolio scabri - Catapodietum marini Géhu & de Foucault 1978 (annuelles vernales des falaises et galets sur terrasses sablo graveleuses, non exposés)
Catapodio marini - Parapholidetum incurvae Géhu & de Foucault 1978 (annuelles vernales des falaises, ou digues marneuses)
Parapholido strigosae - Saginetum maritimae Géhu 1976 (annuelles vernales des estuaires, sols limoneux à limono-sableux, pré paturés du schorre moyen à supérieur)
Sagino maritimae - Cochlearietum danicae Tüxen & Gillner in Tüxen, Böckelmann, Rivas-Martínez & Wildpret de la Torre 1957 (annuelles vernales des estuaires sableux, subnitrophiles, psychrophiles)
Soncho oleracei - Cochlearietum danicae Géhu & de Foucault 1978 (annuelles vernales des chemins des bords de falaises d'Armorique)
Catapodio marini - Brometum hordeacei subsp. ferroni Bioret 1994 (annuelles vernales des falaises d'Armorique)
Sagino maritimae - Stellarietum pallidae Bioret, Lahondère & Botineau 1993 (annuelles vernales des falaises des Charentes)
Hymenolobo procumbentis - Saginetum maritimae Géhu 1976 (annuelles vernales des tonsures subnitrophiles maritimes)
Bromo hordeacei subsp. ferroni - Trifolietum arvensis Géhu 2008 (annuelles vernales des tonsures subnitrophiles maritimes)
Bupleuro tenuissimi - Plantaginetum coronopodis écoph. annuel Fröde 1958 ex Voderberg 1965 (annuelles vernales des tonsures subnitrophiles maritimes)
Sagino maritimae - Stellarietum marinae Bioret 2006 (annuelles vernales des tonsures subnitrophiles maritimes)
grpt à Myosurus minimus & Bupleurum tenuissimum Duvigneaud 1967 (annuelles vernales des tonsures subnitrophiles)
Sagino maritimae - Sperguletum marinae écoph. annuel Bioret 2006 (annuelles vernales des tonsures subnitrophiles maritimes)
Bromo hordeacei subsp. ferronii - Trifolietum arvensis Géhu 2008 (annuelles vernales des tonsures subnitrophiles maritimes)
Hainardio cylindricae - Salsoletum sodae Allegrezza, Biondi, Brilli-Catterini & Gubellini 1994
Parapholido incurvae - Sperguletum mediae Pignatti 1953
Sagino maritimae - Crassuletum tillaeae Ferro & Furnari 1970 ex Brullo, Guarino & Ronsisvalle 2000
Frankenietalia pulverulentae Rivas-Martínez 1975 apud Rivas-Martínez & Costa 1976 (annuelles tardivernales ou préestivales des tonsures subnitrophiles maritimes, méditerranéennes)
Frankenion pulverulentae Rivas-Martínez 1975 apud Rivas-Martínez & Costa 1976 (annuelles des tonsures subnitrophiles maritimes, thermophiles, d'optimum catalano-provençales, arénicoles)
Parapholido incurvae - Frankenietum pulverulentae Rivas-Martínez 1975 ex Castroviejo & Porta 1976 (annuelles des tonsures subnitrophiles maritimes, thermophiles, catalanes)
Catapodio marini - Limonietum echioidis (Tallon 1930) Braun-Blanquet 1931 (annuelles des tonsures subnitrophiles maritimes, thermophiles, languedociennes)
Sperguletum heldreichii René Molinier & Tallon 1969 (annuelles des tonsures subnitrophiles maritimes, thermophiles, camarguaises)
Sperguletum marinae René Molinier & Tallon 1968 (annuelles des tonsures subnitrophiles maritimes, thermophiles, camarguaises)
Parapholido incurvae - Catapodietum marini Rivas-Martínez, Lousã, T.E. Díaz, Fernández-González & J.C. Costa 1990 (annuelles des tonsures subnitrophiles maritimes, thermophiles, catalanes)
Bupleuro semicompositi - Filaginetum mareoticae Alcaraz, P. Sánchez, De la Torre, Ríos & J. Alvarez 1991
Catapodio spicati - Saginetum maritimae (O. de Bolòs & Vigo 1984) Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Catapodio marini - Frankenietum pulverulentae (Rivas-Martínez, Costa & Loidi 1992) nom. nov
Junco minutuli - Parapholidetum filiformis Perdigó & Papió 1985
Sagino maritimae - Bellidetum bellidioidis Rivas-Martínez, Costa & Loidi 1992
Triplachno nitentis - Catapodietum marini O. de Bolòs, Folch & Vigo in O. de Bolòs 1989
Anthemido secundirameae - Desmazerietum siculae Brullo 1985
Parapholidetum filiformis Brullo, Scelsi & Siracusa 1994
Desmazerio pignattii - Senecionetum pygmaei Brullo & Scelsi 1998
Senecioni leucanthemifolii - Nanantheetum perpusillae Biondi, Filigheddu & Farris 2001
Isolepido cernuae - Saginetum maritimae Brullo 1988
Catapodio balearici - Evacetum rotundatae Géhu, Géhu-Franck & Biondi 1989
Parapholido incurvae - Catapodietum marini Rivas-Martínez, Lousã, Diaz, Fernandez-Gonzalez & Costa 1990
Parapholidetum filiformis Brullo, Scelsi & Siracusa 1994
Frankenio pulverulentae - Anthemidetum secundirameae Brullo & Scelsi 1998
Frankenio pulverulentae - Spergularietum bocconei Brullo & Scelsi 1998
Parapholido incurvae - Spergularietum bocconei Brullo, Scelsi & Spampinato 2001
Evaco pygmaeae - Bellidetum bellidioidis Biondi, Filigheddu & Farris 2001
Sileno sedoidis - Hymelobetum revelieri Brullo & Giusso del Galdo 2003
Trifolio scabri - Catapodietum balearici Brullo & Giusso del Galdo 2003
Parapholido incurvae - Aizoetum hispanici Brullo, Scelsi, Spampinato 2001
Parapholido incurvae - Sperguletum marinae Frondoni & Iberite 2002
Parapholido incurvae - Asphodeletum tenuifolii Brullo, Guarino, Ronsisvalle 2000
Sileno sedoidis - Bellidetum minuti Brullo 1985
Polypogonion subspathacei Gamisans 1991 (annuelles des tonsures subnitrophiles maritimes, thermophiles, corso-sardes)
Polypogonetum subspathacei Gamisans 1991 (annuelles des tonsures subnitrophiles maritimes, thermophiles, corso-sarde)
Evacetum rotundatae Gamisans 1991 (annuelles des tonsures subnitrophiles maritimes, thermophiles, corso-sarde)
Centaurio tenuiflori subsp. acutiflori - Hordeetum marini Gamisans 1991 (annuelles des tonsures subnitrophiles maritimes, thermophiles, corso-sarde)
Rostrarietum pubescentis Gamisans & Paradis 1992 (annuelles des tonsures subnitrophiles maritimes, thermophiles, corso-sarde)
Plantago commutatae - Polypogonetum subspathacei Biondi, Bocchieri, Bruciapaglia & Mulas 1993 (annuelles des tonsures subnitrophiles maritimes, thermophiles, corso-sarde)
grpt à Silene sericea & Catapodium marinum Géhu & Biondi 1994 (annuelles des tonsures subnitrophiles maritimes, thermophiles, corso-sarde)
Limonion avei Brullo 1988 (annuelles des tonsures subnitrophiles maritimes, thermophiles, centroméditerranéennes)
Isolepido cernuae - Saginetum maritimae Bartolo, Brullo, De Marco, Dinelli, Signorello & Spampinato 1992 (annuelles des tonsures subnitrophiles maritimes, centroméditerranéennes)
Limonio avei - Hymenolobetum procumbentis Brullo, Scelsi, Siracusa 1994
Limonio avei - Parapholidetum marginatae Brullo, Scelsi, Siracusa 1994
Spergulo rubrae - Limonietum avei (Brullo & Di Martino 1974) Brullo 1988
Catapodio balearici - Limonietum avei Brullo & Giusso del Galdo 2003
Sileno sedoidis - Catapodion marini de Foucault & Bioret 2010 (annuelles des tonsures maritimes thermophiles méditerranéennes orientales à irradiation centroméditerranéenne)
Catapodio marini - Silenetum sedoidis Géhu, Biondi, Géhu-Franck & Costa 1992 (annuelles des tonsures subnitrophiles maritimes, thermophiles, camarguaises)
Catapodio marini - Evacetum rotundatae Géhu, Géhu-Franck & Biondi 1989 (annuelles des tonsures maritimes méditerranéennes orientales)
Catapodio marini - Sedetum litorei Bartolo, Brullo, Minissale, Spampinato 1988
Catapodio marini - Valantietum intricatae Brullo & Siracusa 1996
Plantagini zwierleinii - Erodietum linosae Brullo 1985
Hordeion marini Ladero, Navarro, Valle, Marcos, Ruiz & Santos 1984 (annuelles vernales et rudérales des tonsures subnitrophiles maritimes, thermophiles)
Plantagini coronopodi - Hordeetum marini O. de Bolòs & Molinier ex O. de Bolòs 1962 (annuelles des tonsures subnitrophiles maritimes, thermophiles, catalanes)
Hainardio cylindricae - Lophochloetum hispidae Rivas-Martínez, Costa, Castroviejo & E. Valdés 1980
Polypogono maritimi - Hordeetum marini Cirujano 1981
Polypogono maritimi - Teucrietum campanulati Ríos & Alcaraz in Alcaraz, Ríos, De la Torre, Delgado & Inocencio 1998
Hordeetum marini Serbanescu 1965
Ambrosio coronopifoliae - Lophochloetum pubescentis Biondi, Brugiapaglia, Allegrezza & Ballelli 1992
Meliloto - Hordeetum marini Brullo 1983
Parapholido strigosae - Hordeetum marini (Géhu, Caron & Bon 1976) Géhu & de Foucault 1978 (annuelles de tonsures subnitrophiles maritimes, estuaires, psychro-atlantiques)
Spergulario salinae - Hordeetum marini Biondi, Filigheddu & Farris 2001
Gaudinio fragilis - Podospermion cani Brullo & Siracusa 2000
Chamaemelo praecocis - Leontodentetum muelleri Brullo & Siracusa 2000
Sphenopo divaricati - Scorzoneroidetum muelleri Sciandrello, Silletti & Tomaselli 2015
Podospermo cani - Parapholidetum pycnanthae Brullo & Siracusa 2000
Sphaenopo divaricati - Spergularietum diandrae Brullo & Siracusa 2000
Podospermo cani - Plantaginetum bellardii subsp. deflexae Brullo, Guarino, Ronsisvalle 2000
Sarcocornietea Bridgewater 1982 (chaméphytaies halophiles médiolittorales, australiennes)
Batido maritimae - Sarcocornietea perennis Borhidi 1996 (chaméphytaies halophiles néotropicales)
Batido maritimae - Sarcocornietalia perennis Borhidi 1996 (Caraïbes)
Fimbristylido spathaceae - Sarcocornion perennis Chapman 1960
Fimbristylido spathaceae - Sarcocornietum perennis Borhidi, Muñiz & Del Risco 1983
Sarcocornio perennis - Sesuvietum portulacastri Martínez-Quesada 2014
Sarcocornion perennis Faggi in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Puccinellio - Sarcocornietum perennis Faggi 1985 corr. Martínez Carretero 2001
Frankenio - Sarcocornietum perennis Faggi 1985 corr. Martínez Carretero 2001
Suaedo - Sarcocornietum perennis Faggi 1985 corr. Martínez Carretero 2001
Distichlido spicatae - Spartinetalia (Chapman 1974) Borhidi & Del Risco in Borhidi 1996
Distichlidion spicatae (Chapman 1960) Borhidi & Del Risco in Borhidi 1996
Distichlido spicatae - Sarcocornietum perennis Conticello, Bustamante & Tartaglia 1997
Distichlidetum spicatae Ciferri 1936
Sarcocornietalia neei Galán de Mera, Linares Perea, Campos de la Cruz & Vicente Orellana 2009 (Péruvien, maritime pacifique)
Sarcocornio neei - Distichlion spicatae Galán de Mera, Linares Perea, Campos de la Cruz & Vicente Orellana 2009
Sarcocornietum neei Müller & Gutte 1983
Sporobolo virginici - Distichlietum spicatae Galán de Mera, Linares Perea, Campos de la Cruz & Vicente Orellana 2009 (psammophile, maritime, néotropical)
Cresso truxillensis - Distichlietum spicatae Galán de Mera, Linares Perea, Campos de la Cruz & Vicente Orellana 2009
Cypero laevigati - Distichlietum spicatae Galán de Mera, Linares Perea, Campos de la Cruz & Vicente Orellana 2009
Ipomoeetea Pedis-caprae Schmitz 1988 (végétations herbacées vivaces des sables maritimes paléotropicaux)
Canavalietea maritimae Eskuche 1973 (végétations herbacées vivaces des sables maritimes néotropicaux et pacifiques)
Borrichio arborescentis - Mallotonietalia gnaphalodis Borhidi 1996
Borrichio arborescentis - Mallotonion gnaphalodis Borhidi 1996
Schizachyrietum gracilis Martínez-Quesada 2014
Suriano - Baccharidion halimifoliae Borhidi 1996
Canavalio maritimae - Ipomoetalia pes-caprae Borhidi 1996
Ipomoeo pedis-caprae - Canavalion maritimae Samek 1973
Canavalio maritimae - Barringtonietum asiaticae Hoff & Brisse 1990 (Wallis & Futuna)
Coccolobetea uviferae Del Risco in Borhidi 1996 (fourrés des plages maritimes sableuses et argileuses néotropicales)
Coccolobetalia uviferae Knapp ex Samek 1973
Coccolobion uviferae Samek 1973
Coccolobetum uviferae (Gleason & Cook 1929) Ciferri 1936
Leucaenion leucocephalae Borhidi & Muñiz in Borhidi 1996
Distichlio humilis - Anthobryetea triandri Navarro 1993 (végétation halophile alto-andine des bassins endoréïques de l'altiplano de la puna argentine, chilienne, bolivienne et Pérou)
Anthobryetalia triandri Navarro 1993
Lycion humilis Luebert & Gajardo 2000 prov.
Sarcocornion pulvinatae Ruthsatz ex Navarro 1993
Atriplici nitrophiloidis - Sarcocornietum pulvinatae Navarro 1993
Muehlenbergio fastigiatae - Distichlietum humilis Navarro 1993
grpt à Parastrephia lucida Ruthsatz 1977 prov.
Lepidophylletea cupressiformis Faggi in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985 (végétations d'arbrisseaux halophiles antarctiques des déserts salés froids de Patagonie et Terre de Feu)
Lepidophylletalia cupressiformis Faggi in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Lepidophyllion cupressiformis Faggi in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Puccinellio magellanicae - Lepidophylletum cupressiformis Faggi in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Puccinellio mendocinae - Lepidophylletum cupressiformis Faggi in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Poo - Lepidophylletum cupressiformis Faggi in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Psiletalia spartioidae Conticello & al. 1998 prov.
Psilion spartioidae Conticello & al. 1998 prov.
Psiletum spartioidae Conticello & al. 1998
Avicennio marinae - Sonneratietea (mangroves paléotropicales)
?
Lagunculario racemosae - Avicennion germinantis (Devred ex Schmitz) Lubini 2016 illeg
grpt à Rhizophora racemosa & Avicennia nitida Trochain 19**
Avicennietea marinae Bridgewater 1985 (mangroves australiennes)
?
?
Rhizophoro mangle - Avicennietea germinantis Borhidi & Del Risco in Borhidi 1996 (mangroves néotropicales)
Avicennietalia germinantis Cuatrecasas 1958
Avicennion germinantis Cuatrecasas 1958 (mangroves amphibies exondables)
Avicennietum germinantis Reyes & Acosta 2003
Combretalia Cuatrecasas 1958
Conocarpo erecti - Laguncularion racemosae Cuatrecasas 1958 ex Borhidi 1996 (mangroves amphibies hyperhalophiles)
Laguncularietum racemosae Reyes 2002
Conocarpetum erecti Reyes 2003
Lycio caroliniani - Conocarpetum erecti Reyes 2002
Conocarpo erecti - Laguncularietum racemosae Del Risco 1977
Acrosticho - Conocarpetum erecti (Bonazzi 1937) Borhidi & Del Risco 1977
Rhizophoretalia mangle Cuatrecasas 1958
Rhizophorion mangle Cuatrecasas 1958 (mangroves amphibies permanentes)
Avicennio schauerianae - Rhizophoretum mangle O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Avicennio germinantis - Rhizophoretum mangle Reyes & Acosta in Reyes 2002
Hibiscion tiliacei O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Hibiscetum pernambucensis O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Salicornietea europaeae (Pignatti 1953) Tüxen 1954 apud Tüxen & Oberdorfer 1958 (annuelles crassulescentes pionnières des vases salées européennes)
Salicornietalia europaeae Pignatti 1953 em. Tüxen 1954 apud Tüxen & Oberdorfer 1958 (annuelles crassulescentes pionnières des vases salées)
Salicornion procumbentis (Tüxen 1974) Géhu & Franck 1982 (annuelles pionnières hydrophiles à amphibies, des vases maritimes, atlantiques, des haute- et moyenne-slikke)
Salicornietum procumbentis subsp. procumbentis (Géhu & Franck 1982) Géhu & Géhu-Franck 1984 écoph. verdissant (annuelles pionnières des vases molles de la slikke moyenne atlantique)
Salicornietum procumbentis subsp. procumbentis (Géhu & Franck 1982) Géhu & Géhu-Franck 1984 écoph. jaunissant (annuelles pionnières des vases de la haute slikke atlantique)
Suaedetum maritimae (von Soó 1927) Wendelberger 1943 (annuelles eutrophiles pionnières des vases maritimes, atlantiques, de la limite slikke schorre)
Salicornion europaeae Tüxen 1974 (annuelles pionnières hygrophiles des vases maritimes, méditerranéo-atlantiques, des schorre inférieur, moyen à supérieur et des sansouires)
Salicornietum procumbentis subsp. procumbentis écoph. rougeoyant O. de Bolòs 1962 ex Brullo & Furnari 1976 (annuelles pionnières des vases maritimes du schorre inférieur et des sansouires)
Salicornietum europaeae Tüxen 1974 (annuelles pionnières des vases maritimes, du schorre moyen à supérieur et des sansouires)
Kali sodae - Suaedetum maritimae Farvacques 2014 (annuelles eutrophiles pionnières des sédiments grossiers maritimes, atlantiques, du schorre supérieur)
Spergulo marinae - Salicornietum europeae Bueno & F. Prieto in Bueno 1997
Salicornietum pojarkovae auct. In Dierßen 1996
Suaedetea palaestinae Zohary 1952 (grpts des salines hydromorphes saharo-sindienne)
Suaedetea divaricatae Alonso & Conticello ex Martínez Carretero 2001 (grpts des sols salés thermophiles, argentins)
Stenodrepano - Prosopietalia reptantis Martínez Carretero (2001) 2004
Cortesio - Prosopietalia strombuliferae Martínez Carretero (2001) 2004
Cortesio - Prosopion strombuliferae Martínez Carretero 2001
Lycio - Sporoboletum mendocinae Martinez Carretero 2001
Atriplici roseae - Halophytetum ameghinoi Gandullo, Gastiazoro & Schmid 2010
Panicetea racemosi Eskuche 1973 (grpts dunaires du littoral maritime atlantique bonaerense)
Panicetalia racemosi Eskuche 1973
Panicion racemosi Eskuche 1973
Calycero - Panicetum racemosi Cabrera 1941 em. Eskuche 1973
Baccharidi - Andotrichion Eskuche 1973
Hyalidi - Baccharidetum genistifoliae Eskuche 1973 prov.
Andotricho - Baccharidetum genistifoliae Cabrera 1941 em. Eskuche 1973
Andotricho - Baccharidetum gnaphalioidis Eskuche 1973 prov.
Andotricho - Baccharidetum leucopappae Eskuche 1973 prov.
Rhizophoretea samoensis Vu Van Cuong 1974 (mangroves d'Asie et pacifique)
?
?
grpt à Rhizophora samoensis & Bruguiera gymnorhiza Hoff & Brisse 1990 (Wallis & Futuna)
? (hémicryptophytaies du littoral pacifique sudaméricain)
?
?
Nolanetum paradoxae Kohler 1970
Cristario aequilateri - Ambrosietum chamissonis Kohler 1970
Poo lanuginosae - Ambrosietum chamissonis Kohler 1970
Carici pumilae - Ambrosietum chamissonis Kohler 1970
Ambrosietum chamissonis Ramirez & al. 1989
? (chaméphytaies du littoral pacifique sudaméricain)
?
?
Neoporterio subgibbosae - Colletietum spinosae Kohler 1970
Chorizanthetum vaginatae Kohler 1970
Tessario absinthioidis - Ambrosietum chamissonis Ramirez, C. & J. San Martin 1992 prov.
Margyricarpo pînnati - Chorizanthetum vaginatae Kohler 1970
Distichlo scopariae - Tessarietum absinthioidis Ramirez, C. & J. San Martin 1992 prov.
Tessario absinthioidis - Sarcocornietum fruticosae Ramirez, C. & J. San Martin 1992 prov.
Lupinetum arborei Kohler 1970
Sesuvio portulacastri - Rachicallidetea americanae Borhidi in Borhidi, Muñiz & Del Risco 1983
Borrichio arborescentis - Rachicallidetalia americanae Borhidi in Borhidi, Muñiz & Del Risco 1983
Rachicallido americanae - Borrichion arborescentis Samek 1973
Rachicallido americanae - Conocarpetum erecti Martínez-Quesada 2014
Schizachyrio gracilis - Erithalietum fruticosae Martínez-Quesada 2014
Erithalio fruticosae - Coccothrinacetum litoralis Martínez-Quesada 2014
Borrichio arborescentis - Rachicallidetum americanae (Uphof 1926) Ciferri 1936
Trianthemo - Sesuvietalia portulacastri Borhidi in Borhidi, Muñiz & Del Risco 1983
Trianthemo - Sesuvion portulacastri Borhidi in Borhidi, Muñiz & Del Risco 1983
Trianthemo - Sesuvietum portulacastri Borhidi in Borhidi, Muñiz & Del Risco 1983
Sesuvio portulacastri - Sporoboletum virginici Martínez-Quesada 2014
Suaedetea splendentis Rivas-Martínez 1972 (annuelles eutrophiles mésohygrophiles des zones salées arrière-littorales)
Suaedetalia splendentis Braun-Blanquet & O. de Bolòs 1958 (annuelles eutrophiles des laisses de mer vasicoles, méditerranéennes)
Suaedion splendentis (Braun-Blanquet 1931) Julve 1992 ex 1993 (annuelles eutrophiles des laisses de mer vasicoles, méditerranéennes)
Atriplici prostratae - Suaedetum spicatae O. de Bolòs & Vigo 1984
Suaedetum spicato - splendentis Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Suaedo splendentis - Salsoletum sodae Braun-Blanquet 1933 (annuelles eutrophiles des laisses de mer vasicoles, méditerranéennes)
Aizoo hispanici - Suaedetum splendentis Braun-Blanquet & O. de Bolòs 1958
Suaedo maritimae - Spirobassietum hirsutae Braun-Blanquet 1928 (annuelles eutrophiles des laisses de mer vasicoles, méditerranéennes)
Atriplici prostratae - Suaedetum maritimae O. de Bolòs 1997 (annuelles eutrophiles des laisses de mer vasicoles, méditerranéennes)
Suaedo splendentis - Chenopodietum chenopodioidis (René Molinier & Tallon 1970) Géhu & Géhu-Franck 1984 (annuelles eutrophiles des laisses de mer vasicoles, méditerranéennes)
Salicornio patulae - Atriplicetum littoralis (Géhu & Biondi 1994) Julve 2003 ass. nov. hoc loco (annuelles eutrophiles des laisses de mer vasicoles, méditerranéennes)
Salicornio patulae - Crypsietum aculeatae Paradis & Lorenzoni 1994 (annuelles eutrophiles des laisses de mer vasicoles, méditerranéennes)
Atriplicetum prostrato - tataricae O. de Bolòs 1962 (annuelles eutrophiles des laisses de mer vasicoles, méditerranéennes)
Bassietum hyssopifoliae (Braun-Blanquet & O. de Bolòs 1958) Carretero & Aguilella 1995 (annuelles eutrophiles des laisses de mer vasicoles, méditerranéennes)
Microcnemion coralloidis Rivas-Martínez 1984 (annuelles halonitrophiles des sites méditerranéens temporarirement humides)
Halopeplidetum amplexicaulis Burollet 1927
Microcnemetum coralloidis Rivas-Martínez in Rivas-Martínez & Costa 1976
Salicornion patulae Géhu & Géhu-Franck 1984 (annuelles pionnières des vases salées thermophiles, des sansouires méditerranéennes et des sols salés continentaux)
Suaedo splendentis - Salicornietum patulae Rivas-Martínez, Costa, Castroviejo & E. Valdés 1980 corr. Rivas-Martínez 1991 (annuelles pionnières des vases maritimes, méditerranéennes des sansouires)
Suaedo braun-blanquetii - Salicornietum patulae Braun-Blanquet & O. de Bolòs 1958 corr.
Suaedo spicatae - Salicornietum patulae Brullo & Furnari 1976 ex Géhu & Géhu-Franck 1984 corr. Alcaraz, Ríos, De la Torre, Delgado & Inocencio 1998
Parapholido incurvae - Sperguletum mediae Pignatti (1953) 1966
Camphorosmo annuae - Salicornietalia perennantis Borhidi 1996 (annuelles eutrophiles mésohygrophiles des zones salées steppiques (pannonico-sarmatiques))
Camphorosmion annuae (Bilik 1963) Vicherek 1973
Camphorosmetum annuae Rapaics 1927 ex von Soó 1933
Camphorosmo songoricae - Suaedion corniculatae Freitag & al. 2000
Camphorosmetum songoricae auct.
Suaedion acuminatae Golub & Tchorbadze in Golub 1995 corr. Lysenko & Mucina 2015
Suaedo confusae - Petrosimonietum oppositifoliae Golub 1986
grpt à Bassia hyssopifolia & Suaeda maritima subsp. salsa Freitag & al. 2001
Suaedetum acuminatae Golub & Tchorbadze in Golub 1995 corr. Lysenko & Mucina 2015
Bassietum sedoidis Ubrizsy 1948 corr. von Soó 1964
Petrosimonio oppositifoliae - Bassietum sedoidis Shelyag-Sosonko & al. 1989
Salicornion perennantis Géhu 1992 (annuelles des zones salées pannoniques)
Salicornietum perennantis von Soó (1927) 1964
Suaedo maritimae subsp. salsae - Salicornietum perennantis Golub & Tchorbadze 1995
Suaedetum confusae Golub & Tchorbadze 1995
Halimionetum pedunculatae Serbanescu 1965
Crypsio aculeatae - Suaedetum maritimae subsp. pannonicae (Bodrogközy 1966) Mucina 1993
Suaedetum maritimae subsp. pannonicae (von Soó 1933) Wendelberger 1943
Salsoletum sodae Slavnić 1948
Atriplici prostratae - Salicornietum perennantis Golub & Lysenko 1999
Suaedo acuminatae - Salicornietum perennantis Freitag & al. 2001
Limonio caspii - Salicornietum perennantis Korzhenevskij & Kljukin 1990 in Dubyna & al. 2007
Suaedetalia corniculatae Golub 1994
?
Suaedetum corniculatae Burtseva 1992
Euphorbio paraliae - Ammophiletea arenariae subsp. australis Géhu & Géhu-Franck 1988 (végétation vivace des dunes maritimes thermophiles, bordières à mobiles)
Ammophiletalia arenariae subsp. australis Braun-Blanquet (1931) 1933 em. Géhu & Géhu-Franck 1988 (végétation vivace des dunes maritimes thermophiles, bordières à mobiles)
Ammophilion arenariae subsp. arenariae Géhu 1988 (végétation vivace des dunes maritimes bordières à mobiles atlantiques)
Euphorbio paraliae - Elytrigietum junceae subsp. boreoatlanticae Tüxen 1945 apud Braun-Blanquet & Tüxen 1952 (végétation vivace pionnière des dunes maritimes embryonnaires)
Euphorbio paraliae - Ammophiletum arenariae subsp. arenariae Tüxen 1945 apud Braun-Blanquet & Tüxen 1952 (végétation vivace des dunes maritimes bordières à mobiles)
Euphorbio paraliae - Ammophiletum arenariae subsp. arenariae Tüxen 1945 apud Braun-Blanquet & Tüxen 1952 festucetosum arenariae (revers de dune bordière, transition vers les dunes fixées)
Crithmo maritimi - Otanthetum maritimi Pavillard ex Géhu 2008 (revers de dune bordière, transition vers les dunes fixées, thermo-atlantique)
Ammophilion arenariae subsp. australis Braun-Blanquet (1931) 1933 em. Géhu & Géhu-Franck 1988 (végétation vivace des dunes maritimes bordières à mobiles méditerranéennes)
Echinophoro spinosae - Elytrigietum junceae subsp. junceae (Braun-Blanquet (1921) 1933) Géhu 1988 (végétation vivace pionnière des dunes maritimes embryonnaires, languedoco-provençales)
Echinophoro spinosae - Elytrigietum junceae subsp. junceae (Braun-Blanquet (1921) 1933) Géhu 1988, limbardetosum crithmoidis
Sileno succulentae subsp. corsicae - Elytrigietum junceae subsp. junceae (Malcuit 1926) Bartolo, Brullo, De Marco, Dinelli, Signorello & Spampinato 1992 (végétation vivace pionnière des dunes maritimes embryonnaires, corses)
Sileno succulentae subsp. corsicae - Elytrigietum junceae subsp. junceae (Malcuit 1926) Bartolo, Brullo, De Marco, Dinelli, Signorello & Spampinato 1992, limbardetosum crithmoidis
Echinophoro spinosae - Ammophiletum arenariae subsp. australis (Braun-Blanquet (1921) 1933) Rivas-Martínez, Costa, Castroviejo & Valdes 1980 (végétation vivace des dunes maritimes bordières, languedoco-provençales)
Echinophoro spinosae - Ammophiletum arenariae subsp. australis (Braun-Blanquet (1921) 1933) Rivas-Martínez, Costa, Castroviejo & Valdes 1980, hypochaeridetosum radicatae
Sileno succulentae subsp. corsicae - Ammophiletum arenariae subsp. australis Bartolo, Brullo, De Marco, Dinelli, Signorello & Spampinato 1992 (végétation vivace des dunes maritimes bordières, corses)
Otantho maritimi - Ammophiletum arenariae subsp. australis Géhu & Tüxen 1975 corr. Rivas-Martínez, Lousã, T.E. Díaz, Fernández-González & J.C. Costa 1990 (végétation vivace des dunes maritimes bordières lusitaniennes)
Loto cretici - Ammophiletum arenariae subsp. australis Rivas-Martínez 1965
Sporoboletum pungentis Arènes 1924 (végétation vivace des dunes maritimes bordières, méditerranéennes)
Sporobolo pungentis - Centaureetum sphaerocephalae Díez-Garretas, Hernández & Asensi 1976
Sporoboletum virginici (Arènes 1924) Géhu & Biondi 1994
Elytrigio junceae - Spartinetum versicoloris Vagge & Biondi 1999 em. Bianco & Menegoni 2009
Pancratietum angustifolii Brullo & Siracusa 1996
Bubonio imbricati - Centaureetum gentilii Peltier 1982
Honckenyo peploidis subsp. peploidis - Leymetea arenarii Tüxen 1966 (herbacées vivaces des rivages maritimes circumboréaux à circumarctique)
Honckenyo peploidis subsp. peploidis - Leymetalia arenarii Tüxen 1966 (herbacées vivaces des rivages maritimes boréo-européens)
Leymion arenarii Christiansen 1927 (herbacées vivaces des rivages maritimes boréo-européens, sableux)
Leymo arenarii - Elytrigietum junceae subsp. boreoatlanticae Tüxen 1945 apud Braun-Blanquet & Tüxen 1952 (dune embryonnaire boréo-atlantique)
Leymo arenarii - Ammophiletum arenariae subsp. arenariae Braun-Blanquet & De Leeuw 1936 (dune bordière boréo-atlantique)
Leymo arenarii - Ammophiletum arenariae subsp. arenariae Braun-Blanquet & De Leeuw 1936 festucetosum arenariae (revers de dune mobile boréo-atlantique [passage aux dunes fixées])
Leymo arenarii - Festucetum rubrae - Nordhagen 1955
Sileno maritimae - Festucetum richardsonii (Thoroddsen 1914) Tüxen 1968
grpt à Carex arenaria & Ammophila arenaria Julve 2016 hoc loco
Honckenyo peploidis - Leymetum mollis Tüxen 1970 (Groenland)
Honckenyo peploidis - Leymetum arenarii (Regel 1928) Tüxen 1968 (Islande et océan arctique)
Phacelio - Leymetum arenarii Reska (Argentine)
Honckenyo peploidis subsp. peploidis - Crambion maritimae J.-M. & J. Géhu 1969 (herbacées vivaces des rivages maritimes européeo-atlantiques graveleux)
Crithmo maritimi - Crambetum maritimae (Géhu 1960) J.-M. & J. Géhu 1969 (végétation des rivages de galets mobiles, halophiles, atlantiques)
Rumici crispi var. littorei - Lathyretum japonici subsp. maritimi Géhu & Géhu-Franck 1979 (végétation des rivages de galets fixés, halophiles, psychro-atlantiques)
Solano dulcamarae var. marini - Silenetum uniflorae subsp. uniflorae Godeau, Bioret, & Bouzillé 1992 (végétation armoricaine des rivages de galets fixés, halophiles)
Crithmo maritimi - Sonchetum maritimi Géhu & Géhu-Franck 1969 (végétation des rivages de galets fixés, golfe du Lion)
Crithmo maritimi - Sonchetum arvensis Bioret 2008 (végétation armoricaine des rivages de galets fixés, influencés par l'eau douce)
Mertensietum maritimae (Nordhagen 1940) Thannheiser 1981
Elytrigietum acutae Nordhagen 1940
Lepidion latifolii Golub & Mirkin 1986 (herbacées vivaces des graviers submaritimes portuaires)
Lepidietum latifolii Dahl 1945
Leymetalia racemosi Morariu 1957 (herbacées vivaces des rivages asiatiques)
Leymion racemosi Morariu 1957 (herbacées vivaces des rivages pontiques)
Ammophilo arenariae subsp. australis - Leymetum racemosi Vicherek 1971
Crambetum maritimae (Serbanescu 1965) Popescu & al. 1980
Leymetum racemosi Morariu 1957
Medicagini tenderiensis - Ammophiletum arenariae subsp. australis Tzonev & al. 2005
Artemisietum arenariae Popescu & Sanda 1977
Leymo racemosi - Astrodaucetum littoralis Korzhenevkyi & al. 1984
0xytropidion lanatae Chytrý, Pesout & Anenchonov 1993 (herbacées vivaces des rivages du lac Baïkal)
Craniospermo - Leymetum secalini Chytrý, Pesout & Anenchonov 1993
Oxytropido lanatae - Festucetum baicalensis Chytrý, Pesout & Anenchonov 1993
Tripolietea pannonici Westhoff & Beeftink in Westhoff, van Leeuwen & Adriani 1962 (végétation herbacées vivaces des prés salés vasicoles holarctiques)
Glauco maritimae - Puccinellietalia maritimae Westhoff & Beeftink in Westhoff, van Leeuwen & Adriani 1962 em. Julve 1992 ex 1993 (végétations herbacées vivaces des prés salés vasicoles amphibies à hydrophiles, atlantiques et baltiques)
Spartinion maritimae Beeftink, Géhu, Ohba & Tüxen 1971 apud Beeftink & Géhu 1973 (spartinaies vasicoles amphibies exondables, de la slikke supérieure)
Spartinetum maritimae (Emberger & Regnier 1926) Corillion 1953 (spartinaie pionnière amphibie de la slikke supérieure)
Spartinetum densiflorae Rivas-Martínez, Costa, Castroviejo & E. Valdés 1980
Limonio narbonensis - Spartinetum maritimae (Pignatti 1966) Beeftink & Géhu 1973
Spartino junceae - Juncetum maritimi O. de Bolòs 1962
Puccinellion maritimae Christiansen 1927 em. Tüxen 1937 (végétations herbacées vivaces des prés salés vasicoles hydrophiles du schorre inférieur)
Puccinellietum maritimae (Rankin 1911) Christiansen 1927 (pré halophile hydrophile, du schorre inférieur atlantique)
Plantagini maritimae - Limonietum vulgaris (Christiansen 1927) Westhoff & Segal 1961 (pré halophile hydrophile, du schorre inférieur atlantique, avec apport d'eau douce)
Triglochino maritimi - Limonietum humilis Annezo, Bioret & Géhu 1992 (pré halophile hydrophile, du schorre inférieur atlantique)
Juncetalia maritimi Braun-Blanquet 1931 em. Julve 1992 ex 1993 (végétations herbacées vivaces des prés salés vasicoles hygrophiles, méditerranéo-atlantiques)
Armerion maritimae subsp. maritimae Braun-Blanquet & de Leeuw 1936 (prés salés vasicoles hygrophiles, du schorre moyen atlantique)
Festucetum rubrae subsp. litoralis Christiansen 1927 (pré halophile hygrophile, du schorre moyen atlantique)
Festuco rubrae subsp. litoralis - Juncetum gerardii Duty & Schmidt 1966 (pré halophile hygrophile, du schorre moyen atlantique, avec apport d'eau douce)
Junco ancipitis - Caricetum extensae Braun-Blanquet & de Leeuw 1936 (pré halophile hygrophile, du schorre moyen atlantique, avec apport d'eau douce, sol sableux, piétiné)
Limonietum auriculiursifolio - dodartii Géhu & Géhu-Franck 1975 (pré halophile hygrophile, du schorre moyen atlantique)
Limonio vulgaris - Juncetum maritimi Teles in Pinto da Silva, A.R. & A.N. Teles 1972 (pré halophile hygrophile, du schorre moyen atlantique)
Artemisietum maritimae (Christiansen 1927) Braun-Blanquet & de Leeuw 1936 (pré halophile hygrophile, du schorre supérieur atlantique, avec apport d'eau douce, fond d'estuaire subnitrophile)
Halimiono portulacoidis - Limonietum binervosi Chapman 1934
Triglochino maritimae - Glaucetum maritimae Wilkoń-Michalska 1963
Elytrigio - Glaucetum maritimae Cheresov 1994
Juncion maritimi Braun-Blanquet 1931 (prés salés vasicoles hygrophiles du schorre moyen méditerranéen)
Junco gerardii - Triglochinetum maritimi Braun-Blanquet 1931 (pré halophile hygrophile du schorre moyen méditerranéen, avec apport d'eau douce, sol vaseux)
Puccinellio festuciformis - Juncetum maritimi (Pignatti 1953) Géhu in Géhu, Costa, Scoppola, Biondi, Marchiori, Peris, Franck, Caniglia & Veri 1984 (pré halophile hygrophile du schorre moyen méditerranéen)
Puccinellio festuciformis - Caricetum extensae Géhu & Uslu 1989 (pré halophile hygrophile du schorre moyen méditerranéen avec apport d'eau douce, sol sableux)
Cressetum creticae Brullo & Furnari 1976 (pré halophile hygrophile du schorre moyen méditerranéen, corse)
Aeluropodo littoralis - Juncetum subulati Cirujano 1981
Caro foetidi - Juncetum maritimi Esteve & Varo 1975
Elymo curvifolii - Juncetum maritimi Rivas-Martínez 1984
Limbardo crithmoidis - Juncetum subulati Rivas-Martínez, Báscones, T.E. Díaz, Fernández-González & Loidi 1991
Cressetum villosae Rothmaler 1943 corr. Rivas-Martínez, Diaz, Fernandez-Gonzalez, Izco, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2002
Plantaginetum maritimae Rapaics 1927
Elytrigietum elongati Serbanescu 1965
Juncetum littorali - maritimi Sanda & al. 1998
Juncetum littoralis Popescu & al. 1992
Juncetum acuti Demiriz 1962
Juncetum maritimo - acuti Horvatić 1934
Limbardo crithmoidis - Juncetum maritimi Brullo in Brullo, De Sanctis, Furnari, Longhitano, Ronsisvalle 1988
Limonio dictyocladi - Juncetum acuti Bartolo, Brullo, De Marco, Dinelli, Signorello & Spampinato 1989
Puccinellio festuciformis - Aeluropodetum littoralis (Corbetta 1968) Géhu & Costa 1984
Elytrigio elongati - Limbardetum crithmoidis Braun-Blanquet (1931) 1952
Imperato cyindricae - Juncetum littoralis Brullo & Furnari 1976
Limonio narbonensis - Puccinellietum palustris (Pignatti 1966) Géhu & Scoppola 1984
Podospermo canae - Plantaginetum maritimae Biondi, Allegrezza, Guitian, Taffetani 1986
Cotulo coronopifoliae - Triglochinetum barrelieri J.C. Costa, Neto, Arsénio é Capelo 2009
Polygono equisetiformis - Juncetum maritimi J.C. Costa in J.C. Costa, Lousã & Espírito-Santo 1997
Phalarido coerulescentis - Juncetum acuti J.C. Costa, Capelo, Jardim, Sequeira, Lousã, Espirito Santo & Rivas-Martínez 2003
Limonio gmelinii - Juncion maritimi Golub & Solomakha 1988 (prés salés vasicoles hygrophiles, asiatiques)
Plantagini salsae - Juncetum maritimi Solomakha & Shelyag-Sosonko (1984) 1987
Puccinellietum bilykianae auct.
Limonio ovalifolii - Frankenion laevis Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001 (prés salés vasicoles hygrophiles, méditerranéo-atlantiques à Frankenia laevis)
Frankenio laevis - Limonietum auriculiursifoli (Meslin 1936) Lemée 1952 (pré halophile hygrophile, du schorre moyen atlantique)
Frankenio laevis - Limonietum normannici (Lemée 1952) Géhu & Bioret 1992 (pré halophile hygrophile, du schorre moyen atlantique)
Cochleario anglicae - Frankenietum laevis Géhu 1976 (pré halophile hygrophile, du schorre moyen atlantique)
Limonio vulgaris - Frankenietum laevis Géhu & Géhu-Franck 1975
Crithmo maritimi - Frankenietum laevis Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001 (pré halophile hygrophile, du schorre moyen atlantique)
Limonio dodartii - Frankenietum laevis Izco & Sanchez 1997 corr. Diaz-Nava & Garcia 2002 (pré halophile hygrophile, du schorre moyen atlantique)
Limonio ovalifolii - Frankenietum laevis Herrera 1995 (pré halophile hygrophile, du schorre moyen atlantique)
Frankenio laevis - Limonietum occidentalis Bioret & Lahondère 2010 (pré halophile hygrophile, du schorre moyen atlantique)
Armerio depilatae - Frankenietum laevis Bueno & F. Prieto in Bueno 1997
Camphorosmo monspeliacae - Frankenietum laevis René Molinier 1934 (pré halophile hygrophile du schorre moyen méditerranéen, provençal)
Spergulo macrorrhizae - Frankenietum laevis Gamisans 1991 (pré halophile hygrophile du schorre moyen méditerranéen, corse)
Limonio binervosi - Frankenietum laevis Izco & Sanchez 1997
Puccinellio tenuifoliae - Limonietum plurisquamati J.C. Costa, Neto & Portela-Pereira in J.C. Costa, Arsénio, Monteiro-Henriques, Portela-Pereira, Almeida & Izco 2009 corr. J.C. Costa & Caperta in J.C. Costa & al. 2012
Puccinellion fasciculatae Rivas-Martínez in Rivas-Martínez & Costa 1976 (prés salés arrière-littoraux)
Artemisio gargantae - Puccinellietum pungentis Barrera & Cirujano 1986
?
Plantagini maritimae - Camphorosmetum monspeliacae Ladero, Navarro, C. Valle, Marcos, Ruiz & M.T. Santos 1984
Puccinellio fasciculatae - Artemisietum gargantae Cirujano 1981
Aeluropodo littoralis - Puccinellietum fasciculatae (Rivas Goday 1955) Rivas-Martínez & Costa 1976
Puccinellietum fasciculatae (Almquist 1929) Beeftink 1965 (pré halophile atlantique du schorre inférieur des dépressions arrière-littorales)
Elytrigion acutae Géhu 1968 em. 1973 (prés salés vasicoles mésohygrophiles du schorre supérieur)
Beto vulgaris subsp. maritimae - Elytrigietum acutae Géhu, Caron & Bon 1976 (pré salé vasicole mésohygrophile du schorre supérieur atlantique)
Elytrigio acutae - Limbardetum crithmoidis Géhu 1979 (pré salé vasicole mésohygrophile du schorre supérieur méditerranéen)
Polygono maritimi - Elytrigietum acutae Herrera in T.E. Díaz & Fernández-Prieto 1994 (pré salé vasicole mésohygrophile du schorre supérieur méditerranéen)
Crithmo maritimi - Betetum vulgaris subsp. maritimae Géhu 2008 (pelouse aérohaline ouverte des falaises maritimes granitiques armoricaines héliophiles ornithocoprophiles)
Elytrigio scirpei - Limbardetum crithmoidis Brullo in Brullo & al. 1988
Elytrigietum acutae Pellizzari, Merloni & Piccoli 1998 illeg
Podospermo laciniati - Elytrigion acutae Pirone 1995 (prés salés vasicoles mésohygrophiles du schorre supérieur adriatique)
Elytrigio acutae - Artemisietum cretaceae Ferrari & Grandi 1974
Cynaro cardunculi - Elytrigietum acutae (Pirone 1981) Ferrari & Gerdol 1987
Elytrigio acutae - Galatelletum linosyris Ferrari 1971 corr. Allegrezza & al. 1993
Elytrigietum acutae Pellizzari, Merloni, Piccoli (1998) 2004 illeg
Podospermo laciniati - Cardopatetum corymbosi Biondi & al. 1990
Elytrigio acutae - Artemisietum cretaceae Ferrari & Grandi 1974
Frankenio ericifoliae - Astydamion latifoliae Santos 1976 (prés salés canariens)
Frankenio ericifoliae - Zygophylletum fontanesii Rivas-Martínez, Wildpret, Del Arco, O. Rodríguez, Pérez de Paz, García Gallo, Acebes, T.E. Díaz & Fernández-González 1993
Frankenio ericifoliae - Astydamietum latifoliae Lohmeyer & Trautmann ex Santos 1976
Carici glareosae - Puccinellietalia phryganoidis (Hadač 1946) Knapp 1964 (prés salés arctiques à subarctiques, circumpolaires)
Puccinellion phryganoidis Hadač (1946) 1989 (prés salés boréaux à subarctiques)
grpt à Triglochin maritimum & Triglochin palustre (Mourmansk)
grpt à Plantago schrenkii (Mourmansk)
grpt à Puccinellia coarctata & Puccinellia pulvinata (Mourmansk)
Puccinellietum distantis Nordhagen 1954
Puccinellietum phryganoidis Hadač 1989 (arctique, circumpolaire)
Puccinellietum nutkaensis De Molenaar 1974 (arctique, amphi-atlantique)
Triglochino maritimi - Puccinellietum nutkaensis Nordhagen 1954 em. De Molenaar 1974 (subarctique)
Triglochino maritimi - Puccinellietum phryganoidis (Regel 1928 em. Nordhagen 1954) Hofmann 1969 (subarctique, fennoscandie septentrionale et Kola)
Triglochino maritimi - Caricetum subspathaceae (Regel 1923 em. Nordhagen 1954) De Molenaar 1974 (subarctique, Mourmansk)
Caricetum ursinae Hadač 1946
Caricion glareosae Nordhagen 1954 (prés salés boréaux à subarctiques, arrière-littoraux, subsaumâtres)
Caricetum glareosae De Molenaar 1974 (arctique, Mourmansk)
Deschampsietum cespitosae Willers 1986
Potentillo egedii - Caricetum rariflorae De Molenaar 1974 (arctique à subarctique)
Agrostio stoloniferae - Caricetum glareosae Kalela 1939 (subarctique)
Halerpestetalia salsuginosae Mirkin & al. ex Golub 1994 (prés salés asiatiques)
Halerpestion salsuginosae Mirkin & al. ex Golub 1994 (prés salés asiatiques)
?
Armerio maritimae - Festucetea rubrae subsp. pruinosae Bioret & Géhu 2008 (pelouses aérohalines des falaises maritimes atlantico-européennes)
Crithmo maritimi - Armerietalia maritimae subsp. maritimae (Pavillard 1928) Géhu 1964 (pelouses aérohalines des falaises maritimes mésothermo et thermo-atlantiques)
Crithmo maritimi - Limonion binervosi (Géhu & Géhu-Franck 1984) Géhu 1997 (pelouses aérohalines ouvertes, des bas de falaises maritimes atlantiques recevant beaucoup d'embruns)
Crithmo maritimi - Sperguletum rupicolae (Roux & Lahondère 1960) Géhu 1964 em. Géhu, Franck & Scoppola 1984 (pelouse aérohaline ouverte des falaises maritimes granitiques armoricaines héliophiles)
Crithmo maritimi - Juncetum acuti Bioret 2008 (pelouse aérohaline ouverte des falaises maritimes)
Armerio maritimae - Plantaginetum coronopodis Vanden Berghen 1965 (pelouse aérohaline des falaises d'Hoedic)
Armerio maritimae subsp. maritimae - Cochlearietum officinalis Géhu & Géhu-Franck 1984 (pelouse aérohaline ouverte des falaises maritimes granitiques armoricaines, ombragées et froides)
Crithmo maritimi - Plantaginetum maritimae (Pavillard 1928) Guinea 1949 (pelouse aérohaline ouverte des falaises maritimes marneuses basques)
Crithmo maritimi - Limonietum normannici Lahondère & Bioret 1995 (pelouse aérohaline ouverte des falaises maritimes granitiques héliophiles du golfe normanno-breton)
Armerio maritimae - Limbardetum crithmoidis Géhu 2006 (pelouse aérohaline ouverte des falaises maritimes granitiques armoricaines influencées par l'eau douce)
Dactylido glomeratae subsp. oceanicae - Limonietum dodartii Géhu, Franck & Scoppola 1984 corr. Bioret & Géhu 2008 (pelouse aérohaline ouverte des falaises maritimes crayeuses girondines)
Crithmo maritimi - Limonietum binervosi Pavillard 1928 (pelouse aérohaline ouverte des falaises maritimes gréso-marneuses héliophiles basques)
Armerio maritimae - Limonietum ovalifolii Kuhnholtz-Lordat 1926 (pelouse aérohaline ouverte des falaises maritimes)
Spergulo rupicolae - Limonietum dodartii Géhu, Franck & Scoppola 1984 (pelouse aérohaline ouverte des falaises maritimes granitiques héliophiles sudarmoricaines à vendéennes, sur placages limoneux)
Rumicetum rupestris J.-M. & J. Géhu 1969 (pelouse aérohaline ouverte des falaises maritimes)
Festuco rubrae subsp. pruinosae - Armerietum euscadiensis Rivas-Martínez & C. Navarro in C. Navarro 1982 (pelouse aérohaline ouverte des falaises maritimes)
Crithmo maritimi - Juncetum maritimi Géhu & Duquef 2009 (pelouse aérohaline ouverte des falaises maritimes)
Plantagini coronopodis - Sperguletum rupicolae Bioret & Géhu 2011 (pelouse aérohaline ouverte des falaises maritimes)
Spergulo rupicolae - Frankenietum laevis Bioret & Lahondère 2010 (pelouse aérohaline ouverte des falaises maritimes)
Armerio depilatae - Limonietum ovalifolii F. Prieto & Loidi 1984
Armerio maritimae subsp. miscellae - Festucetum rubrae subsp. littoralis Rivas-Martínez 1978
Crithmo maritimi - Armerietum pubigerae Rivas-Martínez 1978
Spergulo rupicolae - Armerietum berlengensis Capelo, J.C. Costa & Lousã in J.C. Costa, Capelo, Lousã & Espírito-Santo 1998
Spergulo rupicolae - Armerietum depilatae F. Prieto & Loidi 1984
Sileno uniflorae subsp. uniflorae - Festucion rubrae subsp. pruinosae (Géhu & Géhu-Franck 1984) Géhu in Bardat, Bioret, Botineau, Boullet, Delpech, Géhu, Haury, Lacoste, Rameau, Royer, Roux & Touffet 2004 (pelouses aérohalines fermées, des hauts de falaises maritimes atlantiques mieux protégés, souvent sur des replats)
Sileno uniflorae subsp. uniflorae - Festucetum rubrae subsp. pruinosae Tüxen 1963 (pelouse aérohaline subfermée des falaises maritimes granitiques psychro-atlantiques)
Spergulo rupicolae - Silenetum uniflorae subsp. uniflorae Bioret & Géhu 2000 (pelouse aérohaline subfermée des falaises maritimes granitiques armoricaines)
Sileno dioicae var. zetlandicae - Festucetum rubrae subsp. pruinosae Bioret & Géhu 2008 (pelouse aérohaline subfermée des falaises maritimes granitiques armoricaines subnitrophiles)
Rumici acetosae subsp. bifrontis - Heracleetum sphondylii Bioret & Géhu 2008 (pelouse aérohaline subfermée des falaises maritimes granitiques nitrophiles des îles armoricaines)
Festuco rubrae subsp. pruinosae - Osmundetum regalis Géhu & Bioret 2000 (pelouse aérohaline subfermée des falaises maritimes granitiques armoricaines ombragées et hygrophiles)
Dauco carotae subsp. gadeceaui - Festucetum rubrae subsp. pruinosae Bioret & Géhu 2008 (pelouse aérohaline subfermée des falaises maritimes granitiques de Belle-île)
Apio graveolentis - Tussilaginetum farfarae Géhu in Géhu & Franck 1982 (pelouse aérohaline subfermée des suintements de falaises maritimes marneuses, hygrophiles, du Boulonnais)
Festuco rubrae subsp. pruinosae - Dianthetum caryophylli Géhu, Biondi & Géhu-Franck 1988 (pelouse aérohaline subfermée des falaises maritimes granitiques armoricaines subprotégées)
Festuco huoni - Plantaginetum holostei var. littoralis Bioret, Bouzillé, de Foucault, Géhu & Godeau 1988 (pelouse aérohaline subfermée des falaises maritimes micaschisteuses et gneissiques semiabritées, héliophiles, des îles sudarmoricaines)
Leucanthemo ircutiani subsp. crassifolii - Festucetum rubrae subsp. pruinosae Géhu & Géhu-Franck 1980 corr. Fernández Prieto & Loidi 1984 (pelouse aérohaline subfermée des falaises maritimes marneuses basques)
Leucanthemo ircutiani subsp. crassifolii - Helichrysetum stoechadis (Allorge & Jovet 1941) J.-M. Géhu, J. Géhu & Bigot 1981 (pelouse aérohaline subfermée des falaises maritimes calcaires basques)
Orobancho hederae - Hederetum helicis écoph. rampant (J.-M. & J. Géhu 1961) Géhu 2006 (draperie en nappe, littoral maritime d'Armorique)
Sileno dioicae var. zetlandicae - Pteridietum aquilini J.-M. & J. Géhu 1983 (ourlet en nappe de clairière, littoral maritime d'Armorique)
Armerio maritimae - Hederetum helicis écoph. rampant Géhu & Duquef 2009 (draperie en nappe, littoral maritime d'Armorique)
Sedo anglici - Festucetum armoricanae Bioret, Caillon & Glemarec 2014 (pelouse aérohaline des falaises maritimes granitiques costarmoricaines)
Jasiono montanae subsp. montanae var. littoralis - Anthyllidetum vulnerariae subsp. borealis Géhu & Duquef 2009 (pelouse aérohaline subouverte des falaises maritimes armoricaines)
Festuco pruinosae - Armerietum euscadiensis Rivas-Martínez & C. Navarro in C. Navarro 1982
Festuco pruinosae - Brachypodietum rupestris Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Ligustico scotici - Armerietum maritimae Petch 1933
Rhodioletum roseae Nordhagen 1922
Festuco rubrae subsp. pruinosae - Dactylidetum glomeratae Malloch 1971
Hyacinthoido non-scriptae - Armerietum maritimae Malloch 1971
Euphorbio azoricae - Festucion petraeae Lüpnitz 1976 (pelouses aérohalines des falaises macaronésiennes)
Azorinetum vidalii Lüpnitz 1976
Festucetum petraeae Lüpnitz 1976
Spergularietum azoricae Lüpnitz 1976
Lythro juncei - Apietum graveolentis de Foucault 1999 (Madeire)
Festuco petraeae - Juncetum acuti Prieto & Aguiar in Prieto, Aguiar & Diaz 2012
Crithmo maritimi - Limonietea pseudominuti Braun-Blanquet 1947 (pelouses aérohalines des falaises maritimes méditerranéennes)
Crithmo maritimi - Limonietalia pseudominuti René Molinier 1934 (pelouses aérohalines méditerranéennes occidentales)
Crithmo maritimi - Limonion pseudominuti René Molinier 1934 (pelouses aérohalines méditerranéennes, catalano-provençales)
Crithmo maritimi - Limonietum cordati Lapraz 1979 (pelouse aérohaline thermoméditerranéenne, ligure)
Crithmo maritimi - Limonietum pseudominuti (Arènes 1929) René Molinier 1934 (pelouse aérohaline thermoméditerranéenne, provençale)
Crithmo maritimi - Lotetum cytisoidis René Molinier 1937 (pelouse aérohaline thermoméditerranéenne, provençale)
Crithmo maritimi - Limonietum tremolsii (Rioux, Roux & Pignatti 1955) Géhu, Géhu-Franck & Burgi 1988 (pelouse aérohaline thermoméditerranéenne, catalane)
Armerietum ruscinonensis subsp. ruscinonensis Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet, Roussine & Nègre 1952 (pelouse aérohaline thermoméditerranéenne, catalane)
Crithmo maritimi - Helichrysetum decumbentis Rigual 1972
Crithmo maritimi - Limonietum balearici Gil & Llorens 1995
Crithmo maritimi - Limonietum dufourii Costa 1982
Crithmo maritimi - Limonietum gibertii O. de Bolòs 1967
Crithmo maritimi - Limonietum girardiani Costa 1982
Crithmo maritimi - Limonietum malacitani Díez-Garretas 1977 corr. Díez-Garretas 1981
Dauco commutati - Sonchetum dianii O. de Bolòs, Folch & Vigo in O. de Bolòs 1989
Dauco commutati - Limonietum biflori Gil & Llorens 1995 corr.
Dauco commutati - Limonietum marisoli Gil & Llorens 1995 corr.
Dauco hispanici - Crithmetum maritimi O. de Bolòs & Vigo 1984
Limonietum caprariensis O. de Bolòs & Molinier 1958 em. Gil & Llorens 1995
Limonietum ebusitani Rivas-Martínez, Costa & Loidi 1992
Limonietum majorico - gymnesici Gil & Llorens 1995
Limonietum pseudodictyoclado - carregadorensis Gil & Llorens 1995
Reichardio - Crithmetum maritimi O. de Bolòs 1962
Goniolimo collini - Crithmetum maritimi Vicherek 1971
Crithmo maritimi - Limonietum anfracti Mullaj 1989
Crithmo maritimi - Limonietum doriae Foggi, Signorini, Grigioni, Clauser 2000
Crithmo maritimi - Limonietum ilvae Foggi, Signorini, Grigioni, Clauser 2000
Crithmo maritimi - Limonietum retiramei (Mossa & Tamponi 1978) corr. Biondi & Mossa 1992
Crithmo maritimi - Limonietum acutifolii Molinier & Molinier 1955 em. Biondi, Filigheddu, Farris 2001
Crithmo maritimi - Limonietum apuli Bartolo, Brullo, Signorello 1989
Crithmo maritimi - Limonietum circaei Bartolo, Brullo, Signorello 1989
Crithmo maritimi - Limonietum melancholici Brullo, Marcenò, Romano 1996
Crithmo maritimi - Limonietum remotispiculi Bartolo, Brullo & Signorello 1989
Crithmo maritimi - Limonietum sulcitani Mayer 1995
Crithmo maritimi - Limonietum virgati Géhu & al. 1992
Hyoseridetum taurinae Brullo, Minissale, Siracusa, Spampinato 1997
Limonio narbonensis - Crithmetum maritimi Gamper & Bacchetta 2001
Senecioni - Helichrysetum messerii Brullo & Marcenò 1983
Limonietum tenuiculi Brullo & Marcenò 1983
Erodio corsici - Limonion articulati (Gamisans & Murraciole 1985) Géhu & Biondi 1994 (pelouses aérohalines méditerranéennes, corso-sardes)
Reichardio picroidis var. maritimi - Limonietum articulati (Malcuit 1931) Géhu & Biondi 1994 (pelouse aérohaline thermoméditerranéenne, corse)
Crithmo maritimi - Limonietum obtusifolii Géhu, Biondi, Géhu-Franck & Taffetani 1987 (pelouse aérohaline thermoméditerranéenne, corse, orientale)
Crithmo maritimi - Limonietum contortiramei René & Roger Molinier 1955 corr. Géhu & Biondi 1994 (pelouse aérohaline thermoméditerranéenne, corse)
Crithmo maritimi - Limonietum florentini Géhu & Biondi 1994 (pelouse aérohaline thermoméditerranéenne, corse)
Crithmo maritimi - Limonietum patrimoniensis Géhu & Biondi 1994 (pelouse aérohaline thermoméditerranéenne, corse)
Limonio corsici - Erodietum corsici (Gamisans & Murraciole 1985) Géhu & Biondi 1994 (pelouse aérohaline thermoméditerranéenne, corse, méridionale)
Frankenio laevis - Sperguletum macrorhizae Géhu, Géhu-Franck & Biondi 1989 (pelouse aérohaline thermoméditerranéenne, corse)
Dauco carotae subsp. hispanici - Asplenietum marini (Gamisans & Paradis 1992) Géhu & Biondi 1994 (paroi thermoméditerranéenne, corse)
Crithmo maritimi - Limonietum multiformis Arrigoni, Nardi & Raffaelli 1985
Crithmo maritimi - Limonietum nymphaei Biondi, Filigheddu, Farris 2001
Crithmo maritimi - Daucion halophili Rivas-Martínez, Lousã, T.E. Díaz, Fernández-González & J.C. Costa 1990 (pelouses aérohalines méditerranéennes, ibériques)
Limonietum ferulacei Rothmaler 1943
Dactylido marinae - Limonietum plurisquamati J.C. Costa, Capelo & Lousã in J.C. Costa, Capelo, Lousã & Espírito-Santo 1998
Diantho cintrani - Daucetum halophili J.C. Costa, Capelo & Lousã in J.C. Costa, Capelo, Lousã & Espírito-Santo 1998
Leontodonto tingitani - Reichardietum picroidis Deil 1994
Limonietum emarginati Asensi 1984
Limonietum multifloro - virgati J.C. Costa & Capelo in J.C. Costa, Capelo, Lousã & Espírito-Santo 1998
Dactylido marinae - Armerietum majoris Neto, Capelo, Caraça & J.C. Costa
Dittrichietum maritimi J.C. Costa, Arsénio & Neto in Neto, Arsénio & J.C. Costa 2009
Helianthemo stoechadifolii - Limonietum virgati J.C. Costa, Lousã & Capelo in Aguiar, J.C. Costa, Capelo, Amado, Honrado, Espirito Santo & Lousã 2003
Spergulario rupicolae - Limonietum virgatae Neto, J.C. Costa, Capelo, Caraça & Pereira 2005
grpt à Plantago almogravensis
Crucianellion rupestris Brullo & Furnari 1988 (pelouses aérohalines méditerranéennes centrales à orientales)
Limonietum cyrenaici Brullo & Furnari 1988
grpt à Brassica oleracea
Limonietum albidi Bartolo & Brullo 1993
Limonietum algusae Bartolo & Brullo 1993
Limonietum bocconei Barbagallo, Brullo, Guglielmo 1979
Limonietum brutii Brullo 1992
Limonietum calabri Bartolo, Brullo, Signorello 1992
Limonietum cosyrensis Brullo, Di Martino, Marcenò 1977
Limonietum flagellaris Bartolo & Brullo 1993
Limonietum hyblaei Bartolo, Brullo, Marcenò 1982
Limonietum insulare-glomerati Biondi, Diana, Farris, Filigheddu 2001
Limonietum jonici Bartolo & Brullo 1993
Limonietum laeti-glomerati Biondi, Filigheddu, Farris 2001
Limonietum lopadusani Bartolo, Brullo, Minissale, Spampinato 1988
Limonietum mazarae Bartolo & Brullo 1993
Limonietum minutiflori Barbagallo, Brullo, Signorello 1983
Limonietum narbonense - glomerati Biondi, Diana, Farris, Filigheddu 2001
Limonietum pavoniani Bartolo & Brullo 1993
Limonietum pseudolaeti-glomerati Biondi, Diana, Farris, Filigheddu 2001
Limonietum secundiramei Brullo, Di Martino, Marcenò 1977
Limonietum selinuntini Bartolo & Brullo 1993
Limonietum syracusani Bartolo, Brullo, Marcenò 1982
Limonietum tauromenitani Bartolo & Brullo 1993
Limonietum tenuiculi Brullo & Marcenò 1982
Chiliadenetum lopadusani Bartolo, Brullo, Minissale, Spampinato 1988
Kochio prostratae - Limonion mejeri Korzhenevskiji 1987 (pelouses aérohalines asiatiques)
Puccinellio distantis - Limonietum mejeri Korzhenevskiji 1987
Lemnetea minoris Tüxen 1953 ex O. de Bolòs & Masclans 1955 (voiles de lentilles aquatiques, annuelles, libres, flottantes en surface, cosmopolites)
Lemnetalia gibbae Landolt 1999 prov. (voiles de lentilles aquatiques, annuelles, libres, flottantes en surface, européennes, eutrophiles)
Lemnion gibbae Tüxen & Schwabe in Tüxen 1974 (voiles de lentilles aquatiques, annuelles, libres, flottantes en surface, européennes, eutrophiles)
Wolffio arrhizae - Lemnetum gibbae Bennema in Bennema, Sissingh & Westhoff 1943 (voile annuel flottant librement, des eaux stagnantes peu profondes, eutrophiles)
Salvinio natantis - Spirodeletum polyrhizae Slavníč 1956
Trapetum natantis Müller & Görs 1960 (voile annuel flottant librement, des eaux stagnantes moyennement profondes, eutrophiles, thermophiles)
Lemnetum minuto - gibbae Libermann Cruz, Pedrotti & Venanzoni 1988
Hydrocharition morsus-ranae Rübel 1933 em. Westhoff & Den Held 1969 (associations de plantes aquatiques annuelles, méso-eutrophiles)
Hydrocharitetum morsus-ranae van Langendonck 1935 (voile annuel flottant librement, des eaux stagnantes moyennement profondes, mésotrophiles, neutroclines, psychrophiles)
BC Lemna minor [Lemnetalia minoris]
Lemno trisulcae - Utricularietalia vulgaris Passarge 1978
Lemnion trisulcae den Hartog & Segal 1964 ex Tüxen & Schwabe in Tüxen 1974 em. Julve 2004 hoc loco (voiles de lentilles aquatiques, annuelles, libres, flottantes en surface, européennes, mésotrophiles)
Lemnetum trisulcae (Kelhofer 1915) Knapp & Stoffers 1962 (voile annuel flottant librement, des eaux stagnantes peu profondes, mésotrophiles sur substrat minéral)
Riccietum fluitantis Slavníč 1956 (voile annuel flottant librement, des eaux stagnantes peu profondes, mésotrophiles sur substrat organique)
Salvinio natantis - Riccietum fluitantis (Slavníč 1956) Tüxen in Schwabe-Braun & Tüxen 1981
Utricularion vulgaris Passarge 1964 (Utriculaires annuelles, libres, flottantes, européennes, oligotrophiles)
Utricularietum australis Müller & Görs 1960 (voile annuel flottant librement, des eaux stagnantes peu profondes, oligotrophiles, acidophiles)
Utricularietum vulgaris (von Soó 1928) Passarge 1962 (voile annuel flottant librement, des eaux stagnantes peu profondes, oligotrophiles, basophiles)
Utricularietum exoleto - australis Rivas-Martínez, Costa, Castroviejo & E. Valdés 1980
Ceratophylletum submersi von Soó 1928 (voile annuel flottant librement, des eaux stagnantes moyennement profondes, mésotrophiles, basophiles, thermophiles)
Aldrovando vesiculosae - Utricularietalia Borhidi 1996 (grpts néotropicaux oligotrophiles)
Aldrovando vesiculosae - Utricularion Borhidi 1996 (grpts néotropicaux)
Spirodelo polyrhizae - Aldrovandetum vesiculosae Borhidi & Jarai-Komlodi 1959
Lemnetalia aequinoctialis Schwabe-Braun & Tüxen 1981 ex Galán de Mera & Navarro 1992 (grpts néotropicaux eutrophiles)
Azollo carolinianae - Salvinion auriculatae Borhidi & Muñiz in Borhidi, Muñiz & Del Risco (1979) 1983 (grpts caribéens)
Spirodelo polyrhizae - Salvinietum auriculatae Borhidi & Muñiz in Borhidi, Muñiz & Del Risco 1979
Salvinio minimae - Lemnion aequinoctialis Landolt 1999 prov. (grpts néotropicaux)
Salvinio minimae - Lemnion minutae Landolt 1999 prov.
grpt à Lemna minuta & Salvinia minima
grpt à Wolfiella oblonga & Lemna gibba
? (grpts paléotropicaux)
? (grpts paléotropicaux)
Salvinietum nymphellulae auct.
Salvinio minimae - Lemnetea valdivianae Eskuche 2004
Spirodelo intermediae - Lemnetalia valdivianae Eskuche 2004
Azollo filiculoidis - Lemnion valdivianae Eskuche 2004
Lemno minutae - Salvinietum minimae Eskuche 2004
Lemno valdivianae - Wolffielletum gladiatae Landolt (1981) 1999
Stuckenietea pectinati Klika in Klika & Novák 1941 em. Julve 2004 hoc loco (herbiers aquatiques, vivaces, enracinés, des eaux douces à saumâtres holarctiques)
Nymphaeetalia albae (Oberdorfer 1957) Passarge 1978 (herbiers aquatiques, vivaces, enracinés, européens, des eaux douces profondes)
Nymphaeion albae Oberdorfer 1957 (herbiers aquatiques, vivaces, enracinés, européens, des eaux douces profondes, eutrophiles à mésotrophiles, planitiaire à collinéen)
Nymphaeo albae - Nupharetum luteae Nowinski 1928 (herbier aquatique vivace, d'eaux stagnantes profondes, eutrophes)
Potamogetonetum lucentis Hueck 1931 (herbier aquatique vivace, d'eaux stagnantes profondes, eutrophisées)
Ranunculo circinati - Myriophylletum spicati (Tomaszewicz 1969) Passarge 1982 (herbier aquatique vivace, d'eaux stagnantes moyennement profondes, eutrophes)
Potamogetono natantis - Persicarietum amphibi Knapp & Stoffers 1962 (herbier aquatique vivace sciatolérant, d'eaux stagnantes moyennement profondes, mésotrophes)
Stratiotetum aloidis (Rübel 1920) Nowinski 1930 (herbier aquatique vivace, d'eaux stagnantes moyennement profondes, mésotrophes)
Potamogetonetum praelongi (Sauer 1937) Hild 1959 (herbier aquatique vivace, vasicole, des eaux moyennement profondes, mésoeutrophes, basiques)
Myriophyllo verticillati - Hippuridetum vulgaris var. fluviatilis Julve & Catteau 2006 (herbier aquatique vivace, des eaux stagnantes profondes, claires, eutrophes, basophiles, calciphiles)
Hydrilletum verticillati Tomaszevic 1979
Utriculario minoris - Nymphaeion candidae Vahle in Preising, Vahle, Brandes, Hofmeister, J.Tüxen & Weber 1990 (herbiers aquatiques vivaces, des eaux douces moyennement profondes, dystrophiles organiques)
Nymphaeetum albo - candidae (Hejný 1950) Passarge 1957 (herbier aquatique vivace boréal, d'eaux stagnantes basophiles tourbeuses, fortement minéralisées mais limpides, oligodystrophes)
Nupharetum pumilae Oberdorfer 1957 (herbier aquatique vivace montagnard, d'eaux stagnantes basophiles tourbeuses, fortement minéralisées mais limpides, oligodystrophes)
Potamogetonetum colorati écoph. stagnophile Allorge 1922 (herbier aquatique vivace subatlantique, d'eaux stagnantes basophiles tourbeuses, fortement minéralisées mais limpides, oligodystrophes)
Nelumboion nuciferae Losev & Golub in Golub & al. 1991
Nelumboetum nuciferae Tschugunova-Sacharova 1924
Callitricho obtusangulae - Ranunculetalia peltati (Passarge 1978) Julve 2004 ord. nov. hoc loco (herbiers aquatiques vivaces, enracinés, européens, des eaux douces à saumâtres, peu profondes)
Potamogetonion graminei (den Hartog & Segal 1964) Westhoff & den Held 1969 (herbiers aquatiques, vivaces, enracinés, européens, des eaux douces stagnantes, moyennement profondes, oligotrophiles)
Potamogetonetum graminei (Koch 1926) Passarge 1964 (herbier aquatique vivace enraciné, des eaux douces stagnantes moyennement profondes, mésotrophiles, acidophiles, mésothermophiles, sur sols sableux)
Elodeo canadensis - Potamogetonetum alpini (Krausch 1964) Podbielkowski 1967 ex Passarge 1994 (herbier aquatique vivace enraciné, des eaux douces stagnantes moyennement profondes, mésotrophiles, basophiles, psychrophiles, sur sols sablo-vaseux)
Ranunculo trichophylli subsp. eradicati - Potamogetonetum alpini Ballesteros & Garcia 1991 (herbier aquatique vivace enraciné, des eaux douces stagnantes moyennement profondes, mésotrophiles, basophiles, méridionales, sur sols sablo-vaseux)
Junco bulbosi écoph. stagnophile - Potamogetonion polygonifolii Passarge 1996 (herbiers aquatiques, vivaces, enracinés, européens, des eaux douces stagnantes, peu profondes, dystrophiles organiques)
Luronio natantis - Potamogetonetum polygonifolii Pietsch 1986 (herbier aquatique, vivace enraciné, européen, des eaux douces stagnantes, peu profondes, dystrophiles organiques, subatlantique)
Hyperico elodis - Potamogetonetum polygonifolii (Allorge 1926) Braun-Blanquet & Tüxen 1952 (herbier aquatique, vivace enraciné, européen, des eaux douces stagnantes, peu profondes, dystrophiles organiques, atlantique)
Ludwigio palustris - Potamogetonetum polygonifolii Peinado & A. Velasco in Peinado, Moreno & A. Velasco 1983
Potamogetono polygonifolii - Myriophylletum alterniflori Rivas Goday 1964
Berulo erectae - Potamogetonetum polygonifolii Buchwald, Gamper, Sburlino & Zuccarello 2000
Ranunculo fontani - Potamogetonetum polygonifolii Brullo, Scelsi & Spampinato 2001
Ranunculion aquatilis Passarge 1964 (herbiers aquatiques, vivaces, enracinés, européens, des eaux douces stagnantes, peu profondes, méso à eutrophiles)
Hottonietum palustris Tüxen 1937 ex Roll 1940 (herbier aquatique vivace, d'eaux peu profondes mésotrophes, dystrophes, boréocentro-européen, sciatolérant)
Ranunculetum peltati Horst, Krausch & Müller-Stoll 1966 em. Weber-Oldecop 1969 (herbier aquatique vivace, d'eaux peu profondes mésotrophes, boréocentro-européen, développement vernal)
Ranunculetum aquatilis Sauer (1945) 1947 (herbier aquatique vivace, d'eaux peu profondes eutrophes, atlantique, développement vernal)
Ranunculetum trichophylli (von Soó 1949) Julve 2006 ass nov. hoc loco (herbier aquatique vivace, basophile, des mares moyennement profondes (50-150 cm) et fossés s'échauffant en été, supportant une légère salinité)
Callitrichetum platycarpo - obtusangulae écoph. stagnophiles (Mériaux & Verdevoye 1983) Julve 2005 ass. nov. hoc loco (herbier aquatique vivace, d'eaux peu profondes eutrophes, atlantique)
Callitrichetum cophocarpae Pócs (1958) 1998 (herbier aquatique vivace, d'eaux peu profondes mésotrophes, boréocentro-européen)
Callitrichetum stagnalis écoph. stagnophile Julve 2004 ass. nov. prov. hoc loco (herbier aquatique vivace, d'eaux peu profondes eutrophes, atlantique)
Zannichellietum palustris subsp. palustris (Baumann 1911) Lang 1967 (herbier aquatique vivace, pionnier d'eaux peu profondes, stagnantes à très faiblement courantes)
Groenlandio densae - Zannichellietum peltatae Velayos, Carrasco & Cirujano 1989 (herbier aquatique vivace, d'eaux stagnantes peu profondes, eutrophisées)
Myriophyllo alterniflori - Callitrichetum brutiae Cirujano, Pascual & Velayos 1986 (herbier aquatique vivace, d'eaux stagnantes peu profondes)
grpt à Ranunculus aquatilis subsp. rhipiphyllus (herbier aquatique vivace, d'eaux stagnantes peu profondes)
Callitrichetum palustris Julve 2007 ass. nov. hoc loco (herbier aquatique vivace des ornières profondes des chemins forestiers, subpermanentes, ombragées)
Myriophylletum alterniflori Chouard 1924 (herbier aquatique vivace, d'eaux stagnantes peu profondes, oligotrophes)
Callitrichetum regis-jubae Galán in A.V. Pérez, Galán, P. Navas, D. Navas, Y. Gil & Cabezudo 1999
Callitricho platycarpae - Elatinetum alsinastri Rivas-Martínez & Costa in Rivas-Martínez, Costa, Castroviejo & E. Valdés 1980
Callitricho brutiae - Ranunculetum peltati Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Callitricho stagnalis - Ranunculetum saniculifolii Galán in A.V. Pérez, Galán, P. Navas, D. Navas, Y. Gil & Cabezudo 1999
Ranunculo lateriflori - Callitrichetum brutiae Brullo & Minissale 1998
Ranunculo saniculifolii - Callitrichetum brutiae Brullo, Grillo, Terrasi 1976
Ranunculetum tripartiti Galán de Mera in Pérez Latorre, Galán de Mera, P. Navas, D. Navas, Y. Gil & Cabezudo 1999
Ranunculo tripartiti - Myriophylletum alterniflori Franquesa 1995
BC Agrostis stolonifera écoph. stagnophile [Ranunculion aquatilis]
Ranunculion fluitantis Neuhäusl 1959 (herbiers aquatiques, vivaces, enracinés, des eaux douces, courantes, peu profondes)
Groenlandio densae - Potamogetonetum nodosi O. de Bolòs 1957 (herbier aquatique vivace, d'eaux courantes profondes (150-200cm) eutrophes, thermophiles)
Potamogetono perfoliati - Ranunculetum fluitantis Koch 1926 (herbier aquatique des eaux courantes basiques, mésotrophes, transparentes, peu à moyennement profondes (20-120cm), boréo centro-européen, psychrophile)
Ranunculo penicillati subsp. pseudofluitantis - Beruletum erectae écoph. rhéophile (Roll 1939) Müller 1962 (herbier aquatique des eaux courantes basiques, mésotrophes, transparentes, peu à moyennement profondes (20-120cm), subatlantique, mésotherme)
Berulo erectae écoph. rhéophile - Callitrichetum obtusangulae écoph. rhéophile (Mériaux & Verdevoye 1983) Julve 2005 ass. nov. hoc loco (herbier aquatique des eaux courantes rapides, peu profondes, mésotrophes)
Veronico beccabungae écoph. rhéophile - Callitrichetum stagnalis écoph. rhéophile (Kaiser 1926) Müller 1962 (herbier aquatique des eaux courantes rapides, peu profondes, méSoóligotrophes)
Veronico beccabungae écoph. rhéophile - Callitrichetum platycarpae écoph. rhéophile (Grube 1975) Mériaux 1978 (herbier aquatique des eaux courantes rapides, peu profondes, eutrophes)
Callitricho hamulatae écoph. rhéophile - Ranunculetum penicillati subsp. penicillati Oberdorfer 1957 (herbier aquatique des eaux courantes rapides, acides, peu profondes, oligotrophes)
Sparganio emersi écoph. rhéophile - Stuckenietum pectinati écoph. rhéophile (Hilbig 1971) Reichhoff & Hilbig 1975 (herbier aquatique des eaux courantes moyennement rapides, moyennement profondes, eutrophisées)
Potamogetono alpini écoph rhéophile - Oenanthetum fluviatilis (Mériaux & Verdevoye 1983) Julve 2005 ass. nov. hoc loco (herbier aquatique des eaux courantes moyennement rapides, moyennement profondes, mésotrophes)
Junco subnodulosi écoph. rhéophile - Potamogetonetum colorati écoph. rhéophile Julve 2006 ass. nov. hoc loco (herbier vivace des eaux courantes oligotrophes organiques basophiles)
Callitricho brutiae écoph. rhéophile - Ranunculetum penicillati subsp. pseudofluitantis Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Callitricho brutiae écoph. rhéophile - Ranunculetum penicillati subsp. pseudofluitantis Pizarro, Melendo & Rivas-Martínez 2002
Callitricho lusitanicae - Ranunculetum penicillati Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Veronico anagallidis-aquaticae écoph. rhéophile - Helosciadietum nodiflori écoph. rhéophile Buchwald 2002
Potamogetono nodosi - Vallisnerietum spiralis Braun-Blanquet 1931 ex Braun-Blanquet, Roussine & Nègre 1952 (herbier aquatique vivace, d'eaux profondes (150-300cm), eutrophes, thermophile, supportant un faible courant)
Ranunculetum rionii Hejný & Yusak 1978
Ruppietalia maritimae J. Tüxen 1960 nn
Ruppion maritimae Braun-Blanquet 1931 em. den Hartog & Segal 1964 (herbiers aquatiques, vivaces, enracinés, des eaux stagnantes peu profondes, saumâtres )
Ranunculetum peltati subsp. baudotii Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet, Roussine & Nègre 1952 (herbier vivace d'eaux saumâtres peu salées, dans les fossés cuvettes et mares)
Ruppio maritimae - Zannichellietum palustris subsp. pedicellatae Fröde 1958 ex Fukarek 1961 (herbier vivace d'eaux saumâtres, sur sables)
Althenio filiformis - Ruppietum cirrhosae Julve 2003 ass. nov. hoc loco (herbier vivace d'eaux méso à hyperhalines, assez profondes, thermophile, méditerranéen)
Stuckenio pectinati - Ruppietum cirrhosae (Fröde 1958) Passarge 1996 (herbier vivace d'eaux méso à hyperhalines, assez profondes, mésotherme, atlantique)
Ranunculo trichophylli subsp. drouetii - Callitrichetum brutiae Bouzillé 1988 (herbier vivace d'eaux méso à hyperhalines, assez profondes, mésotherme, atlantique)
Zannichellietum obtusifoliae Brullo & Spampinato 1990 (herbier vivace d'eaux méso à hyperhalines, assez profondes, méditerranéen)
Ruppietum drepanensis Brullo & Furnari 1976
Ranunculetum aquatilis - polyphylli von Soó 1947
Ruppietum maritimae tropicalis Borhidi & Del Risco 1977
Najado guadalupensis - Ruppion maritimae Galán de Mera 2005 (grpts sudaméricains)
Halodulo - Ruppietum maritimae Borhidi in Borhidi, Muñiz & Del Risco 1983
Eleocharition parvulae Segal 1968 n.n. (parvogéophytaies amphibies subhalophiles)
Eleocharitetum parvulae Gillner 1960 (parvogéophytaie amphibie subhalophile)
Ceratophylletalia demersi Den Hartog & Segal 1964 ex Passarge 1995
Ceratophyllion demersi den Hartog & Segal 1964
Stuckenio pectinati - Ceratophylletum demersi (Hild & Rehnelt 1965) Passarge 1995 (herbier aquatique vivace, d'eaux stagnantes peu profondes, eutrophisées)
Elodeo canadensis - Potamogetonetum crispi (Pignatti 1953) Passarge 1994 (herbier aquatique vivace, d'eaux stagnantes moyennement profondes, eutrophisées)
Elodeetum nuttallii Ciocârlan & al. 1997
Utricularietea intermedio - minoris Pietsch 1965 (herbiers dulcaquicoles vivaces, libres, dystrophiles organiques, cosmopolites)
Utricularietalia intermedio - minoris Pietsch 1965 (herbiers dulcaquicoles vivaces, libres, dystrophiles organiques, européens)
Utricularion intermedio - minoris (Müller & Görs 1960) Julve 1993 prov. (herbiers dulcaquicoles vivaces, libres, dystrophiles organiques, européens)
Utricularietum intermedio - minoris (Pietsch 1965) Krausch 1968 (herbier vivace, libre, des eaux dystrophiles organiques, basiques)
Utricularietum ochroleucae (Schumacher 1937) Oberdorfer 1957 (herbier vivace, libre, des eaux dystrophiles organiques, acides)
Utricularietum exoletae auct. Port.
Najado marinae - Potamogetonetea pusilli Julve 2004 class. nov. hoc loco (herbiers dulcaquicoles, annuels, enracinés, pionniers, holarctiques)
Potamogetonetalia berchtoldii Julve 2004 ord. nov. hoc loco (herbiers dulcaquicoles, annuels, enracinés, pionniers, européens)
Potamogetonion pusilli Wiegleb ex Vahle in Preising, Vahle, Brandes, Hofmeister, J.Tüxen & Weber 1990 (herbiers dulcaquicoles, annuels, enracinés, européens, pionniers d'eaux peu profondes)
Potamogetonetum berchtoldii Wijsman 1965 (herbier dulcaquicole annuel enraciné, pionnier d'eaux peu profondes eutrophes)
Potamogetonetum friesii Iversen 1929 (herbier dulcaquicole annuel enraciné, pionnier d'eaux peu profondes mésoeutrophes, basiques)
Potamogetonetum trichoidis Freitag, Markus & Schwippl 1959 (herbier dulcaquicole annuel enraciné, pionnier d'eaux peu profondes méSoóligotrophes)
Potamogetonetum obtusifolii Carstensen 1954 (herbier dulcaquicole annuel enraciné, pionnier d'eaux peu profondes mésoeutrophes)
Potamogetonetum rutili Passarge (1963) 1996 (herbier dulcaquicole annuel enraciné, pionnier d'eaux peu profondes oligotrophes)
Callitrichetum palustrio - stagnalis écophènes annuels Julve 2013 ass. nov. hoc loco (herbier amphibie, psychro-atlantique, sabulicole, eutrophile, des ornières de sentiers ombragés)
Najadion marinae Passarge 1978 (herbiers dulcaquicoles, annuels, enracinés, européens, pionniers d'eaux profondes)
Najadetum marinae (Libbert 1952) Fukarek 1961 (herbier dulcaquicole annuel, enraciné, pionnier d'eaux de profondeur variable sur vase)
Najadetum intermediae (Koch 1926) Lang 1973
Najadetum minoris Ubrizsý (1948) 1961
Charetea intermediae Fukarek 1961 (végétation aquatique de charophytes, pionnière dans les milieux perturbés peu profonds ou permanente et préférant la faible luminosité des profondeurs (jusqu'à 40m), dans les eaux calmes ou faiblement courantes, généralement pauvres en azote et phosphore, souvent peu oxygénées, des lacs, étangs, mares et chenaux. Plantes annuelles en eaux peu profondes devenant pérennes en eaux profondes.)
Nitelletalia flexilis Krause 1969 (Associations des eaux organiques colorées en brun, pauvres en azote et en ions ou déséquilibrées du point de vue des facteurs de la nutrition (oligodystrophes), pauvres en calcium, faiblement acides.)
Nitellion flexilis (Corillion 1955 ex 1957) Krause 1969 (associations acidoclines)
Nitelletum flexilis Corillion 1955 ex 1957
Nitelletum translucentis Corillion 1955 ex 1957
Nitelletum gracilis Corillion 1955 ex 1957
Nitelletum capillaris Corillion 1955 ex 1957
Nitelletum confervaceae Corillion 1955 ex 1957
Charetum fragiferae Corillion 1955 ex 1957
Nitelletum hyalinae Corillion 1955 ex 1957
Nitelletum opacae Corillion 1955 ex 1957
Nitellion syncarpo - tenuissimae Krause 1969 (associations neutroclines)
Nitelletum syncarpo - tenuissimae Krause 1969
Nitelletum confervaceae Corillion 1955 ex 1957
Nitelletum batrachospermae Corillion 1955 ex 1957
Nitellopsido obtusae - Nitelletum mucronatae (Tomaszewicz 1979) Felzines & Lambert 2012 (lacs profonds)
Charo vulgaris var. vulgaris - Tolypelletum intricatae Krause 1969 nom. inv
Tolypelletum proliferae Guerlesquin in Guerlesquin & Corillion 1961
Lychnothamnetum barbati Ionescu-Teculescu 1967
Charetalia intermediae Sauer 1937 (Associations des eaux minérales riches en ions, basiques.)
Charion intermediae Sauer 1937 (Associations des eaux douces continentales, basiques, moyennement pourvues en azote, transparentes et souvent de couleur bleue. )
Charetum asperae Corillion 1955 ex 1957
Charetum hispidae Margalev 1945
Charetum strigosae Meltzer 1977
Charetum tomentosae Corillion 1955 ex 1957
Charetum globularis Corillion 1955 ex 1957
Charetum contrariae Corillion 1957
Charetum imperfectae Cirujano 1995
Charetum polyacanthae Dambska 1966 ex Gabka & Pelechaty 2003
Charetum curtae Heuff ex Felzines & Lambert 2012
Charetum conniventis Corillion 1955 ex 1957
Charetum aculeolatae Corillion 1957
Charion vulgaris (Krause 1969 ex Krause & Lang in Oberdorfer 1977) Krause 1981
Charetum vulgaris Corillion 1955 ex 1957
Tolypelletum glomeratae Corillion 1955 ex 1957
Nitelletum opacae Corillion 1955 ex 1957
Charetum imperfectae Cirujano 1995
Charetum braunii Corillion 1955 ex 1957
Charetum ceratophyllae Balogh 1971 nom. nud.
Charion canescentis Krausch 1964 (Associations des eaux saumâtres du littoral marin.)
Charetum canescentis Corillion 1955 ex 1957
Lamprothamnietum papulosi Corillion 1955 ex 1957
Charetum galioidis Corillion 1955 ex 1957
Tolypelletum nidificae Kornas 1959
Tolypelletum hispanicae Corillion 1955 ex 1957
Nymphaeetea loti Lebrun 1947 (grpts aquatiques enracinés paléotropicaux)
Nymphaeetalia loti Lebrun 1947 (grpts aquatiques enracinés paléotropicaux)
Nymphaeion loti Lebrun 1947
Nymphaeetum loti Lebrun 1947 (lacs africains centro-orientaux)
Nymphaeo loti - Limnophytonetum obtusifolii J. Müller & Deil 2005
Nymphaeetum calliantho - muschlerianae (Lebrun 1947) Schmitz 1963
Nymphaeetum divaricatae Lebrun & Schmitz ex Schmitz 1954
Nymphaeetum heudelotii Schmitz 1963
Nymphaeion guineensis J. Müller & Deil 2005
Nymphaeetum guineensis J. Müller & Deil 2005
Nymphaeion maculatae auct.
Nymphaeion micranthae J. Müller & Deil 2005
Utriculario stellaris - Nymphoidetum indicae Vanden Berghen 1997
Utriculario stellaris - Nymphaeetum micranthae J. Müller & Deil 2005
Hydrocharito chevalieri - Nymphaeetum heudelotii Lejoly & Lisowski 1997
Marsileetum minutae Schmitz (1971) 1988
Pistio stratiotidis - Eichhornietea crassipedis O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991 (grpts aquatiques dulçaquicoles, flottants, pantropicaux)
Pistio stratiotidis - Eichhornietalia crassipedis O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Pistion stratiotidis Schmitz (1971) 1988 (africain)
Lemno aequinoctialis - Pistietum stratiotidis Lebrun 1947
Lemno perpusillae - Pistietum stratiotidis Léonard 1952 (Afrique tropicale)
grpt à Nymphaea heudelotii - Eichhornia natans Ataholo 2001
grpt à Schoenoplectus mucronatus & Nymphaea heudelotii Boupoya-Mapikou 2010
Eichornio natantis - RanaIismatetum humilis Léonard 1950 (Association rhéophile, héliophile à hémihéliophile, localisée aux rivières peu profondes à courant assez rapide)
Eichhornion crassipedis Vu Van Cuong 1974 (SE asiatique)
Ludwigio - Eichhornietum crassipedis Vu Van Cuong 1974
Ipomoeo aquaticae - Eleocharitetum dulcis Hoff & Brisse 1990 (Wallis)
Eichhornion azureae Borhidi & Muñiz in Borhidi, Muñiz & Del Risco 1979 ex Galán de Mera & Navarro 1992 (grpts néotropicaux dulçaquicoles oligotrophiles)
Reussio rotundifoliae - Eichhornietum crassipedis Eskuche 2004
Myriophyllo - Eichhornietum azureae Eskuche 2004
Eichhornietum azureae Borhidi & Muñiz in Borhidi, Muñiz & Del Risco 1983
Pistio stratiotidis - Eichhornion crassipedis O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991 (sudaméricain, néotropical)
Pistio stratiotidis - Eichhornietum crassipedis O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Eichhornietum crassipedis Samek & Moncada 1971
Heterantherion reniformis Galán de Mera, González, Morales, Oltra & Vicente Orellana 2006 (sudaméricain)
Limnobio - Pistion stratioidis Martínez Carretero & al. 2016 prov. (néotropical)
Limnobio - Pistietum stratiotidis Eskuche 2004
Mayacetea fluviatilis Galán de Mera & Rosa in Galán de Mera, Rosa & Cáceres 2002 (herbiers aquatiques submergés, caribéo-amazoniens, des eaux courantes et lagunes)
Mayacetalia fluviatilis Borhidi, Muñiz & Del Risco in Borhidi 1996
Mayacion fluviatilis Borhidi, Muñiz & Del Risco in Borhidi 1996
Vallisnerietum americanae Borhidi & Del Risco 1977
Cabombo furcatae - Nymphaeetea amplae Borhidi & Del Risco in Borhidi, Muñiz & Del Risco (1979) 1983 ex Borhidi 1996 (herbiers aquatiques vivaces, enracinés, néotropicaux)
Nymphaeetalia amplae Knapp 1964 ex Borhidi, Muñiz & Del Risco (1979) 1983
Ceratophyllo demersi - Cabombion furcatae Samek & Moncada 1971 (grpts caribéens dulcaquicoles eutrophiles)
Crino - Limnocharition flavae Borhidi 1996 (rivières caribéennes)
Nelumbo luteae - Nymphaeion amplae Samek & Moncada 1971
Potamogetonetum illinoensiso - nodosi Borhidi & Muñiz 1973
Najado - Nymphaeetum amplae Del Risco 1977
Nymphaeetum amplae Ciferri 1936
Nupharetum advenae Borhidi & Del Risco 1977
Hydrocotyletum umbellatae Del Risco 1977
Potamogetonion illinoensis Borhidi 1996 (grpts néotropicaux d'eaux eutrophiques et légèrement courantes)
Myriophylletum quitensis Seibert 1993
Ranunculetum limoselloidis Galán de Mera, Cáceres & González 2003
Stuckenietum punensis Galán de Mera, Cáceres & González 2003
Victorion amazonicae Galán de Mera 1995 (nymphaeides d'eaux eutrophisées des bras morts de méandres abandonnés amazoniens)
Nasturtietea officinalis Zohary 1973 (cressonnières flottantes amphibies, holarctiques)
Nasturtio officinalis - Glycerietalia fluitantis Pignatti 1953 (cressonnières flottantes amphibies, européennes)
Helosciadion nodiflori Segal in Westhoff & den Held 1969 (cressonnières flottantes amphibies, européennes, eutrophiles)
Helosciadietum nodiflori Maire 1924 (cressonnière amphibie eutrophile des fossés)
Veronico anagallidis-aquaticae - Beruletum erectae (Philippi 1973) Passarge 1982 (cressonnière amphibie mésotrophile des substrats organiques, parfois tourbeux)
Ranunculo linguae - Beruletum erectae Prey in Catteau & al. In prep (cressonnière tourbeuse)
Veronico beccabungae - Erythranthetum guttatae Niemann 1965 (cressonnière eutrophile)
Nasturtietum microphylli Philippi 1977
Apietum bermejoi Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Rumicetum azoricae Lüpnitz 1976
Hydrocotyletum ranunculoidis Corbetta & Lorenzoni 1976
Glycerion fluitantis Braun-Blanquet & Tüxen 1943 (cressonnières flottantes amphibies, mésothermes)
Glycerietum fluitantis Eggler 1933 (glycériaie amphibie oligotrophile des mares forestières et prairies)
Glycerietum notatae (Kułczyński 1928) Oberdorfer 1954 (glycériaie amphibie mésotrophile des pâturages équilibrés)
Glycerio declinatae - Catabrosetum aquaticae Díaz González & Penas-Marinas 1984 (glycériaie amphibie eutrophile des bourbiers surpâturés)
Leersietum oryzoidis Eggler 1933 (parvoroselière mésotrophile)
Glycerietum nemoralis - notatae Kopecký 1972
Lysimachio thyrsiflorae - Glycerietum declinatae Julve & Gillet 1994 prov.
Glycerio declinatae - Helosciadietum repentis J.A. Molina 1996
Alopecuro aequalis - Glycerion spicatae Brullo, Minissale & Spampinato 1994 (cressonnières flottantes amphibies, thermophiles)
Glycerio spicatae - Eleocharitetum palustris subsp. waltersii J.A. Molina, Galán & Sardinero in J.A. Molina 1996
Glycerio spicatae - Antinorietum agrostideae Rivas Goday 1957
Glycerio spicatae - Oenanthetum aquaticae Brullo, Minissale, Spampinato 1994
Oenantho fistulosae - Glycerietum spicatae Brullo & Grillo 1978
? (paléotropical)
?
Leersio oryzoidis - Thalietum welwitschii J. Müller & Deil 2005 (Côte d'Ivoire et Tchad)
Leersietum hexandrae Szafranski & Apema 1983 (bassin du Congo)
Utriculario benjaminianae - Eleocharitetum naumannianae J. Müller & Deil 2005 (Afrique de l'ouest)
Eleocharitetum mutatae Guyot & al. 1994
Rhamphicarpo fistulosae - Hygrophiletea senegalensis J. Müller & Deil 2005 (grpts amphibies annuels des mares temporaires africaines)
Eragrostietalia squamatae J. Müller & Deil 2005 (annuel)
Eragrostion squamatae J. Müller & Deil 2005 (annuel)
Eragrostienion squamatae J. Müller & Deil 2005 (annuel)
Liphocarpetum hemisphaericae Vanden Berghen 1990
Eragrostietum gangeticae Vanden Berghen 1997 (annuel)
Bacopetum crenatae Lejoly & Lisowski 1997 (annuel)
Bacopo floribundae - Hygrophilenion barbatae J. Müller & Deil 2005 (annuel)
Hygrophiletum barbatae Vanden Berghen 1997 (annuel)
Elymandretum gossweileri Vanden Berghen 1990 (annuel)
Glino oppositifolii - Grangeetum ceruanoidis Vanden Berghen 1997 (annuel)
grpt à Glinus lotoides - Polycarpon prostratum J. Müller & Deil 2005 (annuel)
Sclerietum foliosae Ataholo 2001 (annuel)
Echinochloetalia callopi J. Müller & Deil 2005 (annuel)
Echinochloion callopi J. Müller & Deil 2005 (annuel)
Echinochloetum callopi Vanden Berghen 1990 (annuel)
Cypero pulchelli - Bacopetum hamiltonianae Vanden Berghen 1990 (annuel)
Elytrophoretum spicati J. Müller & Deil 2005 (annuel)
grpt à Ammannia auriculata - Hygrophila auriculata J. Müller & Deil 2005 (annuel)
Oryzetum barthii Ataholo 2001 (annuel)
Oryzetum brachyanthae Vanden Berghen 1990 (annuel)
Oryzo longistaminatae - Echinochloetum colonum Aberlin 1984 (annuel)
Panico afzelii - Cyperetum redunci Aberlin 1984 (annuel)
Echinochloion pyramidalis Léonard 1950 (grpts annuels aquatiques à végétaux étalés et extrémités redressées, sur des eaux profondes au moins durant une partie de l’année)
Echinochloetum pyramidalis Léonard 1950 (annuel)
Grpt à Oryza longistaminata & Echinochloa pyramidalis Guinko 1984 (annuel)
Leptochloo coerulescentis - Echinochloetum stagninae (Léonard 1950) Mandango 1982 (annuel, Bancs de vase)
Leersio hexandrae - Rotaletum congolensis Schmitz 1963
Digitario scalari - Paspaletum commersonii Streel 1962
grpt à Vossia cuspidata Schmitz 1963
Echinochloion cruris-pavonis Léonard 1950 (grpts annuels aquatiques à végétaux étalés et extrémités redressées, sur des eaux profondes au moins durant une partie de l’année)
Ludwigio abyssinicae - Echinochloetum cruris-pavonis Schmitz 1963
Eriochloion fatmensis (grpts annuels des mares superficielles à sol exondé périodiquement)
Fuireno glomeratae - Cyperetea Knapp 1965 (grpts vivaces de Ceylan à l'Afrique)
Fuireno glomeratae - Vandelietalia Knapp 1965
Brachiario muticae - Cynodontion dactyli J. Müller & Deil 2005 (vivace)
Brachiario muticae - Cynodontetum dactyli J. Müller & Deil 2005 (vivace)
Pycreetum polystachyos Guyot & al. 1994 (vivace)
grpt à Pycreus mundtii & Pycreus subtrigonus Boupoya-Mapikou 2010 (vivace)
grpt à Costus afer & Aframomum longiligulatum (vivace)
Acrocero zizanoidis - Cyperetum maculati Léonard 1950
Vossietum cuspidatae (Vanderyst 1932) Lebrun 1947 (vivace)
grpt à Kyllinga erecta Lejoly & Lisowski 1997 (vivace)
grpt à Virectaria procumbens & Kyllinga pumila Boupoya-Mapikou 2010 (vivace)
Cynodonto dactyli - Urochloetum platyrachis Schmitz 1954
Eragrostietun patens Mullenders 1954
Perodido - Eragrostietun chapelieri (Schmitz 1954) Schmitz 1963
Cypero - Laggeretalia Knapp 1965
Microchloetea indicae Schmitz (1971) 1988 (végétations pionnières petites et annuelles des sols granitiques temporairement inondés, africaines centrales)
Ilysanthetalia schweinfurthii Mullenders 1954
?
Eriocaulo pumili - Utricularietea subulatae Knapp 1966 nn (grpts annuels des dépressions rocheuses inondées temporairement des inselbergs ouest-africains)
?
?
Utriculario subulatae - Eriocauletum pumili
Eriocauletum meiklei - cinerei J. Müller & Deil 2005
Grpt à Lindernia schweinfurthii & Xyris rubella Aberlin 1986
Calthetea sagittatae Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985 (végétation fontinale de Patagonie)
Calthetalia sagittatae Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Calthion sagittatae Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Calthetum sagittatae Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Gunnero magellanicae - Calthetum sagittatae Gandullo & Faggi 2003
Caltho sagittatae - Juncetum scheuchzerioides Gandullo & Faggi 2003
Cortaderietum piloso - minimae Gandullo & Faggi 2003
Juncion lesueurii Gandullo & Faggi 2005
Carici gayanae - Eleocharitetum melanostachydis Gandullo & Faggi 2005
Carici gayanae - Eleocharitetum albibracteatae Gandullo & Faggi 2005
Festucetum scabriusculae Gandullo & Faggi 2005
Azorello trifoliolatae - Plantaginetum uniglumis Gandullo & Faggi 2005
Plantaginetea australis Gutte 1986 (grpts des dépressions humides temporaires sur sols argileux basophiles du paramo colombien)
Marchantio - Epilobietalia Cleef 1981
Calamagrostion ligulatae Cleef 1981
Galio trianae - Gratiolion peruvianae Cleef 1981
?
grpt à Polypogon interruptus & Eleocharis geniculata Galán de Mera, Linares Perea, Campos de la Cruz & Vicente Orellana 2009
grpt à Nasturtium officinale & Veronica anagallis-aquatica Galán de Mera, Linares Perea, Campos de la Cruz & Vicente Orellana 2009
Podostemetea Léonard 1950 (grpts pionniers des chutes, rapides et rochers périodiquement inondés en régions tropicales)
Leiothylacetalia quangensis var. longifoliae Léonard 1950
Leiothylacion quangensis var. longifoliae Léonard 1950
Leiothylaco quangensis var. longifoliae - Inversodicraeetum congolanae Léonard 1950 (Chutes et rapides à courant très violent, paléotropicales)
Tristichetum alternifoliae Schmitz 1963
Pennisetion nodiflori Léonard 1950 (Végétations érigées des rochers soumis à un courant rapide ou agité, complètement recouvertes par les hautes eaux mais exondées durant des périodes plus longues que dans l'alliance précédente)
Biophyto zenkeri - Dyschoristetum perrottetii Léonard 1950
Pennisetetum nodiflori Léonard 1950
Cyperetum rotundi subsp. tuberosi Schmitz 1954
Deschampsio laxae - Asteretea vahlii Roig, Dollenz & Méndez 1985 (grpts ripuaires marins et fluviaux, magellaniques)
Eleocharitetalia pachycarpae Eskuche 2005
Senecionion zosterifolii Eskuche 2005
Arenario - Azorelletum trifoliolatae Eskuche 2005
Carici - Senecionetum zosterifolii Eskuche 2005
Senecioni zosterifolii - Littorelletum australis Eskuche 2005
Crassulo - Limoselletum lineatae Eskuche 2005
Downingio - Isoetetum savatieri Eskuche 2005
Hydrocotylo - Juncetum arctici Eskuche 2005 prov.
Leptinelletalia scariosae Eskuche 2005
Colobantho - Plantaginion barbatae Eskuche 2005
Colobantho - Plantaginetum barbatae Eskuche 2005
Senecionion smithii Eskuche 2005
Senecioni smithii - Poetum robustae Eskuche 2005
Caricetum darwinii Eskuche 2005
Deschampsio laxae - Asteretalia vahlii Roig, Dollenz & Méndez 1985
Deschampsio laxae - Asterion vahlii Roig, Dollenz & Méndez 1985
Plantagini - Deschampsietum laxae Roig, Dollenz & Méndez 1985
Apio australis - Senecionetum smithii Roig, Dollenz & Méndez 1985
Deschampsietum kingii Roig, Dollenz & Méndez 1985 ex Eskuche 2005
Arenario - Senecionetalia Roig, Dollenz & Méndez 1985
Arenario - Senecionion Roig, Dollenz & Méndez 1985
Arenario - Elymetum Roig, Dollenz & Méndez 1985
Luzulo - Ourisietum Roig, Dollenz & Méndez 1985
Hippuridetea vulgaris Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Hippuridetalia vulgaris Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Hippuridion vulgaris Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Hippuridetum vulgaris Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985 illeg
Montio fontanae - Cardaminetea amarae Braun-Blanquet & Tüxen 1943 (hémicryptophytaies des sources laurasiennes)
Montio fontanae - Cardaminetalia amarae Pawłowski in Pawłowski, Sokołowski & Wallisch 1928 em. Maas 1959 (hémicryptophytaies des sources laurasiennes acidophiles)
Montion fontanae Maas 1959 (hémicryptophytaies des sources acidophiles, héliophiles)
Epilobio alsinifolii - Montietum fontanae (Braun-Blanquet 1926) de Foucault 1988 (hémicryptophytaie de source montagnarde atlantique)
Stellario alsines - Montietum fontanae subsp. variabilis de Foucault 1981 (hémicryptophytaie de source planitiaire atlantique, mésotherme)
Stellario alsines - Montietum fontanae subsp. amporitanae Hinterlang 1992
Stellario alsines - Montietum fontanae subsp. chondrospermae A. Valdés 1985
Cardaminetum raphanifoliae Braun-Blanquet 1967 (hémicryptophytaie de source montagnarde pyrénéo occidentale)
Cardamino raphanifoliae - Chrysosplenietum oppositifolii Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet, Roussine & Nègre 1952 em. Gruber 1978 (hémicryptophytaie de source montagnarde pyrénéo orientale)
Festuco laevigatae - Scorzoneroidetum duboisii Nègre 1972 (hémicryptophytaie de source montagnarde pyrénéo centrale)
Epilobietum obscuri Robbe 1993 (hémicryptophytaie de source du Massif Central)
Saxifragetum aquaticae Braun-Blanquet 1948 (hémicryptophytaie de source montagnarde pyrénéo orientale)
Saxifragetum lepismigenae Rivas-Martínez, T.E. Díaz, F. Prieto, Loidi & Penas 1984
Saxifrago clusii - Soldanelletum villosae Allorge ex Aizpuru & Catalán 1987
Carici remotae - Calthetum laetae Coldea (1972) 1978
Cardaminetum opizii Szafer & al. 1923
Alchemillo mollis - Glycerietum nemoralis Popescu & Sanda 1998
Cardamino flexuosae - Saxifragetum cymbalariae Mititelu & Barabaq 1994
Epilobio alsinifolii - Micranthetum stellaris Nègre 1968 (hémicryptophytaie de source montagnarde orophile méridionale)
Chrysosplenio alpini - Micranthetum stellaris Pawlowski & Walas 1949
Swertio punctatae - Micranthetum stellaris Coldea (1995) 1997
Cerastio cerastoidis - Micranthetum stellaris Julve 2016 ass. nov. hoc loco
Geo coccinei - Deschampsietum cespitosae Horvat 1935
Primulo auriculatae - Cardaminetum raphanifoliae Korotkov 1990
Adenostylo macrocephalae - Soldanelletum calabrellae Signorello 1986
Caricion remotae Kästner 1942 (hémicryptophytaies des sources acidophiles, sciaphiles)
Veronico montanae - Caricetum remotae Sykora 1970 (hémicryptophytaie de suintements forestiers)
Caricetum strigosae Jouanne 1929 (hémicryptophytaie de suintements forestiers, atlantique)
Angelico pancicii - Calthetum laetae Hájek & al. 2005
Carici remotae - Calthetum laetae Coldea 1978
Cardaminetum balcanicae auct.
Deschampsio cespitosae - Caricetum remotae Julve & Gillet 1994 prov.
Deschampsio cespitosae - Caricetum remotae Julve & Gillet 1994 prov., juncetosum effusi
Caricetum curto - remotae Julve & Gillet 1994 prov.
Caricetum curto - remotae Julve & Gillet 1994 prov., juncetosum effusi
Carici remotae - Osmundetum regalis Brullo, Scelsi, Spampinato 2001
Myosotidion stoloniferae Rivas-Martínez, T.E. Díaz, F. Prieto, Loidi & Penas 1984 (hémicryptophytaies des sources acidophiles, ibériques)
Myosotidetum stoloniferae Braun-Bllanquet, P. Silva, Rozeira & Fontes 1952
Sedetum campanulati Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Sedo melanantheri - Saxifragetum gredensis Martínez-Parras, Peinado & Alcaraz 1987 corr.
Stellario alsines - Saxifragetum alpigenae Rivas-Martínez, T.E. Díaz, F. Prieto, Loidi & Penas 1984
Ranunculion omiophyllo - hederacei Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001 (hémicryptophytaies des sources acidophiles, thermophiles, mésotrophiles)
Ranunculetum hederacei (Tüxen & Diémont 1936) Libbert 1940 (hémicryptophytaie de source planitiaire psychro-atlantique, légèrement piétinée)
Ranunculetum omiophylli Braun-Blanquet & Tüxen (1943) 1952 (hémicryptophytaie de source planitiaire hyperatlantique)
Montio hallii - Ranunculetum hederacei Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001 (hémicryptophytaie de source montagnarde pyrénéo occidentale)
Myosotido stoloniferae - Ranunculetum omiophylli Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001 (hémicryptophytaie de source collinéenne thermo-atlantique)
Ranunculetum ololeuci Weber 1988
Cardamino nymanii - Saxifragion foliolosae Hadač 1989 (hémicryptophytaies des sources acidophiles, psychrophiles, mésotrophiles)
Junco - Ranunculetum hyperborei Mörnsdorf 1989
Arctophiletum fulvae Lambert ex Thannheiser 1974
grpt à Ranunculus hyperboreus & Ranunculus spitzbergensis Eurola 1971
?
Montio - Epilobion hornemannii Nordhagen (1936) 1943
Epilobietum hornemannii Nordhagen 1943
Cardamino amarae - Chrysosplenietalia oppositifolii Hinterlang 1992 (hémicryptophytaies des sources laurasiennes neutrophiles)
Cymbalarion hepaticifoliae Gamisans 1975 em. Julve 2003 prov. hoc loco (hémicryptophytaies des sources neutrophiles, orophiles, corso-sardes)
Micrantho stellaris - Ranunculetum marschlinsii (de Litardière & Malcuit 1926) Gamisans 1975 (hémicryptophytaie de source orocorse)
Hyperico corsici - Myosotidetum soleirolii Gamisans 1975 ex 1977 (hémicryptophytaie de source orocorse)
Valeriano rotundifoliae - Cymbalarietum hepaticifoliae Julve 1993 prov. (hémicryptophytaie de source orocorse)
Narthecio reverchonii - Caricetum frigidae de Litardière & Malcuit 1926 (hémicryptophytaie de suintements subalpins orocorses)
Cardaminion amarae Maas 1959 (hémicryptophytaies des sources neutrophiles, planitiaires-collinéennes)
Cardamino amarae - Chrysosplenietum alternifolii Maas 1959 (hémicryptophytaie de source neutrophile, planitiaire)
Chrysosplenio oppositifolii - Sibthorpietum europaeae de Foucault 1981 (hémicryptophytaie de source neutrophile, planitiaire)
Cardaminetum flexuosae Oberdorfer 1957 (hémicryptophytaie de suintement ombragé neutrophile, planitiaire, septentrionale)
Epilobio alsinifolii - Cardaminetum amarae (Braun-Blanquet 1926) de Foucault & Philippe 1990 (hémicryptophytaie de source neutrophile, montagnarde)
Cardamino flexuosae - Chrysosplenietum oppositifolii O. de Bolòs 1979 (hémicryptophytaie de suintements ombragés neutrophiles, planitiaires à collinéens, méridionaux)
grpt à Epilobium davuricum Dierßen 1996
Chrysosplenio dubii - Lereschietum thomasii Brullo & Furnari in Barbagallo & al. 1982
Rhynchocorytho elephas - Alchemilletum austro-italicae Brullo, Scelsi, Spampinato 2001
Saxifrago rotundifoliae - Chrysosplenietum oppositifolii Julve 2016
Arabidion soyeri subsp. subcoriaceae Julve 1993 prov. (hémicryptophytaies des sources neutrophiles, montagnardes à subalpines)
Pinguiculo vulgaris - Arabidetum soyeri subsp. subcoriaceae (Koch 1928) Julve 1993 prov. (hémicryptophytaie de source neutrophile, montagnarde à subalpine)
Cochlearietum pyrenaicae (Oberdorfer 1957) Julve 1993 prov. (hémicryptophytaie de source neutrophile, montagnarde à subalpine)
Saxifrago rotundifoliae - Violetum biflorae de Foucault & Delpech 1985 (hémicryptophytaie de source neutrophile, montagnarde à subalpine)
Cardamino flexuosae - Saxifragetum hirsutae (Allorge 1941) de Foucault 1995 (hémicryptophytaie de suintements ombragés neutrophiles, montagnards à subalpins, occidentalo-méridionaux)
Saxifrago aizoidis - Arabidetum soyeri (Braun-Blanquet 1948) Julve 2001 ass. nov. hoc loco (hémicryptophytaie de suintements ombragés neutrophiles, montagnards à subalpins, pyrénéens orientaux)
Cardamino asarifoliae - Arabidetum bellidifoliae (Koch 1928) Julve 2003 ass. nov. hoc loco (hémicryptophytaie de source neutrophile, montagnarde à subalpine)
?
Doronico carpatici - Saxifragetum aizoidis Coldea (1986) 1990
Swertio perennis - Caricetum nigrae subsp. claviformis (Hadač & al. 1969) Hadač 1983
Saxifragetum aizoidis Nordhagen 1936
Tofieldio calyculatae - Caricetum paniculatae (Šmarda 1960) Hadač 1983
Calthetum palustris Krajina 1933
Chaerophyllo - Equisetetum palustris Hadač 1983
?
Caricetum orbicularis Korotkov 1990 prov.
Achilleo mucronulatae - Saxifragetum aizoidis Di Pietro, Conti & Vannicelli Casoni 2001
Astero bellidiastri - Saxifragetum aizoidis Biondi, Ballelli, Allegrezza, Taffetani, Frattaroli, Guitian & Zuccarello 1999
Chaerophyllo - Cardaminetum asarifoliae Gerdol & Tomaselli 1988
Isoeto lacustris - Littorelletea uniflorae Braun-Blanquet & Vlieger in Vlieger 1937 (parvogéophytaies amphibies exondables, oligotrophiles, laurasiennes)
Eleocharitetalia multicaulis de Foucault 2010 (parvogéophytaies amphibies exondables, oligotrophiles, atlantiques à subméditerranéennes)
Lobelio dortmannae - Isoetion lacustris Pietsch 1965 (parvogéophytaies amphibies courtement exondables, oligotrophiles, hyperatlantiques, acidophiles)
Isoeto lacustris - Lobelietum dortmannae Tüxen 1937 em. Dierßen 1975 (parvogéophytaie subaquatique oligotrophile des bords d'étangs acidophiles océaniques)
grpt à Baldellia ranunculoides - Lobelia dortmanna Clément & Touffet 1983 (parvogéophytaie subaquatique oligotrophile des bords d'étangs acidophiles océaniques)
Schoenoplecto pungentis - Lobelietum dortmannae (Gadeceau 1909 ) Vanden Berghen 1964 em. Dierßen 1975 (parvogéophytaie subaquatique oligotrophile des bords d'étangs acidophiles océaniques)
Isoetetum boryanae (Vanden Berghen 1969) Dierßen 1975 (parvogéophytaie subaquatique oligotrophile des bords d'étangs acidophiles océaniques)
Eriocaulo septangularis - Lobelietum dortmannae Braun-Blanquet & Tüxen 1952
Hydrocotylo vulgaris - Baldellion ranunculoidis Tüxen & Dierßen in Dierßen 1972 ex Dierßen 1975 (parvogéophytaies amphibies exondables, oligotrophiles, atlantiques, planitiaires-collinéennes, acidophiles, des grèves sablonneuses ou tourbeuses)
gr. d'ass. à Hypericum elodes (hyperatlantique)
Helosciadio inundati - Isoetetum longissimi J. Rodríguez, Romero & Ortiz 1997
Eleocharitetum bonariensis J. Rodríguez, Romero & Ortiz 1997
Junco heterophylli - Pilularietum globuliferae J. Rodríguez, Romero & Ortiz 1997 (parvogéophytaie amphibie mésotrophile méridionale des sols minéraux)
Isolepido fluitantis - Juncetum heterophylli Rivas-Martínez & Costa in Rivas-Martínez, Costa, Castroviejo & E. Valdés 1980 (parvogéophytaie amphibie exondable, oligotrophile, atlantique, planitiaire, acidophile, des grèves tourbeuses)
Junco emmanuelis - Eleocharitetum multicaulis Rivas-Martínez & Costa in Rivas-Martínez, Costa, Castroviejo & E. Valdés 1980
Hyperico elodis - Rhynchosporetum modestilucennoi Neto, Capelo, J.C. Costa & Lousã in Neto 1997 corr. Neto, Capelo, J.C. Costa & Lousã in Silva, Galan de Mera & Sergio 2008
Hyperico elodis - Isolepidetum fluitantis Rivas Goday 1964
Littorello uniflorae - Isoetetum velatae Paradis & Pozzo di Borgo 2005
Isoetetum azoricae Lüpnitz 1976
Eleocharito palustris subsp. waltersii - Littorelletum uniflorae (Gadeceau 1909) Lemée 1937 (parvogéophytaie amphibie oligotrophile thermo-atlantique des sols minéraux)
Eleocharitetum multicaulis Allorge 1922 ex Tüxen 1937 (parvogéophytaie amphibie oligotrophile atlantique, tourbeuse)
Potamogetono polygonifolii - Isolepidetum fluitantis Allorge 1922 (parvogéophytaie subaquatique oligotrophile des mares tourbeuses acidophiles)
Schoenoplecto pungentis - Hypericetum elodis Vanden Berghen 1969 (parvogéophytaie amphibie oligotrophile, hyperatlantique)
Eleocharito palustris - Juncetum heterophylli Paradis & Pozzo di Borgo 2005
Elatino macropodae - Eleocharitetum acicularis Cirujano, Pascual & Velayos 1986
grpt à Juncus heterophyllus & Hypericum elodes de Foucault 2013
gr. d'ass. à ? (subatlantique)
Littorello uniflorae - Eleocharitetum acicularis Jouanne 1926 (parvogéophytaie amphibie oligotrophile, subatlantique à subcontinentale)
Littorello uniflorae - Helosciadetum inundati Fröde 1950 (parvogéophytaie amphibie mésotrophile subatlantique des sols minéraux)
Luronio natantis - Eleocharitetum acicularis (Vahle in Preising & al. 1990) Passarge 1999
Eleocharito acicularis - Isolepidetum fluitantis (Pietsch 1979) Passarge 1999
Junco bulbosi - Eleocharitetum multicaulis Passarge (1955) 1999
Pilularietum globuliferae Tüxen 1955 ex Müller & Görs 1960 (parvogéophytaie amphibie mésotrophile subatlantique des sols minéraux)
Ranunculo flammulae - Juncetum bulbosi (Nordhagen 1921) Oberdorfer 1957 (parvogéophytaie amphibie oligodystrophile paratourbeuse, boréocentro-européenne)
Agrostio aspromontanae - Juncetum bulbosi Brullo, Scelsi & Spampinato 2001
gr. d'ass. à ? (subboréo-atlantique)
Carici viridulae - Littorelletum uniflorae (Döll 1978) Passarge 1999
Junco bulbosi - Littorelletum uniflorae (Jeschke 1962) Doll 1992, hydrocotyletosum vulgaris Passarge 1999
gr. d'ass. à ? (orocorse)
grpt à Eleocharis multicaulis - Solenopsis minuta de Litardière 1930
Samolo valerandi - Baldellion ranunculoidis Schaminée & Westhoff 1990 in Schaminée, Westhoff & Arts 1992 (parvogéophytaies amphibies exondables, oligotrophiles, atlantiques, planitiaires-collinéennes, neutrophiles, oligohalines, des grèves sablonneuses ou tourbeuses)
Samolo valerandi - Littorelletum uniflorae Westhoff 1943 (parvogéophytaie amphibie oligotrophile psychro-atlantique, submaritime)
Littorello uniflorae - Baldellietum ranunculoidis Ivimey-Cook & Proctor 1966 (parvogéophytaie amphibie oligomésotrophile psychro-atlantique, submaritime)
Lilaeopsio attenuatae - Triglochinetum striatae J. Rodríguez, Romero & Ortiz 1997
Littorelletalia uniflorae Koch 1926 (parvogéophytaies amphibies à subaquatiques, oligotrophiles, psychrophiles, boréocontinentales à montagnardes)
Eleocharition acicularis Pietsch 1965 (parvogéophytaies amphibies oligotrophiles, centro-européennes, planitiaires-collinéennes)
Littorello uniflorae - Isoetetum velatae subsp. tenuissimae (Allorge & Gaume 1931) Géhu, de Foucault, J. Duvigneaud, Julve, Provost & Wattez 1988 (parvogéophytaie subaquatique des fonds graveleux des littoraux d'étangs oligotrophes, centre de la France)
Eleocharitetum acicularis Koch 1926 ex Almquist 1929 (parvogéophytaie amphibie oligotrophile, centro-européenne)
Eleocharito acicularis - Alismatetum graminei (Kallen 1994) Passarge 1999 (parvogéophytaie amphibie oligotrophile, centro-européenne)
Eleocharito acicularis - Marsileetum quadrifoliae (Ubrizsy 1948) Pietsch 1977 (parvogéophytaie amphibie oligotrophile, centro-européenne)
Deschampsietum cespitosae subsp. littoralis Oberdorfer & Dierßen in Dierßen 1975 (parvogéophytaie amphibie oligotrophile, centro-européenne)
Myriophyllo alterniflori - Littorelletum uniflorae Jeschke ex Passarge in Scamoni & al. 1963
Junco bulbosi - Littorelletum uniflorae (Jeschke 1962) Doll 1992
Ranunculo reptantis - Eleocharitetum acicularis (Passarge in Scamoni & al. 1963) Passarge 1999
Littorellion uniflorae Koch 1926 (parvogéophytaies amphibies exondables, vivaces, oligotrophiles, des grèves d'étangs et lacs boréomontagnards à alpins)
Isoeto lacustris - Sparganietum angustifolii Braun-Blanquet 1948 (parvogéophytaie amphibie exondable des grèves d'étangs oligotrophes pyrénéens)
Isoeto creussensis - Sparganietum angustifolii Lazare & Riba 2010 (parvogéophytaie amphibie exondable des grèves d'étangs oligotrophes pyrénéens)
Isoetetum creussensis Lazare & Riba 2010 (parvogéophytaie amphibie exondable des grèves d'étangs oligotrophes pyrénéens)
Isoetetum echinosporae Koch 1926 em. Dierßen 1975 (parvogéophytaie amphibie exondable des grèves d'étangs oligotrophes alpiens)
Callitricho palustris - Sparganietum angustifolii Braun-Blanquet 1919 (parvogéophytaie amphibie exondable des grèves d'étangs oligotrophes alpiens)
Sparganio angustifolii - Callitrichetum fontqueri Rivas Goday & Rivas-Martínez 1958 corr. Rivas-Martínez & al. 2002
Sparganio angustifolii - Isoetetum lereschi Rivas-Martínez 1964 corr. Rivas-Martínez & Prada in Rivas-Martínez, Costa, Izco & Sáenz 1982
Ranunculo reptantis - Isoetetum lacustris Hadač 1971
Subulario aquaticae - Ranunculetum reptantis Hadač 1971
Subulario aquaticae - Eleocharitetum acicularis Sörensen 1942
Isoetetum muricatae (Steindorsson 1951) Dierßen 1975
grpt à Sparganium hyperboreum Dierßen 1996
Sparganietum minimi Schaaf 1925 (parvogéophytaie amphibie mésotrophile tourbeuse neutrocline)
Agrostio aspromontanae - Juncetum bulbosi Brullo, Scelsi & Spampinato 2001
Carici nigrae - Juncion bulbosi de Foucault 2010 (parvogéophytaies amphibies exondables, vivaces, oligotrophiles, des grèves d'étangs et lacs orocorses)
Eleocharitetum acicularis auct. Cors. (parvogéophytaie amphibie courtement exondable, vivace, oligotrophile, des grèves d'étangs et lacs orocorses)
Juncetum bulbosi auct. Cors. (parvogéophytaie amphibie longuement exondable, vivace, oligotrophile, des grèves d'étangs et lacs orocorses)
Isoetetea velatae (Braun-Blanquet & Tüxen 1943) de Foucault 1988 (parvogéophytaies amphibies, oligotrophiles, euryméditerranéennes)
Isoetetalia velatae (Braun-Blanquet 1936) de Foucault 1988 (parvogéophytaies amphibies, oligotrophiles, euryméditerranéennes)
Antinorio agrostideae - Isoetion velatae (Braun-Blanquet 1936) de Foucault 1988 (parvogéophytaies amphibies courtement exondables, oligotrophiles, méditerranéennes)
gr. d'ass. à Isoetes setacea (associations ?)
Isoetetum setaceae Braun-Blanquet (1931) 1936 (parvogéophytaie amphibie courtement exondable, oligotrophile, méditerranéenne)
Peplido hispidulae - Isoetetum delilei Braun-Blanquet 1936 corr. Barkman, Moravec & Rauschert 1986
grpt à Mentha cervina - Isoetes velata Rivas Goday 1956
gr. d'ass. à Helosciadium crassipes (associations ?)
Helosciadietum crassipedis Paradis & Pozzo di Borgo 2005 (parvogéophytaie amphibie courtement exondable, oligotrophile, corse)
Carici erythrostachyos - Helosciadietum crassipedis de Foucault, Paradis & Pozzo di Borgo in de Foucault 2013 (parvogéophytaie amphibie courtement exondable, oligotrophile, corse)
Eryngio pusilli - Isoetetum velatae (Pottier-Alapetite 1952) de Foucault 1988 (parvogéophytaie amphibie courtement exondable, oligotrophile, méditerranéenne)
grpt à Oenanthe fistulosa - Isoëtes velata Chevassut & Quézel 1956
grpt à Plantago lanceolata subsp. lanceolata var. timbali - Isoetes velata subsp. velata Paradis & al. 2002
Eryngio corniculati - Isoëtetum velatae Paradis & Finidori 2005
Helosciadio crassipedis - Isoetetum tigulianae Bagella & al. 2009
Isoeto tigulianae - Callitrichetum brutiae Bagella & al. 2009
Baldellio ranunculoidis - Eleocharitetum palustris Biondi & Bagella 2005
gr. d'ass. à Isoetes velata (associations ?)
Littorello uniflorae - Isoetetum velatae Paradis & Pozzo di Borgo 2005 (parvogéophytaie amphibie courtement exondable, oligotrophile, corse)
Baldellio ranunculoidis - Isoetetum velatae Julve 2014 (parvogéophytaie amphibie courtement exondable, oligotrophile, méditerranéenne)
grpt à Pilularia minuta - Isoëtes velata subsp. adspersa Daumas & al. 1952
Nitello capitellatae - Isoëtetum adspersae Braun-Blanquet 1936
grpt à Antinoria agrostidea - Isoëtes velata subsp. dubia
grpt à Triglochin barrelieri - Isoëtes velata Chevassut 1956
Romuleo ramiflorae - Isoetetum velatae Brullo & Furnari 1996
Archidio - Isoetetum velatae Brullo & Minissale 1998
Ophioglosso lusitanici - Isoetion histricis (Braun-Blanquet 1936) de Foucault 1988 (parvogéophytaies amphibies longuement exondables, oligotrophiles, euryméditerranéennes)
gr. d'ass. à Isoetes histrix (associations ?)
Ophioglosso azorici - Isoetetum histricis de Foucault 1988 (parvogéophytaie amphibie longuement exondable, oligotrophile, euryméditerranéenne)
Anthemido nobilis - Isoetetum histricis Bioret 1989 (parvogéophytaie amphibie longuement exondable, oligotrophile, bretonne)
Romuleo columnae - Isoetetum histricis Bioret 1989 (parvogéophytaie amphibie longuement exondable, oligotrophile, bretonne)
Ophioglosso lusitanici - Isoetetum histricis (Durand & Charrier 1911) de Foucault 1988
Prospero autumnalis - Ophioglossetum lusitanici Ballesteros 1984 (parvogéophytaie amphibie longuement exondable, oligotrophile, basque)
Serapiado - Isoetetum histricis Pedrotti 1982
grpt à Antinoria agrostidea - Isoetes histrix Rivas Goday 1970
Archidio phascoidis - Isoetetum velatae Brullo & Minissale 1998
Romuleo requienii - Isoëtetum histricis Bagella, Caria, Farris & Filigheddu 2009
gr. d'ass. à Isoetes duriei (associations ?)
Isoetetum duriei Braun-Blanquet (1931) 1936 (parvogéophytaie amphibie longuement exondable, oligotrophile, languedocienne à provençale)
Sedo rupestris - Isoetetum duriei (Nozeran & Roux 1958) de Foucault 2013 (parvogéophytaie amphibie longuement exondable, oligotrophile, provençale)
grpt à Bellium bellidioides - Isoëtes duriei de Bolòs & al. 1970
grpt à Eryngium pusillum - Isoëtes duriei Brullo & al. 1976
grpt à Romulea columnae & Allium chamaemoly de Foucault 2013
Romuleo insularis - Isoetetum duriei Foggi 1999
gr. d'ass. à Isoetes velata
grpt à Ophioglossum lusitanicum - Isoëtes velata Rivas Goday 1970
Archidio - Isoetetum velatae Brullo & Minissale 1998
Juncetea bufonii (Braun-Blanquet & Tüxen 1943) de Foucault 1988 (annuelles des tonsures hygrophiles à hydrophiles, européennes)
Elatino triandrae - Cyperetalia fusci de Foucault 1988 (annuelles des tonsures hydrophiles (longuement inondables))
Crypsio alopecuroidis - Cyperion micheliani Pietsch & Müller-Stoll 1968 (annuelles des tonsures hydrophiles inondables, thermophiles, subméditerranéennes, mésotrophiles)
Crypsio alopecuroidis - Cyperetum micheliani (Becker 1941) W. Pietsch 1961
Lindernio dubiae - Cyperetum micheliani Corillion 1972 (annuelles de tonsure hydrophile, mésotrophile, ligérienne)
Cypero micheliani - Gnaphalietum uliginosi (Horvatić 1931) von Soó & Timár 1947 (annuelles de tonsure hydrophile, mésotrophile, subméditerranéenne)
Lindernio palustris - Cyperetum micheliani Slavnić 1951 (annuelles de tonsure hydrophile, mésotrophile, subméditerranéenne)
Cyperetum fusco - pannonici (Slavnić 1940) Pietsch 1965
Ilysantho attenuatae - Cyperetum micheliani Corillion 1971
Cyperetum micheliani Horvatić 1931
?
Fimbristylidion dichotomae Horvatić 1954 (annuelles des tonsures hydrophiles inondables, thermophiles, subtropicales)
Fimbristylido dichotomae - Crypsietum schoenoidis (Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet, Roussine & Nègre 1952) Pietsch 1973 (annuelles de tonsure hydrophile, mésotrophile, subméditerranéenne)
Digitario debilis - Fimbristylidetum bisumbellatae Rivas Goday 1956 corr. Brullo & Minissale 1998
Verbeno supinae - Laphangietum luteoalbi Rivas Goday 1955 ex 1970
Lythro hyssopifoliae - Laphangietum luteoalbi (Bodrogközy 1948) Pietsch 1964
Lythretum hyssopifolio - tribracteati Slavnić 1951
Eclipto prostratae - Fimbristylidetum dichotomae Perrin de Brichambeau & Sauvage 1954
Sisymbrello asperae - Lythretum hyssopifoliae Rivas Goday 1964
Coronopodo squamati - Teucrietum campanulati Brullo & Furnari 1996
Fimbristylido dichotomae - Cyperetum fusci Oberdorfer 1952
Cypero micheliani - Fimbristylidetum bisumbellatae Slavnic 1951
Cypero micheliani - Fimbristylidetum dichotomae Horvatić 1954
Verbenion supinae Slavníč 1951 (annuelles des tonsures hydrophiles inondables, thermophiles, en climat continental)
Verbenetum supinae Sunding 1972
Verbeno supinae - Laphangietum luteoalbi Rivas Goday 1970
Eragrоstidetum suaveolentis Golub & al. 2007
Veronico anagalloidis - Lythretum hyssopifoliae Wagner 1942 ex Holzner 1973
Cerastio dubii - Ranunculetum sardoi Oberdorfer 1957 ex Vicherek 1968
Heliotropio supini - Verbenetum supinae Slavnić 1951
Heliotropio supini - Amaranthetum albi Timár ex Borhidi 2001
Coronopodo squamati - Sisymbrelletum dentatae Minissale & Spampinato 1987
Cyperetum pygmaei Zohary & Orshansky 1947
Cypero micheliani - Ranunculetum sardoi Rivas Goday 1964
Glino lotoidis - Verbenetum supinae Rivas Goday 1964
Verbeno supinae - Gnaphalietum uliginosi Rivas Goday 1970
Laurentio bicoloris - Fimbristylidetum squarrosi Géhu & al. 1994
Eleocharition ovatae Philippi 1968 (annuelles des tonsures hydrophiles (longuement inondables), centro-européennes à méridionales)
Eleocharitenion ovatae Pietsch 1973 (annuelles des tonsures hydrophiles centro-européennes)
Eleocharito ovatae - Caricetum bohemicae Klika 1935 (annuelles de tonsure hydrophile, centro-européenne)
Lindernio palustris - Eleocharitetum ovatae (Simon 1950) Pietsch 1961 (annuelles de tonsure hydrophile, centro-européenne)
Lythro portulae - Eleocharitetum ovatae (Philippi 1968) Pietsch 1973 (annuelles de tonsure hydrophile, centro-européenne)
Cypero fusci - Limoselletum aquaticae Oberdorfer 1957 ex Korneck 1960 (annuelles de tonsure hydrophile, centro-européenne)
Elatinetum hexandrae Felzines in Royer, Felzines, Misset & Thévenin 2006 (annuelles de tonsure hydrophile, centro-européenne)
Elatino alsinastri - Juncetum tenageiae Libbert 1932 (annuelles de tonsure hydrophile, centro-européenne)
? (annuelles de tonsure hydrophile, centro-européenne)
Chenopodio rubri - Coleanthetum subtilis Le Bail, Lacroix, Magnanon & de Foucault in de Foucault 2013 (annuelles de tonsure hydrophile, centro-européenne)
Polygono lapathifolii - Eleocharitetum ovatae Eggler 1933
Eleocharito ovatae - Schoenoplectetum supinae von Soo & Csürös 1944
Dichostylido michelianae - Gnaphalietum uliginosi Timár 1947
grpt à Crassula aquatica
Elatino macropodae - Lindernenion palustris Pietsch 1973 (annuelles des tonsures hydrophiles méridionales)
Cypero fusci - Ammannietum coccineae O. de Bolòs & Masclans 1955 (annuelles de tonsure hydrophile méridionale)
Elatino macropodae - Lindernietum procumbentis Ubrizsy 1948
Eleocharito acicularis - Schoenoplectetum supini (Horvatić 1931) Soó & Ubrizsy in Ubrizsy 1948
Cypero fusci - Juncetum bufonii von Soó & Csürös 1944
Cypero fusci - Lindernietum procumbentis Pignatti 1957
Eleocharito acicularis - Lindernietum procumbentis Pignatti 1957
Cyperetum inflexi Pignatti 1957
Elatino triandrae - Lindernietum dubiae Pignatti 1957
Eleocharito acicularis - Cyperetum fusci Pignatti 1957
Oryzo sativae - Cyperetum difformis Pignatti 1957
grpt à Rorippa islandica & Gnaphalium uliginosum de Foucault 2013
Elatino triandrae - Eleocharitetum acicularis V. & N. Randj. 1995
?
Gypsophilo muralis - Potentilletum supinae Ambroz 1939
Elatino triandrae - Damasonion alismatis de Foucault 1988 (annuelles des tonsures hydrophiles méditerranéo-atlantiques)
gr. d'ass. à Damasonium alisma subsp. polyspermum, Lepidium squamatum
Elatinetum macropodae Braun-Blanquet (1931) 1936 (annuelles de tonsure hydrophile méditerranéenne)
Lythro portulae - Damasonietum alismatis (Gadeceau 1909) de Foucault 1988 (annuelles de tonsure hydrophile atlantique)
Isolepido cernuae - Lythretum castellani damasonietosum alismatis Rivas Goday 1970
grpt à Teucrium aristatum - Lythrum tribracteatum Loisel 1976
?
Ranunculo batrachioidis - Damasonietum polyspermi Chevassut & Quézel 1958
gr. d'ass. à Ranunculus lateriflorus
Ranunculo lateriflori - Antinorietum insularis Brullo, Grillo & Terrasi 1976
Myosuro minimi - Ranunculetum lateriflori Raimondo 1980
grpt à Ranunculus lateriflorus - Sisymbrella aspera subsp. aspera Seytre 2006
Sedo nevadensis - Juncetum pygmaei Quézel 1957
Veronico confertae - Ranunculetum lateriflori Quézel 1973
grpt à Juncus sphaerocephalus - Sedum nevadense Gomez Mercado & Valle Tendero 1992
grpt à Sisymbrella aspera subsp. pseudoboissieri - Ranunculus lateriflorus Gomez Mercado & Valle Tendero 1992
Ranunculo lateriflori - Limoselletum aquaticae Pop (1962) 1968
Lythrion tribracteati Rivas Goday & Rivas-Martínez 1963 ex Rivas Goday 1970 (annuelles des tonsures hydrophiles méridionales, subméditerranéennes)
Junco hybridi - Lythretum tribracteati Terrisse 1996 (annuelles de tonsure hydrophile thermo-atlantique)
Laphangio luteoalbi - Plantaginetum intermediae Rivas Goday & Ladero in Rivas Goday 1970
Isolepido cernuae - Lythretum castiliae Rivas Goday 1970 corr. Alcaraz, P. Sánchez, De la Torre, Ríos & J. Alvarez 1991
Damasonio alismatis - Crypsietum aculeatae Rivas-Martínez & Costa in Rivas-Martínez, Costa, Castroviejo & E. Valdés 1980
Lythro tribracteati - Heliotropietum supini Tamajón & Munoz Àlvarez 2001
Lythro tribracteati - Teucrietum aristati (René Molinier & Tallon 1947) Loisel 1976 (annuelles de tonsure hygrophile méditerranéenne, oligotrophile)
Crypsion schoenoidis Braun-Blanquet 1951 ex Rivas Goday, Borja, Monasterio, Galiano & Rivas-Martínez 1956 (annuelles des tonsures hydrophiles, subméditerranéennes, mésotrophiles)
Crypsio schoenoidis - Cyperetum micheliani Martínez Parras, Peinado Lorca, Bartolomé Esteban & Molero Mesa 1988 (annuelles de tonsure hydrophile, mésotrophile, méditerranéenne)
Heliotropio supini - Crypsietum schoenoidis Rivas Goday 1956 (annuelles de tonsure hydrophile, mésotrophile, méditerranéenne)
Echinochloo cruris-galli - Crypsietum schoenoidis Paradis & Lorenzoni 1994 (annuelles de tonsure hydrophile, mésotrophile, corse)
Lythro flexuosi - Crypsietum schoenoidis Rivas-Martínez 1966
Echinochloo cruris-galli - Crypsietum schoenoidis Paradis & Lorenzoni 1994
Crypsietum aculeato - schoenoidis Oberdorfer 1952
Heliotropio europaei - Crypsietum schoenoidis Kaabèche, Gharzouli & Géhu 1995
Crypsio schoenoidis - Juncetum bufonii Biondi, Casavecchia & Radetic 2002
Crypsietum schoenoidis (von Soó 1933) Ţopa 1939 em. Pop 1968
Cypero hamulosi - Crypsietum schoenoidis Taran 1993
Heliotropio - Crypsietum minuartioidis Eig 1946
Cypero pannonici - Spergulion marinae Slavnić 1948 (annuelles des tonsures hydrophiles, pannoniques, mésotrophiles)
Crypsietum aculeatae Wenzel 1934 (annuelles de tonsure hydrophile, mésotrophile, méditerranéenne)
Atriplicetum prostratae Wenzl 1934 corr. Gutermann & Mucina 1993
Atriplici prostratae - Chenopodietum crassifolii Slavnić 1948 corr. Gutermann & Mucina 1993
Cyperetum pannonici von Soó (1933) 1947
Crypsietum alopecuroidis Rapaics 1927 ex Ubrizsy 1948 (annuelles de tonsure hydrophile subméditerranéenne, mésotrophile)
Glino lotoidis - Heliotropietum supini Brullo & Marcenò 1974
Polypogono maritimi - Centaurietum spicati Alcaraz, P. Sánchez, De la Torre, Ríos & J. Alvarez 1991
Spergulo marinae - Polypogonetum monspeliensis (Morariu 1957) Pop 2002
Polygono salsuginei - Crypsietum aculeatae Korzhenevskyi & Kljukin 1990
Crypsio alopecuroidis - Cyperetum fusci Biondi, Vagge, Baldoni & Taffetani 1999
Damasonio bourgaei - Crypsietum aculeatae Rivas Martinez & Costa in Rivas Martinez, Costa, Castroviejo & Valdès 1980 corr. V. Silva & J.C. Costa in Silva, Galan de Mera & Sergio 2008
Damasonio polyspermi - Crypsietum aculeatae Brullo & Minissale 1998
Parapholido incurvae- Sperguletum mediae Pignatti (1953) 1966
Isolepidetalia setacei de Foucault 1988 (annuelles des tonsures hygrophiles à mésohygrophiles)
Crassulo vaillantii - Lythrion borysthenici de Foucault 1988 (annuelles des tonsures hygrophiles subméditerranéennes, oligotrophiles)
gr. d'ass. à Lotus conimbricensis & Lotus angustissimus subsp. angustissimus
Myosuro minimi - Crassuletum vaillantii Braun-Blanquet 1936 (annuelles de tonsure hygrophile méditerranéenne, oligotrophile)
Bellido annuae - Lythretum borysthenici (Poirion & Barbero 1966) de Foucault 2013 (annuelles de tonsure hygrophile méditerranéenne, oligotrophile)
Junco pygmaei - Lythretum borysthenici (Braun-Blanquet 1936) de Foucault 2013 (annuelles de tonsure hygrophile méditerranéenne, oligotrophile)
Crassulo vaillantii - Elatinetum gussonei Bartolo, Brullo, Minissale & Spampinato 1990
grpt à Pulicaria vulgaris - Lythrum tribracteatum Brullo & Furnari 1996
Ranunculo lateriflori - Antinorietum insularis Brullo, Grillo & Terrasi 1976
Callitricho brutiae - Crassuletum vaillantii Brullo, Grillo & Terrasi 1996
Lotetum angustissimo - conimbricensis Brullo & Spampinato 1986
gr. d'ass. À
Lythro thymifolii - Crassuletum vaillantii Rivas Goday ex Ruiz & A. Valdés 1987
Cicendio candollei - Juncetum pygmaei Rivas Goday 1957
Damasonio bourgaei - Crassuletum vaillantii O. de Bolòs & Llorens in O. de Bolòs 1966
grpt à Ranunculus sardous - Lythrum thymifolium Seytre 2006
?
Peplido erectae - Ranunculetum revelieri Barbero 1965 (annuelles de tonsure hygrophile méditerranéenne, oligotrophile)
Antinorio insularis - Lythretum borysthenici de Foucault, Paradis, Lorenzoni-Pietri, Pozzo di Borgo & Sorba in de Foucault 2013 (annuelles de tonsure hygrophile oligotrophile, corse )
grpt à Lythrum borysthenicum & Lotus angustissimus Lorenzoni & Paradis 2000 (annuelles de tonsure hygrophile oligotrophile, corse )
grpt à Pulicaria arabica & Crassula vaillantii Nègre 1957
Ranunculo nodiflori - Crassuletum vaillantii des Abbayes 1946 (annuelles de tonsure hygrophile euryméditerranéenne, oligotrophile)
grpt à Montia arvensis & Ranunculus nodiflorus Seytre 2006 (annuelles de tonsure hygrophile méditerranéenne, oligotrophile)
grpt à Ranunculus nodiflorus & Lythrum portula Gamisans 1976 (annuelles de tonsure hygrophile oligotrophile, corse )
Lythro borysthenici - Cicendietum filiformis de Foucault 1988 prov. (annuelles de tonsure hygrophile euryméditerranéenne, oligotrophile)
Moenchio erectae - Crassuletum vaillantii de Foucault 1988 prov. (annuelles de tonsure hygrophile euryméditerranéenne, oligotrophile)
Trifolio ornithopodioidis - Lotetum angustissimi de Foucault 1988 prov. (annuelles de tonsure hygrophile euryméditerranéenne, oligotrophile)
Lythretum hyssopifolii - borysthenici de Foucault 1988 prov. (annuelles de tonsure hygrophile euryméditerranéenne, oligotrophile)
Ranunculo nodiflori - Lythretum portulae de Foucault 1988 prov. (annuelles de tonsure hygrophile euryméditerranéenne, oligotrophile)
Lythro borysthenici - Ranunculetum revelieri subsp. rodiei Barbero 1965 (annuelles de tonsure hygrophile méditerranéenne, oligotrophile)
Trifolio subterranei - Lotetum angustissimi Horvatić & Ranđelović in Ranđelović 1977
Lythro thymifolii - Dichostyletum hamulosi Dihoru & Negrean 1976
Pulicario - Scirpetum savii Brullo & Di Martino 1974
Radiolion linoidis (Rivas Goday 1964) Pietsch 1965 (annuelles des tonsures hygrophiles, psychro-atlantiques)
Radiolenion linoidis de Foucault 1988 (annuelles des tonsures hygrophiles, psychro-atlantiques, des sentiers)
Ornithopo perpusilli - Radioletum linoidis (de Foucault 1988) Julve 1993 prov. (annuelles de tonsure hygrophile, psychro-atlantique, sabulicole, mésotrophile, des ornières de sentiers)
Ranunculo gracilis - Radioletum linoidis (Hueck 1932) Libbert 1940 (annuelles de tonsure hygrophile, psychro-atlantique, sabulicole, mésotrophile)
Lysimachio minimae - Isolepidetum setaceae Braun-Blanquet & Tüxen 1952 (annuelles de tonsure hygrophile, psychro-atlantique, sabulicole, mésotrophile, des ornières de sentiers)
Junco capitati - Morisietum monanthi Gamisans 1975 ex 1976 (annuelles de tonsure hygrophile, psychro-atlantique, sabulicole, mésotrophile)
Juncetum nanae Rivas-Martínez 1963
Junco bufonii - Sedetum lagascae Sanchez Mata ex Brullo & Minissale 1998
Gypsophilo muralis - Radioletum linoidis Mititelu & al. 1973
Junco - Radioletum linoidis Pignatti 1994
Lysimachienion minimae (Rivas Goday 1964) Pietsch 1973 (annuelles des tonsures hygrophiles, psychro-atlantiques, messicoles)
Centunculo minimi - Radioletum linoidis Krippel 1959 (annuelles de tonsure hygrophile, psychro-atlantique, sabulicole, mésotrophile)
Myosuro minimi - Ranunculetum sardoi Diémont, Sissingh & Westhoff 1940 (annuelles de tonsure hygrophile, psychro-atlantique, messicole, sabulicole, mésoeutrophile)
Poo annuae - Cerastietum dubii Libbert 1939 (annuelles de tonsure hygrophile, psychro-atlantique, sabulicole, subhalophile, mésoeutrophile)
Spergulo rubrae - Illecebretum verticillati (Diémont, Sissingh & Westhoff 1940) Sissingh 1957 (annuelles de tonsure hygrophile, psychro-atlantique, sabulicole, mésoeutrophile)
grpt à Sagina subulata - Illecebrum verticillatum Choisnet & Mulot 2008 (annuelles de tonsure hygrophile, psychro-atlantique, sabulicole, mésoeutrophile)
Junco tenageiae - Radioletum linoidis W. Pietsch 1961
Peplido alternifoliae - Juncetum tenageiae Vicherek 1968
grpt à Veronica anagalloides - Isolepis pseudosetacea Rivas Goday 1964
Hyperico humifusi - Spergularietum rubrae Wojcik 1968
grpt à Sagina subulata - Illecebrum verticillatum Choisnet & Mulot 2008
Cyperion flavescentis Koch 1926 ex Libbert 1933 (annuelles des tonsures hygrophiles, centro-européennes à subatlantiques)
Cyperetum flavescentis - fusci (Braun-Blanquet & Moor 1935) Philippi 1968 (annuelles de tonsure hygrophile, centro-européennes à subatlantique)
Centaurio erythraeae - Isolepidetum setaceae (Koch 1926) Julve 1997 (annuelles de tonsure hygrophile, centro-européennes à subatlantique)
Cyperetum flavescentis sensu Ballesteros 1984
Cypero flavescentis - Fimbristylidetum dichotomae Slavnić 1940
Isolepido cernuae - Cyperetum flavescentis Roselló 1994
grpt à Illecebrum verticillatum Billy 2002
grpt à Juncus bufonius - Gypsophila muralis Billy 2002
Gnaphalio uliginosi - Peplidetum portulae O. de Bolòs 1979
Junco bufonii - Isolepidetum setaceae O. de Bolòs & Masalles in O. de Bolòs 1979
grpt à Spergularia segetalis & Lythrum thymifolium Seytre 2006 (annuelles de tonsure hygrophile, centro-européennes à subatlantique)
grpt à Juncus bufonius & Myosurus minimus Bournérias, Delpech, Dorigny, Géhu, Lecointe, Maucorps, Provost, Solau, Tombal & Wattez 1978 (annuelles de tonsure hygrophile, centro-européennes à subatlantique)
Juncetum perpusilli Rivas-Martínez 1964
Gnaphalio uliginosi - Veronicetum peregrinae Molero Brion. & Romo 1988
Gnaphalio uliginosi - Isolepidetum pseudosetacei Rivas Goday 1970
Gnaphalio uliginosi - Spergularietum capillaceae Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Hyperico tomentosi - Cyperetum flavidi Molero Brion. 1984
Ranunculo paludosi - Lythretum portulae Molero Brion. & Pujadas in Molero 1984
Malachietum aquatici Pignatti 1957
Centaurio pulchelli - Blackstonion perfoliatae (Müller-Stoll & Pietsch 1965 apud Pietsch 1973) de Foucault 1988 (annuelles des tonsures mésohygrophiles, basophiles)
gr. d'ass. à Isolepis cernua & Parentucellia viscosa (associations limonicoles)
Isolepido setacei - Centaurietum chloodes Rivas Goday 1970 (annuelles de tonsure mésohygrophile, basophile)
grpt à Blackstonia imperfoliata & Blackstonia perfoliata de Foucault 1984 (annuelles de tonsure mésohygrophile, basophile)
Blackstonio perfoliatae - Ranunculetum sardoi de Foucault 2013 (annuelles de tonsure mésohygrophile, basophile)
grpt à Centaurium maritimum & Blackstonia acuminata Georgen 1982 (annuelles de tonsure mésohygrophile, basophile)
Junco fasciculati - Centaurietum chloodes de Foucault 1988 prov. (annuelles de tonsure mésohygrophile, basophile)
Lino stricti - Blackstonietum perfoliatae Julve & Marchal in Julve 2001 (annuelles de tonsure mésohygrophile, basophile, quercynoise)
gr. d'ass. à Laphangium luteoalbum (associations sabulicoles)
Centaurio littoralis - Gentianelletum uliginosae Braun-Blanquet & de Leeuw 1936 (annuelles de tonsure sabulicole psychro-atlantique, submaritime)
Centaurio pulchelli - Blackstonietum serotinae Oberdorfer 1957 corr. (annuelles de tonsure sabulicole centro-européenne)
Fimbristylidetum annuae (W. Koch 1934) Braun-Blanquet & Moor 1935
Lythro hyssopifoliae - Laphangietum luteoalbi (Bodrogközi 1958) W. Pietsch 1961
Hyperico tomentosi - Cyperetum flavidi Molero 1984
grpt à Lythrum thymifolium - Blackstonia perfoliata Molero 1984
grpt à Polypogon monspeliensis - Juncus bufonius Caniglia & Salviato 1983
grpt à Centaurium pulchellum Gradstein & Smittenberg 1977
grpt à Laphangium luteoalbum Quézel 1965
grpt à Vahlia oldenlandioides Lerrede 1954
gr. d'ass. à Lythrum hyssopifolia (associations marnicoles)
Euphorbio exiguae - Lythretum hyssopifoliae Misset in Royer, Felzines, Misset & Thévenin 2006 (annuelles de tonsure mésohygrophile de sols décapés et chemins peu fréquentés avec suintements temporaires)
Junco sphaerocarpi - Lythretum hyssopifoliae de Laclos & Royer 2001 (annuelles de tonsure mésohygrophile, basophile)
Centaurio pulchelli - Filaginetum pyramidatae Royer in Royer, Felzines, Misset & Thévenin 2006 (annuelles de tonsure mésohygrophile, basophile, centro-européenne)
Lino cathartici - Blackstonietum perfoliatae de Foucault & Julve 2002 (annuelles de tonsure mésohygrophile, basophile, psychro-atlantique)
grpt à Isolepis cernua & Sagina maritima de Foucault 2013
grpt à Juncus sphaerocarpus & Centaurium favargeri Van Es in de Foucualt 2013
Cicendion filiformis (Rivas Goday in Rivas Goday & Borja 1961) Rivas Goday 1964 em. Braun-Blanquet 1967 (annuelles des tonsures hygrophiles, acidophiles, thermo-atlantiques à méditerranéennes)
gr. d'ass. à Juncus pygmaeus (associations ?)
Lythro thymifolii - Juncetum capitati (Braun-Blanquet 1936) de Foucault 2013 (annuelles de tonsure hygrophile, acidophile, méditerranéenne)
Radiolo linoidis - Cicendietum filiformis Allorge 1922 (annuelles de tonsure hygrophile, acidophile, atlantique)
Pseudognaphalio luteoalbi - Exaculetum pusilli (Royer 1973) de Foucault 1988 (annuelles de tonsure hygrophile, acidophile, centro-européenne)
Cicendio candollei - Juncetum pygmaei Rivas Goday 1957
Gnaphalio uliginosi - Isolepidetum pseudosetaceae Rivas Goday 1970
Hyperico humifusi - Cicendietum filiformis Rivas Goday (1964) 1970
Loto hispidi - Chaetopogonetum fasciculati Rivas-Martínez, M. Costa, Castrov. & Valdès Berm. 1980
?
grpt à Isolepis pseudosetacea & Exaculum pusillum Titolet & Rhazi 1998
gr. d'ass. à Juncus capitatus (associations ?)
?
?
Centaurio maritimi - Juncetum capitati Bioret in de Foucault 2013 (annuelles de tonsure hygrophile, acidophile, atlantique)
grpt à Isolepis setacea - Polypogon maritimus
grpt à Montia fontana subsp. chondrosperma - Sedum villosum de Foucault 1988
grpt à Montia arvensis & Sedum villosum de Foucault 1988 (annuelles de tonsure hygrophile, acidophile, atlantique)
Bellido annuae - Montietum vernae de Foucault 1988 prov. (annuelles de tonsure hygrophile, acidophile, méditerranéenne)
Bellido annuae - Juncetum capitati de Foucault 1988 prov. (annuelles de tonsure hygrophile, acidophile, méditerranéenne)
Tuberario guttatae - Juncetum tenageiae de Foucault 1988 prov. (annuelles de tonsure hygrophile, acidophile, thermo-atlantique)
Hyperico humifusi - Cicendietum filiformis Rivas Goday (1964) 1970 (annuelles de tonsure hygrophile, acidophile, thermo-atlantique)
Lysimachio arvensis subsp. arvensis fa parviflorae - Bellidetum annuae Paradis & Pozzo di Borgo 2005 (annuelles de tonsure hygrophile, acidophile, corse)
Pulicario siculae - Exaculetum pusilli (Paradis & Pozzo di Borgo 2005) Julve 2012 ass. nov. hoc loco (annuelles de tonsure hygrophile, acidophile, corse)
Isolepido cernuae - Cyperetum flavescentis Roselló 1994 (annuelles de tonsure hygrophile, acidophile, méditerranéenne)
? (annuelles de tonsure hygrophile, acidophile, méditerranéenne)
Arenario conimbricensis - Sedetum maireani Castro Antimes & J.C. Costa 2011
Illecebro verticillati - Lotetum parviflorae J.C. Costa, Capelo, Jardim, Sequeira, Lousã, Espirito Santo & Rivas-Martínez 2003
Jonopsidio abulensis - Sedetum maireani Aguiar, Monteiro-Henriques & Sanchez-Mata 2012
Cicendio filiformis - Solenopsion laurentiae Brullo & Minissale 1998 (annuelles des tonsures hygrophiles, acidophiles, méditerranéennes)
gr. d'ass. à Silene laeta (associations ?)
Bellido annuae - Cicendietum filiformis de Foucault ex Paradis & Pozzo di Borgo 2005 (annuelles de tonsure hygrophile, acidophile, méditerranéenne)
Junco pygmaei - Ranunculetum revelieri Paradis & Pozzo di Borgo 2005 (annuelles de tonsure hygrophile, acidophile, corse)
Solenopsio laurentiae - Lythretum borysthenici Paradis & Pozzo di Borgo 2005 (annuelles de tonsure hygrophile, acidophile, corse)
grpt à Centaurium spicatum & Crypsis aculeata Barbero 1965 (annuelles de tonsure hygrophile, acidophile, méditerranéenne)
grpt à Centaurium maritimum - Isolepis cernua de Bolòs & al. 1970
Anagallido parviflorae - Molinerielletum minutae Brullo, Scelsi, Siracusa & Tomaselli 1996
grpt à Silene laeta - Isolepis cernua Nègre 1952
grpt à Centaurium spicatum - Crypsis aculeata Barbero 1965
gr. d'ass. à Molineriella minuta (associations ?)
Bellido annuae - Solenopsietum laurentiae Brullo, Scelsi & Siracusa 1994
grpt à Aira cupaniana - Centaurium tenuiflorum Brullo & Minissale 1998
Neoschischkiniae pourretii - Juncetum capitati (Barbero 1965) de Foucault 2013 (annuelles de tonsure hygrophile, acidophile, méditerranéenne)
Molineriello minutae - Juncetum fasciculati (Poirion & Barbero 1965) de Foucault 2013 (annuelles de tonsure hygrophile, acidophile, méditerranéenne)
Solenopsio laurentiae - Juncetum hybridi Rivas Goday & Borja in Rivas Goday 1968 corr. V. Silva & Galan de Mera in Silva, Galan de Mera & Sergio 2008
grpt à Polypogon maritimus & Bellis annua Paradis, Pozzo di Borgo & Lorenzoni 2002 (annuelles de tonsure hygrophile, acidophile, corse)
Solenopsio laurentiae - Isolepidetum cernuae Géhu, Kaabèche & Garzouli 1994
? (annuelles de tonsure hygrophile, acidophile, méditerranéenne)
grpt à Lythrum thymifolium - Radiola linoides Meddour 2010
grpt à Solenopsis laurentia - Lophochloa pumila Pottier-Alapetite 1954
Loto subbiflori - Chaetopogonetum fasciculati Rivas-Martínez & Costa in Rivas-Martínez, Costa, Castroviejo & E. Valdés 1980
Sedetum lagascae Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Centunculo minimi - Corrigioletum litoralis Brullo, Scelsi, Spampinato 1999
Solenopsio laurentiae - Juncetum capitati Rivas Goday & Borja 1968
Sileno laetae - Isolepidetum cernuae Blasi, Stanisci, Filesi, Milanese, Perinelli, Riggio 2002
Radiolo linoidis - Kickxietum cirrhosae Brullo, Di Martino, Marcenò 1977
Solenopsio laurentiae - Juncetum hybridi Rivas Goday ex V. Silva & Galan de Mera in Silva, Galan de Mera & Sergio 2008
Neoschischkinion pourretii Rivas Goday 1958 (annuelles des tonsures hygrophiles, acidophiles, méditerranéennes)
gr. d'ass. à Polypogon maritimus & Pulicaria vulgaris
Periballio laevis - Illecebretum verticillati Rivas Goday 1954
Peplido erectae - Neoschischkinietum pourretii Rivas Goday 1956
Pulicario paludosae - Neoschischkinietum pourretii Rivas Goday 1956
Lythro thymifoliae - Neoschischkinietum pourretii Rivas Goday 1956
gr. d'ass. à Tuberaria guttata & Centaurium maritimum
?
Junco capitati - Eryngietum galioidis Rivas Goday 1956
?
Loto castellani - Neoschischkinietum pourreti Brullo & Minissale 1998
Airopsio tenellae - Periballietum minutae Rivas Goday 1956
?
grpt à Ranunculus dichotomiflorus - Juncus pygmaeus
grpt à Neoschischkinia pourretii - Elatine brochonii Lorenzoni & Paradis 1997
Koenigio islandicae - Juncion Sörensen 1942 (annuelles des tonsures hygrophiles, acidophiles, subarctiques)
Koenigio islandicae - Sedetum villosi Sörensen 1942
Koenigio islandicae - Saginetum nodosae Birse 1984
Bidentetea tripartitae Tüxen, Lohmeyer & Preising in Tüxen 1950 (friches annuelles hygrophiles à hydrophiles, eutrophiles, pionnières, eurasiatiques)
Bidentetalia tripartitae Braun-Blanquet & Tüxen 1943 ex Klika in Klika & Hadàč 1944 em. Felzines & Loiseau 2005 (friches annuelles hygrophiles à hydrophiles, eutrophiles pionnières, vasicoles)
Bidention tripartitae Nordhagen 1940 em. Tüxen in Poli & J.Tüxen 1960 (friches annuelles hygrophiles à hydrophiles, eutrophiles pionnières, vasicoles)
Rumici maritimi - Ranunculetum scelerati (Sissingh in Westhoff, van Dijk, Passchier & Sissingh 1946) Tüxen 1950 (friche annuelle pionnière, hydrophile, mésoeutrophile, vasicole, basophile)
Persicario hydropiperis - Bidentetum tripartitae (Koch 1926) Sissingh in Westhoff, van Dijk, Passchier & Sissingh 1946 (friche annuelle pionnière, hygrophile, eutrophile, vasicole)
Junco bufonii - Bidentetum connatae (Timmermann 1993) Julve 2006 ass. nov. hoc loco (friche annuelle pionnière, hygrophile, mésoeutrophile, vasicole, acidocline)
Rumicetum palustris (Timár 1950) Fischer 1978 (friche annuelle pionnière, hydrophile, eutrophile, vasicole)
Cypero micheliani - Ranunculetum trilobi Rivas Goday 1964 corr. J. C. Costa, V. Silva & Neto in Costa, Neto, Aguiar, Capelo, Espirito-Santo, Honrado, Pinto-Gomes, Monteiro-Henriques, Sequiera & Lousã 2012 (friche annuelle pionnière, hydrophile, eutrophile, vasicole)
Spergulo marinae - Ranunculetum scelerati O. de Bolòs & Masclans 1955 (friche annuelle pionnière, hygrophile, eutrophile, vasicole)
Xanthio orientalis subsp. italici - Persicarietum maculosae O. de Bolòs 1957 (friche annuelle pionnière, mésohygrophile, eutrophile, vasicole)
Persicarietum minori - hydropiperis Philippi 1984 (friche annuelle pionnière, hydrophile, mésoeutrophile, vasicole, des ornières de chemins ombragés)
Myosoto aquatici - Bidentetum frondosae O. de Bolòs, J.M. Montserrat & Romo 1988
Xanthio strumarii - Bidentetum tripartitae Timár 1947
Xanthio strumarii - Chenopodietum albi I. Pop 1968
Bidentetum radiatae Gogoleva, Kononov, Mirkin & Mironova 1987
Pulicario vulgaris - Bidentetum (Ambroz 1939) Hejný in Hejný & Husák 1978
Bidenti cernuae - Pulicarietum vulgaris Fijalkowski 1978 (friche annuelle pionnière, hydrophile, eutrophile, sabulicole)
Blackstonio acuminatae - Pulicarietum vulgaris Julve 2013 (friche annuelle pionnière, hydrophile, eutrophile, sabulicole)
Lythro hyssopifoliae - Pulicarietum vulgaris Timár 1954
Atriplici prostratae - Xanthietum orientalis subsp. italici (Timár 1950) Borhidi 2003
Stellario mediae - Persicarietum lapathifoliae Motiekaityte 1986
Cypero eragrostis - Bidentetum frondosae Amigo 2006
Gnaphalio uliginosae - Bidentetum frondosae Amigo 2006
Oxybasietalia rubrae Felzines & Loiseau 2005 (friches annuelles hygrophiles à hydrophiles, pionnières, sabulicoles)
Oxybasion rubrae (Tüxen in Poli & J. Tüxen 1960) Hilbig & Jäger 1972 (friches annuelles hygrophiles à hydrophiles, pionnières, sabulicoles)
Oxybasienion rubrae Felzines & Loiseau 2005 (friches annuelles hygrophiles à hydrophiles, pionnières, sabulicoles, eutrophiles)
Bidenti tripartitae - Brassicetum nigrae Allorge 1922 (friche annuelle pionnière, hygrophile, eutrophile, sabulicole)
Chenopodietum ficifolii Hejný in Hejný & al. 1979 (friche annuelle pionnière, hydrophile, eutrophile, sabulicole)
Oxybasio rubrae - Xanthietum strumarii Jarolímek & al. 1997
Oxybasio rubrae - Crypsietum alopecuroidis (Timár 1950) Borhidi 2003
grpt à Cotula coronopifolia Pott 1992
Lactuco serriolae - Oxybasietum rubrae Barabash & al. 1990
Oxybasietum glauco - rubrae (Weevers 1940) Lohmeyer 1950 (friche annuelle pionnière, hydrophile, eutrophile, sabulicole)
Persicario lapathifoliae - Oxybasietum rubrae Lohmeyer 1950 (friche annuelle pionnière, hygrophile, eutrophile, sabulicole)
Erysimo cheiranthoidis - Atriplicetum prostratae Julve 2006 ass. nov. hoc loco (friche annuelle pionnière, hydrophile, eutrophile, sabulicole)
Echinochloo cruris-galli - Persicarietum lapathifoliae von Soó & Csürös 1947 (friche annuelle pionnière, hydrophile, eutrophile, sabulicole)
Oxybasio rubrae - Atriplicetum prostratae Braun-Blanquet & De Leeuw 1936 (friche annuelle pionnière, hydrophile, eutrophile, sabulicole)
Spergulo arvensis - Corrigiolenion litoralis Felzines & Loiseau 2005 (friches annuelles hygrophiles à hydrophiles, pionnières, sabulicoles, mésotrophiles, mésothermes)
Chenopodio polyspermi - Corrigioletum litoralis Hülbusch & Tüxen in Tüxen 1979 (friche annuelle pionnière, hygrophile, eutrophile, sabulicole)
Corrigiolo litoralis - Bidentetum radiatae Lericq 1971 ex Wisskirchen 1995 (friche annuelle pionnière, hydrophile, méso-eutrophile, sabulicole)
Dysphanio botryos - Corrigioletum littoralis (Poli & J. Tüxen 1960) Felzines & Loiseau 2005 (friche annuelle pionnière, hydrophile, méso-eutrophile, sabulicole)
Eragrostio pilosae subsp. felzinesii - Corrigioletum litoralis Felzines & Loiseau 2005 (friche annuelle pionnière, hygrophile, eutrophile, sabulicole)
Eragrostio pectinacei - Dysphanietum botryos Felzines & Loiseau 2005 ex Felzines 2012 (friche annuelle pionnière, hygrophile, eutrophile, sabulicole)
grpt à Corrigiola littoralis subsp. littoralis de Foucault 1987
Spergulario echinospermae - Corrigioletum littoralis (Passarge 1964) Hülbusch & Tüxen in Tüxen 1979
Eragrostenion pilosae Felzines & Loiseau 2005 (friches annuelles hygrophiles à hydrophiles, pionnières, sabulicoles, mésotrophiles, thermophiles)
Echinochloo muricatae - Amaranthetum bliti subsp. emarginati Wisskirchen 1995 (friche annuelle pionnière, hygrophile, eutrophile, sabulicole)
Persicario lapathifoliae - Echinochloetum cruris-galli Felzines & Loiseau 2005 (friche annuelle pionnière, hygrophile, eutrophile, sabulicole)
Amarantho albi - Dysphanietum botryos Martínez-Parras, Peinado, Bartolomé & Molero 1988 (friche annuelle pionnière, hygrophile, eutrophile, sabulicole)
Amarantho bliti subsp. emarginati - Oxybasietum rubrae Felzines & Loiseau 2005 (friche annuelle pionnière, hydrophile, eutrophile, sabulicole)
Amarantho bliti subsp. emarginati var. emarginati - Oxybasietum rubrae Felzines & Loiseau 2005 (friche annuelle pionnière, hygrophile, eutrophile, sabulicole)
Xanthion orientalis subsp. italici Felzines & Loiseau 2005 (friches annuelles thermophiles méditerranéennes à centro-européennes)
Persicario lapathifoliae - Xanthietum orientalis subsp. italici Pirola & Rossetti 1974 (friche annuelle thermophile, méditerranéenne à centro-européenne)
Amarantho albi - Xanthietum spinosi Golub & E.V. Kuzmina 1996
Xanthietum spinosi Felföldy 1942
Oryzetea sativae Miyawaki 1960 (commensales tropicales des cultures de riz et de taro, cosmopolites)
Cypero difformis - Echinochloetalia oryzoidis (O. de Bolòs & Masclans 1955) Molinier & Tallon 1970 (commensales subtropicales des cultures de riz, européennes)
Oryzo sativae - Echinochloion oryzoidis O. de Bolòs & Masclans 1955 (commensales subtropicales des cultures de riz, européennes)
Echinochloo cruris-galli - Oryzetum sativae von Soó 1946 ex von Soó & Ubrizsý in Ubrizsý 1948 (commensales subtropicales des cultures de riz, européennes)
Echinochloo cruris-gallii - Ecliptetum prostratae O. de Bolòs 1988
Oryzo sativae - Cyperetum difformis Koch 1954
Melochietalia corchorifoliae J. Müller & Deil 2005
Melochio corchorifoliae - Ludwigion abyssinicae J. Müller & Deil 2005
Echinochloo - Cyperetum difformis Nyakabwa 1982
Cyperetum iriae Ataholo 2001
Cyperetum pustulati Ataholo 2001
Panicetum afzelii Ataholo 2001
Cyperetalia malaceensis Vu Van Cuong 1974
Cyperion asiaticum Vu Van Cuong 1974
Ludwigio octovalvis - Echinochloetum colonae Hoff & Brisse 1990 (Wallis et Futuna)
Lindernio procumbentis - Eleocharitetum ochrostachydis Hoff & Brisse 1990 (Futuna)
grpt à Colocasia esculenta & Dentella repens Hoff & Brisse 1990 (Futuna)
Kyllingo nemoralis - Echinochloetum colonae Hoff & Brisse 1990 (Futuna)
Ipomoeo fimbriosepalae - Kyllingetum brevifoliae Hoff & Brisse 1990 (Wallis)
Paspalo orbicularis - Canavalietum maritimae Hoff & Brisse 1990 (Wallis)
grpt à Desmodium canum Hoff & Brisse 1990 (Futuna)
Limoselletea australis Cleef 1981 (annuelles de tonsures humides néotropicales)
Tillaeetalia paludosae Cleef 1981
Junco ecuadoriensis - Eleocharition macrostachyae Cleef 1981 (bords d'étangs des Andes tropicales)
Tillaeion paludosae Cleef 1981 (austral-antarctique et haute montagne andine)
Ludwigietea adscendentis Oberdorfer 1960 (végétations hélophytiques amphibies annuelles, flottantes, pantropicales)
?
Ludwigion adscendentis (Léonard 1950) Schmitz 1971 (végétations flottantes annuelles s’étalant en radeau sur les eaux au départ des berges)
Ludwigietum adscendentis J. Müller & Deil 2005 (Togo)
Ludwigio adscendentis - Enhydretum fluctuantis (Léonard 1950) van den Ben 1959 corr. Schmitz 1988 (Association herbacée étalée des eaux calmes, Afrique Centrale)
Lactuco alpinae - Aconitetea variegati Hadàč & Klika in Klika & Hadàč 1944 (mégaphorbiaies boréales à subalpines)
Adenostyletalia alliariae G. & J. Braun-Blanquet 1931 (mégaphorbiaies subalpines d'Europe occidentale)
Adenostylion alliariae Braun-Blanquet 1926 (mégaphorbiaies subalpines, hygrophiles, mésotrophiles, basophiles, des adrets)
gr. d'ass. à Senecio cacaliaster (associations des montagnes hercyniennes (Massif Central, Vosges))
Doronico austriaci - Campanuletum latifoliae Quézel & Rioux 1954 (mégaphorbiaie subalpine, hygrophile, mésotrophile, basophile, des adrets cantalou)
Imperatorio ostruthii - Adenostyletum alliariae de Foucault in de Foucault & Corriol 2013 (mégaphorbiaie subalpine, hygrophile, mésotrophile, basophile, des adrets auvergnats)
Arabido cebennensis - Adenostyletum alliariae Braun-Blanquet (1915) 1950 (mégaphorbiaie montagnarde, hygrophile, mésotrophile, ombragée, des adrets cévenols)
Epilobio alpestris - Adenostyletum alliariae Carbiener 1966 (mégaphorbiaie subalpine, hygrophile, mésotrophile, basophile, des adrets vosgiens)
Adenostylo alliariae - Doronicetum austriaci Horvatic 1956
gr. d'ass. à Achillea macrophylla (associations des montagnes alpiennes (Alpes, Jura))
Polygonato verticillati - Adenostyletum alliariae de Foucault 1999 (mégaphorbiaie subalpine, hygrophile, mésotrophile, basophile, des adrets jurassiens)
Ranunculo lanuginosi - Adenostyletum alliariae de Foucault in de Foucault & Corriol 2013 (mégaphorbiaie subalpine, hygrophile, mésotrophile, basophile, des adrets alpiens)
Adenostylo alliariae - Lactucetum alpinae Braun-Blanquet 1926 (mégaphorbiaie subalpine, hygrophile, eutrophile, basophile, des adrets alpiens)
Descurainio tanacetifoliae - Adenostyletum alliariae Lacoste 1975 ex de Foucault & Lacoste in de Foucault & Corriol 2013 (mégaphorbiaie subalpine, hygrophile, eutrophile, basophile, des adrets alpiens méridionaux)
Cirsio montani - Adenostyletum alliariae Quézel 1950 (mégaphorbiaie subalpine, hygrophile, eutrophile, basophile, des adrets alpiens méridionaux)
Veratro lobeliani - Delphinietum dubii var. burnati Barbero 1972 (mégaphorbiaie subalpine, hygrophile, basophile, des adrets alpiens méridionaux)
Senecioni nemorensis - Aconitetum napelli Gallandat, Gillet, Havlicek & Perrenoud 1995 (mégaphorbiaie subalpine, hygrophile, basophile, des adrets jurassiens)
Lilio martagon - Petasitetum hybridi Roulier 1998
Imperatorietum ostruthii Rübel 1912
gr. d'ass. à Hieracium prenanthoides (associations ?)
Myrrhido odoratae - Adenostyletum alliariae Braun-Blanquet 1969 (mégaphorbiaie subalpine, hygrophile, eutrophile, basophile, des adrets alpiens méridionaux)
Bistorto officinalis - Eryngietum alpini Géhu-Franck & Géhu 1984 (mégaphorbiaie subalpine, hygrophile, mésotrophile, basophile, des adrets alpiens méridionaux)
Lamiastro lividi - Petasitetum hybridi Roulier 1998 prov.
Eryngio alpini - Centaureetum rhaponticae Sutter 1978
gr. d'ass. à Cirsium spinosissimum (associations appauvries)
Tephroserido balbisianae - Imperatorietum ostruthii Quézel 1950 (mégaphorbiaie subalpine, hygrophile, mésotrophile, basophile, des adrets alpiens méridionaux)
Imperatorio ostruthii - Cirsietum spinosissimi G. & J. Braun-Blanquet 1931 (mégaphorbiaie subalpine, hygrophile, eutrophisée, basophile, des adrets alpiens)
Cirsio rivularis - Sanguisorbetum dodecandrae Pirola & Credaro 1978
gr. d'ass. à ?
Ligulario sibiricae - Ribesetum petraei Neblea & Alexiu 2003
Cirsio waldsteinii - Heracleetum transsilvanici Pawlowski & Walas 1949
Polemonio caerulei - Carduetum personatae Samarghitan 2001
Ranunculo platanifolii - Adenostyletum alliariae (Krajina 1933) Dúbravcová & Hadač ex Kočí 2001
Ranunculo platanifolii - Lactucetum alpinae Kästner 1938 (mégaphorbiaie subalpine, hygrophile, mésotrophile, basophile, des adrets alpiens)
Chaerophyllo hirsuti - Lactucetum alpinae (Kästner 1938) Sýkora & Hadač 1984
Aconitetum variegati subsp. gracilis (Zólyomi 1934) von Soó 1964 nn
Trollio altissimi - Geranietum sylvatici Jeník & al. 1980
Veratro - Aconitetum Hadač 1973
Veratretum albi (Puscaru & al. 1956) Buia & al. 1962
Cardueto carduelis - Cirsietum carniolici Mucina & Karner 1993
Cirsion appendiculati Horvat, Pawlowski & Walas 1937 (mégaphorbiaies orophiles des Balkans septentrionaux)
Doronico orphanidis - Cirsietum appendiculati Horvat 1960 ex Quézel 1969
Caltho laetae - Cirsietum appendiculati Horvat 1936
Saxifrago rotundifoliae - Adenostyletum orientalis Quézel 1969
Heracleo polliciani var. oetei - Betonicetum jacquini Quézel 1964
Cirsio tymphei - Veratretum albi var. flavi Quézel 1967
Angelico - Heracleetum verticillati Horvat & al. 1937
Carici - Deschampsietum cespitosae Roussakova 2000
Geion coccinei Horvat 1949
Deschampsio caespitosae - Geetum coccinei Quézel 1969
Carduion carduelis de Foucault & Corriol 2013
Adenostylo alliariae - Doronicetum austriaci Horvat 1956
Carduo carduelis - Cirsietum carniolici Mucina in Karner & Mucina 1993
Laserpitietum archangelicae Horvat 1956
Laserpitio archangelicae - Dactylidetum glomeratae Jeník & al. 1980
Centaureo montanae - Allietum victorialis Horvat 1956
Deschampsietum subalpinum Horvat 1956
Petasition dorfleri Lakušić 1968
?
Rumicion balcanici Lakušić 1968
Barbareo - Rumicetum balcanici Randjelović 1998
Delphinion elati (Hadač 1969) Boşcaiu & Mihailescu 1997 (mégaphorbiaies subalpines, hygrophiles, mésotrophiles, basophiles, des adrets alpiens orientaux)
Delphinietum elati Sutter 1978 (mégaphorbiaie subalpine, hygrophile, mésotrophile, basophile, des adrets alpiens)
Astrantio majoris - Delphinietum elati Boşcaiu & Mihailescu 1997
Chaerophyllo hirsuti - Lactucetum alpinae (Kästner 1938) Sýkora & Hadač 1984
Geranio robertiani - Delphinietum elati Kliment & al. 2004
Aconito firmi - Adenostyletum alliariae Domin 1930 nom. inv.
Aconito firmi - DigitalIetum grandiflorae Hadač & al. 1969
Dryopterido filicis-maris - Athyrion distentifolii Holub in Holub, Hejný, Moravec & Neuhäusl 1967 (mégaphorbiaies boréales à subalpines, ombragées)
Adenostylo alliariae - Athyrietum distentifolii Zlatnick 1928 ex Jeník 1961 (mégaphorbiaie subalpine, hygrophile, mésotrophile, basophile, des adrets alpiens)
Adenostylo alliariae - Athyrietum distentifolii (Zlatnik 1928) Jenik 1961
Calamagrostio villosae - Athyrietum distentifolii (Wendelberger 1960) Schlüter & Niemann 1965
Cryptogrammo crispae - Athyrietum distentifoliae Mac Vean & Ratcliffe 1962
Daphno mezerei - Dryopteridetum filicis-maris Sýkora & Štursa 1973
Daphno mezerei - Dryopteridetum filicis-maris Sýkora & Štursa 1973
Streptopodo amplexifolii - Athyrietum distentifolii Rivas-Martínez 1985 (mégaphorbiaie subalpine, pyrénéenne)
Adenostylion alpinae subsp. pyrenaicae Rivas-Martínez, T.E. Díaz, F. Prieto, Loidi & Penas 1984 (mégaphorbiaies hygrophiles subalpines, pyrénéennes)
gr. d'ass. à Athyrium filix-femina (associations hémisciaphiles)
Aconito lycoctonum subsp. neapolitani - Imperatorietum ostruthii Braun-Blanquet 1948 corr. de Foucault & Corriol 2013 (mégaphorbiaie subalpine, pyrénéenne)
Aconito lycoctonum subsp. neapolitani - Myrrhidetum odoratae Fernández-Prieto & Nava in T.E. Díaz & Fernández-Prieto 1994 (mégaphorbiaie subalpine, pyrénéenne)
Aconitetum lycoctonum subsp. neapolitano - castellani Rivas- Martínez & Sánchez-Mata in Sánchez-Mata 1989
Aconito lycoctoni subsp. neapolitani - Myrrhidetum odoratae F. Prieto & Nava in T.E. Díaz & F. Prieto 1994
Dryopterido filicis-maris - Allietum victorialis O. de Bolòs 1983
Gentiano montserratii - Aconitetum lamarckii Romo 1986
Adenostylo alpinae subsp. pyrenaicae - Veratretum albi Rivas-Martínez 1964 (mégaphorbiaie subalpine, pyrénéenne)
gr. d'ass. à Geranium sylvaticum (associations héliophiles)
Ranunculo platanifolii - Adenostyletum alpinae subsp. pyrenaicae Rivas-Martínez, Báscones, Díaz González, Fernández-González & Loidi 1991 (mégaphorbiaie subalpine, pyrénéenne)
Valeriano montanae - Aconitetum variegati subsp. pyrenaici O. de Bolòs & P. Montserrat in O. de Bolòs 1984 (mégaphorbiaie subalpine, pyrénéenne)
Delphinio montani - Trollietum europaei Braun-Blanquet 1948 prov. (mégaphorbiaie subalpine, pyrénéenne)
Knautio arvernensis - Imperatorietum ostruthii de Foucault & Gruber in de Foucault & Corriol 2013 (mégaphorbiaie subalpine, pyrénéenne)
Cirsio carniolici subsp. rufescentis - Aconitetum variegati subsp. pyrenaici Villar & Benito-Alonso 2003 (mégaphorbiaie subalpine, pyrénéenne)
grpt à Adenostyles alpina subsp. pyrenaica & Scrophularia alpestris Chouard 1949 n.n. (mégaphorbiaie subalpine, pyrénéenne)
Adenostylo alpinae subsp. pyrenaicae - Valerianetum pyrenaicae Rivas-Martínez 1968
Hugueninietum suffruticosae Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Phyteumato pyrenaicae - Chaerophylletum hirsuti O. de Bolòs 1984
Gentiano montserratii - Aconitetum lamarckii Romo 1986
Allio victorialis - Adenostyletum alpinae subsp. pyrenaicae Rivas-Martínez, Diaz-Gonzalez, Fernandez-Prieto, Loidi-Arregui & Penas-Marinas 1984 (mégaphorbiaie subalpine pyrénéenne)
Chaerophyllo hirsuti - Valerianetum pyrenaicae Vigo & Carreras in Carreras & Vigo 1984
Allio victorialis - Adenostyletum pyrenaicae Rivas-Martínez, T.E. Díaz, F. Prieto, Loidi & Penas 1984
Doronicion corsici Gamisans 1977 em. de Foucault & Corriol 2013 (mégaphorbiaies subalpines, hygrophiles mésotrophiles, corso-sardes)
Doronicetum corsici de Litardière & Malcuit 1926 (mégaphorbiaie subalpine, mésotrophile, corse)
Valeriano rotundifoliae - Adenostyletum alpinae subsp. briquetii Gamisans 1975 ex 1977 (mégaphorbiaie subalpine, mésotrophile, corse)
Mutellino adonidifoliae - Luzulion desvauxii Michalet & Philippe 1994 (mégaphorbiaies subalpines, hygrophiles mésotrophiles, acidophiles, des ubacs)
Luzuletum desvauxii Issler 1936 (mégaphorbiaie subalpine vosgienne)
Veratro albi - Luzuletum desvauxii Michalet & Philippe 1994 (mégaphorbiaie subalpine auvergnate)
Imperatorio ostruthii - Luzuletum desvauxii Braun-Blanquet 1948 (mégaphorbiaie subalpine pyrénéenne)
Salici lapponum - Luzuletum desvauxii (Luquet 1926) de Foucault in de Foucault & Corriol 2013 (mégaphorbiaie subalpine auvergnate)
Pediculari foliosae - Geranietum sylvatici Michalet & Philippe 1994 (mégaphorbiaie subalpine auvergnate)
Cirsion flavispinae Quézel 1953
Aconito burnatii - Senecionetum elodis Quézel 1953
Aquilegio nevadensis - Ranunculetum granatensis Martínez-Parras, Peinado & Alcaraz 1987
Aconition lycoctonum subsp. neapolitani Biondi & Allegrezza in Biondi, Allegrezza, Casavecchia, Galdenzi, Gasparri, Pesaresi, Vagge & Blasi 2014
Ranunculo lanuginosi - Aconitetum lycoctonum subsp. neapolitani Allegrezza 2003
Calamagrostietalia arundinaceae Eggler 1952 (mégaphorbiaies subalpines à montagnardes, mésohydriques, méso-oligotrophiles, acidophiles, occidentales)
Calamagrostion arundinaceae (Luquet 1926) Oberdorfer 1950 (mégaphorbiaies subalpines à montagnardes, mésohydriques, méso-oligotrophiles, acidophiles, occidentales)
gr. d'ass. à Allium victoriale (associations des montagnes occidentales)
Pedicularo foliosae - Trollietum europaei Carbiener 1966 (mégaphorbiaie subalpine vosgienne)
Senecioni doronici - Calamagrostietum arundinaceae (Luquet 1926) Carbiener 1969 (mégaphorbiaie subalpine auvergnate)
Centaureo montanae - Calamagrostietum arundinaceae (Oberdorfer 1936) J. & M. Bartsch 1940 (mégaphorbiaie subalpine vosgienne)
Luzulo sylvaticae - Calamagrostietum arundinaceae Michalet & Philippe 1994 (mégaphorbiaie subalpine auvergnate)
Heracleo sphondylii - Calamagrostietum arundinaceae Michalet & Philippe 1994 (mégaphorbiaie subalpine auvergnate)
Dryopterido filicis-maris - Allietum victorialis O. de Bolòs 1983 (mégaphorbiaie subalpine pyrénéenne)
Allio victorialis - Calamagrostietum arundinaceae Vigo 1984 (mégaphorbiaie subalpine pyrénéenne)
Lilio pyrenaici - Molopospermetum peloponesiaci Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001 (mégaphorbiaie subalpine pyrénéenne)
Senecioni cacaliastri - Calamagrostietum arundinaceae Schaminée & Jansen in Schaminée, Jansen & Hennekens 1993 (mégaphorbiaie subalpine forézienne)
Bupleuro longifolii - Calamagrostietum arundinaceae (Zlatník 1928) Jenik 1961
Polygono bistortae - Cirsietum helenioidis Roulier 1998 prov
grpt à Calamagrostis arundinacea - Lilium martagon Zlatnik 1928
Digitali ambiguae - Calamagrostietum arundinaceae Sillinger 1933
Sileno vulgaris - Calamagrostietum arundinaceae Kliment & Jarolímek 2003
Helianthemo grandiflorae - Calamagrostietum arundinaceae Hadač & al. 1969
Achilleo strictae - Calamagrostietum arundinaceae Hadač & al. 1988
Chrysanthemo clusii - Calamagrostietum arundinaceae Beldie 1967
Potentillo aurei - Calamagrostietum arundinaceae Kliment 1993
Anemono narcissiflorae - Avenelletum flexuosae Kmoníček ex Kliment 1994
gr. d'ass. à Heracleum palmatum (associations des montagnes orientales)
Heracleetum palmati (Borza 1934) Puscaru & al.1956
Carduo personatae - Heracleetum palmati Beldie 1967
Adenostylo kerneri - Doronicetum austriaci Boşcaiu 1971
Cirsio pauciflori - Heracleetum palmati Pawłowski & Walas 1948
Petasito hybridi - Lactucetum alpinae Boşcaiu 1971
Calamagrostietalia villosae Pawłowski in Pawłowski, Sokołowski & Wallisch 1928 (mégaphorbiaies subalpines à montagnardes, mésohydriques, méso-oligotrophiles, acidophiles, héliophiles)
Calamagrostion villosae Pawłowski in Pawłowski, Sokołowski & Wallisch 1928 (mégaphorbiaies subalpines à montagnardes, mésohydriques, méso-oligotrophiles, acidophiles, héliophiles)
Festuco pictae - Calamagrostietum villosae Pawłowski, Sokołowski & Wallisch 1928
Hyperico alpigeni - Calamagrostietum villosae Pawłowski & Walas 1948
Hyperico grisebachii - Calamagrostietum villosae Pawłowski & Walas 1949
Hieracio aurantiaci - Calamagrostietum villosae Lippert 1966
Crepido conizaefoliae - Calamagrostietum villosae (Zlatnik 1925) Jenik 1961
Vaccinio myrtilli - Calamagrostietum villosae Sillinger 1933 (mégaphorbiaie subalpine alpienne)
Allio victorialis - Calamagrostietum villosae Kliment 1997
Calamagrostietum villosae Roulier 1998 prov.
Carici paniculatae - Festucetum porcii Pawłowski & Walas 1948
Diantho compacti - Festucetum porcii Nyarady 1966
Chrysanthemo rotundifolii - Allietum victorialis Lungu & Boşcaiu 1981
Phleo alpini - Deschampsietum cespitosae (Morariu 1939) Coldea 1983
Poo chaixii - Deschampsietum cespitosae Pawłowski & Walas 1948
Violo sudeticae - Deschampsietum cespitosae (Jeník & al. 1980) Kočí 2001
Campanulo scheuchzeri - Calamagrostietum villosae Karner & Mucina 1993
Centaureo phrygiae subsp. melanocalathiae - Calamagrostietum villosae Kliment 1997
Aconition firmi Krajina 1933
Aconitetum firmi Sokołowski in Pawłowski, Sokołowski & Wallisch 1928
Aconitetum taurici Borza 1933
Rhodiolo roseae - Deschampsietum cespitosae Krajina 1933
Phleo alpini - Deschampsietum cespitosae (Krajina 1933) Coldea 1983
?
Deschampsietum cespitosae Horvat 1956
Festuco pseudodurae - Aconitetum taurici Mucina & Karner 1993
Trollio europaei - Crepidetalia sibiricae Guinochet 1982 ex Chytrý, Pesout & Anenchonov 1993 (mégaphorbiaies sibériennes)
Trollio asiatici - Crepidion sibiricae Guinochet 1982 ex Chytrý, Pesout & Anenchonov 1993 (mégaphorbiaies sibériennes)
Crepido lyratae - Ranunculetum acris Dymina 1989
Trollio asiatici - Crepidetum sibiricae Dymina (1986) 1989
Vicio unijugae - Crepidetum sibiricae Dymina (1986) 1989
Rubo - Cardaminetum macrophyllae Guinochet 1982 ex Chytrý, Pesout & Anenchonov 1993
Geranio albiflori - Pedicularietum uncinatae Chytrý, Pesout & Anenchonov 1993
Athyrio distentifolii - Duschekietum fruticosae Ermakov, Shaulo & Maltseva 2000
Carici altaicae - Allietum schoenoprasi Krasnoborov ex Ermakov, Shaulo & Maltseva 2000
Geranio albiflori - Doronicetum altaicae Ermakov, Shaulo & Maltseva 2000
Saxifrago aestivalis - Veratretum lobeliani Ermakov, Shaulo & Maltseva 2000
Doronico altaicae - Salicetum glaucae Krasnoborov ex Ermakov, Shaulo & Maltseva 2000
Aconito rubicundi - Salicetum krylovii Chytrý & al. 1995
Lythro salicariae - Euphorbion uralensis Mirkin & Naumova 1986 (mégaphorbiaies de l'Oural)
Aconogono alpini - Filipenduletum ulmariae Muldashev & Yamalov in Yamalov 2008
Aconogonono alpini - Deschampsietum cespitosae Ishbirdin & al. 1996
Anemonastro - Aconogononetum alpini Ishbirdin & al. 1996
Cicerbito uralensis - Aconogononetum alpini Ishbirdin & al. 1996
Hylocomio proliferi - Persicarietum bistortae Ishbirdin & al. 1996
Aquilegio glandulosae - Geranietum albiflori Chytrý, Pesout & Anenchonov 1993
Stachyo palustris - Achilletum septentrionalis Golub & Mirkin 1986
Rumici thyrsiflori - Tragopogonetum podolicis Golub & Mirkin 1986
Trifolio pratensis - Euphorbietum uralensis Mitroshenkova & Lysenko 2009
Filipendulo ulmariae - Allietum strictum Mitroshenkova & Lysenko 2009
Aconito pascoi - Geranion albiflori Zhitlukhina & Onishchenko ex Ermakov, Shaulo & Maltseva 2000
Stemmacanthenion carthamoidis Ermakov, Shaulo & Maltseva 2000
Poo sibiricae - Geranietum albiflori Krasnoborov ex Ermakov, Shaulo & Maltseva 2000
Veronico sajanensis - Stemmacanthetum carthamoidis Krasnoborov ex Ermakov, Shaulo & Maltseva 2000
Cirsio heterophylli - Stemmacanthetum carthamoidis Zhitlukhina 1988 ex Ermakov, Shaulo & Maltseva 2000
Saussureo - Athyrietum distentifolii (Lashchinsky & Gorshkova 1995) Ermakov, Shaulo & Maltseva 2000
Aegopodio alpestris - Stemmacanthetum carthamoidis Ermakov, Shaulo & Maltseva 2000
Dracocephalo grandiflori - Bupleurenion aurei Ermakov, Shaulo & Maltseva 2000
Tephroserido praticolae - Bupleuretum aurei Ermakov, Shaulo & Maltseva 2000
Saussureo frolowii - Bupleuretum aurei Zhitlukhina & Onishchenko ex Ermakov, Shaulo & Maltseva 2000
Triseto sibiricae - Aconition septentrionalis Ermakov, Shaulo & Maltseva 2000
Triseto sibiricae - Aconitetum septentrionalis Ermakov, Shaulo & Maltseva 2000
Deschampsio cespitosae - Cirsietum heterophylli Ermakov, Shaulo & Maltseva 2000
Calamagrostio arundinaceae - Heracleetum dissecti Ermakov, Shaulo & Maltseva 2000
Carici sabinensis - Euphorbietum pilosae Krasnoborov ex Ermakov, Shaulo & Maltseva 2000
Cacalio hastatae - Aconition septentrionalis Ermakov 2003
Calamagrostio obtusatae - Aconitetum septentrionalis Ermakov 2003
Athyrio filicis-feminae - Aconitetum septentrionalis Ermakov 2003
Aegopodio podagrariae - Cirsietum heterophylli Ermakov 2003
Schulzio crinitae - Aquilegietalia glandulosae Ermakov, Shaulo & Maltseva 2000
Schulzio crinitae - Aquilegion glandulosae Ermakov, Shaulo & Maltseva 2000
Festuco jacuticae - Bistortetum vivipari Zhitlukhina & Onishchenko ex Ermakov, Shaulo & Maltseva 2000
Saussureo latifoliae - Bergenietum crassifoliae Ermakov, Shaulo & Maltseva 2000
Aquilegio glandulosae - Salicetum glaucae Ermakov, Shaulo & Maltseva 2000
Aquilegio glandulosae - Anthoxanthetum odorati Krasnoborov ex Ermakov, Shaulo & Maltseva 2000
Aquilegio glandulosae - Geranietum albiflori Chytry & al. 1995
Filipendulo ulmariae - Convolvuletea sepium (Preising apud Hülbusch 1973) Géhu & Géhu-Franck 1987 (mégaphorbiaies hygrophiles, planitiaires-collinéennes à montagnardes)
Lythro salicariae - Filipenduletalia ulmariae (Passarge 1988) Julve & Gillet 1994 (mégaphorbiaies hygrophiles, planitiaires-collinéennes, mésoeutrophiles)
Achilleo ptarmicae subsp. ptarmicae - Cirsion palustris Julve & Gillet 1994 (mégaphorbiaies planitiaires-collinéennes, mésotrophiles, acidophiles)
Junco acutiflori - Angelicenion sylvestris Passarge 1988 (mégaphorbiaies planitiaires-collinéennes, mésotrophiles, acidophiles, atlantiques)
Junco acutiflori - Angelicetum sylvestris Botineau, Ghestem & Vilks 1985 (mégaphorbiaie acidophile, planitiaire-collinéenne, psychro-atlantique)
Pteridio aquilini - Oenanthetum crocatae de Foucault 1995 (mégaphorbiaie acidocline sublittorale héliophile des bords de ruisseaux)
Athyrio filicis-feminae - Phalaridetum arundinaceae Labadille 2000 (mégaphorbiaie acidocline aérohygrophile des bords de rivières hyperatlantiques)
Angelico sylvestris - Filipenduletum ulmariae Sánchez-Mata & Fernández-González in Sánchez-Mata 1989
Oenantho crocatae - Filipenduletum ulmariae T.E. Díaz & Fernández-Prieto 1994
Junco acutiflori - Filipenduletum ulmariae Birks 1973
Allio scorzonerifolii - Angelicetum laevis Alves, Lomba, Ortiz, Barreto Caldas & Honrado 2006
Cirsio palustris - Paradiseetum lusitanicae Alves, Lomba, Ortiz, Barreto Caldas & Honrado 2006
Junco effusi - Lysimachienion vulgaris Passarge 1988 (mégaphorbiaies planitiaires-collinéennes, mésotrophiles, acidophiles, centro-européennes)
Angelico sylvestris - Scirpetum sylvatici Passarge 1955 em. 1964 (mégaphorbiaie acidophile, planitiaire, centro-européenne)
Athyrio filicis-feminae - Scirpetum sylvatici de Foucault 2011 (mégaphorbiaie acidophile, planitiaire, hémisciaphile)
Scrophulario auriculatae - Angelicetum sylvestris Robbe in Royer, Felzines, Misset & Thévenin 2006 (mégaphorbiaie acidophile, planitiaire, centro-européenne)
Lysimachio vulgaris - Filipenduletum ulmariae Balátová-Tulácková 1978
Cirsio palustris - Phalaridetum arundinaceae Turubanova & al. 1986
Carici atherodis - Filipenduletum ulmariae Kashapov 1985
Angelico sylvestris - Urticetum dioicae Minissale & Spampinato 1990
Stachyo palustris - Cirsion oleracei Julve & Gillet 1994 (mégaphorbiaies planitiaires-collinéennes, mésotrophiles, neutrophiles)
Angelico sylvestris - Filipendulenion ulmariae Passarge 1977 (mégaphorbiaies planitiaires-collinéennes, mésotrophiles, neutrophiles, atlantiques à précontinentales)
Valeriano officinalis subsp. repentis - Cirsietum oleracei (Chouard 1926) de Foucault 2011 (mégaphorbiaie basophile, planitiaire, psychro-atlantique)
Euphorbio villosae - Filipenduletum ulmariae de Foucault 1984 (mégaphorbiaie basophile, planitiaire, thermo-atlantique)
grpt à Thalictrum flavum - Achillea ptarmica Royer & Misset prov. in Royer & al. 2006
Veronico longifoliae - Lysimachienion vulgaris Passarge 1977 (mégaphorbiaies planitiaires-collinéennes, mésotrophiles, neutrophiles, centro-européennes)
Scutellario hastifoliae - Veronicetum longifoliae Walther 1955 (mégaphorbiaie basophile, planitiaire, centro-européenne, thermophile)
Bistorto officinalis - Cirsietum oleracei Tüxen in Tüxen & Preising 1951 nom. inv. (mégaphorbiaie basophile, collinéenne, centro-européenne)
Filipendulo ulmariae - Geranietum palustris Koch 1926 (mégaphorbiaie basophile, planitiaire-collinéenne, boréocentro-européenne, psychrophile)
Valeriano officinalis subsp. repentis - Filipenduletum ulmariae (Passchier & Westhoff 1942) Sissingh in Westhoff, van Dijk, Passchier & Sissingh 1946 ex Westhoff 1949 (mégaphorbiaie basophile, planitiaire-collinéenne, boréocentro-européenne, psychrophile)
Thalictro flavi - Althaeetum officinalis (René Molinier & Tallon 1950) de Foucault 1984 (mégaphorbiaie basophile, thermophile, subméditerranéenne)
Aconito napelli - Eupatorietum cannabini Royer, Didier, Coppa & Essayan 1990 (mégaphorbiaie basophile, planitiaire, subcentro-européenne)
grpt. à Thalictrum flavum - Achillea ptarmica Royer & Misset prov. in Royer, Felzines, Misset & Thévenin 2006 (mégaphorbiaie basophile, planitiaire, subcentro-européenne)
Elytrigio repentis - Euphorbietum palustris Dahl & Hadač 1941
Ranunculo repentis- Calthetum palustris Chifu & al. 2006
Poo palustris - Lathyretum palustris Walther apud Tüxen 1955
Cirsio cani - Valerianetum officinalis Balátová-Tuláčková 1968
Veronico longifoliae - Filipenduletum ulmariae Dierßen 1996
Filipendulo ulmariae - Menthetum longifoliae Zlinská 1989
grpt à Trollius europaeus & Caltha palustris Buzo 1990
Stachyo palustris - Achilleetum septentrionalis Golub & Mirkin 1986
Dorycnio recti - Rumicion conglomerati Gradstein & Smittenberg 1977 (mégaphorbiaies planitiaires-collinéennes, mésotrophiles, méditerranéennes)
Senecioni doriae - Cirsietum monspessulani de Foucault 2011 (mégaphorbiaie supraméditerranéenne, périalpienne)
Knautio integrifoliae - Oenanthetum crocatae de Foucault 2011 (mégaphorbiaie acidocline, thermo à mésoméditerranéenne, corse)
Cirsio monspessulani subsp. ferocis - Epilobietum hirsuti O. de Bolòs 1996 (mégaphorbiaie supraméditerranéenne, péripyrénéenne)
Knautio integrifoliae - Anthemidetum altissimae Baldoni 1995
Cirsio cretici - Dorycnietum recti (Brullo & Ronsisvalle 1975) Géhu & Biondi 1988
Dorycnio recti - Eupatorietum cannabini Géhu & Biondi 1988
Scrophulario auriculatae - Epilobietum hirsuti Ríos & Alcaraz in Ríos 1996
Cirsio palustris - Eupatorietum cannabini Lastrucci, Foggi, Gonnelli & Gusmeroli 2006
Dorycnio recti - Caricetum cuprinae Gradstein & Smittenberg 1977
Dorycnio recti - Cladietum marisci Gradstein & Smittenberg 1977
Cirsio cretici - Eupatorietum cannabini Brullo & Spampinato 1990
Althaeetum cannabinae Hruska 1984
Rubo - Dorycnietum recti Brullo, Minissale, Scelsi, Spampinato 1993
Deschampsion argenteae Capelo, J.C. Costa, Lousã, Fontinha, Jardim, Sequeira & Rivas-Martínez 2000 (Madeire)
Dactylorhizo foliosae - Deschampsietum argenteae de Foucault 1999
Peucedano lowei - Oenanthetum divaricatae de Foucault 1999
grpt à Cyperus longus - Oenanthe divaricata de Foucault 1999
Convolvuletalia sepium Tüxen 1950 ex Mucina in Mucina, Grabherr & Ellmauer 1993 (mégaphorbiaies hygrophiles, planitiaires-collinéennes, eutrophiles, nitrophiles)
Convolvulion sepium Tüxen 1947 (mégaphorbiaies eutrophisées, planitiaires, médio-européennes plutôt occidentales)
Epilobio hirsuti - Convolvuletum sepium Hilbig, Heinrich & Niemann 1972 (mégaphorbiaie mésoeutrophile)
Eupatorio cannabini - Convolvuletum sepium (Oberdorfer, Görs, Korneck, Lohmeyer, Müller, Philippi, Seibert 1967) Görs 1974 (mégaphorbiaie eutrophile)
Rubo idaei - Eupatorietum cannabini (Tüxen 1937) Julve 2008 nom. nov. hoc loco (mégaphorbiaie de clairières forestières)
Senecionetum sarracenici (Zahlheimer 1979) Müller 1981 apud Oberdorfer 1983 (mégaphorbiaie de sols organiques paratourbeux)
Symphyto officinalis - Scrophularietum auriculatae Julve 1994 (mégaphorbiaie pionnière de zones perturbées)
Symphyto officinalis - Rubetum caesii Passarge 1982 (roncier mésohygrophile basophile)
Convolvulo sepium - Senecionetum paludosi Tüxen 1955 ex Passarge 1993 (mégaphorbiaie de sols organiques paratourbeux)
Cuscuto europaeae - Humuletum lupuli Kopecký 1969 (lianes herbacées hygrophiles)
Epilobio hirsuti - Equisetetum telmateiae de Foucault 1984 (mégaphorbiaie pionnière de substrats limoneux)
Carduo crispi - Dipsacetum fulloni Passarge 1993 (mégaphorbiaie mésohygrophile eutrophisée)
Mentho spicatae - Phalaridetum arundinaceae Royer in Royer, Felzines, Misset & Thévenin 2006 (roselière basophile de bord des ruisseaux et petites rivières bourguignonnes)
Convolvulo sepium - Symphyotrichetum lanceolati Holzner, Hilbig & Forstner 1978 ex Passarge 1993 (mégaphorbiaie eutrophile)
Inulo helenii - Heracleetum sphondylii Misset in Royer, Felzines, Misset & Thévenin 2006 (berme routière mésohygrophile, eutrophisée, champenoise)
Solano dulcamarae - Convolvuletum sepium Roulier 1998 (lianes herbacées hygrophiles)
Symphyto officinalis - Cirsietum oleracei Géhu 2006 (mégaphorbiaie de creuses littorales maritimes)
Picrido hieracioidis - Eupatorietum cannabini Loidi & Navarro 1988 (mégaphorbiaie méridionale)
Artemisio vulgaris - Epilobietum hirsuti Vigo 1979 (mégaphorbiaie méridionale)
Oenantho crocatae - Phalaridetum arundinaceae J.A. Molina 1996 (mégaphorbiaie thermo-atlantique)
Sileno latifoliae subsp. albae - Eupatorietum cannabini O. de Bolòs 1962 (mégaphorbiaie catalane)
Phalarido arundinaceae - Petasitetum hybridi Schwickerath 1933 (mégaphorbiaie eutrophisée centro-européenne à boréale)
DC Solidago gigantea subsp. serotina [Convolvulion sepium] (mégaphorbiaie dérivée)
DC Rudbeckia laciniata [Convolvulion sepium]
DC Solidago canadensis [Convolvulion sepium] (mégaphorbiaie dérivée)
DC Helianthus tuberosus [Convolvulion sepium] (mégaphorbiaie dérivée)
DC Symphyotrichum lanceolatum [Convolvulion sepium]
DC Symphyotrichum novi-belgii [Convolvulion sepium]
DC Echinocystis lobata [Convolvulion sepium]
BC Calystegia sepium [Convolvulion sepium] (mégaphorbiaie basale)
Chaerophyllo temuli - Convolvuletum sepium Billy 2007 (mégaphorbiaie eutrophisée auvergnate)
Aristolochio clematitis - Cucubaletum bacciferi (Kopecký 1965) Passarge 1976 (mégaphorbiaie méridionale)
Rubo caesii - Calamagrostietum epigeji Coste (1974) 1975 (mégaphorbiaie pionnière, submaritime, sabulicole, basophile, mésotrophile, mésohygrophile)
Cirsio palustris - Eupatorietum cannabini Julve (2010) ass. nov. hoc loco (mégaphorbiaie pionnière, submaritime, sabulicole, basophile, mésotrophile, hygrophile)
Agrostio stoloniferae - Phalaridetum arundinaceae Peris in Esteso 1992
Glycerio declinatae - Oenanthetum crocatae Rivas-Martínez, Belmonte, Fernández-González & Sánchez-Mata in Sánchez-Mata 1989
Oenothero suaveolentis - Asteretum lanceolati O. de Bolòs & Masalles 1983
Convolvulo sepium - Asteretum lanceolati Holzner & al. ex Passarge 1993
Achilleo salicifoliae - Cuscutetum lupuliformis Tüxen ex Passarge 1993
Fallopio dumetorum - Cucubaletum bacciferi Passarge (1955) 1976
Cuscuto lupuliformis - Rubetum caesii Schmitz & Lösch 1995
Stellario nemorum - Petasitetum hybridi Sougnez & Dethioux 1975
Trachomito sarmatiense - Calamagrostietum epigei Rukhlenko & Golub 2013
Scirpoido holoschoeni - Calamagrostietum epigei Popescu & Sanda 1978
Fallopio dumetorum - Bryonietum albae Stefan 1997
Artemisio - Helianthetum decapetalae Mititelu 1972
Rudbekio laciniatae - Solidaginetum canadensis Tüxen & Raabe 1950 em. von Soó 1961
Galegetum officinalis Dobrescu & Vitalariu 1981
Physalidetum alkekengi Kaiser 1926
Carpesio abrotanoidis - Physalidetum alkekengi Borhidi 2003
Amorpho fruticosae - Rubetum nemorosi Karpati 1960
Lactuco tataricae - Carduetum crispi Abramova in Mirkin, Gogoleva & Kononov 1985
Humulo lupuli - Heracleetum sibiricum Mitroshenkova & Lysenko 2009
Phragmito australis - Filipenduletum ulmariae Dymina 1989
Dactylido glomeratae - Equisetetum telmatejae Pirone, Corbetta, Frattaroli, Ciaschetti 2001
Convolvulo sepium - Solanetum dulcamarae Passarge 1947
Scrophulario auriculatae - Epilobietum hirsuti Rios & Alcaraz in Rios 1996 corr. Rivas-Martínez & al. 2002
Convolvulo sepium - Althaeion officinalis de Foucault 2011 (mégaphorbiaies planitiaires oligohalines, des estuaires atlantiques et salines continentales)
Althaeo officinalis - Convolvuletum sepium Beeftink 1965 (mégaphorbiaie sublittorale, thermo-atlantique, eutrophisée)
Convolvulo sepium - Angelicetum heterocarpae J.-M. & J. Géhu 1978 (mégaphorbiaie sublittorale du Centre-Ouest)
Oenantho crocatae - Angelicetum archangelicae subsp. archangelicae Frileux & Géhu 1976 ex de Foucault 1998 corr. Julve 2011 hoc loco (mégaphorbiaie sublittorale de l'estuaire de la Seine)
Soncho palustris - Angelicetum archangelicae subsp. litoralis Tüxen 1937 (mégaphorbiaie centro-européenne, psychrophile, estuarienne)
Cochleario aestuariae - Oenanthetum crocatae Bioret, Géhu & Magnanon 1995 (mégaphorbiaie estuarienne du Finistère)
Irido pseudacori - Oenanthetum crocatae Seytre in de Foucault 2011 (mégaphorbiaie littorale des suintements de falaises et de dunes, psychrophiles)
Senecioni aquatici - Oenanthetum crocatae Lazare & Bioret 2006 (mégaphorbiaie thermo-atlantique, estuarienne de l'Adour)
Althaeetum officinalis J. Duvigneaud 1967 (mégaphorbiaie des salines de Lorraine)
Symphyotrichetum squamati Carretero 1994
Rumici obtusifolii - Oenanthetum crocatae Ortiz & J. Rodríguez 1987
Convolvulo sepium - Elytrigietum repentis Felföldy 1943
Deschampsio cespitosi - Inuletum helenii Dávid 2003
Cynancho acuti - Convolvulion sepium Rivas Goday & Rivas-Martínez 1963 ex de Foucault 2011 (mégaphorbiaies eutrophisées, planitiaires, méditerranéennes)
Cynancho acuti - Convolvuletum sepium Tüxen & Oberdorfer 1958 (mégaphorbiaie méditerranéenne)
Arundini donacis - Convolvuletum sepium (Tüxen & Oberdorfer 1958) O. de Bolòs 1962 (mégaphorbiaie méditerranéenne)
Ipomoeo sagittatae - Cynanchetum acuti Costa, Boira, Peris & Stübing 1986
Arundini plinii - Convolvuletum sepium Tüxen & Oberdorfer 1958 ex O. Bolós 1962
Arundinetum plinii Biondi, Brugiapaglia, Allegrezza & Ballelli 1992
Calystegio sylvaticae - Arundinetum donacis Brullo, Scelsi, Spampinato 2001
Bromo ramosi - Eupatorion cannabini O. de Bolòs & Masalles in O. de Bolòs 1983
Picrido hieracioidis - Eupatorietum cannabini Loidi & C. Navarro 1988
Sileno latifoliae subsp. albae - Eupatorietum cannabini O. de Bolòs 1962
Ipomaeo acuminatae - Ageratinion adenophorae Espirito Santo, J.C. Costa, Jardim & Sequeira 2004
Rubo ulmifolii - Ageratinetum adenophorae Rivas-Martínez, Wildpret, Del Arco, O. Rodríguez, Pérez de Paz, García Gallo, Acebes, T.E. Díaz & Fernández-González 1993 ex Espirito Santo, J. C. Costa, Jardim & Sequeira 2004
Solano mauritiani - Ipomaeetum acuminatae J.C. Costa, Capelo, Jardim, Sequeira & Rivas-Martínez 2005
Petasito hybridi - Chaerophylletalia hirsuti Morariu 1967 (mégaphorbiaies hygrophiles, boréales à montagnardes, mésoeutrophiles)
Filipendulo ulmariae - Cirsion rivularis de Foucault 1984 em. Passarge 1988 (mégaphorbiaies boréomontagnardes )
Cirsienion heterophyllo - palustris Julve 2011 suball nov. prov. hoc loco (mégaphorbiaies boréomontagnardes acidophiles)
Ligulario sibiricae - Bistortetum officinalis Julve 1983 prov. (mégaphorbiaie paratourbeuse montagnarde, acidophile, du Massif Central)
grpt à Scirpus sylvaticus - Angelica sylvestris Billly 2007
Bistorto officinalis - Scirpetum sylvatici (Schwickerath 1944) Oberdorfer 1957 (mégaphorbiaie acidophile, boréomontagnarde, centro-européenne)
Equiseto palustris - Scirpetum sylvatici Šegulja 1974
Cirsio heterophylli - Filipenduletum ulmariae Neuhäusl & Neuhäuslova-Novotna 1975 (mégaphorbiaie hygrophile acidophile montagnarde alpienne)
Cirsio palustris - Ranunculetum aconitifolii Julve 1993 ex 2006 hoc loco (mégaphorbiaie hygrophile acidophile montagnarde du Massif Central)
Aconito napellii - Cirsienion oleracei Julve 2011 suball nov. prov. hoc loco (mégaphorbiaies montagnardes basophiles)
Thalictro flavi - Filipenduletum ulmariae Tüxen & Hülbusch apud Richard 1975 (mégaphorbiaie basophile montagnarde centro-européenne, des préalpes et du Jura)
Junco inflexi - Filipenduletum ulmariae Berset 1969
Calthetum cornutae Cârtu 1972
Ranunculo aconitifolii - Filipenduletum ulmariae Balátová-Tulačková & Hübl 1979 (mégaphorbiaie basophile montagnarde centro-européenne, des préalpes et du Jura)
Aconito napelli - Filipenduletum ulmariae Gallandat 1982 (mégaphorbiaie basophile montagnarde supérieure centro-européenne, du Jura)
Angelico razulii - Filipenduletum ulmariae (Nègre 1972) Julve 2006 ass. nov. hoc loco (mégaphorbiaie montagnarde des Pyrénées centrales)
Ranunculo acris - Filipenduletum ulmariae Vigo 1975 (mégaphorbiaie montagnarde des Pyrénées orientales)
Filipendulo ulmariae - Geranietum acutilobi (Rivas Goday & Borja 1961) G. López 1978
Senecioni laderoi - Filipenduletum ulmariae Rivas-Martínez, T.E. Díaz, F. Prieto, Loidi & Penas 1984 corr. T.E. Díaz & F. Prieto 1994
Ranunculo platanifolii - Geranietum sylvatici Stocker 1962 prov.
Caricetum buekii Hejný & Kopecký in Kopecký & Hejný 1965
Petasition hybridi Sillinger 1933 (mégaphorbiaies eutrophisées, montagnardes, médio-européennes plutôt orientales)
Chaerophyllo hirsuti - Petasitetum hybridi Gams apud Hegi 1929 (mégaphorbiaie montagnarde eutrophisée, semiombragée)
Chrysosplenio alternifolii - Petasitetum hybridi Hadač & Soldán 1989
Aegopodio podagrariae - Petasitetum hybridi Tüxen 1947 (friche eutrophile mésohygrophile)
Petasito hybridi - Lactucetum alpinae Tüxen 1937
Filipendulo ulmariae - Scrophularietum pyrenaicae Nègre 1972 (mégaphorbiaie eutrophile, pyrénéenne)
Aconito napelli - Chaerophylletum hirsuti Gallandat 1982 (mégaphorbiaie basophile montagnarde supérieure centro-européenne, du Jura, eutrophisée)
Chaerophyllo hirsuti - Valerianetum pyrenaicae Vigo & Carreras in Carreras & Vigo 1984 (mégaphorbiaie montagnarde des Pyrénées orientales)
Myrrhido odoratae - Valerianetum pyrenaicae (Rivas-Martínez, Diaz-Gonzalez, Fernandez-Prieto, Loidi-Arregui & Penas-Marinas 1984) Carrillo & Ninot 1992 (mégaphorbiaie subalpine, pyrénéenne)
Geranio sylvatici - Chaerophylletum hirsuti Kästner 1938 em. Niemann, Heinrich & Hilbig 1973 (mégaphorbiaie basophile montagnarde boréocontinentale eutrophisée)
Chaerophyllo hirsuti - Ranunculetum aconitifolii Oberdorfer 1952 (mégaphorbiaie acidophile montagnarde eutrophisée)
Senecioni cordati - Chaerophyllion hirsuti Hruska 1986
Stellario nemorum - Senecionetum cordati Hruska 1986
Chaerophyllo calabrici - Calthetum palustris Venanzoni 1988
Senecionetum samnitici Hruska 1986
Petasito hybridi - Chaerophylletum calabrici Brullo, Scelsi, Spampinato 2001
Telekion speciosae Morariu 1967
Telekio speciosae - Petasitetum hybridi (Morariu 1967) Resmerita & Ratiu 1974
Telekio speciosae - Petasitetum albi Beldie 1967
Telekio speciosae - Aruncetum dioici Oroian 1998
Potentillo - Telekietum speciosae Sutter & Pirola in Sutter 1969
Aconition septentrionalis Nordhagen 1927 (mégaphorbiaies boréales)
Athyrietum distentifolii Nordhagen 1928
grpt à Geranium sylvaticum de Foucault 1984
grpt à Cicerbita alpina de Foucault 1984
grpt à Matteucia struthiopteris de Foucault 1984
Geranietum sylvatici Nordhagen 1943
grpt à Aconitum septentrionale de Foucault 1984
Myosoto aquatici - Aconitetum septentrionalis Nordhagen 1936
Poo remotae - Aconitetum septentrionalis Kielland-Lund 1962
Violo selkirkii - Aconitetum septentrionalis Kielland-Lund 1981
Deschampsio cespitosae - Filipenduletum ulmariae Blazkowá 1981
Cirsio oleracei - Aconitetum septentrionalis Korotkov & al. 1991 prov.
Aconito septentrionalis - Aegopodietum podagrariae Popova in Popova & al. 1986
Aconito septentrionalis - Delphinietum elati Solomeshch in Chaziachmetov & al. 1989
? (mégaphorbiaies boréales)
grpt à Trollius europaeus - Polygonum viviparum de Foucault 1984
grpt à Chaerophyllum hirsutum - Angelica archangelica de Foucault 1984
grpt à Veronica longifolia - Filipendula ulmaria de Foucault 1984
grpt à Polemonium caeruleum de Foucault 1984
grpt à Rhodiola rosea de Foucault 1984
grpt à Cirsium helenioides - Lathyrus palustris de Foucault 1984
Trollio europaei - Cirsietum heterophylli (Perttula 1950) Passarge 1976
Geo rivalis - Deschampsietum cespitosae Julve 2016 ass. nov. prov. hoc loco
Achilleo impatientis - Cirsietum heterophylli Dymina 1989
Nardosmion laevigatae Klotz & Klock 1986
Nardosmietum laevigatae Klotz & Klock 1986
Petasition kablikiani auct.
Petasitetum kablikiani Szafer & al. 1926
Arabido alpinae - Petasitetum kablikiani (Hadač & al. 1969) Hadač 1983
Petasito kablikiani - Senecionetum nemorensis Hadač & al. 1969
Petasitetum hybrido - kablikiani Sillinger 1933
Roegnerio caninae - Petasitetum kablikiani Pawłowski & Walas 1949
Phragmito australis - Caricetea elatae Klika in Klika & Novák 1941 (roselières et grandes cariçaies eurasiatiques à holarctiques, amphibies à hydrophiles)
Phragmitetalia australis Koch 1926 em. Pignatti 1953 (roselières amphibies européennes)
Phragmition australis Koch 1926 (magnoroselières médio-européennes stabilisées)
Typho angustifoliae - Schoenoplectetum lacustris Passarge 1964 (magnoroselière d'eaux profondes)
Solano dulcamarae - Phragmitetum australis (Krausch 1965) Succow 1974 ex Krisch 1974 (magnoroselière terminale, eutrophile)
Irido pseudacori - Phalaridetum arundinaceae Julve 1994 (magnoroselière de bords d'étangs et de mares)
Sparganio erecti - Typhetum latifoliae Schmidt 1981 (magnoroselière pionnière des substrats minéraux récemment décapés, eutrophile)
Glycerietum maximae Hueck 1931 (roselière polytrophile (convergence de diverses roselières ou magnocariçaies sous l'effet de l'eutrophisation))
Typho domingensis - Phragmitetum australis subsp. chrysanthae Costa, Boira, Peris & Stübing 1986 corr. (magnoroselière eutrophile de bords de cours d'eau, méditerranéenne)
Poo palustris - Phalaridetum arundinaceae (Libbert 1931) Passarge 1955 (magnoroselière eutrophile de bords de cours d'eau)
Zizanietum latifoliae Akhtyamov 1987
Typhetum shuttleworthii von Soó 1927
Glycerietum triflorae Mirkin, Gogoleva & Kononov 1985
Arctophilo fulvae - Glycerietum triflorae Pestryakov & al. 1988
Glycerio spiculosae - Phragmitetum australis Akhtyamov 1987
Scolochloetum festucaceae Mirkin, Gogoleva & Kononov 1985
Calamagrostio langsdorffii - Phalaridetum arundinaceae Turubanova & al. 1986
Caltho palustris - Phalaridetum arundinaceae Turubanova & al. 1986
Polygono salicifolii - Phragmitetum australis Barbagallo, Brullo, Furnari 1979
Scirpetum olneyi Méndez 1984
Oenanthetalia aquaticae Hejný in Kopecký & Hejný 1965 (parvoroselières médio-européennes pionnières)
Oenanthion aquaticae Hejný 1948 ex Neuhäusl 1959 (parvoroselières médio-européennes pionnières)
Sagittario sagittifoliae - Sparganietum emersi Tüxen 1953 (parvoroselière pionnière des substrats minéraux récemment décapés, eutrophile)
Oenantho aquaticae - Rorippetum amphibiae Lohmeyer 1950 (parvoroselière pionnière de bords d'étangs et de mares eutrophiles organiques)
Eleocharito palustris subsp. waltersii - Hippuridetum vulgaris var. terrestris Passarge (1955) 1964 (parvoroselière pionnière de bords d'étangs et de mares méso-oligotrophiles)
Helosciadio nodiflori - Eleocharitetum bonariensis Géhu & Géhu-Franck 1972
Nasturtio microphylli - Sparganietum erecti J.A. Molina 1996
Butomo umbellati - Alismatetum plantaginis-aquaticae (Slavnić 1948) Hejný in Dykyjova & Kvet 1978 (parvoroselière pionnière de bords d'étangs et de mares mésotrophiles)
Alismato plantaginis-aquaticae - Sparganietum erecti subsp. microcarpi J.A. Molina 1996
Alismato plantaginis-aquaticae - Scirpetum mucronati Tomaselli 1960 (parvoroselière mésotrophile)
Sio latifolii - Equisetetum fluviatilis Julve 2006 ass. nov. hoc loco (parvoroselière pionnière de bords d'étangs et de mares oligotrophiles)
Bolboschoenetum yagarae Eggler 1933 corr. Hroudovà, Hrivnak & Chytrý 2009 (parvoroselière de bords de mares, acidiphile, méso à oligotrophile)
Oenantho aquaticae - Bolboschoenetum laticarpi (Krumbiegel 2006) Zumbiehl 2012 ass. nov. hoc loco (parvoroselière psychrophile de bords de rivière)
Schoenoplecto tabernaemontani - Bolboschoenetum glauci Julve, Delplanque, Farvacques & Zumbiehl 2013 ass. nov. hoc loco (parvoroselière thermophile de bords de rivière)
Cyperetum serotini Krausch 1965
Agrostietum giganteae Sanda & al. 1994
Rorippetum austriacae Oberdorfer 1957
Scirpetum radicantis Hejný in Hejný & Husák 1978
Sagittario sagittifoliae - Calthetum palustris var. membranaceae Akhtyamov 1987 (Bassin de l'Amour)
Alismato plantaginis-aquaticae - Scirpetum sylvatici Grigorjev & Solomeshch 1987
Caltho palustris - Agrostietum giganteae Alimberova & Mirkin 1989
Butomo umbellati - Alismatetum lanceolati Timár 1947
Glycerio fluitantis - Sparganietum erecti subsp. neglecti Koch 1926
Althaeo officinalis - Butometum umbellati (Peinado & Esteves 1982) Rivas-Martínez & Peinado 2011
Eleocharidetum albibracteatae Méndez 1984
Agrostio stoloniferae - Equisetion arvensis Taran 1997
Corispermo - Equisetetum arvensis Gogoleva in Kononov & al. 1989
Bolboschoenetalia maritimi Dahl & Hadàč 1941 (roselières et cariçaies submaritimes des vases saumâtres)
Bolboschoenion maritimi Dahl & Hadàč 1941 (roselières et cariçaies submaritimes des vases saumâtres)
Bolboschoeno maritimi - Schoenoplectetum tabernaemontani Bueno & Fernández Prieto in Bueno 1997 (cariçaie pionnière, saumâtre, atlantique)
Schoenoplecto pungentis - Bolboschoenetum maritimi (Braun-Blanquet, Roussine & Nègre 1952) Julve 2005 ass. nov. hoc loco (cariçaie pionnière, saumâtre, méditerranéenne)
Tripolio pannonici - Phragmitetum australis Krisch 1974 (magnoroselière climacique, saumâtre, atlantique)
Bolboschoeno maritimi - Phragmitetum australis subsp. chrysanthae (Braun-Blanquet 1931) Julve 2005 ass. nov. hoc loco (magnoroselière climacique, saumâtre, méditerranéenne)
Bolboschoeno maritimi - Juncetum subulati Géhu, Biondi, Géhu-Franck & Costa 1992 (magnojonçaie pionnière, saumâtre, méditerranéenne)
Bolboschoeno maritimi - Schoenoplectetum litoralis (Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet, Roussine & Nègre 1952) O. de Bolòs 1962 corr. Rivas-Martínez, Costa, Castroviejo & E. Valdés 1980
Schoenoplecto americani - Juncetum maritimi von Soó (1930) 1971
Rhaponticetum serratuloidis Saveljeva & Golub 1990
Cypero laevigati - Schoenoplectetum thermalis Brullo, Di Martino & Marcenò 1977
Puccinellio festuciformis - Phragmitetum australis (Pignatti 1953) Poldini & Vidali 2002
Puccinellio festuciformis - Bolboschoenetum maritimi (Pignatti (1953) 1966) Géhu & Scoppola 1984
Cirsio brachycephali - Bolboschoenion maritimi (Passarge 1978) Mucina in Balátová-Tuláčková & al. 1993 (cariçaies et roselières continentales des vases saumâtres d'Europe orientale)
Tripolio pannonici - Bolboschoenetum maritimi Hejný & Vicherek ex Oťaheľová & Valachovič 2001
Polygono amphibii - Bolboschoenetum maritimi Bodrogközy 1962
Schoenoplectetum tabernaemontani von Soó (1927) 1949
Schoenoplectetum tabernaemontani - litoralis Borhidi (1969) 1996
Caricion paleaceae Dahl & Hadač 1941 (cariçaies subarctiques des milieux saumâtres maritimes)
Caricetum mackenziei Nordhagen 1954
Caricetum paleaceae Dahl & Hadač 1941
Caricetum rectae Gillner 1960
Caricetum salinae Regel 1928 em. Nordhagen 1954 (subarctique, Fennoscandie septentrionale, Féroés)
grpt à Carex halophila Dierßen 1996
Typhion laxmannii Losev & Golub 1988 (roselières méridionales)
Typhetum laxmannii (Ubrizsy 1961) Nedelcu 1968 (magnoroselière thermophile)
Bolboschoenetum popovii Losev & Golub in Golub & al. 1991
?
Alismato plantaginis-aquaticae - Monochorietum korsakovii Dzjuba 1989
? (Japon)
Alismatetum canaliculati Miyamaki 1960
Alismatetum orientalis Miyawaki 1960
Blyxo - Monochorietum Miyawaki 1960
Sagittario - Monochorietum Miyawaki 1960
Scirpetum planiculmis Miyawaki 1960
Glycyrrhizetalia glabrae Golub & Mirkin in Golub 1995 (steppes prairiales sur sols salinisés)
Glycyrrhizion echinatae Golub & Saveljeva in Golub 1995 (steppes prairiales sur sols salinisés méditerranéo-pontiques)
Bolboschoeno maritimi - Glycyrrhizetum echinatae Golub & Mirkin 1986
Glycyrrhizetum echinatae Slavnić 1951
Glycyrrhizo echinatae - Bolboschoenetum maritimi Tzonev 2009 prov.
Glycyrrhizo echinatae - Phragmitetum australis (Timár 1947) Borhidi 2003
Glycyrrhizo echinatae - Phalaridetum arundinaceae (Timár 1947) Borhidi 2003
Typho angustifoliae - Schoenoplectetum mucronati (Ubrizsy 1961) Borhidi 2003
Polygono pulchelli - Odysseetum mucronatae Golub & Mirkin 1986
Potentillo reptantis - Glycyrrhizetum echinatae Golub & Saveljeva 1989
Eryngio plani - Artemisietum ponticae Golub & Saveljeva 1989
Glycyrrhizo echinatae - Caricetum praecocis Golub & Saveljeva 1989
Iridetum halophilae Golub & Saveljeva 1989
Glycyrrhizion glabrae Golub & Mirkin in Golub 1995 (steppes prairiales sur sols salinisés asiatiques)
Galio veri - Potentilletum bifurcae Golub & Mirkin 1986
Glycyrrhizetum glabrae auct.
Caricetalia elatae Pignatti 1953 (magnocariçaies européennes)
Caricion elatae Koch 1926 (magnocariçaies et roselières tourbeuses mésotrophiles, des eaux stagnantes ou à battement vertical)
Cicuto virosae - Caricetum pseudocyperi Boer & Sissingh in Boer 1942 (magnocariçaie héliophile des vases molles organiques)
Caricetum elatae Koch 1926 (magnocariçaie tourbeuse basophile, héliophile, des nappes à battement vertical)
Caricetum vesicariae Braun-Blanquet & Denis 1926 (magnocariçaie tourbeuse basophile, héliophile, des suintements paratourbeux)
Thelypterido palustris - Phragmitetum australis Kuiper 1957 em. Segal & Westhoff in Westhoff & den Held 1969 (magnoroselière tourbeuse basophile, sciatolérante)
Thelypterido palustris - Typhetum angustifoliae Borhidi 1996
Thysselino palustris - Calamagrostietum canescentis Weber 1978 (magnoroselière tourbeuse basophile, héliophile, épisodiquement coupée)
Thelypterido palustris - Caricetum elongatae Julve & Gillet 1994 prov. (parvocariçaie tourbeuse basophile, sciaphile, des bases de dendromottes)
Cladietum marisci Allorge 1922 (cladiaie tourbeuse basophile, héliophile, thermophile)
Soncho maritimi - Cladietum marisci (Braun-Blanquet & O. de Bolòs 1957) Cirujano 1980 (magnocariçaie saumâtre, paratourbeuse, méditerranéenne)
Cicuto virosae - Caricetum paniculatae Succow 1974 ex Jeschke & Müther 1978 (magnocariçaie cespiteuse de bord d'étang à circulation d'eau horizontale, sur sol tourbeux)
Caricetum ripario - acutiformis Kobendza 1930 (magnocariçaie tourbeuse basophile, sciatolérante)
Rumici hydrolapathi - Caricetum rostratae (Tüxen 1937) Passarge 1999 (magnocariçaie tourbeuse basophile)
Caricetum elatae var. dissolutae (Braun 1968) Julve 2007 ass. nov. hoc loco (magnocariçaie turficole, amphibie exondable à permanente, basophile, montagnarde, centro-européenne)
Phragmito australis - Caricetum paniculatae Lavagne 2006 (magnocariçaie tourbeuse basophile)
Cladio marisci - Caricetum hispidae O. de Bolòs 1967 (magnocariçaie tourbeuse basophile méditerranéenne)
Caricetum camposi - paniculatae Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Lysimachio thyrsiflorae - Caricetum aquatilis Neumann ex Dierschke 1967
Caricetum oenensis Seibert 1962
Narcisso angustifolii - Caricetum vesicariae Kriczfalushy & Gendey 1987
Comaro palustris - Scirpetum sylvatici Julve & Gillet 1994 prov. (magnocariçaie tourbeuse acidophile)
Caricetum hispidae Brullo & Ronsisvalle 1975
Mentho aquaticae - Caricetum pseudocyperi Orsomando & Pedrotti 1986
Caricetum cespitosae (Cajander 1905) Steffen 1931 (magnocariçaie cespiteuse, centro-européenne)
Calamagrostio langsdorffii - Caricetum cespitosae Tuzhilin 1988
Polemonio caeruleae - Caricetum cespitosae Grigorjev & al. 2002
Caricion acutae (J. Duvigneaud 1958) Balátová-Tulačková 1963 (magnocariçaies sur sols minéraux, eutrophiles, des zones inondables à nappe mobile horizontalement)
Caricetum acutae Almquist 1929 (magnocariçaie de zone alluviale à circulation d'eau horizontale, centro-européenne)
Leucojo aestivi - Caricetum ripariae Braun-Blanquet (1931) 1936 (magnocariçaie méditerranéenne)
Eupatorio cannabinae - Caricetum paniculatae (Tüxen 1962) Passarge 1999 (magnocariçaie cespiteuse de bord d'étang ou de rivière à courant lent, sur sol minéral organique)
Cirsio rivularis - Caricetum paniculatae Nègre 1972 (magnocariçaie pyrénéenne)
Rorippo amphibiae - Caricetum acutae Zumbiehl 2012 ass. nov. hoc loco (magnocariçaie séquanienne)
BC Iris pseudacorus [Caricion acutae] (iridaie pâturée)
Irido pseudacori - Polygonetum salicifolii O. de Bolòs 1967
Mentho - Caricetum calderae Wildpret, Socorro & León 1987
Pediculari sibiricae - Caricetum acutae Denisova in Iljina & al. 1988
Caricetum melanostachyae Balázs 1943
Sio latifolii - Caricetum melanostachyae Barabash & al. 1989
Beckmannio eruciformis - Caricetum melanostachyae Golub & Saveljeva 1987
Anemonidio dichotomae - Phalaridetum arundinaceae Iljina & al. 1988
Caricion reuterianae (Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González & Sánchez-Mata 1986) J.A. Molina 1996 (magnocariçaies ibériques)
Caricetum mauritanicae Díez-Garretas, Cuenca & Asensi 1988
Caricetum pseudocypero - lusitanicae Rivas-Martínez & Costa in Rivas-Martínez, Costa, Castroviejo & E. Valdés 1980
Galio broteriani - Caricetum reuterianae Rivas-Martínez ex Fuente 1986
Galio palustris - Caricetum lusitanicae Rivas-Martínez, Belmonte & Sánchez-Mata in Sánchez-Mata 1989
Holco reuteri - Caricetum acutiformis Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Sánchez-Mata & Pizarro 1990
Irido pseudacori - Caricetum lusitanicae Bellot ex T.E. Díaz & F. Prieto 1994
Caricion dichroo - vesicatae Mirkin & al. 1986 (magnocariçaies sibériennes orientales)
Caricetum vesicatae Mirkin, Gogoleva & Kononov 1985 (magnocariçaie de Yakoutie centrale)
Carici vesicatae - Equisetetum fluviatilis Pestryakov & al. 1988
Caricion microcarpae Gamisans 1975 (magnocariçaies corses)
Hyperico hircini - Caricetum microcarpae Bacchetta & Mossa 2004 (magnocariçaie corse)
Tripidietalia ravennae Biondi, Blasi & Casavecchia in Biondi, Allegrezza, Casavecchia, Galdenzi, Gasparri, Pesaresi, Vagge & Blasi 2014 (roselières et cariçaies méditerranéennes)
Imperato cylindricae - Tripidion ravennae Braun-Blanquet & de Bolòs 1958 (roselières et cariçaies méditerranéennes)
Equiseto ramosissimi - Tripidietum ravennae Braun-Blanquet & de Bolòs 1958 (magnoroselière)
Bolboschoenetum glauci Julve 2010 ass. nov. hoc loco (magnocariçaie euryméditerranéenne de bords de rivière)
Cyperetum esculenti Wisskirchen 1995 (magnocariçaie subtropicale)
Tripidio ravennae - Scirpoidetum holoschoeni O. de Bolòs 1962 (magnocariçaie)
Schoeno nigricantis - Tripidietum ravennae Pignatli 1953 (magnoroselière)
Calamagrostio epigeji - Tripidietum ravennae Taffetani & Biondi 1992 (magnoroselière)
Arctophiletalia fulvae Pestryakov & Gogoleva 1989
Arctophilion fulvae Gogoleva in Kononov & al. 1989
Arctophiletum fulvae Thannheiser 1976
Tephroserido palustris - Arctophiletum fulvae Gogoleva 1993
Hippuridetum lanceolatae Pestryakov & Gogoleva 1989
Eriophoro - Arctophilion fulvae Mirkin in Pestryakov & al. 1988
Hippurido - Ranunculetum gmelinii Pestryakov & Gogoleva 1989
Caltho - Arctophiletum fulvae Pestryakov & al. 1989
? (mégaphorbiaies de Sierra Nevada et Atlas marocain)
Cirsietalia flavispini Quézel 1957 (mégaphorbiaies de Sierra Nevada et Atlas marocain)
Cirsion flavispini Quézel 1953 (mégaphorbiaies de Sierra Nevada)
Aconito burnati - Senecionetum elodis Quézel 1953 corr. Rivas-Martínez & al. 2002
Eryngion variifolii Quézel 1957 (mégaphorbiaies de l'Atlas marocain)
Cirsio chrysanthi - Heracleetum montani Quézel 1957
Cirsio flavispini - Heracleetum embergeri Quézel 1957
Cephalario maroccanae - Inuletum maletii Romo 2009
Bellidi caerulescentis - Heracleetum suaveolentis Romo 2009
Aconito pascoi - Geranietea albiflori Zitluchina & Oniscenko 1987 (mégaphorbiaies subalpines de Sibérie orientale)
Aconito pascoi - Geranietalia albiflori Zitluchina & Oniscenko 1987 (mégaphorbiaies subalpines de Sibérie orientale)
Aconito pascoi - Geranion albiflori Zitluchina & Oniscenko 1987
Festuco rubrae - Polygonetum vivipari Zitluchina & Oniscenko 1987
Rhaponticion carthamoidis Zitluchina 1988
Cirsio heterophylli - Rhaponticetum carthamoidis Zitluchina 1988
?
Saussureo frolovii - Bupleuretum aurei Zitluchina & Oniscenko 1987
Filipendulion camtschaticae Krestov, Omelko & Nakamura 2008 prov. (Kamchatka)
Filipenduletum camtschaticae Krestov, Omelko & Nakamura 2008 prov.
Typho australis - Cyperetea papyri Knapp 1965 (roselières et magnocariçaies amphibies paléotropicales)
Cyperetalia papyri Lebrun 1947
Cyperion divitis Lebrun 1947 (magnocariçaies amphibies exondables)
Grpt à Hygrophyla auriculata & Pseudoeriosema borianii Bangirinama, Havyarimana & Masharabu 2013
Grpt à Cassia occidentalis & Hygrophyla auriculata Bangirinama, Havyarimana & Masharabu 2013
Grpt à Lantana camara & Brachiaria decumbens var. ruziziensis Bangirinama, Havyarimana & Masharabu 2013 ( )
Grpt à Pluchea ovalis & Lantana camara Bangirinama, Havyarimana & Masharabu 2013
Rhynchosporo corymbosae - Cyperetum longibracteati Léonard 1951
Rhynchosporetum corymbosae Deuse 1960
Scirpetum rhodesici Lebrun & Schmitz ex Schmitz 1954
Eleocharitetum dulcis Schmitz 1963
Cypero latifolii - Rhynchosporetum triflorae Mullenders 1954
Lippio - Cyperetum latifolii Schmitz 1963
Cyperetum haspani Streel 1962
Cyperion papyri Lebrun 1947 (magnocariçaies et magnoroselières amphibies permanentes)
grpt à Phragmites mauritianus & Pluchea ovalis Bangirinama, Havyarimana & Masharabu 2013
Phragmitetum mauritiani Lebrun 1947
grpt à Cyperus papyrus subsp. zairensis Léonard 1950
Cypero papyri - Dryopteridetum gongylodes Germain 1952
Impatiento briartii - Typhetum australis Schmitz 1963
Penniseto purpurei - Sclerietum racemosae Mullenders 1954
Xyrido carolinianae - Typhetea domingensis O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991 (roselières amphibies néotropicales et australes)
Equiseto gigantei - Typhetalia domingensis O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Equiseto gigantei - Typhion domingensis O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Equiseto gigantei - Typhetum domingensis O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Ludwigio myrtífoliae - Zizaniopsidetum microstachyae O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Echinodoretum grandiflori O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Rhabdadenio ragonesei - Cyperetum gigantei Galán de Mera & Navarro 1992
Bacopo monnieri - Typhetum domingensis Galán de Mera 1995
Cortaderion jubatae Galán de Mera, Caceres & Gonzalez 2003
Cortaderietum jubatae Galán de Mera, Caceres & Gonzalez 2003
Schoenoplectetalia olneyi - americani Galán de Mera, Linares Perea, Campos de la Cruz & Vicente Orellana 2009
Ludwigio octovalvis - Paspalion vaginati Galán de Mera, Linares Perea, Campos de la Cruz & Vicente Orellana 2009
Schoenoplectetum olneyi - americani Galán de Mera, Linares Perea, Campos de la Cruz & Vicente Orellana 2009
Lippio nodiflorae - Paspaletum vaginati Galán de Mera, Linares Perea, Campos de la Cruz & Vicente Orellana 2009
Distichlo scopariae - Schoenoplectetum olneyi Ramirez, C. & J. San Martin 1992 prov.
Schoenoplecto olneyi - Lotetum corniculati Ramirez, C. & J. San Martin 1992 prov.
Cotulo coronopifoliae - Scirpetum americani J. San Martin, Ramirez & C. San Martin 1992
?
Loto corniculati - Juncetum baltici J. San Martin, Ramirez & C. San Martin 1992
Oldenlandietalia unifloro-filicaulis O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Oldenlandion fílicaulis O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Oldenlandietum fllicaulis O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Polygonetalia meissneriani O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Polygonion meissneriani O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Polygonetum meissneriani O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Cladietea jamaicensis Knapp 1964 ex Borhidi 1996 (roselières et cariçaies caribéennes, amphibies à hydrophiles)
Cortaderietalia jubatae Galán de Mera & Vicente Orellana 2006
Cortaderion jubatae Galán de Mera 1995 (versant andin occidental)
Typho domingensis - Cladietalia jamaicensis Borhidi & Del Risco in Borhidi 1996
Ipomoeion fistulosae Fuentes & Navarro 2000 prov. (grpts nitrophiles néotropicaux)
Cladion jamaicensis Borhidi & Muñiz in Borhidi, Muñiz & Del Risco (1979)1983
Crino - Cladietum jamaicensis Borhidi & Muñiz 1973
Typhion domingensis Del Risco 1977
Typhetum domingensis Borhidi & Muñiz 1973
Cyperetalia eragrostis San Martín, Medina, Ojeda & Ramírez 1993
Cyperion eragrostis San Martín, Medina, Ojeda & Ramírez 1993 (cariçaies hydrophiles subantarctiques)
Cyperetum eragrostis Méndez 1984
Cypero heterophylli - Pennisetalia purpurei Borhidi 1996
Cyperion heterophylli Borhidi 1996 (cariçaies des marges des rivières des pluvisylves montagnardes néotropicales)
Gynerio sagittati - Bambusetalia Borhidi 1996
Gynerion sagittati Borhidi 1996 (grpts caribéo-amazoniens)
Montrichardion arborescentis Galán de Mera 1995 (grpts caribéo-amazoniens des dépressions inondables)
Hydrolaeetalia nigricaulis Balátová-Tulačková in Balátová-Tulačková & Capote 1985
Hydrolaeion nigricaulis Balátová-Tulačková in Balátová-Tulačková & Capote 1985 (grpts des dépressions des savanes sableuses cubaines)
Encopello tenuifoliae - Hydrolaeetum nigricaulis Balátová-Tulačková & Capote 1985
Oryzo grandiglumis - Hymenachnetalia amplexicaulis Galán de Mera & Rosa in Galán de Mera, Rosa & Cáceres 2002
Hymenachnion amplexicaulis Galán de Mera 1995 (grpts adaptés aux grandes fluctuations fluviales des basins de l'Amazone et de l'Orinoco)
Scirpo - Eleocharitetalia interstinctae Borhidi & Muñiz in Borhidi 1996
Rhynchosporo - Eleocharition interstinctae Samek & Moncada 1971 (grpts dulcaquicoles oligotrophiles, caribéens et de l'Orinoco)
Sagittarion guayanensis Castroviejo & López 1985 (grpts caribéo-amazoniens dulcaquicoles eutrophiles des bords de mares sableux ou limoneux)
Sagittarietum guayanensis J. Müller & Deil 2005
Sagittario - Eleocharition interstinctae Borhidi & Del Risco 1977
Sagittario - Eleocharitetum interstinctae Del Risco 1977
Scirpetum validi Borhidi & Muñiz 1973
Paspalidetum paludivagi Del Risco & Borhidi 1977
Eleocharitetum cellulosae Borhidi 1973
Scirpetalia californici San Martín, Medina, Ojeda & Ramírez 1993
Scirpion californici San Martín, Medina, Ojeda & Ramírez 1993 (grpts subantarctiques)
Triglochino concinnae - Scirpetum californici J. San Martin, Ramirez & C. San Martin 1992
?
Panicetalia grumosi - prionotidis Eskuche 2004
Panicion grumosi Eskuche & Fontana 1996
Cupheo melvillae - Panicetum grumosi Eskuche & Fontana 1996
Sisyrhinchio - Axonopodetum compressi Eskuche & Fontana 1996
Paspaletum exaltato - haumanii Eskuche & Fontana 1996 prov.
Panico grumosi - Polygonetum acuminatae Eskuche & Fontana 1996
Panicion prionotidis Eskuche 2004
Crotono tenuissimi - Panicetum prionotidis Eskuche & Fontana in Eskuche 2004
Rhabdocaulo - Panicetum prionotidis Eskuche 2004
Vernonio incanae - Panicetum prionotidis Eskuche 2004
Scheuchzerio palustris - Caricetea nigrae (Nordhagen 1936) Tüxen 1937 em. Julve 1999 (hémicrypto-géophytaies des tourbières holarctiques)
Molinio caeruleae subsp. caeruleae - Caricenea nigrae subsp. nigrae (Julve 1983) de Foucault 1984 (hémicrypto-géophytaies des tourbières médio-européennes à boréo-subalpines)
Junco acutiflori - Caricetalia nigrae subsp. nigrae (P. Duvigneaud 1949) Julve 1983 (parvocariçaies et jonçaies des tourbières médio-européennes à boréo-subalpines, acidophiles)
Juncion acutiflori Braun-Blanquet 1947 (jonçaies des prés paratourbeux acidophiles, atlantiques)
Trocdarido verticillati - Juncenion acutiflori de Foucault & Géhu 1980 (jonçaies des prés paratourbeux acidophiles, atlantiques, planitiaires, thermophiles à mésothermophiles)
gr. d'ass. à Deschampsia setacea (associations hydrophiles)
Deschampsio setaceae - Agrostietum caninae (Lemée 1937) de Foucault 1980 (pelouse paratourbeuse héliophile, amphibie exondable, pionnière des bords d'étangs thermo à mésoatlantiques, acidophiles)
Oenantho fistulosae - Agrostietum caninae de Foucault 1984 (pré paratourbeux planitiaire atlantique, hydrophile, héliophile, acidophile, mésotrophile)
Anagallido tenellae - Juncetum bulbosi Braun-Blanquet 1967 (jonçaie paratourbeuse hydrophile à amphibie exondable, acidophile, planitiaire, thermo-atlantique)
Caropsio verticillato-inundatae - Agrostietum caninae de Foucault 2008 (pré paratourbeux hydrophile à amphibie exondable, acidocline, planitiaire, thermo-atlantique)
grpt à Deschampsia setacea & Carex nigra Heykena 1965
gr. d'ass. à Carex punctata (associations hygrophiles)
Trocdarido verticillati - Juncetum acutiflori (Lemée 1937) Korneck 1962 (jonçaie tourbeuse acidophile, hygrophile, atlantique, planitiaire, des zones de suintement coulant)
Anagallido tenellae - Pinguiculetum lusitanicae (Rivas Goday 1964) de Foucault 1984 (hémicryptophytaie tourbeuse acidophile, hygrophile, atlantique, planitiaire, pionnière de cicatrisation)
Sibthorpio europeae - Pinguiculetum lusitanicae Ladero & A. Velasco in A. Velasco 1980
Lobelio urentis - Agrostietum caninae de Foucault 1984 (chemins et prés piétinés paratourbeux, fossés, acidophiles, hygrophiles, atlantiques, planitiaires, mésothermes à thermophiles)
grpt à Carex punctata & Agrostis canina de Foucault 1984 (pré paratourbeux hygrophile atlantique mésotherme, arrière littoral)
Mentho arvensis - Trocdaridetum verticillati de Foucault & Philippe 1989 (pré paratourbeux hygrophile subatlantique mésotherme)
grpt à Lychnis flos-cuculi & Trocdaris verticillatum de Foucault 1984 (pré paratourbeux hygrophile psychro-atlantique)
Loto pedunculati - Juncetum conglomerati Herrera & Fernandez Prieto in Díaz Gonzalez & Fernandez Prieto 1994 (pré paratourbeux hygrophile thermo-atlantique)
Hyperico undulati - Juncetum acutiflori Teles 1970 (pré paratourbeux hygrophile thermo-atlantique)
Lobelio urentis - Lotetum pedunculati Rivas Goday 1964 (chemins et prés piétinés paratourbeux hygrophiles thermo-atlantiques planitiaires)
Cirsio dissecti - Caricetum demissae Le Neveu 1986 (parvocariçaie paratourbeuse)
Thysselino lancifolii - Juncetum acutiflori Teles 1970 (jonçaie paratourbeuse hyperocéanique)
Juncetum acutifloro - valvati Espírito-Santo & Capelo 1998
Hyperico undulati - Scirpoidetum holoschoeni Rivas Goday 1964
Senecioni aquatici - Juncetum acutiflori Braun-Blanquet & Tüxen 1952
Carici punctatae - Juncetum acutiflori O. de Bolòs 1949
Eleocharito multicaulis - Caricetum cedercreuttzii Fernandez-Prieto & Aguiar in Fernandez-Prieto, Aguiar & Dias 2012
Hyperico undulati - Juncetum conglomerati J.C. Costa, Capelo, Jardim, Sequeira, Lousã, Espirito Santo & Rivas-Martínez 2003
gr. d'ass. à Juncus effusus (associations mésohygrophiles mésotrophiles)
Hydrocotylo vulgaris - Juncetum effusi Julve in prep (jonçaie paratourbeuse océanique)
Thysselino lancifolii - Juncetum effusi Julve in prep (jonçaie paratourbeuse hyperocéanique)
Cirsio micranthi - Juncetum effusi Salazar, Cano & F. Valle in Salazar, A. García, Torres, Melendo, F. Valle & Cano 1999
Cirsio palustris - Juncetum rugosi Neto, Capelo, J.C. Costa & Lousã 1996
Deschampsio hispanicae - Juncetum effusi Rivas-Martínez 1975 ex R. García in Llamas 1984
Juncetum rugoso - effusi Rivas-Martínez & Costa in Rivas-Martínez, Costa, Castroviejo & E. Valdés 1980
Junco effussi - Caricetum camposii Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Carici cedercreutzii - Juncetum effusi J.C. Costa, Capelo, Jardim, Sequeira, Lousã, Espirito Santo & Rivas-Martínez 2003
Deschampsio gallaecicae - Juncetum effusi Honrado & Aguiar in Honrado, Alves, Nepomuceno & Caldas 2004
gr. d'ass. à Scorzonera humilis (associations mésohygrophiles méso-eutrophiles)
Cirsio dissecti - Scorzoneretum humilis de Foucault 1981 (pré paratourbeux mésohygrophile planitiaire atlantique mésotherme)
Avenulo lodunensis - Scorzoneretum humilis de Foucault 1993 (pré paratourbeux mésohygrophile planitiaire thermo-atlantique)
Cirsio filipenduli - Scorzoneretum humilis de Foucault 1993 (pré paratourbeux mésohygrophile planitiaire thermo-atlantique)
Thysselino lancifolii - Scorzoneretum humilis Julve 2015 ass. nov. hoc loco
Scorzonero humilis - Festucetum asperifoliae Clément 1978 (pré paratourbeux mésohygrophile, oligotrophile, acidocline)
gr. d'ass. à Molinia caerulea (associations mésohygrophiles oligotrophiles)
Trocdarido verticillati - Molinietum caeruleae (Lemée 1937) Géhu apud Clément 1978 (moliniaie tourbeuse acidophile, mésohygrophile, atlantique, planitiaire, des zones à battement vertical de nappe)
Peucedano gallici - Molinietum caeruleae Delelis & Géhu 1974 (ourlet externe acidophile, mésotrophile, hygrophile, paratourbeux, du centre de la France)
Cirsio filipenduli - Molinietum caeruleae (Allorge 1941) de Foucault 1984 (pré paratourbeux mésohygrophile, hémihéliophile, oligotrophile, acidocline, thermo-atlantique, basque)
grpt à Allium ochroleucum & Molinia caerulea (P. Duvigneaud 1966) de Foucault 1984 (moliniaie paratourbeuse mésohygrophile des serpentines du Massif Central)
Serratulo tinctoriae subsp. seoanei - Molinietum caeruleae (Bellot 1949) Tüxen 1958 (pré paratourbeux mésohygrophile, hémihéliophile, oligotrophile, acidocline, thermo-atlantique, landaise)
Thysselino lancifolii - Molinietum caeruleae Julve 2015 ass. nov. hoc loco
Selino broteroi - Molinietum caeruleae Alves, Aguiar & Honrado in J.C. Costa & al. 2012
gr. d'ass. à Serratula tinctoria
Carici binervis - Agrostietum caninae de Foucault 1984 (chemins et prés piétinés paratourbeux, fossés, mésohygrophiles, acidophiles, atlantiques planitiaires)
Cirsio dissecti - Silaetum silai de Foucault 1984 prov. (pré paratourbeux mésohygrophile, basophile)
Serratulo tinctoriae subsp. tinctoriae - Succisetum pratensis de Foucault 1995 (ourlet paratourbeux intraforestier, atlantique)
Senecioni coincyi - Trollietum europaei F.J. Fernández, J.A. Sánchez & Amich 1988
Succiso pratensis - Centaureetum rivularis Rivas Goday, Mayor, Ladero & Izco 1966
Bistorto officinalis - Juncenion acutiflori de Foucault & Géhu 1980 (jonçaies des prés paratourbeux acidophiles, atlantico-montagnards)
gr. d'ass. à Juncus acutiflorus (associations hygrophiles)
Epikero pyrenaei - Juncetum acutiflori (Luquet 1926) Julve 1983 (pré paratourbeux hygrophile montagnard atlantique, suintements)
Trocdarido verticillati - Caricetum paniceae Julve 2006 ass. nov. hoc loco (parvocariçaie acidophile, hygrophile, montagnarde du Massif Central)
Loto pedunculati - Juncetum acutiflori Vigo 1968 (pré tourbeux acidocline, montagnard, des Pyrénées orientales)
grpt à Epikeros pyrenaeus & Viola palustris de Foucault 1984
grpt à Trocdaris verticillata & Carex nigra de Foucault 1984
gr. d'ass. à Juncus effusus
Epikero pyrenaei - Juncetum effusi Julve in prep (pré tourbeux acidophile hygrophile montagnard auvergnat)
gr. d'ass. à Scorzonera humilis (associations mésohygrophiles)
Epikero pyrenaei - Scorzoneretum humilis Julve 1983 ex de Foucault 1986 (pré paratourbeux mésohygrophile montagnard atlantique)
Prunello hastifoliae - Scorzoneretum humilis de Foucault 1986 (pré paratourbeux mésohygrophile du Massif Central occidentalo-méridional)
gr. d'ass. à Molinia caerulea
Pedicularo mixtae - Molinietum caeruleae Gruber 1978 (pré tourbeux hygrophile, acidocline, montagnard, des Pyrénées centrales)
Ligulario sibiricae - Molinietum caeruleae (Baudière & Serve 1976) de Foucault & Géhu 1980 (pré tourbeux acidocline, montagnard, des Pyrénées orientales)
Bistorto officinalis - Molinietum caeruleae Billy 2000 prov. (pré tourbeux acidophile hygrophile montagnard auvergnat, assèchement estival)
Gentiano pneumonanthes - Molinietum caeruleae Billy 2000 prov. (pré tourbeux acidophile hygrophile montagnard auvergnat, assèchement estival)
Carici pallescentis - Molinietum caeruleae Vigo 1968 ex Carreras & Vigo 1987
Centaureo radiatae - Molinietum caeruleae Tüxen & Oberdorfer 1958
Junco conglomerati - Molinienion caeruleae subsp. caeruleae (Westhoff in Westhoff & den Held 1969) de Foucault & Géhu 1980 (jonçaies des prés paratourbeux acidophiles, planitiaires, psychro-atlantiques à centro-européens)
gr. d'ass. à Comarum palustre (associations hydrophiles)
Comaro palustris - Juncetum acutiflori Passarge 1964 (pré paratourbeux hydrophile, planitiaire, psychro-atlantique, nappe circulante)
Caricetum trinervo - nigrae Westhoff 1947 (parvocariçaie paratourbeuse de pannes dunaires psychro-atlantiques)
Caricetum disticho - nigrae de Foucault, B. Grzemski, Toussaint, Leduc & M.N. Grzemski 2000 prov. n. n. (pré paratourbeux acidophile, hydrophile, psychrophile)
Hydrocotylo vulgaris - Anagallidetum tenellae de Foucault, Wattez & Santune 1999 (pré paratourbeux pionnier de cicatrisation)
Deschampsio - Caricetum viridulae Pietsch 1964
gr. d'ass. à Juncus acutiflorus (associations hygrophiles)
Crepido paludosae - Juncetum acutiflori Oberdorfer 1957 (pré paratourbeux hygrophile submontagnard)
Selino carvifoliae - Juncetum acutiflori Philippi 1960 (pré paratourbeux hygrophile planitiaire subcontinental psychrophile)
Sileno floris-cuculi - Juncetum acutiflori de Foucault in prép. (pré paratourbeux hygrophile planitiaire subatlantique psychrophile)
grpt à Ranunculus repens & Juncus acutiflorus de Foucault 1984
Kadenio dubii - Juncetum acutiflori Oberdorfer 1957
gr. d'ass. à Molinia caerulea
Cirsio dissecti - Molinietum caeruleae Westhoff, Dijk & Passchier 1942 ex Sissingh 1978 (pré paratourbeux hygrophile, planitiaire, psychro-atlantique)
Violo stagninae - Molinietum caeruleae Passarge 1955
Junco acutiflori - Molinietum caeruleae O'Sullivan 1968
Junco effusi - Molinietum caeruleae Tüxen 1954
Succiso pratensis - Juncetum conglomerati Pott 1995
Nardo strictae - Molinietum caeruleae (Kovács 1962) Borhidi 2001
gr. d'ass. à Agrostis canina
Stellario alsines - Agrostietum caninae Julve 1994 (chemin piétiné paratourbeux hydrophile, psychro-atlantique, planitiaire)
Carici demissae - Agrostietum caninae de Foucault 1984 (parvocariçaie hygrophile, paratourbeuse, acidophile, psychro-atlantique, planitiaire, des chemins et prés piétinés)
grpt à Eleocharis multicaulis & Agrostis canina de Foucault 1984
Agrostietum caninae Hargitai 1942 (pré paratourbeux hydrophile subatlantique)
Ophioglosso azorici - Agrostietum caninae de Foucault 1988 (pré paratourbeux mésohygrophile)
Poo pratensis - Agrostietum caninae Sapegin 1986
?
gr. d'ass. à Juncus effusus & Lotus pedunculatus
Lycopodo europaei - Juncetum effusi Julve (1997) 2004 ass nov. hoc loco (jonçaie pionnière de bord de mares)
Comaro palustris - Juncetum effusi Passarge 1999 (jonçaie mésoeutrophile)
Equiseto sylvatici - Lotetum pedunculati Passarge 1988 (ourlet acidophile mésotrophile hygrophile paratourbeux, de lisières forestières internes [drèves, chemins])
Junco effusi - Lotetum pedunculati Passarge 1975 ex 1988 (ourlet acidophile mésoeutrophile hygrophile paratourbeux, de lisières forestières internes [drèves, chemins])
Epilobio palustris - Juncetum effusi (Walther 1950) Oberdorfer 1957 (pâturage tourbeux humide mésoeutrophile, hygrophile, acidophile, collinéen [décrit de forêt noire 700-1100 m])
Juncetum effusi von Soó (1931) 1949
Junco effusi - Succisetum pratensis Preising apud Tüxen & Preising 1953 em. Passarge 1964
Dactylorhizo sacciferae - Juncetum effusi Brullo & Grillo 1978
Galio debilis - Deschampsietum caespitosae Brullo, Scelsi, Spampinato 2001
gr. d'ass. à Scorzonera humilis (associations mésohygrophiles)
grpt à Alchemilla vulgaris & Scorzonera humilis (Malcuit 1928) de Foucault 1984 (pré paratourbeux mésohygrophile montagnard subcentro-européen, nappe circulante)
Junco conglomerati - Scorzoneretum humilis Trivaudey 1995 (pré paratourbeux mésohygrophile planitiaire subcentro-européen)
Selino carvifoliae - Silaetum silaei Misset in Royer, Felzines, Misset & Thévenin 2006 (prairie mésohygrophile paratourbeuse, alluviale, mixte, acidocline, de Champagne et Ardenne)
Scorzonero humilis - Molinietum caerulaeae Oberdorfer & Krause 1955 (pré paratourbeux mésohygrophile)
Genisto tinctoriae - Molinietum caeruleae Billy 2000 prov. (pré tourbeux neutrocline mésohygrophile collinéen auvergnat, assèchement estival)
grpt à Antennaria dioica & Carex pulicaris Birse 1982
Agrostio caninae - Caricion curtae (de Foucault 1984) Julve 1993 (parvocariçaies des tourbières basses médio-européennes à boréo-subalpines, acidophiles, sur sols asphyxiques)
Caricetum curto - echinatae Vlieger 1937 (tourbière basse hydrophile acidophile subatlantique)
Pediculari palustris - Juncetum filiformis (Tüxen 1937) Preising apud Tüxen 1947 (tourbière basse hydrophile pâturée, psychrosubatlantique)
Narthecio ossifragi - Caricetum echinatae Dumont, Stouffs, de Sloover, Goosens, Iserentant & Messe 1986 (tourbière basse hydrophile acidophile psychro-atlantique)
Mentho arvensis - Caricetum curtae de Foucault 1986 prov.
Ranunculo flammulae - Caricetum curtae (Tüxen 1937) Passarge 1999
Dryopterido carthusianae - Caricetum curtae (Bournérias 1963) de Foucault 1995
Bartsio alpinae - Caricetum nigrae J. & M. Bartsch 1940 (tourbière basse hydrophile acidocline, subalpine)
Parnassio palustris - Caricetum pulicaris Oberdorfer 1957 (tourbière basse hydrophile acidocline, montagnarde)
Pedicularo mixtae - Narthecietum ossifragi Vanden Berghen & Peeters 1982 (tourbière basse subalpine des Pyrénées orientales, hydrophile, longuement inondable)
Pedicularo mixtae - Trichophoretum cespitosi Vanden Berghen & Peeters 1982 (tourbière basse subalpine des Pyrénées orientales, hygrophile)
Epikero pyrenaei - Caricetum nigrae (Issler 1937) Oberdorfer 1957 (tourbière basse hydrophile acidophile des Vosges et du Massif Central à l'étage subalpin)
Hydrocotylo vulgaris - Caricetum paniceae (Nordhagen 1923) Passarge 1999 (tourbière basse hydrophile acidophile piétinée)
Caricetum echinato - paniceae (Birse & Robertson 1976) Birse 1980
Caricetum paniceo - nigrae (Soó 1957) Lájer 1998
Dactylorhizo maculatae - Caricetum echinatae Gamisans 1975 ex 1976 (parvocariçaie tourbeuse hygrophile, acidophile, supra-corse)
Festuco rivularis - Veronicetum turbicolae Quézel 1953
Molinio caeruleae - Hydrocotyletum vulgaris Blazkowa 1973
Caricetum intermediae Steffen 1931
Primulo exiguae - Primuletum deorum Horvat & al. 1937
Primulo exiguae - Caricetum echinatae Roussakova 2000
Primulo deorum - Caricetum nigrae Roussakova 2000
Cirsio heterotrichi - Caricetum nigrae (von Soó 1957) Hájek & al. 2005
Primulo - Trichophoretum cespitosi Roussakova 2000
?
Violo palustris - Epilobietum palustris Jones 1973
Eriophoro angustifolii - Caricetum flavae V. Randjelović & Radak 1994
Caricetum nigrae sensu Penev 1953
Molinio caeruleae - Eriophorion vaginati subsp. vaginati Julve 2003 all. nov. hoc loco (parvocariçaies des tourbières hautes médio-européennes à boréo-subalpines, acidophiles)
Trichophoro cespitosi subsp. cespitosi - Eriophoretum vaginati (Zlatnik 1928) Julve 1996 (tourbière haute hygrophile de cicatrisation des tourbes acides ombrotrophiques asséchées en surface, boréosubatlantique)
Andromedo polifoliae - Narthecietum ossifragi Julve (2004) 2005 nom. nov. hoc loco (tourbière haute acidophile hydrophile, boréosubatlantique)
Andromedo polifoliae - Narthecietum ossifragi Julve (2004) 2005 nom. nov. hoc loco, race à Selaginella selaginoides
Andromedo polifoliae - Narthecietum ossifragi Julve (2004) 2005 nom. nov. hoc loco, empetretosum nigri subsp. nigri
Erico tetralicis - Narthecietum ossifragi Braun-Blanquet 1967 (tourbière haute acidophile hydrophile, psychro-atlantique)
Erico tetralicis - Narthecietum ossifragi Moore 1968 nom. inv., trichophoretosum cespitosi subsp. germanici
Erico tetralicis - Narthecietum ossifragi Moore 1968 nom. inv., race à Schoenus nigricans
Junco squarrosi - Trichophoretum cespitosi subsp. germanici (Jouanne 1926) Julve 2004 (tourbière haute mésohygrophile de cicatrisation des tourbes acides ombrotrophiques asséchées en surface, psychro-atlantique)
Dryopterido carthusianae var. elevatae - Molinietum caeruleae subsp. caeruleae Julve 2008 ass. nov. hoc loco (marge humide périphérique de tourbières hautes à battement vertical de nappe)
Drosero anglicae - Narthecietum ossifragi F. Prieto, M.C. Fernández & Collado in T.E. Díaz & F. Prieto 1994
Molinio caeruleae - Caricetum paniceae Julve 2004
Narthecio ossifragi - Caricetum paniceae (Dierßen 1980) Julve 2004
Carici lachenalii - Eriophoretum vaginati (Krajina 1933) Šoltés in Valachovič & al. 2001
grpt à Eriophorum vaginatum & Eriophorum angustifolium auct.
Carici bigelowii - Rubetum chamaemori Sonesson 1970
Empetro nigri subsp. nigri - Eriophoretum vaginati Mac Vean & Ratcliffe 1962
Carici nigrae - Nardion strictae Randjelović & al 1998 (parvocariçaies acidophiles italo-balkaniques)
Eriophoro - Caricetum echinatae Randjelović 1998
Carici nigrae - Nardetum strictae V. Randjelović 1988
Drosero rotundifoliae - Caricetum echinatae Horvat 1950
Caricion aquatilis var. minor Kojima 1991 (parvocariçaies arctiques)
Caricetum aquatilis var. minor Barrett & Krajina 1972
grpt à Carex aquatilis & Eriophorum triste Bergeron & Svoboda 1989
Molinio caeruleae - Caricetalia davallianae Julve 1983 em. de Foucault 1984 (hémicrypto-géophytaies des tourbières basses médio-européennes à boréo-subalpines, basophiles)
Caricion davallianae Klika 1934 (parvocariçaies des tourbières basses centro-européennes à boréomontagnardes, basophiles)
gr. d'ass. à Schoenus nigricans
Anacamptido palustris - Schoenetum nigricantis Oberdorfer 1957 (parvocariçaie tourbeuse basophile, planitiaire, centro-européenne, lorraine-Alsace)
Cladio marisci - Schoenetum nigricantis von Soó 1930
Carici davallianae - Schoenetum x intermedii Rameau & Royer 1979 (parvocariçaie paratourbeuse basophile, précontinentale, planitiaire, bourguignonne)
gr. d'ass. à Carex lepidocarpa & Carex flava
Eriophoro latifolii - Caricetum lepidocarpae Didier & Royer in Royer & Didier 1996 (parvocariçaie paratourbeuse basophile, précontinentale, planitiaire, champenoise)
Pinguiculo grandiflorae - Caricetum lepidocarpae Rivas-Martínez, T.E. Díaz, F. Prieto, Loidi & Penas 1984 (parvocariçaie paratourbeuse basophile, montagnarde, pyrénéenne)
Primulo farinosae - Caricetum lepidocarpae Rivas-Martínez, T.E. Díaz, F. Prieto, Loidi & Penas 1984 ex Loidi, F. Prieto, Bueno & Herrera in Herrera 1995
Valeriano dioicae subsp. simplicifoliae - Caricetum flavae Pawłowski & al. 1960
Carici flavae - Blysmetum compressi Coldea 1997
gr. d'ass. à Schoenus ferrugineus
Primulo farinosae - Schoenetum ferruginei (Dutoit 1924) Oberdorfer 1957 (parvocariçaie tourbeuse basophile, montagnarde à subalpine, centro-européenne)
Trichophoro cespitosi subsp. cespitosi - Schoenetum ferruginei Görs 1964 (parvocariçaie tourbeuse basophile, montagnarde à subalpine, centro-européenne, des tourbes minéralisées)
Thalictro alpini - Schoenetum ferruginei Tyler 1981
grpt à Vaccinium oxycoccos & Schoenus ferrugineus Tyler 1980
gr. d'ass. à Carex davalliana
Soldanello alpinae - Caricetum davallianae Dietl 1975 (parvocariçaie tourbeuse basophile, centro-européenne, subalpine, alpienne)
Valeriano dioicae subsp. simplicifoliae - Caricetum davallianae Moravec in Moravec & Rybníčková 1964 (parvocariçaie tourbeuse basophile, centro-européenne, collinéenne à montagnarde, alpienne)
Pinguiculo vulgaris - Caricetum davallianae Turmel 1955 (parvocariçaie paratourbeuse basophile, montagnarde, pyrénéenne)
Pedicularo sylvaticae - Caricetum davallianae Tüxen & Oberdorfer 1958
Astero bellidiastri - Saxifragetum mutatae Usinger & Wigger 1961
gr. d'ass. à Trichophorum cespitosum
Bartsio alpinae - Trichophoretum cespitosi (Keller 1930) Rivas-Martínez & Géhu 1978 (parvocariçaie tourbeuse basophile, centro-européenne, subalpine, alpienne, des tourbes minéralisées)
Pinguiculo vulgaris - Trichophoretum cespitosi subsp. cespitosi Koch 1928 (parvocariçaie tourbeuse basophile, centro-européenne, collinéenne à montagnarde, alpienne, des tourbes minéralisées)
Tofieldio calyculatae - Trichophoretum cespitosi Ballesteros, Baulies, Canalís & Sebastià 1983 ex Rivas-Martínez & Costa 1998 (parvocariçaie paratourbeuse basophile, montagnarde, pyrénéenne)
Trichophoretum cespitosi subsp. cespitosi auct. Nordic.
gr. d'ass. à Eleocharis quinqueflora
Triglochino palustris - Eleocharitetum quinqueflorae Koch (1926) 1928 (parvocariçaie tourbeuse basophile, centro-européenne, collinéenne à montagnarde, alpienne, pionnière et ouverte)
Pinguiculo nevadensis - Eleocharitetum quinqueflorae Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Samolo valerandi - Caricetum viridulae Biondi, Vagge, Baldoni & Taffetani 1997
gr. d'ass. à Eriophorum latifolium
Sedo lagascae - Eriophoretum latifolii Rivas-Martínez in Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González & Sánchez-Mata 1986
Carici paniculatae - Eriophoretum latifolii O. de Bolòs & Vives in O. de Bolòs 1956
Carici flavae - Eriophoretum latifolii von Soó 1944
Dactylorhizo cordigerae - Eriophoretum latifolii Hajek & al. 2008
Pinguiculo vulgaris - Caricetum praetutianae Biondi, Ballelli, Allegrezza, Taffetani, Frattaroli, Guitian, Zuccarello 1999
gr. d'ass. à Molinia caerulea
Selaginello selaginoidis - Molinietum caeruleae (Booberg 1930) Duvigneaud 1949
grpt à Scirpus cariciformis & Molinia caerulea Vanden Berghen 1963
Carici hostianae - Molinietum caeruleae Moravec 1965
Parnassietum palustris Passarge 1964
autres ass.
Juncetum alpinoarticulati (Oberdorfer 1957) Philippi 1960 (jonçaie paratourbeuse pionnière hydrophile, basophile, sabulicole, collinéenne)
Caltho palustris - Caricetum frigidae Julve 2007 ass. nov. hoc loco (parvocariçaie paratourbeuse amphibie, basophile, montagnarde, alpienne)
Swertio perennis - Caricetum nigrae Vigo 1984 (parvocariçaie paratourbeuse basophile, montagnarde, pyrénéenne)
Tofieldio calyculatae - Caricetum pulicaris Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001 (parvocariçaie paratourbeuse basophile, montagnarde, pyrénéenne)
Typhetum minimae Braun-Blanquet in Volk 1939 (parvoroselière amphibie, tourbeuse)
Epipactido palustris - Primuletum farinosae Rivas Goday & Borja Carbonell 1961
Caricetum flacco - hostianae Hallberg 1971
grpt à Bartsia alpina & Swertia perennis Zlatnik 1928
grpt à Agrostis stolonifera & Primula farinosa Waldheim 1943
Caricetum adelostomae auct.
Carici appropinquatae - Equisetetum variegati (Kovács M. 1962) Borhidi 2001
Eleocharito uniglumis - Eriophoretum angustifolii Lájer 1998
Caricetum hostianae Botch & Smagin 1987 illeg.
Trichophorion pumili Vicherek 1973
Glauco maritimae - Trichophoretum pumili (Šmarda 1961) Vicherek 1973
Hydrocotylo vulgaris - Schoenion nigricantis de Foucault 1984 em. Julve 1989 ex 1993 (tourbières basses basophiles, atlantiques)
Cirsio dissecti - Schoenetum nigricantis (Allorge 1922) Braun-Blanquet & Tüxen 1952 (parvocariçaie tourbeuse, hydrophile, atlantique, basophile)
Hydrocotylo vulgaris - Juncetum subnodulosi (Wattez 1968) de Foucault 1984 (jonçaie tourbeuse, hygrophile, atlantique, basophile)
Hydrocotylo vulgaris - Juncetum subnodulosi (Wattez 1968) de Foucault 1984, caricetosum elatae
Anagallido tenellae - Eleocharitetum quinqueflorae (Bournérias 1952 ex de Foucault 1984) Julve 1992 prov. ex 2006 hoc loco (parvocariçaie tourbeuse, hydrophile, atlantique, basophile, ouverte, de cicatrisation)
Cirsio tuberosi - Schoenetum nigricantis Julve 2010 ass. nov. hoc loco (parvocariçaie tourbeuse basophile, hydrophile, des Causses)
Junco subnodulosi - Pinguiculetum lusitanicae (Lemée 1937) de Foucault 1984 (hémicryptophytaie tourbeuse basophile, hygrophile, hyperatlantique, planitiaire, pionnière de cicatrisation)
Caricetum viridulo - lepidocarpae Catteau & al. In prep.
Euphorbio uliginosae - Schoenetum nigricantis Bellot 1951
Caricion viridulo - trinervis (de Foucault 1984) Julve 1989 ex 1993 (parvocariçaies des tourbières basses basophiles, submaritimes, des pannes dunaires atlantiques)
grpt à Equisetum variegatum & Salix repens subsp. arenaria Ranwell 1960
Gentianello septentrionalis - Juncetum articulati Gimmingham 1964
grpt à Juncus gerardi & Schoenus nigricans Heykena 1965
Argentino anserinae - Caricetum nigrae Braun-Blanquet & Tüxen 1952 (parvocariçaie paratourbeuse, hydrophile, submaritime, subhalophile, psychro-atlantique, mésotrophile)
Junco baltici - Schoenetum nigricantis Westhoff in Westhoff & den Held 1969 ex Westhoff & van Oosten 1991
Parnassio palustris - Juncetum ancipitis (Westhoff 1947) Westhoff in Westhoff & den Held 1969 (parvocariçaie paratourbeuse, hydrophile, submaritime, psychro-atlantique, pionnière des dépressions dunaires)
Carici trinervis - Schoenetum nigricantis de Foucault 2008 (parvocariçaie tourbeuse, hydrophile, submaritime, psychro-atlantique)
Epipactido palustris - Caricetum trinervis (P. Duvigneaud 1947) Julve 1993 ex 2004 hoc loco (parvocariçaie paratourbeuse, hydrophile, submaritime, psychro-atlantique)
Loto glaberi - Juncetum subnodulosi (de Foucault 1984) Julve 1992 prov. (jonçaie paratourbeuse, hygrophile, submaritime, psychro-atlantique)
Samolo valerandi - Eleocharitetum quinqueflorae Julve 1992 prov. ex 2006 hoc loco (parvocariçaie tourbeuse, hydrophile, submaritime, psychro-atlantique, pionnière de cicatrisation)
Junco maritimi - Schoenetum nigricantis Provost 1975 (parvocariçaie tourbeuse, hydrophile, submaritime, mésothermo-atlantique)
Molinio arundinaceae - Scirpoidion holoschoeni Braun-Blanquet 1947 em. de Foucault 1984 (cariçaies des prés paratourbeux basophiles, euryméditerranéens à thermohyperatlantiques)
Molinio arundinaceae - Scirpoidetum holoschoeni Molinier & Nègre 1947 (pré tourbeux basophile, mésoméditerranéen)
Molinio arundinaceae - Schoenetum nigricantis Rivas Goday 1945 (pré tourbeux basophile, basque)
Spirantho aestivalis - Anagallidetum tenellae Aubert & Loisel 1971 (pré tourbeux basophile, mésoméditerranéen)
Gentiano pneumonanthes - Cladietum marisci René Molinier & Tallon 1950 (pré tourbeux basophile, mésoméditerranéen)
Carici punctatae - Scirpoidetum holoschoeni de Foucault 1984 prov. (pré tourbeux basophile, thermo-atlantique)
grpt à Carex punctata & Scirpoides holoschoenus de Foucault 1984
Soncho maritimi - Schoenetum nigricantis (Lahondère 1979) de Foucault 1984 (parvocariçaie paratourbeuse ouverte, oligotrophile, subhalophile, thermo-atlantique des suintements de falaises et pannes dunaires)
Soncho maritimi - Schoenetum nigricantis (Lahondère 1979) de Foucault 1984, calamagrostietosum epigei (parvocariçaie paratourbeuse, thermo-atlantique, de sables calcarifères submaritimes [dépressions dunaires])
Soncho maritimi - Schoenetum nigricantis (Lahondère 1979) de Foucault 1984, festucetosum rubrae subsp. pruinosae (parvocariçaie paratourbeuse, thermo-atlantique, de suintements de falaises)
Scirpoido holoschoeni - Schoenetum nigricantis Géhu & de Foucault 1982 (pré paratourbeux thermo-atlantique de sables calcarifères submaritimes [dépressions dunaires])
Samolo valerandi - Scirpoidetum holoschoeni Géhu & de Foucault 1982 (pré paratourbeux ouvert, thermo-atlantique, de sables calcarifères submaritimes [dépressions dunaires])
Scirpoido holoschoeni - Caricetum trinervis Géhu & de Foucault 1982 (pré paratourbeux thermo-atlantique de sables décalcifiés submaritimes [dépressions dunaires])
Equiseto ramosissimi - Schoenetum nigricantis Julve 2013 (pré paratourbeux subméditerranéen)
Galio viridiflori - Schoenetum nigricantis Rivas Goday & Esteve 1972
Hypericetum cambessedesii O. de Bolòs & Molinier 1958
Hyperico caprifolii - Schoenetum nigricantis Gómez-Mercado & F. Valle 1992
Peucedano hispanici - Molinietum arundinaceae Gómez-Mercado & F. Valle 1992
grpt à Scirpoides holoschoenus - Lobelia urens Allier
Molinio arundinaceae - Ericetum erigenae Costa, Peris & Figuerola 1983
Erico erigenae - Schoenetum nigricantis Rivas Goday & Mansanet 1972
Lysimachio ephemeri - Scirpoidetum holoschoeni Rivas Goday & Borja Carbonell 1961
grpt à Euphorbia portlandica & Scirpoides holoschoenus de Foucault 1984
grpt à Carex punctata & Samolus valerandi de Foucault 1984
?
Erucastro palustris - Schoenetum nigricantis Poldini 1973
grpt à Pinguicula vulgaris & Scirpoides holoschoenus Horvatić 1930
Senecioni doriae - Schoenetum nigricantis (Marchiori & al. 1980) de Foucault 1984
grpt à Lotus maritimus & Schoenus nigricans Quézel 1957 (Atlas marocain)
Carici distantis - Schoenetum nigricantis Brullo, Minissale, Scelsi, Spampinato 1993
Epipactido palustris - Schoenetum nigricantis Biondi & Baldoni 1994
Chrysopogono grylli - Schoenetum nigricantis Pignatti 1953
Gladiolo palustris - Molinietum arundinaceae Poldini & Feoli Chiapella in Feoli Chiapella & Poldini 1993
Scirpoido holoschoeni - Juncetum subnodulosi Géhu & Biondi 1988
Caricetum mairei Rivas Goday & Borja Carbonell 1961
Schoeno nigricantis - Molinietum arundinaceae (Béguinot 1941) Pignatti 1953 illeg (pré tourbeux basophile, mésoméditerranéen)
Molinion caeruleae Koch 1926 em. Braun-Blanquet 1947 (moliniaies des prés paratourbeux médio-européens, basophiles)
Allio angulosi - Molinienion caeruleae de Foucault & Géhu 1980 (prés paratourbeux médio-européens, basophiles, centro-européens)
Oenantho lachenalii - Molinietum caeruleae Philippi 1960 (prairie hydrophile paratourbeuse basophile, centro-européenne)
Cirsio tuberosi - Molinietum caeruleae Oberdorfer & Philippi ex Görs 1974 (prairie hygrophile paratourbeuse basophile, centro-européenne)
Violo elatioris - Inuletum salicinae Didier & Royer 1989 (prairie hygrophile paratourbeuse basophile, précontinentale)
Parnassio palustris - Molinietum caeruleae (Tüxen 1937) Passarge (1964) 1978 (prairie hygrophile paratourbeuse basophile, subatlantique à précontinentale)
Festuco arundinaceae - Molinietum caeruleae Mayot 1977
Dactylorhizo praetermissae - Molinietum caeruleae Royer, Thévenin & Didier in Royer, Felzines, Misset & Thévenin 2006 (prairie hygrophile paratourbeuse basophile, extensive, en bordure des marais tourbeux champenois)
Stachyo officinalis - Molinietum caeruleae (Koch 1931) Passarge 1964
Diantho superbi - Molinietum caeruleae Passarge 1957
Galio borealis - Molinietum caeruleae Koch 1926 em. Philippi 1960
Achilleo ptarmicae - Sanguisorbetum officinalis Lavagne & Rebuffel 2002
Sanguisorbo officinalis - Silaetum silaei Knapp 1946
Centaureo pannonicae - Molinietum caeruleae (Jarai-Komlodi 1958) de Foucault & Géhu 1980
Peucedano rocheliani - Molinietum caeruleae Boşcaiu 1965
Koelerio delavignei - Molinietum caeruleae (Shelyag-Sosonko & al. 1981) de Foucault 2015 ass. nov. prov. hoc loco
Gentiano pneumonanthes - Molinietum caeruleae Ilijanic 1968 prov.
Vicio biennis - Molinietum euxinae Dihoru & Negrean 1976
Succiso pratensis - Molinietum caeruleae (Komlódi 1958) Soó 1969 corr. Borhidi 2001
Arrhenathero elatioris - Molinietum arundinaceae Lájer 2002
grpt à Succisa pratensis & Trifolium pallescens Buzo 1990
Filipendulo ulmariae - Ranunculetum (Huds 1954) Tagl. 1955
Plantagini altissimae - Molinietum caeruleae Marchiori & Sburlino 1982
Teucrio scordii - Juncetum subnodulosi Pellizzari & Piccoli in Pellizzari, Sala & Ferioli 2004 prov.
Carici davallianae - Molinienion arundinaceae de Foucault & Géhu 1980 (moliniaies des prés paratourbeux médio-européens, basophiles, montagnards)
Trollio europaei - Molinietum caeruleae Gallandat 1982
Trollio europaei - Juncetum subnodulosi Koch 1926 apud Oberdorfer 1957
Sanguisorbo officinalis - Allietum schoenoprasi Lippmaa 1933
Ranunculo polyanthemoidis - Molinietum arundinaceae Rameau & Royer 1978
Epipactido palustris - Molinietum caeruleae J.-M. Montserrat, I. Soriano & Vigo in Carreras & Vigo 1987
Carici pallescentis - Molinietum arundinaceae Vigo ex Carreras & Vigo 1987
Willemetio stipitatae - Caricetum paniceae Moravec 1965
grpt à Cirsium rivulare & Molinia caerulea Kopecký 1960
Gladiolo imbricati - Molinietum caeruleae Resmerita 1977
Gentiano asclepiadeae - Molinietum caeruleae Oberdorfer 1957
Euphrasio marchesetti - Molinietum caeruleae Poldini 1973
Selino carvifoliae - Molinietum caeruleae Balátová-Tulačková 1972
Seslerietum uliginosae Zlatnik 1928
grpt à Cirsium canum & Molinia caerulea Kopecký 1960
Carici davallianae - Molinietum caeruleae Spanickova 1978
grpt à Sesleria caerulea & Primula farinosa Brenner 1930
grpt à Tomenthypnum nitens & Juncus subnodulosus Waldheim 1943
Deschampsio mediae - Molinienion arundinaceae de Foucault 1984 (moliniaies des prés paratourbeux médio-européens, basophiles, thermophiles, des zones humides s'asséchant l'été en surface)
Lathyro pannonici subsp. asphodeloidis - Silaetum silai (Allorge 1922) Julve 2011 ass. nov. hoc loco (pré paratourbeux basophile, mésohygrophile, thermo-atlantique, marnicole)
Potentillo reptantis - Deschampsietum mediae Oberdorfer 1957 (pré paratourbeux basophile, hygrophile, centro-européen)
Dorycnio herbacei subsp. gracilis - Molinietum arundinaceae (Braun-Blanquet 1931) de Foucault & Géhu 1980 (pré paratourbeux basophile, hygrophile, mésoméditerranéen)
Junco subnodulosi - Galietum debilis Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet, Roussine & Nègre 1952 (pré paratourbeux basophile, hygrophile, mésoméditerranéen)
Succiso pratensis - Silaetum silai J. Duvigneaud 1955 (prairie mésohygrophile paratourbeuse, basophile, d'Ardenne et Lorraine)
Carici lepidocarpae - Deschampsietum mediae Royer & Didier 1996 (pré paratourbeux basophile, hygrophile, précontinental)
Dactylorhizo elatae subsp. sesquipedalis - Molinietum arundinaceae Julve & Marchal in Julve 2001 (pré paratourbeux basophile, hygrophile, thermo-atlantique)
Deschampsio mediae - Molinietum arundinaceae (Rivas Goday & Borja Carbonell 1961) Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Dittrichio viscosae - Schoenetum nigricantis Braun-Blanquet 1924 (pré paratourbeux basophile, hygrophile, mésoméditerranéen)
Allio schoenoprasi - Deschampsietum mediae de Laclos & Royer 2001
Deschampsio refractae - Molinietum caeruleae (Rivas Goday & Borja 1961) Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Cirsio tuberosi - Lotetum maritimi Vanden Berghen 1963 (pelouse marnicole mésohygrophile, thermosubatlantique, caussenarde)
grpt à Cirsium tuberosum & Silaum silaus Donker & Stevelink 1962
grpt à Plantago serpentina & Euphrasia hirtella Gabriel 1935
Peucedano pospichali - Molinietum caeruleae Horvatić 1934
Deschampsietum mediae Zeidler 1944
Lathyro pannonici - Molinietum caeruleae Gazi-Baskowa 1963 nom. inv.
Plantaginion crassifoliae Braun-Blanquet 1931 ex Braun-Blanquet, Roussine & Nègre 1952 (jonçaies et parvocariçaies des prés paratourbeux thermoméditerranéens submaritimes)
Scirpoidetum romani Braun-Blanquet (1931) 1951 (pré paratourbeux thermoméditerranéen des dépressions dunaires submaritimes)
Schoeno nigricantis - Plantaginetum crassifoliae Braun-Blanquet 1931 ex Braun-Blanquet, Roussine & Nègre 1952 (pré paratourbeux thermoméditerranéen des dépressions dunaires submaritimes)
Junco acuti - Schoenetum nigricantis Géhu, Biondi, Géhu-Franck & Taffetani 1987 (pré paratourbeux thermoméditerranéen des dépressions dunaires submaritimes)
Dorycnio recti - Juncetum maritimi Roselló 1994 (pré paratourbeux thermoméditerranéen des dépressions dunaires submaritimes)
Artemisio caerulescentis subsp. gallicae - Juncetum acuti Boira 1992 (pré paratourbeux thermoméditerranéen des dépressions dunaires submaritimes)
Soncho crassifolii - Juncetum maritimi Braun-Blanquet & O. de Bolòs 1958
Schoeno nigricantis - Plantaginetum maritimae Rivas-Martínez 1984
Carici arenariae - Juncetum acuti Herrera 1995
Scirpo globiferi - Juncetum acuti Rivas-Martínez, Wildpret, Del Arco, O. Rodríguez, Pérez de Paz, García Gallo, Acebes, T.E. Díaz & Fernández-González 1993
Scirpoido romani - Juncetum acuti Rivas-Martínez & Costa in Rivas-Martínez, Costa, Castroviejo & E. Valdés 1980
Schizogyno glaberrimae - Juncetum acuti Rivas Goday & Esteve in Esteve 1968
Cypero longi subsp. badii - Scirpoidetum holoschoeni Herrera 1995
Galio palustris - Juncetum maritimi Rivas-Martínez, Costa, Castroviejo & E. Valdés 1980
Teucrio - Schoenetum nigricantis Sanda & Popescu 2002
Plantagini crassifoliae - Caricetum extensae Géhu & Biondi 1988
Carici extensae - Schoenetum nigricantis Arrigoni, Nardi, Raffaelli 1985
Scirpoidetum holoschoeni subsp. globiferae Pirola 1959
Junco - Galietum Pedrotti, Orsomando, Cortini-Pedrotti 1979
Plantagino crassifoliae - Limonietum oristani Biondi, Diana, Farris, Filigheddu 2001
Schoeno nigricantis - Chrysopogonetum grylli Pignatti 1953
Pinguiculion longifoliae Fernandez Casas 1970 (végétation des bas-marais pionniers des balmes orophiles, subméditerranéennes)
Adianto capilli-veneris - Pinguiculetum longifoliae subsp. longifoliae Fernandez Casas 1970 (hydrophile pyrénéen)
Caricetum brachystachydis Lüdi 1921 (hydrophile alpien)
Pinguiculo longifoliae subsp. longifoliae - Caricetum brachystachydis Chouard 1942 (hydrophile pyrénéen)
Carici brachystachydis - Pinguiculetum longifoliae subsp. caussensis Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet, Roussine & Nègre 1952 corr. Deil 1989 (hydrophile caussenard)
Pinguiculetum mundi T.E. Díaz, Guerra & Nieto 1982
Hyperico nummularii - Pinguiculetum coenocantabricae T.E. Díaz, Guerra & Nieto 1982 corr. Rivas-Martínez, T.E. Díaz, F. Prieto, Loidi & Penas 1984
Pinguiculetum vallisnerifoliae Heywood ex Varo & F. Casas 1970
Adianto capilli-veneris - Pinguiculetum grandiflorae var. dertosensis (de Bolòs 1967) Deil 1989 prov. (chasmophytes des balmes ombragées humides, catalanes )
grpt à Adiantum capillus-veneris & Molinia caerulea Duvigneaud 1949
Arenario bertolonii - Caricetum brachystachydis Biondi, Ballelli, Allegrezza, Taffetani, Frattaroli, Guitian & Zuccarello 1999
Heliospermo pusilli - Pinguiculetum reichenbachianae Pirone & De Nuntiis 2002
Pinguiculo reichenbachianae - Adiantetum capilli-veneris Julve 2017
Bellio bellidioidis - Schoenion nigricantis Julve 2012 all. nov. hoc loco (parvocariçaies des tourbières basses supraméditerranéennes, basophiles, corso-sardes)
Carici flaccae subsp. serrulatae - Bellietum bellidioidis Paradis & Pozzo di Borgo 2005 (parvocariçaie tourbeuse hygrophile, basophile, supraméditerranéenne corse)
Narthecio ossifragi - Caricion hostianae de Foucault 1984 (parvocariçaies des tourbières basses basophiles, boréo-européennes)
Drosero anglicae - Schoenetum nigricantis Birks 1973
Narthecio ossifragi - Schoenetum nigricantis Rodwell & al. 2000
grpt à Narthecium ossifragum & Molinia caerulea Ratcliffe 1964
Caricetum hostiano - paniceae (Birse & Robertson 1976) Birse1980
Eriophoro latifolii - Caricetum hostianae Birks 1973
Caricetum lepidocarpo - hostianae Shimwell 1968
Pinguiculo vulgaris - Caricetum dioicae Jones 1973 em. Wheeler 1975
Anagallido tenellae - Equisetetum variegati Birse 1980
Carici dioicae - Eleocharitetum quinqueflorae (Birse & Robertson 1976) Birse 1980
Caricetum hostiano - pulicaris (Birse & Robertson 1976) Birse 1980
grpt à Plantago maritima & Thalictrum alpinun Birse 1982
grpt à Euphrasia scottica & Schoenus ferrugineus Wheeler & al. 1983
grpt à Breutelia chrysocoma & Schoenus ferrugineus Faegri 1944
grpt à Breutelia chrysocoma & Schoenus nigricans Ivimey & Proctor 1966
Carici demissae - Saxifragetum aizoidis Mac Vean & Ratcliffe 1962
grpt à Juncus alpinus & Carex viridula Dierßen 1996
grpt à Selaginella selaginoides & Carex demissa Julve 2016 hoc loco
Polygono vivipari - Caricenea nigrae de Foucault 1984 (parvocariçaies des tourbières basses arctico-alpines à boréo-subalpines)
Caricetalia magellanicae subsp. irriguae (de Foucault 1984) Julve 1993 prov. (parvocariçaies des tourbières basses acidophiles, arctico-alpines à boréo-subalpines)
Eriophorion scheuchzeri Hadàč 1939 (parvocariçaies des tourbières basses acidophiles arctico-alpines à boréo-subalpines)
Eriophoretum scheuchzeri Rübel 1912 (tourbière basse pionnière amphibie acidophile des Alpes à l'étage alpin)
Scorzoneroido duboisii - Eriophoretum scheuchzeri Corriol 2006 ass. nov. prov. hoc loco (tourbière basse pionnière amphibie acidophile des Pyrénées à l'étage alpin)
Junco filiformis - Caricetum nigrae Rivas-Martínez & Géhu 1978 (tourbière basse hydrophile acidophile des Alpes aux étages alpin et subalpin)
Ranunculo angustifolii - Caricetum nigrae de Foucault 1988 (tourbière basse hydrophile acidophile des Pyrénées orientales aux étages alpin et subalpin)
Pedicularo mixtae - Juncetum filiformis Julve 2006 ass. nov. hoc loco (tourbière basse hydrophile acidophile des Pyrénées centrales aux étages alpin et subalpin)
Primulo integrifoliae -Trichophoretum cespitosi Gruber 1978 (tourbière basse hygrophile acidophile des Pyrénées centrales aux étages alpin et subalpin)
Leontodonto microcephali - Ranunculetum uniflori Esteve & P. Prieto in P. Prieto 1971
Carici nigrae - Comaretum palustris Hadač 1939
Empetro nigri - Caricetum nigrae Hadač 1939
grpt à Carex nigra & Carex curta Nordhagen 1936
Caricetum nigrae sensu Dierßen 1982
Caricetum magellanicae Osvald 1923
Pedicularo sceptro-carolini - Juncetum filiformis de Foucault 1984
Deschampsio alpinae - Eriophoretum scheuchzeri Hadač 1989
Saxifrago foliolosae - Eriophoretum scheuchzeri Hadač 1989
Arenarietum pseudofrigidae Kobayashi 1990 prov.
Equisetetum borealis Hadač 1946
Dupontietum fisheri Hadač (1946) 1989
Bellidio bernardii - Bellion nivalis Gamisans 1975 ex 1977 (parvocariçaies des tourbières basses oro à altiméditerranéennes, acidophiles, corso-sardes)
Pinguiculo corsicae - Trichophoretum cespitosi Gamisans 1975 ex 1977 (parvocariçaie tourbeuse hygrophile, acidophile, oro à alti-corse, des tourbes minéralisées)
Carici nigrae - Ranunculetum cordigeri Gamisans 1975 ex 1977 (parvocariçaie tourbeuse hygrophile, acidophile, oro à alti-corse, des massifs méridionaux)
Caricetum nigrae de Litardière & Malcuit 1926 em. Gamisans 1975 ex 1977 (parvocariçaie tourbeuse hygrophile, acidophile, oro à alti-corse, des massifs septentrionaux)
Plantaginion gentianoidis de Foucault 1984 (parvocariçaies des tourbières basses acidophiles, carpatho-balcaniques)
Carici bigelowii subsp. dacicae - Plantaginetum gentianoidis Boşcaiu & al. 1972
grpt à Eriophorum scheuchzeri & Carex bigelowii subsp. dacica Boşcaiu & al. 1972
Nardo strictae - Plantaginetum gentianoidis Gancev 1963
grpt à Primula deorum Gancev 1963
grpt à Carex acuta Gancev 1963
grpt à Pedicularis olympica & Plantago gentianoides Quézel & Pamukcuoglu 1970
Alopecuro - Plantaginetum gentianoidis Roussakova 2000
Primulo auriculatae - Caricetum bigelowii subsp. dacicae Akatov 1989
? (parvocariçaies des tourbières basses acidophiles, des montagnes méditerranéennes)
Luzuletum calabrae Bonin 1978 (Calabre)
grpt à Festuca rivularis & Veronica repens Quézel 1953 (Sierra Nevada)
grpt à Poa rivularis & Veronica repens Quézel 1957 (Atlas marocain)
Junco triglumis - Equisetetalia variegati (Julve 1983 em. de Foucault 1984) Julve 1993 (parvocariçaies des tourbières basses basophiles, arctico-alpines à boréo-subalpines)
Caricion maritimae (Braun-Blanquet in Volk 1939) Braun-Blanquet 1971 (parvocariçaies paratourbeuses, basophiles, de l'étage alpin)
Saxifrago aizoidis - Caricetum frigidae Braun-Blanquet 1971 (parvocariçaie paratourbeuse amphibie, basophile, alpino-alpienne)
Carici frigidae - Pinguiculetum grandiflorae Braun-Blanquet 1948 (parvocariçaie paratourbeuse amphibie, basophile, alpino-pyrénéenne)
Juncetum arctici Bressoud 1989 (jonçaie paratourbeuse hydrophile, basophile, sabulicole, alpino-alpienne)
Astero bellidiastri - Kobresietum simpliciusculae (Braun-Blanquet in Nadig 1942) Dierßen 1982 (parvocariçaie tourbeuse hygrophile, basophile, alpino-alpienne)
Junco triglumis - Caricetum bicoloris Doyle 1952 (parvocariçaie paratourbeuse hygrophile, basophile, sabulicole, alpino-alpienne)
Scorzoneroido duboisii - Caricetum bicoloris Benito Alonso 2003 (parvocariçaie tourbeuse hygrophile, basophile, alpino-pyrénéenne)
Equiseto variegati - Salicetum hastatellae Rivas-Martínez, Báscones, T.E. Díaz, Fernández-González & Loidi 1991
grpt à Carex microglochin Richard & Geissler 1977
Seslerio caeruleae - Caricetum atrofuscae Richard & Geissler 1979
Carici maritimae - Juncetum baltici (Braun-Blanquet 1918) Vanden Berghen 1969
grpt à Carex capillaris & Drepanocladus revolvens Rybníček & Rybnickova 1977
Caricetum nigro - demissae Brullo & Grillo 1978
Caricion atrofuscae - saxatilis Nordhagen 1943 (parvocariçaies paratourbeuses, basophiles, boréales)
grpt à Pinguicula alpina & Carex atrofusca Persson 1961
grpt à Tomenthypnum nitens & Carex dioica Kalela 1939
Caricetum atrofusco - vaginatae Nordhagen (1928) 1943
Kobresio simpliciusculae - Caricetum microglochinis Nordhagen 1927
Eleocharitetum quinqueflorae sensu Dierßen 1982
Triglochino palustris - Juncetum triglumis (Kalela 1939) Dierßen 1982
Oncophoro virentis - Caricetum norvegicae Dierßen 1982
grpt à Carex serotina & Juncus alpinus Dierßen 1982
grpt à Carex maritima & Juncus balticus Dierßen 1982
Caricetum saxatilis Mac Vean & Ratcliffe 1963
Caricetum holostomae Dierßen 1996
Caricetum gynocratis Dierßen 1996
grpt à Carex parallela Dierßen 1996
grpt à Carex capitata Dierßen 1996
grpt à Juncus biglumis & Juncus triglumis
Equiseto arvensis - Galion borealis Tüxen in Tüxen & Böttcher 1969 (Islande)
grpt à Polygonum viviparum & Caltha palustris Tüxen & Böttcher 1969
Galio borealis - Anthoxanthetum odorati Tüxen & Böttcher 1969
grpt à Festuca vivipara & Deschampsia cespitosa Tüxen & Böttcher 1969
Hierochloetum odoratae Almquist 1929
Potentillo crantzii - Festucetum rubrae (Nordhagen 1943) Dierßen 1992
Solidagini virgaureae - Agrostietum capillaris (Nordhagen 1943) Dierßen 1992
?
?
Narthecietalia scardici Lakušić 1973 em. Julve 2015 hoc loco
Narthecion scardici (Horvat 1960) Lakušić 1966 (Dinariques)
Carici nigrae fa oxylepis - Narthecietum scardici Horvat 1935
Caricetum macedonicae Horvat 1936
Carici nigrae fa oxylepis - Willemetietum stipitatae var. albanicae Lakušić 1964
Pinguiculo balcanicae - Narthecietum scardici Lakušić 1969
? (Olympe de Thessalie et Pinde)
Blysmo compressi - Veronicetum serpyllifoliae subsp. humifusae Quézel 1967
Pinguiculo hirtiflorae - Soldanelletum pindicolae Quézel 1967
grpt à Scirpus cariciformis & Carex echinata Quézel 1967
Scirpo graeci - Cirsietum mairei Quézel 1964
Blysmo compressi - Juncetum thomasii Quézel 1964
Deschampsietalia glaucae Pestryakov & Gogoleva 1989
Deschampsion glaucae Pestryakov & Gogoleva 1989
Deschampsietum glaucae Pestryakov & Gogoleva 1989
Comaro palustris - Menyanthenena trifoliatae Julve 1998 ex 1999 (cariçaies des tremblants tourbeux et gouilles holarctiques)
Menyantho trifoliatae - Caricetalia lasiocarpae Julve 1993 (magnocariçaies oligotrophiles à parvocariçaies des tremblants tourbeux primaires)
Caricion chordorrhizo - lasiocarpae (Vanden Berghen in Lebrun, Noirfalise, Heinemann & Vanden Berghen 1949) Julve 1993 (cariçaies des tremblants tourbeux primaires, boréo-montagnards, acidophiles)
Rhynchosporo albae - Caricetum chordorrhizae (Paul & Lutz 1941) Oberdorfer 1957 (parvocariçaie turficole, amphibie exondable, pionnière de cicatrisation, basocline, montagnarde, oligotrophile)
Comaro palustris - Caricetum lasiocarpae Balátová-Tulačková & Hübl 1985 (magnocariçaie turficole, amphibie exondable, acidophile, montagnarde)
Equiseto fluviatilis - Caricetum rostratae Zumpfe 1929 (magnocariçaie turficole, acidophile, amphibie exondable à permanente, montagnarde)
Caricetum magellanico - rostratae Julve 2007 ass. nov. hoc loco
Primulo auriculatae - Caricetum rostratae Akatov 1989
Junco acutiflori - Caricion lasiocarpae Julve 1993 (cariçaies des tremblants tourbeux primaires, planitiaires-collinéens acidophiles)
Hydrocotylo vulgaris - Caricetum limosae Julve 2007 ass. nov. hoc loco (parvocariçaie turficole, amphibie exondable, acidophile, atlantique)
Thysselino palustris - Caricetum lasiocarpae Tüxen 1937 prov. (magnocariçaie turficole, amphibie exondable, acidophile, psychro-atlantique)
Narthecio ossifragi - Caricetum rostratae (Dumont, Stouffs, de Sloover, Goosens, Iserentant & Messe 1986) Julve 2006 nom. nov. hoc loco (magnocariçaie turficole, acidophile, amphibie exondable à permanente, psychro-atlantique)
Hydrocotylo vulgaris - Caricetum rostratae Julve 2007 ass. nov. hoc loco (magnocariçaie turficole, amphibie exondable, acidophile, atlantique)
Trichophorion alpini Julve (1983) 1993 (cariçaies des tremblants tourbeux boréo-montagnards basophiles)
Caricetum chordorrhizo - limosae Julve 1993 prov. (parvocariçaie turficole, amphibie exondable, basophile, boréomontagnarde)
Caricetum dioico - chordorrhizae Jonas 1935 (parvocariçaie turficole, amphibie exondable, pionnière de cicatrisation, basocline, montagnarde, méso-oligotrophile)
Caricetum heleonastes (Paul & Lutz 1941) Oberdorfer 1957 (parvocariçaie turficole, amphibie exondable, pionnière de cicatrisation, basocline, boréomontagnarde)
Trichophoretum alpini W. Braun 1961 (parvocariçaie turficole basophile, amphibie exondable (radeau tremblant), montagnarde, centro-européenne)
Caricetum diandro - lasiocarpae (Koch 1926) P. Duvigneaud 1949 (magnocariçaie turficole, amphibie exondable, basophile, boréomontagnarde)
Caricetum elato - lasiocarpae Lájer 1997
Calamagrostietum strictae Tengwal 1920
Eriophoro gracilis - Caricetum diandrae Jeschke 1959 (magnocariçaie turficole, amphibie exondable, basophile, montagnarde)
Caricetum dioico - rostratae Julve 2007 ass. nov. hoc loco (magnocariçaie turficole, amphibie exondable, basophile, boréomontagnarde)
Cicuto virosae - Equisetetum fluviatilis Julve 2006 ass. nov. hoc loco (parvoroselière tourbeuse basophile des eaux profondes, montagnarde)
Caricetum buxbaumii Issler 1932 (magnocariçaie tourbeuse basophile)
Eutremo edwardsii - Caricetum concoloris Julve 2016 ass. nov. hoc loco
Saxifrago hirculi - Caricetum concoloris Julve 2016 ass. nov. hoc loco
Caricetum chordorrhizo - concoloris Pestryakov & Gogoleva 1989
Junco subnodulosi - Caricion lasiocarpae Julve 1993 (cariçaies des tremblants tourbeux primaires, planitiaires-collinéens basophiles)
Menyantho trifoliatae - Equisetetum fluviatilis Wattez 1968 (parvoroselière tourbeuse basophile des eaux profondes, amphibie permanente, planitiaire)
Eriophoro gracilis - Caricetum limosae (Wattez 1968) Julve 2006 ass. nov. hoc loco (parvocariçaie turficole, amphibie exondable, basophile, psychro-atlantique, pionnière de cicatrisation)
Junco subnodulosi - Caricetum lasiocarpae (Wattez 1968) de Foucault 1984 (magnocariçaie turficole, amphibie exondable, basophile, psychro-atlantique)
Eriophoro angustifolii - Caricetum rostratae Royer, Didier, Coppa & Essayan 1990 (magnocariçaie turficole, amphibie exondable à permanente, basophile, planitiaire, subcentro-européenne)
Potentillo palustris - Caricetum rostratae Wheeler 1980 prov.
Caricetum appropinquatae Koch 1926 ex von Soó 1938 (magnocariçaie tourbeuse basophile, héliophile, psychrophile)
Junco stygii - Caricion limosae Nordhagen 1943 (cariçaies des tremblants tourbeux primaires, boréaux, basophiles)
Caricetum lividae Nordhagen 1928
Caricetum rariflorae (Fries 1913) Dierßen 1982 (Norvège)
Eriophoro angustifolii - Caricetum rariflorae Steindorsson 1945 (Islande)
Caricetum rotundatae (Fries 1913) Dierßen 1982
Calamagrostio strictae - Caricetum lyngbyei (Steindorsson 1945) Dierßen 1982
?
Caricetum limosae Osvald 1923 em. Dierßen 1982
Junco stygii - Caricetum chordorrhizae Vanden Berghen 1970
Caricetum diandrae Osvald 1923
Caricion appendiculatae Achtjamov, Mirkin & Urazmetov 1985 (Baikal)
Caricetum juncellae Mirkin, Gogoleva & Kononov 1992 ex Chytrý, Pesout & Anenchonov 1993
grpt à Pleuropogon sabinei
? (Japon)
Eriophoro gracilis - Caricetum limosae Miyawaki & Fujiwara 1979
? (Sierra Nevada de Californie)
Mimulo - Caricetum limosae Beguin & Major 1975
Caricion concoloris russ. auct.
Eriophoretum russeolo - gracilis Pestryakov & Gogoleva 1989
?
Calamagrostio holmii - Salicetum reptantis Pestryakov & Gogoleva 1991
Carici chordorrhizae - Caricetum concoloris Pestryakov & Gogoleva 1989
Caricetum concoloris Pestryakov & Gogoleva 1989
BC Comarum palustre [Menyantho trifoliatae - Caricetalia lasiocarpae]
BC Menyanthes trifoliata [Menyantho trifoliatae - Caricetalia lasiocarpae]
Drosero anglicae - Rhynchosporetalia albae Tüxen apud Fujiwara 1979 (parvocariçaies pionnières sur substrats minéraux oligotrophiles ou tourbes minéralisées (gouilles de cicatrisation))
Molinio caeruleae subsp. caeruleae - Rhynchosporion albae (Koch 1926) de Foucault 1984 (parvocariçaies pionnières sur substrats minéraux oligotrophiles ou tourbes minéralisées (gouilles de cicatrisation), médio-européennes)
Carici limosae - Scheuchzerietum palustris (Paul 1910) Libbert 1933 (parvocariçaie amphibie exondable, pionnière sur substrats minéraux oligotrophiles ou tourbes minéralisées (gouilles de cicatrisation), boréomontagnarde)
Drosero anglicae - Rhynchosporetum albae (Koch 1926) Klika 1935 (parvocariçaie hydrophile pionnière sur substrats minéraux oligotrophiles ou tourbes minéralisées (gouilles de cicatrisation), planitiaire-collinéenne, centro-européenne)
Drosero intermediae - Rhynchosporetum albae (Allorge & Denis 1923) Allorge 1926 (parvocariçaie hydrophile pionnière sur substrats minéraux oligotrophiles ou tourbes minéralisées (gouilles de cicatrisation), planitiaire-collinéenne, atlantique)
Lycopodiello inundatae - Rhynchosporetum albae Allorge & Gaume 1925 apud 1931 (parvocariçaie hydrophile pionnière sur substrats minéraux oligotrophiles ou tourbes minéralisées (gouilles de cicatrisation), planitiaire-collinéenne, atlantique)
Drosero anglicae - Caricetum limosae Rivas-Martínez in Loidi, Biurrun & Herrera 1997 corr.
Eriophoro - Rhynchosporetum albae Trinajstic 1973
Moliniopsidio japonicae - Rhynchosporion albae Tüxen, Suzuki & Fujiwara 1970 (Japon)
?
Eriocauletum dimorphoelytri Miyawaki & Fujiwara 1970
Rhynchosporo fauriei - Caricetum limosae Miyawaki & Fujiwara 1970
Rhynchosporetum albo - yasudanae Miyawaki & Fujiwara 1970
Eriocauletum monococci Miyawaki & Fujiwara 1970
Eriocauletum atroidis Miyawaki & Fujiwara 1970
Eriocaulo - Rhynchosporion fujianae Fujiwara 1979 (Japon)
grpt à Juncus wallichianus
Rhynchosporetum faberi Fujiwara 1979
Eriocauletum nudicuspis Krauchi 1978
grpt à Rhynchospora brownei
Rhynchosporetum chinensis Fujiwara 1979
Utriculario - Eriocauletum sikokiani Fujiwara 1979
Eriocauletum echinulati Fujiwara 1979
Eriocauletum hanaoegoensis Fujiwara 1979
?
? (amérique du Nord)
Caricetum limosae auct. Amer.
Caricetalia meyeranae Akhtyamov 1987 (bas-marais de l'Amour)
Caricion meyeranae Akhtyamov 1987 (bas-marais de l'Amour)
Caricetum lasiocarpo - meyeranae Akhtyamov 1987
Iridetum laevigatae Akhtyamov 1987
Irido laevigatae - Caricetum limosae Akhtyamov 1987
Menyantho trifoliatae - Calamagrostietum langsdorffii Akhtyamov 1987
? (parvocariçaies tourbeuses, japonaises)
Moliniopsietalia japonicae Miyawaki & K. Fujiwara 1970 (parvocariçaies tourbeuses, japonaises)
Moliniopsion japonicae Miyawaki & K. Fujiwara 1970 (parvocariçaies tourbeuses, japonaises)
Carici - Moliniopsietum japonicae Miyawaki, Itow & Okuba 1967
Inulo - Moliniopsietum japonicae Miyawaki & K. Fujiwara 1970
Irido spontaneae - Moliniopsietum japonicae Miyawaki, Okuda & K. Fujiwara 1971
Cirsio - Moliniopsietum japonicae Horikawa & al. 1959
Faurio - Caricetum blepharicarpae Suz.-Tok. 1964 em. Miyawaki & K. Fujiwara 1970
Drosero indicae - Xyridetea stramineae Schmitz 1989 (végétations tourbeuses et oligotrophiles de l’Afrique tropicale)
Xyridetalia stramineae Duvigneaud & Symoens 1951
Drosero indicae - Rhynchosporion candidae Duvigneaud & Symoens 1951 (grpts des tourbières, têtes de sources et rives marécageuses )
Drosero indicae - Xyridetum stramineae Oumorou 2003
Bulbostylido laniceptis - Xyridetum vanderystii Deuse 1960
Selaginello congoensis - Mesanthemetum radicantis Lejoly & Lisowski 1997
Bacopo decumbentis - Xyridetum ancipitis Vanden Berghen 1997
Drosero katangensis - Sclerietum "katangense" Schmitz 1963
Rhynchosporetum "katangense" Schmitz 1963
Utricularion schweinfurthii Mullenders 1954
Xyrido stramineae - Craterostigmetum latibracteatum Mullenders 1954
?
Eriocaulo pumili - Ophioglossion gomezianum J. Müller & Deil 2005
Isoeto nigritianae - Ophioglossetum gomezianum J. Müller & Deil 2005
Dopatrio senegalensis - Marsileetum polycarpae J. Müller & Deil 2005
Grpt à Andropogon africanus & Ophioglossum costatum Oumourou & Lejoly 2003
Marsileetum coromandelianae Vanden Berghen 1990
grpt à Lindernia schweinfurthii & Xyris capensis
Xyridetea savanensis Galán de Mera 1995 (végétations tourbeuses oligotrophiles de l'Amérique tropicale)
Eleocharitetalia minimae Galán de Mera, González, Morales, Oltra & Vicente Orellana 2006
Oryzion perennis Galán de Mera, González, Morales, Oltra & Vicente Orellana 2006
Paepalantho seslerioidis - Eriocauletalia Knapp ex Balátová-Tulačková & Capote 1985
Eriocaulo - Paepalanthion seslerioidis Borhidi in Balátová-Tulačková & Capote 1985
Spigelio sphagnicolae - Paepalanthetum seslerioidis Balátová-Tulačková & Capote 1985
Rhynchosporo brachychaetae - Xyridetalia elliottii Borhidi in Balátová-Tulačková & Capote 1985
Rhynchosporo brachychaetae - Xyridion elliottii Borhidi in Balátová-Tulačková & Capote 1985
Burmannio bicoloris - Hypericetum fasciculati Balátová-Tulačková in Balátová-Tulačková & Capote 1985
Plantagini rigidae - Distichietea muscoidis Rivas-Martínez & Tovar 1982 (tourbières montagnardes sudaméricaines andines)
Calamagrostietalia nitidulae Galán de Mera, Cáceres & González 2003
Calamagrostion chrysanthae Rivas-Martínez & Tovar 1982 (grpts andins initiaux des bords de mares et de cours d'eaux)
Calamagrostietum nitidulo - chrysanthae Gutte 1980
Calamagrostio jamesoni - Distichietalia muscoidis Rivas-Martínez & Tovar 1982
Calamagrostio jamesoni - Distichion muscoidis Rivas-Martínez & Tovar 1982 (grpts des tourbières dures convexes des Andes centrales péruviennes)
Calamagrostio jamesoni - Distichietum muscoidis Rivas-Martínez & Tovar 1982
Scirpo deserticolae - Distichietum muscoidis Seibert & Menhofer (1991) 1992
Hypselo reniformis - Plantaginion rigidae Rivas-Martínez & Tovar 1982 (grpts des tourbières superficielles et séchardes de la puna humide)
Plantaginetalia tubulosae Gutte 1985
Hypsello reniformis - Plantaginion tubulosae Galán de Mera, Cáceres & González 2003 (grpts des tourbières pulviniformes de la puna sèche du sud-Pérou, Bolivie, Chili et Argentine)
Eleocharito tucumanensis - Plantaginetum tubulosae Seibert 1993
Oxychloion andinae Ruthsatz 1995 (grpts des tourbières bombées des bords de mares et dépressions endorhéiques de la puna sèche du Pérou méridional, Bolivie, Chili et Argentine)
Oxychloetum andinae Seibert & Menhofer (1991) 1992
Puccinellio oresigenae - Oxychloetum andinae Navarro 1993
Hypseletum oligophyllae Ruthsatz 1977 prov.
Alchemillo pinnatae - Eleocharidetum albibracteatae Ruthsatz 1977 prov.
Wernerio pygmaeae - Puccinellietum oresigenae Galán de Mera, Cáceres & González 2003
Oritrophio - Wernerietalia Cleef 1981
Gentiano - Oritrophion Cleef 1981 (grpts des tourbières dures convexes du paramo de Colombie et Vénézuela)
Wernerion crassae - pygmaeae Cleef 1981 (grpts des tourbières plates du paramo de Colombie et Vénézuela)
Caricetea magellanicae Julve 2016 cla. nov. prov. hoc loco (tourbières subantarctiques magellaniques, de Patagonie méridionale)
?
Donation fascicularis Roig, Dollens & Méndez in Roig 1985 (tourbières pulviniformes de la toundra magellanique)
Donatietum fascicularis Roig, Dollens & Méndez in Roig 1985
Tetronci magellanici - Caricetum magellanicae Julve 2016 ass. nov. prov. hoc loco
Schoeno - Nothofagetum antarcticae Roig, Dollens & Méndez in Roig 1985
Marsippospermetum grandiflori Roig, Dollens & Méndez in Roig 1985
?
? (tourbières à sphaignes de Patagonie septentrionale)
?
?
Astelio - Oreobolion Oberdorfer 1960 (tourbières à cypéracées pulviniformes, de Patagonie septentrionale)
Schoeno - Oreoboletum Oberdorfer 1960
Bolaco - Phyllachnetalia uliginosae Roig, Dollens & Méndez in Roig 1985 (toundras montagnardes pulviniformes)
Bolaco - Phyllachnion uliginosae Roig, Dollens & Méndez in Roig 1985
Bolaco - Phyllachnetum uliginosae Roig, Dollens & Méndez in Roig 1985
Cryptochiletum grandiflori Roig, Dollens & Méndez in Roig 1985
Azorello - Phyllachnetum uliginosae Roig, Dollens & Méndez in Roig 1985
Astelio - Phyllachnetum uliginosae Roig, Dollens & Méndez in Roig 1985
Pilgerodendro - Dacrydietum fonckii Roig, Dollens & Méndez in Roig 1985
Rostkovietea magellanici Roig, Dollens & Méndez in Roig 1985 (tourbières argentines temporairement inondées par des eaux froides pluviales ou nivales)
Rostkovietalia magellanici Roig, Dollens & Méndez in Roig 1985
Rostkovion magellanici Roig, Dollens & Méndez in Roig 1985
Rostkovietum magellanici Roig, Dollens & Méndez in Roig 1985
Ranunculo - Rostkovietum magellanici Roig, Dollens & Méndez in Roig 1985
?
Adiantetea capilli-veneris Braun-Blanquet 1947 (chasmophytes des balmes ombragées humides, thermophiles)
Adiantetalia capilli-veneris Braun-Blanquet 1931 (chasmophytes des balmes ombragées humides, thermophiles)
Adiantion capilli-veneris Braun-Blanquet 1931 (chasmophytes des balmes ombragées humides, thermophiles )
Samolo valerandi - Adiantetum capilli-veneris (Braun-Blanquet 1931) Julve 1993 prov. (chasmophytes des balmes ombragées humides, languedociennes et provençales )
Hyperico androsaemi - Adiantetum capilli-veneris (Braun-Blanquet 1967) Rivas-Martínez, Báscones, Díaz González, Fernández-González & Loidi 1991 (chasmophytes des balmes ombragées humides, basques )
Crithmo maritimi - Adiantetum capilli-veneris Géhu, Biondi, Géhu-Franck & Taffetani 1987 (chasmophytes des balmes ombragées humides, corses )
Trachelio coerulei - Adiantetum capilli-veneris O. de Bolòs 1957
Adianto capilli-veneris - Hypericetum coadnati Sunding ex Deil 1996
Adianto capilli-veneris - Hypericetum pubescentis Varo & F. Casas 1971
Adianto capilli-veneris - Osmundetum regalis Brullo, Lo Giudice & Privitera 1989
Adianto capilli-veneris - Pteridetum vittatae Brullo, Lo Giudice & Privitera 1989
Lyperietum canariensis Sunding 1972
?
Cyclosoro pozoi - Woodwardion radicantis Fernandez-Prieto & Aguiar in Fernandez-Prieto, Aguiar & Dias 2012 (associations à fougères des ravins ombragés et humides, acidophiles)
Woodwardietum radicantis auct. Ital.
Carici lowei - Woodwardietum radicantis J.C. Costa, Capelo, Jardim & Sequeira in J.C. Costa & al. 2012
Diplazio caudati - Woodwardietum radicantis Fernandez-Prieto & Aguiar in Fernandez-Prieto, Aguiar & Dias 2012
Selaginello azoricae - Cyclosoretum pozoi Fernandez-Prieto & Aguiar in Fernandez-Prieto, Aguiar & Dias 2012
Adiantetalia raddiani Galán de Mera & Rosa in Galán de Mera, Rosa & Cáceres 2002 (amérique du sud)
Adiantion poiretii Galán de Mera, Baldeón, Beltrán, Benavente & Gómez 2004, prov.
Adiantion subvolubilis Galán de Mera & Rosa in Galán de Mera, Rosa & Cáceres 2002
Asplenietea trichomanis Braun-Blanquet in Meier & Braun-Blanquet 1934 (chasmophytes des parois européennes )
Asplenietalia ceterach Julve 2014 ord. nov. hoc loco (chasmophytes des parois européennes, basophiles)
Asplenion fontani Julve 2014 all. nov. hoc loco (chasmophytes des parois européennes, basophiles, planitiaires à orophiles)
Asplenietum trichomano - rutae-murariae Kuhn 1937 (chasmophytes de paroi basophile, héliophile, psychro-atlantique)
Seseli libanotidis - Asplenietum rutae-murariae de Foucault & Frileux 1988 (chasmophytes de paroi basophile, héliophile, psychro-atlantique)
Asplenietum trichomanis subsp. pachyrachidis Royer in Royer, Felzines, Misset & Thévenin 2006 (chasmophytes de paroi basophile, héliophile, thermophile, bourguignonne)
Asplenietum fontano - ceterach Gillet 1986 (chasmophytes de paroi basophile, héliophile, du Jura)
Sileno saxifragae - Asplenietum fontani René Molinier 1934 (chasmophytes de paroi basophile provençale)
Ramondo myconii - Asplenietum fontani O. de Bolòs & Masalles 1983 (chasmophytes de paroi basophile des ubacs, des Pyrénées)
Potentillo caulescentis subsp. petiolulatae - Asplenietum fontani de Bannes-Puygiron 1933 (chasmophytes de paroi basophile des ubacs, des Préalpes du sud (Drôme))
Umbilico rupestris - Asplenietum ceterach Braun-Blanquet & Tüxen 1952 (chasmophytes de paroi basophile atlantique)
Asplenietum virido - ceterach Vives 1964 (chasmophytes de paroi basophile des Pyrénées)
?
Polypodietum interjecti auct.
Asplenietum ceterach Borhidi 1996
Asplenietum fontano - rutae-murariae Brullo & Guarino 1998
Sedo dasyphylli - Asplenietum ceterach Hruska 1985 ex Brullo & Guarino 1998
Physoplexido comosae - Asplenietum seelosi E. & S. Pignatti 1995
Phyteumato - Asplenietum seelosii E. & S. Pignatti 1959
Polypodion cambrici (Braun-Blanquet 1931) Braun-Blanquet 1947 (chasmophytes de parois méditerranéennes basophiles, sciaphiles)
Polypodietum cambrici Braun-Blanquet 1931 ex Braun-Blanquet, Roussine & Nègre 1952
?
Arenario intricatae - Polypodietum cambrici M.B. Crespo 1993
Pleurosoretum hispanici Pérez-Raya & Molero 1988
Polypodio cambrici - Saxifragetum corbariensis Molero & Pujadas 1976 apud Diaz 1989 (lithophytes des replats de falaises basophiles, montagnarde des Pyrénées orientales)
Saxifragetum cossonianae O. de Bolòs 1967
Saxifragetum latepetiolatae G. López 1978
Davallio canariensis - Polypodietum macaronesici Rivas-Martínez, Wildpret, Del Arco, O. Rodríguez, Pérez de Paz, García Gallo, Acebes, T.E. Díaz & Fernández-González ex Capelo, J.C. Costa, Lousã, Fontinha, Jardim, Sequeira & Rivas-Martínez 2000
Davallio canariensis - Sedetum baetici Deil 1994
Minuartietum valentinae O. de Bolòs 1975
Narcisso poetici - Arisaretum simorrhini O. de Bolòs 1962
Pterogonio - Polypodietum vulgaris Mateo 1983
Sedo - Polypodietum cambrici O. de Bolòs & Vives in O. de Bolòs 1957
Dryopteridetum pallidae auct. Ital.
Xiphopteridetum serrulatae auct. Ital.
Davallio canariensis - Saxifragetum portosanctanae Jardim, Capelo, Sequeira & Aguiar in Capelo, J.C. Costa, Jardim, Sequeira & Rivas-Martínez 2003
Arenarion balearicae O. de Bolòs & Molinier 1969
Bellio bellidioidis - Crocetum cambessedesii O. de Bolòs, Molinier & P. Montserrat 1970
Micromerio filiformis - Allietum antonii-bolosii Rita & Bibiloni 1993
Sibthorpio africanae - Arenarietum balearicae O. de Bolòs & Molinier 1958
Solenopsio balearicae - Naufragetum balearicae (Duvigneaud 1970) Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Asplenietalia petrarchae Braun-Blanquet & Meier in Meier & Braun-Blanquet 1934 (chasmophytes de parois méditerranéennes, basophiles héliophiles)
Asplenion petrarchae Braun-Blanquet & Meier in Meier & Braun-Blanquet 1934 (chasmophytes de parois méditerranéennes occidentales, basophiles, héliophiles)
Phagnalo sordidi - Asplenietum petrarchae Braun-Blanquet & Meier in Meier & Braun-Blanquet 1934 (chasmophytes de paroi méditerranéenne occidentale, basophile, héliophile)
Asplenio petrarchae - Campanuletum macrorhizae Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet, Roussine & Nègre 1952 (chasmophytes de paroi méditerranéenne occidentale, basophile, héliophile)
Asplenio ceterach - Allosoretum acrostici Santos-Bobillo 1987 (chasmophytes de paroi méditerranéenne occidentale, basophile, héliophile)
Allosorio acrostici - Asplenietum petrarchae Izco 1970 corr. Rivas-Martínez 1983
Jasonio saxatilis - Chaenorhinetum cadevallii A. & O. de Bolòs 1950 corr. O. de Bolòs 1967
Narcisso calcicolae - Asplenietum rutae-murariae Espírito-Santo, Ladero & Lousã 1996
Phagnalo sordidi - Jasonietum mansanetianae Roselló 1994
Saturejo filiformis - Asplenietum petrarchae (O. de Bolòs & Molinier 1958) O. de Bolòs & Vigo 1972
Xiphopterido serrulatae - Allosorietum acrostici Brullo, Marcenò, Siracusa 2004
Polypodio - Ranunculetum rupestris Barbagallo, Brullo, Signorello 1983
Narcissetum calcicolo - gaditanae Pinto-Gomes, Cano, Torres, Ferreira & Rosa Pinto in Pinto-Gomes & Ferreira 2005
Asplenietalia septentrionalis Oberdorfer, Görs, Korneck, Lohmeyer, Müller, Philippi, Seibert 1967 ex Loisel 1970 (chasmophytes de parois européennes, acidophiles, planitiaires-montagnardes)
Asplenion septentrionalis Oberdorfer 1938 (chasmophytes de parois européennes, acidophiles, planitiaires, boréales)
Asplenietum septentrionali - adianti-nigri Oberdorfer 1938 (chasmophytes de paroi acidophile, psychro-atlantique)
Woodsio ilvensis - Asplenietum septentrionalis Tüxen 1937 (chasmophytes de paroi acidophile, hyperatlantique)
Biscutello laevigatae - Asplenietum septentrionalis (Oberdorfer, Görs, Korneck, Lohmeyer, Müller, Philippi & Seibert 1967) Korneck 1974 (chasmophytes de paroi acidophile, psychrocontinentale)
Atociono rupestris - Asplenietum septentrionalis Malcuit 1929 (chasmophytes de paroi acidophile, psychrocontinentale)
Asplenio trichomanis - Polypodietum vulgaris Firbas 1924
Asplenietum septentrionalis Schwickerath 1944
Asplenio septentrionalis - Hieracietum aspromontani Brullo, Scelsi & Spampinato 2001
Asplenio trichomanis - Umbilicetum horizontalis Brullo & Guarino 2002
Asplenio obovati subsp. billotii - Umbilicion rupestris de Foucault 1988 (chasmophytes de parois européennes, acidophiles, planitiaires, atlantiques, mésothermes)
Asplenietum septentrionalo - foreziense Mateo-Sanz 1983 (chasmophytes de paroi acidophile atlantique, aéromésohygrophile, sciatolérante, mésotherme, méridionale)
Umbilico rupestris - Asplenietum obovati subsp. billotii de Foucault 1979 (chasmophytes de paroi acidophile atlantique, aéromésohygrophile, sciatolérante, mésotherme)
Asplenietum obovati subsp. billotii Blum 1970 (chasmophytes de paroi acidophile atlantique, aéromésohygrophile, sciatolérante, mésotherme, méridionale)
? (chasmophytes de parois européennes, acidophiles, planitiaires, méridionales)
Saxifrago continentalis - Asplenietum obovati Loisel 1970 (chasmophytes de paroi européenne, acidophile, planitiaire, méridionale)
Allosorion hispanicae Rivas Goday in Rivas Goday, Borja, Monasterio, Galiano & Rivas-Martínez 1956 em. Saenz & Rivas-Martínez 1979 (chasmophytes de parois européennes, acidophiles, planitiaires, méditerranéennes, aéromésohygrophiles)
Asplenio obovati subsp. billotii - Allosorietum tinaei Rivas-Martínez & Costa 1973 corr. Saenz & Rivas-Martínez 1979 (chasmophytes de paroi européenne, acidophile, planitiaire, méditerranéenne, aéromésohygrophile)
Asplenio obovati subsp. billotii - Allosorietum hispanicae Rivas Goday in Sáenz & Rivas-Martínez 1979 (chasmophytes de paroi européenne, acidophile, planitiaire, méditerranéenne, aéromésohygrophile)
Diantho sylvestris subsp. siculi - Asplenietum obovati subsp. billotii Gamisans & Murraciole 1985 (chasmophytes de paroi européenne, acidophile, planitiaire, méditerranéenne, aéromésohygrophile)
Bufonio willkommianae - Allosorietum hispanicae Rivas Goday 1955
Centaureo paui - Allosorietum hispanicae Mateo & M.B. Crespo 1990
Linario glabrescentis - Allosorietum tinaei P. Fernández, F.J. Pérez & T.E. Díaz 1987
Xiphopterido serrulatae - Allosorietum pteridioidis Brullo, Marcenò, Siracusa 2000
Mucizonio hispidae - Allosorietum tinaei Deil, Galan & Vicente 2008
Asplenion cuneifolii Braun-Blanquet & Tüxen 1943 nn (chasmophytes de parois européennes, serpentinicoles)
Asplenietum cuneifolii (Knapp 1942) Gauckler 1954 (chasmophytes de paroi européenne, serpentinicole)
Asplenietum corunnensis Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Asplenio corunnensis - Saxifragetum gemmulosae Rivas-Martínez, Izco & Costa ex Asensi & Esteve 1977 corr
Sedo - Asplenietum cuneifolii Pignatti Wilkus & Pignatti 1977
Asplenion marini Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001 (pelouses aérohalines ouvertes, chasmophytiques, des bas de falaises maritimes atlantiques recevant beaucoup d'embruns)
Asplenietum marini Braun-Blanquet & Tüxen 1952 (anfractuosités fraiches subhumides des parois ombragées des falaises maritimes armoricaines)
Soncho maderensis - Asplenietum marini Capelo, J.C. Costa, Jardim, Sequeira & Rivas-Martínez 2003
Umbilico gaditani - Asplenietum marini Rivas-Martínez, Lousã, Fernandez-Prieto, J.C. Costa, Dias & Aguiar 2002
Hymenophyllion tunbrigensis Tüxen in Tüxen & Oberdorfer 1958 (chasmophytes de parois acidophiles hyperocéaniques)
Hymenophylletum tunbrigensis Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet & Tüxen 1952 (chasmophytes de paroi acidophile atlantique, aérohygrophile, sciatolérante, mésotherme)
Dryopterido aemulae - Hymenophylletum tunbrigensis Allorge ex T.E. Díaz & F. Prieto 1994
Elaphoglosso semicylindrici - Polypodietum azoricae Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Hymenophylletum tunbrigensis - maderensis Capelo, J.C. Costa, Jardim, Sequeira & Rivas-Martínez 2003
Selaginello denticulatae - Anogrammion leptophyllae Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González & Loidi 1999 (microfougeraies acidophiles thermophiles)
Selaginello denticulatae - Anogrammetum leptophyllae René Molinier 1937 (microfougeraie acidophile catalano-provençale)
Selaginello denticulatae - Cystopteridetum diaphanae Capelo, J.C. Costa, Jardim, Sequeira & Rivas-Martínez 2003
Scorpiuro circinnati - Anogrammetum leptophyllae Brullo & Siracusa in Brullo & al. 2004
Anogrammo leptophyllae - Umbilicetum rupestris Amor, Ladero & C. Valle 1993
Anogrammo leptophyllae - Davallietum canariensis Bellot & Casaseca in Casaseca 1959
Selaginello denticulatae - Cymbalarietum pubescentis Brullo, Marcenò, Siracusa 2004
Selaginello denticulatae - Saxifragetum gemmulosae Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Paragymnopterido marantae - Cheilanthetalia pteridioidis Sáenz & Rivas-Martínez 1979 (chasmophytes de parois méditerranéennes, acidophiles, héliophiles, thermoxérophiles)
Phagnalo saxatilis - Cheilanthion pteridioidis Loisel 1970 corr. Pérez-Carro, T.E. Díaz, P. Fernández & Salvo 1989 (chasmophytes de parois méditerranéennes occidentales, acidophiles, héliophiles, thermoxérophiles)
Phagnalo saxatilis - Cheilanthetum pteridiodis (René Molinier 1954) Loisel 1970 (chasmophytes de paroi méditerranéenne occidentale, acidophile, héliophile, thermoxérophile)
Umbilico rupestris - Cheilanthetum pteridiodis Franquesa 1995 (chasmophytes de paroi méditerranéenne occidentale, acidophile, héliophile, thermoxérophile)
Cheilantho pteridiodis - Cosentinietum velleae Ladero ex F.J. Pérez, T.E. Díaz, P. Fernández & Salvo 1989 (chasmophytes de paroi méditerranéenne occidentale, acidophile, héliophile, thermoxérophile)
Cheilantho pteridiodis - Paragymnopteridetum marantae O. de Bolòs 1956 corr.
Paragymnopteridetum marantae (P. Silva 1970) Capelo, Aguiar & Gomes Pedro 1996
Paragymnopterido marantae - Cheilanthetum guanchicae F.J. Pérez, T.E. Díaz, P. Fernández & Salvo 1989
Cosentinietum bivalentis Brullo in Brullo, Marcenò & Siracusa 2004
Sileno nodulosae - Linarietum arcusangeli Mossa & Bacchetta 1999
Phagnalo - Bituminarietum morisianae Camarda, Lucchese, E. & S. Pignatti 1995
Umbilico violacei - Asplenietum corunnensis Silva 1970 corr. Rivas-Martínez & izco 2002
Cheilanthion pulchellae Sáenz & Rivas-Martínez 1979
Adianto pusilli - Cheilanthetum pulchellae Sáenz & Rivas-Martínez 1979
Adiantetum reniformis Capelo, J.C. Costa, Jardim, Sequeira & Rivas-Martínez 2003
Notholaenetum subcordatae Capelo, J.C. Costa, Jardim, Sequeira & Rivas-Martínez 2003
Violo biflorae - Cystopteridetalia alpinae Fernandez Casas 1970 (chasmophytes de parois européennes, basophiles, sciaphiles, psychrophiles, médio-européennes)
Violo biflorae - Cystopteridion alpinae Fernandez Casas 1970 (chasmophytes de parois européennes, basophiles, sciaphiles, psychrophiles, médio-européennes)
Asplenio viridis - Cystopteridetum fragilis Oberdorfer (1936) 1949 (chasmophytes de paroi ombragée psychrophile, montagnarde)
Diplotaxido muralis - Cystopteridetum fragilis Robbe in Royer, Felzines, Misset & Thévenin 2006 (chasmophytes de paroi ombragée psychrophile, montagnarde)
Cystopterido fragilis - Phyllitidetum scolopendrii Royer, Didier, Coppa & Essayan 1990 (chasmophytes de paroi sèche et ombragée champenoise)
Cystopterido fragilis - Valerianetum tripteridis Billy 2002 prov. (chasmophytes de paroi ombragée psychrophile, montagnarde, auvergnate)
Violo biflorae - Cystopteridetum fragilis Fernandez Casas 1970 (chasmophytes de paroi humide ombragée)
Violo biflorae - Cystopteridetum alpinae Fernandez Casas 1970 (chasmophytes de paroi humide ombragée)
Heliospermo quadrifidi - Cystopteridetum alpinae Richard 1972 (chasmophytes de paroi sèche et ombragée jurassienne)
Asplenietum trichomanes subsp. hastati Royer in Royer, Felzines, Misset & Thévenin 2006 (chasmophytes de paroi sèche et ombragée bourguignonne)
Saxifrago oppositifoliae - Asplenietum viridis Nègre 1968 (chasmophytes de paroi ombragée psychrophile, montagnarde, pyrénéenne)
Cystopterido fragilis - Epilobietum atlantici Esteve & F. Casas 1971
Campanulo arbaticae - Saxifragetum paucicrenatae Rivas-Martínez, T.E. Díaz, F. Prieto, Loidi & Penas 1984
Saxifrago cotyledonis - Silenetum pusillae Rivas-Martínez, Báscones, T.E. Díaz, Fernández-González & Loidi 1991
Violo biflorae - Saxifragetum paucicrenatae Rivas-Martínez, Báscones, T.E. Díaz, Fernández-González & Loidi 1991
Asplenio - Schivereckietum podolicae Mititelu & al. 1971
Asplenio trichomanis subsp. quadrivalentis - Poetum nemoralis von Soó ex Gergely & al. 1966
Thymo pulcherrimi - Poetum rhemanii Coldea (1986) 1990
Cerastio kajanensis - Asplenietum viridis (Rune 1953) Dierßen 1992
Cystopteridetum dickieanae Dierßen 1992
Arenario bertolonii - Cystopteridetum alpinae Biondi, Ballelli, Allegrezza, Taffetani, Frattaroli, Guitian & Zuccarello 1999
Campanuletum morettianae E. & S. Pignatti 1978
Cystopterido fragilis - Valerianetum elongatae
Cheilantho coriaceae - Actiniopteridetalia semiflabellatae Deil 2014
Selaginello yemenensis - Actiniopteridion semiflabellatae Deil 2014 (grpts montagnards érythréo-arabes)
Cheilantho coriaceae - Actiniopteridetum semiflabellatae Deil 2014
Dorstenia foetida - Thalium portulacifolium Deil 2014
Dorstenia foetida - Selaginella yemenensis Deil 2014
Actiniopteris semiflabellata - Selaginella imbricata Deil 2014
?
Asplenion aethiopicum Deil 2014 prov. (grpts subalpins (2500-3000 m))
Parietarietea judaicae Oberdorfer 1977 (chasmophytes de parois européennes et murs eutrophiles)
Parietarietalia judaicae Rivas-Martínez 1960 ex Rivas Goday 1964 (chasmophytes de parois européennes et murs eutrophiles)
Crithmo maritimi - Parietarion judaicae Caneva & al. 1989 (chasmophytes de parois européennes et murs eutrophiles en bord de mer)
Cymbalario muralis - Crithmetum maritimi Segal 1969
Euphorbio portlandicae - Matthioletum incanae Géhu 2005 (chasmophytes de paroi eutrophile éclairée subhalophile)
Euphorbio portlandicae - Erysimetum x cheiri Géhu 2005 (chasmophytes de paroi eutrophile éclairée subhalophile)
Spergulo rupicolae - Parietarietum judaicae Géhu 2005 (chasmophytes de paroi eutrophile éclairée subhalophile)
Parietario judaicae - Senecionetum cinerariae Géhu 2006 (chasmophytes de paroi eutrophile éclairée subhalophile)
Crithmo maritimi - Centranthetum rubri Géhu 2005 (chasmophytes de paroi eutrophile éclairée, thermophile, subhalophile)
Beto vulgaris subsp. maritimae - Parietarietum judaicae Bioret & Géhu 2011 (chasmophytes de paroi eutrophile éclairée subhalophile)
Parietario judaicae - Matthioletum incanae Vigo & Terradas 1969
Parietario judaicae - Brassicetum oleraceae Fernandez Prieto & Herrera ex Brullo & Guarino 1998
Cymbalario muralis - Asplenion rutae-murariae Segal 1969 (chasmophytes de parois européennes et murs eutrophiles, mésothermes)
Cymbalario muralis - Parietarietum judaicae Pignatti 1952 (chasmophytes de paroi eutrophile moyennement ombragée)
Poo nemoralis - Cymbalarietum muralis Focquet 1986 (chasmophytes de paroi eutrophile moyennement ombragée)
Asplenio obovati subsp. billotii - Cymbalarietum muralis Géhu 2005 (chasmophytes de paroi eutrophile moyennement ombragée)
Cymbalario muralis - Soleirolietum soleirolii Segal 1969
Pseudofumarietum luteae Kaiser 1926 (chasmophytes de paroi eutrophile éclairée)
Asplenietum trichomani subsp. quadrivalenti - scolopendrii (Billy 1988) de Foucault 1995 (chasmophytes de paroi eutrophile très ombragée)
Cymbalario muralis - Asplenietum scolopendrii Brullo & Guarino 1998
Cymbalario muralis - Asplenietum viridis Brullo & Guarino 1998
Erysimo x cheiri - Parietarietum judaicae Oberdorfer 1957 (chasmophytes de paroi eutrophile ombragée)
Asplenio rutae-murariae - Parietarietum judaicae Segal 1969 (chasmophytes de paroi eutrophile éclairée)
Dryopterido filicis-maris - Saginetum procumbentis Segal 1969
Sedo micranthi - Saxifragetum babianae Rivas-Martínez & al. in Puente García 1988
Sileno acutifoliae - Umbilicetum rupestris Honrado, Alves & Caldas in J.C. Costa & al. 2012
Parietario judaicae - Centranthion rubri Rivas-Martínez 1960 ex 1969 (chasmophytes de parois européennes et murs eutrophiles, thermophiles)
Oxalido corniculatae - Parietarietum judaicae (Braun-Blanquet 1931) Segal 1969 (chasmophytes de paroi eutrophile éclairée)
Parietario judaicae - Chelidonietum majoris O. de Bolòs & Masalles 1983 (chasmophytes de paroi eutrophile éclairée)
Cymbalarietum aequitrilobae Gamisans & Paradis 1992 (chasmophytes de paroi eutrophile moyennement ombragée, corse)
Erigeronetum karvinskiani Oberdorfer 1969 (chasmophytes de paroi eutrophile moyennement ombragée)
Hylotelephio maximi - Polypodietum vulgaris O. de Bolòs & Masalles 1983 (chasmophytes de paroi eutrophile moyennement ombragée)
Hylotelephio maximi - Umbilicetum rupestris Vigo & Carreras in Carreras, Soriano & Vigo 1984 (chasmophytes de paroi eutrophile éclairée)
Centranthetum rubri Oberdorfer 1960 (chasmophytes de paroi eutrophile éclairée, thermophile)
Antirrhino cirrhigeri - Parietarietum judaicae Galán, Cortés & I. Sánchez 2000
Antirrhino linkiani - Parietarietum judaicae Ortíz 1989
Centrantho rubri - Hypericetum majoris Rivas-Martínez 1969 corr. Brullo & Guarino 1998
Chaenorhino granatensis - Parietarietum judaicae F.Valle, & Gómez-Mercado 1991
Mucizonio hispidae - Galietum vallantiae Rivas Goday 1964
Olopto miliacei - Antirrhinetum granitici Rivas Goday 1964 corr. Rivas-Martínez 1969
Stachydetum circinnatae F. Casas 1972
Tolpido succulentae - Parietarietum judaicae Capelo, J.C. Costa, Lousã, Fontinha, Jardim, Sequeira & Rivas-Martínez 2000
Umbilico horizontalis - Parietarietum judaicae Rivas-Martínez, Wildpret, Del Arco, O. Rodríguez, Pérez de Paz, García Gallo, Acebes, T.E. Díaz & Fernández-González 1993 corr
Asplenio azoricae - Cymbalarietum muralis Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Cymbalario muralis - Trachelietum caerulei Rivas-Martínez 1969
Umbilicetum horizontalis (O. de Bolòs 1967) O. de Bolòs & Vigo 1972
Umbilicetum rupestris Rivas-Martínez, Costa, Castroviejo & E. Valdés 1980
Calendulo algarbiensis - Parietarietum judaicae J. & P. Guitián ex Izco & Amigo 2001
Hyoscyamo albi - Parietarietum judaicae Segal 1969
Parietario judaicae - Phyllitidetum sagittatae Rivas-Martínez, Costa & Loidi 1992
Adianto capilli-veneris - Parietarietum judaicae Segal 1969
Soncho dianae - Parietarietum mauritanicae Esteve Chueca 1973 corr. Rivas-Martínez 1980
Antirrhinetum siculi Bartolo & Brullo 1986
Antirrhinetum tortuosi Caneva & al. 1995
Antirrhinetum barrelieri Brullo & Guarino 1998
Majoranetum onitae Bartolo & Brullo 1986
Calendulo algarbiensis - Parietarietum judaicae J. & P. Guitian 1989
Chaenorrhino granatensis - Parietarietum judaicae Gómez Mercado & Valle 1991
Scutellario rubicundae - Urticetum rupestris Brullo, Minissale, Scelsi & Spampinato 1993
Cymbalarietum pilosae Biondi, Casavecchia, Pinzi 1999
Hyosciamo albi - Parietarietum judaicae Segal 1969
Parietario judaicae - Hyoscyametum aurei Brullo & Guarino 1998 (chasmophytes de parois européennes et murs eutrophiles, thermoméditerranéens orientaux)
Parietario judaicae - Hyoscyametum aurei Brullo & Guarino 1998
Parietario judaicae - Cymbalarietum longipedis Brullo & Guarino 1998
Hyoscyamo aurei - Podonosmetum orientalis Brullo & Guarino 1998
Hyoscyamo aurei - Capparidetum aegyptiacae Brullo & Guarino 1998
Hyoscyamo aurei - Capparidetum orientalis Brullo & Guarino 1998
Capparidetalia spinosae Biondi, Blasi & Galdenzi in Biondi, Allegrezza, Casavecchia, Galdenzi, Gasparri, Pesaresi, Vagge & Blasi 2014
Artemisio arborescentis - Capparidion spinosae Biondi, Blasi & Galdenzi in Biondi, Allegrezza, Casavecchia, Galdenzi, Gasparri, Pesaresi, Vagge & Blasi 2014
Capparidetum spinosae var. inermis O. de Bolòs & Molinier 1958 ex O. de Bolòs 1962 (chasmophytes de paroi eutrophile éclairée)
Petrocoptido pyrenaicae - Sarcocapnetea enneaphyllae Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001 (chasmophytes héliophiles basophiles des parois et canyons ibérico-nord-africains)
Sarcocapnetalia enneaphyllae F. Casas 1972 (chasmophytes héliophiles basophiles des parois et canyons ibérico-nord-africains)
Sarcocapnion enneaphyllae F. Casas 1972 (chasmophytes héliophiles basophiles des parois et canyons ibériques, méso à supraméditerranéens)
Sarcocapnetum enneaphyllae Rivas Goday 1941 (chasmophytes de paroi eutrophile éclairée)
Antirrhinetum microphylli F. Casas 1974
Antirrhinetum pertegasii O. de Bolòs 1967
Antirrhinetum pulverulenti F. Casas 1974
Asplenio csikii - Sarcocapnetum enneaphyllae P. Carro, T.E. Díaz & P. Fernández 1990
Chaenorhino crassifolii - Sarcocapnetum enneaphyllae Rivas-Martínez & G. López in G. López 1978
Chaenorhino segoviensis - Sarcocapnetum enneaphyllae Loidi & Galán 1989
Chaenorhino semiglabri - Asplenietum celtiberici G. Navarro 1989
Asplenietum celtiberici Fernandez Casas 1970 (chasmophytes de paroi basophile des Pyrénées)
Moehringietum castellanae Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Sarcocapno enneaphyllae - Antirrhinetum mollissimi F. Casas 1971
Sarcocapnion pulcherrimae F. Casas 1972 corr. Rivas-Martínez, Cantó & Izco 2002
Gypsophiletum montserratii F. Casas 1972
Hieracio texedensis - Moehringietum tejedensis Mota, Gómez-Mercado & F. Valle 1991
Moehringietum giennensis F. Casas 1972 corr. Mota, Gómez-Mercado & F. Valle 1991
Rupicapnetum decipientis (A.V. Pérez, Cabezudo & Nieto 1995) A.V. Pérez & Galán 1997
Sarcocapnetum integrifoliae F. Casas & Molero Brion. in F. Casas 1972
Sarcocapno saetabensis - Chaenorhinetum tenelli Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Sarcocapnetum pulcherrimae Cuatrecasas ex Esteve & F. Casas 1971 corr.
Sarcocapno baeticae - Centaureetum clementei Asensi & Esteve 1977
Petrocoptidetalia pyrenaicae Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Valeriano longiflorae - Petrocoptidion pyrenaicae F. Casas 1972
Antirrhino sempervirentis - Potentilletum alchimilloidis Rivas Goday, Esteve, Rigual & Borja 1954
Asplenietum catalaunici F. Casas 1970 corr. O. de Bolòs & Vigo 1984
Asplenio csikii - Petrocoptidetum crassifoliae Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Asplenio csikii - Petrocoptidetum pseudoviscosae Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Petrocoptidetum hispanicae O. de Bolòs & P. Montserrat ex F. Casas 1970 corr
Petrocoptidetum montserratii Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Petrocoptidetum pyrenaicae F. Casas 1970
Petrocoptidetum pardoi F. Casas 1974
Petrocoptido hispanicae - Androsacetum willkommianae F. Casas 1970 corr. Benito in Villar & Benito 2001
Petrocoptido montsiccianae - Antirrhinetum mollis O. de Bolòs 1954 corr
Pinguiculo longifoliae - Androsacetum cylindricae F. Casas 1972
Saxifrago longifoliae - Valerianetum longiflorae Rivas Goday, Esteve, Rigual & Borja 1954
Scrophulario pyrenaicae - Antirrhinetum sempervirentis Quézel 1956
Valeriano longiflorae - Petrocoptidetum guarensis F. Casas 1970 corr
Valeriano longiflorae - Petrocoptidetum hispanicae O. de Bolòs & P. Montserrat ex F. Casas 1970
Petrocoptidion glaucifoliae (P. Fernández, Penas & T.E. Díaz 1983) Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Petrocoptidetum glaucifoliae Rivas-Martínez in P. Fernández, Penas & T.E. Díaz 1983
Petrocoptidetum grandiflorae J.M. Losa, Mayor, Andrés & F. Navarro 1975
Petrocoptidetum viscosae J.M. Losa, Mayor, Andrés & F. Navarro 1975
Hederetea helicis Julve 2005 cla. nov. hoc loco (lianes grimpantes sur parois de falaises ou murs, épiphytes sur troncs d'arbres et d'arbustes)
Hederetalia helicis Julve 2005 ord. nov. hoc loco (lianes grimpantes sur parois de falaises ou murs, épiphytes sur troncs d'arbres et d'arbustes)
Hederion helicis Julve 2005 all. nov. hoc loco (lianes grimpantes sur parois de falaises ou murs, épiphytes sur troncs d'arbres et d'arbustes)
Lonicero periclymeni - Hederetum helicis Julve (1993) 1997 (lianes mésohydriques acidophiles)
Clematido vitalbae - Hederetum helicis Julve 2004 ass. nov. hoc loco (lianes mésohydriques basophiles)
Vitido viniferae - Hederetum helicis Julve 2005 ass. nov. hoc loco (lianes hygrophiles)
Cheilantho austrotenuifoliae - Asplenietea rutifolii Pignatti & Pignatti 1995 (grpts fissuricoles des parois SW Australiennes)
Notholaenetea niveae Gutte 1986 (grpts fissuricoles altoandins des parois basophiles sudaméricaines (Pérou, Bolivie, Argentine))
Salpichroetalia glandulosae Galán de Mera, Cáceres & González 2003
Belloo schultzii - Salpichroion glandulosae Galán de Mera, Cáceres & González 2003
Chersodomo diclinae - Valerianetum nivalis Galán de Mera, Cáceres & González 2003
Saxifragetalia magellanicae Galán de Mera & Cáceres in Galán de Mera, Rosa & Cáceres 2002
Saxifragion magellanicae Galán de Mera & Cáceres in Galán de Mera, Rosa & Cáceres 2002
Polypodio squamulosi - Tillandsietea usneoidis O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991 (grpts des rochers et troncs humides ombragés (chomophytes et épiphytes), néotropicaux)
Tillandsietalia strictae O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Polypodio squamulosi - Tillandsion strictae O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991 (grpts épiphytiques de lumière atténuée et d'ambiance humide des forêts atlantico-paranenses)
Polypodio squamulosi - Tillandsietum strictae O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Begonio fruticosae - Fuchsietum regiae O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Polypodio catharinae - Philodendretum cordati O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Noranteetum brasiliensis O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Rhipsalido houlletianae - Tillandsion usneoidis O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991 (grpts méso- et xérophytiques de rochers et des strates supérieures des arbres des forêts atlantiques du Paraguay et du Brésil)
Rhipsalido houlletianae - Tillandsietum usneoidis O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Selaginellion decompositae O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991 (grpts de rochers ombragés et troncs humides (Pérou, Bolivie, Paraguay et Brésil))
Selaginelletum decompositae O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Hymenophylletum magellanici O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Tillandsion crocatae O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Tillandsietum lorentziano - crocatae O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Tillandsietea landbeckii Galán de Mera & Gómez Carrión 2000 (grpts d'aérophytes néotropicaux)
Tillandsietalia landbeckii Galán de Mera & Gómez Carrión 2000
Tillandsion latifoliae Galán de Mera & Gómez Carrión 2000
Tillandsietum purpureo - latifoliae Müller 1985 (aérophytes des dunes stabilisées)
Tillandsion werdermannii Galán de Mera & Gómez Carrión 2000
Cistancho tovari - Tillandsietum werdermannii Galán de Mera 1996
Sedo albi subsp. albi - Scleranthetea perennis subsp. perennis (Braun-Blanquet 1955) Julve 2014 cla. nov. hoc loco (pelouses pionnières des dalles médio-européennes à méditerranéennes, planitiaires à montagnardes)
Sedetalia forsteriani Julve 2014 ord. nov. hoc loco (pelouses pionnières des dalles acidophiles planitiaires)
Sedion anglici f. anglici Braun-Blanquet & Tüxen 1952 (pelouses pionnières des dalles acidophiles hyperatlantiques)
Romuleo columnae - Scilletum autumnalis Bioret 1989 (pelouse pionnière des replats des falaises bretonnes)
Romuleo columnae subsp. coronatae - Sedetum anglici f. anglici (Lemée 1938) de Foucault 1995 (pelouse pionnière des replats des falaises de la Hague)
Hyperico linarifolii - Sedetum anglici f. anglici de Foucault 1999 prov. (pelouse pionnière sur dalle acidophile, hyperatlantique, submaritime)
Festuco filiformis - Sedetum anglici f. anglici Clément & Touffet 1978 (pelouse pionnière des replats des falaises bretonnes)
Festuco trachyphyllae - Sedetum anglici f. anglici Clément & Touffet 1978 (pelouse pionnière des replats des falaises bretonnes)
Sesamoido purpurascentis - Sedetum anglici f. anglici de Foucault 1999 prov. (pelouse pionnière sur dalle acidophile, hyperatlantique, submaritime)
Dactylido glomeratae subsp. oceanicae - Sedetum anglici f. anglici (Lemée 1938) J.-M. Géhu, J. Géhu & Caron 1978 (pelouse pionnière des replats des falaises normandes)
Corynephoro canescentis - Sedetum anglici f. anglici (Géhu 1964) de Foucault 1999 (pelouse pionnière sur dalle acidophile, hyperatlantique, submaritime)
Festuco huonii - Sedetum anglici f. anglici Bioret 1989 prov. (pelouse pionnière sur dalle acidophile, hyperatlantique, submaritime, insulaire, morbihano-finistérienne)
Sedo anglici f. anglici - Tractemetum vernae Bioret 1989 ex 1994 (pelouse pionnière sur dalle acidophile, hyperatlantique, submaritime, insulaire, nw-finistérienne)
Spergulo rupicolae - Sedetum anglici f. anglici Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001 (pelouse pionnière sur dalle acidophile, hyperatlantique, submaritime)
Umbilico rupestris - Silenetum vulgaris subsp. bastardii (Godeau 1985) de Foucault, Godeau & Bouzillé in de Foucault 1988 (pelouse pionnière sur dalle acidophile, hyperatlantique, submaritime)
Euphorbio hirtae - Centaureetum corcubionensis Ortiz, J. Rodríguez & Louzan 2000
Sedo anglici - Thymetum caespititii Oubina, Ortiz & Pulgar 1996
Sedo pruinati - Thymetum caespititii Ortiz, Pulgar & J. Rodríguez 1999
Armerio maritimae - Sedetum anglici f. anglici Julve 2016 ass. nov. hoc loco
Leucojo autumnalis - Thymetum caespititii Honrado, Alves & Nepomuceno in Honrado, Alves, Nepomuceno & Caldas 2003
Ornithogalo broteroi - Armerietum odoratae Pulgar, Honrado, Ortiz & Rodriguez in Ortiz, Pulgar & Rodriguez 2003
Hyperico linariifolii - Sedion rupestris de Foucault 1999 (pelouses des dalles acidophiles atlantiques)
Hyperico linariifolii - Sedetum rupestris de Foucault 1979 (pelouse pionnière sur dalle acidophile, atlantique, normande)
Prospero autumnale - Ranunculetum paludosi de Foucault 1988 (pelouse pionnière sur dalle acidophile, atlantique, poitevine)
Sedion hirsuti Julve 2014 all. nov. hoc loco (pelouses des dalles acidophiles méditerranéennes)
Cheilantho pteridioidis - Paragymnopteridietum marantae de Bolòs 1956 (pelouse de dalle acidophile héliophile, thermoxérophile, catalane)
Paragymnopterido marantae - Cleistogenetum serotinae Loisel 1970 (pelouse de dalle acidophile héliophile, thermoxérophile, provençale)
Bufonio macropetalae - Linarietum repentis var. galioidis Loisel 1970 (pelouse de dalle acidophile héliophile, thermoxérophile, provençale)
Sedetum fragrantis Quézel 1951 (pelouse de dalle acidophile de balme ombragée des gorges du Verdon)
Bromo condensati - Cleistogenetum serotinae Studer-Ehrensberger 1990
Thymion micans J.C. Costa, Capelo, Jardim, Sequeira & Rivas-Martínez 2005
Asarinion procumbentis Braun-Blanquet in Meier & Braun-Blanquet 1934 (pelouses des dalles acidophiles, planitiaires-submontagnardes, pyrénéo-auvergnates)
Thymetum micans J.C. Costa, Capelo, Jardim, Sequeira, Espirito Santo, Lousã, Fontinha, Aguiar & Rivas-Martínez 2004
Asarinetum procumbentis Braun 1915 (pelouse de dalle acidophile cévenole)
Asarino procumbentis - Sedetum anglici f. pyrenaici Gruber 1978 (pelouse de dalle acidophile pyrénéenne centrale)
Asarino procumbentis - Sedetum hirsuti (Braun-Blanquet in Meier & Braun-Blanquet 1934) Braun-Blanquet 1951 (pelouse de dalle acidophile supraméditerranéenne)
Asarino procumbentis - Sedetum brevifolii (Braun-Blanquet 1933) Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet, Roussine & Nègre 1952 (pelouse de dalle acidophile supraméditerranéenne)
Minuartio recurvae subsp. condensatae - Sedetum brevifolii Baudière 1972 (pelouse de dalle acidophile pyrénéenne orientale)
Sempervivo arvernensis - Saxifragetum continentalis Billy 2002 prov. (pelouse de dalle acidophile auvergnate)
Saxifragetum vayredanae Braun-Blanquet in Meier & Braun-Blanquet 1934
Atociono rupestris - Sempervivetalia montani de Foucault 1999 (pelouses des dalles acidophiles montagnardes)
Sedion anglici f. pyrenaicum Tüxen 1954 apud Tüxen & Oberdorfer 1958 (pelouses des dalles acidophiles montagnardes, des Pyrénées)
Sedo anglici f. pyrenaicum - Sempervivetum montani Tüxen in Tüxen & Oberdorfer 1958 (pelouse de dalle acidophile montagnarde pyrénéenne)
Atociono rupestris - Sedetum anglici f. pyrenaicum Tüxen in Tüxen & Oberdorfer 1958 (pelouse de dalle acidophile montagnarde pyrénéenne)
Sclerantho polycnemoidis - Sesamoidetum pygmaeae de Foucault 1988 prov. (pelouse de dalle acidophile montagnarde pyrénéenne)
Agrostio durieui - Sedetum anglici f. pyrenaicum Rivas-Martínez, Diaz-Gonzalez, Fernandez-Prieto, Loidi-Arregui & Penas-Marinas 1984 (pelouse de dalle acidophile montagnarde pyrénéenne)
Sedetum brevifolio - anglici f. pyrenaicum Rivas-Martínez & Sánchez-Mata in Sánchez-Mata 1989 (pelouse de dalle acidophile montagnarde pyrénéenne)
Sedetum albi subsp. micranthi - anglici f. pyrenaicum Rivas-Martínez, Diaz-Gonzalez, Fernandez-Prieto, Loidi-Arregui & Penas-Marinas 1984 (pelouse de dalle acidophile montagnarde pyrénéenne)
Sempervivo tectorum - Sedetum rupestris O. de Bolòs 1983 (pelouse de dalle acidophile montagnarde pyrénéenne)
Veronico saxatilis - Saxifragetum intricatae Chouard 1943 (pelouse de dalle acidophile montagnarde pyrénéenne)
Sempervivo montani - Sedetum brevifolii Nègre 1968 (pelouse de dalle acidophile montagnarde pyrénéenne)
Agrostio durieui - Sedetum anglici f. pyrenaicum Rivas-Martínez, T.E. Díaz, F. Prieto, Loidi & Penas 1984
Sedo brevifolii - Sperguletum rimarum Puente, López Pacheco, Llamas & Penas 1995
Trifolio - Thymetum caroli X. Font & Vigo 1984
Sempervivion tectori subsp. arvernensis Julve 2014 all. nov. prov. hoc loco (pelouses des dalles acidophiles montagnardes, du Massif Central)
Sempervivo tectori subsp. arvernensis - Festucetum arvernensis de Foucault 1987 (pelouse de dalle acidophile montagnarde auvergnate)
Atociono rupestris - Festucetum billyi (Billy 2002) Julve 2003 nom. nov. hoc loco (pelouse de dalle acidophile montagnarde auvergnate)
Sedo alpestris - Atocionetum rupestris Billy 2002 prov. (pelouse de dalle acidophile montagnarde auvergnate)
Anarrhino bellidifolii - Hylotelephietum maximi Billy 2002 prov. (pelouse de dalle acidophile montagnarde auvergnate)
Sempervivion arachnoidei (de Foucault 1999) Julve 2003 all. nov. prov. hoc loco (pelouses des dalles acidophiles montagnardes, des Alpes)
Agrostio rupestris - Sempervivetum montani Rivas-Martínez & Géhu 1978 (pelouse de dalle acidophile héliophile, des hautes vallées sèches internes des Alpes)
Sclerantho polycarpi - Sempervivetum arachnoidei Braun-Blanquet (1949) 1955 (pelouse de dalle acidophile héliophile, des hautes vallées sèches internes des Alpes, en système intermédiaire)
Sempervivetum heuffelii Schneider-Binder 1969
Atociono rupestris - Sempervivetum arachnoidei Julve 2017
Sedetalia albi subsp. micranthi de Foucault 1999 (pelouses des dalles basophiles, méditerranéennes atlantiques)
Sedion albi subsp. micrantho - sediformis de Foucault 1999 (pelouses des dalles basophiles, mésoméditerranéennes)
Sedetum ochroleuco - sediformis (Braun-Blanquet, Roussine & Nègre 1952) de Foucault 1999 (pelouse de dalle basophile, mésoméditerranéenne)
Sedetum albo subsp. micrantho - sediformis O. de Bolòs & Masalles in O. de Bolòs 1981 (pelouse de dalle basophile, mésoméditerranéenne)
Sedo albi subsp. micranthi - Saxifragetum babianae Rivas-Martínez, T.E. Díaz, F. Prieto, Loidi & Penas in E. Puente 1988
Sedo albi subsp. micranthi - Erodietum saxatilis Costa & Pérez-Badia in Pérez-Badia 1997
Sileno secundiflorae - Petrorhagietum saxifragae O. de Bolòs 1957
Petrorhagio saxifragae - Sedetum sexangularis Venanzoni & Gigante 1999
Sedo albi - Poion compressae (Oberdorfer & Müller in Müller 1961) de Foucault 1999 (pelouses des dalles et terrils basophiles, atlantiques, planitiaires-collinéennes)
Sedetum acro - albi subsp. micranthi Géhu 1988 (pelouse de dalle armoricaine)
Veronico prostratae - Sedetum sediformis Julve & Marchal in Julve 2001 (pelouse de dalle basophile quercynoise)
Sedo albi - Poetum compressae (Géhu & Lericq 1957) de Foucault 1989 (pelouse de dalle basophile de sommet de vieux murs)
Hieracio pilosellae - Poetum compressae Petit 1978 (pelouse pionnière de terrils miniers, basocline)
Festuco lemanii - Poetum compressae (Petit 1978) Julve 1993 prov. (pelouse pionnière de terrils miniers, basophile)
Potentilletum argenteo - neumannianae Géhu 1961 (pelouse de dalle basophile avesnoise)
grpt à Festuca arvernensis & Koeleria pyramidata de Foucault 1999 (pelouse de dalle basophile auvergnate)
Thymo pulegioidis - Sedetum sexangularis Billy 2002 (pelouse de dalle basophile auvergnate)
? (pelouse de dalle basophile auvergnate)
Sedo acris - Thymetum drucei Billy 2002 prov. (pelouse de dalle basophile auvergnate)
Sedo rupestris - Hieracietum pilosellae Billy 2002 prov. (pelouse de dalle basophile auvergnate)
Hieracio pilosellae - Sedetum albi (Robbe 1993) Robbe in Royer, Felzines, Misset & Thévenin 2006 (pelouse de dalle basophile morvandelle)
Alysso montani - Sedetalia albi subsp. albi (Moravec 1967) Julve 2004 nom. nov. hoc loco (pelouses des dalles basophiles, centro-européennes)
Allio sphaerocephali - Sedion albi (Oberdorfer & Müller in Müller 1961) de Foucault 1999 (pelouses des dalles basophiles, planitiaires collinéennes, centro-européennes)
Alysso montani - Sedetum albi Royer in Royer, Felzines, Misset & Thévenin 2006 (pelouse de dalle calcaire ensoleillée en exposition sud en Bourgogne)
Festuco longifoliae - Sedetum albi de Foucault (1979) 1989 (pelouse de dalle basophile centro-européenne)
Poetum badensis Royer 1973 (pelouse de dalle basophile centro-européenne)
Minuartietum rostratae Royer 1978 (pelouse de dalle basophile centro-européenne)
Aurinio saxatilis - Allietum podolici Onishchenko 2001
Minuartio auctae - Festucetum pallentis Onishchenko 2001
Alyssetum muralis Pop & Hodisan 1979
Alysso petraei - Sedetum hispanici Schneider-Binder & al. 1971
Allio montani - Sedetum albi Klika 1939
Allio montani - Sedetum sexangularis Klika 1928
Sedo acris - Thymetum pannonici Toman (1976) 1981
Potentilletum tommasinianae Krajina 1933
Poo badensis - Festucetum pallentis Klika 1931
Alysso montani - Potentilletum arenariae Preising in Klika 1939
Poo alpinae - Anthyllidetum Marker 1969
grpt à Minuartia glomerata
grpt à Cerastium arvense
Sedo albi - Alyssetum orientalis Corbetta, Pirone, Frattaroli, Ciaschetti 2004
Sedo albi subsp. albi - Scleranthion perennis subsp. perennis Braun-Blanquet (1947) 1955 (pelouses des dalles basophiles, montagnardes, centro-européennes)
Sedetum montani Braun-Blanquet (1949) 1955 (pelouse de dalle basophile, orophile, des adrets alpiens méridionaux)
Poetum perconcinnae Gams 1927 (pelouse de dalle basophile, orophile, des adrets alpiens méridionaux)
Minuartio fastigiatae - Poetum perconcinnae (Korneck 1975) Julve 1993 prov. (pelouse de dalle basophile, orophile)
Sedo acris - Sempervivetum tectorum Bornkamm 1961 (pelouse de dalle basophile, des toits)
Sedetum albo - sexangularis Braun-Blanquet 1955 (pelouse de dalle basophile, orophile, des adrets alpiens méridionaux)
Sedo acris - Poetum alpinae Royer 1985 (pelouse de dalle basophile, orophile, des adrets alpiens méridionaux)
Sedo dasyphylli - Dianthetum godroniani de Litardière & Malcuit 1926 (pelouse de dalle basophile, orophile, des Vosges)
Sempervivetum soboliferi Korneck 1975
Melico transsilvanicae - Semperviretum soboliferi Preising in Klika 1939
Sclerantho biennis - Sempervivetum arachnoidei Braun-Blanquet 1949
Jovibarbo - Sedetum albi Valachovič & Maglocký 1995
grpt à Sempervivum carpaticum
grpt à Sedum annuum - Festuca supina
Gageo bohemicae - Sedion albi (Oberdorfer 1957) de Foucault 1999 (pelouses des dalles granitiques basoclines à acidoclines en systèmes intermédiaires centro-européens)
Gageo bohemicae subsp. saxatilis - Festucetum heteropachys (Oberdorfer 1957) Julve 1993 prov. (pelouse de dalle basocline à acidocline en système intermédiaire vosgien)
Prospero autumnale - Sedetum albi Korneck 1975 (pelouse de dalle basocline à acidocline en système intermédiaire centro-européen)
Sedetum anopetalo - albi Focquet 1986 (pelouse de dalle basocline à acidocline en système intermédiaire alpien)
Rumici acetosellae var. tenuifoliae - Sedetum acris Passarge 1977 (pelouse de dalle basocline à acidocline en système intermédiaire psychrosubatlantique)
grpt à Rumex acetosella & Thymus praecox de Foucault 1999 (pelouse de dalle basocline à acidocline en système intermédiaire centro-européen)
Helianthemo oelandici ssp. oelandici - Sedion albi Julve 2016 nom. nov. hoc loco (pelouses des dalles boréales)
?
?
Crepido tectorum subsp. pumilae - Allietum alvarensis Krahulec, Rosen & van der Maarel 1986 ex Dengler & Löbel 2006
Helianthemo oelandici - Galietum oelandici Krahulec, Rosen & van der Maarel 1986 ex Dengler & Löbel 2006
Gypsophilo fastigiatae - Globularietum vulgaris Krahulec, Rosen & van der Maarel 1986 ex Dengler & Löbel 2006
?
Androsaco - Astragaletum alpini (Kleiven 1959) Dierßen 1996
Phagnalo saxatilis - Rumicetea indurati (Rivas Goday & Esteve 1972) Rivas-Martínez, Izco & Costa 1973 (éboulis méditerranéen de la péninsule ibérique)
Phagnalo saxatilis - Rumicetalia indurati Rivas Goday & Esteve 1972
Andryalo ramosissimae - Crambion filiformis (Rivas Goday & Esteve 1972) Rivas-Martínez, Izco & Costa 1973
Echio - Crambetum filiformis Rivas Goday & Esteve 1972 corr. Rivas-Martínez, Izco & Costa 1973
Linario clementei - Andryaletum ramosissimae Rivas Goday & Esteve 1972
Centaureo granatensis - Andryaletum ramosissimae Pérez Raya 1987
Melico - Phagnalion intermedii Rivas Goday & Esteve 1972
Campanulo mollis - Phagnaletum intermedii Rivas Goday & Esteve 1972
Centaureo malacitanae - Phagnaletum intermedii Rivas Goday & Esteve 1972
Euphorbio squamigerae - Phagnaletum saxatilis (Rivas Goday & Esteve 1972) Alcaraz, P. Sánchez, De la Torre, Ríos & J. Alvarez 1991
Galio ephedroidis - Phagnaletum saxatilis Rivas Goday & Esteve 1972
Mucizonio hispidae - Paragymnopteridetum marantae Rivas Goday & Esteve 1972
Teucrio compacti - Helichrysetum serotini Rivas Goday & Esteve 1972
Rumici indurati - Dianthion lusitani Rivas-Martínez, Izco & Costa ex Fuente 1986
Asplenio billotii - Dianthetum lusitani A.V. Pérez & Cabezudo in A.V. Pérez, P. Navas, D. Navas, Gil & Cabezudo 1998
Centaureo pinnatae - Dianthetum lusitani M.B. Crespo, Solanas & Camuñas 1999
Coincyo longirostrae - Dianthetum lusitani Melendo in Cano, Melendo & F. Valle 1997
Crepido oporinoidis - Rumicetum indurati Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González & Sánchez-Mata 1986
Dianto lusitani - Antirrhinetum rupestris Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Digitali thapsi - Dianthetum lusitani Rivas-Martínez ex Fuente 1986
Erodio mouretii - Rumicetum indurati Ladero, Pérez Chiscano & E. Valdés 1980
Hieracio schmidtii - Dianthetum lusitani Mateo 1996
Jasiono marianae - Dianthetum lusitani Rivas Goday (1955) 1964
Phagnalo saxatilis - Rumicetum indurati Rivas-Martínez ex F. Navarro & C. Valle in Ruiz 1986
Sileno montistellensis - Dianthetum lusitani Rivas-Martínez 1981 corr. Ladero, Rivas-Martínez, Amor, M.T. Santos & Alonso 1999
Centaureo geresensis - Rumicetum indurati Alves & Honrado in J.C. Costa & al. 2012
Sileno acutifoliae - Dianthetum lusitani Vicente & Galan 2008
Saxifragion fragosoi Rivas-Martínez in Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González & Sánchez-Mata 1986
Phalacrocarpo oppositifolii - Saxifragetum fragosoi Ortiz & Izco ex F.J. Pérez, T.E. Díaz, P. Fernández & Salvo 1989
Sedo hirsuti - Saxifragetum fragosoi Rivas-Martínez 1964
Calendulo lusitanicae - Antirrhinion linkiani Ladero, C. Valle, M.T. Santos, Amor, Espírito-Santo, Lousã & J.C. Costa 1991
Sileno longiciliae - Antirrhinetum linkiani Ladero, C. Valle, M.T. Santos, Amor, Espírito-Santo, Lousã & J.C. Costa 1991
Phagnalo saxatilis - Dianthetum barbati Lopes, Pinto-Gomes, Lousã & Ladero in J.C. Costa & al. 2012
Sesamoidion suffruticosae Ortiz & Pulgar 2000
Sesamoido suffruticosae - Anarrhinetum bellidifolii Ortiz & Pulgar 2000
Sesamoido suffruticosae - Anarrhinetum durimini Ortiz & J. Rodríguez 1993
Anarrhinetum longipedicellati Monteiro-Henriques, J.C. Costa & Aguiar in J.C. Costa & al. 2012
Helichryso stoechadis - Crucianelletea maritimae (Géhu, Rivas-Martínez & Tüxen in Bon & Géhu 1973) Sissingh 1974 em. Biondi & Géhu in Géhu & Biondi 1994
Crucianelletalia maritimae Sissingh 1974 (végétation vivace des arrière-dunes maritimes subfixées, méditerranéennes occidentales)
Crucianellion maritimae Rivas Goday & Rivas-Martínez 1959 (végétation vivace des arrière-dunes maritimes subfixées, méditerranéennes occidentales)
Malcolmio littoreae - Crucianelletum maritimae (Braun-Blanquet (1931) 1933) Géhu & Bournique 1992 (végétation vivace des arrière-dunes maritimes subfixées, méditerranéennes occidentales)
Malcolmio littoreae - Ephedretum distachyae (Hekking 1959) Géhu & Bournique 1992 (végétation vivace des arrière-dunes maritimes subfixées, méditerranéennes occidentales)
Malcolmio littoreae - Helichrysetum stoechadis Géhu, Biondi, Géhu-Franck & Costa 1992 (végétation vivace des arrière-dunes maritimes subfixées, méditerranéennes occidentales)
Loto cretici - Crucianelletum maritimae Alcaraz, T.E. Díaz, Rivas-Martínez & P. Sánchez 1989
Ononido crispae - Scrophularietum minoricensis O. de Bolòs, Molinier & P. Montserrat 1970
Helichryso italici subsp. microphylli - Crucianelletum maritimae Mossa 1992
Crucianello maritimae - Armerietum pungentis (Desole 1959) Zevaco 1969 (végétation vivace des arrière-dunes maritimes subfixées, méditerranéennes centrales)
Scrophulario ramosissimae - Crucianelletum maritimae Géhu & Costa in Géhu, Costa, Scoppola, Biondi, Marchiori, Peris, Franck, Caniglia & Veri 1984 (végétation vivace des arrière-dunes maritimes subfixées, méditerranéennes centrales)
Pycnocomo rutifolii - Crucianelletum maritimae Géhu, Biondi, Géhu-Franck & Taffetani 1987 (végétation vivace des arrière-dunes maritimes subfixées, méditerranéennes centrales)
Crucianello maritimae - Ononidetum ornithopodioidis Brullo, Scelsi, Spampinato 2001
Seselio tortuosi var. maritimi - Crucianelletum maritimae Brullo, Minissale & Siracusa 1996
Festuco arenariae - Crucianelletum maritimae Alvarez Díaz 1972 (pelouse arénicole submaritime basophile, thermo-atlantique)
Verbasco phlomoidis - Seselietum tortuosi var. maritimi Brullo, Giusso del Galdo, Siracusa & Spampinato 2001
Thymelaeo tartonrairae - Crucianelletum maritimae Brullo, Giusso del Galdo, Siracusa & Spampinato 2001
Pycnocomo rutifolii - Seselietum tortuosi var. maritimi Arrigoni 1990
Armerio - Scrophularietum ramosissimae Valsecchi & Bagella 1991
Seselio tortuosi var. maritimi - Helichrysetum italici subsp. microphylli Brullo, Giusso del Galdo, Siracusa, Spampinato 2001
Loto cretici - Sixalidetum grandiflorae Pirone, Ciaschetti, Di Martino, Frattaroli, Cianfaglione & Giallonardo 2014
Ononidion ramosissimae Pignatti 1953 (végétation vivace des arrière-dunes maritimes subfixées, méditerranéennes centrales)
Centaureo sphaerocephalae - Ononidetum ramosissimae Braun-Blanquet & Frei in Frei 1937
Verbasco litigiosi - Ononidetum ramosissimae Galán, I. Sánchez & Vicente 1997
Verbasco Martínezii - Ononidetum ramosissimae Galán, I. Sánchez & Vicente 1997
Helichrysetalia italici Biondi & Géhu in Géhu & Biondi 1994 (pelouses basophiles thermophiles, méditerranéennes-atlantiques, maritimes, mésoxérophiles)
Diantho pyrenaici subsp. attenuati - Scrophularion caninae var. humifusae Baudière & Simmoneau 1974 (pelouses des sables basophiles, subsubmaritimes, méditerranéennes, catalanes)
Lobulario maritimae - Ephedretum distachyae (Hekking 1959) de Foucault & Julve 1991 (pelouse arénicole submaritime basophile, catalane)
Euphorbion pithyusae Biondi & Géhu in Géhu & Biondi 1994 (pelouses basophiles thermoméditerranéennes, maritimes, corso-sardes)
Helichryso italici subsp. microphylli - Astragaletum terraccianoi Géhu, Biondi, Géhu-Franck & Taffetani 1987 corr. Paradis & Ordioni 2001 (pelouse basophile thermophile, thermoméditerranéennenne, maritime, corse)
Helichryso italici subsp. microphylli - Asteriscetum maritimi Géhu & Biondi 1994 (pelouse basophile thermophile, thermoméditerranéennenne, maritime, corse)
Diantho sylvestris subsp. longicaulis - Thymelaeetum tartonrairae Géhu & Biondi 1994 (pelouse basophile thermophile, thermoméditerranéennenne, maritime, corse)
Diantho sylvestris subsp. longicaulis - Seselietum praecocis Géhu & Biondi 1994 (pelouse basophile thermophile, thermoméditerranéennenne, maritime, corse)
Thymelaeo hirsutae - Helichrysetum italici subsp. italici Roger Molinier 1959 (pelouse basophile thermophile, thermoméditerranéennenne, maritime, corse)
Euphorbio pithyusae - Helichrysetum italici subsp. microphylli Biondi 1992 (pelouse basophile thermophile, thermoméditerranéennenne, maritime, corse)
Euphorbio pithyusae - Helichrysetum italici subsp. italici Paradis & Piazza 1998 (pelouse basophile thermophile, thermoméditerranéennenne, maritime, corse)
Armerio pungentis - Thymelaeetum tartonrairae Biondi 1992
Brassico insularis - Seselietum praecocis Biondi, Filigheddu & Farris 2001
Centaureetum horridae Molinier & Molinier 1955
Centaureo sphaerocephalae - Anthemidetum maritimae Brullo, Giusso del Galdo, Siracusa, Spampinato 2002
Launaeion cervicornis (O. de Bolòs & Vigo ex Gil & Llorens 1995) Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González & Loidi 1999
DactylIdo glomeratae subsp. hispanicae - Anthemidetum maritimae Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Helichryso italici subsp. microphylli - Dorycnietum fulgurantis Gil & Llorens 1995
Launaeetum cervicornis O. de Bolòs & Molinier 1958
Santolino magonicae - Anthyllidetum hystricis (O. de Bolòs, Molinier & P. Montserrat 1970) Gil & Llorens 1995
Astragalion tragacanthae (Folch 1986 ex Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González & Loidi 1999) Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Astragalo tragacanthae - Cistetum repentis Franquesa 1995
Astragalo tragacanthae - Senecionetum cinerariae O. de Bolòs & Vigo 1984
Dauco halophili - Astragaletum tragacanthae (Rivas-Martínez, Lousã, T.E. Díaz, Fernández-González & J.C. Costa 1990) Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Helichrysion obconico - devium Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Crithmo maritimi - Helichrysetum obconicae Capelo, J.C. Costa, Lousã, Fontinha, Jardim, Sequeira & Rivas-Martínez 2000
Lotetum loweani Jardim, Sequeira, Capelo, Aguiar, J.C. Costa, Espirito Santo & Lousã 2003
Limonietum lowei Jardim, Sequeira, Capelo, Aguiar, J.C. Costa, Espirito Santo & Lousã 2003 corr. Capelo, J.C. Costa, Jardim & Sequeira in J.C. Costa & al. 2012
Helichrysion litorei Biondi ex Biondi in Biondi, Allegrezza, Casavecchia, Galdenzi, Gigante & Pesaresi 2013
Plantagini subulatae - Dianthetum pyrenaici subsp. catalaunici Géhu, Géhu-Franck & Burgi 1988 (pelouse basophile thermophile, thermoméditerranéennenne, maritime, catalane)
Thymelaeo hirsutae - Plantaginetum subulatae Rioux, Roux & Pignatti 1955 (pelouse basophile thermophile, thermoméditerranéennenne, maritime, catalane)
Astragalo massiliensis - Plantaginetum subulatae René Molinier 1934 (pelouse basophile thermophile, thermoméditerranéennenne, maritime, provençale)
Anthyllido barba-jovis - Thymelaeetum hirsutae René Molinier 1954 (pelouse basophile thermophile, thermoméditerranéennenne, maritime, provençale)
Thymelaeo hirsutae - Asteriscetum maritimi O. de Bolòs & Molinier 1984
Senecioni bicoloris - Helichrysetum litorei Barbagallo, Brullo & Signorello 1983
Thymelaeo - Helichrysetum siculi Bartolo, Brullo, Marcenò 1982
Helichrysion italici Paradis & Piazza 1995
Helichryso stoechadis - Scrophularietum ramosissimae Géhu, Biondi, Géhu-Franck & Costa 1992 (végétation vivace des arrière-dunes maritimes subfixées, méditerranéennes centrales)
Helichryso italici - Ephedretum distachyae Géhu, Biondi, Géhu-Franck & Taffetani 1987 (végétation vivace des arrière-dunes maritimes subfixées, méditerranéennes centrales)
Helichryso italici - Scrophularietum ramosissimae Géhu, Biondi, Géhu-Franck & Taffetani 1987 (végétation vivace des arrière-dunes maritimes subfixées, méditerranéennes centrales)
Scrophulario ramosissimae - Helichrysetum italici subsp. microphylli Valsecchi & Bagella 1991 (végétation vivace des arrière-dunes maritimes subfixées, méditerranéennes centrales)
Plantagini coronopodi subsp. humilis - Lotetum cytisoidis subsp. conradiae Paradis & Piazza 1993 (végétation vivace des arrière-dunes maritimes subfixées, méditerranéennes centrales)
Andryalo - Helichrysetum italici Mayer 1995
Artemisio densiflorae - Limonietum pulviniformis Biondi, Diana, Farris & Filigheddu 2001
Astragalo thermensis - Armerietum pungentis Filigheddu & Valsecchi 1992
Echinopo spinosissimi - Helichrysetum italici Brullo, Scelsi, Spampinato 1998
Erysimo crassistyli - Helichrysetum italici Brullo, Scelsi, Spampinato 1998
Helichryso italici subsp. microphylli - Armerietum pungentis Filigheddu & Valsecchi 1992
Loto commutati - Thymbretum capitatae Géhu, Biondi, Géhu-Franck & Marchiori 1984
Thymelaeo hirsutae - Thymbretum capitatae Biondi & Mossa 1992
Helichrysion italici subsp. picardii (Rivas-Martínez, Costa & Izco in Rivas-Martínez, Lousã, T.E. Díaz, Fernández-González & J.C. Costa 1990) Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González & Loidi 1999
Armerio welwitschii - Crucianelletum maritimae Braun-Blanquet, Rozeira & P. Silva in Braun-Blanquet, G. Braun-Blanquet, Rozeira & P. Silva 1972
Artemisio crithmifoliae - Armerietum pungentis Rivas Goday & Rivas-Martínez 1958
Iberidetum procumbentis Bellot 1968
Scrophulario bicoloris - Helichrysetalia italici Brullo 1984
Artemision variabilis Biondi, Ballelli, Allegrezza, Taffetani & Francalancia 1994
Artemisio variabilis - Helichrysetum italici Brullo & Spampinato 1990 em. Biondi, Ballelli, Allegrezza, Taffetani & Francalancia 1994
Artemisio variabilis - Ephedretum distachyae Brullo, Giusso del Galdo, Siracusa & Spampinato 2001
Loto commutati - Artemisietum variabilis Taffetani & Biondi 1989
Onobrychido - Artemisietum variabilis Brullo, Scelsi, Spampinato 1998
Scrophulario bicoloris - Senecionetum bicoloris Brullo, Scelsi, Spampinato 1998
Senecioni gibbosi - Helichrysetum italici Brullo & Spampinato 1990
Linarion purpureae Brullo 1984
Senecioni ambigui - Ptilostemetum nivei Brullo & Marcenò in Brullo 1984
Centrantho rubri - Senecionetum ambigui Brullo & Marcenò in Brullo 1984
Senecionetum siculi Brullo & Marcenò in Brullo 1984
Euphorbion rigidae Brullo & Spampinato 1990
Loto cretici - Helichrysetum italici Brullo & Spampinato 1990
Ononido - Helichrysetum italici Brullo & Spampinato 1990
Ptilostemono casabonae - Euphorbion cupanii Angiolini, Bacchetta, Brullo, Casti, Giusso Del Galdo & Guarino 2005
Resedo luteolae - Limonietum merxmuelleri Angiolini, Bacchetta, Brullo, Casti, Giusso del Galdo & Guarino 2005
Drypidetea spinosae Quézel 1964 (éboulis (sub)mediterranean regions of the Central and Eastern Mediterranean)
Drypidetalia spinosae Quézel 1964 (East Mediterranean and South Balkan Oro-Mediterranean scree communities)
Silenion caesiae Quézel 1964 (Végétation des éboulls calcaires sur l'Olympe de Thessalie et sur la chalne du Pinde, Balkan Oro-Mediterranean to alpine limestone scree communities)
Astragalo parnassicae - Corydalietum parnassicae Quézel 1964
Brassicello nivalis - Asperuletum muscosae Quézel 1967 nom. inv.
Valantio apricae - Minuartietum juniperinae Quézel 1964
Geranio aristati - Polystichetum lonchitidis Quézel 1967
Geranio macrorrhizi - Rumicetum scutati (Quézel 1964) Horvat & al. 1974
Lamio picti - Scutellarietum alpinae Quézel 1973 nom. inv.
Sclerochorto juncei - Euphorbietum deflexae Quézel 1964
Senecio thapsoidis - Geranietum macrorrhizi Quézel 1964
Thamnosciadio juncei - Scrophularietum myriophyllae Georgiadis & Dimopoulos 1993
Galio aprici - Minuartietum juniperinae Quézel 1964
Geranio macrorrhizi - Senecionetum thapsoidis Quézel 1964
Corydalido bulbosae - Astragaletum helenici Quézel 1964
Scutellario alpinae - Lamietum picti Quézel 1973
Asperulo muscosae - Rhynchosinapietum nivalis Quézel 1967
Alysso handelii - Achilleetum ambrosiacae Quézel 1967
Geranio aristati - Polystichetum lonchitidis Quézel 1967
Achilleo abrotanoidis - Arenarietum confertae Quézel 1967
Campanulion hawkinsianae Quézel 1967 (Balkan montane serpentine and flysch scree communities)
Achilleo abrotanoides - Arenarietum confertae Quézel 1967
Alysso handelii - Achilleetum ambrosiacae Quézel 1967
Cardamino glaucae - Silenetum haussknechtii Quézel 1967
Violo albanicae - Alyssetum scardicae Quézel 1967
grpt à Alyssum balcanicum - Alyssum bertoloni Markgraf 1932
Silenion marginatae Lakušić 1966
Allio globosi - Iberidetum intermediae Poldini 1980
Bromo lacmonices - Geranietum macrorrhizi Mucina & al. 1990
Cardamino - Arabidetum flavescentis Lakušić & al. 1979
Drypidetum spinosae Horvat 1931
Drypidetum jacquinianae Horvatić 1934
Drypido - Silenetum marginatae Lakušić 1966
Festuco carniolicae - Drypidetum jacquinianae Poldini 1978
Geranio - Heracleetum balcanicae Lakušić 1966
grpt à Centranthus kellereri Velchev & Vassilev 1970
Peltarion alliaceae Horvatić (1956) 1958 (Balkan montane limestone scree communities)
Onosmo polyphyllae - Ptilostemonetea echinocephali Korzhenevskij 1990 (chaméphytaies xérophytiques sur sols dénudés)
Onosmo polyphyllae - Ptilostemonetalia echinocephali Korzhenevskij 1990
Ptilostemonion echinocephali Korzhenevskij 1990
Rapistro rugosi - Melicetum tauricae Korzhenevskij & Riff 2002
Meliloto taurici - Seselietum dichotomi Korzhenevskij & Riff 2002
Meliloto taurici - Acachnemetum cuspidatae Korzhenevskij 1990
Melissito cretacei - Ziziphoretum tenuioris Korzhenevskij 1990
Lamio tomentosi - Chaerophylletea humilis Belonovskaya, Mucina & Theurillat 2014
Chaerophylletalia humilis Onipchenko 2002 (Caucase)
Chaerophyllion humilis Onipchenko 2002
Veronico minutae - Chaerophylletum humilis Onipchenko 2002
Cruciato tauricae - Chaerophylletum humilis Belonovskaya 2012
Saxifrago sibiricae - Alopecuretum sericei Belonovskaya 2012
Myosotido alpestris - Potentilletum gelidae Belonovskaya 2012
Scrophulario minimae - Symphyolomion graveolentis Belonovskaya 2012
Cruciato tauricae - Pseudovesicarietum digitatae Belonovskaya 2012
Ranunculetum arachnoidei Belonovskaya 2012
Anthemidetum creticae Belonovskaya 2012
Cerastietum alpini Belonovskaya 2012
Festuco pseudovinae - Limonietea gmelinii Karpov & Mirkin 1985
Artemisio santonici - Festucetalia pseudovinae von Soó 1968 ex Vicherek 1973
Festucion pseudovinae von Soó 1933
Festucetum pseudovinae von Soó 1933
Limonio gmelini - Artemisietum monogynae (Rapaics 1916) Ţopa 1939
Artemisio - Petrosimonietum triandrae von Soó (1927) 1947
Achilleo setaceae - Festucetum pseudovinae (Magyar 1928) von Soó (1933) 1947
Artemisio santonici - Festucetum pseudovinae (Magyar 1928) von Soó (1933) 1945
Alopecuro pratensis - Festucetum pseudovinae Juhász-Nagy 1957
Centaureo pannonicae - Festucetum pseudovinae Klika & Vlach 1937
Cynodonto dactyli - Festucetum pseudovinae (Klika 1937) von Soó 1957
Cynodonto dactyli - Poetum angustifoliae (Rapaics 1926) von Soó 1957
Festucetum pseudovinae Borza 1959
Potentillo arenariae - Festucetum pseudovinae von Soó (1936) 1950
Statici tataricae - Festucetum pseudovinae von Soó (1947) 1959
Festuco pseudovinae - Bothriochloetum ischaemi R. Vučković 1985 ex Aćić, Šilc, Jovanović, Kabaš, Vukojičić & Dajić Stevanović 2014
Rhinantho rumelici - Festucetum pseudovinae Purger 1993
Thymo pannonici - Festucetum pseudovinae Stevanović 1984
Peucedano officinalis - Asterion sedifolii Borhidi 1996
Peucedano officinalis - Asteretum sedifolii von Soó 1947 corr. Borhidi 1996
?
? (Azerbaïdjan)
Artemisio santonicae - Limonietalia gmelinii Golub & Solomakha 1988
Alhagion pseudalhagi Golub & Tchorbadze in Golub 1994
Alhagietum pseudalhagi Golub & al. 2012
Alhagio pseudalhagi - Artemisietum santonicae Golub & Tchorbadze in Golub 1994
Artemision santonicae Shelyag-Sosonko & Solomakha 1987
Puccinellio tenuissimae - Artemisietum santonicae Lysenko 2009
Сynancho acuti - Artemisietum santonicae Golub & Mirkin 1986
grpt à Artemisia santonicum Tzonev 2009
Atriplici intracontinentalis - Elytrigietum repentis Golub & al. 2001 corr. Lysenko 2011
Puccinellietum tenuissimae Karpov & Mirkin 1985
Kochio laniflorae - Puccinellietum distantis Lysenko & Rakov 2010
Coryspermo nitidi - Elytrigietum repentis Maltsev & al. 2012
Eleocharitetum oxylepis Saveljeva & Golub 1990
Limonio meyeri - Artemisietum santonicae Shelyag-Sosonko & Solomakha 1987
Limonio sareptani - Puccinellietum dolicholepis Saveljeva & Golub 1990
Puccinellio distantis - Artemisietum santonicae Golub & Saveljeva 1989
Limonio meyeri - Elytrigietum elongati Tyshchenko 1996
Puccinellion giganteae Golub & Solomakha 1988
Artemisio santonicae - Puccinellietum giganteae Shelyag-Sosonko & Solomakha 1987
Puccinellietum giganteae Solomakha & Shelyag-Sosonko 1984
Triglochino - Puccinellietum giganteae Golub & Saveljeva 1988
Plantagini majoris - Puccinellietum giganteae Golub & Tchorbadze 1988
Festuco valesiacae - Limonietalia gmelinii Mirkin in Golub & Solomakha 1988
Festuco valesiacae - Limonion gmelinii Mirkin in Golub & Solomakha 1988
Puccinellietum tenuissimae Karpov & Mirkin 1985
Limonio gmelinii - Puccinellietum tenuissimae Karpov & Mirkin 1985
Plantagini salsae - Limonietum gmelinii Karpov 1985
Limonio gmelinii - Caraganetum fruticosae Karpov & Mirkin 1985
Limonio gmelinii - Festucetum valesiacae Karpov, Lysenko, Yuritsyna 2004
Festuco pseudovinae - Artemisietum santonici Karpov, Lysenko, Yuritsyna 2004
Festuco valesiacae - Galatelletum tataricae Karpov, Lysenko, Yuritsyna 2004
Leymo ramosi - Artemisietum austriacae Karpov, Lysenko & Golub 2003
Artemisio lerchianae - Leymetum ramosi Karpov & Mirkin 1985 (Oural)
Stemmacantho serratuloidis - Puccinellietum dolicholepidis Karpov, Lysenko & Golub 2003
Agropyretum fragilis Ageleulov & Golub 1989
Artemision nitrosae Korolyuk in Korolyuk & Kupriyanova 1998
Festuco pseudovinae - Artemisietum nitrosae Korolyuk in Korolyuk & Kupriyanova 1998
Artemisio nitrosae - Leymetum paboani Korolyuk in Korolyuk & Kupriyanova 1998
Festuco pseudovinae - Artemisietum nitrosae Korolyuk in Korolyuk & Kupriyanova 1998
Artemisio nitrosae - Puccinellietum tenuissimae Korolyuk in Korolyuk & Kupriyanova 1998
Elytrigio repentis - Artemisietum nitrosae Golub in Mirkin & al. 1991
Diantho guttati - Milion vernalis Umanets & I. Solomakha 1998
Halimionio - Aperietum maritimae Umanets & I. Solomakha 1998
Diantho guttati - Milietum vernalis Umanets & I. Solomakha 1998
Festuco - Calamagrostietum epigeji Umanets & I. Solomakha 1998
Lepidio drabae - Stipetum capillatae Umanets & I. Solomakha 1998
Carduo uncinati - Koelerietum cristatae Umanets & I.Solomakha 1998
Limonio meyerii - Festucetum valesiacae Umanets & I.Solomakha 1998
Limonion tomentelli Agafonov & Golub in Golub 1994
Limonio tomentelli - Festucetum valesiacae Agafonov & Golub in Golub 1994
Limonio tomentelli - Artemisietum santonici Agafonov & Golub in Golub, Karpov, Nikolaychuk, Sorokin & Bazhanova 2006
Limonio tomentelli - Puccinellietum bilykianae Golub & Saveljeva 1988
Atriplici patentis - Puccinellietum bilykianae Agafonov & Golub 1990
Artemisio santonicae - Puccinellietum bilykianae Agafonov & Golub 1990
Psathyrostachyo junceae - Limonion gmelinii Saitov ex Golub & al. 2001
Psathyrostachyo junceae - Puccinellietum tenuissimae Saitov ex Golub & al. 2001
Carici stenophyllae - Achnatheretum splendentis Saitov in Golub, Karpov, Nikolaychuk, Sorokin & Bazhanova 2006
Cenolophio denudati - Plantaginetum salinae Saitov in Golub, Karpov, Nikolaychuk, Sorokin & Bazhanova 2006
Artemisietalia pauciflorae Golub, Karpov, Sorokin in Golub, Karpov, Nikolaychuk, Sorokin & Bazhanova 2006
Artemisio pauciflorae - Camphorosmion monspeliacae Karpov 2001
Puccinellio tenuissimae - Artemisietum pauciflorae Karpov 2001
Artemision pauciflorae Grebenyuk, Golub, Yuritsyna in Golub, Karpov, Nikolaychuk, Sorokin & Bazhanova 2006
Artemisio pauciflorae - Camphorosmetum monspeliacae Grebenyuk, Golub, Yuritsyna in Golub, Karpov, Nikolaychuk, Sorokin & Bazhanova 2006
Suaedetum physophorae Grebenyuk, Golub, Yuritsyna 2000
Puccinellio festuciformis - Camphorosmetalia monspeliacae Golub, Karpov, Sorokin in Golub, Karpov, Nikolaychuk, Sorokin & Bazhanova 2006
Artemisio santonici - Puccinellion festuciformis Golub, Karpov, Sorokin in Golub, Karpov, Nikolaychuk, Sorokin & Bazhanova 2006
Petrosimonio brachiatae - Artemisietum santonici Korzhenevskij & Klyukin 1991
BC Lepidium crassifolium [Artemisio santonici - Puccinellion festuciformis]
Lepidio crassifolii - Camphorosmetum monspeliacae Rapaics 1927 ex von Soó (1947) 1957
Camphorosmo monspeliacae - Agropyrion desertorum Korzhenevskij & Klyukin in Golub, Karpov, Nikolaychuk, Sorokin & Bazhanova 2006
Artemisio tauricae - Valerianetum tuberosae Korzhenevskij & Klyukin 1991
Eremopyro orientalis - Camphorosmetum monspeliacae Korzhenevskij & Klyukin in Golub, Karpov, Nikolaychuk, Sorokin & Bazhanova 2006
Meliloto neapolitani - Elytrigietum repentis Korzhenevskij & Klyukin 1991
Limonio suffruticosi - Camphorosmetum monspeliacae Karpov & Mirkin 1985
Bupleuro tenuissimi - Camphorosmetum monspeliacae Tzonev & al. 2008
Hedysaro bulgarici - Camphorosmetum monspeliacae Tzonev 2009
Camphorosmetum monspeliacae (Topa 1939) Serbanescu 1965
Plantagini coronopodis - Camphorosmion monspeliacae Golub & Karpov in Golub & al. 2005
Hordeo - Trifolietum parviflorum Micevski 1965
Atraphaxi replicatae - Capparidion spinosae Korzhenevskij 1992
Atraphaxi replicatae - Capparidetum spinosae Korzhenevskij & Klyukin 1988
Atraphaxi replicatae - Capparidetum herbaceae Korzhenevskij & Kljukin 1988
Artemisietalia lerchianae Golub 1994 (pelouses semidésertiques sur sol sablo-argileux)
Anabasion aphyllae Golub 1987
Anabasietum aphyllae Golub 1994
Artemision lerchianae Golub 1994
Salsoletum dendroidis Golub 1994
Limonio gmelinii - Artemision lerchianae Ageleulov & Golub in Golub 1995
?
Festuco beckeri - Artemisietum lerchianae Karpov, Lysenko, Golub 2003
Festuco pratensis - Artemisietum lerchianae Karpov, Lysenko, Golub 2003
Anabasio salsae - Artemision pauciflorae Lysenko in Lysenko & Mucina 2015
Anabasio salsae - Artemisietum pauciflorae Lysenko 2013
Artemisietalia tschernievianae Golub 1994 (pelouses sableuses désertiques)
Euphorbion seguieranae Golub 1994
Artemisietum tschernievianae Golub 1994
Koelerietum sabuletori Golub 1994
Helianthemo - Thymetea calcarei Romashchenko, Didukh & Solomakha 1996 (steppes eurasiatiques centrales et moyennes, petrophytic vegetation of rocky outcrops)
Thymo cretacei - Hyssopetalia cretacei Didukh 1989
Euphorbio cretophilae - Thymion cretacei Didukh 1989
Thesio procumbentis - Inuletum ensifoliae Averinova 2014
Hedysaro ucrainici - Artemisietum hololeucae Averinova 2014
Astragalo albicaulis - Cephalarietum uralensis Averinova 2014
Polygalo sibiricae - Hyssopetum cretacei Averinova 2014
Sileno borysthenicae - Hyssopetum officinalis Demina 2012 prov.
Genisto scythicae - Artemisietum salsoloidis Demina 2011
Euphorbio cretophyllae - Jurineetum brachycephalae Didukh 1989
Pimpinello titanophilae - Artemisietum salsoloidis Didukh 1989
Thymo cretacei - Hyssopetum cretacei Didukh 1989
Centaureo carbonatae - Koelerion talievii Romashchenko, Didukh & Solomakha 1996
Matthiolo fragrandis - Atraphaxietum frutescens Demina, Fedyaeva & Sokolova 2014 prov.
Hedysaro cretacei - Melicetum transsilvanicae Demina, Fedyaeva & Sokolova 2014 prov.
Lepidio meyeri - Scrophularietum cretacei Demina, Fedyaeva & Sokolova 2014 prov.
Erysimo cretacei - Festucetum cretacei Demina, Fedyaeva & Sokolova 2014 prov.
Artemisio hololeucae - Hyssopion cretacei Didukh 1989
Artemisio hololeucae - Polygaletum cretaceae Didukh 1989
Artemisio nutantis- Plantaginetum salsae Didukh 1989
Sileno supinae - Matthioletum fragrantis Didukh 1989
Achnatheretea splendentis (Mirkin in Kasapov & al. 1987) Mirkin & al. 1988
Achnatheretalia splendentis (Mirkin in Kasapov & al. 1987) Mirkin & al. 1988
Achnatherion splendentis Mirkin & al. 1988 ex Hilbig 2000
grpt à Achnatherum inebrians Mirkin & al. 1988
Thalictretea Kemensi Akhtyamov 1990 (pelouses sèches sur substrats volcaniques du Kamtchatka)
Thalictretalia Kemensi Akhtyamov 1990
Danthonion intermediae Akhtyamov 1990
Danthonietum intermediae Akhtyamov 1990
Halenio corniculatae - Danthonietum intermediae Akhtyamov 1990
Artemision opulentae Akhtyamov 1990
Achilleo camtschaticae - Artemisietum opulentae Akhtyamov 1990
Caricetum longirostratae Akhtyamov 1990
Tolpido azoricae - Holcetea rigidi Fernandez-Prieto & Aguiar in Fernandez-Prieto, Aguiar & Dias 2012 (macaronésie)
Tolpido azoricae - Holcetalia rigidi Fernandez-Prieto & Aguiar in Fernandez-Prieto, Aguiar & Dias 2012
Festucion francoi Lüpnitz 1976 corr. Fernandez-Prieto, Aguiar & Dias 2012
Centaurio scilloidis - Deschampsietum foliosae Fernandez-Prieto, Aguiar & Dias 2012
Festucetum francoi Lüpnitz 1976 corr. Fernandez-Prieto, Aguiar & Dias 2012
Lysimachio azoricae - Holcetum rigidi Fernandez-Prieto, Aguiar & Dias 2012
Potentillo - Agrostietum azoricae Lüpnitz 1976 corr. Rivas-Martínez, Lousã, Prieto, J.C. Costa, Dias & Aguiar 2002
Tolpidetum azoricae Lüpnitz 1976
Tolpido succulentae - Agrostion congestiflorae Aguiar & Fernandez-Prieto in Fernandez-Prieto, Aguiar & Dias 2012
Festuco petraeae - Agrostietum congestiflorae Aguiar & Fernandez-Prieto in Fernandez-Prieto, Aguiar & Dias 2012
Holco rigidi - Brachypodietum gaditanae Aguiar & Fernandez-Prieto in Fernandez-Prieto, Aguiar & Dias 2012
Pericallion malvifoliae Fernandez-Prieto, Dias & Aguiar in Fernandez-Prieto, Aguiar & Dias 2012
Festuco petraeae - Pericallietum malvifoliae Fernandez-Prieto, Dias & Aguiar 2012
Lactuco watsonianae - Tolpidetum azoricae (Lüpnitz 1976) Fernandez-Prieto, Dias & Aguiar in Fernandez-Prieto, Aguiar & Dias 2012
Agrostio azoricae - Angelicetum lignescentis Fernandez-Prieto, Dias & Aguiar in Fernandez-Prieto, Aguiar & Dias 2012
Androsaco vandellii - Potentilletea caulescentis Julve 2014 cla. nov. hoc loco (lithophytes des dalles en pente des falaises alpines à montagnardes supérieures)
Androsacenea vandellii Julve 2016 subcla. nov. hoc loco (acidophile)
Androsacetalia vandellii Braun-Blanquet in Meier & Braun-Blanquet 1934 (lithophytes des replats de falaises européennes, acidophiles, subalpines-alpines)
Saxifragion willkommianae Rivas-Martínez 1964
Alchemillo saxatilis - Saxifragetum moncayensis Fuertes, Mendiola & Burgaz 1984
Antirrhinetum gredensis Rivas-Martínez 1964
Hieracio amplexicaulis - Saxifragetum orogredensis Rivas-Martínez, Sánchez-Mata & Fuente in Sánchez-Mata 1989
Murbeckiello boryi - Saxifragetum willkommianae F. Prieto 1983 corr. Rivas-Martínez, T.E. Díaz, F. Prieto, Loidi & Penas 1984
Murbeckiello boryi - Sperguletum pourretii F. Prieto 1983 corr. Izco & Ortiz 1989
Saxifrago spathularis - Murbeckielletum herminii Braun-Blanquet, P. Silva, Rozeira & Fontes 1952 corr. Rivas-Martínez 1981
Saxifragetum willkommianae Rivas-Martínez 1964
Valerianetum tripteridis Rivas-Martínez 1964
Murbeckiello sousae - Silenetum acutifoliae Honrado & Alves in J.C. Costa & al. 2012
Phalacrocarpo oppositifolii - Silenetum acutifoliae Honrado, Pulgar, Alves & Ortiz in J.C. Costa & al. 2012
Sileno acutifoliae - Holcetum gayanae Bellot 1968
Silenion lerchenfeldianae Horvat & Pawlowski in Horvat 1949
Sileno lerchenfeldianae - Centaureetum deustiformis Quézel 1969
Silenetum dinaricae Schneider-Binder & Voik 1976
Diantho henteri - Silenetum lerchenfeldianae Stancu 2002
Senecioni glaberrimi - Silenetum lerchenfeldianae Boşcaiu, Täuber & Coldea 1977
Sileno lerchenfeldianae - Potentilletum haynaldianae (Horvat, Pawlowski & Walas 1937) Simon 1958
Asplenio septentrionalis - Silenetum lerchenfeldianae Horvat 1936
Geo - Saxifragetum cymosae Roussakova 2000
Potentillo doerflerii - Juncetum trifidi Stevanović & al. 1989
Saxifragion nevadensis Rivas Goday & Rivas-Martínez 1971
Centrantho nevadensis - Sedetum brevifolii Quézel 1953
Saxifragetum nevadensis Litardière ex Quézel 1953
Saxifragion bryoidis Nègre 1968 (lithophytes des replats de falaises européennes, acidophiles, subalpines à alpines, pyrénéennes)
Androsaco multiflorae - Saxifragetum mixtae Braun-Blanquet 1948 (lithophytes des replats de falaises acidophiles, subalpines-alpines, pyrénéennes orientales)
Saxifrago mixtae - Alchemilletum saxatilis (Gruber 1978) Focquet 1982 (lithophytes des replats de falaises acidophiles, subalpines-alpines, pyrénéennes centrales)
Saxifrago nervosae - Androsacetum vandellii Carrillo & Ninot 1986 (lithophytes des replats de falaises acidophiles, subalpines-alpines, pyrénéennes orientales)
Artemisio gabriellae - Drabetum subnivalis Braun-Blanquet 1948 (lithophytes des replats de falaises acidophiles, subalpines-alpines, pyrénéennes orientales)
Saxifragetum retusae Gruber 1978 (lithophytes des replats de falaises acidophiles, subalpines-alpines, pyrénéennes centrales)
Saxifragetum iratianae Chouard 1949 (lithophytes des replats de falaises acidophiles, subalpines-alpines, pyrénéennes centrales)
Potentillo nivalis - Phyteumatetum hemisphaerici Nègre 1968 (lithophytes des replats de falaises acidophiles, subalpines-alpines, pyrénéennes occidentales)
Cardamino resedifoliae - Primuletum hirsutae (Turmel 1955) Benito Alonso 1999 (lithophytes des replats de falaises acidophiles, subalpines-alpines, pyrénéennes occidentales)
Phyteumato hemisphaericae - Cardaminetum resedifoliae Fernandez Casas 1970 (lithophytes des replats de falaises acidophiles, subalpines-alpines, pyrénéennes orientales)
Saxifrago cotyledonis - Primuletum hirsutae Fernandez Casas 1970 corr. Benito Alonso 1999 (lithophytes des replats de falaises acidophiles, subalpines-alpines, pyrénéennes orientales)
Androsacetum pyrenaicae Benito 2000
Saxifrago bryoidis - Poetum alpinae Caccianiga & Andreis 2004
Saxifragetum bryoidis E. & S. Pignatti 1995 n.n. (lithophytes des replats de falaises acidophiles, subalpines-alpines, alpiennes)
Dianthion gratianopolitani Focquet 1982 (lithophytes des replats de falaises européennes, acidophiles, subalpines, auvergnates)
Saxifragetum lamottei Quézel & Rioux 1954 (lithophytes des replats de falaises européennes, acidophiles, subalpines, auvergnates)
Saxifragetum hieraciifoliae Quézel & Rioux 1954 (lithophytes des replats de falaises européennes, acidophiles, subalpines, auvergnates)
Saxifragetum prostii Quézel & Rioux 1954 (lithophytes des replats de falaises européennes, acidophiles, subalpines, auvergnates)
Valeriano tripteridis - Phyteumatetum hemisphaerici Billy 2002 prov. (lithophytes des replats de falaises européennes, acidophiles, subalpines, auvergnates)
Androsacion vandellii Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet & Jenny 1926 (lithophytes des replats de falaises européennes, acidophiles, subalpines à alpines, alpiennes)
Androsacetum vandellii Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet & Jenny 1926 (lithophytes des replats de falaises acidophiles, subalpines-alpines, alpiennes)
Asplenio septentrionalis - Primuletum hirsutae (Lüdi 1921) Braun-Blanquet in Meier & Braun-Blanquet 1934 (lithophytes des replats de falaises acidophiles, subalpines-alpines, alpiennes)
Saxifrago paniculatae - Artemisietum umbelliformis E. & S. Pignatti 1995 n.n. (lithophytes des replats de falaises acidophiles, subalpines-alpines, alpiennes)
Saxifragetum sponhemicae Korneck 1974 (lithophytes des replats de falaises acidophiles, montagnardes, vosgiennes)
Androsacetum villosae Vangjeli 1985
Rhodiolo roseae - Saxifragetum cotyledonis Nordhagen 1943 ex Dierßen 1992
grpt à Festuca rubra & Rhodiola rosea Dierßen 1996
Saxifragetum bursereanae E. & S. Pignatti 1983
Saxifragetum depressae Gerdol 1992
Saxifragion pedemontanae subsp. pedemontanae Barbero & Bono 1967 (lithophytes des replats de falaises européennes, acidophiles, subalpines-alpines, ligures)
Saxifragetum pedemontanae Focquet 1982 (lithophytes des replats de falaises européennes, acidophiles, subalpines-alpines, des Alpes méridionales)
Jovibarbo allionii - Primuletum pedemontanae Barbero & Bono 1967 (lithophytes des replats de falaises européennes, acidophiles, subalpines-alpines, des Alpes méridionales)
Silenetum cordifoliae Lacoste 1975 em. Focquet 1982 (lithophytes des replats de falaises européennes, acidophiles, subalpines-alpines, des Alpes méridionales)
Galio baldense var. tendae - Saxifragetum florulentae Guinochet 1938 (lithophytes des replats de falaises européennes, acidophiles, subalpines-alpines, des Alpes méridionales)
Potentillo rupestris - Phyteumatetum hemisphaerici Barbero & Bono 1973
Potentillion crassinerviae Gamisans 1968 (lithophytes des replats de falaises européennes, acidophiles, subalpines-alpines, corso-sardes)
Asplenio viridis - Drabetum dubiae Gamisans 1975 (lithophytes des replats de falaises européennes, acidophiles, subalpines-alpines, corses)
Festuco sardoae - Phyteumatetum serrati de Litardière & Malcuit 1926 em. Gamisans 1975 (lithophytes des replats de falaises européennes, acidophiles, subalpines-alpines, corses)
Armerio leucocephalae - Potentilletum crassinerviae Roger Molinier 1959 (lithophytes des replats de falaises européennes, acidophiles, subalpines-alpines, corses)
Centaureion pentadactylis Brullo, Scelsi & Spampinato 2001 (grpts ioniens sur conglomérats, schistes et gneiss)
Centaureo pentadactylis - Dianthetum pentadactylis Brullo, Scelsi & Spampinato 2001
Centaureo pentadactylis - Dianthetum longicaulis Brullo, Scelsi & Spampinato 2001
Centaureo pentadactylis - Dianthetum aspromontani Brullo, Scelsi & Spampinato 2001
Arabido - Centaureetum aspromontanae Brullo, Scelsi & Spampinato 2001
Linarion caprariae Foggi, Cartei, Pignotti, Signorini, Viciani, Dell’Olmo & Menicagli 2006 (grpts silicicoles de l'archipel toscan)
Robertio taraxacoidis - Centaureetum ilvensis Foggi, Cartei, Pignotti, Signorini, Viciani, Dell’Olmo & Menicagli 2006
Potentillenea caulescentis Julve 2016 subcla. nov. hoc loco (basophile)
Potentilletalia caulescentis Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet & Jenny 1926 (lithophytes des dalles en pente de falaises basophiles, orophiles)
Jasionion foliosae O. de Bolòs 1957
Antirrhino pulverulenti - Rhamnetum pumilae Figuerola & Mateo 1987
Arenario valentinae - Scabiosetum saxatilis Rigual, Esteve & Rivas Goday 1963
Campanulo hispanicae - Saxifragetum valentinae Rivas Goday & Borja 1961
Globularietum borjae G. López 1978
Hormatophyllo spinosae - Erodietum saxatilis P. Sánchez, Alcaraz & De la Torre in P. Sánchez & Alcaraz 1993
Jasionetum foliosae Font Quer 1935
Potentillion caulescentis Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet & Jenny 1926 (lithophytes des dalles en pente de falaises basophiles, subalpins à montagnards, alpiens et auvergnat)
Drabo aizoidis - Daphnetum alpinae (Chouard 1926) Royer 1973 (lithophytes des replats de falaises basophiles, héliophile, des Pyrénées)
Potentillo caulescentis - Hieracietum humilis Braun-Blanquet (1918) 1933 (lithophytes des replats de falaises basophiles, héliophile, des Alpes)
Phyteumato charmelii - Bupleuretum petraei Lacoste 1975 (lithophytes des replats de falaises basophiles, héliophile, des Alpes maritimes)
Potentillo caulescentis subsp. cebennensis - Saxifragetum cebennensis Braun 1915 (lithophytes des replats de falaises basophiles, héliophile, des Causses)
Kernero saxatilis subsp. auriculatae - Arenarietum ligericinae Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet, Roussine & Nègre 1952 (lithophytes des replats de falaises basophiles, ombragée, des Causses)
Bupleuro petraei - Helictotrichetum setacei de Bannes-Puygiron 1933 (lithophytes des replats de falaises basophiles, montagnarde des préalpes du Dauphiné)
Minuartietum rupestris Trepp 1978 (lithophytes des replats de falaises basophiles, orophiles)
Artemisio glacialis - Petrocallidetum pyrenaicae Barbero 1969 (lithophytes des replats de falaises basophiles, orophiles)
Valeriano saliuncae - Primuletum marginatae Lavagne 1963 (lithophytes des replats de falaises basophiles, orophiles)
Saxifragetum mutatae E. & S. Pignatti 1983 (lithophytes des replats de falaises basophiles, orophiles)
Hieracio stelligeri - Ptilotrichetum spinosi Braun-Blanquet & Meier in Meier & Braun-Blanquet 1934 (lithophytes des replats de falaises basophiles, orophiles)
Ptilotricho spinosi - Erodietum petraeae Braun-Blanquet 1931 (lithophytes des replats de falaises basophiles, orophiles)
Chaenorrhino origanifolii - Galietum pusilli René Molinier 1934 (lithophytes des replats de falaises basophiles, orophiles)
Sempervivo soboliferae - Saxifragetum paniculatae Täuber 1987
Potentilletum clusianae Höpflinger 1957
Cardaminopsietum petraeae Thorn 1958
Leontopodio alpini - Asteretum alpini Šmarda ex Šmarda & al. 1971
Leontopodio alpini - Campanuletum cochleariifolae Unar in Unar & al. 1985
Poo margilicolae - Primuletum hungaricae Bernátová & al. 2003
Bellidiastro michelii - Campanuletum cochleariifoliae Valachovič & Mucina 1995
Campanulo glomeratae - Alyssoidetum utriculatae Montacchini & al. 1982
Hieracio - Alyssoidetum utriculatae Tomaselli & Rossi 1989
Potentilletum caulescentis (Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet & Jenny 1926) Aichinger 1933
Poo badensis - Saxifragetum paniculatae Castelli, Biondi & Ballelli 2001
Spiraeo - Potentilletum caulescentis Poldini 1973
Saxifragetum moschato - exaratae Julve 2016
Saxifragion callosae subsp. callosae (Rioux & Quézel 1949) Quézel 1950 (lithophytes héliophiles des replats de falaises basophiles, orophiles, ligures)
Saxifragetum callosae subsp. callosae Quézel & Rioux in Rioux & Quézel 1949 (lithophytes des replats de falaises basophiles, orophiles, ligures)
Primuletum allionii Quézel & Rioux in Rioux & Quézel 1949 (lithophytes des replats de falaises basophiles, orophiles, ligures)
Potentilletum saxifragae Rioux & Quézel 1949 (lithophytes des replats de falaises basophiles, orophiles, ligures)
Phyteumatetum villarsii Quézel 1950 (lithophytes des replats de falaises basophiles, orophiles, ligures)
Ballotetum frutescentis Quézel 1950 (lithophytes des replats de falaises basophiles, orophiles, ligures)
Silenetum campanulae Quézel 1950 (lithophytes des replats de falaises basophiles, orophiles, ligures)
Silenetum saxifragae Tomaselli 1994
Artemisio nitidae - Silenetum lanuginosae Tomaselli 1994
Valeriano saxatilis - Saxifragetum atrorubentis Barbero & Bono 1973 (falaises ombragées)
Sileno lanuginosae - Rhamnetum glaucophyllae Barbero & Bono 1973 (falaises d' adrets)
Asplenio fissi - Dryopteridetum rigidae Barbero & Bono 1973 (lapiaz et dolines)
Saxifragion australis Biondi & Ballelli ex Brullo 1983 (grpts sciaphiles des Apennins centraux et méridionaux et Sicile orientale)
Potentilletum apenninae Feoli & Chiapella 1976
Saxifrago australis - Trisetetum bertolonii Biondi & Ballelli 1982
Campanuletum pollinensis Brullo 1984
Leucanthemo laciniati - Hieracietum portani Brullo & Spampinato 2003
Saxifrago australis - Galietum paleo-italici Brullo & Spampinato 2003
Micromerion croaticae Horvat 1931 (Balkano - Illyrien)
Asplenietum fissi Horvat 1931
Androsaco helveticae - Drabion tomentosae Wraber 1970 (lithophytes des dalles en pente de falaises basophiles des Alpes, alpins à subnival)
Androsacetum helveticae Braun-Blanquet 1918 (lithophytes des replats de falaises basophiles, héliophile, des Alpes)
Potentilletum nitidae Wikus 1959 (lithophytes des replats de falaises basophiles, orophiles)
Drabo tomentosae - Artemisietum petrosae Braun-Blanquet ex Šmarda & al. 1971
Caricetum mucronatae (Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet & Jenny 1926) Thomaser 1977
Potentillo - Campanuletum zoysii Aichinger 1933
Saxifragion trifurcato - canaliculatae Rivas-Martínez 1969 ex Rivas-Martínez, Izco & Costa 1971
Saxifragenion trifurcato - canaliculatae Rivas-Martínez 1969
Anemono pavonianae - Saxifragetum canaliculatae F. Prieto 1983
Centrantho - Saxifragetum canaliculatae Rivas-Martínez, Izco & Costa 1971
Potentillo asturicae - Valerianetum apulae Rivas-Martínez in P. Fernández, Penas & T.E. Díaz 1983
Saxifragetum trifurcatae Rothmaler 1941
Saxifrago felineri - Dethawietum tenuifoliae F. Prieto 1983 corr.
Drabo dedeanae - Saxifragenion trifurcatae F. Prieto 1983 ex Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González & Loidi 1999
Centrantho lecoqii - Phagnaletum sordidi Herrera 1995
Crepido - Erinetum alpini Braun-Blanquet 1966
Dethawio tenuifoliae - Potentilletum alchimilloidis Loidi 1983
Asplenio celtiberici - Saxifragion cuneatae Rivas-Martínez in Loidi & F. Prieto 1986
Antirrhino granitici - Rhamnetum pumilae Figuerola & Mateo 1987
Asplenio fontani - Saxifragetum losae Báscones & Peralta in Peralta & Báscones 1996
Asplenio fontani - Saxifragetum moncayensis G. Navarro 1989 corr. Benito 1999
Campanulo hispanicae - Saxifragetum cuneatae Loidi & F. Prieto 1986
Drabo dedeanae - Saxifragetum cuneatae Romo 1988
Globulario repentis - Saxifragetum longifoliae G. Navarro 1989
Sileno barduliensis - Saxifragetum cuneatae Figuerola & Mateo 1987
Saxifragion camposii Cuatrecasas ex Quézel 1953
Athamantho hispanicae - Sideritidetum stachyoidis Rigual, Esteve & Rivas Goday 1963
Chaenorhino villosi - Athamanthetum hispanicae Rigual, Esteve & Rivas Goday 1963
Linario cuartanensis - Saxifragetum rigoi Boucher 1982 ex Martínez-Parras & Peinado 1990
Rhamno pumilae - Saxifragetum granatensis A.V. Pérez & Cabezudo in A.V. Pérez, P. Navas, D. Navas, Gil & Cabezudo 1998
Saxifragetum camposii Cuatrecasas ex Martínez-Parras & Peinado 1990
Teucrio rotundifolii - Kerneretum boissieri Quézel 1953
Violetum cazorlensis Cuatrecasas in F. Casas 1972
Teucrion buxifolii Rivas Goday 1956
Antirrhino valentini - Trisetetum cavanillesiani Borja & Rivas-Martínez in Rivas Goday 1955
Hippocrepido - Scabiosetum saxatilis Rivas Goday ex O. de Bolòs 1957
Jasonio saxatilis - Teucrietum thymifolii Rigual, Esteve & Rivas Goday 1963 corr. Alcaraz & De la Torre 1988
Rhamno borgiae - Teucrietum rivasii Mateo & Figuerola 1987 corr. M.B. Crespo 1993
Teucrio hifacensis - Chaenorhinetum crassifolii Rigual, Esteve & Rivas Goday 1963
Brassico balearicae - Helichrysion rupestris O. de Bolòs & Molinier 1958
Hippocrepidetum balearicae O. de Bolòs & Molinier 1958
Potentillo caulescentis - Pimpinelletum balearicae O. de Bolòs & Molinier 1958
Sedo - Piptatheretum coerulescentis O. de Bolòs & Vigo 1984
Scabioso creticae - Asperuletum paui Rivas-Martínez, Costa & Loidi 1992
Thymo ebusitani - Hippocrepidetum grosii Tébar, Boira & Llorens 1990
Melico minutae - Saturejetum fruticosae O. de Bolòs & Vives in O. de Bolòs 1957
Campanulion velutinae Martínez-Parras & Peinado 1990
Biscutello frutescentis - Saxifragetum reuteranae Socorro & Marín 1983
Biscutello sempervirentis - Iberidetum gibraltaricae Deil 1994
Jasonio glutinosae - Teucrietum rotundifolii Pérez-Raya & Molero 1988
Linario anticariae - Saxifragetum biternatae Esteve & M. López 1973
Saxifragetum bourgeanae Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Teucrio fragilis - Scabiosetum grosii Martínez-Parras & Esteve 1980
Teucrio rotundifolii - Linarietum lilacinae Martínez-Parras & Peinado 1990
Seselietum vayredani M. López & Esteve in M. López, Marín, Molero & Esteve 1982
Cosentinio bivalentis - Lafuenteion rotundifoliae Asensi, Molero, Pérez-Raya, Rivas-Martínez & F. Valle 1990
Cosentinio bivalentis - Teucrietum freynii Rigual, Esteve & Rivas Goday 1962 corr. Alcaraz, T.E. Díaz, Rivas-Martínez & P. Sánchez 1989
Galio ephedroidis - Phagnaletum saxatilis Rivas Goday & Esteve 1972
Lafuenteo rotundifoliae - Centaureetum saxicolae Rigual, Esteve & Rivas Goday 1963
Lafuenteo rotundifoliae - Teucrietum intricati Losa & Rivas Goday in Rigual, Esteve & Rivas Goday 1963
Lapiedro Martínezii - Cosentinietum bivalentis Mateo & Figuerola 1987
Sideritido glaucae - Centaureetum saxicolae Rivas Goday, Esteve, Rigual & Borja 1954
Saxifragion mediae Braun-Blanquet in Meier & Braun-Blanquet 1934 (lithophytes des replats de falaises basophiles, orophiles, pyrénéennes)
Asperulo hirtae - Dethawietum splendentis Gruber 1976 (lithophytes des replats de falaises basophiles, orophiles, ariégeoises)
Saxifragetum mediae Braun-Blanquet 1948 (lithophytes des replats de falaises basophiles, orophiles, pyrénéennes orientales)
Saxifragetum callosae subsp. catalaunicae Font-Quer & Braun-Blanquet in Meier & Braun-Blanquet 1934 (lithophytes des replats de falaises basophiles, orophiles, pyrénéennes orientales)
Saxifrago caesiae - Valerianetum apulae Carrillo & Ninot 1986 (lithophytes des replats de falaises basophiles, orophiles, pyrénéennes orientales)
Saxifrago longifoliae - Ramondetum myconii Braun-Blanquet in Meier & Braun-Blanquet 1934 (lithophytes des replats de falaises basophiles, calcaires ombragés relativement secs)
Asperulo hirtae - Potentilletum alchimilloidis Chouard 1949 (lithophytes des replats de falaises basophiles, calcaires ensoleillées au dessus de 2500 m)
Saxifrago iratianae - Potentilletum nivalis Chouard 1942 (lithophytes des replats de falaises basophiles, calcaires au dessus de 1500 à 2000m)
Hieracio candidi - Potentilletum alchimilloidis Vigo & I. Soriano in Carreras, I. Soriano & Vigo 1984 (lithophytes des replats de falaises basophiles, orophiles, pyrénéennes orientales)
Asplenio - Hypericetum nummulari O. de Bolòs & P. Montserrat 1960 (lithophytes des replats de falaises basophiles, orophiles, pyrénéennes orientales)
Silenetum montserratii subsp. crassifoliae O. de Bolòs & P. Montserrat 1960 em. Fernandez-Casas 1970 (lithophytes des replats de falaises basophiles, orophiles, pyrénéennes orientales)
Sileno montserratii subsp. crassifoliae - Androsacetum cylindricae Fernandez-Casas 1970 (lithophytes des replats de falaises basophiles, orophiles, pyrénéennes orientales)
Saxifrago longifoliae - Petrocoptidetum pyrenaicae Rivas-Martínez, Báscones, Díaz González, Fernández-González & Loidi 1991 (lithophytes des replats de falaises basophiles, orophiles, pyrénéennes occidentales)
Sempervivo montani - Potentilletum rupestris Nègre 1968 (lithophytes des replats de falaises basophiles, orophiles, pyrénéennes occidentales)
Hieracio - Salicetum tarraconensis Braun-Blanquet & O. de Bolòs 1950
Sileno borderei - Potentilletum nivalis (G. Montserrat 1989) Ninot & I. Soriano in Carreras, Carrillo, X. Font, Ninot, I. Soriano & Vigo 1996
Arenario bertoloni - Phagnaletalia sordidae Arrigoni & Di Tommaso 1991 (végétation rupicole, orophile, calcaricole, corso-sarde)
Centaureo filiformis - Micromerion cordatae Arrigoni & Di Tommaso 1991 (grpts chasmophytiques de Sardaigne centrale orientale)
Laserpitio garganicae - Asperuletum pumilae Arrigoni & Di Tommaso 1991
Coronillo valentinae - Phagnaletum sordidae Arrigoni & Di Tommaso 1991
Arenarion bertolonii Gamisans 1991 (lithophytes des replats de falaises basophiles, orophiles, corso-sardes)
Asplenio rutae-murariae - Arenarietum bertolonii Gamisans 1976 (lithophytes des replats de falaises basophiles, orophiles, corses)
Elytrigio corsicae - Ptychotidetum saxifragae (de Litardière 1928) Gamisans 1991 (lithophytes des replats de falaises basophiles, orophiles, corses)
Ruto graveolentis var. divaricatae - Brassicetum insularis (de Litardière 1928) Gamisans 1991 (lithophytes des replats de falaises basophiles, orophiles, corses)
Arenarietum bertolonii Credaro & Pirola 1975
Centaureo kartschianae - Campanuletalia pyramidalis Trinajstic ex Di Pietro & Wagensommer 2008 (grpts nord-adriatiques)
Centaureo kartschianae - Campanulion pyramidalis Horvatić 1934
Campanulo - Centaureetum dalmaticae Horvatić (1934) 1937
Asperulion garganicae Bianco, Brullo, E. & S. Pignatti 1988
Aubrieto columnae subsp. italicae - Campanuletum garganicae Trinajstic ex Bianco, Brullo, E. & S. Pignatti 1988
Pimpinello tragii - Inuletum verbascifoliae Di Pietro & Wagensommer 2008
Scabiosetum dallaportae Bianco, Brullo, E. & S. Pignatti 1988
Centaureetum subtilis Bianco, Brullo, Pignatti E. & Pignatti S. 1988
Campanulo versicoloris - Dianthion japigici Di Pietro & Wagensommer 2008
Campanulo versicoloris - Aurinietum leucadeae Bianco, Brullo, E. & S. Pignatti 1988
Piptathero holciformis - Campanuletum versicoloris Terzi & D’Amico 2008
Iberido carnosae - Athamantetum siculi Terzi & D’Amico 2008
Aurinio saxatilis - Centaureetum apulae Bianco, Brullo, E. & S. Pignatti 1988
Onosmetalia frutescentis Quézel 1964 (Open vegelalion of sunny situations on limestone rocks in the Southern Adriatic)
Campanulion versicoloris Quézel 1964 (grpts calcaricoles des Balkans méridionaux)
Asperulo arcadiensis - Hypericetum vesiculosi Quézel 1964
Stachyo candidae - Galietum boryani Quézel 1964
Sideritido roeseri - Alkannetum graecae Quézel 1964
Daphno jasminae - Asperuletum chloranthae Quézel 1964
Inulo methanae - Ptilostemetum chamaepeuce Kokmotos 2008
Verbasco undulati - Bolanthetum graeci Kokmotos 2008
Campanulo rupestris - Silenetum linoidae Kokmotos 2008
Dianthion rupicolae Brullo & Marceno 1979 (grpts calcaricoles de Sicile et Italie méridionale, Malte)
Scabioso creticae - Centaureetum ucriae Brullo & Marcenò 1979
Bupleuro dianthifolii - Scabiosetum limonifoliae Brullo & Marcenò 1979
Anthemido cupanianae - Centaureetum busambarensis Brullo & Marcenò 1979
Putorio calabricae - Micromerietum microphyllae Brullo & Marcenò 1979
Erucastretum virgati Brullo & Marcenò 1979
Brassico tinei - Diplotaxietum crassifoliae Brullo & Marcenò 1979
Campanulo fragilis - Portenschlagielletum ramosissimae Maiorca & Spampinato 1999
Centaureo cinerariae - Campanuletum fragilis Brullo & Marcenò 1979
Centaureetum schouwii Brullo 1983
Diantho rupicolae - Centaureetum aeolicae Barbagallo, Brullo, Signorello 1983
Potentillo nebrodensis - Campanuletum fragilis Maiorca & Spampinato 1999
Putorio calabricae - Scabiosetum crenatae Biondi, Ballelli, Taffetani 1992
Potentilletalia speciosae Quézel 1964 (High-altitude rupicolous communities on carbonate and serpentine rocks in Greece)
Silenion auriculatae Quézel 1964
Campanuletum aizoon rupicolae Quézel 1964
Violo poeticae - Saxifragetum spruneri Quézel 1964
Saturejo parnassicae - Sedetum magellensis Quézel 1964
Minuartio stellatae - Valerianetum olenaeae Quézel 1964
Saxifrago boryi - Potentilletum speciosae var. minoris Quézel 1964
Campanulo oreadi - Saxifragetum sempervivi fo. thessalicae Quézel 1967
Potentillo deori - Saxifragetum scardicae var. pseudocoryophyllae Quézel 1967
Asplenio fissi - Saxifragetum glabellae Quézel 1967
Violo chelmeae - Valerianetum crinitii Quézel & Katrabassa 1974
Aquilegio ottonis - Saxifragetum spruneri Quézel & Katrabassa 1974
Sileno parnassicae - Sedetum magellensi Dimopoulos 1993
Minuartio stellatae - Saturejetum parnassicae Dimopoulos 1993
Galion degenii Quézel 1967 (Végétatlon des rochers calcalres et ophiolithiques sur la chaine du Pinde)
Achilleo clavennae - Minuartietum stellatae var. epirotae Quézel 1967
Asplenio fissi - Sedetum magellense Quézel 1967
Gnaphalio roeseri var. pilcheri - Asplenietum fissi Quézel 1967
Trifolio praetutiani - Valeriantum epiroticae Quézel 1967
Sileno pendicolae - Cardaminetum plumieri Quézel 1967
Galio degenii - Centaureetum ossaeae Raus 1987
Ramondion nathaliae Horvat 1935 ex Simon 1958
Ramondo nathaliae - Campanuletum formanekianae Quézel 1967
Leontopodio alpini - Potentilletum stojanovii Simon 1957
Hieracio pannosi - Caricetum kitaibelianae Mucina & al. 1990
Valeriano tripterae - Ramondetum serbicae Janković & Stevanović 1981
Saxifrago rotundifoliae subsp. porophyllae - Ramondetum serbicae Stevanović 1981
Saxifrago alpicolae - Ramondetum serbicae Janković & Stevanović 1981
Achilleo aizoonis - Ramondetum serbicae Janković & Stevanović 1981
Leontopodietum alpini Hoda 1985
Ramondietum serbicae Hada 1989
Moltkietum petraeae Blecic 1958
Potentillo - Hieracietum pannosi Vangjeli 1985
Saxifragion sempervivi - scardicae Amidžic, Bartula & Jarić 2012 prov.
Violo grisebachianae - Saxifragetum aizoon Stevanović & Jovanović 1989
Campanuletalia jacquinii Zaffran 1990
Campanulion jacquinii Zaffran 1990
Hieracio cretici - Gypsophiletum nanae Zaffran 1990
Hieracio pallidi - Arenarietum creticae Zaffran 1990
Asplenio lepidi - Centaureetum lancifoliae Zaffran 1990
Nepeto sphacioticae - Arabidetum creticae Zaffran 1990
Origano dictamni - Staehelinetum fruticosae Zaffran 1990
Asplenio haussknechtii - Alyssetum lassitici Zaffran 1990
Petrumaruletalia planati Zaffran 1990
Scutellarion sieberi Zaffran 1990
Teucrio brevifolii - Stachydetum tournefortii Zaffran 1990
Teucrio divaricati - Centaureetum redemptae Zaffran 1990
Inulo candidae - Asperuletum taygeteae Zaffran 1990
Teucrio cuneifolii - Lutzietum creticae Zaffran 1990
Eryngio ternati - Calaminthetum creticae Zaffran 1990
Asterion creticae Zaffran 1990
Anthemido paleaceae - Violetum scorpiuroidis Zaffran 1990
Anthemido tomentellae - Staehelinetum fruticosae Zaffran 1990
Serratulo creticae - Valerianetum asarifoliae Zaffran 1990
Artemisietalia petrosae Sanda & al. 2001 (calcaricole, Carpathes méridionales, orophile)
Gypsophilion petraeae Borhidi & Pocs 1957 (calcaricole, Carpathes roumaines, alpines à subalpines)
Saxifrago luteoviridis - Silenetum zawadzkii Pawlowski & Walas 1949
Artemisio petrosae - Gypsophiletum petraeae Boşcaiu, Täuber & Coldea 1977
Saxifrago moschatae - Drabetum kotschyi Puscaru & al. 1956
Saxifrago demissae - Gypsophiletum petraeae Boşcaiu, Täuber & Coldea 1977
Achilleo schurii - Campanuletum cochleariifoliae Fink 1977
Micromerion pulegii Boşcaiu (1971) 1979 (calcaricole, Monts Banat)
Campanuletum crassipedis Borza (1931) 1936
Drabo lasiocarpae - Asplenietum ceterach (Schneider-Binder 1969) Peia 1978
Asplenio - Silenetum petraeae Boşcaiu 1971
Seslerio rigidae - Saxifragetum rochelianae (Gergely 1967 nn) Boşcaiu 1971
Micromerio pulegii - Parietarietum muralis Boşcaiu 1971
Asplenietum lepidi Boşcaiu 1971
Lycopodietea cernui Lebrun apud Léonard 1950 (végétations des éboulis meubles en Afrique tropicale)
Lycopodietalia cernui Lebrun apud Léonard 1950
Gleichenion linearis Lebrun apud Léonard 1950
Gleichenietum linearis Léonard 1950 (Association pionnière héliophile des pentes sableuses jamais inondées)
?
Spathoglotto pacificae - Melastometum denticulatae Hoff & Brisse 1990 (Futuna)
Afrotrilepidetea pilosae Parmentier, Oumorou, Porembski, Lejoly & Decocq 2006 (grpts vivaces de cypéracées xérotolérantes des inselbergs d'Afrique centrale et occidentale)
?
?
Cyanoto lanatae - Afrotrilepidetum pilosae Oumorou 2003
Crassulo albae - Aeonietea leucoblephari Deil 2014 (grpts saxicoles succulents montagnards d'Arabie et d'Afrique)
Crassulo albae - Aeonietalia leucoblephari Deil 2014
Centaurothamno maximi - Aeonion leucoblephari Deil 2014
Aeonio leucoblephari - Aloetum tomentosum Deil 2014
Aeonio leucoblephari - Aloetum rubroviolaceae Deil 2014
?
?
Mesembryanthemetum tomentosi Nußbaum 2003 prov. (terrasses de la rivière Orange)
Sesuvio - Rhachicallidetea Borhidi 1996 (végétation rupicole caribéo-amazonienne)
Borrichio - Rhachicallidetalia Borhidi 1996
Rachicallido - Borrichion Samek 1973
Trianthemo - Sesuvietalia Borhidi 1996
Trianthemo - Sesuvion Borhidi 1996
Rondeletio - Gesnerietea Borhidi 1996 (grpts ripuaires des graviers fluviatiles antillais)
Rondeletio - Ginorietalia Borhidi 1996
Rondeletio microphyllae - Ginorion Borhidi & Capote in Borhidi 1996
Gundlachio - Bryon subinermis Borhidi 1996
Purdiaeo - Rondeletion pachyphyllae Borhidi 1996
Deuterocohnio longipetalae - Puyetea ferrugineae Rivas-Martínez & Navarro in Navarro & Maldonado 2002 (grpts fissuricoles des dalles arides sudaméricaines andines, néotropicales (centre-Bolivie à centre-Argentine))
Polypodio pycnocarpi - Puyetalia ferrugineae Galán de Mera & Rosa in Galán de Mera, Rosa & Cáceres 2002
Peperomio galioidis - Puyion ferrugineae Galán de Mera & Rosa in Galán de Mera, Rosa & Cáceres 2002
Polyachyro sphaerocephali - Puyetum densiflorae Galán de Mera, Linares Perea, Campos de la Cruz & Vicente Orellana 2009 (supratropical (3700 m))
grpt à Senecio velardei & Tillandsia oroyensis Galán de Mera & al. 2004
grpt à Puya ferruginea & Trichocereus peruvianus Gutte 1986
Deuterocohnio longipetalae - Puyetalia ferrugineae Navarro in Navarro & Maldonado 2002
Deuterocohnion strobilifero - longipetalae Navarro in Navarro & Maldonado 2002
Senecionetea chilensis Oberdorfer 1960 prov. (végétations fissuricoles, des dalles montagnardes à alpines de Patagonie)
Senecionetalia chilensis Oberdorfer 1960 prov.
Senecionion chilensis Oberdorfer 1960 prov.
Ilysanthetea gracilis Knapp 1966 nn (grpts annuels xérophiles d'Afrique occidentale)
Palauo dissectae - Nolanetea gayanae Galán de Mera 2005 (grpts annuels des déserts sudaméricano-pacifiques côtiers sur sols profonds sablo-limoneux)
Commelinetalia fasciculatae Galán de Mera & Rosa in Galán de Mera, Rosa & Cáceres 2002
Loasion urentis Galán de Mera & Rosa in Galán de Mera, Rosa & Cáceres 2002
Nolano spathulatae - Palauetum dissectae Galán de Mera, Linares Perea, Campos de la Cruz & Vicente Orellana 2009
Hoffmannseggio mirandae - Palauetum weberbaueri Galán de Mera, Linares Perea, Campos de la Cruz & Vicente Orellana 2009
Chaetanthero - Vulpion Oberdorfer 1960 prov.
Tuberarietea guttatae Braun-Blanquet (1961) 1964 (annuelles des tonsures acidophiles, européennes)
Tuberarietalia guttatae Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet, Molinier & Wagner 1940 em. Rivas-Martínez 1978 (annuelles des tonsures acidophiles, mésothermes à thermophiles)
Tolpido barbatae - Tuberarienalia guttatae de Foucault 1999 (annuelles des tonsures acidophiles, thermophiles, mésoméditerranéennes)
Hispidello hispanicae - Ctenopsion delicatulae de Foucault 1999 (annuelles des tonsures acidophiles, thermophiles, mésoméditerranéennes, xérophiles, oligotrophiles)
Hypochaerido glabrae - Tuberarietum guttatae Rivas-Martínez, Wildpret, Del Arco, O. Rodríguez, Pérez de Paz, García Gallo, Acebes, T.E. Díaz & Fernández-González 1993 (annuelles des tonsures acidophiles, thermophiles, mésoméditerranéennes, xérophiles, oligotrophiles, catalanes)
Anthyllido lusitanicae - Tuberarietum guttatae Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Tuberarietum guttatae Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet, Molinier & Wagner 1940
Hypochaerido glabrae - Tuberarietum guttatae Rivas-Martínez, Wildpret, Del Arco, O. Rodríguez, Pérez de Paz, García Gallo, Acebes, T.E. Díaz & Fernández-González 1993
Linario cirrhosae - Tuberarietum guttatae O. de Bolòs, Molinier & P. Montserrat 1970
Logfio minimae - Cerastietum gracilis A. Valdés, R. Molina & J.L. González 1992
Lupino rothmaleri - Ornithopetum isthmocarpae Rivas Goday 1958
Paronychio cymosae - Pterocephaletum diandri Rivas Goday 1958 corr. Rivas-Martínez 1978
Periballio minutae - Airopsietum tenellae Rivas Goday 1956
Plantagini loeflingii - Prolongoetum pectinatae T.E. Díaz & Penas 1984
Senecioni minuti - Linarietum amethysteae López Vélez & Alcaraz in López Vélez 1996
Senecioni minuti - Prolongoetum pectinatae Rivas Goday 1958
Hispidello hispanicae - Tuberarietum guttatae Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Sánchez-Mata & Pizarro 1990
Ctenopsietum delicatulae Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Crassulo tilleae - Erodietum botrytis Ferro & Furnari 1970
Ornithopodo - Tuberarietum guttatae Braun-Blanquet & Molinier 1935
Tuberario guttatae - Aphanetum microcarpae Barbagallo, Brullo, Signorello 1983
Tuberario guttatae - Senecionetum lividi Barbagallo, Brullo, Signorello 1983
Bupleuro - Tuberarietum guttatae Bartolo, Brullo & Marcenò 1982
Crassulo tilleae - Sedetum cosyrensis Brullo, Di Martino & Marcenò 1977
Trifolio dolychodon - Andryaletum cosyrensis Brullo, Di Martino & Marcenò 1977
Radiolo linoidis - Kichxietum cirrhosae Brullo, Di Martino & Marcenò 1977
Moenchio erectae - Tuberarietum guttatae Lucchese & Pignatti 1987 ex Lucchese 2002
Ranunculo parviflori - Senecionetum lividi Brullo & Marcenò 1985
Tolpidetum grandiflorae Brullo & Furnari in Barbagallo & al. 1982
Trifolio bocconei - Tuberarietum guttatae Brullo & al. 1998
Tuberario guttatae - Sedetum stellati Brullo, Scelsi, Spampinato 2001
Campanulo erini - Wahlenbergietum lobelioidis Capelo, J.C. Costa, Jardim, Sequeira & Rivas-Martínez 2003
Holco annui - Brachypodietum distachyi Ribeiro, Ladero & Espirito Santo 2012
Leontodonto longirostris - Vulpietum bromoidis Ribeiro, Ladero & Espirito Santo 2012
Ornithopodo pinnatae - Gaudinion coarctatae Fernandez-Prieto, Aguiar & Dias 2012
Ornithopodo pinnatae - Gaudinietum coarctatae Fernandez-Prieto, Aguiar & Dias 2012
Crassulo tillaeae - Sedion caespitosi (Rivas-Martínez 1978) de Foucault 1999 (annuelles des tonsures acidophiles, thermophiles, mésoméditerranéennes, subhygrophiles)
Herniario cinereae - Crassuletum tillaeae (René Molinier & Tallon 1950) Julve 1993 prov. (annuelles des tonsures acidophiles, thermophiles, mésoméditerranéennes, subhygrophiles, de Camargue)
Crassulo tillaeae - Juncetum capitati (Braun-Blanquet 1931) Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet, René Molinier & Wagner 1940 em. Braun-Blanquet, Roussine & Nègre 1952 (annuelles des tonsures acidophiles, thermophiles, mésoméditerranéennes, subhygrophiles, du Languedoc)
Trifolio nigrescentis - Sedetum caespitosi Loisel, Gomila & Rolando 1990 (annuelles des tonsures acidophiles, thermophiles, mésoméditerranéennes, subhygrophiles, de Camargue)
Sedetum caerulei Brullo 1975 (annuelles des tonsures acidophiles, thermophiles, mésoméditerranéennes, subhygrophiles, de Corse)
Sedo - Aphanetum cornucopioidis Molero 1984
Polycarpo alsinifolii - Crassuletum campestris Franquesa 1995
Sedetum caespitoso - andegavensis Franquesa 1995
Sedo caespitosi - Crassuletum tillaeae Rivas Goday 1958
Sagino - Crassuletum tillaeae Ferro & Furnari 1970
Herniario - Crassuletum tillaeae Brullo, Scelsi, Siracusa 1994
Paronychio longistetae - Crassuletum tillaeae Bartolo, Brullo, Minissale, Spampinato 1988
Sedo rubentis - Crassuletum tillaeae Brullo, Scelsi, Spampinato 2001
Vulpion ligusticae Aubert & Loisel 1971 (annuelles des tonsures acidophiles, thermophiles, mésoméditerranéennes, xérophiles, mésotrophiles)
Vulpietum ligusticae Aubert & Loisel 1971 (annuelles des tonsures acidophiles, thermophiles, mésoméditerranéennes, xérophiles, mésotrophiles)
Loto hispidi - Trifolietum resupinati Aubert & Loisel 1971 (annuelles des tonsures acidophiles, thermophiles, mésoméditerranéennes, xérophiles, mésotrophiles)
Vulpio unilateralis - Airetum cupanianae Aubert & Loisel 1971 (annuelles des tonsures acidophiles, thermophiles, mésoméditerranéennes, xérophiles, mésotrophiles)
Corynephoro divaricati - Tuberarietum guttatae Braun-Blanquet 1931 (annuelles des tonsures acidophiles, thermophiles, mésoméditerranéennes, xérophiles, mésotrophiles)
Tuberario guttatae - Plantaginetum bellardii Aubert & Loisel 1971 (annuelles des tonsures acidophiles, thermophiles, mésoméditerranéennes, xérophiles, mésotrophiles)
Trifolietum cherlero - bocconii Aubert & Loisel 1971 (annuelles des tonsures acidophiles, thermophiles, mésoméditerranéennes, xérophiles, mésotrophiles)
Trifolietum scabro - tomentosi Aubert & Loisel 1971 (annuelles des tonsures acidophiles, thermophiles, mésoméditerranéennes, xérophiles, mésotrophiles)
Anthoxanthetum ovati Gamisans & Paradis 1992 (annuelles des tonsures acidophiles, thermophiles, mésoméditerranéennes, xérophiles, mésotrophiles, corses)
Tuberario guttatae - Plantaginetum afrae Lapraz 1979 prov. (annuelles des tonsures acidophiles, thermophiles, mésoméditerranéennes, xérophiles, mésotrophiles, liguriennes)
Trifolio cherleri - Plantaginetum bellardii Rivas Goday 1958 (annuelles des tonsures acidophiles, thermophiles, mésoméditerranéennes, xérophiles, mésotrophiles, catalanes)
grpt à Teesdalia coronopifolia & Senecio lividus Julve 2014 (annuelles des tonsures acidophiles, thermophiles, mésoméditerranéennes, xérophiles, mésotrophiles)
grpt à Ornithopus pinnatus & Trifolium subterraneum Julve 2014 (annuelles des tonsures acidophiles, thermophiles, mésoméditerranéennes, xérophiles, mésotrophiles)
grpt à Logfia gallica & Tolpis barbata Julve 2014 (annuelles des tonsures acidophiles, thermophiles, mésoméditerranéennes, xérophiles, mésotrophiles)
Anthoxantho ovati - Vulpietum geniculatae Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Tordylio officinalis - Vulpietum geniculatae Tamajón, Pinilla & Muñoz 2000
Trifolio pallidi - Vulpietum geniculatae Galán 1995
Anthoxantho aristati - Micropyretum patentis Belmonte & Sánchez-Mata in Sánchez-Mata 1989
Holco setiglumis - Anthoxanthetum aristati Rivas Goday 1958
Moenchio erectae - Vulpietum muralis Franquesa 1995
Vulpio myuri - Gnaphalietum teydei Wildpret & O. Rodríguez in Rivas-Martínez, Wildpret, Del Arco, O. Rodríguez, Pérez de Paz, García Gallo, Acebes, T.E. Díaz & Fernández-González 1993
Vulpio ligusticae - Trisetarietum aureae Brullo 1975
?
Crepido bursifoliae - Plantaginetum lagopodis Carrillo & al. 1992
Coleostepho - Trisetarietum aureae Brullo, Minissale, Scelsi, Spampinato 1993
Kickxio - Trifolietum bocconei Brullo & Marcenò 1985
Sileno tenuiflorae - Vulpietum muralis Brullo, Scelsi, Spampinato 2001
Holco annui - Micropyretum tenelli Ribeiro, Ladero & Espirito Santo 2012
Micropyro tenelli - Anthoxanthetum aristati Ribeiro, Ladero & Espirito Santo 2012
Molineriellion laevis Braun-Blanquet, P. Silva, Rozeira & Fontes 1952 (annuelles des tonsures acidophiles, mésothermes, mésoméditerranéennes, xérophiles, oligotrophiles)
Arenario - Cerastietum ramosissimi Braun-Blanquet, P. Silva, Rozeira & Fontes 1952
Astero aragonensis - Agrostietum truncatulae Rivas Goday 1958
Holcetum gayani Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Triseto ovati - Agrostietum truncatulae Rivas Goday 1958
Sedion pedicellato - andegavensis Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González & Sánchez-Mata 1986
Agrostio truncatulae - Sedetum lusitanici Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González & Sánchez-Mata 1986
Airo praecocis - Sedetum arenarii Izco, J. Guitián & Amigo 1986
Chamaemelo fuscati - Sedetum andegavensis Rivas Goday ex Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González & Sánchez-Mata 1986
Evaco carpetanae - Sedetum andegavensis Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González & Sánchez-Mata 1986
Minuartio dichotomae - Sedetum andegavensis A. Velasco 1983
?
Sedetum caespitoso - arenarii Rivas-Martínez ex Fuente 1986
Polycarpo diphylli - Evacetum ramosissimae Ortiz, Pulgar & Rodriguez-Oubina 2001
Molineriello minutae - Trifolion subterranei (Rivas Goday 1964) Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González & Sánchez-Mata 1986
Poo bulbosae - Onobrychidetum humilis Rivas Goday, Ladero & C. Rivas in Rivas Goday & Ladero 1970
Poo bulbosae - Trifolietum subterranei Rivas Goday 1964
Lolio - Trifolietum subterranei Bruno & Covarelli 1968
Trifolio nigrescentis - Poetum bulbosae (Ladero, Biondi, Mossa & Amor 1992) Galán De Mera, Morales Alonso & Vicente Orellana 2000
Brizo minoris - Trifolietum subterranei Amor, Ladero & C. Valle 1993 (thérophytaie de tonsure acidophile pyrénéenne)
Plantaginion serrariae Galán, Morales & Vicente 2000
Trifolio subterranei - Plantaginetum serrariae Martín Osorio & Galán in Galán, Morales & Vicente 2000
Hypochaerido - Plantaginetum serrariae Brullo 1983
Paronychio echinulatae - Plantaginetum serrariae Galán de Mera, Morales & Vicente 2000
Poo bulbosae - Astragalion sesamei Rivas Goday & Ladero 1970
Poo bulbosae - Astragaletum sesamei Rivas Goday & Ladero 1970
Trifolio ornithopodioidis - Poetum bulbosae Ladero, C. Valle, Amor, M.T. Santos & Gutiérrez 1997
Trifolion cherleri K. Micevski 1970
Ornithopo compressi - Tuberarietum guttatae Rexhepi ex Aćić, Šilc, Jovanović, Kabaš, Vukojičić & Dajić Stevanović 2014
Hordeo caput-medusae - Xeranthemetum annui Ranđelović 1977
Erysimo diffusi - Trifolietum angustifolii Micevski 1977
Teesdalio nudicaulis - Airenalia praecocis de Foucault 1999 (annuelles des tonsures acidophiles, mésothermes, médio-européennes)
Tuberario guttatae - Airion praecocis de Foucault 1999 (annuelles des tonsures acidophiles, subméditerranéennes à thermo-atlantiques)
Logfio minimae - Airetum praecocis Wattez, Géhu & de Foucault 1978 (thérophytaie de tonsure acidophile de Brenne)
Vulpio bromoidis - Trifolietum subterranei Wattez, Géhu & de Foucault 1978 (thérophytaie de tonsure acidophile de Brenne)
?
Tuberario guttatae - Hypochaeridetum glabrae Felzines & Loiseau 2004 (thérophytaie de tonsure acidophile ligérienne à auvergnate)
Tuberario guttatae - Sperguletum morisonii (Guittet & Paul 1974) de Foucault 1999 (thérophytaie de tonsure acidophile gâtinaise)
Arnoserido minimae - Micropyretum tenelli var. aristati de Foucault (1988) 1999 (thérophytaie de tonsure acidophile thermo-atlantique)
Bromo hordeacei subsp. ferronii - Anthoxanthetum aristati Bioret, Bouzillé, de Foucault & Godeau in Bioret, Bouzillé, de Foucault, Géhu & Godeau 1988 (thérophytaie de tonsure acidophile vendéenne)
Bromo hordeacei subsp. ferronii - Tuberarietum guttatae var. maritimae (Provost 1978) de Foucault 1995 (thérophytaie de tonsure acidophile normande)
Filagini pyramidatae - Vulpietum myuros Robbe 1993 (thérophytaie de tonsure acidophile morvandelle)
? (thérophytaie de tonsure acidophile morvandelle)
Galio parisiensis - Logfietum minimae Izco & Ortiz 1985 (thérophytaie de tonsure acidophile pyrénéenne occidentale)
Petrorhagio proliferae - Trifolietum arvensis Díaz-Gonzales & Navarro 1978 (thérophytaie de tonsure acidophile pyrénéenne occidentale)
Vulpio myuri - Trifolietum arvensis Susplugas 1942 (thérophytaie de tonsure acidophile pyrénéenne orientale)
Plantagini coronopodi écoph. annuel - Erodietum maritimi Géhu & Géhu-Franck 1991 (thérophytaie de tonsure acidophile bretonne)
Airo praecocis - Radioletum linoidis Rivas Goday 1958
Airo caryophylleae - Scleranthetum polycarpi O. de Bolòs 1954
Asterolino lino-stellati - Rumicetum bucephalophori T.E. Díaz & F. Navarro 1978
Leontodonto longirostris - Ornithopodetum perpusilli Capelo, J.C. Costa, Lousã, Fontinha, Jardim, Sequeira & Rivas-Martínez 2000
Vulpio myuri - Trifolietum arvensis Susplugas 1942
Trifolietum nigrescenti - subterranei Micevski 1957
Airo caryophylleae - Micropyretum tenelli Brullo, Scelsi & Spampinato 2001
Airion caryophylleo - praecocis Tüxen 1951 em. Rivas-Martínez 1978 (annuelles des tonsures acidophiles, psychro-atlantiques, subxérophiles, héliophiles)
Micropyrenion tenelli Felzines & Loiseau 2004 (annuelles des tonsures acidophiles, psychrosubatlantiques, subxérophiles, héliophiles)
Micropyretum tenelli Korneck 1975 (thérophytaie de tonsure acidophile psychro-atlantique)
Micropyro tenelli - Vulpietum myuros Felzines & Loiseau 2004 (thérophytaie de tonsure acidophile ligérienne)
Psiluro incurvi - Micropyretum tenelli (Carreras & Font 1990) Felzines & Loiseau 2004 (thérophytaie de tonsure acidophile pyrénéenne orientale)
Psiluro incurvi - Astragaletum echinati Brullo, Scelsi, Spampinato 2001
Vulpienion myuri subsp. sciuroidis Felzines & Loiseau 2004 (annuelles des tonsures acidophiles, psychro-atlantiques, subxérophiles, héliophiles)
Airetum praecocis (Schwickerath 1944) Krausch 1968 (thérophytaie de tonsure acidophile psychro-atlantique)
Bromo hordeacei subsp. ferronii - Airetum praecocis (J.-M. Géhu, J. Géhu & Caron 1978) de Foucault 1995 (thérophytaie de tonsure acidophile nord-armoricaine)
Sclerantho annui - Airetum praecocis (Lemée 1937) de Foucault 1999 (thérophytaie de tonsure acidophile percheronne)
Vulpio ciliatae subsp. ambiguae - Airetum praecocis (Géhu & de Foucault 1978) de Foucault 1999 (thérophytaie de tonsure acidophile nordiste)
Crassulo tillaeae - Aphanetum australis Depasse, J. Duvigneaud & de Zuttere 1970 corr. Julve 1993 (thérophytaie de tonsure acidophile mésohygrophile)
Aphano australis - Sedetum rubentis Labadille & de Foucault 1997 (thérophytaie de tonsure acidophile normande)
Logfio arvensis - Vulpietum myuri Oberdorfer 1938 (thérophytaie de tonsure acidophile septentrionale)
Trifolio striati - Vulpietum myuri Susplugas 1942 (thérophytaie de tonsure acidophile pyrénéenne orientale)
Apero interruptae - Vulpietum myuri Felzines & Loiseau 2004 (thérophytaie de tonsure acidophile ligérienne)
Sedo rubentis - Saginetum apetalae Felzines & Loiseau 2004 (thérophytaie de tonsure acidophile ligérienne)
Teesdalio nudicaulis - Sperguletum morisonii Schubert 1974 (thérophytaie de tonsure acidophile)
Veronico vernae - Airetum caryophylleae (Tüxen 1955) Julve 1993 prov. (thérophytaie de tonsure acidophile)
Aphano australis - Airetum praecocis Misset in Royer, Felzines, Misset & Thévenin 2006 (thérophytaie de tonsure de débris schisteux fins sur dalles, Ardennes)
Airo caryophylleae - Vulpietum myuri Pauca 1941
grpt à Briza minor & Silene gallica Rodwell & al. 2000
grpt à Ventenata dubia
Sclerantho annui - Myosotidion incrassatae Brullo, Scelsi & Spampinato 2001 (orophile)
Sagino subulatae - Scleranthetum annui Brullo, Scelsi & Spampinato 2001
Sclerantho annui - Sedetum annui subsp. gussonei Brullo, Scelsi, Spampinato 2001
Malcolmietalia lacerae Rivas Goday 1958 (annuelles des tonsures acidophiles, thermophiles, thermoméditerranéennes, maritimes)
Ornithopo pinnati - Malcolmion ramosissimae (Rivas Goday 1958) de Foucault 1999 (annuelles des tonsures acidophiles, thermophiles, thermoméditerranéennes, maritimes, catalano-provençales à corse)
Malcolmietum ramosissimae René Molinier 1954 (thérophytaie de tonsure acidophile, thermoméditerranéenne, maritime, catalano-provençale)
Sileno gallicae - Corynephoretum divaricati (Paradis & Piazza 1993) Géhu & Biondi 1994 (thérophytaie de tonsure acidophile, thermoméditerranéenne, maritime, corse)
Onobrychido - Malcolmietum ramosissimae Brullo, Scelsi, Spampinato 2001
Corynephoro articulatae - Malcolmion patulae Rivas Goday 1958
Anthyllido hamosae - Malcolmietum patulae Rivas Goday 1958
Loeflingio hispanicae - Malcolmietum patulae Rivas Goday 1958
Loeflingio micranthae - Erodietum aethiopici Rivas Goday 1958
Hymenocarpo hamosi - Malcolmion trilobatae Rivas Goday 1958 em. Rivas-Martínez 1978
Corynephoro macrantheri - Arenarietum algarbiensis Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Hymenostemmo pseudanthemidis - Arenarietum emarginatae Rivas Goday 1958
Linario donyanae - Loeflingietum baeticae Rivas-Martínez, Costa, Castroviejo & E. Valdés 1980
Malcolmio lacerae - Anthyllidetum hamosae Rivas Goday 1958
Tolpido barbatae - Tuberarietum bupleurifoliae J.C. Costa, Lousã & Espírito-Santo 1997
Cerastio diffusi - Vulpietum fontqueranae J.C. Costa, Neto, Capelo & Lousã 2011
Omphalodo kuzinskyanae - Evacetum ramosissimae Neto, Monjardino, Pereira, Lousã & J.C. Costa in J.C. Costa, Neto, Capelo & Lousã 2011
Alkanno tinctoriae - Maresion nanae Rivas Goday 1958 ex Rivas Goday & Rivas-Martínez 1963 corr. Díez-Garretas, Asensi & Rivas-Martínez 2001
Chaenorhino formenterae - Silenetum cambessedesii Rivas-Martínez, Costa & Loidi 1992
Desmazerio marinae - Medicaginetum inermis Curcó 1990
Erodio laciniati - Maresietum nanae Rivas Goday 1958 corr. Costa, Díez-Garretas, P. Soriano & Pérez-Badia in Pérez-Badia 1997
Laguro ovati - Silenetum balearicae Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Malcolmio ramosissimae - Vulpietum fasciculatae O. de Bolòs, Molinier & P. Montserrat 1970
Wahlenbergio nutabundae - Loeflingietum pentandrae Alcaraz, Díez-Garretas & Asensi in Ferre, Díez-Garretas & Asensi 1985
Anthemido - Wahlenbergietum nutabundae Brullo, Scelsi & Spampinato 2001
Anthemido - Centaureetum conocephalae Brullo & Grillo 1985
Bupleuro - Ononidetum reclinatae Brullo, Scelsi & Siracusa 1994
Corrigiolo telephiifoliae - Corynephoretum articulati (Géhu & al. 1987) Géhu & Biondi 1994
Cutandio maritimae - Parapholidetum marginatae Bartolo, Brullo, Minissale & Spampinato 1988
Matthioletum tricuspidatae auct. Ital.
Malcolmio ramosissimae - Linarietum sardoae Bartolo & al. 1992
Maresio nanae - Ononidetum variegatae Géhu, Biondi, Géhu-Franck, Arnold-Apostolides 1986
Maresio nanae - Wahlenbergietum nutabundae Brullo & Grillo 1985
Onobrychido - Cerastietum gussonei Brullo & Grillo 1985
Scabiosetum rotundifoliae Brullo, Di Martino, Marcenò 1974
Scabiosetum rutifoliae Brullo, Di Martino, Marcenò 1974
Sileno nicaeensis - Chamaemeletum mixti Brullo in Brullo & al. 1988
Sileno nicaeensis - Anthemidetum tomentosae Brullo, Scelsi, Spampinato 1999
Vulpio fasciculatae - Cutandietum divaricatae Brullo & Scelsi 1998
Vulpio fasciculatae - Leopoldietum gussonei Brullo & Marcenò 1974
Scabiosetum rutifoliae Brullo, Di Martino & Marcenò 1974
Anthemido peregrinae - Amberboetum ramosae Brullo & Grillo 1985
Ambrosio coronopifoliae - Lophochloetum pubescentis Biondi, Brugiapaglia, Allegrezza, Ballelli 1989
Sileno nicaeensis - Maresietum nanae Minissale & Sciandrello 2010
Hypecoo procumbentis - Silenetum nummicae Biondi, Filigheddu & Farris 2001
Catapodio balearici - Silenetum beguinotii Biondi & Bagella 2005
Senecioni leucanthemifolii - Matthioletum tricuspidatae (Paradis & Piazza 1992) Géhu & Biondi 1994
Sileno - Jasionetum montanae Valsecchi & Bagella 1991
Sileno gallicae - Corynephoretum articulati Géhu & Biondi 1994
Sileno nicaensis - Cutandietum maritimae Géhu & Biondi 1994
Sileno nicaensis - Ononidetum variegatae Géhu & al. 1986
Sileno nummicae - Malcomietum ramosissimae Biondi & Bagella 2005
Sileno sericeae - Cutandietum maritimae Géhu & Biondi 1994
Sileno sericeae - Ononidetum variegatae (Paradis & Piazza 1992) Géhu & Biondi 1994
Sileno coloratae - Ononidetum variegatae Géhu & al. 1986
Sileno nicaeensis - Jasonietum montanae Valsecchi & Bagella 1991
Vulpio fasciculatae - Silenetum coloratae Pignatti 1953 corr. Diez-Garretaz & Asensi 2003
Filagini asterisciflorae - Linarion humilis Minissale & Sciandrello 2015
Filagini asterisciflorae - Tuberarietum villosissimae var. siculae Brullo & Grillo 1985
Filagini asterisciflorae - Loeflingietum hispanicae Minissale & Sciandrello 2015
Rostrario litoreae - Tuberarietum villosissimae Minissale & Sciandrello 2015
Astragalo kamarinensis - Coronilletum repandae Minissale & Sciandrello 2015
Alkanno tinctoriae - Noneetum vesicariae Brullo & Scelsi 1998
Loto peregrini - Ononidetum serratae Brullo & Grillo 1985
Ormenio - Malcolmion patulae Braun-Blanquet 1940
Crassuletea connatae Galán de Mera 1999 (grpts annuels des déserts côtiers péruviens et chiliens)
Crassuletalia connatae Galán de Mera 1999
Peperomion hillii Galán de Mera 1999 (Vegetación terofítica y pionera de las lomas costaneras de los desiertos de Perú y Chile)
? (grpts vivaces des dalles montagnardes andines)
?
?
Haplopappo velutini - Calceolarietum polifoliae Flores Toro 2012
grpt à Calceolaria meyeniana Flores Toro 2012
Dolichlasietea lagascae Roig & Martínez Carretero 1998 (grpts saxicoles préandins)
Dolichlasietalia lagascae Roig & Martínez Carretero 1998
Dolichlasion lagascae Roig & Martínez Carretero 1998
Dolichlasietum lagascae Roig & Martínez Carretero 1998 prov.
Mutesietum linifoliae Roig & Martínez Carretero 1998
Panico urvilleani - Sporoboletea rigentis Eskuche 1973 ex 1992 (grpts des dunes mobiles et fixées de la côte atlantique argentine, tempérée à subtropicale et de l'intérieur des terres)
Sporoboletalia rigentis Eskuche 1992
Sporobolo rigentis - Panicion urvilleani Cabrera 1941 em. Eskuche 1973
Spartinetum ciliatae Hueck 1955
Elyonuro - Panicetum racemosi Martínez Crovetto 1962
Panico urvilleani - Sporoboletum rigentis Cabrera 1941 em. Eskuche 1973 ex 1992
Senecioni quequensis - Panicetum urvilleani Eskuche 1973
Paspalo - Phyloxeretum portulacoidis Hueck 1950 em. Eskuche 1973
Phyloxero - Panicetum racemosi Eskuche 1973
Calycero - Panicetum racemosi Cabrera 1941 em. Eskuche 1973
Calycero - Sporoboletum rigentis Martínez Carretero 2004
Hyalietum argenteae subsp. latisquamatae Martínez Carretero 2004
Acicarpho - Alternantheretum maritimae Eskuche 1973
Sporobolo rigentis - Baccharidion divaricatae Eskuche 1973
Sporobolo rigentis - Baccharidetum divaricatae Eskuche 1973
Sporobolo rigentis - Psiletum spartioidis Eskuche 1973
Psiletum spartioideae Conticello, Gandullo, Bustamante & Tartaglia 1998
Sporobolion rigentis - atacamensis Ruthsatz 1977 prov.
Sporoboletum rigentis - atacamensis Ruthsatz 1977 prov.
Panico urvilleani - Brometalia brevis Eskuche 1992
Bothriochloo saccharoidis - Panicion urvilleani Eskuche 1992
Panico urvilleani - Elyonuretum mutici Eskuche 1992
Adesmio muricatae - Elyonuretum mutici Eskuche 1992
Stipetum eriostachyae - tenuissimae Eskuche 1992
Bothriochloo saccharoidis - Panicetum urvilleani Eskuche 1992
Hypochaerido pampasicae - Panicion urvilleani Eskuche 1992
Elyonuro mutici - Stipetum poeppigianae Eskuche 1992
Pellaeetea tenuifoliae Martínez Carretero 2005 prov. (grpts saxicoles de porfidos de la Payunia)
Pellaeetalia tenuifoliae Martínez Carretero 2005 prov.
Pellaeion tenuifoliae Martínez Carretero 2005 prov.
Pellaeetum tenuifoliae Martínez Carretero 2005 prov.
Senecionetea bipontini Oberdorfer 1960 (grpts d'éboulis de haute montagne argentine)
Senecionetalia bipontini Freiberg 1985
Nassauvion revolutae Freiberg 1985
Nassauvietum revolutae Freiberg 1985
Notoceretea bicornis Nègre 1956 em. de Foucault 1993
?
?
Stipo retortae - Notoceretum bicornis Peltier 1982
?
Echio - Silenion villosae Lemée 1954
?
Morettio - Fagonietum longispinae Lemée 1954
Centaureo - Senecionetum flavi Lemée 1954
Ferulo cossonianae - Leucanthemetum gaetuli Lemée 1954
Astragalo cruciati - Muricarion prostratae Aidoud 1990
Hippocrepido bicontortae - Hedysaretum spinosissimi Lazare & Roux 1979
?
Erodio garamantum - Senecionion hoggariensis de Foucault 1993
Malcolmio aegyptiacae - Danthonion forskahlii de Foucault 1993
Brocchio cinereae - Plantaginetum tunetanae Guinochet 1951
Psilocaulo - Ruschietea Knapp 1968 (nanochaméphytes succulents, subglobuleux, Karoo)
Psilocaulo - Diplosometalia Knapp 1968
Nanantho - Ruschietalia qriquensis Knapp 1968
Gibbaeo - Ruschietalia Knapp 1968
Gibbaeion angulipedis Schmiedel & Mucina 2006
Gibbaeetum velutini Schmiedel & Mucina 2006 (nanochaméphytes succulents,)
Gibbaeetum angulipedis Schmiedel & Mucina 2006 (nanochaméphytes succulents,)
Gibbaeetum albi Schmiedel & Mucina 2006 (nanochaméphytes succulents,)
Gibbaeo dispar - Lampranthion altistyli Schmiedel & Mucina 2006
Gibbaeetum dispar Schmiedel & Mucina 2006 (nanochaméphytes succulents,)
Zeuktophylletum suppositi Schmiedel & Mucina 2006 (micro et mégachaméphytes ligneux crassulophylles)
Gibbaeetum petrensis Schmiedel & Mucina 2006 (nanochaméphytes succulents,)
Gibbaeo nuciformis - Pteromion viscosi Schmiedel & Mucina 2006
Gibbaeetum nuciformis Schmiedel & Mucina 2006 (nanochaméphytes succulents,)
Gibbaeetum pubescentis Schmiedel & Mucina 2006 (nanochaméphytes succulents,)
Aridario defoliati - Pteronietum pallentis Schmiedel & Mucina 2006 (mégachaméphytes ligneux)
Gibbaeetum gibbosi Schmiedel & Mucina 2006 (nanochaméphytes succulents,)
Gibbaeetum gemini Schmiedel & Mucina 2006 (nanochaméphytes succulents,)
Gibbaeetum shandii Schmiedel & Mucina 2006 (mégachaméphytes ligneux et succulents)
Gibbaeetum heathii Schmiedel & Mucina 2006 (nanochaméphytes succulents,)
Gibbaeetum pachypodi Schmiedel & Mucina 2006 (nanochaméphytes succulents,)
?
Delospermo asperuli - Gibbaeetum haaglenii Schmiedel & Mucina 2006 (nanochaméphytes succulents,)
?
Drosanthemo duplessiae - Psilocauletum juncei Schmiedel & Mucina 2006 (mégachaméphytes ligneux et succulents)
Selaginelletea dregei Mostert & al. in prép. (dalles d'Afrique du sud)
?
?
Myrothamno flabellifolii - Hexalobetum monopetali Mostert 2006
Munduleo sericeae - Euphorbietum cooperi Siebert & al. 2003
Crassulo sarcocaulis - Aritidietum transvaalensis Siebert & al. 2003
? (dalles du Pacifique)
?
?
Bikkio tetrandae - Acrostichetum aurei Hoff & Brisse 1990 (Wallis & Futuna)
Fimbristylido cymosae - Euphorbietum atoto Hoff & Brisse 1990 (Wallis & Futuna)
Veronico - Fimbristylidetum tomentosae Hoff & Brisse 1990 (Wallis)
Stipo capensis - Brachypodietea distachyi (Braun-Blanquet 1947) Brullo 1985 (annuelles des tonsures basophiles, européennes)
Stipo capensis - Bupleuretalia semicompositi Brullo 1985 (annuelles des tonsures basophiles, aéroxérophiles, thermophiles, méditerranéennes)
Plantagini coronopodi var. minoris - Catapodion marini Brullo 1985 (annuelles des tonsures basophiles, aéroxérophiles, thermophiles, thermoméditerranéennes, maritimes)
Catapodio marini - Myosotidetum pusillae Tallon 1930 (thérophytaie de tonsure basophile, thermoméditerranéenne, maritime, camarguaise)
Plantagini coronopodis var. minoris - Nanantheetum perpusillae De Marco & Mossa 1980 (thérophytaie de tonsure basophile, thermoméditerranéenne, maritime, corse)
Catapodio marini - Sedetum rubentis var. mediterranei Braun-Blanquet & René Molinier 1935 (thérophytaie de tonsure basophile, thermoméditerranéenne, maritime, provençale)
Trifolietum resupinato - nigrescentis René Molinier & Tallon 1968 (thérophytaie de tonsure basophile, thermoméditerranéenne, maritime, camarguaise)
Psiluro aristati - Plantaginetum coronopodis Loisel, Gomila & Rolando 1990 (thérophytaie de tonsure basophile, thermoméditerranéenne, maritime, provençale)
Oglifetum lojaconoi Brullo & Piccione 1980 ex Brullo 1985
Sideriti romanae - Hypochaeridion achyrophori (Braun-Blanquet 1925) de Foucault 1999 (annuelles des tonsures basophiles, aéroxérophiles, thermophiles, mésoméditerranéennes, de l'intérieur des terres)
Trifolio scabri - Hypochaeridetum achyrophori Lapraz 1984 (thérophytaie de tonsure basophile, mésoméditerranéenne, ligure)
Medicagini hispidae - Stipetum capensis de Foucault 1999 prov. (thérophytaie de tonsure basophile, mésoméditerranéenne, provençale)
Convolvulo siculi - Stipetum capensis O. de Bolòs & Vigo in O. de Bolòs 1989 (thérophytaie de tonsure basophile, mésoméditerranéenne, catalane)
Convolvulo siculi - Brachypodietum distachyi O. de Bolòs, Folch & Vigo in O. de Bolòs 1989
Trifolietum angustifolio - campestris O. de Bolòs & Masalles 1983
Brachypodio distachyae - Parapholidetum incurvae Taffetani 2000
Crucianello latifoliae - Hypochaeridetum achyrophori Filesi, Blasi & Di Marzio 1996
Medicagini rigidulae - Trifolietum scabri Fanelli, Bianco, De Sanctis & Serafini Sauli 2010
Trigonello gladiatae - Brachypodietum distachyi Fanelli, Bianco, De Sanctis & Serafini Sauli 2010
Echinarietum todaroanae Brullo & al. 1998
Filagini - Bupleuretum semicompositi Brullo, Scelsi, Spampinato 2001
Saxifrago tridactylitae - Hypochaeridetum achyrophori Biondi, Izco, Ballelli, Formica 1997
Trigonello monspeliacae - Stipetum capensis Tomaselli 1999
Onobrychido caput-galli - Ptilostemion stellati Brullo, Scelsi & Spampinato 2001
Onobrychido caput-galli - Plantaginetum amplexicaulis Brullo, Scelsi & Spampinato 2001
Filagini cossyrensi - Daucetum lopadusani Brullo 1985
Ptilostemono - Bupleuretum gracilis Brullo, Scelsi, Spampinato 2001
Echio trigorrhizi - Silenion villosae Lemée 1953 (confins algéro-marocains, dépressions sablo-limoneuses)
Brachypodietalia distachyi Rivas-Martínez 1978 (annuelles des tonsures basophiles, aéromésohydriques, méso à subméditerranéennes)
Sideriti romanae - Brachypodion distachyi (Braun-Blanquet 1925) de Foucault 1999 (annuelles des tonsures basophiles, aéromésohydriques, mésoméditerranéennes)
Rostrario cristatae - Ononidetum pubescentis (Braun-Blanquet 1931) de Foucault 1999 (thérophytaie de tonsure basophile, mésoméditerranéenne, catalane)
Reichardio picroidis écoph. annuel - Aegilopetum ovatae de Foucault 1999 prov. (thérophytaie de tonsure basophile enfrichée, méditerranéenne, des sols limono-argileux anciennement cultivés, aérés et subhumides)
Bupleuro baldensis - Brachypodietum distachyi de Foucault 1999 prov. (thérophytaie de tonsure basophile mésoméditerranéenne, mésoxérophile)
Clypeolo jonthlaspi subsp. microcarpae - Trifolietum scabri de Foucault 1999 prov. (thérophytaie de tonsure basophile, mésoméditerranéenne, pyrénéenne)
Scorpiuro muricati - Trifolietum angustifolii de Foucault 1999 prov. (thérophytaie de tonsure basophile, mésoméditerranéenne, catalane)
Minuartio hybridae - Saxifragetum tridactylitae T.E. Díaz & Penas 1984 (thérophytaie de tonsure basophile, mésoméditerranéenne)
Airo cupanianae - Chaenorhinetum formenterae O. de Bolòs & Molinier 1984
Arenarietum viridis O. de Bolòs 1967
Brachyapio dichotomi - Callipeltetum cucullaris Izco, A. Molina & Fernández-González 1986
Campanulo afrae - Galietum verticillati Esteve 1968 corr.
Clypeolo jonthlaspi - Psiluretum incurvi C. Casas, Guàrdia & Ninot 1989
Echinario capitatae - Wangenheimietum limae A. Velasco 1983
Erodio - Arenarietum conimbricensis A. & O. de Bolòs 1950
Euphorbietum acuminato - merinoi Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Jonopsidio prolongoi - Hornungietum petraeae Torres & Cano in Torres, A. García, Salazar & Cano 2001
Saxifrago tridactylitae - Sedetum stellati O. de Bolòs & Molinier 1958
Sedo caespitosi - Aphanetum cornucopioidis Molero Brion. 1984
Sileno psammitis - Linarietum aragonensis Esteso & Peris 1991
Teucrio botryos - Arenarietum hispanicae Romo 1989
Teucrio botryos - Nepetetum braunblanquetii O. de Bolòs 1973
Velezio rigidae - Asteriscetum aquatici Rivas Goday 1964
Vulpio unilateris - Minuartietum campestris Mayoral 1988
Bupleuro fontanesii - Scorpiuretum muricati Biondi, Filigheddu & Farris 2001
Lophochloo cristatae - Plantaginetum lagopi Biondi & Mossa 1992
Valantio muralis - Sedetum caerulei Biondi & Mossa 1992
Crucianello latifoliae - Hypochoeridetum achyrophori Filesi, Blasi, Di Marzio 1996
Onobrychido - Psiluretum incurvi Brullo & Scelsi 1998
Velezio rigidae - Corynephoretum fasciculati Brullo, Scelsi, Spampinato 2001
Anthyllido lusitanicae - Brachypodietum distachyi Espirito Santo & Capelo in J.C. Costa, Capelo, Espirito Santo & Lousã 2002 corr. Espirito Santo, Capelo, J.C. Costa & Aguiar in Aguiar, J.C. Costa, Capelo, Amado, Honrado, Espirito Santo & Lousã 2003
Hornungio petraeae - Linarietum haenseleri Pinto-Gomes & Ferreira 2005
Bupleuro baldensis - Brachypodion distachyi (Braun-Blanquet 1925) de Foucault 1999 (annuelles des tonsures basophiles, aéromésohydriques, subméditerranéennes)
Minuartio mediterraneae - Vulpietum ciliatae de Foucault 1999 prov. (thérophytaie de tonsure basophile, subméditerranéenne)
Reichardio picroidis écoph. annuel - Cerastietum pumili de Foucault 1999 prov. (thérophytaie de tonsure basophile, subméditerranéenne, préalpienne)
Saxifrago tridactylitae - Hornungietum petraeae Izco 1974 (thérophytaie de tonsure basophile, thermo-atlantique)
Parentucellio latifoliae - Crepidetum suffrenianae (René Molinier 1934) Julve 1993 prov. (thérophytaie de tonsure basophile, subméditerranéenne)
Vulpio ciliatae - Crepidetum foetidae Verrier 1979 (thérophytaie de tonsure basophile, quercynoise)
Bombycilaeno erectae - Bupleuretum baldensis subsp. baldensis Julve & Marchal 2006 ass. nov. hoc loco (thérophytaie de tonsure basophile, quercynoise)
Narduro maritimi - Catapodietum rigidi Braque & Loiseau 1994 (thérophytaie de tonsure basophile, ligérienne)
Trifolietum tomentoso - suffocati René Molinier & Tallon 1968 (thérophytaie de tonsure basophile, camarguaise)
Bupleuro baldensis - Arenarietum ciliaris Izco, A. Molina & Fernández-González 1986
Acino arvensis - Arenarion serpyllifoliae de Foucault 1989 (annuelles des tonsures basophiles, aéromésohydriques, médio-européennes, subméditerranéeo-subatlantiques)
Bombycilaeno erectae - Medicaginetum minimae de Foucault 1999 prov. (thérophytaie de tonsure basophile, bourguignonne)
Cerastietum pumili Oberdorfer & Müller in Müller 1961 em. de Foucault 1989 (thérophytaie de tonsure basophile, centro-européenne)
Hornungio petraeae - Cerastietum glomerati Julve & Marchal 2006 ass. nov. hoc loco (thérophytaie de tonsure basophile, quercynoise)
Arenario serpyllifoliae - Saxifragetum tridactylitae (Géhu & Lericq 1957) de Foucault 1989 (thérophytaie de tonsure basophile, nordiste)
Minuartio rubrae - Arenarietum serpyllifoliae de Foucault 1999 prov. (thérophytaie de tonsure basophile, jurassienne)
Petrorhagio proliferae - Cerastietum pumili de Foucault 1999 prov. (thérophytaie de tonsure basophile, nordiste)
Trifolio campestris - Catapodietum rigidi de Foucault 1989 (thérophytaie de tonsure basophile, normande)
Trifolietum scabro - campestris Royer & Bidault 1966 (thérophytaie de tonsure basophile, jurassienne)
Trifolietum campestro - striati Royer & Bidault 1966 (thérophytaie de tonsure basophile, jurassienne)
Hornungio petraeae - Cerastietum semidecandri Misset & Royer in Royer, Felzines, Misset & Thévenin 2006 (thérophytaie de tonsure basophile, ardennaise)
Acino arvensis - Trifolietum scabri F. Martini 2004
Spergulo pentandrae - Veronicion dillenii (Oberdorfer 1957) de Foucault 1999 (annuelles des tonsures basophiles, aéromésohydriques, médio-européennes, centro-européennes)
Spergulo pentandrae - Veronicetum dillenii Korneck 1975 (thérophytaie de tonsure basophile)
Airo caryophylleae - Trifolietum scabri de Foucault 1999 prov. (thérophytaie de tonsure basophile)
Spergulo pentandrae - Teucrietum botrys de Foucault 1999 prov. (thérophytaie de tonsure basophile)
Veronico arvensis - Cerastietum glutinosi (Knapp 1976) Passarge 1995 (thérophytaie de tonsure basophile)
Stipellion capensis Braun-Blanquet & O. de Bolòs 1954
Ammochloo palestinae - Linarietum nigricantis Mota, Cabello, Gómez-Mercado & Peñas 1993
Campanulo erini - Bellidetum microcephalae Alcaraz, P. Sánchez & De la Torre 1987
Eryngio ilicifolii - Plantaginetum ovatae Esteve 1973
Iflogo spicatae - Silenetum adscendentis Mota, Cabello, Gómez-Mercado & Peñas 1993
Irido sisyrinchii - Stipelletum capensis O. de Bolòs & Molinier 1958
Leysero leyseroidis - Rumicetum gallici Alcaraz, Ríos, De la Torre, Delgado & Inocencio 1998
Lygeo sparti - Scorpiuretum sulcati O. de Bolòs 1957
Plantagini amplexicaulis - Stipelletum capensis O. de Bolòs 1956
Spergulo fallacis - Plantaginetum ovatae Dana, L. Rodríguez & Mota 1999
Stipello capensis - Diplotaxietum lagascanae Alcaraz, Ríos, De la Torre, Delgado & Inocencio 1998
Sedo gypsicolae - Ctenopsion gypsophilae Rivas Goday & Rivas-Martínez ex Izco 1974 (annuelles des sols nus gypseux)
Chaenorhino reyesii - Campanuletum fastigiatae Rivas-Martínez & Izco in Izco 1974 corr. Alcaraz, Ríos, De la Torre, Delgado & Inocencio 1998
Campanulo fastigiatae - Chaenorhinetum rupestris Alcaraz, Ríos, De la Torre, Delgado & Inocencio 1998
Ctenopsio gypsophilae - Linarietum amethysteae Izco, A. Molina & Fernández-González 1986
Plantagini ovatae - Chaenorhinetum grandiflori Lázaro & Asensi 1986
Filagini - Chaenorrhinetum rubrifolii Brullo, Marcenò, Minissale & Spampinato 1989
Omphalodion commutatae Rivas-Martínez, Izco & Costa ex Izco 1976 corr. Pérez-Raya, Molero & J. López 1991
Arenario arundanae - Linarietum salzmannii Asensi, Díez-Garretas & Esteve 1979 corr. Rivas-Martínez, Asensi, Molero & F. Valle 1991
Arenario capillipedis - Iberidetum fontqueri Rivas-Martínez, Izco & Costa ex Izco 1976
Arenario modestae - Linarietum angustealatae Pérez-Raya in Pérez-Raya, Molero & J. López 1991
Jasiono penicillatae - Linarietum saturejoidis Rivas-Martínez, Izco & Costa ex Izco 1976
Violo demetriae - Jonopsidietum prolongoi Asensi, Díez-Garretas & Esteve 1979
Diantho humilis - Velezion rigidae Korzhenevskii & Klyukin ex Didukh & Mucina 2014
Diantho humilis - Velezietum rigidae Korzhenevskii & Klyukin ex Didukh & Mucina 2014
Vulpio myuri - Lotion Horvatić 1960
Ornithopodo compressi - Vulpietum myuri Horvatić 1960
Phleo arenarii - Cerastietalia semidecandri (Glowacki 1988) de Foucault 1999 (annuelles des tonsures basophiles, sabulicoles, mésohydriques)
Catapodio rigidi subsp. hemipoae - Vulpion fasciculatae de Foucault 1999 prov. (annuelles des tonsures basophiles, sabulicoles, mésohydriques, méditerranéennes)
Sileno portensis - Vulpietum fasciculatae de Foucault 1999 prov. (thérophytaie de tonsure basophile, gasconne)
? (thérophytaie de tonsure basophile, languedocienne)
? (thérophytaie de tonsure basophile, languedocienne)
ALL ? (annuelles des tonsures basophiles, sabulicoles, mésohydriques, médio-européennes, dolomiticoles)
Phleo arenarii - Plantaginetum scabrae Braun-Blanquet 1931 (thérophytaie de tonsure basophile dolomiticole, languedocienne)
? (thérophytaie de tonsure basophile dolomiticole, auvergnate)
Androsaco maximae - Phleetum arenarii Vanden Berghen 1963 (thérophytaie de tonsure basophile dolomiticole, caussenarde)
Catapodio loliacei - Phleetum arenarii Herrera 1995 (thérophytaie de tonsure basophile dolomiticole, basque)
Bromo diandri - Vulpietum fasciculatae Carretero & Boira 1983
Sileno conicae - Vulpion membranaceae de Foucault 1999 (annuelles des tonsures basophiles, sabulicoles, mésohydriques, thermo-atlantiques)
Medicagini minimae - Phleetum arenarii de Foucault 1999 prov. (thérophytaie de tonsure basophile, morbihannaise)
Hornungio petraeae - Phleetum arenarii (Géhu & de Foucault 1978) de Foucault 1995 (thérophytaie de tonsure basophile, bretonne)
Omphalodo littoralis - Brometum hordeacei subsp. ferronii de Foucault 1999 prov. (thérophytaie de tonsure basophile, morbihannaise)
Phleo arenarii - Cerastion diffusi de Foucault 1999 (annuelles des tonsures basophiles, sabulicoles, mésohydriques, psychro-atlantiques)
Trifolio scabri - Airetum praecocis de Foucault 1999 prov. (thérophytaie de tonsure basophile, flamande)
Erodio lebelii - Phleetum arenarii Boerboom 1960 (thérophytaie de tonsure basophile, flamande)
Minuartio hybridae - Silenetum conicae de Foucault 1999 prov. (thérophytaie de tonsure basophile, normande)
Sileno conicae - Cerastion semidecandri Korneck 1974 em. de Foucault 1999 (annuelles des tonsures basophiles, sabulicoles, mésohydriques, centro-européennes)
Petrorhagio proliferae - Plantaginetum arenariae de Foucault 1999 prov. (thérophytaie de tonsure basophile, champenoise)
Bromo tectorum - Phleetum arenarii Korneck 1974 (thérophytaie de tonsure basophile, champenoise)
Sileno conicae - Cerastietum semidecandri (Philippi 1971) Korneck 1974 (thérophytaie de tonsure basophile, lorraine)
Alysso - Silenetum conicae Brullo, Scelsi & Spampinato 2001
Alysso alyssoidis - Veronicion praecocis Passarge 1977 (annuelles des tonsures basophiles, sabulicoles, mésohydriques, centro-européennes)
Saxifrago tridactylitae - Veronicetum praecocis Passarge 1977 (thérophytaie de tonsure basophile, alsacienne)
Vicio lathyroidis - Veronicetum praecocis de Foucault 1999 prov. (thérophytaie de tonsure basophile, alsacienne)
Alysso alyssoidis - Veronicetum praecocis Passarge (1962) 1977 (thérophytaie de tonsure basophile, alsacienne)
Petrorhagio proliferae - Medicaginetum minimae (Philippi 1971) Passarge 1977 (thérophytaie de tonsure basophile, lorraine)
?
?
? (Azerbaïdjan)
? (dalles Argentine)
?
?
Fraileo - Cheilanthetum micropteridis Fontana 1996
Selaginelletum sellowii Fontana 1996
Selaginello - Ayenietum odonellii Martínez-Crovetto 1980
Ononido variegatae - Cutandietea maritimae de Foucault & Géhu in de Foucault 1999 (annuelles des tonsures basophiles, sabulicoles, maritimes, thermoméditerranéennes)
Ononido variegatae - Cutandietalia maritimae de Foucault & Géhu in de Foucault 1999 (annuelles des tonsures basophiles, sabulicoles, maritimes, thermoméditerranéennes occidentales)
Sileno sericeae - Malcolmion ramosissimae de Foucault & Géhu in de Foucault 1999 (annuelles des tonsures basophiles, sabulicoles, maritimes, thermoméditerranéennes occidentales, tyrrhéniennes)
Sileno sericeae - Cutandietum maritimae Géhu & Biondi 1994
Sileno nicaensis - Cutandietum maritimae Géhu & Biondi 1994
Sileno sericeae - Ononidetum variegatae (Paradis & Piazza 1994) Géhu & Biondi 1994
Sileno nicaensis - Ononidetum variegatae (Géhu, Biondi, Géhu-Franck & Arnold-Apostolides 1987) Géhu & Biondi 1994
Sileno coloratae - Ononidetum variegatae Géhu & Géhu-Franck 1986
Galio verrucosi var. halophili - Senecionetum leucanthemifolii subsp. transientis Paradis & Piazza 1992 (thérophytaie de tonsure basophile, thermoméditerranéenne, corse)
Sileno sericeae - Matthioletum tricuspidatae Paradis & Piazza (1989) 1992 (thérophytaie de tonsure basophile, thermoméditerranéenne, corse)
Medicagino littoralis - Thesietum humilis Paradis & Piazza 1996 (thérophytaie de tonsure basophile, thermoméditerranéenne, corse)
Vulpiello tenuis - Cutandietum maritimae Rivas-Martínez, Costa & Loidi 1992
Cutandio maritimae - Parapholidetum marginatae Bartolo, Brullo, Minissale & Spampinato 1988
Linarion pedunculatae Díez-Garretas, Asensi & Esteve in Díez-Garretas 1984
Herniario algarvicae - Linarietum ficalhoanae Díez-Garretas 1984
Triplachno nitentis - Silenetum ramosissimae Peinado, Martínez-Parras, Alcaraz, Garre & Cruz 1985
Violo henriquesii - Silenetum littoreae Izco, P. & J. Guitián 1988
Pseudorlayo minusculae - Polycarpetum alsinifolii J.C. Costa, Neto, Capelo & Lousã 2011
Ononidion tournefortii Géhu, Biondi, Géhu-Franck, Hendoux & Mossa 1996
?
Noccaeetea rotundifoliae Braun-Blanquet 1947 (grpts vivaces des éboulis médio-européens orophiles)
Androsacetalia alpinae Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet & Jenny 1926 (grpts vivaces des éboulis médio-européens orophiles, acidophiles)
Androsacion alpinae Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet & Jenny 1926 (grpts vivaces des éboulis médio-européens, acidophiles, orophiles, alpiens)
Oxyrietum digynae (Lüdi 1921) Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet & Jenny 1926 (pelouse oroalpienne d'éboulis acidophile)
Doronico clusii - Adenostyletum leucophyllae Lavagne, Archiloque, Borel, Devaux, Moutte & Cadel 1983 (pelouse oroalpienne d'éboulis acidophile)
Geo montani - Artemisietum genipi E. & S. Pignatti 1995 (pelouse oroalpienne d'éboulis acidophile)
Saxifrago exaratae - Coincyetum cheiranthi var. montanae Lacoste 1975 (pelouse oroalpienne d'éboulis acidophile)
Androsaco vitalianae - Eritrichietum nani E. & S. Pignatti 1995 (pelouse oroalpienne d'éboulis acidophile)
Achilleo herba-rottae - Adenostyletum leucophyllae Barbero & Bono 1967 (pelouse oroalpienne d'éboulis acidophile)
Noccaeetum limosellifolii Barbero & Bono 1967 (pelouse oroalpienne d'éboulis acidophile)
Androsacetum alpinae Braun-Blanquet 1918
Androsacetum wulfenianae Franz 1988
Festucetum glacialis Puscaru & al. 1956
Hieracietum intybacei Poldini & Martini 1993
Oxyrio digynae - Saxifragetum carpaticae Pawlowski & al. 1928
Saxifragetum carpaticae - cymosae Coldea 1990
Saxifragetum depressae Gerdol 1992
Sieversio montanae - Oxyrietum digynae Friedel 1956 em English & al. 1993
Thlaspietum limosellaefolii Barbero & Bono 1967
Oxyrio digynae - Poetum contractae Horvat & al. 1937
Senecioni - Juncetum trifidi Simon 1958
Luzuletum campestris Vangjeli 1985
Festucion pictae Krajina 1933
Festucetum pictae Domin 1931
Hyalopoion ponticae Rabotnova & Onipchenko in Onipchenko 2002
Hyalopoo ponticae - Oxyrietum digynae Onipchenko 2002
?
grpt à Artemisia lagocephala & Dryopteris fragrans Chytrý, Pesout & Anenchonov 1993
grpt à Dryopteris fragrans & Rubus sacchalinensis Chytrý, Pesout & Anenchonov 1993
Arrhenatherion elatioris subsp. sardoi Gamisans 1989 (grpts vivaces des éboulis médio-européens, acidophiles, orophiles, corso-sardes)
Sedo monregalensis - Coincyetum cheiranthi subsp. rectangularis Gamisans 1989 (pelouse orocorse d'éboulis acidophile)
Dryopteridi oreadis - Arrhenatheretum elatioris subsp. sardoi Gamisans 1989 (pelouse orocorse d'éboulis acidophile)
Doronico grandiflori - Oxyrietum digynae Gamisans 1975 ex 1976 (pelouse orocorse d'éboulis acidophile)
Festuco alpinae subsp. briquetii - Galietum cometerhizi Gamisans 1975 ex 1976 (pelouse orocorse d'éboulis acidophile)
Senecion leucophylli Braun-Blanquet 1948 (grpts vivaces des éboulis médio-européens, acidophiles, orophiles, pyrénéens)
Cerastio pyrenaici - Senecionetum leucophylli Braun-Blanquet 1948 (pelouse oropyrénéenne d'éboulis acidophile)
Poetum cenisiae subsp. cenisiae var. fontqueri Braun-Blanquet 1948 (pelouse oropyrénéenne d'éboulis acidophile)
Sedo alpestris - Crepidetum pygmaeae Nègre 1968 (pelouse oropyrénéenne d'éboulis acidophile)
Doronico grandiflori subsp. viscosi - Oxyrietum digynae Chouard 1943 (grpts vivaces des pierrailles calcaires mouilleuses ou à l'ombrée, fonds enneigés au dessus de 2300 m)
Xatardietum scabrae Baudière & Serve 1975 (pelouse oropyrénéenne d'éboulis acidophile)
Cerastio alpini - Armerietum alpinae Nègre 1968 (pelouse oropyrénéenne d'éboulis acidophile)
Doronico grandiflori - Luzuletum spadiceae Nègre 1968 (pelouse oropyrénéenne d'éboulis acidophile)
Festuco glacialis - Luzuletum spadiceae (Nègre 1968) Julve 2006 ass. nov. hoc loco (pelouse oropyrénéenne d'éboulis acidophile)
Resedo glaucae - Rumicetum scutati Julve 2009 ass. nov. hoc loco (pelouse d'éboulis de système intermédiaire, à l'étage montagnard des Pyrénées centrales)
Epilobion collini Lacourt 1993 mscr (grpts vivaces des éboulis médio-européens, acidophiles, montagnards à subalpins)
Biscutello lamottei - Epilobietum collini (Coquillard, Gueugnot & Michalet 1991) Julve 2009 ass. nov. hoc loco (pelouse d'éboulis héliophiles basaltiques et trachytiques, montagnards, des volcans du Massif Central)
Festuco pallentis - Saxifragetum sponhemicae Stöcker 1962 (pelouse d'éboulis héliophiles siliceux montagnards centro-européens)
Anarrhino bellidifolii - Epilobietum lanceolati Julve 2009 ass. nov. hoc loco (pelouse d'éboulis héliophiles siliceux montagnards centro-européens)
? (pelouse d'éboulis acidophiles de l'étage montagnard des Pyrénées orientales)
Biscutello arvernensis - Sesamoidetum pygmaeae Julve 2013 ass. nov. hoc loco (pelouse d'éboulis acidophiles de l'étage subalpin des Monts-Dore)
Holcion caespitosi Quézel 1953
Senecioni granatensis - Digitaletum nevadensis Quézel 1953
Veronico minusculariae - Violetum parvulae P. Prieto 1973
Violo crassiusculae - Linarietum glacialis Quézel 1953
Linario saxatilis - Senecionion carpetani Rivas-Martínez 1964
Conopodio pumili - Linarietum alpinae Rivas-Martínez 1964
Cryptogrammo crispae - Ranunculetum cabrerensis Penas, Puente, M.E. García & L. Herrero 1992
Cryptogrammo crispae - Silenetum gayanae F. Prieto 1983 corr. Penas, Puente, M.E. García & L. Herrero 1992
Digitali carpetanae - Leontodontetum bourgaeani Jansen 1998
Digitali carpetanae - Senecionetum carpetani Rivas-Martínez 1964
Galeopsio carpetanae - Linarietum aciculifoliae Rivas-Martínez & G. Navarro in G. Navarro 1989
Linario glabrescentis - Rumicetum suffruticosi T.E Díaz & F. Prieto 1994
Phalacrocarpo oppositifolii - Rumicetum suffruticosi Rivas-Martínez 1981
Rumicetum suffruticosi Rivas-Martínez 1964
Santolinetum oblongifoliae Rivas-Martínez 1964
Sesamoido pygmaeae - Silenetum gayanae Izco & Ortiz 1987 corr. Penas, Puente, M.E. García & L. Herrero 1992
Triseto hispidi - Rumicetum suffruticosi F. Prieto 1983
Violetum langeanae Ortiz & Samaniego 1989
Cryptogrammion crispae Jenny-Lips 1930 (grpts vivaces des éboulis grossiers acidophiles, montagnards-subalpins, sciaphiles)
Cryptogrammetum crispae Jenny-Lips 1930 (pelouse oroalpienne d'éboulis acidophile)
Cryptogrammo crispae - Dryopteridetum oreadis Rivas-Martínez in Rivas-Martínez & Costa 1970 corr. Rivas-Martínez, Báscones, T.E. Díaz, Fernández-González & Loidi 1991 (pelouse oropyrénéenne d'éboulis acidophile)
Cryptogrammo crispae - Thelypteridetum nevadensis Esteve & Fernandez Casas 1971
Micrantho stellaris - Oxyrion digynae Gjaerevoll 1950 (grpts des éboulis acidophiles subarctiques)
Luzuletum arctuatae Nordhagen 1928
Saxifrago cernuae - Oxyrietum digynae (Böcher 1933 apud Nordhagen 1943) Gjaerevoll 1950
Deschampsietum alpinae (Samuelsson 1913) Nordhagen 1943
Caricetum rufinae Nordhagen 1928
Oxyrio digynae - Trisetetum spicati Hadač (1946) 1989
grpt à Oxyria digyna & Ranunculus pygmaeus Barkman 1987
?
Ranunculo pygmaei - Caricetum lachenalii Hadač 1989
Poo pratensis subsp. alpigenae - Alopecuretum alpini Hartmann 1980 ex Hadač 1989
grpt à Dupontia fisheri & Alopecurus alpinus Kojima 1991
Saxifragetum caespitosae Kobayashi 1990 prov.
Veronicion baumgartenii Coldea 1991
Saxifragetum carpathico - cymosae Coldea (1986) 1990
Saxifrago carpathicae - Oxyrietum digynae Pawlowski & al. 1928
Poo contractae - Oxyrietum digynae Horvat & al. 1937
Saxifrago bryoidis - Silenetum acaulis Boşcaiu & al. 1977
Veronico baumgartenii - Saxifragetum bryoidis Boşcaiu & al. 1977
Noccaeetalia rotundifoliae Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet & Jenny 1926 em. Seibert in Oberdorfer 1977 (grpts vivaces des éboulis basophiles, psychrophiles, montagnards (ubacs) à alpins, héliophiles)
Noccaeion rotundifoliae Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet & Jenny 1926 em. Zollitsch 1966 (grpts vivaces des éboulis basophiles, alpiens, subalpins-alpins, héliophiles)
Noccaeetum rotundifoliae Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet & Jenny 1926 (pelouse d'éboulis basophiles grossiers de l'étage alpin des Alpes)
Leontodontetum montani Jenny-Lips 1930 (pelouse d'éboulis basophiles de l'étage subalpin des Alpes)
Berardio subacaulis - Brassicetum repandae Guinochet 1938 (pelouse d'éboulis basophiles fins de l'étage alpin des Alpes)
Iberidetum nanae Archiloque, Borel & Lavagne 1971 (pelouse d'éboulis basophiles de l'étage subalpin des Alpes méridionales)
Cortusetum matthiolii E. & S. Pignatti 1984 (pelouse d'éboulis basophiles de l'étage subalpin des Alpes)
Alyssetum oviriensis E. & S. Pignatti 1983
Crepidetum terglouensis Siebert 1977
Papaveretum rhaetici Wikus 1959
Papaveri kerneri - Thlaspietum kerneri Wraber 1970
Papaveri julici - Noccaeetum rotundifoliae Feoli-Chiapella & Feoli 1977
Saxifragetum hohenwartii Aichinger 1933
Thlaspietum cepaeifolii Ernst 1965
Violetum dubyanae Ernst 1965
Valeriano montanae - Cortusetum matthiolii Boşcaiu & Täuber 1978
Veronico kellereri - Papaverion degenii Mucina & al. 1990
Papaveri degenii - Armerietum alpinae Mucina & al. 1990
Veronico kellereri - Silenetum prostratae Mucina & al. 1990
Papavero corona-sancti-stephani - Thymion pulcherrimi Pop 1968 (Carpathes orientales)
Acino - Galietum anisophylli Beldie 1967
Cerastio calcicolae - Saxifragetum moschatae Coldea (1986) 1990
Cerastio lerchenfeldiani - Papaveretum corona-sancti-stephani Boşcaiu & al. 1977
Doronico carpatici - Papaveretum corona-sancti-stephani (Coldea & Pinzaru 1986) Coldea 1991
Doronico carpatici - Poetum minoris Puscaru & al. 1956
Doronico columnae - Rumicetum scutati Boşcaiu & al. 1977
Saxifrago aizoidis - Rumicetum scutati Boşcaiu 1971
Saxifragetum moschatae - aizoidis Boşcaiu 1971
Cardaminopsio neglectae - Papaveretum Coldea & Pânzaru 1986
Poo alpinae - Alyssetum repentis Beldie 1967
Cerastio transsilvanici - Galietum lucidi Boşcaiu & al. 1998
Bunion alpini Lakušić 1966
Bunio alpini - Iberidetum carnosae Horvat 1931
Bunio alpini - Iberidetum pruitii Horvat 1931
Euphorbio - Valerianetum bertisceae Lakušić 1966
Saxifragion prenjae Lakušić 1966
Sagino - Gnaphalietum pichlerii Lakušić 1966
Saxifrago - Papaveretum kernerii Lakušić 1966
Arenarion norvegicae Nordhagen 1935 (éboulis arctiques basophiles)
Papaveretum labradoricum Dierßen 1992 corr. Daniëls, Elvebakk, Matveyeva & Mucina 2016
Arenario norvegicae - Brayetum linearis Nordhagen 1935 ex Dierßen 1992
Potentilletum pulchellae Möller 2000 (Spitzberg)
Adenostylion alpinae Castelli, Biondi & Ballelli 2001 ex Castelli, Biondi & Ballelli in Biondi, Allegrezza, Casavecchia, Galdenzi, Gasparri, Pesaresi, Vagge & Blasi 2014
Valeriano tripteridis - Adenostyletum alpinae Castelli, Biondi & Ballelli 2001
Aconito lycoctonum - Adenostyletum alpinae de Bannes-Puygiron 1933
Cortuso matthioli - Adenostyletum alpinae Dakskobler & Mayer 1992
Adenostylo alpinae - Heracleetum polliniani E. & S. Pignatti 1983
Adenostylo alpinae - Delphinietum dubii Lavagne 2008
Cortuso matthioli - Doronicetum carpatici Puscaru & al. 1956 em. Fink 1977
Drabion hoppeanae Zollitsch 1968 (gprts vivaces des éboulis fins stabilisés sur schistes calcareux et moraines des étages alpin et nival)
Campanulo cenisiae - Saxifragetum oppositifoliae Oberdorfer ex Zollitsch 1968
Drabetum hoppeanae Friedel 1956 (pelouse oroalpienne d'éboulis basophile sur schistes calcareux)
Saxifragetum biflorae Zollitsch 1968
Saxifragetum rudolphianae Friedel 1956
Trisetetum spicati Oberdorfer 1959 em. Zollitsch 1966
Iberidion spathulatae Braun-Blanquet 1948 (grpts vivaces des éboulis basophiles, pyrénéens à auvergnats, subalpins-alpins, héliophiles)
Iberidetum spathulatae Braun-Blanquet 1948 (pelouse d'éboulis basophiles pyrénéens)
Carduo carlinoidis - Crepidetum pygmaeae Chouard 1943 (pelouse d'éboulis calcaires peu humides au dessus de 1500 m)
Aquilegio pyrenaicae - Bordereetum pyrenaicae Quézel 1956 (pelouse d'éboulis basophiles pyrénéens)
Aquilegio pyrenaicae - Xatardietum scabrae O. de Bolòs & Montserrat in O. de Bolòs 1974 (pelouse d'éboulis basophiles pyrénéens)
Festucetum glaciali - pyrenaicae Rivas-Martínez 1977 (pelouse d'éboulis basophiles pyrénéens)
Linario alpinae - Minuartietum cerastiifoliae Rivas-Martínez 1977 (pelouse d'éboulis basophiles pyrénéens)
Allio schoenoprasi - Ranunculetum parnassifolii Fernandez Casas 1970 (pelouse d'éboulis basophiles pyrénéens)
Leucanthemo delarbrei - Alchemilletum saxatilis Julve 2010 ass. nov. hoc loco (pelouse d'éboulis basophiles des Monts-Dore)
Thalictro mini subsp. pubescentis - Galietum pumili Dupouey 1981 (pelouse d'éboulis basophiles pyrénéens)
Violetum diversifoliae Fernandez Casas 1970 (pelouse d'éboulis basophiles pyrénéens)
Saxifragion praetermissae Rivas-Martínez 1977
Luzulo alpinopilosae subsp. candollei - Saxifragetum praetermissae Rivas-Martínez 1977 (pelouse d'éboulis basophiles pyrénéens)
Arenario purpurascentis - Saxifragetum praetermissae Gruber 1978 (pelouse d'éboulis basophiles pyrénéens)
Ranunculo leroyi - Saxifragetum praetermissae T.E. Díaz & F. Prieto 1983
Ranunculo alpestris - Saxifragetum praetermissae Rivas-Martínez 1977 (pelouse d'éboulis basophiles pyrénéens)
Cryptogrammo crispae - Silenetum herminii Prieto 1983
Cryptogammo crispae - Saxifragetum spathularidis Prieto 1987
Platycapno saxicolae - Iberidion granatensis Rivas Goday & Rivas-Martínez 1963
Crepido pygmeae subsp. granatensis - Iberidetum granatensis Quézel 1953
Rumici scutati - Aquilegietum cazorlensis F. Casas 1972
Linarion filicaulis Rivas-Martínez 1969 ex F. Prieto 1983
Epilobio anagallidifolii - Doronicetum braun-blanquetii Rivas-Martínez, T.E. Díaz, F. Prieto, Loidi & Penas 1984
Galio pyrenaici - Salicetum breviserratae Rivas-Martínez, T.E. Díaz, F. Prieto, Loidi & Penas 1984
Linario filicaulis - Crepidetum pygmaeae F. Prieto 1983
Linario filicaulis - Ranunculetum cabrerensis Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Linario filicaulis - Sperguletum viscosae Rivas-Martínez, T.E. Díaz, F. Prieto, Loidi & Penas 1984
Minuartio rostratae - Linarietum filicaulis M.E. García, L. Herrero, T.E. Díaz & Penas 1990 ex Penas, Puente, M.E. García & L. Herrero 1992
Rumici scutati - Linarietum faucicolae Rivas-Martínez & al.1984
Iberido - Linarion propinquae Penas, Puente, M.E. García & L. Herrero ex T.E. Díaz & F. Prieto 1994
Epipactido atrorubentis - Linarietum proximae Loidi, Biurrun & Herrera 1997
Linario odoratissimae - Rumicetum scutati Puente 1988 corr. Penas, Puente, M.E. García & L. Herrero 1992
Rumici scutati - Iberidetum apertae Rivas-Martínez, T.E. Díaz, F. Prieto, Loidi & Penas 1984
Peltarion alliaceae Horvatić 1957
Centranthetum kellereri Velchev & Vasiliev 1970
Corydalo ochroleucae - Geranietum macrorrhizae Blacic 1958
Geranio - Anthriscetum fumaroidis Horvatić 1957
Geranietum macrorrhizae Boşcaiu 1971
Papaverion tatrici Pawlowski & al. 1928 corr. Valachovič 1995
Cerastietum tatrae (Hadač & al. 1969) Hadač 1987
Cerastio latifolii - Papaveretum tatrici Pawlowski 1959 ex Valachovic 1995
Oxyrio digynae - Papaveretum tatrici Pawlowski & Stecki 1927 corr. Valachovic 1995
Silenetum prostratae Hadač & al. 1969 ex Unar & al. 1985
Cortuso matthioli - Papaveretum tatrici Bernátová 1991
Achnatheretalia calamagrostis Oberdorfer & Seibert in Oberdorfer 1977 (grpts vivaces des éboulis fins à moyens, médio-européens, basophiles, planitiaires à montagnards (adrets), héliophiles, thermophiles)
Achnatherion calamagrostis Jenny-Lips 1930 (grpts vivaces des éboulis fins médio-européens, basophiles, montagnards, héliophiles)
Achnatheretum calamagrostis Braun-Blanquet 1918 (pelouse héliophile d'éboulis fins montagnards, alpiens)
Iberidetum intermediae fo. contejeanii Richard 1971 (pelouse héliophile d'éboulis fins montagnards d'adret du Jura oriental)
Achnathero calamagrostio - Centranthetum angustifolii Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet, Roussine & Nègre 1952 (pelouse héliophile d'éboulis fins montagnards, calcaire et calcaréo-marneux des basses vallées des Préalpes sud-occidentales)
Erysimo decumbentis - Centranthetum angustifolii Quantin 1935 (pelouse héliophile d'éboulis fins montagnards d'adret du Jura méridional)
Biscutello cichoriifoliae - Centranthetum angustifolii (Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet, Roussine & Nègre 1952) ass. nov. hoc loco (pelouse héliophile d'éboulis fins montagnards méridionaux)
Arrhenathero elatioris var. subhirsuti - Centranthetum angustifolii Royer & Didier in Royer, Felzines, Misset & Thévenin 2006 (pelouse héliophile d'éboulis moyens artificiels, fixés, bourguignonne et champenoise)
Festuco gautieri - Cirsietum glabri G. Montserrat 1987 (pelouse héliophile d'éboulis fins calcaires pyrénéens)
Arenario hispanicae - Ptychotidetum saxifragae Romo 1989 (pelouse héliophile d'éboulis fins calcaires pyrénéens)
Picrido rielii - Achnatheretum calamagrostis O. de Bolòs 1960
Achnathero calamagrostis - Pimpinelletum puberulae Rivas Goday & Borja 1961
Teucrio botryos - Bupleuretum falcati Hadač & Valachovic in Valachovic & Hadač 1986
Hieracio - Rumicetum scutati Vigo 1968
Pimpinello tragii - Arenarion provincialis Braun-Blanquet 1947 (grpts vivaces des éboulis fins subméditerranéens, basophiles, planitiaires, héliophiles)
Arenarietum provincialis (René Molinier 1934) Julve 2011 ass. nov. prov. hoc loco (pelouse héliophile d'éboulis fins subméditerranéens)
Alysso spinosi - Brassicetum montanae René Molinier 1956 (pelouse héliophile d'éboulis fins subméditerranéens)
Centranthetum lecoqii Braun-Blanquet 1931 (pelouse héliophile d'éboulis fins subméditerranéens)
Brassico montanae - Centaureetum veneris Vagge 2000
Conopodio - Laserpitietum gallici O. de Bolos 1967
Cardaminetum arenosae Hodisan 1967
Bromo - Brassicetum sylvestris Brullo & Marcenò 1985
Saxifrago - Brassicetum montanae Lacoste 1972
Leontodontion hispidi subsp. hyoseroidis J. Duvigneaud, Durin & Mullenders 1970 (grpts vivaces des éboulis fins marneux médio-européens, basophiles, planitiaires, héliophiles, amphithermiques, méSoóligotrophiles)
Iberidetum intermediae subsp. violettii J. Duvigneaud, Durin & Mullenders 1970 (pelouse héliophile d'éboulis fins marneux, lorraine)
Sileno vulgaris subsp. glareosae - Iberidetum intermediae subsp. intermediae var. durandii (Chouard 1926) Rameau 1971
Violo hispidae - Galietum fleurotii var. gracilicaulis Liger & J. Duvigneaud 1969 (pelouse héliophile d'éboulis fins marneux, normande)
Teucrio montani - Galietum fleurotii var. fleurotii J. Duvigneaud 1965 apud J. Duvigneaud & Mouze 1966 (pelouse héliophile d'éboulis fins marneux, champenoise)
Rumici - Silenetum vulgaris subsp. prostratae Chouard 1926
Calamagrostion pseudophragmitidis Rivas-Martínez, Diaz, Prieto, Loidi & Penas 1984 (grpts vivaces des alluvions fines à moyennes, pédomésohydriques, aéromésohygrophiles, des hautes terrasses des zones alluviales orophiles)
Calamagrostietum pseudophragmitidis Kopecký 1968 (pelouse héliophile des alluvions fines à moyennes, des hautes terrasses alluviales alpiennes)
Erucastro nasturtiifolii - Calamagrostietum pseudophragmitidis Rivas-Martínez, Diaz, Prieto, Loidi & Penas 1984 (pelouse héliophile des alluvions fines à moyennes, des hautes terrasses alluviales pyrénéennes)
Nepeto nepetellae - Coritospermetum lucidi (Chouard 1943) Julve 2004 ass. nov. hoc loco (pelouse héliophile des alluvions fines à moyennes, des hautes terrasses alluviales pyrénéennes)
Conopodio pyrenaei - Laserpitietum gallici O. de Bolòs 1967 (pelouse héliophile des alluvions fines à moyennes, des hautes terrasses alluviales pyrénéennes)
Festuco rubrae - Calamagrostietum pseudophragmitidis Kornas 1967
Teucrion montani Csürös & Pop 1965
Teucrietum montani Csürös 1958
Thymo comosi - Galietum albi Sanda & Popescu 1999
Thymo marginati - Gymnocarpietum robertiani Csürös & Csürös-Kaptalan 1966
Calamagrostion variae Sillinger 1932 em. Hadàč & al. 1969 (mégaphorbiaies subalpines à montagnardes, mésohydriques, méso-oligotrophiles, basophiles, héliophiles)
Laserpitio latifolii - Calamagrostietum variae (Kuhn 1937) Moor 1957 (pelouse basophile subalpine, alpienne, aéromésohygrophile)
Convallario majalis - Calamagrostietum variae (Sillinger 1933) Kliment & al. 2004
Geranio sylvatici - Calamagrostietum variae (Sillinger 1932) Kliment, Jarolímek, Šibík & Valachovič 2004
Campanulo thyrsoidis - Laserpitietum latifolii Béguin 1970 (pelouse basophile subalpine, jurassienne, mésohygrophile)
Crepido blattarioidis - Laserpitietum latifolii Richard 1968 (mégaphorbiaie subalpine jurassienne)
Anemono narcissiflorae - Laserpitietum latifolii Grebenščikov & al. 1956
Festucion carpaticae Bělohlávková & Fišerová 1989
Festucetum carpaticae Domin 1925
Seslerio rigidae - Festucetum carpaticae Bělohlávková & Fišerová 1989
Saxifrago heucherifolii - Poetum nemoralis subsp. montanae Bělohlávková & Fišerová 1989
Scrophularion caninae subsp. hoppii Béguin 1970 ex 1972 (grpts vivaces des éboulis moyens, collinéens à montagnards)
Rumicetum scutati Faber 1936 (pelouse héliophile d'éboulis moyens calcaires décimétriques colmatés de terre, instables, montagnards)
Trifolio pallescentis var. arvernensis - Rumicetum scutati Billy 2002 prov. (pelouse héliophile d'éboulis moyens calcaires, mobiles, montagnards)
Arenario - Rumicetum scutati Raimondo 1980
Hieracio loscosiani - Rumicetum scutati Vigo 1968 (pelouse héliophile d'éboulis moyens calcaires pyrénéens)
Ononido natricis - Erysimetum ochroleuci Chouard 1943 (pelouse héliophile d'éboulis calcaires moyens, pyrénéens, ensoleillés, subalpins, au dessous de 2300 m)
Sileno uniflorae subsp. prostratae - Linarietum bubanii G. Montserrat 1987
Aquilegio guarensis - Cochlearietum aragonensis P. Montserrat & Villar 1974
Linario badalii - Cochlearietum aragonensis G. Navarro 1989
Nepetetum nepetellae auct.
Vincetoxicetum hirundinariae Kaiser 1926
Sedo fabariae - Geranietum macrorrhizi Boşcaiu & Täuber 1977
Epilobietalia dodonaei subsp. fleischeri Moor 1958 (grpts vivaces hygrophiles des alluvions grossières orophiles )
Epilobion dodonaei subsp. fleischeri Braun-Blanquet in G. & J. Braun-Blanquet 1931 (grpts vivaces hygrophiles des alluvions grossières orophiles)
Chondrilletum chondrilloidis Braun-Blanquet in Volk 1939 em. Moor 1958 (pelouse héliophile des alluvions grossières hygrophiles des zones alluviales alpiennes)
Leontodonto berinii - Chondrilletum chondrilloidis Wraber 1966
Epilobio dodonaei - Scrophularietum caninae Koch & Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet 1949 (pelouse héliophile des alluvions grossières hygrophiles des zones alluviales alpiennes)
Epilobietum dodonaei subsp. fleischeri Braun-Blanquet 1923 (pelouse héliophile des alluvions grossières hygrophiles des zones alluviales alpiennes)
Murbeckiello huetii - Epilobion dodonaei Belonovskaya, Mucina & Theurillat 2014
Scrophulario variegatae − Epilobietum dodonaei Onipchenko 2002
?
grpt à Epilobium latifolium Dierßen 1996
grpt à Elymus fibrosus Dierßen 1996
Astrodauco orientalis - Salvion verticillati Korzhenevskiji 1990
Astrodauco orientalis - Salvietum verticillati Korzhenevskiji 1990
Andryaletalia ragusinae Rivas Goday 1964 ex Rivas Goday & Esteve 1972 (grpts vivaces hygrophiles des alluvions grossières euryméditerranéennes)
Glaucion flavi Braun-Blanquet 1947 (grpts vivaces hygrophiles des alluvions grossières euryméditerranéennes)
Glaucio flavi - Scrophularietum caninae (Braun-Blanquet 1936) Tchou 1948 (pelouse héliophile des alluvions grossières hygrophiles des zones alluviales subméditerranéennes, languedociennes)
Andryaletum ragusinae Braun-Blanquet & O. de Bolòs 1957 (pelouse héliophile des alluvions grossières hygrophiles des zones alluviales subméditerranéennes, catalanes)
Plantagini sempervirentis - Saponarietum ocymoidis O. de Bolòs 1983 (pelouse héliophile des alluvions grossières hygrophiles des zones alluviales subméditerranéennes, catalanes)
Centrantho - Euphorbietum aragonensis O. de Bolòs 1967
Lactuco chondrilliflorae - Andryaletum ragusinae Penas, T.E. Díaz, López Pacheco & M.E. García 1987
Lactuco vimineae - Silenetum inapertae O. de Bolòs 1956
Hypochoerido radicatae - Glaucietum flavi Rivas Goday & Rivas-Martínez 1958
Polygono scopari - Helichrysetum italici subsp. microphylli Biondi, Vagge, Fogu, Mossa 1995
Raphano maritimi - Glaucietum flavi Biondi, Brugiapaglia, Allegrezza, Ballelli 1992
Scrophularion sciophilae O. de Bolòs 1957
Biscutello stenophyllae - Scrophularietum sciophilae O. de Bolòs 1979
Resedetum valentinae O. de Bolòs 1981
Scrophulario sciophilae - Arenarietum intricatae O. de Bolòs 1957
Thalictro valentini - Conopodietum thalictrifolii P. Sánchez & Alcaraz 1993
Polystichetalia lonchitidis Rivas-Martínez, T.E. Díaz, F. Prieto, Loidi & Penas 1984 (grpts vivaces des éboulis basophiles sciaphiles, montagnards-subalpins)
Petasition paradoxi Zollitsch 1966 em. Béguin 1970 (grpts vivaces des éboulis fins crayeux ou marneux, montagnards-subalpins, sciaphiles)
Petasitetum paradoxi Beger 1922 (pelouse d'éboulis basophiles fins, sciaphiles)
Athamanto cretensis - Trisetetum distichophylli (Jenny-Lips 1930) Lippert 1966 (pelouse d'éboulis basophiles fins, sciaphiles)
Anthyllido montanae - Leontodontetum hispidi subsp. hyoseroidis (Fabijanowski 1950) Zoller 1951 (pelouse d'éboulis basophiles fins, sciaphiles)
Coristospermo ferulacei - Leontodontetum hispidi subsp. hyoseroidis Béguin 1970 (pelouse d'éboulis basophiles fins, sciaphiles)
Adenostyli glabrae - Heracleetum polliniani Pignatti & Pignatti 1983
Arenarietum bertolonii Credaro & Pirola 1975
Athamanto cretensis - Trisetetum argentei Poldini & Martini 1993
Cerastietum dinaricae Horvat 1931
Festucetum laxae (Aichinger 1933) Wraber 1970
Saxifrago - Leontodontetum hispidi subsp. hyoseroidis Tomaselli 1994
Heracleo - Valerianetum montanae Tomaselli 1988
Seselietum malyi Horvat 1931
Petasitetum nivei Beger 1922
Arabidion alpinae Béguin 1970 (grpts vivaces des éboulis grossiers de calcaires compacts, montagnards-subalpins, sciaphiles)
Poo nemoralis - Arabidetum alpinae Hadač & Valachovic in Valachovic & Hadač 1986
Senecio rupestris - Arabidetum alpinae Fink 1977
Poo minoris - Hornungietum alpinae Richard 1972 (pelouse sciaphile d'éboulis calcaires, jurassienne)
Polystichetum lonchitidis Oberdorfer 1957 (pelouse sciaphile d'éboulis grossiers de calcaires compacts, montagnards-subalpins)
Campanulo willkommii - Polystichetum lonchitidis (Esteve & F. Casas 1971) Molero 1985
Valeriano montanae - Dryopteridetum villarii Aichinger 1933 (pelouse sciaphile d'éboulis grossiers de calcaires compacts, montagnards-subalpins)
Sileno pusillae - Cystopteridetum montanae Chouard 1942
Dryopterido villarii - Asplenietum fissi Barbero 1969
Cystopterido pseudoregiae - Dryopteridetum submontanae Rivas-Martínez, T.E. Díaz, F. Prieto, Loidi & Penas 1984
Campanulo pullae - Cystopteridetum montanae Höpflinger 1957
Sileno pusillae - Cystopteridetum montanae Chouard 1942 (pelouse sciaphile d'éboulis calcaires, pyrénéenne)
Erodio glandulosi - Telephietum imperati (Chouard 1949) Julve 2004 ass. nov. hoc loco (pelouse sciaphile d'éboulis calcaires, pyrénéenne)
Gymnocarpion robertiani Fernandez Casas 1970
Gymnocarpietum robertiani Tüxen 1937
Moehringio muscosae - Gymnocarpietum robertiani (Jenny-Lips 1930) Lippert 1966 (pelouse sciaphile d'éboulis calcaires, alpienne)
Cystopterido fragilis - Gymnocarpietum robertiani Ferrez 1996 (pelouse sciaphile d'éboulis calcaires, jurassienne)
Valeriano montanae - Gymnocarpietum robertiani Chouard 1943 (pelouse sciaphile d'éboulis calcaires, pyrénéenne)
Arunco dioici - Petasition albi Braun-Blanquet & Sutter 1977 (mégaphorbiaies subalpines à montagnardes, mésohydriques, méso-oligotrophiles, basophiles, hémisciaphiles)
Arunco dioici - Petasitetum albi Braun-Blanquet & Sutter 1977 (mégaphorbiaie d'éboulis)
Petasito albi - Cirsietum erisithalis Braun-Blanquet 1977 (mégaphorbiaie d'éboulis)
grpt à Petasites albus & Anthriscus nitida Kopecký 1974
Petasitetum albi Horvat 1956
Petasitetum albi (Koch & von Geisberg 1938) Müller 1973 illeg
Chaerophyllo - Petasitetum albi Sýkora & Hadač 1984
Arunco dioici - Doronicetum austriaci Kornás ex Kornás & Medwecka-Kornás 1967
Petasito albi - Lactucetum alpinae Tüxen 1937
Petasito albi - Phalaridetum arundinaceae Stocker 1962
Arunco dioici - Scrophularietum alpestris Nègre 1972 corr. Rivas-Martínez & al. 2002 (mégaphorbiaie subalpine, pyrénéenne)
Meconopsio cambricae - Scrophularietum alpestris Chouard 1943 n.n. (mégaphorbiaie subalpine, pyrénéenne)
Noccaeetalia stylosae Avena & Bruno 1975
Linario purpureae - Festucion dimorphae Avena & Bruno 1975
Galio magellensis - Festucetum dimorphae Feoli Chiapella 1983
Crepido pygmaeae subsp. pygmaeae - Leontodontetum montani Feoli-Chiapella & Feoli 1977
Saxifrago exaratae subsp. ampullaceae - Papaveretum julici Feoli-Chiapella & Feoli 1977
Cymbalarietum pallidae Bazzichelli & Furnari 1979 em. Feoli Chiapella 1983
Drypido - Festucetum dimorphae Bonin 1978 em. Feoli Chiapella 1983
Festuco dimorphae - Geranietum macrorrhizae Conti & manzi 1992
Isatido - Heracleetum orsinii Feoli Chiapella 1983
Matthiolo - Iberidetum saxatilis Pignatti & Pignatti 1983
Ranunculo seguieri subsp. seguieri - Adonidetum distortae Di Pietro, Pelino, Stanisci & Blasi 2008
Saxifrago speciosae - Silenetum cenisiae Petriccione 1993
Achilleo barrelieri subsp. mucronulatae - Saxifragetum aizoidis Di Pietro, Conti, Vannicelli-Casoni 2001
Isatido allionii - Thlaspietum stylosi Migliaccio 1970 corr. Feoli Chiapella 1983
Saxifrago oppositifoliae subsp. speciosae - Papaveretum julici Feoli-Chiapella & Feoli 1977
Senecioni calabrici - Cardaminetum glaucae Brullo, Scelsi, Spampinato 1999
Violo magellensis - Cerastion thomasii Biondi, Blasi & Allegrezza in Biondi, Allegrezza, Casavecchia, Galdenzi, Gasparri, Pesaresi, Vagge & Blasi 2014
Arabido alpinae - Cerastietum thomasii Biondi, Allegrezza, Ballelli & Taffetani 2000
Arabido - Centaureetum aspromontanae Brullo, Scelsi & Spampinato 2001
Barbareo - Bellidetum aspromontanae Brullo, Scelsi & Spampinato 2001
Aquilegion bertolonii (Tomaselli 1994) Biondi & Allegrezza in Biondi, Allegrezza, Casavecchia, Galdenzi, Gasparri, Pesaresi, Vagge & Blasi 2014
Heracleo - Valerianetum montanae Tomaselli 1988
Galeopsietea ladani O. de Bolòs 1968 (annuelles pionnières des éboulis européens)
Galeopsietalia segetum Oberdorfer & Seibert in Oberdorfer 1977 em. Julve 1993 (annuelles pionnières des éboulis européens)
Galeopsion segetum Oberdorfer 1957 (annuelles pionnières des éboulis planitiaires)
Galeopsietum segetum (Oberdorfer 1938) Büker 1942 (annuelles pionnières des éboulis héliophiles siliceux planitiaires, subatlantiques)
Galeopsietum bifidae Robbe 1993 (annuelles pionnières des éboulis sciaphiles siliceux planitiaires, subatlantiques)
Galeopsio ladani subsp. angustifoliae - Teucrietum botrydis Decocq 1994 ex 1999 (annuelles pionnières des éboulis héliophiles crayeux planitiaires, subatlantiques)
Brassico montanae - Galeopsietum ladani subsp. angustifoliae Loisel 1976 (annuelles pionnières des éboulis héliophiles crayeux planitiaires, subméditerranéens)
Chaenorrhini minoris - Galeopsietum ladani subsp. angustifoliae Valachovic 1990
Galeopsion pyrenaicae Rivas-Martínez 1977 (annuelles pionnières des éboulis acidophiles de montagne, pyrénéens à cévenoles)
Galeopsietum pyrenaicae O. de Bolòs 1974 (annuelles des éboulis acidophiles de l'étage montagnard des Pyrénées orientales)
Galeopsietum ladani subsp. filholianae O. de Bolòs 1974 (annuelles des éboulis acidophiles de l'étage collinéen des Pyrénées orientales)
Senecio viscosi - Galeopsietum ladani subsp. angustifoliae (Chouard 1949) Julve 2006 ass. nov. hoc loco (annuelles des éboulis acidophiles de l'étage montagnard des Pyrénées centrales)
Galeopsietum ladani subsp. cebennensis Julve 2012 ass. nov. hoc loco (annuelles des éboulis acidophiles de l'étage montagnard des Cévennes)
Galeopsietum brevifoliae O. de Bolòs 1979
Koelerio glaucae - Corynephoretea canescentis Klika in Klika & Novák 1941 (pelouses des sables continentaux à submaritimes, médio-européennes à méditerranéennes)
Rumicenea acetosellae de Foucault 1999 (pelouses des sables continentaux acidophiles, médio-européennes à méditerranéennes)
Agrostietalia castellanae Rivas-Martínez in Rivas-Martínez, Costa, Castroviejo & Valdès 1980 (pelouses des sables continentaux acidophiles, méditerranéennes)
Agrostion castellanae Rivas Goday 1958 corr. Rivas Goday & Rivas-Martínez 1963 (pelouses des sables continentaux acidophiles, catalano-provençales à ligure)
Poo bulbosae - Agrostietum castellanae de Foucault 1999 prov.
Asphodelo aestivi - Armerietum gaditanae Allier & Bresset 1977 corr. Rivas-Martínez, Diaz, Fernandez-Gonzalez, Izco, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2002
Galio maritimi - Agrostietum castellanae Roselló Gimeno 1994
Gaudinio fragilis - Agrostietum castellanae Rivas-Martínez & Belmonte 1986
Agrostio castellanae - Arrhenatheretum elatioris subsp. bulbosi Teles 1970
Corrigiolo telephiifoliae - Jasionetum montanae (Paradis & Piazza 1991) de Foucault 1999
Plantagini holostei var. holostei - Sesamoidetum purpurascentis de Foucault 1988
Euphrasio willkommii - Festucetum amplae Martínez-Parras, Peinado & Alcaraz 1987
Festuco amplae - Agrostietum castellanae Rivas-Martínez in Rivas-Martínez & Belmonte 1986
Sedo forsteriani - Agrostietum castellanae Tüxen & Oberdorfer 1958
Armerio daveaui - Agrostietum castellanae Aguiar, Monteiro-Henriques & Sanchez-Mata 2012
Centaureo coutinhoi - Agrostietum castellanae Antunes, Aguiar & J.C. Costa in J.C. Costa & al. 2012
Centaureo exilis - Agrostietum castellanae Antunes, Aguiar & J.C. Costa in J.C. Costa & al. 2012
Narcisso wilkommii - Festucetum amplae Rosa Pinto, Pinto-Gomes & Ferreira in Pinto-Gomes & Ferreira 2005
Violo rivinianae - Agrostietum castellanae J.C. Costa, Capelo, Jardim, Sequeira & Rivas-Martínez in J.C. Costa & al. 2012
Festucion merinoi Rivas-Martínez & Sánchez-Mata in Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González & Sánchez-Mata 1986 corr. Rivas-Martínez & Sánchez-Mata 2002
Avenulo occidentalis - Festucetum elegantis Cano, N. Sánchez & F. Valle 1996
Deschampsio strictae - Agrostietum curtisii Galán, Deil, Haug & Vicente 1997
Leucanthemopsio pallidae - Festucetum elegantis Rivas-Martínez & Sánchez-Mata in Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González & Sánchez-Mata 1986
Phalacrocarpo oppositifolii - Festucetum merinoi Rivas-Martínez, T.E. Díaz, F. Prieto, Loidi & Penas in E. Puente 1988 corr. Rivas-Martínez & Sánchez-Mata 2011
Paeonio coriaceae - Festucetum elegantis Martínez-Parras, Peinado & Alcaraz 1987
Arrhenathero bulbosi - Armerietum betranae Monteiro-Henriques, J.C. Costa, Bellu & Aguiar in J.C. Costa & al. 2012
Centaureo lusitanae - Pseudarrhenatheretum longifolii Monteiro-Henriques, J.C. Costa, Aguiar & Honrado in J.C. Costa & al. 2012
Centaureo rothmaleranae - Stipetum giganteae Meireles & Pinto-Gomes in Pinto-Gomes, Ferreira & Meireles 2010
Festuco multispiculatae - Agrostietum curtisii Vicente & Galan 2008
Phalacrocarpo hoffmannseggii - Festucetum merinoi Aguiar in J.C. Costa & al. 2012
Agrostio castellanae - Stipion giganteae Rivas Goday 1958 ex Rivas-Martínez & Fernández-González 1991
Arrhenathero baetici - Stipetum giganteae Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González & Sánchez-Mata 1986
Centaureo ornatae - Stipetum lagascae Rivas-Martínez & Fernández-González 1991
Melico magnolii - Stipetum giganteae Rivas-Martínez ex Peinado & Martínez-Parras 1985
Armerio francoi - Arrhenatheretum sardoi Vicente & Galan 2008
Armerio mlacrophyllae - Stipetum giganteae Ferreira, Pinto-Gomes & R. Pinto in Pinto-Gomes, Ferreira & Meireles 2010
Arrhenathero erianthi - Stipetum giganteae Antunes, Aguiar & J.C. Costa in J.C. Costa & al. 2012
Avenulo hackelii - Stipetum sterilis Pinto-Gomes & Ferreira in Pinto-Gomes, Ferreira & Meireles 2007
Avenulo occidentalis - Stipetum giganteae Ferreira in Pinto-Gomes, Ferreira & Meireles 2007
Avenulo lodunensis - Stipetum giganteae J.C. Costa, Capelo, Lousã & Espirito Santo 2002
Centaureo coutinhoi - Dactylidetum lusitanici Meireles & Pinto-Gomes in Pinto-Gomes, Ferreira & Meireles 2010
Euphorbio transtaganae - Stipetum giganteae Pinto-Gomes, Ferreira, Mendes & Cano in Pinto-Gomes, Ferreira & Meireles 2007
Pseudarrhenathero longifolii - Stipetum giganteae Honrado & Alves in J.C. Costa & al. 2012
Serratulo flavescentis - Stipetum giganteae Pinto-Gomes & Ferreira in Pinto-Gomes, Ferreira & Meireles 2010
Agrostio capillaris - Jasionetalia montanae de Foucault 1999 (pelouses des sables continentaux acidophiles à neutroclines, planitiaires-collinéennes)
Corynephorion canescentis Klika 1931 (pelouses des sables mobiles neutroclines)
Alkanno tinctoriae - Corynephoretum canescentis (Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet, Molinier & Wagner 1940) de Foucault & Julve 1991 (pelouse des sables mobiles, languedocienne)
Koelerio macranthae - Corynephoretum canescentis Allorge 1922 (pelouse des sables mobiles, francilienne à normande)
Muscari comosi - Corynephoretum canescentis de Foucault 1999 prov. (pelouse des sables mobiles, normande)
Sesamoido purpurascentis - Corynephoretum canescentis Braun-Blanquet 1967 (pelouse des sables mobiles, basque)
Violo caninae var. dunensis - Corynephoretum canescentis Westhoff apud Westhoff, Dijk, Passchier & Sissingh 1946 ex Géhu & de Foucault 1978 (pelouse des sables mobiles, psychro-atlantique, littorale maritime)
Carici arenariae - Corynephoretum canescentis (Tüxen 1928) Julve & Catteau 2012 ass. nov. hoc loco (pelouse des sables mobiles, psychro-atlantique)
Thymo serpylli - Corynephoretum canescentis Krippel 1954
Festuco cinereae - Corynephoretum canescentis Schubert 1974 (pelouse des sables mobiles, psychrosubatlantique)
Sedo albi subsp. micranthi - Corynephoretum canescentis Loiseau & Felzines 2007 (pelouse des sables mobiles, mésotherme, atlantique, ligérienne)
Diantho granitici - Corynephoretum canescentis (Billy 2002) Julve 2012 ass. nov. prov. hoc loco (pelouse des sables mobiles, montagnarde, auvergnate)
Linario polygalifoliae - Corynephoretum canescentis J. Rodríguez, Ortiz & Pulgar 1988
Corynephoro canescentis - Silenetum tataricae Libbert 1931
Helichryso stoechadis - Jasionetum montanae Libbert 1940
Festuco vaginatae - Corynephoretum canescentis von Soó in Aszod 1939
Thymo serpylli - Festucetum pseudovinae Borhidi 1958
Hieracio - Festucetum sabulosae Bandziuliene 1977
Echio gaditanae - Corynephoretum canescentis J.C. Costa, Neto, Pinto-Gomes & Lousã in J.C. Costa & al. 2012
Herniario maritimae - Corynephoretum canescentis Pinto-Gomes, Ferreira, Cano & Mendes 2006
Herniario robustae - Corynephoretum canescentis Pinto-Gomes, Ferreira, Cano & Mendes 2006
Herniario unamunoanae - Corynephoretum canescentis Pinto-Gomes, Ferreira, Cano & Mendes 2006
Rumici graminifolii - Festucetum sabulosae Kuljugina 2004
Rumici acetosellae - Scleranthion perennis subsp. perennis de Foucault 1999 (pelouses acidophiles des sables fixés, médio-européennes)
Thymo pulegioidis - Festucetum filiformis J. & M. Bartsch 1940
Rumici acetosellae - Festucetum longifoliae de Foucault 1999 prov.
Genisto spathulatae - Agrostietum vinealis Schneider-Binder 1975
Rumici acetosellae - Scleranthetum perennis Julve 2016 prov. hoc loco
Sclerantho perennis - Erysimetum cuspidatae Csürös & al. 1968
Sedo - Petrorhagietum saxifragae Roman 1974
Sclerantho perennis - Teucrietum polii Andrei & popescu 1967
Plantaginetum androalbidae Popescu & Stefureac 1976
Thymo drucei - Plantaginetum maritimae Julve 2016 ass. nov. hoc loco
Agrostio capillaris - Hierochloetum repentis Šomšák 1993
Rumici acetosellae - Festucetum ovinae Julve 2016 prov. hoc loco
Jasiono montanae - Festucetum ovinae Klika 1941
Armerio rumelicae - Potentillion argenteae Micevski 1978
Plantagini subulatae - Agrostietum capillaris Pedashenko, Apostolova, Boch, Ganeva, Janišová,Sopotlieva, Todorova, Ünal, Vassilev, Velev & Dengler 2013
Genisto carinalis - Agrostietum byzanthinae Micevski 1978
Koelerio macranthae - Festucetum stojanovii Micevski 1978
?
Diantho pinifolii - Jasionion heldreichii Bergmeier & al. 2009
Minuartio hisutae - Dianthetum pinifolii Bergmeier & al. 2009
Thymo pulegioidis - Sedion sexangularis Didukh & Kontar 1998
Thymo pulegioidis - Sedetum sexangularis Didukh & Kontar 1998
Artemisio austriacae - Teucrietum chamaedrys Didukh & Kontar 1998
Vincetoxico hirundinariae - Rumicetum acetosellae Didukh & Kontar 1998
Sempervivo ruthenicae - Sedetum ruprechti Didukh & Kontar 1998
?
Jasiono sessiliflorae - Koelerietalia crassipedis Rivas-Martínez & Cantó 1987
Armerion eriophyllae P. Silva 1965
Arenario fontqueri - Armerietum langei Aguiar, Penas & Lousã 1998
Armerietum eriophyllae P. Silva 1965
Sagino merinoi - Plantaginetum radicatae J. Rodríguez & Ortiz 1991
Hieracio castellani - Plantaginion radicatae Rivas-Martínez & Cantó 1987
Arenario querioidis - Festucetum summilusitanae Rivas-Martínez, Sánchez-Mata & Fuente in Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González & Sánchez-Mata 1986
Armerio transmontanae - Plantaginetum radicatae Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Corynephoro canescentis - Leucanthemopsietum pulverulentae Ladero, T.E. Díaz, Penas, Rivas-Martínez & C. Valle 1987
Diantho langeani - Festucetum rivas-martínezii Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Diantho merinoi - Plantaginetum radicatae Penas & T.E. Díaz 1985
Hieracio castellani - Festucetum curvifoliae Rivas-Martínez & Cantó 1987 corr. Rivas-Martínez, Cantó, Fernández-González, J.A. Molina, Pizarro & Sánchez-Mata 1999
Minuartio recurvae - Silenetum acutifoliae Pulgar, Ortiz & Oubina 1996
Plantagini radicatae - Armerietum odoratae Pulgar, Ortiz & J. Rodríguez 1996
Plantagini radicatae - Festucetum indigestae Martínez-Parras, Peinado & Alcaraz 1987 corr
Potentillo velutinae - Leucanthemopsietum assoi Rivas-Martínez & G. López in G. López 1978
Sclerantho perennis - Corynephoretum canescentis Vigo 1968
Sclerantho perennis - Plantaginetum radicatae Rivas-Martínez, T.E. Díaz, F. Prieto, Loidi & Penas 1984
Thymo zygidis - Plantaginetum radicatae Rivas-Martínez & Cantó 1987 corr. Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Sánchez-Mata & Pizarro 1990
Arenario querioidis - Sedetum brevifolii Honrado, Alves, Hespanhol, Vieira & Caldas in J.C. Costa & al. 2012
Diantho langeani - Festucetum summilusitanae MonteiroèHenriques, J.C. Costa, Aguiar, Honrado & Bellu in J.C. Costa & al. 2012
Minuartio juressi - Festucetum summilusitanae Meireles, Pinto-Gomes & J.C. Costa in J.C. Costa & al. 2012
Ortegio hispanicae - Agrostietum truncatulae Antunes, Aguiar & J.C. Costa in J.C. Costa & al. 2012
Festucion duriotaganae Capelo, Aguiar, Penas, J.C. Costa & Lousã 1998
Centaureo ornatae - Festucetum duriotaganae Capelo, Aguiar, Penas, J.C. Costa & Lousã 1998
Diantho caespitosifolii - Festucetum duriotaganae Honrado, Alves, Nepomuceno & Caldas 2002
Diantho laricifolii - Petrorhagietum saxifragae Capelo, Aguiar, Penas, J.C. Costa & Lousã 1998
Parafestucetalia albidae Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Deschampsio maderensis - Parafestucion albidae Capelo, J.C. Costa, Lousã, Fontinha, Jardim, Sequeira & Rivas-Martínez 2000
Armerio maderensis - Parafestucetum albidae Capelo, J.C. Costa, Lousã, Fontinha, Jardim, Sequeira & Rivas-Martínez 2000
Poo angustifoliae - Agrostietalia vinealis Shelyag & al. 1985
Agrostion vinealis Sipaylova & al. 1985
Agrostietum vinealis (Kobendza 1930) Tüxen apud Dierßen 1972 (pelouse des sables mobiles, psychrosubatlantique)
Koelerio cristatae - Agrostietum vinealis (Sipaylova & al. 1985) Shelyag & al. 1987
Festuco valesiacae - Agrostietum vinealis Shelyag & al. in Shelyag & al. 1985
Agrostio vinealis - Calamagrostietum epigeji (Shelyag & al. 1981) Shelyag & al. 1985
Agrostietum vinealo - capillaris Shelyag & al. 1985
Agrostio vinealis - Festucetum rubrae Alimbekova & Mirkin 1989
Sedenea acris de Foucault 1999 (pelouses des sables basophiles, européennes)
Artemisio campestris subsp. maritimae - Koelerietalia albescentis Sissingh 1974 (pelouses des sables basophiles, submaritimes, européennes)
Koelerion albescentis Tüxen 1937 (pelouses des sables basophiles, submaritimes, psychro-atlantiques, mésohydriques)
Violo saxatilis subsp. curtisii - Koelerietum albescentis (Massart 1908) Julve 1996 (pelouse arénicole submaritime basophile, psychro-atlantique)
Festuco filiformis - Galietum veri var. maritimi (Onno 1933) Braun-Blanquet & de Leeuw 1936 (pelouse arénicole submaritime basophile acidifiée, psychro-atlantique)
Agrostio capillaris - Poetum pratensis subsp. latifoliae Tüxen & Preising 1951
Euphorbio portlandicae - Koelerietum albescentis (Géhu & de Foucault 1978) de Foucault 1995 (pelouse arénicole submaritime basophile, atlantique)
Lino usitatissimi subsp. angustifoli - Koelerietum albescentis (Provost 1975) Géhu 1978 ex de Foucault 1995 (pelouse arénicole submaritime basophile, atlantique mésotherme, bas-normande)
Asperulo cynanchicae var. densiflorae - Galietum veri var. maritimi Géhu 1995 (pelouse arénicole submaritime basophile, psychro-atlantique)
Galio veri var. maritimi - Festucetum armoricanae Géhu 1995 (pelouse arénicole submaritime basophile, psychro-atlantique)
Galio veri var. maritimi - Festucetum longifoliae Géhu 1995 ex Colasse & Delassus 2014 (pelouse arénicole submaritime basophile, atlantique)
grpt à Armeria arenaria & Veronica spicata Boullet 1996 prov. (pelouse arénicole submaritime basophile, psychro-atlantique)
Galio veri var. maritimi - Festucetum juncifoliae Géhu 1995 (pelouse arénicole submaritime basophile, psychro-atlantique)
Galio veri var. maritimi - Avenuletum pubescentis Colasse & Delassus 2014
Armerio maritimae - Rosetum pimpinellifoliae Géhu 2000 (pelouse arénicole submaritime basophile, psychro-atlantique)
Gentiano campestris - Pimpinelletum saxifragae Tüxen & Westhoff in Tüxen 1967 (pelouse arénicole submaritime basophile, psychro-atlantique)
Helichryso arenarii - Jasionetum montanae var. litoralis Libbert 1940
Euphrasio - Festucetum arenariae Birse 1980
Astragalo danici - Festucetum arenariae Birse 1980
Euphorbio portlandicae - Helichrysion stoechadis Géhu & Tüxen 1972 ex Sissingh 1974 (pelouses des sables basophiles, subsubmaritimes, thermo-atlantiques, mésoxérophiles)
Roso pimpinellifoliae - Ephedretum distachyae Kuhnholtz-Lordat (1928) 1931 (pelouse arénicole submaritime basophile, thermo-atlantique)
Thymo drucei - Helichrysetum stoechadis Géhu & Sissingh in Sissingh 1974 (pelouse arénicole submaritime basophile, thermo-atlantique)
Alysso loiseleurii - Helichrysetum stoechadis Géhu 1974 (pelouse arénicole submaritime basophile, thermo-atlantique)
Sileno portensis - Helichrysetum stoechadis Géhu 1974 (pelouse arénicole submaritime basophile, thermo-atlantique)
Festuco juncifoliae - Galietum arenarii Géhu 1964 (pelouse arénicole submaritime basophile, thermo-atlantique)
Hieracio eriophori - Galietum arenarii Géhu 1968 (pelouse arénicole submaritime basophile, thermo-atlantique)
Artemisio campestris subsp. maritimae - Ephedretum distachyae Géhu & Sissingh in Sissingh 1974 (pelouse arénicole submaritime basophile, thermo-atlantique)
Helichryso stoechadis - Koelerietum albescentis Loriente 1974 (pelouse arénicole submaritime basophile, thermo-atlantique)
Armerio arenariae - Galietum veri var. maritimi Géhu 1995 (pelouse arénicole submaritime basophile, thermo-atlantique)
Dactylido glomeratae subsp. hispanicae - Helichrysion stoechadis Géhu & Biondi in Géhu 1994 (pelouses basophiles thermophiles, méditerranéennes-atlantiques, maritimes, mésoxérophiles, catalano-provençales à aquitaines)
Helichryso stoechadis - Brassicetum oleraceae Lahondère 1986 (pelouse basophile thermophile, thermoatlantique, maritimes, charentaise)
Dactylido glomeratae subsp. hispanicae - Helichrysetum stoechadis Géhu, Franck & Scoppola 1984 (pelouse basophile thermophile, thermoatlantique, maritimes, aquitaine)
Leucanthemo ircutianae subsp. crassifoli - Helichrysetum stoechadis (Allorge & Jovet 1941) Géhu & Géhu-Franck 1980 (pelouse basophile thermophile, thermoatlantique, maritimes, basque)
Armerio arenariae subsp. praecocis - Helichrysetum stoechadis René Molinier 1954 (pelouse basophile thermophile, thermoméditerranéennenne, maritime, provençale)
Koelerio macranthae - Phleetalia phleoidis Korneck 1974 (pelouses arénicoles basophiles, médio-européennes occidentales, mésoxérophiles)
Anthyllido - Artemision campestris Sunding 1963 (pelouses boréales)
Carlino - Poetum Sunding 1963
Lino - Polygonetum Sunding 1963
Poo - Anthyllidetum Sunding 1963
Potentillo - Phleetum phleoidis Sunding 1963
Helichryso - Phleetum phleoidis (Böcher 1945) Dierßen 1996
Artemision campestris Julve 2006 all. nov. hoc loco (pelouses des sables basophiles, mésohydriques, continentales, atlantiques)
Artemisietum campestris Lemée 1937 (pelouses arénicole basophile, mésohydrique, atlantique)
Saxifrago granulatae - Helianthemetum nummularii Billy 2000 prov. (pelouses arénicole basophile, mésohydrique, auvergnate)
Lactuco chondrilliflorae - Artemisietum campestris Billy 2000 prov. (pelouses arénicole basophile, mésohydrique, auvergnate)
Scrophulario caninae - Artemisietum campestris Billy 2000 ex Royer, Felzines, Misset & Thévenin 2006 (pelouses arénicole basophile, mésohydrique, auvergnate)
? (pelouses arénicole basophile, mésohydrique, berrichonne)
Koelerio macranthae - Phleion phleoidis Korneck 1974 (pelouses basophiles médio-européennes occidentales, mésoxérophiles, sabulicoles)
Sedo montani - Phleetum phleoidis (de Bannes-Puygiron 1933) Julve 1993 prov. (pelouse mésoxérophile sabulicole jurassienne)
Sileno viscariae - Helictochloetum pratensis Oberdorfer 1949 (pelouse mésoxérophile sabulicole alsacienne)
Sileno viscariae - Koelerietum macranthae (Oberdorfer 1957) Korneck 1974
Agrostio capillaris - Bromopsidetum erectae Issler (1927) 1929 (pelouse mésoxérophile sabulicole vosgienne)
Pulsatillo rubrae - Dactylorhizetum sambucinae Dejou & Loiseau 1983 (pelouse mésoxérophile sabulicole berrichonne)
Oreoselino nigri - Festucetum longifoliae Royer (1975) 1982 (pelouse mésoxérophile sabulicole bourguignonne)
Avenulo pubescentis - Koelerietum macranthae Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet & Moor 1938 (pelouse mésoxérophile sabulicole lorraine)
Diantho armeriae écoph. vivace - Spiranthetum spiralis Labadille & de Foucault 1997 (pelouse mésoxérophile sabulicole normande)
Festuco strictae subsp. trachyphyllae - Phleetum phleoidis Lemée 1959 (pelouse mésoxérophile sabulicole normande)
Scillo autumnalis - Filipenduletum vulgaris Guittet & Paul 1974 (pelouse mésoxérophile sabulicole francilienne)
Anthyllido vulnerariae subsp. vulnerariae var. sericeae - Silenetum otitis Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet & Moor 1938 (pelouse mésoxérophile sabulicole lorraine)
Astragalo hamosi - Festucetum valesiacae (Billy 2000) Julve 2003 ass. nov. hoc loco (pelouse mésoxérophile sabulicole auvergnate)
Helianthemo nummulari subsp. obscuri - Festucetum heteropachys de Sloover & Lebrun 1984 (pelouse mésoxérophile sabulicole ardennaise)
Sedo rupestris - Festucetum longifoliae Loiseau & Felzines in Royer, Felzines, Misset & Thévenin 2006 prov. (pelouse mésoxérophile sabulicole berrichonne)
Saxifrago granulatae - Koelerietum macranthae Loiseau & Felzines in Royer, Felzines, Misset & Thévenin 2006 prov. (pelouse mésoxérophile sabulicole berrichonne)
grpt à Sedum forsterianum & Festuca longifolia subsp. longifolia Housset & Cornier 2006 (pelouse mésoxérophile sabulicole des alluvions séquaniennes)
Festuco longifoliae - Artemisietum campestris Braque, Deschâtres & Loiseau 1971 (pelouse mésoxérophile sabulicole nivernaise)
Scrophulario caninae - Artemisietum campestris (Billy 2000) Royer, Felzines, Misset & Thévenin 2006 (pelouse mésoxérophile sabulicole auvergnate)
grpt à Agrostis canina & Festuca grpt ovina Albertson 1950
Helictochloo pratensis - Festucetum Oberdorfer 1962 apud Zielonkowski 1973
grpt à Silene viscaria & Festuca gr. ovina Almquist 1929
grpt à Silene viscaria & Hieracium peleterianum Almquist 1929
Galio - Agrostietum capillaris (Hueck 1931) Mahn 1965
Phleo phleoidis - Dianthetum vaginati Braun-Blanquet 1976
Potentillo opacae - Festucetum sulcatae (Klika 1951) Toman 1977
Pulsatillo pratensis - Helictochloetum pratensis Kolbeck 1978
Sileno viscariae - Festucetum heteropachys (Issler 1929) Braun-Blanquet 1938 ex Oberdorfer 1957 em. Korneck 1974 corr. Oberdorfer 1978
Agrostio - Dianthetum deltoidis Braun-Blanquet 1976
Diantho geminiflori - Phleetum phleoidis X. Font 1993
Koelerietum macranthae (Ravarut & al. 1956) Popescu & Sanda 1988
Sileno otitae - Festucetum brevipilae Libbert 1933 corr. Kratzert & Dengler 1999
Pulsatillo vernalis - Phleetum phleoidis Passarge 1959
Galatello linosyridis - Festucetum rupicolae Maglocký in Chytrý & al. 1997
Potentillo heptaphyllae - Festucetum rupicolae (Klika 1951) Toman 1970
Elytrigio acutae - Galatelletum linosyridis Ferrari 1971
Petrorhagio alpinae - Koelerietum macranthae E. & S. Pignatti 1988
Armerion vulgaris Krausch (1962) 1968 (pelouses des sables basophiles, mésohydriques, centro-européennes)
Diantho deltoidis - Armerietum vulgaris Krausch 1968 (pelouses arénicole basophile, mésohydrique, centro-européenne)
Sileno otitae - Festucetum brevipilae Libbert 1933 corr. Kratzert & Dengler 1999
Erysimo diffusi - Agrostietum capillaris Vicherek in Chytrý & al. 1997
Avenulo pratensis - Festucetum valesiacae Vicherek & al. In Chytrý & al. 1997
Helichryso stoechadis - Hypochaeridetum radicatae Vasilevich 1988
Piloselletum officinarum Vasilevich 1988
Sedo acris - Calamagrostietum epigeji Sapegin 1986
Valerianion tuberosae Guinochet 1975 (pelouses des sables basophiles, méridionale orophile)
Saxifrago granulatae - Valerianetum tuberosae Guinochet 1975 (pelouses arénicole basophile, méridionale, orophile)
Valeriano tuberosae - Poetum molinerii Allier 1971 (pelouses arénicole basophile, méridionale, orophile)
Sileno thymifoliae - Jurinion kilaeae Géhu & al. 1989
Aurinio uechtritziani - Artemisietum campestris Tzonev & al. 2005
Festuco psammophilae - Astragaletalia arenarii Vicherek 1972 (pelouses sableuses sarmatiques)
Koelerion glaucae Volk 1931 (pelouses des sables basophiles, mésoxérophiles, centro-européennes)
Artemisio campestris - Sedetum rupestris Passarge 1996 (pelouses arénicole basophile, mésoxérophile, centro-européenne)
Potentillo argenteae - Poetum bulbosae (Passarge 1996) Julve 2005 ass. nov. hoc loco (pelouses arénicole basophile, mésoxérophile, centro-européenne)
Festucetum polesicae Regel 1928
Koelerio glaucae - Stipetum borysthenicae Popescu & Sanda 1987
Convolvuletum persici (Borza 1931 nn) Sanda & al. 1998
Convolvuletum lineati Morariu 1959 ex 1967
Lactuco tataricae - Glaucietum flavi Dihoru & Negrean 1976
Achilleo depressae - Poetum bulbosae Sopotlieva 2008
Festuco psammophilae - Koelerietum giaucae Klika 1931
Jurineo cyanoidis - Koelerietum glaucae Volk 1930
Thymo serpylli - Festucetum beckeri Vicherek 1972
Diantho borbasii - Agrostietum syreistschikovii Vicherek 1972 prov.
Artemisio campestris - Dianthetum borbasi Yakushenko 2004
Artemisio dniproicae - Sedetum sexangularis Shevchyk & Solomakha in Shevchyk & al. 1996
Festuco polesiacae - Koelerietum glaucae Bandziuliene 1985
Poo bulbosae - Caricion stenophyllae Saitov 1989
Poo bulbosae - Caricenion stenophyllae Saitov 1989
Artemisio schrenkianae - Psathyrostachyetum junceae Saitov 1989
Artemisio santonicae - Leymetum ramosi Saveljeva & Golub 1990
Rorippo brachycarpae - Caricetum stenophyllae Saveljeva & Golub 1990
Salvio tesquicolae - Koelerietum cristatae Saveljeva & Golub 1990
Psathyrostachyo junceae - Nanophytonetum erinacei Dymina & Alimbekova 1990
Ceratocarpenion arenarii Saitov 1989
Lappulo marginatae - Alyssetum turkestanici Saitov 1989
Ceratocarpetum arenarii auct.
Stipo capillatae - Artemisietum pauciflorae Saitov 1989
Agropyrion pectinati Golub & Uzhametskaja 1991
?
Festucetalia vaginatae von Soó 1957 ex Vicherek 1972 (Pelouses des sables secs pontiques et pannoniques)
Festucion vaginatae von Soó 1929 (Pelouses des sables secs pannoniques)
Alysso gmelini - Festucetum vaginatae Stjepanović-Veseličić 1956
Corispermo nitidi - Polygonetum arenariae Stjepanović-Veseličić 1953
Herniario hirsutae - Tragetum racemosi Stjepanović-Veseličić 1956
Festucetum vaginatae Rapaics ex von Soó 1929
Lepidotricho uechtritziani - Festucetum vaginatae von Soó 1955
Diantho serotini - Festucetum vaginatae Klika 1934
Festucetum vaginatae Rapaics ex von Soó 1929
Helianthemo fumanae - Festucetum vaginatae Šmarda 1954
Achilleo ochroleucae - Corynephoretum canescentis (Hargitai 1940) Borhidi 1996
Festuco vaginatae - Corynephoretum canescentis von Soó in Aszód 1935
Galio veri - Scirpoidetum holoschoeni (Hargitai 1940) Borhidi 1996
Cynodonto dactyli - Festucetum pseudovinae (von Soó in Aszód 1935) von Soó 1957
Scabiosion ucrainicae Boşcaiu 1975
Alysso borzaeani - Ephedretum distachyae Tzonev & al. 2005
Stachyo atherocalici - Caricetum ligericae Tzonev & al. 2005
grpt à Festuca arenicola Tzonev & al. 2005
Festucion beckeri Vicherek 1972 (Pelouses des sables secs pontiques)
Festucetum beckeri Sanda & Popescu 1997
Centaureo borysthenicae - Festucetum beckeri Vicherek 1972
Centaureo brevicepsis - Festucetum beckeri Vicherek 1972
Centaureo odessanae - Festucetum beckeri Vicherek 1972
Linario odorae - Agropyretum dasyanthi Vicherek 1972
Cytiso ruthenicae - Festucetum beckeri Shevchyk & Solomakha 1996
Thymo pallasiani - Centauretum sumensis Shevchyk & Solomakha 1996
Poo bulbosae - Caricetum colchicae Dubyna & al. 1994
Centaureo marschallianae - Agropyretum lavrenkoani Demina, Dmitriev & Rogal 2014
Artemisio arenariae - Thymetum pallasiani Demina, Dmitriev & Rogal 2014
Koelerio sabuletori - Juniperetum sabinae Demina, Dmitriev & Rogal 2014
Hieracio echioidis - Stipetum borysthenicae Demina, Dmitriev & Rogal 2014
Chamaecytiso borysthenici - Thymetum pallasiani Demina, Fedyaeva & Sokolova 2014 prov.
Artemisio arenariae - Festucetum beckeri Demina, Fedyaeva & Sokolova 2014 prov.
Artemisio marschallianae - Stipetum borysthenicae Demina, Fedyaeva & Sokolova 2014 prov.
Centaureo marschallianae - Agropyretum lavrenkoani Demina, Fedyaeva & Sokolova 2014 prov.
Secalo sylvestris - Stipetum borysthenicae Korzhenevskiji 1986
Polygonion albanici Pignatti 1994
?
Verbascion pinnatifidi Korzhenevskij & Klukin 1990 em Korzhenevskij & Kvitnytskaya 2014
Astragalo borystenici - Ephedretum distachyae Korzhenevskij & Klukin 1990 em. Korzhenevskij & Kvitnytskaya 2014
Leymo racemosi - Verbascetum pinnatifidi Korzhenevskij & Klukin 1990 em. Korzhenevskij & Kvitnytskaya 2014
Cynodonto dactyloni - Teucrion polii Korzhenevskij & Klukin 1990 em. Korzhenevskij & Kvitnytskaya 2014
Сynodonto dactyloni - Ajugetum chiae Korzhenevskij & Klukin 1990 em. Korzhenevskij & Kvitnytskaya 2014
Carici liparocarpi - Centaureetum adpressi Korzhenevskij & Klukin 1990 em. Korzhenevskij & Kvitnytskaya 2014
Carici liparocarpos - Helichrysetalia stoechadis (de Foucault 1999) Julve 2003 ord. nov. prov. hoc loco (pelouses des sables basophiles, euryméditerranéennes)
? (pelouses des sables basophiles, méditerranéennes)
Carici liparocarpos - Sedetum anopetali (René Molinier 1934) de Foucault 1999 (pelouses arénicole basophile, méditerranéenne)
Artemisio campestris subsp. glutinosae - Teucrietum dunensis René Molinier & Tallon 1965 (pelouses arénicole basophile, méditerranéenne)
Armerion girardii Braun-Blanquet 1931 em. Quézel 1971 (pelouses des sables basophiles, dolomiticoles, euryméditerranéennes)
Helichryso stoechadis var. dolomitici - Sedetum anopetali (Braun-Blanquet 1931) Julve 1993 prov. (pelouses dolomiticole basophile, languedocienne)
Armerietum girardii Braun-Blanquet 1928 (pelouses dolomiticole basophile, caussenarde)
Ibero aurosicae - Armerietum belgenciencis René Molinier & Tronchetti 1967 (pelouses dolomiticole basophile, provençale)
Euphorbio seguierianae var. dolomiticae - Armerietum girardii Barbero, Loisel & Quézel 1972 (pelouses dolomiticole basophile, ligurienne)
Potentillo maurae - Campanulion filicaulis Galan de Mera & Vicente Orellana 1997 (Tunisie)
Phleo nodosi - Poetum bulbosae Benabid 1988
Sileno mekinensis - Caricetum divisae Benabid 1988
Carici jahandiezii - Potentilletum maurae Nègre 1961
Vulpio genuinae - Limonietum mouretti Benabid 1988
Violetalia calaminariae Braun-Blanquet & Tüxen 1943 (pelouses métallicoles médio-européennes )
Noccaeion caerulescentis var. calaminaris Ernst 1965 (pelouses métallicoles médio-européennes, boréo-montagnardes)
Armerietum muelleri Ernst 1966 apud 1976 (pelouse métallicole pyrénéenne)
Noccaeo caerulescentis subsp. caerulescentis var. calaminaris - Armerietum arenariae subsp. arenariae Ernst (1965) 1974 (pelouse métallicole cévenole)
Festuco longifoliae - Armerietum arenariae subsp. arenariae (P. Duvigneaud 1966) Ernst 1974 corr. hoc loco (pelouse métallicole limousine)
Violetum calaminariae Schwickerath 1931
Minuartio vernae subsp. hercynicae - Noccaeetum alpestris Koch 1932
Armerion halleri Ernst 1965 (pelouses métallicoles médio-européennes, planitiaires)
Armerietum halleri Libbert 1930 (pelouse métallicole subatlantique)
Poo compressae - Cardaminopsietum arenosae (Passarge 1996) Julve 2004 ass. nov. hoc loco (pelouse métallicole subatlantique)
Armerietum bottendorfensis Schubert 1952
Armerietum hornburgensis Schubert 1974
Holco - Cardaminopsietum halleri Hülbusch 1980
Helianthemo jonici - Lomelosietalia argenteae Brullo, Giusso del Galdo, Siracusa, Spampinato 2001
Ammophilo arenariae subsp. australis - Koelerion macranthae Pignatti 1952
Lomelosietum argenteae Pignatti 1952
Plantagini albicantis - Lomelosietum argenteae Brullo, Giusso del Galdo, Siracusa, Spampinato 2001
Lomelosion argenteae (Boşcaiu 1975) Popescu & Sanda 1987
Achilleo ochroleucae - Violetum hymettiae Sanda & al. 2001
Xeranthemo annui - Lomelosietum argenteae Boşcaiu 1975
Lomelosio argenteae - Caricetum colchicae (Simon 1960) Krausch 1965
Lomelosio argenteae - Artemisietum campestris Popescu & Sanda 1968
Astero oleifoli - Ephedretum distachyae Horeanu & Vitalariu 1992
Ammoido pusillae - Violetum hymettiae Pirone, Frattaroli & Corbetta 1997
Greenovio - Aeonietea Santos 1976
Soncho acaulis - Aeonietalia Rivas Goday & Esteve 1965 ex Sunding 1972
Sinapidendro angustifolii - Aeonion glutinosi Capelo, J.C. Costa, Lousã, Fontinha, Jardim, Sequeira & Rivas-Martínez 2000
Aichrysetum divaricato - villosi Capelo, J.C. Costa, Lousã, Fontinha, Jardim, Sequeira & Rivas-Martínez 2000
Musschiaetum aureae Capelo, J.C. Costa, Lousã, Fontinha, Jardim, Sequeira & Rivas-Martínez 2000
Sedo nudi - Aeonietum glutinosi Capelo, J.C. Costa, Lousã, Fontinha, Jardim, Sequeira & Rivas-Martínez 2000
Sinapidendro frutescentis - Aeonietum glandulosi Capelo, J.C. Costa, Lousã, Fontinha, Jardim, Sequeira & Rivas-Martínez 2000
Sinapidendro gymnocalycis - Sedetum brissemoretii Capelo, J.C. Costa, Lousã, Fontinha, Jardim, Sequeira & Rivas-Martínez 2000
Soncho acaulis - Aeonion Sunding 1972
Aeonietum canariensis Rivas-Martínez, Wildpret, Del Arco, O. Rodríguez, Pérez de Paz, García Gallo, Acebes, T.E. Díaz & Fernández-González 1993
Aeonietum cuneati Voggenreiter ex Rivas-Martínez, Wildpret, Del Arco, O. Rodríguez, Pérez de Paz, García Gallo, Acebes, T.E. Díaz & Fernández-González 1993
Aeonietum lanzerottensis Reyes, Wildpret & León 2001
Aeonietum lindleyi Voggenreiter ex Rivas-Martínez, Wildpret, Del Arco, O. Rodríguez, Pérez de Paz, García Gallo, Acebes, T.E. Díaz & Fernández-González 1993
Aeonietum longithyrsii Santos 1976
Aeonietum palmensis Santos 1983
Aeonietum undulato - percarnei Carqué, Wildpret & García Gallo in Wildpret, García Gallo & Carqué 1996
Aeonietum virginii Suárez & Pérez de Paz 1993
Aeonio decoris - Sonchetum leptocephali F. Galván 1983
Aichrysetum tortuosi Reyes, Wildpret & León 2001
Davallio canariensis - Aichrysetum laxi Wildpret, García Gallo & Carqué in Rivas-Martínez, Wildpret, Del Arco, O. Rodríguez, Pérez de Paz, García Gallo, Acebes, T.E. Díaz & Fernández-González 1993
Parietarietum filamentosae Rivas-Martínez, Wildpret, Del Arco, O. Rodríguez, Pérez de Paz, García Gallo, Acebes, T.E. Díaz & Fernández-González 1993
Pericallido lanatae - Sonchetum gummiferi Rivas-Martínez, Wildpret, Del Arco, O. Rodríguez, Pérez de Paz, García Gallo, Acebes, T.E. Díaz & Fernández-González 1993
Phyllido viscosae - Aeonietum sedifolii Santos & F. Galván 1983
Prenantho - Taeckholmietum pinnatae Sunding 1972
Reichardio famarae - Helichrysetum gossypini Reyes, Wildpret & León 2001
Soncho radicati - Aeonietum tabulaeformis Santos & F. Galván 1983
Soncho - Greenovietum diplocyclae Santos 1976
Umbilico gaditani - Aeonietum urbici García Gallo & Wildpret in Rivas-Martínez, Wildpret, Del Arco, O. Rodríguez, Pérez de Paz, García Gallo, Acebes, T.E. Díaz & Fernández-González 1993 corr.
Vieraeo laevigatae - Polycarpaeetum carnosae Rivas-Martínez, Wildpret, Del Arco, O. Rodríguez, Pérez de Paz, García Gallo, Acebes, T.E. Díaz & Fernández-González 1993
Greenovion aureae Santos ex Rivas-Martínez, Wildpret, Del Arco, O. Rodríguez, Pérez de Paz, García Gallo, Acebes, T.E. Díaz & Fernández-González 1993
Cheilantho guanchicae - Aeonietum smithii Rivas-Martínez, Wildpret, Del Arco, O. Rodríguez, Pérez de Paz, García Gallo, Acebes, T.E. Díaz & Fernández-González 1993
Greenovietum aizoi Voggenreiter ex Rivas-Martínez, Wildpret, Del Arco, O. Rodríguez, Pérez de Paz, García Gallo, Acebes, T.E. Díaz & Fernández-González 1993
Greenovietum aureae Rivas-Martínez, Wildpret, Del Arco, O. Rodríguez, Pérez de Paz, García Gallo, Acebes, T.E. Díaz & Fernández-González 1993
Greenovietum diplocyclae Santos 1983
Greenovio - Aeonietum caespitosi Sunding 1972
Tolpidetum calderae Santos 1983
Aichryso laxi - Monanthion laxiflorae Santos & Reyes 2009
Aichrysetum dumosi J.C. Costa, Capelo, Jardim & Sequeira in J.C. Costa & al. 2012
Monanthetum lowei Pérez de Paz & Acebes in Acebes & Pérez de Paz 1985
Nardetea strictae Rivas Goday & Borja-Carbonell 1961 em. de Foucault 1994 (pelouses acidophiles médio-européennes à boréo-subalpines)
Nardetalia strictae Oberdorfer 1949 em. de Foucault 1994 (pelouses acidophiles médio-européennes, planitiaires-collinéennes)
Agrostion curtisii de Foucault 1986 (pelouses acidophiles planitiaires, thermo-atlantiques)
Carici piluliferae - Pseudarrhenatheretum longifolii (Allorge 1941) de Foucault 1986 (pelouse acidophile planitiaire basque)
Simethido planifoliae - Pseudarrhenatheretum longifolii de Foucault 1986 (pelouse acidophile planitiaire gasconne)
Agrostio curtisii - Avenuletum lodunensis de Foucault (1986) 1993 (pelouse acidophile planitiaire aquitaine)
Agrostietum capillaris - curtisii (Wattez & Godeau 1986) de Foucault 1993 (pelouse acidophile planitiaire vendéenne)
Carici binervis - Agrostietum curtisii de Foucault & Géhu in Clément 1981 (pelouse acidophile planitiaire bretonne)
Gladiolo gallaecici - Agrostietum curtisii de Foucault 1993 corr. 2008 (pelouse acidophile planitiaire aquitaine)
grpt à Agrostis curtisii & Sedum anglicum de Foucault 1993 (pelouse acidophile planitiaire bretonne)
grpt à Brachypodium rupestre - Pseudarrhenatherum longifolium (de Foucault, 1986a
grpt à Agrostis curtisii Ivimey Cook 1959
Carici piluliferae - Agrostietum curtisii Darquistade & al. 2004
Galio viviani - Danthonietum decumbentis typicum Izco & al. 2009
grpt à Allium schoenoprasum & Plantago maritima Hopkins 1983
Galio idubidae - Nardion strictae (Rivas Goday & Rivas-Martínez 1963) de Foucault 1994 (pelouses ibériques)
Galio idubedae - Nardetum strictae (Rivas Goday & Borja 1961) Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Festucion jubatae Lüpnitz 1976 (pelouses açoréennes)
Festucetum jubatae Lüpnitz 1976
Potentillo anglicae - Agrostietum azoricae Lüpnitz 1976 corr. Rivas-Martínez & al. 2002
Nardo strictae - Caricion bigelowii subsp. dacicae Nordhagen (1936) 1943 (pelouses boréales mésohygroclines)
Carici bigelowii - Nardetum strictae (Samuelson 1916 ex Nordhagen 1943) Dierßen 1992
Caricetum bigelowio - lachenalii Nordhagen 1943
?
Carici bigelowii - Festucetum viviparae (Birse & Robertson 1976) Birse 1980
Carici bigelowii - Nardetum strictae Huntley 1979
Hieracio - Caricetum bigelowii De Molenaar 1976
Anthoxantho alpini - Avenelletum flexuosae Nordhagen 1943
?
Juncetum trifidi Nordhagen 1943
Festucetum ovinae Nordhagen 1943
?
Deschampsio cespitosae - Caricetum bigelowii subsp. dacicae Akatov 1989
Danthonio decumbentis - Serapiadion linguae de Foucault 1994 (pelouses acidoclines planitiaires, thermo-atlantiques)
Anacamptido morionis - Serapiadetum linguae de Foucault 1986 (pelouse acidocline planitiaire, thermo-atlantique, mésohydrique)
Platanthero bifoliae - Serapiadetum linguae de Foucault, Frileux & Delpech 1992 (pelouse acidocline planitiaire, thermo-atlantique, mésohygrophile)
Scorzonero humilis - Serapiadetum linguae Billy 2000 prov. (pelouse acidocline planitiaire, thermo-atlantique, mésohygrophile)
Jasiono laevis - Danthonietum decumbentis Loidi 1983 (pelouse acidocline planitiaire, thermo-atlantique, mésohydrique)
grpt à Serapias lingua & Viola lactea de Foucault 1994 (pelouse acidocline planitiaire, thermo-atlantique, mésohydrique)
Anacamptido morionis - Caricetum caryophylleae Misset 2014 (pelouse acidocline planitiaire, thermo-atlantique, mésohydrique)
Danthonio decumbentis - Isoetetum histricis Guitton & Thomassin 2013 (pelouse acidocline planitiaire, thermo-atlantique, mésohygrophile)
Danthonio decumbentis - Serapiadetum parviflorae Guitton & Thomassin 2013 (pelouse acidocline planitiaire, thermo-atlantique, mésohydrique)
Galio saxatilis - Festucion filiformis (Stieperaere 1990) de Foucault 1994 (pelouses acidophiles planitiaires-collinéennes, psychro-atlantiques)
Galio saxatilis - Festucetum filiformis Rasch 1963 ex Stieperaere 1969 (pelouse acidophile psychro-atlantique)
Potentillo erectae - Centaurietum scilloidis (Lemée 1938) de Foucault 1995 (pelouse acidophile sublittorale, atlantique)
Hyperico maculati - Meetum athamantici (Schumacker 1975) de Foucault & Schumacker in de Foucault 2012
grpt à Simethis mattiazzii - Festuca filiformis de Foucault 2012
?
Achilleo millefolii - Festucetum tenuifoliae Birse & Robertson 1976
Anthoxantho odorati - Festucetum rubrae Page 1980
Violion caninae Schwickerath (1941) 1944 (pelouses acidoclines, planitiaires à montagnardes)
Arnicetum montanae subsp. montanae Schwickerath 1944 (pelouse acidocline hercynienne)
Helictochloo pratensis - Genistetum sagittalis (Kuhn 1937) Oberdorfer 1957 (pelouse acidocline hercynienne)
Genisto sagittalis - Festucetum rubrae Issler 1929 (pelouse acidocline vosgienne à bulgare)
Festuco rubrae - Genistetum sagittalis Issler 1927
Polygalo vulgaris - Nardetum strictae (Preising 1953) Oberdorfer 1957 (pelouse acidocline hercynienne)
Thymo pulegioidis - Festucetum rubrae Oberdorfer & Görs in Görs 1968 (pelouse acidocline centro-européenne)
Thymo serpylli - Festucetum ovinae var. turfosae Oberdorfer & Görs in Görs 1968
Lathyro montani - Nardetum strictae Sougnez 1977 (pelouse acidocline ardennaise)
Polygalo vulgaris - Thymetum pulegioidis Labadille & de Foucault 1997 (pelouse acidocline normande)
Polygalo vulgaris - Caricetum caryophylleae Misset 2002 (pelouse acidocline psychro-atlantique)
Arnicetum montanae subsp. atlanticae Bellot 1968 (pelouse acidocline basque)
Polygalo vulgaris - Alchemilletum xanthochlorae Misset 2005 (pelouse acidocline ardennaise)
Stachyo officinalis - Brachypodietum pinnati Willems & Blanckenboorg 1975 ex Schaminée in Schaminée, Stortelder & Weeda 1996 (pelouse acidocline psychro-atlantique)
Filipendulo - Nardetum strictae Pedrotti 1982
Galio saxatilis - Festucetum rubrae Oberdorfer 1957
Diantho sylvatici - Meetum athamantici (Luquet 1926) de Foucault 1986 (pelouse acidocline montagnarde, auvergnate)
Luzuletum multiflorae Schwickerath 1944
Polygono vivipari - Genistetum sagittalis (Kuhn 1937) Müller in Oberdorfer 1978
Centaureo pseudophrygiae - Meetum athamantici Klapp 1951
Omalotheco sylvaticae - Nardetum strictae Gillet in Ferrez & al. 2011
Nardetum strictae Cortini-Pedrotti & al. 1973
Arnico montanae - Nardetum strictae Horvat 1962 illeg
Galio veri - Anthoxanthetum odorati Julve 2016 ass. nov. hoc loco
Campanulo rotundifoliae - Dianthetum deltoidis Balátová-Tuláčková 1980
Festuco capillatae - Nardetum strictae Klika & Šmarda 1944
Agrostietum vinealis - capillaris (Hargitai 1942) von Soó 1971
Genisto pilosae - Festucetum ovinae Simon 1970
Narcisso engustifolii - Nardetum strictae Kriczfalushy & Gendey 1987
Danthonio alpinae - Nardetum strictae E. & S. Pignatti 1986
Agrostio hespericae - Nardetum strictae Honrado in Honrado, Alves, Nepomuceno & Caldas 2004
Carici arenariae - Festucion filiformis de Foucault 1994 (pelouses acidoclines littorales, psychro-atlantiques)
Carici arenariae - Luzuletum campestris (Géhu & Franck 1982) de Foucault 1986 (pelouse arénicole submaritime, acidocline, psychro-atlantique)
Botrychio lunariae - Polygaletum vulgaris Preising 1950 (pelouse arénicole submaritime, acidocline, psychro-atlantique)
Carici trinervis - Nardetum strictae de Foucault, Géhu & Wattez 1978 (pelouse acidophile mésohygrophile, psychrophile, sur sables maritimes fixés décalcifiés)
Carici arenariae - Festucetum filiformis Colasse & Delassus 2014 (pelouse arénicole submaritime basophile, atlantique)
Juncion squarrosi Oberdorfer 1957 em. 1978 (pelouses acidophiles planitiaires-montagnardes, mésohygroclines)
Nardo strictae - Juncetum squarrosi (Nordhagen 1922) Büker 1942 (pelouse acidophile mésohygrophile, centroeuropéenne)
Gentiano pneumonanthes - Nardetum strictae Preising 1950 (pelouse acidophile mésohygrophile, centroeuropéenne)
Trocdarido verticillati - Juncetum squarrosi de Foucault 1984 prov. (pelouse acidophile mésohygrophile, atlantique)
Carici binervis - Nardetum strictae (Pethybridge & Praeger 1905) Braun-Blanquet & Tüxen 1952 (pelouse acidophile mésohygrophile, psychro-atlantique)
Polygalo vulgaris - Caricetum paniceae Misset 2002 (pelouse acidophile mésohygrophile, ardennaise)
Epikero pyrenaei - Juncetum squarrosi (Thébaud 1988) Julve 2003 ass. nov. hoc loco (pelouse acidophile mésohygrophile, montagnarde, auvergnate)
Serratulo tinctoriae subsp. seoanei - Nardetum strictae Tüxen in Tüxen & Oberdorfer 1958 (pelouse acidophile mésohygrophile, montagnarde, des Pyrénées)
Festuco rothmaleri - Juncetum squarrosi Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Sánchez-Mata & Pizarro 1990
Galio viviani - Danthonietum decumbentis juncetosum squarrosi Izco & al. 2009
Scillo vernae - Juncetum squarrosi Stieperaere 1990
Platanthero robustae - Nardetum strictae Preising 1950
Junco squarrosi - Festucetum tenuifoliae Birse & Robertson 1976 emend. Birse 1980
Poo legionensis - Nardetum strictae Rivas-Martínez 1964 corr. Rivas-Martínez, T.E. Díaz, F. Prieto, Loidi & Penas 1984
Luzulo carpetanae - Pedicularietum sylvaticae Tüxen & Oberdorfer 1958 corr. Izco & Ortiz 1989
Eriophoro angustifolii - Juncetum squarrosi Lonati 2009
Eriophoro vaginati - Nardetum strictae Hempel 1974
Juncetum squarrosi Nordhagen 1922
Cornetum suecicae Nordhagen 1921
grpt à Carex binervis & Molinia caerulea de Foucault 1984
Primulo - Nardetum strictae Roussakova 2000
grpt à Nardus stricta & Carex nigra Dierßen 1996
Cirsio simplicis - Nardetum strictae Akatov 1989
Galio saxatilis - Festucion viviparae de Foucault 1994 (pelouses boréales psychro-atlantiques britanniques et scandinaves)
Nardetum strictae Nordhagen 1921
Vaccinio myrtilli - Nardetum strictae Birks 1973
Agrostio capillaris - Festucetum Birks 1973
Alchemillo alpinae - Sibbaldietum procumbentis Mac Vean & Ratcliffe 1962
Alchemillo alpinae - Avenelletum flexuosae Julve 2016 ass. nov. hoc loco
Avenulo sulcatae - Nardion strictae Stieperaere 1990 ex de Foucault 2012 (pelouses cantabriques)
Avenulo marginatae - Nardetum strictae Stieperaere 1990
Jasiono laevis - Danthonietum decumbentis Loidi 1983
Campanulo herminii - Nardion strictae Rivas-Martínez 1964 (pelouses ibériques)
Allietum gredensis Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González & Sánchez-Mata 1986
Allietum latiorifolii Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Sánchez-Mata & Pizarro 1990
Campanulo herminii - Festucetum henriquesii Rivas-Martínez 1981
Campanulo herminii - Festucetum ibericae Rivas-Martínez 1964
Campanulo herminii - Festucetum rivularis Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Campanulo herminii - Trifolietum alpini F. Prieto, J. Guitián & Amigo 1987
Carici pallescentis - Luzuletum multiflorae Mayor 1969
Galio saxatilis - Nardetum strictae Braun-Blanquet, P. Silva, Rozeira & Fontes 1952
Genisto anglicae - Nardetum strictae Rivas-Martínez & Sánchez-Mata in Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González & Sánchez-Mata 1986
Nardo strictae - Genistetum carpetanae Rivas-Martínez 1964
Plantagini penyalarensis - Festucetum ibericae Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Thymelaeo dendrobryii - Nardetum strictae F. Prieto & A. Bueno in T.E. Díaz & F. Prieto 1994
Luzulo carpetanae - Nardetum strictae Navarro & Molina 1999
Trifolio alpini - Meetalia athamantici de Foucault 1994 (pelouses acidophiles montagnardes à subalpines)
Galio saxatilis - Potentillion aureae de Foucault 1994 (pelouses acidophiles montagnardes)
Violo luteae subsp. luteae - Nardetum strictae (Issler 1927) Oberdorfer 1957 (pelouse acidophile montagnarde, vosgienne)
Leontodonto pyrenaici subsp. helvetici - Nardetum strictae J. & M. Bartsch 1940 (pelouse acidophile montagnarde, vosgienne)
Diantho sylvatici - Leontodontetum pyrenaici subsp. helvetici (de Lachapelle in Cusset & de Lachapelle 1962) Billy 2000 (pelouse acidophile montagnarde, auvergnate)
Meo athamantici - Centaureetum nigrae (Schwickerath 1944) de Foucault 1994 (pelouse acidophile montagnarde, ardennaise)
Carici piluliferae - Nardetum strictae Gallandat, Gillet, Havlicek & Perrenoud 1995 (pelouse acidophile montagnarde, jurassienne)
Polygono vivipari - Nardetum strictae Pedrotti 1982
Lycopodio alpini - Nardetum strictae Preising 1953 ex Oberdorfer 1957
grpt à Dianthus seguieri s.l. & Viola lutea Julve & de Foucault 1994
Trifolio alpini - Nardetum strictae Thébaud 2006
Luzulo multiflorae - Nardetum strictae Thébaud 2006
grpt à Alchemilla saxatilis - Nardus stricta Choisnet & Mulot 2008
grpt à Phyteuma hemisphaericum - Nardus stricta Choisnet & Mulot 2008
Pulsatillo albae - Nardetum strictae Tüxen 1937
Succiso pratensis ‐ Nardetum strictae Horvat 1960
Agrostio pyrenaicae - Nardetum strictae (Sillinger 1933) Šomšák 1971 corr. Dúbravcová in Mucina & Maglocký 1985
Thesio alpini - Nardetum strictae Jeník & al. 1980
Agrostio rupestris - Trifolietum pallescentis Caccianiga & Andreis 2004
Carici macrostylae - Nardion strictae (Rivas-Martínez, Diaz-Gonzalez, Fernandez-Prieto, Loidi-Arregui, Penas-Marinas 1984) de Foucault 1994 (pelouses acidophiles à acidoclines fermées, orophiles, pyrénéennes, des ubacs)
gr. d'ass. à Carex macrostylon & Carex caryophyllea (peouses acidoclines)
Endressio pyrenaicae - Nardetum stricate Vigo 1972 (pelouse acidocline chionophile, orophile, aragonaise)
Polygalo serpyllifoliae - Nardetum strictae Nègre 1969 nom. inv.
Alchemillo flabellatae - Nardetum strictae Gruber 1975 (pelouse acidocline chionophile, orophile, pyrénéenne centrale)
Botrychio lunariae - Nardetum strictae Peeters & Vanden Berghen 1981 (pelouse acidocline chionophile, orophile, pyrénéenne orientale)
Trifolio thalii - Nardetum strictae Rivas-Martínez, Báscones, Diáz, Fernández-González & Loidi 1991 (pelouse acidocline chionophile, orophile, basque)
Selino pyrenaei - Nardetum strictae sensu Rivas-Martínez & al. 1991
Festuco nigrescentis subsp. microphyllae - Nardetum strictae Tüxen in Tüxen & Oberdorfer 1958 (pelouse acidocline chionophile, orophile, pyrénéenne occidentale)
Festuco cagiriensis - Nardetum strictae Tüxen & Oberdorfer 1958 (pelouse acidocline chionophile, orophile, basque)
Polygalo edmundii - Nardetum strictae Rivas-Martínez, T.E. Díaz, F. Prieto, Loidi & Penas 1984
gr. d'ass. à Epikeros pyrenaeus
Epikero pyrenaei - Nardetum strictae Braun-Blanquet 1948 (pelouse acidophile chionophile, orophile, pyrénéenne orientale)
Trifolio alpini - Epikeretum pyrenaei Nègre 1969
Trifolio alpini - Alopecuretum gerardii Braun-Blanquet 1948 (pelouse acidophile chionophile, orophile, pyrénéenne orientale)
Potentillo ternatae - Nardion strictae Simon 1958 (pelouses balkaniques)
Violo declinatae - Nardetum strictae Simon 1966
Trifolio pallescentis - Nardetum strictae Blečic & Tatic 1964
Nardetum strictae Penev 1953
Campanulo alpinae - Nardetum strictae (Simon 1958) Velev & Apostolova 2009
Poetum mediae Csürös & al. 1956
Scorzonero roseae - Festucetum nigricantis (Puscaru & al. 1956) Coldea 1987
Nardo strictae - Festucetum tenuifoliae (Klika & Šmarda 1943) Buiculescu 1972
Potentillo - Festucetum ovinae Resmerita (1965) 1970
Hieracio pilosellae - Nardetum strictae Pop & al. 1988
Carici - Nardetum strictae (Resmerita 1984) Resmerita & Pop 1986
Seslerio - Caricetum bulgaricae Roussakova in Tzonev, Dimitrov & Roussakova 2009
Nardo - Caricetum bulgaricae Roussakova in Tzonev, Dimitrov & Roussakova 2009
Carici - Festucetum microphyllae Roussakova 2000
Diantho - Nardetum strictae Roussakova in Tzonev, Dimitrov & Roussakova 2009
grpt à Poa media Roussakova 2000
Festuco - Nardetum strictae Roussakova in Tzonev, Dimitrov & Roussakova 2009
Nardo strictae - Festucetum heteromallae Rajevski 1974
Festuco nigrescentis - Nardetum strictae Rexhepi & Randjelovic 1980
Festuco halleri - Nardetum strictae Rajevski 1974
Arnico montanae - Nardetum strictae Horvat 1962
Ranunculo montanae - Nardetum strictae Kojić 1992
Carici oederi - Nardetum strictae Petkovic 1981
Helianthemo - Nardetum strictae Rajevski 1984
Succiso pratensis - Nardetum strictae Stanković-Tomić 1969
Ophioglosso - Nardetum strictae Gajić 1989
Nardo strictae - Agrostion capillaris subsp. capillaris Sillinger 1933 (pelouses acidoclines montagnardes)
Daphno cneori - Nardetum strictae Ritter 1969 (pelouse acidocline montagnarde, du Vercors)
Geo montani - Meetum athamantici Ritter 1969 (pelouse acidocline montagnarde, du Vercors)
Avenello flexuosae - Gentianetum luteae de Lachapelle in Cusset & de Lachapelle 1962 (pelouse acidocline montagnarde, auvergnate)
Brizo mediae - Agrostietum capillaris Thébaud 1988 (pelouse acidocline montagnarde, forézienne)
Trollio europaei - Avenelletum flexuosae Michalet & Philippe 1996 (pelouse acidocline mésohygrophile, montagnarde, auvergnate)
Nardetum strictae Sillinger 1933
Campanulo abietinae - Nardetum strictae (Palczynski 1962) Hadač & al. 1988
Campanulo rotundifoliae - Nardetum strictae Béguin in Theurillat & Béguin 1985
Dactylorhizo latifoliae - Nardetum strictae Ritter & de Foucault in de Foucault 2012
Festuco rubrae - Nardetum strictae Braun-Blanquet 1926
Polygalo vulgaris - Nardetum strictae sensu Vertès 1983
Helictotricho planiculmes - Nardetum strictae Grebenščikov & al. ex Šomšák 1971
Hieracio lachenalii - Nardetum strictae Kornaś ex Pawłowski & al. 1960
Phleo alpini - Nardetum strictae Klika 1934 nom. invers
Homogyno alpinae - Nardetum strictae Mráz 1956
Antennario dioicae - Nardetum strictae (Svoboda 1939) Ujházy & Kliment in Janišová & al. 2007
Hypochoerido uniflorae - Nardetum strictae (Pałczyński 1962) Winnicki 1999
Stachyo officinalis - Agrostietum capilaris Blažková & Březina 2003
Violo sudeticae - Agrostietum capillaris Ujházy & Janišová in Janišová & al. 2007
Sileno vulgaris - Nardetum strictae Krahulec 1990
Campanulo barbatae - Potentillion aureae de Foucault 1994 (pelouses acidophiles fermées, subalpines à alpines, chionophiles, alpiennes et hercyniennes, des ubacs)
Avenulo versicoloris - Nardetum strictae Oberdorfer (1950) 1957 (pelouse acidophile chionophile, subalpine, vosgienne)
Plantagini alpinae - Nardetum strictae Luquet 1926 (pelouse acidophile chionophile, subalpine, auvergnate)
Potentillo aureae - Nardetum strictae Braun-Blanquet 1950 em. Rivas-Martínez & Géhu 1978 (pelouse acidophile chionophile, alpine, savoyarde)
Trifolio alpini - Nardetum strictae Thébaud 1988 (pelouse acidophile chionophile, subalpine, forézienne)
Nardo strictae - Gnaphalietum supini J. & M. Bartsch 1940 (pelouse acidophile chionophile, subalpine, vosgienne)
Bellardiochloo variegatae - Nardetum strictae Pedrotti 1981
Campanulo barbatae - Nardetum strictae Knapp 1962
Carici curvulae - Nardetum strictae Oberdorfer 1959
Sierversio montanae - Nardetum strictae Lüdi 1948
grpt à Viola canina - Gentiana acaulis Barbero & Bono 1973
Scorzonero aristatae - Agrostietum tenuis Pedrotti 1995
Knautio - Trifolietum nivalis E. & S. Pignatti 1988
Galio pumili - Hieracion lactucellae coll. (de Foucault 1994) Julve 2003 all. nov. hoc loco (pelouses acidophiles fermées, subalpines à alpines chionophiles, pyrénéennes, des ubacs)
Festuco nigrescentis subsp. microphyllae - Bellardiochloetum variegatae Vigo 1984 (pelouse acidophile chionophile, subalpine, aragonaise)
Anemono narcissifoliae - Trifolietum alpini Carreras, Carrillo, Masalles, Ninot & Vigo 1993 prov. (pelouse acidophile chionophile, alpine, pyrénéenne centrale)
Festucion acuminatae Braun-Blanquet 1926 (pelouses acidophiles ouvertes, alpines à subalpines, mésohydriques à mésohygrophiles, des adrets alpiens)
gr. d'ass. à Festuca acuminata (mésohydriques)
Festucetum acuminatae Braun-Blanquet 1918 (pelouse acidophile ouverte, alpine, mésohydrique, des adrets alpiens)
Pulsatillo albae - Festucetum acuminatae Theurillat 1989
Gentianello anisodontae - Festucetum acuminatae Wallossek 1999
Festucetum halleri subsp. yvesii Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet & Jenny 1926 (pelouse acidophile ouverte, alpine, mésohydrique, des adrets alpiens)
Festucetum intercedentis E. & S. Pignatti 1995 (pelouse acidophile ouverte, alpine, mésohydrique, des adrets alpiens)
Scorzoneroido pyrenaicae - Alchemilletum alpinae Lacoste 1972 ex 1975 (pelouse acidophile chionophile, subalpine, dauphinoise)
Festuco scabriculmis - Potentilletum valderiae Guinochet 1938 (pelouse acidocline ouverte, alpine, mésohydrique, des adrets alpiens méridionaux)
Festucetum scabriculmis Rüxen 1911 corr. Theurillat 1989
gr. d'ass. à Alopecurus gerardi & Ranunculus pyrenaeus (mésohygrophiles)
Ranunculo pyrenaei - Alopecuretum gerardii (Lippmaa 1933) Guinochet 1938 (pelouse acidophile chionophile, alpine, dauphinoise)
Omalotheco - Alopecuretum gerardi Mucina & al. 1990
Bellidi pusillae - Alopecuretum gerardi Tomaselli, Bernardo & Passalacqua 2003
Nigritello cornelianae - Nardetum strictae Barbero 1970 (pelouse acidophile chionophile, subalpine, ligure)
gr. d'ass. à Androsace vitaliana & Sempervivum arachnoideum (dalles et éboulis)
Anthoxantho odorati - Veronicetum allionii Lavagne, Archiloque, Borel, Devaux, Moutte & Cadel 1983 (pelouse acidophile ouverte, alpine, mésohydrique, des adrets alpiens méridionaux)
Trifolio alpini - Bellardiochloetum variegatae Dalmas 1972 (pelouse acidophile ouverte, alpine, mésohydrique, des adrets alpiens méridionaux)
Phyteumato michelii - Bellardiochloetum variegatae Barbero 1970 (pelouse acidophile ouverte, alpine, mésohydrique, des adrets alpiens méridionaux)
Helictotrichetum parlatorei Lavagne, Archiloque, Borel, Devaux, Moutte & Cadel 1983 (pelouse basophile ligurienne, mésohydrique, des pierriers instables aux adrets)
Helictotricho parlatorei - Festucetum calvae Aichinger 1933 corr. Franz 1980
Hyperico richeri - Patzkeion paniculatae (Braun-Blanquet 1972) de Foucault 2012 (pelouses acidophiles ouvertes, subalpines, des adrets méridionaux)
Lathyro lutei - Crepidetum pyrenaicae Braun-Blanquet 1972 (pelouse acidophile ouverte, subalpine, mésohydrique, des adrets alpiens)
Centaureo uniflorae - Patzkeetum paniculatae subsp. spadiceae Lippmaa 1933
Junipero communis subsp. nanae - Patzkeetum paniculatae Nègre 1950
Anemono alpinae - Meetum athamantici Lippmaa 1933
Polygalo chamaebuxi - Patzkeetum paniculatae (Vittoz & al. 2005) Lonati & Siniscalco 2006
grpt à Nardus stricta - Sieversia montana Galland 1982
Leucanthemo vulgaris var. laciniosi - Patzkeetum paniculatae Braun-Blanquet 1926 (pelouse acidophile ouverte, subalpine, mésohydrique, des adrets alpiens)
Potentillo grandiflorae - Patzkeetum paniculatae subsp. paniculatae (Braun-Blanquet 1954) Nègre & Geslot 1976 (pelouse acidophile ouverte, subalpine, mésohydrique, des adrets alpiens)
Hypochaerido uniflorae - Patzkeetum paniculatae subsp. spadiceae Barbero 1972 (pelouse acidophile ouverte, subalpine, mésohydrique, des adrets ligures)
Helictotricho parlatorei - Patzkeetum paniculatae subsp. spadiceae Barbero 1972 (pelouse acidophile ouverte, subalpine, mésohydrique, des adrets ligures)
Leucanthemo delarbrei - Patzkeetum paniculatae subsp. spadiceae Braun-Blanquet 1926 (pelouse acidophile ouverte, subalpine, mésohydrique, des adrets auvergnats)
Festucion eskiae Braun-Blanquet 1948 (pelouses acidophiles ouvertes, alpines, chionophiles, mésohydriques, des ubacs pyrénéens)
gr. d'ass. à Hieracium hypeuryum & H. lactucella (thermophile)
Campanulo lanceolatae - Festucetum eskiae Braun-Blanquet 1948 (pelouse acidophile ouverte, alpine, chionophile, mésohydrique, des ubacs pyrénéens orientaux)
Hieracio x hypeuryi - Patzkeetum paniculatae subsp. spadiceae Braun-Blanquet 1948 (pelouse acidophile ouverte, subalpine, mésohydrique, des adrets pyrénéens orientaux)
Epikero pyrenaei - Festucetum eskiae Nègre 1968 (pelouse acidophile ouverte, alpine, chionophile, mésohydrique, des ubacs pyrénéens centraux)
Galio caespitosi - Festucetum eskiae Nègre 1974
Trifolio alpini - Festucetum eskiae Nègre 1974
Scorzonero aristatae - Patzkeetum paniculatae subsp. spadiceae Nègre, Dendaletche & Villar 1975 (pelouse acidophile ouverte, subalpine, mésohydrique, des adrets pyrénéens centraux)
Irido latifoliae - Patzkeetum paniculatae subsp. spadiceae Nègre 1968
Scillo vernae - Patzkeetum paniculatae subsp. spadiceae Braun-Blanquet 1948 (pelouse acidophile ouverte, subalpine, mésohydrique, des adrets pyrénéens orientaux)
Armerio plantagineae - Patzkeetum paniculatae Nègre 1977
Cotoneastro masclansii - Patzkeetum paniculatae subsp. spadiceae Romo 1989
Lathyro pannonici subsp. asphodeloidis - Seslerietum caeruleae Romo 1989 (pelouse acidophile ouverte, subalpine, mésohydrique, des adrets catalans)
Teucrio pyrenaici - Patzkeetum paniculatae subsp. spadiceae Carreras & Vigo 1988 (pelouse acidophile ouverte, subalpine, mésohydrique, des adrets aragonais)
Asphodelo albi - Patzkeetum paniculatae subsp. spadiceae Turmel 1955 (pelouse acidophile ouverte, subalpine, mésohydrique, des adrets navarrais)
gr. d'ass. à Geum montanum & Omalotheca supina (chionophile)
Ranunculo pyrenaei - Festucetum eskiae Nègre 1969
Androsaco carneae subsp. laggeri - Festucetum eskiae Gruber 1975
Carici sempervirentis subsp. pseudotristis - Festucetum eskiae Rivas-Martínez 1974
Festuco eskiae - Luzuletum spadiceae Nègre & Serve 1979 (pelouse acidophile ouverte, alpine, chionophile, mésohydrique, des ubacs pyrénéens centraux)
Soldanello alpinae - Luzuletum spadiceae Nègre 1968
Campanulo herminii - Festucion eskiae de Foucault 1994
Teesdaliopsio confertae - Festucetum eskiae Fernández Prieto 1983
Campanulo herminii - Trifolietum alpini Fernández Prieto & al. 1987
Anemono narcissiflorae - Trifolietum alpini Carreras-Raurell & al. 1993 prov.
Androsacion ciliatae Rivas-Martínez 1988 (pelouses ouvertes pyrénéennes, chionophiles sur éboulis siliceux stabilisés)
Minuartio cerastiifoliae - Androsacetum ciliatae Chouard 1943 (pelouse de pierrailles peu inclinées au dessus de 2700 m)
Minuartio sedoidis - Androsacetum ciliatae Rivas-Martínez 1988 (pelouse d'éboulis fixés pyrénéens)
Saxifrago bryoidis - Minuartietum sedoidis Carrillo & Ninot 1989 (pelouse d'éboulis fixés pyrénéens)
Saginetalia piliferae Gamisans 1975 ex 1977 (pelouses acidophiles supra à oroméditerranéennes, corso-sardes)
Caricion caryophylleae var. insularis Gamisans 1975 ex 1977 (pelouses acidophiles supraméditerranéennes, corso-sardes)
Sagino piliferae - Caricetum caryophylleae subsp. insularis Gamisans 1975 ex 1977 (pelouse acidophile supraméditerranéenne, corse)
Ophioglosso azorici - Nardetum strictae Gamisans 1975 ex 1977 (pelouse acidophile supraméditerranéenne, corse)
Anthoxantho odorati - Brachypodietum rupestris Gamisans 1989 (pelouse acidophile supraméditerranéenne, corse)
Sesamoido pygmaeae - Bellardiochloion variegatae Gamisans 1975 ex 1977 (pelouses acidophiles oroméditerranéennes, des adrets corso-sardes)
Acino corsici - Leucanthemopsidetum alpinae subsp. tomentosae de Litardière & Malcuit 1926 em. Gamisans 1975 ex 1977 (pelouse acidophile oroméditerranéenne, des adrets corses)
Paronychio polygonifolii - Armerietum multicipitis Gamisans 1975 ex 1977 (pelouse acidophile oroméditerranéenne, des adrets corses)
Sedo alpestris - Phleion parviceptis Gamisans 1975 ex 1977 (pelouses acidophiles oroméditerranéennes, des ubacs corso-sardes)
gr. d'ass. à Taraxacum litardierei, Veronica repens
Geo montani - Phleetum brachystachyi Gamisans 1968 (pelouse acidophile oroméditerranéenne, des ubacs corses)
Gnaphalio supini - Sibbaldietum procumbentis Gamisans 1975 (pelouse acidophile cryoroméditerranéenne, des ubacs corses)
gr. d'ass. à Valeriana rotundifolia, Adenostyles briquetii
Huperzio selaginis - Caricetum ornithopodae Gamisans 1975 ex 1977 (pelouse acidophile oroméditerranéenne, des ubacs corses)
Polygono alpini - Luzuletum sieberi Gamisans 1975 ex 1977 (pelouse acidophile oroméditerranéenne, des ubacs corses)
Festucetalia indigestae Rivas Goday & Rivas-Martínez in Rivas-Martínez 1963
Ptilotrichion purpurei Quézel 1953
Ptilotrichenion purpurei Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Erigeronto frigidi - Festucetum clementei Quézel 1953
Festucetum moleroio - pseudoeskiae Quézel 1953 corr.
Galio pyrenaici - Trisetetum glacialis Martínez-Parras, Peinado & Alcaraz 1997
Thymenion serpylloidis (Rivas Goday & Rivas-Martínez in Rivas-Martínez 1964) Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González & Sánchez-Mata 1986
Arenario frigidae - Festucetum indigestae Rivas-Martínez 1964 corr
Cirsio gregarii - Dactylidetum juncinellae Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Sideritido glacialis - Arenarietum pungentis Quézel 1953
Minuartio juressii - Festucion indigestae Rivas-Martínez 1964 corr. Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González & Loidi 1999
Agrostio rupestris - Armerietum bigerrensis Rivas-Martínez in Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González & Sánchez-Mata 1986
Antennario dioicae - Festucetum indigestae Rivas-Martínez 1987 corr
Armerio microcephalae - Festucetum indigestae (Rivas-Martínez & G. Navarro in G. Navarro 1989) Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Hieracio myriadeni - Festucetum indigestae Rivas-Martínez 1964 corr. Rivas-Martínez, Cantó, Fernández-González, J.A. Molina, Pizarro & Sánchez-Mata 1999
Jasiono brevisepalae - Festucetum indigestae Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Teesdaliopsio confertae - Luzulion caespitosae Rivas-Martínez 1987
Armerio cantabricae - Juncetum trifidi F. Prieto, J. Guitián & Amigo 1987
Teesdaliopsio confertae - Festucetum eskiae F. Prieto 1983
Teesdaliopsio confertae - Festucetum summilusitanae F. Prieto 1983 corr. Rivas-Martínez 1987
Jasiono centralis - Minuartietum juressi Rivas-Martínez 1981 corr. Rivas-Martínez, Diaz-Gonzalez, Fernández-González, Izco, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2002
Cirsietalia vallis-demoni Brullo & Grillo 1978 (montagnes de Calabre)
Cirsio vallis-demoni - Nardion strictae Giacomini & Gentile 1966
Luzulo multiflorae - Nardetum strictae Giacomini & Gentile 1966
Hypochaerido laevigatae - Potentilletum calabrae Giacomini & Gentile 1966
Genisto aristatae - Potentilletum calabrae Brullo & Grillo 1978
Armerio brutiae - Potentilletum calabrae Brullo, Gangale & Uzunov ex Brullo in Brullo, Cormaci, Giusso del Galdo, Guarino, Minissale, Siracusa & Spampinato 2005
Luzulo italicae - Festucetum microphyllae Biondi & al. 1995
Luzulo italicae - Nardetum strictae Biondi, Ballelli, Allegrezza, Frattaroli, Taffetani 1992
Luzulo - Festucetum macratherae Bonin 1978
Plantagini serpentinae - Nardetum strictae Tomaselli, Bernardo, Passalacqua 2003
Sileno exscapae - Trifolietum alpini Tomaselli & Rossi 1994
Violo cavillieri - Nardetum strictae Credaro & Pirola 1975 corr. Tomaselli 1994
Trifolietalia parnassi Quézel 1964
Trifolion parnassi Quézel 1964
Nardo strictae - Luzuletum pindicae Quézel 1964
Astragalo tymphrestei - Trifolietum ottonis Quézel 1964
Alopecuro gerardii - Crocetum sieberi Quézel 1964
Bellardiochloo variegatae - Silenetum roemeri Quézel 1967
Bellardiochloo variegatae - Minuartietum recurvae Quézel 1967
Plantagini lanceolatae var. capitatae - Trifolietum alpestri Quézel 1964
Alopecuro gerardii - Gnaphalietum hoppeani Quézel 1967
Alopecuro gerardii - Crocetum veluchensis Quézel 1967
Astragalo cephalonici - Nepetetum nudae Quézel 1964
Plantagini recurvatae - Convolvuletum radicosi Quézel 1964
Nardo strictae - Bellardiochloetum variegatae Kojić & al. 1992
Nardo strictae - Luzuletum spicatae Quézel 1964
Anthemido carpaticae - Plantaginetum holostei Raus 1987
Alopecuretum gerardii Buzo 1985
Bellardiochloetum variegatae Buzo 1985
Festuco - Bellardiochloion variegatae Horvat in Horvat & al. 1937
Festucetum vallidae Horvat & al. 1937
Patzkeetum paniculatae Horvat 1930
Geranio cinerei - Bellardiochloetum variegatae Horvat 1935
Hyperico barbati - Silenetum ventricosae Quézel 1969
Diantho myrtinervi - Veronicetum kindlii Quézel 1969
Scabioso lucidae - Bellardiochloetum variegatae (Ravarut & Mititelu 1956) Sanda & al. 2001
Diantho deltoidis - Nardetum strictae Horvat 1949
Lino - Nardetum strictae Rexhepi & Ranđelović 1980
Nardo strictae - Festucetum heteromallae Rajevski 1990
Ranunculo pollinensis - Nardion strictae Bonin 1972
Asphodeletum pollinensis - Meetum athamantici Bonin 1972
Potentillo rigoanae - Patzkeetum paniculatae subsp. spadiceae Bonin 1978 corr. Di Pietro, De Santis & Fortini 2005
Nardo strictae - Luzuletum pindicae sensu Bonin 1972
?
Gnaphalio hoppeani - Plantaginetum atratae Feoli-Chiapella & Feoli 1977
Ranunculo pollinensis - Plantaginetum atratae Biondi, Allegrezza, Ballelli, Taffetani 2000
Foeniculo vulgaris - Patzkeetum paniculatae subsp. spadiceae (Giacomini & Gentile 1966) Bonin 1978
Sagino nevadensis - Nardetalia strictae de Foucaul 2012 (pelouses acidophiles de la Sierra Nevada et de l'Atlas)
Trifolion humilis Quézel 1952 (pelouses de l'Atlas marocain)
Festuco yvesianae - Taraxacetum atlantici Quézel 1952
Nardo strictae - Festucetum yvesianae Quézel 1957
Alopecuro gerardi - Romuleetum battandieri Quézel 1957
Gentiano tenellae - Agrostietum atlanticae Quézel 1957
Poo alpinae - Anacycletum atlantici Quézel 1957
Potentillo atlanticae - Silenetum thomsoni Quézel 1957
Festuco yvesianae - Taraxacetum atlantici Quézel 1952
Raffenaldietum platycarpae Quézel 1952
Plantaginion nivalis Quézel 1953 (pelouses de Sierra Nevada)
Allio schoenoprassi - Ranunculetum demissi F. Casas & C. Morales in Esteve & F. Casas 1971 corr.
Armerio splendentis - Agrostietum nevadensis Quézel 1953
Nardo strictae - Festucetum ibericae Quézel 1953
Plantagini granatensis - Festucetum ibericae Gómez-Mercado, F. Valle & Mota 1995
Vaccinio uliginosi - Ranunculetum acetosellifoliae Quézel 1953
Hyparrhenietea diplandrae Schmitz 1963 (savanes ouest- et centre-africaine (soudano-zambéziennes))
Andropogonetalia gayani var. bisquamulati Sinsin 1993 (savanes soudaniennes ouest-africaines)
Schizachyrio sanguinei - Loxoderion ledennannii Sinsin 1993 (savanes sur plateaux)
Cochlospermo planchonii - Loudetietum arundinaceae Oumorou 2003
Sopubio lanatae - Andropogonetum africani Oumorou 2003
Loxoderetum ledennannii Sinsin 1993
Loudetietum flavidae Sinsin 1993
Aspilio - Anadelphietum afzelianae Sinsin 1993
Pennisetetum uniseti Sinsin 1993
grpt à Vitellaria paradoxa & Hyparrhenia smithiana Mbayngone 2008
grpt à Andropogon chinensis & Gardenia ternifolia Mbayngone 2008
grpt à Combretum nigricans & Hyparrhenia involucrata Mbayngone 2008
grpt à Terminalia avicennioides & Schizachyrium rupestre Mbayngone 2008
Hyparrhenio rufae - Andropogonion tectorum Sinsin 1993 (dépressions savanicoles)
grpt à Hyparrhenia glabriuscula & Sorghastrum bipennatum Mbayngone 2008
Andropogono - Crossopterygion Duvigneaud (1949) Schmitz 1988 (savanes sur sols lourds, compacts)
grpt à Crossopteryx febrifuga & Schizachyrium sanguineum Mbayngone 2008
grpt à Acacia dudgeoni Mbayngone 2008
grpt à Acacia gourmaensis & Andropogon fastigiatus Mbayngone 2008
grpt à Acacia hockii & Chasmopodium caudatum Mbayngone 2008
Brachario - Hyparrhenietalia Knapp 1965
?
Hyparrhenietalia diplandrae Lebrun 1947
Setario - Hyparrhenion diplandrae Schmitz 1988 (savanes boisées sur sol méso-eutrophe à inondation temporaire)
Hyparrhenietum diplandrae écoph. pileux Streel 1962 (méso-eutrophile)
Hyparrhenietum diplandrae écoph. glabre Streel 1962 (oligomésotrophile)
grpt à Hyparrhenia diplandra & Melinis minutiflora Bangirinama, Havyarimana & Masharabu 2013
grpt à Loudetia arundinacea & Hyparrhenia diplandra Bangirinama, Havyarimana & Masharabu 2013
Paspaletum auriculati Streel 1962
Pennisetetum angolensis Streel 1962
Sarcocephalo esculenti - Hyparrhenietum diplandrae Duvigneaud 1949
Beckeropsidetalia unisetae Lebrun 1952
Hyparrhenion confinis Mullenders 1949
Acacio polyacanthae subsp. campylacanthae - Beckeropsidetum unisetae Mullenders 1949
Sporoboletalia festivi Lebrun 1947 (grpts pionniers des sols à humidité saisonnière, tropicaux)
Indigoferion welwitschii Mullenders 1954 (zambézien)
Sporobolo festivi - Lindernietum madiensis Mullenders 1954
Desmodio hirti var. delicatuli - Echinochloetum equitantis Schmitz 1963
Aeschynomenion bracteosae Streel 1962 (savanes herbeuses paludicoles sur argiles mésotrophes)
Acroceretun amplectensis Streel 1962
Brachiarietum callopi Streel 1962
Digitarietum scalari Streel 1962
Hyparrhenietum chrysargyreae Streel 1962
Themedo triandrae - Hyparrhenietea hirtae Knapp 1968 (savanes latifoliées sud- et est-africaines jusqu'à l'Arabie)
Themedetalia triandrae Lebrun 1947
Hyparrhenion cymbariae Lebrun 1947
Desmodio gangetico - Themedetum quadrivalvis Patzelta 2011 (savanes d'Oman)
Exotheco - Eragrostietum olivaceae Léonard 1962
Acacio polyacanthae subsp. campylacanthae - Hyparrhenietum cymbariae Streel 1962 (savanes à épineux sur alluvions lourdes mésotrophes)
Acacio polyacanthae subsp. campylacanthae - Pennisetetum purpurei Streel 1962 (alluvions légères soumises aux crues)
Hyparrhenietum cymbario - filipendulae Mullenders 1953
Hyparrhenio - Echinopsietum amplexicaule Taton 1948
Hyparrhenio - Lathyrosetum hygrophili Lebrun 1942
Loudetio - Echinopsietum gracilis Taton 1949
Sarcocephalo - Crossopterygion Duvigneaud 1949
?
Stipagrostion obtusae Werger 1973
Hirpicio echini - Astenatheretum Leistner & Werger 1973
Panicetum colorati Leistner & Werger 1973
Peliostomo - Stipagrostietum obtusae Leistner & Werger 1973
Sporoboletun coromandeliani Leistner & Werger 1973
Sporoboletun rangez Leistner & Werger 1973
Sporobolo lampranthi - Zygophylletun tenuis Leistner & Werger 1973
Stipagrostietun amabilis Leistner & Werger 1973
Zygophyllo pubescentis - Aristidetun obtusae Volk & Leippert 1971
Zygophyllo pubescentis - Stipagrostietum obtusae Volk & Leippert 1971
Enneapogono brachystachyi - Stipagrostietum obtusae Werger 1973
Pentzio calcareae - Stipagrostietum obtusae Werger 1973
grpt à Stipagrostis obtusa Nußbaum 2003 (plaine sableuse ouverte)
Andropogonion schirensis Mullenders (1949) 1954
Grpt à Hyparrhenia diplandra & Loudetia simplex Bangirinama, Havyarimana & Masharabu 2013
Grpt à Melinis minutiflora & Parinari curatellifolia Bangirinama, Havyarimana & Masharabu 2013
Elymandro androphilae - Sclerietum canaliculato-triquetrae var. clarkeana Mullenders 1953 (savanes arbustives sur bancs de quartz)
Loudetio arundinaceae - Ochnetum debeerstii Mullenders 1949 (savanes herbeuses piquetées d'arbres sur sols granitiques)
Sopubio densiflorae - Andropogonetum schirensis Mullenders 1949 (savanes steppiques sur sol très érodé)
Elymandretum androphilae Mullenders 1954
Combreto - Hyparrhenion dichroae Streel 1962 (savanes boisées mésotrophiles à eutrophiles, séchardes)
Combreto mechowiani subsp. gazensis - Hyparrhenietum collinae Streel 1962 (colluvions très lourdes)
Combreto mechowiani subsp. taborensis - Andropogonetum gayani Streel 1962 (alluvions mésotrophiles à eutrophiles, très lourdes)
Hyparrhenion rufae Streel 1962
Botriochloetum insculptae Lebrun 1947
Digitarietum thouaresianae Duranton 1975
Eragrostietun paniciformis Lebrun 1947
Hibiscetun caerulescentis Duranton 1975
Hyparrhenietum rufae Streel 1962 (argiles très lourdes mésotrophes)
Hyparrhenio lecomtei - Themedetum triandrae Lebrun 1947
Loudetietum bequaertii Streel 1962 (argiles sableuses oligomésotrophes)
Pycreetum polystachyae Duranton 1975
Sesbanietum sp. 54 Duranton 1975
Themedo triandrae - Heteropogonetum contorti Lebrun 1947
Themedo triandrae - Hyparrhenietun dichroae Streel 1962
Themedetum triandrae Streel 1962 (argiles très lourdes méso-eutrophes)
Cymbopogonion afronardi Lebrun 1947
Cymbopogonetum afronardi Lebrun 1947
Crossopterygo - Andropogonion pseudaprici Duvigneaud 1949 (groupements annuels postculturaux des dépressions )
Anadelphio - Andropogonetum africani Duvigneaud 1949
Andropogono - Sopubietum lanatae Duvigneaud 1949
Crossopterygo - Sporoboletun kakae Duvigneaud 1949
Crossopterygo - Usnetum Duvigneaud 1949
Hymenocardio - Andropogonetun pseudaprici Duvigneaud 1949
Loudetio - Fauretum gilletii Duvigneaud 1949
Cyperion volodioidis Duranton 1975
Smithietum perrierii Duranton 1973
Heteropogonion contorti Duvigneaud 1949
Heteropogono contorti - Amphilophidetum glabrae Duvigneaud 1949
Hyparrhenietum filipendulo - ruprechtii Duvigneaud 1949
Hyparrhenion diplandrae Streel 1962 (savanes herbeuses paludicoles sur argiles oligotrophes)
Cyperetun flavescentis Streel 1962 illeg
Cyperetun proceri var. vanderystii Streel 1962
Hyparrhenietun diplandrae Streel 1962
Tristachyo thollonii - Sclerietum nyasensis Streel 1962
Hyparrhenio - Andropogonetalia aprici Knapp 1965
?
?
Hyparrhenio - Digitarietalia wombasanae Knapp 1965
?
Imperato - Andropogonetalia Knapp 1966
?
Loudetietalia arundinaceae Lebrun 1952
Hymenocardio - Loudetion arundinaceae Duvigneaud 1949
Hymenocardio - Loudetietum arundinaceae Duvigneaud 1949
Crotono dichogani - Euphorbietum dawei Lebrun 1955
Hyparrhenio collinae - Loudetietum arundinaceae Lebrun 1955
Loudetietum arundinaceae Schnell 1952
Quisqualo - Andropogonetum gayani Duvigneaud 1949
Loudetio togoensis - Ctenietea Knapp 1966 (savanes soudaniennes xérophiles à annuelles)
Ctenio - Loudetietalia togoensis Knapp 1966 (grpts soudaniens xériques)
Loudetion togoensis Sinsin 1993 (grpts xériques sur dalles ferrugineuses)
Aristidetum kerstingii Sinsin 1993
Vernonietum perrottetii Sinsin 1993
Monocymbio - Ctenietalia Knapp 1966
?
?
Ctenio - Loudetietea simplicis Duvigneaud 1949 (savanes steppiques zambéziennes à vivaces, sabulicoles à saxicoles)
Ctenio - Parinarietalia latifoliae Duvigneaud 1949 (savanes steppiques ouvertes des sols pauvres en nutriments, sableux ou rocailleux)
Tephrosion hockii - manikensis Duvigneaud 1949
Brachyachnetun kundelungensis Schmitz 1963
Proteo lemairei - Ochnetum angustifoliae Schmitz 1954
Philippio benguelensis - Uapacetum robynsi Schmitz 1963
Sclerio bulbiferae var. schweinfurthii - Rhynchelitretum shantzii Schmitz 1963
Thesio quarrei - Gnidion chrysanthae Schmitz 1954
Zonotricho - Alloteropsidetum Schmitz 1971
Tristachio decorae - Alloteropsidetum homblei (Schmitz 1954) Schmitz 1963
Cryptosepalion maraviensis Duvigneaud 1949
Acrocephalo katangensis - Cryptosepaletum maraviensis Schmitz 1954
Haumaniastro robertii - Cryptosepaletum maraviensis Schmitz 1971
Carpodinio - Trachypogonion thollonii Duvigneaud 1949
Landolphio - Trachypogonetum thollonii Duvigneaud 1949
Ctenion Duvigneaud 1949
Annono - Ctenietum Duvigneaud 1949
Haumaniastro robertii - Eragrostietalia racemosae Schmitz 1971 (savanes steppiques sur terrains métallifères, Haut-Katanga)
Eragrostio racemosae - Bulbostylidion mucronatae Schmitz 1963
Bulbostylido mucronatae - Haumaniastretum robertii Schmitz 1971
Bulbostylidetum mucronatae Schmitz 1963
Sporobolo - Eragrostietun racemosae Schmitz 1971
Eragrostio racemosae - Crotalarietum cobalticolae Duvigneaud 1958
Loudetio simplicis - Cryptosepaletum dasycladi Duvigneaud & Denaeyer de Snet 1963
Microchloetum alterae Duvigneaud 1958
Uapacetum robynsi - cupricolum Duvigneaud 1958
Loudetietalia simplicis Duvigneaud 1949
Loudetion simplicis Duvigneaud 1949
grpt à Loudetia simplex & Aritida aequiglumis Coetzee 1975
grpt à Protea caffra & Loudetia simplex Van Staden 2002
Diheteropogono amplectentis - Proteetum gaguedii Matthews & al. 1994
grpt à Protea caffra & Helichrysum setosum Bredenkamp 1975
Proteo caffrae - Setarietum sphacelatae Mostert 2006
grpt à Protea roupellia & Helichrysum nudifolium Westfall 1981
grpt à Trachypogon spicatus & Eragrostis racemosa Westfall 1981
grpt à Protea caffra & Loudetia simplex Van Staden 2002
Tristachyo - Syzygietalia huillensis Duvigneaud 1949
Loudetion vanderystii Duvigneaud 1949
Monocymbio - Loudetietum simplicis Duvigneaud 1949
Cypero albostriati - Pennisetetum glaucocladii Mostert 2006
Leptocoryphio lanati - Trachypogonetea plumosi van Donselaar 1965 (savannes néotropicales septentrionales (Vénézuela-Guyanes) de petites graminées poussant sur des sols sableux pauvres, périodiquement asséchés)
Acoelorrapho wrightii - Colpothrinacetalia wrightii Balátová-Tulačková In Balátová-Tulačková & Capote 1985
Acoelorrapho wrightii - Colpothrinacion wrightii Borhidi & Capote in Borhidi, Muñiz & Del Risco 1979
Schultesio heterophyllae - Mesosetetum loliiformis Balátová-Tulačková in Balátová-Tulačková & Capote 1985
Phyllantho selbyi - Aristidetum brittonorum Balátová-Tulačková & Capote 1985
Andropogono multinervosi - Eragrostietalia cubensis Galán de Mera & Vicente Orellana 2006
Cassio lineatae - Aristidion neglectae Balátová-Tulačková in Balátová-Tulačková & Capote 1985
Byrsonimo crassifoliae - Andropogonetalia teneris Balátová-Tulačková in Balátová-Tulačková & Surli 1983
Byrsonimo crassifoliae - Andropogonion teneris Balátová-Tulačková in Balátová-Tulačková & Surli 1983
Guillemineo - Aristidion refractae Balátová-Tulačková in Balátová-Tulačková & Surli 1983
Roigello - Andropogonion multinervosi Balátová-Tulačková in Balátová-Tulačková & Surli 1983
Panicetalia stenodis Van Donselaar 1965 (sols hydrophiles à amphibies, rivières et dépressions)
Axonopodion chrysitidis van Donselaar 1965 (limons sableux et agriles très mouillées)
Rhynchosporetum globosae van Donselaar 1965
Mauritio flexuosae - Hypogynion virgati van Donselaar 1965 (rivières et dépressions)
Paspaletalia pulchelli Van Donselaar 1965 (sols humides à mouillés)
Bulbostylidion lanatae Van Donselaar 1965 (sables limoneux et limons sableux)
Byrsonimetum crassifoliae malosae van Donselaar 1965
Bulbostylidetum spadiceae van Donselaar 1965
Bulbostylidetum coniferae van Donselaar 1965
Rhynchosporetum curvulae van Donselaar 1965
Rhynchosporetum podospermae van Donselaar 1965
Imperato brasiliensis - Mesosetion cayennensis van Donselaar 1965 (limons sableux et argiles)
Axonopodetum purpusii van Donselaar 1965
Panicetum stenodoidis van Donselaar 1965
Curatello americanae - Imperatetum brasiliensis van Donselaar 1965
Sorghastro stipoidis - Sclerion setaceae Susach 1986
Syngonantho gracilis - Xyridion paraensis van Donselaar 1965 (sables blancs)
Syngonantho gracilis - Lagenocarpetum tremuli van Donselaar 1965
Trachypogonetalia plumosi Van Donselaar 1965 (sols secs à humides)
Cassio ramosae - Trachypogonion plumosi Van Donselaar 1965 (sables blancs)
Curatello americanae - Trachypogonion plumosi van Donselaar 1965 (sables limoneux rouges)
Sclerio micrococcae - Trachypogonetum plumosi van Donselaar 1965
Rhynchosporo barbatae - Trachypogonion plumosi van Donselaar 1965 (limons sableux et sablo-argileux)
Dipteracantho - Byrsonimetum verbascifoliae van Donselaar 1965
Aristido pallentis - Andropogonetea bicornis Julve 2016 cla. nov. prov. hoc loco (savannes néotropicales du Brésil méridional (Parana))
Aristido pallentis - Andropogonetalia bicornis O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Aristido pallentis - Andropogonion bicornis O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
grpt à Andropogon bicornis O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
grpt à Bulbostylis hirtella & Melinis minutiflora O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Aristido pallentis - Andropogonetum bicornis O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
grpt à Calea hispida O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Laurenbergietum sp. O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Anemio anthriscifoliae - Trachypogonetum spicati O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Eryngio eburnei - Erianthion trinii O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Oxalido myriophyllae - Erianthetum trinii O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Paspaletum linearis O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Stipetea mucronatae Gutte 1986 (pelouses thermophiles du centre-Pérou)
Coreopsietalia fasciculatae Gutte 1986
Plantaginion extensae Gutte 1986
Stipetalia ichu Gutte 1986
Festucion dichocladae Gutte 1986
Festucion distichovaginatae Gutte 1986
Fabiano bryoidis - Stipetea frigidae Rivas-Martínez & Navarro in Navarro & Maldonado 2002 (pelouses pulviniformes des zones volcaniques andines arides)
Fabiano bryoidis - Stipetalia frigidae Navarro in Navarro & Maldonado 2002
Urbanio pappigerae - Stipion frigidae Navarro 1993
Stipo frigidae - Senecionetum puchii Navarro 1993
Fabiano bryoidis - Stipetum venustae Navarro 1993
Jaravetum absconditae Martínez Carretero, Dalmasso, Marquez & Martinelli 2009
Stipion ichu Seibert & Menhofer 1991
Festucetea gracillimae Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985 (pelouses montagnardes andines magellaniques du Nord de la Terre de Feu jusqu'à la Patagonie)
Gamochaeto - Festucetalia gracillimae Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Gamochaeto - Festucion gracillimae Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Dactylido - Festucetum gracillimae Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Geranio - Festucetum gracillimae Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Baccharido - Festucetum gracillimae Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Bolaco - Festucetum gracillimae Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Nardophyllo - Festucetalia gracillimae Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Nardophyllo - Festucion gracillimae Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Festucetum gracillimae Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Elymo - Festucetum gracillimae Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Stipo - Nassauvion ulicinae Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Stipo - Nassauvietum ulicinae Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Berberido - Junellietum tridentis Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Valeriano - Mulinetum spinosi Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Guttierrezio - Stipetum ameghinoi Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Polemonio - Adesmietum boronioidis Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Junellio - Festucion gracillimae Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985 prov.
Junellio - Festucetum gracillimae Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985 prov.
Curatello - Byrsonimetea crassifoliae Borhidi 1979 ex Balátová-Tulačková & Surli 1983 (savanes à arbrisseaux néotropicales septentrionales)
Byrsonimo crassifoliae - Andropogonetalia teneris Balátová-Tulačková in Balátová-Tulačková & Surli 1983
Guillemineo brittonii - Aristidion refractae Balátová-Tulačková in Balátová-Tulačková & Surli 1983
Sclerio interruptae - Rhynchosporetum subimberbis Balátová-Tulačková in Balátová-Tulačková & Surli 1983
Polygalo omissae - Rhynchosporetum diodontis Balátová-Tulačková in Balátová-Tulačková & Surli 1983
Byrsonimo crassifoliae - Andropogonion teneris Balátová-Tulačková in Balátová-Tulačková & Surli 1983
Byrsonimo crassifoliae - Andropogonetum teneris Balátová-Tulačková in Balátová-Tulačková & Surli 1983
Serapiadetea cordigero - linguae de Foucault 2012 (pelouses acidophiles méditerranéennes)
Serapiadietalia cordigero - linguae de Foucault 2012 (pelouses acidophiles méditerranéennes occidentales)
Serapiadion cordigero - neglectae de Foucault 2012 (pelouses acidophiles mésohydriques, méditerranéennes occidentales)
Simethido mattiazzii - Serapiadetum linguae de Foucault, Paradis & Pozzo di Borgo in de Foucault 2012 (pelouse acidophile mésohydrique, corse)
Tuberario lignosae - Serapiadetum cordigerae de Foucault 1999 prov. (pelouse acidophile mésohydrique, catalano-provençale)
Serapiadion Aubert & Loisel 1971 (pelouses acidophiles mésohygrophiles, provençales)
Serapiado vomeraceae subsp. longipetalae - Oenanthetum lachenalii Aubert & Loisel 1971 (pelouse acidophile mésohygrophile, provençale)
Oenantho lachenalii - Chrysopogonetum grylli Aubert & Loisel 1971 (pelouse acidophile mésohygrophile, provençale)
Oenantho lachenalii - Caricetum divisae subsp. chaetophyllae Aubert & Loisel 1971 (pelouse acidophile mésohygrophile, provençale)
Poo bulbosae - Caricetum divisae subsp. chaetophyllae de Foucault 1999 prov. (pelouse acidophile mésohygrophile, provençale)
Serapiado linguae - Oenanthetum lachenalii Barbero 1967 (pelouse acidophile mésohygrophile, provençale)
Violion messanensis Brullo & Furnari in Barbagallo, Brullo, Furnari, Longhitano & Signorello 1982
Centaureo - Adenocarpetum intermedii Brullo & Furnari in Barbagallo & al. 1982
Festucetea thermarii Freiberg 1985 (pelouses pâturées subandines du sud Chili et Argentine)
Festucetalia thermarii Freiberg 1985
Festucion thermarii Freiberg 1985
Perezio - Festucetum thermarii Freiberg 1985
Piptochaetio - Stipetea neesianae Eskuche 1992
Bothriochloo lagurioidis - Stipetalia neesianae Eskuche 1992
Stipion papposae Eskuche 1992
Piptochaetio bicoloris - Stipetum charruanae Eskuche 1992
Piptochaetio bicoloris - Stipetum clarazii Eskuche 1992
Stipetum neesianae - hyalinae Eskuche 1992
Melico eremophilae - Piptochetion medii Eskuche 1992 prov.
Melico eremophilae - Piptochetietum medii Eskuche 1992
Stipetalia bertrandii Eskuche 1992
Stipion bertrandii Eskuche 1992
Turnero pinnatifidae - Stipetum bertrandii Eskuche 1992
Brachario - Aristidetea keniensis Knapp 1965
Aristidetalia keniensis Knapp 1965
?
?
Aristido - Chrysopogonetalia aucheri Knapp 1965
?
?
Enteropogono - Chloridetalia Knapp 1965
?
?
Eragrostietea cylindriflorae Duranton 1975 (Madagascar)
Brachiarietalia leandrianae Duranton 1975
Brachiarion leandrianae Duranton 1975
Eragrostietum capuronii Duranton 1975
Panicetum novemnervis Duranton 1975
Cyperetalia exilis Duranton 1975
Digitarion didactylae Duranton 1975
Brachiarietum distichyae Duranton 1975
Mesembryanthemetum sp. Duranton 1975
Gnaphalion glomerulati Duranton 1975
Gnaphalenion glomerulati Duranton 1975
Panicetum pseudovoeltikowii Duranton 1975
Sclerodactylonetum macrostachyae Duranton 1975
Launaeenion gorensis Duranton 1975
Argemonetum mexicanae Duranton 1975
Ennaepogonetum cenchroidis Duranton 1975
Eragrostio - Sporoboletalia festivi Duranton 1975
Aristidion barbicollis Duranton 1975
Alysicarpetum vaginalis subsp. 2 Duranton 1975
Bulbostylidetum lateriticae Duranton 1975
Aristidion congestae Duranton 1975
Hyperthelietum dissolutae Duranton 1975
Loudetietum filifoliae Duranton 1975
Schizachyrietum exilis Duranton 1975
Chrysopogonetum serrulati Duranton 1975
Festuco pilgeri - Trifolietea kilimandschorici Knapp 1965
Festucetalia pilgeri Knapp 1965
?
?
Trifolio - Poetalia schimperianae Knapp 1965
?
?
Trachypogonetea spicatae Duranton 1975 (Madagascar)
Trachypogonetalia spicatae Duranton 1975
Trachypogonion spicatae Duranton 1975
Ampelosicyetun meridionalis Duranton 1973
Bulbostylidetun decarti Duranton 1975
Habenarietun bathiei Duranton 1975
Helianthemo lippii - Farsetietea aegyptiacae (Quézel 1965) de Foucault 1993 (savane vivace ouverte désertique, saharienne)
Gymnocarpo - Anarrhinetalia brevifolii Guinochet 1951
Thymelaeo microphyllae - Herniarion fontanesii Quézel 1965 (Sahara septentrional)
Artemisio - Convolvuletum trabutiani Peltier 1982
Atractylion babelii Lemée 1954 (Sahara du NW)
Pergulario tomentosae - Pulicarietalia crispae Quézel 1965
Antirrhino ramosissimae - Zillion macropterae Quézel 1965 (Sahara du NW)
Helianthemo lippii - Zilletum macropterae (Quézel 1965) de Foucault 1993
Cassio aschrek - Panicion turgidi de Foucault 1993 (oueds sablonneux du Sahara central)
Centaureo foucauldianae - Lavandulion antineae (Quézel 1965) de Foucault 1993 (haute montagne du Hoggar)
Pentzio monodianae - Lavandulion antineae (Quézel 1965) de Foucault 1993 (haute montagne du Tibesti)
?
Aristidetalia pungentis Guinochet 1951
?
Aristidetum acutifloro - pungentis (Quézel 1965) de Foucault 1993 (Sahara septentrional)
Echio trigorrhizi - Aristidetum acutiflori Braun-Blanquet 1949 (Sahara tunisien)
Eragrostietea lehmannianae auct.
?
?
grpt à Solanum panduriforme & Eragrostis lehmanniana var. lehmanniana
Sclerio baldwinii - Andropogonetea gracilis (Cuba)
?
?
?
Festuco valesiacae - Bromopsidetea erectae Braun-Blanquet & Tüxen 1943 em. Royer 1987 (pelouses basophiles médio-européennes)
Ononido striatae - Bromopsidenea erectae Gaultier 1989 (pelouses basophiles médio-européennes méridionalo-occidentales)
Ononidetalia striatae Braun-Blanquet 1949 em. Gaultier 1989 (pelouses basophiles méridionales, sub/supra à oroméditerranéennes, nevado-illyriennes)
Aphyllanthion monspeliensis Braun-Blanquet (1931) 1947 em. Barbero, Loisel & Quézel 1972 (pelouses basophiles méridionales, sub/supraméditerranéennes, marnicoles, mésohygrophiles)
Dorycnio pentaphylli - Aphyllanthetum monspeliensis Lapraz (1977) 1982 (pelouse basophile marnicole subméditerranéenne ligure)
Thymelaeo ruizii - Aphyllanthetum monspeliensis Braun-Blanquet & Montserrat in Braun-Blanquet 1966 (pelouse basophile marnicole subméditerranéenne basque)
Aphyllantho monspeliensis - Leontodontetum hirti Braun-Blanquet 1931 (pelouse basophile marnicole subméditerranéenne languedocienne)
Argyrolobio zanonii - Aphyllanthetum monspeliensis (Vanden Berghen 1963) Gaultier 1989 (pelouse basophile marnicole subméditerranéenne caussenarde)
Lino suffruticosi subsp. appressi - Festucetum marginatae de Bannes-Puygiron 1933 (pelouse basophile marnicole subméditerranéenne des préalpes du Dauphiné)
Seseli longifoliae - Lavanduletum latifoliae de Bannes-Puygiron 1933 (garide basophile marnicole subméditerranéennes des préalpes du Dauphiné)
Onobrychidetum supinae G. Braun-Blanquet 1936 (pelouse basophile marnicole subméditerranéenne languedocienne)
Inulo montanae - Aphyllanthetum monspeliensis Lapraz 1982 (pelouse basophile marnicole subméditerranéenne ligure)
Staehelino dubiae - Asperuletum purpureae Guinochet in Guinochet & Logeois 1962 (pelouse basophile marnicole subméditerranéenne supraligurienne)
Scorzonero hirsutae - Aphyllanthetum monspeliensis Julve & Marchal in Julve 2001 (pelouse basophile marnicole subméditerranéenne quercynoise)
Saturejo montanae - Linetum suffruticosi subsp. appressi Quézel & Granel de Solignac 1952 (pelouse basophile marnicole subméditerranéenne gardoise)
Aphyllantho monspeliensis - Lavanduletum angustifoliae subsp. pyrenaicae O. de Bolòs 1961 (pelouse basophile marnicole subméditerranéenne pyrénéenne)
Brachypodio phoenicoidis - Aphyllanthetum monspeliensis de Bolòs 1956 em. 1967 (pelouse basophile marnicole subméditerranéenne catalane)
Aphyllantho monspeliensis - Bupleuretum fruticescentis Braun-Blanquet & O. de Bolòs 1957 (pelouse basophile marnicole subméditerranéenne aragonaise)
Festuco indigestae - Saturejetum montanae G. Montserrat 1986 ex Font 1993 (pelouse basophile marnicole subméditerranéenne pyrénéenne centrale)
Potentillo pusilli - Astragaletum incani Allier 1971 (pelouse basophile marnicole subméditerranéenne drômoise)
Leontodonto hirti - Plantaginetum maritimae subsp. serpentinae Vincent 2012 ass. nov. hoc loco (pelouse basophile marnicole subméditerranéenne drômoise)
Aphyllantho monspeliensis - Genistetum hispanicae (Archiloque, Borel, Devaux, Lavagne, Moutte & Weiss 1970) Loisel 1976 (pelouse basophile marnicole subméditerranéenne préalpienne)
Erinaceo anthyllidis - Lomelosietum graminifoliae G. Montserrat 1986 (pelouse basophile marnicole subméditerranéenne pyrénéenne)
Onobrychido saxatilis - Stipetum ibericae X. Font 1993
Ononido pyrenaicae - Santolinetum benthamianae O. de Bolòs 1977
Teucrio aragonensis - Thymetum fontqueri O. de Bolòs (1961) 1967 corr. 1977
Thymelaeo ruizii - Aphyllanthetum monspeliensis Braun-Blanquet & P. Montserrat in Braun-Blanquet 1966
Sileno boryi subsp. duriensis - Aphyllanthetum monspeliensis Amado, Honrado & Aguiar in Aguiar, J.C. Costa, Capelo, Amado, Honrado, Espirito Santo & Lousã 2003
Ononidion striatae Braun-Blanquet & Susplugas 1937 em. Barbero, Loisel & Quézel 1972 (pelouses basophiles sub/supraméditerranéennes, mésoxérophiles, des adrets)
Ononidenion striatae Braun-Blanquet & Susplugas 1937
Hyssopo officinalis - Artemisietum albae Vanden Berghen 1963 (pelouse basophile subméditerranéenne caussenarde)
Astero alpini subsp. cebennensis - Anthyllidetum montanae Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet, Roussine & Nègre 1952 (pelouse basophile subméditerranéenne caussenarde)
Stipo gallicae - Ononidetum striatae Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet, Roussine & Nègre 1952 corr. (pelouse basophile subméditerranéenne caussenarde)
Ononido striatae - Anthyllidetum montanae Vives 1964 (pelouse basophile subméditerranéenne aragonaise)
Thesio humifusi subsp. divaricati - Anthyllidetum montanae Julve & Marchal in Julve 2001 (pelouse basophile subméditerranéenne quercynoise)
Minuartio capillaceae - Arenarietum hispidae Quézel & Granel de Solignac 1952 (pelouse basophile subméditerranéenne gardoise)
Arenario modestae - Genistetum pulchellae subsp. villarsii Barbero, Loisel & Quézel 1972 (pelouse basophile subméditerranéenne)
Helianthemo cani - Potentilletum cinereae Romo 1989 (pelouse basophile subméditerranéenne catalane)
Lino austriaci subsp. collini - Ononidetum pusillae Gatignol 2008 ass. nov. hoc loco (pelouse basophile subméditerranéenne périgourdine)
Koelerio pyramidatae - Lavanduletum angustifoliae subsp. pyrenaicae Soriano 2001 (pelouse basophile subméditerranéenne pyrénéenne orientale)
Erinaceo anthyllidis - Anthyllidetum montanae Braun-Blanquet & de Bolòs 1950 (pelouse oroméditerranéenne aragonaise)
Astragalo monspessulani - Linetum narbonensis de Bolòs 1976 (pelouse basophile marnicole subméditerranéenne catalane)
Bupleuro ranunculoides subsp. telonensis var. cebenensis - Ranunculetum graminei Quézel & Granel de Solignac 1952 (pelouse basophile subméditerranéenne cévenole)
Scorzonero hispanicae - Ranunculetum graminei Barbero, Loisel & Quézel 1972 (pelouse basophile subméditerranéenne)
Potentillo cinereae - Ononidetum striatae Barbero, Loisel & Quézel 1972 (pelouse basophile subméditerranéenne)
Lavandulo verae - Astragaletum purpurei Molinier 1934
Arenario hispidae - Minuartietum liniflorae Quézel & al. 1952
Buxo sempervirentis - Ononidetum aragonensis Velasco & Vigo 1981
Catanancho caeruleae - Thymetum serpylli Rivas Goday & Borja Carbonell 1961
Potentillo cinereae - Bromopsidetum erectae Biondi, Pinzi, Gubellini 2004
Erodienion rupestri - glandulosi X. Font & Valls in Valls 2003
Erodietum foetidi de Bolòs 1956 (pelouse basophile mésoxérophile, de dalle, pyrénéenne)
Erodio glandulosi - Arenarietum aggregatae subsp. erinaceae Vives 1964 (pelouse basophile subméditerranéenne aragonaise)
Bupleuro ranunculoidis subsp. telonensis var. alaricensis - Genistetum pulchellae subsp. villarsii Braun-Blanquet & Mosseray 1937 (pelouse basophile subméditerranéenne corbarienne)
Globularion cordifoliae Allier & Ritter 1971 (pelouses basophiles sub/supraméditerranéennes, mésohydriques, des ubacs)
Senecioni gerardii - Seslerietum caeruleae Braun-Blanquet & Mosseray 1937 (pelouse basophile subméditerranéenne corbarienne)
Arctostaphylo uvae-ursi - Gentianetum clusii subsp. costei Quézel 1952 (pelouse basophile subméditerranéenne des préalpes)
Erysimo nevadensis subsp. collisparsi - Seslerietum caeruleae René Molinier 1934 (pelouse basophile subméditerranéenne provençale)
Gentiano occidentalis subsp. corbariensis - Seslerietum caeruleae Braun-Blanquet & Susplugas 1937 (pelouse basophile subméditerranéenne corbarienne)
Conopodio pyrenaei - Seslerietum caeruleae Braun-Blanquet, Font Quer, G. Braun-Blanquet, Frey, Jansen & Moor 1935 (pelouse basophile subméditerranéenne catalane)
Helianthemo cani - Seslerietum caeruleae Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet, Roussine & Nègre 1952 (pelouse basophile subméditerranéenne)
Plantagini argenteae - Globularietum cordifoliae J.-M. Montserrat 1987 (pelouse basophile subméditerranéenne pyrénéenne orientale)
Thymo vulgaris - Globularietum cordifoliae de Bolòs 1954 (pelouse basophile marnicole subméditerranéenne aragonaise)
Potentillo velutinae - Teucrietum aurei (René Molinier 1934) Julve & Vincent 2014 ass. nov. hoc loco (pelouse basophile subméditerranéenne vauclusienne)
Globulario cordifoliae - Potentilletum cinereae Guinochet 1975 (pelouse basophile subméditerranéenne varoise)
Seslerio caeruleae - Phyteumatetum orbiculare subsp. teneri René Molinier 1934
Bupleuretum ranunculoidis subsp. telonensis René Molinier 1934
Ranunculo graminei - Bupleuretum ranunculoidis subsp. telonensis Quézel 1952
Conopodio pyrenaei - Festucetum scopariae Braun-Blanquet & O. de Bolòs 1950
Sedo albi - Globularietum cordifoliae (Simeray 1976) de Foucault 1999 (pelouse basophile mésoxérophile, de dalle, jurassienne)
Carici ornithopodae - Seslerietum caeruleae Poldini & Feoli Chiapella in Feoli Chiapella & Poldini 1993
Festucetum spectabilis Pedrotti 1970
Ononidion cristatae Barbero 1968 em. Gaultier 1989 (pelouses des adrets montagnards supérieurs des alpes méridionales)
Ononidenion cristatae (Barbero 1968) Gaultier 1989 (pelouses des adrets montagnards des alpes méridionales, sur sols stables)
Astragalo sempervirentis - Onosmetum fastigiatae (Chaix 1954) Lacoste 1964 (pelouse orophile des adrets sur sols stables)
Scutellario alpinae - Astragaletum sempervirentis (Meyer 1981) Gaultier 1989 (pelouse orophile des adrets sur sols stables)
Astragalo sempervirentis - Ononidetum cristatae Barbero 1972 (pelouse orophile des adrets sur sols stables)
Helictotricho setacei - Galietum saxosi Gontard 1955 (pelouse orophile des adrets sur sols stables)
Ononido cristatae - Carlinetum acanthifoliae Guinochet (1962) 1975 (pelouse orophile des adrets sur sols stables)
Senecioni doronici - Thalictretum foetidi Lacoste 1967 (pelouse orophile des adrets sur sols stables)
grpt à Astragalus onobrychis Lacoste 1967 (pelouse orophile des adrets sur sols stables)
grpt à Odontites lutea Lacoste 1967 (pelouse orophile des adrets sur sols stables)
Ononido cristatae - Helictotrichenion sempervirentis (Barbero 1968) Gaultier 1989 (pelouses des adrets montagnards des alpes méridionales, sur sols rocailleux instables)
Arenario cinereae - Helictotrichetum sempervirentis Barbero 1968 (pelouse orophile des adrets sur sols rocailleux instables)
Helictotricho sempervirentis - Crepidetum albidae Ritter 1974 (pelouse orophile des adrets sur sols rocailleux instables)
Bromopsidetalia erectae Koch 1926 (pelouses basophiles médio-européennes occidentales, mésohydriques à mésohygroclines)
Gentianello amarellae - Helictochloion pratensis (Willems 1982) Royer 1987 prov. (pelouses basophiles psychro-atlantiques)
Thymo drucei - Festucetum ovinae subsp. guestfalicae Boullet (1984) 1989 corr. (pelouse marnicole mésohygrophile du cap Blanc-Nez)
Parnassio palustris - Thymetum drucei (Géhu, Boullet, Scoppola & Wattez 1984) Boullet 1986 (pelouse marnicole mésohygrophile haut-normande)
Antennarietum dioicae Braun-Blanquet & Tüxen 1952
Asperulo cynanchicae - Dryadetum octopetalae Braun-Blanquet & Tüxen 1952
Asperulo cynanchicae - Seslerietum caeruleae Shimwell 1968
Cirsio acaulis - Bromopsidetum erectae Shimwell 1968
Asperulo cynanchicae - Galietum veri Ivimey-Cook & Proctor 1966
Caricetum montanae Shimwell 1968
Galio sterneri - Helictochloetum pratensis Birse 1980
Galio veri - Koelerietum macranthae Birse 1980
Festuco viviparae - Agrostietum caninae Ratcliffe 1977
Helictochloo pratensis - Caricetum flaccae Shimwell 1968
Seslerio caeruleae - Caricetum pulicaris Shimwell 1968
Seslerio caeruleae - Helictochloetum pratensis Shimwell 1968
Alchemillo glaucescentis - Anthyllidetum Hallberg & Ivarson 1965
Fragario viridis - Helictochloetum pratensis Hallberg 1971
Helictochloetum pratensis Böcher & al. 1945
Solidagini - Helictochloetum pratensis Willems & al. 1981
Agrostio - Campanuletum rotundifoliae van der Meulen & Wiegers 1972
Veronico spicatae - Helictochloetum pratensis Krahulec, Rosen & van der Maarel 1986
grpt à Phleum bertolonii & Saxifraga granulata Löbel & Dengler
grpt à Trifolium montanum & Medicago falcata Löbel & Dengler
grpt à Adonis vernalis & Ononis arvensis Löbel & Dengler
Mesobromopsidion erectae Braun-Blanquet & Moor 1938 (pelouses basophiles médio-européennes occidentales, mésohydriques à mésohygroclines, mésothermes)
Mesobromopsidenion erectae Braun-Blanquet & Moor 1938 (pelouses basophiles médio-européennes occidentales, mésohydriques, mésothermes, sur sol moyennement profond)
Helictochloo pratensis - Festucetum marginatae Boullet 1986 (pelouse basophile mésohydrique)
Cerastio arvensis subsp. stricti - Festucetum laevigatae (Fernex 1983) Royer 1987 (pelouse basophile mésohydrique, jurassienne)
Diantho pavonii - Brachypodietum pinnati (Lacoste 1975) Royer 1987 (pelouse basophile mésohydrique, supraligurienne)
Gentiano vernae - Bromopsidetum erectae Kuhn 1937 (pelouse basophile mésohydrique, préalpienne)
Onobrychido viciifoliae - Bromopsidetum erectae (Scherrer 1925) Müller 1966 (pelouse basophile mésohydrique, subcontinentale)
Carduncello mitissimi - Bromopsidetum erectae (Lapraz 1962) Boullet 1986 (pelouse basophile mésohydrique, supraligurienne)
Campanulo spicatae - Bromopsidetum erectae (Barbero & Loisel 1971) Royer 1987 (pelouse basophile mésohydrique subméditerranéenne)
Festuco lemanii - Anthyllidetum vulnerariae Guittet & Paul 1974 (pelouse basophile mésohydrique, francilienne)
Catanancho caeruleae - Plantaginetum mediae Julve & Marchal in Julve 2001 (pelouse basophile mésohydrique, quercynoise)
Bromo erecti - Medicaginetum suffruticosae P. Montserrat 1961 (pelouse basophile mésohydrique, pyrénéenne)
Euphrasio pectinatae - Plantaginetum mediae O. de Bolòs 1954 (pelouse basophile mésohydrique, aragonaise)
Equiseto ramosissimi - Bromopsidetum erectae (Zielonkowski 1973) Royer 1987 (pelouse basophile mésohydrique, subcontinentale)
Galio veri subsp. veri - Brachypodietum rupestris Géhu & Géhu-Franck 1984 (pelouse basophile littorale)
Anthyllido vulnerariae subsp. vulnerariae - Thesietum humifusi Heineman in Lebrun 1949 (pelouse basophile littorale)
Succiso pratensis - Brachypodietum rupestris (Géhu 1959) Géhu, Géhu-Franck & Scoppola 1981 ex 1984 em. Boullet 1986 (pelouse marnicole mésohygrophile artésio-boulonnaise)
Trifolio incarnati - Bromopsidetum erectae Oberdorfer & Hofmann 1967
Brizo mediae - Bromopsidetum erectae Bruno in Bruno & Covarelli 1968 corr. Biondi & Ballelli 1982
Antherico liliaginis - Bromopsidetum erectae (Sloover 1934) Willems 1982
Teucrio chamaedryos - Bromopsidetum erectae Zoller 1954
Seselio libanotidis - Brometum Zoller 1954
Brachypodio rupestris - Dianthetum monspessulani Lemée & al. 1956
Brachypodio rupestris - Festucetum duriusculae Lemée 1938
Brachypodio rupestris - Danthonietum decumbentis Willems & al. 1975
Carici - Danthonietum decumbentis Berset 1922
Cerastio - Festucetum curvulae Royer 1987
Lino viscosi - Bromopsidetum erectae (Aichinger 1933) Royer 1987 illeg.
Medicagini lupulinae - Avenuletum pubescentis De Leeuw 1934
Peucedano officinalis - Bromopsidetum erectae Korneck 1960
Teucrio - Festucetum macrophyllae Ritter 1972
Lamio garganici - Bromopsidetum erectae Jovanović-Dunjić 1955
Carici montanae - Bromopsidetum erectae Kojić in Gajić & al. 1992
Melico ciliatae - Brometum fibrosi Petković & Tatić 1981
Bromo - Plantaginetum mediae Horvat (1931) 1949
Gentianello - Danthonietum alpinae Redzic 1991
Bromo - Danthonietum alpinae Sugar 1972
Bromo - Brachypodietum pinnati Petkovsek 1977
Bromopsidetum erectae Pavlovic 1955
Seslerietum kalnikensis Horvat 1942
Onobrychido montanae - Bromopsidetum erectae Sugar 1986
Carici albae - Brometum monocladi Ujházy & al. 2007
Aro maculati - Thalictretum mini Khozhenevsky & Kljukin 1986
Avenulo pubescentis - Medicaginetum falcatae De Leeuw 1937
Potentillo - Phleetum Braun-Blanquet 1938
Teucrio polii - Convolvuletum arvensis Khozhenevsky & Kljukin 1987
Avenulo praeustae - Bromopsidetum erectae Poldini & Feoli Chiapella
Seselio tortuosi - Bromopsidetum erectae Angiolini & De Dominicis 2001
Trifolio incarnati - Bromopsidetum erectae Oberdorfer & Hofmann 1967
Teucrio montani - Mesobromopsidenion erectae Royer 1987 (pelouses basophiles médio-européennes occidentales, mésohydriques, mésothermes, sur sol superficiel)
Antherico ramosi - Bromopsidetum erectae (Schleumer 1934) Willems 1982 (pelouse basophile mésohydrique, subcontinentale)
Carici humilis - Bromopsidetum erectae (Kuhn 1937) Zielonkowski 1973 (pelouse basophile mésohydrique, subcontinentale)
Festuco lemanii - Bromopsidetum erectae Royer (1973) 1978 (pelouse basophile mésohydrique, bourguignonne à champenoise)
Carduncello mitissimi - Ranunculetum graminei Verrier 1979 (pelouse basophile mésohydrique, périgourdine)
Orchido morionis - Helianthemetum apennini (Maubert 1978) Boullet 1986 (pelouse basophile mésohydrique, orléanaise)
Prunello grandiflorae - Linetum suffruticosi subsp. appressi Boullet 1986 (pelouse basophile mésohydrique, aquitaine)
Lino leonii - Festucetum lemanii Royer in Royer, Felzines, Misset & Thévenin 2006 (pelouse basophile mésohydrique, subcontinentale)
Helianthemo appenini - Bromopsidetum erectae Braque & Loiseau 1994 (pelouse basophile mésohydrique, berrichonne)
Globulario bisnagaricae - Fumanetum procumbentis Braque 2001 (pelouse basophile mésohydrique, nivernaise)
Phyteumo orbicularis subsp. teneri - Helianthemetum apennini Braque 2001 (pelouse basophile mésohydrique, nivernaise)
Teucrio chamaedrys - Bromopsidetum erectae Billy 2000 prov. (pelouse basophile mésohydrique, auvergnate)
Onobrychido arenariae - Linetum leonii Royer in Royer, Felzines, Misset & Thévenin 2006 (pelouse basophile mésohydrique, bourguignonne à champenoise)
Carlino acaulis - Bromopsidetum erectae Oberdorfer 1957 (pelouse basophile mésohydrique, subcontinentale)
Astero amelli - Prunelletum grandiflorae (Prelli 1968) Boullet 1996 prov. (pelouse basophile mésohydrique, précontinentale)
Helianthemo nummularii subsp. obscuri - Prunelletum grandiflorae (Prelli 1968) Boullet 1996 prov. (pelouse basophile mésohydrique, précontinentale)
Cytiso supini - Prunelletum grandiflorae Boullet 1996 prov. (pelouse basophile mésohydrique, précontinentale)
Antherico ramosi - Pulsatilletum vulgaris (Prelli 1968) Boullet 1996 prov. (pelouse basophile mésohydrique, précontinentale)
Veronico prostratae subsp. scheereri - Koelerietum macranthae Boullet 1986 prov. (pelouse basophile mésohydrique, précontinentale)
Carlino - Caricetum sempervirentis Lutz 1947
Festuco - Koelerietum macranthae Cortini-Pedrotti & al. 1973 illeg.
Polygalo - Koelerietum Zielonkowski 1973
Seslerietum juncifoliae Horvat 1942
grpt à Bromus erectus & Stipa pennata Buzo 1990
Onobrychido arenariae - Bromopsidetum erectae Poldini & Feoli Chiapella in Feoli Chiapella & Poldini 1993
Loto maritimi - Mesobromopsidenion erectae Royer 1987 (pelouses basophiles médio-européennes occidentales, mésohygroclines, marnicoles, mésothermes)
Ophryo scolopacis - Caricetum flaccae (Royer 1982) Boullet 1986 (pelouse marnicole mésohygrophile thermo-atlantique)
Senecio erucifolii - Caricetum flaccae subsp. flaccae (Braque & Loiseau 1972) Julve 2004 ass. nov. hoc loco (pelouse marnicole mésohygrophile nivernaise)
Loto maritimi - Caricetum flaccae subsp. flaccae (Lemée 1937) Julve 2003 ass. nov. hoc loco (pelouse marnicole mésohygrophile bas-normande)
?
Odontito jaubertiani subsp. chrysanthi - Inuletum salicinae Braque 2001 (pelouse marnicole mésohygrophile nivernaise)
Plantagini maritimae subsp. serpentinae - Lotetum maritimi Pottier-Alapetite 1942 (pelouse marnicole mésohygrophile jurassienne)
Dorycnio hirsuti - Caricetum flaccae Vidal 1982 (pelouse marnicole mésohygrophile drômoise)
Orchido purpureae - Bromopsidetum erectae Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet & Moor 1938 ex Braun-Blanquet, Roussine & Nègre 1952 (pelouse marnicole mésohygrophile collinéenne (500-800m), des Corbières et des Causses)
Scabioso columbariae subsp. pratensis - Bromopsidetum erectae J. Duvigneaud 1989 (pelouse marnicole mésohygrophile saônoise)
Carici tomentosae - Lotetum maritimi Rameau & Royer 1978 ex Royer in Royer, Felzines, Misset & Thévenin 2006 (pelouse marnicole mésohygrophile bourguignonne)
Pastinaco sativae - Caricetum flaccae Decocq 1994 ex 1999 (pelouse marnicole mésohygrophile picarde)
Orchido ustulatae - Cirsietum acaulis Braque 2001 (pelouse marnicole mésohygrophile nivernaise)
Cytiso lotoidis - Lotetum maritimi Thévenin in Royer, Felzines, Misset & Thévenin 2006 (pelouse marnicole mésohygrophile, psychroprécontinentale, champenoise)
Carici tomentosae - Avenuletum pratensis Misset in Royer, Felzines, Misset & Thévenin 2006 (pelouse marnicole mésohygrophile ardennaise)
Avenulo pratensis - Festucetum lemanii (Boullet 1980) Géhu, Boullet, Scoppola & Wattez 1984 em. Boullet 1989 (pelouse marnicole mésohygrophile picarde)
Carici tomentosae - Festucetum lemanii Boullet 1996 prov. (pelouse marnicole mésohygrophile aquitaine)
Colchico autumnalis - Brachypodietum Kienzle 1984
Molinio - Gladioletum Horvat 1954
Parnassio palustris - Seslerietum caeruleae Schubert 1963
Prunello laciniatae - Dorycnietum herbacei Hadač, Terray, Klescht & Andresova 1997
Brachypodio pinnati - Molinietum arundinaceae Klika 1939
Plantagini maritimae - Caricetum flaccae Novák in Chytrý & al. 2007
Genisto sagittalis - Agrostienion capillaris Vigo 1979 (pelouses neutroclines médio-européennes occidentales, mésohydriques, mésothermes)
Genisto sagittalis - Agrostietum capillaris Vigo 1979 (pelouse neutrocline mésohydrique, aragonaise)
Danthonio decumbentis - Brachypodietum pinnati Zielonkowski 1973 (pelouse neutrocline mésohydrique, subcontinentale)
Ranunculo bulbosi - Agrostietum capillaris Royer 1987 (pelouse neutrocline mésohydrique, centro-européenne)
Ranunculo bulbosi - Brachypodietum pinnati Michalet, Coquillard & Gueugnot 1989 prov. (pelouse neutrocline mésohydrique, auvergnate)
Diantho monspessulani - Brachypodietum pinnati Lemée & Carbiener 1956 nom. inv. (pelouse neutrocline mésohydrique, auvergnate)
Centaureo approximatae - Brachypodietum pinnati Billy 2000 prov. (pelouse neutrocline mésohydrique, auvergnate)
Gentianetum cruciatae Billy 2000 prov. (pelouse neutrocline mésohydrique, auvergnate)
Campanulo glomeratae - Phleetum phleoidis Billy 2000 prov. (pelouse neutrocline mésohydrique, auvergnate)
Stachyo officinalis - Galietum veri Billy 2000 prov. (pelouse neutrocline mésohydrique, auvergnate)
Antennario dioicae - Festucetum nigrescentis O. de Bolòs 1983 (pelouse neutrocline mésohydrique, catalane)
Astragalo danici - Agrostietum capillaris Rivas Goday & Borja Carbonell 1961 (pelouse neutrocline mésohydrique, aragonaise)
Avenulo pratensis - Potentilletum montanae O. de Bolòs 1954 (pelouse neutrocline mésohydrique, navarraise)
Gentiano acaulis - Potentilletum montanae J.-M. Montserrat 1986 (pelouse neutrocline mésohydrique, aragonaise)
Phyteumo orbicularis - Festucetum nigrescentis Carreras, Carrillo, Masalles, Ninot & Vigo 1993 (pelouse neutrocline mésohydrique, aragonaise)
Centaureo amarae - Genistetum tinctoriae X. Font 1992 (pelouse neutrocline mésohydrique, aragonaise)
Astragalo danici - Trifolietum montani Julve 2013 (pelouse neutrocline mésohydrique, alpienne)
? (pelouse neutrocline mésohydrique, bourguignonne)
Carlino cynarae - Brachypodietum rupestris O. de Bolòs 1957 corr. Rivas-Martínez & Costa 1998
Galio idubedae - Brometum erecti Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Helianthemo tomentosi - Festucetum ovinae O. de Bolòs & Masalles in O. de Bolòs 1983
Koelerio pyramidatae - Trifolietum incarnatum subsp. molinerii Franquesa 1995
Pulsatillo hispanicae - Genistetum sagittalis Mayor, Andrés & Martínez 1970
Filipendulo vulgaris - Trifolietum montani Francalancia, Hruska e Orsomando 1981
Anthoxantho odorati - Bromopsidetum erectae Poldini 1980
Anthoxantho odorati - Brachypodietum genuensis (Lucchese, Persia, Pignatti 1995) ex Attorre & Bruno 2003
Seslerio caeruleae - Mesobromopsidenion erectae Oberdorfer 1957 (pelouses basophiles médio-européennes occidentales, mésohydriques, aéromésohygrophiles, submontagnardes, d'ubac)
Catanancho caeruleae - Seslerietum caeruleae (Verrier 1984) Royer 1987 (pelouse basophile mésopédohydrique aérohygrophile quercynoise)
Festuco lemanii - Seslerietum caeruleae (Allorge 1922) Boullet 1986 (pelouse basophile mésopédohydrique aérohygrophile de la moyenne vallée de la Seine)
Globularietum punctato - cordifoliae (Simeray 1976) Royer 1987 (pelouse basophile mésopédohydrique aérohygrophile jurassienne)
Koelerio pyramidatae - Seslerietum caeruleae (Kuhn 1937) Oberdorfer 1957 (pelouse basophile mésopédohydrique aérohygrophile subcontinentale)
Lino suffruticosi subsp. appressi - Seslerietum caeruleae Boullet (1984) 1986 (pelouse basophile mésopédohydrique aérohygrophile)
Pulsatillo vulgaris - Seslerietum caeruleae Boullet 1986 (pelouse basophile mésopédohydrique aérohygrophile)
Rumici acetosae - Seslerietum caeruleae (Stott 1971) Boullet 1986 (pelouse basophile mésopédohydrique aérohygrophile, picarde)
Teucrio montani - Festucetum laevigatae Ritter 1972 (pelouse basophile mésopédohydrique aérohygrophile du Vercors)
Violo rupestris - Seslerietum caeruleae Royer (1971) 1973 nom. inv. (pelouse basophile mésopédohydrique aérohygrophile précontinentale)
Bromopsido erectae - Onobrychidetum montanae Delpech 1994 (pelouse basophile mésopédohydrique aérohygrophile alpienne)
Gymnocarpio robertiani - Seslerietum caeruleae Royer 1991 (pelouse basophile mésopédohydrique aérohygrophile bourguignonne)
Gymnocarpio robertiani - Seslerietum caeruleae Royer in Royer, Felzines, Misset & Thévenin 2006
Pedicularo comosae - Ranunculetum geraniifolii Allier 1971 (pelouse basophile mésopédohydrique aérohygrophile drômoise)
Genisto sagittalis - Seslerietum caeruleae Duvigneaud, Durin & Mullenders 1970 (pelouse basophile mésopédohydrique aérohygrophile mosanne)
Violo rupestris - Koelerietum pyramidatae Braque & Loiseau 1994 (pelouse basophile mésopédohydrique aérohygrophile berrichonne)
Coronillo minimae - Seslerietum caeruleae Braque 2001 (pelouse basophile mésopédohydrique aérohygrophile nivernaise)
Plantagini maritimae subsp. serpentinae - Seslerietum caeruleae Vigo (1979) 1982 (pelouse basophile mésopédohydrique aérohygrophile aragonaise)
Seslerio caeruleae - Bromopsidetum erectae Royer 1987
Helianthemo - Seslerietum caeruleae Schubert 1963
Polygalo amarae - Seslerietum caeruleae (Lohmeyer 1953) Tüxen 1955
Carlino acaulis - Caricetum sempervirentis Lutz & Paul 1947
Seslerietum caeruleae Rebassoo 1975
Hyperico richeri - Globularietum nudicaulis Julve 2016
Potentillo montanae - Brachypodion rupestris Braun-Blanquet 1967 corr. Rivas-Martínez, Diaz, Fernandez-Gonzalez, Izco, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2002 (pelouses basophiles mésohydriques, mésothermes, basques)
Campanulo precatoriae - Cynosuretum cristati Nègre 1970 (pelouse basophile mésohydrique, ariégeoise)
Carlino acaulis - Brachypodietum rupestris O. de Bolòs 1957 corr. Rivas-Martínez & Costa 1998 (pelouse basophile mésohydrique, ariégeoise)
Potentillo montanae - Koelerietum pyramidatae Chouard 1943 (pelouse basophile mésohydrique, béarnaise, pentes herbeuses pâturées au dessous de 1900 m)
Alchemillo flabellatae - Festucetum nigrescentis Vigo 1982 (pelouse basophile mésohydrique, catalane, orophile)
Teucrio pyrenaici - Potentilletum montanae Braun-Blanquet 1967 (pelouse basophile mésohydrique, basque, collinéenne)
Brachypodio rupestris - Seselietum cantabrici Braun-Blanquet 1967 corr. Rivas-Martínez, T.E. Díaz, F. Prieto, Loidi & Penas 1984
Bromopsido erectae - Caricetum brevicollis Rivas-Martínez, T.E. Díaz, F. Prieto, Loidi & Penas 1984
Bromopsido erectae - Cirsietum tuberosi O. de Bolòs 1967
Bromopsido erectae - Medicaginetum suffruticosae P. Montserrat 1960
Calamintho acini - Seselietum montani Braun-Blanquet 1967
Helianthemo cantabrici - Brometum erecti J. Guitián, Izco & Amigo 1989
Carici ornithopodae - Teucrietum pyrenaici Loidi 1983 (pelouse basophile mésohydrique, basque, orophile)
Helictotricho cantabrici - Seslerietum cylindricae Braun-Blanquet 1967 (pelouse basophile mésohydrique, basque, collinéenne)
Euphorbio flavicomae - Bromopsidetum erectae (Navarro 1974) Royer 1987
Pulsatillo - Chamaespartietum sagittale Mayor & al. 1970
Genisto occidentalis - Teucrietum pyrenaicae Vanden Berghen 1969
Aveno - Potentilletum montanae O. de Bolòs 1954
Seseli peixotoani - Avenuletum lusitanicae Aguiar, Monteiro-Henriques & Sanchez-Mata 2012
Onobrychidion hispanicae Royer 1987
Cirsio microcephalae - Onobrychidetum hispanicae Rivas Goday & Borja Carbonell 1961 corr. Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González & Loidi 1999
Astragalo - Ononidetum cenisiae Rivas Goday & Borja Carbonell 1961
Astragalo - Agrostidetum capillaris Rivas Goday & Borja Carbonell 1961
Astragalo - Festucetum Vigo 1968
Onobrychido reuteri - Eryngietum bourgati Rivas Goday & Borja Carbonell 1961
Pulsatillo - Ononidetum cenisiae Mayor 1968
Trifolio - Brometum Rivas Goday & Borja Carbonell 1961 prov.
Teucrio pyrenaici - Bromopsidion erectae Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González & Loidi 1999 (pelouses basophiles à neutroclines mésoxérophiles, montagnardes, pyrénéennes)
Adonido vernalis - Bromopsidetum erectae X. Font in Carreras, Carrillo, X. Font, Ninot & Vigo 1983
Aphyllantho monspeliensis - Seslerietum caeruleae O. de Bolòs 1976
Teucrio pyrenaici - Bromopsidetum erectae Vigo 1979 (pelouse basophile mésoxérophile, montagnardes des Pyrénées orientales)
Lino viscosi - Bromopsidetum erectae Vigo 1979 (pelouse basophile mésoxérophile, montagnardes des Pyrénées orientales)
Plantagini mediae - Aphyllanthetum monspeliensis O. de Bolòs (1948) 1956 (pelouse basophile mésoxérophile, montagnardes des Pyrénées orientales)
Helianthemo oelandici - Globularion vulgaris Braun-Blanquet 1963
Helictochloo pratensis - Seslerienion uliginosae Royer 1987
Helictochloetum pratensis Albertsson 1950
Seslerio caeruleae - Filipenduletum vulgaris Lippmaa 1931
Trifolio montani - Filipenduletum vulgaris Lippmaa 1931
Carici montanae - Seslerietum caeruleae Krall 1964
Festuco - Globularienion vulgaris Royer 1987
Veronico spicatae - Phleetum phleoidis Braun-Blanquet 1963
Polygalo nicaeensis subsp. mediterraneae - Bromopsidion erectae (Biondi, Allegrezza & Zuccarello 2005) Di Pietro in Di Pietro, Theurillat, Capelo, Fernández-González, Terzi, Carni & Mucina 2015
Centaureo bracteatae - Bromopsidetum erectae Biondi, Ballelli, Allegrezza, Guitian, Taffetani 1986
Dorycnio pentaphylli subsp. herbacei - Brachypodietum rupestris Ubaldi 1988
Polygalo flavescentis - Brachypodietum rupestris Lucchese, Persia & Pignatti 1995
Galio lucidi - Brachypodietum rupestris Di Pietro & Blasi 2002
Polygalo nicaeensis subsp. mediterraneae - Brachypodietum rupestris Di Pietro & al. 2014
Pseudolysimachio barrelieri - Bromopsidetum erectae Scoppola & Pelosi 1995
Ononido masquillieri - Bromopsidetum erectae Biondi & al 1988
Lino tommasinii - Stipetum apenninicolae Pirone, Corbetta, Ciaschetti, Frattaroli, Burri 2001
Potentillo rigoanae - Brachypodietum genuensis Lucchese, Persia & Pignatti 1995
Poo alpinae - Festucetum circummediterraneae Biondi, Ballelli, Allegrezza, Frattaroli & Taffetani 1992
Cirsio acaulis - Seslerietum uliginosae Biondi, Ballelli, Allegrezza, Frattaroli & Taffetani 1992 corr. Ciaschetti, Pirone, Frattaroli & Corbetta 2006
Serratulo nudicaulis - Globularietum meridionalis Ciaschetti, Pirone, Frattaroli & Corbetta 2006
Polygalo majoris - Seslerietum nitidae Biondi, Ballelli, Allegrezza & Zuccarello 1995
Seslerio nitidae - Bromopsidetum erectae Bruno in Bruno & Covarelli 1968
Onobrychido albae - Seslerietum nitidae Bonin 1978
Lino - Seslerietum nitidae Pignatti & Nimis in Pignatti & al. 1980 corr. Brullo, Giusso del Galdo, Minissale, Spampinato 2002
Saxifrago porophyllae - Achilleetum lucanae Corbetta & Pirone ex Biondi, Casavecchia, Zuccarello 2000
Artemisio albae - Bromopsidetalia erectae Ubaldi 1997 ex Dengler & Mucina in Mucina, Dengler, Bergmeier, Čarni, Dimopoulos, Jahn & Matevski 2009 (pelouses basophiles médio-européennes occidentales, mésoxérophiles)
Xerobromopsidion erectae (Braun-Blanquet & Moor 1938) Moravec 1967 (pelouses basophiles médio-européennes occidentales, mésoxérophiles, planitiaires à montagnardes)
Xerobromopsidenion erectae Oberdorfer 1957 (pelouses basophiles médio-européennes occidentales, mésoxérophiles, planitiaires-collinéennes)
Bellidi pappulosae - Festucetum lemanii Boullet 1986 (pelouse basophile mésoxérophile, aquitaine)
Caricetum liparocarpi Corillion & Couderc 1978 (pelouse basophile mésoxérophile, tourangelle)
Carici hallerianae - Bromopsidetum erectae Pottier-Alapetite 1942 em. Royer 1987 (pelouse basophile mésoxérophile, jurassienne)
Catanancho caeruleae - Festucetum marginatae subsp. marginatae Boullet (1984) 1986 (pelouse basophile mésoxérophile, charentaise)
Fumano procumbentis - Caricetum humilis (Guittet & Paul 1974) Boullet 1986 (pelouse basophile mésoxérophile, francilienne)
Inulo montanae - Bromopsidetum erectae (Braun-Blanquet & Moor 1938) Royer 1982 (pelouse basophile mésoxérophile, centro-européenne)
Helianthemo apennini - Koelerietum vallesianae Luquet 1937 (pelouse basophile mésoxérophile, auvergnate)
? (pelouse basophile mésoxérophile, nivernaise)
Lino leonii - Koelerietum vallesianae (Maubert 1978) Boullet 1986 (pelouse basophile mésoxérophile, orléanaise)
Onobrychido arenariae - Pulsatilletum rubrae Royer 1987 (pelouse basophile mésoxérophile, centro-européenne)
Ononido pusillae - Bromopsidetum erectae Quantin 1935 ex Royer 1987 (pelouse basophile mésoxérophile, jurassienne)
Ranunculo graminei - Bromopsidetum erectae Royer 1973 nom. inv. (pelouse basophile mésoxérophile, bourguignonne)
Staehelino dubiae - Teucrietum chamaedryos (Verrier 1979) Royer 1982 (pelouse basophile mésoxérophile, périgourdine)
Sideritido guillonii - Koelerietum vallesianae (Verrier 1979) Royer 1982 (pelouse basophile mésoxérophile, périgourdine)
Teucrio montani - Fumanetum procumbentis Pabot 1940 (pelouse basophile mésoxérophile, des Dombes)
Artemisio albae - Thesietum divaricati Braque & Loiseau 1994 (pelouse basophile mésoxérophile, berrichonne)
Sanguisorbo minoris subsp. balearicae - Caricetum hallerianae Braque & Loiseau 1994 (pelouse basophile mésoxérophile, berrichonne)
? (pelouse basophile mésoxérophile, berrichonne)
Artemisio albae - Melicetum ciliatae subsp. glaucae Braque & Loiseau 1994 (pelouse basophile mésoxérophile, berrichonne)
Stipo pennatae - Convolvuletum cantabricae Braque & Loiseau 1994 (pelouse basophile mésoxérophile, berrichonne)
Hyssopo officinalis - Ononidetum striatae (Verrier 1984) Julve 2012 ass. nov. prov. hoc loco (pelouse basophile mésoxérophile, quercynoise)
grpt à Staehelina dubia & Cephalaria leucantha Verrier 1984 (pelouse basophile mésoxérophile, quercynoise)
Coronillo minimae - Astragaletum monspessulani Biondi & Ballelli in Biondi, Ballelli & Principi 1985
Helianthemo cani - Plantaginetum holostei Biondi, Ballelli, Allegrezza, Frattaroli & Taffetani 1992
Cerastio - Bromopsidetum erectae Zoller 1954
Euphorbio portlandicae - Helianthemetum apennini Shimwell 1968
Leontodonto - Bromopsidetum erectae (Volk 1937) Braun-Blanquet & Moor 1938
Poterio sanguisorbae - Koelerietum vallesianae Shimwell 1968
Thymo drucei - Helianthemetum cani Proctor 1958
Helianthemo apennini - Koelerietum macranthae Shimwell 1968
Pulsatillo - Caricetum humilis (Gauckler 1938) Oberdorfer & Korneck 1978
Teucrio - Bromopsidetum erectae Zoller 1954
Trinio glaucae - Caricetum humilis (Volk 1937) Braun-Blanquet & Moor 1938
Helianthemo - Bromopsidetum erectae Schubert 1974
Helichryso arenariae - Festucetum sulcatae Hohenester 1960
Bromopsidetum erectae (Braun 1915) Braun-Blanquet 1931
Koelerio valesianae - Bromopsidetum erectae Issler 1928
Euphorbio nicaeensis - Artemisietum albae Bianchini & al. 1998 prov.
Lavandulo angustifoliae subsp. angustifoliae - Artemisietum albae Braun-Blanquet 1961 (garide orophile dauphinoise)
Lavandulo angustifoliae - Asphodelinetum lutae Bonin 1978
Potentillo pusillae - Caricetum liparocarpi Castelli 1995
Seslerio caeruleae - Xerobromopsidenion erectae Oberdorfer 1957 (pelouses basophiles médio-européennes occidentales, mésoxérophiles, aéromésohygrophiles, submontagnardes, d'ubac)
Astragalo monspessulani - Seslerietum caeruleae (Allorge 1922) Boullet 1986 (pelouse basophile mésoxérophile, aéromésohygrophile, vexinoise)
Carici humilis - Anthyllidetum montanae Pottier-Alapetite 1942 (pelouse basophile mésoxérophile, aéromésohygrophile, jurassienne)
Coronillo vaginalis - Caricetum humilis Richard (1972) 1975 (pelouse basophile mésoxérophile, aéromésohygrophile, jurassienne)
Helianthemo apennini - Silenetum italicae Royer & Bidault 1966 (pelouse basophile mésoxérophile, aéromésohygrophile, francomtoise)
Seslerio caeruleae - Anthyllidetum montanae Breton 1956 (pelouse basophile mésoxérophile, aéromésohygrophile, bourguignonne)
Teucrio montani - Bromopsidetum erectae Lapraz 1968 (pelouse basophile mésoxérophile, aéromésohygrophile, savoyarde)
Helianthemo apennini - Seslerietum caeruleae (Vanden Berghen 1955) Royer 1987 (pelouse basophile mésoxérophile, aéromésohygrophile, ardennaise)
Helianthemo apennini - Sedetum acris (Allorge 1922) de Foucault & Frileux 1988 (pelouse basophile mésoxérophile, aéromésohygrophile, normande)
Avenuletum pratensis subsp. requienii Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet & Moor 1938 (pelouse basophile mésoxérophile, aéromésohygrophile, pyrénéenne)
Leucanthemo graminifolii - Seslerietum caeruleae Braque & Loiseau 1994 (pelouse basophile mésoxérophile, aéromésohygrophile, berrichonne)
Phleo phleoidis - Seslerietum caeruleae Braque 2001 (pelouse basophile mésoxérophile, aéromésohygrophile, nivernaise)
Genisto sagittalis - Helianthemetum apennini Billy 2000 prov. (pelouse basophile mésoxérophile, aéromésohygrophile, auvergnate)
Sileno italicae - Helianthemetum oelandici subsp. incani Royer & Bidault 1966 (pelouse basophile mésoxérophile, aéromésohygrophile, francomtoise)
Allio sphaerocephali - Seslerietum caeruleae Royer 2003 (pelouse basophile mésoxérophile, aéromésohygrophile, bourguignonne)
Erysimo nevadensis - Seslerietum caeruleae Molinier 1934 (pelouse basophile mésoxérophile, aéromésohygrophile, provençale)
Oreoselino nigri - Seslerietum caeruleae Misset 2014 (pelouse basophile mésoxérophile, aéromésohygrophile, drômoise)
Cephalario leucanthae - Seslerietum caeruleae Misset 2014 (pelouse basophile mésoxérophile, aéromésohygrophile, drômoise)
grpt à Allium montanum & Sesleria caerulea Smettan 1981
Bromopsido erectae - Seslerietum caeruleae (Kuhn 1937) Oberdorfer 1957
Epipactido - Seslerietum caeruleae (Lohmeyer 1953) Schubert 1963
Fumano procumbentis - Seslerietum caeruleae Schubert 1963
Teucrio montani - Seslerietum caeruleae Volk 1937
Thymo - Seslerietum caeruleae Schubert 1963
Teucrio - Iberidetum saxatilis Richard 1983 em. Royer 1987
Euphrasio tricuspidatae - Seslerietum caeruleae Pedrotti & Minghetti 1994
Noccaeo montanae - Seslerietum caeruleae Gillet 1986 (pelouse basophile mésoxérophile, aéromésohygrophile, jurassienne)
Diantho gratianopolitani - Melicion ciliatae subsp. ciliatae (Korneck 1974) Royer 1987 (pelouses basophiles médio-européennes occidentales, mésoxérophiles, des dalles)
Diantho gratianopolitani - Festucetum pallentis Gauckler 1938 (pelouse basophile mésoxérophile, de dalle, ardennaise)
Cardaminopsio petraeae - Festucetum pallentis Schönfelder 1978
Teucrio botryos - Melicetum ciliatae (Kaiser 1926) Volk 1937 (pelouse basophile mésoxérophile, de dalle, vosgienne)
Artemisio lednicensis - Melicetum ciliatae Korneck 1974
Erysimo - Melicetum ciliatae Mahn 1959
Geranio - Galietum glauci Marstaller 1969
Festuco amethystinae - Bromopsidion erectae Barbero & Loisel 1971 (pelouses basophiles provençales et ligures, mésoxérophiles, subméditerranéennes, montagnardes)
Festuco cinereae - Koelerietum vallesianae René Molinier 1967 (pelouse basophile mésoxérophile, subméditerranéenne)
Ononido spinosae - Festucetum cinereae Barbero & Loisel 1971 (pelouse basophile mésoxérophile, subméditerranéenne)
Brachypodio phoenicoidis - Bupleuretum falcati subsp. cernui Barbero & Loisel 1971 (pelouse basophile mésoxérophile, subméditerranéenne)
Artemisio albae - Bothriochloion ischaemi X. Font in Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Artemisio albae - Xerobromopsidenion erectae X. Font 1993 (pelouses basophiles mésoxérophiles, montagnardes des Pyrénées)
Kengio serotinae - Bothriochloetum ichaemi Carreras & Font in Carreras, Carrillo, Font, Ninot & Vigo 1983 (pelouse basophile mésoxérophile, montagnardes des Pyrénées orientales)
Koelerio vallesianae - Globularietum bisnagaricae Susplugas 1942 (pelouse basophile mésoxérophile, montagnardes des Pyrénées orientales)
Saturejo montanae - Koelerietum vallesianae Chouard 1943 (pelouse basophile mésoxérophile, montagnardes des Pyrénées centrales)
Scrophulario caninae subsp. juratensis - Koelerietum vallesianae subsp. alpicolae Nègre 1969 (pelouse basophile mésoxérophile, montagnardes des Pyrénées centrales)
Bupleuro ranunculoidis - Onobrychidetum pyrenaicae P., J.M. & G. Montserrat 1984 (pelouse basophile mésoxérophile, montagnardes des Pyrénées orientales)
Festuco andres-molinae - Saturejetum montanae G. Montserrat 2000 corr
Polygalo gerundensis - Ononidetum spinosae O. de Bolòs 1983
Teucrio montani - Avenuletum mirandanae Carrillo & Ninot in Carreras, Carrillo, X. Font, Ninot & Vigo 1983
Jurineo humilis - Stipetum eriocaulis Romo 1989 (pelouse basophile mésoxérophile, montagnardes des Pyrénées orientales)
Stipo eriocaulis - Teucrietum montani X. Font & Vigo in X. Font 1993 (pelouse basophile mésoxérophile, montagnardes des Pyrénées orientales)
Polygalo gerundensis - Ononidetum spinosae O. de Bolòs 1983
Koelerio - Avenuletum mirandanae Braun-Blanquet 1938
Bromo condensati - Stipetum eriocaulis Lasen 1995
Genisto sagittalis - Xerobromopsidenion erectae X. Font 1993 (pelouses neutroclines mésoxérophiles, montagnardes des Pyrénées)
Koelerio macranthae - Helictochloetum pratensis subsp. ibericae Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet & Moor 1938
Achilleo odoratae - Bothriochloetum ischaemi Vigo 1968
Phleo ambigui - Bromopsidion erectae Biondi, Ballelli, Allegrezza & Zuccarello 1995 ex Biondi & Galdenzi 2012
Seslerio nitidae - Bromopsidetum erectae (Bruno in Bruno & Covarelli 1968) Biondi & Blasi 1982
Senecio scopolii - Ranunculetum pollinensis Biondi & Ballelli 1995
Bromopsidetum erectae Volk 1958
Asperulo purpureae - Bromopsidetum erectae Biondi & Ballelli 1982 ex Biondi, Ballelli, Allegrezza e Zuccarello 1995
Pimpinello lithophilae - Astragaletum syriaci Biondi & al. 1982
Saturejo montanae - Bromopsidetum erectae Avena & al. 1979
Trigonello monspeliacae - Sideritidetum Hruska (1976) 1982
Asperulo aristatae - Fumanetum thymifoliae Allegrezza, Biondi, Formica & Ballelli 1997
Asperulo - Potentilletum nebrodensis Raimondo 1984
Asphodelino liburnicae - Salvietum officinalis Corbetta, Pirone, Frattaroli & Ciaschetti 2004
Cerastio etrusci - Bromopsidetum erectae Angiolini, Riccucci & De Dominicis 2003
Festuco gracilioris - Bromopsidetum erectae Castelli, Biondi, Ballelli 2001
Festuco robustifoliae - Caricetum humilis Viciani, Foggi, Gabellini, Rocchini 2002
Astragalo monspessulani - Scabiosetum crenatae Biondi, Allegrezza & Frattaroli 1992
Koelerio splendentis - Bromopsidetum erectae Biondi, Ballelli, Allegrezza, Frattaroli, Taffetani 1992
Phagnalo annotici - Fumanetum thymifoliae Biondi 2000
Pimpinello lithophilae - Astragaletum sirinici Caputo 1969
Saturejo montanae - Bromopsidetum erectae Avena & Blasi 1979
Sideritido italicae - Globularietum meridionalis Pirone & Tammaro 1997
Cytiso spinescentis - Bromopsidion erectae Bonin (1968) 1978 (open dry grasslands of the Central and Southern Apennines on limestone)
Helichryso italici - Teucrietum montani Bonin 1978
Cisto incani - Phlomidetum herba-venti Bonin 1978
Jurineo mollis - Crepidetum rubrae Bonin 1978
Eryngio amethystini - Polygaletum majoris Bonin 1978
Onobrychidi - Seslerietum nitidae Bonin 1978
Paronychio - Astragaletum sempervirentis Bonin 1978
Lavandulo - Asphodelinetum luteae Bonin 1978
Astragalo sempervirentis - Seslerietum nitidae Biondi & Ballelli 1995
Cirsio acaulis - Seslerietum nitidae Biondi, Ballelli, Allegrezza, Frattaroli & Taffetani 1992
Fumano procumbentis - Stipetum apenninicolae Taffetani, Zitti, Giannangeli 2004
Artemisio albae - Saturejion montanae Allegrezza, Biondi, Formica & Ballelli 1997
Artemisio albae - Saturejenion montanae Biondi, Allegrezza & Zuccarello 2005
Cephalario leucanthae - Saturejetum montanae Allegrezza, Biondi, Formica & Ballelli 1997
Globulario meridionalis - Stipetum capillatae Tammaro 1984
Santolino etruscae - Saturejetum montanae Scoppola & Angiolini 1997
Astragalo onobrychis - Artemisietum albae Biondi, Vagge, Baldoni & Taffetani 1997
Saturejo montanae - Cistetum eriocephali Allegrezza 2003
Fumano procumbentis - Stipetum apenninicolae Taffetani, Zitti & Giannangeli 2004
Sideritido italicae - Globularietum meridionalis Pirone & Tammaro 1997
Teucrio polii - Thymetum glabrescentis Biondi & Vagge 2004
Teucrio flavi - Ephedretum majoris Biondi & Vagge 2004
Saturejo montanae - Scabiosetum crenatae Biondi 2000
Astragalenion monspessulani Biondi, Allegrezza & Zuccarello 2005
Cleistogeno serotinae - Brometum erecti (Volk 1958) Castelli 1995
Potentillo pusillae - Caricetum liparocarpi Castelli 1995
Teucrio polii - Thymetum vulgaris Castelli 1995
Helianthemo oelandici - Thymetum vulgaris Castelli 1995
Helianthemo cani - Brometum erecti Zanotti, Ubaldi & Puppi 1995
?
Potentillo - Scabiosetum leucophyllae Redzic 1991
Stipo capillatae - Dichanthietum ischaemi Redzic 1991
Achilleo nobilis - Genistetum januensis Redzic 1991
Asperuletum purpureae Redzic 1991
Melico - Brometum fibrosii (Petkovic 1981) Petkovic & Tatic 1985
Scabiosetum leucophyllae Abadzic 1973
Festuco hystricis - Poetalia ligulatae Rivas Goday & Rivas-Martínez 1963
Sideritido fontquerianae - Arenarion aggregatae Rivas Goday & Borja 1961 corr.
Achilleo odoratae - Astragaletum tremolsiani Gómez-Mercado, F. Valle & Mota 1995
Androsaco villosae - Festucetum hystricis G. Navarro 1989
Astragalo austriaci - Ononidetum cristatae Rivas Goday & Borja 1961
Coronillo minimae - Astragaletum nummularioidis Pérez-Raya & Molero 1990
Drabo aizoidis - Ononidetum striatae Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Erodio daucoidis - Saxifragetum erioblastae Pérez-Raya & J.M. Losa in J.M. Losa & Pérez-Raya 1986
Festucetum hystricis Font Quer 1954
Erodio cheilantifolii subsp. celtiberici - Astragaletum sempervirentis var. muticus Rivas Goday & Borja 1961
Helianthemo nummularium - Genistetum pseudopilosae Rivas Goday & Rivas-Martínez 1969
Paronychio capitatae - Artemisietum lanatae Rivas Goday & Borja 1961
Paronychio - Artemisietum pedemontanae Lopez 1976
Pulsatillo vulgaris - Ononidetum cristatae Mayor 1968
Senecioni boissieri - Festucetum hystricis Gómez-Mercado, F. Valle & Mota 1995
Seseli granatensis - Festucetum hystricis Martínez-Parras, Peinado & Alcaraz 1987
Sideritido fontquerianae - Arenarietum erinaceae Rivas Goday & Borja 1961 corr.
Festucion burnatii Rivas Goday & Rivas-Martínez ex Mayor, Andrés, Martínez, F. Navarro & T.E. Díaz 1973
Arenario cantabricae - Festucetum hystricis Martínez, Mayor, F. Navarro & T.E. Díaz 1974 corr. Rivas-Martínez, T.E. Díaz, F. Prieto, Loidi & Penas 1984
Festucetum burnatii Mayor, Andrés, Martínez, F. Navarro & T.E. Díaz 1973
Koelerio vallesianae - Erodietum glandulosi Amigo, G. Azcárate & Izco 1993
Saxifrago coniferae - Festucetum burnatii F. Prieto 1983
Plantagini discoloris - Thymion mastigophori A. Molina & Izco 1989
Festuco hystricis - Genistetum eliassennenii García-Mijangos, Loidi & Herrera 1994
Festuco hystricis - Thymetum mastigophori Mayor, Andrés, Martínez, F. Navarro & T.E. Díaz 1973
Koelerio vallesianae - Thymetum mastigophori García-Mijangos, Loidi & Herrera 1994
Ononido pusillae - Thymetum zygidis G. Azcárate in Amigo, G. Azcárate & Izco 1993
Plantagini discoloris - Thymetum mastigophori (Izco, A. Molina & Fernández-González 1983) A. Molina & Izco 1989
Veronico javalambrensis - Thymetum mastigophori Izco, A. Molina & Fernández- González 1983 em. A. Molina & Izco 1989
Teucrio - Thymetum mastigophori Rivas Goday & Borja Carbonell 1961
Chrysopogonenea grylli Julve 2016 subcla. nov. hoc loco
Brachypodio pinnati - Chrysopogonetalia grylli (Horvatić 1968) Boşcaiu 1972
Chrysopogono grylli - Danthonion alpinae Kojic 1959 (Balkans)
Agrostio capillaris - Chrysopogonetum grylli Kojic 1959
Trifolio montanae - Chrysopogonetum grylli Veljović 1967
Teucrio chamaedryos - Chrysopogonetum grylli Jovanović-Dunjić 1954
Asperulo hungarorum - Agrostietum capillaris Jovanović-Dunjić 1956
Koelerietum pyramidatae Pavlovic 1951
Danthonietum alpinae Pavlovic 1951
Festucetum rubrae sensu Resmerita 1965
Agrostio capillaris - Danthonietum alpinae Ruzic 1976
Chrysopogonetum grylli Rudski 1938
Rhinantho rumelici - Agrostietum capillaris (Pavlović 1955) Aćić, Šilc, Jovanović, Kabaš, Vukojičić & Dajić Stevanović 2014
Cynosuro cristati - Agrostietum capillaris M. Vučković ex Aćić, Šilc, Jovanović, Kabaš, Vukojičić & Dajić Stevanović 2014
Festuco pseudovinae - Agrostietum capillaris Danon & Blaženčić in Mišić & al. 1978 ex Aćić, Šilc, Jovanović, Kabaš, Vukojičić & Dajić Stevanović 2014
Diantho cruenti - Armerietum rumelicae N. Ranđelović ex Aćić, Šilc, Jovanović, Kabaš, Vukojičić & Dajić Stevanović 2014
Agrostio capillaris - Asphodeletum albae R. Jovanović in Mišić & al. 1978
Scorzonero hispanicae - Asphodeletum albae Petković & al. ex Aćić, Šilc, Jovanović, Kabaš, Vukojičić & Dajić Stevanović 2014
Alysso markgrafi - Chrysopogonetum grylli A. Marković 2007 ex Aćić, Šilc, Jovanović, Kabaš, Vukojičić & Dajić Stevanović 2014
Brizo mediae - Chrysopogonetum grylli A. Marković 2007 ex Aćić, Šilc, Jovanović, Kabaš, Vukojičić & Dajić Stevanović 2014
Trifolio ochroleuci - Trisetetum flavescentis N. Ranđelović 1975
Thymo serpylli - Chrysopogonetum grylli A. Marković 2007 ex Aćić, Šilc, Jovanović, Kabaš, Vukojičić & Dajić Stevanović 2014
Danthonietum alpinae Cincović & Kojić 1962
Agrostio capillaris - Danthonietum alpinae Ružić 1981 ex Aćić, Šilc, Jovanović, Kabaš, Vukojičić & Dajić Stevanović 2014
Bothriochloo ischaemi - Danthonietum alpinae Danon & Blaženčić in Mišić & al. 1978 ex Aćić, Šilc, Jovanović, Kabaš, Vukojičić & Dajić Stevanović 2014
Helleboro serbicae - Danthonietum alpinae Obratov & al. 1994 ex Aćić, Šilc, Jovanović, Kabaš, Vukojičić & Dajić Stevanović 2014
Inulo hirtae - Danthonietum alpinae Stanković-Tomić 1975
Koelerio pyramidatae subsp. montanae - Danthonietum alpinae Pavlović 1974
Sanguisorbo minoris - Festucetum valesiacae Danon 1960
Trifolio incarnati - Festucetum valesiacae Diklić & Nikolić 1972
Agrostio - Genistetum carinalis N. Ranđelović & V. Milosavljević in Milosavljević & al. 2008 nn
Thymo sibthorpii - Knautietum macedonicae Rexhepi 1978 ex Aćić, Šilc, Jovanović, Kabaš, Vukojičić & Dajić Stevanović 2014
Koelerietum pyramidatae subsp. montanae Pavlović 1951
Polygalo majoris - Pedicularietum heterodontae Ranđelović & al. 1979 ex Aćić, Šilc, Jovanović, Kabaš, Vukojičić & Dajić Stevanović 2014
Potentillo hirtae var. zlatiborensis - Festucetum rupicolae Pavlović 1951 nomen inversum
Centaureo albae subsp. splendentis - Trifolietum velenovskyi Rexhepi 1978
Danthonio alpinae - Trifolietum velenovskyi N. Ranđelović 1978
Onobrychido arenariae - Trifolietum pannonici Ranđelović & al. 1979
Danthonio decumbentis - Festucetum rubrae Jovanović-Dunjić & al. 1986
Geranio sanguinei - Caricetum halleranae Jovanović-Dunjić & al. 1986
Hypochaerido - Danthonietum alpinae Redzic 1991
Trifolio pannonici - Danthonietum alpinae Redzic 1991
Danthonietum alpino - decumbentis Sugar 1983
Gentiano tergestinae - Crepidetum dinaricae Redzic 1991
Diantho - Bromopsidetum erectae Redzic 1991
Scorzonero villosae - Chrysopogonetalia grylli Horvatić & Horvat in Horvatić (1956) 1958
Hypochaeridion maculatae Horvatić 1975 ex Terzi 2011
Bromo - Caricetum montanae Horvatić 1973
Festuco - Armerietum canescentis Trinajstic & Sugar 1972
Globulario - Chrysopogonetum grylli Ilijanic & al. 1972
Pediculari - Caricetum humilis Horvat 1954
Scorzonero - Hypochoeridetum maculatae Horvatić 1958
Scorzonerion villosae Horvatic 1949 ex Kovacevic 1959
Andropogoni - Kengietum serotinae Horvatić 1963
Chrysopogono grylli - Centaureetum cristatae Ferian & Giacomini 1956
Chrysopogono grylli - Euphorbietum nicaeensis Horvatić (1956) 1958
Danthonio alpinae - Scorzoneretum villosae Horvatić 1958
Festuco pseudovinae - Poetum bulbosae Horvat 1954
Peucedano - Lathyretum filiformis Ritter-Studnicka 1972
Saponario - Scabiosetum canescentis Ritter-Studnicka 1967
Salvio nemorosae - Scorzoneretum villosae Hundozi 1980
Cytiso hirsuti - Chrysopogonetum grylli Pignatti ex Feoli-Chiapella & Poldini 1993
Saturejion subspicatae (Horvat 1974) Horvatić 1975
Alyssetum moellendorfiani Ritter-Studnicka 1967
Carici - Centaureetum rupestris Horvat 1931
Carlino - Caricetum humilis Horvat 1973
Centaureetum atropurpureae Ritter-Studnicka 1967
Genisto - Caricetum mucronatae Horvat 1956
Genisto sericeae - Seslerietum tenuifoliae Poldini 1980
Festuco - Linetum flavi subsp. angustifolii Ritter-Studnicka 1972
Micromerio - Crepidetum pantocsekii Ritter-Studnicka 1967
Salvio - Euphorbietum fragiferae (Lausi & Poldini 1962) Poldini 1980
Saturejo - Edraianthetum Horvat 1956
Saturejo - Ischaemetum Horvat 1956
Seseli gouanii - Artemisietum albae Poldini 1980
Artemisio albae - Salvietum officinalis Grebenščikov1950
Diantho petraeae - Seslerietum tenuifoliae Vukojičić & D. Lakušić in Kabaš & al. 2014
Potentillo pilosае - Achilleetum clypeolatae Tzonev 2009
Linо linearifolii - Gypsophiletum glomeratae Tzonev 2009
Euphorbio myrsinitis - Bothriochloetum ischaemi Jovanovic-Dunjic 1955
Teucrio capitati - Chrysopogonetum grylli Sburlino, Buffa, Filesi & Gamper 2008
Genisto holopetalae - Caricetum mucronatae Horvat 1956
Chrysopogono grylli - Koelerion splendentis Horvatić 1975
Asphodelo - Chrysopogonetum grylli Horvatić 1958
Chrysopogono grylli - Koelerietum splendentis Horvatić 1973
Festuco - Koelerietum splendentis Horvatić 1963
Helichryso - Armerietum dalmaticae Horvatić 1963
Lactuco - Ischaemetum Poldini 1975
Narcisso - Asphodeletum microcarpi Segulja 1969
Ononidi - Brometum condensati Horvatić 1962
Stipo - Salvietum officinalis Horvatić 1958
Chrysopogonetum grylli Buzo 1990
Salvietum trilobae Hoda 1990
Salvio - Phlomidetum fruticosae Barbagallo, BruHo & Fagolto 1979
Saturejo montanae - Stipetum pinnatae Buzo 1990
grpt à Phlomis fruticosa & Asphodelus aestivus Buzo 1990
grpt à Phlomis fruticosa & Urginea maritima Buzo 1990
grpt à Salvia officinalis & Saturcja montana Buzo 1990
Cisto eriocephali - Phlomidetum fruticosae Brullo, Scelsi, Spampinato 2001
Saturejo variegatae - Brometum condensati Poldini & Feoli Chiapella in Feoli Chiapella & Poldini 1993
Hippocrepido glaucae - Stipion austro-italicae Forte & Terzi in Forte, Perrino & Terzi 2005
Acino suaveolentis - Stipetum austro-italicae Forte, Perrino & Terzi 2005
Chamaecytiso spinescentis - Stipetum austro-italicae Forte, Perrino & Terzi 2005
Sideritido italicae - Stipetum austro-italicae Fanelli, Lucchese & Paura 2001
Convolvulo elegantissimi - Stipetum austro-italicae Biondi & Guerra 2009
Cardopato corymbosi - Bromopsidetum erectae Biondi & Guerra 2009
Polygalo mediterraneae - Stipetum austro-italicae Terzi, Di Pietro & D’Amico 2010
Irido pseudopumilae - Scorzoneretum columnae Di Pietro, Misano & Terzi in Terzi, Di Pietro & D’Amico 2010
Phagnalo illyrici - Stipetum frentanae Terzi, Di Pietro & D’Amico 2010
grpt à Ephedra nebrodensis & Scorzonera villosa subsp. columnae Di Pietro & Wagensommer 2008
Chamaeleono gummiferi - Stipetum austro-italicae Brullo, Scelsi, Spampinato 2001
Danthonio alpinae - Brachypodion pinnati Boşcaiu 1972
Danthonio alpinae - Brachypodietum pinnati von Soó (1946) 1947
Danthonio alpinae - Chrysopogonetum grylli Boşcaiu (1970) 1972
Festuco rubrae - Danthonietum alpinae (Gancev 1961) Csüros & al. 1968
Danthonio alpinae - Stipetum stenophyllae Ghisa 1941
Peucedanion neumayeri Ritter-Studnička 1967
?
Anthemidetalia calabricae Brullo, Scelsi & Spampinato 2001
Koelerio brutiae - Astragalion calabrici Giacomini & Gentile ex Brullo, Gangale & Uzunov 2004
Astragaletum calabrici Giacomini & Gentile ex Brullo, Gangale & Uzunov 2004
Festuco microphyllae - Genistetum silanae Brullo, Gangale & Uzunov 2004 ex Brullo in Brullo, Cormaci, Giusso del Galdo, Guarino, Minissale, Siracusa & Spmapinato 2005
Plantagini serpentinae - Cytisetum spinescentis Brullo, Gangale & Uzunov 2004 ex Brullo in Brullo, Cormaci, Giusso del Galdo, Guarino, Minissale, Siracusa & Spmapinato 2005
Armerion aspromontanae Brullo, Scelsi & Spampinato 2001
Anthemidetum pulvinatae Brullo, Scelsi & Spampinato 2001
Armerio - Plantaginetum cupanii Brullo & Marcenò in Brullo 1984
Armerio aspromontanae - Asperuletum scabrae Brullo, Scelsi & Spampinato 2001
Armerio aspromontanae - Dianthetum brutii Brullo, Scelsi & Spampinato 2001
Armerio aspromontanae - Plantaginetum humilis Brullo, Scelsi & Spampinato 2001
Armerio aspromontanae - Potentilletum calabrae Brullo, Scelsi & Spampinato 2001
Phleo ambigui - Brometum caprini Brullo, Scelsi & Spampinato 2001
Poo alpinae - Minuartietum condensatae Brullo, Scelsi & Spampinato 2001
Astragalo onobrychidis - Potentilletalia arenariae Micevski 1971
Chrysopogono grylli - Festucion dalmaticae Borhidi 1996
Diantho gracilis - Centaureetum diffusae N. Ranđelović & Ružić 1986
Festuco dalmaticae - Plantaginetum serpentini Ranđelović & Ružić 1983
Sedo sopianae - Festucetum dalmaticae Simon 1964
Serratulo radiatae - Bromopsidetum pannonicae Borhidi 1996
Artemisio saxatilis - Festucetum dalmaticae Borhidi 1996
Chrysopogono grylli - Festucetum dalmaticae Dénes in Borhidi & Dénes 1997
Inulo spiraeifoliae - Bromopsidetum pannonicae Dénes 1998
Scabioso - Trifolion dalmatici Horvatić & N. Ranđelović in N. Ranđelović 1977
Teucrio montanae - Artemisietum albae Rexhepi 1975
Astragalo onobrychidis - Calaminthetum alpinae Horvatić & N. Ranđelović in N. Ranđelović 1977
Onobrychido arenariae - Haynaldietum villosae Rexhepi 1976
Sedo rubentis - Dianthetum pinifoliae N. Ranđelović 1977
Sedo albi - Potentilletum arenariae Ružić 1978
Koelerio splendentis - Silenetum frivaldszkyanae Ranđelović & Stamenković ex Aćić, Šilc, Jovanović, Kabaš, Vukojičić & Dajić Stevanović 2014
Astragalo onobrychidis - Stipetum capillatae N. Ranđelović 1977
Hyperico olympici - Trifolietum trichopteri N. Ranđelović & Stamenković ex Aćić, Šilc, Jovanović, Kabaš, Vukojičić & Dajić Stevanović 2014
Trifolio hirti - Festucetum valesiacae N. Ranđelović & al. ex Aćić, Šilc, Jovanović, Kabaš, Vukojičić & Dajić Stevanović 2014
Saturejo montanae - Thymion parnassici Micevski 1971
Echinario capitatae - Convolvuletum althaeoidis Rexhepi 1978
Sileno - Thymetum ciliatopubescentis Matevski & al. 2007
Petrorhagio haynaldianae - Chrysopogonetum grylli Matevski, Čarni, Ċušterevska, Kostadinovski & Mucina 2015
Scorzonero mariovoensis - Stipetum endotrichae Matevski, Čarni, Ċušterevska, Kostadinovski & Mucina 2015
Globulario cordifoliae - Centaureetum grbavacensis Matevski, Čarni, Ċušterevska, Kostadinovski & Mucina 2015
Astragalo sericophylli - Helianthemetum marmorei Matevski, Čarni, Ċušterevska, Kostadinovski & Mucina 2015
Armerio rumelicae - Potentillion inclinatae K. Micevski 1978
Genisto carinalis - Agrostietum castellanae Micevski 1978
Halacsyetalia sendtneri Ritter-Studnicka 1970
Centaureo kosaninii - Bromion fibrosi Blečić & al. 1969
Artemisio albae - Achnatheretum calamagrostis Jovanović-Dunjić & S. Jovanović ex Aćić, Šilc, Jovanović, Kabaš, Vukojičić & Dajić Stevanović 2014
Alysso markgrafii - Artemisietum albae Aćić, Šilc, Jovanović, Kabaš, Vukojičić & Dajić Stevanović 2014
Bromo fibrosi - Artemisietum albae A. Marković ex Aćić, Šilc, Jovanović, Kabaš, Vukojičić & Dajić Stevanović 2014
Sedo serpentini - Bornmuellerietum dieckii Blečić & al. 1969
Brometum fibrosi Pavlović 1962
Seslerio rigidae - Caricetum humilis D. Lakušić & Kabaš in Aćić, Šilc, Jovanović, Kabaš, Vukojičić & Dajić Stevanović 2014
Bromo fibrosi - Chrysopogonetum grylli Tatić 1969
Stipo mayerii - Convolvuletum compacti Millaku & al. 2011
Sedo serpentini - Dianthetum serbici Pavlović 1967
Halacsyo sendtneri - Potentilletum mollis Pavlović 1955
Centaureo kosaninii - Euphorbietum glabriflorae S. Jovanović & V. Stevanović in Aćić, Šilc, Jovanović, Kabaš, Vukojičić & Dajić Stevanović 2014
Festuco grpt ovinae - Euphorbietum glabriflorae S. Jovanović & R. Jovanović-Dunjić in S. Jo-vanović & al. ex Aćić, Šilc, Jovanović, Kabaš, Vukojičić & Dajić Stevanović 2014
Hyperico barbatii - Euphorbietum glabriflorae Rexhepi 1978
Festuco pancicianae - Caricetum humilis Jovanović-Dunjić & S. Jovanović ex Aćić, Šilc, Jovanović, Kabaš, Vukojičić & Dajić Stevanović 2014
Potentilo tommasinianae - Festucetum pancicianae D. Lakušić & Kabaš in Aćić, Šilc, Jovanović, Kabaš, Vukojičić & Dajić Stevanović 2014
Potentillo tommasinianae - Fumanetum bonaparti Rexhepi 1979
Polygalo dörfleri - Genistetum hassertianae Blečić & al. 1969
Poo molineri - Plantaginetum holostei Pavlović 1951
Cynancho vincetoxici - Saponarietum intermediae Blečić & al. 1969
Onosmo echioidis - Scabiosetum fumarioides Rexhepi 1978
Artemisio albae - Silenetum armeriae D. Lakušić & Kabaš in Aćić, Šilc, Jovanović, Kabaš, Vukojičić & Dajić Stevanović 2014
Stipetum novakii Kabaš & D. Lakušić in Kabaš & al. 2013
Potentillo tommasinianae - Stipetum pennatae A. Marković ex Aćić, Šilc, Jovanović, Kabaš, Vukojičić & Dajić Stevanović 2014
Bornmuellero dieckii - Seslerietum latifoliae Jovanović & Stevanović 1992
Stipo capillatae - Festucenea valesiacae Gaultier 1989 prov. (pelouses basophiles européennes orientales steppiques)
Festucetalia valesiacae Braun-Blanquet & Tüxen 1943 (pelouses basophiles centro-européennes, steppiques)
Stipo capillatae - Festucenalia valesiacae Royer 1987 (pelouses basophiles centro-européennes, steppiques, des sols constitués)
Festucion valesiacae Klika 1931
Festucenion valesiacae Klika (1931) 1939
gr. d'ass. à Festuca valesiaca
Allio montani - Festucetum valesiacae Eijsink, Ellenbroek, Holzner & Werger 1978
Kengio serotinae - Festucetum valesiacae Borza 1959
Festuco valesiacae - Koelerietum macranthae Medwecka-Kornas 1959
Ranunculo illyrici - Festucetum valesiacae Klika 1931
Festuco valesiacae - Silenetum otites Libbert 1933
Medicagini minimae - Festucetum valesiacae Wagner 1941
Sedo acris - Festucetum valesiacae Penksza 1998
Agrostio capillaris - Festucetum valesiacae Gajić 1961
Bothriochloo ischaemi - Festucetum valesiacae Marković 2007
Bromo squarrosi - Festucetum valesiacae Danon & Blaženčić in Mišić & al. ex Aćić, Šilc, Jovanović, Kabaš, Vukojičić & Dajić Stevanović 2014
Chrysopogono grylli - Festucetum valesiacae Veljović 1971
Convolvulo cantabricae - Festucetum valesiacae Ž. Blaženčić & R. Vučković ex Aćić, Šilc, Jovanović, Kabaš, Vukojičić & Dajić Stevanović 2014
Dorycnio herbacei - Festucetum valesiacae Marković 2007
Euphorbio cyparissiae - Festucetum valesiacae Marković 2007
Galio purpurei - Festucetum valesiacae Jovanović-Dunjić 1956
Hieracio pilosellae - Festucetum valesiacae M. Vučković 1988
Koelerio macranthae - Festucetum valesiacae Parabućski & Butorac 1993
Nepeto rtanjensis - Festucetum valesiacae Diklić & Milojević 1976
Poo alpinae - Festucetum valesiacae Danon & Radmić 1962
Taraxaco serotini - Festucetum valesiacae Stojanović 1983
Agrostio - Festucetum valesiacae Borisavljevic & al. 1955
Poterio - Festucetum valesiacae Danon 1964
Stipo joannis - Festucetum valesiacae Puscaru-Soroceanu 1963
Stipo ucranicae - Festucetum valesiacae Dihoru & Donita 1970
Koelerio macranthae - Festucetum wagnerii Stjepanović-Veseličić 1953
Thymo dimorphis - Hyssopetum officinalis Demina 2012 prov.
Allio taurici - Dichanthietum ischaemi Kuzemko & al. 2014
Campanulo lingulatae - Brometum riparii (Roman 1974) Sanda & Popescu 1999
Elytrigietum hispidae (Dihoru 1970) Popescu & Sanda 1988
Erysimo crepidifolii - Festucetum valesiacae Klika 1933
Alysso heterophylli - Festucetum valesiacae (Dostál 1933) Kliment in Kliment & al. 2000
Orthantho luteae - Caricetum humilis Kliment & Bernátová 2000
Verbasco orientalis - Festucetum valesiacae Mitroshenkova & Lysenko 2009
Sileno viscosae - Artemisietum campestris Mitroshenkova & Lysenko 2009
Festuco valesiacae - Salvietum tesquicolae Mitroshenkova & Lysenko 2009
Alysso calyocarpi - Ephedretum distachyae Korzhenevskij & Kljukin 1986
Alysso calyocarpi - Pimpinelletum lithophilae Korzhenevskij & Kljukin 1986
Anemono sylvestris - Artemisietum glaucae Saitov 1989
Arenario longifolii - Caricetum praecocis Barabash & al. 1989
Ferulo songaricae - Gypsophiletum paniculatae Saitov 1989
Festuco valesiacae - Salvietum canescentis Hadač 1979
Hedysaro gmelinii - Koelerietum cristatae Dymina 1989
Koelerio delavignei - Festucetum valesiacae Naumova 1986
Peucedano morisonii - Artemisietum glaucae Dymina 1989
Plantagini maximae - Artemisietum ponticae Saitov 1989
Salvio desertae - Verbascetum phoenicei Saitov 1989
Scorzonero ensifoliae - Artemisietum marschallianae Saitov 1989
Xeranthemo annuui - Centaureetum sterilii Korzhenevskij & Kjukin 1986
Jurineo multiflorae - Festucetum valesiacae Saitov 1989
gr. d'ass. à Stipa capillata
Allio sphaerocephali - Stipetum capillatae (Knapp 1944) Korneck 1974
Astragalo - Stipetum capillatae Knapp 1944 ex Toman 1973
Erysimo crepidifolii - Festucetum valesiacae Klika 1933
Potentillo arenariae - Stipetum capillatae Libbert 1933
Sisymbrio - Stipetum capillatae (Dziubaltowski 1925) Medwecka-Kornas 1956
Festuco valesiacae - Stipetum capillatae Sillinger 1933
Geranio - Stipetum capillatae Mahn 1965
Teucrio - Stipetum capillatae Mahn 1965
Koelerio macranthae - Stipetum capillatae Kolbeck 1978
Teucrio pannonici - Stipetum capillatae Didukh & Korotchenko 2000
Artemisio austriacae - Stipetum capillatae Schubert & al. 1981
Artemisio chamaemelifoliae - Caricetum humilis Tzepkova 1987
Carici humilis - Stipetum capillatae Tkacenko & al. 1987
Stipetum capillatae von Soo 1942
Stipetum capillatae Dzjubaltowski 1925
Stipo capillatae - Caricetum supinae Saitov 1989
Bupleuro falcati - Gypsophilenion altissimae Averinova 2005
Asperulo cynanchicae - Onobrychidetum arenariae Averinova 2014
Allio rotundi - Astragaletum onobrychis Averinova 2014
Astero amelli - Potentilletum humifusae Averinova 2014
Gypsophilo altissimae - Stipetum capillatae Averinova 2014
Inulo ensifoliae - Stipetum pennatae Averinova 2014
Carici humilis - Thymetum calcarei Averinova 2014
Stachyo rectae - Echinopetum ruthenici Averinova 2010 ex 2014
Allio paniculati - Gypsophiletum altissimae Averinova 2014
Diantho andrzejowskiani - Spiraeetum litwinowii Averinova 2014
Astragalo albicaulis - Stipetum capillatae Demina 2011
Astero amelli - Elytrigetum trichophorae Demina 2011
Cleistogeno bulgaricae - Jurinenion stoechadifoliae Demina 2011
Cephalario uralensis - Thymetum dimorphi Demina 2011
Convolvulo lineati - Vincetoxicetum maeotici Demina 2011
Festuco rupicolae - Stipenion pennatae Demina 2012
Trifolio alpestris - Stipetum tirsae Demina 2012
Artemisio marschallianae - Stipetum dasyphyllae Demina 2012
Bellevalio sarmaticae - Stipetum pennatae Demina 2012
Oxytropido campanulatae - Stipetum pennatae Dymina 1989
Spiraeo hypericifoliae - Stipetum pennatae Dymina 1989
Stipetum pennatae Jovanovic 1956
Stachyo officinalis - Stipetum pennatae Saitov 1989
Carici humilis - Stipetum pennatae Tkacenko & al. 1987
Achilleo setaceae - Poenion angustifoliae Tkachenko & al. 1987
Gentiano cruciatae - Stipetum pennatae Averinova 2010 prov.
Stipo tirsae - Bromopsidetum ripariae (Redulesku-Ivan 1965) Averinova 2010
Bupleuro falcati - Bromopsietum ripariae Zolotukhin, Zolotukhina, Poluyanov & Filatova 2014 prov.
Nepeto pannonicae - Campanuletum bononiensis Zolotukhin, Zolotukhina, Poluyanov & Filatova 2014 prov.
Elytrigio trichophorae - Poetum angustifoliae Kostylev & al. 1984
Achilleo setaceae - Poetum angustifoliae Solomakha 1982 em. Maryshkina & Solomakha 1986
Medicago romanicae - Poetum angustifoliae Tkachenko & al. 1987
Fragario viridis - Trifolion montani Korotchenko & Didukh 1997
Senecioni schvetzovii - Hyssopetum officinalis Demina 2012 prov
Festucion rupicolae von Soó (1929) 1940 (pelouses basophiles pannonico-sarmatiques)
Festucenion rupicolae von Soó 1971
gr. d'ass. à Festuca rupicola (occidental ?)
Festucetum rupicolae Csürös 1959
Agrostio - Festucetum rupicolae Csüros-Kaptalan 1962
Bothriochloo ischaemi - Festucetum rupicolae Cavaci 1962
Koelerio - Festucetum rupicolae Kornas 1952
Potentillo - Festucetum rupicolae Braun-Blanquet 1961
Festuco rupicolae - Caricetum humilis Klika (1933) 1936
Thymo comosi - Festucetum rupicolae (Csürös & Gergely 1959) Pop & Hodisan 1985
Astragalo austriaci - Festucetum rupicolae (Magyar 1933) von Soó (1956) 1964
Kengio serotinae - Festucetum rupicolae (von Soó 1930) Zólyomi 1958
Calamagrostio - Festucetum rupicolae R. Jovanović 1985
Coronillo variae - Festucetum rupicolae Parabućski 1982
Verbasco phoenicei - Festucetum rupicolae Gajić 1986
Pulsatillo montanae - Festucetum rupicolae (Dostal 1933) von Soó 1963
Pulsatillo hungaricae - Festucetum rupicolae (von Soó 1938) Borhidi 1996
Salvio nutantis - Festucetum rupicolae Zólyomi 1958
Salvio nemorosae - Festucetum rupicolae Zólyomi ex von Soó 1964
Festucetum rupicolae Burduja & al. 1956
Onobrychido cyri - Festucetum rupicolae Guinochet 1984 (Azerbaïdjan)
Achilleo millefolii - Festucetum rupicolae Alechin 1932
Carici humilis - Festucetum rupicolae Klika 1951
gr. d'ass. à Carex humilis
Caricetum humilis Zólyomi 1939
Carici humilis - Stipetum joannis Pop & Hodisan 1985
Scabioso canescentis - Caricetum humilis Klika 1931
Koelerio macranthae - Stipetum joannis Kolbek 1978
gr. d'ass. à Stipa tirsa
Eryngio campestris - Stipetum tirsae Toman 1976
Genisto - Stipetum tirsae Korneck 1974
Helictotricho desertorum - Stipetum tirsae Klika 1950
Peucedano cervariae - Stipetum tirsae (Less 1998) Borhidi 2012
Galio octonarii - Stipetum tirsae (Ciocârlan 1969) Popescu & Sanda 1992
Stipetum tirsae Meusel 1938
Galio veri - Stipetum tirsae Saitov 1989
Thymo pannonici - Stipetum tirsae Sanda & al. 1998
Genisto pilosae - Stipetum tirsae Korneck 1974
gr. d'ass. À
Crambo tatariae - Arthemisietum campestris Stevanović 1984
Astragalo exscapi - Crambetum tataricae Klika 1939
Lino tenuifolii - Ononidetum spinosae Toman 1976
Phleo - Pulsatilletum nigricantis Braun-Blanquet 1961
Potentillo argenteae - Achilleetum setaceae Toman 1976
Scabioso - Teucrietum Kornas 1952
Thymo pannonici - Poetum angustifoliae Toman 1976
Cynodonto dactyli - Poetum angustifoliae Rapaics ex von Soó 1957
Poetum versicoloris Kukovitsa & al. 1992
Festuco - Potentilletum arenariae Stjepanovic 1952
Inulo salicinae - Calamagrostietum epigeji M. Vučković 1988
gr. d'ass. À (méridional)
Alysso pulvinatae - Gypsophiletum glomeratae Roman 1974
Brometum fibrosi Roman 1974
Cachryetum ferulaceae Roman 1974
Elytrigietum intermediae Dihoru & Donita 1970
Fumano - Stipetum eriocaulis Roman 1974
Melico - Festucetum dalmaticae Roman 1974
Salvio - Festucetum pontico-romanicum Ciocirlan 1968
Xerophragmitetum australis Serbanescu 1955
Stipetum capillatae auct., non Hueck 1931
Parietario serbicae - Alyssetum saxatilis (Mihai & al. 1964) Mititelu & al. 1963 em. Arcus in Sanda & al. 2001
gr. d'ass. à Bothriochloa ischaemum
Bothriochloetum ischaemi Kristea 1937
Agrostio capillaris - Bothriochloetum ischaemi Veljović 1967
Xeranthemo cylindracei - Bothriochloetum ischaemi Borisavljević & al. 1955
Ventenato dubiae - Xeranthemetum cylindracei (Borza 1950) Sanda & al. 1988
Euphorbio myrsinitae - Bothriochloetum ischaemi Jovanović-Dunjić 1955
Dorycnio herbacei - Botriochloetum ischaemi A. Marković 2007 ex Aćić, Šilc, Jovanović, Kabaš, Vukojičić & Dajić Stevanović 2014
Euphorbio pannonicae - Bothriochloetum ischaemi Bogojević 1968 nomen inversum
Potentillo arenariae - Bothriochloetum ischaemi Butorac ex Aćić, Šilc, Jovanović, Kabaš, Vukojičić & Dajić Stevanović 2014
Bothriochloo ischaemi - Stipetum bromoides B. Jovanović 1968
Bothriochloo ischaemi - Salvietum canescentis Tzepkova 1987
gr. d'ass. à Chrysopogon gryllus
Chrysopogonetum grylli von Soó 1939
Adonido vernalis - Chrysopogonetum grylli (Stjepanović-Veseličić 1953) Aćić, Šilc, Jovanović, Kabaš, Vukojičić & Dajić Stevanović 2014
Bromo squarrosi - Chrysopogonetum grylli Kojic 1959
Centaureo sadleranae - Chrysopogonetum grylli Parabućski & Stojanović ex Aćić, Šilc, Jovanović, Kabaš, Vukojičić & Dajić Stevanović 2014
Chamaecytiso austriacae - Chrysopogonetum grylli Butorac 1989
Inulo ensifoliae - Chrysopogonetum grylli Stevanović 1984
Koelerio gracilis - Chrysopogonetum grylli M. Vučković 1985 Phantom name
Medicago falcatae - Chrysopogonetum grylli M. Vučković 1991
Seselio hippomarathro - Chrysopogonetum grylli Parabućski & Butorac 1993
Thymo pannonici - Chrysopogonetum grylli Stojanović 1983
Adonido vernalis - Chrysopogonetum grylli (Stjepanović-Veseličić 1953) Aćić, Šilc, Jovanović, Kabaš, Vukojičić & Dajić Stevanović 2014
Dauco guttati - Chrysopogonetum grylli Popescu & Sanda 1978
?
Thymo urumovii - Chrysopogonetum grylli Tzonev 2009
grpt à Paeonia tenuifolia & Chrysopogon gryllus Tzonev 2002
Pseudolysimachio incani - Chrysopogonetum grylli (von Soó 1938) Borhidi 1996
gr. d'ass. À (oriental)
Artemisio inodorae - Stipetum capillatae (Kozlowska 1931) Medwecka-Kornas 1956
Bothriochloetum ichaemi Koczwara 1931
Avenetum besseri Koczwara 1931
Caricetum humilis Koczwara 1931
Stipetum capillato - rubentiformis Dochman 1930
Festuco rupicolae - Stipetum capillatae Grini 1956
Stipo pulcherrimae - Helictotrichetum desertori Dochman 1930
Festuco rupicolae - Stipetum ucrainicae Alechin 1932
Koelerio macranthae - Stipetum ucrainicae Alechin 1932
Astragalo ponticae - Stipetum ucrainicae (Dihoru 1969) Sanda & Popescu 1999
Ceratocarpo arenarii - Euphorbion stepposae Mititelu 1970
Ceratocarpo arenarii - Euphorbietum stepposae Sanda & Popescu 1998
Agropyretum pectiniforme (Prodan 1939) Dihoru & Donita 1970
Artemisio austriacae - Poetum bulbosae Pop 1970
Artemisietum austriacae (Savalescu 1927) Prodan 1939
Bombycilaeno - Bothriochloetum ischaemi Dihoru & Donita 1970
Ceratocarpetum arenarii Mititelu 1970
Euphorbietum stepposae Burdjura & al. 1956
Poetum bulbosae Burdjura 1956
Trigonello gladiatae - Orlayetum Dihoru & Donita 1970
Stipo capillatae - Poion molinerii Braun-Blanquet & Tüxen 1943
Artemisio - Agropyretum Braun-Blanquet 1949
Astragalo - Brometum Braun-Blanquet 1949
Brachypodio - Centaureetum bracteatae Braun-Blanquet 1961
Festuco - Caricetum supinae Braun-Blanquet 1961
Festuco valesiacae - Poetum molinerii Braun-Blanquet 1961 (pelouse basophile centro-européenne, steppique, des sols constitués des Alpes internes)
Lino - Andropogonetum Kielhauser 1954
Stipo - Seselietum variae Braun-Blanquet 1961
Teucrio - Artemisietum campestris Braun-Blanquet 1961
Tunico - Artemisietum campestris Braun-Blanquet 1961
Tunico - Koelerietum macranthae Braun-Blanquet 1961
Vincetoxico - Festucetum sulcatae Zoller 1974
Xerobrometum sensu Aichinger 1933
Xerobrometum sensu Braun-Blanquet 1959
Stipo capillatae - Poion perconcinnae Braun-Blanquet 1961 (pelouses basophiles centro-européennes, steppiques, des sols constitués des Alpes internes)
Achilleo odoratae - Bothriochloetum ischaemi Allier 1971 (pelouse basophile centro-européenne, steppique, des sols constitués des Alpes internes)
Astragalo - Laserpitietum Richard 1984
Astragalo onobrychidis - Stipetum pennatae Braun-Blanquet 1961 (pelouse basophile centro-européenne, steppique, des sols constitués des Alpes internes)
Bromo - Astragaletum exscapi Braun-Blanquet 1961
Bromo - Pulsatilletum montanae Braun-Blanquet 1961
Bromopsido erectae - Koelerietum valesianae Braun-Blanquet 1961 (pelouse basophile centro-européenne, steppique, des sols constitués des Alpes internes)
Centaureo - Gentianetum cruciatae Braun-Blanquet 1961
Crupino vulgaris - Stipetum capillatae Braun-Blanquet 1961 (pelouse basophile centro-européenne, steppique, des sols constitués des Alpes internes)
Echinopo - Artemisietum Braun-Blanquet 1961
Ephedro - Artemisietum Braun-Blanquet 1961
Festuco - Poetum perconcinnae Braun-Blanquet 1961
Festuco - Pulsatilletum halleri Braun-Blanquet 1961
Herniario incanae - Elytrigietum intermediae Braun-Blanquet 1961 (pelouse basophile centro-européenne, steppique, des sols constitués des Alpes internes)
Jasiono - Festucetum valesiacae Braun-Blanquet 1961
Koelerio vallesianae - Astragaletum vesicarii Braun-Blanquet 1961 (pelouse basophile centro-européenne, steppique, des sols constitués des Alpes internes)
Oxytropido pilosae - Astragaletum onobrychidis Julve 2013 (pelouse basophile centro-européenne, steppique, des sols constitués des Alpes internes)
Koelerio - Onosmetum cinerascentis Braun-Blanquet 1961
Phleo - Dianthetum vaginati Braun-Blanquet 1961
Astragalo incani - Potentilletum puberulae Allier 1971 (pelouse basophile centro-européenne, steppique, des sols constitués des Alpes internes)
Potentillo - Phleetum phleoidis Braun-Blanquet 1938
Sileno - Koelerietum valesianae Braun-Blanquet 1961
Stipo - Koelerietum valesianae Braun-Blanquet 1961
Stipo capillatae - Poetum perconcinnae Braun-Blanquet 1961 (pelouse basophile centro-européenne, steppique, des sols constitués des Alpes internes)
Stipo pennatae - Sedetum nicaeensis Braun-Blanquet 1961 (pelouse basophile centro-européenne, steppique, des sols constitués des Alpes internes)
Trifolio montani - Phleetum bertolonii Braun-Blanquet 1961 (pelouse basophile centro-européenne, steppique, des sols constitués des Alpes internes)
Trinio glaucae - Stipetum capillatae Braun-Blanquet 1961 (pelouse basophile centro-européenne, steppique, des sols constitués des Alpes internes)
Kengion serotinae Braun-Blanquet 1961
gr. d'ass. À
Astragalo - Stipetum pennatae Lorenzoni 1967 illeg
Bromo - Chrysopogonetum grylli Braun-Blanquet 1961
Carici humilis - Chrysopogonetum grylli Meyer 1976
Heteropogono contorti - Kengietum serotinae Braun-Blanquet 1961 (pelouse basophile centro-européenne, steppique, des sols constitués des Alpes internes)
Kengio serotinae - Festucetum valesiacae Braun-Blanquet 1961
Fumano - Heteropogonetum contorti Braun-Blanquet 1961
Holco - Chrysopogonetum grylli Meyer 1976
Bothriochloo ischaemi - Kengietum serotinae Braun-Blanquet 1961
Kengio serotinae - Bromopsidetum erectae Castelli 1995
gr. d'ass. À (mésohydrique)
Danthonio alpinae - Linetum Braun-Blanquet 1961
Chrysopogonetum grylli Meyer 1976 illeg
Helianthemo apennini - Caricetum liparocarpi
Filipendulo vulgaris - Avenulenalia schellianae Royer 1987
Agrostio - Avenulion schellianae Royer 1987
Agrostio - Avenuletum schellianae Royer 1987
Stachyo rectae - Stipetum joannis Alechin & al. 1927
Trifolio montani - Stipetum joannis Alechin & al. 1927
Trifolio montani - Festucetum rupicolae Alechin & al. 1927
Trifolio montani - Filipenduletum vulgaris Alechin & al. 1927
Peucedano alsatici - Stipetum Alechin & al. 1927
Fragario viridis - Stipetum pennatae Dochman 1930
Antherico ramosi - Stipetum pennatae Dochman 1930
Poo angustifoliae - Brometum riparii Dochman 1930
Asperulo tinctoriae - Brometum riparii Dochman 1930
Medicago falcatae - Bromopsidetum erectae Kizene 1980 illeg. (Lithuanie)
Carici montanae - Veratretum nigrae Kozlowska 1931
Danthonio alpinae - Stipion tirsae von Soó 1947 corr. 1971
Campanulo macrostachyae - Stipetum tirsae Meusel 1938 em. von Soó 1971
Danthonio alpinae - Stipetum tirsae Ghisa 1941
Pediculari campestris - Caricetum montanae von Soó 1945
Agrostio caninae - Danthonietum alpinae von Soó 1947
Danthonio alpinae - Brachypodietum pinnati von Soó 1949
Inulo hirtae - Stipetum tirsae (Baráth 1964) Borhidi 1996
Adonido vernalis - Stipion tirsae Didukh in Didukh & Mucina 2014
Adonido vernalis - Stipetum tirsae Didukh in Didukh & Mucina 2014
Veronico multifidae - Stipion ponticae Didukh in Didukh & Mucina 2014
Bromopsido tauricae - Stipetum ponticae Didukh & Mucina 2014
Bromopsido tauricae - Asphodelinetum tauricae Didukh & Mucina 2014
Melico tauricae - Helianthemetum stevenii Didukh & Mucina 2014
Cirsio pannonici - Brachypodion pinnati Hadač & Klika in Klika & Hadač 1944
Adonido vernalis - Brachypodietum pinnati (Libbert 1933) Krausch 1960
Anemono sylvestris - Brachypodietum pinnati Toman 1980
Gypsophilo - Brachypodietum pinnati Szabo 1983
Asteri - Linetum flavae Glazek 1968
Brizo mediae - Linetum hirsuti Dostal 1933
Bupleuro falcati - Brachypodietum pinnati Mahn 1965
Calluno vulgaris - Brachypodietum pinnati Rost 1955
Caricetum montanae Sillinger (1929) 1931
Carici humilis - Inuletum ensifoliae (Dziubaltowski 1925) Medwecka-Kornas 1959
Festuco rupicolae - Brachypodietum pinnati Mahn 1965
Molinietum caeruleae sensu Pop & al. 1964
Lino tenuifoli - Brachypodietum pinnati Dostal 1933 em. von Soó 1971
Onobrychido arenariae - Brachypodietum pinnati Eijsink & al. 1978
Ononido spinosae - Cirsietum acaulis Mikyska 1956
Origano vulgaris - Brachypodietum pinnati Medwecka-Kornas & Kornas 1963
Polygalo majoris - Brachypodietum pinnati Wagner 1941
Carici humilis - Brachypodietum pinnati von Soó (1942) 1947
Carici montanae - Brachypodietum pinnati von Soó 1947
Pulsatillo pratensis - Globularietum elongatae Toman 1976
grpt à Salvia verticillata & Festuca pratensis Oberdorfer 1942
Xerobrometum sensu von Soó 1949
Seslerio uliginosae - Scorzoneretum purpureae Kozlowska 1928 em. Medwecka-Kornas 1957
Thalictro - Salvietum pratensis Medwecka-Kornas 1957
Teucrio chamaedrys - Brachypodietum pinnati Fijalkowski 1964
Cirsio pannonici - Seslerietum caeruleae Klika 1933
Scabioso ochroleucae - Brachypodietum pinnati Klika 1933
Festuco rupicolae - Bromopsidetum erectae (Gauckler 1938) Zielonkowski 1973
grpt à Ferulago campetris - Agrostis capillaris Pedashenko, Apostolova, Boch, Ganeva, Janišová,Sopotlieva, Todorova, Ünal, Vassilev, Velev & Dengler 2013
grpt à Tanacetum corymbosum - Sesleria latifolia Pedashenko, Apostolova, Boch, Ganeva, Janišová,Sopotlieva, Todorova, Ünal, Vassilev, Velev & Dengler 2013
?
Rhinantho rumelici - Bromopsidetum erectae Sanda & Popescu 1999
Festuco valesiacae - Danthonietum calycinae Boşcaiu 1972
Polygalo majoris - Brachypodietum pinnati Wagner 1941
Scabioso ochroleucae - Brachypodietum pinnati Klika 1933
Hypochaerido maculatae - Brachypodietum pinnati Less 1991
Poo badensis - Caricetum montanae V. Sipos & Varga 1996
Salvio verticillati - Artemisietum chamaemelifoliae Tzepkova 1987
Dracocephalo austriacae - Brachypodietum pinnati Hadač 1979
Filipendulo vulgaris - Bromopsidetum erectae Hundt & Hübl ex Willner 2013
Sanguisorbo minoris - Bromopsidetum erectae Illyés, Bauer & Botta-Dukát 2009
Polygalo majoris - Brachypodietum pinnati Wagner 1941
Euphorbio pannonicae - Brachypodietum pinnati Horváth 2010
Trifolio medii - Brachypodietum pinnati Illyés, Bauer & Botta-Dukát 2009
Stipo pulcherrimae - Festucetalia pallentis Pop 1968
Asplenio septentrionalis - Festucion pallentis Zólyomi 1936 corr. von Soó 1957
?
Asplenio cuneifolii - Festucetum pallentis Zólyomi 1936
Asplenio cuneifolii - Seslerietum caeruleae (Zlatnik 1928) Zólyomi 1936
Asplenio septentrionalis - Melicetum ciliatae von Soó (1940) 1959
Asplenio rutae-murariae - Melicetum ciliatae von Soó (1940) 1959
Poetum pannonicae Zólyomi 1936 corr. von Soó 1959
Asplenio - Poetum nemoralis von Soó 1944
Asplenio trichomanis - Poetum nemoralis Boşcaiu 1971
Saxifrago - Poetum nemoralis Pop 1968
Asplenio - Festucetum glaucae Zólyomi 1936
Festucenion pseudodalmaticae (Klika 1955) Michalko 1957
Inulo oculi-christi - Festucetum pseudodalmaticae Májovský & Jurko 1956
Potentillo arenariae - Festucetum pseudodalmaticae Májovský 1955 nom. inv.
Minuartio glomeratae - Festucetum pseudodalmaticae (Mikyska 1933) Klika 1938
Festucetum pseudodalmaticae Domin 1933
Inulo - Festucetum pseudodalmaticae Majovsky & Jurko 1956
Minuartio frutescentis - Festucetum pseudodalmaticae (Mykiska 1933) Klika 1938
Limonio tomentelli - Festucetum pseudodalmaticae Solomakha 1981
Potentillo - Festucetum pseudodalmaticae (Domin 1933) Majovsky 1954
Potentillo - Festucetum pseudodalmaticae von Soó 1959
Bromopsido pannonici - Festucion csikhegyensis Zólyomi 1966 corr. Mucina in Di Pietro, Theurillat, Capelo, Fernández-González, Terzi, Carni & Mucina 2015 (south-facing slopes on both acidic rocks and limestone in dry colline landscapes and upland fringes of Central Europe north of the Alps)
gr. d'ass. à Stipa pulcherrima (Transsylvanie)
Stipetum pulcherrimae von Soó 1959
Stipetum pulcherrimae Pop & al. 1964 illeg
Linosyridi - Stipetum pulcherrimae Filipek 1974
Festuco pallentis - Brometum pannonici (Zólyomi 1951) von Soó 1964
Seselio leucospermi - Festucetum pallentis Zólyomi (1936) 1966
Seselio ossei - Festucetum pallentis Klika 1933 corr. Zólyomi 1966
Seselio leucospermi - Brometum pannonici (Mészáros-Draskovits 1967) Borhidi 1996
Stipo eriocaulis - Festucetum pallentis (Zólyomi 1950) von Soó 1964
Minuartio vernae - Festucetum pallentis Klika 1937
Festucetum pallentis Kozlowska 1928
Dorycnio sericei - Helianthemetum cani Klika 1939
Chrysopogono grylli - Caricetum humilis (von Soó 1930) Zólyomi 1950
Fumano - Stipetum eriocaulis Wagner 1941
Erysimo comati - Stipetum eriocaulis Schneider-Binder & al. 1970
Convolvulo cantabricae - Stipetum eriocaulis Mataca 2003
Melicetum flavescentis Zólyomi 1939
Melico ciliatae - Phleetum montani Gergely & al. 1966
Thymo angustifolii - Minuartietum setaceae Preising in Klika 1939
Campanulo divergentiformis - Festucetum pallentis Zólyomi 1966
Seselietum austriaci Braun-Blanquet 1961
Teucrio montani - Seselietum austriaci Niklfeld 1979
Poo bulbosae - Erysimetum crepidifolii Toman 1980
Armerio serpentini - Potentilletum arenariae Braun-Blanquet 1961
Alysso saxatilis - Festucetum pallentis Klika ex Čeřovský 1949
Asperulo glaucae - Festucetum morisianae Preising in Klika 1939
Sedo sopianae - Festucetum dalmaticae Simon 1963
Cerastio banatici - Festucetum dalmaticae Schneider-Binder & al. 1971
Poo badensis - Festucetum pallentis Klika 1931 corr. Zólyomi 1966
Campanulo divergentiformis - Festucetum pallentis Zólyomi (1936) 1966
Poo badensis - Caricetum humilis (Dostál 1933) von Soó ex Michálková in Janišová & al. 2007
Festuco pallentis - Caricetum humilis Sillinger 1930 corr. Gutermann & Mucina 1993
Cleistogeno serotinae - Festucetum pallentis Csiky in Borhidi 2003
Festuco pallentis - Aurinietum saxatilis Klika 1941 ex Čeřovský 1949 corr. Gutermann & Mucina 1993
Helichryso arenariae - Festucetum pallentis Vicherek in Chytrý & al. 1997
Seslerio heuflerianae - Festucion pallentis Klika 1931 corr. Zólyomi 1966
Seslerietum heuflerianae Kozlowska 1931
Seslerietum heuflerianae - hungaricae Zólyomi (1936) 1966
Helianthemo cani - Seslerietum heuflerianae (Borza 1959) Popescu & Sanda 1992
Diantho - Seslerietum heuflerianae von Soó (1933) 1959
Diantho lumnitzeri - Seslerietum heuflerianae Zólyomi 1936
Carici humilis - Seslerietum heuflerianae Sillinger 1931
Helianthemo cani - Seslerietum heuflerianae Klika 1933
Saxifrago paniculatae - Seslerietum heuflerianae Klika 1941
Seslerio - Festucetum pallentis Dostal 1933 em. von Soó 1980
Seslerietum sadlerianae (von Soó 1933) Zólyomi 1950
Minuartio setaceae - Seslerietum heuflerianae Klika 1931
Festuco pallentis - Seslerietum heuflerianae Futák 1947 corr. Janišová & al. 2007
Saxifrago paniculatae - Seslerietum heuflerianae Klika 1941 nom. Inv.
Campanulo sibiricae subsp. divergentiformis - Festucetum pallentis Zólyomi 1966
Calamagrostio variae - Seslerietum caeruleae Vojtkó 1998
Inulo ensifoliae - Seslerietum hungaricae Vojtkó 1998
Genisto pilosae - Seslerietum hungaricae Vojtkó 1998
Saturejion montanae Horvat in Horvat, Glavac & Ellenberg 1974
Euphorbio myrsinites - Bothriochloetum ischaemi Jovanović-Dunjić 1955
Carici humilis - Stipetum grafianae Jovanović-Dunjić 1955
Stipetum joannis Jovanović-Dunjić 1955
Potentillo tommasinianae - Caricetum humilis Jovanović-Dunjić 1955
Galio - Festucetum valesiacae Jovanović-Dunjić 1955
Salvio officinalis - Artemisietum lobelii Grebenscikov 1950
Asphodelino tauricae - Onosmetum tauricae von Soó 1955
Diantho petraei - Seslerietum latifoliae Pedashenko, Apostolova, Boch, Ganeva, Janišová,Sopotlieva, Todorova, Ünal, Vassilev, Velev & Dengler 2013
Achilleo clypeolatae - Festucetum stojanovii Pedashenko, Apostolova, Boch, Ganeva, Janišová,Sopotlieva, Todorova, Ünal, Vassilev, Velev & Dengler 2013
Saturejo pilosae - Phleetum phleoidis Pedashenko, Apostolova, Boch, Ganeva, Janišová,Sopotlieva, Todorova, Ünal, Vassilev, Velev & Dengler 2013
Potentillo pilosae - Achilleetum clypeolatae Tzonev 2009
Carici - Festucetum stojanovii Milosavljević & al. 2008 nn
Astragalo - Silenetum supinae Milosavljević & al. 2008 nn
Pimpinello - Thymion zygoidis Dihoru & Donita 1970
Agropyro cristati subsp. brandzae - Thymetum zygoidis Dihoru & Donita 1970
Artemisietum caucasicae Dihoru & Donita 1970
Festucetum callierii Serbanescu 1965
Jurineo stoechidifoliae - Stipetum capillatae Grini 1956
Cephalario uralensis - Pimpinelletum tithanophilae Grini 1956
Pimpinello tithanophilae - Dianthetum pseudarmeriae Grini 1956
Koelerio lobates - Artemisietum lerchianae Dihoru & Donita 1970
Alysso caliacrae - Artemisietum lerchianae Tzonev, Roussakova & Dimitrov 2006
Paeonio tenuifoliae - Koelerietum brevis Tzonev, Roussakova & Dimitrov 2006
Teucrio polii - Melicetum ciliatae Puscaru & al. 1978
?
Androsaco tauricae - Caricion humilis Didukh in Didukh & Mucina 2014
Potentillo tauricae - Caricetum humilis Didukh & Mucina 2014
Genisto albidae - Stipetum lithophilae Didukh & Mucina 2014
Helictotricho desertorum - Stipetalia rubentis Toman 1969 (Sibérie occidentale, Kazhakstan)
Plantagini maximae - Calamagrostion epigeji Royer 1987
Phlomido tuberosae - Festucetum valesiacae Schubert & al. 1981
Diantho versicoloris - Stipetum pennatae Schubert & al. 1981
Peucedano morisonii - Stipetum rubentis Toman 1969
Helictotricho desertorum - Stipion rubentis Toman 1969
Poo bulbosae - Stipenion rubentis Toman 1969
Poo bulbosae - Stipetum rubentis Toman 1969
Helictotricho desertorum - Stipenion rubentis Toman 1969
Caragano pumilae - Stipetum rubentis Toman 1969
Alysso lenense - Stipetum rubentis Toman 1969
Helictotricho desertorum - Stipetum rubentis Toman 1969
Clausio apricae - Stipetum capillatae Schubert & al. 1981
Diantho acicularis - Orostachyetum spinosae Schubert & al. 1981
Kraschennikovio - Caraganetum Schubert & al. 1981
Centaureo carbonatae - Onosmetum simplicissimi Schubert & al. 1981
Peucedano rubentis - Stipetum rubentis Toman 1969
Stipetum rubentis Toman 1969
Stipion korshinskyi Toman 1969
Galatello subglabrae - Stipetum korshinskyi Toman 1969
Scorzonero austriacae - Koelerion sclerophyllae Solomeshch & al. 1994
Globulario punctatae - Potentilletum arenariae Mitroshenkova & Lysenko 2009
Centaurion sumensis Golub & Uzhametskaya 1992
Scorzonero hispanicae - Odontitetum vulgaris Mitroshenkova & Lysenko 2009
Pimpinello - Thymion pannonici Dihoru 1970
Thymo pannonici - Astragaletum helmii Schubert & al. 1981
Galietalia veri Mirkin & Naumova 1986
Trifolion montani Naumova 1986
Trifolienion montani Mirkin & Naumova 1986
Euphorbio cyparissiae - Festucetum ovinae Shelyag-Sosonko & al. 1987
Sanguisorbo officinalis - Centaureetum scabiosae Mitroshenkova & Lysenko 2009
Veronico spicatae - Galietum veri Mitroshenkova & Lysenko 2009
Tanaceto vulgaris - Echinopetum sphaerocephali Mitroshenkova & Lysenko 2009
Salvio pratensis - Genistetum tinctoriae Mitroshenkova & Lysenko 2009
Meliloto officinalis - Centaurietum diffusae Mitroshenkova & Lysenko 2009
Astragalo danici - Poetum angustifoliae Dymina 1989
Stachyo officinalis - Trifolietum montani Popova in Popova & al. 1986
Centaureetum scabiosae Dymina 1989
Galietum veri Korotkov, Morozova & Belonovskaja 1991
Festuco valesiacae - Poetum angustifoliae Mirkin in Denisova & al. 1986
Glechomo hederaceae - Trifolietum montani Mirkin in Tuganaev & al. 1986
Avenulo pubescentis - Filipenduletum vulgaris Dymina 1989
Koelerio delavignei - Poetum angustifoliae (Shelyag-Sosonko & al. 1985) Solomakha 1988
Lathyro pisiformis - Seselietum libanotidis Dymina 1989
Medicagini falcatae - Trifolietum pratensis Dymina 1989
Medicagini falcatae - Bromopsidetum inermis Barabash & al. 1989
Rumici conferti - Bromopsidetum inermis Alexandrova in Barabash & al. 1989
Trifolietum montani Korotkov, Morozova & Belonovskaja 1991
Trifolio montani - Brachypodietum pinnati Mirkin in Denisova & al. 1986
Trifolio montani - Bromopsidetum inermis Naumova 1986
Trifolio montani - Bromopsidetum ripariae Mirkin in Denisova & al. 1986
Trifolio montani - Schedonoretum pratensis Mirkin in Denisova & al. 1986
Festucetum ovinae Shelyag & al. 1985
Origano vulgaris - Trifolienion montani Saitov 1989
Tragopogono orientalis - Stipetum dasyphyllae Saitov 1989
Polygono - Trifolienion montani Muchamedjarova 1988
Artemisio armeniacae - Schedonoretum pratensis Muchamedjarova 1988
Caricenion praecocis Mirkin & Naumova 1986
Alopecuro pratensis - Festucetum valesiacae Solomeshch in Barabash & al. 1989
Artemisio austriacae - Festucetum rubrae Barabash & al. 1989
Carici praecocis - Alopecuretum pratensis Mirkin in Denisova & al. 1986
Carici praecocis - Elytrigietum repentis Barabash & al. 1989
Eleocharito palustris - Festucetum valesiacae Solomeshch in Barabash & al. 1989
Hordeo brevisubulati - Schedonoretum pratensis Alimbekova & Mirkin 1989
Hordeo brevisubulati - Poetum angustifoliae Alimbekova & Mirkin 1989
Limonio gmelinii - Elytrigietum repentis Popova & Vdovjuk 1989
Phlomido tuberosae - Limonietum tomentellae Barabash & al. 1989
Poo angustifoliae - Alopecuretum pratensis Alimbekova & Mirkin 1989
Rorippo brachycarpae - Poetum angustifoliae Mirkin in Tuganaev & al. 1986
Rubo saxatilis - Calamagrostietum epigeji Popova & Vdovjuk 1989
Trifolio montani - Eleocharitetum palustris Naumova 1986
Scabioso ochroleucae - Poion angustifoliae Bulokhov 2001
Koelerio cristatae - Thymenion marschalliani Averinova 2010
Astragalo danici - Koelerietum cristatae Averinova 2010
Trifolion lupinastri Mirkin in Tuzhilin 1988
Alopecuro pratensis - Filipenduletum palmatae Tuzhilin 1988
Phlomido tuberosae - Poetum angustifoliae Tuzhilin 1988
Trifolio lupinastri - Leucanthemetum vulgaris Alimbekova & Mirkin 1989
Artemision ponticae Golub & Saveljeva 1988
Carici praecocis - Artemisietum ponticae Golub & Saveljeva 1988
Dauco carotae - Festucetum regelianae Golub & Saveljeva 1989
Inulo - Caricetum praecocis Saveljeva & Golub 1990
Trifolio - Koelerietum delavignei Golub & Saveljeva 1988
Galatello villosae - Stipetalia lessingianae Vynokurov in Kolomiychuk & Vynokurov 2016 prov. (steppes pontico-caspiennes)
Stipion lessingianae von Soó 1947
Stipetum lessingianae von Soó (1927 nn) 1947
Artemisio incanae - Stipetum lessingianae Royer 1987
Lynosyrido tataricae - Stipetum lessingianae Toman 1969
Fragario viridis - Stipetum lessingianae Muchametsina & Latypova 1989
Crinitario villosae - Stipetum lessingianae Saitov 1989
Galio ruthenicae - Stipetum lessingianae Saitov 1989
Stipetum lessingiano - capillatae Grini 1956
Stipetum rubentiformis - lessingianae Dochman 1930
Festuco rupicolae - Stipetum lessingianae Grini 1956
Artemisio ponticae - Bassion prostratae von Soó 1964 (steppes rudérales surpâturées)
Agropyro cristati - Bassietum prostratae Zólyomi 1958
Agropyro cristati - Eurotietum von Soó (1945) 1959 nn
Artemisietum ponticae - campestris von Soó (1927) 1947
Melico - Bassietum prostratae Braun-Blanquet 1961
Bassietum prostratae Golub 1994
Diantho borbasii - Agropyretum cristati Maltsev & al. 2011
Artemisio austriacae - Bassietum prostratae Schubert & al. 1981
Tanaceto - Bassietum prostratae Grebenyuk, Golub & Yuritsyna in Golub, Karpov, Nikolaychuk, Sorokin & Bazhanova 2006
Artemisietum ponticae (Borza 1931 nn) Paun (1964) 1966
Clausio apicae - Stipetum capillatae Schubert & al. 1981
Eurotio krascheninnikovii - Caraganetum frutex Schubert & al. (1981) 1990
Goniolimo taurici - Poetum angustifoliae Tyshchenko 1996
Artemisio autriacae - Poetum bulbosae Pop 1970
Artemisio tauricae - Festucion valesiacae Korzhenevskij & Kljukin 1991 (steppes désertiques salinisées)
Ferulo orientalis - Artemisietum tauricae Korzhenevskij & Kljukin 1991
Ferulo orientalis - Agropyretum pectinati Tyshchenko 2000
Agropyro pectinati - Artemisietum tauricae Kolomiychuk & Vynokurov 2016
Cerastio syvashici - Poetum bulbosae Kolomiychuk & Vynokurov 2016
Tanaceto millefolii - Galatellion villosae Vynokurov in Kolomiychuk & Vynokurov 2016
Stipo brauneri - Bromopsidetum cappadocicae Kolomiychuk & Vynokurov 2016
Ephedro distachyae - Stipetum capillatae Kolomiychuk & Vynokurov 2016
Tanaceto millefolii - Salvietum nemorosae Krasova & Smetana 1999
Stipo ucrainicae - Agropyretum pectinati Tyshchenko 1996
Stipo lessingianae - Salvion nutantis Vynokurov 2014
Stipo lessingianae - Salvietum nutantis Vynokurov 2014
Plantagini urvillei - Stipetum tirsae Demina 2012
Astragalo asperi - Stipetum lessingianae Demina, Fedyaeva & Sokolova 2014 prov.
Stipetalia sibiricae Arbuzova & Zitluchina 1987 ex Korolyuk & Makunina 2001
Aconito barbati - Poion transbaicalicae Korolyuk & Makunina 2001
Galio veri - Poetum sibiricae Makunina 2001
Fragario viridis - Stipetum pennatae Makunina 2001 illeg
Violo dissecti - Achnatheretum sibiricum Makunina & Maltseva 2001
Potentillo chrysanthae - Dactylidetum glomeratae Makunina & Maltseva 2001
Cruciato krylovii - Caricetum pediformis Makunina & Maltseva 2001
Irido ruthenicae - Caricetum pediformis Dymina & Alimbekova 1990
Veronici incanae - Helictotrichion desertorum Korolyuk & Makunina 2001
Bupleuro multinervis - Helictotrichetum desertorum Korolyuk & Makunina 2001
Pulsatillo turczaninovii - Helictotrichetum desertorum Dymina & Alimbekova 1990
Youngio tenuifoliae - Helictotrichion desertorum Korolyuk & Makunina 2001
?
Rosion pimpinellifoliae Korolyuk 1997
Artemisio sericeae - Rosetum pimpinellifoliae Korolyuk 1997
Roso pimpinellifoliae - Stipetum pennatae Korolyuk 1997
Crepido sibiricae - Rosetum pimpinellifoliae Korolyuk 1997
Caraganion altaicae Arbuzova & Zitluchina 1987
Goniolimo speciosae - Artemisietum frigidae Arbuzova & Zitluchina 1987
Phlomido tuberosae - Spiraeetum mediae Arbuzova & Zitluchina 1987
Helictotricho desertorum - Iridion ruthenicae Arbuzova & Zitluchina 1987
Agrimonio pilosae - Dracocephaletum ruyschianae Arbuzova & Zitluchina 1987
Irido ruthenicae - Artemisietum tanacetifoliae Arbuzova & Zitluchina 1987
Onosmetalia simplicissimae Mirkin & Saitov 1989 in Saitov 1989
Galio - Onosmion simplicissimae Saitov 1989
Alysso lenensis - Onosmetum simplicissimae Saitov 1989
Centaureo carbonatae - Onosmetum simplicissimae Schubert & al. (1981) 1990
Centaureo marschalliani - Thymetum guberlinensis Muchametsina & Latypova 1989
Polygalo hybridae - Onosmetum simplicissimae Saitov 1989
Scorzonero hispanicae - Onosmetum simplicissimae Saitov 1989
Orostachyion spinosae Saitov 1989
Diantho acicularis- Orostachyetum spinosae Schubert & al. (1981) 1990
Orostachyo spinosae - Caricetum pediformis Dymina & Alimbekova 1990
Orostachyo spinosae - Juniperetum sabinae Muchametsina & Latypova 1989
Scorzonero austriacae - Centaureetum sibiricae Saitov 1989
Allopteropsido semialatae - Rendlietea alterae Matthews, Bredenkamp & van Rooyen 1992 (pelouses humides subalpines, 1600-2100 m, Transvaal, Afrique du sud)
Helichryso piloselli - Festucetalia costatae Matthews, Bredenkamp & van Rooyen 1992
Crassulo vaginatae - Festucion costatae Matthews, Bredenkamp & van Rooyen 1992
Festuco costatae - Proteetum gaguedi Matthews, Bredenkamp & van Rooyen 1992
Eulalio villosae - Festucetum costatae Matthews, Bredenkamp & van Rooyen 1992
Gnidio kraussianae - Festucetum costatae Matthews, Bredenkamp & van Rooyen 1992
Satyrio longicaudae - Festucetum costatae Matthews, Bredenkamp & van Rooyen 1992
grpt à Aristida junciformis & Festuca costata Matthews, Bredenkamp & van Rooyen 1992
Helichryso aureonitentis - Monopsion decipientis Matthews, Bredenkamp & van Rooyen 1992
Helichryso aureonitentis - Sopubietum canae Matthews, Bredenkamp & van Rooyen 1992
Helichryso aureonitentis - Stiburetum alopecuroidis Matthews, Bredenkamp & van Rooyen 1992
?
?
Phymaspermo acerosi - Eragrostidetum curvulae Matthews, Bredenkamp & van Rooyen 1992
Dactylido glomeratae subsp. hispanicae - Brachypodietea retusi Julve 1993 (pelouses basophiles méditerranéennes)
Brachypodietalia retusi Julve 1993 (pelouses basophiles méditerranéennes, mésoxérophiles à mésohydriques)
Phlomido lychnitidis - Brachypodion retusi (Rivas-Martínez 1978) Mateo 1983 (pelouses basophiles mésoméditerranéennes, mésoxérophiles)
Phlomido lychnitidis - Brachypodietum retusi Braun-Blanquet 1924 (pelouse basophile mésoméditerranéenne, mésoxérophile)
Paronychio capitatae - Brachypodietum retusi Julve 2009 ass. nov. hoc loco (pelouse basophile mésoméditerranéenne, mésoxérophile)
Teucrio pseudochamaepityos - Brachypodietum retusi O. de Bolòs 1957 (pelouse basophile mésoméditerranéenne, mésoxérophile)
Convolvulo althaeoidis subsp. althaeoidis - Brachypodietum retusi Julve 2009 ass. nov. hoc loco (pelouse basophile mésoméditerranéenne, mésoxérophile)
Tuberario lignosae - Brachypodietum retusi Aubert & Loisel 1971 (pelouse basophile mésoméditerranéenne, mésoxérophile)
Convolvuletum lanuginosi (Braun-Blanquet, Font Quer, G. Braun-Blanquet, Frey, Jansen & Moor 1935) de Bolòs 1967 (pelouse basophile mésoméditerranéenne, mésoxérophile)
Euphorbio seguierianae - Stipetum capillatae de Foucault 1999 prov. (pelouse basophile mésoméditerranéenne, mésoxérophile)
Allietum chamaemoly René Molinier 1934 (pelouse basophile mésoméditerranéenne, mésoxérophile)
Dipcadio serotini - Allietum molyos Romo 1989 (pelouse basophile mésoméditerranéenne, mésoxérophile)
Croco corsici - Allietum chamaemoly Julve 2004 ass. nov. prov. hoc loco (pelouse basophile mésoméditerranéenne, mésoxérophile)
Helianthemo hirti - Onobrychidetum capiti-galli Braun-Blanquet 1924 (pelouse basophile mésoméditerranéenne, mésoxérophile)
Brachypodio retusi - Feruletum communis subsp. glaucae Sutter 1977 (pelouse basophile mésoméditerranéenne, mésoxérophile)
Hedysaro spinosissimi subsp. capitati - Astragaletum alopecuroidis Braun-Blanquet 1931 (pelouse basophile mésoméditerranéenne, mésoxérophile)
Dorycnio pentaphylli - Stipetum offneri Bacchetta, Brullo, Giusso del Galdo & Guarino 2005 (pelouse basophile mésoméditerranéenne, mésoxérophile)
Festuco hystricis - Helictotrichetum filifolii O. de Bolòs 1967
Hypochoerido achyrophorae - Brachypodietum retusi O. de Bolòs & Molinier 1958
Pilosello capitatae - Brachypodietum retusi Alcaraz, P. Sánchez, De la Torre, Ríos & J. Alvarez 1991
Scillo obtusifoliae - Erodietum sanguinis-christi Braun-Blanquet, Font Quer, G. Braun-Blanquet, Frey, Jansen, & Moor 1936
Teucrio pseudochamaepityos - Brachypodietum retusi O. de Bolòs 1957
Trifolio - Brachypodietum retusi A. & O. de Bolòs & Braun-Blanquet in O. de Bolòs 1956
Anthyllido vulnerariae - Kundmannietum siculae Biondi, Filigheddu & Farris 2001
Asphodelo africani - Brachypodietum retusi Biondi & Mossa 1992 corr. Bacchetta, Guarino, Brullo & Giusso del Galdo 2005
Melico ciliatae - Brachypodietum retusi Bacchetta, Guarino, Brullo & Giusso del Galdo 2005
Anthemido - Allietum lehmanii Brullo & Scelsi 1998
Anthemido cupanianae - Centauretum busambarensis Brullo & Marcenò 1979
Anthemido - Centaureetum conocephalae Brullo & Grillo 1985
Anthyllido - Erucastretum virgati Brullo & Minissale 1987
Asphodelo microcarpi - Brachypodietum retusi Biondi & Mossa 1992
Carlino siculi - Feruletum communis Gianguzzi, Ilardi, Raimondo 1996
Pulicario odorae - Brachypodietum retusi Ferro & Ladero 1999
Helminthotheco aculeatae - Brachypodietum retusi C. & S. Brullo, Giusso & Tomaselli 2006
Coronillo glaucae - Brachypodietum retusi C. & S. Brullo, Giusso & Tomaselli 2006
Diantho graminifoli - Brachypodietum retusi Brullo, Giusso & Scuderi in Brullo, Minissale & Spampinato 2010
Cachryo siculae - Brachypodietum retusi Brullo, Giusso & Scuderi in Brullo, Minissale & Spampinato 2010
Phleo echinati - Brachypodietum retusi Ferro 2005
Pulicario odorae - Brachypodietum retusi Ferro & Ladero-Alvarez 1999
Brachypodio retusi - Stipetum mediterraneae O. de Bolòs 1954 (pelouse basophile mésoméditerranéenne, mésohydrique)
Iberido microcarpae - Stipetum offneri Rivas-Martínez, Lousã, T.E. Díaz, Fernández-González & J.C. Costa 1990
Convolvulo fernandesii - Euphorbietum pedroi Pedro & Capelo 2003
Festucion scariosae Martínez-Parras, Peinado & Alcaraz 1984
Helictochloo bromoidis subsp. pauneroi - Helictotrichetum cazorlensis Gómez-Mercado & F.Valle 1991
Dactylido glomeratae subsp. hispanicae - Festucetum scariosae Martínez-Parras, Peinado & Alcaraz 1987
Daphno hispanicae - Festucetum capillifoliae O. de Bolòs & Rigual in O. de Bolòs 1967
Festuco scariosae - Helictotrichetum arundani Asensi, Díez-Garretas & Martín 1993
Helictotricho filifolii - Festucetum scariosae Martínez-Parras, Peinado & Alcaraz 1984
Stipellion parviflorae De la Torre, Alcaraz & Vicedo 1996
Brachypodio - Stipetum ibericae O. de Bolòs 1954 corr. 1996
Dactylido glomeratae subsp. hispanicae - Stipetum celakovskyii Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Plantagini albicantis - Stipelletum parviflorae De la Torre, Alcaraz & Vicedo 1996
Salvio verbenacae - Plantaginetum albicantis O. de Bolòs & René Molinier 1958 (pelouse basophile mésoméditerranéenne, mésoxérophile)
Stipetum cazorlensis (Torres & Cano in Torres, A. García, Salazar & Cano 2001) Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Teucrio gnaphalodis - Astragaletum macrorrhizi A. Velasco 1983
Anchuso hybridae - Plantaginetum albicantis Corbetta & Pirone 1989
Triseto velutini - Brachypodion boissieri Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Brachypodio boissieri - Trisetetum velutini Martínez-Parras, Peinado & Alcaraz 1987
Helictotricho sarracenorum - Brachypodietum boissieri Pérez-Raya & Molero 1988
Leontodono tuberosi - Bellidion sylvestris Biondi, Filigheddu & Farris 2001 (pelouses basophiles méditerranéennes, mésoxérophiles, sur substrats profonds)
Prospero autumnalis - Bellidetum sylvestris Biondi, Filigheddu & Farris 2001 (pelouse basophile méditerranéenne, mésoxérophile, sur substrat profond)
Prospero obtusifolii - Bellidetum sylvestris Biondi, Filigheddu & Farris 2001 (pelouse basophile méditerranéenne, mésoxérophile, sur substrat profond)
Prospero autumnalis - Narcissetum serotini F. Casas 1970
Scillo obtusifoliae - Bellidetum sylvestris Biondi, Filigheddu & Farris 2001
Scillo autumnalis - Bellidetum sylvestris Biondi, Filigheddu & Farris 2001
Ophrydo praecocis - Dactylidetum glomeratae subsp. hispanicae Farris, Secchi & Filigheddu 2007
Orchido longicorni - Dactyletum glomeratae subsp. hispanicae Farris, Secchi & Filigheddu 2007
Orchido collinae - Dactyletum hispanicae glomeratae subsp. hispanicae Farris, Secchi & Filigheddu 2007
Reichardio maritimae - Dactylidion glomeratae subsp. hispanicae Biondi, Filigheddu & Farris 2001
Loto cytisoidis - Dactylidetum glomeratae subsp. hispanicae Biondi, Filigheddu & Farris 2001
Dactylido glomeratae subsp. hispanicae - Camphorosmetum monspeliacae Biondi, Filigheddu & Farris 2001
Poo bulbosae - Camphorosmetum monspeliacae Fanelli & Lucchese 2003
Reichardio maritimae - Brassicetum robertianae Biondi 1982
Brachypodietalia phoenicoidis Braun-Blanquet 1931 ex René Molinier 1934 (pelouses basophiles mésoméditerranéennes, mésohydriques, sur sol relativement profond)
Brachypodion phoenicoidis Braun-Blanquet 1931 (pelouses basophiles mésoméditerranéennes, mésohydriques, sur sol relativement profond)
Astragalo monspessulani - Convolvuletum lineati de Foucault 1999 prov. (pelouse basophile mésoméditerranéenne, mésohydrique)
Soncho bulbosae - Poetum bulbosae de Foucault 1999 prov. (pelouse basophile mésoméditerranéenne, mésohydrique)
Dactylido glomeratae subsp. hispanicae - Petrorhagietum saxifragae de Foucault 1999 prov. (pelouse basophile mésoméditerranéenne, mésohydrique)
Brachypodietum phoenicoidis Braun-Blanquet 1924 (pelouse basophile mésoméditerranéenne, mésohydrique)
Triseto flavescentis - Brachypodietum phoenicoidis (A. & O. de Bolòs 1950) O. de Bolòs 1956 (pelouse basophile mésoméditerranéenne, mésohydrique)
Bituminario bituminosae - Brachypodietum rupestris O. de Bolòs 1970 (pelouse basophile mésoméditerranéenne, mésohydrique)
Elytrigio campestris - Brachypodietum phoenicoidis Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001 (pelouse basophile mésoméditerranéenne, mésohydrique)
Schedonoro arundinacei - Brachypodietum phoenicoidis Martínez-Parras & Peinado 1983 (pelouse basophile mésoméditerranéenne, mésohydrique)
Phlomido lychnitidis - Brachypodietum phoenicoidis Braun-Blanquet, Pinto da Silva & Rozeira 1956 (pelouse basophile mésoméditerranéenne, mésohydrique)
Festuco andres-molinae - Brachypodietum phoenicoidis Rivas Goday & Borja 1961 corr.
Hyperico perfoliati - Brachypodietum phoenicoidis O. de Bolòs, Molinier & P. Montserrat 1970
Lathyro tremolsiani - Brachypodietum phoenicoidis Costa, Peris & Stübing 1985
Mantisalco salmanticae - Brachypodietum phoenicoidis Rivas Goday & Borja 1961
Festuco amplae - Poetum bulbosae Rivas-Martínez & Fernández-González in Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González & Sánchez-Mata 1986
Dorycnio hirsuti - Brachypodietum phoenicoidis Ferro & Lucchese 1995
Micromerio - Brachypodietum phoenicoidis Pignatti & al. 1961
Phagnalo saxatilis - Psoraleetum morisianae Camarda, Lucchese, E. Pignatti, S. Pignatti 1995
Galio concatenati - Brachypodietum phoenicoidis Pinto-Gomes & Ferreira 2005
Festuco amplae - Brachypodietum phoenicoidis Ribeiro, Ladero & Espirito Santo in J.C. Costa & al. 2012
Gypsophiletalia Bellot & Rivas Goday in Rivas Goday, Borja, Monasterio, Galiano, Rigual & Rivas-Martínez 1957
Lepidion subulati Bellot & Rivas Goday in Rivas Goday, Borja, Monasterio, Galiano, Rigual & Rivas-Martínez 1957
Lepidienion subulati
Gypsophilo struthii - Centaureetum hyssopifoliae Rivas Goday, Borja, Monasterio, Galiano, Rigual & Rivas-Martínez 1957
Gypsophilo struthii - Ononidetum edentulae Costa, Peris & Figuerola in Costa & Peris 1985
Herniario fruticosae - Teucrietum pumili Rivas-Martínez & Costa 1970
Jurineo pinnatae - Centaureetum hyssopifoliae Rivas Goday in Rivas Goday, Borja, Monasterio, Galiano, Rigual & Rivas-Martínez 1957
Jurineo pinnatae - Gypsophiletum struthii (Rivas Goday & Esteve 1968) Peinado, Alcaraz & Martínez-Parras 1992
Lino differentis - Lepidietum subulati Rivas Goday in Rivas Goday, Borja, Monasterio, Galiano, Rigual & Rivas-Martínez 1957 corr.
Thymo gypsicolae - Ononidetum tridentatae Rivas-Martínez & G. López in G. López 1976
Gypsophilo struthii - Santolinenion viscosae (Rivas Goday & Esteve 1958) Díaz-Garretas, Fernández-González & Asensi 1998
Helianthemo alypoidis - Gypsophiletum struthii (Rivas Goday & Esteve 1968) Alcaraz, T.E. Díaz, Rivas-Martínez & P. Sánchez 1989
Lepidio subulati - Teucrietum balthazaris Alcaraz, P. Sánchez, De la Torre, Ríos & J. Alvarez 1991
Santolino viscosae - Gypsophiletum struthii Rivas Goday & Esteve 1968
Teucrio balthazaris - Santolinetum viscosae Peinado, Alcaraz & Martínez-Parras 1992
Gypsophilenion hispanicae (Braun-Blanquet & O. de Bolòs 1958) A. Molina, Loidi & Fernández-González 1993
Helianthemo thibaudii - Gypsophiletum hispanicae Rivas Goday, Borja, Monasterio, Galiano, Rigual & Rivas-Martínez 1957 corr. Rivas-Martínez, Báscones, T.E. Díaz, Fernández-González & Loidi 1991
Herniario fruticosae - Helianthemetum squamati O. de Bolòs 1996
Ononidetum tridentatae Braun-Blanquet & O. de Bolòs 1958
Salvio lavandulifoliae - Gypsophiletum hispanicae Rivas Goday in Rivas Goday, Borja, Monasterio, Galiano, Rigual & Rivas-Martínez 1957
Teucrio expansi - Gypsophiletum hispanicae Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Thymo - Teucrion libanitidis Rivas Goday in Rivas Goday, Borja, Monasterio, Galiano, Rigual & Rivas-Martínez 1957
Helianthemo thibaudii - Teucrietum libanitidis Rivas Goday & Rigual in Rivas Goday, Borja, Monasterio, Galiano, Rigual & Rivas-Martínez 1957 corr. Díez-Garretas, Fernández-González & Asensi 1996
Helianthemo thibaudii - Teucrietum lepicephali Rivas Goday & Rigual 1958 corr. Alcaraz, T.E. Díaz, Rivas-Martínez & P. Sánchez 1989
Teucrio libanitidis-Thymetum membranacei Bellot, Esteve & Rivas Goday in Rivas Goday & Esteve 1968
Thymo moroderi - Teucrietum libanitidis Rivas Goday & Rigual in Rivas Goday, Borja, Monasterio, Galiano, Rigual & Rivas-Martínez ex Alcaraz, P. Sánchez, De la Torre, Ríos & J. Alvarez 1991
Anthyllidetalia terniflorae Rivas Goday, Rigual, Esteve, Borja & Rivas-Martínez in Rivas Goday & Borja 1961 em. Alcaraz & Delgado 1998
Thymo moroderi - Sideritidion leucanthae O. de Bolòs 1957 corr. Alcaraz, T.E. Díaz, Rivas-Martínez & P. Sánchez 1989
Anthyllido terniflorae - Teucrietum dunensis Peinado, Alcaraz & Martínez-Parras 1992
Helianthemo almeriensis - Sideritidetum pusillae Alcaraz, T.E. Díaz, Rivas-Martínez & P. Sánchez 1989
Helianthemo marminorensis - Teucrietum dunensis Peinado, Alcaraz & Martínez-Parras 1992
Paronychio suffruticosae - Sideritetum murgetanae Esteve 1973 corr. Alcaraz & Delgado 1998
Saturejo canescentis - Cistetum albidi Rivas Goday 1954 corr. Alcaraz, T.E. Díaz, Rivas-Martínez & P. Sánchez 1989
Saturejo canescentis- Thymetum hyemalis Esteve 1973 corr. Alcaraz, T.E. Díaz, Rivas-Martínez & P. Sánchez 1989
Sideritido littoralis - Helianthemetum capiti-felicis Rigual 1972 corr. Alcaraz & Delgado 1998
Sideritido marminorensis - Thymetum hyemalis Alcaraz & Delgado 1998
Sideritido osteoxyllae - Teucrietum charidemi Peinado, Alcaraz, Martínez-Parras & Cruz 1988
Macrochloo tenacissimae - Sideritidetum leucanthae O. de Bolòs 1957
Teucrio lanigeri - Sideritidetum ibanyezii Rivas Goday in Rivas Goday & Esteve 1968 corr. Alcaraz, T.E. Díaz, Rivas-Martínez & P. Sánchez 1989
Anthyllido terniflorae - Salsolion papillosae Rivas Goday & Esteve 1968
Anabasio hispanicae - Euzomodendretum bourgeani Rivas Goday & Esteve 1968
Anabasio hispanicae - Salsoletum genistoidis Rigual 1972
Limonietum estevei (Esteve & F. Casas 1973) Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Limonio insignis - Anabasietum hispanicae Rivas Goday & Esteve 1968
Salsolo papillosae - Limonietum carthaginensis (Alcaraz, T.E. Díaz, Rivas-Martínez, P. Sánchez 1989) Peinado, Alcaraz & Martínez-Parras 1992
Sideritidion bourgaeanae Peinado & Martínez-Parras in Peinado, Alcaraz & Martínez-Parras 1992
Anthyllido cytisoidis - Phlomidetum crinitae Rigual 1972
Anthyllido lagascanae - Thymetum antoninae Alcaraz 1984 corr. Alcaraz & Delgado 1998
Thymo funkii - Anthyllidetum onobrychioidis Rivas Goday & Rivas-Martínez 1969
Convolvuletalia boissieri Rivas-Martínez, Pérez-Raya & Molero ex Díez-Garretas & Asensi 1994
Andryalion agardhii Rivas-Martínez ex Rivas Goday & Mayor 1966
Centaureo baeticae - Sideritetum stachyoidis Rivas Goday & Mayor 1966
Convolvulo nitidi - Andryaletum agardhii Quézel 1953
Fumano paradoxae - Thymetum sabulicolae P. Sánchez & Alcaraz 1993
Helianthemo frigiduli - Pterocephaletum spathulati Martínez-Parras & Peinado 1987
Hippocrepido eriocarpae - Pterocephaletum spathulati (Quézel 1953) Rivas Goday & Mayor 1966
Scorzonero albicantis - Pterocephaletum spathulati Martínez-Parras & Peinado 1987
Thymo granatensis - Arenarietum tomentosae Mota & F. Valle 1992
Lavandulion lanatae (Martínez-Parras, Peinado & Alcaraz 1984) Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Arenario delaguardiae - Centaureetum bombycinae Mota, F. Valle & Cabello 1993
Convolvulo lanuginosi - Lavanduletum lanatae Rivas Goday & Rivas-Martínez 1969
Galio baetici - Thymetum granatensis Mota & F. Valle 1992
Helianthemo visciduli - Anthyllidetum argyrophyllae Rivas Goday & Esteve 1972
Sideritido incanae - Lavanduletum lanatae Alcaraz, P. Sánchez, De la Torre, Ríos & J. Alvarez 1991
Thymo gracilis - Lavanduletum lanatae Pérez-Raya & Molero 1988
Ulici baetici - Lavanduletum lanatae Martínez-Parras, Peinado & Cruz 1987
Cymbopogoni hirti - Brachypodietalia retusi Horvatić 1958
Cymbopogoni hirti - Brachypodion retusi Horvatić (1956) 1958
Cymbopogoni hirti - Brachypodietum retusi Horvatić 1958
Trifolio echinati - Brachypodietum rupestris Hodak 1975
Lygeo sparti - Macrochloetea tenacissimae Rivas-Martínez 1978 (pelouses basophiles subdésertiques, xérophiles)
Lygeo sparti - Macrochloetalia tenacissimae Braun-Blanquet & de Bolòs 1958 em. Rivas-Martínez 1978 (pelouses basophiles subdésertiques, xérophiles, argillicoles, à déssèchement estival)
Agropyro cristati subsp. pectinati - Lygeion sparti Braun-Blanquet & O. de Bolòs 1958 corr. Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González & Loidi 1999
Agropyro cristati subsp. pectinati - Lygeetum sparti Braun-Blanquet & O. de Bolòs 1958 corr.
Atractylido humilis - Lygeetum sparti Braun-Blanquet, Font Quer, G. Braun-Blanquet, Frey, Jansen, & Moor 1936
Dactylido glomeratae subsp. hispanicae - Lygeetum sparti Rivas-Martínez ex Alcaraz 1984
Lygeo sparti - Stipetum parviflorae Braun-Blanquet & O. de Bolòs 1954
Delphinio gracilis - Lygeetum sparti Conesa 1990
Macrochloion tenacissimae Rivas-Martínez 1978
Arrhenathero erianthi - Macrochloetum tenacissimae Rivas-Martínez ex Izco 1969
Fumano thymifoliae - Macrochloetum tenacissimae Braun-Blanquet & O. de Bolòs 1958
Helianthemo squamati - Macrochloetum tenacissimae Pérez-Raya ex A. García in Cano, F. Valle, A. García, Salazar, Sanz, Torres & Jalut 1995
Helictotricho filifolii - Macrochloetum tenacissimae Costa, Peris & Stübing 1989
Heteropogono contorti - Macrochloetum tenacissimae M.B. Crespo in De la Torre, M.B. Crespo & Solanas 1997
Lapiedro Martínezii - Macrochloetum tenacissimae Rivas-Martínez & Alcaraz in Alcaraz 1984
Sedo dianii - Macrochloetum tenacissimae De la Torre, M.B. Crespo & Solanas 1997
Stipo offneri - Helictotrichetum filifolii G. López 1976
Thymo gracilis - Macrochloetum tenacissimae Pérez-Raya & Molero 1988
Bellevalio hackelii - Macrochloetum tenacissimae Pinto-Gomes & Ferreira 2005
Moricandio arvensis - Lygeion sparti Brullo, De Marco & Signorello 1990 (Sicile)
Loto cytisoidis - Lygetum sparti Brullo, De Marco & Signorello 1990
Phagnalo annotici - Lygeetum sparti Biondi & Mossa 1992
Eryngio dichotomi - Lygeetum sparti Gentile & Di Benedetto 1961 nom. Inv.
Lygeo sparti - Lavateretum agrigentinae Brullo 1985
Asteretum sorrentini Brullo 1985
Lygeo sparti - Eryngietum dichotomi Gentile & Di Benedetto 1961
Micromerio graecae - Lygeetum sparti Brullo, Scelsi, Spampinato 2001
Phagnalo annotici - Lygeetum sparti Biondi & Mossa 1993
Polygonion tenoreani Brullo, De Marco & Signorello 1990
Hordeo secalini - Polygonetum tenoreani Brullo, De Marco & Signorello 1990
Cardopato corymbosi - Lygeetum sparti Brullo, De Marco, Signorello 1990
Noaeo mucronatae - Artemision herbae-albae Aidoud 1990
Noaeo mucronatae - Artemisietum herbae-albae Aidoud 1990
Hyparrhenietalia hirtae Rivas-Martínez 1978 (pelouses basophiles subdésertiques sur sols sableux à caillouteux)
Hyparrhenion hirtae Braun-Blanquet, Pinto da Silva & Rozeira 1956 (pelouses basophiles subdésertiques, xérophiles, sur pentes caillouteuses, infra- thermo- et mésoméditerranéennes )
Hyparrhenenion hirtae Brullo, Minissale & Spampinato 2010
Hyparrhenietum hirtae A. & O. de Bolòs & Braun-Blanquet in A & O. de Bolòs 1950 (pelouse basophile subdésertique, xérophile, languedocienne)
Phagnalo saxatilis - Andropogonetum distachyos Roger Molinier 1954 (pelouse basophile subdésertique, xérophile, provençale)
Hedysaro spinosissimi - Phagnaletum rupestris Zevaco 1967 (pelouse basophile subdésertique, xérophile, corse)
Heteropogono contorti - Hyparrhenietum hirtae Brullo, Scelsi, Spampinato 1997 (pelouse basophile subdésertique, xérophile, catalogne)
Andryalo laxiflorae - Hyparrhenietum hirtae Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Carici depressae - Hyparrhenietum hirtae Braun-Blanquet, P. Silva & Rozeira 1956
Dactylido hylodis - Hyparrhenietum hirtae Capelo, J.C. Costa, Lousã, Fontinha, Jardim, Sequeira & Rivas-Martínez 2000
Dauco criniti - Hyparrhenietum hirtae Rivas-Martínez in Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González & Sánchez-Mata 1986 corr. Díez-Garretas & Asensi 1999
Heteropogono contorti - Hyparrhenietum hirtae Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Lotononido lupinifoliae - Hyparrhenietum hirtae Díez-Garretas & Asensi 1999
Chamaeleono - Stipetum austro-italicae Brullo, Scelsi & Spampinato 2001
Centaureo apulae - Andropogonetum distachyos Biondi & Guerra 2009
Stipo austro-italicae - Hyparrhenietum hirtae Biondi & Guerra 2009
Olopto miliacei subsp. pauciflorae - Hyparrhenietum hirtae Bartolo, Brullo, Minissale & Spampinato 1988
Hyparrhenietum hirtae Buzo 1990
Andropogonetum distachyos Buzo 1990
Ferulo communis - Hyparrhenietum hirtae Brullo & Siracusa 1996
Ferulago nodosae - Hyparrhenietum hirtae Minissale, Sciandrello & Spampinato 2007
Cachryo pungentis - Hyparrhenietum hirtae Brullo, Minissale & Sciandrello in Brullo, Minissale & Spampinato 2010
Euphorbio terracinae - Hyparrhenietum hirtae Brullo & Siracusa 1996
Sanguisorbo verrucosae - Magydaretum pastinaceae Bartolo, Brullo, Minissale & Spampinato 1990
Hyparrhenio hirtae - Festucetum humifusae Brullo & Guarino in Brullo, Minissale & Spampinato 2010
Stipo gussonei - Hyparrhenietum hirtae Brullo & Scuderi in Brullo, Minissale & Spampinato 2010
Thapsietum pelagicae C. Brullo & Brullo in Brullo, Minissale & Spampinato 2010
Thymo vulgaris - Hyparrhenietum hirtae Di Pietro & Blasi 2002
Panico repentis - Hyparrhenenion hirtae (Brullo & Siracusa 2000) Brullo, Minissale & Spampinato 2010
Imperato cylindricae - Hyparrhenietum hirtae Brullo & Siracusa 2000
Dichanthio annulati - Hyparrhenietum hirtae Brullo & Siracusa 2000
Phalarido coerulescentis - Hyparrhenietum hirtae Scuderi in Brullo, Minissale & Spampinato 2010
Oryzopsio coerulescentis - Hyparrhenietum hirtae Brullo, Scelsi, Spampinato 1997
Aristido caerulescentis - Hyparrhenenion hirtae (Brullo, Scelsi & Spampinato 1997) Brullo, Minissale & Spampinato 2010
Aristido coerulescentis - Hyparrenietum hirtae Rivas-Martínez & Alcaraz in Alcaraz 1984
Tricholaeno teneriffae - Hyparrhenietum hirtae (Wildpret & Rodriguez in Rivas-Martínez & al. 1993) Brullo, Scelsi & Spampinato 1997
Cenchro ciliaris - Hyparrhenietum hirtae Wildpret & O. Rodríguez in Rivas-Martínez, Wildpret, Del Arco, O. Rodríguez, Pérez de Paz, García Gallo, Acebes, T.E. Díaz & Fernández-González 1993 corr. Díez-Garretas & Asensi 1999
Botriochloo panormitanae - Hyparrhenietum hirtae Brullo, Scelsi & Spampinato 1997
Penniseto setacei - Hyparrhenietum hirtae Gianguzzi, Ilardi & Raimondo 1996
Avenulo cincinnatae - Ampelodesmion mauritanici Minissale 1995 (deep soils derived from marls, schists or limestones, under mesic edaphic conditions)
Coronillo valentinae - Ampelodesmetum mauritanici Biondi 1986
Astragalo monspessulani - Ampelodesmetum mauritanici Minissale 1995
Helichryso hyblaei - Ampelodesmetum mauritanici Minissale 1995
Helictotricho convoluti - Ampelodesmetum mauritanici Minissale 1995
Seselio tortuosi - Ampelodesmetum mauritanici Minissale 1995
Galio aetnici - Ampelodesmetum mauritanici Minissale 1995
Astragalo huetii - Ampelodesmetum mauritanici Minissale 1995
Astragalo monspessulani - Ampelodesmetum mauritanici Minissale 1995
Arrhenathero nebrodensis - Helictotrichetum convoluti Brullo, Scelsi, Siracusa & Tomaselli 1998
Avenulo cincinnatae - Brachypodietum phoenicoidis Brullo, Minissale & Spampinato 2010
Avenulo cincinnatae - Stipetum siculae Brullo, Minissale & Spampinato 2010
Avenulo cincinnatae - Stipetum barbatae Brullo, Giusso & Scuderi in Brullo, Minissale & Spampinato 2010
Chamaecytiso polytrichi - Ampelodesmetum mauritanici Taffetani 2000
Elaeoselino asclepii - Ampelodesmetum mauritanici Filesi, Blasi, Di Marzio 1996
Eleaoselino asclepii - Salvietum officinalis Lucchese, Persia & Pignatti 1995
Bituminario bituminosae - Ampelodesmetum mauritanici Arrigoni & Di Tommaso 1997
Heteropogono - Ampelodesmetum mauritanici Brullo, Scelsi, Spampinato 2001
Pulicario odorae - Ampelodesmetum mauritanici Corbetta, Pirone, Frattaroli, Ciaschetti 2004
Cleistogenetea squarrosae Mirkin & al. 1992 (steppes de l'Asie centrale, Mongolie et Sibérie orientale)
Festucetalia lenensis Mirkin in Gogoleva, Kononov, Mirkin & Mironova 1987 (meadow-steppes occurring in moderately dry continental climate)
Festuco valesiacae - Caricenalia pediformis Ermakov, Larionov & Polyakova 2012 (Altai–Sayanian steppes)
Festuco valesiacae - Caricion pediformis Ermakov & al. 2012 (steppes non pétrophytiques)
Eritrichio - Selaginellion sanguinolentae Ermakov, Chytrý and Valachovic 2006 (steppes pétrophytiques)
Festucion lenensis Mirkin in Gogoleva, Kononov, Mirkin & Mironova 1987
Artemisio rupestris - Festucetum lenensis Mironova in Gogoleva, Kononov, Mirkin & Mironova 1987
Carici duriusculae - Festucetum lenensis Mirkin, Gogoleva & Kononov 1985
Pulsatillion flavescentis Mirkin in Gogoleva, Kononov, Mirkin & Mironova 1987
Pulsatilletum flavescentis Mirkin, Gogoleva & Kononov 1985
Thymo bituminosi - Pulsatilletum flavescentis Gogoleva in Kononov & al. 1989
Artemisio rupestris - Pulsatilletum flavescentis Mironova in Gogoleva, Kononov, Mirkin & Mironova 1987
Pulsatillo multifidae - Thymion Mirkin & al. 1987 ex Saitov in Pestrjakov & al. 1991
Pulsatillo multifidae - Agropyretum cristati Pestrjakov & al. 1991
Leptopyro fumarioidis - Caricetum duriusculae Gogoleva in Pestrjakov & al. 1991
Equiseto arvensis - Bromopsidetum korotkiji Cherosov in Pestrjakov & al. 1991
Galio borealis - Dracocephaletum palmatae Pestrjakov & al. 1991
Helictotrichenalia schelliani Ermakov, Larionov & Polyakova 2012 (Dahurian-Manshurian steppes)
Helictotrichion schelliani Hilbig 2000 (steppes non petrophytiques)
Stellarion chamaejasmae Korolyuk 2002 (steppes pétrophytiques)
Elytrigio jacutori - Dracocephalion palmati Sinelnikova 2009
Cleistogenetalia squarrosae Mirkin & al. ex Ermakov 2012 (typical steppes occurring in the dry continental climate)
Poo attenuatae - Cleistogenion squarrosae Mirkin & al. ex Ermakov 2012 (Zonal South Siberian – Mongolian bunchgrass steppe)
Cleistogenetum squarrosae Kononov & al. 1985
Thymion gobici Mirkin ex Hilbig 2000 (Petrophytic South Siberian – Mongolian bunchgrass steppes with dwarf-shrubs and succulentic herbs)
Hemerocalli minoris - Filifolenion sibirici Arbuzova & Dulepova 1989
Hemerocalletum minoris Arbuzova & Dulepova 1989
Leibnitzio anadriae - Filifolietum sibirici Arbuzova & Dulepova 1989
Spodiopogo sibirici - Lespedezetum hedysaroidis Arbuzova & Dulepova 1989
Stipetalia krylovii Kononov, Gogoleva & Mironova 1985 (semiarid ultra-continental steppes (Yakoutie centrale))
Bassio prostratae - Stipion krylovii Ermakov 2012 (Zonal small-bunchgrass dry steppes of the Altai-Sayanian mountain region and Western Mongolia)
Stipion orientalis Korolyuk & Makunina 2009 (Petrophytic small-bunchgrass dry steppes of the Altai-Sayanian mountain region and Western Mongolia)
Convolvulo ammanii - Stipion krylovii Mirkin & al. ex Ermakov 2012 (Zonal small-bunchgrass dry steppes of Southern and Eastern Mongolia)
Stipion krylovii Kononov, Gogoleva & Mironova 1985
Cleistogenetum squarrosae Kononov & al. 1985
Stipetum krylovii Mirkin, Gogoleva & Kononov 1985
Hedysaro pumili - Stipetum krylovii Hilbig (1987) 1990
Festuco valesiacae - Stipetum krylovii Dymina & Alimbekova 1990
Leymo secalinii - Stipetum krylovii Dymina & Alimbekova 1990
Psathyrostachyion junceae Mirkin 1987
Psathyrostachyetum junceae Kononov & al. 1985
Festucetalia kryloviano - tschujensis Korolyuk & Namzalov 1994 (steppes cryophytiques (2100-2300 m))
Festucion tchujensis Korolyuk & Namzalov 1994
Carici duriusculae - Agropyretalia cristati Guinochet 1982 (Sibérie centrale)
Agrostido trinii - Poion botryos Guinochet 1982
Veronico spicatae - Agrostidetum trinii Guinochet 1982
Oxytropido - Aneurolepidietum pseudoagropyri Guinochet 1982
Stipetea glareosae - gobicae Hilbig 2000 (steppes désertiques de l'Asie centrale)
Allietalia polyrrhizi Hilbig 2000
?
?
Caricetea duriusculae Mirkin in Kashapov & al. 1987 (pâturages steppiques surpâturés de Sibérie orientale)
Caricetalia duriusculae Mirkin in Kashapov & al. 1987
Caricion duriusculae Mirkin in Kashapov & al. 1987
Carici duriusculae - Festucetum lenensis Mirkin, Gogoleva & Kononov 1985 (Yakoutie centrale)
Artemisio commutatae - Caricion duriusculae Gogoleva, Kononov, Mirkin & Mironova 1987
Artemisio commutatae - Leymetum chinensis Gogoleva, Kononov, Mirkin & Mironova 1987 (Yakoutie centrale)
Carici duriusculae - Puccinellietum hauptianae Gogoleva, Kononov, Mirkin & Mironova 1987 (Yakoutie centrale)
Elytrigio - Caricetum duriusculae Gavrilyeva 1998
Artemisietum jacuticae Mirkin, Gogoleva & Kononov 1985
Elytrigio - Leymetum chinensis Gogoleva, Kononov, Mirkin & Mironova 1987
Elytrigio - Artemisietum jacuticae (Gogoleva, Kononov, Mirkin & Mironova 1987) Cherosov & al. 2005
Amorio repentis - Artemisietum mongolicae (Cherosov 1995) Cherosov & al. 2005
Filifolion sibirici Akhtyamov 1987
Cleistogenetum kitagawe Akhtyamov 1987
Potentillo chinensis - Caricetum korshinskyi Akhtyamov 1987
Artemisietea herbae-albae Zohary 1952 (steppes irano-touraniennes)
?
?
?
Melampyro pratensis - Holcetea mollis Passarge 1979 (ourlets acidophiles médio-européens)
Melampyro pratensis - Holcetalia mollis Passarge 1967 (ourlets externes acidophiles médio-européens)
Blechnion spicantis Catteau 2012 in prep. (ourlets internes acidoclines planitiaires-collinéens, mésohygrophiles)
Lysimachio vulgaris - Holcetum mollis (Dierschke & Tüxen 1975) Passarge 1979 (ourlet interne acidocline, planitiaire, mésohygrophile)
Equiseto sylvatici - Luzuletum sylvaticae Passarge 1979 prov. (ourlet interne acidocline, planitiaire, mésohygrophile)
Equiseto sylvatici - Blechnetum spicantis Passarge 1979 prov. (ourlet interne acidocline, planitiaire, mésohygrophile)
Equiseto sylvatici - Holcetum mollis Passarge 1979 prov. (ourlet interne acidocline, planitiaire, mésohygrophile)
Hyperico maculati - Holcetum mollis Passarge 1979 prov. (ourlet interne acidocline, planitiaire, mésohygrophile)
Blechno spicantis - Oreopteridetum limbospermae Robbe in Royer, Felzines, Misset & Thévenin 2006 (ourlet interne acidocline, montagnard, mésohygrophile)
Ranunculo serpentis - Deschampsietum cespitosae Julve 2006 ass. nov. hoc loco (ourlet interne acidocline, planitiaire, mésohygrophile)
Blechno spicantis - Osmundetum regalis Clément & Touffet in Royer, Felzines, Misset & Thévenin 2006 (ourlet interne acidocline, planitiaire, mésohygrophile, atlantique)
Athyrio filicis-feminae - Blechnetum spicantis de Foucault 1995 (ourlet interne acidocline, planitiaire, mésohygrophile)
Luzulo sylvaticae - Vaccinietum myrtilli Birks 1973
Primulo vulgaris - Blechnetum spicantis Julve 2016 ass. nov. hoc loco
Blechno spicantis - Caricetum laevigatae (Allorge 1922) de Foucault 1995 (sous-bois herbacé tourbeux acidophile, atlantique)
Melampyrion pratensis Passarge 1967 (ourlets externes acidophiles, boréocentro-européens, planitiaires-collinéens, mésoxérophiles, oligotrophiles)
Lathyro linifoli var. montani - Melampyretum pratensis Passarge 1967
Hieracio sabaudi - Melampyretum pratensis (Müller in Oberdorfer 1978) Passarge 1979 (ourlet externe acidophile, mésoxérophile, oligotrophile, centro-européen, planitiaire)
Antherico ramosi - Teucrietum scorodoniae Philippi 1971 (ourlet externe acidophile, mésoxérophile, oligotrophile, centro-européen, planitiaire)
Campanulo rotundifoliae - Teucrietum scorodoniae Knapp 1976 (ourlet externe acidophile, mésoxérophile, oligotrophile, centro-européen, planitiaire)
Teucrio scorodoniae - Campanuletum baumgartenii (Hailer 1968) Knapp 1976 (ourlet externe acidophile, mésoxérophile, oligotrophile, centro-européen, planitiaire)
Ranunculo serpentis - Teucrietum scorodoniae Julve 2006 ass. nov. hoc loco (ourlet externe acidophile, mésoxérophile, oligotrophile, centro-européen, planitiaire)
Hieracio tridentati - Festucetum filiformis Felzines in Royer, Felzines, Misset & Thévenin 2006 (ourlet externe acidophile, mésoxérophile, oligotrophile, centro-européen, planitiaire)
Veronico chamaedryos - Hieracietum laevigati Passarge 1994 (ourlet externe acidophile, mésoxérophile, oligotrophile, centro-européen, planitiaire)
Veronico officinalis - Hieracietum murorum Klauck 1992 ex Passarge 1994 (ourlet externe acidophile, mésoxérophile, oligotrophile, centro-européen, planitiaire)
Agrimonio eupatoriae - Vicietum cassubicae Passarge 1967
Galio saxatilis - Avenelletum flexuosae (Bräutigam 1972) Passarge 1979 (sous-bois clairiéré, acidophile, collinéen, atlantique)
Hieracio lachenalii - Avenelletum flexuosae (Bräutigam 1972) Passarge 1979
Hieracio umbellati - Avenelletum flexuosae Julve 1993 prov.
Carici piluliferae - Avenelletum flexuosae Passarge 1984 (ourlet externe acidophile, mésoxérophile, oligotrophile, centro-européen, planitiaire)
Luzulo luzuloidis - Avenelletum flexuosae Decoq 1997 ex 1998
Luzulo luzuloidis - Holcetum mollis Passarge 1979 prov. (ourlet externe acidophile, mésoxérophile, oligotrophile, centro-européen, planitiaire)
Cruciato glabrae - Melampyretum pratensis Passarge 1979
Lysimachio vulgaris - Holcetum mollis Dierschke & Tüxen ex Passarge 1979
Conopodio majoris - Teucrion scorodoniae (de Foucault, Rameau & Royer 1983) Julve 1993 (ourlets externes acidophiles à acidoclines, atlantiques, planitiaires-collinéens)
Hyperico pulchri - Melampyretum pratensis de Foucault & Frileux 1983 em. Collectif phytosocio CBNBL (ourlet externe acidophile, mésoxérophile, oligotrophile, atlantique)
Peucedano gallici - Pulmonarietum longifoliae de Foucault, Frileux & Delpech 1983 (ourlet externe mésohydrique, atlantique, méso-oligotrophile)
Luzulo pilosae - Avenelletum flexuosae de Foucault 1998 (ourlet interne acidophile mésohydrique, atlantique, oligotrophile)
Brachypodio rupestris - Peucedanetum officinalis Bioret, Caillon & Glemarec 2014 (ourlet externe acidocline mésohydrique, atlantique, oligotrophile)
Teucrio scorodoniae - Brachypodietum rupestris Bioret 2008 (ourlet externe acidocline mésohydrique, atlantique, oligotrophile)
Teucrio scorodoniae - Scrophularietum scorodoniae Géhu & Géhu-Franck 1988 (ourlet externe acidocline atlantique, submaritime)
Melampyro sylvatici - Poion chaixii Julve 1993 (ourlets externes à internes, acidophiles, montagnards)
Euphorbio hybernae - Poetum chaixii (Bignon 1986) Julve 1993 prov. (ourlet externe, acidophile, montagnard atlantique)
Luzulo luzuloidis - Poetum chaixii Gallandat, Gillet, Havlicek & Perrenoud 1995 (sous-bois clairiéré, acidophile, collinéen, jurassien)
Poo chaixii - Melampyretum sylvatici Passarge 1979 prov. (ourlet externe, acidophile, montagnard centro-européen)
Trifolio medii - Vicietum orobi Rivas-Martínez & Mayor in Mayor 1965 (ourlet externe, acidocline, montagnard pyrénéen)
Luzulo niveae - Avenelletum flexuosae de Foucault 1997 (sous-bois clairiéré, acidophile, montagnard atlantique)
Campanulo rotundifoliae - Senecionetum adonidifolii Robbe in Royer, Felzines, Misset & Thévenin 2006 (ourlet externe, acidocline, montagnard morvandiau)
Meo athamantici - Holcetum mollis Passarge 1979 (ourlet externe, acidocline, montagnard centro-européen)
Gentiano - Melampyretum sylvatici Passarge 1979
Phyteumato scorzonerifoliae - Teucrietum scorodoniae Vagge & Biondi 2004
Lathyro linifolii - Melampyretum subalpini Julve 2016
Silenion nutantis Catteau 2012 in prep. (ourlets externes acidophiles des dalles héliophiles)
Teucrio scorodoniae - Silenetum nutantis de Foucault & Frileux 1983 (ourlet externe acidophile de dalle héliophile psychro-atlantique)
Teucrio scorodoniae - Hylotelephietum telephii de Foucault & Frileux 1983 (ourlet externe acidophile de dalle héliophile psychro-atlantique)
Teucrio scorodoniae - Silenetum vulgaris subsp. maritimae de Foucault & Frileux 1983 prov. (ourlet externe acidocline de dalle héliophile atlantique, submaritime)
Sileno nutantis subsp. smithianae - Teucrietum scorodoniae Géhu 2007 (ourlet externe acidocline de dalle héliophile atlantique, submaritime)
Sileno nutantis - Senecionetum adonidifolii de Foucault & Frileux 1983 (ourlet externe, acidocline, montagnard auvergnat)
?
Linarion triornithophorae Rivas-Martínez, T.E. Díaz, F. Prieto, Loidi & Penas 1984
Carduo platypi - Festucetum durandii Ladero, F. Navarro, C. Valle, Pérez Chiscano, M.T. Santos, Ruiz , M.I. Fernández, A. Valdés & F.J. González 1985
Hieracio laevigati - Linarietum triornithophorae Ladero, F. Navarro, C. Valle, Pérez Chiscano, M.T. Santos, Ruiz , M.I. Fernández, A. Valdés & F.J. González 1985
Omphalodo nitidae - Linarietum triornithophorae Rivas-Martínez in Rivas-Martínez, T.E. Díaz, F. Prieto, Loidi & Penas 1984
Trifolio medii - Lathyretum nigri Mayor in Mayor, T.E. Díaz, F. Navarro, G. Martínez & J. Andrés 1975
Vicio sepium - Centaureetum carpetanae Fernández-González & Sánchez-Mata in Sánchez-Mata 1989
Origanion virentis Rivas-Martínez & O. de Bolòs in Rivas-Martínez, T.E. Díaz, F. Prieto, Loidi & Penas 1984
Calamintho baeticae - Galietum scabri A.V. Pérez, Nieto & Cabezudo 1993
Cardaminetum caldeirari Lüpnitz 1975
Clinopodio villosi - Origanetum virentis Rivas-Martínez in Rivas-Martínez, T.E. Díaz, F. Prieto, Loidi & Penas 1984
Elymo hispanici - Brachypodietum sylvatici Gómez-Mercado & F. Valle 1991
Leucanthemopsido flaveolae - Origanetum virentis Marcos & A. Velasco 1987
Ranunculo adunci - Geranietum sylvatici Ríos & Alcaraz in Ríos 1996
Ranunculo adunci - Geranietum sylvatici Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Pimpinello villosae - Origanetum virentis Ladero, F. Navarro, C. Valle, J.L. Pérez, M.T. Santos, Ruiz , M.I. Fernández, A. Valdés & F.J. González 1985
Veronico tenuifoliae - Origanetum virentis Marcos & A. Velasco 1987
Vincetoxico nigri - Origanetum virentis Ladero, F. Navarro, C. Valle, J.L. Pérez, M.T. Santos, Ruiz , M.I. Fernández, A. Valdés & F.J González 1985
BC Holcus mollis [Melampyro pratensis - Holcetalia mollis]
Trifolio medii - Geranietea sanguinei Müller 1962 (ourlets basophiles médio-européens)
Antherico ramosi - Geranietalia sanguinei Julve 1993 (ourlets basophiles médio-européens, mésoxérophiles)
Tanaceto corymbosi - Bupleurion falcati subsp. falcati Julve 1993 (ourlets externes basophiles médio-européens, mésoxérophiles, occidentaux)
Geranienion sanguinei Royer in prep (ourlets externes basophiles médio-européens, mésoxérophiles, oligotrophiles)
gr. d'ass. à Euphorbia angulata (Associations atlantiques)
Geranio sanguinei - Rubietum peregrinae de Foucault & Frileux 1983 (ourlet externe basophile mésoxérophile, normande)
Rubio peregrinae - Anthericetum ramosi Braque 2001 (ourlet externe basophile mésoxérophile, nivernais)
Geranio sanguinei - Spiraeetum hypericifoliae subsp. obovatae Braque 1983 (ourlet externe basophile mésoxérophile, nivernais)
Limodoro abortivi - Cytisetum lotoidis Braque 1983 corr. Royer in prep (ourlet externe basophile mésoxérophile, nivernais)
Helleboro foetidi - Digitalietum luteae Julve & Marchal in Julve 2001 (ourlet externe basophile mésoxérophile, quercynois)
Sileno nutantis - Geranietum sanguinei Rivas-Martínez 1968 (ourlet externe basophile mésoxérophile, pyrénéen)
Vicio tenuifoliae - Geranietum sanguinei Romo 1984 (ourlet externe basophile mésoxérophile, pyrénéen)
Smilaco asperae - Rosetum pimpinellifoliae Herrera 1995
Potentillo montanae - Polygonatetum odorati Schmitt & Rameau 1983 (ourlet externe basophile mésoxérophile, bellifontain)
Teucrio scorodoniae - Hylotelephietum maximi Billy 1997 prov. (ourlet externe basophile mésoxérophile, auvergnat)
Galio borealis - Geranietum sanguinei Tüxen 1967
gr. d'ass. à Anemone sylvestris (Associations centro-européennes)
gr. d'ass. à Xanthoselinum alsaticum subsp. venetum (Associations collinéennes subméditerranéennes)
Geranio sanguinei - Anemonetum sylvestris Müller 1962 (ourlet externe basophile mésoxérophile, centro-européen)
Geranio sanguinei - Coronilletum coronatae Rameau 1971 (ourlet externe basophile mésoxérophile, bourguignon)
Gentiano luteae - Daphnetum cneori Royer 1971 (ourlet externe basophile mésoxérophile, bourguignon)
Asperulo tinctoriae - Vincetoxicetum hirundinariae Schmitt & Rameau 1983 (ourlet externe basophile mésoxérophile, bellifontain)
Asperulo tinctoriae - Vincetoxicetum hirundinariae Schmitt & Rameau 1983 campanuletosum persicifoliae (ourlet externe basophile mésoxérophile, bellifontain)
Lathyro - Vincetoxicetum hirundinariae (Hilbig 1971) Passarge 1979
Carici ornithopodae - Anthericetum ramosi Thévenin & Misset in Royer, Felzines, Misset & Thévenin 2006 (ourlet externe basophile mésoxérophile, champenois)
Geranio sanguinei - Trifolietum alpestris Müller 1962 (ourlet externe basophile mésoxérophile, centro-européen)
Trifolio alpestris - Melampyretum cristati Rameau 1974 (ourlet externe basophile mésoxérophile, bourguignon)
Thalictro mini - Geranietum sanguinei Korneck 1974 (ourlet externe basophile mésoxérophile, bourguignon)
Rosetum pimpinellifoliae Kaiser 1926
Brachypodio pinnati - Anthericetum ramosi Knapp & al. 1973
Polygonato odorati - Anemonetum sylvestris (Redulesku-Ivan 1965) Zolotukhin, Zolotukhina, Poluyanov & Filatova 2014
Vicio craccae - Centaureetum pseudophrygiae Zolotukhin, Zolotukhina, Poluyanov & Filatova 2014 prov.
grpt à Inula ensifolia & Origanum vulgare
Pulsatillo patentis - Geranietum sanguineI Mitroshenkova & Lysenko 2009
Campanulo bononiensis - Trifolietum alpestris Klotz & köck 1986
Veronico chamaedryos - Agrimonietum asiaticae Kucherova in Yamalov & Kucherova 2009
Digitalo grandiflorae - Origanetum vulgaris Mukhametshina & Latypova 1989
Adonido vernalis - Anthericetum ramosi Averinova 2014
Trifolio alpestris - Iridetum aphyllae Averinova 2014
Carlino biebersteinii - Salvietum pratensis Averinova 2014
Teucrio scorodoniae - Polygonatetum odorati Korneck 1974 (ourlet externe basophile mésoxérophile, vosgien)
gr. d'ass. à (Associations montagnardes à subalpines)
gr. d'ass. à Potentilla montana (Associations neutroclines)
gr. d'ass. à
Trifolio medii - Geranienion sanguinei van Gils & Gilissen 1976 (ourlets externes basophiles médio-européens, mésoxérophiles, méso-oligotrophiles)
gr. d'ass. à Centaurea triumfetti (Associations atlantiques et subatlantiques)
Centaureo triumfetti subsp. semidecurrentis - Melampyretum cristati Braque & Loiseau 1994 (ourlet externe basophile mésoxérophile, méso-oligotrophile, berrichon)
Odontiti jaubertiani subsp. chrysanthi - Phyteumatetum teneri Braque & Loiseau 1994 (ourlet externe basophile mésoxérophile, méso-oligotrophile, berrichon)
Cephalanthero rubrae - Epipactidetum helleborine Julve & Marchal in Julve 2001 (ourlet externe basophile mésoxérophile, méso-oligotrophile, quercynois)
Coronillo variae - Caricetum hallerianae Braque 1983 (ourlet externe basophile mésoxérophile, méso-oligotrophile, nivernais)
Lithospermo purpurocaerulei - Pulmonarietum longifoliae de Foucault 1984 (ourlet externe basophile mésoxérophile, méso-oligotrophile, aquitain)
gr. d'ass. à Vicia tenuifolia (Associations centro-européennes)
Coronillo variae - Vicietum tenuifoliae Royer & Rameau 1983 (ourlet externe basophile mésoxérophile, méso-oligotrophile, centro-européen)
Campanulo bononiensis - Vicietum tenuifoliae Krausch 1961 ex Müller 1962 (ourlet externe basophile mésoxérophile, méso-oligotrophile, centro-européen)
Coronillo variae - Xanthoselinetum alsatici Royer, Rameau & Prin 1983 (ourlet externe basophile mésoxérophile, méso-oligotrophile, champenois)
Xanthoselinetum alsatici Kaiser 1926
Clinopodio vulgari - Laseretum trilobi Knapp 1976 (ourlet externe basophile mésoxérophile, méso-oligotrophile, centro-européen)
Coronillo variae - Brachypodietum pinnati Royer & Bidault 1966 ex Royer 1973 (ourlet externe basophile mésoxérophile, méso-oligotrophile, francomtois)
Lathyro tuberosi - Arrhenatheretum elatioris Royer in Royer, Felzines, Misset & Thévenin 2006 (ourlet en nappe basophile, de berme routière champenoise)
Epipactido microphylli - Cephalantheretum rubrae Julve 2012 ass. nov. hoc loco (ourlet externe basophile mésoxérophile, méso-oligotrophile, centro-européen)
grpt à Cruciata glabra & Stachys officinalis
grpt à Trifolium sarosiense
Galio aristati - Pulmonarietum saccharatae Julve 2013 (ourlet externe basophile mésoxérophile, méso-oligotrophile, montagnard, alpien)
Hyperico montani - Tanacetetum corymbosi Julve 2016
Campanulo medii - Geranietum sanguinei (van Althuis, van Gils & Keysers 1977) Royer in prep (ourlet externe basophile mésoxérophile, centro-européen)
Lathyro latifolii - Brachypodietum rupestris Misset in Royer in prep (ourlet externe basophile mésoxérophile, collinéen, subméditerranéen)
grpt à Helleborus foetidus & Fragaria vesca Gillet in Gallandat, Gillet, Havlicek & Perrenoud 1995 (ourlet basophile mésohydrique, des clairières jurassiennes)
grpt à Crepis pyrenaica & Helleborus foetidus Gillet in Gallandat, Gillet, Havlicek & Perrenoud 1995 (ourlet basophile mésohydrique, des clairières jurassiennes)
gr. d'ass. à Laserpitium latifolium (Association neutrocline d’Auvergne)
gr. d'ass. à Piptatherum paradoxa (Associations méditerranéennes)
Agrostio capillaris - Oreoselinion nigri Reichhoff & Warthemann 2003 (ourlets neutroclines)
grpt à Oreoselinum nigrum & Geranium sanguineum
Cervario rivini - Oreoselinetum nigri Billy in Royer in prep (ourlet externe marnicole, auvergnat)
Sileno nutantis - Oreoselinetum nigri Royer in Royer, Felzines, Misset & Thévenin 2006 (ourlet externe acidocline de dalle héliophile centro-européenne)
Diantho seguieri - Oreoselinetum nigri Oberdorfer 1964 (ourlet externe basophile mésoxérophile, alsacien)
Melampyro nemorosi subsp. debreceniensis - Oreoselinetum nigri Borhidi & Papp 2003
Oreoselino nigri - Geranietum sanguinei Borhidi & Papp 2003
Galio veri subsp. veri var. maritimi - Geranion sanguinei J.-M. Géhu & J. Géhu 1983 (ourlets basophiles mésohydriques, submaritimes)
Ulici europaei subsp. europaei fo. maritimi - Geranietum sanguinei (Géhu 1963) Géhu & Géhu-Franck 1983 (ourlet basophile mésohydrique, submaritime, breton)
Inulo conyzae - Polygonatetum odorati (Westhoff 1968) Westhoff & den Held 1969 n. n. (ourlet basophile mésohydrique, submaritime, nordiste)
Euphorbio portlandicae - Rosetum pimpinellifoliae de Foucault 1995 (ourlet basophile mésohydrique, submaritime, vendéen)
Galio veri subsp. veri var. maritimi - Geranietum sanguinei Tüxen 1967 (ourlet basophile mésohydrique, submaritime, nordiste)
Polygonato odorati - Lithospermetum officinalis Weeda in Weeda & al. 1996 (ourlet basophile mésohydrique, submaritime, nordiste)
Galatello linosyris subsp. armoricanae - Geranietum sanguinei Bioret 2008 (ourlet basophile mésohydrique, submaritime, breton)
Filipendulo vulgaris - Geranietum sanguinei Malloch 1971 ex Géhu & Géhu-Franck 1983 (ourlet basophile mésohydrique, submaritime)
Serratulo tinctoriae subsp. seoanei - Brachypodietum rupestris Bioret & Glémarec in Bioret 2008 (ourlet basophile mésohydrique, submaritime, breton)
Carici arenariae - Silenetum nutantis de Foucault 1986 (ourlet basophile mésohydrique, submaritime, nordiste, arénicole)
grpt à Thalictrum minus Hendoux 2000 (ourlet basophile mésohydrique, submaritime, nordiste)
grpt à Hieracium umbellatum & Carex arenaria (Duhamel 1994) Duhamel in Morra & al. 2009 (ourlet basophile mésohydrique, submaritime, nordiste, arénicole)
Narcisso triandri subsp. capax - Brachypodietum rupestris (Bioret, Bouzillé & Godeau 1988) Bioret 2008 (ourlet basophile mésohydrique, submaritime, breton)
Galio veri subsp. veri var. maritimi - Brachypodietum rupestris Géhu & Géhu-Franck 1984 em. Bioret 2008 (ourlet basophile mésohydrique, submaritime, breton)
Potentillion micranthae Julve 2010 all. nov. hoc loco (ourlets basophiles supraméditerranéens, mésoxérophiles)
Potentillo pedatae - Geranietum lanuginosi Loisel 1976 (ourlet basophile supraméditerranéen, mésoxérophile)
grpt à Lathyrus niger & Vicia laeta Julve 2014 (ourlet basophile supraméditerranéen, mésoxérophile)
Xanthoselino alsatici subsp. veneti - Brachypodietum rupestris Offerhaus in Royer in prep (ourlet externe basophile mésoxérophile, collinéen, subméditerranéen)
Geranio sanguinei - Seslerietum cylindricae Offerhaus in Royer in prep (ourlet externe basophile mésoxérophile, collinéen, subméditerranéen)
Sileno italicae - Melampyretum cristati Biondi, Carni, Vagge, Taffetani & Ballelli 2001
grpt à Piptatherum virescens
Tanaceto corymbosi - Piptatheretum paradoxae O. de Bolòs 1979 (ourlet externe basophile mésoxérophile, méso-oligotrophile, catalan)
Galio maritimi - Origanetum vulgaris O. de Bolòs 1967 (ourlet externe basophile mésoxérophile, méso-oligotrophile, catalan)
Lathyro sylvestris subsp. pyrenaici - Anthemidion triumfettii Julve 2017 all. nov. hoc loco (ourlets externes basophiles orophiles, pyrénéo-auvergnats mésoxérophiles, oligotrophiles)
Lathyro sylvestris subsp. pyrenaici - Origanetum vulgaris Carrillo & Ninot in Carrillo, Ninot & Vigo 1984 (ourlet externe basophile mésoxérophile, méso-oligotrophile, pyrénéenne)
Origano vulgaris - Anthemidetum triumfettii Vigo 1978 (ourlet externe basophile mésoxérophile, méso-oligotrophile, pyrénéenne)
Bupleuro falcati - Laserpitietum latifolii Billy in Royer in prep (ourlet externe basophile mésoxérophile, méso-oligotrophile, montagnard, auvergnat)
Trifolio medii - Geranietum sanguinei G. Montserrat 1986 (ourlet externe basophile mésoxérophile, méso-oligotrophile, catalan)
Laserpition sileris Misset 2014
Pteroselino austriaci - Trifolietum alpestris (van Gils & Keysers 1977) Royer in prep (ourlet externe basophile mésoxérophile, méso-oligotrophile, montagnard, alpien)
Ptilostemo strictae - Melampyretum italici Biondi, Carni, Vagge, Taffetani, Ballelli 2001
Lathyro heterophylli - Vicietum onobrychioidis Royer 2010 (ourlet basophile orophile, oligotrophile, alpien)
Lilio crocei - Laserpitietum sileris Royer 2010 (ourlet basophile orophile, oligotrophile, alpien)
Asphodelo macrocarpi - Laserpitietum sileris Misset 2014 (ourlet basophile orophile, oligotrophile, alpien)
Geranio sanguinei - Laserpitietum sileris (van Althuis, van Gils & Keysers 1977) Royer prov. in prep (ourlet basophile orophile, oligotrophile, alpien)
Libanotido pyrenaicae - Laserpitietum sileris van Gils, Keysers & Launsdach1975
Genisto pilosae - Laserpitietum sileris Royer 1987 (pelouse basophile mésoxérophile, aéromésohygrophile)
Trifolio medii - Laserpitietum latifolii van Gils & Gilissen 1976 (ourlet basophile orophile, mésotrophile, alpien)
Clematido rectae - Laserpitietum latifolii Schneider-Binder 1984
Bupleuro longifolii - Laserpitietum latifolii Müller 1977 in Oberdorfer 1978 (ourlet externe basophile mésoxérophile, centro-européen)
Dictamno albi - Ferulagion galbaniferae (van Gils, Keysers & Launsdach 1975) de Foucault, Rameau & Royer 1983 ex Čarni & Dengler in Mucina, Dengler, Bergmeier, Čarni, Dimopoulos, Jahn & Matevski 2009 (ourlets externes basophiles à grandes herbes, balkaniques à alpiens méridionaux, mésoxérophiles, mésotrophiles)
Geranio sanguinei - Dictamnetum albi Wendelberger 1954 (ourlet externe basophile mésoxérophile, alsacien)
Geranio sanguinei - Paeonietum villosae Allegrezza 2003 (?)
Agrimonio eupatoriae - Trifolietalia medii Julve 1993 (ourlets basophiles mésohydriques, mésotrophiles, médio-européens)
Knautio arvensis - Agrimonion eupatoriae Julve 1993 (ourlets basophiles à neutroclines, mésohydriques, planitiaires-collinéens)
Trifolio medii - Agrimonienion eupatoriae Knapp 1976 (ourlets basophiles mésohydriques, planitiaires-collinéens)
gr. d'ass. à Campanula persicifolia
Trifolio medii - Agrimonietum eupatoriae Müller 1962 em. de Foucault, Rameau & Royer 1983 (ourlet basophile mésohydrique, planitiaire, centro-européen)
Campanulo persicifoliae - Digitalietum luteae Billy 1997 in Royer in prep (ourlet basophile mésohydrique, collinéen, auvergnat)
Campanulo persicifoliae - Melampyretum velebitici Billy 1997 prov. (ourlet basophile mésohydrique, des clairières d'Auvergne)
gr. d'ass. à Melampyrum nemorosum (Associations continentales-collinéennes )
Trifolio medii - Melampyretum nemorosi (Passarge 1967) Dierschke 1973 (ourlet basophile mésohydrique, collinéen, centro-européen)
grpt à Melampyrum nemorosum & Vicia incana Royer 2010 (ourlet basophile mésohydrique, collinéen, centro-européen)
gr. d'ass. à Clinopodium menthifolium (Associations sciaclines )
Vicio cassubicae - Agrimonietum eupatoriae Passarge 1967 (ourlet basophile mésohydrique, sciacline, planitiaire, alsacien)
grpt à Vicia dumetorum Rameau & Schmitt 1983 (ourlet basophile mésohydrique, sciacline, collinéen, jurassien)
Clinopodio menthifolii - Brachypodietum sylvatici Royer & Rameau 1983 (ourlet basophile mésohydrique, sciacline, planitiaire, bourguignon)
Valeriano officinalis subsp. tenuifoliae - Fragarietum vescae O. de Bolòs 1977 (ourlet basophile mésohydrique, sciacline, planitiaire, catalan)
gr. d'ass. à Astragalus glycyphyllos (Associations ? )
Brachypodio sylvatici - Rubetum caesii Thévenin & Royer in Royer, Felzines, Misset & Thévenin 2006 (ourlet basophile mésohydrique, planitiaire, champenois)
Rubo caesii - Origanetum vulgaris van Gils & Huits 1978 (ourlet basophile mésohydrique, planitiaire, psychro-atlantique)
Lathyro sylvestris - Astragaletum glycyphyllos Julve 2003 ex Julve & Catteau in Royer in prep (ourlet basophile mésohydrique, planitiaire, psychro-atlantique)
gr. d'ass. à Centaurea decipiens (Associations ? )
Lathyro latifolii - Centaureetum decipientis subsp. nemoralis Rivas-Martínez, Diaz-Gonzalez, Fernandez-Prieto, Loidi-Arregui & Penas-Marinas 1984 (ourlet basophile mésohydrique, planitiaire, thermo-atlantique)
Centaureo decipientis subsp. nemoralis - Origanetum vulgaris de Foucault, Frileux & Wattez in de Foucault & Frileux 1983 (ourlet basophile mésohydrique, planitiaire, psychro-atlantique)
Bunio bulbocastani - Brachypodietum pinnati Boullet & Wattez 1988 (ourlet basophile mésohydrique, planitiaire, psychro-atlantique)
Trifolio medii - Astragaletum ciceris Reichhoff in Hilbig, Knapp & Reichhoff 1982 (ourlet basophile mésohydrique, planitiaire, centro-européen)
Campanulo patulae - Lathyretum pratensis Passarge 1975 (ourlet basophile mésohydrique, planitiaire, centro-européen)
Origano vulgaris - Campanuletum rotundifoliae Billy 1997 prov. (ourlet basophile mésohydrique, collinéen, auvergnat)
Catanancho caeruleae - Knautietum arvensis subsp. arvensis var. integrifoliae Julve & Marchal in Julve 2001 (ourlet basophile mésohydrique, planitiaire, quercynois)
Melampyro cristati - Pulmonarietum longifoliae subsp. cevennensis Julve & Marchal in Julve 2001 (ourlet basophile mésohydrique, planitiaire, quercynois)
Trifolio medii - Lithospermetum officinalis Rivas-Martínez, Báscones, Diaz-Gonzalez, Fernández-González & Loidi-Arregui 1991 (ourlet basophile mésohydrique, planitiaire, aquitain)
Trifolio medii - Astragaletum hypoglottis subsp. hypoglottis G. Montserrat 1986 (ourlet basophile mésohydrique, planitiaire, pyrénéen)
Aquilegio vulgaris - Silenetum dioicae Robbe in Royer, Felzines, Misset & Thévenin 2006 (ourlet basophile mésohydrique, planitiaire, morvandiau)
Agrostio capillaris - Agrimonietum procerae Dengler & Krebs 2003 (ourlet basophile mésohydrique, planitiaire, centro-européen)
Origano vulgaris - Brachypodietum pinnati Moor 1962
Origano vulgaris - Agrimonietum eupatoriae Kovacs 1979
Clinopodio vulgaris - Pteridietum aquilini Dihoru 1975
Brachypodio sylvatici - Genistetum tinctoriae Biondi & Allegrezza 2003
Centaureo neapolitanae - Galietum albi Taffetani 2000
Trifolietum medii - ochroleuci Biondi, Carni, Vagge, Taffetani, Ballelli 2001
Euphorbio ‐ Brachypodietum pinnati Vukićević 1965
Trifolio medii - Teucrienion scorodoniae Knapp 1976 (ourlets neutroclines mésohydriques, planitiaires-collinéens)
Teucrio scorodoniae - Centaureetum decipientis subsp. nemoralis Müller 1962 (ourlet externe neutrocline mésohydrique, centro-européen)
Agrimonio repentis - Brachypodietum sylvatici Royer & Rameau 1983 (ourlet externe neutrocline mésohydrique, centro-européen)
Pulmonario longifoliae - Brachypodietum sylvatici Misset in Royer, Felzines, Misset & Thévenin 2006 (ourlet interne neutrocline mésohydrique, centro-européen)
Melittio melissophylli - Festucetum heterophyllae Misset, Royer & Thévenin in Royer, Felzines, Misset & Thévenin 2006 (ourlet externe neutrocline mésohydrique, d'exposition sud, bourguignon)
Violo rivinianae - Lathyretum nigri Schmitt & Rameau 1983 prov. (ourlet interne neutrocline mésohydrique, bellifontain)
grpt à Pulmonaria longifolia & Vincetoxicum hirundinaria collectif Phytosocio. CBNBL 2012 (ourlet basophile mésohydrique, des clairières artésio-picardes)
Pulmonario longifoliae - Campanuletum persicifoliae Lebrun 2015
Centaureo nigrae - Coronilletum variae Taffetani 2000
Sileno italicae - Hieracietum virgaureae Taffetani, Zitti, Giannangeli 2004
Knaution maximae Julve 1993 (ourlets basophiles à neutroclines, mésohydriques, montagnards)
Knautienion maximae Royer in prep (ourlets basophiles)
Knautietum maximae Oberdorfer 1971 (ourlet basophile mésohydrique, montagnard)
Colchico autumnalis - Brachypodietum rupestris Kienzle 1984 (ourlet basophile mésohydrique, montagnard)
Veronico teucrii - Lathyretum heterophylli (Gobat) Royer in prep (ourlet basophile mésohydrique, montagnard, jurassien)
Digitalo grandiflorae - Trifolietum medii Royer 2010 (ourlet basophile mésohydrique, montagnard, alpien)
Vicietum sylvatico - dumetorum Müller 1961 (ourlet basophile mésohydrique, montagnard)
Calamintho menthifoliae - Knautietum maximae (Rameau & Schmitt 1983 ex Julve 1993) Royer in prep (ourlet basophile mésohydrique, montagnard, jurassien)
Chaerophyllo aurei - Knautietum maximae Vuillemenot 2009 (ourlet basophile mésohydrique, montagnard, jurassien)
Knautio maximae - Brachypodietum sylvatici O. de Bolòs 1996 (ourlet basophile mésohydrique, montagnard, pyrénéen)
Lathyretum cirrhosi Vigo 1975 (ourlet basophile mésohydrique, montagnard, pyrénéen)
Digitalo grandiflorae - Origanetum vulgaris Muchametsina & Latypova 1989
Digitalo grandiflorae - Geranietum pseudosibirici Klotz & Klock 1986
Laserpitio latifolii - Teucrienion scorodoniaae Royer in prep (ourlets neutroclines)
Cirsio erisithales - Teucrietum scorodoniae (Billy 1997) Royer in prep (ourlet externe, neutrocline, montagnard auvergnat)
Centaureo jaceae subsp. nigrae - Vicietum orobi (Billy 1997) Royer in prep (ourlet externe, neutrocline, montagnard auvergnat)
Trifolietum medio - aurei (Billy 1997) Royer in prep (ourlet externe, neutrocline, montagnard auvergnat)
Trifolietum medio - aurei (Billy 1997) Royer in prep, linarietosum repentis (ourlet externe, neutrocline, montagnard auvergnat)
Laserpitio latifolii - Teucrietum scorodoniae Gillet 1986 (ourlet externe, neutrocline, montagnard jurassien)
Melampyro catalaunici - Knautietum maximae Julve 2016
Tephroserido integrifoliae - Platantherion chloranthae Julve 2003 all. nov. hoc loco (ourlets marnicoles, mésohygrophiles, planitiaires-collinéens à montagnards)
Dactylorhizo fuchsii - Silaetum silai de Foucault 1986 (ourlet externe marnicole, artésien)
Trifolio medii - Silaetum silai Braque 1983 (ourlet externe marnicole, nivernais)
Carici umbrosae - Brachypodietum pinnati Royer & Didier 1996 (ourlet externe marnicole, champenois)
Calamagrostio variae - Molinietum arundinaceae (Scherrer 1925) Royer 1987 (ourlet externe marnicole, jurassien)
Xanthoselino alsatici - Cervarietum rivini Billy 1997 prov. (ourlet externe marnicole, auvergnat)
Centaureo timbalii - Knautietum arvensis Braque & Loiseau 1994 (ourlet externe marnicole, berrichon)
Geranio sanguinei - Cervarietum rivini Kuhn 1937 ex Müller 1962 (ourlet externe marnicole, centro-européen)
Scabioso ochroleucae - Cervarietum rivini Averinova 2014
Securigero variae - Cervarietum rivini Braque 2001 (ourlet externe marnicole, nivernais)
Genisto scorpii - Cervarietum rivini Ullmann 1983 (ourlet externe marnicole, pyrénéen)
Inulo helenii - Caricetum tomentosae Royer & Didier 2002 (ourlet externe marnicole, champenois)
Tephroserido helenitis subsp. helenitis var. helenitis - Succisetum pratensis Wattez 1983 ex Boullet 1991 (ourlet externe marnicole, artésien)
Pyrolo rotundifoliae - Caricetum flaccae Amat & de Foucault 1999 (ourlet interne marnicole, lorrain)
Silao silai - Senecionetum erucifolii Amat & de Foucault 1999 (ourlet externe marnicole, lorrain)
Lathyro pannonici subsp. asphodeloidis - Peucedanetum officinalis Joly, Fernandes & Braque 1996 (ourlet externe marnicole, berrichon)
Euphorbio flavicomae subsp. occidentalis - Silaetum silaei var. pyrenaici Lazare & Bioret 2006 (ourlet externe marnicole, pyrénéen)
grpt à Laserpitium latifolium & Molinia arundinacea Royer prov. in prep (ourlet externe marnicole, bourguignon)
Molinietum arundinaceae Szodfridt & Tallós 1974
Digitali luteae subsp. australis - Helleborion bocconei Biondi, Vagge & Galdenzi in Biondi, Allegrezza, Casavecchia, Galdenzi, Gasparri, Pesaresi, Vagge & Blasi 2014
Digitali luteae subsp. australis - Helleboretum bocconei Biondi, Carni, Vagge, Taffetani & Ballelli 2001
Digitali luteae subsp. australis - Peucedanetum verticillaris Allegrezza 2003
Geranio nodosi - Digitalion luteae Biondi, Vagge & Galdenzi in Biondi, Allegrezza, Casavecchia, Galdenzi, Gasparri, Pesaresi, Vagge & Blasi 2014
Helleboro odori - Geranietum nodosi Vagge & Biondi 2004
Gentiano asclepiadeae - Geranietum nodosi Vagge & Biondi 2004
Asphodeletalia macrocarpi Biondi & Allegrezza in Biondi, Allegrezza, Casavecchia, Galdenzi, Gasparri, Pesaresi, Vagge & Blasi 2014
Cyano triumfetti - Asphodelion macrocarpi Biondi & Allegrezza in Biondi, Allegrezza, Casavecchia, Galdenzi, Gasparri, Pesaresi, Vagge & Blasi 2014
Senecio scopolii - Asphodeletum macrocarpi Biondi & Allegrezza Biondi & Allegrezza in Biondi, Allegrezza, Casavecchia, Galdenzi, Gasparri, Pesaresi, Vagge & Blasi 2014
Hyperico calabricae - Asphodelion macrocarpi Biondi, Gangale & Uzunov 2014 in Biondi, Casavecchia, Pesaresi, Gangale & Uzunov 2014
Hyperico calabricae - Asphodeletum macrocarpi Biondi, Gangale & Uzunov in Biondi, Casavecchia, Pesaresi, Gangale & Uzunov 2014
Stachyo lusitanicae - Cheirolophion sempervirentis (Capelo 1996) Capelo in Di Pietro, Theurillat, Capelo, Fernández-González, Terzi, Carni & Mucina 2015
Leucanthemo sylvatici - Cheirolophetum sempervirentis J.C. Costa, Ladero, T.E. Díaz, Lousã, Espírito-Santo, Vasconcelos, Monteiro & Amor 1993
Bartsio asperae - Origanetum virentis Lopes, P. Gomes & Ladero 2008
Origano virentis - Leucanthemetum sylvatici Pereira 2009
Picrido algarbiensis - Cheirolophetum sempervientis P. Gomes & Ferreira 2005
Senecio lopezii - Cheirolophetum sempervirentis Capelo 1996
Stachyo lusitanicae - Origanetum virentis (Capelo 1996) Capelo & J.C. Costa in J.C. Costa, Capelo, Espirito Santo & Lousã 2002
Thalictro aquilegifolii - Asphodelion macrocarpi Biondi & Allegrezza in Biondi, Allegrezza, Casavecchia, Galdenzi, Gasparri, Pesaresi, Vagge & Blasi 2014
Ranunculo cortusifolii - Geranietalia reuteri Capelo & Mucina in Di Pietro, Theurillat, Capelo, Fernández-González, Terzi, Carni & Mucina 2015
Ranunculo cortusifolii - Geranion canariensis Rivas-Martínez, Wildpret, Del Arco, O. Rodríguez, Pérez de Paz, García Gallo, T.E. Díaz & Fernández-González 1993
Pericallido auritae - Geranietum palmatae Capelo, J.C. Costa, Lousã, Fontinha, Jardim, Sequeira & Rivas-Martínez 2000
Ranunculo cortusifolii - Geranietum canariensis Rivas-Martínez, Wildpret, Del Arco, O. Rodríguez, Pérez de Paz, García Gallo, Acebes, T.E. Díaz & Fernández-González 1993
Rumici maderensis - Pimpinelletum dendrotragii Rivas-Martínez, Wildpret, Del Arco, O. Rodríguez, Pérez de Paz, García Gallo, Acebes, T.E. Díaz & Fernández-González 1993
Teucrio francoi - Origanetum virentis J.C. Costa, Capelo, Jardim, Sequeira, Lousã & Rivas-Martínez in J.C. Costa & al. 2012
Anemono nemorosae - Caricetea sylvaticae Gillet 1986 em. Julve 1993 (sous-bois herbacés médio-européens, planitiaires à montagnards)
Mercurialietalia perennis Gillet 1986 ex Julve 1993 (sous-bois herbacés médio-européens, basophiles)
Scillion bifoliae Gillet 1986 em. Julve 1989 (sous-bois herbacés médio-européens, basophiles, mésohydriques, planitiaires-collinéens)
Orchido masculae - Mercurialietum perennis Julve 1989 (sous-bois herbacé, basophile, mésohydrique, planitiaire, atlantique)
Rusco aculeati - Ornithogaletum pyrenaici Gillet 1986 (sous-bois herbacé, basophile, mésohydrique, planitiaire, centro-européen méridional)
Scillo bifoliae - Ornithogaletum pyrenaici Gillet 1986 (sous-bois herbacé, basophile, mésohydrique, planitiaire, centro-européen septentrional)
Vinco minoris - Hederetum helicis écoph. rampant Julve & Catteau 2005 ass. nov. prov. hoc loco (sous-bois chaméphytique, basophile, mésohydrique, planitiaire)
Cardamino bulbiferae - Mercurialietum perennis Julve 2006 ass. nov. hoc loco (sous-bois herbacé, basophile, mésohydrique, planitiaire)
Polysticho setiferi - Saniculetum europaeae Corriol 2010 (sous-bois herbacé, basophile, mésohydrique, planitiaire, pyrénéen)
Stellario holosteae - Pulmonarietum obscurae Mitroshenkova & Lysenko 2009
Adenophoro lilifoliae - Galietum borealis Mitroshenkova & Lysenko 2009
grpt à Ranunculus auricomus & Viola reichenbachiana de Foucault & Frileux 1983
Asaro europaei - Crepidetum sibiricae Zitluchina 1988
Ficarion vernae Julve 1989 (sous-bois herbacés médio-européens, basophiles, mésohygrophiles à mésohygroclines)
Adoxo moschatellinae - Ficarietum vernae Julve 1994 (sous-bois herbacé, basophile, mésohygrophile, planitiaire, atlantique)
Cardamino pratensis - Ficarietum vernae Julve 2006 ass. nov. hoc loco (sous-bois herbacé, basophile, mésohygrophile, planitiaire, centro-européen)
Leucojo verni - Scilletum bifoliae Gillet 1986 (sous-bois herbacé, basophile, mésohygrocline, planitiaire, centro-européen)
Ficario vernae - Leucojetum verni (Jouanne 1929) Decoq 1997 ex 1998 (sous-bois herbacé, basophile, mésohygrocline, planitiaire, atlantique)
Corydalido solidae - Allietum ursini Julve (1993) 2005 ass. nov. hoc loco (sous-bois herbacé, basophile, mésohygrophile, planitiaire, atlantique, sur substrats fins argileux)
Corydalido cavae - Allietum ursini Julve & Gillet prov. in Julve 1993 (sous-bois herbacé, basophile, mésohygrophile, planitiaire, centro-européen, sur substrats fins argileux)
Listero ovatae - Paridetum quadrifoliae (Julve 2001) de Foucault & Julve 2002 (sous-bois herbacé, basophile, mésohygrocline, planitiaire, atlantique)
Pulmonario obscurae - Paridetum quadrifoliae Julve 2006 ass. nov. hoc loco (sous-bois herbacé, basophile, mésohygrocline, planitiaire, centro-européen)
Pulmonario montanae - Paridetum quadrifoliae Julve 2006 ass. nov. hoc loco (sous-bois herbacé, basophile, mésohygrocline, submontagnard, centro-européen)
Geranio nodosi - Salvietum glutinosae Julve 2012 ass. nov. hoc loco (sous-bois herbacé, basophile, mésohygrocline, méridional)
Cardamino bulbiferae - Salvietum glutinosae Passarge 1979 (sous-bois herbacé, basophile, mésohygrocline, méridional)
Anemono ranunculoidis - Isopyretum thalictroidis Corriol 2010 (sous-bois herbacé, basophile, mésohygrophile, planitiaire, atlantique, sur substrats fins argileux)
Anemono ranunculoidis - Isopyretum thalictroidis Corriol 2010, chaerophylletosum hirsuti (sous-bois herbacé, basophile, mésohygrophile, planitiaire, atlantique, sur substrats fins argileux)
Anemono ranunculoidis - Isopyretum thalictroidis Corriol 2010, dryopteridetosum affinis (sous-bois herbacé, basophile, mésohygrophile, planitiaire, atlantique, sur substrats fins argileux)
Geranio nodosi - Ficarietum vernae Corriol 2010 prov. (sous-bois herbacé, basophile, mésohygrophile, planitiaire, atlantique, sur substrats fins argileux)
Hyperico androsaemi - Ficarietum vernae Corriol 2010 (sous-bois herbacé, basophile, mésohygrocline, méridional)
Saxifrago hirsutae - Symphytetum tuberosi Corriol 2010 (sous-bois herbacé, basophile, mésohygrocline, méridional)
Sanguisorbo officinalis - Epipactidetum helleborines Mitroshenkova & Lysenko 2009
Hepatico trilobae - Ranunculetum lanuginosi Julve & Gillet 1994 prov.
Hepatico trilobae - Ranunculetum lanuginosi Julve & Gillet 1994 prov., ranunculetosum cassubici
Hepatico trilobae - Ranunculetum lanuginosi Julve & Gillet 1994 prov., caricetosum digitatae
Hepatico trilobae - Ranunculetum lanuginosi Julve & Gillet 1994 prov., cardaminetosum bulbiferae
Teucrio siculi - Salvietum glutinosae Taffetani 2000
Actaeo spicatae - Mercurialion perennis Gillet 1986 prov. (sous-bois herbacés médio-européens, basophiles, montagnards à planitiaires, des ubacs ou gorges profondes aérohygrophiles)
Cardamino heptaphyllae - Mercurialietum perennis Gillet 1986 (sous-bois herbacé basophile, planitiaire, centro-européen)
Polygonato verticillati - Ornithogaletum pyrenaici Gillet 1986 (sous-bois herbacé basophile, montagnard, centro-européen)
Asplenio scolopendrii - Mercurialietum perennis Gillet 1986 (sous-bois herbacé basophile de pente, planitiaire, centro-européen)
Polysticho aculeati - Dryopteridetum affinis subsp. borreri Decoq 1997 prov. (sous-bois herbacé basophile de pente, planitiaire à collinéen, euryatlantique)
Polysticho setiferi - Phyllitidetum scolopendrii (de Foucault 1986) Julve 1988 ex de Foucault 1994 (sous-bois herbacé basophile de pente, planitiaire, atlantique)
Valeriano montanae - Polygonatetum verticillati Gallandat, Gillet, Havlicek & Perrenoud 1995 (sous-bois herbacé basophile, montagnard, centro-européen)
Tractemo lilio-hyacinthi - Cardaminetum heptaphyllae Julve 2010 ass. nov. hoc loco (sous-bois herbacé basophile, mésohydrique, de hêtraie montagnarde d'Auvergne)
Tractemo lilio-hyacinthi - Polystichetum aculeati Julve 2010 ass. nov. hoc loco (sous-bois herbacé basophile, mésohydrique, aérohygrophile, de hêtraie montagnarde d'Auvergne à l'ubac)
Tractemo lilio-hyacinthi - Galietum odorati Corriol 2010 prov. (sous-bois herbacé basophile, mésohydrique, de forêt montagnarde des Pyrénées)
Geranio nodosi - Cardaminetum heptaphyllae Julve 2013 (sous-bois herbacé basophile, mésohydrique, de hêtraie montagnarde du Dauphiné)
Luzulo pedemontanae - Cardaminetum heptaphyllae Julve 2013 ass. nov. hoc loco (sous-bois herbacé basophile, mésohydrique, de hêtraie montagnarde de Ligurie)
Phyteumato spicati - Clinopodietum grandiflori Julve 2016
Seslerio caeruleae - Mercurialion perennis Gillet 1986 prov. (sous-bois herbacés médio-européens, basophiles, planitiaires à montagnards, méso-oligotrophiles, des adrets)
Lathyro nigri - Caricetum montanae Gillet 1986 (sous-bois herbacé, basophile, collinéen, méso-oligotrophile, des adrets centro-européen)
Cephalanthero longifoli - Caricetum albae Gillet 1986 (sous-bois herbacé, basophile, collinéen, méso-oligotrophile, des adrets centro-européen)
Convallario majalis - Mercurialietum perennis Gillet 1986 (sous-bois herbacé, basophile, collinéen, méso-oligotrophile, des adrets centro-européen)
Anemono hepaticae - Primuletum veris subsp. columnae Julve 2006 ass. nov. hoc loco (sous-bois herbacé, basophile, montagnard, méso-oligotrophile, des adrets atlantiques)
Primulo veris - Cephalantheretum damasonii Julve 2006 ass. nov. hoc loco (sous-bois herbacé, basophile, planitiaire-collinéen, méso-oligotrophile, des adrets atlantiques)
Saniculo europaei - Mercurialietum perennis Gallandat, Gillet, Havlicek & Perrenoud 1995 (sous-bois herbacé, basophile, montagnard, méso-oligotrophile, des adrets jurassiens)
Carici montanae - Galietum sylvatici de Foucault 2001 (sous-bois herbacé, basophile, montagnard, méso-oligotrophile, des adrets savoyards)
Scrophulario nodosae - Melicetum nutantis Mitroshenkova & Lysenko 2009
Campanulo trachelii - Brachypodietum sylvatici Catteau, Wattez & Decocq 2014 (ourlet basophile mésohydrique, des clairières nordistes)
Campanulo rapunculoidis - Brachypodietum sylvatici Mucina ex Jarolímek & al. 1997
Luzuletalia pilosae Julve 2006 ord. nov. hoc loco (sous-bois herbacés médio-européens, acidophiles)
Luzulion forsteri Julve 2006 all. nov. hoc loco (sous-bois herbacés acidophiles, planitiaires-collinéens, subatlantiques à subméditerranéens, mésothermes à thermophiles)
Hyacinthoido non-scriptae - Luzuletum pilosae Julve (1993) 1997 (sous-bois herbacé mésohydrique, acidophile, planitiaire-collinéen, atlantique)
Luzulo forsteri - Melicetum uniflorae Julve 1994 (sous-bois herbacé clairiéré, mésohydrique, mésotrophile, acidophile, planitiaire-collinéen, atlantique)
Luzulo forsteri - Poetum nemoralis Julve 1993 prov. (sous-bois herbacé clairiéré, mésohydrique, mésoeutrophile, acidophile, planitiaire-collinéen, atlantique)
Hyacinthoido non-scriptae - Oxalidetum acetosellae Julve (1993) 1997 (sous-bois herbacé mésohygrophile, acidophile, planitiaire-collinéen, atlantique)
Hyacinthoido non-scriptae - Athyrietum filicis-feminae de Foucault 1994 nom. inv. (sous-bois herbacé mésohygrophile, acidophile, planitiaire-collinéen, atlantique)
Hyacinthoido non-scriptae - Holcetum mollis Julve 1993 prov. (sous-bois herbacé clairiéré, mésohydrique, méso-oligotrophile, acidophile, planitiaire-collinéen, atlantique)
Holco mollis - Dryopteridetum affinis subsp. affinis de Foucault 1995 (sous-bois herbacé acidophile, de pente, planitiaire, atlantique)
Blechno spicantis - Dryopteridetum aemulae (Braun-Blanquet & Tüxen 1952) de Foucault 1995 prov. (sous-bois herbacé acidophile, de pente, planitiaire, hyperatlantique)
Polypodietum interjecto - vulgaris Julve 1994 (blocs de cailloux acidophiles forestiers)
Polypodio vulgaris - Luzuletum sylvaticae de Foucault 1995 prov. (sous-bois herbacé acidophile, de pente, planitiaire, atlantique)
Asplenio onopteridis - Caricetum distachyae Julve 2014 (sous-bois herbacé acidophile, planitiaire, méridional)
Luzulo forsteri - Festucetum heterophyllae Felzines in Royer, Felzines, Misset & Thévenin 2006 (ourlet interne acidophile mésohydrique, oligotrophile, atlantique)
Luzulion luzuloidis Julve 1993 (sous-bois herbacés acidophiles, boréomontagnards à centro-européens, psychrophiles)
Luzuletum luzuloido - pilosae Julve 2006 ass. nov. hoc loco (sous-bois herbacé mésohydrique, acidophile, planitiaire-collinéen, centro-européen)
Luzulo luzuloidis - Oxalidetum acetosellae Julve 2006 ass. nov. hoc loco (sous-bois herbacé mésohygrophile, acidophile, planitiaire-collinéen, subcontinental)
Luzulo luzuloidis - Athyrietum filicis-feminae Julve 2006 ass. nov. hoc loco (sous-bois herbacé mésohygrophile, acidophile, planitiaire-collinéen, subcontinental, de pente)
Hyacinthoido non-scriptae - Luzuletum luzuloidis Decocq 1997 ex 1998 (sous-bois herbacé mésohydrique, acidophile, collinéen)
Carici brizoidis - Milietum effusi Gillet 1986 (sous-bois herbacé mésohygrophile, acidophile, planitiaire-collinéen, subcontinental)
Primulo elatioris - Milietum effusi Julve 2006 ass. nov. hoc loco (sous-bois herbacé mésohygrophile, acidophile, planitiaire-collinéen, subatlantique)
Euphorbio dulcis - Galietum sylvatici Julve 2006 ass. nov. hoc loco (sous-bois herbacé mésohydrique, acidophile, submontagnard, subcontinental)
Carici montanae - Galietum odorati Gillet 1986 (sous-bois herbacé mésohydrique, acidophile, submontagnard, subcontinental)
Maianthemo bifolii - Convallarietum maialis de Foucault (1989) 1994 (sous-bois herbacé mésoxérophile, acidophile, planitiaire-collinéen, boréal)
Maianthemo bifolii - Trientalietum europaeae Julve & Gillet 1994 prov. (sous-bois herbacé mésohydrique, acidophile, planitiaire-collinéen, boréal)
Maianthemo bifolii - Trientalietum europaeae Julve & Gillet 1994 prov., convallarietosum maialis
Polypodio vulgaris - Festucetum altissimae Decocq 1997 prov. (sous-bois herbacé acidophile, de pente, planitiaire, précontinental)
Galio rotundifolii - Oxalidetum acetosellae Gallandat, Gillet, Havlicek & Perrenoud 1995 (sous-bois acidocline mésohygrophile, vernal, de hêtraie montagnarde du Jura)
Circaeo alpinae - Oxalidetum acetosellae Julve & Gillet 1994 prov. (sous-bois acidophile sur troncs morts)
Luzulo niveae - Oxalidetum acetosellae Julve 2010 ass. nov. hoc loco (sous-bois acidocline mésohygrophile, vernal, de hêtraie montagnarde du Massif Central)
Luzulo niveae - Festucetum altissimae Julve 2010 ass. nov. hoc loco (sous-bois acidocline mésohydrique, vernal, de hêtraie montagnarde du Massif Central)
Primulo acaulis subsp. vulgaris - Polygonatetum multiflorae de Foucault 1997 prov. (sous-bois acidocline mésohydrique, vernal, de forêts méridionales)
Maianthemo bifolii - Gymnocarpietum dryopteridis Julve 2013 (sous-bois acidocline mésohydrique, vernal, de hêtraie montagnarde de la Drôme)
Phegopterido connectilis - Gymnocarpietum dryopteridis Julve 2013 ass. nov. hoc loco. (sous-bois acidocline mésohydrique, vernal, de hêtraie montagnarde du Massif Central)
Luzulo pilosae - Gymnocarpietum dryopteridis Julve & Gillet 1994 prov.
Hieracio racemosi - Luzuletum sylvaticae Allegrezza 2003
Luzulo luzuloidis - Poetum nemoralis Julve 2016
Luzulo niveae - Festucetum heterophyllae Julve 2016
Luzulo niveae - Dryopteridetum affinis subsp. borreri Julve & Delplanque in Julve 2016
Violo rivinianae - Stellarion holosteae Passarge 1994 (ourlets mésotrophiles externes acidoclines vernaux, atlantiques)
Veronico chamaedryos - Stellarietum holosteae Passarge 1994 (ourlet acidocline vernal, centro-européen)
Hyacinthoido non-scriptae - Dactylidetum glomeratae subsp. glomeratae (Géhu & Géhu-Franck 1961) Bioret & Géhu 1996 (ourlet externe acidocline vernal, atlantique, submaritime)
Hyacinthoido non-scriptae - Silenetum uniflorae subsp. uniflorae Bioret 2008 (ourlet externe acidocline vernal, atlantique, submaritime)
Potentillo sterilis - Conopodietum majoris de Foucault & Frileux 1983 (ourlet externe acidocline atlantique, mésotrophile)
Anemono nemorosae - Euphorbietum hybernae Bouzillé & de Foucault 1988 (ourlet interne acidocline atlantique, mésotrophile)
Lathyro linifolii var. montani - Phyteumatetum spicati de Foucault 1998 (ourlet externe acidocline atlantique, méso-oligotrophile)
Hyacinthoido non-scriptae - Stellarietum holosteae Géhu 1999 (ourlet externe acidocline vernal, atlantique)
Primulo vulgaris - Stellarietum holosteae Géhu & Duquef 2009 (ourlet externe acidocline vernal, atlantique)
Luzulo forsteri - Stellarietum holosteae Géhu 1999 (ourlet externe acidocline atlantique, méso-oligotrophile)
Stellario holosteae - Vicietum gerardii O. de Bolòs 1983
?
Goodyerion repentis de Foucault & Julve 2002 (sous-bois herbacés médio-européens, boréaux à montagnards, des humus bruts (mor))
Pyrolo chloranthae - Goodyeretum repentis de Foucault & Julve 2002 (sous-bois herbacé médio-européen, boréal, des humus bruts (mor))
Cruciato krylovii - Maianthemion bifoliae Zitluchina & Alimbekova 1987 (Iénisséi)
Milio effusi - Linnaeetum borealis Zitluchina 1988
Loasetea acanthifoliae Oberdorfer 1960 prov. (ourlets herbacés des clairières subantarctiques des Winthero - Nothofagetea)
Loasetalia acanthifoliae Oberdorfer 1960 prov.
Loasion acanthifoliae Oberdorfer 1960 prov.
Caricetea curvulae subsp. curvulae Braun-Blanquet 1948 (pelouses acidophiles arctico-alpines climaciques, chionophobes)
Caricetalia curvulae subsp. curvulae Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet & Jenny 1926 (pelouses acidophiles alpines climaciques, chionophobes)
Caricion curvulae subsp. curvulae Braun-Blanquet 1925 (pelouses acidophiles alpino-alpiennes climaciques, chionophobes)
Oreochloo distichae - Caricetum curvulae Braun 1913 em. Rivas-Martínez & Géhu 1978 (pelouse alpine acidophile, chionophobe, savoyarde)
Primulo minimae - Caricetum curvulae Braun-Blanquet 1926 em. Oberdorfer 1957
Agrostio rupestris - Deschampsietum montanae Lavagne, Archiloque, Borel, Devaux, Moutte & Cadel 1983 (pelouse alpine acidophile, chionophobe, dauphinoise)
Senecioni incani subsp. carniolici - Saponarietum pumilae Pedrotti 1988
Kalmio procumbentis - Caricetum curvulae Pitschmann & al. 1980
Juncion trifidi Krajina 1933
Juncetum trifidi Szafer & al. 1923 em. Krajina 1933
Seslerietum distichae Krajina 1933
Oreochloo distichae - Salicetum herbaceae Krajina 1933
Junco trifidi - Festucetum airoidis Krajina 1933
?
Ranunculo pseudomontani - Caricetum sempervirentis (Krajina 1933) Dúbravcová & Jarolímek 2007
Agrostietum rupestris subsp. pyrenaicae Krajina 1933 corr. Paclová & al. in Mucina & Maglocký 1985
Festucion airoidis Braun-Blanquet 1948 (pelouses acidophiles alpino-pyrénéennes climaciques, chionophobes)
Hieracio breviscapi - Festucetum airoidis Braun-Blanquet 1948 (pelouse alpine acidophile, chionophobe, pyrénéenne orientale)
Carici curvulae - Leontodontetum pyrenaici subsp. pyrenaici Braun-Blanquet 1948 (pelouse alpine acidophile, chionophobe, pyrénéenne orientale)
Gentiano alpinae - Caricetum curvulae Nègre 1969 (pelouse alpine acidophile, chionophobe, pyrénéenne centrale)
Junco trifidi - Oreochloetum blankae Rivas-Martínez, T.E. Díaz, F. Prieto, Loidi & Penas 1984
Arenario grandiflorae - Festucetum yvesii Baudière & Serve 1975 (pelouse alpine acidophile, chionophobe, pyrénéenne orientale)
Biscutello arvernensis - Festucetum airoidis Billy 2002 prov. (pelouse pseudo-alpine acidophile, chionophobe, auvergnate)
Sempervivo montani - Arenarietum moehringioidis Nègre 1968 (pelouse alpine acidophile, chionophobe, pyrénéenne centrale)
Primulo integrifoliae - Caricetum curvulae Braun-Blanquet 1926 em. Oberdorfer 1957
? (Carpathes roumaines)
Potentillo chrysocraspedae - Festucetum airoidis Boşcaiu 1971
Oreochloo distichae - Juncetum trifidi Szafer & al. 1927
grpt à Senecio abrotanifolius subsp. carpaticus
Agrostion schraderianae Grabherr in Grabherr & Mucina 1993
Pediculari recutitae - Agrostietum schraderianae Grabherr 1993
Chaerophyllo villarsii - Agrostietum schraderianae Grabherr 1993
Anemonastro sibiricae - Festucion ovinae Chytrý, Pesout & Anenchonov 1993 (Baïkal)
Anemonastro sibiricae - Festucetum ovinae Chytrý, Pesout & Anenchonov 1993
Seslerietalia comosae Simon 1957 (Alpine and sub-alpine swards in the Balkans)
Jasionion orbiculatae (Horvat 1936) Lakušić 1964 (Swards on relatively acidic soils of sheltered habitats)
Agrostio rupestris - Scleranthetum neglecti Lakušić 1970
Jasioni orbiculatae - Caricetum curvulae Horvat 1937
Aurantiaco ‐ Nardetum strictae Horvat 1960
Crepido conyzifoliae ‐ Lilietum bosniacae Bjelčić 1966
Patzkeetum paniculatae Horvat 1936
grpt à Festuca paniculata - Lilium albanicum Buzo 1985
Seslerion comosae Horvat 1935
Carici curvulae - Festucetum riloensis Horvat & al. 1937
Agrostio rupestris - Seslerietum comosae Horvat & al. 1937
Jasiono laevis subsp. orbiculare - Caricetum curvulae Horvat 1937
Campanulo alpinae - Caricetum curvulae Roussakova in Tzonev, Dimitrov & Roussakova 2009
Carici curvulae - Sesleriеtum comosae
?
Anemonion speciosae Minaeva in Onipcenko & al. 1987 (Caucase)
Pediculari chroorhynchae - Eritrichietum caucasici Minaeva in Onipcenko & al. 1987
Juncetalia trifidi Daniëls 1994
Carici bigelowii - Juncion trifidi (Nordhagen (1936) 1943) Daniëls 1994 (Scandinavie, SW Groenland)
?
Phyllodoco coeruleae - Juncetum trifidi Dahl 1957
Viscarion alpinae Daniëls 1982 (SE Groenland)
Lagotido uralensis - Caricion bigelowii subsp. ensifoliae Chytrý & Mucina in Chytrý, Daniëls & Di Pietro 2015 (toundra alpine de l'Oural méridional (>1100 m))
Rhodiolo roseae - Caricetum ensifoliae Ishbirdin, Mullagulov & Yanturin 1996
Calamagrostio effusae - Espeletietea grandiflorae Galán de Mera 2005 (Paramos aérohygrophiles du Vénézuela, Equateur, Colombie, (2900-4000 m))
Arcytophyllo nitidi - Espeletietalia grandiflorae Rangel 1985
Aragoo abietinae - Diplostephion phylicoidis Rangel & Cleef 1985
?
Chusqueetalia tessellatae (Rangel & Cleef 1985) Galán de Mera & Rosa in Galán de Mera, Rosa & Cáceres 2002
Swallenochloion tessellatae Rangel & Cleef 1985
?
Calamagrostietea vicunarum Rivas-Martínez & Tovar 1982 (pâturages et matorrals de la Puna et du Paramo andins, 3800-4800 m, orotropical)
Calamagrostietalia vicunarum Rivas-Martínez & Tovar 1982
Calamagrostion antonianae Gutte 1988
Calamagrostion minimae Rivas-Martínez & Tovar 1982
Rebulnio richardiani - Agrostion haenkeanae Seibert & Menhofer 1993
Parastrephietalia lepidophyllae Navarro 1993
Azorello compactae - Festucion orthophyllae Galán de Mera, Cáceres & González 2003
Diplostephio tovari - Festucetum orthophyllae Galán de Mera, Linares Perea, Campos de la Cruz & Vicente Orellana 2009
Parastrephio lucidae - Festucetum orthophyllae Galán de Mera, Caceres & Gonzalez 2003
Baccharido tricuneatae - Puyetum raimondii Galán de Mera, Linares Perea, Campos de la Cruz & Vicente Orellana 2009
Orthosantho occissapongis - Puyetum raimondii Gutte 1985
Diplostephio meyenii - Fabianion ramulosae Luebert & Guajardo 2005
Diplostephio meyenii - Fabianetum ramulosae Luebert & Guajardo 2005
Fabianion stephanii Galán de Mera, Cáceres & González 2003
Lobivio ferocis - Fabianion densae Ruthsatz in Navarro 1993
Lobivio ferocis - Fabianetum densae (Ruthsatz 1977) Navarro 1993
Lobivio pentlandii - Fabianetum densae Navarro 1993
Guttierrezio gilliesii - Junellietum seriphioidis Navarro 1993
Parastrephion lepidophyllae Navarro 1993
Muehlenbergio fastigiatae - Parastrephietum lepidophyllae Navarro 1993
Acantholippio salsoloidis - Lampayetum castellani Navarro 1993
Mulino spinosi - Junellietea scopariae Roig 1989 (végétation orotropicale de la Puna argentine)
Mulino spinosi - Junellietalia scopariae Roig 1989
Melico - Salvion gilliesii Roig & Martínez Carretero 1998
Saturejo - Adesmion uspallatensis Roig 1989 (Matorrales sempervirents de la zone préandine d'Argentine)
Mulino spinosi - Nassauvietum axillaris Roig 1989
Mulino spinosi - Adesmetum uspallatensis Roig 1989
Artemisietum echegarayi Roig & Martínez Carretero 1989
Nassauvio - Adesmietum horridae Martínez Carretero 2000
Mulino spinosi - Junellion scopariae Roig 1989
Colliguajetum integerrimae Roig 1989
Stipion tenuissimae Roig 1998
Stipetum tenuissimae Roig 1998
Grindelio - Stipetalia chrysophyllae Martínez Carretero 2005
Stipo - Junellion spathulatae subsp. glaucae Martínez Carretero 2005
Fabiano - Stipetum speciosae Martínez Carretero 2005
Adesmio - Prosopidastretum Martínez Carretero 2005
Neospartetum aphylli Martínez Carretero 2005
Retanillo - Mulinetum spinosi Martínez Carretero 2005
Adesmietum pinifoliae Martínez Carretero 2005
Stipetum chrysophyllae subsp. crispulae Martínez Carretero 2005
Stipion speciosae Martínez Carretero 2005
Stipetum speciosae subsp. mediae Martínez Carretero 2005
Poetum durifoliae Martínez Carretero 2005
Anthochloo lepidulae- Dielsiochloetea floribundae Rivas-Martínez & Tovar 1982 (végétation alto-andine des sols polygonaux)
Anthochloo lepidulae - Dielsiochloetalia floribundae Rivas-Martínez & Tovar 1982
Chaetantherion sphaeroidalis Galán de Mera, Cáceres & González 2003
Nototricho auricomae - Chaetantheretum sphaeroidalis Navarro 1993
Nototrichion obcuneatae Galán de Mera, Cáceres & González 2003
Belloo piptolepis - Dissanthelietum calycini Galán de Mera, Cáceres & González 2003
Nototricho obcuneatae - Xenophylletum poposi Galán de Mera, Cáceres & González 2003
Wernerio ciliolatae - Englerocarion peruvianae Rivas-Martínez & Tovar 1982
Chondrosomo simplicis - Muhlenbergietea peruvianae Rivas-Martínez & Navarro in Navarro & Maldonado 2002 (grpts annuels de la Puna péruvio-bolivienne)
Chondrosomo simplicis - Muhlenbergietalia peruvianae Navarro in Navarro & Maldonado 2002
Taraso tarapacanae - Muhlenbergion peruvianae Navarro in Navarro & Maldonado 2002
? (Estepa Altoandina)
?
?
Olsynio frigidi - Laretietum acaulis Flores Toro 2012 (grpt chionophile alpin (cryoro-andin))
grpt à Azorella madreporica & Laretia acaulis Gajardo 1994
grpt à Anarthrophyllum gayanum & Laretia acaulis Hoffmann & al. 1998
grpt à Laretia acaulis & Anarthrophyllum cumingii Hoffmann & al. 1998
? (éboulis alpins de haute montagne andine)
?
?
Oriastro lycopodioidis - Cruckshanksietum hymenodontis Flores Toro 2012
Nassauvio pungentis - Chaetantheretum lycopodioidis Hoffmann & al. 1998
Plantagini barbatae - Poetea flabellatae Pisano 1994 prov.
Plantagini barbatae - Colobanthetalia quitense Pisano 1994 prov.
Plantagini barbatae - Colobanthion quitense Pisano 1994 prov.
Plantagini barbatae - Colobanthetum quitense Pisano 1994 prov.
Poetalia flabellatae Pisano 1994 prov.
Poion flabellatae Pisano 1994 prov.
Poetum flabellatae Pisano 1994 prov.
Saxifrago tricuspidatae - Calamagrostietea purpurascentis Drees & Daniëls 2009 (pelouses subarctiques subhalophiles, mésoxérophiles à mésohydriques)
Saxifrago tricuspidatae - Calamagrostietalia purpurascentis Drees & Daniëls 2009
Puccinellion nuttallianae Daniëls in Chytrý, Daniëls & Di Pietro 2015
Puccinellietum nuttallianae Daniëls in Chytrý, Daniëls & Di Pietro 2015
Salicetea herbaceae Braun-Blanquet 1948 (pelouses arctico-alpines climaciques, chionophiles, mésohygrophiles)
Salicetalia herbaceae Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet & Jenny 1926 (pelouses alpines climaciques chionophiles, acidophiles)
Salicion herbaceae Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet & Jenny 1926 (pelouses alpines climaciques chionophiles, acidophiles)
gr. d'ass. à Carex pyrenaica (associations pyrénéennes)
Alchemillo fissae - Luzuletum alpinopilosae subsp. candollei Rivas-Martínez, Costa & Soriano in Rivas-Martínez, Diaz-Gonzalez, Fernández-González, Izco, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2002 (pelouse alpino-pyrénéenne climacique, chionophile, acidophile)
Carici pyrenaicae - Salicetum herbaceae (Braun-Blanquet 1948) Julve 2003 ass. nov. hoc loco (pelouse alpino-pyrénéenne climacique, chionophile, acidophile)
Primulo integrifoliae - Salicetum herbaceae Corriol in prep (pelouse alpino-pyrénéenne climacique, chionophile, acidophile)
Carici pyrenaicae - Cardaminetum bellidifoliae subsp. alpinae (Rivas-Martínez 1969) Rivas-Martínez, Báscones, T.E. Díaz, Fernández-González & Loidi 1991 (pelouse alpino-pyrénéenne climacique, chionophile, acidophile)
Gnaphalio pusilli - Lepidietum stylati Martínez-Parras, Peinado & Alcaraz 1987 (pelouse alpino-pyrénéenne climacique, chionophile, acidophile)
Cerastietum cerastoidis Nègre 1972 (pelouse alpino-pyrénéenne climacique, chionophile, acidophile)
gr. d'ass. à Carex foetida (associations alpiennes)
Caricetum foetidae Frey 1922 (pelouse alpino-alpienne climacique, chionophile, acidophile)
Luzuletum alpinopilosae Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet & Jenny 1926 (pelouse alpino-alpienne climacique, chionophile, acidophile)
Alchemillo pentaphyllae - Salicetum herbaceae Braun-Blanquet 1913 em. & Rivas-Martínez & Géhu 1978 (pelouse alpino-alpienne climacique, chionophile, acidophile)
Salici herbaceae - Caricetum lachenalii Béguin & Theurillat 1982 (pelouse alpino-alpienne climacique, chionophile, acidophile)
Arenarietum biflorae Voik 1976
Soldanello pusillae - Plantaginetum gentianoidis Boşcaiu 1971
Armerio canescentis - Salicetum herbaceae Biondi, Ballelli, Allegrezza & Taffetani 2000
Armerio majellensis - Salicetum herbaceae Biondi, Allegrezza, Ballelli & Taffetani 2000
?
Taraxaco carinthiaci - Luzuletum alpinopilosae Lasen 1982
gr. d'ass. À (autres montagnes)
Primulo - Salicetum herbaceae Gančev 1963 nn
Alopecuro riloensis - Ranunculetum crenati Roussakova 2000
Alopecuretum riloensis Roussakova 2000
Achilleo clusianae - Luzuletum velenovskyi Roussakova 2000
Leontodonto - Plantaginetum atratae Roussakova 2000
Festucion picturatae Krajina 1933 corr. Dúbravcová 2007
Luzuletum obscurae Szafer & al. 1927 corr. Dúbravcová 2007
Festucetum picturatae Krajina 1933 corr. Malinovsky & Kricsfalusy 2000
Soldanello carpaticae - Salicetum herbaceae (Szafer & al. 1927) Dúbravcová 2007
Ranunculion crenati Lakušić 1966
Ranunculetum crenati Rexhepi & Randjelović 1980
Salicetum herbaceae Horvat 1936 illeg
Cassiopo tetragonae - Salicion herbaceae Nordhagen 1936
Cassiopo tetragonae - Salicetum herbaceae (Fries 1913) Nordhagen 1936
Ranunculo acris - Salicetum herbaceae Nordhagen 1928
Salicetum herbaceae Watson 1925 illeg
Salicion polaris Du Rietz 1943 em. Hadač 1989
Luzulo confusae - Salicetum polaris Hadač 1989
Salicetum polaris Gjaerevoll 1950
Saxifrago tenuis - Salicetum polaris Telyatnikov, Troeva, Cherosov, Pristyazhnyuk, Gogoleva & Pestryakova 2013
?
grpt à Salix turczaninowii & Sibbaldia procumbens Chytrý, Anenchonov & Danihelka 1995
Arabidetalia caeruleae Rübel 1933 ex Nordhagen 1936 (pelouses alpines climaciques chionophiles, basophiles)
Arabidion caeruleae Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet & Jenny 1926 (pelouses alpines climaciques chionophiles, basophiles)
gr. d'ass. à Arabis caerulea (associations alpiennes)
Salicetum retuso - reticulatae Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet & Jenny 1926 (pelouse alpino-alpienne climacique, chionophile, basophile)
Arabidetum caeruleae Braun-Blanquet 1918 (pelouse alpino-alpienne climacique, chionophile, basophile)
Arabidetum caeruleae Braun-Blanquet 1918, rumicetosum nivalis (pelouse alpino-alpienne climacique, chionophile, basophile)
Bartsio alpinae - Salicetum reticulatae Mucina & al. 1990
Gentiano vernae - Plantaginetum atratae Mucina & al. 1990
Homogyno dicoloris - Salicetum retusae Aichinger 1933
Potentillo dubiae - Homogynetum discoloris Aichinger 1933
Saxifrago - Rumicetum nivalis Horvat 1936
Pyrolo carpaticae - Salicetum reticulatae Petrík in Petrík & al. 2006
Dryado octopetalae - Salicetum reticulatae Domin 1925
Soldanello pusillae - Ranunculetum crenati (Borza 1931) Boşcaiu 1971
Soldanello pusillae - Salicetum kitaibelianae (Boşcaiu 1971) Coldea 1993
Soldanello hungaricae - Salicetum kitaibelianae (Boşcaiu 1971) Coldea 1993
Saxifragetum perdurantis Pawłowski & Stecki 1927
Saxifrago - Salicetum retusae Sillinger 1933
Arabidetum caucasicae Vangjeli 1985
Carici kitaibelianae - Salicetum retusae Biondi, Ballelli, Allegrezza, Taffetani, Frattaroli, Guitian, Zuccarello 1999
gr. d'ass. à Veronica nummularia (associations pyrénéo-cantabriques)
Veronico nummulariae - Ranunculetum alpestris Corriol in prep (pelouse alpino-pyrénéenne climacique, chionophile, basophile)
Carici atratae subsp. nigrae - Salicetum retusae (Braun-Blanquet 1948) Rivas-Martínez 1969 (pelouse alpino-pyrénéenne climacique, chionophile, basophile)
Potentillo brauneanae - Gnaphalietum hoppeani Braun-Blanquet 1948 (pelouse alpino-pyrénéenne climacique, chionophile, basophile)
Primulo integrifoliae - Salicetum reticulatae Corriol in prep (pelouse alpino-pyrénéenne climacique, chionophile, basophile)
Ranunculo leroyi - Gnaphalietum hoppeani T.E. Díaz & Nava 1991
Saxifrago oppositifoliae - Ranunculion nivalis Nordhagen 1943 em. Dierßen 1984
Saxifrago oppositifoliae - Ranunculetum nivalis Nordhagen 1943
Cerastio regelii - Poetum alpinae Dierßen 1992
Cochleariopsion groenlandicae Hadač 1989 (arctique à subarctique, chionophile, nitrophile)
Phippsio algidae - Cochleariopsietum groenlandicae Hadač 1989
Phippsietum algidae - concinnae Nordhagen 1943 (boreal)
Sagino nivalis - Phippsietum algidae De Molenaar 1974 prov. (subhalophile)
Sagino intermediae - Phippsietum algidae Elvebakk 1985
grpt à Puccinellia angustata Hadač 1989
Salicion retusae Horvat 1949
Salicetum retuso - reticulatae Horvat 1960 illeg
Salicion arcticae Kojima 1991
Dryado integrifoliae - Salicetum arcticae Kojima 2006
Luzulion nivalis (Nordhagen 1936) Gjaerevoll 1956
Saginetum cespitosae (Gjaerevoll 1950) Dierßen 1992
Ranunculo sulphurei - Alopecuretum alpini Julve 2016 nom. nov. hoc loco
grpt à Saxifraga nivalis Dubiel & Olech 1990
?
Sibbaldion semiglabrae Rabotnova in Onipcenko & al. 1987
Hedysaro caucasicae - Geranietum gymnocauli Rabotnova in Onipcenko & al. 1987
Hyalopoo pontici - Pedicularietum crassirostris Rabotnova in Onipcenko & al. 1987
Violo oreadis - Festucetum variae Rabotnova in Onipcenko & al. 1987
Trifolio anatolici - Polygonetea arenastri Quézel 1973 (combes à neige des Balkans et de l'Asie mineure)
Trifolio anatolici - Polygonetalia arenastri Quézel 1973
Bolanthion frankenioidis Quézel 1973
Narcisso - Gentianetum nivalis Lovrić & Rac 1988
Muscario bourgaei - Scilletum nivalis Lovrić & Rac 1989 prov.
Myosotido - Gentianetum nivalis Lovrić (1975) 1988
Croco - Trifolietum pilczii Lovrić & Rac 1989 prov.
Croco - Scilletum subnivalis (Quézel 1965 prov.) Lovrić & Rac 1989
Gentiano - Scilletum subnivalis Lovrić & Rac 1989
Ornithogalo - Muscarietum bourgaei Quézel 1973
Corydalido - Fritillarietum pinardii (Krause in Rikli 1948) Lovrić & Rac 1989 prov.
Fritillario - Scilletum nivalis Lovrić & Rac 1989
Arabido - Scilletum ingridae Lovrić & Rac 1989
Muscario - Scilletum armenae Lovrić & Rac 1989 prov.
Sibbaldio - Gentianetum nivalis Lovrić & Rac 1989
Matricario hookerii - Poetea arcticae Ishbirdin 2002
Chamerio - Betuletalia nanae (Khusainov & al. 1989) Ishbirdin 2002
Chamerio - Matricarion hookerii Ishbirdin & al. 1996
Matricario hookerii - Poetum alpigenae Cherosov & al. 2005
Tanaceto bipinnati - Equisetetum arvensis Ishbirdin & al. 1996
Tephroserido palustris - Matricarietum hookerii Ishbirdin & al. 1996
Matricario hookerii - Eriophoretum scheuchzeri Ishbirdin & al. 1996
Caricetea rupestro - myosuroidis Ohba 1974 (pelouses basophiles arctico-alpines climaciques, chionophobes, holarctiques)
Caricetalia myosuroidis Oberdorfer 1957 (pelouses basophiles arctico-alpines climaciques, chionophobes, européennes occidentales)
Caricion myosuroidis Gams 1936 (pelouses basophiles alpines climaciques, chionophobes, des Alpes aux Carpathes)
Caricetum atrato - myosuroidis Braun 1913 em. Rivas-Martínez & Géhu 1978 (pelouse basophile alpino-alpienne, climacique, chionophobe)
Caricetum myosuroido - curvulae subsp. rosae (Friedel 1956) Erschbamer 1992 (pelouse basophile alpine, climacique, chionophobe)
Caricetum rupestris E. & S. Pignatti 1985 (pelouse basophile alpino-alpienne, climacique, chionophobe)
Seslerio caeruleae - Geranietum argentei Sutter 1969 prov. (pelouse basophile alpino-alpienne, climacique, chionophobe)
Oxytropido carpaticae - Caricetum myosuroidis (Puşcaru & al. 1956) Coldea 1991
Pyrolo carpaticae - Salicetum reticulatae Petrík in Petrík & al. 2006
Dryadetum octopetalae Thimm 1953
Oxytropido halleri - Caricion myosuroidis Braun-Blanquet 1949 (pelouses basophiles alpines climaciques, pyrénéennes, chionophobes)
Oxytropido foucaudii - Caricetum myosuroidis Chouard 1943 (pelouse basophile alpino-pyrénéenne, climacique, chionophobe)
Carici myosuroidis - Oxytropidetum halleri (Braun-Blanquet 1948) Küpfer 1974 (pelouse basophile alpino-pyrénéenne, climacique, chionophobe)
Carici brevicollis - Oxytropidetum foucaudii Gruber 1978 (pelouse basophile alpino-pyrénéenne, climacique, chionophobe)
Oxytropido neglectae - Caricetum myosuroidis Rivas-Martínez, Diaz-Gonzalez, Fernandez-Prieto, Loidi-Arregui & Penas-Marinas 1984 (pelouse basophile alpino-pyrénéenne, climacique, chionophobe)
Caricion kitaibelianae Migliaccio 1970
Caricetum kitaibelianae Migliaccio 1970
Caricetum kitaibelianae - rupestris Biondi, Allegrezza, Ballelli, Taffetani 2000
Caricetum kitaibelianae - myosuroidis Pedrotti 1982
Leontopodio nivalis - Caricion myosuroidis (Blasi & Di Pietro in Blasi, Di Pietro, Fortini & Catonica 2003) Di Pietro & Mucina in Chytrý, Daniëls & Di Pietro 2015 (pelouses basophiles alpines climaciques, des Apennins)
Leontopodio nivalis - Caricetum myosuroidis Feoli Chiapella & Feoli 1977 illeg
Galio magellensis - Silenetum acaulis Blasi, Di Pietro, Fortini, Catonica 2003
Caricetum rupestri - myosuroidis Pedrotti 1981
Seslerio tenuifoliae - Dryadetum octopetalae Biondi, Ballelli, Allegrezza, Taffetani, Frattaroli, Gujtian & Zuccarello 1999
Leontopodio nivalis - Seslerietum tenuifoliae Blasi, Di Pietro & Pelino 2005
Helianthemo alpestris - Festucetum italicae Blasi, Di Pietro & Pelino 2005
? (pelouses basophiles alpines climaciques, des Balkans)
Carici myosuroidis - Leontopodietum nivalis Lakušić 1970
Carici myosuroidis - Edraianthetum serpyllifolii Lakušić 1967
Carici myosuroidis - Edraianthetum alpini Lakušić 1967
Edraiantho - Dryadetum octopetalae Lakušić 1967
Agrostion alpinae Jeník & al. 1980
Saxifrago oppositifoliae - Festucetum versicoloris Wagnerová & Šírová 1971
Saxifrago paniculatae - Agrostietum alpinae Jeník & al. 1980
Festucion versicoloris Krajina 1933
Festuco versicoloris - Oreochloetum distichae Pawlowski & Stecki 1927 corr. Petrík & al. 2006 nom. invers.
Festucetum versicoloris Domin 1929
Drabo siliquosae - Festucetum versicoloris Petrík in Petrík & al. 2006
Silenetum acaulis Krajina 1933
Agrostio alpinae - Festucetum versicoloris Pawlowski in Pawlowski & al. 1928 nom. invers
Salicetum kitaibelianae Krajina 1933
Oxytropido carpaticae - Caricion myosuroidis Petrik, Sibic & Valachovic 2005 (pelouses des Carpathes)
Oxytropido carpaticae - Caricetum myosuroidis (Puşcaru & al. 1956) Coldea 1991
Oxytropido carpaticae - Onobrychidetum transsilvanicae Täuber 1987
Sileno acaulis - Minuartietum sedoidis Puscaru & al. 1956
Achilleo schurii - Dryadetum octopetalae (Beldie 1967) Coldea 1984
Sileno zawadzkii - Caricetum rupestris Täuber 1987
Dryadetum octopetalae (Domin 1930) Csurös 1956 illeg
Anthyllido - Seslerion klasterskyi Simon 1958
Achilleo aizoonis - Seslerietum klasterskyi Simon 1958
Carici rupestris - Seslerietum klasterskyi Simon 1958
Festuco pirinensis - Seslerietum klasterskyi Simon 1958
Seslerio caeruleae - Caricetum myosuroidis Roussakova 2000
Caricetum myosuroidis Simon 1958 illeg ( Altitude in Pirin : 2300–2800 m)
Campanulo tridentatae - Caricetalia tristis Guinochet 1984 (Caucase central)
Alchemillo caucasicae - Festucion supinae Guinochet 1984
Alchemillo caucasicae - Festucetum supinae Guinochet 1984
Kobresietalia capilliformis Tzepkova 1987 (Caucase central)
Kobresion capilliformis Tzepkova 1987
Alchemillo sericatae - Caricetum tristis Tzepkova 1987
Alchemillo sericatae - Kobresietum capilliformis Tzepkova 1987
Festucetalia woronovii Tzepkova 1987 (Caucase central, adrets)
Festucion woronovii Tzepkova 1987
Alchemillo sericatae - Festucetum woronowii Tzepkova 1987
Cephalario giganteae - Festucetum woronowii Tzepkova 1987
Pulsatillo violaceae - Alopecuretum dasyanthi Tzepkova 1987
Phlojodicarpo villosi - Saussuretalia Shanginianae Guinochet 1982 (Sibérie méridionale)
?
?
Thymo drucei - Caricetalia myosuroidis Ohba 1974 (Islande, Groenland, Scandinavie)
Veronico fruticantis - Poion glaucae Nordhagen 1943
Veronico fruticantis - Poetum glaucae Nordhagen 1943
Fimbriario - Sedetum annui De Molenaar 1976
Sedo rosei - Saxifragetum paniculatae De Molenaar 1976
Saxifrago tricuspidatae - Dryopteridetum fragrantis Bøcher 1954
Arabido holboellii - Caricetum supinae Bøcher 1954
Sedo annui - Thymion drucei (Bøcher 1954) De Molenaar 1976 (Islande, Groenland)
Armerio maritimae - Silenetum acaulis Hadač 1972
grpt à Veronica fruticans & Sedum annuum Bøcher 1954
Thymo drucei - Silenetum acaulis Julve 2016 ass. nov. hoc loco (pelouse basophile boréale climacique, britannique, chionophobe)
Caricion nardinae Nordhagen 1935 (pelouses basophiles boréales climaciques, scandinaves, chionophobes)
Polygono vivipari - Potentilletum crantzii Nordhagen 1928
Caricetum nardinae Nordhagen 1935
Campanulo uniflorae - Caricetum myosuroidis (Nordhagen 1928) Dierßen 1982
Dryado octopetalae - Caricetum rupestris (Rønning 1965) Hadač 1989
Distichio - Polygonetum vivipari Hadač 1946 prov.
grpt à Saxifraga oppositifolia Dubiel & Olech 1990 ( )
Dryado octopetalae - Caricion bigelowii subsp. arctisibiricae Koroleva et Kulyugina in Chytrý, Daniëls & Di Pietro 2015 (toundra NE European Russia)
Dryado octopetalae - Caricetum bigelowii subsp. arctisibiricae Koroleva et Kulyugina in Chytrý, Daniëls & Di Pietro 2015
Oxytropidietalia pumilio Krestov, Omelko & Nakamura 2008 prov. (Kamchatka)
Oxytropidion pumilio Krestov, Omelko & Nakamura 2008 prov.
?
?
Oxytropidion nigrescentis Ohba 1974
Rhodiolo roseae - Astragaletum alpini Telyatnikov, Troeva, Cherosov, Pristyazhnyuk, Gogoleva & Pestryakova 2013
Stellario peduncularis - Pedicularietum oederi Julve 2016 ass. nov. hoc loco
?
Triseto sibirici - Astragaletum umbellati Telyatnikov, Lashchinsky & Troeva in Telyatnikov, Troeva, Cherosov, Pristyazhnyuk, Gogoleva & Pestryakova 2013
Oxytropidetum alpinae Zitluchina & Oniscenko 1987 mscr
Androsaco arctisibiricae - Asterion alpini Kucherov & Daniëls 2004
Eremogono capillaris - Caricetum rupestris Kucherov & Daniëls 2004
Thymo oxyodonti - Caricetum obtusatae Kucherov & Daniëls 2004
Seslerietea caeruleae Braun-Blanquet 1948 em. Oberdorfer 1978 (pelouses basophiles subalpines, pionnières, chionophiles)
Seslerietalia caeruleae Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet & Jenny 1926 (pelouses basophiles subalpines, pionnières, chionophiles)
Seslerion caeruleae Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet & Jenny 1926 (pelouses basophiles subalpines, alpiennes, mésohydriques, d'adret)
Seslerienion caeruleae Béguin 1970 (pelouses basophiles subalpines, alpiennes, mésohydriques, des sols constitués)
Laserpitio sileri - Seslerietum caeruleae Moor in Moor & Schwarz 1957 (pelouse basophile subalpine, alpienne, mésohydrique, des sols constitués)
Seslerio caeruleae - Helictotrichetum sedenensis (Lippmaa 1933) Guinochet 1938 (pelouse basophile subalpine, alpienne, mésohydrique, des sols constitués)
Gentiano angustifoliae - Androsacetum villosae Ritter 1969 (pelouse basophile subalpine, alpienne, mésohydrique, des sols constitués du Vercors)
Gentiano angustifoliae - Seslerietum caeruleae de Bannes-Puygiron 1933 (pelouse basophile subalpine, alpienne, mésohydrique, des sols constitués des Alpes du Dauphiné)
Alchemillo conjunctae - Seslerietum caeruleae (Luquet & Aubert 1930) Gallandat, Gillet, Havlicek & Perrenoud 1995 (pelouse basophile subalpine, alpienne, mésohydrique, des sols constitués du Jura)
Laserpitio - Festucetum flavescentis subsp. alpestris Pedrotti 1971
Helictotrichetum sedenense Horvat 1931
Trifolio - Seslerietum caeruleae Dietl 1982 ex. Grabherr & al. 1993
Valeriano - Seslerietum caeruleae Oberdorfer ex Grabherr & al. 1993
Drabo aizoidis - Seslerienion caeruleae Béguin 1970 (pelouses basophiles subalpines, alpiennes, mésohydriques, des dalles)
Valeriano tripteris - Seslerietum caeruleae Oberdorfer 1957 (pelouse basophile subalpine, alpienne, mésohydrique, des dalles)
Minuartio vernae - Arenarietum multicaulis Béguin 1970 (pelouse basophile subalpine, alpienne, mésohydrique, des dalles du Jura)
Veronico fruticulosae - Agrostietum schleicheri Béguin 1970 (pelouse basophile subalpine, alpienne, mésohydrique, des dalles du Jura)
Festucetum quadriflorae Braun 1913 (pelouse basophile subalpine, alpienne, mésohydrique, des dalles)
Globulario cordifoliae - Astragaletum sempervirentis (Lejoly 1975) Julve 1993 prov. (pelouse basophile subalpine, alpienne, mésohydrique, des dalles)
Drabo aizoidis - Primuletum apenninae Tomaselli 1994
Drabo aizoidis - Seslerietum caeruleae Mucina in Mucina & Kolbek 1993
Agrostio capillaris - Seslerienion caeruleae Béguin 1970 (pelouses neutroclines subalpines, alpiennes, mésohydriques)
Seslerio caeruleae - Caricetum sempervirentis Beger 1922 em. Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet & Jenny 1926 (pelouse neutrocline subalpine, alpienne, mésohydrique)
Plantagini atratae - Caricetum sempervirentis Béguin 1970 (pelouse neutrocline subalpine, alpienne, mésohydrique)
Senecioni doronici - Caricetum sempervirentis Richard in Richard, Bourgnon & Strub 1977 prov. (pelouse neutrocline subalpine, jurassienne, mésohydrique)
Anthoxantho odorati - Plantaginetum mediae Barbero & Quézel 1975 (pelouse neutrocline subalpine, alpienne, mésohydrique)
Anthoxantho odorati - Avenelletum flexuosae Archiloque, Borel & Lavagne 1971 (pelouse neutrocline subalpine, alpienne, mésohydrique)
Ranunculo hybridi - Caricetum sempervirentis Poldini & Feoli Chiapella in Feoli Chiapella & Poldini 1993
Armerion cantabricae Rivas-Martínez, T.E. Díaz, F. Prieto, Loidi & Penas 1984
Drabo lebrunii - Armerietum cantabricae M.E. García, Penas, L. Herrero & T.E. Díaz in M.E. García, Penas & L. Herrero 1990
Pediculari comosae - Caricetum sempervirentis T.E. Díaz & F. Prieto 1994
Pediculari fallacis - Armerietum cantabricae Rivas-Martínez, T.E. Díaz, F. Prieto, Loidi & Penas 1984
Seslerion bielzii Pawlowski 1935 em. Nyarady 1967 (Carpathes roumaines)
Festucetum saxatilis Domin 1933
Campanulo carpaticae - Poetum rehmanii Seghedin 1986
Diantho tenuifolii - Festucetum amethystinae (Domin 1933) Coldea 1984
Seslerio - Festucetum versicoloris Beldie 1967
Seslerio bielzii - Caricetum sempervirentis Puscaru & al. 1956
Festuco saxatilis - Trisetetum macrotrichi Popescu & Sanda 1989
Seslerio rigidae - Caricetum sempervirentis Puscaru & al. 1956
Seslerio rigidae - Saxifragetum rochelianae Boşcaiu 1971
Festucetum flaccidae Coldea 1984
Carduo kerneri - Festucetum carpaticae (Puscaru & al. 1956) Coldea 1990
Poo molineri - Festucetum pachyphyllae (Boşcaiu 1970 mscr) Boşcaiu & al. 1978
Caricion australpinae Sutter 1962 (ourlets basophiles subalpins des Alpes)
Hormino pyrenaici - Helictotrichonetum parlatorei Sutter 1962 (ourlet basophile subalpin des Alpes)
Caricion firmae Gams 1936 (pelouses neutroclines subalpines, alpiennes, mésohydriques)
Caricetum firmae Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet & Jenny 1926 (pelouse neutrocline subalpine, alpienne, mésohydrique)
Saxifrago aizoidis - Festucetum versicoloris Sillinger 1933
Androsace lacteae - Festucetum versicoloris Sillinger 1933
Arenario tenellae - Caricetum firmae (Braun-Blanquet 1930) Šibík & al. 2004
Dryado octopetalae - Caricetum firmae Sillinger 1933
Gentiano terglouensis - Caricetum firmae T. Wraber 1970
Astero alpini - Seslerion caeruleae Hadač ex Hadač & al. 1969 nom. inv.
Astero alpini - Seslerienion caeruleae Kliment & al. 2005
Astero alpini - Seslerietum caeruleae Hadač & al. 1969
Diantho praecoci - Festucetum versicoloris Hadač & al. 1969
Gentiano clusii - Festucetum versicoloris Bělohlávková in Kliment & al. 2005
Pulsatillo slavicae - Caricenion humilis Uhlířová in Kliment & al. 2005
Seslerio albicantis - Arctostaphyletum uvae-ursi (Sillinger 1933) Kliment & al. 2005
Minuartio langii - Festucetum pallentis (Sillinger 1933) Mucina ex Kliment & al. 2005
Seslerio variae - Caricetum approximatae Bernátová & Kliment 1982
Globulario cordifoliae - Caricetum humilis Bernátová & Uhlířová 1994
Pulsatillo slavicae - Caricetum humilis (Sillinger 1933) Mucina ex Uhlířová & Bernátová 2004
Festuco tatrae - Caricetum humilis Uhlířová & Petrík 2006
Seslerio calcariae - Festucetum tatrae Sillinger 1933
Diantho nitidi - Caricetum tatrorum (Sillinger 1933) Kliment & al. 2005
Seslerion tatrae Pawłowski 1935 corr. Klika 1955
Diantho nitidi - Seslerietum tatrae Bělohlávková in Kliment & al. 2005
Astragalo australis - Seslerietum tatrae Bernátová & Kliment 1990
Trifolio kotulae - Caricetum tatrorum Kliment & al. 2005
Seslerietum tatrae Domin 1929 corr. Kliment & al. 2005
Seslerio tatrae - Festucetum versicoloris Pawłowski & Stecki 1927 corr. Kliment & al. 2005
Festucion dimorphae Bonin 1969 (pelouses basophiles alpiennes, liguriennes, mésohydriques, adrets abrupts)
Festucetum dimorphae Barbero 1972 (pelouse basophile ligurienne, mésohydrique, des pierriers stabilisés aux adrets)
Centaureo triumfetti - Helictotrichetum sempervirentis Barbero 1968
Galio magellensis - Festucetum dimorphae Feoli Chiapella 1983
Helictotricho - Stachyetum alopecuroidis Di Pietro, Proietti, Fortini, Blasi 2004
Festucion gautieri subsp. scopariae Braun-Blanquet 1948 (pelouses basophiles subalpines, pyrénéennes, mésohydriques, d'adret)
Festucenion gautieri subsp. scopariae Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Seslerio caeruleae - Festucetum gautieri subsp. scopariae Braun-Blanquet 1948 (pelouse basophile subalpine, mésohydrique, pyrénéenne orientale)
Oxytropido pyrenaicae - Festucetum gautieri subsp. scopariae Rivas-Martínez, Diaz, Fernandez-Prieto, Loidi & Penas 1984 (pelouse basophile subalpine, mésohydrique, pyrénéenne occidentale)
Oxytropido amethysteae - Caricetum humilis Carrillo & I. Soriano in Carrillo & Vigo 1997 (pelouse basophile subalpine, mésohydrique, pyrénéenne orientale)
Plantagini mediae - Seslerietum caeruleae Vigo (1979) 1982 (pelouse basophile subalpine, mésohydrique, pyrénéenne orientale)
Seslerio caeruleae - Globularietum nudicaulis Nègre 1968 (pelouse basophile subalpine, mésohydrique, pyrénéenne centrale)
Conopodio pyrenaei - Festucetum gautieri subsp. scopariae Braun-Blanquet & de Bolòs 1950 (pelouse basophile subalpine, mésohydrique, aragonaise)
Luzulo montsignaticae - Festucetum gautieri O. de Bolòs 1983
Saponarienion caespitosae (P. Montserrat & Villar 1987) Rivas-Martínez, T.E. Díaz, F. Prieto, Loidi & Penas 1991
Saponario caespitosae - Festucetum gautieri subsp. scopariae Gruber 1978 (pelouse basophile subalpine, mésohydrique, pyrénéenne centrale)
Astragalo teresiani - Thymelaeetum nivalis Rivas-Martínez, Báscones, T.E. Díaz, Fernández-González & Loidi in Loidi & Biurrun 1998
Helianthemo cani - Potentilletum cinereae Romo 1989
Seslerio caeruleae - Lomelosietum graminifoliae Masalles & Vigo in Farrás, Masalles, E. Velasco & Vigo 1981 (pelouse basophile subalpine, mésohydrique, pyrénéenne orientale)
Serratulo nudicaulis - Asperuletum pyrenaicae P. Montserrat & Villar 1987 (pelouse basophile subalpine, mésohydrique, pyrénéenne orientale)
Onosmo bubani - Caricetum humilis Carreras, Carrillo, Ninot, I. Soriano & Vigo in Ninot 1996
Teucrio pyrenaici - Astragaletum catalaunici Carrillo & Ninot 1990
Caricion ferrugineae Braun-Blanquet 1931 (pelouses basophiles subalpines, alpiennes, mésohygrophiles, d'ubac)
Caricetum ferrugineae Lüdi 1921 (pelouse basophile subalpine, alpienne, mésohygrophile)
Alchemillo hoppeanae - Bellardiochloetum variegatae Lacoste 1965 (pelouse basophile subalpine, alpienne, mésohygrophile)
Gentiano vernae subsp. delphinensis - Ranunculetum pyrenaei Guinochet 1975 (pelouse basophile subalpine, alpienne, mésohygrophile)
Pulsatillo alpinae - Anemonetum narcissiflorae Béguin 1970 (pelouse basophile subalpine, jurassienne, mésohygrophile)
Tephroserido integrifoliae - Bellardiochloetum variegatae Barbero & Quézel 1975 (pelouse basophile subalpine, alpienne, mésohygrophile)
Ranunculo kuepferi - Fritillarietum tubiformis Barbero & Quézel 1975 (pelouse basophile subalpine, alpienne, mésohygrophile)
Bellidiastro michelii - Seslerietum caeruleae Sillinger ex Šmarda 1970
Campanulo scheuchzeri - Festucetum noricae Isda 1986
Hormino pyrenaici - Caricetum ferrugineae Buffa & Sburlino 2001
Aquilegio atratae - Anemonetum narcissiflorae Tomaselli 1994
Anemono narcissiflorae - Deschampsietum cespitosae (Klika 1926) Kliment & Ujházy in Janišová & al. 2007
Primulion elatioris subsp. intricatae Braun-Blanquet 1948 ex Vigo 1972 (pelouses basophiles subalpines, pyrénéennes, mésohygrophiles, d'ubac)
Festuco nigrescentis - Trifolietum thalii Braun-Blanquet 1948 (pelouse subalpine, basophile, psychrophile, pyrénéenne orientale)
Scabioso cinereae - Crepidetum pyrenaicae Braun-Blanquet 1948 (pelouse subalpine, basophile, mésohygrophile, pyrénéenne orientale)
Alchemillo plicatulae - Adonidetum pyrenaicae (Braun-Blanquet 1948) Gruber 1978 (pelouse subalpine, basophile, mésohygrophile, pyrénéenne centrale)
Helictotricho sedenensis - Bellardiochloetum variegatae Lazare & Mauric 1986 (pelouse subalpine, basophile, mésohygrophile, pyrénéenne occidentale)
Primulo elatioris subsp. intricatae - Horminetum pyrenaici Lazare & Mauric 1986 (pelouse subalpine, basophile, mésohygrophile, pyrénéenne occidentale)
Gentiano acaulis - Primuletum elatioris subsp. intricatae Vigo 1972 (pelouse subalpine, basophile, mésohygrophile, pyrénéenne orientale)
Primulo elatioris subsp. intricatae - Adonidetum pyrenaicae Braun-Blanquet 1948 ex Carrillo & Ninot 1992 (pelouse subalpine, basophile, mésohygrophile, pyrénéenne orientale)
Rhinantho mediterranei - Stemmacanthetum centauroidis O. de Bolòs 1970 (pelouse subalpine, basophile, mésohygrophile, pyrénéenne orientale)
Laserpitio nestleri - Ranunculion thorae Vigo 1979 (pelouses basophiles subalpines, pyrénéennes, mésohydriques)
Agrostio schleicheri - Festucetum gautieri subsp. scopariae Loidi 1983 corr. Rivas-Martínez, Báscones, T.E. Díaz, Fernández-González & Loidi 1991 (pelouse basophile mésohydrique, subalpine, pyrénéenne)
Anthyllido vulnerariae subsp. vulnerarioidis - Festucetum nigrescentis Ninot (1988) 1996 (pelouse basophile mésohydrique, subalpine, pyrénéenne)
Aquilegio pyrenaicae - Seslerietum caeruleae Herrera, Loidi & F. Prieto 1991 (pelouse basophile mésohydrique, subalpine, pyrénéenne)
Geo pyrenaici - Caricetum sempervirentis Chouard 1943 (pelouse basophile mésohydrique, subalpine, pyrénéenne)
Salici pyrenaicae - Dryadetum octopetalae Chouard 1943 (pelouse basophile mésohydrique, subalpine, pyrénéenne)
Geranio cinerei - Ranunculetum gouanii Gruber 1978 (pelouse basophile mésohydrique, subalpine, pyrénéenne)
Ranunculo thorae - Seslerietum caeruleae Vigo 1979 (pelouse basophile mésohydrique, subalpine, pyrénéenne)
Seslerietalia tenuifoliae Horvat (1930) 1956 (Balkans NW)
Seslerion tenuifoliae Horvat (1930) 1934
Edraiantho croatici - Caricetum firmae (Horvat 1930) Wraber 1972
Carici kitaibelianae - Helianthemetum alpestris Horvat (1930) 1974 (steep limestone stony areas between 1850 and 2500 m of altitude)
Edraiantho - Helianthemetum alpestris Horvat 1935
Edraiantho croatici - Seslerietum tenuifoliae Horvat (1942) 1974
Seslerio tenuifoliae - Gentianetum dinaricae Lakušić & al. (1979) 1982
Seslerietum tenuifoliae Horvat 1930
Caricetum firmae sensu Horvat 1930
Edraiantho croatici - Dryadetum octopetalae Lakušić & al. 1984
Seslerio tenuifoliae - Caricetum humilis Horvat 1930
Seslerio tenuifoliae - Edraianthetum nivei Lakušić & al. 1976
Agrostio rupestris - Potentilletum aureae Horvat 1941
Diantho brevicalyx - Festucetum pancicianae Horvat 1934
Festucetum pancicianae Horvat 1960
Scabiosetum silenifoliae Lakušić & al. 1982
Carici humilis - Seslerion tenuifoliae Biondi & Allegrezza in Biondi, Allegrezza, Casavecchia, Galdenzi, Gasparri, Pesaresi, Vagge & Blasi 2014
Seslerietum tenuifoliae Furnari 1961 illeg
Scabioso silenifoliae - Seslerietum tenuifoliae Bazzichelli & Furnari 1979
Carici humilis - Seslerietum tenuifoliae Biondi, Guitian, Allegrezza, Ballelli 1988 illeg
Carici humilis - Centaureetum rupestris Horvat 1931
Carici macrolepidis - Seslerietum tenuifoliae Biondi, Pinzi, Gubellini 2004
Caricetum kitaibelianae Migliaccio 1970
Carici kitaibelianae - Salicetum retusae Biondi, Ballelli, Allegrezza, Taffetani, Frattaroli, Guitian & Zuccarello 1999
Helianthemetum alpestris Migliaccio 1970
Laserpitio garganici - Globularietum meriodionalis Corbetta, Ubaldi & Pirone 1988
Medicago lupulinae - Festucetum robustifoliae Petriccione & Persia 1995
Potentillo apenninae - Festucetum alfredianae Blasi, Di Pietro, Fortini, Catonica 2003
Seslerio tenuifoliae - Drabetum bertoloni Barbero & Bono 1973
Carici - Patzkeion paniculatae (Redzic & al. 1984) Redzic 2003
Hypochaerido - Festucetum amethystinae Horvat 1960
Patzkeetum paniculatae sensu Redzic & al. 1984
Danthonio alpinae - Patzkeetum paniculatae Redzic & al. 1984
Hyperico - Caricetum ferrugineae Horvat 1956
Pulsatillo alpinae - Caricetum sempervirentis Horvat 1941
Festucion bosniacae Horvat 1930
Festucetum bosniacae Horvat 1930
Carici sempervirentis - Festucetum tenuifoliae Horvat 1956
Centaureo kotschyanae - Festucetum bosniacae Horvat 1960
Koelerio - Festucetum amethystinae Horvat 1956
Anthyllidetum alpestris Horvat 1960
Bromo - Centaureetum kotschyanae Horvat 1960
Festuco bosniacae - Gentianetum symphyandrae Lakušić 1975
Ranunculetum scutati Lakušić 1975
Ranunculo - Crepidetum pontanae Horvat 1960
Lino extraaxilaris - Ranunculetum thorae Horvat 1941
Armerio - Festucetum variae Randjelovic & Rexhepi 1984
Carici - Seslerietum latifoliae Randjelovic & Rexhepi 1984
Helianthemo - Ranunculetum scutati Lakušić & al. 1979
Festucetum bosniacae sensu Lakušić & al. 1979
Calamagrostio - Centaureetum pseudophrygiae Horvat 1956
Astrantio majoris - Ranunculetum thorae Horvat 1941
Hypochoerido ‐ Festucetum amethystinae Horvat 1960
Anemono ‐ Phleetum alpinae Bjelčić 1966
Onobrychido montanae - Seslerietalia caeruleae Horvat 1949 (Balkans centraux et orientaux (Macédoine), montane and Mediterranean alti-montane)
Onobrychido montanae - Festucion variae Horvat 1949 (subalpin sur rendzine)
Asyneumo - Stipetum mediterraneae Horvat 1960
Onobrychido montanae - Festucetum variae Horvat 1936 em. Micevski 1994
Senecioni - Festucetum bosniacae (Horvat 1949) Micevski 1994
Festuco piriensis - Seslerietum korabensis Simon 1957
Seslerietum wettsteinii Horvat 1937
Campanulo limonifolii - Stipetum mediterraneae Horvat 1960
Stipo mediterraneae - Festucetum Micevski 1994
Geranio - Brometum riparii Micevski 1994
Festucetum bistrae Micevski 1994
Selerietum korabense Micevski 1994
Onobrychido montanae - Seslerietum wettsteinii Rajevski 1960
Helianthemo grandiflori - Festucetum adamovici Rajevski 1960
Anemono narcissiflorae - Caricetum rupestris Horvat 1941
Achilleo alexandrii-regis - Onobrychidetum scardicae Rudski 1936
Seslerio caeruleae - Festucetum variae E. & S. Pignatti 1983
Edraiantho graminifolii - Seslerion caeruleae Horvat 1949 (alpin sur ranker, Mediterranean altimontane open grasslands on limestone)
Edraiantho graminifolii - Helianthemetum alpestris Horvat 1935
Carici - Helianthemetum balcanici sensu Horvat 1935
Edraiantho graminifolii - Helianthemetum balcanici Horvat (1935) 1960
Edraiantho graminifolii - Helianthemetum balcanici (Horvat 1935) Horvat & al. 1974
Helianthemo - Seslerietum Horvat & al. 1974
Carici rupestris - Seslerietum korabensis Simon 1957
Achilleo aizoonis - Seslerietum korabensis Simon 1957
Edraiantho graminifolii - Caricetum myosuroidis Horvat 1936
Diantho jakupicensis - Caricetum myosuroidis Horvat 1949
Trifolio norici - Caricetum Horvat 1935
Edraiantho graminifolii - Oxytropidetum Micevski 1994
Poo molineri - Caricetum laevis Rajevski 1960
Helianthemo vinealis - Caricetum laevis Rajevski 1960
Caricetum semperviro - laevis Jankovic 1982
Festuco - Caricetum laevis Randjelovic & al. 1979
Astragalo - Calaminthetum alpinae Horvatić & Randjelovic 1979
Seslerio - Caricetum sempervirentis Vangjeli 1985
Edraiantho graminifolii - Caricetum mucronatae Surina & Wraber 2005
Scabioso silenifoliae - Caricetum mucronatae Surina & Wraber 2005
Seslerion rigidae Zólyomi 1936
Cephalario laevigatae - Seslerietum rigidae Tatić & Atanacković 1973
Seslerietum rigidae Zólyomi 1939
Anthyllido - Seslerietum rigidae Jovanovic-Dunjic 1955
Carici - Dryadetum octopetalae Jovanovic-Dunjic 1955
Asperulo capitatae - Seslerietum rigidae 'Zólyomi 1939) Coldea 1991
Helictotrichetum decori Domin 1932
Festucetum xanthinae Boşcaiu 1971
Jurineo glycacanthae - Cephalarietum laevigatae Mataca 2003
grpt à Thymus vandasii & Potentilla cinerea Pavlov & al. 2006
Festuco - Knaution longifoliae Horvat 1949
Sileno - Festucetum nigrescentis Jovanovic-Dunjic 1955
Knautio - Festucetum paniculatae Jovanovic-Dunjic 1955
Helianthemo grandiflori - Festucetum Horvat 1960
Helianthemo grandiflori - Nardetum strictae Rajevski 1960
Seslerio - Festucion xanthinae Horvat 1949
Lamio garganicae - Bromopsidetum erectae Jovanovic-Dunjic 1955
Festucetum xanthino - variae Jovanovic-Dunjic 1955
Carici sempervirentis - Seslerietum robustae Jovanovic-Dunjic 1955
Crepidetalia dinaricae Lakušić 1966 (Balkans SE)
Edraianthion nivei Lakušić & al. 1979
Scabiosetum silenifoliae sensu Lakušić & al. 1979
Carici laevis - Helianthemetum alpestris Horvat 1930
Gentiano - Homogynetum discoloris Horvat & al. 1979
Gentiano - Edraianthetum nivei Lakušić & al. 1976
Campanulion albanicae Lakušić 1964
Poo - Potentilletum montenegrinae Lakušić 1964
Crepido - Centaureetum kotshyanae Lakušić 1964
Seslerietum giganteae Lakušić 1966
Scutellario - Achilleetum montenegrinae Lakušić 1967
Ranunculo - Helianthemetum nitidae Lakušić 1967
Diantho - Anthyllidetum aureae Lakušić 1967
Festucetum albanicum Lakušić 1968
Festucion pseudoxanthinae Lakušić 1968
Stachyo - Festucetum pseudoxanthinae Lakušić & al. 1968
Festuco - Seslerietum coerulantis Misic 1984
Alchemillo velebiticae - Gentianetum dinaricae Misic 1984
Oxytropidion dinaricae Lakušić 1966
Carici - Crepidetum dinarici Lakušić 1964
Seslerietum tenuifoliae sensu Lakušić 1964
Festuco - Alchemilletum serbicae Lakušić 1964
Edraiantho - Helianthemetum bjelasicense Lakušić 1964
Edraiantho - Festucetum pancicianae Lakušić & al. 1982
Seslerietum tenuifoliae sensu Lakušić 1969
Potentillo - Caricetum sempervirentis Lakušić & al. 1973
Poo - Caricetum caryophylleae Lakušić & al. 1973
Asperulo - Festucetum pancicianae Lakušić & al. 1973
Edraiantho - Veronicetum satureoidis Lakušić & al. 1973
Minuartio handelii - Caricetum pollicensis Bjelcic & Silic 1979
Edraiantho - Helianthemetum balcanici Lakušić 1960
Carici - Edraianthetum caricini Lakušić & al. 1984
Edraiantho - Seslerietalia robustae Redzic 2003
Seslerion robustae (Horvat 1960) Lakušić 1971 (côtier oroméditerranéen)
Carici kitaibelianae - Seslerietum robustae (Horvat 1941) Tomić 1970
Edraiantho graminifolii - Festucetum pancicianae (Kušan 1969) Lakušić & al. 1984
Carici mucronatae - Edraianthetum siculi Lakušić & al. (1984) 1990
Seslerietum robustae Lakušić & al. 1975
Seslerietum argenteae Horvat 1941
Carici - Seslerietum robustae Tomic-Stankovic 1970
Trifolio - Armerietum canescentis Tomic-Stankovic 1970
Seslerio - Edraianthion pumili Redzic 2003
Carici laevis - Helianthemetum balcanici Horvat 1930
Ephedro - Astragaletum biokovensis Kusan 1967
Edraiantho - Seslerietum tenuifoliae Horvat 1930
Festuco pancicianae - Edraianthetum pumili Horvat 1962
Genisto - Centaureetum longicuspidis Lovric 1987
Daphno oleoidis - Festucetalia variae Quézel 1964 (chaméphytaies orophiles en hérisson des Balkans méridionaux et d'Anatolie du SW)
Stipo pennatae subsp. pulcherrimae - Morinion persicae Quézel 1964
Scabioso taygeteae - Onosmetum leptanthi Quézel 1964
Galio lucidi - Ribesetum uvae-crispae Quézel 1964
Junipero foetidissimae - Onobrychidetum ebenoidis Quézel 1973
Eryngio multifidi - Bromion fibrosi Quézel 1964 (subalpin de Grèce)
Sideritidetum theezans Quézel 1964
Astragalo cyllenei - Cirsietum cyllenei Quézel 1964
Astracantho thracicae - Marrubietum cyllenei Dimopoulos 1993
Astragalo cretici - Marrubietum velutini Quézel 1964
Marrubio thessali - Astragaletum angustifolii Quézel 1967
Festuco variae - Marrubietum velutini subsp. hausknechtii Quézel 1967
Seslerio nitidae - Bornmulleretum baldacci Quézel 1967
Buxo sempervirentis - Bornmulleretum tymphaeae Quézel 1967
Astragaletum cretici Zohary & Orshan 1966
grpt à Cardamine glauca & Bornmuellera baldacci Buzo 1990
Festucetum adamovici Buzo 1990
Astragalo angustifolii - Seslerion caeruleae Quézel 1964 (alpin de Grèce)
Acantholimono echini - Rinderetum graecae Quézel 1964
Astero alpini subsp. cyllenei - Globularietum stygiae Quézel 1964
Convolvulo cochleari - Astragaletum lactei Quézel 1964
Minuartio stellatae - Erysimetum pusilli Quézel 1964
Paronychio chionaeae - Thymetum ciliato-pubescentis Quézel 1964
Anthyllido aureae - Achilleetum ageratifoliae Quézel 1967
Sideritido scardicae - Linetum flavi Quézel 1967
Festuco cyllenicae - Asperuletum boissieri Dimopoulos 1993
Seslerio coerulantis - Thymetum boissieri Quézel 1967
Seslerio coerulantis - Violetum stojanowii Quézel 1973
Agropyro sancti - Centaureetum parilicae Quézel 1989
Violo delphinanthae - Saxifragetum fernandi coburgi Quézel 1989
Astragalo pungentis - Caricetum kitaibelianae Karagiannakidou 1995
Thymo cherlerioidis - Seslerietum tenerrimae Karagiannakidou 1995
Bellardiochloo variegatae - Festucetum paniculatae Karagiannakidou 1995
Festucetum macedonicae - penzesii Karagiannakidou 1995
Festucopsio - Festucetum pangaei (Markgraf 1943) Quézel 1987
Astragalo - Brachypodietum Buzo 1990
?
Thymo teucrioidis - Fumanetum bonapartei Bergmeier 1990
Oxytropidetea immersae Ukatcheva 1973 (grpts alpins chionophiles, Pamir oriental)
Cerastio cerastoidis - Oxytropidetalia immersae Guinochet 1984
Gageion hissaricae Guinochet 1984 (Tadjikistan)
Oxytropido immersae - Puccinellietum subspicatae Guinochet 1984
Oxytropido savellanicae - Leucopoetum olgae Guinochet 1984
? (Afghanistan)
Delphinietum brunoniani A. Gilli 1969 (Afghanistan)
Eremostachyetea speciosae Guinochet 1984 (grpts alpins, montagnes d'Asie moyenne (Hissars, Zeravschans, Turkestan))
Onobrychidetalia echidnae Guinochet 1984
?
Swertio graciliflorae - Caricetum asiaticae Guinochet 1984
Acantholimo Varivtzevae - Onobrychidetum echidnae Guinochet 1984
Cousinio oustichaschensis - Hordeetum turkestanicae Guinochet 1984
Carici turkestanicae - Festucetalia sulcatae Guinochet 1984
?
Aulacospermo tukestanici - Festucetum sulcatae Guinochet 1984
Astragalo pterocephali - Stipetum szowitsianae Guinochet 1984
Drabo corymbosae - Papaveretea dahliani Daniëls, Elvebakk, Matveyeva in Daniëls, Elvebakk, Matveyeva & Mucina 2016 (toundra arctique mésohydrique)
Saxifrago oppositifoliae - Papaveretalia dahliani Daniëls, Elvebakk, Matveyeva in Daniëls, Elvebakk, Matveyeva & Mucina 2016
Papaverion dahliani Hofmann 1968 ex Daniëls, Elvebakk, Matveyeva in Daniëls, Elvebakk, Matveyeva & Mucina 2016
Papaveretum dahliani Hofmann 1968 ex Dierssen 1992
Puccinellietum angustatae Möller 2000 (Spitzberg)
Sagino - Saxifragetum oppositifoliae (Gjaerevoll 1950) Dierßen 1996
?
?
grpt à Papaver polare - Stellaria edwardsii Matveyeva 2006
grpt à Saxifraga platysepala - Poa abbreviata Matveyeva 2006
grpt à Saxifraga oppositifolia - Stereocaulon rivulorum Matveyeva 2006
grpt à Saxifraga oppositifolia - Festuca baffinensis Kojima 1991
grpt à Saxifraga oppositifolia - Draba bellii Kojima 1991
grpt à Saxifraga caespitosa - Poa arctica Kojima 1991
grpt à Puccinellia angustata - Papaver radicatum Vonlanthen & al. 2008
Agrostio stoloniferae - Arrhenatheretea elatioris subsp. elatioris (Tüxen 1937 em. 1970) de Foucault 1984 (prairies européennes mésotrophiles à eutrophiles)
Arrhenatherenea elatioris subsp. elatioris (Braun-Blanquet 1947) de Foucault 1984 (prairies mésohydriques, européennes)
Arrhenatheretalia elatioris subsp. elatioris Pawlowski 1928 (prairies mésohydriques, fauchées, planitiaires à montagnardes)
Lino usitatissimi subsp. angustifoli - Gaudinion fragilis écoph. vivace (Braun-Blanquet 1967) de Foucault 1989 (prairies mésohydriques à mésohygroclines, fauchées, thermo-atlantiques à subméditerranéennes)
gr. d'ass. à Linum usitatissimum subsp. angustifolium (associations mésohydriques)
Lino usitatissimi subsp. angustifolii - Brometum hordeacei subsp. hordeacei de Foucault 1986 prov. (prairie mixte mésohydrique, basophile, thermo-atlantique)
Malvo moschatae - Arrhenatheretum elatioris Tüxen & Oberdorfer 1958 (prairie fauchée mésohydrique thermo-atlantique, basophile)
Malvo moschatae - Brometum hordeacei subsp. hordeacei (Baranger 1978) Julve 1994 (prairie de fauche (ou mixte) mésohydrique mésothermo-atlantique)
Luzulo campestris - Brometum hordeacei subsp. hordeacei de Foucault (1981) 1989 (prairie de fauche (ou mixte) mésohydrique mésothermo-atlantique, acidocline)
Lino usitatissimi subsp. angustifoli - Filipenduletum vulgaris Billy 2000 prov. (prairie fauchée mésohydrique, collinéenne, auvergnate, mésotrophile, basophile)
Knautio arvernensis - Malvetum moschatae Billy 2000 prov. (prairie fauchée mésohydrique, collinéenne, auvergnate)
Gaudinio fragilis - Arrhenatheretum elatioris Braun-Blanquet 1931 (prairie fauchée mésohydrique subméditerranéenne)
Lino usitatissimi subsp. angustifoli - Gaudinietum fragilis Franquesa 1995 (prairie fauchée mésohydrique, catalane)
Diantho armeriae - Spiranthetum spiralis Labadille & de Foucault 1997 (prairie fauchée mésohydrique, normande)
Carici divisae - Trisetetum flavescentis Hardy 2011 (prairie fauchée mésohygrocline, vendéenne)
Agrostio castellanae - Arrhenatheretum elatioris subsp. bulbosi Teles 1970
Odontito serotini - Trifolietum pratensis O. de Bolòs & Masalles 1983
gr. d'ass. à Oenanthe pimpinelloides (associations mésohygroclines)
Oenantho pimpinelloidis - Linetum usitatissimi subsp. angustifoli de Foucault 1986 prov. (prairie fauchée mésohygrocline, thermo-atlantique)
Oenantho pimpinelloidis - Trisetetum flavescentis Terrisse prov. in Bensettiti, Boullet, Chavaudret-Laborie & Deniaud 2005 (prairie fauchée mésohygrocline, charentaise)
Centaureo decipiens subsp. nemoralis - Schedonoretum arundinacei Gruber 1986 (prairie de fauche (ou mixte) mésohygrocline, pyrénéenne)
Hordeo secalini - Arrhenatheretum elatioris Frileux, de Foucault & Roy 1989 (prairie fauchée mésohygrocline, normande)
Hordeo secalini - Oenanthetum pimpinelloidis Labadille 2000 prov. (prairie fauchée mésohygrocline, normande)
Arrhenatherion elatioris subsp. elatioris Braun-Blanquet 1925 (prairies mésohydriques fauchées, mésothermes, planitiaires à montagnardes inférieures)
Colchico autumnalis - Arrhenatherenion elatioris subsp. elatioris de Foucault 1989 (prairies mésohygroclines fauchées, mésothermes, planitiaires collinéennes)
Colchico autumnalis - Schedonoretum pratensis J. Duvigneaud 1958 em. Didier & Royer 1989 (prairie fauchée mésohygrocline lorraine)
Phyteumato orbiculari - Arrhenatheretum elatioris Royer in Royer, Felzines, Misset & Thévenin 2006 (prairie fauchée mésohygrocline champenoise)
Astrantio majoris - Arrhenatheretum elatioris (Guinochet 1939) de Foucault 1989 prov. (prairie fauchée mésohygrocline, savoyarde)
Bistorto officinalis - Arrhenatheretum elatioris (Oberdorfer 1952) Julve 2003 prov. hoc loco (prairie fauchée mésohygrocline, jurassienne et alpienne septentrionale)
Alopecuro pratensis - Arrhenatheretum elatioris (Tüxen 1937) Julve 1994 (prairie fauchée mésohygrocline eutrophisée)
Silao silai - Colchicetum autumnalis de Foucault 1996 prov. (prairie fauchée mésohygrocline nordiste)
Centaureo nigrae - Arrhenatheretum elatioris (Oberdorfer 1957) de Foucault 1989 prov. (prairie fauchée mésohygrocline, vosgienne)
Heracleo sphondylii - Bistortetum officinalis Billy 2000 prov. (prairie fauchée mésohygrocline, auvergnate)
Galio molluginis - Alopecuretum pratensis Hundt (1954) 1958 (prairie fauchée mésohygrocline eutrophisée)
Ophioglosso vulgati - Arrhenatheretum elatioris P. Montserrat 1957 (prairie fauchée mésohygrocline, pyrénéenne)
Primulo veris - Festucetum rubrae Misset, Royer & Didier in Royer, Felzines, Misset & Thévenin 2006 (prairie mésohygrocline fauchée, ardennaise)
Armerio arenariae - Festucetum rubrae Duvigneaud in Royer, Felzines, Misset & Thévenin 2006 (prairie mésohygrocline fauchée, lorraine)
Stellario gramineae - Festucetum rubrae Royer & Didier in Royer, Felzines, Misset & Thévenin 2006 (prairie mésohygrocline fauchée, ardennaise)
Pulicario dysentericae - Arrhenatheretum elatioris Géhu 2006 (prairie mésohygrocline fauchée, picarde)
Lepidio reverchonii - Achilleetum ptarmicae subsp. pyrenaicae RIvas Goday & Borja 1961
Centaureo carniolicae - Arrhenatheretum elatioris Oberdorfer 1964 corr. Poldini & Oriolo 1995
Filipendulo ulmariae - Arrhenatheretum elatioris Shimwell 1968
Narcisso angustifolii - Arrhenatheretum elatioris Kriczfalushy & Gendey 1987
Euphorbio pilosae - Malvetum moschatae Brullo, Scelsi, Spampinato 2001
Centaureo jaceae - Arrhenatherenion elatioris de Foucault 1989 (prairies mésohydriques fauchées, mésotrophiles, planitiaires à montagnardes)
Salvio pratensis - Arrhenatheretum elatioris Hundt 1958 (prairie mésohydrique fauchée, mésotrophile, basophile, planitiaire collinéenne)
Alchemillo xanthochlorae - Arrhenatheretum elatioris (Oberdorfer 1957) Sougnez in Sougnez & Limbourg 1963 (prairie mésohydrique, fauchée, mésotrophile, basophile, montagnarde inférieure)
Knautio arvernensis - Arrhenatheretum elatioris Billy 2000 prov. (prairie mésohydrique fauchée, mésotrophile, montagnarde, auvergnate)
Avenulo pubescentis - Arrhenatheretum elatioris Loiseau & Felzines in Royer, Felzines, Misset & Thévenin 2006 prov. (prairie mésohydrique fauchée, mésotrophile, basophile, planitiaire)
Galio veri - Arrhenatheretum elatioris subsp. bulbosi (Rivas Goday & Borja 1961) Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Centaureo carniolicae - Arrhenatheretum elatioris Oberdorfer 1964 corr. Poldini & Oriolo 1995
Cerastio fontani subsp. vulgaris - Trisetetum flavescentis Sanda & al. 2001
Ranunculo neapolitani - Arrhenatheretum elatioris Allegrezza & Biondi 2011
Trifolio - Medicaginetum sativae (Balazs 1944) von Soó & Timár in Timár 1954
Leucanthemo vulgaris - Rumicetum thyrsiflori Walther apud Tüxen 1955 ex Walther 1977
Knautio arvensis - Agrostietum capillaris Losvik 1988
Alchemillo ‐ Trisetetum flavescentis Horvat 1951
Lilio bulbiferi - Arrhenatheretum elatioris Ružičková 2002
Festucetum pratensis von Soó 1938
Cirsio cani - Festucetum pratensis Májovský & Ružičková 1975
Anthyllido vulnerariae - Trifolietum montani Mat. 1984
Anthemido chiae - Trifolietum incarnati subsp. molinerii Brullo, Scelsi & Spampinato 2001
Festuco circummediterraneae - Arrhenatheretum elatioris Allegrezza 2003
Poo pratensis subsp. angustifoliae - Arrhenatherenion elatioris Felzines 2011 (prairies mésohydriques fauchées, méso-oligotrophiles, mésothermes)
Phleo pratensis subsp. serotini - Agrostietum capillaris Loiseau & Felzines in Royer, Felzines, Misset & Thévenin 2006 prov. (prairie mésohydrique fauchée, méso-oligotrophile)
Galio veri - Luzuletum campestris Loiseau & Felzines in Royer, Felzines, Misset & Thévenin 2006 prov. (prairie mésohydrique fauchée, méso-oligotrophile)
Festuco nigrescentis - Caricetum leersii Loiseau & Felzines in Royer, Felzines, Misset & Thévenin 2006 prov. (prairie mésohydrique fauchée, méso-oligotrophile)
Filipendulo vulgaris - Arrhenatheretum elatioris Hundt & Hübl 1983 ex Ellmauer 1995 (prairie mésohydrique fauchée, méso-oligotrophile)
Anacamptido morionis - Saxifragetum granulatae (Allorge & Gaume 1931) de Foucault 1989 (prairie mésohydrique fauchée, méso-oligotrophile, neutrocline, planitiaire)
Agrostio capillaris - Saxifragetum granulatae Billy 2000 prov. (prairie mésohydrique fauchée, méso-oligotrophile, neutrocline, auvergnate)
Alchemillo xanthochlorae - Trisetetum flavescentis Lambert 1963 (prairie mésohydrique fauchée, méso-oligotrophile, neutrocline, ardennaise)
Poo pratensis - Trisetetum flavescentis Knapp 1951 ex Oberdorfer 1957 (prairie mésohydrique fauchée, méso-oligotrophile, neutrocline, centro-européenne)
Anthoxantho odorati - Bromopsidetum erectae Poldini 1980
Festuco circummediterraneae - Arrhenatheretum elatioris Allegrezza 2003
Anthyllido vulnerariae subsp. polyphyllae - Festucetum rubrae (Máthé & Kovács 1960) von Soó 1971
Anthoxantho odorati - Festucetum rupicolae Dénes 1997
Potentillo albae - Festucetum rubrae Blažková 1979
grpt à Poa bulbosa Markgraf 1932
Arrhenathero elatioris - Helictotrichetum convoluti Brullo & al. 1998
Diantho deltoidis - Arrhenatheretum elatioris (Máthé & Kovács 1960) Lengyel in Lengyel, Illyés, Bauer, Csiky, Király, Purger & Botta-Dukát 2016
Anthoxantho odorati - Festucetum pratensis Borhidi 2012
Rumici obtusifolii - Arrhenatherenion elatioris de Foucault 1989 (prairies mésohydriques fauchées, méso-eutrophiles)
Anthrisco sylvestris - Trisetetum flavescentis (Marstaller 1951) Dietl ex Pfister 1984 (prairie mésohydrique, fauchée, méso-eutrophile, basophile, montagnarde inférieure)
Pastinaco sativae - Arrhenatheretum elatioris (Knapp 1954) Passarge 1964 (prairie mésohydrique fauchée, méso-eutrophile, basophile, planitiaire)
Heracleo sphondylii - Arrhenatheretum elatioris (Tüxen 1937) Passarge 1964 (prairie mésohydrique fauchée, méso-eutrophile)
Heracleo sibirici - Arrhenatheretum elatioris de Foucault 1987 (prairie mésohydrique fauchée, méso-eutrophile, auvergnate)
Tanaceto vulgaris - Arrhenatheretum elatioris Fischer 1985 (prairie mésohydrique fauchée, méso-eutrophile, planitiaire)
Tragopogono - Arrhenatheretum elatioris (P. Montserrat 1957) Julve 2015 nom. nov. hoc loco (prairie mésohydrique fauchée, méso-eutrophile, pyrénéenne)
Urtico dioicae - Arrhenatheretum elatioris Raimondo 1980
Anthrisco sylvestris - Agrostietum gigantei Jahns 1954
Plantagini lanceolatae - Medicaginetum sativae (Balázs 1944) von Soó & Timár in Timár 1954
Elytrigio repentis - Dactylidetum glomeratae (Ubaldi 1976) em. Ubaldi & al. 1983
Carici arenariae - Arrhenatherion elatioris de Foucault in prep (prairies primitives sublittorales)
Orobancho purpureae - Arrhenatheretum elatioris Julve 1989 (prairie primitive poldérienne)
Carici arenariae - Festucetum arenariae Julve 1989 (prairie primitive des dunes submaritimes)
Sileno vulgaris subsp. maritimae - Arrhenatheretum elatioris subsp. bulbosi Géhu & Franck 1982 (prairie primitive des galets submaritimes)
Dauco carotae subsp. gummiferi - Dactylidetum glomeratae subsp. glomeratae Géhu 2008 (prairie primitive des falaises submaritimes)
?
Equiseto arvensis - Bromopsidetum pumpellianae Kononov & al. 1989
Equiseto arvensis - Calamagrostietum epigeji Gogoleva in Kononov & al. 1989
Kobresietum filifoliae Kononov 1986
Artemisio commutatae - Hordeetum Mirkin, Gogoleva & Kononov 1985
Artemisio rupestris - Hordeetum Mironova 1987
Thalictro - Hordeetum brevisubulati Mirkin, Gogoleva & Kononov 1985
Poo alpinae - Trisetetalia flavescentis Ellmauer & Mucina in Mucina, Grabherr & Ellmauer 1993 (prairies mésohydriques, subalpines à montagnardes supérieures)
Triseto flavescentis - Bistortion officinalis Braun-Blanquet & Tüxen 1943 ex Marschall 1947 (prairies mésohydriques, fauchées, subalpines à montagnardes supérieures)
Violo luteae subsp. luteae - Trisetenion flavescentis (Dierschke 1981) Julve 1993 prov. (prairies mésohydriques, fauchées, subalpines à montagnardes supérieures, SW-européennes)
Violo luteae subsp. luteae - Trisetetum flavescentis (Luquet 1926) de Foucault 1986 (prairie mésohydrique fauchée, montagnarde supérieure, auvergnate)
Campanulo rectae - Agrostietum capillaris subsp. capillaris var. alpigenae Hundt 1964 (prairie mésohydrique fauchée, montagnarde supérieure, hercynienne)
Heracleo pyrenaici - Trisetetum flavescentis (Susplugas 1935) Braun-Blanquet 1948 (prairie mésohydrique fauchée, montagnarde supérieure, pyrénéenne orientale)
Centaureo nigrae - Poetum chaixii Thébaud 1988 ex Schaminée 1993 (prairie mésohydrique fauchée, montagnarde supérieure, acidophile, du Massif Central)
Triseto baregense - Agrostietum capillaris Chouard 1943 (prairie mésohydrique fauchée, montagnarde supérieure, pyrénéenne centrale)
Gentiano luteae - Trisetetum flavescentis Vigo 1984 (prairie mésohydrique fauchée, montagnarde supérieure, aragonaise)
Alchemillo xanthochlorae - Trollietum europaei Vigo 1979 ex Ninot, Carreras, Carrillo & Vigo 2000
Lathyro linifolii - Trisetenion flavescentis Dierschke 1981 (prairies mésohydriques, fauchées, montagnardes, continentales, acidoclines)
Meo athamantici - Festucetum rubrae (Tüxen 1937) J. & M. Bartsch 1940 (prairie mésohydrique, fauchée, montagnarde, acidocline, vosgienne)
Geranio sylvatici - Trisetetum flavescentis Knapp 1951 ex Oberdorfer 1957 (prairie mésohydrique, fauchée, montagnarde, acidocline, vosgienne)
Violo saxatilis - Agrostietum capillaris Misset (2006) 2015 (prairie mésohydrique, fauchée, montagnarde, acidocline, ardennaise)
Crepido mollis - Agrostietum capillaris Ružičková 2004
Sileno dioicae - Phleetum alpini Blažková in Krahulec & al. 1997
Campanulo rhomboidalis - Trisetenion flavescentis Dierschke 1981 (prairies mésohydriques fauchées, subalpines à montagnardes, neutroclines)
Euphorbio brittingeri - Trisetetum flavescentis de Foucault 1986 (prairie mésohydrique fauchée, montagnarde, neutrocline)
Astrantio majoris - Trisetetum flavescentis (Dutoit 1924) G. & R. Knapp 1952 (prairie mésohydrique fauchée, montagnarde, neutrocline)
Triseto flavescentis - Meetum athamantici Lacoste 1975 (prairie mésohydrique fauchée, subalpine, neutrocline)
Meo athamantici - Pulsatilletum alpinae Lippmaa 1933 (prairie mésohydrique fauchée, subalpine, neutrocline)
Campanulo glomeratae - Geranietum sylvatici Ružičková 2002
Geranio - Alchemilletum crinitae Hadač & al. 1969
Centaureo transalpinae - Trisetetum flavescentis (Marschall 1947) Poldini & Oriolo 1995
Campanulo rhomboidalis - Trisetetum flavescentis Julve 2016
Poion alpinae Gams 1927 ex Oberdorfer 1950 (prairies mésohydriques eutrophiles, pâturées, subalpines)
Crepido aureae - Festucetum rubrae subsp. commutatae Lüdi 1948 (prairie mésohydrique, pâturée, subalpine, alpienne)
Plantagini atratae - Poetum alpinae Gallandat, Gillet, Havlicek & Perrenoud 1995 (prairie mésohydrique, pâturée, subalpine, jurassienne)
Poetum alpinae Wagner 1965
Trifolio thalii - Festucetum violaceae Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet & Jenny 1926
Alchemilletum pastoralis Szafer & al. 1927
grpt à Trisetum flavescens & Cynosurus cristatus Buzo 1990
Taraxaco apennini - Trifolietum thalii Biondi, Ballelli, Allegrezza, Frattaroli, Taffetani 1992
Crepido aureae - Poetum alpinae Poldini & Oriolo 1995
Trifolio thalii - Festucetum microphyllae Petriccione & Persia 1995
Trifolio thalii - Festucetum puccinellii Tomaselli, Rossi, Dowgiallo 2000
Poion supinae (Tüxen 1970) Rivas-Martínez & Géhu 1978 (prairies mésohydriques, surpâturées ou surpiétinées, subalpines)
Alchemillo hybridae - Poetum supinae Aichinger 1933 (prairie mésohydrique, pâturée, surpiétinée, médio-européenne, subalpine, alpienne)
Minuartio capillaceae - Poetum supinae Rivas-Martínez 1981 (prairie mésohydrique, pâturée, surpiétinée, médio-européenne, subalpine, pyrénéenne)
Carici ovalis - Agrostietum capillaris Hadač & Sýkora in Sýkora 1971
Poetum supinae (Oberdorfer 1957) Brun-Hool 1962
grpt à Alchemilla - Juncus compressus
Spergulario capillaceae - Poetum supinae Rivas-Martínez 1981
Pancicion serbicae Lakušić 1966
Ranunculo - Pancicietum serbicae Lakušić 1966
Pancicio - Centaureetum nervosae prov. Lakušić 1970 nn
Pancicio ‐ Lilietum bosniacae Bjelčić & Lakušić 1969
Alchemillo ‐ Crepidetum bosniacae Bjelčić 1966
Schedonorion pratensis Sipaylova & al. 1985
Schedonorenion pratensis Mirkin & Naumova 1986
Schedonoretum pratensis von Soo 1938
Agrostio stoloniferae - Schedonoretum pratensis von Soó 1949
Cirsio cani - Schedonoretum pratensis Májovsky & Ružičková 1975
Deschampsio cespitosae - Festucetum rubrae Sapegin & Oniscenko 1985
Schedonoro pratensis - Dactylidetum glomeratae Dymina 1989
Schedonoro pratensis - Deschampsietum cespitosae Shelyag-Sosonko & al. 1985
Filipendulo vulgaris - Dactylidetum glomeratae Dymina 1989
Lactuco sibiricae - Calamagrostietum epigeji Alimbekova & Mirkin 1989
Leucanthemo vulgaris - Schedonoretum pratensis Alimberova & Mirkin 1989
Lathyro pratensis - Schedonoretum pratensis Iljina & al. 1988
Poo angustifoliae - Bromopsidetum inermis Mirkin in Denisova & al. 1986
Poo angustifoliae - Schedonoretum pratensis Mirkin in Denisova & al. 1986
Potentillo impolitae - Poetum pratensis Dymina 1986
Taraxaco ceratophori - Schedonoretum pratensis Tuzhilin 1988
Vicio craccae - Agrostietum giganteae Mirkin in Denisova & al. 1986
Filipendulo ulmariae - Schedonorenion pratensis Tuzhilin 1988
Achilleo ptarmicae - Alopecuretum pratensis Popova & Vdovjuk 1989
Carici cespitosae - Schedonoretum pratensis Tuzhilin 1988
Eleocharito palustris - Schedonoretum pratensis Mirkin in Tuganaev & al. 1986
Filipendulo ulmariae - Schedonoretum pratensis Tuzhilin 1988
Argentino anserinae - Schedonoretum pratensis Popova & Vdovjuk 1989
Veronico longifoliae - Bromopsidetum inermis Popova & Vdovjuk 1989
Polygonion krascheninnikovii Kashapov 1985
Polygonenion krascheninnikovii Kashapov 1985
Centaureo stenolepis - Polygonetum krascheninnikovii Popova in Popova & al. 1986
Festuco rupicolae - Polygonetum krascheninnikovii Kashapov 1985
Galio molluginis - Schedonoretum pratensis Klotz & Klock 1986
Polygonetum krascheninnikovii Kashapov 1985
Polygono krascheninnikovii - Aegopodietum podagrariae Popova in Popova & al. 1986
Trifolio repentis - Alchemilletum vulgaris Popova in Popova & al. 1986
Trollienion europaei Muchamedjarova 1988
Stachyo officinalis - Trollietum europaei Muchamedjarova 1988
Trifolio repentis - Cynosuretalia cristati Sougnez in Sougnez & Limbourg 1963 (prairies mésohydriques européennes, pâturées, planitaires à montagnardes)
Rumici crispi - Cynosurion cristati de Foucault 1989 (prairies mésohydriques, pâturées, eutrophiles, médio-européennes, planitiaires-collinéennes)
Cynosuro cristati - Lolietum perennis Braun-Blanquet & de Leeuw 1936 (prairie mésohydrique pâturée, eutrophile)
Caro carvi - Cynosuretum cristati (Pfadenhauer 1969) de Foucault 1989 (prairie mésohydrique pâturée, eutrophile, montagnarde)
Cynosuro cristati - Trifolietum repentis O. de Bolòs (1967) 1983 (prairie mésohydrique pâturée, eutrophile, pyrénéenne)
Trifolio repentis - Lolietum perennis Krippelova 1967
Cardamino pratensis - Conopodietum majoris Losvik 1988
Bromo racemosi ‐ Cynosuretum cristati Horvatić 1930
grpt à Cynosurus cristatus & Trifolium pratense Buzo 1990
grpt à Lolium perenne & Trifolium resupinatum Buzo 1990
Alopecuro pratensis - Festucetum pseudovinae Juhász-Nagy 1959
Gaudinio fragilis - Cynosuretum cristati Fanelli & Menegoni 1997
Achilleo millefolii - Cynosurion cristati Passarge 1969 (prairies mésohydriques, pâturées, acidophiles, mésotrophiles, médio-européennes, planitiaires-collinéennes)
Polygalo vulgaris - Cynosurenion cristati Jurko 1974
Luzulo campestris - Cynosuretum cristati Meisel 1966 em. de Foucault 1981 (prairie mésohydrique pâturée, acidophile, mésotrophile)
Anthemido nobilis - Cynosuretum cristati Teles 1970 (prairie mésohydrique pâturée, acidophile, mésotrophile, thermo-atlantique)
Agrostio castellanae - Cynosuretum cristati Teles 1957 (prairie mésohydrique pâturée, acidophile, mésotrophile, thermo-atlantique)
Anthoxantho odorati - Cynosuretum cristati Allorge 1941 (prairie mésohydrique pâturée, acidophile, mésotrophile, thermo-atlantique)
Centaureo nigrae - Cynosuretum cristati Braun-Blanquet & Tüxen 1952 (prairie mésohydrique pâturée, acidocline, mésotrophile, atlantique)
Colchico lusitani - Cynosuretum cristati Biondi & Ballelli 1995
Colchico autumnalis - Festucetum rupicolae Lengyel, Csiky, Dénes & Király in Lengyel, Illyés, Bauer, Csiky, Király, Purger & Botta-Dukát 2016
Agrostienion capillaris Mirkin & Naumova 1986
Agrostietum capillaris Sapegin 1986
Festuco rubrae - Agrostietum capillaris Horvat 1951
Hypochaeridi radicatae - Agrostietum capillaris Pop & al. 1988
Anthoxantho odorati - Agrostietum capillaris Sillinger 1933
Rumici acetosellae - Agrostietum capillaris Sanda & popescu 1981
Agrostio capillaris - Deschampsietum cespitosae Shelyag-Sosonko & al. 1985
Sedo acris - Agrostietum capillaris Mirkin & Tuganaev & al. 1986
Pastinaco hirsutae - Festucetum nigrescentis Dimitrov 2001
Agrostio capillaris - Gladioletum imbricati Braun-Blanquet 1930
Anthoxantho odorati - Festucetum pseudovinae Juhász-Nagy 1959
Diantho deltoidis - Festucetum rubrae Corbetta, Ubaldi & Pirone 1988
Hypochaerido cretensis - Festucetum rubrae Corbetta, Ubaldi & Pirone 1988
Thymo pulegioidis - Cynosurion cristati Passarge 1969 (prairies mésohydriques, pâturées, basophiles, mésotrophiles, médio-européennes, planitiaires-collinéennes)
Galio veri - Trifolietum repentis Sougnez 1957 (prairie pâturée mésohydrique, mésotrophile, basophile)
Eryngio campestris - Lolietum perennis (Wattez 1982) Julve 1989 (prairie pâturée mésoxérophile, mésotrophile, basophile, sabulicole)
Eryngio maritimi - Plantaginetum lanceolatae Julve 1989 (prairie pâturée mésoxérophile, mésotrophile, basophile, sabulicole, submaritime)
Carici ornithopodae - Agrostietum capillaris Villegas 1997 (prairie pâturée mésoxérophile, mésotrophile, basophile, pyrénéenne)
Merendero montanae - Cynosuretum cristati Oberdorfer & Tüxen in Tüxen & Oberdorfer 1958 (prairie pâturée mésoxérophile, mésotrophile, basophile, pyrénéenne)
Euphorbio cyparissiae - Festucetum rubrae Didier & Royer in Royer, Felzines, Misset & Thévenin 2006 (prairie pâturée mésoxérophile, mésotrophile, basophile, auboise)
Campanulo glomeratae - Cynosuretum cristati Ubaldi 1978
Anthyllido vulnerariae - Festucetum rubrae (Mathé & Kovacs 1960) von Soó 1971
Leontodonto autumnalis - Poetum pratensis Anishczenko & Ishbirdin 1989
Loto corniculati - Agrostietum capillaris Chaziachmetov & al. 1989
Loto corniculati - Fragarietum viridis Chaziachmetov & al. 1989
Taraxaco officinalis - Festucetum pratensis Anishczenko & Ishbirdin 1989
Turrito glabrae - Potentilletum impolitae Muchametsina & Latypova 1989
Alchemillo xanthochlorae - Cynosurion cristati (Passarge 1969) de Foucault 1989 (prairies mésohydriques, pâturées, médio-européennes, montagnardes)
Festuco rubrae subsp. commutatae - Cynosuretum cristati Tüxen in Büker 1942 (prairie mésohydrique pâturée, acidophile, mésotrophile, montagnarde)
Gentiano luteae - Cynosuretum cristati de Foucault 1986 em. Gallandat, Gillet, Havlicek & Perrenoud 1995 (prairie mésohydrique pâturée, basophile, mésotrophile, montagnarde, jurassienne)
Campanulo subromboidalis - Cynosuretum cristati Nègre 1969 (prairie mésohydrique pâturée, basophile, mésotrophile, montagnarde, pyrénéenne)
Stellario gramineae - Poetum pratensis Gallandat, Gillet, Havlicek & Perrenoud 1995 (prairie mésohydrique pâturée, acidocline, mésotrophile, montagnarde, jurassienne)
Alchemillo monticolae - Cynosuretum cristati Müller ex Görs 1968 (prairie mésohydrique pâturée, basophile, mésotrophile, montagnarde)
Carici sylvaticae - Agrostietum capillaris Gallandat, Gillet, Havlicek & Perrenoud 1995 (prairie mésohydrique pâturée, acidocline, mésotrophile, montagnarde, jurassienne)
Carici ornithopodae - Agrostietum capillaris Villegas 1997
Festuco amplae - Cynosuretum cristati Rivas-Martínez ex Fuente 1986
Achilleo collinae - Cynosuretum cristati Biondi, Allegrezza, Ballelli, Guitian & Taffetani 1989
Lolio perennis - Plantaginion majoris subsp. majoris Sissingh 1969 (prairies mésohydriques, surpâturées ou surpiétinées, planitiaires à montagnardes)
Lolio perennis - Plantaginetum majoris Sissingh 1961 (prairie mésohydrique, surpiétinée eutrophile)
Medicagini lupulinae - Plantaginetum majoris de Foucault 1989 (prairie mésohydrique, surpiétinée mésotrophile, basophile)
Agrostio capillaris - Chamaemelidetum nobilis (Allorge 1922) de Foucault 1984 (prairie mésohydrique, surpiétinée mésotrophile, acidophile)
Prunello vulgaris - Plantaginetum majoris Falinski 1963 (chemin ombragé)
Saginetum procumbentis Diémont, Sissingh & Westhoff 1940 (végétation des interstices de pavés en zone urbaine)
Chamaemelo nobilis - Trifolietum repentis (Allorge 1922) de Foucault 1995 (prairie mésohydrique, surpiétinée, sublittorale, atlantique)
Bellidetum perennis Gutte 1984 (gazon mésohydrique, eutrophile, tondu régulièrement)
Lolio perennis - Plantaginetum coronopodis (Kuhnholtz-Lordat 1928) Sissingh 1969 (prairie mésohydrique, surpiétinée, sabulicole)
Cichorietum intybi (Tüxen 1942) Sissingh 1969 (prairie mésohydrique, surpiétinée, thermophile)
Festuco rubrae - Crepidetum capillaris Hülbusch & Kienast in Kienast 1978 (gazon mésohydrique, mésotrophile, tondu régulièrement)
Plantagini majoris - Sporoboletum tenacissimi Braun-Blanquet 1967 (prairie mésohydrique, surpiétinée, thermophile)
Leontodonto autumnalis - Cichorietum intybi Golub & Lysenko ex Lysenko & Rakov 2010
Duchesneetum indicae Vitalariu & Horeanu 1991
Trifolio repentis - Veronicetum filiformis N. Müller 1988
Leontodonto autumnalis - Trifolietum repentis (Steindorsson 1945) Tüxen 1969
Loto pedunculati - Plantaginetum majoris J.C. Costa, Capelo, Jardim, Sequeira, Lousã, Espirito Santo & Rivas-Martínez 2003
Polypogonetum elongati Méndez 1986
Plantaginion cupanii Brullo & Grillo 1978 (prairies orophiles de Sicile et Calabre)
Cynosuro cristati - Leontodontetum siculi Brullo & Grillo 1978
Cynosuro cristati - Plantaginetum cupanii Raimondo 1980
Hypochaerido - Lotetum conimbricensis Brullo, Grillo, Terrasi 1976
Micromerio canescentis - Trifolietum saviani Brullo, Guarino, Minissale 2000
Triseto - Poetalia pratensis Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985 (Argentine)
Triseto - Poion pratensis Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Triseto - Poetum pratensis Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Trifolio - Leucanthemetum Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Holco - Acaenetum ovalifoliae Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Agrostienea stoloniferae var. stoloniferae (Oberdorfer & Müller ex Görs 1966) de Foucault 1984 (prairies européennes hygrophiles à hydrophiles, inondables)
Agrostietalia stoloniferae var. stoloniferae Oberdorfer, Görs, Korneck, Lohmeyer, Müller, Philippi & Seibert 1967 em. de Foucault 1984 (prairies hygrophiles, européennes)
Loto pedunculati - Cardaminenalia pratensis subsp. pratensis Julve 1993 (prairies hygrophiles, médio-européennes, mésothermes)
Bromion racemosi Tüxen in Tüxen & Preising 1951 ex de Foucault 2008 (prairies hygrophiles fauchées, mésothermes, atlantiques)
gr. d'ass. à Oenanthe peucedanifolia (associations acidophiles)
Junco acutiflori - Brometum racemosi de Foucault 1994 (prairie hygrophile fauchée, acidophile, psychro-atlantique)
Deschampsio cespitosae - Oenanthetum peucedanifoliae de Foucault 1986 (prairie hygrophile fauchée, acidophile, psychro-atlantique)
Oenantho peucedanifoliae - Brometum racemosi de Foucault 1981 (prairie hygrophile fauchée, acidophile, psychro-atlantique)
Oenantho peucedanifoliae - Schoenodoretum arundinacei Heaulmé in Corriol, Prud'homme & Enjalbal 2009 (prairie mésohygrophile fauchée, acidophile, pyrénéenne)
Deschampsio cespitosae - Brometum racemosi Oberdorfer 1957 (prairie hygrophile fauchée, acidophile, centro-européenne)
Achilleo ptarmicae - Brometum racemosi Oberdorfer 1957 (prairie hygrophile fauchée, acidophile, centro-européenne)
Oenantho peucedanifoliae - Ranunculetum repentis Longchamp 1977 (prairie hygrophile fauchée, acidophile, centro-européenne)
gr. d'ass. à Oenanthe silaifolia (associations basophiles)
Senecioni aquatici - Brometum racemosi Tüxen & Preising 1951 ex Lenski 1953 (prairie hygrophile fauchée, basophile, psychro-atlantique)
Senecioni aquatici - Oenanthetum silaifoliae Bournérias & Géhu in Bournérias, Delpech, Dorigny, Géhu, Lecointe, Maucorps, Provost, Solau, Tombal & Wattez 1978 (prairie hygrophile mixte, basophile, centro-européenne)
Colchico autumnalis - Brometum racemosi (J. Duvigneaud 1958) Sougnez in Sougnez & Limbourg 1963 (prairie mésohygrophile fauchée, basophile, centro-européenne)
Lychnitido floris-cuculi - Cardaminetum pratensis Julve 2006 ass. nov. hoc loco (prairie hygrophile fauchée, basophile, psychro-atlantique)
Bistorto officinalis - Brometum racemosi (Tüxen & Oberdorfer 1958) Mayor 1965 (prairie hygrophile fauchée, basophile, montagnarde)
Silao silai - Festucetum pratensis Misset in Royer, Felzines, Misset & Thévenin 2006 (prairie hygrophile fauchée, basophile, ardennaise)
Euphorbio esulae - Elytrigietum repentis Didier & Royer in Royer, Felzines, Misset & Thévenin 2006 (prairie hygrophile fauchée, basophile, champenoise)
Rumici crispi - Schoedonoretum arundinacei Corriol, Prud'homme & Enjalbal 2009 (prairie mésohygrophile fauchée, basophile, centro-européenne)
Alopecurion pratensis Passarge 1964 em. de Foucault 1984 (prairies hygrophiles fauchées, boréales à centro-européennes)
gr. d'ass. à Alopecurus pratensis
Poo trivialis - Alopecuretum pratensis Regel 1925 (prairie hygrophile fauchée, centro-européenne, planitiaire)
Carici vulpinae - Alopecuretum pratensis (Máthé & Kovács M. 1967) Soó 1971 corr. Borhidi 1996
Poo palustris - Alopecuretum pratensis Shelyag-Sosonko & al. 1985
Alopecuro pratensis - Holcetum lanati Julve 1994 (prairie eutrophisée de convergence, planitiaire)
Ranunculo acris - Caricetum hirtae Biondi & Ballelli 1995
Filipendulo vulgaris - Ranunculetum polyanthemi Hundt (1954) 1958
Ranunculo repentis - Agrostietum stoloniferae Resmerita 1977
Agrostietum stoloniferae (Ujvarosi 1941) Burduja & al. 1956
Poetum sylvicolae Buia & al. 1959
Alopecuretum ventricosi Turenschi 1966
Dactylido glomeratae - Schedonoretum arundinacei Tüxen 1950 (prairie mésohygrophile fauchée, centro-européenne, planitiaire)
Carici praecocis - Alopecuretum pratensis Spanikova 1975
Cirsio esculenti - Molinietum caeruleae Grigorjev & al. 2002
Poo palustris - Alopecuretum pratensis Shelyag-Sosonko & al.1987
Serratulo wolffii - Alopecuretum pratensis Grigorjev & al. 2002
gr. d'ass. à Festuca nigrescens
Sanguisorbo officinalis - Festucetum nigrescentis Balátová-Tuláčková 1959
Succiso pratensis - Festucetum nigrescentis Balátová-Tulačková 1965
Serratulo tinctoriae - Festucetum nigrescentis Balátová-Tulačková 1963
gr. d'ass. à Persicaria bistorta
Bromo commutati - Persicarietum bistortae Rivas-Martínez ex Mayor in Mayor, T.E. Díaz, F. Navarro, Martínez & Andrés 1975
Trollio europaei - Cirsietum rivularis (Kuhn 1937) Oberdorfer 1957 (prairie hygrophile fauchée, centro-européenne, boréomontagnarde)
Scirpo sylvatici - Cirsietum cani (Klapp 1959) Balátová-Tulačková 1973
Persicario bistortae - Cirsietum heterophylli Balátová-Tulačková 1975
Persicario bistortae - Cirsietum palustris Balátová-Tulačková 1974
Angelico sylvestris - Cirsietum palustris Balátová-Tulačková 1973
Chaerophyllo hirsuti - Ranunculetum aconitifolii Oberdorfer 1952
Filipendulo ulmariae - Geranietum palustris Balátová-Tulačková 1972 illeg
Scirpetum sylvatici Ralski 1931
Sanguisorbo officinalis - Deschampsietum cespitosae Moravec 1965
Stellario palustris - Deschampsietum cespitosae Freitag 1957
Ranunculo repentis - Deschampsietum cespitosae Scamoni 1956 (prairie hygrophile fauchée, centro-européenne, planitiaire)
Deschampsio cespitosae - Heracleetum sibirici Libbert 1932
Polygono vivipari - Deschampsietum cespitosae (Kalela 1939) Dierßen 1992
Trifolio patentis - Calthetum palustris Kuyper & al. 1978
Chaerophyllo hirsuti - Calthetum palustris Balátová-Tuláčková 1985
Scirpo sylvatici - Caricetum brizoidis Kučera & al. 1994
Persicario bistortae - Phalaridetum arundinaceae Filinov in Martynenko & al. 2005
gr. d'ass. à Rhinanthus angustifolius subsp. grandiflorus (associations psammophiles, mésotrophiles, des polders)
Rhinantho angustifolii subsp. grandiflori - Holcetum lanati Julve 1989 (prairie mésohygrophile fauchée, subhalophile, psychro-atlantique)
Potentillo reptantis - Elytrigietum repentis Julve 1989 (prairie hygrophile fauchée, subhalophile, psychro-atlantique, eutrophisée)
Poo pratensis subsp. latifoliae - Elytrigietum repentis Tüxen 1957
gr. d'ass. à Rumex rupestris (associations des falaises maritimes)
Apio graveolentis - Rumicetum rupestris (J.-M. Géhu & J. Géhu 1969) Bioret & Géhu 2002 (source subhalophile de falaises maritimes suitantes, hygrophile, thermo-atlantique)
Soncho arvensis - Rumicetum rupestris (J.-M. Géhu & J. Géhu 1969) Bioret & Géhu 2002 (source subhalophile de falaises maritimes suitantes, mésohygrophile, thermo-atlantique)
Scirpoido holoschoeni - Juncion inflexi de Foucault in de Foucault & Catteau 2012 (prairies hygrophiles pâturées, thermophiles, basophiles, glycophiles à subhalophiles)
Mentho aquaticae - Juncion inflexi (de Foucault 1984) Julve 1993 (prairies hygrophiles pâturées, mésothermes, basophiles)
Mentho suaveolentis - Schedonoretum arundinacei (Allorge 1941) de Foucault 1984 (prairie mésohygrophile pâturée, basophile, thermo-atlantique)
Pulicario dysentericae - Juncetum inflexi de Foucault 1984 em. Julve 2010 hoc loco (prairie hygrophile pâturée, basophile, planitiaire, psychro-atlantique)
Cirsio monspessulani - Menthetum longifoliae de Bolòs & Vives in de Bolòs 1956 (prairie hygrophile pâturée, Pyrénées montagnardes)
Pulicario dysentericae - Juncetum inflexi de Foucault 1984 em. Julve 2010 hoc loco, juncetosum acutiflori
Carici distantis - Potentilletum reptantis Gamisans 1975 (prairie hygrophile pâturée, corse)
Pulicario dysentericae - Juncetum inflexi de Foucault 1984 em. Julve 2010 hoc loco, tussilaginetosum farfarae
Pulicario dysentericae - Menthetum suaveolentis Billy 2000 prov. (prairie hygrophile pâturée, auvergnate)
Mentho longifoliae - Juncetum inflexi Lohmeyer 1953 ex Oberdorfer 1957 (prairie hygrophile pâturée, basophile, psychrophile, centro-européenne)
Cirsio monspessulani subsp. ferocis - Juncetum inflexi Vigo 1968 (prairie hygrophile pâturée, Pyrénées aragonaises)
Rumici crispi - Juncetum inflexi Billy 2000 prov. (prairie hygrophile pâturée, basophile, montagnarde, atlantique)
Potentillo reptantis - Menthetum suaveolentis Oberdorfer 1952 (prairie hygrophile pâturée, centro-européenne)
Lythro salicariae - Juncetum inflexi Todor & al. 1971
Schedonoro arundinacei subsp. fenas - Caricetum hirtae O. de Bolòs 1962 (prairie mésohygrophile pâturée, montagnarde pyrénéenne)
Achilleo ptarmicae - Juncetum inflexi Mayot 1977
Carici distantis - Schedonoretum arundinacei J. Duvigneaud 1958 (prairie mésohygrophile pâturée, basophile, Lorraine)
grpt lorrain à Carex hordeistichos Mony & Muller 2005
Cichorio intybi - Schedonoretum arundinacei Billy 2000 prov. (prairie mésohygrophile pâturée, basophile, Auvergne)
Trifolio fragiferi - Juncetum inflexi (de Foucault 1984) Julve 2010 ass. nov. hoc loco (prairie hygrophile pâturée, basophile, thermo-atlantique)
Trifolietum fragifero - repentis Julve 1989 (prairie hygrophile pâturée, arrière-littorale, poldérienne, atlantique)
Carici divisae - Lolietum perennis de Foucault 1984 (prairie hygrophile pâturée, sublittorale, thermo-atlantique)
Alopecuro bulbosi - Puccinellietum distantis Julve 2011 ass. nov. hoc loco (prairie hygrophile surpiétinée, subhalophile, thermo-atlantique)
Loto glaberi - Cynosuretum cristati Julve 2011 ass. nov. prov. hoc loco (prairie hygrophile pâturée, sublittorale, thermo-atlantique)
Gaudinio fragilis - Agrostietum stoloniferae de Foucault, Frileux & Delpech 1992 (prairie hygrophile pâturée, sublittorale, atlantique)
Galio palustris - Juncetum inflexi Venanzoni & Gigante 2000 (prairie hygrophile pâturée, subméditerranéenne)
Lepidio latifolii - Rumicetum crispi Peinado, Bartolomé, Martínez-Parras & Ollala 1988
Mentho suaveolentis - Juncetum inflexi Rivas-Martínez in Sánchez-Mata 1989
Ranunculo macrophylli - Juncetum inflexi A.V. Pérez, Galán & Cabezudo in A.V. Pérez, P. & D. Navas, Gil & Cabezudo 1998
Senecioni laderoi - Juncetum inflexi Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Deschampsio cespitosae - Caricetum distantis Pedrotti 1976
Loto pedunculati - Trifolietumum fragiferi Molinier & Tallon 1970 prov.
Junco inflexi - Menthetum longifoliae Rivas Goday & Borja 1961 illeg
Carici hordeistichi - Trifolietum fragiferi Rivas Goday & Borja 1961
Potentillo anserinae - Agrostietum stoloniferae Alonso & al. in Rivas-Martínez & al. 2002
Carici cuprinae - Juncetum inflexi Minissale & Spampinato 1985
Trifolio fragiferi - Agrostietum stoloniferae Lj.Mark. 1973
Teucrio - Cirsietum italici Brullo & Marcenò 1985
Urtico - Cirsietum italici Brullo & Marcenò 1985
Cypero longi subsp. badii - Menthetum suaveolentis Ribeiro, Ladero & Espirito Santo in J.C. Costa & al. 2012
Ranunculion velutini Pedrotti 1976
Ranunculo repentis - Cynosurion cristati Passarge 1969 (prairies hygrophiles pâturées, médio-européennes, psychrophiles, acidophiles)
Hordeo secalini - Ranunculetum velutini Pedrotti 1976
Junco effusi - Cynosuretum cristati Sougnez 1957 (prairie hygrophile pâturée, acidophile, psychro-atlantique)
Deschampsio cespitosae - Caricetum distantis Pedrotti 1978 illeg
Cirsio palustris - Juncetum effusi Gallandat 1982 (prairie hygrophile pâturée, acidophile, montagnarde, centro-européenne)
grpt à Ranunculus velutinus ou à R. sardous Economidou 1975
Scorzonero humilis - Agrostietum capillaris Billy 2000 prov. (prairie mixte, mésohygrophile, mésotrophile, atlantique, montagnarde)
Centaureo neapolitanae - Ranunculetum velutini Biondi, Allegrezza & Mentoni 2010
Loto pedunculati - Cynosuretum cristati Julve 1993 ex 1994 (prairie mésohygrophile pâturée, eutrophile, psychro-atlantique)
Trocdarido verticillati - Cynosuretum cristati Bellot & Casaseca 1956 ex Tüxen in Tüxen & Oberdorfer 1958 (prairie pâturée mésohygrophile paratourbeuse, ibérique)
Cirsio arvensis - Alopecuretum pratensis Catteau in de Foucault & Catteau 2012 (prairie pâturée mésohygrophile eutrophisée)
Alopecuro pratensis - Cynosuretum cristati Passarge 1969
Ranunculo repentis - Poetum trivialis Roulier 1998 prov.
Poetum trivialis von Soó 1940
Holco lanati - Juncetum effusi Page 1980
Equiseto palustris - Juncetum effusi Minissale & Spampinato 1990
Hyperico maculati - Juncetum effusi Julve & Gillet 1994
Trifolio - Ranunculion pedati Slavnić (1942) 1948
Argentinion anserinae Tüxen 1947 (prairies hygrophiles mésothermes, surpiétinées)
Poo - Alopecuretum pratensis R.Vučk. 1982
Lolio perennis - Argentinetum anserinae Oberdorfer 1957 (prairie hygrophile surpiétinée, médio-européenne, psychrophile, des sols minéraux)
Trifolio angulati - Alopecuretum pratensis Parab. 1985
Junco compressi - Blysmetum compressi Tüxen 1950 ex Oberdorfer 1957 (prairie hygrophile surpiétinée, médio-européenne, psychrophile, des sols paratourbeux)
Cynosuro cristati - Alopecuretum pratensis Parab. 1985 illeg
Junco compressi - Trifolietum repentis Eggler 1933 (prairie hygrophile surpiétinée, médio-européenne, psychrophile, des sols paratourbeux)
Junco depauperati - Blysmetum compressi Bonin 1972
Poo trivialis - Rumicetum obtusifolii Hülbusch 1969 (prairie hygrophile surpiétinée, médio-européenne, psychrophile, des sols minéraux eutrophisés)
Carici flaccae - Agrostietum stoloniferae Béguin 1970 (prairie hygrophile surpiétinée, médio-européenne, psychrophile, montagnarde)
Carici hordeistichos - Trifolietum fragiferi Rivas Goday & Borja Carbonell 1961 (prairie hygrophile surpiétinée, médio-européenne, thermophile, montagnarde)
Prunello vulgaris - Potentilletum reptantis Eliaš 1978 (prairie hygrophile surpiétinée, médio-européenne, psychrophile, des sols minéraux)
Prunello vulgaris - Ranunculetum repentis Winterhoff 1962 (prairie hygrophile surpiétinée, médio-européenne, psychrophile, des sols minéraux)
Trifolio bonanii - Agrostietum albae Markovic 1973
Lolio perennis - Alopecuretum pratensis Bodrogközy 1962
Rorippo austriacae - Elytrigietum repentis (Timár 1947) Tüxen 1950
Poo pratensis - Rumicetum domestici (Jonsson 1900) Tüxen 1968
Schedonoro arundinacei - Althaeetum officinalis Neuhäuslová 1968
Inulo britannicae - Trifolietum repentis Solomeshch in Mirkin & al. 1986
Plantaginetum pauciflorae Corbetta, Ubaldi & Pirone 1988
Junco fontanesii - Agrostietum stoloniferae (Rios & Alcaraz 1991) Tomaselli 2004
Carici hirtae - Helosciadietum repentis (Fukarek & Voigtländer 1982) Passarge 1999
Gaudinio fragilis - Agrostietum stoloniferae Rivas-Martínez, Izco, Amigo & Pulgar 2011
Plantagini coronopodis - Trifolietum fragiferi Tüxen ex T.E. Diaz 1975
Loto glaberi - Schedonorenalia arundinacei subsp. arundinacei Julve 1993 (prairies hygrophiles, européennes, thermophiles)
Alopecurion rendlei Zeidler 1954 (prairies hygrophiles fauchées, méditerranéo-atlantiques, glycophiles à subhalophiles)
gr. d'ass à Oenanthe silaifolia (associations hygrophiles)
Anacamptido laxiflorae - Brometum racemosi (de Foucault 1984) Julve 2011 ass. nov. hoc loco (prairie hygrophile fauchée, eutrophile, atlantique, mésotherme, basophile)
Trifolio fragiferi - Oenanthetum silaifoliae (de Foucault 1984) Julve 2011 ass. nov. hoc loco (prairie hygrophile fauchée, subhalophile, thermo-atlantique)
Hordeo secalini - Lolietum perennis (Allorge 1922) de Foucault 1984 (prairie hygrophile, mixte ou pâturée extensivement, basophile, thermo-atlantique)
? (prairie hygrophile fauchée méditerranéenne, submaritime)
Anacamptido laxiflorae - Oenanthetum silaifoliae (de Foucault 1984) Julve 2011 ass. nov. hoc loco (prairie hygrophile, mixte ou pâturée extensivement, basophile, thermo-atlantique)
Junco maritimi - Iridetum spuriae René Molinier & Tallon 1970 (prairie hygrophile fauchée méditerranéenne, submaritime)
? (prairie hygrophile fauchée thermo-atlantique)
Loto pedunculati - Trifolietum fragiferi Molinier & Tallon 1970 prov. (prairie hygrophile fauchée méditerranéenne, submaritime)
Elymo curvifolii - Iridetum spuriae (Rivas-Martínez in Rivas-Martínez & Costa 1976) Cirujano 1981
Centaureo dracunculifoliae - Dorycnietum gracilis Esteve & Varo 1975
Equiseto palustris - Juncetum effusi Minissale & Spampinato 1990
Hordeo secalini - Caricetum distantis Micevski 1957
Bromo mollis - Alopecuretum utriculati Micevski 1965
Hordeo secalini - Trifolietum fragiferi Zeidler 1954
Alopecuro utriculati - Ranunculetum marginati Zeidler 1954
Trifolio patentis - Hordeetum secalini Horvatić 1934
Eleocharito uniglumis - Caricetum distantis Hájek & al. 2008
gr. d'ass à Schedonorus arundinaceus (associations mésohygrophiles)
Hordeo secalini - Schedonoretum arundinacei subsp. arundinacei Billy 2000 prov. (prairie mésohygrophile, mixte ou pâturée extensivement, basophile, auvergnate)
Hordeo secalini - Holcetum lanati Julve 2011 ass. nov. hoc loco (prairie mésohygrophile fauchée, thermo-atlantique, eutrophisée)
Lino usitatissimi subsp. angustifoli - Schedonoretum arundinacei subsp. arundinacei Dubuis & Simonneau 1968 ex de Foucault in de Foucault & Catteau 2012 (prairie mésohygrophile, subhalophile, méditerranéen)
Junco acutiflori - Oenanthetum pimpinelloidis de Foucault 1984 prov. (prairie mésohygrophile, basque, acidophile)
Ophioglosso vulgati - Oenanthetum pimpinelloidis Hofstra 1995 (prairie mésohygrophile, basque, basophile)
Dorycnio herbacei subsp. gracili - Schedonoretum arundinacei (René Molinier & Devaux 1978) de Foucault in de Foucault & Catteau 2012 (prairie mésohygrophile, méditerranéenne)
Loto glaberi - Elytrigietum repentis Biondi, Vagge, Baldoni & Taffetani 1997 (prairie mésohygrophile, méditerranéenne)
Cirsio triumfetti - Galegetum officinalis Venanzoni & Gigante 2000
Poo sylvicolae - Trifolietum fragiferi Micevski 1968
Trifolio repentis - Phleetum pratensis Zeidler 1954
Cynosuro cristati - Caricetum hirtae Micevski 1957
Teucrio - Lotetum glaberi Brullo & Marcenò 1985
Mentho suaveolentis - Holcetum lanati Ribeiro, Ladero & Espirito Santo apud J.C. Costa & al. 2012
Taraxaco bessarabici - Juncion gerardii Julve 1993 (prairies hygrophiles à mésohygrophiles, subhalophiles, continentales à arrière-littorale)
Elytrigio repentis - Juncetum gerardii J. Duvigneaud 1967 (prairie hygrophile, subhalophile, lorraine)
Schedonoro arundinacei - Puccinellietum distantis Billy 2000 prov. (prairie mésohygrophile, subhalophile, auvergnate)
Puccinellio distantis - Plantaginetum majoris (Duvigneaud & Fasseaux 1991) Julve 2005 ass. nov. hoc loco (prairie hygrophile subhalophile surpiétinée )
Carici distantis - Puccinellietum fasciculatae Julve 2013 (prairie hygrophile subhalophile)
Schedonoro arundinacei - Caricetum distantis Duvigneaud 1967 (prairie mésohygrophile, subhalophile, auvergnate)
Loto glaberi - Trifolion fragiferi (Westhoff, Dijk & Passchier 1942) Westhoff & den Held 1969 (prairies hygrophiles, subhalophiles, atlantiques)
gr. d'ass. à Juncus gerardi (associations psammophiles oligotrophiles)
Junco gerardii - Agrostietum stoloniferae Tüxen (1937) 1950 (prairie hygrophile fauchée, subhalophile, psammophile, psychro-atlantique)
Samolo valerandi - Caricetum distantis (Géhu 1979) Géhu in Géhu & Franck 1982 (source subhalophile de falaises maritimes suitantes, psychro-atlantique)
Argentino anserinae - Schedonoretum arundinacei Nordhagen 1940 (prairie mésohygrophile pâturée ou mixte, subhalophile, psychro-atlantique)
Alopecuro bulbosi - Juncetum gerardii Bouzillé 1992 (prairie hygrophile fauchée, subhalophile, thermo-atlantique)
Hordeetum secalinum Krisch 1972
Junco gerardii - Glaucetum maritimae Mahn & Schubert 1962
Eleocharitetalia palustris subsp. palustris de Foucault 1984 (prairies hydrophiles européennes)
Carici vulpinae - Eleocharitenalia palustris subsp. palustris Julve 1993 (prairies hydrophiles médio-européennes, mésothermes)
Carici distichae - Oenanthion fistulosae (de Foucault 1984) Julve 1993 prov. (prairies hydrophiles psychro-atlantiques à continentales)
Eleocharito palustris - Oenanthetum fistulosae de Foucault 1984 (prairie hydrophile fauchée, psychro-atlantique)
Eleocharito palustris - Oenanthetum fistulosae de Foucault 1984, juncetosum acutiflori (prairie hydrophile fauchée, psychro-atlantique, acidocline)
Gratiolo officinalis - Oenanthetum fistulosae de Foucault 1984 (prairie hydrophile fauchée, thermo-atlantique)
Gratiolo officinalis - Oenanthetum fistulosae de Foucault 1984, eleocharitetosum palustris (prairie hydrophile fauchée, thermo-atlantique)
Gratiolo officinalis - Oenanthetum fistulosae de Foucault 1984, oenanthetosum silaifoliae (prairie hydrophile fauchée, thermo-atlantique)
Gratiolo officinalis - Oenanthetum fistulosae de Foucault 1984, menthetosum pulegii (prairie hydrophile fauchée, thermo-atlantique)
Teucrio scordii - Oenanthetum fistulosae de Foucault 1984 prov. (prairie hydrophile fauchée, psychrosubatlantique)
Oenantho fistulosae - Caricetum vulpinae Trivaudey 1989 (prairie hydrophile fauchée, précontinentale)
Caricetum distichae Nowinski 1927
Loto glaberi - Caricetum distichae Julve 1989 (prairie hydrophile fauchée, subhalophile, atlantique)
Hydrocotylo vulgaris - Eleocharitetum palustris subsp. waltersii Julve 1989 (ceinture hydrophile subhalophile, psychro-atlantique, tendance paratourbeuse)
Mentho aquaticae - Eleocharitetum palustris Corriol & al. 2009
Oenantho lachenalii - Eleocharitetum uniglumis Didier, Misset & Royer in Royer, Felzines, Misset & Thévenin 2006 (prairie hydrophile précontinentale, tendance paratourbeuse basophile, champenoise)
Ranunculo repentis - Alopecuretum geniculati Tüxen 1937 (prairie hydrophile pâturée, subatlantique )
Alopecuretum aequalis (von Soó 1927) Runge 1966 (ceinture hydrophile)
Teucrio scordii - Gratioletum officinalis Julve 2013 (prairie hydrophile précontinentale, tendance paratourbeuse basophile, champenoise)
Ranunculo flammulae - Senecionetum aquatici van Schaik & Hogeweg 1977
Caricetum cuprinae Tüxen 1947
Ranunculo flammulae - Gratioletum officinalis Borhidi & Juhász 1985
Agrostio stoloniferae - Phalaridetum arundinaceae (Ujvárosi 1947) Soó 1971
Eleocharito palustris - Agrostietum stoloniferae Denisova in Iljina & al. 1988
Eleocharito palustris - Poetum angustifoliae Naumova 1986 (Tatarie)
Carici vulpinae - Deschampsietum cespitosae Mirkin in Tuganaev & al. 1986
Vicio craccae - Caricetum vulpinae Mirkin in Denisova & al. 1986
Centaurio - Narcissetum angustifolii Kriczfalushy & Gendey 1987
Kadenion dubiae Balátová-Tulačková 1965 (prairies hydrophiles, centro-européennes)
Kadenio dubiae - Violetum persicifoliae Walther 1950 ex Tüxen 1954 (prairie hydrophile fauchée, centro-européenne)
Serratulo tinctoriae - Plantaginetum altissimae Ilijanić 1968
Lathyro palustris - Gratioletum officinalis Balátová-Tulácková 1963
Orchido elegantis - Agrostietum stoloniferae Ruzickova 1971
Kadenio dubiae - Caricetum cespitosae Celinski 1978
grpt à Poa palustris Shelyag-Sosonko & al. 1981
grpt à Achillea cartilaginea - Cnidium dubium Shelyag-Sosonko & al. 1981
Bolboschoeno - Inuletum britannicae Golub & Mirkin 1986
Kadenio dubiae - Caricetum schmidtii Alimberova & Mirkin 1989
Rorippion sylvestris Julve 2006 all. nov. hoc loco (prairies hydrophiles surpiétinées, mésothermes)
Potentillo anserinae - Alopecuretum geniculati Tüxen 1947 (prairie hydrophile surpiétinée, subatlantique )
Rorippo sylvestris - Agrostietum stoloniferae Moor 1958 (prairie hydrophile surpiétinée, montagnarde )
Rorippo sylvestris - Juncetum compressi Lohmeyer 1981 (prairie hydrophile surpiétinée, centro-européenne )
Nasturtio microphylli - Alopecuretum geniculati Sykora 1982 (prairie hydrophile surpiétinée )
Caricetum hirto - distichae Didier & Royer in Royer, Felzines, Misset & Thévenin 2006 (prairie hydrophile psychrophile, précontinentale, tendance paratourbeuse acidophile, champenoise à lorraine)
Triglochino palustris - Agrostietum stoloniferae Konczak 1968 (prairie hydrophile surpiétinée )
Elytrigio repentis - Rorippetum austriacae (Timár 1947) Tüxen 1950
Mentho arvensis - Eleocharition palustris de Foucault in de Foucault & Catteau 2012 (prairies hydrophiles pâturées méso-eutrophiles, boréales)
Glycerio fluitantis - Menthetum arvensis de Foucault 1986 (prairie hydrophile méso-eutrophile )
Teucrio scordii - Menthetum arvensis J. Duvigneaud 1986 (prairie hydrophile méso-eutrophile )
grpt à Eleocharis palustris - Mentha arvensis de Foucault 1997 (prairie hydrophile méso-eutrophile )
grpt à Myosotis laxa subsp. cespitosa - Eleocharis palustris subsp. palustris Birse 1980
Eleocharition uniglumis Tyler 1969
Eleocharitetum uniglumis Almquist 1929
Eleocharito uniglumis - Hippuridetum tetraphyllae Nordhagen 1954
Blysmetum rufi G.E & G. Du Rietz 1925
Caricetum rectae Gillner 1960
grpt à Eleocharis palustris - Agrostis stolonifera
Alopecuretum arundinacei Du Rietz 1925
?
grpt à Eleocharis palustris - Juncus atratus
grpt à Agrostis stolonifera
Alopecuretum pratensis sensu Dihoru & al. 1972-73
Caricetum vulpinae sensu Dihoru & al. 1972-73
Caricetum acutae sensu Dihoru & al. 1972-73
Trifolion pallidi Ilijanic 1969
Caricetum acutae sensu Morariu & al. 1973
Rorippo sylvestris - Agrostietum stoloniferae Morariu & al. 1973 illeg
grpt à Poa palustris - Carex acuta de Foucault & Catteau 2012
Ventenato dubiae - Trifolietum pallidi Ilijanic 1968
Deschampsion cespitosae Horvatić 1930
Caricetum tricostato - vulpinae Horvatić 1930
Irido - Caricetum cuprinae Burescu 1999
Agrostio stoloniferae - Deschampsietum cespitosae Ujvárosi 1947
Cirsio cani - Deschampsietum cespitosae Řehořek 1969
Junco filiformis - Deschampsietum cespitosae Turubanova 1986
Carici vulpinae - Deschampsietum cespitosae Mirkin Ex Grigorjev & al. 2002
Cerastio holosteoidis - Deschampsietum cespitosae Grigorjev & al. 2002
Carici cespitosae - Deschampsietum cespitosae Mirkin In Denisova & al. 1986
Vicio craccae - Caricetum vulpinae Mirk. ex Grigorjev & al. 2002
Beckmannion eruciformis von Soó 1933
Eleocharito palustris - Alopecuretum geniculati Ujvárosi 1937
Agrostio stoloniferae - Beckmannietum eruciformis Rapaics 1927
Oenantho silaifoliae - Beckmannietum eruciformis Slavnić 1941
Leuzeo salinae - Oenanthetum silaifoliae Topa 1939
Alopecuro pratensis - Rorippetum kerneri (von Soó 1933) Pop 1968
Agrostio stoloniferae - Glycerietum x pedicellatae Magyar ex von Soó (1933) 1947
Agrostio stoloniferae - Alopecuretum pratensis von Soó (1933) 1947
Zingerietum pisidicae Buia & al. 1959 em. Cârtu 1971
Trifolietum angustati Serbanescu 1965
Agrostio stoloniferae - Caricetum distantis Rapaics ex von Soó 1938
Rorippo kerneri - Ranunculetum lateriflori (von Soó 1947) Borhidi 1996
Beckmannietum eruciformis Jovanovic 1958
Beckmannio eruciformis - Rorippetum austriacae Saveljeva & Golub 1990
Beckmannio eruciformis - Poetum palustris Sapegin 1986
Elytrigio repentis - Beckmannietum eruciformis Ageleulov & Golub 1989
Alopecuro pratensis - Beckmannietum eruciformis Solomeshch in Barabash & al. 1989
Trifolio fragiferi - Beckmannietum eruciformis Solomeshch in Barabash & al. 1989
Galio palustris - Beckmannietum eruciformis Solomeshch in Barabash & al. 1989
Mentho pulegii - Eleocharitenalia palustris subsp. palustris Julve 1993 (prairies hydrophiles européennes, thermophiles)
Alopecuro bulbosi - Caricion divisae Julve 2006 all. nov. hoc loco (prairies hydrophiles fauchées, européennes, thermophiles)
Alopecuro bulbosi - Oenanthetum fistulosae (de Foucault 1984) Julve 2011 ass. nov. hoc loco (prairie hydrophile fauchée, subhalophile, thermo-atlantique)
Loto preslii - Oenanthetum fistulosae (Donker & Stevelink 1962) de Foucault 1984 ex de Foucault in de Foucault & Catteau 2012 (prairie hydrophile fauchée, subhalophile, méditerranéenne)
Loto preslii - Caricetum divisae Braun-Blanquet 1931 (prairie hydrophile fauchée, méditerranéenne, submaritime)
Hydrocotylo vulgaris - Caricetum divisae Vanden Berghen 1965 (prairie hydrophile fauchée, submaritime, morbihannaise)
Junco gerardii - Oenanthetum fistulosae de Foucault in de Foucault & Catteau 2012 (prairie hydrophile fauchée)
? (prairie hydrophile fauchée, corse)
? (prairie hydrophile fauchée, pyrénéenne)
?
?
Eleocharito palustris - Schoenoplectetum pungentis de Foucault 1988 prov. (prairie hydrophile fauchée, pyrénéenne)
Eleocharito palustris - Scirpetum americani de Foucault 1988 prov.
Bolboschoeno maritimi - Alopecuretum cretici Micevski 1957
grpt À Trifolium cinctum - Teucrium scordium
grpt à Ranunculus ophioglossifolius - Eleocharis palustris
Trifolietum resupinato - balansae Micevski 1959
Cyperetum longi Micevski 1957
Caricetum divisae Slavnić 1948
Menthion cervinae Braun-Blanquet 1931 ex Moor 1937 (prairies hydrophiles, méditerranéennes, pâturées)
Eleocharito palustris - Menthetum cervinae Braun-Blanquet 1931 ex Moor 1937 (prairie hydrophile, méditerranéenne, pâturée)
Cypero longii subsp. badii - Menthetum cervinae Rivas Goday 1955 (prairie hydrophile, méditerranéenne, pâturée)
Inulo britannicae - Menthetum cervinae de Foucault & Loisel in de Foucault & Catteau 2012 (prairie hydrophile, méditerranéenne, pâturée)
Eryngio corniculati - Preslietum cervinae Rivas Goday 1957
grpt à Cyperus longus subsp. badius - Eleocharis palustris de Foucault & Catteau 2012
Ranunculo - Antinorietum insularis Brullo, Grillo, Terrasi 1976
Eryngio corniculati - Isoetetum setaceae (Rivas Goday 1957) Silva, Molina, Costa, Cruz & Espirito Santo 2009
Mentho pulegii - Plantaginion majoris subsp. pleiospermae Julve (1993) 2003 nom. nov. hoc loco (prairies hydrophiles, médio-européennes, pâturées à surpiétinées)
Trifolio fragiferi - Alopecuretum geniculati (de Foucault 1984) Julve 1989 (prairie hydrophile pâturée, thermo-atlantique, arrière-littorale, poldérienne)
Trifolio fragiferi - Plantaginetum majoris (de Foucault 1984) Julve 2011 ass. nov. hoc loco (prairie hydrophile surpiétinée, thermo-atlantique, poldérienne, ouverte)
Plantagini majoris - Menthetum pulegii de Foucault 1984 (prairie hydrophile surpiétinée, thermo-atlantique)
Anthemido nobilis - Menthetum pulegii Lüpnitz 1976
Alopecuro bulbosi - Menthetum pulegii (de Foucault 1984) Julve 2011 ass. nov. hoc loco (prairie hydrophile surpiétinée, thermo-atlantique, poldérienne)
Mentho pulegii - Alopecuretum geniculati Billy 2000 prov. (prairie hydrophile surpiétinée, thermosubatlantique)
Teucrio scordii subsp. scordioidis - Agrostietum stoloniferae Provost 1975 (prairie hydrophile pâturée, submaritime, mésothermo-atlantique)
Mentho aquaticae - Teucrietum scordii subsp. scordioidis Cirujano 1981
Rorippo sylvestris - Cyperetum longi Biurrun 1999 (prairie hydrophile pâturée, pyrénéenne)
Cypero longi - Caricetum cuprinae Tüxen in Tüxen & Oberdorfer 1958 ex T.E. Díaz 1975 (prairie hydrophile pâturée, hyperatlantique)
Bellio bellidioidis - Menthetum pulegii O. de Bolòs & Molinier in O. de Bolòs & Vigo 1972 (prairie hydrophile surpiétinée, pyrénéenne)
Ranunculo paludosi - Menthetum pulegii Julve 2014 (prairie hydrophile surpiétinée, méditerranéenne)
Loto - Potentilletum anserinae Vicherek 1973
Menthetum pulegii auct. Europ. Orient.
?
Mentho pulegii - Cyperetum longi subsp. badii Ribeiro, Ladero & Espirito Santo in J.C. Costa & al. 2012
Oenanthion globulosae de Foucault in de Foucault & Catteau 2012 (prairies hydrophiles, méditerranéennes, sublittorales)
Plantagini lanceolatae - Oenanthetum globulosae (Paradis, Lorenzoni-Pietri, Pozzo di Borgo & Sorba 2008) de Foucault & Paradis in de Foucault & Catteau 2012 (prairie hydrophile, méditerranéenne, sublittorale, corse)
? (prairie hydrophile, méditerranéenne, sublittorale, provençale)
Eleocharito palustris - Juncetum heterophylli Paradis & Pozzo di Borgo 2005 (prairie hydrophile, méditerranéenne, sublittorale, corse)
Oenantho globulosae - Caricetum hispidae Rivas-Goday 1964 (prairie hydrophile, méditerranéenne, sublittorale)
Oenantho globulosae - Eleocharitetum palustris O. de Bolòs 1996
Scirpoidetalia holoschoeni Braun-Blanquet 1947 ex Tchou 1948 (prairies hygrophiles euryméditerranéennes)
Agrostio stoloniferae - Scirpoidion holoschoeni de Foucault in de Foucault & Catteau 2012 (prairies hygrophiles, thermophiles, mésoméditerranéennes)
Cirsio monspessulani - Scirpoidetum holoschoeni Braun-Blanquet 1931 ex Tchou 1948 (pré hygrophile basophile, méso à subméditerranéen)
Fuirenetum pubescentis Paradis 2009 (pré hygrophile basophile, mésoméditerranéen, corse)
Lino maritimi - Caricetum distantis Julve 2013 (pré hygrophile neutrocline, subméditerranéen)
Carici flaccae subsp. serrulatae - Juncetum effusi Julve 2014 (pré hygrophile neutrocline, mésoméditerranéen)
Centaureo vinyalsii - Succisetum pratensis O. de Bolòs 1954
Geo rivale - Cirsietum rosulati Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
?
Mentho longifoliae - Caricetum loscosii O. de Bolòs (1957) 1967
Peucedano hispanici - Sonchetum aquatilis O. de Bolòs 1957
Poo sylvicolae - Festucetum atlantigenae Galán, Deil, Haug & Vicente 1997
Trifolio resupinati - Scirpoidetum holoschoeni Rivas Goday 1964
grpt à Sonchus aquatilis - Scirpoides holoschoenus Rigual 1972
Leucoio pulchelli - Ranunculetum macrophylli (O. de Bolòs & Molin. 1969) O. de Bolòs & al. 1970
Geo rivales - Cirsietum rosulati Rios & Alcaraz in Rivas-Martínez & al. 2002
Scirpoido holoschoeni - Caricetum distantis Brullo, Scelsi, Spampinato 2001
Deschampsion mediae Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet, Roussine & Nègre 1952 (prairies hygrophiles, thermophiles, subméditerranéennes, des sols tassés)
Prunello hyssopifoliae - Deschampsietum mediae Braun-Blanquet 1924 (prairie ouverte hygrophile, méditerranéenne, des sols limoneux tassés)
Agrostio stoloniferae - Achilleetum agerati Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet, Roussine & Nègre 1952 (prairie ouverte hygrophile, méditerranéenne, des sols marneux tassés)
Prunello hyssopifoliae - Plantaginetum maritimae subsp. serpentinae F. Prieto, Loidi, Herrera & Bueno ex Biurrun 1999 (prairie ouverte hygrophile, méditerranéenne, des sols marneux tassés)
Centaureo jaceae - Plantaginetum maritimae subsp. serpentinae Conesa 1991 (prairie ouverte hygrophile, méditerranéenne, des sols marneux tassés)
Hieracio pilosellae - Deschampsietum mediae Loisel, Gomila & Rolando 1990 (prairie ouverte hygrophile, méditerranéenne, des sols marneux tassés)
Hyperico tomentosi - Deschampsietum mediae (Molinier & Tallon 1950) Loisel, Gomila & Rolando 1990 (prairie ouverte hygrophile, méditerranéenne, des sols marneux tassés)
Lino maritimi - Dorycnietum herbacei subsp. gracilis Arenes 1929 (prairie ouverte hygrophile, méditerranéenne, des sols marneux tassés)
Centaurio barrelieri - Jasonietum tuberosae O. de Bolòs 1996
Cirsio gregarii - Deschampsietum hispanicae Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Eryngio dilatati - Jasonietum tuberosae Torres & Cano in Torres, A. García, Salazar, Melendo & Cano 2000
Eryngio dilatati - Deschampsietum mediae Rivas Goday & Borja 1961
Plantagini serpentinae - Jasonietum tuberosae (O. de Bolòs 1959) O. de Bolòs & Masalles 1983
Sanguisorbo lateriflorae - Deschampsietum hispanicae Rivas-Martínez & G. López in G. López 1978 corr. Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Sánchez-Mata & Pizarro 1990
grpt à Melica magnoli - Achillea ageratum Rivas Goday 1964
Trifolio fragiferi - Cynodontion dactyli Braun-Blanquet & O. de Bolòs 1954 (prairies hygrophiles pâturées à surpiétinées, méditerranéennes)
Trifolio fragiferi - Cynodontetum dactyli Braun-Blanquet & de Bolòs 1958 (prairie hygrophile pâturée, méditerranéenne)
Junco compressi - Trifolietum fragiferi Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet, Roussine & Nègre 1952 (prairie hygrophile surpiétinée, méditerranéenne)
Junco compressi - Caricetum divisae Biurrun 1999 (prairie hydrophile surpiétinée, méditerranéenne)
Parietario judaicae - Equisetetum ramosissimae Carretero & Aguilella 1995 (prairie hygrophile pâturée, méditerranéenne)
Potentillo reptantis - Agrostietum stoloniferae O. de Bolòs in O. de Bolòs & Molinier 1984 (prairie hygrophile pâturée, méditerranéenne)
Plantagini coronopodi - Trifolietum fragiferi Tüxen in Tüxen & Oberdorfer 1958 ex T.E. Díaz 1975 (prairie hydrophile surpiétinée, méditerranéenne)
Prunello vulgaris - Agrostietum stoloniferae O. de Bolòs & Masalles 1983 (prairie hygrophile pâturée, méditerranéenne)
? (prairie hygrophile pâturée, méditerranéenne)
grpt à Lotus glaber & Cynodon dactylon Paradis, Piazza & Ravetto 2002 (prairie hygrophile pâturée, méditerranéenne)
Carici - Medicaginetum arabicae O. de Bolòs 1962
Cichorio intybi - Sporoboletum poiretii O. de Bolòs 1954
Eleusino barcinonensis - Pennisetetum villosi O. de Bolòs 1962
grpt à Anthemis nobilis Vanden Berghen 1965
Trifolio resupinati - Caricetum chaetophyllae Rivas-Martínez & M.J. Costa in Rivas-Martínez, M.J. Costa, Castroviejo & E. Valdés 1980
Elytrigio repentis - Cynodontetum dactyli Golub & Tchorbadze 1995
Lepidio latifolii - Cynodontetum dactyli Golub & Mirkin 1986
Hibisco trioni - Cynodontetum dactyli Kolev 1976
Hibisco trioni - Persicarietum amphibii (Timár 1957) Borhidi 2003
Lolio perennis - Cynodontetum dactyli Jarolímek & al. 1997
Erysimo diffusi - Cynodontetum dactyli (Jarolímek & al. 1997) Borhidi 2003
Trifolio repentis - Cynodontetum dactyli Conticello, Bustamante & Cerazo 2008
Eleusino tristachyae - Cynodontetum dactyli Eskuche & Iriart 1996
Paspalo distichi - Polypogonion viridis Braun-Blanquet 1951 (prairies hygrophiles, subtropicales)
Paspalo distichi - Polypogonenion viridis Rivas-Martínez, Fernandez-Gonzalez & Loidi 2011
Paspalo distichi - Polypogonetum viridis Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet, Gajewski, Wraber & Walas 1936 (prairie hygrophile, subtropicale)
Loto glaberi - Paspaletum distichi Biondi & al. 2002
Astero squamati - Panicetum repentis Martínez-Parras & Peinado 1993
Juncelletum laevigati subsp. distachyi O. de Bolòs & Molinier 1984 (prairie hygrophile, subtropicale)
Juncelletum laevigati subsp. laevigati Sunding 1972
Lippio nodiflorae - Panicetum repentis O. de Bolòs 1957
Paspaletum dilatato - distichi Herrera & F. Prieto in T.E. Díaz & F. Prieto 1994
Ranunculo scelerati - Paspaletum distichi Rivas Goday 1964 corr. Peinado, Bartolomé, Martínez-Parras & Ollala 1988
Astero squamati - Paspaletum vaginati O. de Bolòs (1967) 1988
Elytrigio juncei - Juncelletum laevigati subsp. distachyi Braun-Blanquet 1933
Loto glaberi - Paspaletum paspaloidis Biondi, Casavecchia, Radetic 2002
Spergulo marinae - Paspalenion vaginati Bueno & F. Prieto in Bueno 1997
Agrostio pseudopungentis - Paspaletum vaginati Bueno & F. Prieto in Bueno 1997
Spergulo marinae - Cotuletum coronopifoliae Bueno & F. Prieto in Bueno 1997
Limbardo crithmoidis - Paspaletum vaginati Filigheddu, Farris, Biondi 2000
Triglochino striatae - Cotuletum coronopifoliae Alves 2004
Gaudinio fragilis - Hordeion bulbosi Galán, Deil, Haug & Vicente 1997 (prés mésohygrophiles italo-ibériques)
Elytrigio repentis - Phalaridetum coerulescentis A.V. Pérez, Galán & Cabezudo in A.V. Pérez, P. & D. Navas, Gil & Cabezudo 1998
Hedysaro coronarii - Phalaridetum coerulescentis Galán, Deil, Haug & Vicente 1997
Phalarido coerulescentis - Elytrigietum acutae Loppi & De Dominici 1990
Phalarido coerulescentis - Dactylidetum glomeratae Scoppola & Pelosi 1995
Poo sylvicolae - Festucetum atlantigenae Galán, Deil, Haug & Vicente 1997
Arabido lusitanicae - Hordeetum bulbosae Espirito Santo, J.C. Costa & Arsénio in J.C. Costa, Espirito Santo & Arsénio 2010
Bituminario bituminosae - Phalaridetum coerulescentis J.C. Costa, Capelo, Jardim & Sequieira in J.C. Costa & al. 2012
Senecioni foliosae - Phalaridetum coerulescentis Cano-Ortiz, Pinto-Gomes & Cano 2009
Trifolio pratensis - Phalaridetum lusitanicae J.C. Costa, Espirito Santo & Arsénio 2010
Dactylorhizo mumbyanae - Juncion striati Brullo & Grillo 1978 (prés hygrophiles pâturés de la Sicile septentrionale)
Dactylorhizo mumbyanae - Juncetum effusi Brullo & Grillo 1978
Caricetum nigro - viridulae Brullo & Grillo 1978
Petagnaeetum gussonei Brullo & Grillo 1978
Agrostion montelucci Biondi in Biondi, Allegrezza, Casavecchia, Galdenzi, Gasparri, Pesaresi, Vagge & Blasi 2014
Oenantho pimpinelloidis - Agrostietum montelucci Biondi, Brugiapaglia & Tedeschini Lalli 1998
Scorzonero parviflorae - Juncetea gerardii Vicherek 1973 (prairies hygrophiles subhalophiles, steppiques)
Scorzonero parviflorae - Juncetalia gerardii Vicherek 1973 (prairies hygrophiles subhalophiles, steppiques)
Scorzonero parviflorae - Juncion gerardii Vicherek 1973 (prairies hygrophiles subhalophiles, steppiques, centro-européennes)
Agrostio stoloniferae - Caricetum distantis (Rapaics 1925) von Soó 1939
Trifolio repentis - Caricetum divisae (Slavnić 1948) Vicherek 1973
Loto glaberi - Potentilletum anserinae Vicherek 1973
Agrostio stoloniferae - Caricetum secalinae Vicherek 1973
Juncetum articulati Wendelberger 1950
Caricetum intermediae (Nowinski 1928) von Soó 1938
Junco maritimi - Scorzoneretum parviflorae Horvatić 1934
Scorzonero parviflorae - Juncetum gerardi Wendelberger 1943
Tripolio pannonici - Triglochinetum maritimi (von Soó 1937) Topa 1939
Triglochino palustris - Tripolietum pannonici Sanda & Popescu 1979
Agrostio stoloniferae - Peucedanetum latifoliae Turenschi (1966) 1968 corr. Dobrescu & Kovacs 1972
Plantagini cornuti - Agrostietum stoloniferae von Soó & Csürös (1947) 1973
Carici distantis - Festucetum orientalis Sanda & Popescu 1999
Agrostietum stoloniferae von Soó 1957
Festucetum regelianae Solomakha & Shelyag-Sosonko 1984
Carici secalinae - Scirpetum tabernaemontanii Golub & al. 2003 ex Yuritsyna & Karpov 2006
Carici dilutae - Juncion gerardii Lysenko & Mucina 2015 (prairies hygrophiles subhalophiles, steppiques, orientalo-européennes)
Carici dilutae - Juncetum gerardii Lysenko & Mucina 2015
Bolboschoeno maritimi - Glaucetum maritimae Golub & Lysenko 1999
Stachyo palustris - Eleocharitetum uniglumis Golub & Lysenko 1999
Triglochino maritimi - Puccinellietum giganteae Golub & Saveljeva ex Golub 1995
Inulo hirtae - Plantaginetum mediae Golub & Lysenko 1999
Spergulo marinae - Plantaginetum majoris Golub & Lysenko 1999
Trifolio pratensis - Juncetum compressi Golub & Lysenko 1999
Hordeetea brevisubulati Mirkin in Kononov & al. 1986 (prairies sur sols salinisés en Sibérie orientale)
Hordeetalia brevisubulati Kononov in Kononov & al. 1986
Cirsion esculenti Golub 1994
Cirsio esculenti - Schedonoretum arundinacei Lysenko & Rakov 2010
Plantagini cornuti - Schedonoretum arundinacei Golub & Saveljeva ex Golub 1994
Inulo salicinae - Saussuretum amarae Lysenko & Mitroshenkova 2011
Cirsio esculenti - Lotetum zhegulensis Golub & Lysenko ex Lysenko 2009
Calamagrostio epigeii - Saussuretum amarae Karpov & al. ex Yuritsyna & Karpov 2006
Cirsio esculenti - Festucetum pratensis Karpov & al. In Golub & al. ex Yuritsyna & Karpov 2006
Junco gerardii - Agrostietum stoloniferae Karpov & al. in Golub & al. ex Yuritsyna & Karpov 2006 illeg
Leymo ramosi - Saussuretum amarae Karpov & al. Ex Yuritsyna & Karpov 2006
Hordeion brevisubulati Kononov in Kononov & al. 1986 (prairies et prairies steppiques sur sols moyennement salinisés)
Cirsio esculenti - Festucetum pratensis Karpov & al. 1987
Cirsio esculenti - Festucetum valesiacae Karpov & al. 1987
Cirsio esculenti - Hordeetum brevisubulati Karpov & al. 1987
Hordeo brevisubulati - Agropyretum desertori Karpov & al. 1987
Hordeo brevisubulati - Festucetum pseudovinae Karpov & al. 1987
Taraxaco bessarabici - Festucetum pseudovinae Karpov & al. 1987
Artemisio commutatae - Hordeetum brevisubulati Mirkin, Gogoleva & Kononov 1985 (Yakoutie centrale)
Artemisio rupestris - Hordeetum brevisubulati Mironova in Kononov & al. 1986 (Yakoutie centrale)
Kobresietum filifoliae Kononov in Kononov & al. 1986 (Lena)
Thalictro simplicis - Hordeetum brevisubulati Mirkin, Gogoleva & Kononov 1985
Hordeo brevisubulati - Agropyretum desertori Karpov & al. in Golub & al. ex Yuritsyna & Karpov 2006
Puccinellion tenuiflorae Kononov in Kononov & al. 1986 (prairies sur solontchaks très salinisés, Yakoutie centrale)
Puccinellietum tenuiflorae Mirkin, Gogoleva & Kononov 1985
Polygono sibirici - Puccinellietum tenuiflorae Mirkin, Gogoleva & Kononov 1985
Alopecurion arundinacei Kononov in Kononov & al. 1986 (prairies marécageuses des Alases, Yakoutie centrale)
Alopecuretum arundinacei Mirkin, Gogoleva & Kononov 1985 illeg
Elytrigio repentis - Alopecuretum arundinacei Karpov & al. 1987
Caltho palustris - Hordeetum brevisubulati Kononov in Kononov & al. 1986
Caricetum lithophilae Mironova in Gogoleva, Kononov, Mirkin & Mironova 1987
Puccinellio tenuiflorae - Alopecuretum arundinacei Mirkin & al. 1992
Carici lithophilae - Juncetum compressi Mirkin & al. 1992
Geranion collini Golub & Savelyeva in Golub 1994
Cichorio intybi - Eryngietum plani Golub & Saveljeva 1989
Junco gerardii - Beckmannietum eruciformis Agafonov & Golub 1990
Lythro virgati - Poetum palustris Golub & Saveljeva 1988
Plantagini cornuti - Festucetum arundinaceae Golub & Saveljeva 1988
Puccinellio bilykianae - Bolboschoenetum maritimae Agafonov & Golub 1990
Soncho arvensis - Daucetum carotae Golub & Saveljeva 1989
Eryngion plani Golub & Saveljeva 1989
Carici melanostachyae - Lythretum virgati Golub & Saveljeva 1989
Jacobaeo vulgaris - Plantaginetum lanceolatae Golub & Saveljeva 1989
Calamagrostietea langsdorffii Mirkin in Akhtyamov, Mirkin & Urazmetov 1985 (prairies du Far-East et de Sibérie orientale)
Calamagrostietalia langsdorffii Akhtyamov, Mirkin & Urazmetov 1985
Calamagrostion langsdorffii Akhtyamov, Mirkin & Urazmetov 1985
Bromopsido inermis - Calamagrostietum langsdorffii Kononov 1983
Calamagrostietum langsdorffii Akhtyamov, Mirkin & Urazmetov 1985
Comaro palustris - Calamagrostietum langsdorffii Gogoleva in Kononov & al. 1989
Equiseto arvensis - Calamagrostietum langsdorffii Gogoleva in Kononov & al. 1989
Thalictro simplicis - Calamagrostietum langsdorffii Kononov 1983
Cacalio hastatae - Calamagrostietum langsdorffii Kononov & al. 1988
Anemonidio dichotomae - Calamagrostietum langsdorffii Kononov & al. 1988
Caricion appendiculatae Akhtyamov, Mirkin & Urazmetov 1985
Caricetum appendiculatae Akhtyamov 1987
Caricetum vesicato - appendiculatae Akhtyamov, Mirkin & Urazmetov 1985
Carici aquatilis - Calamagrostietum langsdorffii Kononov 1983
Caricion schmidtii Akhtyamov, Mirkin & Urazmetov 1985
Sio suavis - Caricetum schmidtii Dymina 1985 em. Dymina in Mirkin & Solomeshch 1990
Caltho palustris - Caricetum schmidtii Akhtyamov 1987
Caricetum schmidtii Akhtyamov 1987
Festuco rubrae - Caricetum schmidtii Akhtyamov, Mirkin & Urazmetov 1985
Geranio sieboldii - Caricetum schmidtii Dymina 1985 em. Dymina in Mirkin & Solomeshch 1990
Caricion juncellae Kononov in Gogoleva, Kononov, Mirkin & Mironova 1987
Caricetum juncellae Mirkin, Gogoleva & Kononov 1985
Carici juncellae - Calamagrostietum langsdorffii Kononov in Gogoleva, Kononov, Mirkin & Mironova 1987
Caricetum lithophyllae - juncellae Mironova in Gogoleva, Kononov, Mirkin & Mironova 1987
Artemisietalia mandshuricae Akhtyamov, Mirkin & Urazmetov 1985
Agrostion trinii Akhtyamov, Mirkin & Urazmetov 1985
Achilleo acuminatae - Agrostietum trinii Akhtyamov 1987
Agrostietum trinii Akhtyamov, Mirkin & Urazmetov 1985
Miscanthetum sachariflori Akhtyamov 1987
Arundinellion anomalae Akhtyamov & al. 1985
Arundinelletum anomalae Akhtyamov, Mirkin & Urazmetov 1985
Arundinello anomalae Calamagrostietum epigeji Akhtyamov 1987
Carici schmidtii - Arundinelletum anomalae Akhtyamov 1987
Spodiopogonetum sibirici Akhtyamov 1987
?
Smilacino dahuricae - Artemisietum medioximae Dymina 1985 em. Dymina in Mirkin & Solomeshch 1990
Elyonuretea mutici Eskuche 1992 (pâturages montagnards de sols sableux du Paraguay à l'Uruguay et NE Argentine)
Pfaffio tuberosae - Elyonuretalia mutici Eskuche 1992
Pfaffio tuberosae - Elyonurion mutici Eskuche 1992
Melanantho - Axonopodion fissifolii Eskuche & Fontana 1996
Melanantho - Axonopodetum fissifolii Eskuche & Fontana 1996
Elyonuro mutici - Aristidion jubatae Fontana 1996
Ocimo neurophylli - Elyonuretum mutici Fontana 1996
Macrosiphonio undulatae - Aristidetum jubatae Fontana 1996
Stevio lundianae - Aristidetum jubatae Fontana 1996
Diplothemio campestris - Axonopodetum suffulti Fontana 1996
Axonopodo affinis - Paspaletum notati Fontana 1996
Stevio entrerriensis - Elyonurion mutici Eskuche 1992
Crotono - Elyonuretum mutici Eskuche 1992 ( )
Stipo nutantis - Elyonuretum mutici Eskuche 1992
Ayenio apricae - Elyonuretum mutici Eskuche 1992
Schlechtendalio luzulaefoliae - Brometum auletici Eskuche 1992
Heimio salicifoliae - Elyonuretalia mutici Eskuche 1992
Fimbristylido castaneae - Elyonurion mutici Eskuche 1992
Turnero grandiflorae - Elyonuretum mutici Eskuche 1992
Galactio longifoliae - Elyonuretum mutici Eskuche 1992
Zornio orbiculatae - Tripogonetum spicati Fontana 1996
Gaillardio megapotamicae - Elyonurion mutici Eskuche 1992
Passifloro mooreanae - Elyonuretum mutici Eskuche 1992
Bothriochloo barbinodis - Elyonuretum mutici Eskuche 1992
Paspalo urvillei - Elyonuretum mutici Eskuche 1992
Hordeetea pubiflori Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985 (pâturages de zones humides tempérées sudaméricaines)
Hordeetalia pubiflori Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985 (pâturages à inondation périodique de la Patagonie méridionale)
Carici - Festucion pallescentis Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Junco - Festucetum pallentis Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Azorello - Festucetum pallentis Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Poo - Hordeion pubiflori Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Scirpo cernui - Calthetum sagittatae Filipová, Hédl & Dančák 2013 (neutrocline)
Samolo spathulatae - Azorelletum trifurcatae Filipová, Hédl & Dančák 2013 (basophile)
Deschampsio cespitosae - Hordeetum pubiflori Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Poo - Trifolietum repentis Roig, Ancorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Pration repentis Méndez & Ambrosetti 1985
Nostoco - Limoselletum australis Méndez & Ambrosetti 1985
Junco - Caricetum macrosolenis Ménde & Ambrosetti 1985
Rumici acetosellae - Deschampsietum cespitosae Méndez & Ambrosetti 1985
Hordeetalia lechleri Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985 (marécages de la Patagonie méridionale)
Hordeion lechleri Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Carici maclovianae - Agrostietum stoloniferae Filipová, Hédl & Dančák 2013 (magnocariçaie neutrocline)
Hordeo lechleri - Trifolietum repentis Filipová, Hédl & Dančák 2013
Holco - Acaenetum ovalifoliae Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Hordeetum lechleri Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Artemisietum magellanici Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Galio - Hydrocotyletum chamaemori Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Agrostietalia capillaris San Martín, Medina, Ojeda & Ramírez 1993
Juncion procerii Oberdorfer 1960
Hordeetea santacrucensis Faggi in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985 (herbages des lieux humides temporaires de Patagonie méridionale)
Plagiobothryo - Acaenetalia platyacanthae Faggi in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Plagiobothrio - Acaenion platyacanthae Faggi in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985 (Vegetacion de lagunas de la Patagonia austral originadas por fusion del permafrost, arcillosos pobres en sales)
Hordeo - Acaenetum platyacanthae Faggi in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Poetum atropidiformis Faggi in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Adesmio - Juncetum arctici Faggi in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Deschampsio - Alopecuretum aequalis Faggi in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Scirpo - Boopidetalia australis Faggi in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Scirpo - Boopidion australis Faggi in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985 (Vegetacion de lagunas salobres de la Patagonia austral)
Scirpo - Boopidetum australis Faggi in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Puccinellietum magellanicae Faggi in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Polygono - Chenopodietum antarctici Faggi in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Deschampsio kingii - Asteretea vahlii Roig, Dollenz & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985 (herbages du littoral magellanique)
Arenario - Senecionetalia Roig, Dollenz & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Arenario - Senecionion Roig, Dollenz & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Arenario - Agropyretum Roig, Dollenz & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Luzulo - Ourisietum Roig, Dollenz & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Deschampsio kingii - Asteretalia vahlii Roig, Dollenz & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Deschampsio kingii - Asterion vahlii Roig, Dollenz & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Asteretum vahlii auct. Argent.
Deschampsietum kingii Roig, Dollenz & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Plantagini - Deschampsietum Roig, Dollenz & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Apio - Senecionetum smithii Roig, Dolenz & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Fragarietalia chiloense Pisano 1994 prov.
Fragarion chiloense Pisano 1994 prov.
Fragarietum chiloense Pisano 1994 prov.
Onopordetea acanthii subsp. acanthii Braun-Blanquet 1964 em. Julve 1993 (friches vivaces xérophiles européennes)
Onopordetalia illyrici subsp. illyrici (Brullo & Marceno 1985) Julve 2005 ord. nov. hoc loco (friches vivaces xérophiles à mésoxérophiles, méditerranéennes à euryméditerranéennes)
Echio plantaginei - Galactition elegantis O. de Bolòs & René Molinier 1969 (friches vivaces xérophiles, mésoméditerranéennes occidentales)
Echio plantaginei - Galactitetum elegantis René Molinier 1937 (friche vivace xérophile, catalano-provençale)
Alyssetum corsici Roger Molinier 1959 (friche vivace xérophile, corse)
Silybetum mariani Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet, Gajeswki, Wraber & Walas 1936 (friche vivace xérophile, catalano-provençale)
Galactito elegantis - Digitalietum purpureae Bellot & Casaseca in Casaseca 1959
Brassico fruticulosae - Carduetum tenuiflori O. de Bolòs & Vigo 1984
Carduo bourgeani - Silybetum mariani Rivas-Martínez ex Rivas-Martínez, Costa & Loidi 1992
Centaureo - Cynaretum cardunculi O. de Bolòs 1957
Scolymo maculati - Cynaretum ferocissimae Wildpret, Del Arco & García Gallo 1989
Silybetum hispanici Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Urtico - Solanetum sodomei René Molinier & Roger Molinier 1955
Coleostepho myconis - Galactitetum elegantis Izco & Collado 1985
Crepido bursifoliae - Plantaginetum lagopodis Carrillo, Ninot, Pino & Sans 1992
Carduetum australis Brullo 1983
Ecballietum elaterii Morariu 1959
Lolio - Scolymetum hispanici Morariu 1959
Achilleo ligusticae - Galactitetum elegantis Ferro 2005
Carduetum chrysacanthi Pedrotti 1981
Convolvuletum tricoloris Brullo 1983
Convolvulo pentapetaloidi - Carduetum corymbosi Brullo 1983
Eruco - Chamaemeletum mixtae Brullo 1983
Galactito tomentosae - Isatidetum canescentis Brullo 1983
Trifolio - Vicietum bithynicae Brullo 1983
Galactito tomentosae - Knautietum hybridae Brullo 1983
Glaucio flavi - Scolymetum hispanici Bartolo, Brullo, Minissale, Spampinato 1988
Onopordo - Carlinetum globosae Brullo, Scelsi, Spampinato 2001
Onopordo - Cirsietum scabri Brullo & Marcenò 1985
Phleo - Silenetum tenuiflorae Bartolo, Minissale, Sorbello, Spampinato 1988
Vicio - Echietum pustulati Brullo 1983
Scolymetum maculato - grandiflori Brullo & Marcenò 1985
Senecioni - Stachyetum hirtae Brullo 1983
Verbasco garganici - Euphorbietum terracinae Biondi, Casavecchia & Biscotti 2007
Galactito tomentosae - Brachypodietum distachyi Rivas-Martínez, Wildpret, Del Arco, Rodriguez, Pérez de Paz, Garcia Gallo, Acebes, Diaz & Fernandez-Gonzalez 1993
?
Rumici angiocarpi - Coleostephetum myconis Vicente & Galan 2008
Vicio costei - Echietum plantaginei Jardim, Sequeira, Espirito Santo, Capelo, Aguiar, Lousã & J.C. Costa 2003
Arundion collinae Brullo, Giusso, Guarino & Sciandrello in Brullo, Minissale & Spampinato 2010
Arundini collinae - Oryzopsietum thomasii Brullo, Scelsi & Spampinato 2001 corr.
Euphorbio ceratocarpae - Arundinetum collinae Brullo, Giusso, Guarino & Sciandrello in Brullo, Minissale & Spampinato 2010
Dauco carotae - Oryzopsietum thomasii Pirone & Ferretti 1999
Onopordion illyrici subsp. illyrici Oberdorfer 1954 (friches vivaces xérophiles, mésoméditerranéennes orientales)
Poo bulbosae - Onopordetum illyrici subsp. illyrici Braun-Blanquet 1931 (friche vivace xérophile, languedocienne)
Carduo tenuiflori - Onopordetum illyrici (René Molinier & Tallon 1950) de Foucault 2012 (friche vivace xérophile, provençale à tyrrhénienne)
Carduo cephalanthi - Dracunculetum muscivori (Gamisans & Paradis 1992) Géhu & Biondi 1994 (friche vivace xérophile, corse)
Rumici pulchri - Carduetum pycnocephali Hruska 1985
Glaucio - Onopordetum horridi Brullo & Marcenò 1985
Phlomido herba-venti - Nepetetum apuleii Brullo & Marcenò 1985
Phlomido - Salvietum sclareae Brullo & Marcenò 1985
Carlino siculi - Feruletum communis Gianguzzi, Ilardi & Raimondo 1996
Onopordo illyrici - Cirsietum scabri Brullo & Marcenò 1985
Bonannietum graecae Brullo & Marcenò 1985
Onopordion acanthii subsp. gautieri Braun-Blanquet & de Bolòs 1957 corr. Rivas-Martínez 1975 (friches vivaces xérophiles, supraméditerranéennes)
Onopordetum acanthii subsp. gautieri Braun-Blanquet & de Bolòs 1957 corr. Rivas-Martínez 1975 (friche vivace xérophile, supraméditerranéenne)
Scolymo hispanici - Carduetum tenuiflori Braun-Blanquet & de Bolòs 1957 (friche vivace xérophile, supraméditerranéenne)
Smyrnion olusatri Rivas Goday 1964 (friches vivaces mésohydriques, thermophiles, euryméditerranéennes, héliophiles)
Alceo roseae - Smyrnietum olusatri de Foucault & Julve 1991 prov. (friche vivace mésohydrique, méditerranéenne)
Acantho mollis - Smyrnietum olusatri Brullo & Marceno 1985 (friche vivace mésohydrique, méditerranéenne)
Foeniculo vulgaris subsp. vulgaris - Smyrnietum olusatri (Izco & Géhu 1978) Julve 1993 prov. (friche vivace mésohydrique, atlantique)
Chelidonio majoris - Smyrnietum olusatri Amigo & Romero 1997 (friche vivace mésohydrique, méditerranéenne)
grpt à Prangos trifida & Opopanax chironium Julve 2014 (friche vivace mésohydrique, provençale)
Foeniculo vulgaris - Artemisietum vulgaris Poldini 1980
Sileno latifoliae subsp. albae - Acanthetum mollis Biondi, Allegrezza, Filigheddu 1990
Succowio balearicae - Smyrnietum olusatri Bartolo, Brullo, Minissale, Spampinato 1988
Succowio balearicae - Castellietum tuberculosae Brullo & Siracusa 1996
Smyrnio olusatri - Scrophularietum grandiflorae Lopes, Pinto-Gomes, Lousã, Ladero & J.C. Costa in J.C. Costa & al. 2012
Allion triquetri O. de Bolòs 1967 (friches vivaces mésohydriques, thermophiles, euryméditerranéennes, hémihéliophiles)
Arisaro vulgaris - Allietum triquetri Julve 2003 ass. nov. prov. hoc loco (ourlet vivace eutrophile, euryméditerranéen)
Bryonio marmoratae - Aretum picti Biondi, Allegrezza, Filigheddu 1990
?
Onopordion castellani Braun-Blanquet & O. de Bolòs 1958 corr. Rivas-Martínez, Diaz, Fernandez-Gonzalez, Izco, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2002 (friches vivaces nitrophiles, thermophiles, estivales, mésoxérophiles)
Alysso maritimi - Verbascetum boerhavii O. de Bolòs & Vigo 1984
Cynaro humilis - Galactitetum tomentosae Rivas Goday 1964
Carlino hispanicae - Carthametum lanati Ladero, F. Navarro & C. Valle 1983
Carthametum baetico - lanati Esteve 1973
Carthamo arborescentis - Ballotetum hirsutae Rivas Goday & Rigual 1958 corr. Alcaraz, T.E. Díaz, Rivas-Martínez & P. Sánchez 1989
Carthamo lanati - Onopordetum macracanthi Ladero, M.T. Santos, Pérez Chiscano & Amor in M.T. Santos & Ladero 1989
Cirsio echinati - Galactitetum duriaei Pérez-Badia 1997
Nicotiano glaucae - Onopordetum micropteri O. de Bolòs 1957
Notobasio syriacae - Scolymetum maculati Rivas Goday ex Ladero, Socorro, Molero, M. López, Zafra, Marín, Hurtado & Pérez-Raya 1981
Onopordetum acantho - castellani Rivas-Martínez 1987
Onopordetum castellani Braun-Blanquet & O. de Bolòs 1958
Verbasco montani - Onopordetum acanthii Roselló 1994
Carthamion divaricati Brullo 1985 (friches sud-est méditerranéennes)
Onopordetum cyrenaici Brullo 1985
Echietum scaettae Brullo 1985
Salvio spinosae - Onopordetum espinae Brullo 1985
Hyperico perforati - Ferulion communis Vicente & Galan 2008 (friches vivaces mésohydriques, thermophiles, euryméditerranéennes, héliophiles)
Olopto miliacei - Foeniculetum vulgaris Rivas-Martínez, Wildpret, Del Arco, O. Rodríguez, Pérez de Paz, García Gallo, Acebes, T.E. Díaz & Fernández-González 1993 (friche vivace mésohydrique, méditerranéenne)
Olopto miliacei - Daucetum carotae subsp. maximi O. de Bolòs & Vigo 1972 (friche vivace mésohydrique, méditerranéenne)
Centaureo maritimae - Echietum sabulicolae Costa & Mansanet 1981
Euphorbio terracinae - Lobularietum columbretensis Carretero & Boira 1987 corr. Carretero & Aguilella 1995
Ferulo tingitanae - Carthametum arborescentis Galán, Cortés & I. Sánchez 2000
Dittrichietum revolutae O. de Bolòs 1975 ex Rivas-Martínez 2002
Dittrichio viscosae - Oloptetum miliacei (A. & O. de Bolòs 1950) O. de Bolòs 1957 (pelouse basophile mésoméditerranéenne, mésohydrique)
Boerhaavio repentis subsp. viscosae - Oloptetum miliacei Brullo 1984
Centrantho rubri - Euphorbietum ceratocarpae Brullo 1984
Thapsio garganicae - Feruletum communis Brullo 1984
Diplotaxido tenuifoliae - Oloptetum miliacei Brullo 1984
Euphorbietum cupanii Brullo 1984
Dittrichio viscosae - Ferulaginetum campestris Brullo 1984
Mantisalco salmanticae - Oloptetum miliacei Bartolo, Brullo, Minissale & Spampinato 1990
Lathyro sphaerici - Oloptetum miliacei Brullo & Siracusa 1996
Centaureetum sonchifoliae Brullo & Siracusa in Brullo, Minissale & Spampinato 2010
Dauco carotae subsp. maximi - Magydaridetum pastinaceae Biondi, Allegrezza, Filigheddu 1990
Gypsophilo - Oloptetum miliacei Brullo, Scelsi, Spampinato 2001
Melico ciliatae - Oloptetum miliacei Brullo, Scelsi, Spampinato 2001
Oloptetum miliacei Horvatić (1956) 1958
Sinapio pubescentis - Oloptetum miliacei Brullo 1984
Tricholaeno - Oloptetum miliacei Brullo 1984
Feruletum communis Vicente & Galan 2008
Onopordetalia acanthii subsp. acanthii Braun-Blanquet & Tüxen 1943 em. Görs 1966 (friches vivaces mésoxérophiles, médio-européennes)
Onopordion acanthii subsp. acanthii Braun-Blanquet 1936 (friches vivaces mésoxérophiles, médio-européennes, mésothermes)
Marrubio vulgaris - Onopordetum acanthii subsp. acanthii Braun-Blanquet 1923 ex Braun-Blanquet, Gajewski, Wraber, Walas 1936 (friche vivace mésoxérophile, mésotherme)
Lappulo heteracanthae - Onopordetum acanthii Braun-Blanquet 1961
Cirsietum eriophori Oberdorfer 1957 (friche vivace mésoxérophile, basophile, eutrophile, sur anciennes pelouses calcicoles)
Resedo luteae - Carduetum nutantis Sissingh 1950 (friche vivace mésoxérophile, eutrophile de substrats grossiers)
Cynoglosso officinalis - Carduetum nutantis Passarge 1960
Stachyo germanicae - Carduetum acanthoidis (Weinert 1956) Gutte 1966 (friche vivace mésoxérophile, eutrophile de substrats fins)
Carduetum acanthoidis Felföldy 1942
Verbascetum blattario - thapsi O. de Bolòs & Masalles 1983 (friche vivace mésoxérophile, eutrophile de substrats fins)
Carduo acanthoidis - Onopordetum acanthii von Soó (1945) 1947 (friche vivace mésoxérophile, eutrophile de substrats fins)
Artemisio vulgaris - Cirsietum eriophori Billy 2007 (friche vivace mésoxérophile, eutrophile de substrats fins)
Silybo mariani - Onopordetum acanthii Billy 2007 (friche vivace mésoxérophile, eutrophile de substrats fins)
Verbasco pulverulenti - Cirsietum costae O. de Bolòs & Masalles 1983
Onopordetum taurici (Borza 1931 nn) Morariu 1957
Carduetum hamulosi Diaconescu 1978
Artemisietum scopariae Borza & Lupsa 1963
Axyrido amaranthoidis - Carduetum nutantis Ishbirdin & Solomeshch in Mirkin & al. 1986
Medicagini lupulinae - Carduetum acanthoidis Fjodorov & Gorjuchin 1987
Galio albi - Plumbaginetum europeae Pirone 2001
Carduetum nutantis subsp. macrocephali Mendez 1983 (Argentine)
Dauco carotae subsp. carotae - Melilotion albi Görs 1966 (friches vivaces mésohydriques, médio-européennes)
Dauco carotae subsp. carotae - Picridetum hieracioidis (Faber 1933) Görs 1966 (friche vivace mésohydrique de sols limoneux)
Melilotetum albo - officinalis Sissingh 1950 (friche vivace pionnière, ouverte, mésohydrique, de sols sableux mésoeutrophes)
Echio vulgaris - Verbascetum thapsi (Tüxen 1942) Sissingh 1950 (friche vivace arénicole, mésohydrique)
Verbasco lychnitidis - Foeniculetum vulgaris de Foucault 1989 (friche vivace arénicole, mésohydrique)
Symphyotricho novi-belgii - Artemisietum vulgaris Billy 1997 prov. (friche vivace argillicole, mésohydrique)
Helminthoteco echioidis - Carduetum tenuiflori Bouzillé, de Foucault & Lahondère 1984 (friche vivace basophile, de Vendée)
Cirsietum vulgari - arvensis Morariu 1943 (friche vivace mésoxérophile, basophile, eutrophile, friches sur anciennes pâtures)
Echio vulgaris - Isatidetum tinctoriae de Foucault & Frileux 1988 prov. (friche vivace basophile, de Normandie)
Carduo nigrescentis - Helminthotecetum echioidis Julve & Marchal in Julve 2001 (friche vivace basophile, du Quercy)
Brachypodio phoenicoidis - Melilotetum albi O. de Bolòs & Vigo in Vigo 1979 (friche vivace basophile, pyrénéenne)
Helminthoteco echioidis - Melilotetum albi Loidi & C. Navarro 1988 (friche vivace basophile, pyrénéenne)
Scrophulario caninae - Melilotetum albi Loiseau & Braque 1972 (friche vivace basophile, nivernaise)
Saponario officinalis - Artemisietum verlotiorum Baldoni & Biondi 1993 (friche vivace des lits grossiers de rivières méridionales)
Cynoglosso officinalis - Oenotheretum glaziovianae (Duhamel 1995) Farvacques & Duhamel 2015 (friche vivace basophile, arénicole, nordiste)
Anchuso officinalis - Diplotaxidetum tenuifoliae Julve 2011 ass. nov. hoc loco (ourlet dunaire mésohydrique de sables littoraux basophiles)
? (friche vivace basophile, arénicole, picarde)
Helminthoteco echioidis - Melilotetum albae Loidi & C. Navarro 1988
Nepetetum latifoliae Vigo 1975
Lactuco - Diplotaxidetum tenuifoliae Mucina 1978
Heliotropio currasavicae - Petunietum parviflorae Sanda & al. 2001
Dauco carotae - Cephalarietum transsylvanicae M. Coroi & A.-M. Coroi 1998
Dauco carotae - Salvietum verticillatae Soran 1962
Dauco carotae - Crepidetum rhoeadifoliae Hejný & Grüll in Hejný & al. 1979
Rumici acetosellae - Salvietum verticillatae Kolev 1976
Linarietum vulgaris auct.
Cirsietum candelabri Matvejeva 1982
Epilobio dodonaei - Melilotetum albae Slavík 1978
Artemisio - Oenotheretum rubricaulis Passarge 1977
Alchemillo - Sonchetum arvensis Passarge in Passarge & Jurko 1975
Myosotido - Sonchetum arvensis Passarge in Passarge & Jurko 1975
Picrido hieracioidis - Lactucetum salignae Ubrizsy 1961
Tanaceto vulgaris - Artemisietum vulgaris Sissingh 1950 (friche vivace héliophile, mésohydrique, de sols sableux)
Picrido hieracioidis - Pastinacetum sylvestris Solomeshch in Mirkin & al. 1986
Scabioso ucrainicae - Kochietum prostratae Korzhenevskij 1986
Meliloto - Artemisietum vulgaris Hadač 1978
Echio rosulati - Picridetum echioidis Alves & Honrado in Honrado, Alves, Nepomuceno & Caldas 2002
Resedion luteae Julve 2009 all. nov. hoc loco (éboulis marneux à caillouteux, atlantiques, basophiles, planitiaires, héliophiles, amphithermiques)
Resedo luteae - Rumicetum scutati Petit 1980 (friche pionnière de terrils)
Picrido hieracioidis - Carlinetum vulgaris Decocq 1994 ex 1999 (friche pionnière d'éboulis calcicoles crayeux)
Hieracio maculati - Lactucetum perennis Decocq 1999 prov. (friche pionnière d'éboulis calcicoles crayeux)
Erucastro gallici - Linarietum repentis (de Foucault & Wattez 1989) Julve 2003 ass. nov. hoc loco (friche pionnière d'éboulis calcicoles crayeux)
Glaucietum flavi Petit 1979 (friche vivace mésohydrique, pionnière de substrats grossiers (terrils))
Cirsion richterano - chodati (Rivas-Martínez in Rivas-Martínez, T.E. Díaz, F. Prieto, Loidi & Penas 1984) Rivas-Martínez, Báscones, T.E. Díaz, Fernández-González & Loidi 1991
Carduo nutantis - Cirsietum chodati Rivas-Martínez & F. Prieto in Penas, T.E. Díaz, M.E. García, López Pacheco, Puente & L. Herrero 1988
Carduo nutantis - Cirsietum richterani Loidi 1983
Cirsio chodati - Carduetum cantabrici Rivas-Martínez, T.E. Díaz, F. Prieto, Loidi & Penas 1984
Cirsio chodati - Carduetum carpetani Rivas-Martínez, T.E. Díaz, F. Prieto, Loidi & Penas 1984
Cynoglosso picti - Cirsietum chodati Bellot 1968
Onopordetum acauli (Braun-Blanquet 1948) Vigo & Carreras 1997
Carduo carpetani - Cirsion odontolepidis Rivas-Martínez, Penas & T.E. Díaz 1986
Carduo carpetani - Onopordetum acanthii Rivas-Martínez, Penas & T.E. Díaz 1986
Carthamo lanati - Onopordetum acanthii Ladero, Navarro & C. Valle 1983
Festuco caerulescentis - Verbascetum nevadensis Esteve & M. López 1973
Verbasco gigantei - Onopordetum acauli Mota, Peñas & Cabello 1997
Achilleion millefolii Abramova & Rudk. In Mirkin, Gogoleva & Kononov 1985
Leucanthemetum vulgaris Tuganaev & Kireeva 1986
Cerastietum fontani Gamor & al. 1985
Cirsio vulgaris - Potentilletum impolitae Rudk. In Mirkin, Gogoleva & Kononov 1985
?
?
Alchemillo retinervis - Trifolietum ambigui Tzepkova 1987 (Caucase central)
Elytrigietalia intermedio - repentis Oberdorfer, Görs, Korneck, Lohmeyer, Müller, Philippi & Seibert 1967 (friches vivaces rudérales pionnières, mésoxérophiles à mésohydriques, médio-européennes)
Convolvulo arvensis - Elytrigion repentis Görs 1966 (friches vivaces rudérales pionnières, mésohydriques à mésohygrohiles, médio-européennes)
Saponarietum officinalis Olsson 1978 (friche vivace mésohygrophile)
Convolvulo arvensis - Elytrigietum repentis Felföldy (1942) 1943 (friche vivace mésohydrique)
Rumici thyrsiflori - Allietum schoenoprasi Passarge 1989 (friche vivace mésohygrophile)
Elytrigio repentis - Rumicetum thyrsiflori Passarge 1989 (friche vivace mésohydrique)
Lithospermo officinalis - Saponarietum officinalis O. de Bolòs & Masalles 1983 (friche vivace mésohygrophile)
Cynodonto dactyli - Equisetetum ramosissimi Billy 2007 (friche vivace mésohygrophile)
Convolvulo arvensis - Caricetum hirtae Jehlík 1994 (friche vivace mésohygrophile)
Elytrigio repentis - Rubetum caesii Dengler 1997 (friche vivace mésohygrophile)
Oenothero biennis - Helianthetum tuberosi O. de Bolòs, J.M. Montserrat & Romo 1988
Rumici thyrsifloris - Tragopogonetum podolicis Golub & Mirkin 1986
Cirsio - Convolvuletum arvensis Burduja & Diaconescu 1976
grpt à Achillea pannonica & Elytrigia repens Dimitrov & al. 2005
Saponario officinalis - Petasitetum spuriae Passarge 1964
Argusio - Petasitetum spuriae (Borza 1931 nn) Dihoru & Negrean 1976
Cirsio arvensis - Elytrigietum repentis Ishbirdin in Mirkin & al. 1986
Pastinaco sylvestris - Elytrigietum repentis Ishbirdin in Mirkin & al. 1986
Petasito spurii - Elytrigietum repentis Solomeshch in Barabash & al. 1989
Equiseto arvensis - Bromopsidetum pumpellianae Kononov & al. 1989
Equiseto arvensis - Calamagrostietum epigeji Gogoleva in Kononov & al. 1989
Ranunculo repentis - Rumicetum thyrsiflori Alimbekova & Mirkin 1989
Veronico longifoliae - Elytrigietum repentis Popova & Vdovjuk 1989
Geranio tuberosi - Dactylidetum glomeratae Korzhenevskij & Klyukin 1990
Seselion libanotidis Ageleulov & Golub 1989
Seselenion libanotidis Ageleulov & Golub 1989
Carici ovalis - Schedonoretum pratensis Ageleulov & Golub 1989
Elytrigio repentis- Calamagrostietum epigeji Ageleulov & Golub 1989
Centaureenion jaceae Ageleulov & Golub 1989
Eremogonetum saxatilis Ageleulov & Golub 1989
Eremogono longifoliae - Agropyretum pectinati Ageleulov & Golub 1989
Vicio amoenae - Hemerocallion lilio-asphodeli Mirkin in Alimbekova & Mirkin 1989
Diantho versicoloris - Iridetum ruthenicae Alimbekova & Mirkin 1989
Scabioso ochroleucae - Hypericetum perforatae Alimbekova & Mirkin 1989
Tanaceto vulgaris - Calamagrostietum epigeji Alimbekova & Mirkin 1989
Vicio amoenae - Bromopsidetum inermis Alimbekova & Mirkin 1989
Gageo pratensis - Allion schoenoprasi Passarge 1964 (friches vivaces rudérales pionnières, mésohydriques, commensales des cultures)
Muscario racemosi - Allietum vinealis (Tüxen 1950) Julve 1993 prov. (commensales mésohydriques des vignes centro-européennes)
Gageo pratensis - Allietum oleracei Passarge (1964) 1985 (commensales mésohydriques des friches médio-européennes)
Ornithogalo umbellati - Allietum scorodoprasi Passarge (1964) 1978 (commensales mésohydriques des friches médio-européennes)
Allietum anguloso - vinealis Passarge 1989 (commensales mésohygrophiles des vignes centro-européennes)
Gladiolo segetum - Allietum rosei de Foucault & Julve 1991 prov. (commensales mésohydriques des vignes subméditerranéennes)
Tulipo sylvestris - Aristolochietum clematitis (Issler 1927) Tüxen 1950 (commensales mésohydriques des vignes centro-européennes)
Allio schoenoprasi - Caricetum praecocis Walther 1977 (commensales mésohydriques des friches médio-européennes)
Ornithogalo umbellati - Muscarietum neglecti Pál 2007 (commensales mésohydriques des friches médio-européennes)
Gladiolo italici - Bunietum bulbocastani Julve 2012 ass. nov. prov. hoc loco (commensales mésohydriques des cultures subméditerranéennes)
Bupleuro rotundifolii - Bunietum bulbocastani Baldoni 1995
Bromo japonici - Aristolochietum clematitis Ubrizsy 1967
Lepidio perfoliati - Aristolochietum clematitis (Timár 1950) Borhidi 2003
Aristolochio clematitis - Convolvuletum arvensis Ubrizsy 1967
Falcario vulgaris - Poion angustifoliae Passarge 1989 (friches vivaces rudérales pionnières, mésoxérophiles à mésohydriques, médio-européennes)
Lepidio drabae - Elytrigietum repentis Müller & Görs 1969 (friche vivace rudérale pionnière, mésohydrique)
Falcario vulgaris - Elytrigietum repentis (Felföldy 1942) Müller & Görs 1969 (friche vivace rudérale pionnière, mésohydrique)
Asparago officinalis - Chondrilletum junceae Passarge 1978 (friche vivace rudérale pionnière, mésoxérophile)
Poo angustifoliae - Eryngietum campestris Passarge 1989 (friche vivace rudérale pionnière, mésoxérophile)
Poo angustifoliae - Sedetum telephii subsp. maximi Passarge 1989 (friche vivace rudérale pionnière, mésoxérophile)
Poo angustifoliae - Euphorbietum esulae (Raabe 1956) Passarge 1989 (friche vivace rudérale pionnière, mésoxérophile)
Plantagini - Poetum compressae Jehlík in Hejný & al. 1979
Poetum pratensis - compressae Bornkamm 1974
Equiseto x moorei - Elytrigietum x tallonii Loiseau & Felzines in Royer, Felzines, Misset & Thévenin 2006 prov. (friche vivace rudérale pionnière, mésohydrique)
Dauco carotae - Equisetetum x moorei Zlinská 1993
Allio flexi - Elytrigietum x tallonii Loiseau & Felzines in Royer, Felzines, Misset & Thévenin 2006 prov. (friche vivace rudérale pionnière, mésohydrique)
Lathyro tuberosi - Elytrigietum repentis Passarge 1989 (friche vivace rudérale pionnière, mésohydrique)
Medicagini lupulinae - Elytrigietum repentis Popescu & al. 1980
Sorgho halepensis - Chondrilletum junceae Kolev 1976
Elytrigio repentis - Poetum angustifoliae Babić 1981
Convolvulo arvensis - Bothriochloetum ischaemii Jehlík & Dostálek 1989
Brachypodio - Elytrigietum intermedii
Potentillo argenteae - Artemision absinthii Elias (1979) 1980 (friches vivaces rudérales pionnières, mésoxérophiles)
Potentillo argenteae - Artemisietum absinthii Faliński 1965 (friche vivace rudérale pionnière, mésoxérophile)
Echinopo sphaerocephali - Artemisietum absinthii Vigo & Carreras in Carreras, Carrillo, X. Font, Masalles, Ninot, Soriano & Vigo 1997 (friche vivace rudérale pionnière, mésoxérophile)
Axyrido amaranthoidis - Artemisietum absinthii Solomeshch in Mirkin & al. 1986
Balloto nigrae - Artemisietum absinthii Schubert & Mahn 1959 em. Elias 1982
Carduo acanthoidis - Artemisietum absinthii Abramova & Sach. In Mirkin & al. 1986
Artemisio absinthii - Senecionetum inaequidentis Pirone 2001
Artemisio absinthii - Phragmitetum australis Smetana, Deproluk & Krasova 1997
Dittrichio viscosae - Elytrigion repentis Biondi & Allegrezza 1996 (friches vivaces rudérales pionnières, thermophiles)
Senecioni erucifolii - Dittrichietum viscosae Biondi & Allegrezza 1996 (friche vivace rudérale pionnière, thermophile)
Salvio haematodis - Dactylidion glomeratae Ubaldi, Speranza & Tonioli in Ubaldi 2003
Salvio haematodis - Dactylidetum glomeratae Ubaldi, Zanotti & Corticelli, 1990
Arundion collinae Brullo, Giusso Del Galdo, Guarino & Sciandrello in Brullo C., Brullo, Giusso Del Galdo, Guarino, Minissale, Scuderi, Siracusa, Sciandrello & Spampinato 2010
Euphorbio ceratocarpae - Arundinetum collinae Brullo C., Brullo S., Giusso del Galdo, Guarino, Minissale, Scuderi, Siracusa, Sciandrello & Spampinato 2010
Tussilaginion farfarae (Szabo 1971 nn) Popescu & Sanda 1988 (friches vivaces pionnières mésohygrophiles, des substrats argileux)
Poo compressae - Tussilaginetum farfarae Tüxen (1928) 1931 (friche vivace mésohygrophile, de substrats fins (argiles))
Jasonio tuberosae - Tussilaginetum farfarae Vives 1964
Dauco carotae - Tussilaginetum farfarae Biondi, Brugiapaglia, Allegrezza, Ballelli 1989
Artemisio campestris - Elytrigion intermedii Müller & Görs 1969 (friches vivaces pionnières mésoxérophiles, des substrats argileux)
Artemisio campestris - Elytrigietum intermedii Schneider-Binder (1974) 1976
Melico transsilvanicae - Elytrigietum repentis Müller in Görs 1966 (friche vivace rudérale pionnière, mésohydrique)
Diplotaxio tenuifoliae - Elytrigietum repentis Philippi in Müller & Görs 1969 (friche vivace rudérale pionnière, mésohydrique)
Poo compressae - Cotetum tinctoriae Müller & Görs 1969 (friche vivace rudérale pionnière, mésohydrique)
Convolvulo arvensis - Bromopsidetum inermis Eliaš 1979 (friche vivace mésohydrique)
Elytrigio intermedii - Crambetum tatariae (Lakatos 1964) Borhidi 1996
Salvio nemorosae - Marrubietum peregrini Mucina 1981
Stachyion palustris Kireeva 1988
Stachyetum palustris auct. Russ.
Artemisietalia austriacae auct.
Bassio sedoidis - Artemision austriacae Solomeshch in Ishbirdin & al. 1988
Rumici acetosellae - Artemisietum austriacae Golub & Mirkin 1986
Festuco valesiacae - Artemisietum austriacae Karpov, Lysenko & Golub 2003
Lactuco tataricae - Artemisietum austriacae Rudk. In Mirkin, Gogoleva & Kononov 1985
Alysso turkestanici - Artemisietum austriacae Solomeshch In Mirkin & al. 1986
Poo bulbosae - Artemisietum austriacae Saveljeva & Golub 1990
Helictotricho desertorum - Ceratocarpion arenarii Saitov 1989
Helictotricho desertorum - Ceratocarpietum arenarii Saitov 1989
Brassico oleraceae - Malvetalia arboreae Rivas-Martínez 2011 (friches halophiles littorales, thermophiles)
Brassicion oleraceae Rivas-Martínez, Fernandez-Gonzalez & Loidi 1999 (friches pionnières aérohalines)
Brassicetum oleraceae Géhu 1962 (friche aérohaline subouverte des falaises maritimes marneuses, subnitrophiles, du Boulonnais)
Crithmo maritimi - Brassicetum oleraceae Fernández Prieto & Herrera 1993 (friche aérohaline subouverte des falaises maritimes marneuses, subnitrophiles, cantabriques)
Beto vulgaris subsp. maritimae - Tripleurospermetum maritimae Malloch 1970
Scrophulario sublyratae - Malvetum arboreae J.C. Costa, Capelo, Neto, Arsénio & Lousã in J.C. Costa & al. 2012
Medicagini citrinae - Malvion arboreae O. de Bolòs, Folch & Vigo in O. de Bolòs & Vigo 1984 (friches halophiles littorales, méditerranéennes occidentales)
Beto vulgaris subsp. maritimae - Malvetum arboreae Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Malvetum arboreae Braun-Blanquet & René Molinier 1935 (friche vivace mésohydrique, méditerranéenne)
Beto marcosii - Medicaginetum citrinae (Rita & Bibiloni 1993) Juan & M.B. Crespo 1999
Carduo tenuiflori - Malvetum arboreae O. de Bolòs & Vigo 1984
Medicagini citrinae - Malvetum arboreae O. de Bolòs, Folch & Vigo in O. de Bolòs & Vigo 1984
Allio commutati - Malvetum arboreae Foggi, Signorini, Grigioni & Clauser 2000
Malvion subovatae Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Antirrhinetum charidemi F. Casas 1972
Balloto hirsutae - Malvetum wigandii Cantó, Laorga & Belmonte 1986
Erodietum gausseniani Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Malvo subovatae - Erodietum foetidi Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001 (friche vivace mésohydrique, méditerranéenne)
Rosmarinetum tomentosi F. Casas & M. López in F. Casas 1972
Malvo subovatae - Feruletum communis de Foucault & Julve 1991 (friche vivace mésohydrique, méditerranéenne)
Diantho pungentis subsp. ruscinonensis - Malvetum subovatae (Meier & Braun-Blanquet 1934) Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet, Roussine & Nègre 1952 (friche vivace mésohydrique, méditerranéenne)
Jacobaeo maritimae subsp. bicoloris - Malvetum olbiae Julve 2014 (friche vivace mésohydrique, provençale)
Malvo subovatae - Anagyrietum foetidae Costa & Peris in Esteso, Pérez-Badia & P. Soriano 1988
Antirrhinetum siculi Bartolo & Brullo 1986
Artemision arborescentis Géhu & Biondi (1986) 1994 (friches halophiles littorales, corses)
Jacobaeo maritimae subsp. bicoloris - Suaedetum verae Géhu, Biondi & Géhu-Franck 1988
Jacobaeo maritimae subsp. bicoloris - Artemisietum arborescentis Géhu, Biondi & Géhu-Franck 1988
Atriplici halimi - Artemisietum arborescentis Biondi 1988
Coronillo valentinae - Artemisietum arborescentis Brullo, Giusso del Galdo, Guarino, Minissale, Sciandrello & Spampinato 2012
Limonio optimae - Salsoletum oppositifoliae Brullo, Giusso del Galdo, Guarino, Minissale, Sciandrello & Spampinato 2012
Lycio europaei - Artemisietum arborescentis Brullo, Giusso del Galdo, Guarino, Minissale, Sciandrello & Spampinato 2012
Lycio intricati - Salsoletum oppositifoliae Brullo, Giusso del Galdo, Guarino, Minissale, Sciandrello & Spampinato 2012
Medicagini arboreae - Salsoletum oppositifoliae Brullo, Giusso del Galdo, Guarino, Minissale, Sciandrello & Spampinato 2012
Suaedo verae - Salsoletum oppositifoliae (O. de Bolòs 1957) Rivas Goday & Rigual 1958
Foeniculetalia vulgaris Méndez 1984
Foeniculion vulgaris Méndez 1984
Foeniculetum vulgaris Méndez 1984
Imperatetum condensatae Méndez 1984
Paspaletum dilatati Méndez 1984
Wedelietalia glaucae Méndez 1983
Wedelion glaucae Méndez 1983
Wedelietum glaucae Méndez 1983
Wedelio - Paspaletum Méndez 1983
Artemisietea jacuticae Gogoleva, Kononov, Mirkin & Mironova 1987 (friches vivaces de Sibérie orientale)
Artemisietalia jacuticae Gogoleva, Kononov, Mirkin & Mironova 1987
Artemision jacuticae Gogoleva, Kononov, Mirkin & Mironova 1987
Artemisietum jacuticae Mirkin, Gogoleva & Kononov 1985
Elytrigio repentis - Artemisietalia jacuticae Gogoleva, Kononov, Mirkin & Mironova 1987
Elytrigion repentis - Artemision jacuticae Gogoleva, Kononov, Mirkin & Mironova 1987
Elytrigio repentis - Artemisietum jacuticae Gogoleva, Kononov, Mirkin & Mironova 1987
Artemisio jacuticae - Puccinellion hauptianae Gogoleva, Kononov, Mirkin & Mironova 1987 (lieux perturbés et salés)
Hordeo jubati - Artemisietum jacuticae Gogoleva, Kononov, Mirkin & Mironova 1987
Puccinellio hauptianae - Elytrigietum repentis Gogoleva, Kononov, Mirkin & Mironova 1987
Puccinellio hauptianae - Hordeetea jubati Mirkin in Gogoleva, Kononov, Mirkin & Mironova 1987
Puccinellio hauptianae - Hordeetalia jubati Gogoleva, Kononov, Mirkin & Mironova 1987
Puccinellio hauptianae - Hordeion jubati Gogoleva, Kononov, Mirkin & Mironova 1987
Epilobio angustifolii - Elymetum kronokensis Gogoleva & Cherosov 1987
Epilobio angustifolii - Calamagrostietum epigeji Mironova & al. 1990
Epilobio angustifolii - Hordeetum jubati Mironova & al. 1990
Elytrigio repentis - Hordeetum jubati Gogoleva, Kononov, Mirkin & Mironova 1987
Inulo britannicae - Hordeetum jubati Gogoleva in Kononova & al. 1989
Puccinellio hauptianae - Hordeetum jubati Gogoleva, Kononov, Mirkin & Mironova 1987
Taraxaco ceratophori - Hordeetum jubati Gogoleva & Cherosov 1987
Beckmannio eruciformis - Hordeion jubati Gogoleva & Cherosov 1987
Beckmannio eruciformis - Agrostietum stoloniferae Cherosov in Gogoleva & Cherosov 1987
Beckmannio eruciformis - Hordeetum jubati Gogoleva & Cherosov 1987
Hordeo jubati - Equisetetum arvensis Gogoleva & Cherosov 1987
Puccinellio hauptianae - Agrostion stoloniferae Gogoleva, Kononov, Mirkin & Mironova 1987
Sido acutae - Stachytarphetetea indicae Hoff, Brisse & Grandjouan 1985 (savanes herbacées vivaces nitrophiles pantropicales)
Sido acutae - Panicetalia maximi Hoff, Brisse & Grandjouan 1985
Panicion maximi Lebrun apud Mullenders 1949 (savanes secondaires ou jachères herbeuses homogènes, répandues dans l’aire planitiaire des forêts ombrophiles africaines)
Panicetum maximi (Roberty 1940) Léonard 1950
Imperatetum cylindricae (Roberty 1940) Léonard 1950 (Groupement périodiquement incendié)
Pennisetetum purpurei (Roberty 1940) Léonard 1950 (Jachères en des endroits périodiquement inondés)
grpt à Panicum maximum & Imperata cylindrica Bangirinama, Havyarimana & Masharabu 2013
grpt à Alternathera pungens & Pennisetum pedicellatum Bangirinama, Havyarimana & Masharabu 2013
Imperato cylindricae - Eulophietun pyrophilae Lebrun 1960
Panico maximi - Rumicetum abyssinici Lebrun 1955
Penniseteto purpurei - Desmodietun salicifoli Germain 1952
Penniseteto purpurei - Acalyphetun ciliatae Mullenders 1954
Paspalion conjugati Léonard 1950 (végétation pionnière des chemins forestiers ombragés africains)
Paspaletum conjugati Léonard 1950
Foeniculo - Panicion maximi Knapp 1980
Foeniculo - Panicetum maximi Knapp 1980
Acacio - Botriochloion pertusae Hoff, Brisse & Grandjouan 1985
Acacio - Botriochloetum pertusae Hoff, Brisse & Grandjouan 1985
Sido acutae - Borrerion laevis Hoff, Brisse & Grandjouan 1985
Agerato conyzoidis - Kyllingetum nemoralis Hoff, Brisse & Grandjouan 1985
Sido acutae - Borrerietum laevis Hoff, Brisse & Grandjouan 1985
Paspalo scrobiculati - Desmodietum adscendentis Hoff, Brisse & Grandjouan 1985
Stachytarpheto indicae - Panicion maximi Hoff, Brisse & Grandjouan 1985
Stachytarpheto indicae - Panicetum maximi Hoff, Brisse & Grandjouan 1985
Passifloro suberosae - Ocimetalia gratissimae Hoff, Brisse & Grandjouan 1985
Passifloro suberosae - Ocimion gratissinae Hoff, Brisse & Grandjouan 1985
Passifloro suberosae - Ocimetum gratissinae Hoff, Brisse & Grandjouan 1985
Stenotaphro - Digitarietalia Knapp 1957
Stenotaphro - Paspaletalia paniculatae Hoff, Brisse & Grandjouan 1985
Paspalo paniculatae - Bracharion muticae Hoff, Brisse & Grandjouan 1985
Paspalo paniculatae - Bracharietum muticae Hoff, Brisse & Grandjouan 1985
Triumpheto - Psidion guajavae Hoff, Brisse & Grandjouan 1985
Triumpheto - Psidietum guajavae Hoff, Brisse & Grandjouan 1985
Tricholaenetalia repentis Knapp 1957
Nephrolepido hirsutulae - Melochietalia odoratae Hoff, Brisse & Grandjouan 1985 (Nouvelle-Calédonie, vivace)
Nephrolepido hirsutulae - Melochion odoratae Hoff, Brisse & Grandjouan 1985
Nephrolepido hirsutulae - Ageratetun conyzoidis Hoff, Brisse & Grandjouan 1985
Stachytarpheto indicae - Lantanetun camarae Hoff, Brisse & Grandjouan 1985
Coco nuciferae - Phymatosoretum grossi Hoff & Brisse 1990 (Wallis & Futuna)
Sorgho halepensis - Leucaenion leucocephalae Hoff, Brisse & Grandjouan 1985
Eleusino indicae - Leucaenetum leucocephalae Hoff, Brisse & Grandjouan 1985
Leucaeno leucocephalae - Lantanetum camarae Hoff, Brisse & Grandjouan 1985
Passifloro foetidae - Nephrolepidetum hirsutulae Hoff & Brisse 1990 (Wallis & Futuna)
Manihot esculentae - Eleusinetum indicae Hoff, Brisse & Grandjouan 1985
Cyrtococco oxyphylli - Taccetum leontopetaloidis Hoff & Brisse 1990 (Futuna)
Eleusinetalia indicae Knapp 1957
Wissadulo periplocifoliae - Cassion torae Galán de Mera, González, Morales, Oltra & Vicente Orellana 2006 prov.
?
Sido - Sennion obtusifoliae Sinsin 1993
Sporoboletum pyramidalis Schmitz 1963
Hyptido - Paspaletalia conjugati Balátová-Tulačková 1987
Hyptido - Paspalion conjugati Balátová-Tulačková 1987
Cynodonto dactyli - Pennisetalia clandestinae Knapp 1965
Sporobolion minoris Seibert & Menhofer 1991
Cynodonto dactyli - Brachiarietum platyrachis Schmitz 1954
Abutilo - Sesametalia Knapp 1965
?
Paspaletalia orbicularis Knapp 1957
Crotalario - Abutiletalia Knapp 1965
Cyperetalia gracilis Knapp 1957
Melaleuco quinquenerviae - Heteropogonetalia contorti Hoff, Brisse & Grandjouan 1985
Melaleuco quinquenerviae - Heteropogonion contorti Hoff, Brisse & Grandjouan 1985
Melaleuco quinquenerviae - Heteropogonetun contorti Hoff, Brisse & Grandjouan 1985
Apludo muticae - Cyrtococcetum oxyphylli Hoff, Brisse & Grandjouan 1985
Fimbristylido polystachyi - Chrysopogonetun aciculati Hoff, Brisse & Grandjouan 1985
Fimbristylido neocaledonicae - Hypericetun graminei Hoff, Brisse & Grandjouan 1985
Melaleuco quinquenerviae - Themedetum quadrivalvis Hoff, Brisse & Grandjouan 1985
Nicotiano glutinosae - Ambrosietea arborescentis Galán de Mera & Cáceres in Galán de Mera, Rosa & Cáceres 2002 (végétations nitrophiles magnothérophytiques néotropicales andines)
Nicotianetalia paniculato - glutinosae Galán de Mera & Cáceres in Galán de Mera, Rosa & Cáceres 2002
Jungion axillaris Galán de Mera, Baldeón, Beltrán, Benavente & González 2004
Sicyo baderoae - Urticion magellanicae Galán de Mera & Cáceres in Galán de Mera, Rosa & Cáceres 2002
Soncho oleracei - Bidentetea pilosae Hoff, Brisse & Grandjouan 1985 (végétations annuelles nitrophiles pantropicales des cultures, moissons et post-culturales)
Bidentetalia pilosae Schmitz 1971 (commensales des cultures de terre ferme et jachères herbeuses aux altitudes inférieures africaines)
Bidention pilosae Lebrun apud Mullenders 1949 em. Léonard 1950
grpt à Conyza bonariensis & Setaria pumila Bangirinama, Havyarimana & Masharabu 2013
Talinetum triangularis Léonard 1950
Bidentetum pilosae Mullenders 1954
Chlorido - Bidentetum pilosae Schmitz 1971
Cynoglosso - Siegesbeckietun orientalis Mullenders 1953
Galinsogetum parviflorae Hendrickx 1949
Plantaginetum palmatae Lebrun 1955
Senecioni discifolii - Galinsosetun parviflorae Lebrun 1955
Siegesbeckio orientalis - Cynoglossetun geometrici Mullenders 1963
Solano - Galinsosetum parviflorae Taton 1949
Trianthemo pentandrae - Mollugetun cervianae (Germain 1952) Schmitz 1971
Paspalion conjugati Léonard 1950
Paspaletum conjugati Léonard 1950
Tridaxetalia procumbentis Duranton 1975 (Madagascar)
Digitarion biformis Duranton 1975
Gisekietum pharmacioides Duranton 1975
Rottboelietun exaltafae Duranton 1975
Amarantho - Celosietalia Knapp 1965
Blumeo - Amaranthion Knapp 1965
Soncho - Oxygonion Knapp 1965
Talino - Borrerion Knapp 1965
Galinsogo - Chenopodietalia Knapp 1965
Galinsogo - Cardaminion Knapp 1965
Galinsogo - Chenopodion Knapp 1965
Digitarietalia abyssinicae Lebrun in Taton 1949 (commensales des cultures de terre ferme et jachères herbeuses des régions montagnardes africaines)
Digitarion abyssinicae Lebrun apud Taton 1949
Digitarietum abyssinicae Mullenders 1953
Bothrioclinion longipedis Habiyaremye 1995
Bothrioclinetum longipedis Habiyaremye 1995
Virectarietum majoris Habiyaremye 1995
Pteridio aquilini - Panicetum adenophori Habiyaremye 1995
grpt à Digitaria abyssinica & Bothriocline longipes Bangirinama, Havyarimana & Masharabu 2013
Amarantho spinosi - Ecliptetalia albae Schmitz 1971 (annuelles adventices des cultures africaines)
Ecliption albae Lebrun 1947 (annuelles adventices des cultures sur sols hydromorphes et colonisatrices des vases exondées)
grpt à Triumfetta rhomboidea & Brachiaria decumbens var. ruziziensis Bangirinama, Havyarimana & Masharabu 2013
Eclipto prostratae - Struchietum sparganophori Léonard 1950
Amarantho spinosi - Synedrelletum nodiflorae Léonard 1950
Eclipto albae - Basilicetum polystachyi Lebrun 1947
Eclipto - Struchietum Léonard 1950
grpt à Eragrostis patens Mullenders 1954
Amaranthion spinosi Schmitz 1971
Amarantho spinosi - Physaletum Schmitz 1971
Spermacoco stachydeae - Euphorbietalia hypericifoliae Knapp 1980 (annuelles africaines)
Spermacoco stachydeae - Pennisetion polystachii Sinsin 1993 (groupements annuels postculturaux sur plateaux)
Celosietum trigynae Sinsin 1993
Urochloo - Tephrosietum pedicellatae Sinsin 1993
Desmodietum hirti Sinsin 1993
Kohaution grandiflorae Sinsin 1993 (cultures sarclées soudaniennes)
Cynodontion nlemfuensis Schmitz 1971 em. Habiyaremye 1995
Pennisetetum clandestini Habiyaremye 1995
Spermacoco stachydeae - Euphorbion hypericifoliae Knapp 1980
Bidenti pilosae - Euphorbietun hypericifoliae Knapp 1980
Euphorbietum hirtae Schnell 1952
Calandrinietalia ciliatae Gutte 1995 (sudaméricain)
Aristido adscensionis - Chloridion virgatae Galán de Mera & Rosa in Galán de Mera, Rosa & Cáceres 2002
Calandrinion ciliatae Gutte 1995
Siegesbeckio serratae - Commelinion fasciculatae Galán de Mera & Rosa in Galán de Mera, Rosa & Cáceres 2002
Ocymo selloi - Galinsogion parviflorae O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991 (Parana)
Ocymo selloi - Phyllanthetum corcovadensis O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Leonuro sibirici - Galindogetum parviflorae O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Agerato conyzoidis - Hypoxidetum decumbentis O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Parthenio - Bidentetalia pilosae Samek in Balátová-Tulačková & García 1987 (Cuba)
Parthenio - Bidention pilosae Samek 1971
Lepidio virginici - Sonchetalia oleraceae Hoff, Brisse & Grandjouan 1985 (Nouvelle-Calédonie)
Lepidio virginici - Sonchion oleraceae Hoff, Brisse & Grandjouan 1985
Lepidio virginici - Sonchetum oleraceae Hoff, Brisse & Grandjouan 1985 (Nouvelle-Calédonie)
Tridaxo procumbentis - Eragrostietum elongatae Hoff, Brisse & Grandjouan 1985 (Nouvelle-Calédonie)
Syndedrello nodiflorae - Euphorbietum hirtae Hoff & Brisse 1990 (Wallis & Futuna)
Siegesbeckietalia orientalis Miyawaki 1969 (cultures tropicales sino-japonaises)
Siegesbeckion orientalis Borza 1959 (Chine)
Euphorbio hirtae - Amaranthetum spinosae Miyawaki 1969
Siegesbeckietum orientalis Borza 1959
Veronico javanicae - Anagallidetun arvensis Miyawaki 1969
Paspalo dilatati - Stenotaphretea secundati Knapp 1980 (friches vivaces nitrophiles des vergers et jardins néocalédoniens pérennes, sous ombrage)
Stenotaphretalia dimidiati Knapp 1980
Soncho oleracei - Stenotaphrion dimidiati Hoff, Brisse & Grandjouan 1985
Soncho oleracei - Stenotaphretum dimidiati Hoff, Brisse & Grandjouan 1985
Dichondro repentis - Paspaletalia dilatati Knapp 1980
Dichondro repentis - Cynodontion dactyli Knapp 1980
Dichondro repentis - Cynodontetum dactyli Knapp 1980
Stenotaphretalia secundati Knapp 1980 (Amérique centrale et méridionale)
Stenotaphrion secundati Knapp 1980
Stenotaphretum secundati Knapp 1980
Desmodio cani - Stenotaphretum secundati O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991 (Parana)
Desmodio cani - Paspaletalia urvillei O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Desmodio cani - Paspalion urvillei O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Desmodio cani - Paspaletum urvillei O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
grpt à Crocosmia crocosmiflora O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Centenello asiaticae - Elephantopodetalia mollis O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Blainvilleo biaristatae Elephantopodion mollis O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Elephantopodo mollis - Impatientetum sultanii O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Panico millegranae - Blainvilleetum biaristatae O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Elephantopodo mollis - Centelletum asiaticae O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Ipomoeetalia purpureae (Oberdorfer 1960) O. de Bolòs 1988 (Chili et Argentine, Parana et îles Canaries)
Muso rosaceae - Setarietalia poiretianae O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Setarion poiretianae O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Muso rosaceae - Hedychietum coronarii O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Canno coccineae - Setarietum poiretianae O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Ambrosietea elatioris Eskuche & Iriart 1996 (Argentine)
Amaranthetalia viridis Eskuche & Iriart 1996
Rumicion obovati Eskuche & Iriart 1996
Rumicenion obovati Iriart 2016
Chenopodienion hircini Iriart 2016
Rumicetum obovati Eskuche & Iriart 1996
Urochloo plantaginei - Gomphrenetum bolivianae Iriart 2016
Amarantho viridis - Coronopodetum didymi Eskuche & Iriart 1996
Pitraeo - Amaranthetum quitensis Méndez 1990
Xanthietum strumarii Iriart 2016
Parthenietum hysterophori Iriart 2016
Leonuretum japonici Iriart 2016
Amaranthetum virido - hybridonis Iriart 2016
Sennetum occidentalis Iriart 2016
Pileo microphyllae - Pteridetum vittatae Eskuche & Iriart 1996
Polygonetalia punctati Eskuche 2004
Polygono punctati - Rumicion paraguayensis Fontana 1991
Polygono punctati - Rumicetum paraguayensis Fontana 1991
Apio sellowiani - Ambrosietum elatioris Eskuche 2004
Polygono punctati - Melantheretum latifoliae Eskuche 2004 prov.
Alternanthero - Eragrostion hypnoidis Eskuche 2004
Lindernio - Mecardonietum herniaroidis Eskuche 1975
Alternanthero - Eragrostietum hypnoidis Eskuche & Fontana in Eskuche 2004
Glechomo hederaceae - Urticetea dioicae (Passarge 1967) Julve 2003 class. nov. hoc loco (friches et lisières vivaces médio-européennes, eutrophiles, mésohydriques à mésohygrophiles)
DC Reynoutria sachalinensis [Glechomo hederaceae - Urticetea dioicae]
DC Reynoutria x bohemica [Glechomo hederaceae - Urticetea dioicae]
DC Heracleum mantegazzianum [Glechomo hederaceae - Urticetea dioicae]
DC Amorpha fruticosa [Glechomo hederaceae - Urticetea dioicae]
Lamio albi - Chenopodietalia boni-henrici Kopecký 1969 (friches et lisières vivaces médio-européennes, eutrophiles, mésohydriques)
Aegopodion podagrariae Tüxen 1967 (ourlets externes et friches eutrophiles, mésohydriques à mésohygrophiles, estivaux)
Urtico dioicae - Cruciatetum laevipedis Dierschke 1973 (ourlet externe, eutrophile, mésohydrique, basophile)
Urtico dioicae - Aegopodietum podagrariae Oberdorfer 1964 ex Oberdorfer, Görs, Korneck, Lohmeyer, Müller, Philippi, Seibert 1967 (ourlet externe, eutrophile, mésohydrique, basophile)
Anthriscetum sylvestris Hadàč 1978 (ourlet externe, eutrophile, mésohydrique, basophile)
Chaerophylletum bulbosi Tüxen 1937 (friche eutrophile, mésohygrophile, basophile)
Chaerophylletum aurei Oberdorfer 1957 (friche eutrophile, mésohydrique, basophile, montagnard)
Chaerophyllo aurei - Geranietum phaei Gil, Perdigó & Vigo in X. Font, Ninot, Perdigó & Vigo 1988 (friche eutrophile, mésohydrique, basophile, montagnard)
Chaerophylletum aromatici Neuhäuslova-Novotna & al. 1969
Salvio glutinosae - Euphorbietum villosae O. de Bolòs 1956 corr. O. de Bolòs & Masalles 1983 (ourlet externe eutrophile, mésohygrophile, basophile)
Lunario annuae - Heracleetum sphondylii Robbe in Royer, Felzines, Misset & Thévenin 2006 (friche eutrophile, mésohydrique, basophile)
Symphyto bulbosi - Ranunculetum lanuginosi Hruska (1981) 1983
Aegopodio podagrariae - Anthriscetum nitidae Kopecký 1974 nom. Inv.
Aegopodio podagrariae - Geranietum pratensis Hadač 1978
Aegopodio podagrariae - Menthetum longifoliae Hilbig 1972
Rumicetum obtusifolii subsp. sylvestris Kułczyński 1928
DC Reynoutria japonica [Aegopodion podagrariae] (friche eutrophile, mésohydrique, basophile)
Aegopodio podagrariae - Nardosmietum laevigatae Korotkov & al. 1991 prov.
Chaerophylletum prescotti Korotkov & al. 1991 prov.
Asteretum sorrentinii Brullo 1985
Bryonio dioicae - Urticetum dioicae Brullo, Scelsi, Spampinato 2001
Alliarion petiolatae Oberdorfer (1957) 1962 (ourlets internes eutrophiles, hémisciaphiles, vernaux)
Alliario petiolatae - Chaerophylletum temuli (Kreh 1935) Lohmeyer 1949 (ourlet vernal ombragé de bords de sentiers forestiers)
Alliario petiolatae - Cynoglossetum germanici Géhu, Richard & Tüxen 1972 (ourlet vernal ombragé de bords de sentiers en pied de falaise)
Epilobio montani - Geranietum robertiani écoph. vivace Lohmeyer in Oberdorfer, Görs, Korneck, Lohmeyer, Müller, Philippi, Seibert 1967 ex Görs & Müller 1969 (ourlet vernal ombragé de bords de sentiers forestiers)
Violo odoratae - Aretum maculati de Foucault & Frileux 1983 (ourlet vernal ombragé de bords de sentiers forestiers)
Lapsano communis - Sisonetum amomi O. de Bolòs & Masalles 1983 nn (ourlet vernal ombragé de bords de sentiers forestiers)
Lamio maculati - Symphytetum bulbosi Offerhaus 2013 (ourlet vernal ombragé de bords de sentiers forestiers)
Arabido alpinae - Sisymbrietum macrolomatis Escudero & Pajarón in Escudero & A. Herrero 1995
Geranio robertiani - Caryolophetum sempervirentis Izco, J. Guitián & Amigo 1986
?
Myrrhoidi nodosae - Alliarietum petiolatae Rivas-Martínez & Mayor ex Fuente 1986
Pentaglottido sempervirentis - Scrophularietum reuteri Rivas-Martínez 1981 corr. Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González & Sánchez-Mata 1986
Oxalido acetosellae - Geranietum robertiani Loidi, Berastegi, Biurrun, García-Mijangos & Herrera 1996
Anthriscetum cerefolii subsp. trichospermi Hejný & Krippelova in Hejný & al. 1979
Geo urbani - Chelidonietum majoris Jarolímek & al. 1997
Myosotido sparsiflorae - Alliarietum petiolatae Gutte 1973
Arction lappae Tüxen 1937 em. 1950 (friches vivaces eutrophiles, mésohydriques, héliophiles)
Lamio albi - Ballotetum nigrae subsp. meridionalis Lohmeyer 1970 (friche mésohydrique héliophile, occidental)
Balloto nigrae - Malvetum sylvestris Gutte 1966
Leonuro cardiacae - Ballotetum nigrae subsp. nigrae Slavníč 1951 (friche mésohydrique héliophile, centro-européenne)
Arctio lappae - Artemisietum vulgaris Oberdorfer & al. 1967 ex Seybold & Müller 1972 (friche mésohydrique)
Heracleo sphondylii - Rumicetum obtusifolii de Foucault 1984 (friche mésohydrique prairiale)
Poo supinae - Chenopodietum boni-henrici (Braun-Blanquet 1949) Müller 1967 apud Béguin 1972 (friche mésohydrique héliophile, subalpino-alpienne)
Chenopodio boni-henrici - Taraxacetum pyrenaici Braun-Blanquet 1948 (friche mésohydrique héliophile, subalpino-pyrénéenne)
Arctio lappae - Chenopodietum boni-henrici Oberdorfer 1957 (friche mésohydrique héliophile, montagnarde)
Geranio lusitanici - Scrophularietum herminii Honrado, Alves, Lomba, Rocha, Torres, Ortiz & Caldas 2004 (friche mésohydrique héliophile, méridionale)
Leonuro cardiacae - Arctietum tomentosi (Felföldy 1942) Lohmeyer in Tüxen 1950 (friche mésohydrique hémisciaphile de clairière forestière)
Barbareetum vernae Robbe 1993 (friche mésohydrique héliophile)
DC Solidago gigantea [Arction lappae] (friche mésohydrique héliophile)
Calystegio sepium - Aristolochietum clematitidis de Foucault & Frileux 1983 (friche mésohygrophile héliophile)
Lamio albi - Geranietum pyrenaici Billy 2007 (friche mésohydrique héliophile)
Euphorbietum strictae (Oberdorfer, Görs, Korneck, Lohmeyer, Müller, Philippi & Seibert 1967) Müller ex Mucina 1993 (friche mésohydrique héliophile)
Chenopodio boni-henrici - Senecionetum duriaei Rivas-Martínez 1964
Malvo mauritianae - Rumicetum obtusifolii Oberdorfer & Tüxen in Tüxen & Oberdorfer 1958
Rumici obtusifolii - Urticetum dioicae Kornas 1968
Plantagini ‐ Barbareetum illyricae Slavnić 1954
Balloto nigrae - Marrubietum vulgaris (Sowa 1971) Mucina 1993
grpt à Marrubium peregrinum & Pulicaria dysenterica Ubrizsy & Penzes 1960
Balloto nigrae - Leonuretum villosae Gutte 1973
Conio maculati - Arctietum tomentosi Ishbirdin & Sach. In Mirkin & al. 1986
Geranio sibirici - Urticetum dioicae Solomeshch in Mirkin & al. 1986
Leonuro quinquelobati - Urticetum dioicae Solomeshch in Mirkin & al. 1986
Rumici conferti - Arctietum tomentosi Tzepkova 1987
Balloto nigrae - Melissetum romanae Bruno, Minissale, Scelsi & Spampinato 1993
Chenopodio boni-henrici - Carduetum affinis Biondi, Ballelli, Allegrezza, Taffetani, Frattaroli, Guitian & Zuccarello 1999
Verbascetum longifolii - mallophori Biondi, Ballelli, Allegrezza, Taffetani, Frattaroli, Guitian, Zuccarello 1999
Rumicion alpinum Rübel 1933 ex Scharfetter 1938 (mégaphorbiaies subalpines, eutrophiles)
Rumicetum alpinum Beger 1922 (mégaphorbiaie eutrophisée de reposoirs alpiens)
Rumici alpinum - Chenopodietum boni-henrici Carrillo & Vigo 1984 (mégaphorbiaie eutrophisée de reposoirs pyrénéens)
Senecioni - Rumicetum alpinum Horvat 1949
Aconito firmi - Rumicetum alpinum Unar in Unar & al. 1985
Senecionetum aIpini Bolleter 1921
Imperatorietum ostruthii Rübel 1912
Conio maculati - Sambucion ebuli (O. de Bolòs & Vigo 1984 ex Rivas-Martínez, Báscones, T.E. Díaz, Fernández-González & Loidi 1991) Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001 (friches vivaces eutrophiles, mésohydriques, héliophiles, thermophiles)
Rubio tinctorum - Sambucetum ebuli Rivas-Martínez & Izco in Alcaraz, P. Sánchez, De la Torre, Ríos & J. Alvarez 1991 (friche héliophile méridionale)
Rubo idaei - Sambucetum ebuli Jarolímek & al. 1997
Heracleo sphondylii - Sambucetum ebuli Brandes 1985 (friche eutrophile, mésohydrique, basophile)
Urtico dioicae - Sambucetum ebuli (Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet, Gajewski, Wraber & Walas 1936) Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet, Roussine & Nègre 1952 (friche vivace héliophile, méridionale)
Sambuco ebuli - Pteridietum aquilini Ubrizsy G. & Penzes A. 1960
Lamio albi - Conietum maculati Oberdorfer 1957 (friche mésohydrique thermophile)
Conietum maculati Pop (1965) 1968
Artemisio annuae - Conietum maculati Pino 2000
Dipsaco fullonum - Cirsietum criniti A. & O. de Bolòs ex O. de Bolòs 1956
grpt à Rumex patientia & Conium maculatum Ubrizsy G, & Penzes A. 1960
Verbasco - Sambucetum ebuli Brullo & Marcenò 1985
Anthriscion nemorosae Brullo in Brullo & Marceno 1985
Lepidio - Smyrnietum perfoliati Brullo & Marcerò 1985
Anthrisco nemorosae - Chaerophylletum temuli Brullo, Scelsi & Spampinato 2001
Anthrisco - Heracleetum cordati Brullo & Marcenò 1985
Parietario judaicae - Arion italici Biondi, Casavecchia & Gasparri in Biondi, Allegrezza, Casavecchia, Galdenzi, Gasparri, Pesaresi, Vagge & Blasi 2014
Parietario judaicae - Aretum italici Biondi, Casavecchia & Gasparri in Biondi, Allegrezza, Casavecchia,Galdenzi, Gasparri, Pesaresi, Vagge & Blasi 2014
Parietarion officinalis Gergely & al. 1966 (ourlets eutrophiles ombragés)
Parietarietum officinalis Csurös 1958
Chelidonio majoris - Parietarietum officinalis Brandes 1985 (ourlet vernal ombragé rudéral)
grpt à Campanula carpatica
DC Heracleum mantegazzianum [Lamio albi - Chenopodietalia boni-henrici]
DC Rumex patientia [Lamio albi - Chenopodietalia boni-henrici]
DC Asclepias syriaca [Lamio albi - Chenopodietalia boni-henrici]
BC Urtica dioica [Lamio albi - Chenopodietalia boni-henrici]
BC Aristolochia clematitis [Lamio albi - Chenopodietalia boni-henrici]
Circaeo lutetianae - Stachyetalia sylvaticae Passarge 1967 (ourlets internes et clairières vivaces médio-européennes, eutrophiles, mésohygrophiles)
Circaeo lutetianae - Stachyion sylvaticae Julve 2003 all. nov. hoc loco (ourlets internes et clairières vivaces médio-européennes, eutrophiles, mésohygrophiles)
Circaeo lutetianae - Stachyetum sylvaticae Julve 1994 (ourlet interne mésohygrophile, planitiaire-collinéen)
Brachypodio sylvatici - Schedonoretum gigantei de Foucault & Frileux 1983 ex de Foucault in Provost 1998 (ourlet interne eutrophile, mésohygrophile, basophile)
Schedonoro gigantei - Stellarietum nemorum subsp. nemorum Decocq 1997 ex 1999 (ourlet interne eutrophile, mésohygrophile, basophile, psychro-atlantique)
Dipsacetum pilosi (Jouanne 1929) Tüxen 1942 ex Oberdorfer 1957 (friche mésohygrophile)
Athyrio filicis-feminae - Caricetum pendulae Julve 1993 ex 1994 (mégaphorbiaie de clairière hygrophile)
Sileno dioicae - Myosotidetum sylvaticae Géhu & Géhu-Franck 1983 (ourlet interne, mésohygrophile, eutrophile, planitiaire, psychro-atlantique)
Sileno dioicae - Equisetetum hyemalis Julve 2010 ass. nov. hoc loco (sous-bois basophile, mésohygrophile, psychro-atlantique à montagnard-atlantique)
Geranio phaei - Urticetum dioicae Hadač & al. 1969 (ourlet interne, mésohygrophile, eutrophile, montagnard psychro-atlantique)
Sileno dioicae - Geranietum phaei Romo 1986 (ourlet interne, mésohygrophile, eutrophile, montagnard, pyrénéen)
Sileno dioicae - Urticetum dioicae Gallandat, Gillet, Havlicek & Perrenoud 1995 (ourlet interne, mésohygrophile, eutrophile, montagnard, jurassien)
Veronico montanae - Rumicetum sanguinei Royer in Royer, Felzines, Misset & Thévenin 2006 (ourlet interne, mésohygrophile, eutrophile, planitiaire, centro-européen)
Circaeo lutetianae - Arctietum nemorosum Passarge 1980 (ourlet interne, mésohygrophile, eutrophile, planitiaire, de clairières)
grpt à Roegneria canina Görs & Müller 1969 (ourlet interne, mésohygrophile, eutrophile, planitiaire, de clairières)
Athyrio filicis-feminae - Equisetetum sylvatici Decocq 1997 ex Catteau & Decocq in Catteau 2014 (ourlet interne, mésohygrophile, eutrophile, planitiaire, de clairières)
grpt à Athyrium filix-femina & Equisetum sylvaticum Decocq 1997
Circaeo lutetianae - Caricetum remotae Passarge (1967) 2002 (ourlet interne, mésohygrophile, eutrophile, planitiaire, de clairières)
Cardamino bulbiferae - Salvietum glutinosae Jarolimek, Zaliberova, Mucina & Mochnacky 1997 (ourlet interne, mésohygrophile, eutrophile, montagnard, de clairières)
Arunco dioici - Lunarietum redivivae Sádlo & Petřík in Chytrý 2009 (ourlet interne, mésohygrophile, eutrophile, montagnard, de clairières)
Matteucio struthiopteris - Spireaetum chamaedryfoliae Zitluchina 1988
Cardamino flexuosae - Rumicetum sanguinei Julve & Gillet 1994 prov.
Argemono subfusiformis - Petunietea axillaris Martínez Carretero
?
?
Argemono subfusiformis - Petunietum axillaris Martínez Carretero
Cynodonto dactyli - Digitarietea aequiglumis Knapp 1965
Cynodonto dactyli - Digitarietalia aequiglumis Knapp 1965
?
?
Eugenio jambosi - Cynodontion dactyli Hoff, Brisse & Grandjouan 1985
Eugenio jambosi - Cynodontetum dactyli Hoff, Brisse & Grandjouan 1985
Cynodonto dactyli - Pennisetalia clandestinae Knapp 1965
Sporobolion minoris Seibert & Menhofer 1991
?
Stellarietea mediae (Braun-Blanquet 1921) Tüxen, Lohmeyer & Preising in Tüxen 1950 em. Schubert in Schubert, Hilbig & Klotz 1995 (annuelles commensales des cultures)
Sperguletalia arvensis Hüppe & Hofmeister 1990 (annuelles commensales des cultures acidophiles)
Scleranthion annui (Kruseman & Vlieger 1939) Sissingh in Westhoff, Dijk, Passchier & Sissingh 1946 (annuelles commensales des moissons acidophiles, mésohydriques, sabulicoles)
Sclerantho annui - Arnoseridetum minimae (Malcuit 1929) Tüxen 1937 (annuelles commensales de moisson acidophile, mésohydrique, planitiaire)
Spergulo arvensis - Scleranthetum annui Kuhn 1937 (annuelles commensales de moisson acidophile, mésohydrique, montagnard)
Papaveretum argemonis (Libbert 1932) Kruseman & Vlieger 1939 (annuelles commensales de moisson acidophile, mésohydrique, des sols sableux)
Aphano arvensis - Matricarietum recutitae Tüxen 1937 em. Oberdorfer 1957 (annuelles commensales de moisson acidocline, mésohydrique, psychrophile, des sols limoneux)
Sclerantho annui - Hypochaeridetum glabrae (Kloss 1960) Tillich 1969 (annuelles commensales de moisson acidophile, mésohydrique, des sols sableux)
Sclerantho annui - Aperetum spicae-venti (Preising in Tüxen 1950) Passarge 1996 (annuelles commensales de moisson acidophile, mésohydrique, des sols sableux)
Vicietum tetraspermae Kruseman & Vlieger 1939 (annuelles commensales de moisson acidophile, mésohydrique, des sols sableux)
Centaureo cyani - Raphanetum microcarpi Penas, T.E. Díaz, P. Morales, Puente, M.E. García & Terrón 1988
Chrysanthemo segetum - Raphanetum microcarpi Bellot 1951
Lolio - Filaginetum arvensis O. de Bolòs 1967
Myosotido collinae - Spergularietum segetalis Rivas Goday & Borja 1961
Catapodietum patentis Braun-Blanquet, P. Silva, Rozeira & Fontes 1952
Linario elegantis - Arnoseridetum minimae Bellot & Casaseca in Casaseca 1959
Linario elegantis - Anthoxanthetum aristati Tüxen & Oberdorfer 1958
Rumici bucephalophori - Arnoseridetum minimae Malato-Beliz ex. A.Valdés 1985
Spergulario purpureae - Arnoseridetum minimae Rivas-Martínez & C. Rivas-Martínez 1970
Chrysanthemo myconis - Anthemidetum fuscatae Rivas Goday 1964
Linario amethysteae - Calenduletum arvensis Izco 1982
Atriplici patulae - Scleranthetum annui Borhidi 2003
Sclerantho annui - Trifolietum arvensis Morariu 1943
Arabidopsio thalianae - Raphanetum raphanistri (Kolev 1976) Tzonev, M. Dimitrov & Roussakova 2009
Sclerantho annui - Matricarietum tenuifoliae (Kolev 1976) Tzonev, M. Dimitrov & Roussakova 2009
grpt à Viola arvensis & Aphanes microcarpa Rodwell & al. 2000
Spergulo arvensis - Anthemidetum ruthenicae Holzner 1974 nom. inv.
Centaureo cyani - Aperetum spicae-venti Solomakha 1989
Tripleurospermo inodori - Aperetum spicae-venti Hadač 1982
Papaveretum dubii Rasomavicius 1987
Vicietum angustifolio - hirsutae Nowinski 1964
Sclerantho annui - Descurainietum sophiae V. & T. Solomakha 1987
Centaureetum cyani Lakušić 1962
Violo arvensis - Centaureetum cyani Solomakha 1989
Spergulo arvensis - Lamietum amplexicaulis Sissingh 1950
Spergulo arvensis - Raphanetum raphanistri Moutte 1964 (annuelles commensales de culture sarclée acidophile, sur sol sableux)
Stellarietum mediae Prodan 1939
Anthemido segetalis - Centaureetum cyani Brullo, Scelsi & Spampinato 2001
Legousio - Brizetum minoris Brullo & Furnari in Barbagallo & al. 1982
Papaveretum apuli Poldini, Oriolo, Mazzolini 1998
Raphano raphanistri - Diplotaxietum catholicae Vicente Orellana & Galán 2008
Digitario sanguinalis - Setarion viridis Sissingh in Westhoff, Dijk, Passchier & Sissingh 1946 em. Hüppe & Hofmeister 1990 (annuelles commensales des cultures sarclées acidophiles, mésohydriques, des sols sableux)
Setario viridis - Stachyetum arvensis Oberdorfer 1957 (annuelles commensales de culture sarclée acidophile, sur sol sablo-limoneux)
Anchusetum arvensis Raabe 1944 ex Passarge 1964 em. Müller in Oberdorfer 1983 (annuelles commensales de culture sarclée acidophile, sur sol sablo-limoneux)
Digitarietum ischaemi Tüxen & Preising in Tüxen 1950 (annuelles commensales de culture sarclée acidophile, sur sol sableux)
Miboro minimae - Calenduletum arvensis Géhu 1977 (annuelles commensales de culture sarclée acidophile, sur sol sablo-limoneux)
Digitario sanguinalis - Eragrostietum cilianensis Tüxen 1950 ex von Rochow 1951 (annuelles commensales de culture sarclée acidophile, sur sol sableux)
Lolio temulenti - Filaginetum arvensis O. de Bolòs 1967 (annuelles commensales de culture sarclée acidophile, sur sol sableux, mésohydrique)
Airo cupanianae - Papaveretum rhoeadis O. de Bolòs 1959 (annuelles commensales de culture sarclée acidophile, sur sol sableux, mésohydrique)
Miboro minimae - Arabidopsietum thalianae S. & C. Rivas-Martínez 1970 (annuelles commensales de culture sarclée acidophile, sur sol sableux, mésohydrique)
Setario pumilae - Galinsogetum parviflorae (Tüxen & Becker 1942) Tüxen 1950 em. Müller & Oberdorfer in Oberdorfer 1983 (annuelles commensales de culture sarclée acidophile, sur sol sableux, mésohydrique)
Setario pumilae - Echinochloetum colonae (A. & O. de Bolòs 1950) O. de Bolòs 1956 (annuelles commensales de culture sarclée acidophile, sur sol sableux, mésohydrique)
Euphorbio nutantis - Digitarietum sanguinalis O. de Bolòs & Masalles 1983
Setario verticillatae - Echinochloetum cruris-galli Peinado, Bartolomé & Martínez-Parras 1985
?
Sinapio arvensis - Anthemidetum arvensis Allegrezza & Hruska 1992
Erigeronto canadensis - Panicetum miliacei Stefan 1993
Setario pumilae - Sorghetum halepensis Stefan & Oprea 1997
Amarantho retroflexi - Setarietum glaucae V. & T. Solomakha & Schelyag-Sosonko in V. Solomakha 1987
Ambrosio artemisiifoliae - Echinochloetum cruris-galli Marjushkina & Solomakha 1985
Chenopodio albi - Setarietum glaucae Zahradnikova-Rozetzka 1955
Amarantho graecizans - Setarietum verticillatae Ferro 2005
Setario ambiguae - Cyperetum rotundi Brullo, Scelsi & Spampinato 2001
Echinochloetum cruris-galli Méndez 1984
Setarietum verticillatae Méndez 1984
Persicario maculosae - Lipandrion polyspermae Koch 1926 em. Hüppe & Hofmeister 1990 (annuelles commensales des cultures sarclées acidophiles, mésohygrophiles, des sols limoneux)
Echinochloo cruris-galli - Lipandretum polyspermae Tüxen 1937 em. Julve 2007 hoc loco (annuelles commensales de culture sarclée acidophile, mésohygrophile, planitiaire)
Galeopsio tetrahit - Lipandretum polyspermae Oberdorfer 1957 (annuelles commensales de culture sarclée acidophile, mésohygrophile, collinéenne)
Persicario maculosae - Galeopsietum speciosae Kruseman & Vlieger 1939 em. Passarge 1959 (annuelles commensales de culture sarclée acidophile, mésohygrophile, planitiaire)
Galeopsio tetrahit - Sperguletum arvensis Passarge in Passarge & Jurko 1975 (annuelles commensales de culture sarclée acidophile, mésohygrophile, septentrionale)
Amarantho hybridi - Lipandretum polyspermae Tüxen & Oberdorfer 1958 (annuelles commensales de culture sarclée acidophile, mésohygrophile, thermo-atlantique)
Spergulo arvensis - Glebionidetum segetum (Braun-Blanquet & de Leeuw 1936) Tüxen 1937 (annuelles commensales de culture sarclée acidophile, mésohygrophile, psychro-atlantique)
Glebiono segetum - Raphanetum raphanistri Bellot 1952 (annuelles commensales de culture sarclée acidophile, mésohygrophile, thermo-atlantique)
Setario verticillatae - Echinochloetum cruris-galli Peinado, Bartolomé & Martínez-Parras 1985 (annuelles commensales de culture sarclée acidophile, mésohygrophile, thermo-atlantique)
Chenopodio albi - Lipandretum polyspermae O. de Bolòs & Vigo in Vigo 1979
Fumario capreolatae - Veronicetum persicae Aedo, Herrera, F. Prieto & T.E. Díaz 1988
Holosteo umbellati - Veronicetum persicae Penas, T.E. Díaz, C. Pérez, Puente, M.E. García & Terrón 1988
Lamio amplexicaulis - Veronicetum hederifoliae Aedo, Herrera, Fernández Prieto & T.E. Díaz 1988
Lamio dissecti - Echinochloetum cruris-galli Tüxen & Oberdorfer 1958
Veronico - Chenopodietum hybridi O. de Bolòs & Vigo in Vigo 1979
Ranunculo sardoi - Raphanetum raphanistri Baldoni 1996
Digitario sanguinalis - Persicarietum maculosae Pignatti 1953
Lipandro polyspermae - Urticetum urentis Stefan 1992
Panico - Polygonetum lapathifolii Topuzi I987
Senecioni vulgaris - Urticetum urentis Ishbirdin in Mirkin & al. 1986
Galinsogo quadriradiatae - Fumarietum lowei Espirito Santo, J.C. costa, Jardim & Sequeira 2003
?
Amarantho blitoidis - Echinochloion cruris-galli Solomakha (1988) 1989
Amarantho albi - Echinochloetum cruris-galli Solomakha 1988
Amarantho blitoidis - Echinochloetum cruris-galli Solomakha 1988
Amaranthetum blitoidi - retroflexi Solomakha 1988
Papaveretalia rhoeadis Hüppe & Hofmeister 1990 (annuelles commensales des cultures basophiles)
Caucalidion platycarpi Tüxen 1950 ex von Rochow 1951 (annuelles commensales des moissons basophiles, mésothermes)
Caucalido platycarpi - Scandicetum pecten-veneris (Zeiske 1897) Tüxen 1937 (annuelles commensales de moisson basophile)
Kickxietum spuriae Kruseman & Vlieger 1939 (annuelles commensales de moisson basophile)
Papaveri rhoeadis - Silenetum noctiflorae Wasscher 1941 (annuelles commensales de moisson basophile)
Polycnemo arvensis - Kickxietum spuriae Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet, Gajewski, Wraber & Walas 1936 (annuelles commensales de moisson basophile, méditerranéenne)
Camelino sativae - Consolidetum regalis Passarge (1964) 1978 (annuelles commensales de moisson basophile, centro-européenne)
Aethuso cynapium subsp. cynapium fa agrestis - Ranunculetum arvensis Passarge (1964) 1996 (annuelles commensales de moisson basophile)
Vicio luteae - Brometum arvensis Julve & Marchal in Julve 2001 (annuelles commensales de moisson basophile, quercynoise)
Papavero hybridi - Fumarietum densiflorae F. Dupont 1999 (annuelles commensales de moisson basophile, nordiste)
Stachyo annuae - Polycnemetum arvensis Quantin 1946 (annuelles commensales de moisson basophile, montagnarde)
Caucalido lappulae - Neslietum apiculatae Tüxen & Oberdorfer 1958 (annuelles commensales de moisson basophile, pyrénéenne)
Kickxio spuriae - Nigelletum gallicae Fanlo 1988 (annuelles commensales de moisson basophile, aragonaise)
Violo arvensis - Legousietum hybridae O. de Bolòs 1959 (annuelles commensales de moisson basophile, catalane)
Androsaco maximae - Iberidetum pinnatae (Braun 1915) Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet Gajewski, Wraber & Walas 1936 (annuelles commensales de moisson basophile, cévenole)
Lathyro aphacae - Aperetum spicae-venti Tüxen & von Rochow in von Rochow 1951 (annuelles commensales de moisson basophile)
Lathyro tuberosi - Adonidetum aestivalis Kropáč & Hadač in Kropáč & al. 1971
Adonido aestivalis - Iberidetum amarae (Allorge 1922) Tüxen 1950 (annuelles commensales de moisson basophile, atlantique)
Androsaco maximae - Iberidetum amarae Rivas Goday & Borja Carbonell 1961 (annuelles commensales de moisson basophile, méridionale)
Galio tricornuti - Adonidetum flammeae Schubert & Köhler 1964 (annuelles commensales de moisson basophile, centro-européenne)
Biforo radiantis - Centaureetum cyani Vigo, Carreras, Carrillo & I. Soriano in Carreras, Carrillo, X. Font, Masalles, Ninot, I. Soriano & Vigo 1998
Chaenorhino minoris - Euphorbietum longistylae Rivas Goday & Borja 1961
Biforo testiculatae - Adonidetum cupanianae Kropác 1982
Cerastio brachypetali - Tordylietum apulum Baldoni 1995
Lamio amplexicaulis - Geranietum divaricati Stefan & al. 2000
Adonido - Delphinietum Braun-Blanquet 1970
Camelino microcarpae - Anthemidetum austriacae Holzner 1973
Myosotido strictae - Anthemidetum austriacae Tzonev, M. Dimitrov & Roussakova 2009
Hypecoo grandiflori - Anthemidetum austriacae Kolev 1976
Consolido - Anthemidetum austriacae Kropáč & Mochnacký 1990
Ranunculetum arvensis Passarge 1964
Centaureo cyani - Lathyretum tuberosi Sanda & Popescu 1999
Consolido - Fallopietum convolvuli Morariu (1943) 1967
Lathyro - Avenetum fatuae Passarge in Passarge & Jurko 1975
Rhinantho - Avenetum fatuae Passarge in Passarge & Jurko 1975
Caucalido lappulae - Setarietum Klika 1935
Consolido orientalis - Stachyetum annuae Timár 1957
Veronico hederifoliae - Sinapietum arvensis (Kolev 1976) Tzonev, M. Dimitrov & Roussakova 2009
Camelino rumelicae - Sisymbrietum orientalis (Kolev 1976) Tzonev, M. Dimitrov & Roussakova 2009
Consolido orientalis - Anthemidetum austriacae Kolev 1976
Sisymbrio orientalis - Anthemidetum ruthenicae (Pinke 2000) Pinke & Borhidi 2003
Stachyo annuae - Setarietum pumilae Felföldy 1942 corr. Mucina 1993
Amarantho retroflexi - Chenopodietum albi (Morariu 1943) von Soó 1947
Apero spicae-venti - Papaveretum rhoeadis Solomakha 1987
Euphorbio peplus - Chenopodietum albi Solomakha 1988
Centaureo cyani - Stachyetum annuae Abramova in Mirkin, Gogoleva & Kononov 1985
Biforo - Euphorbietum falcatae Pignatti 1957
Solano - Chenopodietum albi Méndez 1983
Lactucion tataricae Rudb. In Mirkin, Gogoleva & Kononov 1985
Lactucetum tataricae Rudb. In Mirkin, Gogoleva & Kononov 1985
Galeopsion bifidae Abramova in Mirkin, Gogoleva & Kononov 1985
?
Galeopsietum bifidae Abramova in Mirkin, Gogoleva & Kononov 1985
Galeopsio bifidae - Sinapietum arvensis Rudk. In Mirkin, Gogoleva & Kononov 1985
Fagopyro tatarici - Stellarietum mediae Slepkova 1986
Polygono avicularis - Stellarietum mediae Abramova & Uljanova 1987
Setario viridis - Galeopsietum bifidae Sach. In Mirkin & al. 1986
Rumicenion dentati Abramova & Uljanova 1989 (Sakhaline)
Fagopyro tatarici - Raphanetum raphanistri Abramova & Uljanova 1989
Commelino communis - Rumicetum dentati Abramova & Uljanova 1989
Plantagini cornuti - Rumicetum dentati Abramova & Uljanova 1989
Rumici dentati - Galeopsietum bifidae Abramova & Uljanova 1989
Sherardion arvensis Kropac & Hejný in Kropac 1978
Consolido regalis - Galeopsietum ladani Oprea 1997
Senecioni - Galeopsietum ladani Eliáš 1993
Misopato orontii - Galeopsietum ladani Hejný in Kropáč & Hejný 1975
Consolido regalis - Misopatetum orontii Kropáč in Kropáč & Hejný 1975
Aethuso cynapii - Galeopsietum G. Müller 1964
Roemerion hybridae Braun-Blanquet 1931 ex Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González & Loidi 1999 (annuelles commensales des moissons basophiles, thermophiles)
Alopecuro myosuroidis - Galietum spurii O. de Bolòs 1956 (annuelles commensales de moisson basophile, thermophile)
Galietum tricornuti Braun-Blanquet 1931 (annuelles commensales de moisson basophile, thermophile)
Roemerio hybridae - Hypecoetum penduli Braun-Blanquet & O. de Bolòs 1954 (annuelles commensales de moisson basophile, thermophile)
grpt à Rhagadiolus stellatus & Rhagadiolus edulis Julve 2014 (annuelles commensales de moisson basophile, thermophile)
Alopecuro - Galietum spurii O. de Bolòs 1956
Centaureo collinae - Galietum valantiae O. de Bolòs 1962
Centaureo - Galietum verrucosi O. de Bolòs 1962
?
Hypecoo imberbis - Iondrabetum auriculatae Esteve 1973
Linario hirtae - Galietum tricornuti Rivas Goday 1964
Lolio rigidi - Anthemidetum oretanae Carretero 1996
Valerianello discoideae - Bupleuretum lancifolii Rivas Goday 1964
Veronico triphylli - Cerastietum dichotomi Rivas-Martínez & C. Rivas-Martínez 1970
Violo arvensis - Jonopsidietum abulensis Rivas-Martínez & C. Rivas-Martínez in Rivas-Martínez 1975
Anagallido foeminae - Atractylidetum cancellatae Di Pietro, Fascetti & Pompili 2001
Atractylido - Neatostemetum apuli Brullo, Scelsi & Siracusa 1994
Capnophyllo peregrini - Medicaginetum ciliaris Di Martino & Raimondo 1976
Legousio hybridae - Biforetum testiculatae Di Martino & Raimondo 1976
Adonido cupanianae - Anthemidetum incrassatae Bartolo & al. 1983
Vicio bithynicae - Ranunculetum arvensis Bartolo & al. 1983
Rapistro rugosi - Melilotetum infestae Bartolo & al. 1983
Valerianello dentatae - Medicaginetum scutellatae Ferro 1988
Lolio rigidi - Raphanetum raphanistri Ferro 2005
Lolio remotae - Linion usitatissimi Tüxen 1950 (annuelles commensales des cultures de lin basophiles)
Sileno linicolae - Linetum usitatissimi (Rothmaler 1944) Tüxen 1950
Lolio temulenti - Linetum usitatissimi Timár 1952
Camelino alyssi - Lolietum remoti Tzonev, M. Dimitrov & Roussakova 2009
Erucetum vesicariae Kolev 1976
Veronico agrestis - Euphorbion peplidis Sissingh 1942 ex Passarge 1964 (annuelles commensales des cultures sarclées basophiles, mésothermes)
Amarantho retroflexi - Chenopodietum albi (Schubert 1989) Schubert, Hilbig & Klotz 1995
Veronico politae - Lamietum hybridi Kruseman & Vlieger 1939 (annuelles commensales de culture sarclée basophile)
Veronico agrestis - Fumarietum officinalis Tüxen in Lohmeyer 1949 (annuelles commensales de culture sarclée basophile)
Thlaspio arvensis - Fumarietum officinalis Görs in Oberdorfer, Görs, Korneck, Lohmeyer, Müller, Philippi & Seibert 1967 ex Passarge & Jurko 1975 (annuelles commensales de culture sarclée basophile)
Oxalido pedis-caprae - Fumarietum capreolatae Poli 1966 ex Nezadal 1989 (annuelles commensales de culture sarclée basophile)
Aethuso cynapii - Euphorbietum pepli Passarge 1981 (annuelles commensales de culture sarclée basophile)
Euphorbio peplidis - Galinsogetum ciliatae Passarge 1981 (annuelles commensales de culture sarclée basophile)
Veronico agrestis - Chenopodietum hybridi O. de Bolòs & Vigo in Vigo 1979 (annuelles commensales de culture sarclée basophile, pyrénéenne)
Solano nigri - Calenduletum arvensis (Tüxen 1950) Billy 2002 prov. (annuelles commensales de vignoble basophile)
Echinochloo cruris-galli - Veronicetum persicae Passarge 1975
Stellario mediae - Fumarietum schleicheri Pop 1988
Stellario mediae - Mercurialietum annuae Ubrizsy 1967
Tripleurospermetum inodori (Cârtu 1971) Popescu & Sanda 1991
Valerianello - Thlaspietum perfoliati Kropáč & Hadač in Kropáč & al. 1971
Euphorbio helioscopiae - Veronicetum persicae Passarge in Passarge & Jurko 1975 em. Jarolímek & al. 1997
Veronicetum trilobo - triphylli Slavnić 1951
Neslio paniculatae - Fumarietum officinalis Ishbirdin in Mirkin & al. 1986
Lapsano communis - Sonchetum oleracei L. & A. Ishbirdin 1989
Calendulo arvensis - Crepidetum sanctae Baldoni, Biondi & Loiotile 2001
Eragrostion minoris Tüxen in Slavníč 1944 apud Tüxen 1950 (annuelles commensales des cultures sarclées basophiles)
Digitario sanguinalis - Eragrostietum minoris Tüxen 1950 ex von Rochow 1951 (annuelles commensales de culture sarclée basophile)
Lepidio ruderalis - Eragrostietum minoris Passarge 1957 (annuelles commensales de culture sarclée basophile)
Digitario sanguinalis - Amaranthetum crispi Stefan 1993
Tribulo terrestris subsp. orientalis - Tragetum racemosi von Soó & Timár in Timár 1954
Vicio hirsutae - Eragrostietum minoris Timár 1957
Polygono - Amaranthetum crispi Vicol & al. 1971
Polygono arenarii - Vicietum hirsutae Timár 1957 nom. inv.
Amarantho lividi - Eragrostietum barrelieri Brullo & Marcenò 1985
Diplotaxion erucoidis Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet, Gajewski, Wraber & Walas 1936 em. Brullo & Marcenò 1980 (annuelles commensales des cultures sarclées basophiles, méditerranéennes)
Amarantho retroflexi - Diplotaxietum erucoidis Braun-Blanquet 1931 (annuelles commensales de culture sarclée basophile, languedocienne)
Fumario capreolatae - Veronicetum persicae Aedo, Herrera, F. Prieto & T.E. Díaz 1988 (annuelles commensales de culture sarclée basophile, cantabrique)
Holosteo umbellati - Veronicetum persicae Penas, T.E. Díaz, C. Pérez, Puente, M.E. García & Terrón 1988 (annuelles commensales de culture sarclée basophile, cantabrique)
Lamio hybridi - Echinochloetum cruris-galli Tüxen & Oberdorfer 1958 (annuelles commensales de culture sarclée basophile, thermo-atlantique)
Poo annuae - Urticetum urentis Carretero & Aguillela 1995 (annuelles commensales de culture sarclée basophile, méditerranéenne)
Heliotropio europaei - Amaranthetum albi Rivas Goday 1964 (annuelles commensales de culture sarclée basophile, méditerranéenne)
Atriplici - Silenetum rubellae Braun-Blanquet & O. de Bolòs 1958
Chenopodio albi - Amaranthetum blitoidis Carretero 1995
Chrozophoro tinctoriae - Heliotropietum europaei Rivas Goday 1964
Chrozophoro tinctoriae - Teucrietum spinosi Galán de Mera 1996
Eragrostio - Amaranthetum deflexi Rivas Goday 1964
Fedio cornucopiae - Diplotaxietum erucoidis Rivas Goday 1964
Heliotropio europaei - Amaranthetum albi Rivas Goday 1964
Inulo quadridentatae - Halogetonetum sativi Rigual 1972
Kickxio lanigerae - Chrozophoretum tinctoriae Izco 1975
Kickxio lanigerae - Tanacetetum annui Galán 1996
?
Ranunculo trilobi - Diplotaxietum erucoidis Carretero & Boira 1984
Tanacetetum microphylli Izco 1975
Chrozophoro tinctoriae - Kickxietum integrifoliae Brullo & Marcenò 1980
Amarantho lividi - Eragrostietum barrelieri Brullo & Marcenò 1985
Chrozophoro tinctoriae - Heliotropietum dolosi Bartolo, Brullo, Minissale & Spampinato 1990
Diplotaxietum vimineo - erucoidis Brullo & Marcenò 1985
Euphorbio - Chrozophoretum tinctoriae Ferro 1980
Fumario flabellatae - Urticetum urentis Brullo, Scelsi, Spampinato 2001
Portulaco oleraceae - Diplotaxietum erucoidis Méndez 2003
Fumarion wirtgenii - agrariae Brullo in Brullo & Marcenò 1985
Fumario densiflorae - Veronicetum hederifoliae Brullo & Marcenò 1985 (annuelles commensales de culture sarclée basophile, méditerranéenne)
Diplotaxio erucoidis - Erucetum vesicariae Rigual 1972 (annuelles commensales de culture sarclée basophile, méditerranéenne)
Oxalido pedis-capreae - Fumarietum capreolatae Nezadal 1989 (annuelles commensales de culture sarclée basophile, méditerranéenne)
Calendulo - Chrysanthemetum paludosi O. de Bolòs 1975
Fumarietum densifloro - parviflorae P. Sánchez & Alcaraz 1993
Poo annuae - Arabidopsietum thalianae Carretero & Boira 1983
Poo annuae - Urticetum urentis Carretero & Aguilella 1995
Diplotaxietum vimineo - erucoidis Brullo & Marcenò 1985
Fumario parviflorae - Geranietum tuberosi Brullo & Marcenò 1985
Sileno coloratae - Lobularietum libycae Brullo & Marcenò 1985
Raphano raphanistri - Erucetum sativae Brullo & Marcenò 1985
Herniario glabrae - Sperguletum arvensis Brullo & Marcenò 1985
Loto subbiflori - Anthemidetum incrassatae Brullo & Marcenò 1985
Fumarietum parviflorae - bastardii Bartolo, Brullo, Minissale & Spampinato 1990
Fumario - Stellarietum neglectae Maugeri ex Brullo & Marcenò 1985
Bromo sterilis - Brassicetum rapae subsp. sylvestris Brullo & Marcenò 1985
Fumario agrariae - Brassicetum fruticulosae Brullo, Scelsi, Spampinato 2001
Heliotropio dolosi - Brassicetum fruticulosae Ferro & Zizza 2003
Apio leptophyllae - Oxalidetum pes-caprae Espirito Santo, J.C. Costa, Jerdim & Sequeira 2003
Lamio amplexicaulis - Urticetum urentis Méndez 2015
Ridolfion segetum Nègre ex Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González & Loidi 1999
Ridolfio segetum - Capnophylletum peregrini Guinochet 1978
Capnophyllo peregrini - Medicaginetum ciliaris Di Martino & Raimondo 1976
Calendulo tripterocarpae - Hypecoetum procumbentis Bartolo & al. 1990
Ridolfio segetum - Linarietum triphyllae O. de Bolòs, Molinier & P. Montserrat 1970
Dauco aurei - Ridolfietum segetum Brullo, Scelsi, Spampinato 2001
Bupleuro lancifolii - Ridolfietum segetum Peinado, Martínez-Parras & Alcaraz 1989
Sisymbrietea officinalis Korneck 1974 (friches annuelles rudérales, européennes)
Sisymbrietalia officinalis J. Tüxen in Lohmeyer, A. & W. Matuszkiewicz, Merker, Moore, Müller, Oberdorfer, Poli, Seibert, Sukopp, Trautmann, J. Tüxen, R. Tüxen, & Westhoff 1962 ex Görs 1966 (friches annuelles médio-européennes, subnitrophiles à nitrophiles)
Sisymbrion officinalis Tüxen, Lohmeyer & Preising in Tüxen 1950 ex von Rochow 1951 (friches annuelles vernales à estivales, médio-européennes, des sols à texture grossière)
gr. d'ass. à Lactuca serriola (?)
Erigeronto canadensis - Lactucetum serriolae Lohmeyer in Oberdorfer 1957 (friche annuelle des sols limono-sableux, mésohydrique)
Setario viridis - Erigerontetum canadensis Šomšák 1976
Lactuco serriolae - Sisymbrietum altissimi Lohmeyer in Tüxen 1955 ex Kienast 1978 (friche annuelle des sols limono-sableux, mésohydrique)
Bromo tectorum - Erigerontetum canadensis (Knapp 1961) Gutte 1966 (friche annuelle des sols limono-sableux, mésohydrique)
Secali sylvestris - Brometum tectorum Hargitai 1940
Bassio laniflorae - Brometum tectorum (von Soó 1938) Borhidi 1996
Bassio laniflorae - Secalietum sylvestris Mititelu & al. 1973
Sisymbrietum loeselii Gutte in Rostanski & Gutte 1971 em. Eliaš 1979 (friche annuelle des sols limoneux, mésohydrique)
Lepidio ruderalis - Eragrostietum poaeoidis Passarge 1957
Chenopodio rubri - Atriplicetum patulae Gutte 1966
Crepido pulchrae - Lactucetum serriolae Korneck 1974
Aperetum maritimae Popescu, Sanda & Doltu 1980
Chenopodio - Xanthietum strumarii Timár 1950
Atriplici roseae - Marrubietum vulgaris Slavnić 1959
Panico dichotomiflori - Kochietum sieversianae (Oprea 1998) Sanda & Popescu 1999
Xeranthemo cylindracei - Brometum arvensis Popescu 1992
Bromo squarrosi - Xeranthetum annui Coroi 2001
Sisymbrietum strictissimi Brandes in Mucina 1993
Sisymbrietum austriaci auct.
Erigerontetum sumatrenso - bonariensis Fanelli 1998
Erigerontetum sumatrenso - canadensis Baldoni & Biondi 1993
gr. d'ass. à Lappula squarrosa (?)
Lappulo squarrosae - Asperuginetum procumbentis Braun-Blanquet 1919 (friche annuelle des sols limoneux, mésohydrique)
Chenopodio foliosi - Hackelietum deflexae Mucina in Mucina & Maglocký 1985
Vulpio myuri - Erigerontetum canadensis Petit 1979 (friche annuelle des sols caillouteux, mésohydrique)
Sisymbrio altissimi - Brassicetum nigrae Kruseman in Westhoff, Dijk, Passchier & Sissingh 1946 n. n. (friche annuelle des sols argileux, mésohydrique)
Torilidetum japonicae Lohmeyer in Oberdorfer, Görs, Korneck, Lohmeyer, Müller, Philippi & Seibert 1967 (friche annuelle d'ourlets externes basophiles)
Sisymbrietum officinalis Hadàč 1978 (friche annuelle des sols limoneux, mésohydrique)
Sisymbrietum irionis Langer 1994 (friche annuelle des sols limoneux, mésohydrique)
Erigeronto canadensis - Panicetum capillaris Hetzel in Ullmann & Hetzel 1990 (friche annuelle des sols caillouteux, mésohydrique)
Aperetum interruptae Korneck 1987 (friche annuelle des sols sableux, mésohydrique)
Berteroetum incanae Sissingh & Tideman in Sissingh 1950 (friche annuelle des sols limoneux, mésohydrique)
Sisymbrio orientalis - Xeranthemetum annui Mucina 1992
Aveno fatuae - Lappuletum squarrosae Slepkova & Kononov 1986
Sinapietum albae Allegrezza, Ballelli, Biondi 1987
Malvo - Lamietum Méndez 1984
Sisymbrio - Rapistretum Méndez 1983
Atriplicion sagittatae Passarge 1978 (friches annuelles vernales à estivales, médio-européennes, des sols à texture fines)
Atriplicetum sagittatae Knapp (1945) 1948 ex Schreier 1955 (friche annuelle des sols limoneux, mésohydrique)
Amarantho albi - Atriplicetum tataricae Oberdorfer 1954
Chenopodietum stricti Oberdorfer 1957 (friche annuelle des sols limoneux, mésohydrique)
Descurainio sophiae - Atriplicetum oblongifoliae Oberdorfer 1957
Bromo tectorum - Sisymbrietum orientalis Eliáš 1979
Bassietum scopariae Gutte & Klotz 1985
Setario glaucae - Bassietum scopariae Golub & E.V. Kuzmina 1996
Atriplici tataricae - Suaedetum altissimae Golub & E.V. Kuzmina 1996
Artemisietum annuae Morariu 1943 em. Dihoru 1970
Chamomillo recutitae - Atriplicetum litoralis Timár 1954
Atriplicetum prostratae - tataricae Lavrentiades 1963
Cannabio sativae - Atriplicetum tataricae Ishbirdin in Mirkin & al. 1986
Eragrostio - Diplachnetum uninerviae subsp. procumbentis Méndez 1990
Malvion neglectae (Gutte 1972) Hejný 1978 (friches annuelles estivales à autumnales, centro-européennes)
Malvenion neglectae Gutte 1966
gr. d'ass. à Datura stramonium (?)
Daturo stramonii - Malvetum neglectae Lohmeyer in Tüxen 1950 ex Passarge 1955 (friche annuelle estivale des sols limoneux, mésohydrique, centro-européenne)
Hyoscyamo nigri - Malvetum neglectae Aichinger 1933 (friche annuelle estivale des sols limoneux, mésohydrique, centro-européenne)
Chenopodio muralis - Malvetum neglectae Lohmeyer & Trautmann 1970
Malvo neglectae - Chenopodietum vulvariae Gutte 1966 (friche annuelle estivale des sols limoneux, mésohydrique, centro-européenne)
Chenopodietum vulvariae Gutte & Pysek 1976 (friche annuelle estivale des sols limoneux, mésohydrique, centro-européenne)
Malvetum pusillae Morariu 1943 (friche annuelle des sols limoneux, mésohydrique)
Chenopodio opulifolii - Amaranthetum blitoidis Solomeshch in Mirkin & al. 1986
Xanthio italici - Daturetum stramonii Fanelli 2002
gr. d'ass. à Hyoscyamus niger (?)
Matricario discoideae - Anthemidetum cotulae Dihoru 1975 ex Mucina 1987 (friche annuelle estivale des sols limoneux, mésohydrique, centro-européenne)
Chenopodietum urbici von Soó 1947 ex Jarolímek & al. 1997
Matricarietum discoideae - recutitae Jarolímek & al. 1997
Chenopodietum suecicum Hejny 1974
Resedo albae - Chrysanthemenion coronarii Cano-Ortiz, Bioindi, Pinto Gomes, Del Río González & Cano 2014
Resedo albae - Chrysanthemetum coronarii O. de Bolòs & Molinier 1958
Anacyclo radiati - Chrysanthemetum coronarii (Rivas-Martínez 1978) Cano-Ortiz, Pinto-Gomes, Esteban, Rodríguez-Torres, Goñi, De la Haza & Cano 2009
Malvo parviflorae - Chrysanthemetum coronarii Ferro 1980
Malvo creticae - Chrysanthemetum coronarii Ferro & Zizza in Ferro 2005
Bromo sterilis - Hordeion murinum Hejný 1978 (friches annuelles hypernitrophiles, médio-européenne, des sols limono-sableux)
gr. d'ass. à Bromus madritensis & Avena barbata (associations méridionales, thermo-atlantiques)
Geranio mollis - Hordeetum murinum Géhu 2008 (friche annuelle hypernitrophile, psychro-atlantique, des sols limono-sableux)
Sisymbrio officinalis - Hordeetum murinum Braun-Blanquet 1967 (friche annuelle hypernitrophile, thermo-atlantique, des sols limono-sableux)
gr. d'ass. à Bromus sterilis (associations septentrionales)
Bromo sterilis - Hordeetum murinum (Allorge 1922) Lohmeyer in Tüxen 1950 (friche annuelle hypernitrophile, septentrionale, des sols limono-sableux)
Atriplici tataricae - Hordeetum murinum (Felföldy 1942) Tüxen 1950 ex Gutte 1972
Coronopodo procumbentis - Centaureetum calcitrapae Quantin 1947
Bromo tectori - Erigerontetum canadensis (Knapp1961) Gutte 1966
Brometum tectorum Bojko 1934
Trifolio resupinati - Centaureetum calcitrapae Fanelli & Menegoni 2002
Kalion australis Philippi 1971 (friches annuelles, subnitrophiles, médio-européennes, des sols sablo-graveleux)
Kalietum australis Philippi 1971
Bromo tectorum - Corispermetum pallasii Sissingh & Westhoff in Westhoff, Dijk, Passchier & Sissingh 1946
Plantaginetum arenariae Paun 1964
Atriplici roseae - Kalietum australis Rivas-Martínez 1979
Euclidietum syriaci Slavnić 1951
Amarantho retroflexi - Gypsophiletum scorzoneriifoliae (Holst 1990) Passarge 1996
grpt à Corispermum marschallii Oberdorfer 1983
Acroptiletum repentis Golub & E.V. Kuzmina 1997
Molluginetum cervianae Borza 1963
Kalio australis - Xanthietum strumarii Oberdorfer & Tüxen 1950
grpt à Sisymbrium wolgense Hobohm 1991
Kalio australis - Atriplicetum sagittatae Fjodorov & Gorjuchin 1987
Sisymbrio loeselii - Kalietum australis Ishbirdin in Mirkin & al. 1986
Kalio australis - Eremopyretum tritici Golub & E.V. Kuzmina 1996
Kalio australis - Cannabietum sativae Golub 1994
Kalio australis - Atriplicetum tataricae Golub 1994
Trifolion dubii Julve 2011 all. nov. hoc loco (annuelles des trouées des prairies (mosaïques contigües))
Trifolio dubii - Vicietum sativae Julve 1994 (annuelles mésohydriques atlantiques de mosaïque contigüe prairiale)
Trifolietum dubio - subterranei (Billy 2000) Julve 2003 ass. nov. hoc loco (annuelles mésohydriques thermo-atlantiques de mosaïque contigüe prairiale)
Trifolietum dubio - maritimi Julve 2011 ass. nov. hoc loco (annuelles mésohygrophiles thermo-atlantiques de mosaïque contigüe prairiale)
Cerintho minoris - Vicietum villosae Mucina 1992
Lolietum multiflori Dietl & Lehmann 1975
Dysphanion botryos Brullo & Marcenò 1980 (annuelles des friches eutrophiles thermophiles)
Chaenorrhino minoris - Dysphanietum botryos (Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet, Gajewski, Wraber & Walas 1936) Sukopp 1971
Eragrostio cilianensis - Dysphanietum botryos Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet, Gajewski, Wraber & Walas 1936
grpt à Portulaca oleracea & Dysphania botrys Petit 1980
Amarantho - Dysphanietum botryos Hadač 1979
Heliotropietum dolosi Brullo & Marcenò 1980
Heliotropietum suaveolentis subsp. bocconei Brullo & Marcenò 1980
Amarantho graecizantis - Setarietum verticillati Ferro 2005
Dittrichio graveolentis - Dysphanietum botryos Brullo, Scelsi, Spampinato 2001
Brachyaction ciliatae Pop & Vitalariu 1971
Erigeronto canadensis - Brachyactetum ciliatae Pop & Vitalariu 1971
Ambrosietum artemisiifoliae Vitalariu 1973
Ivetum xanthifoliae Fijalkowski 1967
Chenopodio albi - Descurainion sophiae V. & T. Solomakha & Shelyag-Sosonko in Solomakha 1988
Chenopodio albi - Descurainenion sophiae Solomakha 1988
Chenopodietum albo - viridis Hejny 1979
Descurainietum sophiae Kreh 1935 em. Passarge 1959 (friche annuelle des sols limoneux, mésohydrique)
Erysimo repandi - Chenopodienion albi Solomakha 1988
Camelino sylvestris - Descurainietum sophiae Solomakha 1988
Erysimo repandi - Descurainietum sophiae Solomakha 1988
Anthemido ruthenicae - Descurainienion sophiae Solomakha 1988
Anthemido ruthenicae - Descurainietum sophiae Solomakha 1988
Buglossoido arvensis - Aperetum spicae-venti Solomakha 1988
Brometalia rubenti - tectorum Rivas-Martínez & Izco 1977 (friches annuelles, méso-eutrophiles à eutrophiles, méditerranéo-atlantiques, vernales)
Taeniathero capitis-medusae - Aegilopion geniculatae Rivas-Martínez & Izco 1977 (friches annuelles, méso-eutrophiles, thermo- à mésoméditerranéennes)
gr. d'ass. à Aegilops triuncialis & Bromus rubens
Trifolio cherleri - Taeniatheretum capitis-medusae Rivas-Martínez & Izco 1977 (friche annuelle méso-eutrophile, thermoméditerranéenne)
Medicagini rigidulae - Aegilopetum geniculatae Rivas-Martínez & Izco 1977 (friche annuelle méso-eutrophile, mésoméditerranéenne)
Bromo tectorum - Stipetum capensis Rivas-Martínez & Izco 1977 (friche annuelle méso-eutrophile, mésoméditerranéenne)
Torilido nodosae - Scandicetum australis Izco 1978
Drabo lutescentis - Hohenackerietum exscapae Mota, Peñas & Cabello 1987
Reichardio gracilis - Stipetum capensis Rivas-Martínez, Costa & Loidi 1992
Medicagini littoralis - Stipetum capensis Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Bromo fasciculati - Aegilopetum ovatae P. Sánchez, Alcaraz & De la Torre in P. Sánchez & Alcaraz 1993 (friche annuelle méso-eutrophile, thermoméditerranéenne)
Ononido crotalarioidis - Aegilopetum geniculatae Peinado & al. 1986
Plantagini lagopodis - Trifolietum cherleri Franquesa 1995
Gastridio ventricosi - Trifolietum scabri Rivas Goday 1964
Aegilopo neglectae - Stipetum capensis M.T. Santos ex Cano, A. García, Torres & Salazar 1998
?
Plantagini bellardii - Aegilopetum geniculatae Cano-Ortiz & al. 2010
Crepido neglectae - Aegilopetum neglectae Gigante & Venanzoni 2007
Medicagino minimae - Aegilopetum triaristati Roman 1974
Aegilopetum cylindricae Buia & al. 1959
Aveno sterilis - Stipetum capensis Biondi & Mossa 1992
Plantagini bellardii - Stipetum capensis Brullo, Scelsi, Spampinato 2001
?
Lino stricti - Stipetum capensis Jardim, Sequeira, Espirito Santo, Capelo, Aguiar, Lousã & J.C. Costa 2003
?
Convolvulo siculi - Stipetum capensis O. de Bolòs & Vigo in O. de Bolòs 1989
Orlayo grandiflorae - Aegilopetum geniculatae Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Bromo hordeacei - Scleranthetum burnatii Peñas, Cabello, F. Valle & Mota 1999
Vulpio geniculatae - Trisetarietum paniceae Rivas Goday 1964
Sileno coloratae - Vulpietum membranaceae Pignatti 1953
?
Bromo fasciculati - Aegilopetum geniculatae P. Sánchez, Alcaraz & De la Torre in P. Sánchez & Alcaraz 1993
Taeniathero serpentinicolae - Alyssetum lusitanici P. Silva 1970
Trifolietum angustifolio - glomerati Roselló 1994
Trifolio striati - Taeniatheretum caput-medusae Sanda & al. 2001
Linario heterophyllae - Euphorbietum terracinae Brullo 1983
Ononido breviflorae - Stipetum capensis Brullo, Guarino, Ronsisvalle 2000
Trifolio cherleri - Gastridietum ventricosi Brullo, Scelsi, Spampinato 2001
Trisetarietum paniceae Hruska ex Fanelli 2002
Fedio graciliflorae - Convolvulion cupaniani Brullo & Spampinato 1986 (Sicile+1 espagnol)
Vicio bithynicae - Melilotetum neapolitani Gigante & Venanzoni 2007
Ononido alopecuroidis - Vicietum siculae Brullo & Marcenò 1985
Chrysanthemo coronarii - Hippocrepidetum multisiliquosae Brullo & Siracusa 1996
Hedysaro coronarii - Malvetum trimestris Maugeri 1975
Chamaemelo fuscati - Silenetum fuscatae Brullo & Spampinato 1985
Vulpio ligusticae - Tetragonolobetum biflori Brullo & Spampinato 1985
Hedysaro coronarii - Lathyretum hirsuti Brullo & Spampinato 1985
Lotetum angustissimo - conimbricensis Brullo & Spampinato 1985
Convolvulo cupaniani - Malopetum trifidi Galán 1995
? (friches sud-est méditerranéennes)
Sinapietum cyrenaicae Brullo 1985
Hordeo glauci - Volutarietum libycae Brullo 1985
grpt à Bromus arvensis & Bromus mollis R. Jovanović in Borisavljević & al. 1955
Securigero securidacae - Dasypyrion villosi Cano-Ortiz, Biondi & Cano in Cano-Ortiz, Biondi, Pinto Gomes, Del Río González & Cano 2014 (Apennines (Italy) and probably SW Balkans (sub-coastal zones of the Southern Albania and the Northern Greece)
Securigero securidacae - Dasypyretum villosi Cano-Ortiz, Biondi & Cano in Cano-Ortiz, Bioindi, Pinto Gomes, Del Río González & Cano 2014
Bromo diandri - Dasypyretum villosi Pignatti 1952
Laguro ovati - Dasypyretum villosi Falleni 1998
Vulpio ligusticae - Dasypyretum villosi Falleni 1998
Eryngio amethystini - Dasypyretum villosi Rosati & al. 2012
Dasypyro villosi - Aegilopetum triuncialis Brullo, Scelsi & Spampinato 2001
Convolvulo elegantissimi - Aegilopetum geniculatae Cano-Ortiz, Biondi & Cano in Cano-Ortiz, Bioindi, Pinto Gomes, Del Río González & Cano 2014
Trifolio incarnati subsp. molinerii - Dasypyretum villosi Buia & al. 1959
Aveno barbatae - Brometum diandri Biondi & Baldoni 1991
Vulpio ciliatae - Crepidion neglectae Poldini 1989
Orlayetum grandiflorae Poldini 1989
Onobrychido - Crepidetum neglectae Brullo, Scelsi, Spampinato 2001
Vulpio ciliatae - Lotion angustifoliae Horvatic 1963
Hordeion murinum subsp. leporinum (Braun-Blanquet 1931) Braun-Blanquet 1947 (friches annuelles, eutrophiles, mésoméditerranéennes)
gr. d'ass. Plantago lagopus & Glebionis coronaria
Hordeo murinum subsp. leporinum - Carduetum argyroaei Brullo & Marceno 1985
Bromo rubentis - Hirschfeldietum incanae Oberdorfer ex Lohmeyer 1975 (friche annuelle eutrophile, mésoméditerranéenne)
Bromo rubentis - Hirschfeldietum incanae sensu Rivas-Martínez & al. 1993
Anacyclo radiati - Hordeetum murinum subsp. leporinum O. de Bolòs & Rivas-Martínez in Rivas-Martínez 1978 (friche annuelle eutrophile, mésoméditerranéenne)
Anacyclo radiati - Glebionetum coronarii (Rivas-Martínez 1978) Cano-Ortiz & al. 2009
Anacyclo radiati - Papaveretum rhoeadis Cano-Ortiz, Pinto-Gomes, Esteban, Rodríguez-Torres, Goñi, De la Haza & Cano 2009
Asphodelo fistulosi - Hordeetum murinum subsp. leporinum (A. & O. de Bolòs 1950) O. de Bolòs 1956 (friche annuelle eutrophile, mésoméditerranéenne)
Hordeo murinum subsp. leporinum - Sisymbrietum orientalis Oberdorfer 1954
Hordeetum murinum subsp. leporinum Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet, Gajewski, Wraber & Walas 1936 (friche annuelle eutrophile, mésoméditerranéenne)
Sisymbrio irionis - Sinapietum mairei P. Prieto, Espinosa & S. Fernández 1973 corr. Rivas-Mart. & al. 2002
Bromo diandri - Vulpietum fasciculatae Carretero & Boira 1982
?
Hordeo murinum subsp. leporinum - Crepidetum bursifoliae Brullo, Scelsi & Spanpinato 2001
Aveno lusitanicae - Hordeetum murinum subsp. leporinum Espirito Santo, J. C. Costa, Jardim & Sequeira 2004
Eruco longirostris - Diplotaxietum erucoidis Rigual 1972 corr. Alcaraz 1984
Soncho bourgeaui - Hirschfeldietum incanae Reyes ex Cano in Cano-Ortiz, Bioindi, Pinto Gomes, Del Río González & Cano 2014
Centaureetum napifoliae Brullo 1983
Hypochaerido - Plantaginetum serrariae Brullo 1983
Hordeo murinum subsp. leporinum - Senecionetum squalidi Brullo 1983
Hordeo murinum subsp. leporinum - Erodietum acaulis Brullo 1983
Hordeo murinum subsp. leporinum - Vulpietum ligusticae Brullo 1983
Senecioni cosyrensis - Hordeetum murinum subsp. leporinum Brullo 1983
Hordeo murinum subsp. leporinum - Centauretum macracanthae Brullo 1983
Evaco asterisciflorae - Filaginetum congestae Bartolo, Brullo, Minissale, Spampinato 1988
Evaco asteriscifoliae - Thymelaeetum passerinae Brullo, Scelsi, Spampinato 2001
gr. d'ass. Crepis foetida & Anacyclus clavatus
Bromo scoparii - Hordeetum murinum subsp. leporinum Rivas-Martínez 1978 (friche annuelle eutrophile, mésoméditerranéenne)
Rapistro rugosi - Sisymbrietum crassifolii Rivas-Martínez 1978
Iondrabo auriculatae - Erucetum vesicariae Rivas-Martínez 1978
Papaveri rhoeadis - Diplotaxietum virgatae Rivas-Martínez 1978
Volutario lippii - Hordeetum murinum subsp. leporinum Brullo & Siracusa 1996
Euphorbio terracinae - Anacycletum coronati Reyes, Wildpret & León 2001
Hordeo murinum subsp. leporinum - Glossopappetum macroti Peinado, Martínez-Parras & Bartolomé 1986
Schismo calycini - Malvetum trifidae Braun-Blanquet, Font Quer, G. Braun-Blanquet, Frey, Jansen, & Moor 1936
Anacyclo clavati - Hordeetum murinum subsp. leporinum Cano-Ortiz, Pinto-Gomes, Esteban & Cano 2009
Volutario lippii - Hordeetum murinum subsp. leporinum Brullo & Siracusa 1996
Laguro ovati - Bromion rigidi Géhu & Géhu-Franck 1985 (friches annuelles, méso-eutrophile, arénicoles, maritimes, atlantiques)
Laguro ovati - Brometum rigidi Géhu & Géhu-Franck 1985 (friche annuelle méso-eutrophile, maritime, atlantique)
Laguro ovati - Vulpietum membranaceae Géhu & Géhu-Franck 1985 (friche annuelle méso-eutrophile, maritime, atlantique)
Laguro ovati - Hordeetum murinum subsp. leporinum Géhu & Géhu-Franck 1985 (friche annuelle méso-eutrophile, maritime, atlantique)
Laguro ovati - Brometum madritensis Géhu 2008 (friche annuelle méso-eutrophile, maritime, atlantique)
Hordeo murinum - Arctothecetum calendulae Campos, Biurrun, García-Mijangos, Loidi & Herrera 2010 (friche annuelle méso-eutrophile, maritime, atlantique)
grpt à Silene conica & Bromus tectorum Basso & al. 2003 (friche annuelle méso-eutrophile, maritime, atlantique)
? (friche annuelle méso-eutrophile, maritime, atlantique)
Lolietum rigidi Piazza & Paradis 2002 (thérophytaie de tonsure basophile, thermoméditerranéenne, corse)
Laguro ovati - Vulpion fasciculatae Géhu & Biondi 1994 (friches annuelles, méso-eutrophile, arénicoles, maritimes, méditerranéennes)
Laguro ovati - Vulpietum fasciculatae Géhu & Géhu-Franck 1985 (friche annuelle méso-eutrophile, maritime, atlantique)
Sileno nicaensis - Vulpietum fasciculatae (Paradis & Piazza 1992) Géhu & Biondi 1994 (friche annuelle méso-eutrophile, maritime, corse)
Sileno sericeae - Vulpietum fasciculatae Paradis & Piazza 1992 illeg (friche annuelle méso-eutrophile, maritime, corse)
Sileno sericeae - Vulpietum fasciculatae Pignatti 1953
Sileno gallicae - Brometum diandri Géhu & Biondi 1994 (friche annuelle méso-eutrophile, maritime, corse)
Linario polygalifoliae - Vulpion alopecuroris Braun-Blanquet, Rozeira & P. Silva in J. Braun-Blanquet, G. Braun-Blanquet, Rozeira & P. Silva 1972
Chamaemelo mixti - Vulpietum alopecuroris Rivas-Martínez, Costa, Castroviejo & E. Valdés in J.C. Costa, Lousã, Capelo, Espírito-Santo & Izco in J.C. Costa, Lousã, Capelo, Espírito-Santo, Izco & Arsenio 2000
Linario viscosae - Carduetum meonanthi Rivas-Martínez, Costa, Castroviejo & E. Valdés 1980
Malcolmio littoreae - Vulpietum alopecuroris Díez-Garretas, Hernández & Asensi 1975
Scrophulario frutescentis - Vulpietum alopecuroris Braun-Blanquet, Rozeira & P. Silva in J. Braun-Blanquet, G. Braun-Blanquet, Rozeira & P. Silva 1972
Triplachno nitentis - Vulpietum alopecuroris Peinado, Alcaraz & Martínez-Parras 1992
Carrichtero annuae - Amberboion lippii Rivas Goday & Rivas-Martínez 1963 ex Esteve 1973 (friches sud-est ibériques)
gr. d'ass. à Astragalus hamosus & Carrichtera annua
Brassico cossonianae - Eragrostietum papposae Esteve 1973
Bupleuro semicompositi - Mairetietum microspermae Reyes, Wildpret & León 2001
Iflogo spicatae - Stipetum capensis (Esteve & Socorro 1977) Rivas-Martínez, Wildpret, Del Arco, O. Rodríguez, Pérez de Paz, García Gallo, Acebes, T.E. Díaz & Fernández-González 1993
Moricandio arvensis - Carrichteretum annuae O. de Bolòs 1957
Euphorbio terracinae - Anacycletum coronati Reyes & al. 2001
gr. d'ass
Launaeo nudicaulis - Resedetum lancerotae O. Rodríguez, García Gallo & Reyes 2001
Senecioni coronopifolii - Echietum bonnetii Rivas-Martínez, Wildpret, Del Arco, O. Rodríguez, Pérez de Paz, García Gallo, Acebes, T.E. Díaz & Fernández-González 1993
Senecionetum incrassati Pérez de Paz, Del Arco & Wildpret 1985
grpt à Volutaria tubiflora Reyes-Betancourt & al. 2001
Plantagini afrae - Carrichteretum annuae Bartolo, Brullo, Minissale & Spampinato 1990
Hippocrepido ciliatae - Astragaletum epiglottis Bartolo, Brullo, Minissale & Spampinato 1990
Resedo lanceolatae - Moricandion arvensis F. Casas & M.E. Sánchez 1972 (friches sud-est ibériques)
Resedo lanceolatae - Moricandietum arvensis Esteve & F. Casas 1970
Alysso granatensis - Brassicion barrelieri Rivas-Martínez & Izco 1977
Chamaemeletum mixti Ruiz & A. Valdés 1987
Coincyo setigerae - Brassicetum barrelieri Rivas-Martínez, Ladero, Belmonte & Sánchez-Mata in Sánchez-Mata 1989
Coincyo transtaganae - Brassicetum barrelieri Cano, N. Sánchez & F. Valle 1996
Coincyo setigerae - Sisymbrietum chrysanthi Rivas-Martínez & Sánchez-Mata in Sánchez-Mata 1989
Papaveri argemones - Sisymbrietum contorti Rivas-Martínez & Izco 1977
Coincyo hispidae - Brassicetum barrelieri Rivas-Martínez & Izco 1977
Cerintho majoris - Fedion cornucopiae Rivas-Martínez & Izco ex Peinado, Martínez-Parras & Bartolomé 1986 (ibérique, basophile)
Arenario hispanicae - Chamaemeletum fuscati Galán 1995
Convolvulo meonanthi - Hedysaretum coronarii Peinado, Martínez-Parras & Bartolomé 1986
Fedio cornucopiae - Sinapietum mairei Peinado, Martínez-Parras & Bartolomé 1986
Tetragonolobo purpurei - Fedietum cornucopiae Nezadal 1989
Scorpiuro muricati - Hedysarietum coronarii Di Pietro & Fascetti 2002
?
Chenopodietalia muralis Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet, Gajewski, Wraber & Walas 1936 (friches annuelles, nitrophiles, thermophiles, euryméditerranéennes)
Chenopodion muralis Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet, Gajewski, Wraber & Walas 1936 (friches annuelles, nitrophiles, thermophiles, estivales, mésohydriques)
gr. d'ass à Solanum nigrum (?)
Chenopodietum muralis Braun-Blanquet & Maire 1924 ex Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet, Gajewski, Wraber & Walas 1936 (friche annuelle, nitrophile, thermophile, estivale, mésohydrique)
Polygono arenastri - Chenopodietum muralis Mucina 1987
Amarantho muricati - Chenopodietum ambrosioidis O. de Bolòs 1967 (friche annuelle, nitrophile, thermophile, estivale, mésohydrique)
Chenopodio muralis - Atriplicetum hastatae Braun-Blanquet & de Leeuw 1936 (friche annuelle, nitrophile, estivale, mésohydrique)
Chenopodio muralis - Parietarietum officinalis Rivas-Martínez & Sánchez-Mata in Sánchez-Mata 1989 (friche annuelle, nitrophile, thermophile, estivale, mésohydrique)
Epilobio paniculati - Chenopodietum opulifolii Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Sisymbrietum erysimoidis (Ladero, Socorro, Molero, M. López, Zafra, Marín, Hurtado & Pérez-Raya 1981) Rivas-Martínez & Ladero in Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Sisymbrio irionis - Amaranthetum gracilis Esteve 1973
Amarantho blitoidis - Chenopodietum ambrosioidis O. Bolós 1967
Amarantho viridis - Chenopodietum muralis Bartolo, Brullo, Minissale & Spampinato 1988
Urticetum membranaceo - piluliferae Horvatic 1962
gr. d'ass à Xanthium spinosum & Atriplex rosea (?)
Chenopodio vulvariae - Atriplicetum roseae René Molinier & Tallon 1970 (friche annuelle, nitrophile, thermophile, estivale, mésohydrique)
Portulaco oleraceae - Amaranthetum deflexi Bioret, Lahondère & Botineau 1993 (friche annuelle, nitrophile, estivale, mésohydrique)
Conyzo canadensis - Amaranthetum retroflexi Passarge 1988 (friche annuelle, nitrophile, estivale, mésohydrique)
Echinochloo cruris-galli - Portulacetum oleraceae (Felföldy 1942) Slavníč 1951 (friche annuelle, nitrophile, estivale, mésohydrique)
Atriplicetum patulo - prostratae O. de Bolòs & Masalles 1983 (friche annuelle, nitrophile, thermophile, estivale, mésohydrique)
Chenopodio albi - Conyzetum sumatrensis Carretero 1994 (friche annuelle, nitrophile, thermophile, estivale, mésohydrique)
Chenopodio vulvariae - Descurainietum sophiae Rivas-Martínez 1963 (friche annuelle, nitrophile, thermophile, estivale, mésohydrique)
Epilobio brachycarpi - Chenopodietum opulifolii Rivas-Mart. & al. 2002
Chenopodio vulvariae - Atriplicetum roseae Molinier & Tallon 1970
Portulaco oleraceae - Chenopodietum albi Méndez 1990
Malvion parviflorae (Rivas-Martínez 1978) Brullo in Brullo & Marceno 1985 (friches annuelles, nitrophiles, thermophiles, vernales)
gr. d'ass à Sonchus oleraceus (friche annuelle, nitrophile, thermophile, estivale, mésohydrique)
Malvetum parvifloro - nicaeensis sensu Brullo & Marceno 1985
Sisymbrio irionis - Amaranthetum gracilis Esteve 1973 (friche annuelle, nitrophile, thermophile, estivale, mésohydrique)
Chenopodio muralis - Malvetum parviflorae Lohmeyer & Trautmann 1970 (friche annuelle, nitrophile, thermophile, estivale, mésohydrique)
gr. d'ass à Hyoscyamus albus (friche annuelle, nitrophile, thermophile, estivale, mésohydrique)
Malvetum parvifloro - nicaeensis Braun-Blanquet & Maire 1924 ex Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet, Gajewski, Wraber & Walas 1936 (friche annuelle, nitrophile, thermophile, estivale, mésohydrique)
Sisymbrio irionis - Malvetum parviflorae Rivas-Martínez 1979 (friche annuelle, nitrophile, thermophile, estivale, mésohydrique)
Hyoscyamo albi - Malvetum parviflorae (Rivas Goday 1964) Rivas-Martínez 1979 (friche annuelle, nitrophile, thermophile, estivale, mésohydrique)
Emici spinosae - Malvetum parviflorae Rivas-Martínez in Rivas-Martínez, Costa, Castroviejo & E. Valdés 1980
Hyoscyamo albi - Lavateretum davaei Carretero & Boira 1987
Senecioni crassifolii - Sisymbrietum erysimoidis Rivas-Martínez, Costa & Loidi 1992
Malvo parviflorae - Urticetum portosanctanae Espirito Santo, J.C. Costa, Jardim & Sequeira 2003
Sisymbrio irionis - Malvetum creticae (Mateo & Crespo 1988) Carretero & Aguilella 1995
Calendulo arvensis - Malvetum creticae O. de Bolòs 1996
Mesembryanthemion crystallini Rivas-Martínez, Wildpret, Del Arco, Rodríguez, Pérez de Paz, García Gallo, Acebes, Díaz & Fernández-González 1993 (friches thermoméditerranéennes nitrohalophiles)
Mesembryanthemetum crystallino - nodiflori O. de Bolòs 1957 (friche annuelle thermoméditerranéenne nitrohalophile)
Patellifolietum patellaris F. Casas 1971
Spergulario bocconei - Mesembryanthemetum nodiflori J.C. Costa in J.C. Costa, Lousã & Espírito-Santo 1997
Mesembryanthemo crystallini - Paronychietum argenteae Brullo & Siracusa 1996
Mesembryanthemo crystallini - Hyoscyametum albi Brullo & Siracusa 1996
grpt à Chenopodium murale - Mesembryanthemum crystallinum Vanden Berghen 1979
Senecio incrassati - Mesembryanthemetum crystallini Jardim, Sequeira, Capelo, Aguiar, J.C. Costa, Espirito Santo & Lousã 2003
Cannabietalia sativae Golub & al. 2012 (friches d'Europe orientale)
Cannabion sativae Golub & al. 2012
Bromo tectorum - Galietum humifusi Golub & al. 2012
Atriplicetum aucheri Golub & al. 2012
Cannabietum sativae Morariu 1943
Cardaminetea hirsutae Géhu 1999 (ourlets thérophytiques vernaux, nitrophiles, méridionaux, hémisciaphiles à hémihéliophiles)
Geranio purpurei - Cardaminetalia hirsutae Brullo in Brullo & Marceno 1985 (ourlets thérophytiques vernaux, nitrophiles, méso- à subméditerranéens)
Geranio pusilli - Anthriscion caucalidis Rivas-Martínez 1978 (ourlets thérophytiques vernaux, nitrophiles, méso- à subméditerranéens occidentaux)
Cardamino hirsutae - Erophiletum vernae subsp. praecocis O. de Bolòs 1981 (ourlet thérophytique vernal, nitrophile, méso- à subméditerranéens occidental)
Urtico membranaceae - Anthriscetum caucalidis Rivas-Martínez & Costa in Rivas-Martínez, Costa, Castroviejo & E. Valdés 1980 (ourlet thérophytique vernal, nitrophile, méso- à subméditerranéens occidental)
Cerastio taurici - Myosotidetum gracillimae Roselló 1994
Galio aparinellae - Anthriscetum caucalidis Rivas-Martínez 1978
Hymenolobo procumbentis - Anthriscetum caucalidis Laorga in Belmonte & Laorga 2000
Lamio bifidi - Anthriscetum caucalidis Ladero, Fuertes & Pérez Chiscano 1980
Stellario pallidae - Chenopodietum exsucci Molero & Blanché 1990
Vicio pubescentis - Moehringietum pentandrae O. de Bolòs & J.M. Montserrat in O. de Bolòs 1981
Anthrisco caucalidis - Geranietum lucidi O. de Bolòs & Vigo in O. de Bolòs 1967
Geranio rotundifolii - Scandicetum microcarpae Rivas-Martínez 1978
Lamio bifidi - Anthriscetum caucalidis Ladero, Fuertes & Perez 1982
Urtico membranaceae - Anthriscetum caucalidis Rivas-Martínez, Costa, Castroviejo & Valdés-Bermejo 1980
Cardamino hirsutae - Erophiletum praecocis O. de Bolòs 1981
Vicio pubescentis - Moehringietum pentandrae O. de Bolòs 1981
Castellio tuberculosae - Geranietum rotundifolii Alcaraz Ariza, Garre, Martínez Parras & Peinado 1986
Fumario gaditanae - Geranietum purpurei Peinado, Martínez-Parras & Bartolomé 1986
Stellario pallidae - Chenopodietum exsucci Molero Briones & Blanché Verges 1990
Cerastio taurici - Myosidetum ramosissimae Roselló 1994
Hymenolobo procumbentis - Anthriscetum caucalidis Laorga in Belmonte & Laorga 2000
Delphinio staphysagriae - Stellarietum cupanianae Brullo & Marcenò 1985
Cardamino hirsutae - Myosotidetum ramosissimae Lopes, Pinto-Gomes, Lousã & Ladero in J.C. Costa & al. 2012
Vicio capreolatae - Odontitetum hollianae Capelo, J.C. Costa, Jardim, Sequeira & Rivas-Martínez 2003
Valantio muralis - Galion muralis Brullo in Brullo & Marceno 1985 (ourlets thérophytiques vernaux, nitrophiles, xérophiles, méso- à subméditerranéens centraux)
Fumario capreolatae - Torilidetum nodosae de Foucault 2009 (ourlet thérophytique vernal, nitrophile, subméditerranéen)
Mercurialio huetii - Arabidetum vernae (Braun-Blanquet 1931 apud Bharucha 1932) Julve 1993 prov. (ourlet thérophytique vernal, nitrophile, languedocien)
Arabidopsio thaliane - Arabidetum vernae (René Molinier 1935) Julve 1993 prov. (ourlet thérophytique vernal, nitrophile, provençal)
Castellio tuberculosae - Geranietum rotundifolii Alcaraz, Garre, Martínez-Parras & Peinado 1986
Mercuriali annuae - Succowietum balearicae O. de Bolòs, Folch & Vigo in O. de Bolòs 1989
Theligono cynocrambes - Veronicetum cymbalariae O. de Bolòs, Molinier & P. Montserrat 1970
Torilido nemoralis - Cerastietum pentandri Brullo & Marcenò 1985
Laguro vestiti - Erodietum maritimi Brullo & Marcenò 1985
Cruciato pedemontanae - Buglossoidetum splitgerberi Brullo & Marcenò 1985
Geranio purpurei - Saxifragetum bulbiferae Brullo & Marcenò 1985
Valerianello eriocarpae - Cerastietum glomerati Brullo & Marcenò 1985
Sedetum litoreo - stellati Brullo & Marcenò 1985
Parietario lusitanicae - Veronicetum cymbalariae Brullo & Marcenò 1985
Valantio muralis - Polycarpetum alsinifolii Brullo & Marcenò 1985
Ranunculo parviflori - Senecionetum lividi Brullo & Marcenò 1985
Galio muralis - Sedetum cepaeae Brullo & Marcenò 1985
Valerianello carinatae - Cerastietum luridi Brullo & Marcenò 1985
Geranio rotundifolii - Silenetum latifoliae O. de Bolòs, Folch & Vigo in O. de Bolòs 1989
Valantio muralis - Solenopsietum annuae Brullo, Scelsi & Siracusa 1994
Galio muralis - Catapodietum zwierleinii Bartolo, Brullo, Minissale & Spampinato 1990
Valerianello puberulae - Galietum calvescentis Brullo & Siracusa 1996
Mercuriali ambiguae - Succowietum balearicae O. de Bolòs, Folch & Vigo in O. de Bolòs 1989
Cruciato pedemontanae - Violetum parvulae Brullo, Scelsi & Spampinato 2001
Campanulo erini - Valantietum hispidae Brullo, Scelsi & Spampinato 2001
Sedo cyrenaici - Saxifragetum hederifoliae Brullo & Furnari 1996
Galio muralis - Valantietum columellae Brullo & Furnari 1996
Erophilo vernae - Sedetum hispanici Brullo & Siracusa in Brullo, Cormaci, Guarino & Musarella 2007
Cardamino hirsutae - Stachyetum arvensis Brullo & Siracusa in Brullo, Cormaci, Guarino & Musarella 2007
Sedo stellati - Campanuletum dichotomae Brullo, Guarino & Siracusa in Brullo, Cormaci, Guarino & Musarella 2007
Saxifrago tridactylitis - Hornungietum petraeae Brullo & Guarino in Brullo, Cormaci, Guarino & Musarella 2007
Minuartio mediterraneae - Arenarietum leptocladi Brullo, Cormaci, Guarino & Musarella 2007
Bupleuro semicompositi - Hornungietum procumbentis Brullo, Cormaci, Guarino & Musarella 2007
Rhodalsino geniculatae - Umbilicetum horizontalis Brullo, Cormaci, Guarino & Musarella 2007
Malcolmio flexuosae - Parietarietum creticae Brullo, Cormaci, Guarino & Musarella 2007
Crepido insularis - Cerastietum comati Brullo, Cormaci, Guarino & Musarella 2007
Sedo delici - Saxifragetum hederaceae Brullo, Cormaci, Guarino & Musarella 2007
Sileno decipientis - Ceratocephaletum falcatae Brullo, Cormaci, Guarino & Musarella 2007
Veronico politae - Galietum samuelsonii Brullo, Cormaci, Guarino & Musarella 2007
Sedo litorei - Valantietum calvae Brullo & Piccione 1980 ex Brullo 1985
Theligono cynocrambe - Smyrnietum rotundifolii Brullo 1983
Valantio muralis - Solenopsidetum annuae Brullo, Scelsi, Siracusa 1994
Geranio purpurei - Torilidion neglectae Lohmeyer & Trautmann 1970 corr. Lohmeyer 1975 (Macaronésie)
Carduo clavulati - Urticetum stachyoidis Rivas-Martínez, Wildpret, Del Arco, O. Rodríguez, Pérez de Paz, García Gallo, Acebes, T.E. Díaz & Fernández-González 1993 (Canaries)
Galio aparines - Torilidetum neglectae Lohmeyer & Trautmann 1970 (Canaries)
Galio aparines - Geranietum purpurei Lohmeyer 1975 (Canaries)
Carduo clavulati - Urticetum stachyoidis Rivas-Martínez & al. 1993 (Canaries)
Geranio purpurei - Aichrysetum divaricati Foucault 1999 (Madère)
Galium aparine - Senecio cruentus Gesell. Oberdorfer 1965 (Canaries)
Galium aparine - Senecio tussilaginis Gesell. Oberdorfer 1965 (Canaries)
Cardaminion graecae Biondi, Pinzi & Gubellini 2004 ex Biondi, Pinzi & Gubellini in Biondi, Allegrezza, Casavecchia, Galdenzi, Gigante & Pesaresi 2013
Geranio lucidi - Cardaminetum graecae Biondi, Pinzi & Gubellini 2004
Geranio purpurei - Cardaminetum graecae Brullo & Siracusa in Brullo, Cormaci, Guarino & Musarella 2007
Rumici - Cardaminetum graecae Brullo, Scelsi, Spampinato 1998
Parietarion lusitanico - mauritanicae Rivas-Martınez & Canto in Rivas-Martınez, Diaz, Fernandez-Gonzalez, Izco, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2002
Anogrammo leptophyllae - Parietarietum lusitanicae Rivas-Martínez & Ladero in Rivas-Martínez 1978 (ourlet thérophytique vernal, nitrophile, subméditerranéen)
Geranio purpurei - Galietum minutuli Rivas-Martínez, Costa, Castroviejo & Valdés 1980
Torilido nodosae - Parietarietum mauritanicae Rivas-Martínez 1978
Parietarietum lusitanicae Sutter 1973 prov. (ourlet thérophytique vernal, nitrophile, subméditerranéen)
Parietario mauritanicae - Ceratocapnetum heterocarpae Martínez-Parras 1982
Parietario lusitanicae - Geranietum purpurei Alcaraz Ariza, Garre, Martínez Parras & Peinado 1986
Parietario mauritanicae - Ceratocapnetum heterocarpae Martínez-Parras 1982
Fumario macrosepalae - Parietarietum mauritanicae Losa & Perez-Raya in Losa 1988
Parietarietum mauritanicae - bethuricum Rivas-Goday 1964
Soncho dianae - Parietarietum lusitanicae Esteve 1973
Soncho tenerrimi - Parietarietum lusitanicae Perez-Badìa 1997
Geranio rotundifolii - Theligonetum cynocrambes Rivas-Martínez & Malato-Beliz in Rivas-Martínez 1978 corr. Rivas-Martínez, Diaz, Fernandez-Gonzalez, Izco, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2002
Parietario mauritanicae - Theligonetum cynocrambes Tamajón, Pinilla & Muñoz 2000
Mercuriali ellipticae - Theligonetum cynocrambes Peinado, Martínez-Parras & Bartolomé 1986
Bromo sterilis - Cardaminetalia hirsutae de Foucault 2009 (ourlets thérophytiques vernaux, nitrophiles, médio-européens, planitiaires)
Drabo muralis - Cardaminion hirsutae de Foucault 1988 (ourlets thérophytiques vernaux, nitrophiles, planitiaires-atlantiques à subméditerranéens)
Geranietum lucido - columbini de Foucault 1989 (ourlet thérophytique vernal, nitrophile, atlantique)
Geranio columbini - Cardaminetum hirsutae Royer in Royer, Felzines, Misset & Thévenin 2006 (annuelles de tonsure des graviers des chemins ombragés, peu fréquentés, bassin parisien)
Valerianello carinatae - Calepinetum irregularis de Foucault 1988 (ourlet thérophytique vernal, nitrophile, atlantique)
Geranio lucidi - Sedetum cepaeae Oberdorfer 1954 (ourlet thérophytique vernal, nitrophile, centro-européen)
Geranio lucidi - Cardaminetum hirsutae de Foucault & Frileux 1983 (ourlet thérophytique vernal, nitrophile, atlantique)
Geranio purpurei - Anthriscetum caucalidis Bioret, Lahondère & Botineau 1993 (ourlet thérophytique vernal, nitrophile, atlantique)
Cardamino hirsutae - Arabidopsietum thalianae Géhu 1999 (ourlet thérophytique vernal, nitrophile, atlantique)
Anthrisco caucalidis - Geranietum lucidi O. de Bolòs & Vigo in O. de Bolòs 1967 (ourlet thérophytique vernal, nitrophile, subméditerranéen)
Drabo muralis - Myosotidetum pusillae de Foucault 2009 (ourlet thérophytique vernal, nitrophile, atlantique)
Geranio purpurei - Coincyetum cheiranthi de Foucault & Frileux 1983 (ourlet thérophytique vernal, nitrophile, atlantique)
Geranio dissecti - Fumarietum capreolatae Tüxen 1962 (ourlet thérophytique vernal, nitrophile, atlantique)
Fumario sepium - Geranietum purpurei Peinado, Martínez-Parras & Bartolomé 1986
?
Anthrisco caucalidis - Stellarietum pallidae Sanda & Popescu 1979
Anthrisco caucalidis - Cochlearion danicae de Foucault 2009 (ourlets thérophytiques vernaux, nitrophiles, atlantiques, maritimes)
Claytonio perfoliatae - Anthriscetum caucalidis Izco, Géhu & Delelis 1978 (ourlet thérophytique vernal eutrophile, submaritime)
Anthrisco caucalidis - Cochlearietum danicae Bioret, Lahondère & Botineau 1993 (ourlet thérophytique vernal eutrophile, submaritime)
Fumario murali subsp. boraei - Anthriscetum caucalidis Izco, Géhu & Delelis 1978 (ourlet thérophytique vernal eutrophile, submaritime)
Ranunculo parviflori - Geranietum mollis Provost 1978 ex de Foucault 2009 (ourlet thérophytique vernal eutrophile, submaritime)
Medicagini - Ranunculetum parviflori Silverside 1977
Cochleario danicae - Claytonietum perfoliatae Géhu 2008 (ourlet thérophytique vernal eutrophile, submaritime)
Galio aparines - Fumarietum muralis subsp. boraei Géhu 2006 (ourlet thérophytique vernal eutrophile, submaritime)
? (ourlet thérophytique vernal eutrophile, submaritime)
?
Veronico arvensis - Arabidopsietalia thalianae Passarge 1977 (annuelles pionnières nitrophiles des clairières et lisières européennes, psychrophiles, hémihéliophiles, boréocentro-européennes)
Arabidopsion thalianae Passarge 1964 (annuelles pionnières nitrophiles des clairières et lisières européennes, psychrophiles, hémihéliophiles, boréocentro-européennes)
Valerianello locustae - Arabidopsietum thalianae Tüxen 1950 ex Jage 1964 (annuelles nitrophiles, pionnières des clairières et lisières, psychrophiles, hémihéliophiles, boréocentro-européennes)
Erophilo vernae - Arabidopsietum thalianae Sissingh 1941 (annuelles nitrophiles, pionnières des clairières et lisières, psychrophiles, hémihéliophiles, boréocentro-européennes)
Myosotido strictae - Arabidopsietum thalianae Passarge (1962) 1977 (annuelles nitrophiles, pionnières des clairières et lisières, psychrophiles, hémihéliophiles, boréocentro-européennes)
Myosotido strictae - Veronicetum triphylli Holzner 1973 (annuelles nitrophiles, pionnières des clairières et lisières, psychrophiles, hémihéliophiles, boréocentro-européennes)
Erodio cicutarii - Senecionetum vernalis Lührs 1993 (annuelles nitrophiles, pionnières des clairières et lisières, psychrophiles, hémihéliophiles, boréocentro-européennes)
Anchuso arvensis - Arabidopsietum thalianae Billy 2002 prov. (annuelles nitrophiles, pionnières des clairières et lisières, psychrophiles, hémihéliophiles, boréocentro-européennes)
Myosotido strictae - Erodietum cicutarii Passarge 1996 (annuelles nitrophiles, pionnières des clairières et lisières, psychrophiles, hémihéliophiles, boréocentro-européennes)
Erodio cicutarii - Brometum hordeacei Mucina in Mucina & Kolbek 1993
Arabidopsio thalianae - Cardaminetum hirsutae Brullo 1979
Euphorbio taurinensis - Geranion lucidi Matevski & Čarni 2001
Veronico cymbalariae - Geranietum lucidi Matevski & Čarni 2003
Lactuco - Anthriscetum caucalidis Mucina & Zaliberová 1986
Galeopsio tetrahit - Senecionetea sylvatici Passarge 1981 ex de Foucault 2011 (annuelles pionnières nitrophiles des clairières et lisières européennes, psychrophiles)
Galeopsio tetrahit - Senecionetalia sylvatici Passarge 1981 ex de Foucault 2011 (annuelles pionnières nitrophiles des clairières et lisières européennes, psychrophiles)
Lapsano communis - Geranion robertiani Dierschke 1974 (annuelles pionnières nitrophiles des clairières et lisières européennes, psychrophiles, hémisciaphiles, mésohydriques)
Lapsano communis - Geranietum robertiani Julve 1994 (annuelles nitrophiles de lisière forestière interne, mésohydrique)
Ceratocapno claviculatae - Senecionetum sylvatici Julve & de Foucault 1994 (annuelles nitrophiles de clairière forestière, mésohydrique, atlantique)
Centaurio erythraeae - Senecionetum sylvatici Julve 1993 prov. (annuelles nitrophiles de clairière forestière, mésohydrique, centro-européenne)
Galeopsio speciosae - Impatientetum parviflorae Julve 2003 ass. nov. hoc loco (annuelles nitrophiles de lisière forestière interne, mésohydrique, centro-européenne)
Moehringio trinerviae - Geranietum robertiani Gillet 1986 (annuelles nitrophiles d'ourlet interne jurassien)
Galio aparines - Galeopsietum tetrahit Julve 2006 ass. nov. hoc loco (annuelles nitrophiles d'ourlet interne eutrophisé)
Moehringio trinerviae - Stellarietum mediae Gallandat, Gillet, Havlicek & Perrenoud 1995 (annuelles nitrophiles d'ourlet interne jurassien)
Galeopsio tetrahit - Senecionetum sylvatici de Foucault 2011 (annuelles nitrophiles de clairière forestière, mésohydrique, centro-européenne)
Moehringio trinerviae - Geranietum lucidi Romo 1989 (annuelles nitrophiles d'ourlet interne méridional)
Geranietum robertiano - lucidi Loidi, Berastegi, Biurrun, García-Mijangos & Herrera 1995
Impatiention noli-tangeris Julve 2009 all. nov. hoc loco (annuelles pionnières nitrophiles des clairières et lisières européennes, psychrophiles, hémisciaphiles, hygrophiles)
Persicario hydropiperis - Impatientetum noli-tangeris de Foucault 2011 (annuelles nitrophiles de lisière interne forestière hygrophile)
Impatientetum glanduliferae Görs 1974 (annuelles nitrophiles de clairière forestière hygrophile)
Impatientetum balfouri Julve 2009 ass. nov. hoc loco (annuelles nitrophiles de lisière interne forestière hygrophile)
Lepidio squamati - Polygonetea avicularis subsp. depressi Lohmeyer 1970 (annuelles eutrophiles des tonsures surpiétinées cosmopolites)
Lepidio squamati - Polygonetalia avicularis subsp. depressi Lohmeyer 1970 (annuelles eutrophiles des tonsures surpiétinées, médio-européennes)
Matricario discoideae - Polygonion avicularis subsp. depressi (Braun-Blanquet 1931) Rivas-Martínez 1975 (annuelles eutrophiles des tonsures surpiétinées, sur substrats sableux à limoneux)
gr. d'ass. à Herniaria glabra & Scleranthus annuus (sols sableux)
Spergulo rubrae - Herniarietum glabrae (Fröde 1958) Gödde 1987 (annuelles eutrophiles des tonsures surpiétinées, sur sols sableux acidophiles)
Poo annuae - Plantaginetum coronopodis écoph. annuel (le Neveu 1978) de Foucault 1984 (annuelles eutrophiles des tonsures surpiétinées, sur sols sableux basophiles)
Polygono avicularis - Scleranthetum uncinati de Foucault & Terrisse in de Foucault 1987 (annuelles eutrophiles des tonsures surpiétinées, sur sols sableux)
Plantagini coronopodis écoph. annuel - Erodietum maritimi Géhu & Géhu-Franck 1991 (annuelles eutrophiles des tonsures surpiétinées, sur sols sableux basophiles, submaritimes)
Sclerantho annui - Sperguletum rubrae Quantin 1946 (annuelles commensales de moisson acidophile, mésohydrique, des sols sableux)
Cypero fusci - Sperguletum rubrae Brullo, Scelsi & Spampinato 2001
Sagino - Scleranthetum annui Brullo, Scelsi, Spampinato 2001
gr. d'ass. à Lepidium squamatum & Matricaria recutita (sols argileux)
Poo annuae - Lepidietum squamati (Oberdorfer 1957) Gutte 1966
Sisymbrio runcinati - Poetum annuae (Duvigneaud & Worms 1987) Thévenin & Royer in Royer, Felzines, Misset & Thévenin 2006 (annuelles eutrophiles des tonsures surpiétinées, sur sols limoneux basophiles)
Malvo parviflorae - Coronopodetum procumbentis Tüxen & Oberdorfer 1958
Matricario discoideae - Polygonetum avicularis subsp. depressi Müller in Oberdorfer 1971 (annuelles eutrophiles des tonsures surpiétinées, sur sols limoneux humifères)
Polygono avicularis subsp. depressi - Lepidietum ruderalis Mucina 1993 (annuelles eutrophiles des tonsures surpiétinées, sur sols limoneux basophiles)
Poo annuae - Saginetum apetalae Billy 2002 (annuelles eutrophiles des tonsures surpiétinées, sur sols sableux acidophiles)
Poetum annuae Gams 1927
Capsello bursae-pastoris - Poetum annuae Klika 1934
grpt à Poa annua & Myosotis arvensis Rodwell & al. 2000
Violo tricoloris - Matricarietum discoideae Passarge 1979
Myosotido arvensis - Polygonetum avicularis Tuganaev & Kireeva (1986) 1988
Chenopodio albi - Polygonetum avicularis Gogoleva, Kononov, Mirkin & Mironova 1987
Tripleurospermo inodori - Polygonetum avicularis Ishbirdin & Sach. In Mirkin & al. 1986
Eragrostio minoris - Polygonion avicularis subsp. depressi Couderc & Izco ex Čarni & Mucina 1997
Eragrostio minoris - Polygonetum avicularis subsp. depressi Oberdorfer 1952
Polygono avicularis subsp. depressi - Portulacetum oleraceae Eliáš 1986
Polygono avicularis subsp. depressi - Amaranthetum crispi Vicol & al. 1971
Eragrostio poaeoidis - Amaranthetum albi Morariu 1943
Euphorbio supinae - Polygonetum avicularis subsp. depressi (Timár 1950) Ubrizsy 1974 corr. Borhidi 1996
Malvo - Polygonetum avicularis Oberdorfer 1960 (Chili)
Sclerochloo durae - Lepidion squamati Rivas-Martínez 1975 (annuelles des tonsures des lieux surpiétinés eutrophiles, sur substrats argileux)
Sclerochloo durae - Polygonetum avicularis subsp. depressi (Gams 1927) von Soó 1940 (annuelles eutrophiles des tonsures surpiétinées de chemins épisodiquement inondés, basophiles, argilicoles, mésothermes)
Lepidio squamati - Sclerochloetum durae Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet, Gajewski, Wraber & Walas 1936 (annuelles eutrophiles des tonsures surpiétinées de chemins épisodiquement inondés, basophiles, argilicoles, thermophiles)
Lepidio squamati - Centaureetum calcitrapae Quantin 1947 (annuelles eutrophiles des tonsures surpiétinées de chemins épisodiquement inondés, basophiles, argilicoles, jurassiens)
Polycarpo tetraphylli - Lepidietum squamati Rivas-Martínez, Wildpret, Del Arco, O. Rodríguez, Pérez de Paz, García Gallo, Acebes, T.E. Díaz & Fernández-González 1993
Coronopodo procumbentis - Sclerochloetum durae Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet, Gajewski, Wraber & Walas 1936
Polygono avicularis subsp. depressi - Lepidietum ruderalis Mucina 1993
Lepidietum ruderalis Dihoru 1977
Matricarietum discoideo - recutitae Jarolímek & al. 1997
Chenopodio polyspermi - Polygonetum avicularis subsp. depressi Borhidi 2003
Catapodio - Coronopodetum procumbentis Ubrizsy G. und Penzes A. 1960
Sagino apetalae - Polycarpetalia tetraphylli de Foucault 2010 (annuelles eutrophiles des tonsures surpiétinées, méditerranéennes)
Digitario sanguinalis - Polygonion avicularis de Foucault 2010 (annuelles eutrophiles des tonsures surpiétinées, méditerranéennes)
Amarantho deflexi - Polygonetum avicularis Sissingh 1969 (annuelles eutrophiles des tonsures surpiétinées, thermophiles, des sols humifères limoneux, mésohydriques)
Eragrostio minoris - Polygonetum avicularis subsp. depressi (Tüxen 1950) Oberdorfer 1952 (annuelles eutrophiles des tonsures surpiétinées, thermophiles, des sols humifères à texture fine, mésohydriques)
grpt à Digitaria sanguinalis - Herniaria glabra de Foucault 2010
Polycarpion tetraphylli Rivas-Martínez 1975 (annuelles eutrophiles des tonsures surpiétinées, thermophiles, mésohydriques, sabulicoles)
Trifolio suffocati - Plantaginetum coronopodis de Foucault 2010 (annuelles eutrophiles des tonsures surpiétinées sur sols sableux, corses)
Crassulo tillaeae - Saginetum apetalae Rivas-Martínez 1975 (annuelles eutrophiles des tonsures surpiétinées sur sols sableux mésohygrophiles à inondation temporaire)
Polycarpo tetraphylli - Lepidietum squamati Rivas-Martínez, Wildpret, Del Arco, Rodríguez, Pérez de Paz, García Gallo, Acebes, Díaz & Fernández-González 1993 (annuelles eutrophiles des tonsures surpiétinées sur sols sableux mésohydriques)
Crepido pusillae - Filaginetum petro-ianii Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Polycarpo tetraphylli - Cotuletum australis Wildpret, Pérez de Paz, Del Arco & García Gallo 1988
Poo annuae - Coronopodetum didymi Carretero & Aguilella 1995
Poo annuae - Sperguletum marinae Herrera, Aedo, T.E. Díaz & F. Prieto 1988
Schismo barbati - Filaginetum congestae O. de Bolòs (1948) 1975
Solivetum stoloniferae Rivas-Martínez 1975
Spergulo rubrae - Matricarietum aureae (Rivas Goday 1955) Rivas-Martínez 1975
Crepido pusillae - Filaginetum petro-ianii Rivas-Martínez & al. 2002
Trisetario aureae - Crepidetum bursifoliae Brullo 1979
Arabidopsio thalianae - Cardaminetum hirsutae Brullo 1979
Polycarpo tetraphylli - Sperguletum rubrae Brullo & Marceno 1976 em. Brullo 1979
Euphorbietum maculatae Poldini 1989
Bromo cathartici - Coronopodetum didymi Moglia 2006
Euphorbion prostratae Rivas-Martínez 1976 (annuelles eutrophiles des tonsures surpiétinées sabulicoles, subtropicales)
Euphorbietum chamaesyco - prostratae Rivas-Martínez 1976 (annuelles eutrophiles des tonsures surpiétinées sabulicoles, subtropicales)
Euphorbio serpentis - Eleusinetum geminatae O. de Bolòs & A. Marcos 1953
Euphorbio serpentis - Alternantheretum caracasanae Costa & Figuerola 1983 corr. Carretero & Aguilella 1995
Gnaphalio luteo-albi - Polycarpetum tetraphylli Ortiz & J. Rodríguez 1991
Polycarpo tetraphylli - Alternantheretum caracasanae Oberdorfer ex Lohmeyer & Trautmann 1970
Eleusinetum indicae (Pignatti 1953) Oberdorfer 1971 (annuelles eutrophiles des tonsures surpiétinées sabulicoles, subtropicales)
Euphorbio serpentis - PortuIacetum oleraceae Lebrun 1947
Perotido vaginatae - Eragrostietum chapelieri (Schmitz 1954) Schmitz 1963
Eleusino indicae - Euphorbietum prostratae O. de Bolòs & Marcos 1953
Cypero rotundi - Euphorbietum prostratae O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991 (Parana)
Eleusinetum indico - tristachyae subsp. barcinonensis O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991 (Parana)
Epilobietea angustifolii Tüxen & Preising in Tüxen 1950 (mégaphorbiaies pionnières et ronciers de clairières médio-européennes, mésohydriques à mésohygrophiles)
Epilobietalia angustifolii (Vlieger 1937) Tüxen 1950 (mégaphorbiaies pionnières de clairières acidophiles planitiaires-collinéennes)
Epilobion angustifolii von Soó 1933 em. Tüxen 1950 (mégaphorbiaies pionnières de clairières acidophiles planitiaires-collinéennes)
Epilobio angustifolii - Digitalietum purpureae (Chouard 1925) Schwickerath 1944 (mégaphorbiaie pionnière de clairière acidophile planitiaire-collinéenne, atlantique)
Epilobio angustifolii - Senecionetum ovati subsp. ovati (Pfeiffer 1936) Wendelberger 1971 (mégaphorbiaie pionnière de clairière acidophile planitiaire-collinéenne, centro-européenne)
Linario repentis - Digitalietum purpureae Ghestem & Descubes 1977 (mégaphorbiaie pionnière de clairière acidophile montagnarde, atlantique)
Scrophulario scorodoniae - Digitalietum purpureae Géhu & Géhu-Franck 1988 (mégaphorbiaie pionnière de clairière acidophile hyperatlantique, bretonne)
Asphodelo macrocarpi subsp. macrocarpi var. arrondeaui - Epilobietum angustifolii Izco, J. Guitián & Amigo 1987 corr. Izco & Amigo 2001 (mégaphorbiaie pionnière de clairière acidophile montagnarde, cantabrique)
Potentillo montanae - Asphodeletum albi Bouzillé & de Foucault 1988 (ourlet externe acidophile, atlantique, vendéen)
Epilobietum montano - angustifolii Carrillo, Ninot & Vigo 1984 (mégaphorbiaie pionnière de clairière acidophile montagnarde, pyrénéenne)
Luzulo lacteae - Eryngietum duriaei Ortiz ex Izco & Amigo 2001
Simethido mattiazi - Asphodeletum ovoidei Bellot ex Izco & Amigo 2001
Campanulo sparsae - Epilobietum angustifolii M. Dimitrov 2004
Rubo - Epilobietum angustifolii Hadač & al. 1969
Calamagrostietum epigeji Juraszek 1928
Plantagini majoris - Epilobietum angustifolii Abramova & Uljanova 1987
Rubo arctici - Epilobietum angustifolii Abramova & Uljanova 1987
Digitalio purpureae - Urticetum dioicae Brullo, Scelsi, Spampinato 2001
Calamagrostio strictae - Epilobietum angustifolii Isaev & Cherosov 1995
Prenanthion purpureae Julve 1993 (mégaphorbiaies pionnières de clairières acidophiles, méso-eutrophiles, médio-européennes, montagnardes)
Calamagrostio arundinaceae - Digitalietum grandiflorae (Sillinger 1933) Oberdorfer 1957
Epilobio angustifolii - Prenanthetum purpureae Klauck 1995
Calamagrostio villosae - Digitalietum purpureae Preising in Preising, Vahle, Brandes, Hofmeister, J.Tüxen & Weber 1993
Nepetetum latifoliae Vigo 1975
Polygonato verticillati - Senecionetum ovati Gallandat, Gillet, Havlicek & Perrenoud 1995
Senecioni cacaliastri - Prenanthetum purpureae Julve 2015
Epilobio angustifolii - Calamagrostietum arundinaceae Hilbig & Wagner 1990 (mégaphorbiaie pionnière de clairière acidophile montagnarde, centro-européenne)
Rubo idaei - Calamagrostietum arundinaceae Fajmonová 1986
Rubo idaei - Calamagrostietum arundinaceae Fajmonová 1986, pteridietosum aquilini
Linarion niveae Rivas-Martínez 1964
Linarietum niveae Rivas-Martínez 1964
Pteridietalia aquilini Lakušić & al. 1978
Holco mollis - Pteridion aquilini (Passarge 1994) 2002 (mégaphorbiaies pionnières de clairières acidophiles, méso-eutrophiles, médio-européennes)
Pteridietum aquilini Lakušić 1975
Holco mollis - Pteridietum aquilini Passarge 1994 (mégaphorbiaie pionnière de clairière acidophile planitiaire, européenne)
Carici piluliferae - Pteridietum aquilini Gillet 1986 (mégaphorbiaie pionnière de clairière acidophile montagnarde, centro-européenne)
Luzulo pilosae - Pteridietum aquilini de Foucault prov. in Julve 1993 (mégaphorbiaie pionnière de clairière acidophile planitiaire, européenne)
Trientali europaeae - Pteridietum aquilini Passarge 1994 (mégaphorbiaie pionnière de clairière acidophile montagnarde, centro-européenne)
Hyacinthoido non-scriptae - Pteridietum aquilini Géhu & Géhu-Franck 1961 (mégaphorbiaie pionnière de clairière acidophile atlantique, bretonne)
Hieracio umbellati - Pteridietum aquilini (Géhu 1964) de Foucault 1995 (mégaphorbiaie pionnière de clairière acidophile sublittorale, psychro-atlantique)
Molinio caeruleae - Pteridietum aquilini Lecointe & Provost 1970 (mégaphorbiaie pionnière de clairière acidophile psychro-atlantique, mésohygrophile)
Ulici gallii - Pteridietum aquilini (Clément 1978) de Foucault 1995 (mégaphorbiaie pionnière de clairière acidophile psychro-atlantique, bretonne)
Stellario gramineae - Pteridietum aquilini O. de Bolòs 1983 (mégaphorbiaie pionnière de clairière acidophile montagnarde, pyrénéenne)
Sileno dioicae var. zetlandicae - Pteridietum aquilini Géhu & Géhu-Franck 1983 (mégaphorbiaie pionnière de clairière acidophile bretonne, submaritime)
Rubo scabri - Pteridietum aquilini Gallandat, Gillet, Havlicek & Perrenoud 1995
Asphodelo macrocarpi - Pteridietum aquilini Brullo, Scelsi & Spampinato 2001
Teucrio scorodoniae - Pteridietum aquilini Stortelder & Westhoff in Vos & Stortelder 1992 ex Viciani & Gabellini 2000
Digitali ferrugineae - Pteridion aquilini Biondi & Casavecchia in Biondi, Allegrezza, Casavecchia, Galdenzi, Gasparri, Pesaresi, Vagge & Blasi 2014
Digitali ferrugineae - Pteridietum aquilini Biondi, Biscotti & Casavecchia 2014
Pteridio aquilini - Tanacetetum siculi Brullo & Marcenò 1985
Atropetalia bellae-donnae Vlieger 1937 (mégaphorbiaies pionnières de clairières basophiles, médio-européennes, mésoeutrophiles, mésohydriques)
Atropion bellae-donnae Braun-Blanquet 1930 ex Aichinger 1933 (mégaphorbiaies pionnières de clairières basophiles, médio-européennes, mésoeutrophiles, mésohydriques)
Arctietum nemorosi Tüxen (1931) 1950 (mégaphorbiaie pionnière de clairière basophile, méso-eutrophile, mésohydrique)
Atropetum bellae-donnae Braun-Blanquet 1930 ex Tüxen 1950 (mégaphorbiaie pionnière de clairière basophile, méso-eutrophile, mésohydrique)
Campanulo trachelii - Brometum ramosi Julve 2004 (ourlet basophile mésohydrique, des clairières artésio-boulonnaises)
Origano vulgaris - Brometum benekenii Fajmonová 1983
Meconopsio cambricae - Crepidetum lampsanoidis Lazare 2005 (ourlet basophile mésohydrique, des clairières pyrénéennes)
Hyperico hirsuti - Caricetum spicatae Julve 1993 prov. (ourlet basophile mésohydrique, des clairières du bassin parisien)
Calamintho acinos - Menthetum thymifoliae Vukićević 1965
Lonicero periclymeni - Rubetea plicati Haveman, Schaminée & Stortelder in Stortelder, Schaminée & Hommel 1999 (ronciers de clairières médio-européennes, mésohydriques à mésohygrophiles)
Pteridio aquilini - Rubetalia fruticosi Doing 1962 (ronciers de clairières acidophiles médio-européennes, mésohydriques à mésohygrophiles)
Rubion plicati Weber 1977 (ronciers de clairières acidophiles, planitiaires-collinéennes, méso-oligotrophiles, mésohygrophiles à mésohygroclines)
Rubenion grati Weber 1977 (ronciers de clairières acidophiles, planitiaires-collinéennes, méso-oligotrophiles, mésohygrophiles)
Rubetum grati Tüxen & Neumann in Tüxen 1950 ex Weber 1976 (roncier de clairière acidophile planitiaire, méso-oligotrophile, mésohygrophile)
Rubetum scissi Weber 1967 (roncier de clairière acidophile planitiaire, méso-oligotrophile, mésohygrophile)
Rubetum camptostachys (Neumann ex Tüxen 1952) Weber 1990 (roncier de clairière acidophile planitiaire, méso-oligotrophile, mésohygrophile)
Lysimachio vulgaris - Rubetum nessensis Passarge 1982 (roncier de clairière acidophile planitiaire, méso-oligotrophile, mésohygrophile)
Rubenion sprengelii Weber (1974) 1981 (ronciers de clairières acidophiles, planitiaires-collinéennes, méso-oligotrophiles, mésohygroclines)
Rubetum sprengelii Weber 1967 (roncier de clairière acidophile planitiaire, méso-oligotrophile, mésohygrophile)
Rubetum plicati Neumann in Tüxen 1952 em. Oberdorfer 1983 ex Oberdorfer & Müller in Oberdorfer 1992 (roncier de clairière acidophile planitiaire, méso-oligotrophile, mésohygrophile)
Rubetum idaei Gams 1927 (roncier de clairière acidophile planitiaire à montagnard, méso-oligotrophile, mésohygrophile)
Lonicero periclymeni écoph. rampant - Rubion sylvatici Tüxen & Neumann in Tüxen 1950 ex Wittig 1977 (ronciers de clairières acidoclines, planitiaires-collinéennes, mésotrophiles, mésohydriques)
Rubetum sylvatici Weber in Pott 1995 (roncier de clairière acidophile planitiaire-collinéenne, mésotrophile, mésohydrique)
Rubetum rudis Tüxen & Neumann in Tüxen 1950 ex Weber 1999 (roncier de clairière acidophile planitiaire-collinéenne, mésotrophile, mésohydrique)
Rubetum sciocharitis Weber in Pott 1995 (roncier de clairière acidophile planitiaire-collinéenne, mésotrophile, mésohydrique)
Rubetum nessensi - integribasis Royer & Ferrez 2012 (roncier de clairière acidophile planitiaire-collinéenne, mésotrophile, mésohydrique)
Rubetum pedemontani Weber in Pott 1995 (roncier de clairière acidophile planitiaire-collinéenne, mésotrophile, mésohydrique)
Rubetum taxandriae Haveman, de Ronde & Weeda 2012 (roncier de clairière acidophile planitiaire-collinéenne, mésotrophile, mésohydrique)
Dryopterido carthusianae - Rubetum villicaulis Passarge 1982 (roncier de clairière acidophile planitiaire-collinéenne, mésotrophile, mésohydrique)
Agrostio - Rubetum thyrsanthi Passarge 1982
Atropo bellae-donae - Rubetalia macrophylli Gillet prov. in Julve 1993 (ronciers de clairières basophiles, mésotrophiles, mésohydriques à mésohygrophiles)
Rubion macrophylli Weber 1981 (ronciers de clairières basophiles, mésotrophiles, mésohydriques à mésohygrophiles)
Rubetum radulae Weber (1974) 1981 (roncier de clairière basophile, mésotrophile, mésohydrique à mésohygrophile)
Rubetum bifrontis Weber (1981) 1990 (roncier de clairière basophile, mésotrophile, mésohydrique à mésohygrophile)
Senecioni hercynici - Rubetum glandulosi Passarge 1982 (roncier de clairière basophile, mésotrophile, mésohydrique à mésohygrophile)
Rubetum praecocis Weber 1986 (roncier de clairière basophile, mésotrophile, mésohydrique à mésohygrophile)
Rubetum elegantispinosi Weber 1974 (roncier de clairière basophile, mésotrophile, mésohydrique à mésohygrophile)
Rubetum caesio - canescentis Ríos & Alcaraz in Ríos 1996 (roncier de clairière basophile, mésotrophile, mésohygrophile)
Rubetum schleicheri Gallandat, Gillet, Havlicek & Perrenoud 1995 (roncier de clairière basophile, mésotrophile, mésohydrique à mésohygrophile)
Lamio maculati - Rubetum O. de Bolòs 1957
Rubetum armeniaci Wittig & Gödde 1985
Senecioni - Rubetum guentheri Passarge 1982
Rubion grabowskii - vestiti Royer 2013 (ronciers de clairières basophiles, mésotrophiles, mésohydriques, centro-européens)
Rubetum subcordato - vestiti Royer 2013 (roncier de clairière basophile, mésotrophile, mésohydrique, centro-européen)
Rubetum constricto - sulcati Royer 2013 (roncier de clairière basophile, mésotrophile, mésohydrique, centro-européen)
Rubetum canescenti - vestiti Royer 2013 (roncier de clairière basophile, mésotrophile, mésohydrique, centro-européen)
Rubetum pericrispato - vestiti Royer 2013 (roncier de clairière basophile, mésotrophile, mésohydrique, centro-européen)
Rubetum vestiti Weber 1974 (roncier de clairière basophile, mésotrophile, mésohydrique, centro-européen)
Agrostio capillaris - Rubetum grabowskii Passarge 1982 (roncier de clairière basophile, mésotrophile, mésohydrique, centro-européen)
Calluno vulgaris - Vaccinietea myrtilli (Braun-Blanquet, Sissingh & Vlieger 1939) de Foucault 1990 (landes boréosubalpines à montagnardes)
Vaccinio myrtilli - Genistetalia pilosae subsp. pilosae Schubert 1960 (landes boréocentro-européennes à montagnardes)
Genistion tinctorio - germanicae (Böcher 1943) de Foucault 1990 (landes planitiaires à collinéennes, centro-européennes, neutroclines)
Daphno cneori - Callunetum vulgaris Muller 1986 (lande collinéenne, centro-européenne, neutrocline)
Genisto germanicae - Callunetum vulgaris Oberdorfer 1957 nom. Inv. (lande planitiaire, centro-européenne, neutrocline)
Cytiso nigricantis - Callunetum vulgaris (Preising 1953) Oberdorfer 1957 em. Rivas-Martínez 1979 (lande planitiaire, centro-européenne, neutrocline)
Cytiso hirsuti - Callunetum vulgaris Oberdorfer 1954 (lande planitiaire, centro-européenne, neutrocline)
Antherico liliago - Callunetum vulgaris Stöcker 1959 in Schubert 1960 (lande collinéenne, centro-européenne, neutrocline)
Calluno vulgaris - Brachypodietum pinnati Royer 2003 ex Royer, Felzines, Misset & Thévenin 2006 (lande planitiaire, centro-européenne, neutrocline)
Erico arboreae juv. - Genistetum pilosae Oberdorfer & Hofmann 1967 (lande planitiaire, subméditerranéenne, neutrocline)
Genisto tinctoriae - Callunetum vulgaris de Foucault 2010 (lande planitiaire, centro-européenne, neutrocline)
Chamaecytiso gallici - Callunetum vulgaris O. de Bolòs 1956
Vaccinio myrtilli - Cytisetum hirsuti subsp. polytrichi Quézel 1969
Chrysopogono grylli - Callunetum vulgaris Antonietti 1970
Calluno vulgaris - Arctostaphylion uvae-ursi Tüxen & Preising in Preising 1949 (landes montagnardes, des adrets neutroclines)
Gentiano luteae - Arctostaphyletum uvae-ursi subsp. crassifoliae (Fromart 1984) de Foucault 1990 prov. (lande montagnarde, mésoxérophile, des adrets neutroclines, pyrénéenne orientale)
Alchemillo saxatilis - Callunetum vulgaris Susplugas 1942 (lande montagnarde, mésoxérophile, des adrets acidoclines, pyrénéenne orientale)
Astragalo alopecuri - Juniperetum sabinae Braun-Blanquet 1961 (lande montagnarde, mésoxérophile, des adrets neutroclines, Alpes internes)
Junipero communis - Chamaecytisetum polytrichi Barbéro & Quézel 1975 (lande montagnarde, mésoxérophile, des adrets neutroclines, Vaucluse)
Junipero communis - Rosetum pimpinellifoliae Barbéro & Quézel 1975 (lande montagnarde, mésoxérophile, des adrets neutroclines, Vaucluse)
Seslerio caeruleae - Arctostaphyletum uvae-ursi Béguin 1973 (lande montagnarde, mésoxérophile, des adrets neutroclines, Jura)
Daphno cneori - Arctostaphyletum uvae-ursi Julve 2012 ass. nov. hoc loco (lande montagnarde, mésoxérophile, des adrets neutroclines, Alpes internes)
grpt à Genista sagittalis de Foucault 1987 (lande montagnarde, mésoxérophile, des adrets acidophiles, Aubrac)
Paeonio humilis - Arctostaphyletum uvae-ursi Romo 1989
Erico arboreae - Arctostaphyletum uvae-ursi Rivas-Martínez 1968
Erico scopariae - Arctostaphyletum uvae-ursi Mateo & Mansanet in Mateo 1983
Pulsatillo hispanicae - Arctostaphyletum uvae-ursi Mayor, Andrés & Martínez 1970
Arctostaphyletum uvae-ursi Lakušić 1964
Euphorbio cyparissiae - Callunetum vulgaris Schubert 1960
Genisto pilosae - Vaccinion uliginosi Braun-Blanquet 1926 (landes boréomontagnardes, acidophiles)
Carici piluliferae - Vaccinienion myrtilli Schaminée & Hennekens in Schaminée 1993 (landes boréomontagnardes inférieures, acidophiles)
Calluno vulgaris - Vaccinietum vitis-idaeae Büker 1942 (lande montagnarde inférieure, acidophile, alpienne)
Alchemillo saxatilis - Vaccinietum uliginosi Thébaud 1988 ex Schaminée & Hennekens 1992 (lande montagnarde inférieure, acidophile, forézienne)
Galio saxatilis - Vaccinietum myrtilli Michalet, Coquillard & Gueugnot 1989 (lande montagnarde inférieure, acidophile, auvergnate)
Luzulo glabratae - Vaccinietum myrtilli Carbiener 1966 (lande montagnarde inférieure, acidophile, vosgienne)
Anemono narcissiflorae - Vaccinietum myrtilli Carbiener 1966 (lande montagnarde inférieure, acidophile, vosgienne)
Diphasiastro tristachyi - Genistetum anglicae de Foucault (1987) 1990 prov. (lande montagnarde inférieure, acidophile, aubracienne)
Vaccinio myrtilli - Genistetum pilosae Thébaud 1988 ex Schaminée & Hennekens 1992 (lande montagnarde inférieure, acidophile, forézienne)
Allio victorialis - Vaccinietum myrtilli Schaminée & Hennekens 1992 (lande montagnarde inférieure, acidophile, forézienne)
Pulsatillo alpinae - Vaccinietum uliginosi (Issler 1927) Carbiener 1966 (lande montagnarde inférieure, acidophile, vosgienne)
Leontodono pyrenaici subsp. helvetici - Vaccinietum myrtilli J. & M. Bartsch 1940 (lande montagnarde inférieure, acidophile, vosgienne)
Cytiso lotoidis - Callunetum vulgaris O. de Bolòs 1956 (lande montagnarde inférieure, acidophile, pyrénéenne)
Festuco filiformis - Callunetum vulgaris Michalet, Coquillard & Gueugnot 1989 (lande montagnarde acidophile, mésoxérophile, des adrets du Massif central)
Vaccinio myrtilli - Callunetum vulgaris (Braun-Blanquet 1926) Aubert, Barbero & Loisel 1971
Luzulo sieberi - Vaccinietum myrtilli Biondi & Ballelli 1995
Vaccinietum uliginosi R. Jovanović 1978
Genisto pilosae - Avenelletum flexuosae Vozárová 1986 prov.
Lonicero periclymeni - Vaccinietum myrtilli de Foucault 1994 (lande sciaphile intraforestière)
Calamagrostio arundinaceae - Vaccinietum myrtilli Sýkora 1972
Lycopodio annotini - Vaccinietum vitis-idaeae Julve & Gillet 1994 prov.
Carlino acaulescentis - Nardetum strictae Viciani & Gabellini 2000
Phyteumo hemisphaerici - Vaccinienion myrtilli Schaminée & Hennekens in Schaminée 1993 (landes montagnardes supérieures (parfois pseudosubalpines), acidophiles)
Calluno vulgaris - Genistetum pilosae Braun 1915 (lande montagnarde supérieure, acidophile, Massif central)
Vaccinietum uliginoso - myrtilli Braun-Blanquet 1926 (lande montagnarde supérieure, acidophile, mésohygrophile, Massif central)
Empetro nigri subsp. nigri - Vaccinietum uliginosi Carbiener 1966 (lande montagnarde supérieure, acidophile, mésohygrophile, vosgienne)
Diphasiastro alpini - Callunetum vulgaris Carbiener 1966 (lande montagnarde supérieure, acidophile, mésohydrique vosgienne)
Lycopodio clavati - Callunetum vulgaris Gruber 1995 (lande montagnarde supérieure, acidophile, mésohydrique pyrénéenne)
Festuco airoidis - Vaccinietum myrtilli Šmarda 1950
Cytision oromediterranei Tüxen in Tüxen & Oberdorfer 1958 corr. Rivas-Martínez 1987 (landes oroméditerranéennes à montagnardes des adrets)
Cytiso oromediterranei - Ericetum cinereae (Baudière 1975) Géhu in Botineau & Ghestem 1995 (lande montagnarde, des adrets du Massif central)
? (lande montagnarde, des adrets des Pyrénées catalanes)
Senecioni adonidifolii - Cytisetum oromediterranei (Rivas-Martínez 1968) Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001 (lande montagnarde, des adrets des Pyrénées ariégeoises)
Junipero communis subsp. nanae - Cytisetum oromediterranei Julve 2010 ass. nov. hoc loco (lande montagnarde, des adrets du Massif central)
Plantagini holostei - Cytisetum oromediterranei Arnaud, Gamisans & Gruber 1983 (lande montagnarde, des adrets lozériens)
Violo saxatilis - Cytisetum oromediterranei Royer 1971 in Royer, Felzines, Misset & Thévenin 2006 (lande montagnarde, des adrets nivernais)
Avenello ibericae - Juniperetum communis subsp. nanae Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Cytiso oromediterranei - Echinospartetum barnadesii Rivas-Martínez 1964 corr. Rivas-Martínez, Belmonte, Cantó, Fernández-González, Fuente, J.M. Moreno, Sánchez-Mata & Sancho 1987
Cytiso oromediterranei - Echinospartetum pulviniformis Rivas-Martínez, Belmonte, Cantó, Fernández-González, Fuente, J.M. Moreno, Sánchez-Mata & Sancho 1987
Festuco graniticolae - Echinospartetum pulviniformis Costa-Ten., Morla & Sainz 1993
Genisto sanabrensis - Juniperetum communis subsp. nanae F. Prieto 1983
Lycopodio clavati - Juniperetum communis subsp. nanae Braun-Blanquet, P. Silva & Rozeira in Rivas-Martínez 1974
Senecioni carpetani - Cytisetum oromediterranei Tüxen & Oberdorfer 1958 corr. Rivas-Martínez 1987
Teucrio salviastri - Echinospartetum pulviniformis Rivas-Martínez 1974 corr. Rivas-Martínez 1981
Festuco eskiae - Cytisetum oromediterranei del Egido Mazuelas & Puente García 2011
Pino uncinatae - Cytisetum oromediterranei de Foucault, Lazare & Bioret
Violo saxatilis - Cytisetum oromediterranei J.-M. Royer 1971 corr. J.-M. Royer, Felzines, Misset & Thévenin 2006
Empetretalia nigri subsp. hermaphroditi Schubert 1960 (landes acidophiles psychrophiles boréo-subalpines)
Juniperion communis subsp. nanae Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet, Sissingh & Vlieger 1939 (landines subalpines, des adrets, chionophobes)
Junipero communis subsp. nanae - Arctostaphyletum uvae-ursi (Braun-Blanquet 1926) Haffter in Braun-Blanquet, Sissingh & Vlieger 1939 (landine subalpine des adrets chionophobes aux Alpes)
Junipero communis subsp. nanae - Vaccinietum uliginosi subsp. microphylli Rivas-Martínez ex Fernández Prieto 1983 corr. Loidi & Biurrun 1996 (landine subalpine des adrets chionophobes aux Pyrénées occidentales)
Lycopodio clavati - Juniperetum communis subsp. nanae Braun-Blanquet, Pinto da Silva & Rozeira in Rivas-Martínez 1974 (landine subalpine des adrets chionophobes héliophiles aux Pyrénées occidentales)
Vaccinio myrtilli - Juniperetum communis subsp. nanae Rivas-Martínez 1965 (landine subalpine des adrets chionophobes hémisciaphiles aux Pyrénées occidentales)
Cotoneastro pyrenaici - Juniperetum communis subsp. nanae (Turmel 1955) Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001 (landine subalpine des adrets chionophobes hémisciaphiles aux Pyrénées centrales)
Cytiso oromediterranei - Arctostaphyletum uvae-ursi Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet, Sissingh & Vlieger 1939 (landine subalpine des adrets chionophobes héliophiles aux Pyrénées orientales)
Vaccinio uliginosi subsp. microphylli - Callunetum vulgaris Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001 (landine alpine des adrets chionophobes héliophiles aux Pyrénées orientales)
Cotoneastro integerrimi - Arctostaphyletum uvae-ursi Nègre 1950 (landine subalpine des adrets chionophobes héliophiles)
Daphno cantabricae - Arctostaphyletum uvae-ursi Rivas-Martínez, Izco & Costa 1971
Hyperico richeri - Vaccinietum uliginosi subsp. microphylli Pirola & Corbetta 1971 nom. inv.
Phyteumo orbicularis - Juniperetum communis subsp. nanae Stanisci 1997
Rhamno fallacis - Juniperetum communis subsp. nanae Stanisci 1997
Genisto versicoloris - Juniperetum communis subsp. nanae Quézel 1953 corr. Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González & Loidi 1999
Erico cinereae - Juniperetum communis subsp. nanae Julve 2016 ass. nov. hoc loco
Helianthemo grandiflori - Juniperetum communis subsp. nanae (Blasi, Abbate, Gigli, Stanisci 1989) Stanisci 1997
Daphno oleoidis - Juniperetum communis subsp. nanae Blasi, Gigli, Abbate, Stanisci 1989 em. Blasi, Gigli, Stanisci 1990
Thymo - Juniperetum communis subsp. nanae Pignatti & Nimis in Pignatti & al. 1980
grpt à Bergenia crassifolia & Juniperus communis subsp. nanae Chytrý, Pesout & Anenchonov 1993
Ericion spiculifoliae Horvat 1949
Genisto carinali - Ericetum spiculifoliae Karagiannakidou 1995
Junipero communis subsp. nanae - Ericetum spiculifoliae Horvat 1936
Chamaecytisetum absinthioidis auct.
?
Vaccinion myrtilli Krajina 1933
Avenastro versicoloris - Vaccinietum myrtilli Krajina 1933 nom. invers.
?
Vaccinio vitis-idaeae - Empetretum nigri subsp. hermaphroditi Hadač & al.1969
Rhododendro ferruginei - Vaccinion myrtilli (Braun-Blanquet 1926) Schnyder 1930 (landes subalpines des ubacs, chionophiles)
Rhododendro ferruginei - Vaccinietum myrtilli Braun-Blanquet 1927 apud Braun-Blanquet, Sissingh & Vlieger 1939 (lande chionophile subalpine des ubacs alpiens)
Saxifrago geranioidis - Rhododendretum ferruginei Braun-Blanquet 1948 (lande chionophile subalpine des ubacs pyrénéens orientaux)
Listero cordatae - Rhododendretum ferruginei Braun-Blanquet, Sissingh & Vlieger 1939 (lande chionophile subalpine des ubacs forestiers alpiens)
Salici pyrenaicae - Rhododendretum ferruginei Nègre 1968 (lande chionophile subalpine des ubacs pyrénéens centraux)
Homogyno alpinae - Vaccinietum vitis-idaeae Gallandat, Gillet, Havlicek & Perrenoud 1995 (lande chionophile subalpine des ubacs jurassiens)
Rhododendro myrtifolii - Vaccinietum Borza (1955) 1959
Hyperici ‐ Vaccinietum Lakušić & al. 1979
Rhododendro lutei - Vaccinietum myrtilli Kilinc & Karakaya 1992
Vaccinio - Chamaecytisetum hirsuti Buza 1990
?
Cruciato krylovii - Rhododendretum daurici Zitluchina & Mirkin 1987
Ledetalia palustris Nordhagen 1936 (landes acidophiles hygrophiles, boréales à montagnardes, plus ou moins tourbeuses)
Vaccinio microcarpi - Empetrion nigri subsp. hermaphroditi Nordhagen 1936 (landes hygrophiles boréales à montagnardes, sur tourbière active)
Vaccinio oxycocci - Callunetum vulgaris Schubert 1960 (lande hygrophile boréale à montagnarde sur tourbe acide ombrotrophique des cœurs des tourbières actives)
Vaccinio oxycocci - Callunetum vulgaris Schubert 1960, empetretosum nigri subsp. hermaphroditi
Vaccinio oxycocci - Callunetum vulgaris Schubert 1960, ledetosum palustris
Chamaedaphno calyculatae - Ledetum palustris subsp. palustris Korotkov 1986
Vaccinio microcarpi - Empetretum nigri subsp. hermaphroditi Nordhagen 1928
Vaccinio microcarpi - Empetretum nigri subsp. hermaphroditi Nordhagen 1928, ledetosum palustris
Vaccinio microcarpi - Empetretum nigri subsp. hermaphroditi Nordhagen 1928, vaccinietosum uliginosi
Vaccinio microcarpi - Empetretum nigri subsp. hermaphroditi Nordhagen 1928, eriophoretosum vaginati
Phyllodoco caeruleae - Vaccinion uliginosi Nordhagen 1936 (landes hygrophiles boréales à montagnardes, sur tourbière minéralisée)
Salici repentis - Betuletum nanae (de Foucault 1987) Julve 2003 ass. nov. hoc loco (lande hygrophile montagnarde, sur tourbière minéralisée)
Junco squarrosi - Vaccinietum uliginosi Sougnez 1977 nom. inv.
Eriophoro vaginati - Vaccinietum uliginosi de Foucault 1999 (lande hygrophile boréale à montagnarde sur tourbe acide ombrotrophique des marges des tourbières actives)
Empetro nigri subsp. hermaphroditi - Vaccinietum myrtilli Julve 2016 ass. nov. hoc loco
Rubo chamaemori - Vaccinietum myrtilli Julve 2004
Rubo chamaemori - Vaccinietum myrtilli Julve 2004, empetretosum nigri subsp. nigri
Rubo chamaemori - Vaccinietum myrtilli Julve 2004, empetretosum nigri subsp. hermaphroditi
Erico cinereae - Empetretum nigri subsp. hermaphroditi Julve 2016 ass. nov. hoc loco
Rubo chamaemori - Cornetum suecicae Julve 2016 ass. nov. hoc loco
Phyllodoco caeruleae - Vaccinietum myrtilli Nordhagen (1928) 1943
Junipero communis - Betuletum nanae Nordhagen 1943
Alchemillo alpinae - Vaccinietum uliginosi Hadač 1972
Carici vaginati - Betuletum nanae Hövelmann 1995
Empetro nigri subsp. hermaphroditi - Callunetum vulgaris Hadač 1972
Rhodendro hirsuti - Ericetalia herbaceae Grabherr, Greimler & Mucina in Mucina & Grabherr 1993 (landes basophiles, subalpines méridionalo-orientales)
Ericion herbaceae (Gams 1936) Eggler 1952 (landes basophiles des adrets, subalpines méridionalo-orientales)
Erico herbaceae - Rhododendretum hirsuti (Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet, Sissingh & Vlieger 1939) Oberdorfer in Oberdorfer, Görs, Korneck, Lohmeyer, Müller, Philippi & Seibert 1967 (lande subalpine des adrets alpiens basophiles)
Daphno cneori - Polygaletum chamaebuxi (Braun-Blanquet 1961) Julve 2003 ass. nov. hoc loco (lande subalpine des adrets alpiens basophiles forestiers)
grpt à Erica herbacea & Cotoneaster tomentosus Barbero & Bono 1973 (lande subalpine des adrets ligures basophiles)
Rhododendro hirsuti - Juniperetum communis subsp. nanae Horvat 1962 ex Horvat & al. 1974
Rhodothamno chamaecisti - Rhododendretum hirsuti (Aichinger 1933) Braun-Blanquet & Sissingh in Braun-Blanquet, Sissingh & Vlieger 1939 em. Wallnöfer 1993
Festuco alpestris - Genistetum radiatae Peer ex Poldini, Oriolo, Francescato 2004
Gentiano symphyandrae - Genistetum radiatae Lakušić 1975
Phyteumato scheuchzeri - Genistetum radiatae Lonati 2006
Centaureo triumfetti - Genistetum radiatae Biondi, Pinzi & Gubellini, 2004
Genisto radiatae - Crataegetum monogynae Castelli, Biondi & Ballelli 2001
Roso pendulinae - Genistetum radiatae Fortini, Blasi & Di Pietro 1999
Rhodothamno chamaecisti - Juniperetum communis subsp. nanae Poldini, Oriolo, Francescato 2004
Seslerio autumnalis - Cytisetum emeriflori Sutter 1962
Arctericetalia Suzuki-Tokio & Umezu 1964
Bryantho gmelinii - Vaccinion vulcanori Krestov, Omelko & Nakamura 2008 prov. (Kamchatka)
?
Saturejetea spinosae Zohary & Orshan 1966 (chaméphytaies en hérisson des éboulis orophiles de Crête)
Scutellarietalia hirtae Zaffran 1990
Scutellarion hirtae Zaffran 1990
Alysso fragillimo - Silenetum variegatae Zaffran 1990
Scabioso sphacioticae - Centranthetum sieberi Zaffran 1990
Hyperico trichocaulon - Herniarietum parnassicae Zaffran 1990
Peucedano alpini - Cynoglossetum sphaciotici Zaffran 1990
Centaureetalia ideae Zaffran 1990
Verbascion spinosi Zaffran 1990
Anthemido pusillae - Crepidetum sibthorpianae Zaffran 1990
Leopoldio spreizenhoferi - Linetum caespitosi Zaffran 1990
Anchuso caespitosae - Picnomonetum acarnae Zaffran 1990
Thymo leucotrichii - Asphodelinetum liburnicae Zaffran 1990
Galio incurvi - Melicetum rectiflorae Zaffran 1990
Asteracanthion creticae Zaffran 1990
Herniario parnassicae - Arenarietum saponarioidis Zaffran 1990
Euphorbio hernariifoliae - Silenetum dictaeae Zaffran 1990
Crepido mungieri - Phlometum lanatae Zaffran 1990
Tragopogono lassithici - Violetum heldreichianae Zaffran 1990
Diantho troodi - Teucrietea cyprii Brullo, Giusso & Guarino 2004 (chaméphytaies orophiles en hérisson de Chypre)
Diantho troodi - Teucrietalia cyprii Brullo, Giusso & Guarino 2004
Hyperico stenobotryos - Alyssion troodi Brullo, Giusso & Guarino 2004
Nepeto troodi - Hypericetum stenobotryos Brullo, Giusso & Guarino 2004
Salvietum willeanae Brullo, Giusso & Guarino 2004
Onosmo troodi - Astragaletum chionistrae Brullo, Giusso & Guarino 2004
Alysso cyprici - Genistetum crudelis Brullo, Giusso & Guarino 2004
Astragalo angustifolii - Brometea tomentellae Quézel 1973 (Anatolie et Liban (chaméphytaies orophiles pulviniformes ?))
Onobrychido armenae - Thymetalia leucostomi Akman, Ketenoglu & Quézel 1985
Phlomido armeniacae - Astragalion microcephali Akman, Ketenoglu, Quézel & Demirörs 1984
Euphorbio seguierianae - Astragaletum microcephali Kargioğlu 2007
Convolvulo holosericei - Ajugion salicifoliae Akman, Ketenoglu, Quézel & Demirörs 1984
Salvio tchihatchefii - Hedysarion variae Akman, Ketenoglu, Quézel & Demirörs 1984
Arenario ledebourianae - Astragalion plumosi Akman 1990
Alysso lepidoto-stellati - Astragalion condensati Aydogdu, Ketenoglu & Hamzaoglu 1999
Phlomido nissolii - Onobrychidion tournefortii Kurt 2002
Astragalo karamasici - Gypsophilion eriocalycis Ketenoglu & Quézel 1983
Achilleo wilhelmsii - Artemision santonicae Aydogdu, Kurt, Hamzaoglu, Ketenoglu & Cansaran 2004
Betuletea nanae subsp. rotundifoliae Mirkin, Manizabar, Muchametsina, Alimbekova & Oniscenko 1983 (Landes boréales de Sibérie orientale)
Betuletalia nanae subsp. rotundifoliae Mirkin, Manizabar, Muchametsina, Alimbekova & Oniscenko 1983
Empetro nigri - Betulion nanae subsp. rotundifoliae Zitluchina & Oniscenko 1987
Rhododendro adamsii - Betuletum nanae subsp. rotundifoliae Zitluchina & Oniscenko 1987
Empetro nigri - Betuletum nanae subsp. rotundifoliae Zitluchina & Oniscenko 1987
Vaccinio myrtilli - Betuletum nanae subsp. rotundifoliae Zitluchina & Oniscenko 1987
Rhododendro aurei - Betuletum nanae subsp. exilis Chytrý, Pesout & Anenchonov 1993
?
Salici pulchrae - Betuletum nanae subsp. exilis Rivas-Martínez, Sánchez-Mata & Costa 1999
Kalmio polifoliae - Chamaedaphnetea calyculatae (landes boréales d'Amérique du nord)
?
?
?
Anabasidetea articulatae Zohary 1952 (chaméphytaies désertiques saharo-arabiques)
Empetro rubri - Pernettyetea mucronatae Oberdorfer 1960 (landes éricacéo-graminéennes chilio-argentines)
Pernettyetalia Oberdorfer mucronatae 1960 prov.
Acaeno - Gunnerion magellanicae Roig, Dollenz & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Acaeno - Gunneretum magellanicae Roig, Dollenz & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Baccharido - Pernettyion poeppigii Oberdorfer 1960
Chiliotrichio - Pernettyetum poeppigii Hildebrand 1983
Escallonio rubrae - Grisellinietum jodinifoliae Ramirez 1982
Blechno hastati - Pernettyion mucronatae Oberdorfer 1960
Blechno hastati - Pernettyetum mucronatae Oberdorfer 1960
Empetro rubri - Pernettyetum mucronatae Oberdorfer 1960
Chusqueo - Ugnetum candollei Hildebrand 1983
Gleichenio - Myrteoletum nummulariae Hildebrand 1983
Hebo - Pernettyetum mucronatae Roig, Dollenz & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Ribeso - Pernettyetum mucronatae Roig, Dollenz & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Hebetum salicifolii Pisano 1994 prov.
Hebetum ellipticae Pisano 1994 prov.
Festuco - Pernettyion Oberdorfer 1960 prov.
Festuco - Pernettyetum Oberdorfer 1960 prov.
Ephedro chilensis - Chuquiragetea oppositifoliae Flores Toro 2012 (caméfitos y nanofanerófitos del piso Supramedit Semiárido)
?
Zoellnerallio andini - Chuquiragion oppositifoliae Flores Toro 2012
Mutisio acerosae - Chuquiragetum oppositifoliae Flores Toro 2012
Mutisio acerosae - Mulinetum spinosi Flores Toro 2012 prov.
Haplopappo velutini - Chuquiragetum oppositifoliae Flores Toro 2012
Berberido empetrifoliae - Chuquiragetum oppositifoliae Flores Toro 2012
Senecio eruciformis - Fabianetum imbricatae Flores Toro 2012 prov.
Adesmietum rubroviridis Flores Toro 2012 prov.
Salicetea bicolori - lapponum Julve 2003 class. nov. hoc loco (sous-arbrisseaux hydrophiles, boréaux à subalpins)
Salicetalia hastato - foetidae Julve 2003 ord. nov. hoc loco (sous-arbrisseaux hydrophiles, boréaux à subalpins, européens)
Salicion helveticae Rübel 1912 ex Theurillat in Theurillat, Aeschimann, Küpfer & Spichiger 1995 (sous-arbrisseaux hydrophiles, subalpins)
Salicetum caesio - foetidae Braun-Blanquet 1967 (sous-arbrisseaux hydrophiles, subalpins des Alpes)
Salicetum bicolori - lapponum Julve 1993 prov. (sous-arbrisseaux hydrophiles, subalpins méridionaux)
Salicetum lapponum - helveticum Horák 1971
Salicetum glaucosericeo - helveticae Julve 2003 ass. nov. hoc loco (sous-arbrisseaux hydrophiles, subalpins des Alpes)
Salicetum auritae - bicoloris (Issler 1925) Bœuf & Simler in Bœuf 2010 (sous-arbrisseaux hydrophiles, subalpins des Vosges)
Veratro albi - Salicetum x basalticae O. de Bolòs 1984 corr. Rivas-Martínez, Diaz-Gonzalez, Fernández-González, Izco, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2002
Salicetum lanatae - lapponum Julve 2016 ass. nov. hoc loco
Salicion phylicifoliae Dierßen 1992
Salicetum phylicifoliae - lapponum Julve 2016 ass. nov. hoc loco
Alno glutinosae - Salicetum phylicifoliae Passarge & Passarge 1971
Salicion glaucae var. cordifoliae Daniëls 1994
Phyllodoco caeruleae - Salicetum glaucae var. cordifoliae (Böcher 1933) Daniëls 1982
Festuco - Salicetum glaucae var. cordifoliae Daniëls 1982
Empetro rubri - Bolacetea gummiferae Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985 (toundras et pâturages cryophiles de haute montagne de Patagonie et Terre de Feu)
Berberido empetrifoliae - Empetretalia rubri Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Berberido empetrifoliae - Empetrion rubri Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Berberido empetrifoliae - Empetretum rubri Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Adesmio - Empetretum rubri Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Carici - Bolacetum gummiferae Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Bolaco gummiferae - Empetretum rubri Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Margyricarpo pinnati - Empetretum rubri Ramirez & al. 1989
Hamadryo - Oreopoletalia glacialis Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Gunnero - Marsippospermion grandiflori Méndez & Ambrosetti in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Gunnero - Marsippospermetum grandiflori Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Bolaco gummiferae - Marsippospermetum grandiflori Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Hamadryo - Oreopolion glacialis Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Leucherio - Nassauvietum juniperinae Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Adesmio - Perezietum megalanthae Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Onuro - Perezietum megalanthae Méndez & Ambrosetti 1985
Bolaco gummiferae - Violion tridentatae Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Violo tridentatae - Abrotanelletum emarginatae Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Abrotanello linearifoliae - Bolacetalia gummiferae Pisano 1994 prov. (grpts orophiles mésohydriques)
Abrotanello linearifoliae - Bolacion gummiferae Pisano 1994 prov.
Empetro rubri - Azorelletum lycopodiodis Pisano 1994 prov.
Festuco magellanicae - Bolacetum gummiferae Pisano 1994 prov.
Empetro rubri - Pernettyion pumilae Pisano 1994 prov.
Empetro rubri - Pernettyetum pumilae Oberdorfer 1960
Polystichetum andinae auct.
Caltho appendiculatae - Abrotanelletalia emarginatae Pisano 1994 prov. (grpts orophiles hygrophiles)
Caltho appendiculatae - Abrotanellion emarginatae Pisano 1994 prov.
Caltho appendiculatae - Abrotanelletum emarginatae Pisano 1994 prov.
Quinchamalio - Pernettyetea pumilae Freiberg 1985 (chaméphytaies subantarctiques)
Quinchamalio - Pernettyetalia pumilae Freiberg 1985
Pernettyion pumilae Freiberg 1985
Erigeronto leptopetali - Pernettyetum pumilae Freiberg 1985
Kalmio procumbentis - Vaccinietea uliginosi subsp. microphylli Eggler 1952 ex Schubert 1960 (landines chionophobes, acidophiles, arctico-alpines, climaciques)
Kalmio procumbentis - Vaccinietalia uliginosi subsp. microphylli Eggler 1952 (landines chionophobes, acidophiles, arctico-alpines)
Kalmio procumbentis - Vaccinion uliginosi subsp. microphylli Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet & Jenny 1926 (landines alpines à subalpines des ubacs, chionophobes)
Arctostaphylo alpini - Kalmietum procumbentis Oberdorfer 1950 (landine alpine des ubacs chionophobes aux Alpes)
Primulo integrifoliae - Kalmietum procumbentis de Foucault 1988 (landine alpine des ubacs chionophobes aux Pyrénées orientales)
Primulo integrifoliae - Empetretum nigri subsp. hermaphroditi (Braun-Blanquet 1948) Julve 2003 ass. nov. hoc loco (landine subalpine des ubacs chionophobes aux Pyrénées orientales)
Empetro nigri subsp. hermaphroditi - Vaccinietum uliginosi subsp. microphylli Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet & Jenny 1926 (landine subalpine des ubacs chionophobes aux Alpes, Monts-Dore)
Carici curvulae - Empetretum nigri subsp. hermaphroditi Rivas-Martínez (1968) 1987 (landine alpine des ubacs chionophobes aux Pyrénées centrales)
Luzulo luteae subsp. pyrenaicae - Kalmietum procumbentis (Rivas-Martínez 1968) Rivas-Martínez, Báscones, T.E. Díaz, Fernández-González & Loidi 1991 (landine subalpine des ubacs chionophobes aux Pyrénées)
Salici pyrenaicae - Arctostaphyletum alpini Rivas-Martínez, Báscones, T.E. Díaz, Fernández-González & Loidi 1991 (landine subalpine des ubacs chionophobes aux Pyrénées)
?
Festuco - Vaccinietum uliginosi Roussakova 2000
Junco trifidi - Callunetum vulgaris (Krajina 1933) Hadač ex Šibík & al. 2007
Avenello flexuosae - Callunetum vulgaris Zlatník 1925 nom. inv.
Junco trifidi - Empetretum nigri subsp. hermaphroditi Šmarda 1950
Homogyno discoloris - Kalmietum procumbentis Aichinger 1933
Kalmio procumbentis - Diapension lapponicae (Braun-Blanquet, Sissingh & Vlieger 1939) Daniëls 1982 (landines chionophobes, acidophiles, arctiques)
Kalmio procumbentis - Diapensietum lapponicae (Fries 1913) Nordhagen 1943
?
Empetro nigri subsp. hermaphroditi - Betuletum nanae Nordhagen 1943
Rubo saxatilis - Arctostaphyletum uvae-ursi Hadač 1972
Dryadetea octopetalae Julve 2016 cla. nov. hoc loco (landines chionophobes basophiles, arctico-alpines, climaciques)
Carici myosuroidis - Dryadetalia octopetalae Ohba 1974
Carici myosuroidis - Dryadion octopetalae Nordhagen 1936 (Svalbard and Scandinavian mountains)
Carici rupestris - Dryadetum octopetalae (Nordhagen 1928) Dierßen 1982
Dryadetum minoris Hadač 1946
grpt à Dryas octopetala & Betula nana Gunnlaugsdôttir 1985
grpt à Carex myosuroides & Salix lanata Gunnlaugsdôttir 1985
Salici reticulatae - Dryadetum octopetalae (Mc Vean & Ratcliffe 1962) Shimwell 1968 illeg
Plantagini maritimae - Dryadetum octopetalae Shimwell 1968
grpt à Empetrum nigrum & Racomitrium lanuginosum Gunnlaugsdôttir 1985
Carici myosuroidis - Dryadetum octopetalae Kucherov & Daniëls 2004
Cassiopion tetragonae Barrett 1972
Cassiopetum tetragonae Bøcher 1943 em. Daniëls 1982
Dryado octopetalae - Cassiopetum tetragonae (Fries 1913) Hadač 1946 corr. Dierßen 1992
grpt à Salix arctica & Cassiope tetragona Batten and Svoboda 1994
Diapensio lapponicae subsp. obovatae - Cassiopetum tetragonae Julve 2016 ass. nov. hoc loco
Sileno stenophyllae - Dryadetum octopetalae Kucherov & Daniëls 2004
Schulzetalia crinitae Zitluchina & Oniscenko 1987 (toundra de Sibérie orientale)
Dryadion integrifoliae Ohba 1974 ex Daniëls 1982
Dryadion oxyodontae Zitluchina & Oniscenko 1987
Dryadetum oxyodontae Zitluchina & Oniscenko 1987 mscr
?
Pentzietea incanae Werger 1973 (chaméphytaies sur rochers et sols superficiels, semi-aride, Karoo-Namib)
Pentzio incanae - Rhigozetalia trichotomi Werger 1973
Enneapogono scabri - Rhigozion obovati Werger 1973
Zizipho mucronatae - Rhigozetun obovati Werger 1973 (marges des régions Karoo-Namib (domaine Karoo) et Soudano-Zambézienne (domaine zambézien))
Melhanio rehmannii - Hermannietum spinosae Werger 1973
Zygophyllion gilfillani Werger 1973
Monechmatetum incani Werger 1973
Nestlero humilis - Pteronietum sordidae Werger 1973
Eriocephalo spinescentis - Eberlanzietum spinosae Werger 1973
?
Aizoo - Indigoferetum auricomae Leisner & Werger 1973 (Kalahari méridional)
Sporobolo lampranthi - Zygophylletum tenuis Leistner & Werger 1973 (Kalahari méridional)
Pentzio globosae - Chrysocometea tenuifoliae Werger 1973 prov. (chaméphytaies des régions arides d'Afrique du sud, domaine du Karoo)
Pentzio globosae - Chrysocometalia tenuifoliae Werger 1973 prov.
Pentzio globosae - Chrysocomion tenuifoliae Werger 1973 prov.
Hermannio coccocarpae - Nestleretum confertae Werger 1973
Diospyrion lycioidis Werger 1973
Rhoo pyroidis - Diospyretum lycioidis Werger 1973
Pentzio - Pteronietea
Pentzio - Pteronietalia
Chrysanthemoidetalia moniliferae
?
Tetragonio fruticosae - Pteronietalia glabratae Nußbaum 2003 prov. (Succulent Karoo)
Tetragonio fruticosae - Pteronienalia glabratae Nußbaum 2003 (plaines et bassins)
Eberlanzio ebracteatae écoph. coastal - Lebeckion multiflorae Nußbaum 2003 prov. (plaine côtière sableuse)
Zygophyllo clavati - Euphorbietum brachiatae Nußbaum 2003 prov. (sables blancs côtiers)
Zygophyllo morgsanae - Hermannietum trifurcae Nußbaum 2003 prov. (plaine intradunaire sur sables rouges)
Brownantho pseudoschlichtiani - Drosanthemion inoranti Nußbaum 2003 prov. (habitats limoneux de la plaine côtière et des bassins intra-montagneux)
Cheiridopsido robustae - Ruschietum leucospermae Nußbaum 2003 prov. (habitats limoneux de la plaine côtière)
Aridario noctiflorae subsp. noctiflorae - Trachyandretum muricatae Nußbaum 2003 prov. (habitats limoneux des bassins intra-montagneux)
Tylecodono paniculati - Osteospermenalia armati Nußbaum 2003 prov. (zones pentues des régions montagneuses du Karoo succulent)
Didelto spinosae - Helichrysion hebelepidis Nußbaum 2003 prov. (habitats des escarpements orientés vers la mer)
Galenio africanae - Prenietum pallentis Nußbaum 2003 prov. (habitats des sommets avec des éléments du Fynbos)
Antizomo miersianae - Ruschietum tumidulae écoph. black-fruits Nußbaum 2003 prov. (habitats granitiques des escarpements annexes des montagnes de Goariep, 500-900 m)
Crassulo griseae - Ruschietum elineatae Nußbaum 2003 prov. (habitats du Vandersterrberg - Stinkfonteinberge, 500-900 m)
Acrotome pallescentis - Astridietum albae Nußbaum 2003 prov. (habitats des monts Gariep de l'ouest, 100-200 m, pentes SW)
Chrysocomo puberulae - Menodorion junceae Nußbaum 2003 prov. (escarpements sous le vent, 450-950 m)
Cheilantho capensis - Zygophylletum leptopetali Nußbaum 2003 prov. (habitats pentus, exposés sud)
Ruschio brevibracteatae - Lycietum hirsuti Nußbaum 2003 prov. (habitats pentus, exposés ouest)
Tripterido polycephalae - Crotalarietum meyerianae Nußbaum 2003 prov. (habitats pentus, exposés nord-est)
Sarcocaulono crassicauli - Blepharidetalia furcatae Nußbaum 2003 prov. (Nama Karoo)
Kleinio longiflorae - Hermannienalia strictae Nußbaum 2003 prov. (habitats pentus des montagnes)
Cerario namaquensis - Aloeion dichotomae Nußbaum 2003 prov. (Gariep région et escarpements sous le vent)
Pachypodietum namaquani Nußbaum 2003 prov. (rochers abrités)
Zygophylletum microcarpi Nußbaum 2003 prov. (monts de Gariep occidentaux, 100-200 m, Pentes NE)
Brownanthi nuciferi - Ruschietum abbreviatae Nußbaum 2003 prov. (monts de Gariep orientaux, 50-300 m, Pentes SW)
Euphorbietum decussatae Nußbaum 2003 prov. (monts de Gariep orientaux, 200-700 m, Pentes NE)
Euphorbietum viroso - gariepinae Nußbaum 2003 prov. (monts de Gariep orientaux proches de la vallée de l'Orange, 50-500 m, Pentes NE)
Codono royenii - Trichodesmenalia africani Nußbaum 2003 prov. (habitats des plaines alluviales graveleuses et des fossés de drainage)
Calicoremo capitatae - Wellstedion dinteri Nußbaum 2003 prov. (habitats des plaines alluviales graveleuses et des fossés de drainage, typiques du Namakaroo)
Euphorbio mauritanicae écoph. Gariep - Zygophylletum decumbentis Nußbaum 2003 prov. (habitats en glacis sous le vent, des escarpements)
Calicoremetum squarrosae Nußbaum 2003 prov. (glacis des monts Gariep orientaux, 200-450 m)
Adenolobetum garipensis Nußbaum 2003 prov. (glacis des monts Gariep orientaux, 100-200 m)
Sisyndito sparteae - Rogerietum longiflorae Nußbaum 2003 prov. (lignes de drainage au Gariep oriental 200-450 m)
Prenio tetragonae - Psilocaulonetum subnodosi Nußbaum 2003 prov. (plaines alluviales graveleuses aux Monts Gariep oriental)
Stipagrostion namaquensis Nußbaum 2003 prov. (habitats des plaines alluviales graveleuses et des fossés de drainage, avec espèces additionelles du Karoo succulent)
Leucophrydo mesocomae - Monechmetum mollissimi Nußbaum 2003 prov. (200-450 m)
Monechmo spartioidis - Cadabetum aphyllae Nußbaum 2003 prov. (450-550 m)
Calluno vulgaris - Ulicetea minoris Braun-Blanquet & Tüxen 1943 (landes atlantiques)
Ulicetalia minoris Quantin 1935 (landes atlantiques)
Ulici minoris - Ericion cinereae Géhu 1975 (landes atlantiques mésohydriques à mésoxérophiles)
Calluno vulgaris - Ericetum cinereae (Allorge 1922) Lemée 1937 (lande atlantique mésoxérophile)
Ulici gallii - Ericetum cinereae (Vanden Berghen 1958) Gloaguen & Touffet 1975 (lande hyperatlantique mésoxérophile, bretonne)
Erico cinereae - Vaccinietum myrtilli (Gloaguen & Touffet 1975) Clément 1978 (lande atlantique mésohydrique, bretonne)
Cistetum lasianthi subsp. alyssoidis Braun-Blanquet 1967 (lande thermo-atlantique mésohydrique)
Festuco juncifoliae - Ericetum cinereae J.-M. Géhu & J. Géhu 1975 (lande submaritime mésoxérophile, bretonne)
Lavandulo stoechadis - Ericetum cinereae Géhu 1975 (lande mésoxérophile subméditerranéenne)
Pteridio aquilini - Ericetum vagantis Vanden Berghen 1975 (lande atlantique mésohydrique, pyrénéenne)
Erico cinereae - Genistetum pilosae var. microphyllae Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet, Roussine & Nègre 1952 (lande mésoxérophile subméditerranéenne)
Carici arenariae - Ericetum cinereae Bridgewater 1986 (lande submaritime mésoxérophile)
Halimio umbellati - Ericetum cinereae (Rallet 1935) Géhu 1975 (lande atlantique mésoxérophile, brennoue)
Potentillo montanae - Ericetum cinereae J.-M. Géhu & J. Géhu 1975 (lande atlantique mésoxérophile, pyrénéenne)
Hyperico linarifoli - Ericetum cinereae de Foucault 1993 (lande atlantique mésoxérophile, aquitaine)
Erico vagantis - Genistetum hispanicae subsp. occidentalis O. de Bolòs & P. Montserrat (1960) 1984 (lande atlantique mésoxérophile, navarraise)
Genisto pilosae - Ericetum cinereae Botineau & Ghestem 1995 (lande atlantique mésoxérophile, limousine)
Cisto salvifolii - Ericetum cinereae Julve 2011 ass. nov. hoc loco (lande atlantique mésoxérophile, subméditerranéenne)
Rubio peregrinae - Cistetum salviifolii Botineau, Bouzillé & Lahondère 1988 (lande d'ourlet atlantique mésoxérophile, charentaise)
Agrostio curtisii - Ericetum cinereae (Lenormand 1966) Clément, Forgeard, Gloaguen & Touffet 1978 (lande atlantique mésoxérophile, bretonne)
Ulici minoris - Vaccinietum myrtilli Boullet, Godet & Vergne 1995 (lande atlantique mésohydrique)
Danthonio decumbentis - Callunetum vulgaris Pedrotti 1982 illeg
Tuberario lignosae - Callunetum vulgaris De Dominicis & Casini 1979
Ulici gallii - Ericetum vagantis Bridgewater 1970
Ericion terminalis - erigenae (Rivas-Martínez, Salazar, A. Garcia & F. Valle 2011) Julve 2016 all. nov. hoc loco
Junco rugosi - Ericetum mackaianae subsp. andevalensis Cabezudo, Nieto & A.V. Pérez 1989
Ulici eriocladi - Ericetum mackaianae subsp. andevalensis (A.V. Pérez, Nieto & Cabezudo 1993) Cabezudo & A.V. Pérez 1999
Hyperico caprifolii - Ericetum erigenae Salazar, Garcia, Valle & Rivas-Martínez in Rivas-Martínez 2011
Ulici minoris - Ericion tetralicis (Schwickerath 1933) Tüxen 1937 (landes atlantiques, hygrophiles à mésohygrophiles)
Ulici gallii - Ericetum tetralicis (Vanden Berghen 1958) Gloaguen & Touffet 1975 (lande hygrophile hyperatlantique)
Ulici minoris - Ericetum tetralicis (Allorge 1922) Lemée 1937 em. Géhu 1975 (lande hygrophile atlantique)
Calluno vulgaris - Ericetum tetralicis (Grosser 1956) Schubert 1960 (lande hygrophile subatlantique)
Gymnadenio conopseae - Ericetum tetralicis Ballesteros, Baulies, Canalis & Sebastia 1983 (lande hygrophile thermo-atlantique)
Erico tetralicis - Vaccinietum uliginosi Rivas Goday & Rivas-Martínez 1959 (lande hygrophile atlantique, pyrénéenne)
Ulici minoris - Ericetum ciliaris (Lemée 1937) le Normand 1966 em. Géhu 1975 (lande mésohygrophile atlantique)
Scorzonero humilis - Ericetum ciliaris J.-M. Géhu & J. Géhu 1975 (lande mésohygrophile landaise)
Pseudarrhenathero longifolii - Ericetum ciliaris (Duchaufour 1948) J.-M. Géhu & J. Géhu 1975 (lande mésohygrophile aquitaine)
Glandoro prostratae subsp. prostratae - Ericetum ciliaris (Braun-Blanquet 1967) Botineau & Géhu 1996 (lande mésohygrophile basque)
Vaccinio oxycocci - Ericetum tetralicis Julve 2016 ass. nov. hoc loco
Schoeno nigricantis - Ericetum vagantis J.-M. & J. Géhu 1984
Trichophoro cespitosi subsp. germanici - Ericetum cinereae Glemarec & Clément 2015 prov.
Dactylido glomeratae subsp. oceanicae - Ulicion europaei subsp. europaei fo. maritimi Géhu 1975 (landes atlantiques submaritimes)
Ulici galli fo. humilis - Ericetum cinereae (Vanden Berghen 1958) J.-M. & J. Géhu 1975 (lande atlantique submaritime, mésoxérophile)
Ulici galli fo. humilis - Ericetum ciliaris (Vanden Berghen 1958) J.-M. & J. Géhu 1975 (lande atlantique submaritime, mésohydrique)
Ulici galli fo. humilis - Ericetum tetralicis Bioret, Caillon & Glemarec 2014 (lande atlantique submaritime, mésohygrophile)
Sileno vulgaris subsp. maritimae - Ulicetum galli fo. humilis Rivas-Martínez 1979 (lande atlantique submaritime, mésoxérophile)
Ulici europaei subsp. europaei fo. maritimi - Ericetum cinereae (Géhu 1963) J.-M. & J. Géhu 1975 (lande atlantique submaritime, mésoxérophile)
Ulici europaei subsp. europaei fo. maritimi - Ericetum ciliaris (Wattez & Godeau) Bioret & Géhu 2008 (lande atlantique submaritime, mésohydrique)
Ulici europaei subsp. europaei fo. maritimi - Ericetum vagantis (Gadeceau 1903) J.-M. & J. Géhu 1975 (lande atlantique submaritime, mésoxérophile)
Helianthemo nummularii - Ulicetum europaei subsp. europaei fo. maritimi Bioret, Caillon & Glemarec 2014 (lande atlantique submaritime, mésoxérophile)
Peucedano officinalis - Ulicetum europaei subsp. europaei fo. maritimi Bioret, Caillon & Glemarec 2014 (lande atlantique submaritime, mésoxérophile)
Carici arenariae - Ulicetum europaei subsp. europaei fo. maritimi (Wattez & Godeau 1986) Bioret & Géhu 2008 (lande atlantique submaritime, mésoxérophile)
Sileno vulgaris subsp. maritimae - Ulicetum europaei subsp. europaei fo. maritimi Géhu 2007 (lande atlantique submaritime, mésoxérophile)
Schoeno nigricantis - Ulicetum europaei subsp. europaei fo. maritimi Bioret & Davoust 2000 (lande atlantique submaritime, hygrophile)
Leucanthemo ircutianae subsp. crassifoliae - Ericetum vagantis (Allorge & Jovet 1941) J.-M. & J. Géhu 1981 (lande atlantique submaritime, mésoxérophile)
Dactylido glomeratae subsp. oceanicae - Cytisetum scoparii fo. maritimi Géhu 1963 (lande atlantique submaritime, mésoxérophile)
Calluno vulgaris - Scilletum vernae Malloch 1971 (lande atlantique submaritime, mésoxérophile)
Scillo vernae - Ericetum cinereae Bioret 1994 (lande atlantique submaritime, mésoxérophile)
Festuco ovinae subsp. bigoudenensis - Ericetum cinereae Bioret & Davoust 2000 (lande atlantique submaritime, mésoxérophile)
Festuco rubrae subsp. pruinosae - Callunetum vulgaris Géhu 2000 (lande atlantique submaritime, mésoxérophile)
Rubio peregrinae - Crataegetum monogynae var. maritimae Bioret 2008 (lande atlantique submaritime, mésohydrique)
Rubio peregrinae - Ulicetum europaei subsp. europaei fo. maritimi Bioret 2008 (lande atlantique submaritime, mésoxérophile)
Angelico pachycarpae - Ulicetum europaei subsp. europaei fo. maritimi F. Prieto & Loidi 1984
Cisto salviifolii - Ulicetum galli fo. humilis Braun-Blanquet, P. Silva & Rozeira 1965
Daphno maritimi - Ulicetum congesti Rivas-Martínez, T.E. Díaz & J.C. Costa ex J.C. Costa, Espírito-Santo, Capelo & Lousã in J.C. Costa, Lousã, Capelo, Espírito-Santo, Izco & Arsenio 2000
Genisto occidentalis - Ulicetum europaei subsp. europaei fo. maritimi Rivas-Martínez & C. Navarro in C. Navarro 1983
Sileno maritimae - Ulicetum galli fo. humilis Rivas-Martínez 1979
Ulici galli fo. humilis - Ericetum vagantis F. Prieto & Loidi 1984
Empetrion nigri subsp.nigri Böcher 1943 (landes psychro-atlantiques)
Carici trinervis - Callunetum vulgaris de Foucault & Géhu 1979 (lande psychro-atlantique submaritime)
Calluno vulgaris - Genistetum anglicae Tüxen 1928 ex 1937 (lande psychro-atlantique)
Empetro nigri subsp. nigri - Ericetum tetralicis (Moore 1962) Julve 2004
Empetro nigri subsp. nigri - Ericetum tetralicis (Moore 1962) Julve 2004, vaccinietosum myrtilli
Empetro nigri subsp. nigri - Ericetum tetralicis (Moore 1962) Julve 2004, vaccinietosum uliginosi
Hieracio umbellati - Empetretum nigri subsp. nigri Libbert 1940 ex Passarge 1964
Carici arenariae - Empetretum nigri subsp. nigri Tüxen 1955
Salici repentis - Empetretum nigri subsp. nigri Fukarek 1961
Pyrolo rotundifoliae - Salicetum repentis Westhoff 1947 ex Barendregt 1982
Empetro nigri subsp. nigri - Ericetum cinereae Birse & Robertson 1976
Erico cinereae - Arctostaphyletum uvae-ursi Julve 2016 ass. nov. hoc loco
Arctostaphylo alpini - Callunetum vulgaris Mac Vean & Ratcliffe 1962
Empetro nigri subsp. nigri - Vaccinietum myrtilli Burges 1951
Daboecion cantabricae (Dupont 1975 ex Rivas-Martínez 1979) Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González & Loidi 1999 (landes basco-cantabriques collinéennes)
Daboecio cantabricae - Ulicetum gallii Rivas-Martínez 1979
Arctostaphylo uvae-ursi - Daboecietum cantabricae Loidi, García-Mijangos, Herrera, Berastegi & Darquistade 1997
Carici asturicae - Callunetum vulgaris Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Cirsio filipenduli - Ericetum ciliaris Braun-Blanquet, P. Silva & Rozeira 1965
Ericetum scopario - vagantis Loidi, García-Mijangos, Herrera, Berastegui & Darquistade 1997
Daboecio cantabricae - Ericetum tetralicis Julve 2015 ass. nov. hoc loco
Gentiano pneumonanthes - Ericetum mackaianae Tüxen & Oberdorfer 1958
Halimio alyssoidis - Ulicetum breoganii (Rivas-Martínez 1979) Rivas-Martínez, T.E. Díaz, F. Prieto, Loidi & Penas corr.
Halimio umbellati - Daboecietum cantabricae F. Prieto & Loidi ex Loidi, Berastegi & García-Mijangos 1996
Pterosparto cantabrici - Ericetum aragonensis M. Losa & P. Montserrat in Tüxen & Oberdorfer 1958
Ulicetum latebracteato - minoris (Braun-Blanquet, P. Silva & Rozeira 1965) Rivas-Martínez 1979
Ulici breoganii - Ericetum mackaianae Dalda ex Rivas-Martínez corr.
Ulici europaei - Ericetum cinereae Bellot 1949
Ulici europaei - Ericetum vagantis Guinea 1949
Ulici gallii - Ericetum ciliaris Braun-Blanquet 1967
Vaccinio myrtilli - Ulicetum gallii Loidi, García-Mijangos, Herrera, Berastegi & Darquistade 1997
Carici asturicae - Ericetum aragonensis Honrado, Aguiar, Pulgar & Ortiz in Honrado, Alves, Nepomuceno & Caldas 2004
Ulici minoris - Ericetum aragonensis (Braun-Blanquet, P. Silva & Rozeira 1965) Rivas-Martínez 2011
Ericion umbellatae Braun-Blanquet, P. Silva, Rozeira & Fontes 1952
Ericenion aragonensis Rivas-Martínez 1979
Calluno vulgaris - Genistetum occidentalis Rivas-Martínez & G. Navarro in G. Navarro 1989
Cytiso scoparii - Ericetum aragonensis Tüxen & Oberdorfer 1958
Erico umbellatae - Genistetum sanabrensis Rivas-Martínez 1979
Pterosparto lasianthi - Ericetum aragonensis Rothmaler 1954 em. Rivas-Martínez 1979 corr. Rivas-Martínez, Diaz, Fernandez-Gonzalez, Izco, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2002
Halimio ocymoidis - Ericetum aragonensis Rivas-Martínez 1979
Junipero nanae - Ericetum aragonensis Braun-Blanquet, P. Silva, Rozeira & Fontes 1952
Thymelaeo subrepentis - Ericetum aragonensis Rivas-Martínez & G. López in G. López 1976
Thymelaeo broterianae - Juniperetum communis var. saxatilis Honrado, Alves & Caldas in J.C. Costa & al. 2012
Ericenion umbellatae Rivas-Martínez 1979
Cisto - Ulicetum minoris Braun-Blanquet, P. Silva & Rozeira 1965
Erico scopariae - Ulicetum australis Rivas-Martínez, Costa, Castroviejo & E. Valdés 1980
Erico umbellatae - Ulicetum welwitschiani Capelo, J.C. Costa, Neto & Lousã in J.C. Costa, Capelo, Neto, Espírito-Santo & Lousã 1997
Genisto triacanthi - Stauracanthetum spectabilis Rivas-Martínez, Lousã, T.E. Díaz, Fernández-González & J.C. Costa 1990 corr. Capelo 1999
Halimio lasianthi - Ulicetum minoris Capelo, J.C. Costa & Lousã 1994
Halimio ocymoidis - Cistetum psilosepali Braun-Blanquet, P. Silva & Rozeira 1965
Halimio ocymoidis - Ericetum umbellatae Rivas Goday 1964
Halimio umbellati - Ulicetum minoris Antunes 1996
Lavandulo luisieri - Ulicetum jussiaei J.C. Costa, Ladero, T.E. Díaz, Lousã, Espírito-Santo, Vasconcelos, Monteiro & Amor 1993
Pterosparto lasianthi - Ericetum cinereae Rothmaler 1954 corr. Rivas-Martínez, Diaz-Gonzalez, Fernández-González, Izco, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2002
Thymo villosi - Ulicetum airensis J.C. Costa, Capelo, Espírito-Santo & Lousã in J.C. Costa, Capelo, Neto, Espírito-Santo & Lousã 1997
Ulici eriocladi - Ericetum umbellatae Rivas-Martínez 1979
Ulici micranthi - Pterospartetum tridentati (Rothmaler 1954) Tüxen & Oberdorfer 1958
Carici piluliferae - Genistetum triacanthae Honraod, Alves & Caldas 2005
Erico umbellatae - Pterospartetum tridentati (Braun-Blanquet, P. Silva & Rozeira 1965) J.C. Costa, Honrado, Monteiro-Henriques & Aguiar 2008
Halimio calycini - Ericetum australis Deil, Galan & Vicente 2008
Festuco - Corematetum albi Gimenez & Losa in Losa 1975
Thymo villosi - Ulicetum latebracteati (J.C. Costa, Capelo, Espírito-Santo & Lousã 2002) J.C. Costa & Arsénio in J.C. Costa & al. 2012
Ulici minoris - Ericetum umbellatae (Braun-Blanquet, P. Silva & Rozeira 1965) Rivas-Martínez 1979
Stauracanthion boivinii (Rivas-Martínez 1979) Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González & Loidi 1999
Genisto triacanthi - Cistetum palhinhae Rivas-Martínez, Lousã, T.E. Díaz, Fernández-González & J.C. Costa 1990
Genisto tridentis - Stauracanthetum boivinii Rivas-Martínez 1979
Querco lusitanicae - Stauracanthetum boivinii Rothmaler 1954 corr. Rivas-Martínez, Lousã, T.E. Díaz, Fernández-González & J.C. Costa 1990
Saturejo salzmannii - Drosophylletum lusitanici (Galán & Vicente 1996) Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Tuberario majoris - Stauracanthetum boivinii Braun-Blanquet, P. Silva & Rozeira ex Rivas-Martínez 1979
Genisto triacanthi - Stauracanthetum vicentini Rivas-Martínez, Lousã, T.E. Díaz, Fernández-González & J.C. Costa 1990
Daboecion azoricae Lüpnitz 1975
Daboecietum azoricae Lüpnitz 1975
Huperzio dentatae - Callunetum vulgaris Fernandez-Prieto, Dias & Aguiar in Fernandez-Prieto, Aguiar & Dias 2012
Genistion micrantho - anglicae Rivas-Martínez 1979
Cirsio welwitschii - Ericetum ciliaris Neto, Capelo, J.C. Costa & Espírito-Santo in Neto, Capelo, J.C. Costa & Lousã 1996
Cisto psilosepali - Ericetum lusitanicae Ladero ex Rivas-Martínez 1979
Drosero intermediae - Ericetum ciliaris Antunes 1994
Erico ciliaris - Ulicetum lusitanicae Rivas-Martínez, Costa, Castroviejo & E. Valdés 1980
Euphorbio polygalifoliae - Ericetum tetralicis F. Prieto & Loidi 1984
Genisto anglicae - Daboecietum cantabricae Báscones & Peralta in Loidi, Berastegi & García-Mijangos 1996
Genisto anglicae - Ericetum scopariae Ruiz 1986
Genisto anglicae - Ericetum tetralicis Rivas-Martínez 1979
Genisto anglicae - Ericetum vagantis Rivas-Martínez & Tarazona in Rivas-Martínez 1979
Genisto berberideae - Ericetum tetralicis Bellot & Casaseca in Casaseca 1959
Gymnadenio conopseae - Ericetum tetralicis Ballesteros, Baulies, Canalís & Sebastià ex Rivas-Martínez & Costa 1998
Potentillo herminii - Callunetum vulgaris Rivas-Martínez 1981
Thymelaeo dendrobryi - Genistetum carpetanae Rivas-Martínez 1979
Agrostio hespericae - Ulicetum minoris Honrado & Ortiz in Honrado, Alves, Nepomuceno & Caldas 2004
Gentiano pneumonanthes - Genistetum ancistrocarpae Honrado & Alves in Honrado, Alves, Nepomuceno & Caldas 2004
Lavandulo viridis - Ericetum lusitanici Vila-Viçosa, Quinto-Canas, mendes, Cano-Ortiz, Rosa-Pinto & Pinto-Gomes 2012
Cisto ladaniferi - Lavanduletea stoechadis Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet, Molinier & Wagner 1940 (landes méditerranéennes)
Lavanduletalia stoechadis Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet, Molinier & Wagner 1940 (landes méditerranéennes occidentales)
Cistion ladaniferi (Braun-Blanquet 1931) Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet, Molinier & Wagner 1940 (landes méso- à thermoméditerranéennes catalano-provençales)
gr. d'ass à Calluna vulgaris & Daphne gnidium (?)
Genisto pilosae - Lavanduletum stoechadis (Braun-Blanquet 1931) Julve 1993 ex 2014 (lande mésoméditerranéenne catalano-provençale)
Cisto crispi - Ericetum cinereae (Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet, Molinier & Wagner 1940) Julve 1993 prov. (lande mésoméditerranéenne catalano-provençale)
Thymo vulgaris - Lavanduletum stoechadis Biondi 2000
gr. d'ass à Cistus albidus (?)
Cistetum crispi Loisel 1971 (lande mésoméditerranéenne provençale)
Helichryso stoechadis - Cistetum albidi Loisel 1971 (lande mésoméditerranéenne provençale)
grpt à Thymelaea hirsuta & Lavandula stoechas de Foucault & Julve 1991 (lande mésoméditerranéenne languedocienne)
Cistetum monspeliensis Julve 2012 ass. nov. hoc loco (lande mésoméditerranéenne languedocienne)
grpt à Coronilla juncea & Cistus albidus Julve 2014 (lande mésoméditerranéenne provençale)
Cisto albidi - Genistetum hirsutae Rivas-Martínez, Costa & Loidi 1992
Ericetum arboreo - cinereae Lapraz in O. de Bolòs 1983
Lavandulo stoechadis - Cistetum monspeliensis Arrigoni, Di Tommaso, Camarda & Satta 1996
Thymo piperellae - Cistetum crispi Stübing, Peris & Costa 1989
gr. d'ass. à Cistus ladanifer (landes thermoméditerranéennes)
Cistetum ladaniferi Loisel 1971 (lande thermoméditerranéenne provençale)
Cistion laurifolii Rivas Goday in Rivas Goday, Borja, Monasterio, Galiano & Rivas-Martínez 1956 (landes supraméditerranéennes occidentales)
Cistetum laurifolii Vigo 1968 (lande supraméditerranéenne catalano-provençale)
Lavandulo stoechadis - Genistetum scorpii Rivas Goday & G. López 1979 (lande supraméditerranéenne catalane)
Pteridio aquilini - Lavanduletum stoechadis O. de Bolòs 1967 (lande supraméditerranéenne catalane)
Calluno vulgaris - Cistetum laurifolii Loisel 1976 (lande supraméditerranéenne catalano-provençale)
Genisto scorpii - Cistetum laurifolii Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001 (lande supraméditerranéenne catalano-provençale)
Ulici parviflori - Cistetum laurifolii Roselló 1994 (lande supraméditerranéenne catalane)
Erico scopariae - Cistetum populifolii de Bolòs 1957 (lande supraméditerranéenne catalane)
Erico australis - Cistetum populifolii Rivas Goday 1964
Polygalo microphyllae - Cistetum populifolii Rivas Goday 1964
Halimio atriplicifolii - Cistetum populifolii Martínez-Parras, Peinado & Alcaraz 1987
Cytiso reverchonii - Cistetum laurifolii F.Valle, Gómez-Mercado & Mota 1988
Halimio ocymoidis - Cistetum laurifolii Rivas-Martínez 1968
Halimio viscosi - Cistetum laurifolii Martínez-Parras & Molero 1983
Iberido contractae - Lavanduletum pedunculatae Costa 1972 corr.
Lavandulo pedunculatae - Genistetum hystricis Rivas-Martínez 1968
Lavandulo pedunculatae - Genistetum scorpii Rivas Goday & G. López 1979
Pteridio aquilini - Lavanduletum pedunculatae O. de Bolòs 1967
Rosmarino officinalis - Cistetum ladaniferi Rivas-Martínez 1968
Santolino rosmarinifoliae - Cistetum laurifolii Rivas Goday in Rivas Goday, Borja, Monasterio, Galiano & Rivas-Martínez 1956
Genisto cinerascentis - Cistetum laurifolii Rivas-Martínez 1968
Thymo gadorensis - Cistetum laurifolii Martínez-Parras, Peinado & Alcaraz 1987
Thymo leptophylli - Cistetum ladaniferi Mateo & Mansanet 1983
Ulici parviflori - Cistetum laurifolii Roselló 1994
Genisto occidentalis - Lavanduletum pedunculatae (Rivas Goday & Madueño 1946) Rivas Goday 1956 prov
Stachyo tmoleae - Cistetum laurifolii Kargioğlu 2007
Salvio tomentosi - Cistetum laurifolii Tatli, Eyce & Serin 1994
Arbuto unedonis - Cistetum populifolii Braun-Blanquet, P. Silva & Rozeira 1964
Teucrion mari Gamisans & Murraciole 1985 (landes thermo à mésoméditerranéennes corso-sardes)
Helichryso italici subsp. italici - Cistetum cretici Allier & Lacoste 1980 (lande mésoméditerranéenne, corse)
Stachyo glutinosae - Genistetum corsicae Gamisans & Murraciole 1985 (lande mésoméditerranéenne, corse)
Helichryso italici - Genistetum corsicae Paradis & Piazza 1992
Astragalo massiliensis - Genistetum corsicae Géhu & Biondi 1994
Triseto gracilis - Genistetum corsicae Gamisans 1977
Cisto salvifolii - Halimietum halimifolii Géhu & Biondi 1994 (lande mésoméditerranéenne, corse)
Lavandulo stoechadis - Cistetum monspeliensis Arrigoni, di Tomasso, Camarda & Satta 1996 (lande mésoméditerranéenne, corse)
Lavandulo stoechadis - Cistetum salvifolii Paradis, Piazza & Pozzo di Borgo 2006 (lande mésoméditerranéenne, corse)
Helichryso italici subsp. italici - Cistetum salvifolii Piazza & Paradis 1998 (lande thermoméditerranéenne, corse)
Cisto salvifolii - Helichrysetum italici subsp. microphylli Paradis & Piazza 1998 (lande thermoméditerranéenne, corse)
Cisto cretici var. corsici - Anthyllidetum barbae-jovis Paradis 1997 (lande thermoméditerranéenne, corse)
Rosmarino officinalis - Anthyllidetum barbae-jovis Paradis 1997
grpt à Genista corsica - Erica scoparia Paradis 1997
Helichryso italici subsp. microphylli - Teucrietum mari Camarda & al. 1995
Euphorbio cupanii - Santolinetum insularis Angiolini & Bacchetta 2003
Thymelaeo hirsutae - Santolinetum insularis Angiolini & Bacchetta 2003
Helichryso tyrrhenici - Genistetum sulcitanae Bacchetta & al. 2007
Rosmarino officinalis - Genistetum sardoae Valsecchi 1994
Cistetum salvifolii - clusii Bartolo, Giardina, Minissale, Spampinato 1987
Helichryso italici subsp. microphylli - Genistetum ephedroidis Valsecchi 1994
Osyrido albae - Cistetum cretici Pirone & Tammaro 1997
Ulici argentei - Cistion ladaniferi Braun-Blanquet, P. Silva & Rozeira 1965
Ulici argentei - Cistenion ladaniferi Pérez Latorre & al. 1997
Cisto ladaniferi - Genistetum hystricis P. Silva (1965) 1970
Cisto ladaniferi - Ulicetum argentei Braun-Blanquet, P. Silva & Rozeira 1965
Genisto hirsutae - Cistetum ladaniferi Rivas Goday 1956
Halimietum commutati Rivas-Martínez 1970
Halimio ocymoidis - Halimietum commutati J.M. Moreno & Fernández-González 1985
Lavandulo stoechadis - Genistetum equisetiformis Rivas Goday & Rivas-Martínez 1969
Lavandulo sampaioanae - Cistetum populifolii T.E. Díaz, Penas, López Pacheco, Morales & Llamas 1989
Teucrio mariani - Cistetum laurifolii A. Velasco 1981
Thymo gracilis - Cistetum ladaniferi Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Ulici borgiae - Cistetum ladaniferi Asensi & Díez-Garretas 1988
Ulici eriocladi - Cistetum ladaniferi Rivas-Martínez 1979
Cisto ladaniferi - Ericetum australis Braun-Blanquet, P. Silva & Rozeira 1964
Euphorbio oxyphyllae - Cistetum ladanifer Aguiar, J.C. Costa & Penas in Aguiar, J.C. Costa, Capelo, Amado, Honrado, Espirito Santo & Lousã 2003
Lavandulo sampaioanae - Stauracanthetum lusitanicae Castro Antunes & J.C. Costa 2011
Lavandulo luisieri - Cistenion albidi J.C. Costa, Pinto-Gomes, Lopes, Neto, Monteiro-Henriques, V. Silva, Arsénio, Lousã & Rivas-Martínez apud J.C. Costa & al. 2012
Anthyllido maurae - Ulicetum jussiaei Lopes, J.C. Costa, Pinto-Gomes, Lousã & Ladero apud J.C. Costa & al. 2012
Lavandulo sampaioanae - Cistetum albidi M. Santos ex Rivas-Martínez, Lousã, T.E. Díaz, Fernández-González & J.C. Costa 1990
Phlomido purpureae - Cistetum albidi Rivas-Martínez, Lousã, T.E. Díaz, Fernández-González & J.C. Costa 1990
Sedo albi - Cistetum crispi J.C. Costa, Neto, Pinto-Gomes, Lopes, Monteiro-Henriques, Arsénio, V. Silva, Lousã & Rivas-Martines apud J.C. Costa & al. 2012
Thymetum congesti J.C. Costa, Arsénio, Neto, Loidi & Pinto-Gomes apud J.C. Costa & al. 2012
Ulici airensis - Ericetum scopariae Espírito-Santo, Capelo, Lousã & J.C. Costa in Espírito-Santo, Lousã, J.C. Costa & Capelo 2000
Staehelino baeticae - Ulicion baetici Rivas Goday & Rivas-Martínez 1969
Asperulo asperrimae - Staehelinetum baeticae Rivas Goday & Rivas-Martínez 1969
Genisto lanuginosae - Cistetum populifolii Asensi & Díez-Garretas 1992
Halimio atriplicifolii - Digitaletum laciniatae Rivas Goday & Rivas-Martínez 1969
Armerio coloratae - Ulicetum baetici Asensi & Diez Garretas 1988
Calicotomo villosae - Genistion tyrrhenae Biondi 2000
Erico multiflorae - Genistetum tyrrhenae Biondi 1997
Calicotomo villosae - Rhoetum tripartitae Bartolo, Brullo, Marcenò 1982
Genistetum tyrrhenae (Brullo, Di Martino, Marcenò 1977) Brullo in Brullo & Furnari 1993
Anthyllidion barbae-jovis Brullo & De Marco 1989
Cisto cretici var. eriocephali - Anthyllidetum barbae-jovis Biondi, Vagge & Mossa 2000 (lande thermoméditerranéenne provençale)
Asparago acutifolii - Anthyllidetum barbae-jovis Géhu, Biondi & Bournique in Géhu & Bournique 1992 (lande thermoméditerranéenne, languedocienne)
Anthyllido barbae-jovis - Helichrysetum pseudolitorei Brullo & De Marco 1989
Helichryso stoechadis - Anthyllidetum barbae-jovis
? (méditerranée orientale)
? (méditerranée orientale)
Hyperico empetrifolii - Cistetum salviifolii de Foucault 1993
grpt à Cistus salviifolius & Cotoneaster nummularius de Foucault 2008
Stauracantho genistoidis - Halimietalia commutati Rivas-Martínez, Lousã, T.E. Díaz, Fernández-González & J.C. Costa 1990
Coremation albi Rothmaler 1943
Cistetum libanotidis Rothmaler 1954
Cisto salvifolii - Ulicetum australis A.V. Pérez, Nieto & Cabezudo 1993
Festuco arenariae - Corematetum albi M.A. Giménez & J.M. Losa in J.M. Losa 1975
Fumano juniperinae - Cistetum crispi I. Sánchez & Galán 1996
Halimio commutati - Cistetum bourgaeani Rivas Goday 1956
Halimio halimifolii - Stauracanthetum genistoidis Rivas-Martínez, Costa, Castroviejo & E. Valdés 1980
Stauracantho genistoidis - Corematetum albi Braun-Blanquet, P. Silva & Rozeira 1965
Thymo albicantis - Stauracanthetum genistoidis Galán, I. Sánchez & Vicente 1997
Thymo camphorati - Stauracanthetum spectabilis (Rothmaler 1943) Rivas-Martínez, T.E. Díaz & Fernández-González 1990
Thymo capitellati - Stauracanthetum genistoidis (Rothmaler 1954) Rivas-Martínez, T.E. Díaz & Fernández-González 1990
Helichryso angustifolii - Stauracanthetum genistoidis (Braun-Blanquet, P. Silva & Rozeira 1964) Rivas-Martínez 1979
Stipo giganteae - Stauracanthetum vicentini (Rothmaler 1954) Rivas-Martínez, Lousã, T.E. Díaz & Fernández-González & J.C. Costa ex J.C. Costa, Espírito-Santo & Lousã 1994
Halimio verticillati - Stauracanthetum genistoidis Pinto-Gomes, Mendes, Vasquez, Cano & Torres 2004
Halimietalia riphaeo - atlantici Quézel & al. 1988 (cistaies du Maroc septentrional)
Erico riphaeae - Cistion varii Quézel & al. 1988
Cistetum populifolio - varii Quézel & al. 1988
Ericetum riphaeao - umbellatae Quézel & al. 1988
Halimio angustifolii - Cistetum crispi Quézel & al. 1988
Halimio atlantici - Cistion atlantici Deil 1984
Cisto atlantici - Genistetum quadriflorae Deil 1984
Genistello tridentatae - Teucrietum riphaei Deil 1984
Stauracantho tazzensis - Ericetum riphaeae Quézel & al. 1988
Halimio viscosi - Lavanduletum atlanticae Quézel & al. 1988
Genisto eriocladae - Cistetum ladaniferi Quézel & al. 1988
Rosmarinetea officinalis (Braun-Blanquet 1947) Gaultier 1989 (garrigues méditerranéennes occidentales à subméditerranéennes)
Rosmarinetalia officinalis Braun-Blanquet 1931 em. Julve 1993 prov. (garrigues méso à subméditerranéennes occidentales)
Rosmarino officinalis - Ericion multiflorae Braun-Blanquet 1931 (garrigues méso à subméditerranéennes occidentales)
Rosmarinenion officinalis
Lithodoro fruticosi - Rosmarinetum officinalis Braun-Blanquet 1924 (garrigue mésoméditerranéenne languedocienne)
Fumano ericoidis - Rosmarinetum officinalis Lapraz 1982 (garrigue mésoméditerranéenne ligurienne)
Coronilletum valentinae Roger Molinier 1959 (garrigue mésoméditerranéenne corse)
Staehelino dubiae - Genistetum pilosae Julve & Marchal in Julve 2001 (garrigue subméditerranéenne quercynoise)
Lavandulo latifoliae - Genistetum scorpii Julve & de Foucault 2002 (garrigue subméditerranéenne ardéchoise)
Rosmarino officinalis - Staehelinetum dubiae René Molinier 1967 (garrigue subméditerranéenne provençale)
Dorycnio pentaphylli - Staehelinetum dubiae Tomaselli 1949 (garrigue subméditerranéenne vauclusienne)
Genisto cinereae - Rosmarinetum officinalis de Bolòs 1970 (garrigue subméditerranéenne ligurienne)
Onobrychido saxatilis - Hedysaretum boveani subsp. europaei Braun-Blanquet prov. in Braun-Blanquet, Roussine & Nègre 1952 (garrigue subméditerranéenne provençale)
Fumano thymifoliae - Rosmarinetum officinalis Lapraz 1973 (garrigue mésoméditerranéenne ligurienne)
grpt à Euphorbia pithyusa Julve 2014 (garrigue thermoméditerranéenne varoise)
Teucrio mari - Rosmarinetum officinalis Julve 2014 (garrigue mésoméditerranéenne varoise)
Anthyllido cytisoidis - Cistetum clusii Braun-Blanquet, Font Quer, G. Braun-Blanquet, Frey, Jansen, & Moor 1936 corr. O. de Bolòs 1967
Anthyllido cytisoidis - Teucrietum majorici O. de Bolòs & Molinier 1958
Cytiso fontanesii - Genistetum dorycnifoliae Rivas-Martínez, Costa & Loidi 1992
Helianthemo marifolii - Linetum suffruticosi Stübing, Peris & Costa 1989
Helianthemo mollis - Ulicetum parviflori Stübing, Peris & Costa 1989
Teucrio edetani - Anthyllidetum terniflorae M.B. Crespo 1999
Teucrio piifonti - Thymbretum capitatae Rivas-Martínez, Costa & Loidi 1992
Moricandio moricandioidis - Rosmarinetum officinalis Conesa & Recasens 1990
Centaureo spachii - Rosmarinetum officinalis Alcaraz & Delgado 1998 corr. M.B. Crespo 2001
Cisto - Anthyllidetum montanae Buzo 1985
Ampelodesmo mauritanicae - Genistetum cilentinae Biondi 1997
Rosmarino officinalis - Thymelaeetum hirsutae Brullo, Minissale, Spampinato 1997
Teucrio latifolii - Thymenion piperellae Stübing, Peris & Costa 1989
Carici humilis - Ericetum terminalis O. de Bolòs ex Rivas Goday & Rivas-Martínez 1969
Centaureo rouyi - Cistetum albidi Costa & Pérez-Badia ex Pérez-Badia 1999
Erico multiflorae - Lavanduletum dentatae O. de Bolòs 1957
Erico multiflorae - Saturejetum fontanesii Rivas Goday 1968
Genisto hispanicae - Anthyllidetum onobrychioidis Costa, Peris & Figuerola 1983
Hippocrepido fruticescentis - Anthyllidetum lagascanae Stübing, Peris & Costa 1989 corr. M.B. Crespo 2001
Sideritido chamaedryfoliae - Teucrietum dunensis De la Torre & Alcaraz 1994
Teucrio homotrichi - Ulicetum parviflori Alcaraz & De la Torre 1988 corr.
Thymo piperellae - Helianthemetum marifolii Rivas Goday 1958 corr. Díez-Garretas, Fernández-González & Asensi 1998
Halimienion halimifolii Rivas-Martínez & Costa in Rivas-Martínez, Costa, P. Soriano, Pérez-Badia, Llorens & Roselló 1992
Helianthemo serrae - Micromerietum microphyllae Llorens & Gil in Rivas-Martínez, Costa, P. Soriano, Pérez-Badia, Llorens & Roselló 1992
Teucrio belionis - Halimietum halimifolii Costa & Mansanet 1981
Teucrio dunensis - Helianthemetum capitis-felis Rivas-Martínez & Costa in Rivas-Martínez, Costa, P. Soriano, Pérez-Badia, Llorens & Roselló 1992
Teucrio dunensis - Thymelaeetum velutinae (O. de Bolòs & Molinier 1958) Rivas-Martínez, Costa & Llorens in Rivas-Martínez, Costa, P. Soriano, Pérez-Badia, Llorens & Roselló 1992
Erico multiflorae - Halimietum halimifolii Taffetani & Biondi 1992
Eryngio - Ulicion erinacei Rothmaler 1943
Eryngio - Ulicenion erinacei (Rothmaler 1943) Rivas-Martínez, Diaz, Fernandez-Gonzalez, Izco, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2002
Ulicetum erinacei Rothmaler 1943
Saturejo graecae subsp. micranthae - Thymbrenion capitatae (Rivas Goday & Rivas-Martínez 1969) Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González & Loidi 1999
Asperulo hirsutae - Ulicetum scabri Rivas-Martínez ex Díez-Garretas & Asensi 1994
Cisto clusii - Ulicetum rivasgodayani Nieto & Cabezudo in Nieto, Cabezudo & Trigo 1989
Erico multiflorae - Thymetum longiflori Martínez-Parras & Esteve 1980
Genisto equisetiformis - Cytisetum fontanesii Rivas Goday & Rivas-Martínez 1969
Helianthemo hirti - Saturejetum micranthae Rivas Goday 1964
Odontito purpurei - Thymetum baetici M. López & Esteve 1978
Teucrio lusitanici - Thymbretum capitatae (Rivas Goday & Rivas-Martínez 1969) Asensi & Díez-Garretas 1989
Thymo lotocephali - Thymbretum capitatae Rivas-Martínez, Lousã, T.E. Díaz, Fernández-González & J.C. Costa 1990
Ulici baetici - Cistetum clusii Rivas Goday & Rivas-Martínez 1969 corr. Díez-Garretas & Asensi 1994
Rosmarino officinalis - Thymbretum capitatae Furnari 1965
Sideritido lusitanicae - Genistetum algarbiensis Pinto-Gomes & Ferreira 2005
Hypericion balearici O. de Bolòs & R. Molinier 1958
Arenario bolosii - Euphorbietum maresii Romo 1990
Astragalo balearici - Teucrietum mari Tébar & Llorens 1995
Genisto fasciculatae - Thymelaeetum velutinae Tébar & Llorens 1995
Pastinacetum lucidae O. de Bolòs & Molinier 1958
Santolino magonicae - Astragaletum balearici Gil & Llorens 1995
Teucrietum subspinosi O. de Bolòs & Molinier 1958
Lavandulo - Echinospartion boissieri Rivas Goday & Rivas-Martínez 1969
Santolino canescentis - Salvietum oxyodontis Rivas Goday & Rivas-Martínez 1969
Saturejo intricatae - Echinospartetum boissieri Rivas Goday & Rivas-Martínez 1969 corr. Martínez-Parras, Peinado & Alcaraz 1984
Teucrio webbiani - Helianthemetum origanifolii Esteve 1973
Thymo orospedani - Cistetum clusii F. Valle, Mota & Gómez-Mercado 1988
Alyssion bertolonii Pignatti in E. & S. Pignatti 1977
Euphorbio spinosae subsp. ligusticae - Genistetum desoleanae Nowak 1987 corr. Vagge 1997
Thymo vulgaris - Euphorbietum spinosae Guinochet 1975 (pelouse de dalle basophile, supraméditerranéenne)
Euphorbietum spinosae subsp. ligusticae Hofmann & Furrer in Furrer & Hofmann 1969
Armerio denticulatae - Alyssetum bertolonii Arrigoni, Ricceri & Mazzanti 1983
Biscutello prinzerae - Alyssetum bertolonii Adorni & Tomaselli 2002
Alysso bertolonii - Euphorbietum spinosae subsp. ligusticae E. & S. Pignatti 1977
Hyparrhenio hirtae - Euphorbietum spinosae Corbetta, Pirone, Frattaroli, Ciaschetti 2004
Cisto eriocephali - Ericion multiflorae Horvatić 1958
Ruto chalepensis - Thymetum vulgaris Vagge 2000
Cephalario leucanthae - Saturejetum montanae Allegrezza, Biondi, Formica & Ballelli 1997
Cisto eriocephali - Rosmarinetum officinalis Biondi 1999
Erico multiflorae - Rosmarinetum officinalis Horvatić 1958
Phillyreo angustifoliae juv. - Ericetum multiflorae Arrigoni, Nardi, Raffaelli 1985
Coronillo emeroidis - Ericetum multiflorae Allegrezza, Biondi, Formica & Ballelli 1997
Ampelodesmo mauritanicae - Ericetum multiflorae Biondi 1997
Chamaecytiso spinescentis - Ericetum multiflorae Fascetti 1997
Myrto communis - Ericetum multiflorae Fascetti 1997
Loto tetraphylli - Ericetum multiflorae O. de Bolòs & Molinier 1958
Helianthemo syriaci - Ericetum multiflorae René Molinier 1934 (garrigue mésoméditerranéenne provençale)
Erico multiflorae - Thymelaeetum tinctoriae (Braun-Blanquet, Font Quer, G. Braun-Blanquet, Frey, Jansen, & Moor 1936) de Bolòs 1967 (garrigue mésoméditerranéenne catalane)
Erico multiflorae - Micromerietum fruticulosae Brullo & Marceno 1983
Helichryso scandentis - Ericetum multiflorae Brullo, Furnari & Scelsi 1993
Chamaecytiso spinescentis - Daphnetum sericeae Di Pietro 2001
Chamaecytiso spinescentis - Genistetum michelii De Faveri & Nimis 1982 ex Biondi 1997
Genisto corsicae - Sarcopoterietum spinosi Biondi & Mossa 1992
Thymbro capitatae - Cistetum parviflori Bartolo, Brullo, Minissale, Spampinato 1988
Thymbro capitatae - Helichrysetum stoechadis Barbagallo 1983
Genisto aspalathoidis - Rosmarinetum officinalis Biondi 1997
Genistetum gasparrinii Gianguzzi & al. 2015
Genistetum demarcai Gianguzzi & al. 2015
Erico multiflorae - Polygaletum preslii Marcenò & Colombo 1982
Brachypodio retusi - Cistetum creticae Gianguzzi & La Mantia 2008
Coronillo valentinae - Thymbretum capitatae Brullo, Guarino, & Ronsisvalle 1998
Diplotaxio - Reaumurietum vermiculatae Brullo, Guarino, & Ronsisvalle 1998
Hyparrhenio hirtae - Helianthemetum sessiliflori Brullo, Giardina, Minissale, & Spampinato 1987
Cistetum salvifolio - clusii Bartolo, Brullo, Giardina, Minissale, & Spampinato 1987
Sileno - Helichrysetum hyblaei Brullo, Scelsi, Siracusa, & Tomaselli 1996
Thymelaeo - Rosmarinetum officinalis Brullo, Minissale, & Spampinato 1997
Dorycnio pentaphylli - Cistetum eriocephali Biondi, Filigheddu, Farris 2001
Helichryso stoechadis - Cistetum eriocephali Biondi 2000
Asperulo aristatae - Cistetum eriocephali Allegrezza, Biondi & Felici 2006
Cistetum eriocephali - salvifolii Allegrezza, Biondi & Felici 2006
Globulario alypum - Anthyllidetum barbae-jovis Biondi, Vagge, Mossa 1998
Stachyo glutinosae - Cistetum eriocephali Biondi 2000
Ulici densi - Thymion sylvestris (Capelo, J.C. Costa, Espirito Santo & Lousã 1993) J.C. Costa, Capelo, Lousã, Neto & Rivas-Martínez 2009
Salvio sclareoidis - Ulicetum densi Rivas-Martínez, Lousã, T.E. Díaz, Fernández-González & J.C. Costa 1990 ex Capelo, J.C. Costa, Lousã & Neto 1992
Teucrio capitati - Thymetum sylvestris Espírito-Santo & Capelo in Capelo, J.C. Costa, Espírito-Santo & Lousã 1993
Thymo sylvestris - Ulicetum densi (Capelo, J.C. Costa, Lousã & Neto 1993) J.C. Costa, Capelo, Lousã, Neto & Rivas-Martínez 2009
Erinacetalia anthyllidis Quézel 1953 (garides oroméditerranéennes à orophiles méridionales)
Genistion lobelii René Molinier 1934 (garides basophiles orophiles, mésoxérophiles, mésothermes, des crêtes ventées ibéro-provençales)
Genistetum lobelii René Molinier 1934 (garide orophile provençale)
Genisto lobelii - Juniperetum communis var. saxatilis Quézel 1953 (garide orophile ibérique)
Genistetum pulchellae subsp. pulchellae Lavagne & Rebuffel 1997 (garide orophile varoise)
Minuartio capillaceae - Genistetum pulchellae subsp. villarsii Barbero, Loisel & Quézel 1972 corr. Lavagne & Rebuffel 1997 ex hoc loco (garide orophile varoise)
Junipero communis subsp. hemisphaericae - Genistetum horridae O. de Bolòs & P. Montserrat 1960 ex Rivas Goday & Rivas-Martínez 1968
Diantho subacaulis subsp. brachyanthi - Ptilotrichetum spinosi (Barbero, Loisel & Quézel 1972) Gaultier 1989 (garide basophile subméditerranéenne drômoise)
Arenarion pungentis Peltier 1982 (au dessus de 2600 m)
Vicio glaucae - Arenarietum pungentis Quézel 1957
Lavandulo angustifoliae subsp. angustifoliae - Genistion cinereae subsp. cinereae Barbero, Loisel & Quézel 1972 (garides basophiles orophiles, mésohydriques, des préalpes)
Astragalo hypoglottis subsp. hypoglottis - Lavanduletum angustifoliae subsp. angustifoliae René Molinier 1935 (garide orophile provençale)
Euphorbio spinosae - Genistetum cinereae (Lacoste 1967) Gaultier 1989 (garide orophile dauphinoise)
Lavandulo angustifoliae subsp. angustifoliae - Juniperetum communis var. saxatilis Barbero, Loisel & Quézel 1972 (garide orophile alpienne méridionale)
Lavandulo angustifoliae subsp. angustifoliae - Genistetum cinereae Archiloque, Borel & Devaux 1980 (garide orophile alpienne méridionale)
Genistetum delphinensis Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet, Roussine & Nègre 1952 (garide orophile dauphinoise)
Genisto radiatae - Rosetum villosae subsp. alpicolae Julve 2013 (garide orophile alpienne méridionale)
Genistion hispanicae subsp. occidentalis Rivas-Martínez in Rivas-Martínez, T.E. Díaz, F. Prieto, Loidi & Penas 1984 (garides basophiles orophiles, mésohydriques, pyrénéo-cantabriques)
Arctostaphylo uvae-ursi subsp. crassifoliae - Genistetum hispanicae subsp. occidentalis Rivas-Martínez, T.E. Díaz, F. Prieto, Loidi & Penas 1984 (garide orophile cantabrique)
Glandoro prostratae subsp. prostratae - Genistetum hispanicae subsp. occidentalis Rivas-Martínez, T.E. Díaz, F. Prieto, Loidi & Penas 1984 (garide orophile cantabrique)
Glandoro prostratae subsp. prostratae - Genistetum scorpii Ladero, T.E. Díaz, Penas, Rivas-Martínez, C. Valle 1987 (garide orophile cantabrique)
Teucrio pyrenaici - Genistetum hispanicae subsp. occidentalis Vanden Berghen 1969 (garide orophile pyrénéenne)
Helictotricho cantabrici - Genistetum hispanicae subsp. occidentalis Herrera 1997
Lithodoro diffusae - Genistetum legionensis Rivas-Martínez, T.E. Díaz, F. Prieto, Loidi & Penas 1984
Lithodoro diffusae - Genistetum hispanicae subsp. occidentalis Rivas-Martínez, T.E. Díaz, F. Prieto, Loidi & Penas 1984
Lithodoro diffusae - Genistetum scorpii Ladero, T.E. Díaz, Penas, Rivas-Martínez, C. Valle 1987
Ulici europaei - Genistetum hispanicae subsp. occidentalis T.E. Díaz & F. Prieto 1994
Genistion horridae Rivas-Martínez, T.E. Díaz, F. Prieto, Loidi & Penas 1991 (garides basophiles orophiles, mésoxérophiles, mésothermes, des crêtes ventées pyrénéennes à caussenardes)
Lavandulo angustifoliae subsp. pyrenaicae - Genistetum horridae O. de Bolòs & P. Montserrat 1960 (garide orophile navarraise)
Junipero communis subsp. hemisphaericae - Genistetum horridae O. de Bolòs & P. Montserrat 1960 ex Rivas Goday & Rivas-Martínez 1968 (garide orophile aragonaise)
Asperulo pyrenaicae - Genistetum horridae Carrillo & Ninot 1992 prov. (garide orophile catalane)
grpt à Genista horrida (Vanden Berghen 1963) Julve 2014 hoc loco (garide orophile caussenarde)
Xeroacantho - Erinaceion anthyllidis Quézel 1951 em. O. de Bolòs 1967
Erodio celtiberici - Erinaceetum anthyllidis Rivas Goday & Borja ex O. de Bolòs & Vigo in O. de Bolòs 1967
Teucrio leonis - Erinaceetum anthyllidis Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Anthyllido - Arenarietum alfacarensis Martínez-Parras & Peinado 1990
Astragalo granatensis - Festucetum hystricis Quézel 1953
Astragalo andresmolinae - Bupleuretum spinosi A.V. Pérez & Cabezudo in A.V. Pérez, P. Navas, D. Navas, Gil & Cabezudo 1998 corr.
Erinaceo anthyllidis - Genistetum longipedis O. de Bolòs & Rigual in O. de Bolòs 1967
Genisto viciosoi - Velletum spinosae A.V. Pérez & Cabezudo in A.V. Pérez, P. Navas, D. Navas, Gil & Cabezudo 1998
Saturejo intricatae - Velletum spinosae Rivas Goday 1968 corr. Alcaraz, P. Gómez, De la Torre, Ríos & J. Alvarez 1991
Sideritido virgatae - Genistetum longipedis F. Valle, Mota & Gómez-Mercado 1989
Sideritido incanae - Salvion lavandulifoliae (Rivas-Goday & Rivas-Martínez 1969) Izco & Molina 1989
Salvienion lavandulifoliae (Rivas Goday & Rivas-Martínez 1969) Rivas-Martínez 1975
Cisto clusii - Rosmarinetum officinalis Rivas-Martínez & Izco in Izco 1969
Genisto scorpii - Ononidetum fruticosae Izco in Izco & A. Molina 1989
Lino differentis - Salvietum lavandulifoliae Rivas Goday & Rivas-Martínez 1969
Paronychio aretioidis - Astragaletum tumidi Rivas Goday & Rivas-Martínez 1969
Salvio lavandulifoliae - Genistetum mugronensis Costa, Peris, Izco & A. Molina in Costa & Peris 1985
Santolino rosmarinifoliae - Astragaletum boissieri Rivas Goday & Rivas-Martínez 1969
Sideritido linearifoliae - Gypsophiletum hispanicae A. Molina, Loidi & Fernández-González 1993
Saturejo gracilis - Erinaceenion anthyllidis Izco & A. Molina 1989
Armerio alliaceae - Salvietum mariolensis (O. de Bolòs & Rigual in O. de Bolòs 1967) Solanas & M.B. Crespo 1998
Centaureo pinae - Astragaletum granatensis A. Molina & Izco 1986
Genisto hispanicae - Erinaceetum anthyllidis Rivas Goday & Borja 1961
Iberido saxatilis - Erinaceetum anthyllidis corr.
Lino appressi - Genistetum rigidissimae Rivas-Martínez 1967 corr. G. Navarro 1989
Salvio - Aphyllanthetum monspeliensis O. de Bolòs & Vigo in O. de Bolòs 1967
Salvio lavandulifoliae - Erinaceetum anthyllidis Costa & Peris 1985
Salvio lavandulifoliae - Lavanduletum turolensis Rivas Goday & Borja 1961
Salvio lavandulifoliae - Linetum appressi Rivas-Martínez, G. Navarro & A. Molina in G. Navarro 1989
Saturejo gracilis - Erinaceetum anthyllidis Rivas Goday & Borja 1961 corr. Izco & A. Molina 1989
Scabioso turolensis - Erinaceetum anthyllidis Rivas-Martínez & Alcaraz in Alcaraz 1984
Sideritido linearifoliae - Teucrietum expansi Rivas Goday & Borja 1961
Sideritido ilicifoliae - Thymenion loscosii Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Aphyllantho - Bupleuretum fruticescentis Braun-Blanquet & O. de Bolòs 1958
Cytiso fontanesii - Cistetum clusii Braun-Blanquet & O. de Bolòs 1958 corr. O. de Bolòs 1967
Rosmarino officinalis - Linetum suffruticosi Braun-Blanquet & O. de Bolòs 1958
Salvio lavandulifoliae - Ononidetum fruticosae Fernández-González, Loidi & A. Molina 1986
Sideritido ilicifoliae - Thymetum loscosii O. de Bolòs & Molero Brion. in Molero Brion. 1984
Sideritido spinulosae - Lavanduletum latifoliae A. Molina, Loidi & Fernández-González 1993
Hypericion ericoidis Esteve ex Costa & Peris 1985
Fumano ericoidis - Hypericetum ericoidis O. de Bolòs 1957
Helianthemo mollis - Hypericetum ericoidis Roselló 1994
Sideritido juryi - Hypericetum ericoidis M.B. Crespo 1999
Teucrietum hervieri F. Casas & Molero in F. Casas 1972
Teucrietum parvuli F. Casas 1972
Thymo piperellae - Hypericetum ericoidis Costa, Peris & Stübing in Costa & Peris 1985
Pruno prostratae - Juniperion sabinae Rivas-Martínez & J.A. Molina in Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González & Loidi 1999
Arctostaphylo uvae-ursi - Juniperetum sabinae Julve 2013 (garide orophile alpienne méridionale)
Rhamno infectoriae - Juniperetum sabinae Asensi & Díez-Garretas in Díez-Garretas, Fernández-González & Asensi 1998
Berberido seroi - Juniperetum sabinae Rivas Goday & Borja 1961 corr. & nom. inv
Ephedro nebrodensis - Juniperetum sabinae Rivas-Martínez & G. Navarro in G. Navarro 1989
Juniperetum sabinae Csürös 1958
Ormenion scariosae Peltier 1982 (2000-2600 m montagnes marocaines)
Genisto floridae subsp. marocanae - Adenocarpetum anagyrifolii (Quézel 1957) de Foucault 1993
Ruscetalia aculeati Julve 2012 ord. nov. hoc loco (chaméphytaies sciaphiles de sous-bois forestier méditerranéo-atlantique)
Ruscion aculeati Julve 2012 all. nov. hoc loco (chaméphytaies sciaphiles de sous-bois forestier méditerranéo-atlantique)
Daphno laureolae - Ruscetum aculeati Julve 2013 (chaméphytaie sciaphile de sous-bois forestier atlantique)
Asparago acutifolii - Ruscetum aculeati Julve 2014 (chaméphytaie sciaphile de sous-bois forestier méditerranéen)
Hedero helicis - Ruscetum aculeati Géhu 2007 (chaméphytaie sciaphile de falaise armoricaine)
Buxo sempervirentis - Ruscetum hypophylli O. de Bolòs 1958
Rusco aculeati - Quercetum cocciferae Mossa 1990
Pegano harmalae - Salsoletea vermiculatae Braun-Blanquet & O. de Bolòs 1958 (Chaméphytaies halophiles nitrophiles, argillicoles à marneuses, méditerranéennes à atlantico-sahariennes et macaronésiennes, thermoxérophiles)
Salsolo vermiculatae - Peganetalia harmalae Braun-Blanquet & O. de Bolòs 1954 (Chaméphytaies halophiles continentales à littorales, méditerranéennes occidentales)
Salsolo vermiculatae - Peganion harmalae Braun-Blanquet & O. de Bolòs 1954 (Chaméphytaies halophiles continentales, méditerranéennes occidentales)
Salsolo vermiculatae - Artemisietum herbae-albae (Braun-Blanquet & O. de Bolòs 1958) O. de Bolòs 1967
Salsolo vermiculatae - Peganetum harmalae Braun-Blanquet & O. de Bolòs 1954
Artemisio herbae-albae - Frankenietum thymifoliae Rivas-Martínez & Izco in Izco 1972
Artemisio herbae-albae - Santolinetum squarrosae Ladero, C. Valle & A. Gutiérrez 1994
Artemisio valentinae - Atriplicetum halimi Laorga & Belmonte in Belmonte & Laorga 1987
Limonio lobetanici - Salsoletum vermiculatae Peris, Stübing & Figuerola 1991
Limonio sucronici - Peganetum harmalae Peris, Stübing & Figuerola 1991
Artemisio valentinae - Camphorosmetum monspeliacae Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Limonio dichotomi - Atriplicetum halimi Cirujano 1981
Soncho tenerrimi - Salsoletum vermiculatae O. de Bolòs & Molinier 1958
Pegano harmalae - Bassietum muricatae Lemée 1954
Carthamo arborescentis - Salsolion oppositifoliae Rivas Goday & Rivas-Martínez 1963
Atriplicetum glauco - halimi Rivas-Martínez & Alcaraz in Alcaraz 1984
Atriplici glaucae - Suaedetum pruinosae Rigual 1972
Cynomorio coccinei - Lycietum intricati Rivas-Martínez, Lousã, T.E. Díaz, Fernández-González & J.C. Costa 1990
Salsolo vermiculatae - Lycietum intricati Llorens & Guijarro 1982
Withanio frutescentis - Lycietum intricati Alcaraz, P. Sánchez, De la Torre, Ríos & J. Alvarez 1991
Limonio cossoniani - Lycietum intricati Esteve 1973 corr. Alcaraz, P. Sánchez, De la Torre, Ríos & J. Alvarez 1991
Frankenio laevis - Salsoletum vermiculatae J.C. Costa in J.C. Costa, Lousã & Espírito-Santo 1997
Salsolo oppositifoliae - Atriplicetum halimi Costa, Peris & Stübing ex Cantó, Laorga & Belmonte 1986 corr. Pérez-Badia 1997
Salsolo oppositifoliae - Thymelaeetum hirsutae Rivas Goday & Bellot ex Rivas Goday & Rivas-Martínez 1959
Suaedo verae - Salsoletum oppositifoliae Rivas Goday & Rigual 1958
Salsolo oppositifoliae - Limonietum catanzaroi Brullo, Guglielmo, Pavone 1985
Salsolo oppositifoliae - Limonietum opulenti Brullo, Grillo, Scalia 1980
Senecioni - Lycietum intricati Brullo & Siracusa 1996
Hammado articulatae - Atriplicion glaucae Rivas Goday & Rivas-Martínez ex Rigual 1972 corr. Alcaraz, P. Gómez, De la Torre, Ríos & J. Alvarez 1991
Andryalo ragusinae - Artemisietum barrelieri F. Valle, Mota & Gómez-Mercado 1987
Artemisio barrelieri - Salsoletum genistoidis F. Valle, Mota & Gómez-Mercado 1987
Atriplici glaucae - Salsoletum genistoidis O. de Bolòs (1957) 1973
Hammado articulatae - Atriplicetum glaucae Rigual 1972 corr. Alcaraz, P. Gómez, De la Torre, Ríos & J. Alvarez 1991
Plantagini albicantis - Capparietum canescentis O. de Bolòs 1967
Thymelaeo hirsutae - Artemisietum barrelieri Alcaraz, P. Sánchez, De la Torre, Ríos & J. Alvarez 1991
Zygophyllo fabaginis - Atriplicetum glaucae Rivas Goday, Esteve & Rigual in Rigual 1972
Lycio europaei - Ipomoeion purpureae O. de Bolòs 1988
Ipomoeo purpureae - Lycietum europaei O. de Bolòs 1962
Lycietum barbarum Felföldy 1942
?
Salsolo oppositifoliae - Suaedion mollis Rigual 1972
Asparago albi - Salsoletum oppositifoliae Brullo, Giusso del Galdo, Guarino, Minissale, Sciandrello & Spampinato 2012
Atriplici halimi - Halimionietum portulacoidis Brullo, Giusso del Galdo, Guarino, Minissale, Sciandrello & Spampinato 2012
Atriplici halimi - Polygonetum tenoreani Biondi, Ballelli & Taffetani 1992
Camphorosmo monspeliacae - Atriplicetum halimi Biondi, Ballelli & Taffetani 1992
Capparido siculae - Salsoletum oppositifoliae Brullo, Giusso del Galdo, Guarino, Minissale, Sciandrello & Spampinato 2012
Halimiono portulacoidis - Salsoletum oppositifoliae Brullo, Guarino & Ronsisvalle 2000
Limonio calcarae - Suaedetum verae Brullo, Giusso del Galdo, Guarino, Minissale, Sciandrello & Spampinato 2012
Salsoletum agrigentinae Brullo, Guglielmo & Pavone 1985
Limonio catanzaroi - Salsoletum oppositifoliae Brullo, Guglielmo & Pavone 1985 nom. Inv.
Limonio opulenti - Salsoletum oppositifoliae Brullo, Grillo & Scalia 1980 nom. Inv.
Salsolo oppositifoliae - Suaedetum pelagicae Bartolo & al. 1990
Suaedo verae - Atriplicetum halimi Biondi 1988
Suaedo verae - Limoniastretum monopetali Bartolo & al. 1990
Thapsio pelagicae - Salsoletum oppositifoliae Brullo, Giusso del Galdo, Guarino, Minissale, Sciandrello & Spampinato 2012
Asparago stipularis - Salsoletum vermiculatae Brullo, Giusso del Galdo, Guarino, Minissale, Sciandrello & Spampinato 2012
Chenoleoidetalia tomentosae Sunding 1972 (Canaries)
Chenoleoidion tomentosae Sunding 1972 (Canaries)
Chenoleoideo tomentosae - Suaedetum mollis Sunding 1972 corr. Reyes, Wildpret & León 2001
Chenoleoideo tomentosae - Salsoletum vermiculatae Reyes, Wildpret & León 2001
Helichryso stoechadis - Santolinetalia squarrosae Peinado & Martínez-Parras 1984
Artemisio glutinosae - Santolinion rosmarinifoliae Costa 1975
Alysso lusitanici - Santolinetum semidentatae Aguiar, Penas & Lousã 1998
Artemisio glutinosae - Santolinetum rosmarinifoliae Costa 1975
Artemisio glutinosae - Santolinetum semidentatae Rivas-Martínez, Penas & T.E. Díaz 1986
Resedo complicatae - Artemisietum absinthii Peinado, Martínez-Parras, Bartolomé & Alcaraz 1989
Santolinetum impressae Rivas-Martínez ex Neto, Capelo, J.C. Costa & Lousã in J.C. Costa, Capelo, Aguiar, Neto, Lousã & Espírito-Santo 1999
Santolinion pectinato-canescentis Peinado & Martínez-Parras 1984
Artemisio glutinosae - Gypsophiletum hispanicae Roselló 1994
Artemisio glutinosae - Hyssopetum cinerei Roselló 1994
Artemisio glutinosae - Santolinetum canescentis Peinado & Martínez-Parras 1984
Artemisio glutinosae - Santolinetum squarrosae Burgaz & N. Marcos 1989
Artemisio glutinosae - Thymetum mastichinae Alcaraz, P. Sánchez, Robledo & De la Torre 1988
Helichryso serotini - Santolinetum pectinatae Alcaraz, P. Sánchez, Robledo & De la Torre 1988
Lino collini - Artemisietum glutinosae Peinado, Bartolomé & Martínez-Parras 1985
Plantagini sempervirentis - Santolinetum squarrosae G. López 1976
Forsskaoleo angustifoliae - Rumicetalia lunariae Rivas-Martínez, Wildpret, Del Arco, O. Rodríguez, Pérez de Paz, García Gallo, Acebes, T.E. Díaz & Fernández-González 1993 (Canaries)
Launaeo arborescentis - Schizogynion sericeae Rivas-Martínez, Wildpret, Del Arco, O. Rodríguez, Pérez de Paz, García Gallo, Acebes, T.E. Díaz & Fernández-González 1993 (Canaries)
Artemisietum ramosae Del Arco, Acebes, A. Rodríguez, Padrón, O. Rodríguez, Pérez de Paz & Wildpret 1997
Cenchro ciliaris - Launaeetum arborescentis Reyes, Wildpret & León 2001
Euphorbio regis-jubae - Schizogynetum sericeae Pérez de Paz, Del Arco & Wildpret 1990
Launaeo arborescentis - Schizogynetum sericeae Rivas-Martínez, Wildpret, Del Arco, O. Rodríguez, Pérez de Paz, García Gallo, Acebes, T.E. Díaz & Fernández-González 1993
Artemisio thusculae - Rumicion lunariae Rivas-Martínez, Wildpret, Del Arco, O. Rodríguez, Pérez de Paz, García Gallo, Acebes, T.E. Díaz & Fernández-González 1993 (Canaries)
Andryalo variae - Asteriscetum sericeae O. Rodríguez, García Gallo & Reyes 2001
Artemisio thusculae - Plantaginetum arborescentis Rivas-Martínez, Wildpret, Del Arco, O. Rodríguez, Pérez de Paz, García Gallo, Acebes, T.E. Díaz & Fernández-González 1993
Artemisio thusculae - Rumicetum lunariae Rivas-Martínez, Wildpret, Del Arco, O. Rodríguez, Pérez de Paz, García Gallo, Acebes, T.E. Díaz & Fernández-González 1993
Lavandulo pinnatae - Asteriscetum intermedii Reyes, Wildpret & León 2001
Odontospermo stenophylli - Ononidetum ulicinae Sunding 1972
Tricholaeno teneriffae - Rumicetum lunariae Sunding 1972
Argyranthemo succulenti - Calendulion maderensis Capelo, J.C. Costa, Lousã, Fontinha, Jardim, Sequeira & Rivas-Martínez 2000
Calendulo maderensis - Suaedetum verae Capelo, J.C. Costa, Lousã, Fontinha, Jardim, Sequeira & Rivas-Martínez 2000
Nicotiano glaucae - Ricinetalia communis Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González & Loidi 1999
Nicotiano glaucae - Ricinion communis Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González & Loidi 1999 (Canaries)
Polycarpaeo - Nicotianetum glaucae Sunding 1972
Tropaeolo majoris - Ricinetum communis Rivas-Martínez, Wildpret, Del Arco, O. Rodríguez, Pérez de Paz, García Gallo, Acebes, T.E. Díaz & Fernández-González 1993
Nicotiano glaucae - Ricinetum communis (Braun-Blanquet & Maire 1924) de Foucault 1993
Hammado scopariae - Anabasietalia articulatae Brullo & Furnari 1996 (Cyrénaïque à Iran)
Limonion tubiflori Brullo & Furnari 1996 (Libye)
?
Thymelaeion hirsutae Tadros & Atta 1958 (Egypte)
Matthiolo pulchellae - Helichrysetum errerae Brullo, Di Martino, Marcenò 1977
Salsoletalia tomentosae Akhani 2004 prov. (Iran)
Haloxyletalia ammodendron - persici Akhani 2004 prov. (Iran)
? (chaméphytes psammo-halophytiques des côtes du golfe persique et de la mer d'Oman)
Sphaerocomion aucheri Deil 1999 (chaméphytes psammo-halophytiques des côtes du golfe persique et de la mer d'Oman)
grpt à Zygophyllum qatarense Akhani 2004
grpt à Heliotropium bacciferum Akhani 2004
Cisto cretici - Micromerietea julianae Oberdorfer 1954 ex Horvatić 1958 (méditerranée orientale)
Cisto cretici - Ericetalia manipuliflorae Horvatić 1958
Cisto cretici - Ericion manipuliflorae Horvatić 1958
Erico manipuliflorae - Calicotometum infestae Horvatić 1958
Ericetum manipuliflorae Markgraf 1932
Helichryso italici - Sarcopoterietum spinosi Gèhu & Costa in Gèhu & al. 1984
Cisto monspeliensis - Sarcopoterietum spinosi Brullo, Minissale, Spampinato 1997
Chamaeropodo humilis - Sarcopoterietum spinosi Barbagallo, Brullo & Fagotto 1979
Saturejo - Ericetum manipuliflorae Brullo, Minissale, Signorello, Spampinato 1986
Thymo - Lavanduletum multifidae Brullo, Minissale & Spampinato 1987
Cytiso spinescentis - Saturejion montanae Pirone & Tammaro 1997
Osyrido albae - Cistetum cretici Pirone & Tammaro 1997
grpt à Ephedra nebrodensis & Aurinia sinuata Di Pietro & Wagensommer 2008
Sarcopoterietalia spinosi Eig 1939
Helichryso barrelieri - Phagnalion graeci (Barbéro & Quézel 1989) R. Jahn in Mucina, Dengler, Bergmeier, Carni, Dimopoulos, Jahn & Matevski 2009
Micromerio graecae - Hypericetum empetrifolii Barbéro & Quézel 1989
Hyparrhenio - Thymetum Zohary & Orshan 1966
Anthyllido - Sarcopoterietum spinosi Zohary & Orshan 1966
grpt à Sarcopoterium spinosum & Coridothymus capitatus Kokmotos 2008
grpt à Sarcopoterium spinosum & Genista acanthoclada Kokmotos 2008
grpt à Sarcopoterium spinosum Kokmotos 2008
Cisto cretici - Micromerietalia julianae Oberdorfer 1954
Coridothymion Oberdorfer 1954
Alypo - Coridothymetum Oberdorfer 1954
Micromerion julianae Oberdorfer 1954
Astragalo - Sarcopoterietum spinosi Oberdorfer 1954
Micromerietum julianae Oberdorfer 1954
Xeranthemion Oberdorfer 1954
Orchido - Chrysopogonetum grylli Oberdorfer 1954
Cistion orientale Oberdorfer 1954
Calicotomo - Cistetum villosae Oberdorfer 1954
Ericetum verticillatae Oberdorfer 1954
Hyperico empetrifolii - Micromerion graecae Barbero & Quézel 1989
Helichryso orientale - Phagnalenion graeci Barbero & Quézel 1989
Micromerio graecae - Hypericetum empetrifolii Barbero & Quézel 1989
Phlomido fruticosae - Euphorbienion acanthothamni Barbero & Quézel 1989
Dorycnio hirsuti - Micromerietum graecae Barbero & Quézel 1989
Salvio fruticosae - Phlomidetum lanatae Barbero & Quézel 1989
Hyperico empetrifolii - Micromerienion graecae Barbero & Quézel 1989
Erico manipuliflorae - Lavanduletum stoechadis Barbero & Quézel 1989
Genistetea corsico - salzmannii (Klein 1972) Julve, de Foucault, Argagnon & Paradis 2012 class. nov. hoc loco (landes orophiles pulviniformes corso-sardes )
Berberido aetnensis - Genistetalia salzmannii var. lobelioidis Julve, de Foucault, Argagnon & Paradis 2012 ord. nov. hoc loco (landes oroméditerranéennes, corso-sardes )
Anthyllidion hermanniae Klein 1972 (landes oroméditerranéennes, corses )
Berberido aetnensis - Genistetum salzmannii var. lobelioidis Gamisans 1975 ex 1977 (lande oroméditerranéenne, corse )
Thymo herbae-baronae - Genistetum salzmannii var. lobelioidis Gamisans 1989 (lande oroméditerranéenne, corse )
Coridothymo capitati - Anthyllidetum hermanniae Brullo, Minissale, Spampinato 1977
Genisto lobelioidis - Carlinetum macrocephalae Braun-Blanquet & Klein in Klein 1972 nom. inv. Biondi 2000
Teucrio mari - Santolinetalia insularis Arrigoni 1986 (landes supraméditerranéennes, corso-sardes )
Armerio sardoae - Genistion salzmannii var. salzmannii Arrigoni 1986 (landes supraméditerranéennes, corses )
Helichryso italici - Genistetum salzmannii var. salzmannii Gamisans 1975 ex 1977 (lande supraméditerranéenne, corse )
Genisto salzmannii var. salzmannii - Alyssetum robertiani Roger Molinier 1959 (lande supraméditerranéenne, corse )
Armerio sardoae - Genistetum desoleanii Valsecchi 1994
Violo limbarae - Genistetum salzmannii Valsecchi 1994
Rumici indurati - Astragaletea siculi Pignatti & Nimis in E. Pignatti, Pignatti, Nimis & Avanzini 1980
Rumici indurati - Astragaletalia siculi Pignatti & Nimis in E. Pignatti, Pignatti, Nimis & Avanzini 1980 (Etna, Sicile et Calabre)
Rumici indurati - Astragalion siculi Poli 1965 (Etna)
Astragaletum siculi (Frei 1940) Gilli 1943
Senecioni aetnensis - Ahtemidetum aetnensis Frei 1940
Festuco circummediterraneae - Bellardiochloetum aetnensis Frei 1940
Phleo ambigui - Secalietum stricti Siracusa 1998
Festuco circummediterraneae - Populetum tremulae f. nana Brullo & Siracusa in Brullo, Cormaci, Giusso del Galdo, Guarino, Minissale, Siracusa & Spmapinato 2005
Cerastio tomentosi - Hieracietum pallidi Brullo & Siracusa in Brullo, Cormaci, Giusso del Galdo, Guarino, Minissale, Siracusa & Spmapinato 2005
Rumici aetnensis - Anthemidetum aetnensis Frei 1940 em. Poli 1965
Senecioni aetnensis - Anthemidetum aetnensis Frei 1940
Erysimo bonanniani - Jurinetalia bocconei Brullo 1984 (Sicile)
Cerastio tomentosi - Astragalion nebrodensis Pignatti & Nimis ex Brullo 1984 (basophile)
Lino punctati - Seslerietum siculae Pignatti & Nimis in E. Pignatti, Pignatti, Nimis & Avanzini 1980
Carduncello pinnati - Thymetum spinulosi Brullo & Marceno in Brullo 1984
Astragaletum nebrodensis Pignatti & Nimis in E. Pignatti, Pignatti, Nimis & Avanzini 1980
Cachryetum ferulaceae Raimondo 1980
Sideritido siculae - Artemisietum albae (Raimondo 1980) Brullo & Giusso in Brullo, Cormaci, Giusso del Galdo, Guarino, Minissale, Siracusa & Spmapinato 2005
Seslerio siculae - Melicetum cupanii Brullo & Giusso in Brullo, Cormaci, Giusso del Galdo, Guarino, Minissale, Siracusa & Spmapinato 2005
Peucedanetum nebrodensis Brullo & Giusso in Brullo, Cormaci, Giusso del Galdo, Guarino, Minissale, Siracusa & Spmapinato 2005
Seslerio siculae - Helictotrichetum convolutae Brullo & Cormaci in Brullo, Cormaci, Giusso del Galdo, Guarino, Minissale, Siracusa & Spmapinato 2005
Festuco rubrae - Seslerietum siculae Brullo & Cormaci in Brullo, Cormaci, Giusso del Galdo, Guarino, Minissale, Siracusa & Spmapinato 2005
Helichryso italici - Onosmetum canescentis Brullo & Guarino in Brullo, Cormaci, Giusso del Galdo, Guarino, Minissale, Siracusa & Spmapinato 2005
Plantagini humilis - Asperuletum gussonei Brullo & Guarino in Brullo, Cormaci, Giusso del Galdo, Guarino, Minissale, Siracusa & Spmapinato 2005
Asperuletum gussonei Brullo 1984
Astragaletum calabrici Giacomini & Gentile 1961 ex Brullo, Gangale & Uzunov 2004
?
Scutellario - Melicetum cupanii Brullo, Scelsi, Spampinato 1998
Armerion nebrodensis Brullo 1984 (acidophile)
Plantagini humilis - Armerietum nebrodensis Pignatti & Nimis in E. Pignatti, Pignatti, Nimis & Avanzini 1980
Genistetum cupanii Pignatti & Nimis in E. Pignatti, Pignatti, Nimis & Avanzini 1980
Pistacio lentisci - Rhamnetea alaterni subsp. alaterni Julve 1993 (matorrals méditerranéens )
Pistacio lentisci - Rhamnetalia alaterni subsp. alaterni Rivas-Martínez 1975 (matorrals méditerranéens, héliophiles)
Myrtion communis Allier & Lacoste 1980 (matorrals héliophiles thermoméditerranéens)
gr. d'ass. à Myrtus communis (?)
Pistacio lentisci - Rhamnetum alaterni O. de Bolòs 1970 (matorral héliophile thermoméditerranéen)
Cytiso spinosi - Myrtetum communis Guinochet in Guinochet & Drouineau 1944 em. O. de Bolòs 1962 (matorral héliophile thermoméditerranéen)
Myrto communis - Pistacietum lentisci (René Molinier 1954) O. de Bolòs 1970 (matorral héliophile thermoméditerranéen)
Myrto communis - Juniperetum oxycedri Franquesa 1995 (matorral héliophile thermoméditerranéen)
Phillyreetum rodriguezii O. de Bolòs, Molinier & P. Montserrat 1970
Buxo balearicae - Genistetum majoricae Rivas-Martínez in Rivas-Martínez, Costa, P. Soriano, Pérez-Badia, Llorens & Roselló 1992
Clematido balearicae - Myrtetum communis O. de Bolòs & Molinier in O. de Bolòs, Molinier & P. Montserrat 1970
Cneoro tricocci - Rhamnetum bourgeani Tébar & Llorens 1995
Cneoro tricocci - Pistacietum lentisci O. de Bolòs & Molinier (1969) 1984
Calicotomo infestae - Adenocarpetum commutati Bartolo, Brullo, Pulvirenti 1994
Coronillo emeroidis - Rhamnetum alaterni Biondi, Bagella, Casavecchia & Pinzi 2002
Rhamnetum infectorii - alpinae subsp. fallacis Allegrezza 2003
Teucrio fruticantis - Rhamnetum alaterni Brullo, Minissale, Scelsi, Spampinato 1993
gr. d'ass. à Pistacia terebinthus (?)
Cytiso spinosi - Pistacietum lentisci Lapraz 1973 (matorral héliophile thermoméditerranéen, ligure)
Clematido cirrhosae - Pistacietum lentisci Gamisans & Murraciole 1985 (matorral héliophile thermoméditerranéen, corse)
Ceratonio siliquae - Pistacietum terebinthi Zohary & Orshan 1966
?
Lagoecio cuminoidis - Styracetum officinalis Varol & Tatli 2001
Genisto - Styracetum officinalis Serin & Eyce 1994
Fumano aciphyllae - Cotoneasteretum nummularii Ocakverdi & Cetik 1987
Cisto taurici - Arbutetum andrachnoidis Didukh & al. 1986 em. Didukh in Mirkin & Solomesc 1990 (Crimée)
Quercion lusitanicae Rothmaler 1954 ex Rivas-Martínez, Lousã, T.E. Díaz, Fernández-González & J.C. Costa 1990
Erico scopariae - Quercetum lusitanicae Rothmaler ex Braun-Blanquet, P. Silva & Rozeira 1965
Junipero navicularis - Quercetum lusitanicae (Rothmaler 1954) Rivas-Martínez, Lousã, T.E. Díaz, Fernández-González & J.C. Costa 1990
Phillyreo angustifoliae - Quercetum lusitanicae Barbéro, Quézel & Rivas-Martínez 1981
Juniperion phoeniceae subsp. turbinatae Rivas-Martínez 1975 corr. 1987 (matorrals héliophiles thermoméditerranéens, submaritimes)
gr. d'ass. à Juniperus phoenicea subsp. turbinata (matorrals héliophiles thermoméditerranéens, submaritimes)
Phillyreo angustifoliae - Juniperetum phoeniceae subsp. turbinatae (René Molinier & Tallon 1965) Arrigoni, Nardi & Raffaelli 1985 (matorral héliophile thermoméditerranéen, submaritime)
Rhamno ludovici-salvatoris - Juniperetum phoeniceae subsp. turbinatae (Camarasa, Cardona, Masalles, Terradas, E. Velasco & Vigo 1976) Gil, Llorens, Tébar & Costa 1995
Clematido balearicae - Juniperetum phoeniceae subsp. turbinatae (O. de Bolòs, Molinier & P. Montserrat 1970) Rivas-Martínez 1975
Osyrio quadripartitae - Juniperetum phoeniceae subsp. turbinatae Rivas-Martínez ex Rivas-Martínez, Lousã, T.E. Díaz, Fernández-González & J.C. Costa 1990
Rhamno angustifoliae - Juniperetum phoeniceae subsp. turbinatae Rivas-Martínez ex Freitag 1971 corr. Alcaraz, T.E. Díaz, Rivas-Martínez & P. Sánchez 1989
Asparago albi - Juniperetum phoeniceae subsp. turbinatae Rivas-Martínez, Biondi, Costa & Mossa 2003
Chamaeropodo humilis - Juniperetum phoeniceae subsp. turbinatae De Marco, Dinelli, Caneva 1985 corr. Biondi, Filigheddu, Farris 2001
Teucrio fruticantis - Juniperetum phoeniceae Arrigoni, Nardi, Raffaelli 1985
Junipero phoeniceae subsp. turbinatae - Quercetum cocciferae Bartolo, Brullo & Marcenò 1982
Daphno gnidii - Juniperetum navicularis Rivas-Martínez, Lousã, T.E. Díaz, Fernández-González & J.C. Costa 1990
Periploco angustifoliae - Juniperetum phoeniceae subsp. turbinatae Bartolo, Brullo, Minissale, Spampinato 1988
Juniperetum oxycedri subsp. macrocarpo - phoeniceae subsp. turbinatae Pedrotti & Cortini Pedrotti ex Pedrotti & al. 1982
Querco cocciferae - Juniperetum phoeniceae subsp. turbinatae (Rivas-Martínez 1975) Rivas-Martínez, Lousã, T.E. Díaz, Fernández-González & J.C. Costa 1990
gr. d'ass. à Juniperus oxycedrus subsp. macrocarpa
Juniperetum oxycedri subsp. macrocarpae Zohary & Orshan 1966
Asparago acutifoli - Juniperetum oxycedri subsp. macrocarpae (René & Roger Molinier 1955) O. de Bolòs 1962 (matorral héliophile thermoméditerranéen, submaritime)
Rhamno oleoidis - Juniperetum oxycedri subsp. macrocarpae Rivas-Martínez 1965
Coremato albi - Juniperetum oxycedri subsp. macrocarpae Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Pistacio lentisci - Juniperetum oxycedri subsp. macrocarpae Caneva, de Marco & Mossa, 1981
Spartio juncei - Juniperetum oxycedri subsp. macrocarpae Vagge & Biondi 1999
gr. d'ass. à Euphorbia dendroides (matorrals héliophiles thermoméditerranéens, submaritimes)
Euphorbietum dendroidis Guinochet in Guinochet & Drouineau 1944 (matorral héliophile thermoméditerranéen, submaritime)
Phillyreo latifoliae - Euphorbietum dendroidis Paradis, Hugot & Delage 2005 (matorral héliophile thermoméditerranéen, submaritime)
Junipero oxycedri - Euphorbietum dendroidis Paradis & Piazza 2001 (matorral héliophile thermoméditerranéen, submaritime)
Clematidi flammulae - Euphorbietum dendroidis Géhu & Biondi 1994 (matorral héliophile thermoméditerranéen, submaritime)
Asparago albi - Euphorbietum dendroidis Biondi & Mossa 1992 (matorral héliophile thermoméditerranéen, submaritime)
Junipero oxycedri subsp. macrocarpae - Euphorbietum dendroidis Géhu & Biondi 1994 (matorral héliophile thermoméditerranéen, submaritime)
Junipero phoeniceae subsp. turbinatae - Euphorbietum dendroidis Paradis & Piazza 2001 (matorral héliophile thermoméditerranéen, submaritime)
Rhamno alaterni - Euphorbietum dendroidis (Trinajstic 1973) Géhu & Biondi 1997
Phlomido fruticosae - Euphorbietum dendroidis Theocharopoulos & al. 1998
Pistacio - Euphorbietum dendroides Trinajstic 1984
Coronillo emeroidis - Euphorbietum dendroidis Géhu & Biondi 1997
Periploco angustifoliae - Euphorbietum dendroidis Brullo, Di Martino, Marcenò 1977
Rhamno lycioidis subsp. lycioidis - Quercion cocciferae (Rivas Goday 1964) Rivas-Martínez 1975 (matorrals méso- à supraméditerranéens, héliophiles, basophiles)
gr. d'ass. à Quercus coccifera & Juniperus oxycedrus (matorrals mésoméditerranéens, héliophiles, basophiles)
Junipero oxycedri - Quercetum cocciferae (Braun-Blanquet 1924) de Foucault & Julve 1991 (matorral mésoméditerranéen, héliophile, basophile)
Rhamno lycioidis - Quercetum cocciferae Braun-Blanquet & O. de Bolòs 1954 (matorral mésoméditerranéen, héliophile, basophile)
Crataego monogynae - Quercetum cocciferae Martínez-Parras, Peinado & Alcaraz 1984 (matorral mésoméditerranéen, héliophile, basophile)
Spiraeo hypericifoliae subsp. obovatae - Quercetum cocciferae Loidi & Fernández Prieto 1986 (matorral mésoméditerranéen, héliophile, basophile)
Querco cocciferae - Pistacietum lentisci Braun-Blanquet, Font Quer, G. Braun-Blanquet, Frey, Jansen, & Moor 1936 (matorral mésoméditerranéen, héliophile, basophile)
Viburno tini - Quercetum rivas-martínezii Rivas-Martínez, Lousã, T.E. Díaz, Fernández-González & J.C. Costa 1990 corr. Capelo & J.C. Costa 2001
Daphno gnidii - Quercetum cocciferae Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Genistetum valentinae Alcaraz, P. Sánchez, De la Torre, Ríos & J. Alvarez 1991
Genisto occidentalis - Quercetum cocciferae Loidi, Herrera, Olano & Silván 1994
Genisto scorpii - Retametum sphaerocarpae Rivas-Martínez ex Fuente 1986
Hedero helicis - Cytisetum heterochroi Mateo 1993
Spiraeo obovatae - Quercetum cocciferae Loidi & F. Prieto 1986
Teucrio compacti - Quercetum cocciferae Martínez-Parras, Peinado & Alcaraz 1987
Querco cocciferae - Phillyreetum latifoliae Barbero & Quézel 1976
Genisto acanthocladae - Quercetum cocciferae Dimopoulos, Georgiadis & Sykora 1996
Quercetum cocciferae Zohary & Orshan 1966
Chamaeropodo humilis - Quercetum cocciferae Brullo & Marcenò 1985
Crataego monogynae - Pistacietum lentisci Biondi, Filigheddu, Farris 2001
Pistacio - Chamaeropodetum humilis Brullo & Marcenò 1985
Lauro nobilis - Quercetum cocciferae Caraça, J.C. Costa, Neto & Espirito Santo in J.C. Costa, Caraça, Neto, Espirito Santo & Capelo apud J.C. Costa & al. 2012
Viburno tini - Quercetum cocciferae Rivas-Martínez, Lousã, Diaz, Fernandez-Gonzalez & J.C. Costa 1990
Cytiso eriocarpi - juniperetum oxycedri Pinto-Gomes & Cano in Cano, Rodriguez-Torres, Pinto-Gomes, Garcia-Fuentes, J.A. Torres, Salazar, Ruiz-Valenzuela, Cano-Ortiz & Montilla 2007
Crataego pycnolobae - Juniperetum oxycedri Dimopoulos & al. 1996
?
Pistacio lentisci - Juniperetum oxycedri Allegrezza, Biondi, Formica & Ballelli 1997
Lonicero etruscae - Rosetum sempervirentis Cutini, Fabozzi, Fortini, Armanini & Blasi 1996
gr. d'ass. à Jasminum fruticans (matorrals mésoméditerranéens, héliophiles, basophiles)
Asparago acutifolii - Jasminetum fruticantis O. de Bolòs 1961 (matorral mésoméditerranéen, héliophile, basophile)
Jasmino fruticantis - Buxetum sempervirentis O. de Bolòs 1973 (matorral mésoméditerranéen, héliophile, basophile)
gr. d'ass. à Juniperus phoenicea (matorrals mésoméditerranéens, héliophiles, basophiles)
Junipero phoeniceae - Ficetum caricae de Foucault & Julve 1991 (matorral mésoméditerranéen, héliophile, basophile, eutrophisé)
Buxo sempervirentis - Juniperetum phoeniceae Rivas-Martínez 1969 (matorral supraméditerranéen, héliophile, basophile)
Rhamno saxatilis - Juniperetum phoeniceae Roselló 1994 (matorral mésoméditerranéen, héliophile, basophile)
Rhamno lycioidis - Juniperetum phoeniceae Rivas-Martínez & G. López in G. López 1976 (matorral mésoméditerranéen, héliophile, basophile)
Pistacio lentisci - Juniperetum phoeniceae M. Zohary 1973
Oleo europeae - Juniperetum phoeniceae (Lakušić & al. 1972) Brullo & al. 1983
gr. d'ass. à Pistacia terebinthus & Phillyrea angustifolia (matorrals méso- à supraméditerranéens, héliophiles, basophiles)
Phillyreetum angustifoliae Tallon 1931 (matorral mésoméditerranéen, héliophile, basophile)
Pruno mahaleb - Pistacietum terebenthi Julve 2014 ass. nov. hoc loco (matorral supraméditerranéen, héliophile, basophile)
Rhamno graeci - Pistacietum atlanticae Quézel, Barbéro & Akman 1980
Buxo sempervirentis - Pistacietum terebinthi Poldini, Vidali, Biondi & Blasi 2002
Pistacio khynjuki - Cotinetum coggyriae Tel, Tatli & Varol 2010
Phillyreo latifoliae - Pistacietum terebinthi Núñez 2013
gr. d'ass. à Osyris alba
Asparago acutifolii - Osyridetum albae Allegrezza, Biondi, Formica & Ballelli 1997
Clematido flammulae - Osyridetum albae O. de Bolòs 1962 (matorral mésoméditerranéen, héliophile, basophile)
Ericion arboreae Rivas-Martínez (1975) 1987 (matorrals mésoméditerranéens, héliophiles, acidophiles)
Ericenion arboreae Rivas-Martínez 1975 ex Rivas-Martínez, Costa & Izco 1986
Phillyreo angustifoliae - Ericetum scopariae (Braun-Blanquet 1931) Julve 1993 prov. (matorral mésoméditerranéen, héliophile, acidophile)
Cytiso spinosi - Ericetum arboreae (Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet, Molinier & Wagner 1940) de Foucault & Julve 1991 (matorral mésoméditerranéen, héliophile, acidophile)
Erico arboreae - Arbutetum unedonis Molinier 1937 (matorral mésoméditerranéen, héliophile, acidophile)
Erico arboreae - Buxetum sempervirentis Aguiar, Esteves & Penas 1999 (matorral mésoméditerranéen, héliophile, acidophile)
Erico scopariae - Arbutetum unedonis Ortiz, Amigo & Izco 1991 (matorral mésoméditerranéen, héliophile, acidophile)
Ericetum scopario - arboreae Mateo-Sanz 1983 (matorral mésoméditerranéen, héliophile, acidophile)
Phillyreo angustifoliae - Arbutetum unedonis Rivas Goday & Galiano in Rivas Goday, Borja, Esteve, Galiano, Rigual & Rivas-Martínez 1960 (matorral mésoméditerranéen, héliophile, acidophile)
Myrto communis - Ericetum scopariae Paradis & Pozzo di Borgo 2005 (matorral mésoméditerranéen, héliophile, acidophile)
Pistacio lentisci - Calicotometum villosae Biondi, Filigheddu & Farris 2001 (matorral mésoméditerranéen, héliophile, acidophile)
Cytiso baetici - Arbutetum unedonis Nieto, A.V. Pérez & Cabezudo 1990
Cytiso heterochroi - Ericetum arboreae López Vélez & Alcaraz in López Vélez 1996
Cytiso tribracteolati - Juniperetum oxycedri A.V. Pérez, Galán & Cabezudo in A.V. Pérez, Galán, P. Navas, D. Navas, Y. Gil & Cabezudo 1999
Phillyreo rodriguezii - Arbutetum unedonis Rivas-Martínez & Costa 1987
Cisto incani - Ericetum scopariae Biondi, Orsomando, Baldoni & Catorci 1995
?
Cisto salvifolii - Ericetum arboreae Horvatić 1958
grpt à Arbutus unedo & Erica arborea Hoda 1992
Calicotomo infestae - Ericetum arboreae Brullo, Scelsi, Spampinato 2001
Arbuto unedonis - Quercetum cocciferae Brullo, Minissale, Signorello & Spampinato 1987
Genisto desoleanae - Ericetum arboreae Farris, Secchi & Filigheddu 2007
Cytiso villosi - Ericetum arboreae Zéller 1959
Erico arboreae - Myrtetum communis Quézel & al. 1988
Junipero communis - Ericetum arboreae Allegrezza 2003
Phillyreo latifoliae - Ericetum scopariae Blasi, Stanisci, Filesi, Milanese, Perinelli, Riggio 2002
Phillyreo mediae - Ericetum arboreae Taffetani, Zitti, Giannangeli 2004
Rhamno alaterni - Ericetum arboreae Ubaldi 2003
Cytiso grandiflori - Arbutetum unedonis Monteiro-Henriques, J.C. Costa, Bellu & Aguiar in J.C. Costa & al. 2012
Bupleurenion fruticosi Torres, Pinto-Gomes & Cano 2011
Cytisophyllo sessilifolii - Bupleuretum fruticosi Rivas-Martínez 1969 (matorral mésoméditerranéen, héliophile, acidophile)
Hippocrepido emeri - Bupleuretum fruticosi Brullo, Minissale, Scelsi, Spampinato 1993
Bupleuro fruticosi - Arbutetum unedonis Capelo, J.C. Costa & Rivas-Martínez in J.C. Costa, Capelo, Espirito Santo & Lousã 2002
Genisto spartioidis - Phlomidion almeriensis Rivas Goday & Rivas-Martínez 1969
Bupleuro gibraltarici - Ononidetum speciosae Rivas Goday & Rivas-Martínez 1969
Coridothymo capitati - Genistetum haenseleri Rivas Goday & Rivas-Martínez 1969
Asparago horridi - Genistetum retamoidis Rivas-Martínez in Peinado, Alcaraz & Martínez-Parras 1992
Chamaeropo humilis - Ulicetum canescentis Freitag 1975
Rhamno lycioidis - Genistetum murcicae Peinado, Alcaraz & Martínez-Parras 1992
Thymelaeo valentinae - Genistetum ramosissimae Rivas Goday & Rivas-Martínez 1969 corr.
Ulici - Genistetum speciosae Rivas Goday & Rivas-Martínez 1969
Asparago albi - Rhamnion oleoidis Rivas Goday ex Rivas-Martínez 1975
Ampelodesmo mauritanicae - Chamaeropodetum humilis Braun-Blanquet, Font Quer, G. Braun-Blanquet, Frey, Jansen, & Moor 1936
Asparago albi - Rhamnetum oleoidis Rivas Goday in Rivas Goday, Borja, Esteve, Galiano, Rigual & Rivas-Martínez 1960
Asparago albi - Quercetum cocciferae Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Asparago aphylli - Calicotometum villosae Rivas-Martínez 1975
Asparago aphylli - Myrtetum communis Rivas-Martínez, Cantó, Fernández-González & Sánchez-Mata ex J.C. Costa, Lousã & Espírito-Santo 1997
Asparago horridi - Juniperetum phoeniceae subsp. turbinatae Díez-Garretas, Asensi & Martín 1996
Bupleuro gibraltarici - Pistacietum lentisci Martínez-Parras, Peinado & Alcaraz 1986
Chamaeropodo humilis - Juniperetum phoeniceae Rivas-Martínez in Alcaraz, T.E. Díaz, Rivas-Martínez & P. Sánchez 1989
Chamaeropodo humilis - Rhamnetum lycioidis O. de Bolòs 1957
Cneoro tricocci - Buxetum balearicae Rivas Goday & Rivas-Martínez 1969
Phillyreo angustifoliae - Rhamnetum angustifoliae Costa & Mansanet 1981
Quercetum coccifero - airensis Espírito-Santo in Espírito-Santo , Lousã, J.C. Costa & Capelo 1994
Teucrio - Hippocrepidetum valentinae O. de Bolòs 1956
Periplocion angustifoliae Rivas-Martínez 1975
Mayteno europaei - Ziziphetum loti Fernandez Casas 1970
Mayteno europaei - Periplocetum angustifoliae Rivas Goday & Esteve in Rivas Goday in Rivas Goday, Borja, Esteve, Galiano, Rigual & Rivas-Martínez 1960 corr. Rivas-Martínez 1975
Ziziphetum loti Rivas Goday & Bellot 1944
Rubio longifoliae - Coremation albi Rivas-Martínez in Rivas-Martínez, Costa, Castroviejo & E. Valdés 1980
Rubio longifoliae - Corematetum albi Rivas-Martínez in Rivas-Martínez, Costa, Castroviejo & E. Valdés 1980
Pino acutisquamae - Juniperion phoeniceae Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Pino acutisquamae - Quercetum cocciferae Cabezudo, Nieto & A.V. Pérez 1989 corr. Ladero & Asensi 1999
Rhamno myrtifolii - Juniperetum phoeniceae Molero & Pérez-Raya 1987
Lauro nobilis - Viburnetalia tini Julve 1993 prov. (matorrals méditerranéens, sciaphiles)
Arbuto unedonis - Laurion nobilis Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González & Loidi 1999 (matorrals méditerranéens occidentaux, sciaphiles)
Arbuto unedonis - Laurenion nobilis (Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González & Loidi 1999) Rivas-Martínez & Sánchez-Mata 1999
Coluteo arborescentis - Viburnetum tini Julve 1993 prov. (matorral méditerranéen occidental, sciaphile)
Phillyreo latifoliae - Arbutetum unedonis (Velasco 1983) Loidi, Herrera, Olano & Silván 1994 (matorral méditerranéen occidental, sciaphile)
Frangulo alni - Arbutetum unedonis T.E. Díaz & Fernández-Prieto 1994 (matorral méditerranéen occidental, sciaphile)
Hedero helicis - Lauretum nobilis Bueno & Fernández-Prieto 1991 (matorral méditerranéen occidental, sciaphile)
Frangulo alni - Prunetum lusitanicae Lopes, J.C. Costa, Lousã & Capelo in J.C. Costa, Lopes, Capelo & Lousã 2000
Myrico fayae - Arbutetum unedonis Capelo & Mesquita 1998
Pruno lusitanicae - Arbutetum unedonis (Aguiar & Capelo 1995) J.C. Costa, Capelo & Lousã in J.C. Costa, Lopes, Capelo & Lousã 2000
Smilaco asperae - Arbutetum unedonis T.E. Díaz & F. Prieto 1994
Ulici gallii - Arbutetum unedonis Loidi, Herrera, Olano & Silván 1994
Viburno tini - Prunetum lusitanicae Ladero 1976
Rhododendrenion pontici Rivas-Martínez & Sánchez-Mata 2001
Rhododendretum pontici auct.
Pruno hixae - Lauretea novocanariensis Oberdorfer 1965 corr. Rivas-Martínez, Diaz, Fernandez-Gonzalez, Izco, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2002
Andryalo pinnatifidae - Ericetalia canariensis Oberdorfer 1965 corr. Rivas-Martínez 2011
Myrico fayae - Ericion canariensis Oberdorfer 1965 corr. Rivas-Martínez 2011
Myrico fayae - Ericetum canariensis Oberdorfer 1965 corr. Rivas-Martínez 2011
Pteridio aquilini - Ericetum maderincolae J.C. Costa, Capelo, Jardim, Sequeira & Rivas-Martínez in J.C. Costa & al. 2012
Telino canariensis - Adenocarpion foliolosi Rivas-Martínez, Wildpret, Del Arco, O. Rodríguez, Pérez de Paz, García Gallo, Acebes, T.E. Díaz & Fernández-González 1993
Genisto canariensis - Adenocarpetum villosi (Sunding 1972) Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Micromerio benthami - Telinetum microphyllae Sunding 1972
Telinetum canariensis Del Arco & Wildpret 1983
Bystropogono punctati - Telinion maderensis Capelo, J.C. Costa, Lousã, Fontinha, Jardim, Sequeira & Rivas-Martínez 2000
Bystropogono punctati - Telinetum maderensis Capelo, J.C. Costa, Lousã, Fontinha, Jardim, Sequeira & Rivas-Martínez 2000
Argyranthemo montani - Ericetum maderensis Capelo, J.C. Costa, Lousã, Fontinha, Jardim, Sequeira & Rivas-Martínez 2000
Pruno hixae - Lauretalia novocanariensis Oberdorfer ex Rivas-Martínez, Arnaiz, Barreno & Crespo 1977 corr. Rivas-Martínez, Diaz, Fernandez-Gonzalez, Izco, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2002
Ixantho viscosae - Laurion novocanariensis Oberdorfer ex Santos in Rivas-Martínez, Arnaiz, Barreno & Crespo 1977 corr.
Diplazio caudati - Ocoteetum foetentis Rivas-Martínez, Wildpret, Del Arco, O. Rodríguez, Pérez de Paz, García Gallo, Acebes, T.E. Díaz & Fernández-González 1993
Ilici canariensis - Ericetum platycodonis Rivas-Martínez, Wildpret, Del Arco, O. Rodríguez, Pérez de Paz, García Gallo, Acebes, T.E. Díaz & Fernández-González 1993
Lauro novocanariensis - Perseetum indicae Oberdorfer ex Rivas-Martínez, Arnaiz, Barreno & Cerspo 1977 corr.
Visneo mocanerae - Apollonion barbujanae Rivas-Martínez in Capelo, J.C. Costa, Lousã, Fontinha, Jardim, Sequeira & Rivas-Martínez 2000
Visneo mocanerae - Arbutetum canariensis Rivas-Martínez, Wildpret, Del Arco, O. Rodríguez, Pérez de Paz, García Gallo, Acebes, T.E. Díaz & Fernández-González 1993
Semele androgynae - Apollonietum barbujanae Capelo, J.C. Costa, Lousã, Fontinha, Jardim, Sequeira & Rivas-Martínez 2000
Helichryso melaleuci - Sideroxyletum mirmulans Capelo, J.C. Costa, Jardim, Sequeira & Rivas-Martínez 2003
Sibthorpio peregrinae - Clethrion arboreae Capelo, J.C. Costa, Lousã, Fontinha, Jardim, Sequeira & Rivas-Martínez 2000
Clethro arboreae - Ocoteetum foetentis Capelo, J.C. Costa, Lousã, Fontinha, Jardim, Sequeira & Rivas-Martínez 2000
Vaccinio padifolii - Ericetum maderinicolae Capelo, J.C. Costa, Lousã, Fontinha, Jardim, Sequeira & Rivas-Martínez 2000
Diplazio caudati - Perseetum indicae Capelo, J.C. Costa, Jardim, Sequeira, Aguiar & Lousã 2003
Rhamno glandulosi - Sambucetum lanceolati Capelo, J.C. Costa, Jardim, Sequeira, Aguiar & Lousã 2003
Polysticho falcinelli - Ericion canariensis Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001 corr. Rivas-Martínez, Capelo, J.C. Costa, Lousã, Jardim & Sequeira in J.C. Costa & al. 2012
Polysticho falcinelli - Ericetum canariensis Capelo, J.C. Costa, Lousã, Fontinha, Jardim, Sequeira & Rivas-Martínez 2000 corr. Capelo, J.C. Costa, Lousã, Fontinha, Jardim, Sequeira & Rivas-Martínez in J.C. Costa & al. 2012
Euphorbion melliferae Capelo, J.C. Costa, Jardim, Sequeira, Aguiar & Lousã 2003
Isoplexido sceptri - Euphorbietum melliferae Capelo, J.C. Costa, Jardim, Sequeira, Aguiar & Lousã 2003
Sonchetum pinnati Capelo, J.C. Costa, Jardim, Sequeira & Rivas-Martínez 2003
Rubo bollei - Salicetalia canariensis Rivas-Martínez in Capelo, J.C. Costa, Lousã, Fontinha, Jardim, Sequeira & Rivas-Martínez 2000
Rubio periclymeni - Rubion ulmifolii (Oberdorfer 1965) Rivas-Martínez, Wildpret, Del Arco, O. Rodríguez, Pérez de Paz, García Gallo, Acebes, T.E. Díaz & Fernández-González 1993
Rubio agostinhoi - Rubetum bollei Capelo, J.C. Costa, Lousã, Fontinha, Jardim, Sequeira & Rivas-Martínez 2000
Rubio periclymeni - Rubetum Oberdorfer 1965
Salicion canariensis Rivas-Martínez, Wildpret, Del Arco, O. Rodríguez, Pérez de Paz, García Gallo, Acebes, T.E. Díaz & Fernández-González ex Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González & Loidi 1999
Rubo - Salicetum canariensis J.C. Rodríguez, Arco & Wildpret 1986
Scrophulario hirtae - Salicetum canariensis Capelo, J.C. Costa, Lousã, Fontinha, Jardim, Sequeira & Rivas-Martínez 2000
?
?
Betulion pumilae (1-4m, amérique du nord)
?
Salicetea udensis (saulaies arbustives du far-east russe)
?
?
Aconito rubicundi - Salicetum krylovii Chytrý, Pesout & Anenchonov 1993
Calamagrostio langsdorffii - Salicetum roridae Chytrý, Pesout & Anenchonov 1993
Pinetea pumilae Julve 2016 cla. nov. hoc loco (3-5m)
Pinetalia pumilae auct.
Pinion pumilae auct.
Pinetum pumilae Kobayashi 1971
Taxo - Pinetum pumilae Song & Nakanishi 1985
Salicetea sachalinensis Ohba 1973
?
?
Stellario dichotomae - Rosetum acicularis Chytrý, Pesout & Anenchonov 1993
Rosetea multiflorae Ohba, Miyawaki & Tx. 1973
Rhododendretea tschonoskii - tsusiophylli Ohba 1973
Tamaricetea salinae Zohary 1973 (fourrés thermohydrophiles irano-touraniens)
Kleinio neriifoliae - Euphorbietea canariensis (Rivas Goday & Esteve 1965) Santos 1976 (associations arbustives climaciques succulentes, des déserts canariens et SW marocains, infra et thermoméditerranéens en climat aride)
Kleinio neriifoliae - Euphorbietalia canariensis (Rivas Goday & Esteve 1965) Santos 1976
Aeonio percarnei - Euphorbion canariensis Sunding 1972
Aeonio percarnei - Euphorbietum canariensis (Rivas Goday & Esteve 1965) Sunding 1972
Aeonio valverdensis - Euphorbietum canariensis Del Arco, Acebes & Pérez de Paz 1996
Astydamio latifoliae - Euphorbietum aphyllae Sunding 1972
Ceropegio dichotomae - Euphorbietum aphyllae Rivas-Martínez, Wildpret, Del Arco, O. Rodríguez, Pérez de Paz, García Gallo, Acebes, T.E. Díaz & Fernández-González 1993
Ceropegio fuscae - Euphorbietum balsamiferae Rivas-Martínez, Wildpret, Del Arco, O. Rodríguez, Pérez de Paz, García Gallo, Acebes, T.E. Díaz & Fernández-González 1993
Echio breviramis - Euphorbietum balsamiferae Santos 1983
Echio breviramis - Euphorbietum canariensis Santos 1983
Euphorbietum balsamiferae Sunding 1972
Euphorbietum bertheloti - canariensis Rivas-Martínez, Wildpret, Del Arco, O. Rodríguez, Pérez de Paz, García Gallo, Acebes, T.E. Díaz & Fernández-González 1993
Euphorbietum handiensis O. Rodríguez, García Gallo & Reyes 2001
Kleinio neriifoliae - Asparagetum pastoriani Lems 1968 corr. Santos 1983
Kleinio neriifoliae - Euphorbietum canariensis O. Rodríguez, García Gallo & Reyes 2001
Lycio intricati - Euphorbietum balsamiferae O. Rodríguez, García Gallo & Reyes 2001
Odontospermo intermedii - Euphorbietum balsamiferae Esteve & Socorro 1977
Periploco laevigatae - Euphorbietum canariensis Rivas-Martínez, Wildpret, Del Arco, O. Rodríguez, Pérez de Paz, García Gallo, Acebes, T.E. Díaz & Fernández-González 1993
Rubio fruticosae - Euphorbietum balsamiferae Del Arco, Acebes & Pérez de Paz 1996
Euphorbietum anachoretae Pérez-pas & Acebes 1983
Kleinio neriifoliae - Euphorbion mauritanicae Rivas Goday & Esteve-Chueca 1964
Senecioni anteuphorbii - Euphorbietum echini Rivas Goday & Esteve-Chueca 1964
Euphorbietum echino - regis-jubae de Foucault 1993 prov.
Convolvulo trabutiani - Euphorbietum echini de Foucault 1993 prov.
Cytiso mollis - Euphorbietum beaumerianae Rivas Goday & Esteve-Chueca 1964
Boscio - Commiphoretea kataf Deil & Müller-Hohenstein 1985 (arbustes des déserts arabiques)
Cytisetea scopario - striati Rivas-Martínez 1974 (fourrés d'arbrisseaux européens pionniers, acidophiles, mésohydriques à mésoxérophiles)
Cytisetalia scopario - striati Rivas-Martínez 1974 (fourrés d'arbrisseaux médio-européens pionniers, acidophiles, xérophiles)
Cytision scoparii subsp. scoparii Tüxen apud Preising 1949 (fourrés d'arbrisseaux médio-européens pionniers, acidophiles, xérophiles)
Ulici europaei - Cytisetum scoparii Oberdorfer 1957 ex Oberdorfer & Müller 1983 in Oberdorfer 1992 (fourré d'arbrisseaux pionniers, acidophile, eury-atlantique)
Pyro cordatae - Cytisetum scoparii de Foucault 1988 (fourré d'arbrisseaux pionniers, acidophile, thermo-atlantique, mésohydrique)
Erico scopariae - Cytisetum scoparii (Géhu 1968) J.-M. & J. Géhu 1975 prov. (fourré d'arbrisseaux pionniers, acidophile, thermo-atlantique, mésohydrique)
Adenocarpo complicati - Ericetum arboreae Braun-Blanquet (1915) 1931 (fourré d'arbrisseaux pionniers, acidophile, thermo-atlantique, mésohydrique)
Querco suberis juv. - Cytisetum scoparii (Dupont 1961) J.-M. & J. Géhu 1975 (fourré d'arbrisseaux pionniers, acidophile, thermo-atlantique, sublittoral)
Rubo bifrontis - Cytisetum scoparii Robbe (1993) in Royer, Felzines, Misset & Thévenin 2006 (fourré d'arbrisseaux pionniers, acidophile, morvandiau)
Rubo fruticosi - Cytisetum scoparii Weber 1987 (fourré d'arbrisseaux pionniers, acidophile)
Ericetum scopario - erigenae Lahondère & Bioret 1996 (fourré d'arbrisseaux pionniers, acidophile, aquitain)
Roso caninae - Juniperetum communis Tüxen 1974 (fourré d'arbrisseaux pionniers, acidophile)
Cytiso scoparii - Cotoneastretum integerrimi Stöcker 1962
Frangulo alni - Pyrion cordatae Herrera, Fernández Prieto & Loidi 1991 (fourrés d'arbrisseaux pionniers, acidophiles, mésohygrophiles)
Ulici europaei - Franguletum alni de Foucault 1988 (fourré pionnier d'arbrisseaux, mésohygrophile, acidophile, normand)
Junipero communis - Franguletum alni de Foucault 1986 prov. (fourré pionnier d'arbrisseaux, mésohygrophile, acidophile, limousin)
Mespilo germanicae - Franguletum alni de Foucault 1995 (sous-bois d'arbrisseaux, mésohygrophile, acidophile, normand)
Erico scopariae - Franguletum alni J.-M. & J. Géhu 1975 (fourré pionnier d'arbrisseaux, mésohygrophile, acidophile, thermo-atlantique)
Frangulo alni - Pyretum cordatae Herrera, Fernández Prieto & Loidi 1991 (fourré pionnier d'arbrisseaux, mésohygrophile, acidophile, cantabrique)
Sorbo torminalis juv.- Franguletum alni de Foucault 1997 (fourré pionnier d'arbrisseaux, mésohygrophile, acidophile, méridional)
Sorbo aucupariae juv.- Franguletum alni Julve & Gillet 1994 prov. nom. inv. (sous-bois d'arbrisseaux, acidophile, mésohygrophile, européen)
Piceo abietis juv. - Franguletum alni de Foucault 1999 (sous-bois d'arbrisseaux, acidophile, mésohygrophile, montagnard)
Ulici europaei - Cytision striati Rivas-Martínez, Bascones, Díaz González, Fernandez-Gonzales & Loidi 1991 (fourrés d'arbrisseaux pionniers, acidophiles, mésohydriques, méridionaux)
Cytisetum striati Castroviejo 1973 (fourré d'arbrisseaux pionniers, acidophile, mésohydrique, cantabrique)
Cytisetum arborei subsp. catalaunici Julve 2012 ass. nov. hoc loco (fourré d'arbrisseaux pionniers, acidophile, mésohydrique, subméditerranéen)
Querco suberis juv. - Genistetum monspessulanae Loisel 1976 (fourré d'arbrisseaux pionniers, acidophile, mésohydrique, méditerranéen)
Adenocarpo anisochili - Cytisetum scoparii J.C. Costa, Capelo & Lousã in Costa, Capelo, Lousã, Antunes, Aguiar, Izco & Ladero 2000 corr. Pinto-Gomes, Cano-Ortiz, Quinto-Canas, Vila-Viçosa & Martínez-Lombardo 2012
Erico scopariae - Cytisetum grandiflori J.C. Costa, Lousã, Ladero & Capelo in J.C. Costa, Capelo, Lousã, Antunes, Aguiar, Izco & Ladero 2000
Genisto falcatae - Adenocarpetum lainzii Antunes, Capelo, J.C. Costa & Lousã in J.C. Costa, Capelo, Lousã, Antunes, Aguiar, Izco & Ladero 2000 corr. Antunes, Capelo, Pinto-Gomes & J.C. Costa in J.C. Costa & al. 2012
Ulici europaei - Cytisetum commutati C. Navarro & Ladero in C. Navarro 1983
Ulici europaei - Cytisetum ingramii Rivas-Martínez 1978
Ulici latebracteati - Cytisetum striati Rivas-Martínez ex J.C. Costa, Izco, Lousã, Aguiar & Capelo in J.C. Costa, Capelo, Lousã, Antunes, Aguiar, Izco & Ladero 2000
Cytisetum bourgaei - eriocarpi C. Pinto, Cano-Ortiz, Quinto-Canas, Vila Viçosa & Martínez Lombardo 2012
Lavandulo viridis - Cytisetum striati C. Pinto, Cano-Ortiz, Quinto-Canas, Vila Viçosa & Martínez Lombardo 2012
Adenocarpo complicati - Cytisetum cantabrici Loidi 1983
Adenocarpo complicati - Ulicetum europaei Oberdorfer & Tüxen in Tüxen & Oberdorfer 1958
Adenocarpo anisochili - Ulicetum latebracteati (J.C. Costa, Capelo & Lousã in J.C. Costa, Capelo, Lousã, Antunes, Aguiar, Izco & Ladero 2000) J.C. Costa, Neto & Vasconcelos in J.C. Costa & al. 2012
Lavandulo sampaioanae - Cytisetum multiflori Braun-Blanquet, P. Silva & Rozeira 1965
Genistion floridae Rivas-Martínez 1974
Adenocarpetum argyrophylli Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Cytisetum multifloro - eriocarpi Rivas Goday 1964
Cytiso oromediterranei - Genistetum cinerascentis Rivas-Martínez 1970 corr. Rivas-Martínez & Cantó 1987
Genisto floridae - Adenocarpetum hispanici Rivas-Martínez 1974
Genisto floridae - Cytisetum scoparii Rivas-Martínez & Cantó 1987
Pteridio aquilini - Cytisetum oromediterranei Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Thymo mastichinae - Cytisetum multiflori Rivas-Martínez 1968
Genisto falcatae - Ericetum arboreae Ortiz, Amigo & Izco 1991
Genisto floridae - Adenocarpetum argyrophylli C. Pinto, Cano-Ortiz, Quinto-Canas, Vila Viçosa & Martínez Lombardo 2012
Retamion sphaerocarpae Rivas-Martínez 1981
Retametum sphaerocephalae Ceballos & Martín Bolaños 1930
Cytiso multiflori - Retametum sphaerocarpae Rivas-Martínez ex F. Navarro, M.A. Sánchez, M.A. González, Gallego, Elena & C. Valle 1987
Cytiso scoparii - Retametum sphaerocarpae Rivas-Martínez ex Fuente 1986
Genistetum polyanthi Rivas-Martínez & Belmonte ex Capelo, Lousã & J.C. Costa 1996
Lavandulo pedunculatae - Adenocarpetum aurei Rivas-Martínez 1968
Retamo sphaerocarpae - Cytisetum bourgaei Rivas-Martínez & Belmonte ex Capelo 1996
Centaureo sphaerocephalae - Retametum monospermae Tregubov 1963
Asparago stipularis - Retametum gussonei (Brullo, Guarino & Ronsisvalle 2000) Brullo, Giusso, Siracusa & Spampinato 2001
Cytisetum cabezudoi J.C. Costa, Lousã, Capelo & Ladero in J.C. Costa, Aguiar, Capelo, Lousã, Antunes, Honrado, Izco & Ladero Alvares 2003
Cytision multiflori Rivas-Martínez 1974
Cytisenion multiflori Rivas-Martínez ex Rivas-Martínez, T.E. Diaz, Fernandez-Prieto, Loidi & Penas 1984
Cytiso striati - Genistetum polygaliphyllae Rivas-Martínez 1974
Echinospartetum iberici Rivas-Martínez 1974 corr. Rivas-Martínez, Lousã, T.E. Díaz, Fernández-Gonzalez & J.C. Costa 1990
Genisto hystricis - Cytisetum multiflori Rivas-Martínez, T.E. Díaz, F. Prieto, Loidi & Penas 1984
Genisto hystricis - Echinospartetum iberici F. Navarro & C. Valle 1983 corr. Rivas-Martínez 2011
Genistenion polygaliphyllae Rivas-Martínez, T.E. Díaz, F. Prieto, Loidi & Penas 1984
Adenocarpo complicati - Cytisetum cantabrici Loidi 1983
Carici asturicae - Genistetum obtusirameae Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Cytisetum scopario - oromediterranei Rivas-Martínez, T.E. Díaz, F. Prieto, Loidi & Penas 1984 corr.
Cytiso cantabrici - Genistetum obtusirameae Rivas-Martínez, T.E. Díaz, F. Prieto, Loidi & Penas 1984
Cytiso cantabrici - Genistetum polygaliphyllae Rivas-Martínez, T.E. Díaz, F. Prieto, Loidi & Penas 1984
Cytiso oromediterranei - Genistetum obtusirameae Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Cytiso scoparii - Genistetum polygaliphyllae Rivas-Martínez, T.E. Díaz, F. Prieto, Loidi & Penas 1984
Genistetum obtusirameo - polygaliphyllae Bellot 1968
Genisto falcatae - Ericetum arboreae Ortiz, Amigo & Izco 1991
Pteridio aquilini - Ericetum arboreae C. Navarro & Onaindia in Loidi & Herrera 1995
Cytiso striati - Genistetum polygaliphyllae Rivas-Martínez 1981
Adenocarpion decorticantis (Rivas-Martínez & F. Valle ex F. Valle 1985) Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González & Loidi 1999
Cytiso reverchoni - Adenocarpetum decorticantis Valle 1981 corr. Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González & Loidi 1999
Genisto baeticae - Adenocarpetum decorticantis Martínez-Parras, Peinado & Alcaraz 1987
Genisto speciosae - Cytisetum reverchonii F. Valle 1987
Retamo sphaerocarpae - Adenocarpetum decorticantis Martínez-Parras, Peinado & Alcaraz 1987
?
?
Cytiso villosi - Telinetalia monspessulanae Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Telinion monspessulano - linifoliae Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Cytiso baetici - Telinetum monspessulanae Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Cytiso villosi - Ericetum arboreae Zéller 1959
Telino monspessulanae - Cytisetum villosi Farris, Secchi & Filigheddu 2007
Cytisetum villoso - scoparii Brullo, Scelsi, Spampinato 2001
Cytiso scoparii - Genistetum brutiae Brullo, Scelsi, Spampinato 2001
Cytiso villosi - Ulicetum europaei Vagge, Biondi, Izco, Pinzi 2004
Hyperico revoluti - Rhamnetea Knapp 1968 (grpts arbustifs montagnards d'Arabie et d'Afrique)
Pistacio - Eucleetalia Bussmann & Beck 1995
Kleinio odorae - Carallumetea penicillatae Deil 2014 (grpts à euphorbes cactiformes erythréo-arabiques)
Kleinio odorae - Carallumetalia penicillatae Deil 2014
Euphorbion cacti Deil 2014
Aloo yemenicae - Euphorbietum cacti Deil 2014
Aloo menachensis - Euphorbietum cacti Deil 2014
Ceropegio rupicolae - Euphorbietum parciramulosae Deil 2014
Euphorbion inarticulatae Deil 2014 (étages planitiaires et collinéens)
Aloo sabaeae - Euphorbietum inarticulatae Deil & Müller-Hohenstein 1985
Carallumo subulatae - Euphorbietum inarticulatae Eil & Müller-Hohenstein 1985
Euphorbion adenensis Deil 2014 (hauts plateaux du Yémen)
Carallumo awdelianae - Euphorbietum adenensis Deil & Müller-Hohenstein 1984 corr. Deil 2014
? (grpts à euphorbes cactiformes endémiques de Socotra)
Euphorbietalia socotrani Mies 2001
Euphorbion hadramauticae Deil 2014 prov.
Dorstenietum gigantis Mies 2001
Adenietum socotrani Mies 2001
Euphorbietum spiralis Mies 2001
Acridio socotrani - Crotonetalia socrotani Kürschner & al. 2006
?
Adenio socotrani - Sterculietum socotranae Kürschner & al. 2006
Diacanthio - Euphorbietea Rivas Goday & Esteve Chueca 1965 (grpts à euphorbes cactiformes d'Afrique du sud)
Prosopido - Fouquierietea splendentis Peinado & al. 1995 (grpts de Cactaceae subdésertiques nord-américains)
Consoleo - Stenocereetea hystricis Borhidi 1996 (grpts de Cactaceae subdésertiques centro- à sud-américains)
Ritterocereetalia hystricis Borhidi 1996 (Grandes Antilles et Bahamas)
Consoleo - Ritterocereion hystricis Borhidi & Muñiz in Borhidi 1996 (Semidesiertos costeros y subcosteros de las Antillas Mayores y sur de las Bahamas)
Consoleo moniliformis - Camerarietum linearifoliae Garcia-Fuentes, Torres, Ruiz-Valenzuela & Salazar-Mendias 2015
Opuntietea sphaericae Galán de Mera & Vicente Orellana 1996 (grpts de Cactaceae des déserts andins (centre et sud-Pérou à nord-Chili) jusqu'à 3000 m, sur sols sableurx ou rocheux )
Atriplicetalia imbricatae Luebert & Gajardo 2005
Ambrosio artemisioidis - Atriplicion imbricatae Luebert & Gajardo 2000
Sicyo baderoae - Urticion magellanicae Galán de Mera & Cáceres in Galán de Mera, Rosa & Cáceres 2002
Oreocereo leucotrichi - Neoraimondietalia arequipensis Galán de Mera & Vicente Orellana 1996
Corryocaction brevistyli Galán de Mera & Vicente Orellana 1996 (Pérou méridional)
Neoraimondio arequipensis - Browningietum viridis Galán de Mera, Linares, Campos, Trujillo, Villasante & Vicente Orellana 2011
Corryocacto aurei - Browningietum candelaris Galán de Mera & Vicente Orellana 1996
Weberbauerocereo rauhii - Browningietum candelaris Galán de Mera, Linares Perea, Campos de la Cruz & Vicente Orellana 2009
Weberbauerocereo weberbaueri - Browningietum candelaris Galán de Mera & Vicente Orellana 1996
Weberbauerocereo weberbaueri - Corryocactetum brevistyli Galán de Mera & Gómez Carrión 2001
Weberbauerocereo rauhii - Corryocactetum brevistyli Galán de Mera, Linares Perea, Campos de la Cruz & Vicente Orellana 2009 (mésotropical, aride à semi-aride)
Weberbauerocereo torataensis - Corryocactetum brevistyli Galán de Mera, Linares Perea, Campos de la Cruz & Vicente Orellana 2009
Oreocereo tacnaensis - Corryocactetum brevistyli Galán de Mera & Vicente Orellana 1996
Grindelio bergii - Corryocactetum puquiensis Galán de Mera & Gómez Carrión 2001
Armatocereo riomajensis - Neoraimondietum arequipensis Galán de Mera, Linares, Campos, Trujillo, Villasante & Vicente Orellana 2011
Armatocereo riomajensis - Euphorbietum apurimacensis Galán de Mera, Linares Perea, Campos de la Cruz & Vicente Orellana 2009
Balbisio weberbaueri - Ambrosietum artemisioidis Galán de Mera, Linares, Campos, Trujillo, Villasante & Vicente Orellana 2011
Espostoo melanostelis - Neoraimondion arequipensis Galán de Mera & Rosa in Galán de Mera, Rosa & Cáceres 2002 (hyperarid and semiarid thermotropical belt of central Peru )
Haageocereo limensis - Neoraimondietum arequipensis Galán de Mera & Rosa in Galán de Mera, Rosa & Cáceres 2002
Haageocereo versicoloris - Armatocereetum proceri Galán de Mera, Sánchez-Vega, Linares-Perea, Campos, Montoya & Vicente-Orellana 2016 (Thermotropical hyperarid column cactus communities situated between 800-1000 m)
Anredero diffusae - Diplostephietum meyenii Montesinos & al. 2012
Haageocerion procumbentis Galán de Mera, Cáceres & González 2002 (hyperarid cactus communities of the southern coastal desert up 250 m)
Neoporterio islayensis - Neoraimondietum arequipensis Galán de Mera, Cáceres & González 2002
Retametea raetam Zohary 1952 (grpts d'arbrisseaux désertiques saharo-arabiques)
Coccolobietea obtusifoliae Galán de Mera, González, Morales, Oltra & Vicente Orellana 2006 (arbustes des méandres des rivières caribéennes et de l'Orinoco)
Coccolobietalia obtusifoliae Galán de Mera, González, Morales, Oltra & Vicente Orellana 2006
Coccolobion obtusifoliae Galán de Mera, González, Morales, Oltra & Vicente Orellana 2006
Chrysobalano icaco - Annonetea glabrae Borhidi & Muñiz in Borhidi 1996 (grpts arbustifs mixtes (sempervirents et décidus) des sols à inondation périodique, néotropicaux)
Chrysobalano icaco - Annonetalia glabrae Borhidi & Del Risco in Borhidi 1996
Chrysobalano icaco - Annonion glabrae Borhidi & Muñiz in Borhidi 1996
Chrysobalano icaco - Annonetum glabrae Ciferri 1936
Salicion carolinianae Del Risco 1977
Salicetum carolinianae Del Risco 1977
Salicetalia caroliniano - humboldtianae Galán de Mera & Rosa in Galán de Mera, Rosa & Cáceres 2002
Salicion carolinianae Del Risco in Borhidi 1996 (bois caribéo-amazoniens inondés d'eaux eutrophisées)
Tabebuio leptoneurae - Bucidetalia palustris Borhidi & Del Risco in Borhidi 1996
Tabebuio leptoneurae - Bucidion palustris Borhidi & Del Risco in Borhidi 1996 (bois caribéens des gleysols)
Tabebuio leptoneurae - Bucidetum palustris Borhidi & Del Risco 1977
Junipero lucayanae - Swietenietum mahagoni Garcia in Garcia Rivera & Herrera Oliver 2008
Lysilomo latisiliqui - Burseretum simarubae Garcia in Garcia Rivera & Herrera Oliver 2008
Bucido palustris - Fraxinetum cubensis Borhidi & Del Risco 1977
Rhizophoro mangle - Chrysobalanetum icaco Del Risco & Borhidi 1977
Conocarpo erecti - Bucidetum palustris Borhidi & Del Risco 1977
Marcgravio rubrae - Pterocarpion officinalis Cano, Veloz Ramirez, Cano-Ortiz & Esteban Ruiz 2009
Roystoneo hispaniolanae - Pterocarpetum officinalis Cano, Veloz Ramirez, Cano-Ortiz & Esteban Ruiz 2009
Franguletea alni Doing 1962 (fourrés d'arbrisseaux médio-européens, planitiaires à montagnards, hydrophiles, des sols tourbeux)
Salicetalia auritae Doing 1962 nn (fourrés d'arbrisseaux médio-européens, planitiaires à montagnards, hydrophiles, des sols tourbeux)
Ribeso nigri - Salicion cinereae (de Foucault 1991) Julve 1993 (fourrés d'arbrisseaux centro-européens, planitiaires à montagnards, hydrophiles, des sols tourbeux)
Salicetum pentandro juv. - cinereae (Almquist 1929) Passarge 1961 (fourré à arbrisseaux des zones tourbeuses montagnardes)
Frangulo alni - Salicetum cinereae Malcuit 29 (fourré à arbrisseaux des zones tourbeuses planitiaires)
Salicetum auritae Jonas 1935 (fourré à arbrisseaux, des zones tourbeuses acidophiles, européennes occidentales)
Betulo humilis - Salicetum rosmarinifoliae Oberdorfer 1964
Myricion gale (de Foucault 1991) Julve 2003 all. nov. hoc loco (fourrés d'arbrisseaux atlantiques, planitiaires-collinéens, hydrophiles, des sols tourbeux)
Myricetum gale Jonas 1932 (fourré à arbrisseaux, atlantique, des zones tourbeuses acidophiles)
Vitido sylvestris - Salicetum atrocinereae Rivas-Martínez & Costa in Rivas-Martínez, Costa, Castroviejo & E. Valdés 1980 corr. Rivas-Martínez 2011
Salicion repentis subsp. dunensis Tüxen 1952 (fourrés d'arbrisseaux atlantiques, submaritimes, hygrophiles, des sols minéraux)
Hippophaeo rhamnoidis - Salicetum repentis subsp. dunensis (Braun-Blanquet & De Leeuw 1936) Tüxen 1937 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, submaritime, hygrophile, septentrional)
Rubio peregrinae - Salicetum repentis subsp. dunensis J.-M. & J. Géhu 1975 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, submaritime, hygrophile, méridional)
Salicetum atrocinereo - repentis subsp. dunensis M.J. Martins & Penas in Martins 1999 nom. Inv.
?
Rhododendro baetici - Franguletum baeticae Rivas-Martínez, Fuente & Sánchez-Mata 1986
Clusio - Ilicetea Borhidi & Muñiz in Borhidi 1996 (matorrals sempervirents, montagnards, serpentinícoles de Cuba et grandes Antilles)
Clusio - Ilicetalia Borhidi & Muñiz in Borhidi 1996
Ilici - Laplacenion moaensis Borhidi & Muñiz in Borhidi 1996 (matorrals sempervirents, montagnards, serpentinícoles de Cuba)
Chiliotrichetea diffusi Galán de Mera 2005 (matorrals héliophiles chiliens et argentins)
Chiliotrichetalia diffusi Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Stipion brevipedis Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Stipo brevipedis - Mulinetum Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Stipo brevipedis - Senecionetum patagonici Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Chiliotrichion diffusi Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Elymo - Chiliotrichetum diffusi Roig Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Anemono - Chiliotrichetum diffusi Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Embothryo - Pernettyetum mucronatae Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Senecioni - Adesmietum boronioidis Méndez & Ambrosetti 1985
Phyllantho orbicularis - Neobracetea valenzuelanae Borhidi & Muñiz in Borhidi, Muñiz & Del Risco 1979
Phyllantho orbicularis - Neobracetea valenzuelanae Borhidi & Muñiz in Borhidi 1996 (matorrals xérophytiques caribéens)
Ariadno - Phyllanthetalia orbicularis Borhidi & Muñiz in Borhidi 1996
Ariadno - Phyllanthion orbicularis Borhidi & Muñiz in Borhidi 1996 (matorrals épineux de sols squelettiques ultrabasiques)
Phyllantho - Neobracetalia valenzuelanae Borhidi & Muñiz in Borhidi 1996
Coccothrinaco - Tabebuion lepidotae Borhidi & Muñiz in Borhidi 1996 (matorrals serpentinicoles cubains)
Guettardo - Jacarandion cowellii Borhidi & Muñiz in Borhidi 1996
Neomazaeo - Reynosion retusae Borhidi & Capote in Borhidi 1996 (matorrals serpentinicoles de sols profonds)
Loxopterygio grisebachii - Schinopsietea haenkeanae Rivas-Martínez & Navarro in Navarro & Maldonado 2002 (matorrals xérophytiques andins)
Loxopterygio grisebachii - Schinopsietalia haenkeanae Navarro in Navarro & Maldonado 2002
Loxopterygio grisebachii - Schinopsion haenkeanae Navarro in Navarro & Maldonado 2002
Baccharidetea latifoliae Lauer, Rafiqpoor & Theisen 2001 (matorrals et fruticées andines)
Mutisio acuminatae - Baccharidetalia lanceolatae Galán de Mera & Cáceres in Galán de Mera, Rosa & Cáceres 2002
Byttnerion ovatae Lauer, Rafiqpoor & Theisen 2001 (Matorrales y altifruticetas del páramo de Ecuador, Colombia y Venezuela, propios de áreas situadas entre 2400 y 3000 m)
Mutisio acuminatae - Ophryosporion peruviani Galán de Mera & Cáceres in Galán de Mera, Rosa & Cáceres 2002 (Matorrales y altifruticetas de distribución cen-troperuana, de áreas situadas entre 1000 y 4000 m de altitud)
Dunalio spinosae - Baccharidetum latifoliae Galán de Mera, Cáceres & Gonzalez 2003
Saturejion bolivianae Seibert 1993 (Matorrales y altifruticetas de distribución boli-viana, surperuana y chilena, de áreas situadas entre 2700 y 4000 m de altitud)
Lippio bolivianae - Dodonaeetea viscosae Rivas-Martínez & Navarro in Navarro & Maldonado 2002 (matorrals et buissons décidus andins)
Lippio bolivianae - Dodonaeetalia viscosae Navarro in Navarro & Maldonado 2002
Baccharido dracunculifoliae - Dodonaeion viscosae Navarro in Navarro & Maldonado 2002 (Matorrales semidecÃduos del S de Bolivia y N de Argentina)
Lippio bolivianae - Acalyphion lycioidis Navarro in Navarro & Maldonado 2002 (Matorrales y arbustedas decÃduos de los valles interandinos del S Bolivia y N de Argentina)
Myrico - Baccharidetea Knapp 1964 (matorrals sclérophylles sempervirents des zones élevées des grandes Antilles)
Myrico - Lyonietalia Knapp in Borhidi 1996
Ilici - Myricion Borhidi & Muñiz in Borhidi 1996
Gaultherio phillyreifoliae - Aristotelietea chilensis Galán de Mera 2005 (fruticées hautes des lisières de bois laurifoliés et caducifoliés subantarctiques du Chili et de l'Argentine)
Aristotelietalia chilensis Hildebrand-Vogel 1983
Berberidion buxifoliae Oberdorfer 1960
Rhaphithamno - Aristotelietum chilensis Oberdorfer 1960
Fuchsio - Chusqueetum quilae Hildebrand 1983
Aristotelio chilensis - Telinetum Hildebrand 1983
Azaro microphyllae - Aristotelietum chilensis Amigo, Ramirez & Quintanilla 2007
Gaultherion phillyreifoliae Hildebrand 1983
Escallonio rubrae - Fuchsietum magellanicae Eskuche 1968
Escallonio rubrae - Myrceugenietum nanophyllae Eskuche 1968
Escallonio rubrae - Gaultherietum phillyreifoliae Hildebrand 1983
Pernettyo mucronatae - Gaultherietum phillyreifoliae Hildebrand 1983
Rubo constricti - Ulicetum europaei Hildebrand 1983
Baccharido rosmarinifoliae - Discarion articulatae Eskuche 1968 prov.
Baccharido magellanicae - Nothofagetum antarcticae écoph. arbustif Ramirez & al. 1996
Lantano camarae - Chusqueetea ramosissimae O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991 (Bambouseraies arbustives sudaméricaines, manteau des pluvisylves denses, atlantiques, néotropicales (Parana uniquement ?))
Lantano camarae - Chusqueetalia ramosissimae O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Passifloro organensis - Chusqueion ramosissimae O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Passifloro organensis - Chusqueetum ramosissimae O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Passifloro edulis - Chusqueetum ramosissimae O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Tremo micranthae - Guaduion trinii O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Tremo micranthae - Guaduetum trinii O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Rubo erythrocladi - Lantanion camarae O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Rubo erythrocladi - Lantanetum camarae O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Stipo - Lycietea fusci Roig & Martínez Carretero 1998 (matorrals oronéotropicaux, secteur austral de la puna)
Stipo - Lycietalia fusci Roig & Martínez Carretero 1998
Chuquirago - Lycion fusci Roig & Martínez Carretero 1998
Artemisietum paramilloensis Martínez Carretero, Dalmasso, Marquez & Martinelli 2009
Baccharidetum incari subsp. fusci Roig & Martínez Carretero 1998
Chuquirago - Lycietum fusci Roig & Martínez Carretero 1998
Jaravetum chrysophyllae Martínez Carretero, Dalmasso, Marquez & Martinelli 2009
Lycio - Ephedretum rupestris Martínez Carretero, Dalmasso, Marquez & Martinelli 2009
Senecionetum grindeliaefolii Roig & Martínez Carretero 1998
Ephedro - Stipion scirpeae Roig & Martínez Carretero 1998
Stipetum scirpeae Roig & Martínez Carretero 1998
Stipo - Junellietum uniflorae Roig & Martínez Carretero 1998
Glandulario - Ipomopsion gossipyferae Roig & Martínez Carretero 1998
Glandulario - Phacelietum sinuatae Roig & Martínez Carretero 1998
Astragalo - Ephedretum breanae Roig & Martínez Carretero 1998
Melico - Salvion gilliesii Roig & Martínez Carretero 1998
Aphanostelmetum candolleanii Roig & Martínez Carretero 1998
Plazietum daphnoidis Roig & Martínez Carretero 1998
Sisymbrietum arnotii Roig & Martínez Carretero 1998
Gymnophytetum polycephali Roig & Martínez Carretero 1998
Nerio oleandri - Tamaricetea africanae (O. de Bolòs 1956) Braun-Blanquet & O. de Bolòs 1958 (fourrés d'arbrisseaux hydrophiles, méditerranéo-atlantiques à saharo-arabes, des sols minéraux)
Tamaricetalia africanae Braun-Blanquet & O. de Bolòs 1958 (fourrés d'arbrisseaux hydrophiles, subhalophiles, méditerranéo-atlantiques, des sols minéraux)
Tamaricion africanae Braun-Blanquet & O. de Bolòs 1958 (fourrés d'arbrisseaux hydrophiles, subhalophiles, méditerranéo-atlantiques, des sols minéraux)
Tamaricetum canariensis Braun-Blanquet & O. de Bolòs 1958 corr. O. de Bolòs & Vigo 1984 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, subhalophile, méditerranéen)
Solano dulcamarae - Tamaricetum gallicae de Foucault 1984 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, subhalophile, thermo-atlantique)
Nerio oleandri - Tamaricetum africanae Kaabèche, Gharzouli & Géhu 1995 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, subhalophile, méditerranéen)
Tamaricion boveano - canariensis Izco, Fernández-González & A. Molina 1984 (fourrés halophiles et hyperhalophiles de méditerranée occidentale)
Tamaricetum canariensis auct.
Atriplici ifniensis - Tamaricetum canariensis Rivas-Martínez, Wildpret, Del Arco, O. Rodríguez, Pérez de Paz, García Gallo, Acebes, T.E. Díaz & Fernández-González 1993
Tamaricetum boveanae auct.
Tamaricetum articulato - gallicae (Quézel 1965) de Foucault 1993 (Sahara NW)
Tamaricetum pauciovulato - balansae (Quézel 1965) de Foucault 1993 (Sahara NW)
Tamaricion parviflorae I. & V. Kárpáti 1961
Tamarici parviflorae - Salicetum purpureae Karpati 1962
Tamarici parviflorae - Salicetum amplexicaulis Karpati 1962
Tamaricion tetragynae Zohary & Orshansky 1949
Tamaricetum niloticae Zohary & Orshansky 1949 corr. M.A. Alonso, A. Vicente, J.L. Villar, Juan & M.B. Crespo 2014
Tamaricetum tetragynae Orshan & Zohary 1955 corr. M.A. Alonso, A. Vicente, J.L. Villar, Juan & M.B. Crespo 2014 (Israel)
Tamaricetum smyrnensis Seçmen & Leblebici 1996 (Marmara)
Tamaricetum tetrandrae auct.
Calotropido procerae - Tamaricetum niloticae (Quézel 1965) de Foucault 1993 (Sahara central)
Calotropido procerae - Tamaricetum articulatae (Quézel 1965) de Foucault 1993
Nerio oleandri - Tamaricetum niloticae Quézel 1965 (Hoggar)
Nerio oleandri - Myrtetum nivellei (Quézel 1965) de Foucault 1993 (Sahara central)
Nerio oleandri - Viticetalia agni-casti de Foucault, Bensettiti, Noble & Paradis 2012 (fourrés d'arbrisseaux hygrophiles, dulçaquicoles, méditerranéo-atlantiques, des sols minéraux)
Rubo ulmifolii - Nerion oleandri O. de Bolòs 1985 (fourrés d'arbrisseaux hygrophiles, dulçaquicoles, méditerranéo-atlantiques, des sols minéraux)
Rubo ulmifoli - Nerietum oleandri O. de Bolòs 1956 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, hygrophile, dulçaquicole, subméditerranéen, des sols minéraux)
Erico scopariae - Nerietum oleandri (Lavagne & Moutte 1971) de Foucault, Bensettiti, Noble & Paradis 2012 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, hygrophile, dulçaquicole, thermo-atlantique, des sols minéraux)
Zizipho loti - Nerietum oleandri Rivas-Martínez 1965 ex Esteve 1973
Rubo ulmifolii - Loniceretum biflorae Alcaraz, Ríos & P. Sánchez 1987
Nerio oleandri - Salicetum purpureae Karpati 1962
Spartio juncei - Nerietum oleandri Brullo & Spampinato 1990
Viticion agni-casti (Karpati 1962) Lakušić 1975
Viticetum agni-casti O. de Bolòs 1956 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, hygrophile, dulçaquicole, méditerranéen, des sols minéraux)
Nerio oleandri - Viticetum agni-casti Paradis 2006
Paliuro australis - Viticetum agni-casti Jasprica & al. 2011
Rubo dalmatini - Viticetum agni-casti Lakušić & al. 1980
Periploco graecae - Viticetum agni-casti Lakušić 1980
Vitici agni-casti - Tamaricetum dalmaticae Ruci & al. 1995
Vitici agni-casti - Tamaricetum africanae Horvatić 1960
Flueggeion tinctoriae Rivas Goday 1964 ex Rivas-Martínez 1975 (hygrophile)
Pyro bourgaeanae - Flueggeetum tinctoriae (Rivas Goday 1964) Rivas-Martínez & Rivas Goday 1975
Tamaricetalia ramosissimae Borza & Boşcaiu 1965 (hydrophile)
Tamaricion ramosissimae auct.
Tamaricetum ramosissimae auct.
Tamaricetalia niloticae Deil (hydrophile)
Viticetalia rotundifoliae Miyawaki
Leucaeno - Viticetalia trifoliatae Hoffman
Baccharidetea grisebachii Roig & Martínez Carretero 1998 prov. (fourrés humides, tempérés sudaméricains)
Baccharidetalia grisebachii Roig & Martínez Carretero 1998 prov.
Baccharidion grisebachii Roig & Martínez Carretero 1998 prov.
Baccharidetum spartioidis Conticello, Gandullo, Bustamante & Tartaglia 1998
Baccharidetum salicifoliae Méndez 1983
Larreetea divaricato - cuneifoliae Roig 1989 (matorrals de chaméphytes résineux des Andes orientales argentines)
Larreetalia divaricato - cuneifoliae Roig 1989
Larreion divaricato - cuneifoliae Roig 1989
Larreo - Artemisietum mendozanae Roig 1989
Larreetum cuneifoliae Roig 1989
Chuquirago - Stipetum hypsophyllae Martínez Carretero 1998
Larreo divaricatae - Lycion chanari Roig & Martínez Carretero 1998
Larreo divaricatae - Lycietum vergarae Roig & Martínez Carretero 1998
Larreo divaricatae - Aphyllochladetum sanmartiniani Roig & Martínez Carretero 1998
Gutierrezio - Trichoceretea Oberdorfer 1960 prov. (matorrals du centre chilien)
Gitierrezio - Trichoceretalia Oberdorfer 1960 prov.
Saturejion gilliesii Oberdorfer 1960 prov.
Colletio spinosae - Fabianetum imbricatae Oberdorfer 1960 prov.
Cassio - Trichocereion Ruthsatz 1977 prov.
Saturejo gilliesi - Puyetalia chilensis Balduzzi & al. 1981
Saturejion gilliesi Oberdorfer 1960
Baccharidetum paniculato - linearis Flores Toro 2012 prov.
Puyion violaceae Balduzzi & al. 1981
Puyetum berteronianae Flores Toro 2012 prov.
Puyetum coeruleae Flores Toro 2012 prov.
Eryngio paniculati - Puyetum chilensis Flores Toro 2012
Salicetea chilenae Oberdorfer 1960 prov. (grpts arbustifs ripuaires du Chili central)
Tessario integrifoliae - Baccharidetea salicifoliae Rivas-Martínez & Navarro in Navarro & Maldonado 2002 (arbrisseaux hygrophiles sudaméricains)
Plucheo absinthioidis - Baccharidetalia salicifoliae Navarro in Navarro & Maldonado 2002
Pityrogrammo trifoliatae - Baccharidion salicifoliae Galán de Mera, Baldeón, Beltrán, Benavente & Gómez 2004
Plucheion absinthioidis Galán de Mera, Linares Perea, Campos de la Cruz & Vicente Orellana 2009
Plucheetum absinthioidis Galán de Mera, Linares Perea, Campos de la Cruz & Vicente Orellana 2009
Baccharídetea genistelloidis auct. (arbrisseaux des savanes néotropicales méridionales)
Baccharidetalia uncinello - semiserratae O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Baccharidion uncinello - semiserratae O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Baccharidetum uncinello - semiserratae O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Erythroxyletum microphylli O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Mimosetum regnellii O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Baccharídetea grisebachii Roig & Martínez Carretero 1998 (grpts arbustifs ripuaires des rivières temporaires des Andes arides)
Baccharídetalia grisebachii Roig & Martínez Carretero 1998
Baccharídion grisebachii Roig & Martínez Carretero 1998
Baccharídetum grisebachii Roig & Martínez Carretero 1998
Discarietum trinervis Martínez Carretero 2000
Manihotetea esculentae Léonard in Taton 1949 em. Hoff & Brisse 1983 (grpts arbustifs nitrophiles et rudéraux des friches, décombres et bords des chemins, pantropicaux)
Ipomeetalia purpureae (Oberdorfer 1960) O. de Bolòs 1988
Jatropho gossypifoliae - Cassietalia torae Hoff, Brisse & Grandjouan 1985 (Pacifique)
Jatropho gossypifoliae - Cassion torae Hoff, Brisse & Grandjouan 1985
Jatropho gossypifoliae - Cassietum torae Hoff, Brisse & Grandjouan 1985
Colocasio esculentae - Albizion lebbecki Hoff, Brisse & Grandjouan 1985
Colocasio esculentae - Albizietum lebbecki Hoff, Brisse & Grandjouan 1985
Paspalo paniculati - Coffeetum arabicae Hoff, Brisse & Grandjouan 1985
Muso balbisianae - Artocarpetum altilidis Hoff & Brisse 1990 (Wallis & Futuna)
Kohautio - Crotalarietalia Knapp 1963
Carico candicantis - Caesalpinietea spinosae Galán de Mera, Linares Perea, Campos de la Cruz & Vicente Orellana 2009 (sudamérique)
Citharexylo flexuosi - Crotonetalia alnifolii Galán de Mera, Linares Perea, Campos de la Cruz & Vicente Orellana 2009
Grindelion glutinosae Galán de Mera, Linares Perea, Campos de la Cruz & Vicente Orellana 2009
Caesalpinio spinosae - Myrcianthetum ferreyanae Galán de Mera, Linares Perea, Campos de la Cruz & Vicente Orellana 2009
Echinopsio chalaensis - Randietum armatae Galán de Mera, Linares Perea, Campos de la Cruz & Vicente Orellana 2009
Echinopsio schoenii - Proustietea cuneifoliae Montesinos, Cleef & Sykora 2012 (3000-3800 m)
Echinopsio schoenii - Proustetalia cuneifoliae Montesinos, Cleef & Sykora 2012
Salvion oppositiflorae Montesinos, Cleef & Sykora 2012
Anredero diffusae - Diplostephietum meyenii Montesinos, Cleef & Sykora 2012
Senecioni arnaldii - Exhalimolobetum weddellii Montesinos, Cleef & Sykora 2012
Mostacillastro gracile - Chuquiragetum spinosae Montesinos, Cleef & Sykora 2012
grpt à Opuntia rosea & Helogyne ferreyrae Montesinos, Cleef & Sykora 2012
grpt à Ophryosporus heptanthus & Escallonia myrtilloides Montesinos, Cleef & Sykora 2012
Salicetea purpureae subsp. purpureae Moor 1958 (fourrés d'arbrisseaux des sols minéraux, hydrophiles, planitiaires à montagnards)
Myricarietalia germanicae Aichinger 1933 (fourrés d'arbrisseaux des sols minéraux, hydrophiles, planitiaires à montagnards)
Salicion triandrae subsp. triandrae Müller & Görs 1958 (fourrés d'arbrisseaux des sols minéraux, hydrophiles, planitiaires)
Salicetum triandro - viminalis (Malcuit 1929) Tüxen 1950 (fourré d'arbrisseaux des sols minéraux, hydrophile, planitiaire)
Frangulo alni - Salicetum purpureae Royer & Didier in Royer, Felzines, Misset & Thévenin 2006 (fourré d'arbrisseaux des sols minéraux, hydrophile, planitiaire)
Salicion elaeagni subsp. elaeagni Aichinger 1933 (fourrés d'arbrisseaux des sols minéraux, hydrophiles, montagnards)
Salicetum elaeagni subsp. elaeagno - daphnoidis (Braun-Blanquet 1933) Moor 1958 (fourré d'arbrisseaux des sols minéraux, hydrophile, montagnard)
Salicetum elaeagni subsp. elaeagno - purpureae Sillinger 1933 (fourré d'arbrisseaux des sols minéraux, hydrophile, montagnard)
Myricarietum germanicae (Rübel 1912) Jenik 1955 (fourré d'arbrisseaux des sols minéraux, hydrophile, montagnard)
Salicetum purpureae Wendelberger-Zelinka 1952 (fourré d'arbrisseaux des sols minéraux, hydrophile, montagnard)
Salicion triandrae subsp. discolori - fragilis var. neotrichae Braun-Blanquet & de Bolòs 1958 (fourrés d'arbrisseaux des sols minéraux, hydrophiles, subméditerranéens )
Alno glutinosae - Salicetum elaeagni subsp. angustifoliae (Tchou 1948) de Foucault 1991 (fourré d'arbrisseaux des sols minéraux, hydrophile, subméditerranéen, languedocien )
Salicetum cantabricae Rivas-Martínez, Díaz-Gonzalez, Fernandez-Prieto, Loidi-Arregui, Penas-Marinas 1984 (fourré d'arbrisseaux des sols minéraux, hydrophile, subméditerranéen, cantabrique )
Salicetum purpureae subsp. lambertiano - elaeagni subsp. angustifoliae Rivas-Martínez, Báscones, T.E. Díaz, Fernández-González & Loidi 1991 (fourré d'arbrisseaux des sols minéraux, hydrophile, subméditerranéen )
Salicetum triandrae subsp. discolori - elaeagni subsp. angustifoliae Rivas-Martínez ex G. López 1976 corr. Alcaraz, P. Sánchez, De la Torre, Ríos & J. Alvarez 1991 (fourré d'arbrisseaux des sols minéraux, hydrophile, subméditerranéen )
Salicetum neotrichae Braun-Blanquet & O. de Bolòs 1958
Clematido campaniflorae - Salicetum neotrichae J.C. Costa, Neto, Capelo, Lousã & Rivas-Martínez 2011
Salicion salviifoliae Rivas-Martínez, T.E. Díaz, F. Prieto, Loidi & Penas 1984
Salicetum angustifolio - salviifoliae T.E. Díaz & Penas 1987
Salicetum salviifoliae Oberdorfer & Tüxen in Tüxen & Oberdorfer 1958
Salicetum atrocinereo - australis J.C. Costa & Lousã in J.C. Costa, Lousã & Paes 1998
Salicion pedicellatae Galán, A.V. Pérez & Cabezudo in A.V. Pérez, Galán, P. Navas, D. Navas, Y. Gil & Cabezudo 1999
Nerio oleandri - Salicetum pedicellatae Cano & F. Valle 1990
Salicetum albo - pedicellatae Brullo & Spampinato 1990
Alno - Salicetum ionicae Brullo, Scelsi & Spampinato 2001
Alno - Salicetum tyrrhenicae Brullo, Scelsi & Spampinato 2001
Platano orientalis - Salicetum gussonei Brullo & Spampinato 1990
Ulmo canescentis - Salicetum pedicellatae Brullo & Spampinato 1990
Salicion apennino - purpureae Allegrezza & Biondi in Biondi, Allegrezza, Casavecchia, Galdenzi, Gasparri, Pesaresi, Vagge & Blasi 2014
Salicetum apenninae Pedrotti, Spada & Conti in Pedrotti & Gafta 1996
Salicetum oropotamicae auct. Ital.
Lonicero xylostei - Salicetum apenninae Biondi & Casavecchia 2002
Salicetum albo - purpureae (I. & V. Karpati 1961) Barbagallo, Brullo, Fagotto 1979
Senecioni - Proustietea cuneifoliae Roig 1989 (arbrisseaux des ruisseaux temporaires argentins)
Senecioni - Proustietalia cuneifoliae Roig 1989
Senecioni - Proustion cuneifoliae Roig 1989
Senecioni - Proustietum cuneifoliae Roig 1989
Proustio - Psiletum retamoidei Roig 1976
Lantano - Chusquetea ramosissimae O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991 (Parana)
Baccharidetea nivale Pisano 1994 prov. (sudamérique)
Baccharidetalia nivale Pisano 1994 prov.
Baccharidion nivale Pisano 1994 prov.
Baccharidetum nivale Pisano 1994 prov.
Rhigozetea trichotomi Volk & Leippert 1971 (Namibie, Afrique du sud)
Rhigozetalia trichotomi Volk & Leippert 1971
Rhigozion trichotomi Volk & Leippert 1971
Aizoo - Indigoferetum auricomae Leisner & Werger 1973
Lycietum tenue Leistner & Werger 1973
Monechno incanun - Indigoferetun alternans Leistner & Werger 1973
Monechno - Acacietun melliferae susbp. dentimens Leistner & Werger 1973
grpt à Hyptis suaveolens & Indigofera hirsuta Bangirinama, Havyarimana & Masharabu 2013
Rhoetea erosae Werger 1973 (Afrique du sud, domaine zambézien)
Grewio - Rhoetalia erosae Werger 1973
Indigofero spinescentis - Rhoion erosae Werger 1973
Rhamno prinoidis - Rhoetun dentatae Werger 1973
Rhoo undulatae var. burchellii - Aloetum ferocis Werger 1973
Rhoo - Diospyretun Werger 1973
Blepharido integrifoliae - Rhoetun erosae Werger 1973
Rhoo - Stipetum dregeanae Du Preez & Bredenkamp 1991
Rhoetalia ciliato - erosae Werger 1973
Hibisco marlothiani - Rhoion erosae Werger 1973
Osteospermetum leptolobi Werger 1973
Stachyo burchellianae - Rhoetum ciliatae Werger 1973
Nanantho vittati - Rhoetum erosae Werger 1973
Mayteno polyacanthae - Oleetum africanae Werger 1973
Setario lindenbergianae - Buddleietum salignae Werger 1973
Ileci - Oleetum europaeae Du Preez & Bredenkamp 1991
Rhoo burchellii - Buddlejion salignae Werger 1980
Rhoetum erosae Werger 1980
Oleo europaeae subsp. africanae - Buddlejetum salviifoliae Mostert 2006
Terminalio sericeae - Combretetea apiculati Winterbach, Bredenkamp, Deutschländer & Mucina 2000 (fourrés arbustifs xérophiles des zones arides septentrionales d'Afrique du sud)
Combreto mollis - Diheteropogonetalia amplectens Van der Meulen 1979
Burkeo africanae - Perotion patentis Van der Meulen 1979
gr. d'ass à Diplorhynchus condylocarpon & Burkea africana in Mostert 2006
Burkeo africanae - Pseudolachostylidetum maprouneifoliae Mostert 2006
Terminalio sericeae - Burkeetum africanae Mostert 2006
Ochno pulchrae - Terminalietum sericeae Van der Meulen 1979
Tinneo rhodesianae - Combretetum apiculati Mostert 2006
Eragrostio - Combretetum apiculati Volk & Leippert 1971
Commiphoro mollis - Colophospermetea mopani Winterbach, Bredenkamp, Deutschländer & Mucina 2000 (fourrés arbustifs xérophiles des zones arides à semi-arides tropicales d'Afrique du sud)
?
?
Euphorbio ingensis - Cathetum edulis Mostert 2006
grpt à Adansonia digitata & Colophospermum mopanae Gertenbach 1983
grpt à Commiphora mollis & Terminalia prunioides Louw 1970
Ledebourio ovatifoliae - Commiphoretum mollis Mostert 2006
Sesamothamno lugardii - Catophractetum alexandri Mostert 2006
grpt à Ptycholobium contortum & Colophospermum mopane Du Plessis 2001
Boscio albitruncae - Terminalietum prunioidis Coetzee 1983
grpt à Kirkia acuminata & Colophospermum mopane Straub 2002
grpt à Salvadora australis & Colophospermum mopane Straub 2002
Dombeyetalia Volk & Leippert 1971
Dombeyion Volk & Leippert 1971
Zizipho loti - Rhoetea oxyacanthae de Foucault 1993 (associations arbustives de climat semi-aride à aride au Sahara)
Warionio saharae - Withanietalia frutescentis de Foucault 1993
Lycio intricatae - Ephedrion altissimae Kaabèche, Benkheira & de Foucault 2010
Rhoo pentaphyllae - Periplocetum laevigatae (Peltier 1986) de Foucault 1993
Chamaecytiso albidi - Laburnetum platycarpi (Peltier 1986) de Foucault 1993
Withanion adspersae de Foucault 1993
Warionio saharae - Periplocetum laevigatae (Quézel 1965) de Foucault 1993
Launaeo arborescentis - Withanietum adspersae Kaabèche, Benkheira & de Foucault 2010
Maeruo crassifoliae - Rhoion oxyacanthae de Foucault 1993
Launaeo arborescentis - Maeruetum crassifoliae (Quézel 1965) de Foucault 1993
Launaeo arborescentis - Rhoetum oxacanthae (Quézel 1965) de Foucault 1993
Zizipho loti - Retametum retam (Quézel 1965) de Foucault 1993
Rhoo oxacanthae - Oleetum laperrini (Quézel 1965) de Foucault 1993
Periploco angustifoliae - Rhoetum tripartitae Kaabèche, Benkheira & de Foucault 2010
Maeruo crassifoliae - Balanitetum aegyptiacae (Quézel 1965) de Foucault 1993
Schotio afrae - Lycietea
Schotio afrae - Lycietalia
?
Salicetea capensis
Tamarici - Salicetalia
?
grpt à Rhus pendulina & Ziziphus mucronata Nußbaum 2003 (forêt-galerie de la rivière Orange)
grpt à Tamarix usneoides & Cyperus marginatus Nußbaum 2003 (habitats salés des ravins)
Salici appendiculatae - Alnetea alnobetulae Lacoste 1985 (buissons d'arbrisseaux mésohydriques, subalpins)
Alnetalia alnobetulae Rübel 1933 ex Huml, Lepš, Prach & Rejmánek 1979 (buissons d'arbrisseaux mésohydriques, subalpins)
Alnion alnobetulae Schnyder 1930 (buissons d'arbrisseaux mésohydriques, des zones d'éboulis subalpins)
Alnetum alnobetulae subsp. alnobetulae Braun-Blanquet 1918 (buisson d'arbrisseaux, mésohydrique, subalpin, alpien)
Alnetum alnobetulae subsp. suaveolentis de Litardière & Malcuit 1926 (buisson d'arbrisseaux, mésohydrique, subalpin, corse)
Salici daphnoidis - Alnetum alnobetulae Roulier 1998 prov. (buisson d'arbrisseaux, mésohydrique, subalpin, alpien)
Salici silesiacae - Alnetum alnobetulae Colič, Misič & Popovič 1963
Alno alnobetulae subsp. alnobetulae - Salicetum hegetschweileri Roulier 1998
Salicetum hastatae auct.
Pinion mugo Pawłowski in Pawłowski, Sokołowski & Wallisch 1928 (landes basophiles des ubacs, subalpines méridionalo-orientales)
Pinetum mugo Horvat 1938
Amelanchiero ovalis - Pinetum mugo Minghetti in Pedrotti 1994
Sorbo chamaemespili - Pinetum mugo Minghetti 1996
Erico spiculifoliae - Pinetum mugo Janković & Bog (1974) 1976
Sorbo mougeotii - Lonicerion alpigenae de Foucault 2012 (buissons d'arbrisseaux mésohydriques, des sols stabilisés subalpins)
gr. d'ass. à Rhamnus alpina (de transition vers les Rhamno - Prunetea)
Lonicero alpigenae - Rhamnetum alpinae (Richard & Béguin 1971) de Foucault 2012 (buisson d'arbrisseaux, mésohydrique, des sols stabilisés subalpins)
Salici appendiculatae - Rhamnetum alpinae (Richard & Béguin 1971) de Foucault 2012 (buisson d'arbrisseaux, mésohydrique, des sols stabilisés subalpins)
Sorbo mougeotii - Laburnetum alpini Géhu & Géhu-Franck 1985 (buisson d'arbrisseaux, mésohydrique, des sols stabilisés subalpins)
grpt à Rhamnus alpina & Sorbus mougeotii Choisnet & Mulot 2008 (buisson d'arbrisseaux, mésohydrique, des sols stabilisés subalpins d'Auvergne)
gr. d'ass. à Rosa pendulina (typique)
Salicetum appendiculatae (Braun-Blanquet 1950) Oberdorfer 1957 em. 1973 apud 1978 (buisson d'arbrisseaux, mésohydrique, des sols stabilisés subalpins)
grpt à Salix appendiculata & Rosa pendulina Richard 1985 (buisson d'arbrisseaux, mésohydrique, des sols stabilisés subalpins du Jura)
Lonicero nigrae - Rosetum pendulinae Gallandat, Gillet, Havlicek, Perrenoud 1995 (buisson d'arbrisseaux, mésohydrique, des sols stabilisés subalpins)
Lonicero alpigenae - Sorbetum chamaemespili Géhu & Géhu-Franck 1985 (buisson d'arbrisseaux, mésohydrique, des sols stabilisés subalpins)
Roso pendulinae - Sorbetum chamaemespili Billy 1997 prov. (buisson d'arbrisseaux, mésohydrique, des sols stabilisés subalpins d'Auvergne)
Cotoneastro integerrimi - Sorbetum chamaemespili Gallandat, Gillet, Havlicek, Perrenoud 1995 (buisson d'arbrisseaux, mésohydrique, des sols stabilisés subalpins)
Sorbo aucupariae juv. - Loniceretum nigrae de Foucault 1987 (buisson d'arbrisseaux, mésohydrique, des sols stabilisés subalpins d'Auvergne)
grpt à Laburnum alpinum de Foucault 1989
Ribeso alpini - Rosetum pendulinae Sádlo in Kolbek & al. 2003
Pruno padi var. petraeae - Sorbion aucupariae subsp. praemorsae (Rameau in Rameau & al. 1993) Seytre & Bœuf in Bœuf 2011 (buissons d'arbrisseaux mésohydriques, de la frange subalpine supérieure)
Pruno padi var. petraeae - Sorbetum aucupariae subsp. praemorsae Hueck 1939 (buisson d'arbrisseaux, mésohydrique, de la frange subalpine supérieure)
Pruno padi var. petraeae - Sorbetum aucupariae (Issler 1932) Matuzkiewicz & Matuszkiewicz 1974 em. Boeuf & Simler 2010
Ribeso petraeae - Sorbetum aucupariae subsp. praemorsae (Issler 1932) Bœuf & Simler in Bœuf 2012 (buisson d'arbrisseaux, mésohydrique, de la frange subalpine supérieure)
Salici appendiculatae - Sorbetum aucupariae subsp. praemorsae Gallandat, Gillet, Havlicek, Perrenoud 1995 (buisson d'arbrisseaux, mésohydrique, de la frange subalpine supérieure)
Salicion silesiaceae Rejmánek & al. 1971
Salicetum silesiaceae Parusel 1991
Salicion waldsteinianae Oberdorfer 1978
Salicetum waldsteinianae (Kägi 1920) Beger 1922
Euphorbio - Aloetea Knapp
Aloetalia dichotomae Knapp
?
Crotonetea gratissimi Mostert & al. in prép. (Afrique du sud)
Crotonetalia gratissimi Mostert & al. in prép.
?
Androstachyetum johnsonii Coetzee 1983
grpt à Androstachys johnsonii & Croton pseudopulchelus Van Rooyen 1978
Setario lindenbergianae - Crotonetum gratissimi Van der Meulen 1979
Eragrostio pilosae - Mimosetea pudicae Hoff, Brisse & Grandjouan 1985 (grpts perturbés des bords de rivières et décombres sur substrats grossiers)
Eragrostio pilosae - Mimosetalia pudicae Hoff, Brisse & Grandjouan 1985
Blumeo lacerae - Mimosion pudicae Hoff, Brisse & Grandjouan 1985
Blumeo lacerae - Mimosetum pudicae Hoff, Brisse & Grandjouan 1985
Rhamno catharticae - Prunetea spinosae Rivas Goday & Borja Carbonell 1961 (fourrés arbustifs et d'arbrisseaux médio-européens, planitiaires à montagnards)
Berberidetalia vulgaris de Foucault & Julve 2001 (fourrés arbustifs et d'arbrisseaux médio-européens, planitiaires à montagnards, basophiles, mésotrophiles)
Amelanchierion ovalis Arlot 1985 (fourrés arbustifs et d'arbrisseaux montagnards à sub-supraméditerranéens, mésotrophiles, basophiles)
Cotoneastro integerrimi - Amelanchierenion ovalis de Foucault & Julve 2001 (fourrés d'arbrisseaux basophiles, mésotrophiles, montagnards, d'adrets)
Ribeso uvae-crispae - Amelanchieretum ovalis (Rauschert 1968) de Foucault & Julve 2001
Corno sanguineae - Amelanchieretum ovalis de Foucault & Julve 2001
Frangulo alni - Amelanchieretum ovalis (Rauschert 1968) de Foucault & Julve 2001
Aceri monspessulani - Viburnetum lantanae Korneck 1974
Cotoneastro integerrimi - Amelanchieretum ovalis Faber 1936 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, basophile, mésotrophile, montagnard)
Roso ellipticae - Cotoneastretum integerrimi (Rauschert 1969) Rauschert in Rauschert, Hilbig & Klotz 1990 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, basophile, mésotrophile, montagnard)
Cytiso scopari - Cotoneastretum integerrimi Stöcker 1962 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, neutrocline, mésotrophile, montagnard)
Junipero communis - Cotoneastretum integerrimi Hofmann 1958 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, basophile, mésotrophile, montagnard)
Pruno mahaleb - Cornetum sanguinei Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001 (fourré arbustif, basophile, mésotrophile, montagnard)
Rhamno catharticae - Ribesetum alpini L. Herrero, M.E. García & Penas in L. Herrero 1989 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, basophile, mésotrophile, montagnard)
Rosetum corymbifero - vosagiacae Loidi & Arnaiz 1987 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, basophile, mésotrophile, montagnard)
Roso montanae - Rhamnetum alpinae Misset 2014 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, basophile, mésotrophile, montagnard)
Viburno lantanae - Cotoneastretum integerrimae de Foucault & Julve 2001
Pruno mahaleb - Amelanchieretum ovalis de Foucault & Julve 2001
Cotoneastro tomentosi - Amelanchieretum ovalis Jakucs 1961
Cotoneastro nebrodensis - Amelanchierenion ovalis de Foucault & Julve 2001 (fourrés d'arbrisseaux basophiles, mésotrophiles, montagnards, d'ubacs)
Lonicero alpigenae - Cotoneastretum nebrodensis de Foucault & Julve 2001 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, basophile, mésotrophile, montagnard, alpien)
Pino uncinatae juv. - Amelanchieretum ovalis de Foucault 1991 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, basophile, mésotrophile, montagnard pyrénéen)
Rhamno alpinae - Amelanchieretum ovalis (Gillet 1986) de Foucault & Julve 2001 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, basophile, mésotrophile, montagnard jurassien)
Cotoneastro nebrodensis - Buxetum sempervirentis Bergmeier 1990
Roso glaucae - Cotoneastretum nebrodensis de Foucault & Julve 2001
Salici grandifoliae - Rhamnetum alpinae Moor 1952
Roso pendulinae - Loniceretum nigrae Navarro 1989
Buxo sempervirentis - Amelanchierenion ovalis (de Bolòs & Romo in Romo 1989) de Foucault & Julve 2001 (fourrés arbustifs et d'arbrisseaux basophiles, mésotrophiles, méridionaux )
Lonicero pyrenaicae - Rhamnetum alpinae Navarro 1989
Buxo sempervirentis - Rhamnetum alpinae Romo 1984
grpt à Buxus sempervirens & Colutea arborescens
Ononido fruticosae - Buxetum sempervirentis Braun-Blanquet & O. de Bolòs ex O. de Bolòs 1961
Taxo baccatae - Amelanchieretum ovalis (Frileux 1966) de Foucault, Frileux & Delelis in de Foucault & Frileux 1988 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, basophile, mésotrophile, méridional, normand)
Coluteo arborescentis - Amelanchieretum ovalis (Moor 1979) de Foucault & Julve 2001 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, basophile, mésotrophile, méridional, alpien)
Hippocrepido emeri - Prunetum mahaleb Gallandat 1972 (fourré arbustif basophile, mésotrophile, méridional, jurassien)
Pruno mahaleb - Cotinetum coggygriae Rivas-Martínez & Géhu 1978 (fourré arbustif basophile, mésotrophile, méridional, savoyard)
Rhamno saxatilis - Buxetum sempervirentis (de Bannes-Puygiron 1933) Tüxen 1952 (fourré arbustif basophile, mésotrophile, méridional, alpien)
Cytisophyllo sessilifolii - Amelanchieretum ovalis de Foucault 1991 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, basophile, mésotrophile, méridional, dauphinois)
Pistacio terebenthi - Amelanchieretum ovalis (Vanden Berghen 1963) de Foucault & Julve 2001 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, basophile, mésotrophile, méridional, caussenard)
Junipero communis - Amelanchieretum ovalis Billy 1997 prov. (fourré d'arbrisseaux, basophile, mésotrophile, méridional, auvergnat)
Aceri monspessulani juv. - Buxetum sempervirentis Billy 1997 prov. (fourré arbustif basophile, mésotrophile, méridional, auvergnat)
Berberido hispanicae - Buxetum sempervirentis Rivas-Martínez & G. López in G. López 1976 (fourré arbustif basophile, mésotrophile, méridional, pyrénéen)
Buxo sempervirentis - Ononidetum aragonensis E. Velasco & Vigo in Farrás, Masalles, E. Velasco & Vigo 1981
?
Cotino coggygriae - Amelanchieretum ovalis Pedrotti & Minghetti 1994
Frangulo rupestris - Cotinetum coggygriae Poldini & Vidali 2002
Frangulo rupestris - Juniperetum communis Poldini & Vidali 2002
Frangulo rupestris - Prunetum mahaleb Pedrotti, Gafta, Minghetti 1994
Lonicero etruscae - Cornetum sanguineae Biondi, Bagella, Casavecchia, Pinzi 2002
?
Junipero oxycedri - Amelanchieretum ovalis Pedrotti 1994
Lonicero xylostei - Berberidion hispanicae subsp. seroi (Rivas-Martínez, Loidi & Arnaiz 1986) de Foucault & Julve 2001
Berberido hispanicae subsp. seroi - Hippophaetum rhamnoidis subsp. fluviatilis Rivas-Martínez, Báscones, T.E. Díaz, Fernández-González & Loidi 1991
Corno sanguinei - Berberidetum hispanicae subsp. seroi Rivas-Martínez, Báscones, T.E. Díaz, Fernández-González & Loidi 1991
Genisto scorpii - Berberidetum hispanicae subsp. seroi O. de Bolòs (1954) 1997 corr.
Ligustro vulgaris - Berberidetum hispanicae subsp. seroi Rivas-Martínez & G. López in G. López 1976 corr.
Lonicero pyrenaicae - Rhamnetum alpinae Rivas-Martínez & G. Navarro in G. Navarro 1989
Ononido aragonensis - Berberidetum hispanicae subsp. seroi Rivas Goday & Borja Carbonell 1961 corr.
Roso pendulinae - Loniceretum nigrae G. Navarro 1989
Roso pouzinii - Berberidetum hispanicae ssp. seroi (O. de Bolòs 1954) de Foucault & Julve 2001
Rhamno saxatilis subsp. Infectoriae - Berberidetum hispanicae subsp. seroi (Rivas Goday & Borja Carbonell 1961) de Foucault & Julve 2001
Berberido hispanicae subsp. seroi - Buxetum sempervirentis Rivas-Martínez & LOPEZ in LOPEZ 1976 corr. de Foucault & Julve 2001
Rubo ulmifolii - Viburnion lantanae (Arlot 1985) de Foucault & Julve 2001 (fourrés arbustifs et d'arbrisseaux, basophiles, mésotrophiles, méridionaux à atlantiques, planitiaires à collinéens)
Sorbo ariae juv. - Rosetum micranthae (Tansley 1911) Tüxen 1952 nom. inv. (fourré d'arbrisseaux, basophile, mésotrophile, psychro-atlantique, planitiaire)
Rubio peregrinae - Viburnetum lantanae (Géhu, Delelis, Frileux 1972 in Delelis-Dusollier 1973) de Foucault & Julve 2001 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, basophile, mésotrophile, thermo-atlantique, planitiaire)
Rubo ulmifolii - Buxetum sempervirentis Tüxen in Tüxen & Oberdorfer 1958 (fourré arbustif, basophile, mésotrophile, thermo-atlantique, planitiaire)
Erico scopariae - Spiraeetum hispanicae Botineau & Ghestem 1995 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, basophile, mésotrophile, thermo-atlantique, planitiaire)
Rhamno saxatilis subsp. infectoriae - Ericetum scopariae Botineau & Ghestem 1995 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, basophile, mésotrophile, thermo-atlantique, planitiaire)
Roso micranthae - Prunetum spinosae de Foucault 1989 (fourré arbustif, basophile, mésotrophile, thermo-atlantique, planitiaire)
Coluteo arborescentis - Loniceretum etruscae Billy 1997 prov. (fourré d'arbrisseaux, basophile, mésotrophile, atlantique, collinéen, auvergnat)
Lonicero etruscae - Prunetum mahaleb Julve & Marchal in Julve 2001 illeg (fourré arbustif, basophile, mésotrophile, thermo-atlantique, planitiaire)
Rubo ulmifolii - Juniperetum communis Julve 2004 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, basophile, mésotrophile, psychro-atlantique, planitiaire)
Clematido vitalbae - Sambucetum nigrae O. de Bolòs 1978 (fourré arbustif, basophile, mésotrophile, atlantique, collinéen, pyrénéen)
Lonicero etruscae - Rosetum agrestis Arnaiz & Loidi 1983 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, basophile, mésotrophile, atlantique, collinéen, pyrénéen)
Rhamno catharticae - Crataegetum laevigatae Arnaiz & Loidi 1983 (fourré arbustif, basophile, mésotrophile, atlantique, collinéen, pyrénéen)
Rubo ulmifolii - Clematidetum rectae Vigo 1996 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, basophile, mésotrophile, atlantique, collinéen, pyrénéen)
Pruno spinosae - Berberidetum cantabricae Rivas-Martínez, Izco & Costa 1971 corr. Rivas-Martínez, T.E. Díaz, F. Prieto, Loidi & Penas 1984
Crataego monogynae - Rosetum pervirentis Milbradt 2000
Aceri monspessulani - Prunetum mahaleb Dimopoulos 1993
Ribeso alpini - Viburnion lantanae de Foucault & Julve 2001 (fourrés arbustifs et d'arbrisseaux basophiles, mésotrophiles, centro-européens à septentrionaux, planitiaires à montagnards)
Frangulo alni - Sorbetum ariae juv. Rameau in Royer, Felzines, Misset & Thévenin 2006 (fourré arbustif basophile, mésotrophile, planitiaire, centro-européen)
Dioscoreo communis - Viburnetum lantane Géhu, Delelis, Frileux 1972 in Delelis-Dusollier 1973 em. de Foucault & Julve 2001 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, basophile, mésotrophile, planitiaire, psychro-atlantique)
Laburno anagyroidis - Prunetum mahaleb (de Foucault & Delelis-Dusollier 1983) de Foucault & Julve 2001 (fourré arbustif basophile, mésotrophile, planitiaire,)
Lonicero xylostei - Prunetum mahaleb (Géhu & Delelis 1972 in Delelis-Dusollier 1973) de Foucault & Julve 2001 (fourré arbustif basophile, mésotrophile, planitiaire, centro-européen)
Ligustro vulgaris - Prunetum spinosae Tüxen 1952 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, basophile, mésotrophile, planitiaire, centro-européen)
Ribeso alpini - Loniceretum xylostei (Gillet 1986) de Foucault & Julve 2001 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, basophile, mésotrophile, montagnard, jurassien)
grpt à Hippocrepis emerus (fourré d'arbrisseaux, basophile, mésotrophile, montagnard, jurassien)
Berberido vulgaris - Prunetum brigantinae Braun-Blanquet 1961 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, basophile, mésotrophile, montagnard, alpien méridional)
Berberido vulgaris - Rosetum ferrugineae (Braun-Blanquet 1961) de Foucault & Julve 2001 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, basophile, mésotrophile, montagnard, alpien méridional)
Roso vosagiacae - Coryletum avellanae juv. Oberdorfer 1957 (fourré arbustif, basophile, mésotrophile, montagnard, continental)
Roso villosae - Rhamnetum alpinae Richard in Richard, Bourgnon & Strub 1977 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, basophile, mésotrophile, montagnard, jurassien)
Loniceretum periclymeno - xylostei de Foucault 1986 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, basophile, dunaire, submaritime, psychro-atlantique)
Crataego laevigatae - Cornetum maris (Rameau 1974) Amat & de Foucault 1999
Viburno opuli - Berberidetum vulgaris Royer 1993 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, basophile, mésotrophile, planitiaire, centro-européen)
Crataego laevigatae - Rhamnetum cathartici Billy 1997 prov. (fourré d'arbrisseaux, basophile, mésotrophile, montagnard, auvergnat)
Junipero communis - Rosetum glaucae Billy 1997 prov. (fourré d'arbrisseaux, basophile, mésotrophile, montagnard, auvergnat)
Hedero helicis - Rosetum arvensis Wilmanns 1980 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, basophile, intraforestier, calcicole, médio-européen)
Frangulo alni - Prunetum mahaleb Thévenin & Royer 2001 (fourré arbustif, basophile, mésotrophile, planitiaire, centro-européen)
Viburno lantanae - Buxetum sempervirentis Vanden Berghen in Royer, Felzines, Misset & Thévenin 2006 (fourré arbustif, basophile, mésotrophile, planitiaire, centro-européen)
Rosetum tomentoso - rubiginosae Julve 2006 ass. nov. hoc loco (fourré d'arbrisseaux, basophile, centro-européen)
Roso tomentosae - Juniperetum communis juv. collectif Phytosocio TAG CBNBL 2010 ass. nov. hoc loco (fourré d'arbrisseaux, basophile, centro-européen)
Roso tomentosae - Cornetum maris Amat & de Foucault 1999 (fourré arbustif, basophile, mésotrophile, planitiaire, centro-européen)
Buxo sempervirentis - Coryletum avellanae juv. Corriol 2010 prov. (fourré arbustif, basophile, mésotrophile, montagnard, pyrénéen)
Crataego laevigatae - Ribesetum alpini (Passarge 1979) de Foucault & Julve 2001
Pruno spinosae - Berberidetum vulgaris subsp. cantabricae Rivas-Martínez & al. 1971
Rosetum caninae gr. Pubescentes - caesiae subsp. glaucae Loidi & Arnaiz 1987
Rosetum gallicae Kaiser 1926
Crataegetum monogynae Jurko 1958
Daphno laureolae - Rhamnetum fallacis Biondi, Pinzi, Gubellini 2004
Lonicero caprifolii - Rhamnetum cathartici Poldini & Vidali 1995
Rhamno cathartici - Juniperetum communis Poldini & Vidali 2002
Viburno lantanae - Juniperetum communis Cutini, Stanisci, Pirone 2002
Salici elaeagni subsp. elaeagni - Hippophaeion rhamnoidis subsp. fluviatilis de Foucault & Julve 2001 (fourrés arbustifs montagnards, mésotrophiles, basophiles, mésohygrophiles)
Hippophaeo rhamnoidis subsp. fluviatilis - Salicetum elaeagni subsp. elaeagni Braun-Blanquet & Volk 1940 corr. de Foucault & Julve 2001 (fourré arbustif montagnard, mésotrophile, basophile, mésohygrophile)
Hippophaeo rhamnoidis subsp. fluviatilis - Berberidetum vulgaris (Siegrist 1928) Moor 1958 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, montagnard, mésotrophile, basophile, mésohygrophile)
Salici elaeagni subsp. elaeagni - Cornetum sanguineae (Tchou 1948) de Foucault 1991
Hippophaetum rhamnoidis subsp. fluviatilis auct. Scand.
Berberidion aetnensis Brullo, Giusso & Guarino 2001
Rhamno alpinae - Berberidetum aetnensis Brullo, Giusso, Guarino 2001
Berberido creticae - Prunion cocomiliae Bergmeier 1990
Berberido creticae - Crataegetum orientalis Bergmeier 1990
Acero sempervirentis - Berberidetum creticae Barbero & Quézel 1980
Prunion fruticosae Tüxen 1952
Roso gallicae - Prunetum spinosae Mikyska 1968
Prunetum tenellae von Soó (1927 em. 1947) 1959
Spiraeetum crenatae Morariu & Ularu 1981
Corylo avellanae - Evonymetum verrucosae Dihoru 1975 prov.
Crataego monogynae - Prunetum spinosae var. dasyphyllae Jurko 1964
Crataego monogynae - Prunetum fruticosae von Soó (1927) 1962
Prunetum fruticosae Dziubaltovski 1926
Ligustro vulgaris - Prunetum spinosae sensu Jurko 1964
Waldsteinio geoidis - Spiraeetum mediae Zólyomi 1936
Euonymo verrucosae - Daphnetum mezerei Julve & Gillet 1994 prov.
grpt à Symphoricarpus orbiculatus Dimitrov & al. 2004
Cotinetum coggygriae auct.
Staphyleo pinnatae - Buxion sempervirentis Quézel, Barbéro & Akman 1980
Ostryo carpinifoliae - Buxetum sempervirentis (Schiechtl & al. 1965) Uslu & Lovric 1987
Caraganion arborescentis Arbuzova & Zitluchina 1987
Caraganetum arborescentis Zitluchina 1986
Crataego laevigatae - Sambucetalia nigrae de Foucault & Julve 2001 (fourrés arbustifs septentrionaux, planitiaires à montagnards, mésotrophiles à eutrophiles)
Sambuco nigrae - Salicion capreae juv. Tüxen & Neumann in Tüxen 1950 (fourrés arbustifs et d'arbrisseaux septentrionaux, eutrophiles, mésohydriques, planitiaires à collinéens)
Ribeso uvae-crispae - Sambucetum racemosae de Foucault 1991 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, septentrional, eutrophile, mésohydrique, collinéen)
Salici capreae juv.- Sambucetum racemosae (Noirfalise in Lebrun, Noirfalise, Heinemann & Vanden Berghen 1949) de Foucault & Julve 2001 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, septentrional, eutrophile, mésohydrique, collinéen)
Roso caesiae subsp. glaucae - Sambucetum racemosae (Passarge 1979) de Foucault & Julve 2001 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, septentrional, eutrophile, mésohydrique, montagnard)
Sambuco racemosae - Rosetum corymbiferae Gallandat, Gillet, Havlicek, Perrenoud 1995 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, septentrional, eutrophile, mésohydrique, montagnard)
Roso caninae gr. Pubescentes - Crataegetum laevigatae (Passarge 1979) de Foucault & Julve 2001
Sambuco nigrae - Crataegetum laevigatae (Dumont & Lebrun 1983) de Foucault & Julve 2001 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, septentrional, eutrophile, mésohydrique, collinéen)
Euonymo europaei - Prunetum spinosae (Passarge & Hofmann 1968) de Foucault & Julve 2001 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, septentrional, eutrophile, mésohydrique, planitiaire)
Crataego laevigatae - Cornetum sanguinei de Foucault & Julve 2001 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, septentrional, eutrophile, mésohydrique, planitiaire)
Ulmo minoris juv.- Sambucetum nigrae (Jovet 1936) de Foucault 1991 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, septentrional, eutrophile, mésohydrique, planitiaire)
Rubo gilloti - Sambucetum nigrae Billy 1997 prov. (fourré d'arbrisseaux, septentrional, eutrophile, mésohydrique, montagnard)
Rhamno catharticae - Sambucetum nigrae (Passarge 1981) de Foucault & Julve 2001 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, septentrional, eutrophile, mésohydrique, planitiaire)
Salici capreae juv. - Buddlejetum davidii de Foucault & Wattez 2005 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, septentrional, eutrophile, mésohydrique, planitiaire)
Prunetum domesticae auct.
Syringetum vulgaris auct.
Lycietum halimifolii auct.
Ribeso uvae-crispae - Rosetum dumalis Attorre & Bruno 2003
Crataego germanicae - Ilicion aquifolii de Foucault 1998 (fourrés arbustifs et d'arbrisseaux septentrionaux, acidophiles, mésotrophiles, planitiaires à collinéens)
Lonicero periclymeni - Crataegetum laevigatae (Braun-Blanquet & Tüxen 1952) de Foucault & Julve 2001 (manteau externe, acidophile, psychro-atlantique)
Ilici aquifoli - Prunetum spinosae Frileux 1977 (manteau externe, acidophile, psychro-atlantique)
Crataego germanicae - Ilicetum aquifolii de Foucault 1995 (sous-bois arbustif, acidophile, psychro-atlantique)
Crataego laevigatae - Ilicetum aquifolii Corriol 2010 prov. (sous-bois arbustif, acidophile, pyrénéen)
Humulo lupuli - Sambucion nigrae de Foucault & Julve 2001 (fourrés arbustifs et d'arbrisseaux, eutrophiles, hygrophiles, planitiaires à montagnards)
Humulo lupuli - Sambucetum nigrae (Müller 1974) de Foucault 1991 (fourré arbustif, septentrional, eutrophile, hygrophile, planitiaire)
Rubo ulmifolii - Crataegetum laevigatae Julve apud de Foucault & Julve 2001 (fourré arbustif, septentrional, eutrophile, hygrophile, planitiaire, des Flandres)
Sambuco racemosae - Prunetum padi Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001 (fourré arbustif, eutrophile, hygrophile, orophile, pyrénéen)
Pruno x fruticantis - Euonymetum europaei Felzines & Loiseau in Royer, Felzines, Misset & Thévenin 2006 (fourré arbustif, eutrophile, hygrophile, planitiaire, berrichon)
Humulo lupuli - Crataegetum rhipidophyllae Passarge 1985 em. de Foucault & Julve 2001
Humulo lupuli - Crataegetum laevigatae (Tüxen 1952) de Foucault & Julve 2001
Salici cinereae - Viburnion opuli (Passarge 1985) de Foucault 1991 (fourrés arbustifs et d'arbrisseaux, planitiaires à montagnards, hygrophiles, basophiles, mésotrophiles)
Lonicero caprifolii - Viburnenion opuli de Foucault & Julve 2001
Lonicero caprifolii - Viburnetum opuli (Bertovic 1975) de Foucault & Julve 2001
Rhamno catharticae - Viburnenion opuli de Foucault & Julve 2001
Salici myrsinifoliae - Viburnetum opuli Moor 1958 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, hygrophile, basophile, mésotrophile, montagnard)
Salicetum myrsinifoliae subsp. alpicolae Moor 1958 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, hygrophile, basophile, mésotrophile, montagnard)
grpt à Berberis vulgaris & Viburnum opulus Schuler 1984
Euonymo europaei - Sambucetum nigrae Moor 1958 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, hygrophile, basophile, mésotrophile, montagnard)
Rhamno catharticae - Viburnetum opuli (Bon 1979) de Foucault 1991 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, hygrophile, basophile, mésotrophile, planitiaire)
Rhamno catharticae - Cornetum sanguineae Passarge 1957
Corno sanguineae - Prunetum spinosae (Krause 1972) Wittig 1976
Frangulo alni - Viburnetum opuli Poldini & Vidali 1995
Lonicero periclymeni - Viburnenion opuli de Foucault & Julve 2001
Crataego monogynae - Franguletum alni Delelis-Dusollier 1979 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, hygrophile, basophile, mésotrophile, planitiaire)
Ligustro vulgaris - Viburnetum opuli de Foucault & Julve 2001 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, hygrophile, basophile, mésotrophile, planitiaire)
Lonicero periclymeni - Viburnetum opuli (de Foucault & Philippe 1989) de Foucault & Julve 2001 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, hygrophile, neutrocline, mésotrophile, planitiaire)
Prunetum pado - spinosae Dumont & Lebrun 1983 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, hygrophile, basophile, mésotrophile, montagnard)
Ribesetum rubro - nigri Julve & Gillet 1994 prov. (fourré d'arbrisseaux, sciaphile hydrophile)
Ribeso rubri - Viburnetum opuli Decoq 1997 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, sciaphile hygrophile)
Salici purpureae - Viburnetum opuli de Foucault 1999 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, hygrophile, basophile, mésotrophile, jurassien)
Lonicero xylostei - Salicetum cinereae Amat & de Foucault 1999 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, hygrophile, basophile, mésotrophile, centro-européen)
Lonicero nigrae - Corylion avellanae juv. (Braun-Blanquet 1961) de Foucault & Julve 2001 (fourrés arbustifs médio-européens, montagnards, psychrophiles)
Lonicero nigrae - Coryletum avellanae juv. Kułczyński 1928 em. Jurko 1964 (fourré arbustif montagnard)
Sorbo aucupariae juv. - Loniceretum nigrae de Foucault 1987
Ligustro vulgaris - Hippophaeion rhamnoidis Géhu & Géhu-Franck 1983 (fourrés d'arbrisseaux médio-européens, planitiaires-collinéens, psychrophiles, maritimes)
Sambuco nigrae - Hippophaetum rhamnoidis subsp. rhamnoidis (Meltzer 1941) Boerboom 1960 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, submaritime, mésohydrique, pionnier)
Ligustro vulgaris - Hippophaetum rhamnoidis subsp. rhamnoidis (Meltzer 1941) Boerboom 1960 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, submaritime, mésohydrique, mâture)
DC Rosa rugosa [Ligustro vulgaris - Hippophaeion rhamnoidis]
Dioscoreo communis - Rubetalia ulmifolii de Foucault & Julve 2001 (fourrés arbustifs et d'arbrisseaux, planitiaires à collinéens, méridionaux)
Rubo ulmifolii - Ulicion europaei de Foucault & Julve 2001 (fourrés d'arbrisseaux et d'arbustes planitiaires à collinéens, méridionaux, acidophiles)
Corylo avellanae - Crataegetum monogynae de Foucault 1981 (fourré arbustif acidophile, psychro-atlantique)
Ulici europaei - Prunetum spinosae Géhu & Delelis 1972 in Delelis-Dusollier 1973 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, acidophile, psychro-atlantique)
Rubio peregrinae - Sorbetum torminalis Bouzillé & de Foucault 1988 (fourré arbustif acidophile, thermo-atlantique)
Ulici europaei - Ligustretum vulgaris Géhu 1978 prov. (fourré d'arbrisseaux, acidophile, thermo-atlantique)
Daphno gnidii - Ligustretum vulgaris (Géhu 1968) J.-M. & J. Géhu 1975 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, acidophile, thermo-atlantique)
Euonymo europaei - Ribesetum alpini Delelis & al. 1993 prov.
Daphno gnidii - Cytisetum scoparii Blasi, Stanisci, Filesi, Milanese, Perinelli, Riggio 2002
Pyracantho coccineae - Hippophaeion rhamnoidis ssp. fluviatilis de Foucault & Julve 2001
Junipero communis - Hippophaetum rhamnoidis subsp. fluviatilis Géhu & Scoppola in Géhu & al. 1984
Junipero communis - Pyracanthetum coccineae Biondi, Allegrezza, Guitian 1988
?
Amorphetum fruticosae auct. Russ.
Spiraeion chamaedryfoliae Sanda & Popescu 1999
Spiraeetum crenatae Morariu & Ularu 1981
Spiraeion mediae Borhidi & Varga Z. 1999
Spiraeetum mediae auct.
Berberido hispanicae - Crataegion rhipidophyllae de Foucault 1993
Dioscoreo communis - Salicion atrocinereae de Foucault & Julve 2001 (fourrés arbustifs planitiaires à montagnards, subméditerranéens, hygrophiles)
Dioscoreo communis - Salicetum atrocinereae de Foucault 1995 (fourré arbustif, hygrophile, armoricain)
Betulo pubescentis - Salicetum atrocinereae Mayor in Mayor, G. Martínez & Andrés 1975 (fourré arbustif, hygrophile, pyrénéen)
Vitido viniferae - Salicetum atrocinereae Rivas-Martínez & Costa in Rivas-Martínez, Costa, Castroviejo & E. Valdés 1980 (fourré arbustif, hygrophile, pyrénéen)
Roso sempervirentis - Vitidetum viniferae subsp. sylvestris Lazare & Bioret 2006 (fourré arbustif, hygrophile, pyrénéen)
Clematidi campaniflorae - Rubetum ulmifolii Peinado & Velasco in Peinado & al. 1983
Pruno spinosae - Rubion ulmifolii de Bolòs 1954 (fourrés d'arbrisseaux, planitiaires à collinéens, mésohydriques, mésotrophiles, méridionaux)
Dioscoreo communis - Rubetum ulmifolii Tüxen in Tüxen & Oberdorfer 1958 nom. Inv. (fourré d'arbrisseaux, mésohydrique, thermo-atlantique)
Rubo ulmifolii - Coriarietum myrtifoliae O. de Bolòs 1954 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, mésohydrique, subméditerranéen)
Spartio juncei - Clematidetum vitalbae (Ozenda 1966) Loisel 1976 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, mésohydrique, subméditerranéen)
Corno sanguinei - Salicetum purpureae Billy 1997 prov. (fourré d'arbrisseaux, mésohydrique, auvergnat)
Rubo ulmifolii - Crataegetum monogynae O. de Bolòs 1962
Roso arvensis - Maletum florentinae Biondi, Allegrezza & Taffetani 1990
Roso semperviventis - Rubetum ulmifolli Blasi, Di Pietro & Fortini 2000
Crataegetum rhipidophyllae Brullo & Marceno in Brullo 1983
Clematido vitalbae - Rubetum ulmifolii Poldini 1980
Clematido cirrhosae - Crataegetum monogynae Filigheddu, Farris, Bagella, Biondi 1999
Crataego monogynae - Pyretum amygdaliformis Biondi, Farris, Filigheddu 2002
Clematido vitalbae - Maletum pumilae Farris, Secchi & Filigheddu 2007
Lavatero olbiae - Rubetum ulmifolii Farris, Secchi & Filigheddu 2007
Roso arvensis - Prunetum spinosae Biondi & Casavecchia 2002
Roso arvensis - Rubetum ulmifolii Poldini & Vidali 2002
Roso sempervirentis - Rubetum ulmifolii Blasi, Di Pietro, Fortini 2000
Rubo ulmifolii - Ligustretum vulgaris Poldini 1989
Rosion carioto - pouzinii (Arnaiz 1979) Arlot 1985 (fourrés d'arbrisseaux planitiaires à collinéens, subméditerranéens, méso-oligotrophiles)
Rosetum micrantho - agrestis Rivas-Martínez & Arnaiz in Arnaiz 1979 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, méso-oligotrophile, planitiaire, subméditerranéen)
Rubo bifrontis - Rosetum micranthae O. de Bolòs & Vigo in O. de Bolòs 1967 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, méso-oligotrophile, planitiaire, subméditerranéen)
Rubo ulmifolii - Rosetum corymbiferae Rivas-Martínez & Arnaiz in Arnaiz 1979 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, méso-oligotrophile, planitiaire, subméditerranéen)
Amelanchiero ovalis - Spiraeetum obovatae Loidi 1989
Clematido campaniflorae - Rubetum ulmifolii Peinado & A. Velasco in Peinado, G. Moreno & A. Velasco 1983
Lonicero hispanicae - Rubetum ulmifolii Rivas-Martínez, Costa, Castroviejo & E. Valdés 1980
Rubetum ulmifolio - vigoi Vicente & Galan 2008
Rubo ulmifolii - Prunetum insititioides (Capelo, J.C. Costa & Lousã 1996) J.C. Costa, Capelo, Espirito Santo & Lousã 2002
Rubo vigoi - Sambucetum nigrae V. Silva & Pinto-Cruz in V. Silva, Portela-Pereira, J.C. Costa, Arsénio, Monteiro-Henriques, Neto & Pinto-Cruz 2012
Cytisophyllion sessilifolii Biondi in Biondi, Allegrezza & Guitian 1988 (fourrés d'arbrisseaux subméditerranéens)
Spartio juncei - Cytisophylletum sessilifolii Biondi, Allegrezza & Guitian 1988 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, méso-oligotrophile, collinéen, subméditerranéen)
Lonicero etruscae - Prunetum mahaleb Biondi, Allegrezza & Guitian 1988 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, méso-oligotrophile, collinéen, subméditerranéen)
Junipero oxycedri - Cotinetum coggygriae Biondi, Allegrezza & Guitian 1988 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, méso-oligotrophile, collinéen, subméditerranéen)
Cytisophyllo sessilifolii - Coriarietum myrtifoliae Biondi, Vagge, Baldoni & Taffetani 1997
Spartio juncei - Ericetum arboreae Vagge 2002
Cytisophyllo sessilifolii - Crataegetum laevigatae Catorci & Orsomando 2001
Junipero communis - Pyracanthetum coccineae Biondi, Allegrezza & Gujtian 1988
Asparago acutifolii - Spartietum juncei Poldini & Vidali 2002
Chamaecytiso spinescentis - Cytisophylletum sessilifolii Cutini & Blasi 2002
Rhamno alaterni - Spartietum juncei Biondi, Farris, Filigheddu 2002
Cytisophyllo sessilifolii - Prunetum spinosae Cianfaglione & Pedrotti 2016
Cytisophylli sessilifolii - Cotinetum coggygriae Julve 2016
Lonicero arboreae - Berberidion hispanicae O. de Bolòs 1954
Berberido hispanicae - Crataegetum laciniatae Ríos & Alcaraz in Alcaraz, P. Sánchez, De la Torre, Ríos & J. Alvarez 1991
Crataego monogynae - Loniceretum arboreae O. de Bolòs 1954
Jasmino fruticantis - Berberidetum australis Esteso 1992
Lonicero arboreae - Rhamnetum catharticae Martínez-Parras & Molero 1983
Lonicero splendidae - Berberidetum hispanicae Asensi & Rivas-Martínez 1979
Lonicero splendidae - Buxetum sempervirentis Gómez-Mercado & F. Valle 1992
Pruno mahalebo - Berberidetum hispanicae Asensi & Rivas-Martínez 1979
Rosetum myriacantho - siculae Ríos, P. Sánchez & Alcaraz in Alcaraz, P. Sánchez, De la Torre, Ríos & J. Alvarez 1991
Viburno lantanae - Berberidetum australis F. Valle, Gómez-Mercado & Mota 1988
Lonicero splendidae - Berberidion hispanicae de Foucault & Julve 2001
Lonicero splendidae - Berberidetum hispanicae Asensi & Rivas-Martínez 1983
Cotoneastro granatense - Prunetum ramburei Martínez-Parras & Molero-Mesa 1983
Berberido aetnensis - Crataegion rhipidophyllae Gianguzzi, Caldarella, Cusimano & Romano 2011
Lonicero xylostei - Prunetum cupanianae Gianguzzi, Caldarella, Cusimano & Romano 2011
Arundo plinii - Rubion ulmifolii Biondi, Blasi, Casavecchia & Gasparri in Biondi, Allegrezza, Casavecchia, Galdenzi, Gasparri, Pesaresi, Vagge & Blasi 2014
Arundo plinii - Rubetum ulmifolii Biondi, Casavecchia & Gasparri in Biondi, Allegrezza, Casavecchia, Galdenzi, Gasparri, Pesaresi, Vagge & Blasi 2014
Lauro nobilis - Sambucetalia nigrae Biondi, Blasi, Casavecchia, Galdenzi & Gasparri in Biondi, Allegrezza, Casavecchia, Galdenzi, Gasparri, Pesaresi, Vagge & Blasi 2014
Lauro nobilis - Sambucion nigrae Biondi, Blasi, Casavecchia, Galdenzi & Gasparri in Biondi, Allegrezza, Casavecchia, Galdenzi, Gasparri, Pesaresi, Vagge & Blasi 2014
Symphyto bulbosi - Sambucetum nigrae Biondi & Allegrezza 2004
Clematido vitalbae - Sambucetum nigrae O. Bòlos 1978
Paliuretalia spinae-christi Trinajstic 1978 (fourrés thermophiles subméditerranéens)
Rhamno saxatilis - Paliurion spinae-christi Biondi, Casavecchia, Biscotti & Pesaresi in Biondi, Casavecchia, Pesaresi, Gangale & Uzunov 2014 (fourrés thermophiles subméditerranéens)
Rhamno saxatilis - Paliuretum spinae-christi Biondi 2001
Pyro amygdaliformis - Paliuretum spinae-christi O. de Bolòs 1962 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, mésohydrique, subméditerranéen)
Pistacio terebinthi - Paliuretum spinae-christi Blasi & Di Pietro 2001
Pruno mahaleb - Paliuretum spinae-christi Poldini & Vidali 2002
Rhamno intermedii - Paliurion spinae-christi Trinajstic 1996
Asphodelino luteae - Paliuretum spinae-christi Sanda & Popescu 1999
Rhamno catharticae - Jasminetum fruticantis (Mihai & al. 1964) Mititelu & al. 1993 em. Arcus in Sanda & al. 2001
Paliuretum australis Horvatić 1963
Punicetum granati Hoda 1989
Rhuion coriariae auct. (fourrés thermophiles subméditerranéens)
Cercido siliquastri - Rhuetum coriariae Biondi, Allegrezza & Guitian 1988
Rhuetum coriariae Hoda 1995
Roso sempervirentis - Cercidetum siliquastri Allegrezza 2003
Lauro azoricae - Juniperetea brevifoliae Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Ericetalia azoricae Lüpnitz 1975
Culcito macrocarpae - Juniperion brevifoliae Sjögren ex Lüpnitz 1975
Culcito macrocarpae - Juniperenion brevifoliae Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
?
Pteridio aquilini - Ericenion azoricae Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Daphno - Ericetum azoricae Lüpnitz 1975
Ericetum azoricae Lüpnitz 1976
Corematetum azoricae auct.
Frangulo azoricae - Lauretalia azoricae Fernandez-Prieto, Dias & Aguiar in Fernandez-Prieto, Aguiar & Dias 2012
Laurion macaronesicum sensu Lüpnitz non Rübel 1930
Lauretum azoricae sensu Lüpnitz non Oberdorfer 1965
Prunetum azoricae auct.
Culcito macrocarpae - Ilicetum azoricae Fernandez-Prieto, Dias & Aguiar in Fernandez-Prieto, Aguiar & Dias 2012
Myrico fayae - Pittosporion undulati Lüpnitz 1976
Picconietum azoricae auct.
Myrico fayae - Pittosporetum undulati Lüpnitz 1976
Oleo cerasiformis - Rhamnetea crenulatae Santos 1983 ex Rivas-Martínez 1987
Oleo cerasiformis - Rhamnetalia crenulatae Santos 1983
Mayteno - Juniperion canariensis Santos & F. Galván ex Santos 1983 corr. Rivas-Martínez, Wildpret, Del Arco, O. Rodríguez, Pérez de Paz, García Gallo, Acebes, T.E. Díaz & Fernández-González 1993
Brachypodio arbusculae - Juniperetum canariensis F. Galván 1983 corr. Rivas-Martínez, Wildpret, Del Arco, O. Rodríguez, Pérez de Paz, García Gallo, Acebes, T.E. Díaz & Fernández-González 1993
Convolvulo lopezsocasii - Oleetum cerasiformis Reyes, Wildpret & León 2001
Echio aculeati - Retametum rhodorhizoidis Rivas-Martínez, Wildpret, Del Arco, O. Rodríguez, Pérez de Paz, García Gallo, Acebes, T.E. Díaz & Fernández-González 1993
Echio hierrensis - Retametum rhodorhizoidis Del Arco, Acebes & Pérez de Paz 1996
Euphorbietum atropurpureae Lems 1968
Euphorbio regis-jubae - Retametum rhodorhizoidis Santos 1983
Junipero canariensis - Oleetum cerasiformis Rodríguez, Wildpret, Del Arco & Pérez de Paz 1990 corr. Rivas-Martínez, Wildpret, Del Arco, O. Rodríguez, Pérez de Paz, García Gallo, Acebes, T.E. Díaz & Fernández-González 1993
Junipero canariensis - Rhamnetum crenulatae Santos 1983 corr. O. Rodríguez, Del Arco, García Gallo, Acebes, Pérez de Paz & Wildpret 1998
Micromerio rupestris - Oleetum cerasiformis O. Rodríguez, García Gallo & Reyes 2001
Periploco laevigatae - Phoenicetum canariensis Rivas-Martínez, Wildpret, Del Arco, O. Rodríguez, Pérez de Paz, García Gallo, Acebes, T.E. Díaz & Fernández-González 1993
Rhamno crenulatae - Hypericetum canariensis Rivas-Martínez, Wildpret, Del Arco, O. Rodríguez, Pérez de Paz, García Gallo, Acebes, T.E. Díaz & Fernández-González 1993
Rubio fruticosae - Juniperetum canariensis Santos in Rivas-Martínez, Wildpret, Del Arco, O. Rodríguez, Pérez de Paz, García Gallo, Acebes, T.E. Díaz & Fernández-González 1993
Oleo maderensis - Maytenion umbellatae Capelo, J.C. Costa, Lousã, Fontinha, Jardim, Sequeira & Rivas-Martínez 2000
Euphorbietum piscatoriae Sjögren ex Capelo, J.C. Costa, Lousã, Fontinha, Jardim, Sequeira & Rivas-Martínez 2000
Oleo maderensis - Maytenetum umbellatae Capelo, J.C. Costa, Lousã, Fontinha, Jardim, Sequeira & Rivas-Martínez 2000
Gennario diphyllae - Euphorbietum piscatoriae Jardim, Capelo, Sequeira, Aguiar & J.C. Costa in J.C. Costa & al. 2012
Myrto communis - Hypericetum canariensis Capelo, J.C. Costa, Jardim, Sequeira & Rivas-Martínez 2003
Sideritido multiflorae - Echietum portosanctensis Jardim, Capelo, Sequeira, Aguiar & J.C. Costa in J.C. Costa & al. 2012
Micromerio hyssopifoliae - Cistetalia canariensis Pérez de Paz, Del Arco & Wildpret 1990 corr. Rivas-Martínez 2011
Cisto monspeliensis - Micromerion hyssopifoliae Pérez de Paz, Del Arco & Wildpret 1990
Cistetum symphytifolio - monspeliensis Rivas-Martínez, Wildpret, Del Arco, O. Rodríguez, Pérez de Paz, García Gallo, Acebes, T.E. Díaz & Fernández-González 1993
Echio aculeati - Micromerietum hyssopifoliae Pérez de Paz, Del Arco & Wildpret 1990
Echio breviramis - Micromerietum herpyllomorphae Pérez de Paz, Del Arco & Wildpret 1990
Euphorbio regis-jubae - Cistetum monspeliensis Esteve ex Salas, Del Arco & Pérez de Paz 1998
Micromerio hyssopifoliae - Cistetum monspeliensis Santos in Pérez de Paz, Del Arco & Wildpret 1990
Micromerio variae - Globularietum salicinae Rivas-Martínez, Wildpret, Del Arco, O. Rodríguez, Pérez de Paz, García Gallo, Acebes, T.E. Díaz & Fernández-González 1993
Spergulario fimbriatae - Helianthemetum canariensis Reyes, Wildpret & León 2001
Soncho ustulati - Artemision argenteae Capelo, J.C. Costa, Lousã, Fontinha, Jardim, Sequeira & Rivas-Martínez 2000
Artemisio argenteae - Genistetum tenerae Capelo, J.C. Costa, Lousã, Fontinha, Jardim, Sequeira & Rivas-Martínez 2000
Erysimo arbusculae - Artemisietum argenteae Jardim, Capelo, Sequeira, Aguiar & J.C. Costa in Capelo, J.C. Costa, Jardim, Sequeira & Rivas-Martínez 2003
Loto macranthi - Phagnaletum lowei Jardim, Capelo, Sequeira, Aguiar & J.C. Costa in J.C. Costa & al. 2012
Betuletea pendulo - pubescentis Julve 2016 class. nov. hoc loco (associations arborescentes de nomades à bois tendres, pionniers des climax caducifoliés et sempervirents du tempéré modal et du tempéré froid eurasiatiques, planitiaires à boréo-subalpins, sur sols oligotrophes à mésotrophes)
Betulo pendulae - Populetalia tremulae Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001 (associations arborescentes de nomades à bois tendres, pionniers des climax caducifoliés et sempervirents du tempéré modal et du tempéré froid eurasiatiques, planitiaires à boréo-subalpins, sur sols oligotrophes à mésotrophes)
Corylo avellanae - Populion tremulae (Braun-Blanquet ex O. de Bolòs 1973) Rivas-Martínez & Costa 1998 (associations arborescentes pionnières des contextes forestiers mésotrophes)
Coryletum avellanae von Soó 1927
Ulmo glabrae juv.- Coryletum avellanae Julve & Gillet 1994 prov. (fourré d'arbrisseaux, septentrional, eutrophile, mésohydrique, planitiaire)
Clematido vitalbae - Coryletum avellanae Hofmann 1958 em. Klotz in Schubert, Hilbig & Klotz 1995
Ligustro vulgaris - Coryletum avellanae Passarge & Hoffmann 1968 (fourré arbustif basophile, intraforestier, calcicole, médio-européen)
Sambuco nigrae - Coryletum avellanae Rameau 1974 (fourré arbustif, basophile, mésotrophile, planitiaire, centro-européen)
Dioscoreo communis - Coryletum avellanae (Moor 1960) Richard 1975 (fourré arbustif, basophile, mésotrophile, montagnard, jurassien)
Sorbo ariae juv. - Coryletum avellanae (Wattez 1983) Boullet 1991 (fourré arbustif, basophile, mésotrophile, psychro-atlantique, planitiaire)
Ilici aquifoli - Coryletum avellanae de Foucault 1994 (sous-bois arbustif, acidophile, psychrosubatlantique)
Lonicero periclymeni - Coryletum avellanae Gillet 1986 (sous-bois arbustif, acidophile, centro-européen)
Pruno padi - Coryletum avellanae Moor 1958 (fourré d'arbrisseaux, hygrophile, basophile, mésotrophile, montagnard)
Alno glutinosae juv.- Coryletum avellanae Julve & Gillet 1994 prov.
Pino nigrae - Coryletum avellanae Hoda 1989
Populetum tremulae Tatli 1985
Salici capreae ‐ Populetum tremulae Glišić (1950) 1975
Querco roboris subsp. pedunculiflorae - Populetum tremulae Šomšák & Háberová 1979
Carpino betuli - Populetum tremulae Korkmaz, Yalcin, Kutbay, Berk & Bilgin 2008
Corylo avellanae - Populetum tremulae Braun-Blanquet (1919) 1938
Salicetum capreae Schreier 1955
Fraxino orni - Populetum tremulae Taffetani 2000
Betulion pendulae Lakušić & al. 1978 (associations arborescentes pionnières plutôt héliophiles, oligotrophiles, mésohydriques)
Tilio cordatae - Betuletum pendulae Passarge 1957
Populo tremulae - Betuletum pendulae de Foucault & Julve 2001 (boulaie pionnière acidophile, oligotrophile, mésohydrique)
Piceo abietis - Betuletum pendulae de Foucault 1999 prov.
Salici capreae - Betuletum pendulae var. fontqueri Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Salici bebbianae - Betuletum pendulae Denisova in Iljina & al. 1988
Sorbo - Betuletum pendulae Dihoru 1975
Betulion pubescentis Lohmeyer & Tüxen ex Oberdorfer 1957 (associations arborescentes pionnières plutôt héliophiles, oligotrophiles, hygrophiles)
Populo tremulae - Betuletum pubescentis (Boerboom 1960) de Foucault & Wattez 1993 (boulaie pionnière acidophile, mésohygrophile)
Betuletum pubescentis (Julve & Gillet 1994) Julve 2012 ass. nov. hoc loco (bois pionnier marécageux, tourbeux, hydrophile à amphibie)
Salici pentandrae - Betuletum pubescentis (Zólyomi 1931) von Soó 1955
Salicetum pentandrae Roulier 1998
Crataego monogynae - Salicetum pentandrae Billy 1997 prov. (fourré arbustif, hygrophile, auvergnat)
Betuletum pubescentis var. pumilae Julve 2016 ass. nov. hoc loco (écotone taiga toundra)
Betuletum pubescentis var. glabratae Lohmeyer & Bohn 1962 (boréo-subalpin à montagnard)
Betuletum pendulo - litwinowii Julve 2016 ass. nov. hoc loco (Caucase)
Betuletum medwediewii Julve 2016 ass. nov. hoc loco (Caucase)
Querco pontici - Betuletum medwediewii Eminagaoglu & Kutbay 2006
Betulo obscurae - Populetum tremulae subsp. freynii (Glavac 1950) Fukarek 1970
Populetea laurifolio - suaveolentis Hilbig 2000 (associations arborescentes pionnières des bois alluviaux montagnards de l'Asie orientale et centrale)
Populetalia laurifolio - suaveolentis Mirkin & al. 1986
Populion laurifolio - nigrae Taran 2015
grpt à Populus suaveolens & Betula pubescens (structure Populo-Betuletum)
Salicion arbutifoliae Sinelnikova 1995
Betulo pamiricae - Populetalia talassicae Nowak & Nobis 2013
Populion talassicae Nowak & Nobis 2013
Populetum pamiricae Nowak & Nobis in Nowak, Nobis, Gębala & Wasik 2015 (Tadjikistan)
Populetum talassicae Nowak & Nobis 2013
grpt à Salix capusii
grpt à Salix linearifolia
?
grpt à Betula seravschanica
grpt à Betula tianschanica
grpt à Populus tadshikistanica
grpt à Populus bahofenii
Querco mongolicae - Betuletea davuricae Ermakov & Petelin in Ermakov 1997 (associations arborescentes pionnières asiatiques suborientales)
Querco mongolicae - Betuletalia davuricae Ermakov 1997 (froid et sec, upper part of Amur River basin)
Kitagawio terebinthaceae - Betulion davuricae Ermakov 1997
Betuletum davuricae auct.
Tilio amurensis - Betuletum platyphyllae Kim ex Krestov & al. 2006
Pinetum sylvestris auct. Russ. Orient.
Betuletea ermanii auct. (associations arborescentes pionnières du far-east russe asiatique)
Betuletalia ermanii Krestov & al. 2007 prov.
Pino pumilae - Betulion ermanii Krestov & al. 2007 prov.
grpt à Betula lanata (mountains of southern Yakutia, upper subalpine)
Salici arcticae - Betuletum ermanii Krestov & al. 2007 prov.
Streptopo - Alnetalia maximowiczii Ohba 1973
Alnion fruticosae auct.
Alnetum fruticosae auct.
Smilacino yesoensis - Betulion ermanii Ohba 1973
Betuletum corylifolio - ermanii Nakamura in Miyawaki 1986
Betuletum ermanii Suzuki-Tokio, Okamoto & K. Honda 1964
Aceri australis - Betuletum ermanii Okuda in Miyawaki 1982
Cirsio ugoensis - Alnetum maximowiczii Ohba 1973
Cirsio ganjuensis - Alnetum maximowiczii Ohba 1973
Cinno latifoliae - Cercidiphylletum magnifici Ohba 1973
Smilacino hondoensis - Alnetum matsumurae Ohba 1973
Rubetum vernis Nakamura in Miyawaki 1985
Athyrio brevifrontis - Weigelion middendorffianae Ohba 1973
Weigelo middendorffii - Betuletum ermanii Nakamura in Miyawaki 1988
Aconito gigas - Weigeletum middendorffianae Ohba 1973
Angelico kawakamii - Betuletum ermanii Ohba 1973
Betuletea glanduloso - divaricatae Krestov 2007 prov. (associations arborescentes pionnières de l'écotone taïga-toundra boréo-américain)
Larici gmelinii - Betuletalia divaricatae Krestov 2006
Salici pulchrae - Betulion glandulosae Rivas-Martínez, Sánchez-Mata & Costa 1999 (western inland alliance distributed throughout the Alaska, British Columbia and Canadian North West Territories)
Piceo obovatae - Betuletum divaricatae
Salici barclayi - Betuletum glandulosae Rivas-Martínez, Sánchez-Mata & Costa 1999
Betulion minoris Rivas-Martínez, Sánchez-Mata & Costa 1999 prov. (eastern of the continent and big islands (Greenland, Baffin, Newfoundland, Labrador) as well as localized in North Canadian Appalachian territories)
Populetea balsamiferae Knapp 1957 (associations arborescentes pionnières nord-américaines)
Betulo papyriferae - Populetalia tremuloidis Rivas-Martínez, Sánchez-Mata & Costa 1999 (zone tempérée froide de la Taïga nord-américaine, secondary woodlands in the North American Boreal Region and Rocky Mountains Subregion)
Betulo neoalaskanae - Populion tremuloidis Rivas-Martínez, Sánchez-Mata & Costa 1999 (Yukonian-Alaskan Province and the Western Canadian )
Pino banksianae - Populetum tremuloidis Looman 1988
Piceo glaucae - Betuletum neoalaskanae Peinado, Aguirre & de la Cruz 1998
Piceo glaucae - Betuletum kenaicae Peinado, Aguirre & de la Cruz 1998
Aceri spicati - Populetum balsamiferae
Betulo cordifoliae - Populion tremuloidis Rivas-Martínez, Sánchez-Mata & Costa 1999 (Newfoundandian and Eastern Canadian Boreal Sectors)
Betulo papyriferae - Populetum tremuloidis Lalumière 1979
Aceri rubri - Populetum tremuloidis Majcen 1974
Abieti balsameae - Populetum tremuloidis (Blouin 1964) Blouin 1970
Aceri sacchari - Populetum tremuloidis Blouin 1970
Aceri spicati - Populetum tremuloidis Lalumière 1979
Querco macrocarpae - Populetum tremuloidis Janssen 1967
Betuletum alleghaniensis - papyriferae Marcotte 1973
Pino strobi - Betuletum papyriferae Lalumière 179
Fraxino nigrae - Betuletum alleghaniensis Jurdant 1969
Tilio americanae - Betuletum alleghaniensis Lalumière 1979
Betuletum populifoliae Dansereau 1959
Aceri rubri - Populetum grandidentatae Grandtner & al. 1975
Aceri sacchari - Populetum grandidentatae Doyon 1974
Piceo glaucae - Populetum grandidentatae Lalumière 1979
Pino resinosae - Populetum grandidentatae Lalumière 1979
Populo grandidentatae - Betuletum papyriferae Lalumière 1979
Populetalia angustifolio - deltoidis Rivas-Martínez, Sánchez-Mata & Costa 1999 (cottonwood and riparian forests in the Rocky Mountain Subregion and North American Atlantic Region)
Populion angustifolio - moniliferae Rivas-Martínez, Sánchez-Mata & Costa 1999 (westward, spreading into Rocky Mountain Subregion and Prairies Province and scattered in Great Basin Region areas)
Populetum angustifolio - moniliferae Rivas-Martínez, Sánchez-Mata & Costa 1999
Betulo occidentalis - Populetum angustifoliae Rivas-Martínez, Sánchez-Mata & Costa 1999
Populetum moniliferae
Platano occidentalis - Populion deltoidis Rivas-Martínez, Sánchez-Mata & Costa 1999 (North American Atlantic Region, east side of Prairies Province)
?
Populetalia fremontii Rivas-Martínez, Sánchez-Mata & Costa 1999 (zone tempérée chaude californio-mexicaine (Mediterranean and Tropical), Mediterranean riparian cottonwood forests in the Californian and Great Basin Regions, as well as the Desertic and Xeric Tropical deciduous riparian forests in the Madrean and Mexican Xerophytic Regions)
Populion fremontii Rivas-Martínez, Sánchez-Mata & Costa 1999 (Mediterranean)
Platano racemosae - Populetum fremontii Rivas-Martínez, Sánchez-Mata & Costa 1999
Populion mesetae Rivas-Martínez, Sánchez-Mata & Costa 1999 prov. (Tropical)
Alno rubrae - Populetalia trichocarpae Rivas-Martínez, Sánchez-Mata & Costa 1999 (North-Western Pacific Subregion riparian and deciduous, secondary meso- and macroforests secondary and also riparian forests in the North-Western Pacific Subregion)
Alno rubrae - Populion trichocarpae Rivas-Martínez, Sánchez-Mata & Costa 1999
Alno sinuatae - Populetum trichocarpae Rivas-Martínez, Sánchez-Mata & Costa 1999
Piceo sitchensis - Populetum trichocarpae Klinka, Qian, Pojar & Meidinger 1996
Pinetea sylvestris Julve 2016 class. nov. hoc loco (associations arborescentes pionnières des forêts sempervirentes, aciculifoliées, boréo-montagnardes, parfois climaciques sur sols oligotrophes)
Pinetalia sylvestris Julve 2016 ord. nov. hoc loco
Pinion sylvestris Julve 2016 all. nov. hoc loco
Abieti albae - Pinetum sylvestris Julve 2012 ass. nov. hoc loco (pinède-sapinière basophile méridionale)
Pino sylvestris - Piceetum abietis Julve 2011 ass. nov. hoc loco (bois subalpin sempervirent pionnier, aciculifolié, des Alpes externes)
Pruno avium - Pinetum sylvestris Gallandat, Gillet, Havlicek & Perrenoud 1995 (bois mixte basophile, mésoxérophile, méso-oligotrophile, méridional)
Populo tremulae - Pinetum sylvestris Julve & Gillet 1994 prov. (pinède acidophile planitiaire à montagnarde)
Pinetum sylvestris auct. Russ.
Pinetum sylvestris var. catalaunicae Vigo 1974
Populo tremulae - Pinetum sylvestris Adiguzel & Vural 1995 illeg
Abieti nordmannianae - Pinetum sylvestris Ozen & Kilinc 1995
Tilio cordatae - Pinetum sylvestris Martynenko et. al. 2008 prov.
Querco petraeae subsp. ibericae - Pinetum sylvestris Akman, Yurdakulol & Demirors 1983
Betulo pubescentis var. glabratae - Pinetum sylvestris Julve & Gillet 1994 prov.
Alno incanae - Pinetum sylvestris Poldini 1984
Fraxino orni - Pinetum sylvestris (Franz) Poldini 1998 prov.
Salici albae - Populetea nigrae Julve 2016 cla. nov. hoc loco (associations arborescentes européennes de nomades à bois tendres hydrophiles à amphibies sur sols minéraux)
Salicetalia albae Müller & Görs 1958 (associations arborescentes de nomades à bois tendres hydrophiles à amphibies sur sols minéraux, médio-européennes (tempérées modales))
Salicion albae von Soó 1930 (associations arborescentes de nomades à bois tendres hydrophiles à amphibies sur sols minéraux, médio-européennes (tempérées modales))
Salicetum albo - fragilis (Issler 1926) Julve 1993 prov. (bois hygrophile pionnier, des vallées septentrionales balayées par les crues, sur sol minéral)
Salici albae - Populetum nigrae (Tüxen 1931) Julve 1993 prov. (bois hygrophile pionnier, des vallées méridionales balayées par les crues)
Fraxino excelsioris - Populetum nigrae Jurko 1958
DC Populus x canadensis [Fraxino excelsioris - Alnion glutinosae]
Populetalia albae Braun-Blanquet 1931 ex Tchou 1948 (associations arborescentes de nomades à bois tendres hydrophiles à amphibies sur sols minéraux, méditerranéennes (tempérées chaudes))
Populion albae Braun-Blanquet 1931 ex Tchou 1948 (associations arborescentes de nomades à bois tendres hydrophiles à amphibies sur sols minéraux, méditerranéennes (tempérées chaudes))
Salici albae - Populetum albae Timár 1953
Populetum albae Braun-Blanquet 1931 ex Tchou 1948
Corylo avellanae - Populetum nigrae Varèse 1993
Salicetum albo - brutiae Brullo & Spampinato 1997
Populion euphraticae Zohary 1973
Salici acmophyllae - Populetum euphraticae (Zohary 1974) Weinert & Al-ani 1979
Platano orientalis - Populetum euphraticae Frey & al. 1983
Elaeagno orientalis - Populetum euphraticae (Prozor. 1940) Rodin. 1963
?
?
?
grpt à Betula utilis (Pakistan, Himalaya, tempéré, subalpin supérieur)
Pino cembrae - Piceetea abietis Julve 1993 (associations arborescentes climaciques des forêts sempervirentes aciculifoliées boréo-subalpines de l'Europe occidentale, sur sols mésotrophes)
Pino uncinatae - Piceetalia abietis Julve 1993 prov. (bois subalpins sempervirents, aciculifoliés, mésotrophiles, climaciques)
Pino uncinatae - Piceion abietis Gillet prov. in Julve 1993 (bois subalpins sempervirents, aciculifoliés)
Luzulo niveae - Piceetum abietis Andreis, Armiraglio, Caccianiga & Cerabolini 2009
Abieti albae - Piceetum abietis (Oberdorfer 1950) Julve 1993 ex de Foucault 1999 (bois coniférien subalpin, sempervirent, aciculifolié, des Alpes externes septentrionales)
Piceetum abietis (Cajander 1921) Kielland-Lund 1962 (bois coniférien sempervirent, boréal, européen)
Abieti albae - Laricetum deciduae Hadač & al. 1969 prov. (bois coniférien subalpin, mixte, aciculifolié, des Alpes internes)
Pino cembrae - Laricetum deciduae Julve 1993 ex 2017 (bois coniférien subalpin, mixte, aciculifolié, des Alpes internes)
Pino cembrae - Piceetum abietis Myczkovski & Lesiński 1974 (bois coniférien subalpin, sempervirent, aciculifolié, des Alpes septentrionales)
Piceo abietis - Pinetum uncinatae de Foucault 1999 (bois coniférien subalpin, sempervirent, aciculifolié, des Pyrénées et Alpes méridionales)
Pinetum uncinatae subsp. uliginosae Julve 1993 ex 2006 hoc loco (fourré à arbustes des tourbières bombées montagnardes)
?
Pinion heldreichii Horvat 1946 (calcareous and serpentinic substrates of southern central Balkans and Southern Apennines, 900-2500 m, mainly subalpine (1500-2300 m))
Aceri heldreichii - Pinetum heldreichii Julve 2016 ass. nov. hoc loco
Pinetum heldreichii Vangjeli 1984
Piceo abietis - Pinetum heldreichii Vangjeli 1984
Pinetum nigrae - heldreichii Vangieli 1984
Fago x tauricae - Pinetum heldreichii M. Janković 1958
Abieti albae - Pinetum heldreichii Julve 2016 ass. nov. hoc loco
Pinion peucis Horvat 1950 (upper subalpine forests of the (central) Balkan Peninsula )
Pinetum peucis Julve 2016 ass. nov. hoc loco
Pinetum peuce - heldreichii Vangjeli 1984
Pino sylvestris - Piceetalia orientalis Quézel, Barbero & Akman 1980 (bois subalpins sempervirents, aciculifoliés, pontico-caucasiens)
Piceion orientalis Julve 2016 all. nov. hoc loco (bois subalpins sempervirents, aciculifoliés, pontico-caucasiens)
Abieti nordmannianae - Piceetum orientalis Eminagaoglu & Ansin 2007
Pino sylvestris - Piceetum orientalis Eminagaoglu & Ansin 2007
Fago orientalis - Piceetum orientalis Quézel, Barbéro & Akman 1980
Fago orientalis - Abietetum nordmannianae Kutbay & Kilinc 1995 (Caucase)
Fago orientalis - Abietetum nordmannianae subsp. equi-trojani Akman, Yurdakulol & Aydogdu 1983
Pino sylvestris - Abietetum nordmannianae subsp. equi-trojani Kilinc 1985
Ilici colchicae - Abietetum nordmannianae Korotkov & Belonovskaja 1987
Pino sibiricae - Piceetea obovatae Julve 2016 class. nov. hoc loco (associations arborescentes climaciques des forêts sempervirentes aciculifoliées boréo-asiatiques (taïga) du tempéré froid, sur sols mésotrophes)
Abietetalia sibiricae (Ermakov in Ermakov & al. 2000) Ermakov 2006
Pino sibiricae - Abietion sibiricae Ermakov in Ermakov et Lapshina 2013
Piceo obovatae - Laricetum sibiricae Zitluchina & Alimbekova 1987 (SW Yakoutie, structure Piceo-Laricetum)
Larici sibiricae - Pinetum sibiricae (structure Larici-Pinetum)
Abieti sibiricae - Pinetum sibiricae Zitluchina & Alimbekova 1987
grpt à Picea ajanensis & Abies sibirica
Pino sylvestris - Piceetum obovatae (structure Pino-Piceetum)
Tilio cordatae - Piceetum obovatae Schubert & al. 1979 em. Schubert & al. in Mirkin & Solomeshch 1990
Abieti sibiricae - Piceetum obovatae Schubert & al. 1979
Laricetum sukaczewii auct. Russ.
Laricion gmelinii Julve 2016 all. nov. hoc loco
Querco mongolicae - Laricetum gmelinii Krestov 2006 (à l'ouest de 120-122°)
Piceo obovatae - Laricetum gmelinii (à l'est de 120-122°, structure Piceo-Laricetum)
Aceri tegmentosae - Laricetum gmelinii Krestov & al. 2006
Populo suaveolentis - Laricetum gmelinii Krestov 2006
Abieti veitchii - Piceetalia jezoensis subsp. hondoensis Miyawaki, Ohba & Okuda 1968 (associations arborescentes climaciques des forêts sempervirentes aciculifoliées boréo-subalpines japonaises et extrême orientales)
Abieti nephrolepidis - Piceion jezoensis Song 1991
Rhododendro aurei - Piceetum jezoensis Krestov & Nakamura 2002
Piceo jezoensis - Abietetum sachalinensis Ohba ex Nakamura 1988 (montagnard du tempéré froid de Hokkaido)
Piceetum glehnii Suzuki-Tokio ex Nakamura 1988 (subalpin supérieur)
Thujo - Abietetum nephrolepidis Song 1991
Abieti koreanae - Piceetum jezoensis Song 1991
Abietion koreanae Song 1991
Betulo saitoanae - Abietetum koreanae (Song & Nakanishi 1985) Song 1991
Abietion mariesii Suzuki-Tokio 1954
Abietetum veitchio - mariesii Maeda & Shimazaki 1951 (montagnard-subalpin de Honshu, versant pacifique)
Abietetum mariesii Horikawa ex Suzuki-Tokio 1954 (versant mer du Japon)
Abietetum veitchii Yamanaka 1959
?
Tsugetum diversifoliae auct.
Tsugetum sieboldii auct. (Honshu, montagnard)
Thujetum standishii auct. (Honshu, montagnard-subalpin)
Abieti balsameae - Piceetea glaucae Knapp 1957 ex Grandtner 1966 (associations arborescentes climaciques des forêts sempervirentes, aciculifoliées, du tempéré froid boréal de la Taïga nord-américaine)
Abieti balsameae - Piceetalia glaucae Knapp 1957 nn (tempéré froid boréal, nord-américain)
Piceion glaucae auct. (Canadian Boreal Province)
Pino contortae var. latifoliae - Piceetum glaucae Peinado & al. 1997
Betulo papyriferae - Piceetum glaucae Looman 1987
Alno crispae - Piceetum glaucae Peinado, Aguirre & de la Cruz 1998
Betulo kenaicae - Piceetum glaucae Peinado, Aguirre & de la Cruz 1998
Abieti balsameae - Piceetum glaucae
Pino strobi - Piceetum glaucae Lalumière 1979
Abietetum balsameae Damman 1964
Aceri rubri - Abietetum balsameae Jurdant (1959) 1968
Betulo alleghaniensis - Abietetum balsameae (Grandtner 1964) Jurdant 1968
Betulo papyriferae - Abietetum balsameae Jurdant 1968
Alno rugosae - Abietetum balsameae Lalumière 1979
Piceo marianae - Abietetum balsameae
Betulo alleghaniensis - Abietetum balsameae Jurdant 1969
Thujo occidentalis - Abietetum balsameae Grandtner & al. 1975
Piceo rubentis - Abietetalia fraseri Knapp 1957 nn (subalpine, southern Appalachians)
Piceion rubentis Rivas-Martínez, Sánchez-Mata & Costa 1999 (Appalachian Province)
Piceo rubentis - Abietetum balsameae Jurdant 1969
Thujo occidentalis - Piceetum rubentis Lalumière 1979
Piceo rubentis - Abietetum fraseri
Abieti balsameae - Thujetum occidentalis Blanchet 1965
Piceo marianae - Thujetum occidentalis Marcotte 1973
Piceetalia glauco - marianae Wali & Krajina 1973
Piceion marianae Wali & Krajina 1973
Piceetum glauco - marianae Peinado, Aguirre & de la Cruz 1998
Larici laricinae - Piceetum marianae Peinado, Aguirre & de la Cruz 1998
Alno rugosae - Piceetum marianae Damman 1964
Pinetalia banksianae Knapp 1957 nn
Pinion banksianae Lavoie 1968 (Canadian Boreal Province)
Abieti balsameae - Pinetum banksianae Brown 1974
Betulo papyriferae - Pinetum banksianae Looman 1988
Pino strobi - Tsugetum canadensis
Betulo alleghaniensis - Tsugetum canadensis Brown 1974
Abieti balsameae - Pinetum strobi Lalumière 1979
Pinetum resinoso - strobi Lalumière 1979
Tsugo heterophyllae - Thujetea plicatae Knapp 1957 (associations arborescentes climaciques des forêts sempervirentes, aciculifoliées, du tempéré modal océanique montagnard NW américain)
Tsugetalia mertensiano - heterophyllae Rivas-Martínez, Sánchez-Mata & Costa 1999 (North-Western American Pacific Subregion )
Abieti lasiocarpae - Pinetum albicaulis Rivas-Martínez, Sánchez-Mata & Costa 1999
Piceo sitchensis - Tsugenalia heterophyllae Klinka, Qian, Pojar & Meidinger 1996
Piceion sitchensis Knapp 1957
Pseudotsugo menziesii - Piceetum sitchensis Klinka, Qian, Pojar & Meidinger 1996
Abieti amabilis - Tsugenalia heterophyllae Klinka, Qian, Pojar & Meidinger 1996
Tsugion heterophyllae Rivas-Martínez, Sánchez-Mata & Costa 1999 (Cascade and Boreal Oceanic Alaskan Provinces)
Tsugo heterophyllae - Sequoietum sempervirentis Rivas-Martínez, Sánchez-Mata & Costa 1999
Abieti grandis - Pseudotsugetum menziesii Rivas-Martínez, Sánchez-Mata & Costa 1999
Abieti amabilis - Tsugetum heterophyllae Rivas-Martínez, Sánchez-Mata & Costa 1999
Piceo engelmannii - Tsugetum heterophyllae Rivas-Martínez, Sánchez-Mata & Costa 1999
Piceo sitchensis - Tsugetum heterophyllae Klinka, Qian, Pojar & Meidinger 1996
Chamaecyparido nootkatensis - Tsugenalia heterophyllae Klinka, Qian, Pojar & Meidinger 1996
Chamaecyparidion nootkatensis (Klinka, Qian, Pojar & Meidinger 1996) Julve 2016 all. nov. hoc loco
Chamaecyparidetum nootkatensis auct.
Tsugetalia mertensianae Klinka, Qian, Pojar & Meidinger 1996
Tsugion mertensianae Rivas-Martínez, Sánchez-Mata & Costa 1999 (Cascade and Boreal Oceanic Alaskan Provinces)
Abieti amabilis - Tsugetum mertensianae Brooke & al. 1970
Abieti lasiocarpae - Tsugetum mertensianae Rivas-Martínez, Sánchez-Mata & Costa 1999
Tsugo mertensianae - Abietetum procerae Rivas-Martínez, Sánchez-Mata & Costa 1999 (700-1700m)
Tsugo mertensianae - Piceetum sitchensis Rivas-Martínez, Sánchez-Mata & Costa 1999
Laricetum lyallii auct.
Piceo sitchensis - Tsugetum mertensianae Klinka, Qian, Pojar & Meidinger 1996
Mahonio nervosae - Pseudotsugetalia menziesii Klinka, Qian, Pojar & Meidinger 1996
Mahonio nervosae - Pseudotsugion menziesii Klinka, Qian, Pojar & Meidinger 1996
Mahonio nervosae - Pseudotsugetum menziesii Klinka, Qian, Pojar & Meidinger 1996
Mahonio nervosae - Tsugetum heterophyllae Klinka, Qian, Pojar & Meidinger 1996
Thujetalia plicatae (Klinka, Qian, Pojar & Meidinger 1996) Julve 2016 ord. nov. hoc loco
Aceri circinati - Thujion plicatae Klinka, Qian, Pojar & Meidinger 1996
Aceri circinati - Thujetum plicatae Klinka, Qian, Pojar & Meidinger 1996
Abieti grandis - Thujetum plicatae Klinka, Qian, Pojar & Meidinger 1996
Pseudotsugo menziesii var. glaucae - Abietetalia lasiocarpae Rivas-Martínez, Sánchez-Mata & Costa 1999 (Rocky Mountain Subregion)
Piceo engelmannii - Abietion lasiocarpae Rivas-Martínez, Sánchez-Mata & Costa 1999 (Rocky Mountain Subregion territories, and also localized in certain cold summit areas of the high mountains ranges of Great Basin Region )
Abietetum lasiocarpae auct.
Abieti lasiocarpae - Piceetum engelmannii Peinado, Aguirre & de la Cruz 1998 (subalpine, northern Rocky mountains)
Piceetum engelmannio - x albertianae Rivas- Martínez, Sánchez-Mata & Costa 1999
Piceetum pungentis Rivas-Martínez, Sánchez-Mata & Costa 1999
Pinetum flexilis auct.
Pinetum aristatae auct.
Pinetum engelmannii auct.
Abieti lasiocarpae - Pinetum albicaulis Rivas-Martínez, Sánchez-Mata & Costa 1999
? (subalpine, north-eastern Rocky mountains)
Abietion lasiocarpo - amabilis Klinka, Qian, Pojar & Meidinger 1996
Pseudotsugo menziesii - Abietetum amabilis Klinka, Qian, Pojar & Meidinger 1996
Abietetum lasiocarpo - amabilis Klinka, Qian, Pojar & Meidinger 1996
Pino ponderosae var. scopulorum - Pseudotsugion menziesii var. glaucae Rivas-Martínez, Sánchez-Mata & Costa 1999 (Rocky Mountain Subregion territories and very locally reach some dry valleys in the Cascade Province areas (mainly in Columbia Mountain Sector) and in high ranges of the Great Basin Region)
Larici occidentalis - Pseudotsugetum menziesii var. glaucae Rivas-Martínez, Sánchez-Mata & Costa 1999
Pinetum ponderosae var. scopulorum auct.
Pseudotsugo menziesii var. glaucae - Pinetum flexilis Rivas-Martínez, Sánchez-Mata & Costa 1999
Pinetalia contortae (Klinka, Qian, Pojar & Meidinger 1996) Julve 2016 ord. nov. hoc loco
Pinion contortae Rivas-Martínez, Sánchez-Mata & Costa 1999 (North Western Pacific Subregion coastal territories in the Boreal Eastern Alaskan Sector (Haines-Juneau Subsector), and coastal areas of the Canadian Coastal Mountains as well as from the Oregonian-Vancouverian Coastal territories to Northern Californian Coastal Sector)
Pinetum contortae auct.
Pino contortae - Pseudotsugetum menziesii Klinka, Qian, Pojar & Meidinger 1996
Abietetea spectabilis Miehe 1990 prov. (forêts conifériennes himalayennes, tempérées)
?
? (forêts conifériennes himalayennes, tempérées)
grpt à Abies spectabilis Miehe 1990 (Himalaya central, 2 600 à 3 800 m, subalpin)
Abieti pindrowi - Piceetum smithianae (Schickhoff 1996) Julve 2017 ass. nov. hoc loco (montagnard supérieur, d'ubac)
Querco dilatatae - Cedretum deodarae (Gilli 1977) Julve 2017 ass. nov. hoc loco (Afghanistan oriental à Népal occidental, oroméditerranéen d'adret)
Pinetum wallichianae (Schickhoff 1996) Julve 2017 ass. nov. hoc loco (pionnier)
? (forêts conifériennes asiatiques orientales)
Fraxino excelsioris - Quercetea roboris Gillet 1986 ex Julve 1993 (bois caducifoliés malacophylles du tempéré modal médio-européen, climaciques)
Sorbo ariae - Quercetalia pubescentis Gillet 1986 em. Julve 1991 ex 1993 (bois caducifoliés basophiles, méso-oligotrophiles, planitiaires-collinéens à subméditerranéens)
Aceri opali - Quercion pubescentis Gillet 1986 ex Julve 1993 (bois caducifoliés basophiles, mésoxérophiles, méso-oligotrophiles, planitiaires-collinéens à subméditerranéens)
Quercetum petraeae - pubescentis Imchenetzky 1926
Sorbo ariae - Quercetum pubescentis Gillet 1986 (bois caducifolié basophile, mésoxérophile, méso-oligotrophile, collinéen, centro-européen)
Sorbo ariae - Quercetum pubescentis, tilietosum platyphylli Gillet 1986 (bois caducifolié basophile, mésoxérophile, méso-oligotrophile, collinéen, centro-européen, de pentes)
Sorbo domesticae - Quercetum pubescentis Julve 1994 (bois caducifolié basophile, mésoxérophile, méso-oligotrophile, thermo-atlantique planitiaire)
Sorbo x vagensis - Fagetum sylvaticae (Thévenin & Royer 2001) Julve 2011 ass. nov. hoc loco (bois caducifolié basophile, mésoxérophile, méso-oligotrophile, planitiaire, centro-européen)
Aceri monspessulani - Quercetum pubescentis (Braun-Blanquet 1936) de Foucault & Julve 1991 (bois caducifolié basophile, mésoxérophile, méso-oligotrophile, subméditerranéen à collinéen méridional)
Ilici aquifolii - Quercetum pubescentis Molinier 1934
Lauro nobilis - Quercetum pubescentis Brullo, Costanzo & Tomaselli 2001
Aceri opali - Quercetum pubescentis (Braun-Blanquet, Roussine & Nègre 1952) Julve 2008 ass. nov. hoc loco (bois caducifolié basophile, mésoxérophile, méso-oligotrophile, subméditerranéen collinéen méridional)
Sorbo ariae - Tilietum platyphylli Corriol & Chaney 2010 (bois caducifolié basophile, mésohydrique, de ravins pyrénéens)
Sorbo torminalis - Quercetum pubescentis Brullo, Minissale & Spampinato 1995
Cercido siliquastri - Quercetum pubescentis (Ubaldi & al. 1984) Ubaldi 1995
Celtido aetnensis - Quercetum pubescentis Brullo & Marcenò 1985
Oleo sylvestris - Quercetum pubescentis Brullo & Marcenò 1985
Quercetum ilicis - pubescentis Trinajstić 1983
Elaeagnetum angustifoliae Golub & E.G. Kuzmina 2004
Aceri granatensis - Quercion fagineae (Rivas Goday, Rigual & Rivas-Martínez in Rivas Goday, Borja, Esteve, Galiano, Rigual & Rivas-Martínez 1960) Rivas-Martínez 1987
Fraxino orni - Quercetum fagineae Rivas Goday & Rigual in Rivas Goday, Borja, Esteve, Galiano, Rigual & Rivas-Martínez 1960 corr. Rivas-Martínez 1972
Corylo avellanae - Quercetum fagineae Rivas Goday & Borja in Rivas Goday, Esteve, Galiano, Rigual & Rivas-Martínez 1960 corr. Rivas-Martínez 1972
Buxo balearicae - Aceretum granatensis O. de Bolòs 1996
Quercetum fagineae auct. Magreb.
Fraxino angustifoliae subsp. angustifoliae - Aceretum monspessulani Monteiro-Henriques, J.C. Costa, Bellu & Aguiar in J.C. Costa & al. 2012
Hedero hibernicae - Quercetum fagineae Monteiro-Henriques, J.C. Costa, Bellu & Aguiar in J.C. Costa & al. 2012
Lauro nobilis - Tilion platyphylli Biondi, Casavecchia & Biscotti 2008 ex Biondi, Casavecchia & Biscotti in Biondi, Allegrezza, Casavecchia, Galdenzi, Gigante & Pesaresi 2013
Tilietum platyphylli auct. Ital.
Lauretum nobilis auct. Ital.
Fraxino orni - Ostryetalia carpinifoliae Jakucs 1959 (bois caducifoliés basophiles, subméditerranéens centraux à orientaux)
Ostryo carpinifoliae - Fraxinion orni de Foucault & Julve 1991 (bois caducifoliés basophiles, subméditerranéens centraux à orientaux)
Ostryo carpinifoliae - Fraxinetum orni de Foucault & Julve 1991 (bois caducifolié basophile, subméditerranéen oriental, mésohydrique)
Fago sylvaticae - Fraxinetum orni Zólyomi (1954) 1958
Fraxino orni - Quercetum pubescentis (von Soó 1928 nn) Horanszky, Jakucs & Zólyomi corr. von Soó 1960
Quercetum pubescentis Zohary & Orshan 1966
Quercetum roboris auct. Orient.
Fraxino orni - Quercetum petraeae Em 1968
Carpino betuli - Ostryetum carpinifoliae Ellenberg & Klötzli 1974
grpt à Acer opalus & Fraxinus ornus
Aceri opali subsp. obtusati - Ostryetum carpinifoliae Brullo & Marcenò 1985
Alno cordatae - Fagetum sylvaticae Ubaldi & al. ex Ubaldi 1993
Arbuto unedonis - Ostryetum carpinifoliae Ubaldi 2003
Ilici aquifolii - Quercetum austrotyrrhenicae Brullo & Marcenò in Brullo 1984 corr. Brullo, Giusso del Galdo, Minissale, Spampinato 2002
Corylo avellanae - Aceretum opali subsp. obtusati Brullo, Scelsi & Spampinato 2001
Taxo baccatae - Ostryetum carpinifoliae (Biondi 1982) Ubaldi & al. 1987
Ostryo carpinifoliae - Quercetum petraeae Redžić 2011
Aceri opali - Ostryetum carpinifoliae (Ubaldi 1995) Julve 2017
Carpino betuli - Acerion hyrcani Quézel & al. (1977) 1980
Aceri opali subsp. obtusati - Tilietum tomentosae Stevanović (1978) 1979
Tilio rubrae - Aceretum opali subsp. obtusati Jovanovic 1982
Tilio rubrae subsp. caucasicae - Carpinetum betuli (Fukarek 1970) 1975
Ilici aquifolii - Carpinetum betuli (Schie. & al. 1965) Uslu & Lovric 1987
Juglandi regiae - Coryletum colurnae Stevanović & al. (1973) 1983
Corylo colurnae - Ostryetum carpinifoliae Blečić 1958
Quercetum trojanae Em ex Horvat 1959
Quercetum boissieri Behcet 1994
Aceri opali subsp. obtusati - Fagetum sylvaticae Fabijanić, Fukarek & Stefanović 1963 ex Fukarek, Stefanović & Fabijanić 1967
Carpino betuli - Aceretum opali subsp. obtusati Markgraf 1932
Corylo colurnae - Carpinetum betuli Matevski, Èarni, Avramoski, Juvan, Kostadinovski, Košir, Paušiè & Šilc 2011
Corylo colurnae - Aceretum opali subsp. obtusati Matevski, Èarni, Avramoski, Juvan, Kostadinovski, Košir, Paušiè & Šilc 2011
Fago sylvaticae - Coryletum colurnae Mišić 1967
Quercetum cerridis - pubescentis subsp. crispatae Ocakverdi & Cetik 1982
Quercetum pinnatilobae auct. Turc.
Corylo avellanae - Carpinetum orientalis Kilinc 1985
Ulmo glabrae - Carpinetum betuli N. Ozel 1999
Crataego microphyllae - Carpinetum betuli Cansaran & Aydogdu 2001
Crataego rhipidophyllae - Quercetum cerridis Quézel, Barbéro & Akman 1980
Populo tremulae - Quercetum macrantherae subsp. syspirensis Cansaran & Aydogdu 2001
Crataego monogynae - Quercetum petraeae subsp. ibericae Kutbay, Karaer and Kilinc 1998
Erico arboreae - Quercetum petraeae subsp. ibericae N. Ozel 1999
Aceri cappadocici - Quercetum petraeae subsp. ibericae Quézel, Barbéro & Akman 1980
Carpino betuli - Fagetum orientalis Akman, Yurdakulol & Aydogdu 1983
Quercetum pubescentis auct. Turc.
Carpino betuli - Quercetum petraeae Yurdakulol, Demirors and Yildiz 2002
Castaneetum sativae auct. Turc.
Prunetum divaricatae auct. Turc.
Erico arboreae - Quercetum hartwissianae x petraeae Akman, Yurdakulol & Aydogdu 1983
Quercetum hartwissianae - petraeae Yarci 2000
Quercetum vulcanicae - cerridis Kargioğlu 2007
Querco petraeae - Piceetum orientalis Eminagaoglu, Ansin & Kutbay 2007
Acero hyrcani - Quercetum macrantherae Julve 2016 ass. nov. hoc loco (Caucase)
Aceri monspessulani - Coryletum colurnae Mišić 1967
Aceri hyrcani subsp. intermedii - Carpinetum orientalis Blečić & Lakušić 1967
Ostryo carpinifoliae - Quercion pseudocerridis Quézel, Barbero & Akman 1978
Quercetum pseudocerridis auct.
Aceri monspessulani subsp. cinerascentis - Quercion brantii (Mobay. & Treg. 1973) Assad. 1983
Querco brantii - Aceretum monspessulani subsp. cinerascentis (Chapman 1957) Agnew 1962
Quercion anatolicae Akman, Barbéro & Quézel 1979
Quercetum pubescentis Akman & Ketenoglu 1976 em. Akman, Barbéro & Quézel 1979
Quercetum vulcanicae auct. Turc.
Quercetum ithaburensis subsp. macrolepidis - trojanae Akman, Barbéro & Quézel 1979
Quercetum ithaburensis subsp. macrolepidis Zohary & Orshan 1966
Quercetum ithaburensis subsp. macrolepidis - cerridis Vural, Yaman & Sahin 2007
?
Pyro elaeagnifoliae - Quercetum anatolicae Akman & Ketenoglu em. Akman, Barbéro & Quézel 1979
Quercetum trojano - pubescentis Hamzaoglu, Duran & Menemen 2002
Quercetum infectoriae auct. Turc.
Fraxino orni - Quercion ilicis Biondi, Casavecchia & Gigante 2003 (subméditerranéen)
Fraxino orni - Quercetum ilicis Horvatić 1953
Ostryo carpinifoliae - Quercetum ilicis (Horvatic 1958) Trinajstic (1965) 1974
Aceri campestris - Quercetum ilicis Brullo 1984
Ostryo carpinifoliae - Carpinion orientalis Horvat (1954) 1958 (planitiaire-collinéen subméditerranéen oriental)
Carpinetum orientalis Rudski apud Horvat 1946
Querco pubescentis - Carpinetum orientalis Horvatić 1939
Aceri campestris - Carpinetum orientalis Blečić & Lakušić 1966
Fraxino orni - Carpinetum orientalis Mišić 1967
Querco petraeae - Carpinetum orientalis Rudski 1949
Ostryo carpinifoliae - Carpinetum orientalis Markgraf 1932
Celtido tetrandrae - Juglandetum regiae Jovanovic 1957 em. Roman 1974
Juglandi regiae - Fraxinetum excelsioris Horvat, Glavac & Ellenberg 1974
Pruno webbii - Celtidetum tetrandrae
Tilio platyphylli - Ostryion carpinifoliae Brullo, Scelsi & Spampinato 2001 (adret montagnard)
Fraxino excelsioris - Aceretum opali subsp. obtusati Ubaldi & Speranza 1985
Aceretum opali subsp. obtusati - pseudoplatani Biondi, Casavecchia, Pinzi, Allegrezza, Baldoni 2002
Fraxino excelsioris - Ostryetum carpinifoliae Ubaldi & al. ex Ubaldi 1995
Tilio platyphylli - Ostryetum carpinifoliae Lasen 2006 prov.
Ostryo carpinifoliae - Abietion albae (Fukarek 1963) Trinajstic 1983 (ubac montagnard)
Ostryo carpinifoliae - Abietetum albae Fukarek 1963
Aceri opali subsp. obtusati - Fagetum sylvaticae Fabijanic, Fukarek & Stefanovic ex Fukarek, Stefanovic & Fabijanic 1967
Ostryo carpinifoliae - Fagetum sylvaticae Wraber 1966 ex Trinajstić 1972
Quercion petraeo - cerridis Jovanović & Lakušić 1975
Quercetum cerrido - pubescentis de Foucault & Julve 1991 (bois caducifolié basophile, subméditerranéen oriental, mésoxérophile)
Acero opali subsp. obtusati - Quercetum cerridis (Ubaldi & Speranza 1982) Ubaldi 1995
Carpino orientalis - Quercetum cerridis Klika 1938
Tilio tomentosae - Quercetum cerridis von Soó 1957
Tilio tomentosae - Quercetum petraeae Yarci 2000
Quercetum petraeo - cerridis von Soó 1957
Quercetum roboris subsp. pedunculiflorae - cerridis (Morariu 1944) Doltu, Popescu & Sanda 1987
Ostryo carpinifoliae - Quercetum cerridis Redžepi & Ružić ex Matevski, Èarni, Avramoski, Juvan, Kostadinovski, Košir, Paušiè & Šilc 2011
Fraxino orni - Quercetum cerridis Stefanović 1968
Quercetum roboris - cerridis Csapody 1974
Castaneo sativae - Quercetum cerridis Oberdorfer 1948
Tilio tomentosae - Castaneetum sativae Özen 2010
Erico arboreae - Quercetum cerridis Arrigoni in Arrigoni, Mazzanti & Riccieri 1990
Platano orientalis - Castaneetum sativae (Černj. 1950) Mišić 1957
Castaneo sativae - Quercetum crenatifoliae (Wraber 1958) Fukarek 1963
Quercetum cerridis auct. Ital.
Erico arboreae - Quercetum cerridis Arrigoni in Arrigoni, Mazzanti, Riccieri 1990
Fraxino angustifoliae subsp. angustifoliae - Quercetum cerridis Foggi & Selvi 1998
Aceri opali subsp. obtusati - Quercetum petraeae Stupar, Milanović, Brujić & Čarni 2015
Quercion frainetto Horvat 1954 (bois caducifoliés basophiles, balkaniques)
Malo florentinae - Quercetum frainetto Biondi, Gigante, Pignattelli & Venanzoni 2001
Quercetum frainetto - pubescentis Ellenberg & Glavac 1974
Quercetum frainetto - cerridis Oberdorfer 1948 em. Horvat 1959
Quercetum frainetto - cerridis Oberdorfer 1948 em. Horvat 1959 quercetosum roboris subsp. pedunculiflorae (Ganchev 1961) Horvat & al. 1974
Quercetum frainetto - cerridis Oberdorfer 1948 em. Horvat 1959 quercetosum pubescentis (Gančev 1961) Horvat & al. 1974
Carpino orientalis - Quercetum frainetto (Knapp 1944) B. Jovanović 1953
Quercetum frainetto - dalechampii (Bârcâ 1984) Chifu & al. 2006
Tilio tomentosae - Quercetum dalechampii Sarbu 1979
Fraxino orni - Quercetum dalechampii Doniţă 1970
Ostryo carpinifoliae - Quercetum dalechampii Fukarek 1968
Sorbo ariae - Quercetum petraeae Simon 1977
Fraxino orni - Quercetum petraeae subsp. ibericae Borhidi ex von Soó 1969
Quercetum frainetto - ilicis Scelsi & Spampinato 1996
Quercetum frainetto - suberis Blasi, Filesi, Stanisci 1997
Aceri opali subsp. obtusati - Quercetum dalechampii Redžić 2007
Quercetum pubescentis - dalechampii Redžić 2011
Aceri tatarici - Quercion pubescentis Zólyomi & Jakucs 1957 (continental communities of lowland areas in the Pannonian Basin, southern Romania and the areas north of the Black Sea)
Aceri tatarici - Quercetum roboris Zólyomi 1957
Aceri tatarici - Ulmetum minoris auct.
Aceri tatarici - Quercetum pubescentis Zólyomi 1957
Pino nigrae subsp. laricio - Quercion congestae Brullo, Scelsi, Siracusa & Spampinato 1999 em. Blasi, Di Pietro & Filesi 2004
Quercetum congestae Brullo 1984
Erico arboreae - Quercetum congestae Brullo, Scelsi & Spampinato 1998
Ilici aquifolii - Quercetum congestae Maniscalco & Raimondo 2009
Quercetum ichnusae auct. Ital.
Quercetum gussonei Brullo & Marcenò 1985
Pruno avium - Carpinetalia betuli Gillet 1986 ex Julve 1993 (bois caducifoliés médio-européens, mésotrophiles, planitiaires-collinéens)
Aceri campestris - Carpinion betuli Gillet 1986 em. Julve 1993 (bois caducifoliés médio-européens, planitiaires-collinéens, basoclines)
Aceri campestris - Carpinetum betuli Julve 1994 (chênaie-hêtraie-charmaie basocline, mésotrophile, mésohydrique)
Aceri campestris - Carpinetum betuli Julve 1994, fraxinetosum excelsioris (frênaie-hêtraie-charmaie neutrocline, climacique, mésotrophile, mésohygrophile)
Aceri campestris - Carpinetum betuli Julve 1994, sorbetosum torminalis (chênaie-hêtraie-charmaie basocline, mésotrophile, mésohydrique, thermo-atlantique)
Aceri campestris - Carpinetum betuli Julve 1994, sorbetosum ariae (chênaie-hêtraie-charmaie basocline, mésotrophile, mésohydrique, thermocontinentale)
Fraxino excelsioris - Ulmetum minoris Julve 2011 ass. nov. hoc loco (frênaie-ormaie basocline méso-eutrophile)
Aceri campestris - Fagetum sylvaticae Corriol 2010 prov. (hêtraie-érablaie basocline pyrénéenne)
Taxo baccatae - Fagetum sylvaticae Julve 2016 ass. nov. hoc loco
Fraxino angustifoliae subsp. oxycarpae - Carpinetum betuli von Soó & Borhidi in von Soó 1962
Aceri cappadocici - Carpinetum betuli
Quercetum roboris auct. Russ.
Tilietum cordatae auct. Russ.
Corylo avellanae - Fraxinetum excelsioris Braun-Blanquet & Tüxen 1952
Querco roboris - Ulmetum minoris Issler 1924
Querco petraeae - Tilietum platyphylli Rühl 1967
Populo tremulae - Carpinion betuli Julve 1993 (bois caducifoliés planitiaires-collinéens, acidoclines)
Populo tremulae - Carpinetum betuli Julve 1994 (chênaie-hêtraie-charmaie acidocline, mésotrophile, mésohydrique)
Populo tremulae - Carpinetum betuli Julve 1994, fraxinetosum excelsioris (chênaie-hêtraie-charmaie acidocline, mésotrophile, mésohygrophile)
Populo tremulae - Carpinetum betuli Julve 1994, sorbetosum torminalis (chênaie-hêtraie-charmaie acidocline, mésotrophile, mésohydrique, méridionale)
Tilio cordatae - Fraxinetum excelsioris Julve 2012 ass. nov. hoc loco (frênaie-tiliaie cordée acidocline)
Carpino betuli - Quercetum petraeae Grebenschikov & al. (1990) 1991 illeg
Ilici aquifolii - Taxetum baccatae Brullo, Minissale, Signorello, Spampinato 1995
Populo canescentis - Quercetum roboris (Hargitai 1940) Borhidi in Borhidi & Kevey 1996
Populo tremulae - Ulmetum minoris Schubert & al. 1979
Aesculo hippocastani - Tilion tomentosae Bergmaier 1990
Tilio tomentosae - Carpinetum betuli Donita 1968
Tilio tomentosae - Castaneetum sativae Dafis 1973
Tilio tomentosae - Fagetum sylvaticae Tzonev & al. 2006
Tilio tomentosae - Fraxinetum orni (A. O. Horvát 1958) von Soó & Borhidi in von Soó 1962
Tilio tomentosae - Quercetum roboris auct. Hung.
Quercion roboris subsp. pedunculiflorae Doltu, Popescu & Sanda 1980
Quercetum roboris subsp. pedunculiflorae Borza 1937
Tilio tomentosae - Quercetum roboris subsp. pedunculiflorae Donita 1968
Fraxino angustifoliae - Quercetum roboris subsp. pedunculiflorae Chifu, Sârbu & Stefan 1998
Aceri monspessulani - Tilion cordatae Julve 2017 prov. (subméditerranéen)
Aceri monspessulani - Ulmetum minoris Meddour 1999
Crataego monogynae - Aceretum monspessulani Farris, Secchi & Filigheddu 2007
Lauro nobilis - Carpinetum betuli Lucchese & Pignatti 1990
Aceri monspessulani - Tilietum cordatae Corriol & Chaney 2010 (tiliaie-érablaie basocline pyrénéenne subméditerranéenne)
Querco ilicis - Tilietum platyphylli Corriol & Chaney 2010 (tiliaie-chênaie verte basocline, subméditerranéenne)
Robinio pseudoacaciae - Ulmion minoris Julve 1993 (bois caducifoliés planitiaires-collinéens, eutrophiles)
Ailantho altissimae - Robinietum pseudacaciae Julve 2003 ass. nov. prov. hoc loco (bois caducifolié, planitiaire, eutrophile)
DC Acer platanoidis [Robinio pseudoacaciae - Ulmion minoris]
Pruno avium - Quercion roboris Schubert & al. 1979 (boréo centro-européen)
Pruno avium - Quercetum roboris Schubert & al. 1979 em. Schubert & al. In Mirkin & Solomeshch 1990 (Bashkiria, Oural méridional)
Querco roboris - Tilietum cordatae Laivinsh 1986 ex Laivinsh in Solomeshch & al. 1993
Piceo abietis - Quercetum roboris Julve & Gillet 1994 prov.
Carpino betuli - Tilietum cordatae Julve & Gillet 1994 prov.
Aceri platanoidis - Carpinetum betuli Klika 1941
Aceri platanoidis - Carpinetum betuli Klika 1941, abietetosum albae
Querco roboris - Ulmetum glabrae Birse & Robertson 1976 em. Birse 1984
Ulmo glabrae - Tilietum cordatae Kielland-Lund apud Seibert 1969
Pino sylvestris - Quercetum roboris Eggler 1951
Sorbo caucasigenae - Carpinetum betuli Passarge 1981
Betulo pendulae - Quercetalia petraeae Gillet 1986 ex Julve 1993 (bois caducifoliés médio-européens, acidophiles, oligotrophiles)
Betulo pendulae - Quercion petraeae Gillet 1986 ex Julve 1993 (bois caducifoliés médio-européens, acidophiles, oligotrophiles, mésothermes)
Fago sylvaticae - Quercetum petraeae Julve 1993 ex 2011 hoc loco (chênaie-hêtraie climacique sur moder, acidophile, méso-oligotrophile, mésohydrique, aéromésohygrophile)
Fago sylvaticae - Quercetum petraeae Julve 1993 ex 2011 hoc loco, carpinetosum betuli (chênaie-hêtraie-charmaie climacique sur moder, acidophile, mésotrophile, pédomésohydrique, aéromésohygrophile)
Fago sylvaticae - Quercetum petraeae Julve 1993 ex 2011 hoc loco, betuletosum pubescentis
Fago sylvaticae - Quercetum petraeae Julve 1993 ex 2011 hoc loco, castaneetosum sativae (chênaie-châtaigneraie climacique sur moder, acidophile, oligotrophile, pédomésohydrique, aéromésoxérophile)
Pino sylvestris - Quercetum petraeae Kozlowska 1925
Sorbo torminalis - Fagetum sylvaticae (A. O. Horvát 1972) Borhidi & Kevey 1997
Sorbetum aucupariae Oberdorfer 1973
Sorbo torminalis - Quercetum petraeae Svoboda ex Blažková 1962
Castaneo sativae - Quercion petraeae von Soó 1962 em. 1971 (bois caducifoliés médio-européens, acidophiles, oligotrophiles, thermophiles, européo-orientaux)
Castaneo sativae - Quercetum petraeae Braun-Blanquet 1950
Aceri monspessulani - Quercetum petraeae Julve 2011 ass. nov. hoc loco (chênaie-érablaie acidophile subméditerranéenne)
Querco petraeae - Aceretum opali Braun-Blanquet in Braun-Blanquet, Roussine & Nègre 1952
Castaneo sativae - Fagetum sylvaticae (M. Wraber 1955) Marinček & Zupančič 1995
Castaneo sativae - Quercetum pubescentis Julve 2014 (chênaie pubescente acidophile, subméditerranéenne)
Arbuto unedonis - Castaneetum sativae Arrigoni & Viciani 2001
Lauro nobilis - Castaneetum sativae (Horvatić 1963) Jank. & al. 1966
Quercion subero - pyrenaicae Julve 1993 (bois caducifoliés médio-européens, acidophiles, oligotrophiles, thermophiles, européo-occidentaux)
Pino pinastri subsp. atlanticae - Quercetum suberis (Vanden Berghen 1970) de Foucault & Julve 1991 (subéraie-pinède sabulicole, thermo-atlantique)
Pino pinastri subsp. atlanticae - Quercetum ilicis (des Abbayes 1954) de Foucault & Julve 1991 (chênaie-pinède sabulicole, thermo-atlantique)
Pyro bourgeanae - Quercetum pyrenaicae Ladero, Amor, Santos, Sanchez & Ferro 2004 corr. Ladero 2011
Arbuto unedonis - Quercetum pyrenaicae (Rivas Goday in Rivas Goday, Esteve, Galiano, Rigual & Rivas-Martínez 1960) Rivas-Martínez 1987
Sorbo torminalis - Quercetum pyrenaicae (Rivas Goday 1964) Julve 2011 ass. nov. prov. hoc loco (chênaie acidophile, thermo-atlantique)
Betulo pendulae - Quercetum pyrenaicae Braun-Blanquet 1967
Abieti albae - Fagetalia sylvaticae Gillet 1986 em. Julve 1991 ex 1993 (bois caducifoliés, médio-européens, mésotrophiles, montagnards)
Aceri platanoidis - Tilion platyphylli Gillet 1986 em. Julve 1993 (bois caducifoliés, médio-européens, basophiles à basoclines, montagnards à collinéens)
Sorbo ariae - Fagetum sylvaticae (Gillet 1986) Julve 1991 (hêtraie basophile montagnarde)
Aceri opali - Tilietum platyphylli, fagetosum Gillet 1986 (tiliaie-érablaie-hêtraie basocline, montagnarde)
Sorbo ariae - Fagetum sylvaticae, piceetosum abietis (Gillet 1986) Julve 1991 (hêtraie basophile montagnarde)
Aceri opali - Tilietum platyphylli, carpinetosum Gillet 1986 (tiliaie-érablaie-charmaie basocline, collinéenne)
Aceri opali - Tilietum platyphylli Gillet 1986 (tiliaie-érablaie basocline, montagnarde)
Aceri pseudoplatani - Tilietum platyphylli (Faber 1936) Gillet 1986 em. Julve 2006 hoc loco (tiliaie-érablaie basocline, montagnarde)
Aceri pseudoplatani - Tilietum platyphylli, carpinetosum (Faber 1936) Gillet 1986 em. Julve 1991 (tiliaie-érablaie-charmaie basocline, collinéenne)
Aceri pseudoplatani - Tilietum platyphylli, fagetosum (Faber 1936) Gillet 1986 em. Julve 1991 (tiliaie-érablaie-hêtraie basocline, montagnarde)
Tilio cordatae - Abietetum albae Šomšák 1992
Ulmo glabrae - Abietetum albae Poldini & Lasen 1999
Aceri cappadocici subsp. lobelii - Fagetum sylvaticae Aita, Corbetta, Orsino 1984
Sorbo graecae - Aceretum pseudoplatani Gianguzzi & La Mantia 2004
Alno incanae - Ulmetum glabrae Fremstad 1979
Fraxino angustifoliae subsp. angustifoliae - Ulmetum glabrae Monteiro-Henriques, J.C. Costa & Bellu 2011
Abieti albae - Fagion sylvaticae Gillet 1986 ex Julve 1993 (bois caducifoliés à mixtes, montagnards, acidophiles)
Abieti albae - Fagetum sylvaticae (Oberdorfer 1938) Julve 1991 (hêtraie-sapinière climacique sur moder, acidophile, méso-oligotrophile, mésohydrique, aéromésohygrophile)
Abieti albae - Fagetum sylvaticae, piceetosum abietis (Oberdorfer 1938) Julve 1991 (hêtraie-sapinière climacique sur moder, acidophile, méso-oligotrophile, mésohydrique, aéromésohygrophile)
Aceri platanoidis - Piceetum abietis Bulokhov & Solomeshch 1991
Aceri heldreichii - Fagetum x tauricae Grebenscikov 1950
Rhododendro pontici - Fagetalia orientalis (von Soó 1964) Passarge 1981 (bois caducifoliés pontico-caucasiens)
Fagion orientalis Quézel, Barbero & Akman 1992 (pontique)
Querco petraeae subsp. ibericae - Fagetum orientalis Julve 2016 ass. nov. hoc loco (Bulgarie)
Carpino betuli - Fagetum orientalis Kutbay & Kilinc 1995 (Bulgarie, Caucase)
Castaneo sativae - Carpinetum betuli Julve 2016 ass. nov. hoc loco (Caucase)
Sophoro jaubertii - Castaneetum sativae Quézel, Barbéro & Akman 1980
Castaneo sativae - Fagetum orientalis Akman, Yurdakulol & Aydogdu 1983
Querco petraeae subsp. ibericae - Carpinetum betuli Julve 2016 ass. nov. hoc loco (Caucase)
Pruno laurocerasi - Fagetum orientalis Quézel, Barbéro & Akman 1980 (Turquie)
Pino sylvestris - Fagetum orientalis Tatli, Basyigit, Varol & Tel 2005 (Turquie)
Castaneo sativae - Carpinion orientalis Quézel, Barbero & Akman 1980
Erico arboreae - Carpinetum orientalis Quézel, Barbero & Akman 1980 (Turquie)
Hedero helicis - Castaneetum sativae Yurdakulol, Demirors & Yildiz 2002
Pinetum lazicae auct. Turc.
Alnion barbatae Quézel, Barbero & Akman 1980
Alnetum barbatae auct. (Turquie)
Crataego pentagynae - Fagion orientalis Quézel, Barbero & Akman 1980
Ilici colchicae - Fagetum orientalis Quézel, Barbero & Akman 1980 (Turquie)
Pinion kochianae Korzhenevskiji 1986 (Crimée, upper forest belt)
Fago orientalis - Pinetum kochianae Korzhenevskiji 1986
Abieti nordmannianae - Fagion orientalis Korotkov & Belonovskaja 1987
Abieti nordmannianae - Fagetum orientalis Korotkov & Belonovskaja 1987
Fraxino excelsioris - Alnetalia glutinosae Julve 1993 (bois caducifoliés hygrophiles à amphibies)
Fraxino excelsioris - Alnion glutinosae Julve 1993 (bois caducifoliés hygrophiles à amphibies, médio-européens)
Alnetum glutinosae (Julve & Gillet 1994) Julve 2012 ass. nov. hoc loco (bois marécageux hydrophile à amphibie, tourbeux, climacique)
Fraxino excelsioris - Alnetum glutinosae (Matuszkiewicz 1952) Julve 1993 ex de Foucault 1994 (bois hygrophile climacique sur anmoor de vallées alluviales)
Fraxino excelsioris - Alnetum glutinosae (Matuszkiewicz 1952) Julve 1993 ex de Foucault 1994, quercetosum roboris (bois mésohygrophile climacique sur anmoor de vallées alluviales)
Fraxino excelsioris - Alnetum glutinosae (Matuszkiewicz 1952) Julve 1993 ex de Foucault 1994, salicetosum capreae
Fraxino excelsioris - Alnetum glutinosae (Matuszkiewicz 1952) Julve 1993 ex de Foucault 1994, aceretosum campestris
Querco roboris - Ulmetum laevis (Issler 1924) Julve 1993 ex de Foucault 1996 (bois hygrophile climacique sur anmoor des grandes vallées centro-européennes septentrionales, climacique)
Alnetum incanae (Lüdi 1921) Julve 1993 prov. (bois hygrophile climacique sur anmoor, montagnard, centro-européen)
Ulmo glabrae - Fraxinetum excelsioris Sjögren 1971
DC Acer negundo [Fraxino excelsioris - Alnion glutinosae]
DC Fraxinus pennsylvanica [Fraxino excelsioris - Alnion glutinosae]
Sorbo hybridi - Fraxinetum excelsioris Hinneri 1972 nom. nov. Dierssen 1996
Piceo abietis - Alnetum glutinosae Rubner 1954
Alnetum glutinoso - cordatae Brullo & Spampinato 1997
Fraxinion angustifoliae Pedrotti 1970 (bois caducifoliés hygrophiles, méso- à supraméditerranéens)
Alno glutinosae - Fraxinetum angustifoliae subsp. angustifoliae (Braun-Blanquet 1915) Tchou 1946
Alno glutinosae - Fraxinetum angustifoliae subsp. oxycarpae von Soó & al. 1960
Populo nigrae - Fraxinetum angustifoliae subsp. angustifoliae (Tchou 1946) de Foucault & Julve 1991 (bois hygrophile subméditerranéen)
Ulmo laevis - Fraxinetum angustifoliae subsp. angustifoliae Julve 2011 ass. nov. hoc loco (bois hygrophile sur anmoor des grandes vallées centro-européennes méridionales, climacique)
Fraxino angustifoliae subsp. oxycarpae - Ulmetum laevis von Soó in Aszód 1935
Ulmo minoris - Fraxinetum angustifoliae subsp. angustifoliae (Breton 1952) Rameau & Schmitt 1981
Ulmo canescentis - Fraxinetum angustifoliae subsp. oxycarpae Horvat (1962) 1974
Fraxino angustifoliae subsp. oxycarpae - Ulmetum glabrae von Soó in Aszód 1936 corr. von Soó 1963
Aceri granatensis - Fraxinetum angustifoliae subsp. angustifoliae Molero & Pérez-Raya in J.M. Losa, Molero, Casares & Pérez-Raya 1986
Querco roboris - Fraxinetum angustifoliae subsp. oxycarpae Zólyomi 1931
Querco roboris - Fraxinetum angustifoliae subsp. angustifoliae Antonietti 1968
Querco pyrenaicae - Fraxinetum angustifoliae subsp. angustifoliae Rivas Goday 1964 corr. Rivas-Martınez, Fernandez-Gonzalez & A. Molina in Fernandez-Gonzalez & A. Molina 1988
Fraxino angustifoliae - Quercetum brutiae Fukarek 1966
Fraxino angustifoliae subsp. angustifoliae - Populetum canescentis Fascetti 2004
Lauro nobilis - Alnetum glutinosae Brullo & Guarino 1998
Lauro nobilis - Fraxinetum angustifoliae subsp. oxycarpae I. & V. Kárpáti 1961
Lauro nobilis - Fraxinetum angustifoliae subsp. angustifoliae Pedrotti & Gafta 1992
Clematido campaniflorae - Celtidetum australis Monteiro-Henriques, J.C. Costa, Bellu, Aguiar & Portela Pereira in J.C. Costa & al. 2012
Hedero hibernicae - Fraxinetum angustifoliae subsp. angustifoliae Rivas-Martínez ex Amigo, Pulgar & Izco 2009
Fraxinetum pallisae (Simon 1960) Krausch 1960
Fraxinetum angustifoliae subsp. syriacae auct.
Platano orientalis - Fraxinetum angustifoliae subsp. persicae (Mobayen & Tregubov 1970) Kramer 1984
Salici - Fraxinetum sogdianae Sidor. & al. 1971 prov.
Platanetalia orientalis Knapp 1959 (bois hygrophiles euryméditerranéens orientaux)
Platanion orientalis I. Kárpáti & V. Kárpáti 1961 (bois hygrophiles euryméditerranéens orientaux)
Salici albae - Platanetum orientalis de Foucault 1993 (bois subméditerranéen oriental)
Salici - Platanetum orientalis Kutbay & Kilinc 1995
Platanetum orientalis Horvat, Glavac & Ellenberg 1974
Juglandi regiae - Platanetum orientalis (Černj. 1958) Em & Dekov 1961
Pterocaryo pterocarpae - Alnetum glutinosae Quézel, Barbéro & Akman 1980
Alno x pubescentis - Liquidambaretum orientalis Akman, Kurt, Demiryurek, Quézel, Kurt, Evren & Kucukoduk 1993
Querco ilicis - Liquidambaretum orientalis Ozturk, Celik, Guvensen & Hamzaoglu 2008
Quercetea mongolicae Song 1988 ex Krestov & al. 2006 (associations arborescentes climaciques des forêts caducifoliées de l'Asie orientale continentale, tempérée modale)
Quercetalia mongolicae sensu Krestov & al. 2006 (chaud et humide, middle part of the Amur River basin)
Corylo heterophyllae - Quercion mongolicae Krestov & al. 2006
Sophoro flavescentis - Quercetum mongolicae Krestov & al. 2006
Aceri pseudosieboldiani - Quercetalia mongolicae Song 1988 ex Takeda & al. 1994 (Corée, chaud)
Rhododendro schlippenbachii - Quercion mongolicae Song ex Takeda & al. 1994
Quercetum mongolicae auct.
Partenocisso tricuspidati - Fraxinetum rhynchophyllae Kolbek & al. 2003
Lindero obtusilobae - Quercion mongolicae Kim 1990
Lindero obtusilobae - Quercetum mongolicae Song & al. 1995
Meliosmo myrianthae - Quercetum serratae Kim 1990
Synelesio palmatae - Carpinetum laxiflorae Kolbek & al. 2003
Carpinetum laxiflorae Kim & Yim 1986
Syneilesio palmatae - Quercetum serratae Song & al. 1999
Rhododendro mucronulati - Pinion densiflorae Kim & Yim 1986
Rhododendro mucronulati - Pinetum densiflorae Kim & Yim 1986
Tilio amurensis - Pinetalia koraiensis Kim 1992 ex Krestov & al. 2006 (Far east russe et Corée, froid)
Tilio amurensis - Pinion koraiensis Kim 1992 ex Krestov & al. all. 2006
Pinetum koraiensis auct.
?
Abieti nephrolepidis - Pinion koraiensis Gumarova ex Krestov & al. 2006
Abietetum nephrolepidis auct.
Phrymo asiaticae - Pinion koraiensis Krestov & al. 2006
Ulmo japonicae - Pinetum koraiensis Krestov & al. 2006
Querco mongolicae - Tilion amurensis Galkina & Petelin 1990
Crataego maximowiczii - Tilietum amurensis Galkina & Petelin 1990
Kalopanaco septemlobi - Tilietum amurensis Galkina & Petelin 1990
Jeffersonio dubiae - Quercion mongolicae Kim 1992 ex Krestov & al. 2006 (NE China and South of the russian far-east)
Abieti holophyllae - Quercetum mongolicae Kim 1992 ex Krestov & al. 2006
Fraxino mandshurici - Abietetum holophyllae Gumarova & al. 1994 ex Krestov & al. 2006
Taxo cuspidatae - Carpinetum cordatae Krestov 2007 prov.
Pinetum koraiensis auct.
Fagetea crenatae Miyawaki, Ohba & Murase 1964 (associations arborescentes climaciques des forêts caducifoliées de l'Asie orientale insulaire, tempérée modale)
Saso kurilensis - Fagetalia crenatae Suzuki-Tokio 1966
Saso kurilensis - Fagion crenatae Miyawaki, Ohba & Murase 1964 (japan Sea side (occidental))
Saso kurilensis - Fagetum crenatae Suzuki-Tokio 1949 (Hokkaido)
Aucubo - Fagetum crenatae Miyawaki & al. 1968
Camellio - Fagetum crenatae Nishimoto & Nakanishi ex Nakanmura 1987
Lindero umbellatae - Fagetum crenatae Sasaki 1970
Hamamelido - Fagetum crenatae Miyawaki & al. 1968
Tripetaleio - Quercetum mongolicae grosseserratae Ohba 1973
Sasamorpho borealis - Fagion crenatae Miyawaki, Ohba & Murase 1964 (pacific side (oriental))
Sasamorpho borealis - Fagetum crenatae Suzuki-Tokio 1949
Sapio japonici - Fagetum crenatae Sasaki 1970
Corno kousae - Fagetum crenatae Miyawaki, Ohba & Murase 1964
Saso nipponicae pycnotrichae - Fagetum crenatae (Usui 1958) Sasaki 1970
Miricacalio - Fagetum crenatae Miyawaki, Ohba & Murase 1964
Abieti homolepidis - Fagetum crenatae Suganuma & Mitsui 1975
Cacalio - Abietetum homolepidis Miyawaki, Hamada & Sugawara 1967
Euonymo - Abietetum homolepidis Miyawaki, Okuda & K. Fujiwara 1971
Fagetum crenato - japonicae Sasaki 1970
Styraco shiraianae - Fagetum japonicae Ya. Sasaki in Miyawaki 1981
Magnolio sieboldii - Enkianthetum longilobi Nakamura in Miyawaki 1981
Melampyro rosei - Pieridetum japonicae Nakamura in Miyawaki 1981
Carici - Clethretum barbinervis Miyawaki, Ohba & Murase 1969
Tsugion sieboldii Suz.-Tok. 1953
Carici - Tsugetum sieboldii Suz.-Tok. 1952
Rhododendro pentaphylli - Tsugetum sieboldii Ya. Sasaki in Miyawaki 1981
Rhododendro niphophili - Tsugetum sieboldii Yamazaki & Nagai 1960
Ilici - Tsugetum sieboldii Horikawa & Sasaki 1959
Euryo - Cryptomerietum japonicae Ya. Sasaki in Miyawaki 1980
Fraxino - Ulmetalia Suzuki-Tokio 1967
Pterocarion rhoifoliae Miyawaki, Ohba & Murase 1964
Polysticho - Aesculetum turbinatae Horikawa & Sasaki 1959
Cacalio - Ulmetum laciniatae Suz.-Tok. & Shono 1970
Ulmo laciniatae - Cercidiphylletum japonici Ohno in Miyawaki 1988
Dryopterido - Fraxinetum commemoralis Suz.-Tok. 1949
Chrysosplenio - Fraxinetum spaethianae Miyawaki, Ohba & Murase 1964
Trigonotido brevipedis - Fraxinetum platypodae Ohno 1982
Pterostyraco - Fraxinetum platypodae Ohno in Miyawaki 1983
Polysticho - Pterocaryetum Suz.-Tok. & al. 1956
Hydrangeo sikokiani - Pterocaryetum rhoifoliae Ya. Sasaki in Miyawaki 1982
Cacalio yatabei - Pterocaryetum rhoifoliae (Miyawaki & al. 1979) Ohno in Miyawaki 1985
Ptilopterido - Chamaecyparidetum piciferae Maeda 1958
Orixo - Berchemielletum berchemiaefoliae Horikawa & Sasaki 1959
Dryopterido polylepidis - Zelkovetum Ohno 1983
Leucosceptro tosaensis - Zelkovetum Ohno 1983
Aceri amoeni - Zelkovetum serratae Miyawaki & al. 1979
Lonicero vidalii - Zelkovetum Ohno 1983
Cacalio bulbiferae - Zelkovetum Ohno 1983
Torreyo radicantis - Zelkovetum serratae Miyawaki & al. 1977
Elatostemato - Zelkovetum serratae Suz.-Tok. 1975
Orixo - Zelkovetum serratae Miyawaki & H.Tohma 1975
Ulmion davidianae Suzuki-Tokio 1954
Ulmetum davidianae Suz.-Tok. 1954
Viburno - Ulmetum davidianae Haneda & al. 1970
Lonicero - Ulmetum japonicae Okuda 1979
Syringo - Fraxinetum mandshuricae Kato 1952
Dryopterido monticolae - Fraxinetum mandshuricae japonicae Ohno in Miyawaki 1987
Celtido jessoensis - Zelkovetum Ohno in Miyawaki 1987
Schisandro - Syringetum Yamazaki & Uematsu 1963
Aceri glabri - Tilion japonicae Ohno in Miyawaki 1987
Aceri glabri - Tilietum japonicae Mochida & Tohyama ex Ohno in Miyawaki 1987
Aceri glabri - Zelkovetum serratae Hukushima & al. 1973 corr. Ohno in Miyawaki 1985
Eupteleion polyandrae Miyawaki & al. 1977
Hydrangeo involucratae - Eupteleetum polyandrae Miyawaki, Ohba & Murase 1964
Quercetalia serrato - mongolicae subsp. crispulae Miyawaki & al. 1971 (central Hokkaido and central Honshu)
Carpino cordatae - Quercion serratae Miyawaki & al. 1971
Aceri glabri - Tilietum japonicae Mochida & Tohiyama 1984
Quercetum acutissimo - serratae
Castaneo - Quercetum mongolicae subsp. crispulae Horikawa & Sasaki 1959
Plenantho acerifoliae - Quercetum mongolicae subsp. crispulae Maeda 1952
Galio odorati - Quercetum mongolicae subsp. crispulae Okuda, Fujiwara & Miyawaki 1970
Cacalio nipponicae - Quercetum mongolicae subsp. crispulae Ya. Sasaki in Miyawaki 1981
Lindero membranaceae - Quercetum mongolicae subsp. crispulae Ohba 1973
Abieti firmae - Fagetum japonicae Takeda & Ikuta 1986
Enkiantho subsessilis - Fagetum japonicae S. Suzuki in Miyawaki 1986
Torreyo - Fagetum japonicae Nakanishi, Homma & Tasumi 1970
Palabenzoino praecocis - Zelkovetum Miyawaki & al. 1977
Pruno pilosae - Quercetum serratae S. Suzuki in Miyawaki 1985
Quercetum dentato - serratae Wada 1982
Castaneo - Quercetum serratae Okutomi, Tsuiji & Kodaira 1976
Quercetum acutissimo - serratae Miyawaki 1967
Daphno pseudomezerei - Quercetum serratae Miyawaki & al. 1971
Platycaryo - Quercetum serratae Itow 1981
Quercetum variabilii - serratae Kobayashi, Muranaga & Takeda em. S. Suzuki in Miyawaki 1983
Arundinario pygmaeae - Quercetum serratae Minamikawa & Yato 1962
Hydrangeo - Carpinetum japonicae Furuta 1965
Tripetaleio paniculatae - Carpinetum japonicae Miyawaki & al. 1977
Carpino - Quercion mongolicae subsp. crispulae Takeda, Uemura & Nakanishi 1983
Carpino - Quercetum mongolicae subsp. crispulae Tohyama & Mochida 1978
Abieti sachalinensis - Quercetum mongolicae subsp. crispulae Suzuki in Miyawaki 1988
Abietetum mayrianae auct.
Ostryo - Quercetum mongolicae subsp. crispulae S. Suzuki in Miyawaki 1988
Pruno - Quercion mongolicae subsp. crispulae Wada 1982
Saso nipponicae - Quercetum mongolicae subsp. crispulae A. Yamazaki in Miyawaki 1979
Pinion densiflorae Suzuki-Tokio 1966
Rhododendro - Pinetum densiflorae Suz.-Tok. & Usui 1952
Rhododendro reticulati - Pinetum densiflorae H. Suzuki & Toyohara 1971
Rhododendro weyrichii - Pinetum densiflorae Suz.-Tok. & Sumata 1964
Rhododendro macrosepali - Pinetum densiflorae Suz.-Tok. 1966
Abelio - Pinetum densiflorae Yamanaka 1959
Rhododendro kiusiani - Pinetum densiflorae Oda & Sumata 1962
Rhododendro niphophili - Pinetum densiflorae Yokouchi in Miyawaki corr. S. Suzuki in Miyawaki 1984
Rhododendro ciliati - Pinetum densiflorae H. Suzuki & Toyohara 1971 corr. S. Suzuki in Miyawaki 1984
Davallio - Pinetum densiflorae Toyohara 1979
Liriopo minoris - Pinetum densiflorae Okuda 1978
Pinetalia pentaphyllae Hotta 1974
Chamaecyparidion obtusae Hotta 1974
Disantho - Chamaecyparidetum obtusae Yokouchi 1970
Rhododendro metternichii - Chamaecyparidetum obtusae Yamanaka 1957
Rhododendro makinoi - Chamaecyparidetum obtusae Murakami in Miyawaki 1985
Ilici - Thujetum standishii Yamazaki & Nagai 1960
Leucothoo - Trochodendretum aralioidis Miyawaki, Ohba & Murase 1969
Rhododendro keiskei - Trochodendretum aralioidis Nakamura in Miyawaki 1981
Rhododendro - Thujion standishii Miyawaki & al. 1968
Arachniodo muticae - Chamaecyparidetum obtusae Maeda 1951
Patrinio - Chamaecyparidetum obtusae Miyawaki & al. 1967
Plagiogyrio matsumureanae - Cryptomerietum japonicae Maeda 1952
?
Quercion dentatae Miyawaki & Yasushi Sasaki 1980
Angelico anomalae - Quercetum dentatae Ohba, Miyawaki & Tx. 1973
Angelico anomalae - Quercetum mongolicae Ohba, Miyawaki & Tx. 1973
Brachypodio - Quercetum dentatae Miyawaki & Sasaki 1980
Saso chartaceae - Quercetum dentatae Murakami in Miyawaki 1988
Menziesio multiflorae - Quercion Miyawaki & al. 1968
Menziesio multiflorae - Leucothetum grayanae hypoleucae Miyawaki, Itow & Okuda 1967 corr. Ohba 1973
Nanoquercetum Suzuki-Tokio 1954
Rhododendretum nipponicae Miyawaki & al. 1968
Taxetum nanae Miyawaki, Ohno & Okuda 1974
Carici multifoliae - Sasetum kurilensis Suz.-Tok. & al. 1956 corr. Suz.-Tok. 1976
Spiraeo - Carpinion turchzaninovii Yamanaka 1965
Abelio - Carpinetum turchzaninovii Yamanaka 1955
Sedo - Carpinetum turchzaninovii Yamanaka 1963
Alnetalia japonicae Miyawaki, K. Fujiwara & Mochizuki 1977
Fraxino mandshuricae - Alnion japonicae Miyawaki, K. Fujiwara & Mochizuki 1977
Cirsio inundati - Alnetum japonicae Miyawaki, K. Fujiwara & Mochizuki 1977
Carici dickinsii - Alnetum japonicae Okuda 1978
Stellario longifoliae - Alnetum japonicae Ohno in Miyawaki 1988
Alno japonicae - Fraxinetum mandshuricae Miyawaki ex Haneda & al. 1970
Cirsio sieboldii - Alnetum japonicae Ohno in Miyawaki 1983
Ilici pedunculosae - Alnetum japonicae Minamikawa, Yatoh & Kobayashi 1974
Rhamno nipponicae - Alnetum japonicae Ohno in Miyawaki 1985
Cirsio shinanensis - Alnetum japonicae Asano & al.1969 corr. Ohno in Miyawaki 1985
Fagetalia multinervis kim & al. 1986 (Île d'Ulleungdo (Corée du sud), au dessus de 50 m)
Hepatico maximae - Fagion multinervis Kim & al. 1986
Dystaenio takeshimanae - Aceretum okamotoanae Kim & al. 1986 prov.
Hepatico maximae - Fagetum multinervis Kim & al. 1986
Litseo elongatae - Fagetea longipetiolatae Hukusima, Matsui, Nishio, Pignatti, Yang, Lu, Kim, Yoshikawa, Honma & Wang 2013 (associations arborescentes climaciques des forêts caducifoliées (et mixtes) chinoises et taiwanaises (au sud du fleuve jaune), tempérées modales)
Sinarundinario nitidae - Fagetalia lucidae Hukusima, Matsui, Nishio, Pignatti, Yang, Lu, Kim, Yoshikawa, Honma & Wang 2013 (Chine)
Abelio englerianae - Fagion Hukusima, Matsui, Nishio, Pignatti, Yang, Lu, Kim, Yoshikawa, Honma & Wang 2013
Euonymo porphyrei - Fagetum englerianae Hukusima, Matsui, Nishio, Pignatti, Yang, Lu, Kim, Yoshikawa, Honma & Wang 2013
Vaccinio henryi - Fagetum hayatae subsp. pashanicae Hukusima, Matsui, Nishio, Pignatti, Yang, Lu, Kim, Yoshikawa, Honma & Wang 2013
Aceri davidii - Fagion lucidae Wang & al. 2005
Sinarundinario chungii - Fagetum lucidae Wang & al. 2005
Polypodio argutum - Fagetum longipetiolatae Hukusima, Matsui, Nishio, Pignatti, Yang, Lu, Kim, Yoshikawa, Honma & Wang 2013
Sinarundinario bashersuto - Fagetum lucidae Wang & al. 2005
Fagetum engleriano - lucidae Wang & al. 2005
Elatostemo sessile - Fagetum lucidae Hukusima, Matsui, Nishio, Pignatti, Yang, Lu, Kim, Yoshikawa, Honma & Wang 2013
Sinarundinario nitidae - Fagetum lucidae Wang & al. 2005
Qiongzheo tumidinodae - Fagion Hukusima, Matsui, Nishio, Pignatti, Yang, Lu, Kim, Yoshikawa, Honma & Wang 2013
Sinocalamo giganteus - Fagetum lucidae Hukusima, Matsui, Nishio, Pignatti, Yang, Lu, Kim, Yoshikawa, Honma & Wang 2013
Viburno flavescentis - Fagetum englerianae Hukusima, Matsui, Nishio, Pignatti, Yang, Lu, Kim, Yoshikawa, Honma & Wang 2013
Tripterospermo cordifolium - Fagetum englerianae Hukusima, Matsui, Nishio, Pignatti, Yang, Lu, Kim, Yoshikawa, Honma & Wang 2013
Indocalamo latifolii - Fagion hayatae var. zhejiangensis Hukusima, Matsui, Nishio, Pignatti, Yang, Lu, Kim, Yoshikawa, Honma & Wang 2013
Carici lanceolatae - Fagetum hayatae var. zhejiangensis Hukusima, Matsui, Nishio, Pignatti, Yang, Lu, Kim, Yoshikawa, Honma & Wang 2013
Indocalamo latifolii - Fagetum hayatae var. zhejiangensis Wang & Fujiwara 2003
Fagetalia hayatae Hukusima & al. 2005 (Taiwan)
Fagion hayatae Suz.-Tok. ex Hukusima & al. 2005
Yushanio - Fagetum hayatae Suzuki-Tokio ex Hukusima & al. 2005
?
Quercetalia garryanae Klinka, Qian, Pojar & Meidinger 1996 (bois caducifoliés, de la Californie (→1800m) jusqu'à la Colombie britannique (0-200m))
Holodisco discoloris - Quercion garryanae Klinka, Qian, Pojar & Meidinger 1996
Quercetum garryanae auct.
Alno rubrae - Aceretea macrophyllae Knapp 1957 (associations arborescentes climaciques caducifoliées malacophylles des forêts tempérées modales des coastal ranges nord-ouest américains)
Alnetalia rubrae Knapp 1957
?
Aceri macrophyllae - Alnetum rubrae
Salici - Alnetum sinuatae
Alnetalia incanae subsp. tenuifoliae Wali & Krajina 1973
Alnion incanae subsp. tenuifoliae Wali & Krajina 1973
Salici arbusculoidis - Alnetum incanae subsp. tenuifoliae Peinado, Aguirre & de la Cruz 1998
Aceretalia macrophyllae Knapp 1957
Aceri sacchari - Fagetea grandifoliae (associations arborescentes climaciques caducifoliées malacophylles des forêts du tempéré modal nord-est américain)
Aceretalia sacchari Grandtner 1966
Tilio americanae - Acerion sacchari Janssen 1967
Abieti balsameae - Aceretum rubri Grandtner & al. 1975
Aceretum saccharo - rubri Doyon 1974
Caryo cordiformis - Aceretum nigri (mésoxérophile)
Caryo cordiformis - Aceretum sacchari (mésohydrique à mésohygrophile)
Tilio americanae - Aceretum sacchari Doyon 1974
Betulo alleghaniensis - Aceretum sacchari
Ostryo virginianae - Aceretum sacchari Lemieux 1964
Fago grandifoliae - Aceretum sacchari Lemieux 1964
Querco rubrae - Aceretum sacchari Blouin 1970
Fraxino nigrae - Aceretum sacchari Blouin 1970
Abieti balsameae - Aceretum sacchari Lalumière 1979
Aceretum spicati Blouin 1970
Ulmo - Tilion americanae
Ulmo - Tilielum americanae
Populo tremuloidis - Quercion macrocarpae Janssen 1967
Quercetum albae Dansereau 1959
Quercetum rubrae Dansereau 1959
Fraxinetalia nigrae Janssen 1967
Alno rugosae - Fraxinion nigrae Janssen 1967
Fraxino americanae - Ulmetum americanae (hygrophile)
Ulmo americanae - Fraxinetum nigrae Janssen 1967
Betulo alleghaniensis - Fraxinetum nigrae Lemieux 1964
Alnion rugosae Damman 1964 (Newfoundlandian and Eastern Canadian Boreal Sectors )
Alnetum rugosae Damman 1964
Acerion saccharini
Aceretum saccharini (hydrophile)
Ulmo americanae - Aceretum saccharini Dansereau 1946
Fraxino pensylvanicae - Aceretum saccharini
Quercetalia rubrae Grandtner 1966
?
?
? (forêts angiospermiennes, himalayennes, tempérées)
?
?
Quercetum incano - dilatatae Julve 2017 ass. nov. hoc loco (sempervirent)
grpt à Quercus baloot (sclérophylle)
grpt à Acer caesium & Taxus baccata subsp. wallichiana (hygrophile)
Aesculo indicae - Juglandetum regiae Julve 2017 ass. nov. hoc loco (malacophylle)
Pinetea nigrae Julve 2016 class. nov. hoc loco (associations arborescentes climaciques des forêts sempervirentes, aciculifoliées, oroméditerranéennes)
?
Pinion nigrae subsp. salzmannii Julve 2016 all. nov. hoc loco (associations arborescentes climaciques des forêts sempervirentes, aciculifoliées, supraméditerranéennes occidentales, dolomiticoles)
Junipero thuriferae - Pinetum nigrae subsp. salzmannii Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Pinetum uncinato - nigrae subsp. salzmannii Rivas-Martínez, Fernández-González, Loidi, Lousã & Penas 2001
Pinion nigrae subsp. laricionis Julve 2016 all. nov. hoc loco (associations arborescentes climaciques des forêts sempervirentes, aciculifoliées, oroméditerranéennes, tyrrhéniennes, acidophiles)
Pinetum nigrae subsp. laricionis var. calabricae Julve 2012 ass. nov. hoc loco (pinède acidophile montagnarde, corse)
Pinetum nigrae subsp. laricionis var. corsicanae Julve 2016 ass. nov. hoc loco
Junipero communis - Abietetum nebrodensis Brullo & Giusso in Brullo, Giusso, Guarino 2001
Juniperion thuriferae Rivas-Martínez 1969 (associations arborescentes climaciques des forêts sempervirentes, aciculifoliées, oroméditerranéennes occidentales, basophiles)
Pino sylvestris - Juniperetum thuriferae Julve 2013 (bois sempervirent basophile, mésoxérophile, oligotrophile, méridional)
Aceri monspessulani - Juniperetum thuriferae Julve 2011 ass. nov. prov. hoc loco (bois sempervirent basophile, mésoxérophile, méso-oligotrophile, méridional)
Juniperion excelsae - foetidissimae Matevski & al. 2010
Juniperetum foetidissimae Dimopoulos 1993
Querco trojanae - Juniperetum excelsae Matevski & al. 2010
Querco vulcanicae - Juniperetum excelsae Kargioglu & Tatli 2005
Ebeno hirsutae - Juniperetum excelsae Serin 1996
Pruno webbii - Juniperetum excelsae Em 1962 nn
Juniperetum foetidissimo - excelsae Ture, Tokur & Ketenoglu 2005
Juniperetum excelsae Bekat 1987
Pinetum pityusae Didukh & al. 1986 em. Didukh in Mirkin & Solomesc 1990
Pistacio muticae - Juniperetum excelsae Grebenshchikow & al. (1990) 1991
?
Juniperetum semiglobosae auct. (montagnes d'Asie moyenne)
Pinetalia heldreichii - nigrae subsp. nigrae Lakušic 1972 (associations arborescentes climaciques des forêts sempervirentes, aciculifoliées, oroméditerranéennes orientales)
Fraxino orni - Pinion nigrae subsp. nigrae (Fukarek 1969) Em 1978 (basophile)
Taxo baccatae - Pinetum nigrae (Fukarek 1970) Mišić 1981
Fraxino orni - Pinetum nigrae Martin-Bösse 1967
Pinetum heldreichii - nigrae subsp. nigrae (Bonin 1978) Julve 2016 ass. nov. hoc loco
Ostryo carpinifoliae - Pinetum nigrae Čolić 1965
grpt à Pinus nigra & Abies alba Hoda 1989
grpt à Pinus nigra & Fagus sylvatica Hoda 1989
Abieto cephalonicae - Pinion nigrae subsp. pallasianae Barbero & Quézel 1976 (associations arborescentes climaciques des forêts sempervirentes, aciculifoliées, oroméditerranéennes orientales, balcaniques)
Abietetum cephalonico - borisii-regis Barbero & Quézel 1976
Aesculo hippocastani - Abietetum borisii-regis Barbero & Quézel 1967
Abieti borisii-regis - Fagetum (Em 1985) Matevski, Čarni, Avramoski, Juvan, Kostadinovski, Košir, Marinšek, Paušič & Šilc 2011
Pinetum nigrae subsp. pallasianae Cetik 1963
Querco petraeae subsp. ibericae - Pinetum nigrae subsp. pallasianae Akman, Yurdakulol & Aydogdu 1983
Pinetum nigrae var. caramanicae auct. Turc.
Junipero - Pinetum nigrae Ozen and Kilinc 2002
Querco fagineae - Cedretalia atlanticae Barbero, Loisel & Quézel 1974 (associations arborescentes climaciques des forêts sempervirentes, aciculifoliées, oroméditerranéennes occidentales)
Cedrion atlanticae auct. (associations arborescentes climaciques des forêts sempervirentes, aciculifoliées, oroméditerranéennes occidentales, magrébhines)
Aceri monspessulani - Cedretum atlanticae (Abdessemed 1981) Meddour & Géhu 1998
Abietion pinsapo Julve 2016 all. nov. hoc loco (associations arborescentes climaciques des forêts sempervirentes, aciculifoliées, oroméditerranéennes occidentales, ibériques)
Abietetum pinsapo Ceballos & Vicioso 1933
Querco pseudocerridis - Cedretalia libani Barbero, Loisel & Quézel 1974 (associations arborescentes climaciques des forêts sempervirentes, aciculifoliées, oroméditerranéennes orientales)
Abieti cilicicae - Cedrion libani Quézel, Barbero & Akman 1978 (associations arborescentes climaciques des forêts sempervirentes, aciculifoliées, oroméditerranéennes orientales)
Aceri hyrcani subsp. tauricoli - Abietetum cilicicae Akman, Barbero & Quézel 1979
Abieti cilicicae - Cedretum libani Ocakverdi & Cetik 1987
Querco vulcanicae - Cedretum libani Saglam 2014
Querco cedrorum - Cedretum libani Abi-Saleh, Khouzami & Quézel 1974
Querco brantii - Cedretum libani
Pino sylvestris - Cedretum libani Quézel, Barbéro & Akman 1980
Cedretum libani Bekat 1987
Pino halepensis - Quercetea ilicis (Braun-Blanquet 1947) de Foucault & Julve 1991 (associations arborescentes climaciques des forêts sempervirentes sclérophylles des méso à thermoméditerranéens européens)
Quercetalia rotundifolio - ilicis de Foucault & Julve 1991 (bois méditerranéens sempervirents, occidentaux)
Aceri monspessulani - Quercion ilicis de Foucault & Julve 1991 (bois méso- à supraméditerranéens sempervirents, occidentaux, neutrophiles)
Pino halepensis - Quercetum ilicis de Foucault & Julve 1991 (bois mésoméditerranéen)
Aceri monspessulani - Quercetum ilicis (Braun 1915) de Foucault & Julve 1991 (bois supraméditerranéen occidental)
Quercetum rotundifoliae Braun-Blanquet & O. de Bolòs in Vives 1956 (bois mésoméditerranéen)
Lauro nobilis - Quercetum ilicis (Braun-Blanquet 1967) Rivas-Martínez 1975
Celtido australis - Quercetum ilicis Pedrotti 1992
Junipero thuriferae - Quercetum rotundifoliae Rivas-Martínez 1982
Ceratonio siliquae - Oleetum europaeae Offerhaus 2004 ass. nov. hoc loco (bois thermoméditerranéen basophile)
Pistacio terebinthi subsp. palaestinae - Amygdaletum orientalis Ocakverdi & Cetik 1987
Quercion suberis de Foucault & Julve 1991 (bois méso- à supraméditerranéens sempervirents, occidentaux, acidophiles)
Castaneo sativae - Quercetum suberis de Foucault & Julve 1991 (bois supraméditerranéen acidophile)
Oleo europaeae - Quercetum suberis Rivas Goday, Galiano & Rivas-Martínez ex Rivas-Martínez 1987 (bois thermoméditerranéen acidophile)
Quercion fagineae subsp. broteroi Braun-Blanquet, P. Silva & Rozeira 1956 em. Rivas-Martínez 1975 corr. Ladero 1974 (bois ibérico-marocains)
Viburno tini - Quercetum fagineae subsp. broteroi (Braun-Blanquet, Silva & Rozeira 1955) J.C. Costa, Capelo, Honrado, Aguiar & Lousã 2002 corr. J.C. Costa & Monteiro-Henriques in J.C. Costa & al. 2012
Oleo europaeae - Quercetum fagineae subsp. broteroi Galán, A.V. Pérez & Cabezudo in A.V. Pérez, Galán, P. Navas, D. Navas, Y. Gil & Cabezudo 1999
Pistacio terebinthi - Quercetum fagineae subsp. broteroi Rivas Goday in Rivas Goday, Borja, Esteve, Galiano, Rigual & Rivas-Martínez 1960
Sorbo torminalis - Quercetum canariensis O. de Bolòs 1959
Quercetum fagineae subsp. alpestris - subsp. broteroi Pinto-Gomes & Ferreira 2005
Quercion alnifoliae Barbero & Quézel 1979 (bois sclérophylles de Chypre, 700-1200m, sur roches ignées)
Pino brutiae - Quercetum alnifoliae Barbero & Quézel 1979
Quercion rotundifoliae auct. Maroc. (Maroc)
Quercetum rotundifoliae auct. Maroc.
Quercetum canariensis auct. Maroc.
Erico arboreae - Quercion ilicis Brullo, Di Martino & Marceno 1977
Erico arboreae - Quercetum ilicis (Quézel 1974) Brullo, Di Martino, Marcenò 1977
Erico arboreae - Quercetum pubescentis Brullo & Marcenò 1985
Quercion rotundifolio - suberis (Barbero & al. 1981) de Foucault 1993
Quercion rotundifolio - Cedrion atlanticae de Foucault 1993 (synusies arborescentes montagnardes de climat froid)
Querco rotundifoliae - Cedretum atlanticae (Barbero & al. 1981) de Foucault 1993
Aceri monspessulani - Cedretum atlanticae (Braun-Blanquet & Maire 1924) de Foucault 1993
Aceri granatense - Abietetum maroccanae (Barbero & al. 1981) de Foucault 1993
Tetraclinido articulatae - Arganietalia spinosae Rivas Goday ex Fernández Casas & M.E. Sánchez 1972 (bois méditerranéens sempervirents, maghrebins)
Tetraclinidion articulatae de Foucault 1993
Pino halepensis - Tetraclinidetum articulatae (Fennane 1987) de Foucault 1993
Pinetalia halepensis Biondi, Blasi, Galdenzi, Pesaresi & Vagge in Biondi, Allegrezza, Casavecchia, Galdenzi, Gasparri, Pesaresi, Vagge & Blasi 2014
Pistacio lentisci - Pinion halepensis Biondi, Blasi, Galdenzi, Pesaresi & Vagge in Biondi, Allegrezza, Casavecchia, Galdenzi, Gasparri, Pesaresi, Vagge & Blasi 2014
Erico arboreae - Pinetum halepensis De Marco & Caneva 1984
Pinetum brutiae Zohary & Orshan 1966
Pinetum pinastri auct.
Pinetum pineae auct.
Aceretea sempervirentis Zohary & Orshan 1966 (Crête)
Zelkovo abelicae - Parrotietalia persicae (Djaz.) Zohary 1973
Acero sempervirentis - Cupression sempervirentis Barbero & Quézel 1980
Cupresso sempervirentis - Aceretum sempervirentis Zohary & Orshan 1966
Zelkovo abelicae - Aceretum sempervirentis Zaffran 1990
Camellietea japonicae Miyawaki 1981 (associations arborescentes climaciques des forêts sempervirentes laurifoliées, du tempéré chaud japonais)
Diospyro maritimae - Mallotetalia philippensis K. Fujiwara 1981
Psychotrio manilensis - Diospyrion maritimae Niiro & al. 1974
Rhamno liukiuensis - Distylietum racemosi K. Fujiwara in Miyawaki 1989
Fico microcarpae - Pongamietum pinnatae Miyawaki & K.Suzuki 1976
Crepidiastro daitoense - Ficetum microcarpae Niiro & Miyagi 1981
Macarango - Bischoffietum Miyawaki & K.Suzuki 1976
Beilschmiedio - Livistonetum chinensis Miyawaki & al. 1978
Excoecario daitoinsulari - Livistonetum chinensis Niiro & Miyagi 1981
Myrsino - Castanopsietalia sieboldii K. Fujiwara 1981
Maeso japonicae - Castanopsidion sieboldii K. Fujiwara 1981
Symploco glaucae - Castanopsietum sieboldii Miyawaki & al. 1971
Rumohro - Castanopsietum sieboldii
Arachniodo - Castanopsietum sieboldii Miyawaki & al. 1971
Carici - Castanopsietum sieboldii Ohba 1971
Elaeocarpetum elliptici K. Fujiwara 1981
Polysticho - Perseetum thunbergii Suz.-Tok. & Wada 1949
Arisaemato ringentis - Perseetum thunbergii Miyawaki & al. 1971
Actinodaphnetum lancifoliae Yamanaka 1962
Psychotrio - Castanopsidion sieboldii Miyawaki & al. 1971
Adinandro yaeyamensis - Castanopsietum sieboldii Miyawaki & al. 1971
Symploco liukiuensis - Castanopsietum sieboldii Miyawaki & Ohba 1963
Hydrangeo - Castanopsietum sieboldii Horikawa & al.1953
Lasiantho - Castanopsietum sieboldii Miyawaki & Ohba 1963
lllicio yaeyamenesis - Castanopsieturn sieboldii
Beilschmiedio - Castanopsietum sieboldii Ohno in Miyawaki 1989
Illicio anisati - Castanopsietum sieboldii Miyawaki & al. 1971
Arisaemato heterocephali - Castanopsietum sieboldii Miyawaki & Ohba 1963
Tarenno - Castanopsietum sieboldii Miyawaki & al. 1974
Ilici dimorphophyllae - Symplocosetum confusae Miyawaki & al. 1974
Rhynchotecho discoloris - Perseetum japonicae Miyawaki & al. 1971
Melicopo triphyllae - Perseetum thunbergii Ohno in Miyawaki 1989
Quercetum miyagii Miyawaki & al. 1971
Ainsliaeo okinawaensis - Pasanietum K.Suzuki 1979
Illicio - Quercetalia acutae K. Fujiwara 1981
Quercion acuto - myrsinaefoliae Fujiwara 1981
Ardisio - Castanopsietum sieboldii Suzuki-Tokio & Hatiya 1952
Photinio - Castanopsietum cuspidatae Nakanishi & al. 1977
Ilici buergeri - Pasanietum glabrae Miyawaki & al. 1971
Cleyero - Castanopsietum cuspidatae Yato 1958
Lasiantho - Quercetum gilvae K. Fujiwara 1981
Polysticho - Perseetum thunbergii Suzuki-Tokio 1952
Quercetum myrsinaefoliae Miyawaki & Ohba 1965
Quercetum sessilifolio - myrsinaefoliae K. Fujiwara 1981
Ilici chinensis - Quercetum glaucae K. Fujiwara 1981
Nandino - Quercetum glaucae Yamanaka 1965
Ophiopogono - Quercetum glaucae K. Fujiwara 1981
Aceri - Zelkovetum serratae Miyawaki & K. Fujiwara 1970
Parabenzoino pracecocis - Perseetum japonicae Ohno 1981
Carici reini - Quercetum salicinae Sasaki & Suganuma 1965
Aucubo - Quercetum salicinae Sasaki & Suganuma 1958
Distylo - Quercetum salicinae Nomoto & Suganuma 1965
Daphniphyllo - Trochodendretum aralioidis Ohba 1971
Skimmio - Quercetum acutae Suzuki-Tokio & Sumata 1964
Illicio - Abietetum firmae Suzuki-Tokio 1961
Hydrangeo - Abietetum firmae K. Fujiwara 1981
Lindero - Cryptomerietum Yamanaka 1961
Dryopterido - Cryptomerietum japonicae Ya. Sasaki in Miyawaki 1980
Pseudotsugetum japonicae K. Fujiwara in Miyawaki 1981
Symploco - Ilicetum crenatae K. Fujiwara 1981
Calocedro decurrentis - Pinetea jeffreyi Rivas-Martínez & Sánchez-Mata 1997 (associations arborescentes climaciques des forêts supra à oroméditerranéennes de la Sierra Nevada californienne)
Abietetalia magnifico - lowianae Rivas-Martínez & Sánchez-Mata 1997 (mésohydrique)
Abietion magnificae Rivas-Martínez & Sánchez-Mata 1997
Abietetum magnificae Oosting & Billings 1943 ex Rivas-Martínez & Sánchez-Mata 1997 (1700-3500m)
Querco kelloggii - Abietion lowianae Rivas-Martínez & Sánchez-Mata 1997
Corno nuttallii - Sequoiadendretum gigantei Delgadillo in Rivas-Martínez & Sánchez-Mata 1997 (versant ouest de la Sierra Nevada, 1400-2700m)
Castanopsio sempervirentis - Abietetum lowianae Rivas-Martínez & Sánchez-Mata 1997
Querco kelloggii - Abietetum concoloris Rivas-Martínez & Sánchez-Mata 1997
Arbuto menziesii - Lithocarpion densiflori Rivas-Martínez & Sánchez-Mata 1997
Lithocarpo densiflori - Sequoietum sempervirentis Delgadillo in Rivas-Martínez & Sánchez- Mata 1997
Lithocarpo densiflori - Pseudotsugetum menziesii Rivas-Martínez & Sánchez-Mata 1997
Arbuto menziesii - Pseudotsugetum menziesii Rivas-Martínez & Sánchez-Mata 1997
Pino coulteri - Abietetum concoloris
Arctostaphylo patulae - Pinetalia jefreyii Rivas-Martínez & Sánchez-Mata 1997 (xérophile)
Arctostaphylo patulae - Pinion jeffreyii Rivas-Martínez & Sánchez-Mata 1997
Junipero australis - Pinetum jeffreyi Rivas-Martínez & Sánchez-Mata 1997
Ceanotho velutini - Pinetum ponderosae Rivas-Martínez & Sánchez-Mata 1997
Arctostaphylo platyphyllae - Pinetum jeffreyii Peinado & al. ex Rivas-Martínez & Sánchez-Mata 1997
Querco vaccinifoliae - Pinion jeffreyi Rivas-Martínez & Sánchez-Mata 1997
Querco vaccinifoliae - Pinetum jeffreyi Rivas-Martínez & Sánchez-Mata 1997
Aspidoto densae - Pinetum jeffreyi Rivas-Martínez & Sánchez-Mata 1997
Heteromelo arbutifoliae - Quercetea agrifoliae Rivas-Martínez 1997 (associations arborescentes sempervirentes sclérophylles, climaciques des forêts thermo à mésoméditerranéennes et chapparals de la Californie côtière à méridionale)
Quercetalia agrifolio - wislizenii Rivas-Martínez 1997 (associations arborescentes sempervirentes sclérophylles, climaciques des forêts thermo à mésoméditerranéennes de la Californie côtière à méridionale)
Quercion agrifoliae Rivas-Martínez 1997
Dryopterido argutae - Quercetum agrifoliae Rivas-Martínez 1997
Lithocarpo densiflori - Quercetum agrifoliae Rivas-Martínez 1997
Malosmo laurinae - Quercetum agrifoliae Rivas-Martínez 1997
Lyonothamnus floribundus - Quercus tomentella community Philbrick & Haller 1988
Quercetum engelmannii Rivas-Martínez 1997 prov.
Quercion douglasio - wislizenii Rivas-Martínez 1997
Pino sabinianae - Quercetum douglasii Rivas-Martínez 1997
Aesculo californicae - Quercetum wislizenii Delgadillo ex Rivas-Martínez 1997
Aristolochio californicae - Quercetum lobatae Rivas-Martínez & Sánchez-Mata 1997
Adenostomo fasciculati - Rhamnetalia croceae Rivas-Martínez 1997 (Infra-, thermo- and mesomediterranean chaparrals)
Quercion frutescenti - dumosae Rivas-Martínez 1997 (Scrub oak chaparral)
Rhoo anisophyllae - Quercetum dumosae Rivas-Martínez 1997
Quercetum frutescentis Rivas-Martínez 1997 prov.
Querco turbinellae - Juniperetum californicae Rivas-Martínez 1997 prov.
?
Quercion duratae Sánchez-Mata, Barbour & Rodríguez in Rivas-Martínez 1997 (Serpentine chaparral)
Ceanotho albiflori - Quercetum duratae Sánchez-Mata, Barbour & Rodríguez in Rivas-Martínez 1997
Malosmion laurinae Rivas-Martínez 1997 (Climax chaparral)
Xylococco bicoloris - Malosmetum laurinae Peinado, Bartolomé, Delgadillo & Aguado in Rivas-Martínez 1997
Crossosoma californicum - Rhamnus pyrifolia community Philbrick & Haller 1988
Agavion shawii Rivas-Martínez 1997 (Coastal sage succulent scrub)
Bergerocacto emoryi - Agavetum shawii Peinado, Alcaraz, Aguirre & Delgadillo 1995
Adenostomion fasciculati Rivas-Martínez 1997 (Chamise chaparral)
Ceanotho crassifolii - Adenostometum fasciculati Rivas-Martínez 1997
Xylococco bicoloris - Adenostometum fasciculati Rivas-Martínez 1997
Arctostaphylo mariposae - Adenostometum fasciculati Rivas-Martínez 1997 prov.
? (forêts tempérées chaudes sempervirentes, laurifoliées, du sud de la Chine (subtropical continental mountains of South Yunnan))
?
Ardisio hypargeriae - Castanopsion fabrii Hukusima, Matsui, Nishio, Pignatti, Yang, Lu, Kim, Yoshikawa, Honma & Wang 2013
Prismatomerio henryi - Lithocarpetum naiadari Hukusima, Matsui, Nishio, Pignatti, Yang, Lu, Kim, Yoshikawa, Honma & Wang 2013
Athyrio nardii - Michelietum balansae Hukusima, Matsui, Nishio, Pignatti, Yang, Lu, Kim, Yoshikawa, Honma & Wang 2013
Cytiso proliferi - Pinetea canariensis Rivas Goday & Esteve ex Esteve 1969 (associations arborescentes climaciques des forêts canariennes montagnardes)
Cytiso proliferi - Pinetalia canariensis Rivas Goday & Esteve ex Esteve 1969
Cisto symphytifolii - Pinion canariensis Rivas Goday & Esteve ex Esteve 1969
Bystropogono ferrensis - Pinetum canariensis Del Arco, Acebes & Pérez de Paz 1996
Loto hillebrandii - Pinetum canariensis Santos 1983
Micromerio pineolentis - Pinetum canariensis Esteve 1969
Sideritido solutae - Pinetum canariensis Esteve 1973
Spartocytision supranubii Oberdorfer ex Esteve 1973
Descurainio gilvae - Plantaginetum webbii Santos 1983
Echietum auberiani Schönfelder in Schönfelder & Voggenreiter 1994
Erysimo scoparii - Pterocephaletum lasiospermi Rivas-Martínez, Wildpret, Del Arco, O. Rodríguez, Pérez de Paz, García Gallo, Acebes, T.E. Díaz & Fernández-González 1993
Spartocytisetum supranubii Oberdorfer ex Esteve 1973
Telinetum spachianae Del Arco & Wildpret 1983
Genisto benehoavensis - Adenocarpetum spartioidis Santos 1983
Violetum cheiranthifoliae Rivas-Martínez, Wildpret, Del Arco, O. Rodríguez, Pérez de Paz, García Gallo, Acebes, T.E. Díaz & Fernández-González 1993
Oleetea europaeae subsp. africanae Zohary 1973 (grpts arborescents montagnards inférieurs d'Arabie et d'Afrique)
Juniperetea procerae Zohary 1973 (grpts arborescents montagnards supérieurs d'Arabie et d'Afrique)
Oleo europaeae subsp. africanae - Juniperetalia procerae Knapp 1968 (grpts arborescents montagnards supérieurs d'Arabie et d'Afrique)
Oleo europaeae subsp. africanae - Juniperion procerae Devred 1954
Myrsino africanae - Juniperetum procerae Bussmann & Beck 1995
Mitragynetea stipulosae Schmitz 1963 (forêts hygrophiles à marécageuses, dulcaquicoles, d'Afrique centrale)
Mitragyno stipulosae - Raphietalia hookeri (Schnell 1952) Lebrun & Gilbert 1954 (grpts arborescents des forêts marécageuses)
Mitragyno stipulosae - Symphonion globuliferae Devred 1958 (forêts marécageuses peu évoluées, guinéennes et périguinéennes)
Mitragyno stipulosae - Symphonietum globuliferae Mangenot 1955 (forêts primaires marécageuses)
grpt à Alstonia congensis & Xylopia rubescens Dan, Sinsin, Mensah & Lejoly 2010
Mitragyno stipulosae - Spondianthetum preussii var. glaber Herman & Mullenders 1949
Mitragyno stipulosae - Leptoderridetum goetzei Lebrun & Schmitz 1954
Chrysophyllo - Berlinietum sapinii Schmitz 1963
Syzygio owariensis - Xylopietum rubescentis Schmitz 1954
Allophylo africani - Trichoscyphetum silveiranae Schmitz 1963
Uapacion heudelotii Lebrun & Gilbert 1954 (végétations pionnières et fixatrices formant une frange forestière pour les forêts marécageuses et inondables en région guinéenne)
grpt à Anthocleista schweinfurthii & Uapaca guineensis Boupoya-Mapikou 2010
Raphion hookeri Devred 1958 (groupements à palmiers des zones sablonneuses et très humides, des bords des criques et lagunes en voie d’atterrissement)
Raphio hoockeri - Fagaretum macrophyllae Schmitz 1954
Coelocaryo - Entandrophragmion Evrard 1968 (forêts marécageuses des grandes dépressions et bas-fonds mal drainés)
Colo chlamydanthae - Entandrophragmetum palustris Schmitz 1963
?
grpt à Strombosia grandifolia & Elaeis guineensis Nshimba 2008
grpt à Cleistopholis patens & Pterygota bequaertii Nshimba 2008
grpt à Diospyros bipendensis & Strychnos icaja Nshimba 2008
Guibourtio demeusei - Oubanguietalia Lebrun & Gilbert 1954 (grpts arborescents des forêts périodiquement inondées)
Lanneion welwitschii Devred 1954 (forêts riveraines inondables)
grpt à Pachystela seretii & Culcasia yangambiensis Nshimba 2008
grpt à Rinorea oblongifolia & Byrsocarpus coccineus Nshimba 2008
Alchornetalia cordifoliae Lebrun 1947 (grpts arbustifs et préforestiers ripuaires succédant aux formations semi-aquatiques herbacées)
Alchorneion cordifoliae Lebrun 1947 (Végétation arbustive périodiquement inondée, en région guinéenne)
Alchorneetum cordifoliae Léonard 1950
Syzygion cordati Lebrun 1947 (végétations arbustives hautes à arborescentes formant des galeries souvent étroites, sur sol mal drainé)
Stipulario africanae - Syzygietum cordati Deuse 1960
Garcinio smeathmannii - Syzygietum cordati (Schmitz 1950) Schmitz 1963
Syzygio cordati - Osmundetum regalis Schmitz 1954
Cypero albostriati - Syzygietum cordati Mostert 2006
Mimosion pigrae Mandango 1982 (groupements pionniers suffrutescents à sous-arbustifs succédant aux formations semi-aquatiques herbacées)
Paullinio pinnatae - Mikanion cordatae Schmitz 1963 (zambézienne : Haut-Katanga à Angola, Zimbabwe et Tanzanie)
Fico capreaefoliae - Salicetum subserratae Schmitz 1954
Rauvolfio caffrae - Rhuetum anchietae Schmitz 1963
Sesbanio - Phoenicetum reclinatae Lebrun 1947
Syzygio guineense - Phoenicion Lebrun 1947
Syzygio guineense - Pandanetum candelabri Schmitz 1963
Maesetum rufescentis Schmitz 1954
Pterygotetalia mildbraedii Lebrun & Gilbert 1954 (sols alluviaux plus secs, banquettes alluviales fertiles à crues de courte durée)
Khayo nyasicae - Pterygotion mildbraedii Schmitz 1954
Khayetum nyasicae Schmitz 1950
Pterygoto mildbraedii - Coletum greenwayi (Lebrun & Schmitz 1954) Schmitz 1963
Fico cyathistipulae - Sterculietum subviolaceae (Schmitz 1954) Schmitz 1963
Strombosiopsido tetrandrae - Parinarietea excelsae Lebrun & Gilbert 1954 (forêts tropicales humides sempervirentes denses des sols drainés africains)
Piptadeniastro africani - Celtidetalia gomphophyllae Lebrun & Gilbert 1954 (forêts denses, mixtes, semidécidues, mésohydriques, congolaises (Kinshasa))
Canarion schweinfurthii Herman & Mullenders 1954 (forêts climaciques denses, humides, semidécidues, subéquatoriales et périguinéennes)
Anchomano welwitschii - Lonchocarpodetum sericei Oumorou 2003
Mellero lobulatae - Canarietum schweinfurthii Mullenders 1954
Klainedoxo gabonensis var. oblongifoliae - Pterygotetum mildbraedii (Herman & Mullenders 1949) Mullenders 1954
Oxystigmo oxyphylli - Scorodophleion zenkeri Lebrun & Gilbert 1954 (zones aéromésohydriques)
grpt à Nesogordonia leplaei & Antiaris toxicaria Nshimba 2008
grpt à Funtumia elastica & Albizia ealaensis Nshimba 2008
grpt à Olyra latifolia & Campylospermum elongatum Nshimba 2008
grpt à Scorodophloeus zenkeri & Julbernardia seretii Lisingo 2009 (sols sableux)
grpt à Petersianthus macrocarpus & Pericopsis elata Lisingo 2009 (sols argileux)
Beilschmiedion oblongifoliae Devred 1958 (forêts semidécidues submontagnardes (1150-1800 m))
Diospyro hoyleanae - Entandrophragmion delevoyi Schmitz 1950 (forêts climaciques denses, xérophiles, semidécidues, zambéziennes)
Entandrophragmo delevoyi - Diospyretum hoyleanae (Schmitz 1950) Schmitz 1960
Alchorneetum laxiflorae - Voacangetum africanae Schmitz 1960
Gilbertiodendretalia dewevrei Lebrun & Gilbert 1954 (forêts sempervirentes planitiaires congolaises)
Gilbertiodendrion dewevrei Devred 1958
Brachystegion laurentii Devred 1958 (forêts sempervirentes ombrophiles situées en dessous de 500 m d’altitude, sabulicoles, hygrophiles)
Ficalhoo laurifoliae - Podocarpetalia usambarensis Lebrun & Gilbert 1954 (forêts sempervirentes montagnardes, humides (1600-2400 m), congolaises)
Uapacetalia guineensis Mangenot 1950 (forêts primaires des zones à plus de 1700 mm de pluie, côte d'Ivoire)
Galiniero coffeoidis - Parinarion holstii Devred 1958
Tarrietion utilis Schnell 1952
Carapo procerae - Beilschmiedietum rwandensis Habiyaremye 1993
Diospyro gabunensis - Mapanietum baldwinii Mangenot 1955 (sols argileux)
Chrysophyllo perpulchri - Tarrietietum utilis Schnell 1952
Parinaro holstii - Ocotetum michelsonii Habiyaremye 1993
Psychotrio - Chrysophylletum gorungosani Habiyaremye 1993
Conopharyngion Mangenot 1955 (sols sableux)
Turraeantho africani - Heisterietum parvifoliae Mangenot 1955 (zones aérohygrophiles)
Eremospatho macrocarpae - Diospyretum soubreanae Mangenot 1955 (zones aéromésohydriques)
Celtidetalia Mangenot 1955 (forêts primaires des zones à 1100-1700 mm de pluie, côte d'Ivoire)
Triplochitono scleroxyli - Chrysophyllion perpulchri Schnell 1952
Triplochitono scleroxyli - Celtidetum adolfi-friderici Taylor 1960
Triplochitono scleroxyli - Afzelion africanae Schnell 1952 (Guinée)
Podocarpetalia latifolii Du Preez & al. 1991
?
Clauseno anisatae - Podocarpetum latifolii Du Preez & al. 1991
grpt à Podocarpus latifolius & Rothmannia capensis Van Staden 2002
grpt à Olea europaea subsp. africana & Calpurnea aurea Van Staden 2002
grpt à Widdringtonia nodiflora & Podocarpus latifolius Van Staden 2002
Plumbago - Kiggelarietum africanae Du Preez & Bredenkamp 1991
Rhamno prinoidis - Podocarpetum latifolii Eckhardt, van Rooyen & Bredenkamp 1997
Buddlejo salviifoliae - Podocarpetum latifolii Eckhardt, van Rooyen & Bredenkamp 1997
Plectranthro grallati - Dalbergietum obovatae Eckhardt, van Rooyen & Bredenkamp 1997
Plectranthro grallati - Canthietum mundianum Eckhardt, van Rooyen & Bredenkamp 1997
Plectranthro fruticosi - Trimerietum grandifoliae Eckhardt, van Rooyen & Bredenkamp 1997
Combreto kraussianae - Greyietum sutherlandii Eckhardt, van Rooyen & Bredenkamp 1997
Rapano melanophloei - Greyietum sutherlandii Eckhardt, van Rooyen & Bredenkamp 1997
Clauseno anisatae - Greyietum sutherlandii Eckhardt, van Rooyen & Bredenkamp 1997
Musango cecropioidis - Terminalietea superbae Lebrun & Gilbert 1954 (forêts secondaires pionnières des forêts denses climaciques ombrophiles et mésophiles, guinéennes et périguinéennes)
Musangetalia cecropioidis Lebrun & Gilbert 1954 (clairières et trouées, forêts secondaires jeunes)
Calancobo - Tremion orientalis Lebrun & Gilbert 1954 (aire des forêts sempervirentes ombrophiles)
Oncobo welwitschii - Tremenion orientalis Lubini (1982) 1986 (aire des forêts sempervirentes ombrophiles)
Vernonio confertae - Tremetun orientalis Lubini (1982) 1986
grpt à Solanum incanum & Opuntia vulgaris Bangirinama, Havyarimana & Masharabu 2013
grpt à Holsundia opposita & Grewia favescens Bangirinama, Havyarimana & Masharabu 2013
grpt à Margaritaria discoidea & Anisophyllea boehmii Bangirinama, Havyarimana & Masharabu 2013
Sclerocrotono cornuti - Gaertnerenion paniculatae Lubini 2016 (aire de la forêt ombrophile semi-sempervirente)
Vernonio brazzavillensis - Hymenocardietum ulmoidis Lubini 2016
Aframomienion gigantei Mandango 1982 (aire de la forêt ombrophile sempervirente et semi-sempervirente)
Macarango lancifoliae - Anthocleistion vogelii Lubini (1982) 1986 (recrûs forestiers sur sol hydromorphe dulçaquicole)
Musangion cecropioidis Lebrun & Gilbert 1954 (jeunes forêts secondaires)
Musangetum cecropioidis (Louis) Lubini (1982) 1986
Crotono haumaniani - Albizion zygiae Lubini 2016 (aire des forêts ombrophiles guinéo-congolaise semi-sempervirentes)
Millettio drasticae - Albizietum adianthifoliae Lubini 2016
Polyscietalia fulvae Lebrun & Gilbert 1954 (forêts secondaires montagnardes)
Lobelion giberroae Lebrun & Gilbert 1954 (stades pionniers de friches forestières riches en herbes géantes)
grpt à Lobelia giberroa & Pteridium aquilinum Bangirinama, Havyarimana & Masharabu 2013
Rubo - Clutietum abyssinicae Habiyaremye 1995
Lobelietum giberroae Lewalle & Schmitz 1988
Polyscion fulvae Lebrun & Gilbert 1954 (stades postérieurs plus riches en arbres)
Mimulopsio - Neoboutonietum macrocalicis Habiyaremye 1995
Macarango - Psychotrietum mahonii Habiyaremye 1995
Hagenietum abyssinicae (Lebrun 1942) Demaret 1958
Zanthoxylo gilletii - Terminalietalia superbae Lebrun & Gilbert 1954 (forêts secondaires matures)
Pycnantho angolensis - Zanthoxylion gilletii (Lebrun & Gilbert 1954) Lubini (1982) 1986 (forêts secondaires dans l’aire des forêts denses humides sempervirentes, congolaises)
Zanthoxylo gilletii - Petersianthetum macrocarpi Lubini (1982) 1986
Triplochito scleroxylon - Terminalion superbae (Lebrun & Gilbert 1954) Lubini 1997 (forêts secondaires dans l’aire des forêts semidécidues, bas-guinéo-continentales à congolaises)
Terminalietum superbae (Donis 1948) Lubini 1997
Lophiro alatae - Aucoumeion klaneanae Lubini 2016 (forêts secondaires dans l’aire des forêts denses humides sempervirentes, bas-guinéennes atlantiques)
Lophiro alatae - Aucoumeetum klaineanae (Nasi 1998) Lubini 2016
Bosqueiopsio gilletii - Millettion laurentii Lubini 2016 (forêts secondaires dans l’aire des forêts guinéo-congolaises à zambéziennes)
Celtido gomphophyllae - Milecietum excelsae Lubini 2016
Acacietea tortilis subsp. heteracanthae Volk & Leippert 1971 (forêts tropicales tropophiles d'Afrique du sud. vegetation dominated by various Acacia trees and shrubs in central Namibia with outliers in Zimbabwe and Botswana, eutric Arenosols, sand to loamy sand)
Acacietalia tortilis subsp. heteracanthae Volk & Leippert 1971
Acacion tortilis subsp. heteracanthae Volk & Leippert 1971
Tarchonantho - Acacietum heretoensis Volk & Leippert 1971
Crotono gratissimi - Acacietum luederitzii Strohbach & Petersen 2007
Acacio fleckii - Bauhinietum petersianae Strohbach & Petersen 2007
Eragrostido rigidioris - Acacietum fleckii Strohbach & Petersen 2007
Acacio tortilis - Carission bispinosae Van der Meulen 1979
Euphorbio ingentis - Cathetum edulis Mostert 2006
Spirostachyo africanae - Acacion tortilis Winterbach, Bredenkamp, Deutschländer & Mucina 2000
Dichrostachyo cinereae - Spirostachyetum africani Mostert 2006
Schotio brachypetalae - Diospyretum mespiliformis Bredenkamp & Deutschländer 1995
Albizio harveyi - Diospyretum mespiliformis Bredenkamp & Deutschländer 1995
Spirostachyo africanae - Phoenicetum reclinatae Bredenkamp & Deutschländer 1995
Terminalio prunioidis - Adansonietalia digitatae Mostert 2006
Terminalio prunioidis - Adansonion digitatae Mostert 2006
gr. d'ass à Sclerocarya birrea subsp. caffra in Mostert 2006
grpt à Terminalia prunioides & Sclerocarya birrea subsp. caffra Mostert 2006 (ligneux)
grpt à Spirostachys africana & Sclerocarya birrea subsp. caffra Mostert 2006 (ligneux)
gr. d'ass à Adansonia digitata & Acacia nigrescens in Mostert 2006
Commiphoro tenuipetiolatae - Adansonietum digitatae Mostert 2006
Phyllantho reticulati - Acacietum nigrescentis Mostert 2006
Themedo triandae - Pterocarpetum rotundifolii Mostert 2006
gr. d'ass à Euclea divinorum & Acacia tortilis subsp. heteracanthae in Mostert 2006
grpt à Rhus leptodictya & Acacia tortilis subsp. heteracanthae Winterbach 1998
grpt à Acacia nilotica & Acacia tortilis subsp. heteracanthae Mostert 2006
grpt à Combretum apiculatum subsp. apiculatum & Acacia tortilis subsp. heteracanthae Mostert 2006
Burkeo africanae - Pterocarpetea angolensis De Raedt 1961
?
?
Terminalio sericeae - Acacietum fleckii Strohbach & Petersen 2007
Guibourtio coleospermae - Pterocarpetum angolensis Strohbach & Petersen 2007
Loudetio lanatae - Sartidietum angolensis Strohbach & Petersen 2007
Diospyrodetea mespiliformis Mostert & al. in prep
?
Combreto erythrophylli - Celtidion africanae Van der Meulen 1979
Bridelio micranthae - Carissetum edulis Mostert 2006
Peperomio retusae - Carissetum bispinosae Van Zinderen Bakker 1973 (forêts sempervirentes de ravins, état libre d'Orange)
Ehrharto erectae - Eucleetum crispae Van Zinderen Bakker 1973 (forêts sempervirentes de ravins, état libre d'Orange)
Acacietea karroo Du Preez & Bredenkamp 1991 (forêts d'Afrique du sud tempérée)
?
?
Zizipho mucronatae - Acacietum karroo Werger 1973
Cussonio natalensis - Acacietum karroo Mostert 2006
Englerophyto magalismontani - Acacietea caffrae Winterbach, Bredenkamp, Deutschländer & Mucina 2000 (forêts montagnardes d'Afrique du sud)
?
?
gr. d'ass. à Englerophytum magalismontanum & Combretum molle in Mostert 2006
grpt à Pseudolachnostylis maprouneifolia & Combretum molle Mostert 2006
grpt à Hyperacanthus amoenus & Combretum molle Mostert 2006
Englerophyto magalismontani - Acacietum caffrae Winterbach 1988
gr. d'ass à Rhus rigida var. rigida & Rhus magalismontanum subsp. coddii in Mostert 2006
Viteco rehmannii - Syzygietum legatti Mostert 2006
Heteropyxo natalensis - Combretetum mollis Mostert 2006
gr. d'ass. à Xymalos monospora & Rhus chirendensis in Mostert 2006
Acacio ataxacanthae - Rhoetum chirindensis Mostert 2006
Rapaneo melanophloei - Rhoetum chirindensis Mostert 2006
Ocoteo kenyensis - Xymaloetum monosporae Mostert 2006
Diospyro whyteanae - Widdringtonietum nodiflorae Mostert 2006
Acacio ataxacanthae - Celtidetum africanae Matthews & al. 1992
Ochno arboreae var. arboreae - Combretum kraussii Deall & al. 1989
Diospyretum whyteanae Cawe & Mac Kenzie 1989
Eugenio capensis subsp. natalitiae - Peddieetum africanae Cawe & Mac Kenzie 1989
Xymalo monosporae - Ocoteetum bullatae Cawe & Mac Kenzie 1989
Ptaeroxylonetum obliqui - Eugenietum zuluensis Geldenhuys & al. 2001
grpt à Helichrysum kraussii & Englerophytum magalismontanum Matthews 1991
grpt à Widdringtonia nodiflora & Podocarpus latifolius Van Staden & Bredenkamp 2006
Enneapogono scoparii - Acacietum leiorachis Siebert 2001
Acacietea tortilis subsp. raddianae Zohary 1973 (forêts tropicales tropophiles d'Afrique saharienne et Arabie septentrionale, Saharo Sindian and Irano Turanian)
Acacio gummiferae - Arganietalia spinosae Barbero & al. 1982 em. de Foucault 1993
Acacion gummiferae Barbero & al. 1981 em. de Foucault 1993 (secteur macaronésien marocain)
Acacio gummiferae - Arganietum spinosae (Barbero & al. 1982) de Foucault 1993
Acacio tortilis subsp. raddianae - Arganion spinosae Kaabèche, Benkheira & de Foucault 2010 (Algérie)
Faidherbio albidae - Arganietum spinosae Kaabèche, Benkheira & de Foucault 2010
Acacietum seyal - tortilis subsp. raddianae (Quézel 1965) de Foucault 1993
Acacietea pycnanthae auct. (forêts tropicales tropophiles d'Australie)
Senno atomariae - Acacietea macracanthae Reyes 1991 (forêts mixtes tropicales tropophiles cubaines)
Cordio gerascanthi - Burseretea simarubae Borhidi 1996 (Bois décidus à semisempervirents microphylles tropicaux, d'Amérique centrale, caraïbes, Colombie-Vénézuela)
Acacio dolichostachyae - Burseretalia simarubae Barber, Tun & Crespo 2001
Colubrino yucatamensis - Burserion simarubae Barber, Tun & Crespo 2001 (bois mésohydriques décidus du Yucatan)
Colubrino yucatamensis - Burserietum simarubae Barber, Tun & Crespo 2001
Mammillario gaumeri - Prosopidion juliflorae Barber, Tun & Crespo 2001
Mammillario gaumeri - Prosopidetum juliflorae Barber, Tun & Crespo 2001
Cordio gerascanthi - Burseretalia simarubae Borhidi 1996
Lysilomo latisiliqui - Burserion simarubae Borhidi 1996
Lysilomo latisiliqui - Burseretum simarubae Borhidi & Del Risco 1977
Pithecellobion lentiscifolii Del Risco in Borhidi 1996
Spondiato - Pithecellobietum lentiscifolii Borhidi & Del RIsco in Borhidi 1991
Pithecellobietum bahamensis Martínez-Quesada 2014
Eugenio axillaris - Burserion simarubae Reyes in Reyes & Acosta Cantillo 2011 (partie orientale de Cuba)
Oxandro lanceolatae - Burserion simarubae Borhidi & Muñiz in Borhidi 1996 (Bois semidécidus, basophiles, des Antilles (partie centro-occidentale de Cuba))
Picramnio reticulatae - Ocoteion coriaceae Reyes 2004 (Sierra maestra)
Trichilio havanensis - Guazumion ulmifoliae Reyes 2004 (Sierra maestra)
Thouinio patentinervis - Burseretum simarubae Reyes & Acosta Cantillo 2011
Nectandro coriaceae - Burserion simarubae Garcia in Garcia Rivera & Herrera Oliver 2008
Nectandro coriaceae - Burseretum simarubae Garcia in Garcia Rivera & Herrera Oliver 2008
Oxandro lanceolatae - Coccolobetum diversifoliae Garcia Rivera & Herrera Oliver 2008
Coccothrinaci elegantis - Plumerietea obtusae Borhidi 1996 (Bois décidus sclérophylles et palmeraies des Caraibes et d'Amérique centrale)
Bombacopso - Thrinacetalia morrisii Borhidi 1996
Spathelio brittonii - Gaussion princes Borhidi 1996
Thrinacion morrisii Borhidi 1996
Eugenio maleolentis - Metopietalia toxiferi Knapp 1964 (Palmares cubanos de turberas desarrolladas 1964 sobre arenas blancas)
Eugenio maleolentis - Capparidion flexuosae Borhidi 1996
Chrysophyllo oliviformi - Sideroxyletum salicifolii Cano & Veloz 2012
Zamio debilis - Metopietum toxiferi Cano & Veloz 2012
Coccothrinaci gracilis - Burseretum simarubae Cano, Cano-Ortiz & Veloz 2015
Picrodendro - Burseretum simarubae Del Risco 1977
Lantano - Cordietalia Borhidi 1996
Crotono - Lantanion Borhidi 1996
Lantano - Cordion Borhidi 1996
Linocerio - Savietum bahamensis Borhidi & Del Risco 1977
Pseudocarpidio - Guettardion Borhidi & Muñiz in Borhidi 1996
Guettardo ellipticae - Guapiretum discoloris Garcia-Fuentes, Torres, Ruiz-Valenzuela & Salazar-Mendias 2015
Crotono poitaei - Leptochloopsion virgatae Cano, Veloz & Cano-Ortiz 2010
Melocacto pedernalensis - Leptochloopsietum virgatae Cano, Veloz & Cano-Ortiz 2010
Crotono astrophori - Leptochloopsietum virgatae Cano, Veloz & Cano-Ortiz 2010
Solano microphylli - Leptochloopsietum virgatae Cano, Veloz & Cano-Ortiz 2010
Tabebuio - Coccothrinacetalia elegantis Borhidi & Muñiz in Borhidi 1996
Tabebuio - Coccothrinacion elegantis Borhidi & Muñiz in Borhidi 1996
Acacio macracanthae - Prosopidetea pallidae Galán de Mera 1999 (Bois sclérophylles, Fourrés arbustifs succulents du Pérou septentrional et bois humides riverains des Andes occidentales, 100-2500 m)
Acacio macracanthae - Prosopidetalia pallidae Galán de Mera 1999
Tecomion fulvae Galán de Mera & Cáceres in Galán de Mera 1999 (centre Pérou à nord Chili)
Schino mollis - Tecometum fulvae subsp. tanaceiiflorae Galán de Mera, Linares Perea, Campos de la Cruz & Vicente Orellana 2009
Acacio macracanthae - Tecometum fulvae subsp. guarumis Galán de Mera, Linares Perea, Campos de la Cruz & Vicente Orellana 2009
Schino mollis - Tecometum fulvae subsp. arequipensis Galán de Mera, Linares Perea, Campos de la Cruz & Vicente Orellana 2009
Tecometum fulvae subsp. fulvae Galán de Mera 1996
Cryptocarpo pyriformis - Prosopidetalia pallidae Galán de Mera & Cáceres in Galán de Mera, Rosa & Cáceres 2002
Bursero graveolentis - Prosopidion pallidae Galán de Mera & Cáceres in Galán de Mera, Rosa & Cáceres 2002 (côte équatorienne, infratropicale et thermotropicale, semi-aride )
Loxopterygio huasanginis - Neoraimondietum arequipensis Galán de Mera, Sánchez-Vega, Linares-Perea, Campos, Montoya & Vicente-Orellana 2016 (Infratropical arid-semiarid cactus community)
Cercidio praecocis - Prosopidetum pallidae Galán de Mera & Cáceres in Galán de Mera, Rosa & Cáceres 2002
Crotono ruiziani - Acacietum macracanthae Galán de Mera, Sánchez-Vega, Linares-Perea, Campos, Montoya & Vicente-Orellana 2016 (Thermotropical dry forest, occidental slopes of the Andes, between 1000 and 2000 m)
Annono cherimolae - Acacietum macracanthae Galán de Mera & al. 2013
Baccharido oblongifoliae - Jacarandion acutifoliae Galán de Mera, Sánchez-Vega, Linares-Perea, Campos, Montoya & Vicente-Orellana 2016 (petits bois (10-12m) thermotropical dry-subhumid forests and succulent vegetation, 1500-2500 m)
Diplopterydo leiocarpae - Acacietum macracanthae Galán de Mera, Sánchez-Vega, Linares-Perea, Campos, Montoya & Vicente-Orellana 2016 (Thermotropical dry forest, between 1500 and 2500 m)
Armatocereo rauhii subsp. balsasensis - Cercidietum praecocis Galán de Mera, Sánchez-Vega, Linares-Perea, Campos, Montoya & Vicente-Orellana 2016 (Infratropical semiarid cactus community )
Acacietea tortilis subsp. tortilis Zohary 1973 (forêts tropicales tropophiles d'Afrique orientale et Arabie méridionale, saharo-sindiennes, sur sols argileux)
Cercidio praecocis - Prosopidetea pallidae Borhidi 1996 (bois et fourrés humides des zones côtières arides des Antilles et Bahamas)
Acacio - Capparidetalia Borhidi 1996
Acacio - Caesalpinion coriariae Borhidi 1996 (bois et fourrés humides des zones côtières arides des Antilles et Bahamas)
Simaroubetum berteroani Garcia-Fuentes, Torres, Ruiz-Valenzuela & Salazar-Mendias 2015
Phyllostylo rhamnoidis - Prosopidetum juliflorae Garcia-Fuentes, Torres, Ruiz-Valenzuela & Salazar-Mendias 2015
Lemaireocereo hystricis - Prosopidetum juliflorae Garcia-Fuentes, Torres, Ruiz-Valenzuela & Salazar-Mendias 2015
Lycio americani - Prosopidetum juliflorae Garcia-Fuentes, Torres, Ruiz-Valenzuela & Salazar-Mendias 2015
Copernicietea gigantis Reyes in Reyes & Acosta Cantillo 2008 (savanes à palmiers cubaines orientales, précôtières)
Copernicietalia gigantis Reyes in Reyes & Acosta Cantillo 2008
Bryo ebeni - Copernicion gigantis Reyes in Reyes & Acosta Cantillo 2008
Bryo ebeni - Copernicietum gigantis Reyes & Acosta Cantillo 2008
Camerario latifoliae - Copernicietum gigantis Reyes & Acosta Cantillo 2008
Paspalo distachyi - Copernicion gigantis Reyes in Reyes & Acosta Cantillo 2008
Paspalo distachyi - Copernicietum gigantis Reyes & Acosta Cantillo 2008
Distichli spicatae - Copernicietum gigantis Reyes & Acosta Cantillo 2008
Cypero articulati - Copernicietum gigantis Reyes & Acosta Cantillo 2008
Andropogono - Sabalion parviflorae Borhidi in Borhidi & Herrera 1977
Andropogono - Sabaletum parviflorae Borhidi & Del Risco 1977
Paspalo - Roystonietalia Borhidi & Muñiz in Borhidi 1996
Ceibo - Roystonion Borhidi & Muñiz in Borhidi & Herrera 1977
Samaneo - Roystonion Borhidi & Muñiz in Borhidi & Herrera 1977
Guazumo ulmifoliae - Ceibetea pentandrae Borhidi 1996 (forêts mixtes tropicales tropophiles cubaines sur sols superficiels et caillouteux)
Bactrido guineensis - Cecropietalia peltatae Galán de Mera, González, Morales, Oltra & Vicente Orellana 2006
Desmonco orthacanthi - Platymiscion pinnati Galán de Mera, González, Morales, Oltra & Vicente Orellana 2006 (Bosques semidecÃduos de los llanos húmedos de Venezuela)
Nectandro globosae - Viticion orinocensis Galán de Mera, González, Morales, Oltra & Vicente Orellana 2006 (Orlas de bosques semidecÃduos de los llanos húmedos de Venezuela)
Dipholi jubillae - Calophylletalia utilis Knapp 1964
Alchorneo latifoliae - Pseudolmedion spuriae Borhidi 1996 (Pluvisilvas montanas de Cuba central y occidental y México)
Calophyllo utilis - Dipholion jubillae Borhidi 1996 (Pluvisilvas montanas de las Antillas Mayores)
Lonchocarpo sericeo - Ceibetalia pentandrae Borhidi & Muñiz in Borhidi 1996
Guazumo ulmifoliae - Cupanion glabrae Borhidi & Del Risco in Borhidi 1996 (Bosques siempreverdes estacionales climatófi los con algunos elementos decÃduos)
Calophyllo antillani - Ocoteetum coriaceae Reyes & Acosta Cantillo 2011
Hibisco - Calophylletum antillanae Del Risco 1977
Hibisco elati - Swietenion mahagoni Del Risco & Borhidi in Borhidi 1996 (Bosques siempreverdes edafófi los de cuencas pantanosas inundadas, donde intervienen elementos micrófi los y también decÃduos de América Central)
Psilomo - Metopietum brownei Borhidi & Del Risco 1977
Calophyllo - Swietenietum mahagoni Del Risco 1977
Weinmannio pinnatae - Cyrilletea racemiflorae Knapp 1964 (bois nuageux des Antilles)
Weinmannio pinnatae - Cyrilletalia racemiflorae Knapp 1964
Cyrillo racemiflorae - Myrsinion coriaceae Borhidi & Muñiz in Borhidi 1996 (Bosques nublados de las cumbres de las Antillas)
Byrsonimo crassifoliae - Pinetea caribaeae Samek & Borhidi in Borhidi 1996 (bois conifériens des Caraibes et d'Amérique centrale)
Ocoteo leucoxylae - Magnolietea pallescentis Borhidi & Muñiz in Borhidi 1996 (pluvisylves montagnardes d'Amérique centrale (Yucatan) et Antilles)
Pinetalia tropicalis - caribaeae Samek & Borhidi in Borhidi 1996
Calyptronomo dulcis - Cyrilletalia racemiflorae Borhidi & Muñiz in Borhidi 1996
Acoelorrapho - Pinion tropicalis Samek in Borhidi 1996 (pinèdes silisicoles arénicoles cubaines)
Calyptronomo dulcis - Cyrillion antillanae Borhidi in Borhidi 1996 (Bosques riberenos no serpentinicolas de Cuba oriental ("manacales"))
Pinetum tropicali - caribaeae Samek 1969
Blechno serrulati - Acoelorraphion wrightii Hadač in Hadač & Hadačová 1971 (pinèdes cubaines turficoles)
Calyptronomo dulcis - Cyrillion racemiflorae Borhidi & Muñiz in Borhidi 1996 (Bosques riberenos no serpentinicolas de Cuba central y occidental)
Blechno serrulati - Acoelorraphetum wrightii Hadač in Hadač & Hadačová 1971
Neomazaeo phialanthoidis - Pinion caribaeae Borhidi 1996 (pinèdes serpentinicoles)
Neomazaeo phialanthoidis - Pinetum caribaeae Borhidi 1991
Pachyantho poiretii - Pinion caribaeae Borhidi & Capote in Borhidi 1996
Quercetalia oleoidis Borhidi 1996
Ocoteo leucoxylae - Magnolietalia pallescentis Borhidi & Muñiz in Borhidi 1996
Quercion sagraeanae Borhidi & Capote in Borhidi 1996 (bois sclérophylles sempervirents, caribéens)
Magnolion cubensis Borhidi & Muñiz in Borhidi 1996 (Pluvisilvas montanas humedas caracteristicas de los suelos acidos de America Central)
Pinetalia occidentalis - maestrensis Knapp 1964
Cyrillo nipensis - Pinion cubensis Borhidi & Muñiz in Borhidi 1996 (Bosques riberenos serpentinicolas de Cuba oriental)
Pinion maestrensis Borhidi 1996 (Pinares mixtos con elementos lati folios de pluvisilva, caracteristicos de Cuba)
Podocarpo ekmanii - Sloanetalia Borhidi & Muñiz in Borhidi 1996
Podocarpo elmanii - Byrsonimion orientensis Borhidi & Muñiz in Borhidi 1996
Podocarpo ekmanii - Bonnetietum cubensis Borhidi 1991
Caseario crassinervis - Pinetea cubensis Borhidi & Muñiz in Borhidi 1996 (pinèdes serpentinicoles cubaines)
Pinetalia cubensis Borhidi & Muñiz in Borhidi 1996
Andropogono reinoldii - Pinion cubensis Borhidi 1996 (Pinèdes mésophiles montagnardes sur latérites dérivées de serpentines)
Guettardo ferrugineae - Pinion cubensis Borhidi 1996 (Pinèdes xérophiles serpentinicoles de Cuba oriental)
Ruprechtio triflorae - Aspidospermetea quebracho-blanconis Galán de Mera 2010 (bois climaciques subhumides du Chaco de la Bolivie au Paraguay)
Capparido tweddianae - Aspidospermetalia quebracho-blanconis Galán de Mera 2001
Schinopsion balansae Galán de Mera 2001
Schinopsion quebracho-coloradonis Galán de Mera 2001
Copernicietea australis Galán de Mera 2001 (Palmeraies de la Bolivie au Paraguay)
Prosopido nigrae - Copernicietalia australis Galán de Mera 2001
Prosopido vinalillonis - Copernicion australis Galán de Mera 2001 (Palmeraies du Chaco oriental paraguayen, Nord-Argentin et Nord-Bolivien)
Carico candicantis - Caesalpinietea spinosae Galán de Mera, Linares Perea, Campos de la Cruz & Vicente Orellana 2009 (bois et fourrés arbustifs des montagnes côtières du Pérou central, thermo à mésotropicaux)
Citharexylo flexuosi - Crotonetalia alnifolii Galán de Mera, Linares Perea, Campos de la Cruz & Vicente Orellana 2009
Grindelion glutinosae Galán de Mera, Linares Perea, Campos de la Cruz & Vicente Orellana 2009 (secteur arequipeno)
Echinopsio chalaensis - Randietum armatae Galán de Mera, Linares Perea, Campos de la Cruz & Vicente Orellana 2009 (arbustes avec Cactaceae, thermotropicaux semiarides, sur sols profonds sableux)
Caesalpinio spinosae - Myrcianthetum ferreyrae Galán de Mera, Linares Perea, Campos de la Cruz & Vicente Orellana 2009 (bois thermotropicaux sur sols siliceux)
?
Caricetum candicantis Galán de Mera & al. 2004 (Andes occidentales du dépt de Lima)
Acacietea flavae Zohary 1973 (forêts tropicales tropophiles d'Arabie orientale à Iran)
Podocarpo parlatorei - Tipuanetea tipi Rivas-Martínez & Navarro in Navarro & Maldonado 2002 (bois xérophiles sempervirents et semidécidus thermo- et mésotropicaux, argentins)
Tipuano tipi - Podocarpetalia parlatorei Rivas-Martínez & Navarro in Navarro & Maldonado 2002
Juglandi australis - Phoebion porphyrae Rivas-Martínez & Navarro in Navarro & Maldonado 2002
Schinetum myrtifolio - gracilipedis Entrocassi 2015
Juglandi australis - Blepharocalycetum salicifolii Entrocassi 2015
Zanthoxylo cocoi - Blepharocalycetum salicifolii Entrocassi 2015
Myrciantho callicomae - Podocarpion parlatorei Rivas-Martínez & Navarro in Navarro & Maldonado 2002
Pruno tucumanensis - Podocarpetum parlatorei Rivas-Martínez & Navarro in Navarro & Maldonado 2002
Myrciantho pseudomatoi - Blepharocalycetum salicifolii Entrocassi 2015
Cinamomo porphyrii - Blepharocalycetum salicifolii Entrocassi 2015
Xylosmo pubescentis - Blepharocalycetum salicifolii Entrocassi 2015
Parapitadenio excelsae - Tipuanion tipi Rivas-Martínez & Navarro in Navarro & Maldonado 2002
Enterolobio contortisilici - Anadenantheretum cebilis Entrocassi 2015
Jacarando mimosifoliae - Vassobietum breviflorae Entrocassi 2015
Erythrino falcatae - Tipuanetum tipi Entrocassi 2015
? (Argentine)
?
Cathormio polyanthii - Ingion Eskuche 2004
Eugenio repandae - Cathormietum polyanthii Eskuche & Fontana 1996
Bergeronio - Cathormietum polyanthii Eskuche 2004
Cecropio pachystachae - Crotonetum urucuranae Eskuche & Fontana 1996
Cisso palmatae - Solanetum amygdalifolii Eskuche 2004
Salicetea humboldtianae (Oberdorfer 1960) Eskuche 2004 (bois pionniers sur sédiments alluviaux récents des bords de rivières du NE argentin)
Tessario integrifoliae - Salicetalia humboldtianae Eskuche 2004
Tessario absinthioidis - Salicion humboldtianae Eskuche 2004
Tessario absinthioidis - Baccharidetum marginalis Oberdorfer 1960 prov.
Tessario integrifoliae - Salicion humboldtianae Eskuche 2004
Acacio macracanthae - Tessarietum integrifoliae Eskuche 2004
Tessario integrifoliae - Salicetum humboldtianae Eskuche 2004
Salici humboldtianae - Prosopidetea albae Rivas-Martínez & Navarro in Navarro & Maldonado 2002 (bois humides ripuaires néotropicaux en bioclimat infra-, thermo- et mésotropical inf.)
Salici humboldtianae - Prosopidetalia albae Rivas-Martínez & Navarro in Navarro & Maldonado 2002
Acacio viscoi - Salicion humboldtiani Navarro in Navarro & Maldonado 2002
Prosopidion albae Rivas-Martínez & Navarro in Navarro & Maldonado 2002
Salici humboldtianae - Acacietum aromae Entrocassi 2015
? (Forêts du Pacifique)
?
?
Elaeocarpo tongani - Rhoetum taitensis Hoff & Brisse 1990 (Wallis & Futuna)
grpt à Geissois ternata (Fidji)
grpt à Rhus taitensis & Morinda citrifolia (Tonga)
grpt à Rhus taitensis & Alphitonia zizyphoides (Samoa)
Pandano tectorii - Guettardetum speciosi Hoff & Brisse 1990 (Wallis & Futuna)
Premno taitensis - Morindetum citrifoliae Hoff & Brisse 1990 (Wallis & Futuna)
Copernicietea gigas Reyes in Reyes & Acosta 2006 (Palmeraies de Cuba)
Copernicietalia gigas Reyes in Reyes & Acosta 2006
Bryo ebeni - Copernicion gigas Reyes in Reyes & Acosta 2006
Bryo ebeni - Copernicietum gigas Reyes & Acosta 2006
Camerario latifoliae - Copernicietum gigas Reyes & Acosta 2006
Paspalo distachyi - Copernicion gigas Reyes in Reyes & Acosta 2006
Paspalo distachyi - Copernicietum gigas Reyes & Acosta 2006
Distichli spicatae - Copernicietum gigas Reyes & Acosta 2006
Cypero articulati - Copernicietum gigas Reyes & Acosta 2006
Erythrino suberiferae - Acacietea polyacanthae subsp. campylacanthae Duvigneaud 1949 (forêts tropicales tropophiles d'Afrique centrale)
Acacietalia woodii - polyacanthae subsp. campylacanthae Duvigneaud 1949
Acacion polyacanthae subsp. campylacanthae Duvigneaud 1949
Acacietum polyacanthae subsp. campylacanthae (Schmitz 1950) Schmitz 1963
Albizietum harveyi Streel 1962 (alluvions lourdes rubéfiées, oligomésotrophes)
Acacietum macrothyrsae Streel 1962
Themedo triandrae - Acacietum hockii Streel 1962
Acacietum pilispinae Streel 1962
Acacietum albido - sieberianae (Schmitz 1954) Schmitz 1963
Themedo triandrae - Acacietalia gerrardii Streel 1962
Themedo triandrae - Acacion gerrardii Streel 1962
Acacietum gerrardii Fries 1921
Acacietum vernoesenii Lebrun 1947
Jasmino mauritiani - Carissetum edulis Lebrun 1955
Maeruo - Carissetun edulis Lebrun 1947
Cadabo farinosae - Commiphoretum subsessilifoliae Germain 1952
Loudetio - Hymenocardietalia guineensis Duvigneaud 1949
Albizio - Hymenocardion guineensis Duvigneaud 1949
Eriostemo - Syzygietum macrocarpi Duvigneaud 1949
Annono - Maprouneion atlanticum Duvigneaud 1949
Burkeo - Dialion engleriani Duvigneaud 1949
Loudetio - Dialetum Duvigneaud 1949
Hymenocardion guineensis Duvigneaud 1949
Hymenocardion acidae Duvigneaud 1949
Paivaeuso - Parinarion mobolae Duvigneaud 1949
Sarcocephalo - Hymenocardion Duvigneaud 1949
Phylo nodiflorae - Acacietalia farnesianae Hoff, Brisse & Grandjouan 1985
Phylo nodiflorae - Acacion farnesianae Hoff, Brisse & Grandjouan 1985
Phylo nodiflorae - Acacietum farnesianae Hoff, Brisse & Grandjouan 1985
Cussonio - Sarcocephaletalia esculenti Duvigneaud 1949
Cussonio - Sarcocephalion esculenti Duvigneaud 1949 (arbustif)
Adansonietum digitatae Duvigneaud 1949
Cussonio - Erythrinetun suberiferae Duvigneaud 1949
Hyparrhenio - Albizietum versicoloris Duvigneaud 1949
Uapaco pilosae - Combretetum psidioidis var. katangense Schmitz 1959
Combreto psidioidis var. katangensis - Terminalietum mollis Schmitz 1959 (savanes arbustives sur sols mal drainés, latéritiques, sol argileux lourd)
Erythrophleetea africani Schmitz 1963 (grpts de forêts claires tropophiles d'Afrique, guinéo-congolaises)
Julbernardio pellegrinianae - Brachystegietalia spiciformis Duvigneaud 1949
Anogeission leiocarpae Houinato 2001
Isoberlinio dokae - Pterocarpodetum erinacei Oumorou 2003
grpt à Anogeissus leiocarpus & Rottboellia cochinchinensis Mbayngone 2008
Hyparrhenio - Erythrophleetum africani Duvigneaud 1949
Erythrophleo africani - Combretion mechoviani Duvigneaud 1949
Erythrophleo africani - Combretion taborensis Duvigneaud 1949
Berlinio giorgii - Marquesion macrourae Lebrun & Gilbert 1954
Brachystegio taxifoliae - Marquesietum macrourae Schmitz 1950
Berlinio giorgii - Uapacetum nitidae Mullenders 1954
Brachystegietum microphyllae Schmitz 1954
Brachystegion wangermeeanae Schmitz 1950
Combreto - Annonetum chrysophyllae Schmitz 1950
Brachystegietum wangermeeanae Schmitz 1954
Combreto - Brachystegietum boehmii Schmitz 1954
Boscio caloneurae - Fagaretum chalybeae (Schmitz 1950) Schmitz 1963
Brachystegion spiciformis var. latifoliolatae Schmitz 1950
Brachystegio spiciformis var. latifoliolatae - Monotetum katangensis Schmitz 1954
Brachystegietum utilis Schmitz 1954
Uapaco - Brachystegietum boehmii Schmitz 1954
Bulbostylido mucronatae - Brachystegietum stipulatae var. velutinae Schmitz 1954
Guibourtio coleospermae - Copaiferion baumanianae (Schmitz 1954) Schmitz 1963 (forêts tropophiles semidécidues sur sables kalahariens, Katanga à Angola et Zimbabwe)
Lophiretalia lanceolatae Lebrun & Gilbert 1954
?
? (forêts claires soudaniennes)
Khayo - Elaeidetea guineensis (palmeraies héliophiles d'Afrique)
?
?
Hyphaenetum guineensis Duvigneaud 1949
Oleo europaeae subsp. africanae - Podocarpetea Schmitz 1988 (forêts sclérophylles de montagne en Afrique orientale)
Oleo europaeae subsp. africanae - Jasminetalia Lebrun & Gilbert 1954 (forêts sèches de montagne)
Kotschyo - Polygalion Schmitz 1988
grpt à Pteridium aquilinum & Kotschya africana Bangirinama, Havyarimana & Masharabu 2013
Cisso petiolatae - Diospyretum abyssinicae Oumorou 2003
Agaurio salicifoliae - Myricion salicifoliae Lebrun & Gilbert 1954
grpt à Virectaria major & Pteridium aquilinum Bangirinama, Havyarimana & Masharabu 2013
Bothrioclinetum ugandensis Habiyaremye & Lejoly 1993
Philippietum johnstonii Habiyaremye & Lejoly 1993
Grewio - Carission edulis Lebrun & Gilbert 1954 (sur laves et autres zones sèches, riches en lianes et buissons)
grpt à Grewia flavescens & Grewia similis Bangirinama, Havyarimana & Masharabu 2013
Alnetea acuminatae Galán de Mera 2005 (Bois marécageux des Andes)
Alnetalia acuminatae Galán de Mera & Rosa in Galán de Mera, Rosa & Cáceres 2002
Myrico pubescentis - Alnion acuminatae Galán de Mera & Rosa in Galán de Mera, Rosa & Cáceres 2002 (cordillière andine du Pérou et Bolivie)
?
Pruno tucumanensis - Alnion acuminatae Acenolaza 1996 (bois décidus sud-boliviens et nord-argentins (1500-2500 m))
Polysticho montevidensis - Alnetum acuminatae Acenolaza 1996
Acacio feddeannae - Prosopidetea ferocis Rivas-Martínez & Navarro in Navarro & Maldonado 2002 (bois xérophytiques andins)
Acacio feddeannae - Prosopidetalia ferocis Navarro in Navarro & Maldonado 2002
Acacion feddeannae Navarro in Navarro & Maldonado 2002
Prosopidion ferocis Navarro in Navarro & Maldonado 2002
Cedrelo fissilis - Ocoteetea puberulae O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991 (pluvisylves montagnardes sudaméricaines, néotropicales)
Araucario angustifoliae - Ocoteetalia puberulae O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Araucario angustifoliae - Ocoteion puberulae O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991 (Pluvisilvas de los planaltos paranenses brasile-ños)
Araucario angustifoliae - Ocoteetum puberulae O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Euterpo edulis - Sloanetalia guianensis O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Euterpo edulis - Sloaneion guianensis O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991 (Pluvisilvas de la vertiente marÃtima de la Serra do Mar (Brasil))
Euterpo edulis - Alchorneetum triplinerviae O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Cabralio canjeranae - Psychotrietum nudae O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Caseario sylvestris - Cabralietum canjeranae O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Piptadenio rigidae - Nectandretalia megapotamicae O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Piptadenio rigidae - Nectandrion megapotamicae O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991 (Bosques que bordean el valle del rÃo Paraná entre los departamentos de Misiones (Argentina) e Itapuá (Paraguay))
Piptadenio rigidae - Nectandretum megapotamicae O. de Bolòs, Cervi & Hatschbach 1991
Lithraeo causticae - Cryptocaryetea albae Oberdorfer 1960 (bois et fruticées sclérophylles, méditerranéens, de la cordillière centrale chilienne)
Cryptocaryetalia albae (Schmithüsen 1954) Oberdorfer 1960
Cryptocarion albae (Schmithüsen 1954) Oberdorfer 1960
Cryptocaryenion albae Amigo & Flores-Toro 2014
Peumo boldi - Cryptocaryetum albae Oberdorfer 1960 (thermoméditerranéen sup. à mésoméditerranéen inf.)
Cryptocaryo albae - Pouterietum splendentis Schmithüsen 1954
Aextoxico punctati - Cryptocaryetum albae Amigo & Flores in Flores Toro 2012
Beilschmiedienion miersii Amigo & Flores-Toro 2014
Beilschmiedietum miersii Schmithüsen 1954
Beilschmiedio miersii - Crinodendretum pataguae Villaseñor & Serey ex Amigo & Flores in Flores Toro 2012
Lithraeion causticae Schmithüsen 1954
Quillajo saponariae - Lithraeetum causticae Schmithüsen 1956
Peumo boldi - Lithraeetum causticae Schmithüsen 1956
Jubaeetum chilensis Schmithüsen 1954
Austrocedro chilensis - Lithraeetum causticae Oberdorfer 1960
Azaro dentatae - Lithraeetum causticae Flores Toro 2012
Schino montani - Austrocedretum chilensis Gajardo ex Flores & Amigo in Flores Toro 2012
Lomatio hirsutae - Lithraeetum causticae Amigo, Dan Martin & Garcia Quintanilla 2000
Kageneckio angustifoliae - Quillajion saponariae Flores Toro 2012 (grpts arbustifs)
Mutisio latifoliae - Quillajetum saponariae Flores Toro 2012
Colliguajo integerrimae - Quillajetum saponariae Flores Toro 2012
Retanillo trinerviae - Colliguajetalia odoriferae Flores & Amigo in Flores Toro 2012 (matorrales malacofilos y esclerofilos)
Acacio cavenii - Cestrion parqui Oberdorfer 1960
Acacietum cavenii Pisano 1956
Cestro parqui - Retanilletum trinerviae Oberdorfer 1960
Haplopappo velutini - Colliguajetum odoriferae Flores Toro 2012
Schino montani - Colliguajetum integerrimae Flores Toro 2012 prov.
Pseudowintero axillaris - Nothofagetea betuloidis Oberdorfer 1960 (bois aérohygrophiles valdiviens du Chili et de l'Argentine tempérés modaux à chauds, sempervirents)
Berberido trigonae - Nothofagetalia dombeyi Pollmann 2001 (bois lauriphylles nord-patagoniens)
Myrceugenio chrysocarpae - Nothofagion dombeyi (Eskuche 1999) Pollmann 2001 (bois sempervirents)
Nothofagetum dombeyi - alpinae Eskuche 1999 (bois mixtes)
Dioscoreo brachybotryae - Nothofagetum obliquae Eskuche (1973) 1999 (bois tempérés modaux)
Myrceugenio chrysocarpae - Nothofagetum dombeyi Eskuche 1999
Chrysosplenio valdivici - Nothofagetum dombeyi Oberdorfer 1960 prov. (bois des Andes septentrionales)
Austrocedro chilensis - Nothofagion dombeyi Eskuche 1968 (bois sempervirents)
Gavileo luteae - Austrocedretum chilensis Eskuche 1968 (édaphoxérophile)
Austrocedro chilensis - Nothofagetum dombeyi Eskuche 1968
Nothofago obliquae - Prumnopitydetum andinae Amigo, Rodriguez & Ramirez 2010
Elymo andini - Nothofagion macrocarpae Oberdorfer 1960 prov. (bois caducifoliés méso- à supraméditerranéens, chiliens)
Elymo andini - Nothofagetum macrocarpae Oberdorfer 1960 prov.
Laureliopsietalia philippianae Oberdorfer 1960
Nothofago dombeyi - Eucryphion cordifoliae Oberdorfer 1960
Nothofagenion glauco - alessandrii Amigo, San Martin & Garcia Quintanilla 2000 (bois caducifoliés sclérophylles méso- à supraméditerranéens, chiliens)
Nothofagetum alessandrii San Martin, Figueroa & Ramirez 1984
Bomareo salsillae - Nothofagetum glaucae Amigo, San Martin & Garcia Quintanilla 2000
Aextoxiconenion punctati Oberdorfer 1960 (bois tempérés caducifoliés)
Lapagerio roseae - Aextoxiconetum punctati Oberdorfer 1960 (laurifolié)
Nothofago obliquae - Perseetum lingue Oberdorfer & Schmithüsen in Oberdorfer 1960
Peperomio coquimbensis - Aextoxiconetum punctati (Munoz & Pisano 1947) Oberdorfer 1960
Nothofago dombeyi - Eucryphienion cordifoliae Oberdorfer 1960 (bois laurophylles valdiviens)
Nothofago dombeyi - Eucryphietum cordifoliae Oberdorfer 1960 (bois mixte laurophylle et aciculifolié valdivien)
Nothofago dombeyi - Dasyphylletum diacanthoidis Frank & Finckh in Finckh 1996
Nothofagenion procerae Oberdorfer 1960
Nothofagetum procerae Oberdorfer 1960 ex Ramirez 1978 (bois mixtes)
Gevuino avellanae - Nothofagenion alpinae Pollmann 2001
Dasyphyllo diancanthoidis - Nothofagetum alpinae (Frank & Finckh 1999) Pollmann 2001
Elymo andini - Nothofagenion obliquae Oberdorfer 1960
Elymo andini - Nothofagetum obliquae Oberdorfer 1960
Myrceugenietalia exsuccae Oberdorfer 1960
Myrceugenion exsuccae Oberdorfer 1960
Pitavio punctatae - Nothofagetum dombeyi San Martin & Ramirez ex Stoll 2008 nn (édaphohygrophile)
Temo divaricati - Myrceugenietum exsuccae Oberdorfer 1960
Drymido winteri - Myrceugenietum exsuccae Villagran 1980
Myrceugenielletum apiculatae Villagran 1980
Pseudowintero axillaris - Nothofagetalia betuloidis Roig, Dollenz & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985 (bois austraux magellaniques)
Nothofago betuloidis - Pseudowinterion axillaris Oberdorfer 1960 (bois tempérés modaux sempervirents, lauriphylles, nord-patagoniens)
Weinmannienion trichospermae Oberdorfer 1960
Laureliopsio philippianae - Weinmannietum trichospermae Oberdorfer 1960 (tepa-tineo)
Luzuriago polyphyllae - Nothofagetum nitidae Amigo, Ramirez & Quintanilla 2004 (bois mixtes sempervirents latifoliés et microfoliés (conifères))
Fitzroyetum cupressoidis Oberdorfer 1960 (bois conifériens)
Pilgerodendronetum uviferi Oberdorfer 1960 (bois conifériens)
Saxegothaeo conspicuae - Weinmannietum trichospermae Villagran 1980 prov.
Laureliopsio philippianae - Nothofagenion dombeyi Pollmann 2001
Nothofagetum procerae Oberdorfer ex Ramirez 1978
Nothofagion betuloidis (Oberdorfer 1960) Roig, Dollenz & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985 (bois sempervirents océaniques, tempérés modal à froid, magellaniques, laurifoliés)
Nothofagetum betuloidis Oberdorfer 1960 (bois magellaniques)
Embothryo coccinei - Nothofagion betuloidis Roig, Dollenz & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985 (bois laurifoliés magellaniques)
Embothrio coccinei - Nothofagetum betuloidis Roig, Dollenz & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Lomatio ferrugineae - Nothofagetum betuloidis Roig, Dollenz & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Baccharido magellanici - Nothofagetum betuloidis Roig, Dollenz & Méndez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Berberido buxifoliae - Nothofagetalia antarcticae Eskuche 1969
Ribesi magellanici - Nothofagion antarcticae Eskuche 1969
Ribesi magellanici - Nothofagetum antarcticae Eskuche 1969
Lomatio hirsutae - Nothofagetum antarcticae Eskuche 1969
Scirpo cernui - Nothofagetum antarcticae San Martin & al. 1988 (édaphohygrophile)
Chusqueo tenuiflorae - Nothofagetum antarcticae Ramirez & Figueroa 1987
Pruno rigidae - Oreopanaxetea floribundae Galán de Mera 2005 (bois andins laurifoliés (2400-4000 m))
Cestro auriculati - Prunetalia rigidae Galán de Mera & Rosa in Galán de Mera, Rosa & Cáceres 2002
Myrcianthion quinquelobae Galán de Mera & Rosa in Galán de Mera, Rosa & Cáceres 2002
?
Myrciantho leucoxylae - Miconion squamulosae Cortés, Van der Hammen & Rangel 1999
?
Oreopanaxion floribundae Lauer, Rafiqpoor & Theisen 2001 prov.
?
Symploco nanae - Oreopanaxion rusbyi Galán de Mera & Rosa in Galán de Mera, Rosa & Cáceres 2002 prov. (bois laurifoliés du Pérou méridional et de Bolivie)
?
Polylepidetea tarapacano - besseri Rivas-Martínez & Navarro in Navarro & Maldonado 2002 (Bois de Polylepis de la Puna du Pérou, Bolivie, Equateur, Vénézuela, Colombie, Argentine)
Polylepidetalia racemosae Galán de Mera & Cáceres in Galán de Mera, Rosa & Cáceres 2002
Polylepidion incano - besseri Navarro in Navarro & Maldonado 2002
Polylepidion incano - pautae Galán de Mera & Vicente Orellana 2006
Polylepidetum pautae Lauer, Rafi qpoor & Theisen 2001
Polylepidion tomentello - tarapacanae Navarro in Navarro & Maldonado 2002 (Quiñuales de la puna seca del S de Bolivia y N de Argentina)
Ribesido brachybotrys - Polylepidion besseri Galán de Mera & Cáceres in Galán de Mera, Rosa & Cáceres 2002 (Quiñuales de la puna seca (altiplano) del S del Perú, N de Chile y N de Bolivia)
Chuquirago rotundifoliae - Polylepidetum rugulosae (Galán de Mera, Cáceres & Gonzalez 2003) Luebert & Gajardo 2005
Mutisio lanigerae - Polylepidetum tarapacanae Navarro in Navarro & Maldonado 2002
Nothofagetea pumilionis - antarcticae Oberdorfer 1960 (bois caducifoliés subantarctiques à tempérés froids austraux)
Nothofagetalia pumilionis - dombeyi Oberdorfer 1960 ex Eskuche 1968 (bois valdiviens décidus, malacophylles)
Nothofagion pumilionis Oberdorfer ex Eskuche 1999
Quinchamalio chilensis - Nothofagion pumilionis Pollmann & Hildebrand-Vogel 2005
Festuco scabriusculae - Nothofagetum pumilionis Finckh 1996
Empetro rubri - Araucarietum araucanae Hildebrand-Vogel & Finckh in prep.
Carici lateriflorae - Araucarietum araucanae Oberdorfer 1960 ex Finckh 1996
Nothofago pumilionis - Araucarietum araucanae Eskuche 2002
Drimydo andinae - Nothofagion pumilionis Hildebrand-Vogel & Finckh in prep.
Drimydo andinae - Nothofagetum pumilionis Flores-Toro & Hildebrand-Vogel 2006
Valeriano lapathifoliae - Nothofagetum pumilionis Flores-Toro & Hildebrand-Vogel 2006
Anemono antucensis - Nothofagetum pumilionis Oberdorfer 1960 ex Hildebrand-Vogel, Godoy & Vogel 1990
Chiliotricho rosmarinifolii - Nothofagetum pumilionis Eskuche 2002
Carici trichodes - Araucarietum araucanae Oberdorfer 1960 ex Finckh 1996
Chiliotricho diffusi - Nothofagion pumilionis Pollmann & Hildebrand-Vogel 2005
Poo alopecuri - Nothofagetum pumilionis Hildebrand-Vogel 2002
Empetro rubri - Nothofagetum pumilionis Hildebrand-Vogel 2002
Senecioni acanthifolii - Nothofagion pumilionis Pollmann & Hildebrand-Vogel 2005
Senecioni acanthifolii - Nothofagetum pumilionis Oberdorfer 1960 em. Villagrán 1980
Macrachaenio gracilis - Nothofagetum pumilionis Eskuche 1973
Berberido ilicifoliae - Nothofagetum pumilionis Hildebrand-Vogel, Godoy & Vogel 1990
Senecioni linarifolii - Nothofagetum pumilionis Eskuche 2002
Nothofagetalia pumilionis - antarcticae Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Mendez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985 (bois magellaniens, subantarctiques)
Elymo fuegiani - Nothofagion antarcticae Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Mendez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985 (tempéré modal proche Patagonie)
Triseto - Nothofagetum pumilionis Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Mendez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Festuco scabriusculae - Nothofagetum pumilionis Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Mendez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Escallonio virgatae - Nothofagion antarcticae Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Mendez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985 (tempéré modal à froid des îles chiliennes)
Nothofagetum antarcticae Oberdorfer 1960
Escallonio virgatae - Nothofagetum pumilionis Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Mendez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Gunnero - Nothofagetum pumilionis Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Mendez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Violo magellanicae - Nothofagion pumilionis Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Mendez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Violo magellanicae - Nothofagetum pumilionis Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Mendez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Mayteno boariae - Nothofagetum pumilionis Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Mendez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Pernettyo mucronatae - Nothofagetum pumilionis Eskuche 2002
Violo magellanicae - Acaenion pinnatifidae Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Mendez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Violo magellanicae - Polygaletum salasianae Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Mendez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Violo magellanicae - Senecionetum bracteolati Roig, Anchorena, Dollenz, Faggi & Mendez in Boelcke, Moore & Roig 1985
Berberido darwinii - Nothofagetalia antarcticae Eskuche 1969
Baccharido rosmarinifoliae - Discarion articulatae Eskuche 1969
Discarietum articulatae Eskuche 1969
Discario articulatae - Berberidetum heterophyllae Eskuche 1969
Nothofago antarcticae - Berberidion darwinii Eskuche 1969
Ribeso cucullati - Nothofagion antarcticae Eskuche 1969
Maytenio magellanicae - Nothofagenion antarcticae Eskuche 1969
Lomatio hirsutae - Nothofagetum antarcticae Eskuche 1969
Mutisio spinosae - Berberidetum darwinii Eskuche 1969
Escallonietum virgatae Eskuche 1969 prov.
Berberidetum heterophyllae Eskuche 1969 prov.
Ribeso cucullati - Nothofagetum antarcticae Eskuche 1969
Ribeso cucullati - Berberidetum parodii Eskuche 1969
Chacayo - Nothofagetum antarcticae Eskuche 1969 prov.
Senecioni subdiscoidei - Nothofagetum antarcticae Eskuche 1969 prov.
Festuco scabriusculae - Araucarienion araucanae Gandullo 2003
Festuco scabriusculae - Araucarietum araucanae Gandullo 2003
Adesmio concinnae - Araucarietum araucanae Roig & Roig 1994
Azaro alpinae - Nothofagetalia pumilionis Hildebrand-Vogel & Finckh in prep.
Lagnophoro - Nothofagíon pumílíonis Oberdorfer 1960 em.
?
Viscetea albi Julve 2005 cla. nov. hoc loco (épiphytes de houppiers d'arbres ou d'arbustes, sur branches)
Viscetalia albi Julve 2005 ord. nov. hoc loco (épiphytes de houppiers d'arbres ou d'arbustes, sur branches)
Viscion albi Julve 2005 all. nov. hoc loco (épiphytes de houppiers d'arbres ou d'arbustes, sur branches)
Viscetum albi subsp. albi Julve 2004 ass. nov. hoc loco (épiphytes sur branches de houppiers d'arbres ou d'arbustes en bois tendres)
Viscetum albi subsp. abietis Julve 2005 ass. nov. hoc loco (épiphytes sur branches de conifères orophiles)
Viscetum albi subsp. austriaci Julve 2005 ass. nov. hoc loco (épiphytes sur branches de conifères)